Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             FCIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/21/2018             
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                     Southern Connecticut State University                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       FCIAC: # 11.66  6/7/2010    Tatianna Green, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mocarski, Maya            11 Fairfield LU             12.59q -2.9  4 
  2 Bien-Aime, Jazmin         12 Brien McMaho             13.02q -1.8  5  13.012
  3 Michel, Abbygail          10 Trumbull                 13.02q -1.8  1  13.013
  4 Spence, Yazzmaire         11 Bridgeport C             13.06q -1.8  5 
  5 Watkins, Earthaiza        12 Stamford                 13.07q -1.8  1 
  6 Stewart, Shanell          11 Danbury                  13.15q -2.2  2  13.146
  7 Grady, KC                 12 Darien                   13.15q -0.5  3  13.150
  8 Williamson, Eyga          12 Ridgefield               13.18q -1.8  1 
  9 Hunt, Najah               11 Bridgeport C             13.24  -0.5  3 
 10 Williams, Jada            10 Greenwich                13.27  -2.2  2 
 11 Regus, Erika              12 Danbury                  13.34  -1.8  5 
 12 Grant, Windcharm          12 Westhill                 13.36  -2.2  2 
 13 Elliot, Mallory           11 Fairfield WA             13.52  -2.9  4 
 14 Nanez, Claudia            10 Wilton                   13.53  -0.5  3 
 15 McClain, Asiyah           11 Danbury                  13.68  -1.8  1 
 16 Copeland, Abigail          9 Danbury                  13.72  -2.9  4 
 17 Vechiarelli, Hailey       10 St. Joseph               13.78  -2.2  2  13.773
 18 Conroy, Catherine         11 Ridgefield               13.78  -0.5  3  13.774
 19 McLeod, Mya               10 Stamford                 13.78  -2.9  4  13.779
 20 Ortiz, Kailynn             9 Brien McMaho             13.81  -1.8  5 
 21 Duffy, Emily              11 Fairfield LU             13.84  -2.2  2 
 22 Rosario, Shakira           9 Danbury                  13.86  -2.2  2  13.851
 23 Riodin, Jeah              11 Trumbull                 13.86  -2.2  2  13.855
 24 Robins, Leah              12 Staples                  13.86  -1.8  1  13.858
 25 Pang-Khloeum, Meilena     12 Trumbull                 13.89  -1.8  1 
 26 Coleman, Sydney           12 Bridgeport C             13.92  -0.5  3 
 27 Kennedy, Olivia           11 Trumbull                 14.02  -1.8  5 
 28 Thomas, Esther            10 Stamford                 14.07  -1.8  1 
 29 Esposito, Jessica         11 Trumbull                 14.08  -1.8  1 
 30 Fung, Meilene             12 Fairfield LU             14.12  -2.9  4 
 31 Joseph, Allyson           10 Danbury                  14.35  -2.9  4 
 32 Newton, Maya              11 Fairfield LU             14.41  -0.5  3 
 33 Whyte, Brinna             10 Bridgeport C             14.60  -1.8  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       FCIAC: # 11.66  6/7/2010    Tatianna Green, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mocarski, Maya            11 Fairfield LU             12.57  -1.8 
  2 Stewart, Shanell          11 Danbury                  12.97  -1.8 
  3 Michel, Abbygail          10 Trumbull                 13.00  -1.8 
  4 Watkins, Earthaiza        12 Stamford                 13.07  -1.8  Dead Heat
  4 Bien-Aime, Jazmin         12 Brien McMaho             13.07  -1.8  Dead Heat
  6 Williamson, Eyga          12 Ridgefield               13.14  -1.8 
  7 Spence, Yazzmaire         11 Bridgeport C             13.22  -1.8 
  8 Grady, KC                 12 Darien                   13.23  -1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       FCIAC: # 25.13  2009        Carisma Greene, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Tess            9 Fairfield LU             25.76  -1.3  7 
  2 Watkins, Earthaiza        12 Stamford                 26.50  -1.3  7 
  3 Williams, Jada            10 Greenwich                26.55  -1.3  7 
  4 Bromley, Savannah         11 Brien McMaho             26.59  -1.3  7 
  5 Mocarski, Maya            11 Fairfield LU             26.69  -1.3  7 
  6 Stewart, Shanell          11 Danbury                  26.89  -2.1  6 
  7 Michel, Abbygail          10 Trumbull                 26.96  -1.3  7 
  8 Kry, Meilee               10 Danbury                  27.14  -1.3  7 
  9 Grady, KC                 12 Darien                   27.18  -2.1  6 
 10 Reid, Andreen             11 Wilton                   27.24  -2.1  6 
 11 Lesher, Cailyn            10 Staples                  27.48  -2.1  6 
 12 Cole, Jayme               12 Danbury                  27.88   0.1  5 
 13 Edmonds, Brett            11 Greenwich                27.90  -0.6  1  27.897
 14 Nanez, Claudia            10 Wilton                   27.90   0.1  5  27.898
 15 Martinez-Arraya, Abril    11 Greenwich                27.91  -1.9  2  27.901
 16 DiLascia, Olivia          12 Greenwich                27.91  -1.7  4  27.904
 17 Petruzzelli, Samantha     12 Ridgefield               27.97  -1.7  4 
 18 Dabroi, Carrina           11 Ridgefield               27.99  -2.1  6 
 19 Vechiarelli, Hailey       10 St. Joseph               28.00  -1.7  4 
 20 Hill, Mikayla             12 Danbury                  28.09   0.1  5  28.088
 21 Spence, Yazzmaire         11 Bridgeport C             28.09  -1.3  3  28.090
 22 Riek, Natasha              9 Ridgefield               28.22  -1.9  2 
 23 Grullon-Pena, Daniella     9 Danbury                  28.33  -1.7  4 
 24 Ferullo, Molly             9 Fairfield LU             28.34  -2.1  6  28.339
 25 McLeod, Mya               10 Stamford                 28.34  -1.3  3  28.340
 26 Conroy, Catherine         11 Ridgefield               28.37  -2.1  6  28.367
 26 Elliot, Mallory           11 Fairfield WA             28.37   0.1  5  28.367
 28 Robins, Leah              12 Staples                  28.44   0.1  5 
 29 Young, Ajhane             11 Stamford                 28.59  -1.9  2 
 30 Copeland, Abigail          9 Danbury                  28.65  -1.3  3 
 31 Rosario, Shakira           9 Danbury                  28.66  -1.3  3 
 32 Vanderblue, Greta         12 Fairfield LU             28.68  -1.7  4 
 33 Obeng, Maame               9 Danbury                  28.72  -1.9  2 
 34 Thomas, Esther            10 Stamford                 28.79  -0.6  1 
 35 Fils, Athalie             11 Stamford                 28.81  -0.6  1 
 36 Tokar, Kathleen            9 St. Joseph               28.94  -1.9  2 
 37 Lewis, Molli               9 Trumbull                 28.99  -1.7  4 
 38 Hunt, Najah               11 Bridgeport C             29.05  -1.3  3 
 39 Cohen, Rebecca            11 Ridgefield               29.09  -1.3  3 
 40 Bien-Aime, Jazmin         12 Brien McMaho             29.15  -1.9  2 
 41 Daugherty, Erin            9 Ridgefield               29.25  -0.6  1 
 42 Sharpe, Georgia           11 Fairfield LU             29.33  -1.9  2 
 43 Yaverski, Anya             9 Fairfield WA             29.67  -0.6  1 
 44 Armstrong, Katherine      10 Darien                   30.12  -0.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 56.32  1995        Karen Francis, Stamford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Laura             11 Norwalk                  57.01   4 
  2 Numme, Jordan             11 Greenwich                58.84   4 
  3 Watkins, Earthaiza        12 Stamford                 59.44   4 
  4 Seipio, Natalee           11 Danbury                1:00.31   4 
  5 Holly, Kimberley          12 Westhill               1:00.66   4 
  6 Lesher, Cailyn            10 Staples                1:00.75   4 
  7 Turk, Olivia              12 Danbury                1:03.00   4 
  8 Birch, Taylor             11 Staples                1:03.31   3 
  9 Grullon-Pena, Daniella     9 Danbury                1:03.47   3 
 10 McKay, Kelly              11 Darien                 1:03.93   2 
 11 Blaze, Erica              12 Darien                 1:03.97   2 
 12 Alliegro, Suzanna         10 Darien                 1:04.25   3 
 13 Reuter, Bianca            10 Wilton                 1:04.27   2 
 14 Van Dussen, Abby           9 New Canaan             1:04.94   2 
 15 Langis, Katherine         10 Ridgefield             1:05.11   3 
 16 Lewis, Molli               9 Trumbull               1:05.12   3 
 17 Mattus, Hayden            10 Fairfield LU           1:05.19   2 
 18 Martinez-Arraya, Abril    11 Greenwich              1:05.44   3 
 19 Wales, Kristen            12 Fairfield LU           1:05.59   2 
 20 Consla, Ella               9 Trumbull               1:06.56   1 
 21 Iassogna, Lianne          12 Trumbull               1:07.07   1 
 22 Devoe, Allegra             9 Ridgefield             1:07.24   2 
 23 Orazietti, Sabrina        11 Trumbull               1:12.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 2:10.66  1981        Denise Doherty, New Cannan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philippides, Emily        12 Greenwich              2:13.04   4 
      1:07.55 (1:07.55)  2:13.04 (1:05.49)
  2 Kraus, Alyssa             12 Fairfield LU           2:18.48   4 
      1:07.87 (1:07.87)  2:18.48 (1:10.62)
  3 Harris, Zoe               10 Greenwich              2:22.43   4 
      1:11.67 (1:11.67)  2:22.43 (1:10.76)
  4 Sarkisian, Leah           12 Danbury                2:23.32   4 
      1:11.76 (1:11.76)  2:23.32 (1:11.56)
  5 Hynes, Amelia             11 Ridgefield             2:24.00   4 
      1:11.97 (1:11.97)  2:24.00 (1:12.04)
  6 Chakar, Alexandra         10 Danbury                2:25.06   3 
      1:12.53 (1:12.53)  2:25.06 (1:12.53)
  7 Ragone, Kate              12 Greenwich              2:25.76   3 
      1:13.11 (1:13.11)  2:25.76 (1:12.65)
  8 Viggiano, Gabriella       11 Ridgefield             2:26.12   3 
      1:11.07 (1:11.07)  2:26.12 (1:15.05)
  9 Hergenrother, Julia       12 Ridgefield             2:28.71   2 
      1:12.97 (1:12.97)  2:28.71 (1:15.74)
 10 Gildersleeve, Peyton       9 Wilton                 2:29.42   1 
      1:10.91 (1:10.91)  2:29.42 (1:18.51)
 11 Clarke, Heather           10 Fairfield LU           2:29.51   1 
      1:08.30 (1:08.30)  2:29.51 (1:21.21)
 12 Nash, Cassidy              9 Brien McMaho           2:29.70   1 
      1:10.60 (1:10.60)  2:29.70 (1:19.11)
 13 Welch, Emily              11 Wilton                 2:29.71   2 
      1:13.17 (1:13.17)  2:29.71 (1:16.54)
 14 Ruggerio, Madeline        10 Fairfield LU           2:30.87   3 
      1:13.05 (1:13.05)  2:30.87 (1:17.82)
 15 Sturdevant, Cassandra     11 Danbury                2:30.96   3 
      1:12.84 (1:12.84)  2:30.96 (1:18.12)
 16 Cardell, Carolyn          10 Trumbull               2:31.18   3 
      1:13.94 (1:13.94)  2:31.18 (1:17.24)
 17 Garrett, Shannon          10 Fairfield WA           2:32.39   2 
      1:13.55 (1:13.55)  2:32.39 (1:18.85)
 18 McGerald, Kasey           11 Ridgefield             2:32.43   3 
      1:13.40 (1:13.40)  2:32.43 (1:19.04)
 19 Curcio, Sophie            10 New Canaan             2:34.28   1 
      1:11.82 (1:11.82)  2:34.28 (1:22.47)
 20 Storino, Ashley           12 Trumbull               2:35.51   2 
      1:14.23 (1:14.23)  2:35.51 (1:21.29)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 4:42.61  1981        Ceci Hopp, Greenwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Lauren             11 Danbury                5:05.89   3 
      2:30.65 (2:30.65)  5:05.89 (2:35.24)
  2 Viggiano, Gabriella       11 Ridgefield             5:09.56   3 
      2:34.80 (2:34.80)  5:09.56 (2:34.77)
  3 McMillan, Hetty           12 Greenwich              5:13.32   3 
      2:36.05 (2:36.05)  5:13.32 (2:37.28)
  4 Eustace, Julia            12 Fairfield WA           5:16.09   3 
      2:36.15 (2:36.15)  5:16.09 (2:39.94)
  5 Zaffina, Alessandra       10 Trumbull               5:19.24   3 
      2:38.22 (2:38.22)  5:19.24 (2:41.02)
  6 LoSchiavo, Margaret       11 Trumbull               5:25.29   3 
      2:40.56 (2:40.56)  5:25.29 (2:44.74)
  7 Webb, Caroline            11 Greenwich              5:27.19   3 
      2:39.28 (2:39.28)  5:27.19 (2:47.92)
  8 Brown, Onora              12 Darien                 5:32.75   2 
      2:51.73 (2:51.73)  5:32.75 (2:41.03)
  9 Simonsen, Keegan          12 Fairfield LU           5:33.17   3 
      2:38.54 (2:38.54)  5:33.17 (2:54.63)
 10 Cutler, Daphne            11 Darien                 5:33.20   2 
      2:52.46 (2:52.46)  5:33.20 (2:40.74)
 11 McGrath, Rory              9 Ridgefield             5:37.45   2 
      2:52.83 (2:52.83)  5:37.45 (2:44.62)
 12 Lesko, Grace               9 Trumbull               5:38.02   2 
      2:52.72 (2:52.72)  5:38.02 (2:45.31)
 13 Pisanelli, Tess           10 Ridgefield             5:38.71   2 
      2:52.47 (2:52.47)  5:38.71 (2:46.24)
 14 Chase, Piper               9 Wilton                 5:38.85   1 
      2:50.57 (2:50.57)  5:38.85 (2:48.28)
 15 Tiller, Elaina            11 New Canaan             5:39.36   2 
      2:52.85 (2:52.85)  5:39.36 (2:46.51)
 16 Orazietti, Sabrina        11 Trumbull               5:39.97   1 
      2:50.93 (2:50.93)  5:39.97 (2:49.05)
 17 Lesko, Sophia             10 Fairfield LU           5:40.20   1 
      2:50.55 (2:50.55)  5:40.20 (2:49.65)
 18 Jasminski, Elizabeth      10 Ridgefield             5:41.21   2 
      2:52.69 (2:52.69)  5:41.21 (2:48.53)
 19 Lipson, Juliette          11 Stamford               5:41.85   1 
      2:50.30 (2:50.30)  5:41.85 (2:51.56)
 20 Mendez, Vivian             9 Danbury                5:41.94   2 
      2:52.27 (2:52.27)  5:41.94 (2:49.67)
 21 Fox, Valerie              10 Danbury                5:44.29   3 
      2:40.80 (2:40.80)  5:44.29 (3:03.50)
 22 Clarke, Eadaoin            9 Greenwich              5:46.29   2 
      2:52.45 (2:52.45)  5:46.29 (2:53.84)
 23 Boucher, Penn             11 Darien                 5:46.86   1 
      2:51.28 (2:51.28)  5:46.86 (2:55.59)
 24 Malin, Ellie               9 Trumbull               5:49.11   2 
      2:53.07 (2:53.07)  5:49.11 (2:56.04)
 25 Zingone, Ivy              11 Stamford               5:49.29   1 
      2:50.83 (2:50.83)  5:49.29 (2:58.47)
 26 Carbone, Calyn             9 Trumbull               5:49.30   1 
      2:50.45 (2:50.45)  5:49.30 (2:58.85)
 27 Ahmad, Zarah              11 Staples                5:49.54   1 
      2:51.67 (2:51.67)  5:49.54 (2:57.88)
 28 Jordan, Tess              10 Brien McMaho           5:50.38   1 
      2:51.72 (2:51.72)  5:50.38 (2:58.66)
 29 Greenberg, Tori           10 Staples                5:54.44   1 
      2:51.18 (2:51.18)  5:54.44 (3:03.26)
 30 Reisert, Keira            11 Danbury                5:54.57   2 
      2:53.16 (2:53.16)  5:54.57 (3:01.42)
 31 Gildea, Aislynn-Jo        10 Greenwich              5:56.49   1 
      2:52.01 (2:52.01)  5:56.49 (3:04.49)
 32 Nilsson, Haley             9 Fairfield LU           5:56.53   1 
      2:53.05 (2:53.05)  5:56.53 (3:03.48)
 33 Blatney, Kerry            12 Darien                 6:11.16   1 
      2:52.00 (2:52.00)  6:11.16 (3:19.16)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 10:04.37  1981        Ceci Hopp, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCormick, Morgan         12 Wilton                10:46.99   2 
      5:18.61 (5:18.61) 10:46.99 (5:28.38)
  2 Moore, Lauren             11 Danbury               11:18.50   2 
      5:36.20 (5:36.20) 11:18.50 (5:42.30)
  3 Zaffina, Alessandra       10 Trumbull              11:35.93   2 
      5:34.44 (5:34.44) 11:35.93 (6:01.49)
  4 Webb, Caroline            11 Greenwich             11:49.55   2 
      5:47.02 (5:47.02) 11:49.55 (6:02.54)
  5 Davis, Paige              12 Fairfield LU          11:55.31   2 
      5:47.43 (5:47.43) 11:55.31 (6:07.89)
  6 O'Neil, Lauren            10 Fairfield LU          12:10.21   2 
      5:49.05 (5:49.05) 12:10.21 (6:21.16)
  7 LoSchiavo, Margaret       11 Trumbull              12:14.50   2 
      6:02.22 (6:02.22) 12:14.50 (6:12.28)
  8 Johnson, Sarah            10 Danbury               12:22.87   2 
      5:53.37 (5:53.37) 12:22.87 (6:29.50)
  9 O'Donnell, Lauren         11 Greenwich             12:23.08   1 
      6:12.17 (6:12.17) 12:23.08 (6:10.91)
 10 Kemp, Hunter              11 Greenwich             12:23.67   1 
      6:11.99 (6:11.99) 12:23.67 (6:11.69)
 11 McCambley, Elysse         11 Staples               12:27.16   2 
      5:57.40 (5:57.40) 12:27.16 (6:29.77)
 12 Hart, Abigai              10 Fairfield WA          12:30.17   1 
      6:11.70 (6:11.70) 12:30.17 (6:18.47)
 13 Jasminski, Elizabeth      10 Ridgefield            12:32.68   1 
      6:10.97 (6:10.97) 12:32.68 (6:21.71)
 14 Egervari, Caroline        11 Fairfield WA          12:35.51   1 
      6:16.77 (6:16.77) 12:35.51 (6:18.75)
 15 Lesko, Grace               9 Trumbull              12:39.74   1 
      6:15.77 (6:15.77) 12:39.74 (6:23.98)
 16 Lipson, Juliette          11 Stamford              12:44.11   1 
      6:11.58 (6:11.58) 12:44.11 (6:32.54)
 17 Hill, Sophie              11 Darien                12:48.08   1 
      6:11.38 (6:11.38) 12:48.08 (6:36.71)
 18 Fox, Valerie              10 Danbury               12:59.83   2 
      6:02.46 (6:02.46) 12:59.83 (6:57.37)
 19 Malin, Ellie               9 Trumbull              13:04.68   1 
      6:17.31 (6:17.31) 13:04.68 (6:47.37)
 20 Carbone, Calyn             9 Trumbull              13:07.08   1 
      6:18.81 (6:18.81) 13:07.08 (6:48.27)
 21 Antonicelli, Julia        11 Fairfield LU          13:13.28   1 
      6:18.23 (6:18.23) 13:13.28 (6:55.06)
 22 Mendez, Vivian             9 Danbury               13:14.54   2 
      6:16.11 (6:16.11) 13:14.54 (6:58.43)
 -- Simonsen, Keegan          12 Fairfield LU               DNF   2 
      5:57.47 (5:57.47)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       FCIAC: # 14.59  2010        Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stapleton, Tess            9 Fairfield LU             14.81q -1.9  6 
  2 Carter, Jaylyn            11 Danbury                  15.73q -0.8  5 
  3 Skoczen, Nora             12 Fairfield LU             15.90q -1.6  4 
  4 Clark, Kayla              10 St. Joseph               16.10q -0.8  5 
  5 Christie, Nia              9 St. Joseph               16.29q -1.9  3 
  6 Cole, Jayme               12 Danbury                  16.60q -1.7  2 
  7 Alexandru, Emily          10 Trumbull                 16.63q  0.5  1 
  8 Johnson, Olivia           11 St. Joseph               16.68q  0.5  1 
  9 DePina, Mikayla            9 Trumbull                 16.84  -1.7  2 
 10 Brown, Liberty            12 Brien McMaho             16.85   0.5  1 
 11 Cragin, Abigail           12 Darien                   16.95  -1.9  6 
 12 O'Connell, Paige          11 Fairfield LU             17.08  -1.6  4 
 13 Adams, Kylie              12 Trumbull                 17.34  -1.9  6 
 14 Clarke, Sinead            11 Greenwich                17.36  -1.9  3 
 15 Petruzzelli, Samantha     12 Ridgefield               17.48  -0.8  5 
 16 DeMassa, Elizabeth        11 Ridgefield               17.53  -1.7  2 
 17 Hadin, Lily               10 Norwalk                  17.59  -1.9  3 
 18 Onofreo, Natalie          10 Trumbull                 17.60  -1.6  4 
 19 Johnson, Abigail          12 Trumbull                 17.65   0.5  1 
 20 Robinson, Mary            12 Greenwich                17.72  -1.7  2 
 21 Wheeler, Emma             11 New Canaan               17.96  -1.6  4 
 22 LaBadie, Nichole          12 New Canaan               17.98  -1.6  4 
 23 McSpedon, Julia           12 Ridgefield               18.11  -0.8  5 
 24 Popson, Kaitlyn           10 Darien                   18.19  -1.9  3 
 25 Corbett, Maddie           10 Fairfield LU             18.27   0.5  1 
 26 Fedor, Emily              11 St. Joseph               18.30   0.5  1 
 27 Roach, Cornelia            9 Greenwich                18.36  -1.9  6 
 28 Salahuddin, De'ja         10 Trumbull                 18.44  -1.9  3 
 29 Barone, Maryna            11 Trumbull                 18.47   0.5  1 
 30 Bastek, Sophia             9 Greenwich                18.49  -1.7  2 
 31 Jankovich-Besan, Isabell  10 Greenwich                18.87  -0.8  5 
 32 Jackel, Grace              9 Trumbull                 19.01  -1.9  3 
 33 Clancy, Kiri              10 Wilton                   19.05  -1.6  4  19.045
 34 Manders, Maya              9 Westhill                 19.05  -1.7  2  19.046
 35 Teredesai, Isha           10 New Canaan               19.05  -1.9  6  19.047
 36 Baker, Hannah              9 Fairfield LU             19.11  -0.8  5 
 37 Chiarello, Rianne          9 Danbury                  19.12  -1.6  4 
 38 DeMassa, Isabella          9 Ridgefield               19.22  -1.7  2 
 39 Gold, Emma                10 Trumbull                 19.26   0.5  1 
 40 Majette, Nicolle          12 Trumbull                 19.30  -1.9  3 
 41 Nazworth, Olivia          10 Ridgefield               19.38  -0.8  5 
 42 Cohen, Rebecca            11 Ridgefield               19.64  -1.9  3 
 43 Vasquez, Samantha         12 Danbury                  19.65  -1.7  2 
 44 Ciocci, Emory             10 Stamford                 19.74  -1.9  6 
 45 Brust, Alexa               9 Greenwich                28.38  -1.9  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       FCIAC: # 14.59  2010        Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stapleton, Tess            9 Fairfield LU             15.21  -0.3 
  2 Carter, Jaylyn            11 Danbury                  15.44  -0.3 
  3 Skoczen, Nora             12 Fairfield LU             15.77  -0.3 
  4 Cole, Jayme               12 Danbury                  15.97  -0.3 
  5 Clark, Kayla              10 St. Joseph               16.14  -0.3 
  6 Alexandru, Emily          10 Trumbull                 16.60  -0.3 
  7 Johnson, Olivia           11 St. Joseph               16.92  -0.3 
  8 Christie, Nia              9 St. Joseph               18.49  -0.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 43.41  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Langis, Emma              10 Ridgefield               44.75   5 
  2 Alexandru, Emily          10 Trumbull                 46.34   5 
  3 Landler, Anna             12 Ridgefield               47.44   5 
  4 Donovan, Carolyn          10 Ridgefield               47.70   5 
  5 Edward, Christline         9 Norwalk                  49.09   4 
  6 Brown, Liberty            12 Brien McMaho             49.29   5 
  7 Skoczen, Nora             12 Fairfield LU             49.35   5 
  8 Cole, Jayme               12 Danbury                  49.80   4 
  9 Joseph, Toni              11 Danbury                  50.37   4 
 10 Adams, Kylie              12 Trumbull                 50.60   4 
 11 Robinson, Mary            12 Greenwich                50.65   4 
 12 Sulger, Charlotte          9 Darien                   50.80   3 
 13 Johnson, Abigail          12 Trumbull                 50.83   3  50.823
 14 Bastek, Sophia             9 Greenwich                50.83   5  50.827
 15 Carter, Jaylyn            11 Danbury                  50.87   4 
 16 DeMassa, Elizabeth        11 Ridgefield               51.31   3 
 17 Michalowski, Grace         9 Ridgefield               51.33   5 
 18 Fedor, Emily              11 St. Joseph               51.40   3 
 19 LaBadie, Nichole          12 New Canaan               51.51   3  51.504
 20 Cohen, Rebecca            11 Ridgefield               51.51   3  51.507
 21 DePina, Mikayla            9 Trumbull                 51.79   2 
 22 Popson, Kaitlyn           10 Darien                   52.16   1 
 23 Keating, Tess             10 Darien                   52.17   3 
 24 Salahuddin, De'ja         10 Trumbull                 52.23   2 
 25 Brust, Alexa               9 Greenwich                53.43   1 
 26 Onofreo, Natalie          10 Trumbull                 53.62   2 
 27 Vasquez, Samantha         12 Danbury                  53.65   2 
 28 Stewart, Wren             11 Darien                   54.43   1 
 29 Jackel, Grace              9 Trumbull                 54.79   3  54.787
 30 Obeng, Maame               9 Danbury                  54.79   1  54.790
 31 Chiarello, Rianne          9 Danbury                  54.94   2 
 32 Roach, Cornelia            9 Greenwich                55.35   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 46.62  2005        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       Walton,Greene,Docemus,Greene                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                               50.17   2 
     1) Stewart, Shanell 11             2) Souza, Emilly 11               
     3) Glowacki, Jessica 10            4) Regus, Erika 12                
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                     50.66   2 
     1) Ferullo, Molly 9                2) Cerny, Madison 11              
     3) Vanderblue, Greta 12            4) Mocarski, Maya 11              
  3 Norwalk                                               51.05   2 
     1) Wilson, Ashley 11               2) Turner, Laura 11               
     3) Edward, Christline 9            4) DeGrandi, Caila 12             
  4 Greenwich                                             51.30   2 
     1) Martinez-Arraya, Abril 11       2) Williams, Jada 10              
     3) DiLascia, Olivia 12             4) Numme, Jordan 11               
  5 Bridgeport Central                                    51.33   1 
     1) Coleman, Sydney 12              2) Hunt, Najah 11                 
     3) Spence, Yazzmaire 11            4)                                
  6 Trumbull                                              51.35   2 
     1) Kennedy, Olivia 11              2) Pang-Khloeum, Meilena 12       
     3) Riodin, Jeah 11                 4) Michel, Abbygail 10            
  7 Ridgefield                                            51.39   2 
     1) Petruzzelli, Samantha 12        2) Conroy, Catherine 11           
     3) Riek, Natasha 9                 4) Dabroi, Carrina 11             
  8 Brien McMahon                                         51.87   2 
     1) Bien-Aime, Jazmin 12            2) Chairi, Marbella 12            
     3) Ortiz, Kailynn 9                4) Linehan, Niamh 9               
  9 Westhill                                              52.08   2 
     1) Boyd, Sabrina 11                2) Johns-Folks, Samantha 12       
     3) Holly, Kimberley 12             4) Grant, Windcharm 12            
 10 Darien                                                52.21   1 
     1) Grady, KC 12                    2) Cragin, Abigail 12             
     3) Espitia, Melanie 9              4) Blaze, Erica 12                
 11 Stamford                                              52.44   1 
 12 Wilton                                                52.69   1 
     1) Reid, Andreen 11                2) Eller, Lacey 12                
     3) Kelly, Tatum 11                 4) Nanez, Claudia 10              
 13 Fairfield Warde                                       53.74   1 
     1) Elliot, Mallory 11              2) Yaverski, Anya 9               
     3) Vincent, Tess 10                4) Vella, Emilia 11               
 14 Staples                                               53.84   1 
     1) Rourke, Caroline 9              2) Marino, Cecelia 11             
     3) Neckritz, Amanda 12             4) Robins, Leah 12                
 15 New Canaan                                            54.92   1 
     1) Achille, Emma 10                2) Slattery, Sadie 10             
     3) Moussignac, Kaitlyn 11          4) Bryant, Emily 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 3:50.84  2009        Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Greene,Cambell,Greene,Walton                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                          3:59.17   2 
     1) Donovan, Carolyn 10             2) Landler, Anna 12               
     3) Michalowski, Grace 9            4) Langis, Emma 10                
      2:01.08 (2:01.08)    3:00.93 (59.85)    3:59.17 (58.25)
  2 Greenwich                                           4:00.64   2 
     1) Bastek, Sophia 9                2) Harris, Zoe 10                 
     3) Numme, Jordan 11                4) Philippides, Emily 12          
      2:04.28 (2:04.28)    3:02.35 (58.07)    4:00.64 (58.30)
  3 Danbury                                             4:03.96   2 
     1) Seipio, Natalee 11              2) Chakar, Alexandra 10           
     3) Turk, Olivia 12                 4) Sarkisian, Leah 12             
      2:02.96 (2:02.96)  3:03.79 (1:00.83)  4:03.96 (1:00.17)
  4 Norwalk                                             4:08.45   2 
     1) DeGrandi, Caila 12              2) Koletsos, Frideriki 12         
     3) Edward, Christline 9            4) Turner, Laura 11               
      2:07.61 (2:07.61)  3:10.80 (1:03.19)    4:08.45 (57.66)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   4:11.16   2 
     1) O'Connell, Paige 11             2) Davis, Paige 12                
     3) Mattus, Hayden 10               4) Kraus, Alyssa 12               
      2:04.82 (2:04.82)  3:09.62 (1:04.81)  4:11.16 (1:01.55)
  6 Brien McMahon                                       4:12.89   2 
      2:08.16 (2:08.16)  3:11.11 (1:02.95)  4:12.89 (1:01.79)
  7 Darien                                              4:19.07   2 
     1) Sulger, Charlotte 9             2) Blaze, Erica 12                
     3) Washecka, Rory 12               4) Boucher, Penn 11               
      2:07.03 (2:07.03)  3:12.94 (1:05.91)  4:19.07 (1:06.13)
  8 New Canaan                                          4:19.57   1 
     1) Sokolowski, Celia 11            2) Miller, Katie 11               
     3) LaBadie, Michelle 10            4) Murphy, Molly 9                
      2:09.48 (2:09.48)  3:14.06 (1:04.59)  4:19.57 (1:05.51)
  9 Stamford                                            4:22.12   1 
     1) Young, Ajhane 11                2) Thomas, Esther 10              
     3) Reid, Carlee 9                  4) Fils, Athalie 11               
      2:14.05 (2:14.05)  3:17.86 (1:03.82)  4:22.12 (1:04.27)
 10 Trumbull                                            4:22.18   2 
     1) Orazietti, Sabrina 11           2) Alexandru, Emily 10            
     3) Iassogna, Lianne 12             4) Lewis, Molli 9                 
      2:13.99 (2:13.99)  3:21.66 (1:07.68)  4:22.18 (1:00.52)
 11 Staples                                             4:24.53   1 
     1) Birch, Taylor 11                2) Lesher, Cailyn 10              
     3) Rourke, Caroline 9              4) Holmes, Nicole 9               
      2:08.64 (2:08.64)  3:16.84 (1:08.20)  4:24.53 (1:07.69)
 12 Fairfield Warde                                     4:27.34   1 
     1) Hart, Abigai 10                 2) Eustace, Julia 12              
     3) Garrett, Shannon 10             4) Kareem, Lana 11                
      2:11.24 (2:11.24)  3:20.44 (1:09.20)  4:27.34 (1:06.91)
 13 Wilton                                              4:36.18   1 
     1) Reuter, Bianca 10               2) Chase, Piper 9                 
     3) Gildersleeve, Peyton 9          4) Welch, Emily 11                
      2:16.06 (2:16.06)  3:26.63 (1:10.57)  4:36.18 (1:09.56)
 14 St. Joseph                                          4:38.13   1 
     1) Tokar, Kathleen 9               2) Fedor, Emily 11                
     3) Grennan, Katie 12               4) Jones, Sophie 10               
      2:20.58 (2:20.58)  3:30.15 (1:09.58)  4:38.13 (1:07.99)
 15 Bridgeport Central                                  4:42.55   1 
      2:19.25 (2:19.25)  3:27.08 (1:07.83)  4:42.55 (1:15.48)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       FCIAC: # 9:15.51  6/12/1999   New Cannan, New Cannan                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                           9:26.27  
     1) Ragone, Kate 12                 2) McMillan, Hetty 12             
     3) Harris, Zoe 10                  4) Philippides, Emily 12          
      2:26.55 (2:26.55)  4:49.60 (2:23.05)  7:11.12 (2:21.52)  9:26.27 (2:15.15)
  2 Danbury                                             9:28.95  
     1) Sturdevant, Cassandra 11        2) Chakar, Alexandra 10           
     3) Turk, Olivia 12                 4) Sarkisian, Leah 12             
      2:25.21 (2:25.21)  4:46.94 (2:21.73)  7:11.04 (2:24.10)  9:28.95 (2:17.92)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   9:41.75  
     1) Davis, Paige 12                 2) Ruggerio, Madeline 10          
     3) O'Neil, Lauren 10               4) Kraus, Alyssa 12               
      2:22.61 (2:22.61)  4:50.50 (2:27.90)  7:16.24 (2:25.75)  9:41.75 (2:25.51)
  4 Ridgefield                                          9:58.13  
     1) Hynes, Amelia 11                2) Langis, Katherine 10           
     3) Hergenrother, Julia 12          4) McGerald, Kasey 11             
      2:26.38 (2:26.38)  4:58.75 (2:32.38)  7:27.84 (2:29.10)  9:58.13 (2:30.29)
  5 Wilton                                              9:59.67  
     1) Welch, Emily 11                 2) Gildersleeve, Peyton 9         
     3) Chase, Piper 9                  4) McCormick, Morgan 12           
      2:25.84 (2:25.84)  4:57.10 (2:31.26)  7:29.19 (2:32.09)  9:59.67 (2:30.49)
  6 Trumbull                                           10:05.75  
     1) Zaffina, Alessandra 10          2) LoSchiavo, Margaret 11         
     3) Cardell, Carolyn 10             4) Storino, Ashley 12             
      2:36.08 (2:36.08)  5:04.79 (2:28.71)  7:39.01 (2:34.23) 10:05.75 (2:26.74)
  7 New Canaan                                         10:23.54  
     1) Sokolowski, Celia 11            2) Wilson, Riley 9                
     3) Miller, Katie 11                4) Curcio, Sophie 10              
      2:30.83 (2:30.83)  5:09.81 (2:38.98)  7:44.56 (2:34.75) 10:23.54 (2:38.99)
  8 Staples                                            10:29.83  
     1) Holmes, Nicole 9                2) Ahmad, Zarah 11                
     3) McCambley, Elysse 11            4) Greenberg, Tori 10             
      2:37.67 (2:37.67)  5:16.76 (2:39.10)  7:55.06 (2:38.31) 10:29.83 (2:34.77)
  9 Darien                                             10:44.41  
     1) Garfield, Marley 11             2) Appleby, Cameron 11            
     3) Boucher, Sally 9                4) Olvany, Kimberly 12            
      2:43.20 (2:43.20)  5:21.51 (2:38.32)  7:59.62 (2:38.12) 10:44.41 (2:44.79)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                    10:59.92  
     1) McVeigh, Tara 12                2) Garrett, Shannon 10            
     3) Kareem, Lana 11                 4) Croke, Julia 10                
      2:43.18 (2:43.18)  5:22.62 (2:39.44)  8:06.89 (2:44.28) 10:59.92 (2:53.04)
 11 Stamford                                           11:57.51  
     1) Lipson, Juliette 11             2) Schwartz, Kara 9               
     3) Bhogte, Arya 10                 4) Zingone, Ivy 11                
      2:45.66 (2:45.66)  5:50.82 (3:05.16)  9:06.46 (3:15.64) 11:57.51 (2:51.05)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Starting height 4' 6"
 Heights progress in 2" increments
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromley, Savannah         11 Brien McMaho           5-04.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Morton, Taylor            12 Brien McMaho           5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Corbett, Maddie           10 Fairfield LU           5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hadin, Lily               10 Norwalk                5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Kayla              10 St. Joseph            J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Christie, Nia              9 St. Joseph            J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 DiLascia, Olivia          12 Greenwich             J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Switzgable, Megan         12 Trumbull              J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sharpe, Georgia           11 Fairfield LU           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Reilly, Natalie            9 Fairfield LU           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Harkins, McCallum         10 Greenwich             J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Condron, Amanda           12 Ridgefield            J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bosavage, Jessica         11 Ridgefield            J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hedbabny, Calista         10 Greenwich              4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Renwick, Bailey           11 Norwalk                4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Mihaly, Elena              9 Trumbull               4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Reid, Carlee               9 Stamford               4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 18 Vannart, Emma             10 Staples               J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Moroknek, Leah            11 Ridgefield            J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Perrier, Stella           10 Greenwich             J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Renwick, Brinn             9 Norwalk               J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Simoes, Izabelle          12 Fairfield WA          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Liu, Ella                 10 Ridgefield                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Pantaleon, Briana         10 Stamford                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Lyons, Emma               10 Ridgefield                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sansone, Mia                 Ridgefield                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Landler, Katherine        10 Ridgefield                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Johns-Folks, Samantha     12 Westhill                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Vivenzio, Sophia          12 Darien                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Fay, Lindsey              10 Darien                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Baker, Hannah              9 Fairfield LU                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Boucher, Sally             9 Darien                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- DeSouza, Maria            11 Danbury                     NH  
     4-06 4-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Carrier, Madchen           9 Darien                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Orlando, Isabella         10 New Canaan                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Riodin, Jeah              11 Trumbull                    NH  
     4-06 4-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Olivia          11 Ridgefield                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Duffy, Emily              11 Fairfield LU                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Westerlund, Kendal        10 Fairfield LU                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Poplawski, Klaudia        11 Trumbull                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Starting height 7' 6"
 Heights progress in 6" increments
       FCIAC: # 12-06.25  2010        Robin Bone, Darien                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavattaro, Lia            12 Greenwich             10-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     O   XXX 
  2 Misiewicz, Aleksandra     11 Trumbull               9-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  3 Rava, Anna                11 Wilton                 8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 DeSouza, Maria            11 Danbury                8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Blackman, Laurel          11 Fairfield LU          J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Inall, Caitlin            11 Ridgefield            J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schmidt, Lana             10 Darien                 7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Roth, Kylie                9 Westhill              J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Raymond, Emerson          11 Fairfield LU          J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Nielsen, Nicole           12 Ridgefield            J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Bayazit, Ella             10 Staples               J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Page, Samatha             11 Westhill              J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Reale, Sophie             10 Ridgefield            J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Manders, Maya              9 Westhill                    NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Pell, Margaret            10 Ridgefield                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ford, Skylar              10 Darien                      NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Wagner, Samantha          10 Darien                      NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Goncalves, Vida           10 Danbury                     NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Echeverria, Joen          10 Darien                      NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Felber, Hanna             10 Brien McMaho                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Shive, Lily               10 New Canaan                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nesbitt, Carolyn          11 Fairfield LU                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cella, Valerie            12 Greenwich                   NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 19-03.50  6/8/2013    Catherine Lacy @ NEHS, Darien            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Tess            9 Fairfield LU          18-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-04(NWI) PASS      17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      18-06.75(NWI)
  2 Kry, Meilee               10 Danbury               17-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-09.75(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) FOUL      17-08.75(NWI)
  3 Johnson, Olivia           11 St. Joseph            17-04.25   NWI 
     17-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-06.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)
  4 Reid, Andreen             11 Wilton                16-11.00   NWI 
     15-10.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
  5 Christie, Nia              9 St. Joseph            16-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-00.75(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Lister, Jocelyn           10 Brien McMaho          16-04.00   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
  7 Souza, Emilly             11 Danbury               16-01.25   NWI 
     16-01.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Cerny, Madison            11 Fairfield LU          15-09.00   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
  9 DeMassa, Elizabeth        11 Ridgefield            15-08.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
 10 Sharpe, Georgia           11 Fairfield LU          15-05.50   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 10-02(NWI)         
 11 Regus, Erika              12 Danbury               15-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-05(NWI)         
 12 Scaccia, Lauren           12 Trumbull              15-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02.75(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Hill, Mikayla             12 Danbury               15-02.00   NWI 
     14-05.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Raymond, Emerson          11 Fairfield LU          15-01.75   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)         
 15 Moussignac, Kaitlyn       11 New Canaan            15-00.75   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)         
 16 Moroknek, Leah            11 Ridgefield            14-11.75   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-07(NWI)         
 17 Walsh, Victoria-Lee       11 Trumbull              14-11.50   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)           
 18 Grant, Windcharm          12 Westhill              14-11.25   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI)         
 19 Spillane, Julianne        12 Trumbull             J14-11.25   NWI 
     14-04.75(NWI) FOUL      14-11.25(NWI)         
 20 Cragin, Abigail           12 Darien                14-08.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)         
 21 Pizzani, Christina         9 Darien                14-07.50   NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) FOUL      14-02.75(NWI)         
 22 Cella, Valerie            12 Greenwich             14-06.75   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI)         
 23 Voravolya, Nadia          10 Wilton                14-06.00   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) FOUL      13-04.50(NWI)         
 24 Glowacki, Jessica         10 Danbury               14-04.75   NWI 
     14-04.75(NWI) 13-03(NWI) FOUL              
 25 de Blasi, Madison         11 Greenwich             14-02.25   NWI 
     13-05.25(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI)         
 26 Fabrizio, Molly           10 Trumbull              14-00.25   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) FOUL              
 27 Neckritz, Amanda          12 Staples               12-05.25   NWI 
     9-07.50(NWI) FOUL      12-05.25(NWI)         
 -- Dos Santos, Gabriella     11 Danbury                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Hadin, Lily               10 Norwalk                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Three trials attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 38-02  2008        Katrina Williams, Norwalk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Olivia           11 St. Joseph            36-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      34-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      36-09(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI)
  2 Kry, Meilee               10 Danbury               36-04.25   NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 36-01.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      36-04.25(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Souza, Emilly             11 Danbury               34-10.00   NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 33-11.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Clark, Kayla              10 St. Joseph           J34-10.00   NWI 
     32-10.50(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
  5 Spillane, Julianne        12 Trumbull              33-10.00   NWI 
     32-04.50(NWI) FOUL      32-07(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Renwick, Bailey           11 Norwalk               32-03.50   NWI 
     31-01.75(NWI) 31-02.25(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 LaBadie, Michelle         10 New Canaan            31-10.25   NWI 
     31-02.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI)
  8 Harkins, McCallum         10 Greenwich             31-09.75   NWI 
     29-08.75(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) FOUL      31-04(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI)
  9 Scaccia, Lauren           12 Trumbull              31-09.50   NWI 
     30-01.75(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Raymond, Emerson          11 Fairfield LU          31-07.75   NWI 
     29-10.25(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Moroknek, Leah            11 Ridgefield            31-03.25   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)         
 12 Eller, Lacey              12 Wilton                31-01.75   NWI 
     31-01.75(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI)         
 13 Cella, Valerie            12 Greenwich             31-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-01.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI)         
 14 de Blasi, Madison         11 Greenwich            J31-01.50   NWI 
     30-08.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI)           
 15 Lister, Jocelyn           10 Brien McMaho          31-00.25   NWI 
     29-05.50(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)         
 16 Pizzani, Christina         9 Darien                31-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-09.75(NWI) 31-00(NWI)         
 17 Rico, Hennesy              9 Danbury              J31-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-00(NWI)         
 18 Twum, Gloria              10 Westhill              30-10.25   NWI 
     30-10.25(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)         
 19 Ford, Skylar              10 Darien                30-07.25   NWI 
     30-04.75(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI) 30-07.25(NWI)         
 20 Bryant, Emily             11 New Canaan            30-05.75   NWI 
     30-00.75(NWI) 30-05.75(NWI) 30-00.75(NWI)         
 21 Skoczen, Nora             12 Fairfield LU          30-04.75   NWI 
     30-04.75(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI)         
 22 Moran, Lorcy              10 Stamford             J30-04.75   NWI 
     28-11.25(NWI) 29-02.75(NWI) 30-04.75(NWI)         
 23 Wilson, Ashley            11 Norwalk               30-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-03(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)         
 24 Popson, Kaitlyn           10 Darien                30-01.50   NWI 
     27-10(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 29-05.25(NWI)         
 25 Fabrizio, Molly           10 Trumbull              29-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-04(NWI) 27-10.75(NWI)         
 -- Johns-Folks, Samantha     12 Westhill                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 49-04  2006        Tanisha McMillian, Stamford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Custodio, Celyna          12 Danbury               38-05.25  
      36-09.25  38-05.25  33-10  34-11  35-09.25  PASS
  2 Perez Pelaez, Covadonga   12 Wilton                33-04.25  
      32-01.25  30-09.25  31-03.75  31-09  32-08.25  33-04.25
  3 Enany, Manar              12 Fairfield WA          32-04.75  
      28-02  30-04  32-04.75  31-07  30-04.75  30-04.25
  4 Chikezie, Celia-Ann       11 Danbury               32-04.25  
      30-06.50  32-02.25  30-09.50  31-11  29-09  32-04.25
  5 Maresca, Jamie            12 Trumbull             J32-04.25  
      30-02.50  31-04.25  31-02  32-04.25  FOUL  28-10
  6 Arbubakrr, Hassana        10 Darien                31-10.50  
      31-10.50  30-06.25  27-01.75  28-08  29-04  30-06.25
  7 Cunningham, Tanisha       10 Danbury               31-09.00  
      29-00.75  29-05.75  31-02.75  29-09  31-09  31-06.75
  8 Hagander, Ashley           9 Darien                30-02.50  
      29-03.75  30-02.50  29-05  30-02.50  30-00.25  29-04.75
  9 Hillary, Kayla            11 Westhill             J30-02.50  
      26-11  28-10  30-02.50  27-00  28-09.75  29-02
 10 Gibbens, Emma              9 New Canaan            30-01.50  
      29-04.25  30-01.50  28-11  23-03  FOUL  28-08.25
 11 Cimino, Naomi             10 New Canaan            29-09.50  
      28-00.75  29-09.50  28-07.50         
 12 Symonette, Taylor          9 Staples               29-05.50  
      29-05.50  28-04.50  FOUL         
 13 Cordisco, Sarah           12 Ridgefield            29-03.50  
      29-03.50  28-09.50  28-10.50         
 14 Parkinson, Toni-Ann        9 Danbury               28-10.75  
      28-10.75  26-04  27-11.25         
 15 Williamson, Eyga          12 Ridgefield           J28-10.75  
      25-07  27-00.75  28-10.75         
 16 Fung, Meilene             12 Fairfield LU          28-06.25  
      28-06.25  25-10  26-09         
 17 Racanelli, Brielle        12 Darien                28-03.75  
      28-03.75  26-04  FOUL         
 18 Lampard, Lucia            10 Wilton                28-02.75  
      28-02.75  27-09.50  27-08.75         
 19 Greeff, Caitlyn            9 Wilton                28-01.00  
      28-01  28-00.25  26-11.25           
 20 Desrosiers, Sanika        11 Westhill              27-11.00  
      27-06.50  25-06.50  27-11         
 21 Graham, Emily              9 Stamford              27-10.25  
      23-00.50  27-10.25  26-06.50         
 22 Konatsotis, Jayne         11 Wilton                27-07.00  
      27-07  26-02.75  25-11.25         
 23 Blackman, Laurel          11 Fairfield LU          27-04.25  
      27-04.25  26-08  26-08.50           
 24 Brennan, Margaux          11 New Canaan            26-11.50  
      26-11.50  26-07.50  26-07.25         
 25 Chikezie, Alexis          10 Danbury               26-09.75  
      FOUL  26-06  26-09.75         
 26 Flores, Keysi             12 Stamford              26-09.00  
      23-09.75  25-06.50  26-09         
 27 Ridley, Mya               11 Trumbull              26-08.00  
      26-08  26-01.50  26-05.50         
 28 Pitts, Allison            12 New Canaan            26-05.25  
      26-05.25  25-05.25  24-02.75         
 29 Zuccarelli, Claudia       12 Greenwich            J26-05.25  
      24-02  25-04.75  26-05.25         
 30 Filloramo, Caitlyn         9 Fairfield LU          26-01.75  
      FOUL  26-01.75  25-06.25         
 31 Boiteux, Neisha            9 Stamford              25-11.75  
      24-03.50  25-04.75  25-11.75         
 32 Dorce, DiLayni            10 Brien McMaho          25-09.75  
      24-09  25-03  25-09.75         
 33 Angelucci, Hailey         11 Trumbull              25-05.75  
      23-04.50  23-09.25  25-05.75         
 34 Patricio, Aryana          12 Danbury               25-05.00  
      23-01.75  24-10.50  25-05         
 35 Blau, Audrey              10 Staples               25-01.75  
      25-00  25-01.50  25-01.75         
 -- Ross, Tyana               11 Danbury                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 132-03  2006        Tanisha McMillian, Stamford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Custodio, Celyna          12 Danbury                 115-05  
      99-07  93-01  115-05  105-08  106-04  110-03
  2 Enany, Manar              12 Fairfield WA            103-01  
      103-01  91-07  FOUL  90-07  95-11  FOUL
  3 Ruffin, Jaylin            11 Westhill                 94-01  
      94-01  FOUL  76-02  81-05  77-09  81-08
  4 Racanelli, Brielle        12 Darien                   85-11  
      FOUL  74-03  82-01  85-11  FOUL  75-08
  5 Chikezie, Alexis          10 Danbury                  84-07  
      76-10  67-05  64-00  84-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wong, Kayla               12 Trumbull                 83-09  
      FOUL  75-11  74-08  70-00  83-09  68-04
  7 Perez Pelaez, Covadonga   12 Wilton                   80-06  
      80-06  77-06  73-06  FOUL  78-09  78-05
  8 Carroll, Andie            11 New Canaan               78-07  
      FOUL  70-01  78-07  FOUL  FOUL  70-11
  9 Brennan, Margaux          11 New Canaan               77-00  
      77-00  76-08  FOUL  FOUL  69-08  58-08
 10 Thibault, Righlee         11 Danbury                  74-10  
      73-04  74-10  67-01         
 11 Symonette, Taylor          9 Staples                  74-03  
      74-03  52-08  62-01         
 12 Hagander, Ashley           9 Darien                   71-07  
      71-07  69-10  FOUL         
 13 Rodriguez, Marie          12 St. Joseph              J71-07  
      71-07  FOUL  66-01         
 14 Ullman, Hope              11 Wilton                   68-03  
      61-08  56-02  68-03         
 15 Parkinson, Toni-Ann        9 Danbury                  67-11  
      67-11  59-00  FOUL         
 16 Janerico, Valentina       12 Ridgefield               67-06  
      67-06  65-07  62-11         
 17 Cimino, Naomi             10 New Canaan               66-10  
      56-09  66-10  66-04         
 18 Pitts, Allison            12 New Canaan               65-06  
      FOUL  52-07  65-06         
 19 Boiteux, Neisha            9 Stamford                 58-07  
      FOUL  53-11  58-07           
 20 Blenke, Emma              10 Darien                   58-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  58-05         
 21 Arbubakrr, Hassana        10 Darien                   51-03  
      FOUL  50-07  51-03         
 -- Gibbens, Emma              9 New Canaan                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 152-07  5/21/2013   Ellie Gravette '13 @ FCIAC, Ridgefield     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buzzeo, Savannah          12 Brien McMaho            115-03  
      115-03  101-04  111-08  101-04  95-06  98-05
  2 Boyle, Kaleigh            12 Fairfield LU            108-05  
      93-08  91-10  96-02  94-03  108-05  99-03
  3 Thagouras, Sofia          10 Westhill                102-07  
      88-07  80-10  100-03  96-04  102-07  101-00
  4 Steensma, Kate            12 Fairfield LU             96-03  
      67-02  86-06  88-06  85-03  96-03  89-04
  5 Wong, Kayla               12 Trumbull                 93-08  
      85-05  81-10  FOUL  88-00  88-08  93-08
  6 McSpedon, Julia           12 Ridgefield               90-03  
      86-04  90-03  82-07  80-06  85-00  88-02
  7 Racanelli, Brielle        12 Darien                   90-00  
      77-09  84-11  82-06  75-01  75-08  90-00
  8 Gonzalez, Yeimy           11 Westhill                J90-00  
      74-01  73-06  90-00  77-02  77-00  82-09
  9 Newcomer, Nikki           11 Westhill                 85-02  
      82-00  85-02  84-10  74-07  82-02  81-03
 10 Jakubowski, Alexandra     12 Danbury                  83-00  
      76-10  81-10  83-00         
 11 Hagander, Ashley           9 Darien                   81-04  
      81-04  79-10  79-00         
 12 Janerico, Valentina       12 Ridgefield              J81-04  
      76-08  72-06  81-04         
 13 Angelucci, Hailey         11 Trumbull                 80-07  
      74-11  75-11  80-07         
 14 Neckritz, Amanda          12 Staples                  78-11  
      78-11  73-02  71-00         
 15 Biasetti, Christina       11 St. Joseph               78-10  
      69-00  78-10  73-09         
 16 Enany, Manar              12 Fairfield WA             77-05  
      77-05  77-02  73-10         
 17 Powell, Isabel            11 Staples                 J77-05  
      77-05  73-00  69-06         
 18 Cardinale, Emily          11 Trumbull                 75-00  
      72-06  68-01  75-00         
 19 Thornton, Emilia          10 Greenwich                73-08  
      72-03  73-08  71-02         
 20 Vetrosky, Maya            12 Fairfield WA             73-02  
      73-02  59-04  73-00         
 21 Custodio, Celyna          12 Danbury                  70-03  
      70-03  67-03  FOUL         
 22 Piotrzkowski, Kathleen    10 Greenwich                69-03  
      59-07  69-03  59-02         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       FCIAC: # 10.40  1954        Ted Boccuzzi, Stamford                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cledera, Christopher      12 Danbury                  11.36q -0.7  3 
  2 Robinson-Nye, Zane         9 Greenwich                11.59q -0.7  3 
  3 Dixon, Jovan              12 Bridgeport C             11.61q -1.9  4  11.605
  4 Cazorla, Jaden            10 Danbury                  11.61q -1.6  1  11.610
  5 Thompson, Raheem          11 Bridgeport C             11.64q -2.4  2 
  6 Llewellyn, Tyler          12 Fairfield WA             11.77q -1.6  1 
  7 Tabois, Jadyn             11 Fairfield LU             11.80q -2.4  2 
  8 Thomas, Malik             11 Danbury                  11.85q -0.7  3 
  9 Savini, Nico              11 New Canaan               11.90  -0.7  3 
 10 Routhier, Elliot          11 Fairfield LU             11.91  -0.7  3 
 11 Cerminaro, Matt           12 Fairfield WA             11.92  -1.9  4 
 12 Lorick, Malachius         11 Danbury                  11.95  -2.4  2 
 13 Raybuck, Ryan             10 Greenwich                11.98  -1.9  4 
 14 Carter, Shamar            11 Danbury                  12.02  -1.9  4 
 15 Bruce-Tagoe, Karl          9 St. Joseph               12.04  -1.9  4 
 16 Gordon, Jahmaro           12 Stamford                 12.06  -0.7  3 
 17 Santos, Luka               9 Danbury                  12.13  -1.6  1 
 18 Warren, Darren            11 St. Joseph               12.15  -2.4  2 
 19 Moran, Emanuel            12 Stamford                 12.19  -1.9  4 
 20 Sainval, Rachney          12 Brien McMaho             12.22  -1.6  1 
 21 Morrissey, Michael        10 St. Joseph               12.32  -2.4  2 
 22 Sisko, Tyler              10 St. Joseph               12.43  -1.9  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       FCIAC: # 10.40  1954        Ted Boccuzzi, Stamford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Raheem          11 Bridgeport C             11.38  -1.4 
  2 Cledera, Christopher      12 Danbury                  11.43  -1.4 
  3 Dixon, Jovan              12 Bridgeport C             11.45  -1.4 
  4 Llewellyn, Tyler          12 Fairfield WA             11.57  -1.4 
  5 Cazorla, Jaden            10 Danbury                  11.58  -1.4 
  6 Robinson-Nye, Zane         9 Greenwich                11.62  -1.4 
  7 Tabois, Jadyn             11 Fairfield LU             11.64  -1.4 
  8 Thomas, Malik             11 Danbury                  11.84  -1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       FCIAC: # 21.41  2007        Mike Lorick '07, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Sean-Michael   12 Danbury                  22.82  -2.2  4 
  2 Danazumi, Qasim           12 Fairfield WA             22.92  -2.2  4 
  3 Colbert, Christopher      12 Wilton                   23.09  -2.2  4 
  4 Cledera, Christopher      12 Danbury                  23.34  -1.0  3 
  5 Thompson, Raheem          11 Bridgeport C             23.40  -1.1  2 
  6 Lorick, Malachius         11 Danbury                  23.43  -2.2  4 
  7 Ducret, Lucien            11 Greenwich                23.55  -2.2  4 
  8 Dixon, Jovan              12 Bridgeport C             23.67  -2.2  4 
  9 Savini, Nico              11 New Canaan               24.05  -1.0  3 
 10 Thomas, Malik             11 Danbury                  24.20  -2.0  1 
 11 Thoby, Wooder              9 Wilton                   24.34  -1.1  2 
 12 Briones Lopez, Santiago    9 Ridgefield               24.47  -2.0  1 
 13 Warren, Darren            11 St. Joseph               24.52  -1.1  2 
 14 Mangino, Samuel           11 Wilton                   24.56  -1.0  3 
 15 Raybuck, Ryan             10 Greenwich                24.61  -2.0  1 
 16 Routhier, Elliot          11 Fairfield LU             24.84  -1.1  2 
 17 Daher, Tyler              11 Wilton                   25.11  -1.1  2 
 18 DeMato, Luke              10 Fairfield WA             25.23  -1.1  2 
 19 See, Christopher           9 New Canaan               25.88  -1.1  2 
 20 Iannuzzi, Cole             9 Wilton                   25.97  -2.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 48.11  2006        Remi Rey, Staples                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colbert, Christopher      12 Wilton                   49.52   3 
  2 Ford, Glenroy             12 Danbury                  49.96   3 
  3 Parkinson, Sean-Michael   12 Danbury                  50.25   3 
  4 Jupp, Simon               10 Ridgefield               50.32   3 
  5 Gibson, Remy              12 Brien McMaho             51.95   3 
  6 Murphy, Akeim             11 Brien McMaho             52.63   3 
  7 Holly, Jack               10 Darien                   52.90   2 
  8 Dehmel, Alexander         12 Darien                   52.93   3 
  9 Melo, Phillip             12 Danbury                  52.94   3 
 10 Kwarteng, Gabriel          9 Danbury                  54.12   2 
 11 Cowan, Matthew            12 Danbury                  54.45   2 
 12 Lima, Bryan               12 Danbury                  54.78   2 
 13 Zapata, Dezmond           11 Bridgeport C             54.83   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 1:49.93  6/8/2013    Henry Wynne @ NEHS, Staples               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Ian             12 Fairfield LU           1:55.78   2 
          58.15 (58.15)    1:55.78 (57.64)
  2 Rubush, Tyler             12 Trumbull               1:56.34   2 
          58.82 (58.82)    1:56.34 (57.53)
  3 Going, Malcolm            11 Danbury                1:57.28   1 
          59.25 (59.25)    1:57.28 (58.04)
  4 Arnold, Kevin             12 Ridgefield             1:57.82   2 
          58.74 (58.74)    1:57.82 (59.08)
  5 Urbahn, Alexander         12 New Canaan             2:00.08   1 
          59.02 (59.02)  2:00.08 (1:01.06)
  6 Agostisi, Colin           11 Fairfield LU           2:00.20   2 
          58.38 (58.38)  2:00.20 (1:01.82)
  7 Landowne, William         12 Staples                2:00.82   2 
      1:01.41 (1:01.41)    2:00.82 (59.41)
  8 Karakadas, Georgios       12 Greenwich              2:02.16   2 
          59.10 (59.10)  2:02.16 (1:03.07)
  9 Ott, Griffin              12 Darien                 2:04.50   1 
      1:01.16 (1:01.16)  2:04.50 (1:03.34)
 10 Lepska, George             9 Staples                2:05.26   1 
      1:01.30 (1:01.30)  2:05.26 (1:03.96)
 11 Wright, Tyler             12 Staples                2:06.74   2 
          59.22 (59.22)  2:06.74 (1:07.53)
 12 Caldwell, Ryan            11 Danbury                2:10.66   2 
      1:01.38 (1:01.38)  2:10.66 (1:09.29)
 13 Sharpe, Kory              12 Danbury                2:12.28   1 
      1:03.27 (1:03.27)  2:12.28 (1:09.01)
 14 Williams, Ashton          11 Stamford               2:24.37   1 
      1:06.55 (1:06.55)  2:24.37 (1:17.82)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 4:07.26  1981        Kevin King, Westhill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landowne, William         12 Staples                4:15.58   2 
      2:12.08 (2:12.08)  4:15.58 (2:03.50)
  2 Mocarski, Alexander       12 Fairfield WA           4:16.19   2 
      2:12.34 (2:12.34)  4:16.19 (2:03.86)
  3 Seiple, Benjamin          12 Staples                4:20.19   2 
      2:11.83 (2:11.83)  4:20.19 (2:08.36)
  4 Lorenz, Luke              11 Staples                4:26.46   2 
      2:12.65 (2:12.65)  4:26.46 (2:13.81)
  5 Koschnitzke, Max          12 New Canaan             4:29.08   1 
      2:14.61 (2:14.61)  4:29.08 (2:14.47)
  6 Ott, Griffin              12 Darien                 4:30.02   2 
      2:13.07 (2:13.07)  4:30.02 (2:16.96)
  7 Taubenheim, Nicholas      10 Staples                4:30.05   2 
      2:14.62 (2:14.62)  4:30.05 (2:15.43)
  8 Zuckerman, Andrew         11 Staples                4:30.21   2 
      2:14.82 (2:14.82)  4:30.21 (2:15.40)
  9 Klarer, Alexander         12 Darien                 4:34.83   2 
      2:14.67 (2:14.67)  4:34.83 (2:20.17)
 10 Igram, Noah               11 Fairfield WA           4:35.47   1 
      2:18.61 (2:18.61)  4:35.47 (2:16.86)
 11 Chavan, Kabir             11 Fairfield LU           4:38.18   1 
      2:19.17 (2:19.17)  4:38.18 (2:19.02)
 12 Coffin, Charles           10 Ridgefield             4:40.35   1 
      2:19.89 (2:19.89)  4:40.35 (2:20.46)
 13 Burke, Matthew            12 Danbury                4:42.21   1 
      2:18.40 (2:18.40)  4:42.21 (2:23.81)
 14 Watson, Jack              10 Danbury                4:46.25   1 
      2:20.89 (2:20.89)  4:46.25 (2:25.36)
 15 Williams, Ashton          11 Stamford               4:49.88   1 
      2:23.29 (2:23.29)  4:49.88 (2:26.60)
 16 Amalfitano, Brennan       11 Danbury                4:51.80   1 
      2:21.21 (2:21.21)  4:51.80 (2:30.59)
 17 Gulick, John              11 Brien McMaho           4:53.41   1 
      2:21.55 (2:21.55)  4:53.41 (2:31.87)
 18 MacArthur, Charles        10 Ridgefield             4:59.48   1 
      2:21.17 (2:21.17)  4:59.48 (2:38.31)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 8:52.64  5/11/2014   Alex Ostberg '15 - lLoucks 2nd, Darien    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nichols, Daniel           12 Danbury                9:29.19   2 
      4:54.95 (4:54.95)  9:29.19 (4:34.24)
  2 Seiple, Benjamin          12 Staples                9:38.27   2 
      4:54.37 (4:54.37)  9:38.27 (4:43.90)
  3 Myers, Christian          12 Staples                9:44.16   2 
      4:54.08 (4:54.08)  9:44.16 (4:50.09)
  4 Hefele, Jacob             10 Danbury                9:45.01   2 
      4:53.84 (4:53.84)  9:45.01 (4:51.17)
  5 Fierro, Morgan            10 Staples                9:49.14   2 
      4:54.67 (4:54.67)  9:49.14 (4:54.48)
  6 O'Kane, Teddy             10 Staples                9:50.13   2 
      4:54.88 (4:54.88)  9:50.13 (4:55.25)
  7 Smith, Mayo               11 Staples                9:53.99   2 
      4:54.47 (4:54.47)  9:53.99 (4:59.52)
  8 Maniscalco, James         12 Fairfield WA          10:00.36   2 
      4:54.27 (4:54.27) 10:00.36 (5:06.10)
  9 Pomer, Dylan              11 Fairfield WA          10:01.47   2 
      4:55.57 (4:55.57) 10:01.47 (5:05.91)
 10 Jagoe, Danny              12 Fairfield WA          10:02.79   2 
      4:56.00 (4:56.00) 10:02.79 (5:06.80)
 11 Chavan, Kabir             11 Fairfield LU          10:04.38   2 
      4:54.80 (4:54.80) 10:04.38 (5:09.59)
 12 Hutchens, Austin          10 Fairfield WA          10:06.92   1 
      5:01.56 (5:01.56) 10:06.92 (5:05.36)
 13 Vogt, Matthew             12 Fairfield WA          10:08.66   1 
      5:05.09 (5:05.09) 10:08.66 (5:03.58)
 14 Collado, Eric             12 Danbury               10:11.87   1 
      5:07.24 (5:07.24) 10:11.87 (5:04.64)
 15 Mellor, Ben               12 Fairfield LU          10:12.16   2 
      4:55.72 (4:55.72) 10:12.16 (5:16.45)
 16 Bein, Alexander           10 Greenwich             10:16.66   1 
      5:06.75 (5:06.75) 10:16.66 (5:09.91)
 17 Sachs, Danny              12 Westhill              10:17.69   1 
      5:07.85 (5:07.85) 10:17.69 (5:09.85)
 18 Adamski, Chris            11 Danbury               10:18.95   1 
      5:06.96 (5:06.96) 10:18.95 (5:11.99)
 19 Brock, Aidan              11 Greenwich             10:19.45   1 
      5:07.48 (5:07.48) 10:19.45 (5:11.97)
 20 Garskof, Jeremy           11 Fairfield WA          10:22.28   1 
      5:06.45 (5:06.45) 10:22.28 (5:15.83)
 21 Vogt, Gregory             10 Fairfield WA          10:23.70   1 
      5:09.00 (5:09.00) 10:23.70 (5:14.71)
 22 Taubenheim, Nicholas      10 Staples               10:29.31   2 
      5:07.00 (5:07.00) 10:29.31 (5:22.32)
 23 Little, Jaden             10 Staples               10:31.75   1 
      5:01.32 (5:01.32) 10:31.75 (5:30.44)
 24 Lorenz, Luke              11 Staples               10:36.12   2 
      5:02.46 (5:02.46) 10:36.12 (5:33.66)
 25 Mocarski, Alexander       12 Fairfield WA          10:43.98   2 
      5:00.35 (5:00.35) 10:43.98 (5:43.64)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       FCIAC: # 13.80  1966        Kelly Myrick, Brian McMahon                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Sean              12 New Canaan               15.64q -1.1  3 
  2 Clay, Katrell             12 Norwalk                  15.69q  0.9  1 
  3 Hall, Myles               11 St. Joseph               15.77q  0.9  1 
  4 Mensah-Simms, Nathaniel   12 Danbury                  16.01q -2.4  2 
  5 Beiku, Alexander          11 Danbury                  16.33q -2.4  2 
  6 Fahsbender, Shay          11 Danbury                  16.66q  0.9  1 
  7 Haack, Ryan               12 St. Joseph               16.93q  0.9  1 
  8 Stolba, Charles           12 Trumbull                 17.04q  0.9  1 
  9 Hill, Anthony             11 Greenwich                17.32  -2.4  2  17.313
 10 Fassarella, Joel          12 Fairfield WA             17.32  -2.4  2  17.316
 11 Rivera, Paul              11 Fairfield WA             17.42  -2.4  2 
 12 Klarer, Kenneth           12 Darien                   17.71  -1.1  3 
 13 McDonough, Samuel         10 Ridgefield               17.89  -1.1  3 
 14 Hayes, Nigel              11 Trumbull                 17.99  -1.1  3 
 15 Nonirit, Samuell           9 Wilton                   18.24   0.9  1 
 16 Scarlett, Trey            12 Westhill                 18.51   0.9  1 
 17 Dineen, Richard           12 Wilton                   18.70  -2.4  2 
 18 Nagy, Kyle                11 Fairfield LU             18.77  -2.4  2 
 19 Anastos, Christian        11 Wilton                   18.80  -1.1  3 
 -- Kryspin, Peter            11 Fairfield LU                DQ   0.9  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       FCIAC: # 13.80  1966        Kelly Myrick, Brian McMahon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Sean              12 New Canaan               15.16  -1.4 
  2 Mensah-Simms, Nathaniel   12 Danbury                  15.42  -1.4 
  3 Clay, Katrell             12 Norwalk                  15.46  -1.4 
  4 Hall, Myles               11 St. Joseph               15.85  -1.4 
  5 Beiku, Alexander          11 Danbury                  16.46  -1.4 
  6 Fahsbender, Shay          11 Danbury                  16.61  -1.4 
  7 Stolba, Charles           12 Trumbull                 16.77  -1.4 
  8 Haack, Ryan               12 St. Joseph               17.00  -1.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 37.58  2001        Mike Ramos, Bridgeport Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clay, Katrell             12 Norwalk                  39.55   3 
  2 Fulton, Oliver            12 Greenwich                41.04   3 
  3 Knight, Sean              12 New Canaan               41.10   3 
  4 Mensah-Simms, Nathaniel   12 Danbury                  41.41   3 
  5 Williams, Aidan           12 Ridgefield               42.08   3 
  6 Haack, Ryan               12 St. Joseph               42.37   3 
  7 Beiku, Alexander          11 Danbury                  42.53   2 
  8 Hayes, Nigel              11 Trumbull                 43.12   3 
  9 Turdera, Francisco        12 Ridgefield               43.49   3 
 10 Stolba, Charles           12 Trumbull                 43.83   2 
 11 Ayala, Jonathan           11 Danbury                  44.29   2 
 12 Daly, Kieran              11 Darien                   44.60   2 
 13 Scarlett, Trey            12 Westhill                 44.97   2 
 14 Klarer, Kenneth           12 Darien                   45.02   1 
 15 Rivera, Paul              11 Fairfield WA             45.29   2 
 16 Wiltshire, Demitrius      11 Danbury                  45.50   1 
 17 Hill, Anthony             11 Greenwich                46.21   1 
 18 Cappello, Josh            11 Trumbull                 46.29   1 
 19 Kryspin, Peter            11 Fairfield LU             46.62   1 
 20 Fahsbender, Shay          11 Danbury                  46.94   2 
 21 Tapper, Christian         10 Norwalk                  47.31   1 
 22 Moccia, Kevin             12 Trumbull                 47.45   1 
 -- Fassarella, Joel          12 Fairfield WA               DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 42.60  5/31/2017   Danbury HS @ NEHS 3rd, Danbury              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwalk                                               43.48   2 
     1) Foster, Gregory 9               2) Clay, Katrell 12               
     3) Eason, Khalil 9                 4) Stevens, Malique 11            
  2 Danbury                                               43.55   2 
     1) Cledera, Christopher 12         2) Lorick, Malachius 11           
     3) Carter, Shamar 11               4) Cazorla, Jaden 10              
  3 Fairfield Warde                                       44.24   2 
     1) Danazumi, Qasim 12              2) Cerminaro, Matt 12             
     3) Llewellyn, Tyler 12             4) Hernandez, Tobias 11           
  4 Greenwich                                             44.55   2 
     1) Fulton, Oliver 12               2) Robinson-Nye, Zane 9           
     3) Ducret, Lucien 11               4) Raybuck, Ryan 10               
  5 Ridgefield                                            44.58   1 
     1) Harmer, Grant 11                2) Turdera, Francisco 12          
     3) Briones Lopez, Santiago 9       4) Williams, Aidan 12             
  6 Trumbull                                              44.99   2 
     1) Simon, Seth 12                  2) Kulkarni, Tejas 11             
     3) Dubreuil, James 11              4) Rubush, Tyler 12               
  7 Brien McMahon                                         45.18   2 
     1) Gibson, Remy 12                 2) Pardo, Elias 11                
     3) Sainval, Rachney 12             4) Walters, Sean 12               
  8 Darien                                                45.46   1 
     1) Dehmel, Alexander 12            2) Vernal, Christopher 12         
     3) Holly, Jack 10                  4) Raia, Cameron 12               
  9 Wilton                                                45.97   1 
     1) Daher, Tyler 11                 2) Jones, Grant 11                
     3) Mangino, Samuel 11              4) Thoby, Wooder 9                
 10 Staples                                               46.02   1 
     1) Cua, Brandon 12                 2) Wick, Gabriel 11               
     3) McGeehan, Casey 11              4) Winser, Alexander 11           
 11 St. Joseph                                            46.04   1 
     1) Begley, Bryan 12                2) Hall, Myles 11                 
     3) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 9             4) Warren, Darren 11              
 12 New Canaan                                            46.30   1 
     1) Boland, Zachary 10              2) Mennitt, Liam 11               
     3) See, Christopher 9              4) Oneill, Sean 11                
 -- Fairfield Ludlowe                                       DNF   2 
     1) Routhier, Elliot 11             2) Galluzzo, Dom 11               
     3) Buongiorno, Dillon 11           4) Tabois, Jadyn 11               
 -- Bridgeport Central                                      DNF   2 
     1) Desir, Jean 10                  2) Dixon, Jovan 12                
     3) White, Shaquille 10             4) Thompson, Raheem 11            
 -- Stamford                                                DNF   1 
     1) Moran, Emanuel 12               2) Lops, Jefferson 11             
     3) Hill, Malachi 10                4) Gordon, Jahmaro 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       FCIAC: # 3:19.26  2011        Staples, Staples                          
                         Heil,Gallagher,Roche,Ray                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             3:25.48   2 
     1) Melo, Phillip 12                2) Ford, Glenroy 12               
     3) Going, Malcolm 11               4) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 12     
      1:43.55 (1:43.55)    2:34.56 (51.01)    3:25.48 (50.93)
  2 Ridgefield                                          3:27.27   2 
     1) Jupp, Simon 10                  2) Williams, Aidan 12             
     3) Arnold, Kevin 12                4) Szpakowski, Mathew 12          
      1:45.92 (1:45.92)    2:37.17 (51.25)    3:27.27 (50.10)
  3 Greenwich                                           3:29.79   2 
     1) Ducret, Lucien 11               2) Fulton, Oliver 12              
     3) Karakadas, Georgios 12          4) Robinson-Nye, Zane 9           
      1:44.71 (1:44.71)    2:36.93 (52.22)    3:29.79 (52.86)
  4 Darien                                              3:32.36   2 
     1) Raia, Cameron 12                2) Hagander, Austin 12            
     3) Holly, Jack 10                  4) Dehmel, Alexander 12           
      1:45.67 (1:45.67)    2:40.55 (54.89)    3:32.36 (51.81)
  5 Brien McMahon                                       3:32.47   1 
     1) Gibson, Remy 12                 2) Murphy, Akeim 11               
     3) Walters, Sean 12                4) Blair, Marcus 11               
      1:48.43 (1:48.43)    2:40.15 (51.72)    3:32.47 (52.32)
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   3:32.90   2 
     1) Agostisi, Colin 11              2) Buongiorno, Dillon 11          
     3) Tabois, Jadyn 11                4) Bartlett, Ian 12               
      1:50.19 (1:50.19)    2:43.14 (52.95)    3:32.90 (49.77)
  7 Trumbull                                            3:36.48   2 
     1) Margraff, Latrell 12            2) Stolba, Charles 12             
     3) Rubush, Tyler 12                4) Simon, Seth 12                 
      1:51.36 (1:51.36)    2:42.58 (51.22)    3:36.48 (53.91)
  8 Staples                                             3:37.26   2 
     1) Winser, Alexander 11            2) Van Spaendonck, Gerard 12      
     3) Haas, Henry 11                  4) Landowne, William 12           
      1:48.87 (1:48.87)    2:43.28 (54.41)    3:37.26 (53.99)
  9 St. Joseph                                          3:40.22   1 
     1) Haack, Ryan 12                  2) Hall, Myles 11                 
     3) Begley, Bryan 12                4) Sisko, Tyler 10                
      1:50.15 (1:50.15)    2:46.48 (56.34)    3:40.22 (53.74)
 10 New Canaan                                          3:43.81   2 
      1:50.99 (1:50.99)    2:47.32 (56.33)    3:43.81 (56.50)
 11 Wilton                                              3:47.14   1 
      1:52.25 (1:52.25)  2:53.14 (1:00.90)    3:47.14 (54.00)
 12 Bridgeport Central                                  3:47.55   1 
     1) Jerez, Dashon 11                2) Robinson, Odizua 9             
     3) Oakley, Devante 11              4) Zapata, Dezmond 11             
      1:56.08 (1:56.08)    2:51.20 (55.12)    3:47.55 (56.35)
 13 Westhill                                            3:49.32   1 
     1) Razzaia, Matthew 10             2) Fang, Andrew 10                
     3) DeSimone, Christian 10          4) Villard, Stanley 12            
      1:55.07 (1:55.07)    2:54.07 (59.01)    3:49.32 (55.25)
 14 Stamford                                            3:56.69   1 
     1) Lops, Jefferson 11              2) Sorial, Daniel 10              
     3) Gawronski, Reese 10             4) Moran, Emanuel 12              
      1:55.43 (1:55.43)  2:57.78 (1:02.35)    3:56.69 (58.92)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       FCIAC: # 7:42.11  2013        Staples @ NBON, Staples                   
                         Elkind,Nolan,Marsh,Wynne                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield Warde                                     8:05.21  
     1) Maniscalco, James 12            2) Jagoe, Danny 12                
     3) Igram, Noah 11                  4) Mocarski, Alexander 12         
      2:03.87 (2:03.87)  4:07.12 (2:03.26)  6:09.31 (2:02.19)  8:05.21 (1:55.90)
  2 Staples                                             8:09.60  
     1) Wright, Tyler 12                2) Van Spaendonck, Gerard 12      
     3) Haas, Henry 11                  4) Myers, Christian 12            
      2:03.94 (2:03.94)  4:08.32 (2:04.38)  6:11.20 (2:02.88)  8:09.60 (1:58.41)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   8:11.12  
     1) Agostisi, Colin 11              2) Mellor, Ben 12                 
     3) Lovallo, Ethan 11               4) Bartlett, Ian 12               
      2:04.51 (2:04.51)  4:09.52 (2:05.01)  6:15.08 (2:05.56)  8:11.12 (1:56.04)
  4 Danbury                                             8:11.27  
     1) Ford, Glenroy 12                2) Burke, Matthew 12              
     3) Caldwell, Ryan 11               4) Nichols, Daniel 12             
      2:02.79 (2:02.79)  4:06.77 (2:03.98)  6:10.03 (2:03.26)  8:11.27 (2:01.24)
  5 Trumbull                                            8:33.44  
     1) Simon, Seth 12                  2) Kulkarni, Tejas 11             
     3) Dubreuil, James 11              4) Rubush, Tyler 12               
      2:09.08 (2:09.08)  4:18.46 (2:09.38)  6:28.48 (2:10.03)  8:33.44 (2:04.96)
  6 Ridgefield                                          8:38.39  
     1) Szpakowski, Mathew 12           2) MacArthur, Charles 10          
     3) Ratnaparkhi, Omkar 11           4) MacKenzie, Ethan 10            
      2:08.59 (2:08.59)  4:20.10 (2:11.51)  6:30.15 (2:10.06)  8:38.39 (2:08.24)
  7 Westhill                                            8:41.94  
     1) DeSimone, Christian 10          2) Sachs, Danny 12                
     3) McLaughlin, Colin 9             4) Villard, Stanley 12            
      2:09.66 (2:09.66)  4:18.61 (2:08.95)  6:35.68 (2:17.07)  8:41.94 (2:06.27)
  8 New Canaan                                          8:42.36  
     1) Levine, Noah 12                 2) Imbruce, Dylan 9               
     3) Lytle, Ryan 10                  4) Asker, Henry 12                
      2:11.03 (2:11.03)  4:17.41 (2:06.39)  6:31.49 (2:14.08)  8:42.36 (2:10.87)
  9 Greenwich                                           8:51.64  
     1) Molekudy, Akash 11              2) Kosyakov, Alexander 11         
     3) Rouffiac, Thomas 11             4) Collins, Kevin 12              
      2:12.56 (2:12.56)  4:23.90 (2:11.35)  6:34.51 (2:10.61)  8:51.64 (2:17.14)
 10 St. Joseph                                          8:53.62  
     1) Criscio, Dante 11               2) Melanson, Brian 10             
     3) Kalker, Garrett 11              4) Ross, Andrew 9                 
      2:12.03 (2:12.03)  4:24.71 (2:12.68)  6:37.39 (2:12.68)  8:53.62 (2:16.23)
 11 Darien                                              9:00.61  
     1) Vrooman, Brett 11               2) Collins, Harry 10              
     3) Grimm, Jacob 10                 4) Brown, Cormac 10               
      2:12.47 (2:12.47)  4:29.06 (2:16.60)  6:46.07 (2:17.02)  9:00.61 (2:14.54)
 12 Norwalk                                             9:01.54  
     1) Dufort, John David 12           2) Francoeur, Alex 10             
     3) Consolati, Dylan 9              4) Patel, Vishva 12               
      2:13.51 (2:13.51)  4:29.15 (2:15.64)  6:51.15 (2:22.01)  9:01.54 (2:10.39)
 13 Wilton                                              9:16.43  
     1) Daher, Tyler 11                 2) Mangino, Samuel 11             
     3) Jones, Grant 11                 4) Thoby, Wooder 9                
      2:14.86 (2:14.86)  4:29.75 (2:14.89)  7:06.92 (2:37.18)  9:16.43 (2:09.51)
 14 Stamford                                           10:23.31  
     1) Sorial, Daniel 10               2) Aristizabal, Sherlock 12       
     3) Szemplinski, Ryan 9             4) Williams, Ashton 11            
      2:19.59 (2:19.59)  4:58.40 (2:38.81)  7:38.03 (2:39.64) 10:23.31 (2:45.28)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 6"
 Heights progress in 2" increments
       FCIAC: #  7-00  5/16/2017   Safir Scott '17 @ Staples, Greenwich        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Chet               11 Staples                6-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Forde, Justin             11 Brien McMaho          J6-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Garrett, Damarion         11 Trumbull               6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Therriault, Jack          11 Trumbull               6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Buongiorno, Dillon        11 Fairfield LU           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ball, James               12 Ridgefield             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  6 Colon, Jose               12 Danbury                5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  6 Greenfield, Dharon        11 St. Joseph             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  9 Bardos, Troy              11 Brien McMaho          J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Gawronski, Reese          10 Stamford              J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Eppley, Ryan              11 Darien                J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Funk, Ben                 10 Fairfield LU          J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mead, Porter              11 Trumbull                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Torres, David             11 Westhill                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Murray, Alex              12 Darien                      NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Austin               9 Norwalk                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Daly, Kieran              11 Darien                      NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Fallon, John              10 Darien                      NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Carter, Shamar            11 Danbury                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Chisolm, Kayin            12 Darien                      NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bianchi, Owen             11 Greenwich                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gilles, Sanders           12 Norwalk                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nagy, Kyle                11 Fairfield LU                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Starting height 10' 0"
 Heights progress in 6" increments
       FCIAC: # 15-00  2008        Mike Chandler, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Llanos, Nathaniel         12 Danbury               14-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-08 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Appel, Josh               12 Westhill              13-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Hayes, Oliver             12 Ridgefield            13-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  4 Hemphill, Jackson         11 Fairfield LU         J13-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Gottwals, Brandon         12 Danbury               12-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  6 Chisolm, Kayin            12 Darien               J12-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P   XXO     P     O   XXX 
  7 Daly, Kieran              11 Darien               J12-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Vossler, Henry            12 Darien                12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  9 Iannucci, Zach            11 Trumbull             J12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
 10 Keeton, Geoffrey          12 Staples               11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     P     O   XXX 
 11 Nagy, Kyle                11 Fairfield LU         J11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO     O     O   XXX 
 12 Motyl, Matt               11 Staples               11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 12 Leppla, Chris             12 Fairfield WA          11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 14 Colucci, Christopher       9 Ridgefield           J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 15 Solz, William             12 Fairfield LU         J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 16 Burg, Jack                10 Staples              J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 17 Gabay, Etan               12 Westhill             J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 18 Green, Jacob              10 Danbury               10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P    XO   XXX 
 19 Ram, Andrew               12 Ridgefield           J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P   XXO   XXX 
 20 Towey, Emmet              11 Brien McMaho          10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 20 McKeon, Dan               11 Trumbull              10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 20 Goldlewski, Stan          11 Fairfield LU          10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 23-09  2008        Daryl Baptiste '08, Danbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Forde, Justin             11 Brien McMaho          22-08.50   NWI 
     22-08.50(NWI) 22-04.50(NWI) FOUL      21-09(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) PASS     
  2 Jones, Jack               12 Trumbull              22-04.00   NWI 
     21-10(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 22-04(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Ellis, Chet               11 Staples               20-05.00   NWI 
     19-09.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
  4 Bardos, Troy              11 Brien McMaho          20-01.50   NWI 
     19-08(NWI) FOUL      19-04(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) FOUL     
  5 DeMato, Luke              10 Fairfield WA          20-01.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
  6 Cazorla, Jaden            10 Danbury              J20-01.00   NWI 
     18-11.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-07(NWI) PASS      18-11(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
  7 Pardo, Elias              11 Brien McMaho          20-00.50   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
  8 Lambo, Carter              9 Fairfield LU          19-09.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
  9 Orefice, John             11 Fairfield LU          19-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-10(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
 10 Bianchi, Owen             11 Greenwich             19-03.00   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI)         
 11 Kim, Paul                 12 Ridgefield            19-02.00   NWI 
     19-02(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI)         
 12 Begley, Bryan             12 St. Joseph            19-01.00   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) FOUL      18-11.50(NWI)         
 13 Johnson, Isaiah           11 Trumbull              18-11.50   NWI 
     18-11.50(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI)         
 14 Desir, Jean               10 Bridgeport C          18-09.50   NWI 
     18-09.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 18-05(NWI)         
 15 Spillane, Andy            10 Trumbull              18-06.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI)         
 16 Cranston, Ryan            11 Trumbull              18-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-01(NWI) 17-11(NWI)         
 17 Jones, Grant              11 Wilton                17-10.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI)           
 18 Harmer, Grant             11 Ridgefield           J17-10.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 17-10(NWI) PASS              
 19 Carratu, Christopher      10 New Canaan            17-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-07(NWI) 17-09(NWI)         
 20 Raia, Cameron             12 Darien                17-08.00   NWI 
     17-01.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) FOUL              
 21 Eppley, Ryan              11 Darien                16-09.50   NWI 
     14-00.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Margraff, Latrell         12 Trumbull                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 48-08  1971        Ken Wright, Rippowam                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Forde, Justin             11 Brien McMaho          48-08.50#  NWI 
     FOUL      48-08.50(NWI) 48-00(NWI) PASS      42-05(NWI) PASS     
  2 Jones, Jack               12 Trumbull              45-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      44-08(NWI) 42-01(NWI) FOUL      45-08(NWI)
  3 Bianchi, Owen             11 Greenwich             42-09.00   NWI 
     42-02.50(NWI) 42-09(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Ellis, Chet               11 Staples               41-09.00   NWI 
     41-09(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Williams, Webster         11 Trumbull              40-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      40-03(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-02(NWI) FOUL      40-04.50(NWI)
  6 Spillane, Andy            10 Trumbull              40-01.00   NWI 
     39-01(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
  7 Clanton, Peter            12 Staples               39-07.00   NWI 
     38-00(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 38-08(NWI) FOUL      39-04(NWI) 39-07(NWI)
  8 Swindell, Walker          10 New Canaan            38-09.00   NWI 
     37-11(NWI) FOUL      38-08(NWI) 37-10(NWI) FOUL      38-09(NWI)
  9 Pierre, Alexander         12 Bridgeport C         J38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Sturza, Adam              11 Greenwich             38-04.00   NWI 
     38-04(NWI) 37-05(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Hill, Anthony             11 Greenwich             38-03.50   NWI 
     38-03.50(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI) PASS              
 12 DeMato, Luke              10 Fairfield WA          38-01.00   NWI 
     38-01(NWI) FOUL      37-08.50(NWI)         
 13 Leclerc, Pierce           10 Darien                38-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-00.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI)           
 14 Salem, Joshua             11 Trumbull              37-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-07(NWI)         
 15 Sheikh, Danyal            11 Trumbull              37-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-04(NWI)         
 16 Armstrong, Alec           10 Darien                34-07.00   NWI 
     34-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Monteleone, Nicolas       12 Norwalk                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Cranston, Ryan            11 Trumbull                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Redgate, Bowen            12 Trumbull                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 59-08.50  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neary, Michael            12 Darien                51-09.00  
      47-03  51-06  51-09  49-10  FOUL  50-00
  2 Conley, Jack              11 New Canaan            49-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  45-01  47-06  49-02  48-09
  3 Showstead, Justin         12 Ridgefield            49-01.00  
      46-05  44-07  47-06  48-09  49-01  42-04
  4 Zannis, Mike              11 St. Joseph            44-11.00  
      41-04  42-07.50  43-08  44-11  42-09  40-10
  5 Cafarelli, Tommy          12 Danbury               42-05.00  
      42-02  39-05  40-11  37-02  42-05  FOUL
  6 Keeney, Robert            12 Darien                42-04.00  
      38-01  40-09  38-00  41-05  41-04  42-04
  7 Northrop, Jake            11 Fairfield LU          41-10.00  
      41-01  FOUL  FOUL  41-10  37-11  FOUL
  8 Blizzard, Tyler           12 Greenwich             41-04.00  
      38-01  41-04  40-09           
  9 Thiersaint, Jeffrey       11 Brien McMaho          39-11.00  
      35-08  39-09  37-11  38-03  36-00  39-11
 10 Palinkas, Eric            12 Trumbull              39-09.00  
      37-07  38-11  39-09  37-05  FOUL  39-07
 11 Kyrkos, Vassili           11 Brien McMaho          39-06.00  
      38-07  39-06  37-02         
 12 Skyrm, Harrison           11 New Canaan            39-05.00  
      38-02  38-02  39-05           
 13 Bell, Marcellous          11 Westhill              39-03.00  
      38-03  38-05  39-03         
 14 Caplan, Jason             11 Staples               39-01.00  
      37-02  37-00  39-01         
 15 White, Shaquille          10 Bridgeport C          38-10.00  
      36-11  38-10  36-03.50         
 16 Krawiec, Brian            11 Staples               38-05.00  
      38-05  37-05  37-10         
 17 Elizer, Wilkensly         10 Norwalk               36-04.00  
      33-11  36-04  33-06         
 18 Carey, John               12 Greenwich             36-00.00  
      35-05.50  35-09  36-00         
 19 Hernandez, Ryan           11 New Canaan            35-09.50  
      35-09.50  33-11  33-01         
 20 Hall, Robenson            10 Staples               32-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-02         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 176-11  1967        Mike Shinner '67, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conley, Jack              11 New Canaan              145-05  
      FOUL  94-08  117-00  123-10  95-04  145-05
  2 Northrop, Jake            11 Fairfield LU            135-00  
      FOUL  132-03  135-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Keeney, Robert            12 Darien                  121-08  
      119-09  115-11  FOUL  119-01  118-10  121-08
  4 Tivadar, Andrew           11 Trumbull                116-09  
      116-09  112-02  114-06  110-03  114-05  FOUL
  5 Smith, Mathew              9 Fairfield LU            115-05  
      115-05  109-11  114-10  101-03  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Palinkas, Eric            12 Trumbull                112-01  
      109-03  FOUL  FOUL  88-03  112-01  FOUL
  7 Frey, Benjamin            12 Greenwich               111-09  
      111-09  87-06  98-04  108-04  100-07  68-09
  8 Neary, Michael            12 Darien                  111-08  
      111-08  80-01  101-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McHugh, Michael           11 Trumbull                108-00  
      87-00  103-07  108-00  106-04  92-08  102-00
 10 Kelly, Cameron            12 Brien McMaho            107-00  
      FOUL  107-00  FOUL         
 11 Blizzard, Tyler           12 Greenwich               105-07  
      104-07  105-07  101-10         
 12 Ferguson, Brendan         12 Ridgefield              105-01  
      83-00  96-00  105-01         
 13 White, Shaquille          10 Bridgeport C            103-06  
      97-09  94-00  103-06           
 14 Sullivan, Ryan            11 Darien                  102-08  
      FOUL  92-01  102-08         
 15 Harvey, Matthew           10 Fairfield WA            101-10  
      98-06  90-08  101-10         
 16 Cafarelli, Tommy          12 Danbury                J101-10  
      101-10  82-08  97-03         
 17 Bell, Marcellous          11 Westhill                 99-11  
      84-00  95-05  99-11         
 18 Clark, Daniel             11 Trumbull                 98-04  
      FOUL  98-04  87-02         
 19 Thiersaint, Jeffrey       11 Brien McMaho             98-01  
      90-07  68-01  98-01         
 20 Porter, Ian               12 Ridgefield               97-07  
      FOUL  91-09  97-07         
 21 Kortman, Nicholas         11 New Canaan               97-00  
      96-01  97-00  89-10         
 22 Byrne, Liam               11 Ridgefield               92-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  92-05         
 23 Skrym, Harrison           10 New Canaan               85-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  85-03         
 -- Showstead, Justin         12 Ridgefield                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bonhomme, Rodny           11 Bridgeport C              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
       FCIAC: # 206-00  2002        Rob Manning, Fairfield-Ward                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showstead, Justin         12 Ridgefield              169-03  
      144-08  160-03  166-06  167-01  169-03  167-11
  2 Cua, Brandon              12 Staples                 168-06  
      165-04  168-06  154-08  157-11  153-01  158-00
  3 Sherald, Kelete           11 Brien McMaho            166-08  
      163-05  166-08  157-00  150-11  155-04  152-00
  4 Hagander, Austin          12 Darien                  155-04  
      155-04  151-06  146-10  146-07  139-01  139-00
  5 Burke, Reynell            11 Westhill                149-06  
      149-06  130-02  128-08  133-06  FOUL  136-09
  6 Agresta, Paul             12 Greenwich               148-00  
      141-04  123-01  139-01  131-04  148-00  135-10
  7 Gosnay, Jonah             12 Danbury                 144-08  
      144-08  FOUL  141-11  139-03  135-07  128-02
  8 Blizzard, Tyler           12 Greenwich               143-11  
      140-06  143-11  141-02  130-05  132-01  132-07
  9 Conley, Jack              11 New Canaan              132-10  
      120-02  132-10  119-04  124-07  126-08  119-11
 10 Murray, Alex              12 Darien                  131-10  
      125-07  131-10  128-02           
 11 Byrne, Liam               11 Ridgefield              128-06  
      116-00  128-06  120-10         
 12 DeSantis, Nicholas        11 Ridgefield              127-11  
      119-00  127-11  117-07         
 13 Burke, Nevan              10 Greenwich               127-04  
      127-04  123-01  126-06         
 14 Sullivan, Ryan            11 Darien                  126-10  
      107-06  126-10  FOUL         
 15 Graney Green, William     12 Fairfield WA            125-11  
      125-05  125-02  125-11           
 16 SantaLucia, Michael       10 Brien McMaho           J125-11  
      125-11  125-00  120-07         
 17 Kraninger, Joseph         12 Greenwich               125-07  
      125-07  119-08  110-01         
 18 Christman, John           12 Ridgefield              125-05  
      122-04  125-05  123-11         
 19 Reid, John                11 Darien                  119-07  
      119-07  107-10  117-01         
 20 Thiersaint, Jeffrey       11 Brien McMaho            111-09  
      110-04  99-05  111-09         
 21 Monteleone, Nicolas       12 Norwalk                 110-03  
      94-05  106-01  110-03         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    144        2) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE         108.70
    3) GREENWICH                   81        4) TRUMBULL                   64   
    5) RIDGEFIELD                  60.20     6) BRIEN MCMAHON              47.50
    7) ST. JOSEPH                  39        8) WILTON                     35   
    9) NORWALK                     33.50    10) FAIRFIELD WARDE            19   
   11) STAMFORD                    18.50    12) WESTHILL                   17.40
   13) DARIEN                      17       14) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL          6   
   14) NEW CANAAN                   6       16) STAPLES                     5.20
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    136        2) STAPLES                    89   
    3) TRUMBULL                    62        4) BRIEN MCMAHON              54   
    5) RIDGEFIELD                  53        6) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          48   
    7) NEW CANAAN                  44        8) DARIEN                     43   
    9) FAIRFIELD WARDE             42       10) GREENWICH                  38   
   11) NORWALK                     26       12) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL         21   
   13) ST. JOSEPH                  16       13) WILTON                     16   
   15) WESTHILL                    14