Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2017 07:59 PM
                       72nd New England Interscholastic                        
                        Track & Field Championship Meet                        
                     NORWELL HS, Norwell, MA  - 6/10/2017                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                  
'16 Champion:   11.90  6/11/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton MA             
    National: & 10.98  2015        Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kathryn            12 LauraltonHall CT         12.11q  0.7  4 
  2 Williams, Brooke-Lynn     12 Norton, MA               12.13q  0.7  5 
  3 Yearwood, Andraya          9 Cromwell, CT             12.17q  0.7  1 
  4 Hill, Kyla                10 Minnechaug - MA          12.26q  0.7  5 
  5 Alfieri, Chloe            11 Bromfield - MA           12.42q  0.7  2 
  6 Gentil, Isabella          SR E. Greenwich, RI         12.47q  0.7  5 
  7 Levasseur, Katya          12 Manch. Centr, NH         12.51q  0.7  4 
  8 Snay, Skylar              11 Amesbury-MA              12.53q  0.7  1  12.523
  9 Post, Madison             SO Gray-N.Glouc, ME         12.53   0.7  4  12.525
 10 Daigle, Nicole            JR Leavitt- ME              12.54   0.7  2 
 11 Harlan, Quinn             SR Woonsocket, RI           12.60   0.7  2 
 12 Brown, Tia Marie          11 Windsor, CT              12.62   0.7  3  12.612
 13 Mitchell, Chelsea          9 Canton - CT              12.62   0.7  3  12.614
 14 Smith, Kiara              12 Jonathan Law, CT         12.70   0.7  3 
 15 John, Sonia               11 Rice Mem., VT            12.71   0.7  2 
 16 Borg, Crismeily           11 Nashua So.,  NH          12.78   0.7  1 
 17 O'Brien, Katherine        JR Orono - ME               12.82   0.7  4  12.815
 18 Hall, Kate                11 Stonington CT            12.82   0.7  1  12.818
 19 Gerdes, Abigail           10 Natick, MA               12.87   0.7  3 
 20 Lefaivre, Alexis           9 No.Country U, VT         12.89   0.7  5 
 21 Merrifield, Sabria        SO Thornton Ac., ME         12.91   0.7  5 
 22 Roderick, Aleyjah         SO Central,Prov. RI         13.03   0.7  1  13.027
 23 Gauthier, Selena          11 Kennett, NH              13.03   0.7  4  13.028
 24 Twombly, Xiana            11 Oyster River, NH         13.08   0.7  2 
 25 Lewis, Sydney             10 Nashua So.,  NH          13.11   0.7  3 
 26 Maher, Olivia              9 Burlington, VT           13.13   0.7  4 
 27 Kakalec, Cora             10 S.Burlngton, VT          13.19   0.7  2  13.184
 28 Lonardo, Maggie            9 Brattleboro  VT          13.19   0.7  1  13.190
 29 Turnbull, Maya            SR W. Warwick,  RI          13.21   0.7  5 
 30 Dakalah, Ziah             JR Central,Prov. RI         13.23   0.7  3 
 31 Wood, Danielle            12 Brattleboro  VT          13.25   0.7  2 
 32 Soucy, Bella              FR Hampden,ME               13.93   0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet record: * 11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                  
'16 Champion:   11.90  6/11/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton MA             
    National: & 10.98  2015        Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn     12 Norton, MA               11.94   1.1 
  2 Yearwood, Andraya          9 Cromwell, CT             12.22   1.1 
  3 Hill, Kyla                10 Minnechaug - MA          12.30   1.1 
  4 Kelly, Kathryn            12 LauraltonHall CT         12.35   1.1 
  5 Alfieri, Chloe            11 Bromfield - MA           12.40   1.1 
  6 Gentil, Isabella          SR E. Greenwich, RI         12.42   1.1 
  7 Levasseur, Katya          12 Manch. Centr, NH         12.44   1.1 
  8 Snay, Skylar              11 Amesbury-MA              12.53   1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 23.64  2015        Quashira McIntosh, Hope - RI                
'16 Champion:   24.98  6/11/2016   Alyssa Zee, Ashland, MA                     
    National: & 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No.Hills, CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gallant, Emma             FR Cheverus, ME             24.81   1.6  3 
  2 Smith, Chelsea            12 Manchester, CT           24.87   1.4  4 
  3 Williams, Brooke-Lynn     12 Norton, MA               25.02   1.4  4 
  4 Alfieri, Chloe            11 Bromfield - MA           25.03   1.4  4 
  5 Hill, Kyla                10 Minnechaug - MA          25.21   1.6  3 
  6 Gentil, Isabella          SR E. Greenwich, RI         25.22   1.4  4 
  7 John, Sonia               11 Rice Mem., VT            25.31   1.6  3 
  8 Bunn, Zyniah              11 Danbury, CT              25.36   1.4  4 
  9 Levasseur, Katya          12 Manch. Centr, NH         25.38   1.6  3 
 10 Lalonde, Bridget          10 R H A M, CT              25.51   1.4  4 
 11 Watkins, Earthaiza        11 Stamford - CT            25.55   1.4  4 
 12 Xiarhos, Nikki            11 Berlin, CT               25.64   1.6  3 
 13 Mews, Rachel              JR Central,Prov. RI         25.66   1.6  3 
 14 Harlan, Quinn             SR Woonsocket, RI           25.70   1.4  4 
 15 Ibrahim, Vanessa          10 No. Attlboro- MA         25.75   1.1  2 
 16 Borg, Crismeily           11 Nashua So.,  NH          25.77   1.1  2 
 17 Post, Madison             SO Gray-N.Glouc, ME         25.87   1.1  2 
 18 Harris, Alyssa            12 Billerica, MA            26.19   1.6  3 
 19 Hayes, Trinty             JR Mt.Pleasant, RI          26.23   1.1  2 
 20 Devanny, Grace            10 Concord, NH              26.27   1.1  2 
 21 Twombly, Xiana            11 Oyster River, NH         26.32   1.1  1 
 22 Lefaivre, Alexis           9 No.Country U, VT         26.35   1.1  1 
 23 Lewis, Sydney             10 Nashua So.,  NH          26.44   1.1  2 
 24 Murphy, Laura             JR E. Greenwich, RI         26.46   1.6  3 
 25 Marcotte, Sophie          SO Falmouth - ME            26.69   1.1  2 
 26 Hammerton, Alexandra      SO St Dominic ME            26.74   1.1  1 
 27 Martin, Jennifer          SR Lewiston, ME             26.76   1.1  1 
 28 Mullen, Tahlia            JR Lincoln Ac., ME          26.82   1.1  2 
 29 Olson, Marley             11 Champlain Val VT         27.00   1.1  1 
 30 Kakalec, Cora             10 S.Burlngton, VT          27.03   1.1  1 
 31 Wood, Danielle            12 Brattleboro  VT          27.25   1.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 54.6h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS, MA      
'16 Champion:   56.66  6/11/2016   May Stern, Classical RI                     
    National: & 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Aquinas, FtLauderdale-FL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gay, Aisha                11 Hamden, CT               55.85   4 
  2 John, Sonia               11 Rice Mem., VT            56.21   4 
  3 Hughes, Meg               09 O.R.R.,  MA              56.55   4 
  4 Devanny, Grace            10 Concord, NH              57.07   4 
  5 Murphy, Laura             JR E. Greenwich, RI         57.14   4  57.131
  5 Watkins, Earthaiza        11 Stamford - CT            57.14   3  57.131
  7 Eddy, Lauren              12 Grafton- MA              57.22   4 
  8 Smith, Chelsea            12 Manchester, CT           57.54   3 
  9 Leydon, Avery             11 Woburn, MA               57.61   3 
 10 Pettengill, Grace         11 Minnechaug - MA          57.86   3 
 11 Mars, Jillian             10 Bloomfield, CT           58.46   4 
 12 Turner, Emily             SR Cheverus, ME             58.63   2 
 13 Barrows, Aliya            SO Bay View, RI             59.07   3 
 14 Whalen, Eileen            SO Mt.St.Charls,RI          59.16   2 
 15 Mullen, Tahlia            JR Lincoln Ac., ME          59.20   3 
 16 Robitaille, Corinne       10 Manch West, NH           59.41   1 
 17 Hayes, Trinty             JR Mt.Pleasant, RI          59.43   2 
 18 John, Dina                11 Rice Mem., VT            59.56   2 
 19 Diprizio, Marina          10 Spaulding, NH          1:00.24   2 
 20 Altadonna, Maren           9 Rice Mem., VT          1:00.29   2 
 21 Fitzpatrick, Wyley        FR Mt. Ararat,Me          1:00.50   1 
 22 O'Connor, Hanna           SO Bay View, RI           1:00.58   1 
 23 Lopez-Anido, Rebecca      SR Orono - ME             1:00.61   1 
 24 Kohtala, Camille          SO Orono - ME             1:00.83   1 
 25 Christiansen, Catherine   SR Lake Region, ME        1:01.03   2 
 26 Mullen, Kennedy            9 Hartford, VT           1:01.14   1 
 27 Jerome, Jenna             11 U-32, VT               1:02.32   2 
 28 James, Katie              12 Essex, VT              1:05.11   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:05.86  2015        Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, CT            
'16 Champion:   2:09.53  6/11/2016   Clare Martin, WILBUR CROSS  CT            
    National: & 1:59.51  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville - NY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schoffield, Kristie       12 Merrimck Val, NH       2:06.90   3 
  2 Martin, Clare             12 Newton South, MA       2:07.91   3 
  3 Merrill, Nikki            SO Portsmouth, RI         2:09.12   3 
  4 Tardy, Tia                SR Mt.Desert Isl ME       2:09.64   3 
  5 Kennedy, Corinne          12 Lebanon, NH            2:10.29   3 
  6 Giesing, Izzy             11 Oxbow, VT              2:10.59   3 
  7 Sessa, Rachel             11 Tewksbury, MA          2:10.99   3 
  8 Philippides, Emily        11 Greenwich, CT          2:12.17   3 
  9 Alsup, Alexandra          12 Coginchaug, CT         2:13.51   3 
 10 MacKinnon, Marina         12 Marshfield - MA        2:13.66   3 
 11 Selser, Juliana           JR So. Portland, ME       2:14.45   2 
 12 Fragione, Sara            10 Methuen, MA            2:14.73   2 
 13 Connolly, Emma            11 Immaculate, CT         2:17.30   2 
 14 Hunt, Madeleine           12 Souhegan, NH           2:18.29   2 
 15 Raymond, Kayla            SO Bonny Eagle, ME        2:19.43   1 
 16 Valdez, Lisbeth           SR Hope, RI               2:19.83   2 
 17 Valdez, Leinni            SR Hope, RI               2:19.96   2 
 18 Bagus, Sydney             SR Smithfield, RI         2:21.00   1 
 19 Maynard, Sophia           JR Toll Gate, RI          2:21.45   2 
 20 Sweet, Emily              11 Nashua North, NH       2:21.65   1 
 21 Porter, Kaylee            JR Erskine Acad- ME       2:22.18   2 
 22 Whittaker, Mady           10 Montville - CT         2:22.33   2 
 23 John, Dina                11 Rice Mem., VT          2:22.37   1 
 24 Sturdevant, Cassandra     10 Danbury, CT            2:22.50   2 
 25 Pipkin, Abby              JR Waynflete - ME         2:23.02   1 
 26 Dill, Kassidy             SR Orono - ME             2:26.58   1 
 27 Tebeau-Sherry, Alicia     11 Colchester VT          2:27.78   1 
 28 Nolan, Kira               11 Mt.Mansfld, VT         2:31.43   1 
 29 Altadonna, Maren           9 Rice Mem., VT          2:36.32   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:47.3h  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT              
'16 Champion:   4:47.93  6/11/2016   Maegan Doody, Oyster River  NH            
    National: & 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS -C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nahom, Mia                12 New Milford, CT        4:52.75   2 
  2 Kane, Emily               JR La Salle, RI           4:53.33   2 
  3 Burr, Randi               JR Westerly, RI           4:54.52   2 
  4 Deloreto, Katherine       12 Tolland, CT            4:55.02   2 
  5 Durham, Rebecca           11 Milford, NH            4:58.42   2 
  6 Zydanowicz, Jenna          9 Wm. Hall, CT           4:58.44   2 
  7 Roffman, Sarah            10 Littleton, MA          4:58.70   2 
  8 Barry, Caroline           11 Newton South, MA       5:00.83   2 
  9 Johnson, Britney          11 Pinkerton, NH          5:02.48   2 
 10 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SO Portsmouth, RI         5:02.73   2 
 11 Steelman, Hannah          SR Orono - ME             5:02.76   1 
 12 Leggat-Barr, Katherine    SR Greely,  ME            5:03.24   2 
 13 Moore, Lauren             10 Danbury, CT            5:04.27   2 
 14 Trummel, Leila            10 Hanover - NH           5:07.56   1 
 15 Zitzmann, Katie           JR Barrington, RI         5:09.54   2 
 16 Bibbey, Mary              11 Nonnewaug- CT          5:10.38   1 
 17 Hedlund, Kate              9 Manchester, CT         5:11.88   1 
 18 Bullock, Delaney          11 Independ VT            5:13.04   1 
 19 Iltis, Grace              FR Camden Hls- ME         5:15.13   1 
 20 Holway, Louise            SR Kennebunk, ME          5:22.28   1 
 21 Tebeau-Sherry, Alicia     11 Colchester VT          5:23.00   1 
 22 Stockman, Augusta         SO Camden Hls- ME         5:24.22   1 
 23 Randall, Mikayla          09 Keene, NH              5:24.31   1 
 24 Magill, Erin              11 Harwood Unio, VT       5:25.15   1 
 25 Whitman, Ella             10 Champlain Val VT       5:25.19   1 
 26 Roffman, Kaitlyn          10 Littleton, MA          5:26.94   2 
 27 Henson, Grace             JR Cumberland, RI         5:32.52   1 
 28 Jacobs, Myla              10 Colchester VT          5:33.97   1 
 29 Brennan, Avery            SR Messalonskee, ME       5:40.66   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 10:10.26  2013        Hannah DeBalsi, Staples HS, Westport, CT 
'16 Champion:   10:17.54  6/11/2016   Jessica Drop, Coginchaug CT              
    National: &  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS - CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaughan, Jacqueline       11 Exeter, NH            10:38.60   2 
  2 Leatherwood, Sarah        12 Fairfield Lud,Ct      10:44.94   2 
  3 Robitaille, Julia         10 Manch West, NH        10:53.80   2 
  4 James, Rebekah            10 Shep. Hill - MA       10:58.68   2 
  5 Galletta, Gabi            12 Fairfld Ward- CT      10:59.70   2 
  6 Bush, Kendall             10 Nashua So.,  NH       11:01.08   2 
  7 Bloss, Meredith           10 Guilford, CT          11:05.54   2 
  8 Selfors, Bridgid          12 Mercy - CT            11:07.10   2 
  9 Durham, Rebecca           11 Milford, NH           11:13.56   2 
 10 Matsis, Alex              12 Milford, NH           11:13.63   2 
 11 Dempsey, Julia            SR Cumberland, RI        11:21.34   1 
 12 Allen, Olive              SO Portsmouth, RI        11:25.01   2 
 13 Bullock, Delaney          11 Independ VT           11:25.24   1 
 14 Beaumier, Ami                Bonny Eagle, ME       11:25.46   1 
 15 Casaletto, Stephanie      11 Austin Prep - MA      11:26.19   1 
 16 Shearer, Helen            FR Hampden,ME            11:28.02   1 
 17 Daily, Maeve              12 Simsbury, CT          11:29.46   1 
 18 Collins, Hayley           12 Tolland, CT           11:30.80   2 
 19 Balch, Meaggie            11 Thetford Aca, VT      11:33.07   1 
 20 Cousineau, Shayna         SR Cranston E., RI       11:43.03   1 
 21 Whitman, Ella             10 Champlain Val VT      11:44.95   1 
 22 Nunnery, Lily             SO NoKing,RI             11:51.72   2 
 23 Flagg, Laura              12 Woburn, MA            11:52.64   1 
 24 Ireland, Jennifer         11 Champlain Val VT      12:03.92   1 
 25 Magill, Erin              11 Harwood Unio, VT      12:06.41   1 
 26 Farrington, Emma          12 Essex, VT             12:15.54   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
'16 Champion:   14.49  6/11/2016   Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury CT             
    National: & 12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Zaidra             12 Bloomfield, CT           14.59q -0.7  4 
  2 Milledge, Vickie          12 Simsbury, CT             14.85q  0.2  1 
  3 Bolibruch, Tereza         JR NoKing,RI                15.04q -0.3  2 
  4 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury, CT              15.06q -1.5  5 
  5 Virga, Maria              12 Pinkerton, NH            15.10q  0.2  1 
  6 Krafian, Anoush           11 Belmont - MA             15.10q -0.3  2 
  7 McCool, Eva               JR S.Kingstown, RI          15.32q -1.5  5 
  8 Lodge, Elizabeth          12 Manchester, CT           15.33q  0.1  3 
  9 Gonet, Alexandra          10 Pope Francis, MA         15.41  -0.7  4 
 10 Kaufman, Amanda           12 Somers - CT              15.45   0.1  3 
 11 Rosario, RosaLinda        11 Lawrence - MA            15.57  -0.3  2 
 12 Cochran, Darcy            FR Cape Eliz., ME           15.58  -1.5  5 
 13 Gannon, Casey             SR Toll Gate, RI            15.69   0.2  1 
 14 Szilagyi, Nicole          11 Granby - CT              15.70  -0.7  4 
 15 Martin, Jennifer          SR Lewiston, ME             15.76  -0.3  2 
 16 Russell, Claire           12 Monadnock - NH           15.80  -1.5  5 
 17 Oliver, Meghan            SO Mt. Hope - RI            15.97  -0.3  2 
 18 Pitts, Lydia              11 Mt. Abraham, VT          16.02   0.2  1 
 19 Sirois, Ileana            11 Hartford, VT             16.04   0.2  1 
 20 Winkelman, Isabelle       12 Wellesley, MA            16.04  -0.3  2 
 21 Tasker, Nina              JR Noble-Berwk, ME          16.10   0.1  3 
 22 Sterling, Lauren          JR Mntn Valley, ME          16.28   0.2  1 
 23 Goretoy, Virsavia         FR W. Warwick,  RI          16.44  -0.7  4 
 24 Sicard, Amber             12 Colchester VT            16.53   0.1  3 
 25 Covell, Kaitlyn           11 Merrimck Val, NH         16.69  -1.5  5 
 26 Pratt, Elesha             SR Poland - ME              17.76  -0.7  4 
 27 Taiwo, Bolu               JR Classical, RI            19.46   0.1  3 
 -- Carson, Emily             11 Oxbow, VT                  DNF  -0.7  4 
 -- Tudisco, Saige            11 Pentucket- MA               DQ   0.1  3  pushed hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet record: * 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
'16 Champion:   14.49  6/11/2016   Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury CT             
    National: & 12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Zaidra             12 Bloomfield, CT           14.24   0.7 
  2 Milledge, Vickie          12 Simsbury, CT             14.47   0.7 
  3 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury, CT              14.69   0.7 
  4 Krafian, Anoush           11 Belmont - MA             14.80   0.7 
  5 Bolibruch, Tereza         JR NoKing,RI                14.86   0.7 
  6 McCool, Eva               JR S.Kingstown, RI          15.02   0.7 
  7 Virga, Maria              12 Pinkerton, NH            15.03   0.7 
  8 Lodge, Elizabeth          12 Manchester, CT           15.14   0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 42.82  2011        Jennifer Esposito, Mansfield, MA            
'16 Champion:   44.11  6/11/2016   Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon  NH                
    National: & 38.90  2017        Sydney McLaughlin, Scotch Plains - NJ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meisberger, Shannon       12 Lenox Mem.-MA            43.41   4 
  2 Brinckman, Danielle       12 Glastonbury, CT          43.44   4 
  3 Gannon, Casey             SR Toll Gate, RI            45.22   4 
  4 Podeszwa, Sophia          11 Waterford, CT            45.49   3 
  5 Langis, Emma               9 Ridgefield, CT           45.69   4 
  6 Rojco, Katya              09 Salem, NH                45.75   3 
  7 Biron, Dominique          11 Bow, NH                  45.82   3 
  8 Cochran, Darcy            FR Cape Eliz., ME           46.32   4 
  9 Polimeno, Lauren          12 Tewksbury, MA            46.33   3 
 10 Desmond, Grace            10 Westborough - MA         46.46   2 
 11 James, Zaidra             12 Bloomfield, CT           46.56   4 
 12 Russell, Claire           12 Monadnock - NH           46.72   3 
 13 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury, CT              46.88   4 
 14 Martin, Jennifer          SR Lewiston, ME             47.04   3 
 15 Seymour, Ellison          11 Pentucket- MA            47.33   2 
 16 Tasker, Nina              JR Noble-Berwk, ME          47.37   2 
 17 Goretoy, Virsavia         FR W. Warwick,  RI          47.82   1 
 18 McPhillips, Christina     SO Narragansett, RI         47.98   2 
 19 Bolibruch, Tereza         JR NoKing,RI                48.48   2 
 20 Holdredge, Caelan         SO Westerly, RI             48.71   1 
 21 Rossvall, Annah           JR Deering, ME              48.74   2 
 22 Bourdeau, Jenna           12 Missisquoi,  VT          48.99   1 
 23 Cowan, Katherine          11 St. Johnsbury,VT         49.19   2 
 24 Vilasuso, Ashlee          11 Brewer, ME               49.58   1 
 25 Willett, Perry            11 Mt.Mansfld, VT           49.65   1 
 26 Mills, Andrea             12 Bloomfield, CT           49.84   3 
 27 Broughton, Eliza          JR G.Stevens, ME            51.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 47.36  2008        Danbury,  CT                                
                       S Walton, T Green, D Dorcemus, C Green            
'16 Champion:   48.60  6/11/2016   Bloomfield CT, Bloomfield CT                
                       A Cavalier, Z James, A Mills, E Belvit            
    National: & 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly HS 
                       S Solomon, J Lee,  C Picott, S Solomon            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield, CT                                        47.86   4 
     1) Cavalier, Adia 12               2) Mills, Andrea 12               
     3) Brown, Cheyenne 12              4) James, Zaidra 12               
  2 Natick HS MA                                          48.14   4 
     1) Gerdes, Abigail 10              2) Parker, Rachel 11              
     3) Langan, Kylie 09                4) Howland, Maddy 12              
  3 No. Attleboro HS - MA                                 48.42   3 
     1) Ibrahim, Celine 10              2) Ibrahim, Vanessa 10            
     3) Jette, Leah 11                  4) Wetherbee, Lily 09             
  4 Danbury, CT                                           48.49   4 
     1) Regus, Erika 11                 2) Spruill, Davonna 12            
     3) Glowacki, Jessica 9             4) Bunn, Zyniah 11                
  5 Milton HS , MA                                        48.58   4 
     1) Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 12       2) Pierre, Atheana 12             
     3) Daly, Alexis 10                 4) Dillon, Jayda 09               
  6 Amesbury - MA                                         48.73   4 
     1) Snay, Skylar 11                 2) Schissel, Caroline 10          
     3) Lynch, Chelsea 10               4) Taylor, Brooke 11              
  7 Hamden H S, CT                                        48.79   3 
     1) Hall, Taylor 12                 2) Gay, Aisha 11                  
     3) Norris, Nasia 12                4) Gardner, Andreya 11            
  8 Manchester H S, CT                                    49.28   4 
     1) Williams, Jonaye 9              2) Laroche, Begotty 12            
     3) Kellie, Jennah 12               4) Smith, Morgan 12               
  9 Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                 49.36   3 
     1) Williams, Wynter 9              2) Nelson, Ayesha 10              
     3) Boyd, Jada 10                   4) Ambrose, Nyimah 10             
 10 Cheverus HS Portland, ME                              49.69   2 
     1) Ford, Caroline JR               2) Turner, Emily SR               
     3) White, Emma SO                  4) Gallant, Emma FR               
 11 Central HS Providence, RI                             49.71   3 
     1) Dakalah, Ziah JR                2) Howie, Zaylia JR               
     3) Mews, Rachel JR                 4) Roderick, Aleyjah SO           
 12 Oyster River HS , NH                                  49.78   3 
     1) Twombly, Xiana 11               2) Concannon, Amelia 10           
     3) Gordon, Laurel 10               4) McClain, Devan 10              
 13 Londonderry HS , NH                                   50.41   3 
     1) Brien, Jessica 11               2) Croteau, Madolyn 10            
     3) McGrath, Gretchen 12            4) Ziolek, Bella 12               
 14 Milford HS NH                                         50.44   2 
     1) Krafft, Robyn 09                2) Sawyer, Meg 10                 
     3) Kolasinski, Sydney              4) Williams, Viankah 10           
 15 Nashua South HS NH                                    50.55   3 
     1) Mohler, Taylor 10               2) Andersen, Olivia 12            
     3) Lewis, Sydney 10                4) Borg, Crismeily 11             
 16 Thornton Acad., Saco, ME                              50.56   2 
     1) Merrifield, Sabria SO           2) Dion, Kieya FR                 
     3) Roy, Katie-Marie SO             4) Taranko, Mia FR                
 17 Lebanon HS , NH                                       50.71   2 
     1) Ball, Emily 12                  2) Merrihew, Kaitlyn 10           
     3) Simione, Claudia 09             4) Kennedy, Corinne 12            
 18 Barrington HS , RI                                    50.75   2 
     1) Abbott, Erin SR                 2) Walter, Jillian JR             
     3) Malnerich, Alexis FR            4) Middleton, Olivia SO           
 19 West Warwick, RI                                      51.56   2 
     1) Young, Brooke SR                2) Turnbull, Maya SR              
     3) Scott, Shalyne SO               4) Biliouris, Katheryn JR         
 20 Brattleboro Union HS - VT                             51.80   2 
     1) Abdallah, Dory 10               2) Lonardo, Maggie 9              
     3) Boyd, Kharisma 11               4) Wood, Danielle 12              
 21 Juanita SanchezHS-Prov.-RI                            51.86   1 
     1) Grear, Howa FR                  2) Parra, Jennifer SO             
     3) Reyes, Denise JR                4) Bakare, Oluwatobi JR           
 22 Gray New Gloucester, ME                               51.89   1 
     1) Martin, Jaley JR                2) Pierce, Lindsay FR             
     3) Larrivee, Eliza JR              4) Post, Madison SO               
 23 Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                            52.04   1 
     1) Wentworth, Emma SO              2) Breznyak, Libby SO             
     3) Parks, Caitlin SO               4) Richard, Jacey JR              
 24 Leavitt HS - Turner- ME                               52.11   1 
     1) Coombs, Miranda SR              2) Daigle, Nicole JR              
     3) Roux, Kristen SO                4) O'Malley, Shannon SR           
 25 Essex HS , VT                                         52.33   1 
     1) Morin, Kathryn 11               2) Whitney, Morgan 11             
     3) Moffatt, Arianna 11             4) Green, Ali 11                  
 26 Orono HS - ME                                         52.71   1 
     1) Chasse, Brinsley SR             2) O'Brien, Katherine JR          
     3) Henderson, Isabel JR            4) Kohtala, Camille SO            
 -- Westford Academy, MA                                     DQ   4  zone violation
     1) Almasian, Meline 10             2) Pawlak, Katherine 11           
     3) Harding, Jacki 10               4) Santana, Grace 10              
 -- Windsor HS , CT                                          DQ   4  zone violation
     1) Camacho, Athena 9               2) Brown, Tia Marie 11            
     3) McHenry, Camille 11             4) Dooley, Brianna 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 3:49.06  6/11/2016   Wilbur Cross CT, WILBUR CROSS             
                         L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
'16 Champion:   3:49.06  6/11/2016   Wilbur Cross CT, Wilbur Cross CT          
                         L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
    National: & 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly H
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ridgefield H S, CT                                  3:53.72   3 
     1) Landler, Anna 11                2) Langis, Emma 9                 
     3) Jasminski, Katherine 12         4) Damron, Alexandra 12           
  2 Westerly,  RI                                       3:54.70   3 
     1) Federico, Sydney FR             2) Murray, Jaime SO               
     3) Burr, Randi JR                  4) Hall-Thomsen, Helena SO        
  3 Acton-Boxborough, MA                                3:58.84   3 
     1) Mitchell, Sara 12               2) Saganich, Alex 11              
     3) McDermott, Stella 10            4) Cannarozzi, Samantha 12        
  4 Cheverus HS Portland, ME                            3:58.96   2 
     1) Gallant, Emma FR                2) Gendron, Katelyn SR            
     3) White, Emma SO                  4) Turner, Emily SR               
  5 Bloomfield, CT                                      3:59.20   3 
     1) Anderson, Monique 11            2) Mills, Andrea 12               
     3) Pouncey, Nyla 12                4) Mars, Jillian 10               
  6 Methuen HS , MA                                     3:59.21   2 
     1) Machado, Luana 11               2) DePina, Kacey 12               
     3) Hare, Sabrina 10                4) Fragione, Sara 10              
  7 Rocky Hill HS - CT                                  3:59.91   3 
     1) Bower, Victoria 11              2) Devine, Lilah 10               
     3) White, Anne 10                  4) Orleans-Onyina, Lordina 10     
  8 Danbury, CT                                         4:00.95   3 
     1) Seipio, Natalee 10              2) Sarkisian, Leah 11             
     3) Vasquez, Samantha 11            4) Turk, Olivia 11                
  9 Waterford HS , CT                                   4:05.44   2 
     1) Keth, Jennifer 10               2) LaBonte, Zora 11               
     3) Podeszwa, Sophia 11             4) Scala, Lia 12                  
 10 East Greenwich HS , RI                              4:06.35   3 
     1) Gentil, Isabella SR             2) Greineder, Claire JR           
     3) Murphy, Laura JR                4) Reilly, Caroline SO            
 11 Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                      4:06.89   2 
     1) Schmid, Marina SR               2) Whalen, Eileen SO              
     3) Cournoyer, Faye SR              4) Tousignant, Hannah SR          
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                               4:07.70   3 
     1) Davis, Paige 11                 2) Kraus, Alyssa 11               
     3) Factora, Cassandra 12           4) Auray, Brianna 12              
 13 Barrington HS , RI                                  4:08.89   2 
     1) Cooke, Noelle SR                2) Howarth, Julia FR              
     3) Zitzmann, Katie JR              4) Livingston, Caroline FR        
 14 Noble HS  Berwick, ME                               4:09.94   1 
     1) Boardman, Hailey FR             2) Griffin, Morgan JR             
     3) Jones, Joselyn SO               4) Hersom, Olivia SO              
 15 Souhegan HS NH                                      4:11.61   2 
     1) Hunt, Madeleine 12              2) Lambert, Elise 11              
     3) Leighton, Jane 11               4) Romano, Marissa 09             
 16 Concord HS NH                                       4:12.94   1 
     1) Waite, Sarah 09                 2) Erickson, Ellie                
     3) Silverstein, Allison 09         4) Devanny, Grace 10              
 17 Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                          4:13.24   2 
     1) O'Connor, Hanna SO              2) Murphy, Caitlyn SO             
     3) Granatiero, Olivia SO           4) Barrows, Aliya SO              
 18 Orono HS - ME                                       4:14.59   1 
     1) Kohtala, Camille SO             2) Henderson, Isabel JR           
     3) Dill, Kassidy SR                4) Lopez-Anido, Rebecca SR        
 19 Windham HS , ME                                     4:15.72   1 
     1) Proulx, Morgan FR               2) Turner, Amanda SR              
     3) Langstaff, Hannah FR            4) Clinch, Abigail SO             
 20 North Kingstown,RI                                  4:18.36   2 
     1) Sammartino, Emma JR             2) MacKrell, Molly FR             
     3) Popovic, Sarah JR               4) Martinez, Shileigh JR          
 21 Merrimack Valley, NH                                4:18.69   1 
     1) Schoffield, Kristie 12          2) Considine, Cassidy 09          
     3) Hanson, Asia Grace 10           4) Covell, Kaitlyn 11             
 22 South Portland HS , ME                              4:19.76   1 
     1) Towle, Kaleisha FR              2) Folley, Anna FR                
     3) O'Brien, Callie SR              4) Selser, Juliana JR             
 23 Deering, Portland, ME                               4:33.44   1 
     1) Lally, Caitlin SR               2) Zampieri, Gaia JR              
     3) Whipkey, Nicole JR              4) Rossvall, Annah JR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:05.30  2014        La Salle Acad.-Prov., RI, La Salle - RI   
                         C Falvey, S Wilbur, K Tavares, A DeCastro         
'16 Champion:   9:11.00  6/11/2016   Milton MA, Milton MA                      
                         A Belash, B Mitchell, C O'Leary, E O'Leary        
    National: & 8:43.12  2008        Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, MD               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glastonbury, CT                                     9:09.23   2 
     1) Hughes, Kaylen 11               2) Braga, Angela 10               
     3) Sparrow, Grace 10               4) McGill, Erin 11                
  2 Ridgefield H S, CT                                  9:14.84   2 
     1) Landler, Anna 11                2) Hergenrother, Julia 11         
     3) Maue, Rachel 12                 4) Jasminski, Katherine 12        
  3 Franklin HS - MA                                    9:21.89   2 
     1) Fenerty, Julia 10               2) Doherty, Meghan 12             
     3) Clifford, Emma 10               4) Clermont, Nicole 11            
  4 Souhegan HS NH                                      9:23.39   2 
     1) Hunt, Madeleine 12              2) Leighton, Jane 11              
     3) Lambert, Elise 11               4) Romano, Marissa 09             
  5 Portsmouth, RI                                      9:25.99   2 
     1) Allen, Olive SO                 2) Merrill, Nikki SO              
     3) Driscoll, Maura JR              4) Sullivan, Elizabeth SO         
  6 Woburn HS - MA                                      9:31.31   2 
     1) Barretto, Cayla 12              2) Galvin, MacKenzie 11           
     3) Madden, Kaci 10                 4) Hurley, Alexina 11             
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                               9:33.05   2 
     1) Kraus, Alyssa 11                2) Davis, Paige 11                
     3) Simonsen, Keegan 11             4) Auray, Brianna 12              
  8 Greenwich H S, CT                                   9:34.13   2 
     1) Harris, Zoe 9                   2) Lodato, Kristen 12             
     3) McMillan, Hetty 11              4) Philippides, Emily 11          
  9 Boston Latin School- MA                             9:34.94   2 
     1) Curran, Julia 11                2) Pease, Katelyn 11              
     3) DoerreTorres, Valentia 11       4) Tassinari, Julie 10            
 10 Guilford H S, CT                                    9:39.44   2 
     1) Shaw, Chloe 11                  2) Strand, Elissa 11              
     3) Putnam, Kelsi 10                4) Esposito, Julia 11             
 11 Mount Desert Island HS - ME                         9:41.74   1 
     1) Olson, Zoe FR                   2) Osborne, Katelyn FR            
     3) DaCorte, Lydia SR               4) Tardy, Tia SR                  
 12 Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                             9:42.54   1 
     1) Laird, Sophie 09                2) Pratt, Alli 12                 
     3) McDonough, Eleanor 11           4) O'Connor, Abigail 09           
 13 Littleton , MA                                      9:44.62   2 
     1) Roffman, Kaitlyn 10             2) Roffman, Sarah 10              
     3) Hartzel, Emma 11                4) Formichella, Grace 11          
 14 Essex HS , VT                                       9:48.09   1 
     1) Farrington, Emma 12             2) Eddy, Guilia 11                
     3) Martell, AnneMarie 12           4) Martell, Lizzie 9              
 15 Danbury, CT                                         9:48.71   2 
     1) Sarkisian, Leah 11              2) Chakar, Alexandra 9            
     3) Turk, Olivia 11                 4) Sturdevant, Cassandra 10       
 16 Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                           9:50.45   2 
     1) Beaumier, Ami                   2) Abbot, Emma FR                 
     3) Toy, Christine SO               4) Raymond, Kayla SO              
 17 Orono HS - ME                                       9:51.27   1 
     1) Gaetjen, Jenna JR               2) Dill, Kassidy SR               
     3) Steelman, Hannah SR             4) Lopez-Anido, Rebecca SR        
 18 Newton South, MA                                    9:54.56   2 
     1) Bulczynski, Emily 11            2) Collins, Katherine 12          
     3) Laughlin, Shannon 11            4) Barry, Caroline 11             
 19 Tewksbury HS - MA                                   9:54.57   2 
     1) Clark, McKenzie 09              2) O´┐Żleary, Holly 11              
     3) Ostertag, Meghan 09             4) Robinson, Lily 10              
 20 Kennebunk HS , ME                                   9:58.20   1 
     1) Haritos, Ava JR                 2) Sharp, Morgan SO               
     3) D'Orso, Hannah SO               4) Durcan, Miranda FR             
 21 Alvirne HS NH                                       9:59.38   2 
     1) Bellomo, Katie 12               2) Bardsley, Amber 12             
     3) Smigliani, Keanna 12            4) Saunders, Shaylyn 12           
 22 Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                         10:06.82   1 
     1) Bain, Sarah SR                  2) Murphy, Caitlyn SO             
     3) Hanlon, Claire SR               4) Shaw, Emma SO                  
 23 Concord HS NH                                      10:13.47   1 
     1) Mannesto, Jennika 12            2) Bennett, Gillian 12            
     3) Silverstein, Allison 09         4) Zarakotas, Sarah 10            
 24 Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                         10:15.30   1 
     1) Arbour, Peyton SO               2) Kohl, Sarah SO                 
     3) Concaugh, Emma FR               4) Brennan, Alexa FR              
 25 Smithfield, RI                                     10:18.04   1 
     1) Bagus, Sydney SR                2) Maio, Ashlyn FR                
     3) Treanor, Una JR                 4) Marchetti, Gianna JR           
 26 Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                      10:18.95   1 
     1) Devereux, Althea 12             2) Porth, Lily 9                  
     3) Nolan, Kira 11                  4) Churchill, Eleanor 10          
 27 Brattleboro Union HS - VT                          10:24.75   1 
     1) Morse, Liz 10                   2) Dick-Fiora Del Fabro, Emilia 10
     3) Loggia, Ellery 10               4) Gallagher, Sarah 10            
 28 Deering, Portland, ME                              10:25.02   1 
     1) Tumavicus, Lucy JR              2) Tumavicus, Grace SO            
     3) Erbe, Elizabeth SR              4) Whipkey, Nicole JR             
 29 Nashua South HS NH                                 10:29.29   2 
     1) Bush, Kendall 10                2) Mathson, Lydia 10              
     3) Robinson, Lauren 10             4) Swain, Hannah 10               
 30 Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                     10:52.76   1 
     1) Noecker, Stella JR              2) Theroux, Britney SR            
     3) Mackinnon, Sidney SR            4) Cournoyer, Faye SR             
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: *    6-01  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA         
'16 Champion:      5-05  6/11/2016   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester CT            
    National: & 6-06.25  2016        Vashti Cunningham, Gorman, Las Vegas, NV  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordahl-Henry, Julia      10 Wellesley, MA          5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 Iwuala, Jessy             12 Milton, MA             5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Herrling, Mia             11 Pelham, NH            J5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Dainton, Zoe              11 Hingham - MA          J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 McMahon, Madison          10 E. Longmeadow MA      J5-05.00      1.65m 
  6 Lodge, Elizabeth          12 Manchester, CT        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Lewis, Sydney             10 Nashua So.,  NH        5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Anderson, Monique         11 Bloomfield, CT        J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Kelley, Meaghan           12 Tantasqua - MA        J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Geoffroy, Brooke          10 Holliston - MA        J5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Lewis, Allyson            10 Norwich Free, CT      J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Dougela, Hayley           11 Avon - CT              5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Mews, Rachel              JR Central,Prov. RI       5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Botelho, Kalli'Ana        11 Griswold, CT          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Hankey, Sade              12 Essex, VT             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Taiwo, Bolu               JR Classical, RI         J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Lindsey, Callie           11 Pelham, NH            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Wescott, Hannah           11 St. Johnsbury,VT      J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Guite, Sierra             FR Windham, ME                 NH            
 -- Cowan, Katherine          11 St. Johnsbury,VT            NH            
 -- Bourdeau, Jenna           12 Missisquoi,  VT             NH            
 -- Salem, Emma                9 Mt.Anthony, VT              NH            
 -- Gross, Allie              SO Thornton Ac., ME            NH            
 -- Montagano, Alexandria     SR La Salle, RI                NH            
 -- Lesburt, Emily            09 Pinkerton, NH               NH            
 -- Quas, Adeline             FR Barrington, RI              NH            
 -- Bomba, Skyler             10 Alvirne, NH                 NH            
 -- Perkins, Angie            SR Boothbay ME                 NH            
 -- Neddo, Hannah             10 Essex, VT                   NH            
 -- Brown, Elizabeth          JR Greely,  ME                 NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 13-02.50  2013        Emily Savage, Weston HS, CT              
'16 Champion:      12-03  6/11/2016   Julia Valenti, North Reading MA          
    National: & 14-07.50  2015        Lexi Weeks, Cabot - AK                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zavattaro, Lia            11 Greenwich, CT         11-09.00      3.58m 
  2 Biscoglio, Megan          11 Southington, CT      J11-09.00      3.58m 
  3 Cass, Danielle            12 Weston, CT            11-03.00      3.42m 
  4 Russo, Lauren             12 Newtown, CT          J11-03.00      3.42m 
  5 Wirtz, Bridget            11 Branford - CT        J11-03.00      3.42m 
  6 Tarbox, Audrey            11 Andover, MA           10-09.00      3.27m 
  6 Brayman, Kaitlyn          JR NoKing,RI             10-09.00      3.27m 
  8 Lightbody, Haley          10 Reading - MA           9-09.00      2.97m 
  8 Berube, Lauren            JR Edward Little,ME       9-09.00      2.97m 
 10 Bu, RaiAnn                10 Algonquin - MA        J9-09.00      2.97m 
 11 Gardner, Anna             FR Scarborough, ME       J9-09.00      2.97m 
 12 Wescott, Hannah           11 St. Johnsbury,VT      J9-09.00      2.97m 
 12 Rampone, Sophia           12 Fair Haven, VT        J9-09.00      2.97m 
 14 Sclar, Arielle            11 Bromfield - MA        J9-09.00      2.97m 
 14 Radler, Emma              11 Mt. Abraham, VT       J9-09.00      2.97m 
 16 Martinez, Shileigh        JR NoKing,RI             J9-09.00      2.97m 
 17 Dennen, Kirsten           JR Scarborough, ME        9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Campbell, Gina            12 Andover, MA            9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Guertin, Alexandra        SR Smithfield, RI         9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Croteau, Madolyn          10 Londonderry, NH        9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Shaughnessy, Paige        12 Nashua So.,  NH        9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 McCormick, Maggie         SO Greely,  ME            9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Barton, Hannah            10 Concord, NH            9-00.00      2.74m 
 24 Wittmann, Hannah          12 Hanover - NH          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 24 Damboise, Oliviah         JR Old Town, ME          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 26 Moore, Suzie              10 Londonderry, NH       J9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Browning, Leah            SO NoKing,RI                   NH            
 -- Ticino, Keri              12 Bellows Falls VT            NH            
 -- Luebbert, Jaden            9 Bellows Falls VT            NH            
 -- Witkowski, Sam            SR ME GirlsAcad- ME            NH            
 -- Zadroga, AmyErin          12 Tolland, CT                 NH            
 -- Berube, Liliana           JR S.Kingstown, RI             NH            
 -- Moran, Katherine          10 Winnacunnet, NH             NH            
 -- Nydam, Taylor             10 Winnacunnet, NH             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: * 20-11  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                  
'16 Champion:   20-11  6/11/2016   Brianna Duncan, Cambridge MA                
    National: & 22-05  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region, Naples - ME         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eddy, Lauren              12 Grafton- MA           18-01.00  -1.9     5.51m 
  2 Levasseur, Katya          12 Manch. Centr, NH      18-00.75  -0.2     5.50m 
  3 Tudisco, Saige            11 Pentucket- MA         17-11.00  -1.9     5.46m 
  4 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven, CT       17-10.25  -1.9     5.44m 
  5 Smith, Kiara              12 Jonathan Law, CT      17-07.50  +0.0     5.37m 
  6 Biron, Dominique          11 Bow, NH               17-06.50  +0.0     5.34m 
  7 White, Emma               SO Cheverus, ME          17-05.25  -1.5     5.31m 
  8 Watts, Julieanne          12 Pembroke - MA         17-02.50  -2.9     5.24m 
  9 Carpino, Carly            11 Avon - CT             17-02.00  -2.7     5.23m 
 10 Nippert, Katy             12 Salem, NH             17-00.25  -1.0     5.18m 
 11 Harlan, Quinn             SR Woonsocket, RI        16-09.75  -1.4     5.12m 
 12 Woodside, Christie        JR Hampden,ME            16-09.50  +0.0     5.11m 
 13 Cavalier, Adia            12 Bloomfield, CT        16-08.25  -2.6     5.08m 
 13 Goretoy, Virsavia         FR W. Warwick,  RI       16-08.25  +0.0     5.08m 
 15 Reid, Andreen             10 Wilton - CT           16-07.00  +0.0     5.05m 
 16 Zhang, Julia              10 Nashua So.,  NH       16-06.50  -2.1     5.04m 
 16 O'Brien, Katherine        JR Orono - ME            16-06.50  -1.9     5.04m 
 18 Regus, Erika              11 Danbury, CT           16-03.50  -2.2     4.96m 
 18 Oliver, Meghan            SO Mt. Hope - RI         16-03.50  +0.0     4.96m 
 20 Yang, Katherine           12 S.Burlngton, VT       16-02.50  -0.3     4.94m 
 21 Pitts, Lydia              11 Mt. Abraham, VT       15-10.75  -1.4     4.84m 
 21 Speliakos, Christina      11 Milford - MA          15-10.75  -0.9     4.84m 
 21 Middleton, Olivia         SO Barrington, RI        15-10.75  +0.0     4.84m 
 24 Turnbull, Maya            SR W. Warwick,  RI       15-09.50  -1.4     4.81m 
 25 Drew, Abigail             09 Conant, NH            15-08.00  -1.9     4.77m 
 26 Brandon, Alexis           SR Waterville, ME        15-07.75  -1.9     4.76m 
 27 Taranko, Mia              FR Thornton Ac., ME      15-07.00  -1.6     4.74m 
 28 Khamnei, Maddie           12 Burlington, VT        15-03.75  +0.0     4.66m 
 29 Sicard, Amber             12 Colchester VT         11-00.50  -1.6     3.36m 
 -- Berardi, Isabella         12 Norton, MA                FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: * 41-09.50  2011        Eke Nadia, Holy Name, MA                 
'16 Champion:      38-05  6/11/2016   Brianna Duncan, Cambridge MA             
    National: & 44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels, West, Tracy - CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Srinivasan, Shraeya       12 Foxborough - MA       40-00.25  -0.3    12.19m 
  2 Cavalier, Adia            12 Bloomfield, CT        38-04.00  +0.0    11.68m 
  3 Daly, Alexis              10 Milton, MA            38-00.25  +0.0    11.58m 
  4 Phipps, Damahya           11 Sprgfld Cent MA       37-07.50  +0.0    11.46m 
  5 Mensah, Bernice           12 Worcester Tec MA      36-06.50  -0.5    11.13m 
  6 Hankey, Sade              12 Essex, VT             36-03.25  -1.0    11.05m 
  7 O'Brien, Odessa           10 S.Burlngton, VT       36-02.25  -1.0    11.02m 
  8 Damboise, Oliviah         JR Old Town, ME          36-02.00  +0.0    11.02m 
  9 Wheeler, Emma             09 Inter-Lakes - NH      35-02.50  +0.0    10.73m 
  9 Choate, Alana             11 Nashua North, NH      35-02.50  -0.5    10.73m 
 11 Kelly, Kathryn            12 LauraltonHall CT      35-01.50  +0.0    10.70m 
 12 McCool, Eva               JR S.Kingstown, RI       34-10.00  +0.0    10.61m 
 13 Johnson, Olivia           10 St.  Joseph, CT       34-06.00   1.3    10.51m 
 13 Rotti, Lia                10 St. Johnsbury,VT      34-06.00  +0.0    10.51m 
 15 Fleischer, Rachel         11 Derby, CT             34-04.00  +0.0    10.46m 
 15 Cournoyer, Karlee         FR Burrillville- RI      34-04.00  +0.0    10.46m 
 17 Chadwick, Hannah          JR Lake Region, ME       34-02.00  +0.0    10.41m 
 18 Clooney, Brooke           10 Spaulding, NH         34-01.50  +0.0    10.40m 
 19 Knowling, Megan           11 Ellington - CT        34-01.00  -0.4    10.38m 
 20 Middleton, Olivia         SO Barrington, RI        34-00.50  -1.3    10.37m 
 21 Zhang, Julia              10 Nashua So.,  NH       33-10.00  +0.0    10.31m 
 22 Whitten, Shy-Ann          11 Bristol Cent- CT      33-09.00  +0.0    10.28m 
 23 Vallee, Kaylie            SR Edward Little,ME      33-08.00  +0.0    10.26m 
 24 Souter, Scarlett          11 Windham, NH           33-05.00  -1.9    10.18m 
 25 Mullen, Kennedy            9 Hartford, VT          33-04.50  -1.3    10.17m 
 26 Perdereaux, Ilana         JR Pilgrim, RI           33-01.75  +0.0    10.10m 
 27 Overturf, Maija           JR Central-Charl.ME      32-03.50  -0.5     9.84m 
 28 White, Isabella           SR Wells, ME             31-07.50  +0.0     9.63m 
 -- Sackor, Adja              12 Worcester Tec MA          FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 51-06.50  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME                
'16 Champion:   39-11.25  6/11/2016   Abbie Mokwuah, Longmeadow MA             
    National: & 56-08.25  2014        Raven Saunders, Burke, Charleston - SC   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mokwuah, Abbie            12 Longmeadow - MA       46-11.00     14.30m 
  2 Jones, Brittany           12 Bloomfield, CT        46-00.50     14.03m 
  3 Stevens, Samantha         12 Shelton, CT           40-09.25     12.42m 
  4 Schwartz, Mikaylah        12 Dracut - MA           39-11.50     12.17m 
  5 Curran, Samantha          SR Thornton Ac., ME      39-09.00     12.11m 
  6 Garabian, Cameron         10 Seekonk, MA           39-07.75     12.08m 
  7 Howe, Amanda              11 Southington, CT       38-08.50     11.79m 
  8 Merchant, Kath            11 Lebanon, NH           38-05.75     11.72m 
  9 Misler, Daija             SR Hampden,ME            38-04.75     11.70m 
 10 Alves, Kelly              12 Holliston - MA        38-04.00     11.68m 
 10 Cooke, Adelaide           SR Falmouth - ME         38-04.00     11.68m 
 12 Wiersma, Tatiana          11 WhitinsvilleChr.      37-07.00     11.45m 
 13 Buchalski, Maddie         09 St.ThomasAq, NH       37-06.25     11.43m 
 14 Gause, Lauryn             12 Brookfield - CT       37-03.50     11.36m 
 15 Piatelli, Jenna           11 Coyle-Cass - MA       36-10.00     11.22m 
 16 Wilborn, Brielle          12 Middletown, CT        36-08.00     11.17m 
 17 Andrews, Samantha         SR Lincoln - RI          36-01.50     11.01m 
 18 Mitchell, Sarah           SO Prout HS , RI         35-11.00     10.94m 
 18 Vanacore, Sarah           12 North Haven, CT       35-11.00     10.94m 
 20 Peno, Jianna              JR Rogers, RI            35-08.25     10.87m 
 21 Kloeckner, Allison        12 Champlain Val VT      35-06.75     10.83m 
 22 Cox, Sarah                SO Waterville, ME        35-05.00     10.79m 
 23 Williams, Sarah           11 Dover, NH             35-00.75     10.68m 
 24 Carr, Christa             SO Maine Centr., ME      33-11.25     10.34m 
 25 Figueroa, Cheyenne        FR Classical, RI         33-10.25     10.31m 
 26 Sheehan, Megan            11 Sanborn Reg., NH      33-10.00     10.31m 
 27 Collins, Kathleen         11 Coe-Brown, NH         33-08.50     10.27m 
 28 Greene, Ajahnea           JR Rogers, RI            33-06.50     10.22m 
 29 DeSouza, Sam              JR Lake Region, ME       32-10.50     10.02m 
 30 Campo, Maria              10 Essex, VT             32-06.50      9.91m 
 31 Folland, Lauren           11 Spaulding, VT         32-00.50      9.76m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 161-11  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME                  
'16 Champion:   127-07  6/11/2016   Katey Comstock, Windsor VT                 
    National: & 198-09  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield - TX     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howe, Amanda              11 Southington, CT         144-08     44.09m 
  2 Jones, Brittany           12 Bloomfield, CT          142-01     43.30m 
  3 Cooke, Adelaide           SR Falmouth - ME           130-00     39.62m 
  4 Andrews, Samantha         SR Lincoln - RI            129-04     39.42m 
  5 Merchant, Kath            11 Lebanon, NH             126-04     38.50m 
  6 Stracqualursi, Krista     11 Tewksbury, MA           120-03     36.65m 
  7 Krafft, Robyn             09 Milford, NH             119-06     36.42m 
  8 Misler, Daija             SR Hampden,ME              117-05     35.78m 
  9 Sheehan, Megan            11 Sanborn Reg., NH        117-01     35.68m 
 10 Mokwuah, Abbie            12 Longmeadow - MA         116-11     35.63m 
 11 Bazie, Tiana              10 Dennis-Yarm - MA        116-06     35.50m 
 12 MacFarlane, Jasmine       12 Dennis-Yarm - MA        116-00     35.35m 
 13 Williams, Sarah           11 Dover, NH               114-10     35.00m 
 14 Alves, Kelly              12 Holliston - MA          114-04     34.84m 
 15 Curran, Samantha          SR Thornton Ac., ME        111-08     34.03m 
 16 Carangelo, Casey          12 Thomaston - CT          109-10     33.47m 
 17 Blakeman, Lilly           JR Brewer, ME              108-01     32.94m 
 18 Baker, Nicole             12 Trumbull, CT            106-11     32.58m 
 19 Wang, Ashley              10 Newton North, MA        106-09     32.53m 
 20 Shablom, Brianna          JR Portsmouth, RI          105-03     32.08m 
 21 Cox, Sarah                SO Waterville, ME          104-02     31.75m 
 22 Meyer, Veronica           11 Middletown, CT          102-11     31.36m 
 23 Kloeckner, Allison        12 Champlain Val VT        102-07     31.26m 
 24 Harrington, Emma          SO Falmouth - ME           101-05     30.91m 
 25 Delacruz, Noelya          JR Bay View, RI             97-11     29.84m 
 26 Gaiolini, Calah           10 No.Country U, VT         89-01     27.15m 
 27 Lawrence, Emma            10 Bellows Falls VT         69-09     21.25m 
 -- Collins, Kathleen         11 Coe-Brown, NH             FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Serena           10 Prince Tech - CT          FOUL            
 -- Figueroa, Cheyenne        FR Classical, RI             FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 149-06  2008        Danika Ham, Somersworth, NH                
'16 Champion:   130-02  6/11/2016   Julia Campezato, Dighton-Rehoboth MA       
    National: & 185-08  2015        Madison Witrout, Connellsville - PA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stoller, Shira            11 Sharon - MA             148-08     45.31m 
  2 McMeniman, Erin           11 Dracut - MA             139-02     42.41m 
  3 Campezato, Julia          12 Digh-Rehob- MA          131-02     39.97m 
  4 Gatzounas, Sophie         12 S.Hadley - MA           129-01     39.34m 
  5 Lopez, Kiara              11 Platt-Meridn- CT        121-11     37.16m 
  6 Merchant, Kath            11 Lebanon, NH             121-08     37.08m 
  7 Dauk, Morgan              SR G.Stevens, ME           119-11     36.55m 
  8 Boyd, Kai                 11 Brattleboro  VT         118-04     36.06m 
  9 Kelley, Lucia             10 Peoples Acad VT         117-07     35.83m 
 10 Nouchonthavong, Britanee  SR Edward Little,ME        116-01     35.38m 
 11 Lerchi, Clara             12 Ridgefield, CT          114-05     34.87m 
 11 Pafume, Ariana            SR Toll Gate, RI           114-05     34.87m 
 13 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia       12 St.  Joseph, CT         113-01     34.46m 
 14 Amero, Maddie             JR Monmouth ME             112-07     34.31m 
 15 Oberg, Stephanie          12 Concord, NH             111-11     34.11m 
 16 Vollers, Grace            11 Woodstock VT            111-09     34.06m 
 17 Feid, Julia               10 No. Attlboro- MA        107-07     32.79m 
 18 Graves, Amelia            10 Pinkerton, NH           105-01     32.02m 
 19 Hanson, Asia Grace        10 Merrimck Val, NH        104-09     31.92m 
 19 Adams, Jadah              SO Oxford Hills- ME        104-09     31.92m 
 21 Schofield, Erin           12 Naugatuck, CT           102-11     31.36m 
 22 Zapata, Mili              SO Lincoln Ac., ME         101-11     31.06m 
 23 Pryputniewicz, Alyssa     10 Reading - MA            101-09     31.01m 
 24 Bostic, Neva              10 St. Johnsbury,VT        100-01     30.50m 
 25 Tanner, Lauren            12 Plainville - CT          98-05     29.99m 
 26 Carreiro, Victoria        JR Westerly, RI             97-04     29.66m 
 27 Prario, Samantha          FR Burrillville- RI         90-06     27.58m 
 28 Trottier, Hannah          JR Mt.St.Charls,RI          90-01     27.45m 
 29 Willett, Perry            11 Mt.Mansfld, VT           88-04     26.92m 
 30 Ticino, Keri              12 Bellows Falls VT         88-01     26.84m 
 31 Sleboda, Katie            JR Cranston W. - RI         86-09     26.44m 
 32 Quaglieri, Corinne        09 Oyster River, NH         77-07     23.64m 
 -- Simington, Jackie         10 Platt-Meridn- CT            ND            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
'16 Champion:   10.82              Mark Doyley, Weaver CT                      
    National: & 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Djero, Donatien           SR Central,Prov. RI         10.54q  0.7  2 
  2 Doyley, Mark              12 Weaver, CT               10.75q  0.7  4 
  3 Burnett, Davonte          11 Needham, MA              10.79q  0.7  3 
  4 Charles, Smith            10 Milton, MA               10.81q -2.0  1 
  5 Caouette, John            11 Oakmont, MA              10.84q  0.7  2 
  6 Conrod, Kaynan            12 Bristol Cent- CT         11.00q  0.7  4 
  7 Fernandez, Eduardo        12 Pinkerton, NH            11.04q  0.7  2 
  8 Rosario, Johnny           SR Thornton Ac., ME         11.18q  0.7  3 
  9 Jenkins, Randell          11 Nashua North, NH         11.21   0.7  4 
 10 Porter, Evan              SR Traip Acad., ME          11.23   0.7  3 
 11 Johnson, Eli              11 E. Longmeadow MA         11.27  -2.0  1 
 12 Hatajik, Dylan            11 East Lyme, CT            11.28   0.7  3 
 13 Flaker, Jarett            FR Scarborough, ME          11.29   0.7  3 
 14 Antonio, Phillip          12 Winnacunnet, NH          11.39  -2.0  1 
 15 White, Seth               SR Brunswick, ME            11.47   0.7  4 
 16 Bogannam, Kashief         11 Sanborn Reg., NH         11.50  -2.0  1 
 17 Tompkins, Sean            FR Cheverus, ME             11.57  -2.0  1 
 18 Carter, Jalen             12 U-32, VT                 11.58  -2.0  1 
 19 Lowe, Abayomi             10 Hartford, VT             11.62   0.7  3 
 20 Pezzullo, Ethan           JR B. Hendricken,RI         11.68  -2.0  1 
 21 Holmes, Trent             11 Missisquoi,  VT          11.84   0.7  3  11.831
 22 Smith, Benjamin           SR Winslow - ME             11.84   0.7  2  11.840
 -- Ruimwijk, Jadyn           11 Pinkerton, NH               FS  -2.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet record: * 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
'16 Champion:   10.82              Mark Doyley, Weaver CT                      
    National: & 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Davonte          11 Needham, MA              10.48   0.7 
  2 Djero, Donatien           SR Central,Prov. RI         10.49   0.7 
  3 Doyley, Mark              12 Weaver, CT               10.53   0.7 
  4 Charles, Smith            10 Milton, MA               10.77   0.7 
  5 Caouette, John            11 Oakmont, MA              10.91   0.7 
  6 Fernandez, Eduardo        12 Pinkerton, NH            11.13   0.7 
  7 Rosario, Johnny           SR Thornton Ac., ME         11.17   0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 20.89  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg., MA         
'16 Champion:   21.60              Mark Doyley, WEAVER  CT                     
    National: & 20.09  2016        Noah Lyles, Williams, Alexandria, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Doyley, Mark              12 Weaver, CT               21.27   1.3  3 
  2 Djero, Donatien           SR Central,Prov. RI         21.57   1.3  3 
  3 Frett, Jevin              11 Manchester, CT           21.77   1.3  3 
  4 Francois, Ricky           12 Brighton, MA             21.93   1.3  3 
  5 Smith, Nikolas            12 Northampton, MA          22.08   1.3  3 
  6 O'Connor, Dametrius       SR Central,Prov. RI         22.28   1.3  3 
  7 Eaton, Jamar              11 E. Hartford - CT         22.30   NWI  2 
  8 Caouette, John            11 Oakmont, MA              22.31   1.3  3 
  9 Figueroa, Angel           11 Fitchburg - MA           22.37   1.3  3 
 10 Qualls, Marcus            10 Woburn, MA               22.39   NWI  2 
 11 Clark, Gregory            11 Montville - CT           22.46   NWI  2 
 12 Pratcher, Alex            11 Jonathan Law, CT         22.79   NWI  2 
 13 Batoosingh, Ben           SR Scarborough, ME          22.84   NWI  2 
 14 DaVeiga, Leonardo         SO Central Falls,RI         22.87   NWI  2 
 15 Lautenschlager, Noah      12 Kennett, NH              22.90   1.1  1  22.892
 16 Reed, Jasper              11 Brattleboro  VT          22.90   NWI  2  22.894
 17 Lowe, Abayomi             10 Hartford, VT             22.96   1.1  1 
 18 Smith, Benjamin           SR Winslow - ME             22.97   NWI  2 
 19 Polewaczyk, Matt          SR Falmouth - ME            23.07   1.1  1 
 20 Warn, Jake                JR Winslow - ME             23.35   1.1  1 
 21 Duckett, Stephen          11 Trinity, NH              23.43   1.1  1 
 22 Bianchi, Carson           11 Milton, VT               23.54   1.1  1 
 23 Higgins, Mitchell         12 Thetford Aca, VT         23.78   1.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 47.31  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver, CT                 
'16 Champion:   48.23              Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat  MA             
    National: & 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma - WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Agyare-May, Rodney        12 Burncoat, MA             47.52   4 
  2 Frett, Jevin              11 Manchester, CT           47.92   4 
  3 Veth, Maxwell             12 Hand, CT                 48.07   4 
  4 Woodman, Noah             11 Pinkerton, NH            48.24   4 
  5 Colbert, Christopher      11 Wilton - CT              49.11   4 
  6 Garvey, Tahj              JR Yarmouth, ME             49.88   3 
  7 Piotti, Ben               12 Burlington, MA           49.92   4 
  8 Strickland, Nikolas       12 Montville - CT           50.06   4 
  9 Pirtle, Everett           12 Algonquin - MA           50.30   3 
 10 Antone, Harry             JR B. Hendricken,RI         50.67   2 
 11 Giraldi, Mike             12 Bedford, NH              50.71   2 
 12 Rison, Andrew             10 Glastonbury, CT          50.81   3 
 13 Ogilvie, Eli              11 Mt.Mansfld, VT           51.12   3 
 14 Bianchi, Carson           11 Milton, VT               51.18   3 
 15 Wingate, Alex             JR Narragansett, RI         51.19   2 
 16 Smith, Benjamin           SR Winslow - ME             51.28   2 
 17 Lamothe, Jacob            12 Keene, NH                51.29   2 
 18 Batoosingh, Ben           SR Scarborough, ME          51.34   3 
 19 Bogannam, Kashief         11 Sanborn Reg., NH         51.35   2 
 20 Maristany, Griffin        JR Mt.Desert Isl ME         51.79   1 
 21 Harrigan, Camden          SO Burrillville- RI         52.16   2 
 22 Cooke, Douglas            10 Falmouth - ME            52.53   1 
 23 Gordon, Cameron           SR G.Stevens, ME            52.82   1 
 24 Melen, Josh               12 Fair Haven, VT           53.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:49.93  2013        Henry Wynne, Staples HS, Westport, CT     
'16 Champion:   1:52.87              Jack Salisbury, LaSalle Acad. RI          
    National: & 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS - CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler              12 Trumbull, CT           1:51.34   3 
  2 Bellomo, Noah             12 Alvirne, NH            1:52.77   3 
  3 Bedard, Josh              12 Tolland, CT            1:53.74   3 
  4 Burba, Theo               10 Newton North, MA       1:54.25   3 
  5 Carlson, Shawn            12 Bish. Fenwck, MA       1:54.38   3 
  6 Fitch, Nicholas           12 Norwich Free, CT       1:54.50   3 
  7 Marshall, Tyler           12 Champlain Val VT       1:54.77   2 
  8 Ruffing, Ben              12 Joel Barlow, CT        1:54.87   3 
  9 Prenosil, Ryan            12 Westfield, MA          1:55.29   2 
 10 Allard, Jonathan          12 Keene, NH              1:55.51   2 
 11 Breene, Aaron             12 Wilton - CT            1:55.65   3 
 12 Connell, Devin            11 Andover, MA            1:55.66   2 
 13 Perreault, Jack           SO NoKing,RI              1:55.68   2 
 14 Steeves, Ben              SR Bonny Eagle, ME        1:55.89   2 
 15 Zepf, Tim                 12 Trinity, NH            1:57.09   3 
 16 Bishop, Mars              SR Barrington, RI         1:57.14   2 
 17 Hoyle, Zach               SR Messalonskee, ME       1:57.42   1 
 18 Libby, Mitchell           JR Wells, ME              1:57.82   1 
 19 Daly, Ian                 11 Inter-Lakes - NH       1:58.16   2 
 20 Fandel, Jacob             SR Orono - ME             1:58.25   1 
 21 Richards, Zach            12 Coe-Brown, NH          1:58.63   2 
 22 Hubbard, Dalan            JR Traip Acad., ME        1:58.68   1 
 23 Fenoff, Riley             11 Danville HS - VT       1:58.89   1 
 24 Anderson, Miller          10 Wm. Hall, CT           1:59.19   3 
 25 Meehen, Connor            12 Drury-MA               1:59.23   2 
 26 Murphy, Conor             FR Classical, RI          1:59.75   1 
 27 Hauman, Jackson           11 S.Burlngton, VT        2:00.55   1 
 28 Lord, Wyatt               SO Hampden,ME             2:01.40   1 
 29 Dustira, Tom              12 S.Burlngton, VT        2:01.53   1 
 30 Ford, Kent                10 Burlington, VT         2:02.17   1 
 31 Shea, Ethan               JR Portsmouth, RI         2:05.14   1 
 32 Akindolie, Elijah         JR Hope, RI               2:05.26   2 
 33 Gentil, Cebastian         JR E. Greenwich, RI       2:13.37   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:10.31  2001        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA      
'16 Champion:   4:12.47              Eric VanderEls, Brien McMahon CT          
    National: & 3:52.20  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS - CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oosting, Ryan             10 Arlington - MA         4:11.93   2 
  2 Marshall, Tyler           12 Champlain Val VT       4:14.62   2 
  3 Ahmad, Zakeer             12 Staples, CT            4:15.07   2 
  4 Polanco, Chris            12 Lowell, MA             4:15.82   2 
  5 Korczynski, Alexander     11 Windham, CT            4:16.15   2 
  6 Laverdiere, Luke          JR Yarmouth, ME           4:17.18   2 
  7 Bortolot, Michael         12 Joel Barlow, CT        4:17.61   2 
  8 Matejka, Ben              12 Wellesley, MA          4:17.86   2 
  9 Hassett, John             SR G.Stevens, ME          4:22.58   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Lowell, MA             4:23.14   2 
 11 Fenoff, Riley             11 Danville HS - VT       4:24.69   2 
 12 Correia, Cameron          12 Holyoke, MA            4:26.91   2 
 13 Looke, Stephen            11 U-32, VT               4:27.32   1 
 14 Concaugh, Owen            SR Messalonskee, ME       4:27.52   1 
 15 McLaughlin, Tyler         11 Moultonboro - NH       4:28.11   1 
 16 Tyler, Stephen            12 Weston, CT             4:29.13   2 
 17 Winslow, Jacob            10 Exeter, NH             4:29.48   1 
 18 Bingham, Aleksei          11 No.Country U, VT       4:29.66   1 
 19 Pendleton, Caleb          SR Bonny Eagle, ME        4:30.05   1 
 20 Malia, Shamus             SR Scarborough, ME        4:30.11   1 
 21 Mocarski, Alexander       11 Fairfld Ward- CT       4:30.40   2 
 22 Ireland, Max              11 Nashua North, NH       4:31.32   1 
 23 Champlin, Tim             SO Chariho, RI            4:32.24   1 
 24 Ratte, Connor             12 Coventry, CT           4:32.78   2 
 25 Dagrin, Jordan            SR B. Hendricken,RI       4:33.44   1 
 26 Greatorex, Matt           11 Wakefield - MA         4:33.95   2 
 27 Keefe, Kyle               SR Chariho, RI            4:35.75   1 
 28 Allen, Jeffrey            10 Campbell - NH          4:36.01   1 
 29 Lombardo, Joshua          SR Westbrook- ME          4:36.37   1 
 30 Coogan, Nathan            SR N.Providence, RI       4:38.07   2 
 31 Groves, River             12 Coe-Brown, NH          4:40.66   1 
 32 Fogarty, Patrick          11 St. Johnsbury,VT       4:42.31   1 
 33 Ivatts, Hayden            SR Barrington, RI         4:44.08   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 8:58.16  2010        Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott, CT         
'16 Champion:   9:02.35              Gabriel Altopp, Ridgefield CT             
    National: & 8:26.60  2011        Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orlando Park-IL 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mah, Andrew               11 Newton North, MA       9:10.36   2 
  2 Aramburu, Lucas           10 Brookline - MA         9:13.09   2 
  3 Seiple, Benjamin          11 Staples, CT            9:13.19   2 
  4 Vorbach, David            11 Nashua North, NH       9:14.08   2 
  5 Casavant, Paul            SR Hampden,ME             9:14.76   2 
  6 Murray, Brendan           11 Cheshire, CT           9:17.42   2 
  7 Thompson, Drew            11 Fairfld Prep- CT       9:18.11   2 
  8 Wheelock, Kevin           12 Melrose - MA           9:24.46   2 
  9 Isles, Anshel             10 Woburn, MA             9:26.91   2 
 10 Brisman, William          12 Fairfld Ward- CT       9:31.52   2 
 11 Starr, Cameron            11 Pelham, NH             9:32.80   1 
 12 dosReis, Joe              SO La Salle, RI           9:34.38   2 
 13 Cronin, Jackson           SR E. Greenwich, RI       9:37.01   1 
 14 Walker, Matthew           JR Westerly, RI           9:40.40   1 
 15 McMahon, Jack             SO B. Hendricken,RI       9:43.20   1 
 16 Meehan, Sean              JR B. Hendricken,RI       9:43.23   2 
 17 MacKenzie, Forest         10 Concord, NH            9:43.31   1 
 18 Hall, Brandon             11 Hopedale, MA           9:43.36   2 
 19 Parker, Sean              12 ShepaugValley CT       9:47.06   2 
 20 Houchens, Trevor          12 S.Burlngton, VT        9:49.74   1 
 21 Velasquez, Jake           09 Keene, NH              9:50.77   1 
 22 Drezek, Ben               SR Cumberland, RI         9:52.13   1 
 23 Bochert, Florian          11 Milford, NH            9:56.20   1 
 24 Calcagni, Lucas           10 S.Burlngton, VT        9:57.16   1 
 25 Nichols, Daniel           11 Danbury, CT            9:57.34   2 
 26 Smoller, Nathan           11 U-32, VT               9:57.88   1 
 27 Alden, Peter              10 Essex, VT             10:04.37   1 
 28 McClellan, Calvin         12 Champlain Val VT      10:12.25   1 
 29 Freitas-Eagen, Isaac      11 Brattleboro  VT       10:13.07   1 
 30 Leonard, Jared            10 Champlain Val VT      10:25.52   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
'16 Champion:   14.57              Nathan Narcisse, Classical RI               
    National: & 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powers, Billy             11 Winnacunnet, NH          14.22q -0.6  5 
  2 Duffy, Erick              12 No. Andover, MA          14.51q -2.1  4 
  3 Lewis, Terrell            12 Nashua So.,  NH          14.74q -0.8  1 
  4 Burton, Tanner            SR Messalonskee, ME         14.99q -2.1  4 
  5 Spencer, Adam             10 Pinkerton, NH            15.02q -2.6  3 
  6 Wilkins, Jordan           12 Crosby HS - CT           15.02q -1.5  2 
  7 Snide, DJ                 12 Bellows Falls VT         15.07q -0.6  5 
  8 Whalen, Cameron           11 Stonington CT            15.07q -0.8  1 
  9 Famiano, Ethan            SR B. Hendricken,RI         15.09  -0.6  5 
 10 Monahan, Mike             12 Tewksbury, MA            15.15  -0.8  1 
 11 Cruikshank, William       12 Nashoba Reg., MA         15.17  -0.8  1 
 12 Thomas, Oliver            12 Trinity, NH              15.21  -2.6  3 
 13 Pronovost, Nicholas       11 Coventry, CT             15.24  -1.5  2 
 14 Rivera Santos, Joseph     SR B. Hendricken,RI         15.27  -0.8  1 
 15 Baylus, Joey              12 Merrimck Val, NH         15.29  -2.6  3 
 16 Williams, Edward          10 Sacr Heart W- CT         15.33  -1.5  2 
 16 Warner, Alex              12 U-32, VT                 15.33  -2.1  4 
 18 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech - CT         15.48  -1.5  2 
 19 Nichols, Colt             SR Portsmouth, RI           15.48  -1.5  2 
 20 Craig, Devin              12 Waterford, CT            15.50  -2.1  4 
 21 Clark, Cameron            12 Milford - MA             15.53  -2.1  4 
 22 Martin, Jake              JR York, ME                 15.68  -0.6  5 
 23 Mosher, Owen              11 Andover, MA              15.70  -1.5  2 
 24 Rodgers, Evan             12 Pinkerton, NH            15.83  -2.6  3 
 25 Schmidt-Bilowith, Kai      9 Burlington, VT           15.88  -0.6  5 
 26 Simonds, Samuel           SR Traip Acad., ME          16.10  -2.1  4 
 27 Labun, Dylan              SR Messalonskee, ME         16.11  -1.5  2 
 28 Fitzgerald, Paul          SR Coventry, RI             16.14  -2.6  3 
 29 Knudsen, Nick             12 S.Burlngton, VT          16.17  -0.8  1 
 30 Alcantara, Eddie          12 Lowell, MA               16.18  -0.6  5 
 31 Abujade, Adedamonia       JR Classical, RI            16.20  -2.1  4 
 32 Spaulding, Maxamus        FR Winslow - ME             17.29  -0.8  1 
 33 Gahomera, Shammah         SR Westbrook- ME            17.40  -2.6  3 
 34 Baird, Kristian           11 St. Johnsbury,VT         18.24  -2.6  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet record: * 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
'16 Champion:   14.57              Nathan Narcisse, Classical RI               
    National: & 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Powers, Billy             11 Winnacunnet, NH          14.09   1.1 
  2 Duffy, Erick              12 No. Andover, MA          14.24   1.1 
  3 Burton, Tanner            SR Messalonskee, ME         14.81   1.1 
  4 Wilkins, Jordan           12 Crosby HS - CT           14.97   1.1 
  5 Spencer, Adam             10 Pinkerton, NH            15.00   1.1 
  6 Lewis, Terrell            12 Nashua So.,  NH          15.03   1.1 
  7 Snide, DJ                 12 Bellows Falls VT         15.05   1.1 
  8 Whalen, Cameron           11 Stonington CT            15.23   1.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 37.06  1993        Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT       
'16 Champion:   39.14              Keyion Dixon, Glastonbury CT                
    National: & 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blodgett, Connor          12 Wm. Hall, CT             38.16   4 
  2 Powers, Billy             11 Winnacunnet, NH          38.21   4 
  3 Seeger, Aren              11 Naugatuck, CT            38.26   4 
  4 Porter, Evan              SR Traip Acad., ME          38.41   3 
  5 Nichols, Colt             SR Portsmouth, RI           39.16   3 
  6 Alves, Lucas              12 Taunton, MA              39.21   3 
  7 Carlson, Jake             12 Billerica, MA            39.36   4 
  8 Patten, Riley             11 Groton-Dunst-MA          39.39   4 
  9 Westman, Zach             JR York, ME                 39.85   2 
 10 Flaker, Jarett            FR Scarborough, ME          39.86   2 
 11 Spencer, Adam             10 Pinkerton, NH            39.89   2 
 12 Gahomera, Shammah         SR Westbrook- ME            39.96   2 
 13 O'Clair, Michael          SR Bonny Eagle, ME          40.10   4 
 14 Clay, Katrell             11 Norwalk, CT              40.23   4 
 15 Nelson, Stephen           SR Orono - ME               40.53   2 
 16 Shultz, Jonathan          11 No. Attlboro- MA         40.80   3 
 17 Clachar, Orion            11 Coe-Brown, NH            40.91   3 
 18 Thomas, Oliver            12 Trinity, NH              41.04   3 
 19 Frey, Kevin               12 Windham, NH              41.17   3 
 20 Fitzgerald, Paul          SR Coventry, RI             41.18   1 
 21 Mwelwa, Jancy             SO Central,Prov. RI         41.32   1 
 22 Lovell, Dan               12 E Bridgewtr - MA         41.54   2 
 23 Remenar, Ian              11 Belmont  - NH            42.00   1 
 24 Snide, DJ                 12 Bellows Falls VT         42.37   2 
 25 Hankey, Jamaal            10 Essex, VT                42.42   1 
 26 Cummings, George           9 Colchester VT            43.10   1 
 27 Trus, Declan              12 Champlain Val VT         43.86   1 
 28 Campbell, Leon            11 Hrtfd Public- CT         44.16   3 
 29 Baird, Kristian           11 St. Johnsbury,VT         45.35   1 
 30 Koch, Evan                10 Brattleboro  VT          56.08   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 41.61  2013        Windsor, CT                                 
                       S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
'16 Champion:   42.25              Bloomfield CT, Bloomfield CT                
                       M Savage, Z Anderson, T Norman, R Thompson-Bishop 
    National: & 39.76  1998        F. W. Wyatt HS - TX, Wyatt, Fort Worth - TX 
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield, CT                                        41.94   5 
     1) Nealy, Jaylon 10                2) Steele, Keryran 12             
     3) Norman, Thomas 12               4) Thompson-Bishop, Russell 12    
  2 Central HS Providence, RI                             42.08   5 
     1) Wolo, Austin SR                 2) O'Connor, Dametrius SR         
     3) Vega, Anthony SR                4) Djero, Donatien SR             
  3 Waltham HS - MA                                       42.21   5 
     1) Masterson, Corey 12             2) Torres, Kyle 11                
     3) Luong, Matt 12                  4) Mukire, Keith 12               
  4 East Hartford HS - CT                                 42.41   5 
     1) Gardener, Jaydon 10             2) Givens, Deshawn 12             
     3) McCray, Justin 12               4) Eaton, Jamar 11                
  5 Hamden H S, CT                                        42.57   5 
     1) Antoine, Kevin 12               2) Harrell III, Virgil 12         
     3) Arrington Jr, Stanley 12        4) Fowlin, Camron 12              
  6 Danbury, CT                                           43.05   5 
     1) Cledera, Christopher 11         2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 11     
     3) Agosto, Aaron 12                4) Olivacce, Edmond 12            
  7 Shrewsbury HS - MA                                    43.19   4 
     1) Young, Joseph 11                2) Moura, Brian 12                
     3) Prideaux, Dasani 11             4) Torain, Julian 12              
  8 Pembroke HS - MA                                      43.21   4 
     1) Arscott, Cory 11                2) O'Neil, Dan 12                 
     3) Pulselli, Christian 10          4) Marx, Tim 11                   
  9 East Longmeadow HS MA                                 43.28   4 
     1) Giard, Jacob 11                 2) Ashe, Connor 11                
     3) Powell, Jourdan 11              4) Johnson, Eli 11                
 10 Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                            43.32   4 
     1) Pezzullo, Ethan JR              2) White, Russell SO              
     3) Bernal, Desmond SR              4) Paye, Kwity SR                 
 11 Bish. Feehan, Attleboro, MA                           43.38   4 
     1) Jones, Ryan 10                  2) Jolin, Devin 12                
     3) Vincent, Shawn 12               4) Conner, Bryce 12               
 12 Saint John's - Shrewsbury - MA                        43.70   4 
     1) Denis, Eamonn 09                2) Oliver, Peter 11               
     3) Smith, Tim 12                   4) Saunders, Khamal 12            
 13 Windham, NH                                           43.83   3 
     1) Brennan, Connnor 12             2) Connors, Jack 12               
     3) Garafano, Matthew 10            4) Petroules, Jaden 11            
 14 Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                              43.97   5 
     1) Rodgers, Evan 12                2) Ruimwijk, Jadyn 11             
     3) Baillargeon, Kayden 11          4) Buccieri, Nico 12              
 15 Brunswick HS ME                                       44.33   3 
     1) Harvey, Jack FR                 2) Burns, Jaznel SR               
     3) Parker, Hunter SO               4) White, Seth SR                 
 16 Nashua North HS NH                                    44.56   3 
     1) Ellis, Brazden 11               2) Jenkins, Randell 11            
     3) Romulus, Patrick 12             4) Teris, Andrew 11               
 17 Sanborn Reg. HS NH                                    44.61   3 
     1) Bassett, Reese 11               2) Bogannam, Kashief 11           
     3) Giles, Ben 10                   4) Lomba, Justin 12               
 18 Shea HS , Pawtucket, RI                               44.63   3 
     1) Delgado, Helton JR              2) Dunber, Richard SR             
     3) Tavares Vieira, Brian SR        4) Smith, Jaylen FR               
 19 Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                         44.74   2 
     1) Diamond, Silas 10               2) Hackney, Jehric 10             
     3) Ogilvie, Eli 11                 4) Lamphere, Skylar 9             
 20 Thornton Acad., Saco, ME                              44.84   3 
     1) Dadiego, Dominic SO             2) Holbrook, Kyle SR              
     3) Washington, Jabari SR           4) Rosario, Johnny SR             
 21 Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                            44.88   3 
     1) Labun, Dylan SR                 2) True, Alex SR                  
     3) Alley, Christian JR             4) Burton, Tanner SR              
 22 West Warwick, RI                                      45.01   3 
     1) Collard, Devin SR               2) Wilson, Quindel SR             
     3) Colon, Luis SR                  4) Lamothe, Jacob FR              
 23 Falmouth HS - ME                                      45.12   2 
     1) Rudnick, Ben SR                 2) Ali, Ethan                     
     3) Bouchard, Kyle SO               4) Polewaczyk, Matt SR            
 24 Wells HS ME                                           45.42   1 
     1) Reidy, Keegan SR                2) Berry, Owen SR                 
     3) Dewey, Tyler SR                 4) Pinette, Alec SR               
 25 Burrillville- Harrisville- RI                         45.52   2 
     1) Deering, Nick JR                2) Deering, Brandon JR            
     3) Esposito, Dominic JR            4) Harrigan, Camden SO            
 26 Bellows Falls HS - VT                                 45.81   1 
     1) Reis, Sawyer 12                 2) Hakimoglu, Gabe 9              
     3) Smith, Connor 10                4) Joy, Cameron 12                
 27 Orono HS - ME                                         46.08   2 
     1) Nelson, Stephen SR              2) Selby, Braeden SO              
     3) Vazquez, Adam SO                4) Manev, Tony 11                 
 28 Milton, VT                                            46.18   2 
     1) Bianchi, Carson 11              2) Desouza, Emilio 11             
     3) Cyr, Jarek 12                   4) Sherwood, Tre 11               
 29 St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                 46.92   2 
     1) Simons, Korey 12                2) Urie, Collin 12                
     3) Clough, Ian 12                  4) Mach, Brandon 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 3:17.97  2012        Windsor - CT                              
                         R Ramsey, K Bolden, D Meggie, B Sappleton         
'16 Champion:   3:18.25              Natick MA, Natick MA                      
                         L Holt, M Walak, B Holihan, M Holt                
    National: & 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS - CA, Hawthorne HS - CA      
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury, CT                                         3:17.88*  5 
     1) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 11      2) Campbell, Daniel 12            
     3) Going, Malcolm 10               4) Cunningham, Terrell 12         
  2 Northampton HS , MA                                 3:18.04   5 
     1) Lavalle, Cole 10                2) Quinlan, Patrick 12            
     3) Cooper, Ethan 10                4) Smith, Nikolas 12              
  3 Mansfield HS - MA                                   3:18.76   5 
     1) Horn, Nick 11                   2) Amerantes, Kyle 12             
     3) Crawford, Kevin 11              4) Shannon, Mike 11               
  4 Weston HS , CT                                      3:20.48   5 
     1) Goodman, Baruch 10              2) Tyler, Stephen 12              
     3) Okoro, Cameron 12               4) Parker, Nikholas 12            
  5 Acton-Boxborough, MA                                3:21.07   5 
     1) Antes, Matthew 12               2) Rubin, Ben 12                  
     3) Lundy, Gabriel 10               4) Murray, Liam 12                
  6 Immaculate, Danbury, CT                             3:21.24   5 
     1) Morris, Christian 12            2) Curra, Dominick 11             
     3) Christe, Matt 10                4) Fahey, Sean 12                 
  7 Hamden H S, CT                                      3:23.09   4 
     1) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 11            2) Antoine, Kevin 12              
     3) Mayes, John 11                  4) Harrell III, Virgil 12         
  8 Pembroke HS - MA                                    3:23.13   4 
     1) Gagnon, Spencer 11              2) Arscott, Cory 11               
     3) O'Neil, Dan 12                  4) Pulselli, Christian 10         
  9 Westfield HS - MA                                   3:23.49   4 
     1) LaForest, Brenden 10            2) Winiarski, Sam 11              
     3) Bone, Eric 11                   4) Prenosil, Ryan 12              
 10 Trinity HS Manchester, NH                           3:23.87   4 
     1) Ndahayo, Emmanuel 11            2) Duckett, Stephen 11            
     3) Eaton, Sebastian 12             4) Zepf, Tim 12                   
 11 Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                            3:24.71   5 
     1) Anzivino, Matthew 12            2) Hanlon, Pat 11                 
     3) Ruimwijk, Jadyn 11              4) Woodman, Noah 11               
 12 Manchester H S, CT                                  3:25.02   5 
     1) Webber, TahVaughn 12            2) Akomeah, Shawn 11              
     3) Pearl, Joseph 11                4) Frett, Jevin 11                
 13 Central HS Providence, RI                           3:25.91   4 
     1) Kolie, Charles SR               2) Wolo, Austin SR                
     3) Weeden, Albert SR               4) O'Connor, Dametrius SR         
 14 Keene HS , NH                                       3:27.16   3 
     1) Allard, Jonathan 12             2) Rathbun, Scott 11              
     3) Lamothe, Jacob 12               4) Littleton, Eli 09              
 15 Barrington HS , RI                                  3:28.27   3 
     1) Bishop, Mars SR                 2) Ivatts, Hayden SR              
     3) Gunness, Jamie SO               4) Wicker, George JR              
 16 Mount Desert Island HS - ME                         3:28.76   3 
     1) Mild, Owen JR                   2) Hutchinson, Noah SR            
     3) Bloom, Josh SR                  4) Maristany, Griffin JR          
 17 Wm. Hall HS , W.Hartford,  CT                       3:29.24   4 
     1) Rivera, Joshua 12               2) Stabile, Mason 11              
     3) Blodgett, Connor 12             4) Anderson, Miller 10            
 18 Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                             3:29.93   3 
     1) Mulligan, Michael 12            2) Pratt, Chris 12                
     3) Groves, River 12                4) Richards, Zach 12              
 19 Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                          3:31.16   4 
     1) Antone, Harry JR                2) Edwards, Duwuan SO             
     3) Merlino, Robert SR              4) Famiano, Ethan SR              
 20 East Greenwich HS , RI                              3:31.28   3 
     1) Gentil, Cebastian JR            2) Viera, Quentin JR              
     3) Prosseda, Dante JR              4) Martinez, Kyle SR              
 21 Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                          3:32.16   2 
     1) Labun, Dylan SR                 2) Turner, Daniel SR              
     3) Concaugh, Owen SR               4) Hoyle, Zach SR                 
 22 Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                       3:32.55   2 
     1) Garcia, Steven 12               2) LaBounty, Trent 11             
     3) Haenel, Justin 12               4) Kasprik, Connor 11             
 23 Woonsocket, RI                                      3:33.50   3 
     1) Gomes, Emmanuel SO              2) Iarussi, Nicholas SO           
     3) Upshur, Johnathan JR            4) Adeyeye, Hezekiah SO           
 24 Wells HS ME                                         3:33.51   2 
     1) Moody, Wesley SR                2) Reidy, Keegan SR               
     3) Libby, Mitchell JR              4) Pinette, Alec SR               
 25 Deering, Portland, ME                               3:34.34   2 
     1) Soule, Travis FR                2) Kaserman, Mason SR             
     3) Ramadan, Hisham SR              4) Irakoze, Chris JR              
 26 Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT                      3:34.52   2 
     1) Clark, Justin 12                2) White Cloud, Sage 12           
     3) Trus, Declan 12                 4) Casale, Cole 11                
 27 Orono HS - ME                                       3:39.01   1 
     1) Selby, Braeden SO               2) Fandel, Jacob SR               
     3) O'Neil, William SR              4) Nelson, Stephen SR             
 28 Hartford HS , VT                                    3:39.34   1 
     1) Benson, Lucas 10                2) Brittain, Callum 11            
     3) Kehoe, Riley 11                 4) Lowe, Abayomi 10               
 29 Milton, VT                                          3:42.22   1 
     1) Bianchi, Carson 11              2) Popke, Zach 11                 
     3) Cyr, Jarek 12                   4) Desouza, Emilio 11             
 30 St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                               3:43.05   3 
     1) Simons, Korey 12                2) Harvey, Sajan 10               
     3) Joell, Malik 10                 4) Mach, Justin 12                
 31 Burlington HS , VT                                  3:43.10   2 
     1) Barker, Christopher 12          2) Liban, Ismail 12               
     3) Ford, Kent 10                   4) Madey, Madey 12                
 -- Cheverus HS Portland, ME                                DNF   2 
     1) Burke, Owen SO                  2) O'Brien, Mike SR               
     3) Peterson, Will SR               4) Tompkins, Sean FR              
 -- Winnacunnet, NH                                          DQ   3  Interference
     1) Gigliotti, Matthew 11           2) Valhouli, Tanner 11            
     3) Shaake, Freddy 12               4) Powers, Billy 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 7:40.28  2010        Hamden, CT                                
                         N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
'16 Champion:   7:49.30              Danbury  CT, DANBURY  CT                  
                         J Roberts, T Moore, J Adamski, T Cunningham       
    National: & 7:28.75  2011        Poli, Long Beach-CA, Poli, Long Beach - CA
                         C Hall, C Penn, A Harris, M Andrews               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury, CT                                         7:46.97   2 
     1) Campbell, Daniel 12             2) Leone, Christopher 12          
     3) Going, Malcolm 10               4) Cunningham, Terrell 12         
  2 Lowell HS , MA                                      7:48.76   2 
     1) Gibson, Nasir 11                2) Galarza, Chris 11              
     3) Rodriguez, Anthony 12           4) Polanco, Chris 12              
  3 East Greenwich HS , RI                              7:49.95   2 
     1) Gentil, Cebastian JR            2) Viera, Quentin JR              
     3) Prosseda, Dante JR              4) Martinez, Kyle SR              
  4 Marshfield HS - MA                                  7:53.81   2 
     1) Maglio, Mike 11                 2) Donovan, Joey 12               
     3) Condon, James 11                4) Holmes, Derek 12               
  5 Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                          7:54.84   2 
     1) Merlino, Robert SR              2) Dagrin, Jordan SR              
     3) Venter, Jeffrey SR              4) Antone, Harry JR               
  6 Acton-Boxborough, MA                                8:00.36   2 
     1) Nero, Patrick 12                2) Grip, Colin 12                 
     3) Gardiner, John 11               4) Culhane, Jack 12               
  7 E.  Cath, Manchester, CT                            8:04.44   2 
     1) Shifrin, Cooper 11              2) Olivieri, Heath 10             
     3) Crowley, Peter 12               4) Kennedy, Evan 11               
  8 Keene HS , NH                                       8:04.46   2 
     1) Allard, Jonathan 12             2) Derry, Andrew 11               
     3) Lamothe, Jacob 12               4) Kindopp, Aidan 10              
  9 Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                              8:06.50   2 
     1) Davis, Colin 11                 2) Bassett, Ethan 11              
     3) Shilleh, Moetiz 12              4) Whitney, Andrew 12             
 10 New Milford H S, CT                                 8:08.97   2 
     1) Lima, Moroni 12                 2) Tarby, Michael 11              
     3) Lino, Herlandt 12               4) Osborne, Charles 11            
 11 Burlington HS , VT                                  8:09.81   1 
     1) Barker, Christopher 12          2) Ford, Kent 10                  
     3) Kissam, Simon 10                4) Summa, Wondu 9                 
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                               8:11.92   2 
     1) Agostisi, Colin 10              2) Bates, David 12                
     3) Ertel, Ben 12                   4) Bartlett, Ian 11               
 13 Central HS Providence, RI                           8:13.49   2 
     1) Weeden, Albert SR               2) Kolie, Charles SR              
     3) Urena, Javier SR                4) Mercedes, Jose JR              
 14 Merrimack Valley, NH                                8:14.81   1 
     1) Guinard, Dylan 12               2) Shedd, Isaiah 11               
     3) Lessard, Dylan 09               4) Lyle, Matthew 11               
 15 Manchester H S, CT                                  8:15.46   2 
     1) Kropp, Thomas 12                2) Smith, Kyle 11                 
     3) Rowe, Timothy 11                4) Pearl, Joseph 11               
 16 Lincoln-Sudbury, MA                                 8:16.78   2 
     1) Roosa, Robert 11                2) Lindblom, Peter 11             
     3) Shew, Anderson 11               4) DeSantis, Joseph 12            
 17 Winnacunnet, NH                                     8:19.00   1 
     1) O'Hara, Hayden 10               2) Taracena, Noah 09              
     3) Donnelly, Colin 09              4) Taylor, Jack 09                
 18 Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                             8:20.23   2 
     1) Deely, Gabe 10                  2) Groves, River 12               
     3) Richards, Zach 12               4) DeLuca, Davio 12               
 19 Kingswood - Woolfeboro - NH                         8:21.45   1 
     1) Gwizdala, Owen 12               2) Deshaies, Brodie 12            
     3) Coope, Brent 10                 4) Pooler, Wyatt 11               
 20 Concord HS NH                                       8:22.38   1 
     1) Wilkes, Jamie 12                2) O'Hern, Aidan 10               
     3) Conery, Colin 11                4) Nichols, Nate 11               
 21 Barrington HS , RI                                  8:22.39   2 
     1) Wicker, George JR               2) Gunness, Jamie SO              
     3) Laidlaw, Eliot JR               4) Bishop, Mars SR                
 22 Deering, Portland, ME                               8:23.02   1 
     1) Nure, Yahya JR                  2) Mixangelo, Jerry SO            
     3) Gebremikael, Masho SR           4) Troxell, Alec SO               
 23 Essex HS , VT                                       8:27.19   1 
     1) Preston, Zach 11                2) Moran, Jake 11                 
     3) Poulin, Justin 11               4) Farrington, Henry 9            
 24 Mount Desert Island HS - ME                         8:27.49   1 
     1) Bloom, Josh SR                  2) Smith, Thorin SO               
     3) Johnston, Oliver SO             4) Higgins, Liam FR               
 25 Mt. Ararat HS Topsham, ME                           8:30.34   1 
     1) Meier, Cameron SR               2) Eldridge, Eagan SR             
     3) Hoskins, Devin JR               4) Loden Kemper, Jonas            
 26 St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                               8:34.52   1 
     1) Mach, Justin 12                 2) Harvey, Sajan 10               
     3) Joell, Malik 10                 4) Wofford, Tre 12                
 27 Thetford Academy, VT                                8:36.48   1 
     1) Ransom, Clifford 11             2) Silver-Van Meter, Malcolm 11   
     3) Stommel, Noah 12                4) Thorburn, Dylan 11             
 28 Geo. Stevens,Blue Hill, ME                          8:36.94   1 
     1) Bradshaw Thomas, Meredith SO    2) Hassett, John SR               
     3) Williamson, Trent SR            4) Gordon, Cameron SR             
 29 Wells HS ME                                         8:40.64   1 
     1) Stapleton, Mitchell JR          2) McMahon, Brian SR              
     3) Allaire, Griffin FR             4) Moody, Wesley SR               
 30 Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                       8:46.44   1 
     1) Haenel, Justin 12               2) Garcia, Steven 12              
     3) Kasprik, Connor 11              4) LaBounty, Trent 11             
 31 Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                           8:49.18   1 
     1) Neal, Trevor SR                 2) Fournier, Jordan SR            
     3) Willey, Aiden FR                4) Sirois, Jacob 12               
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: *  7-01  1997        Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI              
'16 Champion:    6-07              Justin Lewis, Lynn Voc/Tec  MA              
    National: &  7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renwick, Danny            12 O.R.R.,  MA            6-09.00      2.05m 
  2 Karweh, Augustus          JR Central,Prov. RI       6-07.00      2.00m 
  3 Kelly, Jacob              12 Longmeadow - MA       J6-07.00      2.00m 
  4 Reardon, Nikolas          12 St. John's P- MA       6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Ellis, Chet               10 Staples, CT           J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Boland, Yafari            12 Clas. Mag. CT          6-03.00      1.90m 
  6 McGrath, Kevin            11 Hopkinton, NH          6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Ferreira, Sam             11 Apponoquet- MA         6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Hutchinson, Noah          SR Mt.Desert Isl ME      J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Wilson, Quindel           SR W. Warwick,  RI       J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Craig, Devin              12 Waterford, CT         J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Whitcomb, Jon             SR Hall-Dale - ME        J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Irizzary, Moisse          12 Peabody, MA           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Bresko, Mario             11 No. Attlboro- MA      J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 McWhinnie, Christian      12 Lowell, MA            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Bittner, Michael          SR B. Hendricken,RI      J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Upshur, Johnathan         JR Woonsocket, RI        J6-00.00      1.82m 
 18 Cenescar, Samuel          FR Brunswick, ME         J6-00.00      1.82m 
 18 Lewis, Terrell            12 Nashua So.,  NH       J6-00.00      1.82m 
 18 Hendrickson, Nikolas      12 Dover, NH             J6-00.00      1.82m 
 18 Abujade, Adedamonia       JR Classical, RI         J6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Gurney, Zion              SR Edward Little,ME            NH            
 -- Steever, Caleb            11 Hinsdale NH                 NH            
 -- Beebe, Hunter             SR Mt. Ararat,Me               NH            
 -- Scott, Safir              12 Greenwich, CT               NH            
 -- McDonald, Gavin           SO John Bapt.,  ME             NH            
 -- Edwards, Duwuan           SO B. Hendricken,RI            NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet record: *    16-09  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick ME            
'16 Champion:      15-06              Eric Duffy, North Andover MA             
    National: & 19-04.25  2017        Mondo Duplantis', Lafayette - LA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duffy, Erick              12 No. Andover, MA       16-04.75      4.99m 
  2 Snyder, Travis            SO Thornton Ac., ME      15-03.00      4.64m 
  3 Deluca, Marc              12 Westhill- CT         J15-03.00      4.64m 
  4 Rathbun, Scott            11 Keene, NH             14-09.00      4.49m 
  5 McShane, Devon            12 Hand, CT             J14-09.00      4.49m 
  6 Spisek, Milan             12 Joel Barlow, CT       14-03.00      4.34m 
  6 Popusoi, Silvian          12 Greenfield-MA         14-03.00      4.34m 
  8 Cook, Terence             12 Simsbury, CT         J14-03.00      4.34m 
  9 Bell, Patrick             11 S. Windsor, CT       J14-03.00      4.34m 
 10 Lizotte, Dominick         SR Bangor- ME            13-09.00      4.19m 
 10 Almanzar, Julio           JR Classical, RI         13-09.00      4.19m 
 10 Mountzouris, Stephen      12 St.John'sHS - MA      13-09.00      4.19m 
 13 Zingarelli, Joseph        JR NoKing,RI             13-03.00      4.03m 
 13 Dionne, Alex              SR Scarborough, ME       13-03.00      4.03m 
 13 Ammen, Breylen            12 Lincoln-Sudb, MA      13-03.00      4.03m 
 16 Green, William            JR Maranacook - ME      J13-03.00      4.03m 
 17 Rudnick, Ben              SR Falmouth - ME        J13-03.00      4.03m 
 18 Solnit, Asher             11 St. Johnsbury,VT      12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Croft, Grant              12 Kearsarge, NH         12-06.00      3.81m 
 20 Shepard, William          11 Milford, NH          J12-06.00      3.81m 
 21 Cardente, Thorin          JR NoKing,RI            J12-06.00      3.81m 
 21 Robbins, John             12 Algonquin - MA       J12-06.00      3.81m 
 21 Copeland, Benjamin        SR Lawrence, ME         J12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Hubler, Jared             11 Foran - CT                  NH            
 -- Lambert, Connor           11 S. Royalton- VT             NH            
 -- Puffer, Jon               12 Oxbow, VT                   NH            
 -- Peterson, Riley           11 St. Johnsbury,VT            NH            
 -- Clough, Benjamin          12 Pinkerton, NH               NH            
 -- Girouard, Derek           12 Chicopee Comp-MA            NH            
 -- Richards, Tanner          12 Coe-Brown, NH               NH            
 -- Lasky, Martin             JR Portsmouth, RI              NH            
 -- Peckham, Lucas            SR Ponaganset - RI             NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: *    24-11  2013        Alex Niemic, Chicopee Comp., MA          
'16 Champion:   23-02.25              Anthony DeNitto, Newton South MA         
    National: &    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett - TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Smith            10 Milton, MA            23-04.50  -1.0     7.12m 
  2 Scott, Safir              12 Greenwich, CT         23-01.50  -1.5     7.04m 
  3 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden  SO Mattanawcook- ME      23-00.75  -0.3     7.02m 
  4 Larovera, Jake            12 Seymour, CT           22-06.50  +0.0     6.87m 
  4 Ennis, Dommoy             12 Killingly - CT        22-06.50  +0.0     6.87m 
  6 Pinnock, Jason            12 Windsor, CT           22-04.75  -1.7     6.82m 
  7 Jones, Jack               11 Trumbull, CT          22-00.00  +0.0     6.70m 
  8 Chabon, Andrew            12 Brookline - MA        21-11.00  +0.0     6.68m 
  9 Melms, Bobby              11 Seymour, CT           21-08.25  -1.3     6.61m 
 10 Stetson, Cody             JR W. Warwick,  RI       21-07.75  +0.0     6.59m 
 11 Wood, Bill                12 Woodstock VT          21-06.25  -1.3     6.55m 
 12 Pelletier, Owen           11 Rivendell VT          20-11.00  +0.0     6.37m 
 12 Farrar, Kyle              SR Mntn Valley, ME       20-11.00  -2.7     6.37m 
 14 Ogunronbi, David          SR E.Providence, RI      20-07.50   0.1     6.28m 
 15 Guerino, Ryan             10 Essex, VT             20-06.50  -1.0     6.26m 
 16 Lewis, Terrell            12 Nashua So.,  NH       20-06.25  -0.1     6.25m 
 17 Wilkins, Alex             JR Windham, ME           20-06.00  -0.2     6.24m  19'09.25"
 18 Omuemu, Eseosa            12 Foxborough - MA      J20-06.00  -0.8     6.24m  Foul
 19 Reed, Jasper              11 Brattleboro  VT       20-00.25  -3.8     6.10m 
 20 Douglas-Hughes, Skye      11 Mt.Mansfld, VT        19-10.25  -1.1     6.05m 
 21 Hanson, Jack              FR Belfast - ME          19-09.00  -0.2     6.01m 
 22 Ogunronbi, Clinton        SO E.Providence, RI      19-07.50  -1.1     5.98m 
 23 Chen, Longhao             JR Thornton Ac., ME      19-04.75  +0.0     5.91m 
 -- Antonio, Phillip          12 Winnacunnet, NH           FOUL                 
 -- Whitney, Andrew           JR NoKing,RI                 FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: * 50-01.50  1994        Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI    
'16 Champion:   47-01.50              Fejiro Onakpoma, Naugatuck CT            
    National: & 54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge - LA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Delicema, Triston         10 Nashua North, NH      48-01.50  +0.0    14.66m 
  2 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden  SO Mattanawcook- ME      47-08.50  +0.0    14.54m 
  3 Mecha, Michael            12 BC High - MA          46-10.00  +0.0    14.27m 
  4 Kalambayi, Elie           11 LynnClassical-MA      46-06.75   1.2    14.19m 
  5 Scott, Safir              12 Greenwich, CT         46-04.75  +0.0    14.14m 
  6 Pichay, Michael           12 BC High - MA          45-07.00  +0.0    13.89m 
  7 Larovera, Jake            12 Seymour, CT           45-02.00   1.1    13.76m 
  8 Reed, Jasper              11 Brattleboro  VT       44-03.00  +0.0    13.48m 
  9 Stetson, Cody             JR W. Warwick,  RI       44-02.50  -1.1    13.47m 
 10 Jones, Jack               11 Trumbull, CT          44-01.00  +0.0    13.43m 
 11 Francois, LeDondy         12 Somerville, MA        44-00.25  +0.0    13.41m 
 12 Cineus, Jonathan          11 Bunnell - CT          43-07.50  -0.5    13.29m 
 13 McHugh, Timmy             12 Medway, MA            43-07.00  +0.0    13.28m 
 14 Douglas-Hughes, Skye      11 Mt.Mansfld, VT        43-05.25   0.5    13.23m 
 15 Warn, Jake                JR Winslow - ME          43-05.00  -1.1    13.23m 
 16 Wiltshire, Collin         11 Ledyard, CT           42-08.00  +0.0    13.00m 
 17 Chapola, Ezra             SR Deering, ME           42-04.50  -0.1    12.91m 
 18 Musese, Benjamin          SR Lewiston, ME          41-08.50  -1.3    12.71m 
 19 Adams, Zachary            12 Exeter, NH            41-08.25  +0.0    12.70m 
 20 Sweet, Ethan              12 Stevens - NH          41-04.75  +0.0    12.61m 
 21 Wilkins, Alex             JR Windham, ME           41-04.00  -0.3    12.59m 
 22 Rodgers, Evan             12 Pinkerton, NH         41-03.00  -2.2    12.57m 
 23 Carlisle, Alex            10 St. Johnsbury,VT      41-02.00  +0.0    12.54m 
 24 O'Brien, Mike             SR Cheverus, ME          41-00.50   1.2    12.50m 
 25 Grafallo, Edward          JR Rogers, RI            40-08.50  +0.0    12.40m 
 26 Harrell, Joron            10 Pinkerton, NH         40-08.25  +0.0    12.40m 
 27 Deering, Nick             JR Burrillville- RI      40-08.00  +0.0    12.39m 
 28 Medeiros, Ty              SO Rogers, RI            39-03.00   1.1    11.96m 
 29 Little, Bryce             11 Burr&Burt-VT          37-08.00  +0.0    11.48m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 64-02.25  2015        Daniel Guiliani, South Portland, ME      
'16 Champion:   58-05.25              Austin Lufkin, Brewer ME                 
    National: & 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas - TX   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brady, Matt               SR Biddeford, ME         64-03.75*    19.60m 
  2 Koffman, Jake             SR Orono - ME            59-00.00     17.98m 
  3 Lufkin, Austin            SR Brewer, ME            57-05.75     17.51m 
  4 Teo, Manny                12 Marlborough - MA      54-07.00     16.63m 
  5 Montano, Jason            SO Thornton Ac., ME      53-09.75     16.40m 
  6 Radizon, Ed               11 Shelton, CT           51-11.50     15.83m 
  7 Klein, Nathaniel          12 Newton North, MA      51-07.25     15.72m 
  8 Murad, Dylan              11 Cath. Mem., MA        51-04.50     15.65m 
  9 Watson, Pat               12 BC High - MA          51-04.00     15.64m 
 10 Sackie, James             JR Mt.Pleasant, RI       50-05.50     15.37m 
 11 Gunski, Oliver            12 Goffstown, NH         50-05.00     15.36m 
 12 Shashok, Travis           12 Windham, CT           50-04.00     15.34m 
 13 Dunne, Mark               12 Westford Aca, MA      50-03.25     15.32m 
 14 Laroque, Tristan          12 Chelsea, VT           49-04.00     15.03m 
 15 Roper, Marcus             11 Lebanon, NH           49-03.25     15.01m 
 16 Burchell, Michael         11 Hand, CT              49-02.25     14.99m 
 17 Croce, Cameron            JR La Salle, RI          49-00.00     14.93m 
 18 Browning, Michael         10 R H A M, CT           48-05.25     14.76m 
 19 Godfrey, Jack             12 Newtown, CT           48-03.50     14.71m 
 20 Jalowiec, Brian           10 Derby, CT             47-05.50     14.46m 
 21 Buchanan, Jonathan        SR Classical, RI         47-01.00     14.35m 
 22 Gatto, Shawn              12 Bartlett-MA           46-09.50     14.26m 
 23 McCluskey, Jacob          SO Brewer, ME            45-04.00     13.81m 
 24 Albee, Croix              JR Mt.Desert Isl ME      44-07.00     13.58m 
 25 Tuttle, Reno              10 Bellows Falls VT      44-05.00     13.53m 
 26 Ntourntourekas, Leo       12 Newfound Reg.-NH      44-02.00     13.46m 
 27 Hagearty, Patrick         10 Londonderry, NH       44-00.75     13.43m 
 28 Deflorio, Shawn           12 Inter-Lakes - NH      44-00.00     13.41m 
 29 Allen, Joseph             12 Nashua North, NH      42-05.25     12.93m 
 -- Doyle, Garrett            JR Lincoln - RI                ND            
 -- Bergin, James             SR Ponaganset - RI             ND            
 -- Davidson, Caleb           12 Thetford Aca, VT            ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 190-02  1979        Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI     
'16 Champion:   174-10              Jake Koffman, Orono ME                     
    National: & 237-06  2011        Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koffman, Jake             SR Orono - ME              190-01     57.93m 
  2 Lufkin, Austin            SR Brewer, ME              183-08     55.98m 
  3 McCluskey, Jacob          SO Brewer, ME              174-05     53.16m 
  4 Jacobs, Derek             SR Westerly, RI            159-11     48.74m 
  5 Talbot, Brodie            12 St. Johnsbury,VT        159-02     48.51m 
  6 Brady, Matt               SR Biddeford, ME           154-03     47.01m 
  7 Barnett, Mekhi            12 Westhill- CT            153-11     46.91m 
  8 Chaisson, Christopher     11 Duxbury - MA            152-00     46.32m 
  9 Goretoy, Ivan             SR W. Warwick,  RI         148-11     45.38m 
 10 Loney, Jason              12 Bloomfield, CT          145-09     44.42m 
 11 McHale, Sean              12 St. John's P- MA        144-06     44.04m 
 11 Harunkiewicz, Bradley     11 Wareham - MA            144-06     44.04m 
 13 Smith, Zack               SR Waterville, ME          143-05     43.71m 
 14 Burchell, Michael         11 Hand, CT                142-11     43.56m 
 15 Elmady, Khaled            11 Brookfield - CT         142-06     43.43m 
 16 Gunski, Oliver            12 Goffstown, NH           141-04     43.07m 
 17 Tuttle, Reno              10 Bellows Falls VT        140-11     42.95m 
 18 Buchanan, Jonathan        SR Classical, RI           138-05     42.18m 
 19 Dillow, Hayden            11 Xaverian, MA            137-11     42.03m 
 20 Mazika, Alex              SR Cumberland, RI          137-00     41.75m 
 21 Dearborn, Jacob           12 Kingswood, NH           136-05     41.57m 
 22 Donahue, Devin            10 Chicopee Comp-MA        135-07     41.32m 
 23 Thibault, Peter           11 Newport NH              135-03     41.22m 
 24 Shashok, Travis           12 Windham, CT             135-00     41.14m 
 25 Ryan, Dillon              10 St. Johnsbury,VT        129-03     39.39m 
 26 Bickford, Cameron         12 Messalonskee, ME        129-02     39.37m 
 27 Walden, Dermotheo         12 SouthwickToll-MA        127-10     38.96m 
 28 Gonzalez, Luis            12 S.Burlngton, VT         127-00     38.70m 
 29 Sullivan, Sean            12 Bish. Brady- NH         126-05     38.53m 
 30 Orciuch, Narrik           12 Pinkerton, NH           124-11     38.07m 
 31 Schroeter, Kegan          JR Narragansett, RI        124-01     37.82m 
 32 Hagearty, Patrick         10 Londonderry, NH         123-11     37.76m 
 33 Ovalles, Sean             JR E. Greenwich, RI        117-11     35.94m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 231-05  2005        Matt Maloney, La Salle-Prov.,RI            
'16 Champion:   188-00              Connor Finnegan, Billerica MA              
    National: & 255-04  2010        Sam Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Flynn           11 West Boylston MA        178-08     54.45m 
  2 Jaworski, Andrew          12 Tolland, CT             177-01     53.97m 
  3 Porter, Mark              12 Reading - MA            176-04     53.74m 
  4 Shapavalov, Victor        12 Agawam, MA              174-05     53.16m 
  5 Dunne, Mark               12 Westford Aca, MA        171-07     52.29m 
  6 Petri, Hector             12 BlackstoneVoc-MA        167-11     51.18m 
  7 Clachar, Orion            11 Coe-Brown, NH           167-08     51.10m 
  8 Bigelow, Colin            12 Pinkerton, NH           164-04     50.08m 
  9 Stevens, Dawson           JR Oxford Hills- ME        163-10     49.93m 
 10 Jalowiec, Brian           10 Derby, CT               163-04     49.78m 
 11 Fodor, Joey               11 Berlin - NH             161-07     49.25m 
 12 Carter, Jalen             12 U-32, VT                160-08     48.97m 
 13 Fuori, Angus              12 Staples, CT             159-07     48.64m 
 14 Smith, Zack               SR Waterville, ME          158-06     48.31m 
 15 Arsenault, Andrew         SR Ponaganset - RI         155-08     47.44m 
 16 Counter, Jackson          11 Mt. Abraham, VT         155-06     47.39m 
 17 Laurion, JT               12 Somersworth NH          154-08     47.14m 
 18 Fisher, Kyle              12 Darien - CT             154-04     47.04m 
 19 Workman, Jesse            SR Waterville, ME          151-06     46.17m 
 20 Weiler, Alexander         10 Bridge-Rayn - MA        151-02     46.07m 
 21 Lambert, Connor           11 S. Royalton- VT         151-00     46.02m 
 22 Labbadia, Daniel          12 Berlin, CT              150-11     45.99m 
 23 Jowett, Jack              SO Erskine Acad- ME        145-11     44.47m 
 24 King, John                11 Pinkerton, NH           144-07     44.06m 
 25 Hatch, Ethan              12 Northfield VT           140-03     42.74m 
 26 Prario, Ethan             JR Burrillville- RI        136-07     41.63m 
 27 Wynsen, Tommy             SO NoKing,RI               135-09     41.37m 
 28 Snell, Spencer            11 Campbell - NH           134-05     40.97m 
 29 Glatter, Timothy          SR Houlton- ME             132-09     40.46m 
 30 Grivers, Evan             JR Lincoln - RI            127-05     38.83m 
 31 Matthews, Andrew          12 Stratford - CT          119-02     36.32m