Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference 
                    (FCIAC) XC Championship Meet
                           October 18, 2017                 
                   Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT  
                    
                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Benjamin Seiple       12 STAPLES              15:27.35      1   
  2 William Landowne      12 STAPLES              15:44.14      2   
  3 Christian Myers       12 STAPLES              15:47.34      3   
  4 Alex Mocarski         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:51.47      4   
  5 James Maniscalco      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:59.31      5   
  6 Max Koschnitzke       12 NEW CANAAN           16:19.58      6   
  7 Noah Igram            11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:20.67      7   
  8 Tyler Rubush          12 TRUMBULL             16:23.13      8   
  9 Danny Jagoe           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:23.53      9   
 10 Mathew Burke          12 DANBURY              16:25.01     10   
 11 Kabir Chavan          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:25.39     11   
 12 Austin Hutchens       10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:25.80     12   
 13 Mayo Smith            11 STAPLES              16:27.34     13   
 14 Nicholas Taubenheim   10 STAPLES              16:28.11     14   
 15 Dan Nichols           12 DANBURY              16:28.55     15   
 16 Christopher Lepore    11 TRUMBULL             16:31.01     16   
 17 Tyler Wright          12 STAPLES              16:41.48     17   
 18 Sunil Green           12 STAPLES              16:46.13     18   
 19 Armando Ulaj          12 TRUMBULL             16:47.82     19   
 20 Alexander Urbahn      12 NEW CANAAN           16:54.49     20   
 21 Conrad Kaplan         12 STAPLES              16:56.04          
 22 Griffin Ott           12 DARIEN               16:59.73     21   
 23 Andrew Malling        11 NEW CANAAN           17:00.23     22   
 24 Ryan Caldwell         11 DANBURY              17:01.69     23   
 25 Danny Sachs           12 WESTHILL             17:05.63     24   
 26 Alexander Kosyakov    11 GREENWICH            17:07.89     25   
 27 Cem Geray             11 NEW CANAAN           17:10.87     26   
 28 Georgios Karakadas    12 GREENWICH            17:12.91     27   
 29 Jack O'Keefe          11 DARIEN               17:13.44     28   
 30 James Dubreuil        11 TRUMBULL             17:13.83     29   
 31 Jack Watson           10 DANBURY              17:16.13     30   
 32 Matthew Vogt          12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:20.01     31   
 33 Ethan Lovallo         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:20.50     32   
 34 Jacob Hefele          10 DANBURY              17:22.17     33   
 35 Dylan Pomer           11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:22.86     34   
 36 Brennan Amalfitano    11 DANBURY              17:23.42     35   
 37 Kevin Arnold          12 RIDGEFIELD           17:25.72     36   
 38 Tejas Kulkarni        11 TRUMBULL             17:28.00     37   
 39 Owen Hopwood          11 TRUMBULL             17:28.72     38   
 40 Brett Vrooman         11 DARIEN               17:33.94     39   
 41 Ashton Williams       11 STAMFORD             17:36.26     40   
 42 Omkar Ratnaparkhi     11 RIDGEFIELD           17:39.72     41   
 43 Joseph Gregory         9 TRUMBULL             17:42.30     42   
 44 Cormac Brown          10 DARIEN               17:47.56     43   
 45 Ethan MacKenzie       10 RIDGEFIELD           17:48.01     44   
 46 Noah Levine           12 NEW CANAAN           17:48.49     45   
 47 Ben Mellor            12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:48.83     46   
 48 Tyler Zengo           11 WILTON               17:49.35     47   
 49 Tucker Healy           9 WESTHILL             17:49.74     48   
 50 Joshua Schaffer       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:50.05     49   
 51 Charles MacArthur     10 RIDGEFIELD           17:50.50     50   
 52 Chris Adamski         11 DANBURY              17:50.95     51   
 53 Griffin Boyle          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:56.99     52   
 54 Davis Cote             9 WILTON               17:59.95     53   
 55 Lucas Madariaga        9 DARIEN               18:00.94     54   
 56 Alexander Orwicz      12 NEW CANAAN           18:02.41     55   
 57 Will Bouton           11 DARIEN               18:05.94     56   
 58 Leo Rector            10 RIDGEFIELD           18:06.81     57   
 59 Ryan Muhlennberg      11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:09.79          
 60 Alexander Bein        10 GREENWICH            18:10.75     58   
 61 Wilmer Valladares     12 BRIEN MCMAHON        18:11.96     59   
 62 Quinn Lareau          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:12.68     60   
 63 Colin Tarpey          10 RIDGEFIELD           18:15.97     61   
 64 Eric Collado          12 DANBURY              18:16.92          
 65 Matthew Collins       11 TRUMBULL             18:18.99          
 66 Flynn Crowther        11 WILTON               18:21.98     62   
 67 Nicholas Ivanov       10 WILTON               18:23.60     63   
 68 Ryan Crist             9 RIDGEFIELD           18:26.44     64   
 69 Akash Molekudy        11 GREENWICH            18:28.69     65   
 70 Daniel Soria          10 STAMFORD             18:30.60     66   
 71 Ryan Healey           10 WILTON               18:31.61     67   
 72 Vishva Patel          12 NORWALK              18:31.99     68   
 73 Samuel Sweeney        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:32.40     69   
 74 Ryan Haack            12 ST. JOSEPH           18:33.26     70   
 75 Kevin Collins         12 GREENWICH            18:34.81     71   
 76 Matthew Guttuso       10 DARIEN               18:35.96     72   
 77 Henry Asker           12 NEW CANAAN           18:39.24     73   
 78 Chaz DellaCorte        9 RIDGEFIELD           18:40.93          
 79 Frank Bonaddio         9 NORWALK              18:45.31     74   
 80 Spencer Smith         11 DARIEN               18:46.40          
 81 John David Dufort     12 NORWALK              18:52.75     75   
 82 Benjamin Leung        10 WILTON               18:57.89     76   
 83 Jack Rosen             9 WILTON               19:04.08     77   
 84 Pete Blonkvist        10 WESTHILL             19:10.71     78   
 85 Sam Rosen              9 WILTON               19:11.25          
 86 Aidan Brock           11 GREENWICH            19:13.56     79   
 87 John Gullick          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        19:19.12     80   
 88 William Meintzer      12 NEW CANAAN           19:23.60          
 89 Christian Bastek      11 GREENWICH            19:25.35     81   
 90 Dylan Consolati        9 NORWALK              19:32.52     82   
 91 Derek Castro          11 WESTHILL             19:33.13     83   
 92 Brian Dineen          12 ST. JOSEPH           19:33.78     84   
 93 Anthony Crocco        12 ST. JOSEPH           19:34.80     85   
 94 Carl Cubarrubia        9 WESTHILL             19:36.61     86   
 95 Stephen Burke         11 GREENWICH            19:39.38          
 96 Sean Yankocy          11 ST. JOSEPH           19:46.99     87   
 97 Colin O'Hare          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:48.60          
 98 Colin Baker           12 NORWALK              19:52.14     88   
 99 Garrett Kalker        11 ST. JOSEPH           19:55.59     89   
100 Peter Spinelli        10 ST. JOSEPH           20:18.52     90   
101 Brian Melanson        10 ST. JOSEPH           20:33.51     91   
102 Matthew Eldridge      11 STAMFORD             20:45.37     92   
103 Akeim Murphy          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        20:51.72     93   
104 Daniel Ramos          12 STAMFORD             20:52.09     94   
105 Eric Ciocci           10 STAMFORD             20:54.05     95   
106 Jude Infante          10 STAMFORD             21:08.59     96   
107 Matthew Razzaia       10 WESTHILL             21:18.23     97   
108 Jordan Marchese       10 STAMFORD             21:34.11     98   
109 Andrew Ross            9 ST. JOSEPH           21:39.47          
110 Dale Donovan          12 NORWALK              21:42.10     99   
111 Vinicius Ribeiro      12 BRIEN MCMAHON        21:42.48    100   
112 Quint Bartush         12 NORWALK              21:42.87    101   
113 Jack Keller           12 BRIEN MCMAHON        22:51.06    102   
114 Bret Rodgers          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        22:51.56    103   
115 Jayce Schwartz        11 STAMFORD             23:42.27          
116 Andre Rivero          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     23:53.49          
117 Ryan Ebright           9 WESTHILL             23:57.62    104   
118 Ryan Carroll          12 WESTHILL             25:37.92          
119 Ryan Carroll          12 WESTHILL             25:44.00          



              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 STAPLES                33      1    2    3   13   14   17   18  
      Total Time: 1:19:55      Average: 15:58.86      1-5 Split: 1:01
  2 FAIRFIELD WARDE        37      4    5    7    9   12   31   34  
      Total Time: 1:21:01      Average: 16:12.16      1-5 Split: 35
  3 TRUMBULL               109     8   16   19   29   37   38   42  
      Total Time: 1:24:24      Average: 16:52.76      1-5 Split: 1:05
  4 DANBURY                111    10   15   23   30   33   35   51  
      Total Time: 1:24:34      Average: 16:54.71      1-5 Split: 58
  5 NEW CANAAN             119     6   20   22   26   45   55   73  
      Total Time: 1:25:14      Average: 17:02.74      1-5 Split: 1:29
  6 DARIEN                 185    21   28   39   43   54   56   72  
      Total Time: 1:27:36      Average: 17:31.13      1-5 Split: 1:02
  7 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      190    11   32   46   49   52   60   69  
      Total Time: 1:27:22      Average: 17:28.36      1-5 Split: 1:32
  8 RIDGEFIELD             228    36   41   44   50   57   61   64  
      Total Time: 1:28:51      Average: 17:46.16      1-5 Split: 42
  9 GREENWICH              246    25   27   58   65   71   79   81  
      Total Time: 1:29:36      Average: 17:55.01      1-5 Split: 1:27
 10 WILTON                 292    47   53   62   63   67   76   77  
      Total Time: 1:31:07      Average: 18:13.30      1-5 Split: 43
 11 WESTHILL               319    24   48   78   83   86   97   104 
      Total Time: 1:33:16      Average: 18:39.17      1-5 Split: 2:31
 12 STAMFORD               387    40   66   92   94   95   96   98  
      Total Time: 1:38:39      Average: 19:43.68      1-5 Split: 3:18
 13 NORWALK                387    68   74   75   82   88   99   101 
      Total Time: 1:35:35      Average: 19:06.95      1-5 Split: 1:21
 14 ST. JOSEPH             415    70   84   85   87   89   90   91  
      Total Time: 1:37:25      Average: 19:28.89      1-5 Split: 1:23
 15 BRIEN MCMAHON          434    59   80   93   100  102  103   -  
      Total Time: 1:42:57      Average: 20:35.27      1-5 Split: 4:40

                    
                       JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Henry Haas            11 STAPLES              16:36.84          
  2 Morgan Fierro         10 STAPLES              16:39.35          
  3 Luke Lorenz           11 STAPLES              17:09.30          
  4 Jaden Little          10 STAPLES              17:09.93          
  5 Andrew Zuckerman      11 STAPLES              17:10.64          
  6 Malcolm Going         11 DANBURY              17:21.91          
  7 Jeremy Garskof        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:29.57          
  8 Philip Galletta       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:30.36          
  9 Christopher Leppla    12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:32.20          
 10 Zach Howard           12 STAPLES              17:36.95          
 11 Gregory Vogt          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:38.40          
 12 Thomas Harris         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:41.33          
 13 Rock Lamour           11 DANBURY              17:41.86          
 14 Gerard Van Spaendonck 12 STAPLES              17:42.52          
 15 Alex Meyst            10 DANBURY              17:43.52          
 16 Alec ODonnell         12 STAPLES              17:55.55          
 17 Benjamin Matteson     11 STAPLES              17:56.54          
 18 Eric Civitella        10 DANBURY              18:01.11          
 19 Tyler Miller          12 STAPLES              18:06.26          
 20 Nicholas Klaiber      10 TRUMBULL             18:09.05          
 21 Aidan Byrne           10 DANBURY              18:10.38          
 22 Kyle Marin            10 TRUMBULL             18:12.12          
 23 Samuel Burns          10 STAPLES              18:20.89          
 24 Matthew Demeter       10 STAPLES              18:21.56          
 25 Timothy Seymour       11 TRUMBULL             18:24.69          
 26 Kory Sharpe           12 DANBURY              18:27.12          
 27 Matthew Navon         12 STAPLES              18:27.74          
 28 William Maue          12 RIDGEFIELD           18:31.75          
 29 David Castaldo        11 TRUMBULL             18:32.10          
 30 Luke Maloney          12 WILTON               18:35.89          
 31 Kai Wismar            10 TRUMBULL             18:37.90          
 32 Chris Alegi           11 TRUMBULL             18:45.39          
 33 Vikram Dhaliwal       11 DANBURY              18:49.12          
 34 Jackie Zhang          10 TRUMBULL             18:50.81          
 35 Carrick Keenan        10 STAPLES              18:52.01          
 36 Trevor DeMarco        10 RIDGEFIELD           18:53.42          
 37 Brian Hance           11 TRUMBULL             18:54.55          
 38 Diego De Leon         10 STAPLES              18:56.44          
 39 Benjamin George       11 DANBURY              18:57.30          
 40 Drew Pohle            12 NEW CANAAN           18:59.03          
 41 Thomas Rouffiac       11 GREENWICH            18:59.41          
 42 Adam Fox              10 DANBURY              19:00.03          
 43 Jackson Vicente       10 TRUMBULL             19:01.79          
 44 Michael Kaszycki      10 DANBURY              19:05.40          
 45 John Dima             10 TRUMBULL             19:05.91          
 46 March Murdock         12 RIDGEFIELD           19:07.19          
 47 Guilherme Noronha     12 DANBURY              19:08.81          
 48 Spencer Nightingale   12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:09.47          
 49 James Steward         11 WILTON               19:11.40          
 50 Matthew Seuch         12 TRUMBULL             19:12.26          
 51 Dylan Wietfeldt       12 NEW CANAAN           19:12.88          
 52 Philip Johnson        11 DARIEN               19:13.53          
 53 John Petit            11 GREENWICH            19:14.71          
 54 Jaime Moraiz          11 GREENWICH            19:16.95          
 55 Aidan Coffey          11 NEW CANAAN           19:17.80          
 56 Timothy Sganga        10 RIDGEFIELD           19:19.13          
 57 Todd Benson           10 RIDGEFIELD           19:19.53          
 58 Robert Donnellan      10 GREENWICH            19:20.61          
 59 Samuel Klein          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:21.08          
 60 Colin Baker           11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:21.63          
 61 Ian Weiler            12 STAPLES              19:22.40          
 62 Zachary Michael       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:23.37          
 63 Dylan Rosemark        10 DANBURY              19:23.92          
 64 Benjamin Micinilio    11 TRUMBULL             19:25.38          
 65 Endy Macancela        11 DANBURY              19:26.50          
 66 Aidan Appelson        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:29.46          
 67 Terry Brannigan       10 STAPLES              19:30.43          
 68 Ryan Ferris           10 TRUMBULL             19:31.92          
 69 Kyle Gordon           10 WILTON               19:33.45          
 70 Charlie Callery       10 DARIEN               19:35.90          
 71 Alexander Rashad      11 NEW CANAAN           19:37.19          
 72 James Kane            11 RIDGEFIELD           19:39.03          
 73 Mitchell van der Noll 12 RIDGEFIELD           19:39.40          
 74 Michael Wallace       12 WILTON               19:39.78          
 75 George Bomannn        10 TRUMBULL             19:40.46          
 76 Ryan Lytle            10 NEW CANAAN           19:40.99          
 77 Jack Lisecky          10 NEW CANAAN           19:42.54          
 78 Christian Rivera      11 DANBURY              19:48.64          
 79 Kyle Xiong            10 GREENWICH            19:50.04          
 80 Aidan O'Rourke        10 DARIEN               19:51.27          
 81 Will Ploski           11 TRUMBULL             19:51.90          
 82 Nicholas Hauptmann    12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:52.51          
 83 Akshay Molekudy       11 GREENWICH            19:52.92          
 84 James Rudnicki        11 RIDGEFIELD           19:53.47          
 85 Christian Meier       10 DARIEN               19:55.38          
 86 Seth Warren           12 WILTON               19:58.82          
 87 Michael Hazen         12 TRUMBULL             20:00.12          
 88 Eric Lopez             9 WESTHILL             20:01.24          
 89 Samuel McDonough      10 RIDGEFIELD           20:03.82          
 90 Ryan Ettie            12 WILTON               20:04.18          
 91 Reed O'Brien          11 WILTON               20:04.94          
 92 Aram Russell          11 DARIEN               20:05.60          
 93 Frankie Mercurio      12 NORWALK              20:06.66          
 94 Aaron Melendez        10 DANBURY              20:07.40          
 95 Manan Manchanda       11 TRUMBULL             20:08.33          
 96 Brendan Cassette      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:09.36          
 97 Jack Pompilio         10 DANBURY              20:10.73          
 98 Richard Dineen        12 WILTON               20:11.19          
 99 Nicholas Lin          10 WILTON               20:11.55          
100 Mitchell Price        10 STAPLES              20:12.35          
101 Adam Dolan            11 DARIEN               20:15.59          
102 Daniel McKeon         10 TRUMBULL             20:18.02          
103 Brendan Estacio       10 TRUMBULL             20:18.34          
104 Ryan Peterson         12 WILTON               20:18.64          
105 Aidan Fischer         11 GREENWICH            20:19.22          
106 Alexander Gibson      10 DANBURY              20:19.75          
107 Nathan Shemesh        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:20.56          
108 Ethan Todd            10 GREENWICH            20:24.09          
109 Evan Strausser        11 TRUMBULL             20:27.00          
110 Kyle Zielinski        11 TRUMBULL             20:28.34          
111 Gunnar Thuss          11 RIDGEFIELD           20:28.76          
112 James Singer          11 NEW CANAAN           20:29.21          
113 Mathew Szpakowski     12 RIDGEFIELD           20:31.22          
114 Bobby Naughton        11 NEW CANAAN           20:31.60          
115 Sean Tan              10 DANBURY              20:32.48          
116 Alec Stanton          10 DANBURY              20:33.57          
117 Tim Telesca           10 WESTHILL             20:34.06          
118 Kyle Beck             11 TRUMBULL             20:34.86          
119 Wesley Morgan         11 DARIEN               20:35.86          
120 Anthony Surrusco      10 TRUMBULL             20:36.40          
121 Graham Goodman        11 GREENWICH            20:38.70          
122 Cole Hanson           11 DARIEN               20:39.49          
123 Julian Alber          12 WILTON               20:39.89          
124 Dante Criscio         11 ST. JOSEPH           20:41.24          
125 Anthony Hill          11 GREENWICH            20:41.94          
126 Andrew Bergquist      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:43.09          
127 Holden Hobbs          11 NEW CANAAN           20:43.95          
128 Nathan Bowen          11 TRUMBULL             20:47.18          
129 Jason Paul            10 ST. JOSEPH           20:48.97          
130 Shane Clements        10 RIDGEFIELD           20:49.38          
131 Ryan Hoak             11 STAMFORD             20:49.89          
132 Spencer Reeves        12 NEW CANAAN           20:50.57          
133 Luigi DeRubeis        12 NEW CANAAN           20:52.94          
134 Matthew Proulx        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:55.11          
135 John Whitmeyer        10 TRUMBULL             20:57.24          
136 James Slavin          10 GREENWICH            20:58.58          
137 Noah Tanen            12 STAPLES              20:58.90          
138 Peter Psychopedas     10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:00.21          
139 Aaron Fieweger        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:01.35          
140 Connor McCabe         10 WILTON               21:02.35          
141 Alex McKay            12 DARIEN               21:11.85          
142 Bryce Hartslief       11 NEW CANAAN           21:12.34          
143 Seth Simon            12 TRUMBULL             21:13.22          
144 Scott Peters          12 DARIEN               21:13.66          
145 Bryan Lojono          11 DANBURY              21:14.17          
146 Pierce Hoyda          11 DARIEN               21:16.23          
147 Matthew Meyers        10 GREENWICH            21:17.87          
148 Ian Dyson             11 RIDGEFIELD           21:18.44          
149 Brendan Leung         10 STAMFORD             21:18.99          
150 Gray Farley           11 NEW CANAAN           21:20.37          
151 Theo Coppola          10 WESTHILL             21:20.74          
152 Jason Carroll          9 WESTHILL             21:21.03          
153 Aidan Johnston        10 DANBURY              21:22.05          
154 Jacob Trock           10 STAPLES              21:22.68          
155 Alex Francoeur        10 NORWALK              21:23.08          
156 Jason Cai             12 WILTON               21:23.43          
157 Michael Swan          11 TRUMBULL             21:24.00          
158 Bart Challe           10 NEW CANAAN           21:25.69          
159 Nicholas Chuckas      11 STAMFORD             21:27.38          
160 Collin McLaughlin     11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:31.62          
161 Andrew Donnelly       10 ST. JOSEPH           21:32.07          
162 Andrew Gallois        10 NEW CANAAN           21:33.26          
163 Jake Beshlian         12 WILTON               21:34.61          
164 Harrison Lindvall     10 WESTHILL             21:35.72          
165 Andrew Gordon         11 NEW CANAAN           21:37.68          
166 Tyler Rudich          10 TRUMBULL             21:38.13          
167 John Choinski         11 WILTON               21:43.51          
168 Elliott Ruoff         11 NEW CANAAN           21:44.46          
169 Henry Sparkman        10 DARIEN               21:46.47          
170 Charles Steele        10 STAPLES              21:49.39          
171 George Kroll          10 DARIEN               21:49.75          
172 Thomas McGarty        10 NORWALK              21:50.07          
173 Cayden Satin          11 TRUMBULL             21:50.47          
174 Ashok Srinivasan      10 NEW CANAAN           21:50.90          
175 Hudson Neleman        10 NEW CANAAN           21:52.71          
176 Andrew Archila        11 STAMFORD             21:54.00          
177 Josh Gordon           11 WESTHILL             21:54.35          
178 Matthew Middy         10 WESTHILL             21:54.72          
179 Ben Baker             12 RIDGEFIELD           21:55.11          
180 Cole Stefan           10 WILTON               21:55.94          
181 Jett Hughes           11 TRUMBULL             21:56.83          
182 Emonn Keating         10 ST. JOSEPH           21:59.33          
183 Kyle deMayo           12 NEW CANAAN           22:06.97          
184 Sebastian Guccione    12 RIDGEFIELD           22:07.48          
185 Peter Biegel          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:10.29          
186 Jason Musitano        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:18.28          
187 Noah Turkel           11 GREENWICH            22:18.63          
188 Rory Cutts            11 DARIEN               22:19.08          
189 Isaac Seyer           10 ST. JOSEPH           22:20.20          
190 Paul Tuccinardi       12 WESTHILL             22:22.02          
191 Nikolai Ignatov       10 TRUMBULL             22:22.77          
192 Charles Kremens       10 STAPLES              22:23.20          
193 Christopher Burke     10 STAMFORD             22:25.62          
194 Aaron Leopold         12 STAPLES              22:26.43          
195 Adithya Anand         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    22:28.44          
196 John Bennett          10 DANBURY              22:29.50          
197 Kyle Parker           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:31.71          
198 Ishan Tyagi           10 NEW CANAAN           22:34.80          
199 Tyler Mulligan        11 TRUMBULL             22:39.90          
200 John Caty             11 WILTON               22:46.06          
201 Weston Link           10 NEW CANAAN           22:46.54          
202 William Ostrand       12 DARIEN               22:46.89          
203 Justin Rhoades        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:48.13          
204 Owen Wight            12 WESTHILL             22:48.87          
205 Douglas Santos        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:50.04          
206 Matthew Sandor        11 NEW CANAAN           22:50.48          
207 Luke Healy            11 ST. JOSEPH           22:51.71          
208 Gabriel Kinny         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:52.31          
209 Michael Catuccio      11 TRUMBULL             22:53.64          
210 Brian Ceballos        11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:58.12          
211 Ivan Rosales          11 TRUMBULL             23:00.57          
212 Andrew Fang           10 WESTHILL             23:04.79          
213 Matteo Andres         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:07.99          
214 Rushil Jha            10 WILTON               23:09.02          
215 Louis Long            12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    23:10.83          
216 John Morello          10 TRUMBULL             23:12.95          
217 Kyle Occhicone        10 TRUMBULL             23:13.80          
218 Tim Farrell           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     23:16.69          
219 Joseph Jeon           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    23:19.52          
220 Ryan Vawter           11 TRUMBULL             23:22.09          
221 Benjamin Iannuzzi     11 WILTON               23:25.05          
222 Matt Tromba            9 TRINITY CATHOLIC     23:27.24          
223 Derek Marble          12 TRUMBULL             23:27.80          
224 Aidan Kenny           10 STAPLES              23:28.36          
225 Timothy Tu             9 STAMFORD             23:29.87          
226 Tejas Juware          10 WESTHILL             23:31.33          
227 Joshua Dubreuil       10 TRUMBULL             23:34.64          
228 Ryan Teixeira         10 TRUMBULL             23:37.70          
229 Shane Fitzgerald      10 ST. JOSEPH           23:46.52          
230 John Jerrild          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    23:47.08          
231 Ted Holahan           11 NEW CANAAN           23:47.52          
232 Max Fonss             11 NEW CANAAN           23:52.24          
233 Angel Gonzalez        10 BRIEN MCMAHON        23:54.89          
234 Ryan Ferguson         10 WESTHILL             23:59.98          
235 Daniel Wisdom         12 STAPLES              24:03.61          
236 Michael Mallozzi      12 NORWALK              24:08.83          
237 Noah Finchler         12 NORWALK              24:21.43          
238 Charles Jiang         10 ST. JOSEPH           24:21.82          
239 Lucas Racioppo        10 TRUMBULL             24:42.48          
240 Joseph Bagan          10 STAMFORD             24:45.83          
241 Justin Palmer         10 STAMFORD             24:47.05          
242 Joshua Stein          12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      24:54.50          
243 John Leydon            9 WESTHILL             24:55.31          
244 Jordan Pistilli       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      25:05.26          
245 Rachney Sainval       12 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:18.35          
246 Alejandro Vasquez     10 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:22.55          
247 Spencer Alexopoulos   10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    25:23.31          
248 Andrew Tran           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      25:24.14          
249 Chris Chung            9 WESTHILL             25:27.14          
250 Andrew Charkales       9 NEW CANAAN           25:27.92          
251 Kelly McLeod          10 TRUMBULL             25:28.36          
252 Vignesh Subramanian   10 WILTON               25:33.92          
253 Sean Essig            12 NORWALK              25:39.93          
254 Max Trell             10 STAPLES              25:42.38          
255 Michael Scalzo        11 TRUMBULL             25:47.38          
256 Ryan DeBernardis      10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      25:48.09          
257 William Mitchell      10 GREENWICH            25:48.84          
258 Nicholas Tomis        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      26:15.51          
259 Christopher Reyes     11 BRIEN MCMAHON        26:35.74          
260 Jakob Newman          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      26:36.96          
261 Tim Gavrish           10 ST. JOSEPH           26:38.39          
262 Kein Tang             10 ST. JOSEPH           26:45.38          
263 Jhoan Rodriquez       12 WESTHILL             26:48.27          
264 Bernard DiSotto       10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     26:59.72          
265 Dominic Zaleski       11 TRUMBULL             27:11.40          
266 Jaden Navarro         10 GREENWICH            27:24.87          
267 Keanu Sookraj         12 NORWALK              27:27.30          
268 Hayden Moore          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     27:36.01          
269 Dylan Antonucci       12 GREENWICH            27:45.01          
270 Mark Kendziorski      12 ST. JOSEPH           27:56.04          
271 Jacob O'Brien         10 NEW CANAAN           29:19.68          
272 Patrick Carlos        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     30:45.56          
273 John Rule             10 STAMFORD             30:48.59          
274 Varun Thakkar         12 NORWALK              32:10.72          
275 Malcolm Blackwell     11 BRIEN MCMAHON        32:38.70          
276 Gavin Scali           10 ST. JOSEPH           32:40.00   

                    
                    Freshman Boys 2500 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathan Lorenz        9 STAPLES               7:58.49          
  2 Dylan Imbruce          9 NEW CANAAN            8:02.53          
  3 George Lepska          9 STAPLES               8:03.63          
  4 Alessandro Malagoli    9 NEW CANAAN            8:15.93          
  5 Cameron Manna          9 STAPLES               8:20.58          
  6 Luca Palamenti         9 NEW CANAAN            8:22.96          
  7 Addison Hanrattie      9 NEW CANAAN            8:23.40          
  8 Sean Murphy            9 DANBURY               8:27.58          
  9 Ethan Kohn             9 FAIRFIELD WARDE       8:33.62          
 10 Connor Healey          9 WILTON                8:38.42          
 11 Suraj Joshi            9 DANBURY               8:39.08          
 12 Owen Dolan             9 STAPLES               8:42.34          
 13 Noah Ross              9 STAPLES               8:47.98          
 14 Colin Ratner           9 NEW CANAAN            8:48.89          
 15 Dillon Harding         9 STAPLES               8:49.45          
 16 Miller Rowley          9 WILTON                8:49.99          
 17 Frederick Linn         9 STAPLES               8:54.78          
 18 Ethan Taubman          9 STAPLES               8:57.68          
 19 Albert Carreno         9 DARIEN                8:58.31          
 20 Luke Nelson            9 RIDGEFIELD            8:58.84          
 21 Max Sod                9 STAPLES               9:00.99          
 22 Anthony Febles         9 GREENWICH             9:03.22          
 23 Anthony Mitchell       9 STAPLES               9:06.76          
 24 Max Szostak            9 STAPLES               9:07.25          
 25 Alexander Miller       9 STAPLES               9:07.65          
 26 Sam Almansi            9 STAPLES               9:09.19          
 27 Quinn Havard           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE     9:09.54          
 28 Tom Brannan            9 NEW CANAAN            9:09.85          
 29 Charles Namiot         9 RIDGEFIELD            9:10.20          
 30 William Josephs-Mille  9 RIDGEFIELD            9:10.63          
 31 Alexander D'Adamo      9 BRIEN MCMAHON         9:11.11          
 32 Tommy Towers           9 NEW CANAAN            9:11.64          
 33 Charles King           9 RIDGEFIELD            9:12.29          
 34 Jared Cappello         9 TRUMBULL              9:12.74          
 35 Payton Bock            9 DANBURY               9:13.16          
 36 Danforth Fales         9 GREENWICH             9:13.61          
 37 Benjamin Clachko       9 STAPLES               9:15.26          
 38 Vincent Xu             9 DARIEN                9:15.64          
 39 Paul Scalise           9 DARIEN                9:16.15          
 40 Joshua Nosworthy       9 DANBURY               9:16.78          
 41 Jack Goetz             9 NEW CANAAN            9:17.35          
 42 Nicholas Miller        9 STAPLES               9:18.88          
 43 Chris Giorgi           9 DANBURY               9:19.38          
 44 Hudson Moskowitz       9 GREENWICH             9:22.21          
 45 Alexander DelVecchio   9 DARIEN                9:23.02          
 46 John Castaneda         9 GREENWICH             9:23.74          
 47 Elliot Greenbaum       9 GREENWICH             9:24.40          
 48 Gabriel Cunha          9 DANBURY               9:24.81          
 49 Colin Brooks           9 STAMFORD              9:25.44          
 50 Dominik Kulis          9 STAPLES               9:26.97          
 51 William DeRocco        9 STAPLES               9:27.85          
 52 Alexander Tinker       9 TRUMBULL              9:29.41          
 53 Gordon Dolynchuk       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE     9:29.77          
 54 Josh Leon              9 STAPLES               9:30.17          
 55 Alexander Coley        9 TRUMBULL              9:30.67          
 56 Alexander Jelilian     9 WILTON                9:31.95          
 57 Edward Hunter          9 RIDGEFIELD            9:33.68          
 58 Anthony Rainey         9 ST. JOSEPH            9:34.83          
 59 Brendan O'Brien        9 STAMFORD              9:36.79          
 60 Cole Prochilo          9 NEW CANAAN            9:37.52          
 61 Nicholas Liu           9 DARIEN                9:38.93          
 62 Talon Bogsrz           9 STAMFORD              9:40.33          
 63 Jack Savage            9 DARIEN                9:40.72          
 64 Prem Dave              9 NORWALK               9:41.30          
 65 Kian Broderick         9 RIDGEFIELD            9:41.97          
 66 Joaquin Lopez-Gibbons  9 DANBURY               9:43.35          
 67 Michael Forni          9 NEW CANAAN            9:44.24          
 68 Quinn Wiseman          9 WILTON                9:44.99          
 69 Andrew Spangler        9 STAPLES               9:45.98          
 70 Aidan Vosper           9 STAPLES               9:47.01          
 71 Nolan Graham           9 WILTON                9:47.48          
 72 Harry Almansi          9 STAPLES               9:48.34          
 73 Oliver Dunn            9 RIDGEFIELD            9:50.41          
 74 Alex Dobrycki          9 ST. JOSEPH            9:52.25          
 75 Nathaniel Kolek        9 STAPLES               9:57.02          
 76 Darin Rodriguez        9 DANBURY               9:59.18          
 77 Patrick Dineen         9 ST. JOSEPH            9:59.96          
 78 Jordan Lema            9 DANBURY              10:00.54          
 79 Eduardo Alves          9 DANBURY              10:01.20          
 80 Connor Bruce           9 RIDGEFIELD           10:03.56          
 81 Conner Roman           9 WILTON               10:05.70          
 82 Kevin Donahue          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:06.74          
 83 Maxwell Jones          9 WILTON               10:08.79          
 84 Mohit Gupta            9 STAPLES              10:10.04          
 85 Michael Morrell        9 DANBURY              10:10.55          
 86 Zach Shoztick         12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     10:11.33          
 87 Joseph Megale          9 TRUMBULL             10:12.33          
 88 Theodore Brennan       9 DARIEN               10:12.85          
 89 Matthew Peiser         9 NEW CANAAN           10:14.43          
 90 Brady Pomer            9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      10:16.45          
 91 Brian Somody           9 STAMFORD             10:17.62          
 92 Zander Egervari        9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      10:18.86          
 93 Michael O'Keeffe       9 DARIEN               10:19.66          
 94 William Robertson      9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      10:20.12          
 95 Leif Perkins           9 RIDGEFIELD           10:20.53          
 96 Dicheng Wu             9 DARIEN               10:21.26          
 97 Benjamin Klein         9 STAPLES              10:21.83          
 98 Derek Ye               9 STAPLES              10:23.85          
 99 William Sherts         9 STAPLES              10:24.61          
100 Daniel Chu             9 STAPLES              10:25.26          
101 Harrison Broad         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      10:26.02          
102 Jack ODonnell          9 NEW CANAAN           10:27.18          
103 Lucas Amlicke          9 STAPLES              10:28.00          
104 Christian Fikre        9 GREENWICH            10:28.75          
105 Peter Groves           9 WILTON               10:30.09          
106 Luke Samoskevich       9 TRUMBULL             10:31.41          
107 Zachary Santoro        9 GREENWICH            10:32.31          
108 Jaeden Barrow          9 DANBURY              10:33.50          
109 Tom Williams           9 NEW CANAAN           10:34.10          
110 Mark Bennett           9 DANBURY              10:36.73          
111 James Kim-Boy         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      10:40.23          
112 Christian Colville     9 ST. JOSEPH           10:40.71          
113 Jack Bugaj             9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      10:41.19          
114 Nathanial Block        9 TRUMBULL             10:41.74          
115 Kevin Fry              9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      10:46.15          
116 Wyatt Glenn            9 STAPLES              10:48.08          
117 Evan Gander           11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:48.62          
118 Christian Perkins      9 RIDGEFIELD           10:51.49          
119 Jackson Lovas          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        10:51.89          
120 Ryan Rule              9 STAMFORD             10:52.45          
121 Nicolas Butler         9 NEW CANAAN           10:54.55          
122 Jack Piersol           9 DARIEN               10:56.59          
123 Michael Pien           9 WILTON               10:58.04          
124 Logan Gornbein         9 STAPLES              10:58.93          
125 Nathan Dang           11 STAMFORD             10:59.94          
126 Dean Moro              9 STAPLES              11:02.35          
127 Ganesh Nachiappan      9 TRUMBULL             11:06.15          
128 Gary Lu                9 STAPLES              11:06.64          
129 Dylan Cranston         9 TRUMBULL             11:07.03          
130 Shane Rao              9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:07.53          
131 Rafeed Mahmood         9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:08.64          
132 Isauro Gomez          10 NORWALK              11:09.40          
133 John Folger            9 STAMFORD             11:10.43          
134 Nicholas Chavez        9 WILTON               11:13.23          
135 Jack Grogan            9 NEW CANAAN           11:14.25          
136 William French         9 NORWALK              11:15.22          
137 Erik Leonard           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:18.14          
138 Kevin Chuba            9 NORWALK              11:20.00          
139 Aditya Rai             9 DARIEN               11:27.34          
140 Brendan Sullivan       9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      11:35.08          
141 Cole Forcellina        9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:44.42          
142 Alex Zajac             9 STAMFORD             11:47.70          
143 David Sarria          10 STAMFORD             11:48.85          
144 Marc Nanarello         9 STAMFORD             11:49.47          
145 Isaac Henddler         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      11:51.69          
146 Tate Hanson            9 DARIEN               11:52.21          
147 Joe Buccigross         9 ST. JOSEPH           11:55.48          
148 William West           9 STAPLES              11:59.67          
149 Sam Zuckerman          9 STAPLES              12:03.33          
150 Patrick Crise          9 STAPLES              12:08.32          
151 Gabriel Napoleao       9 DANBURY              12:33.75          
152 Eli Herman             9 STAPLES              12:44.48          
153 Carter Shea            9 DARIEN               12:57.84          
154 Gerson Jacinto        12 STAMFORD             13:16.24          
155 Dean Whittleton        9 STAPLES              13:50.03          
156 James Grosso          10 WESTHILL             14:06.89          
157 Nathaniel Kalapir      9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      14:22.00          
158 Michael Tola-Godfrey   9 TRUMBULL             14:33.00          
159 Daniel Fitzpatrick    10 DARIEN               14:44.00