Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2017 09:26 PM
              FCIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/2/2017              
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.07  2/4/2010    Teyanna Green @ FCIAC, Danbury              
        Meet: M  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                 7.65       7.53q  5 
  2 M'Bengue, Penda           11 Norwalk                 7.90       7.63q  5 
  3 Grady, KC                 11 Darien                  7.68       7.67q  3  7.670
  3 Simon, Josephine          12 Ridgefield              7.65       7.67q  4  7.670
  5 Watkins, Earthaiza        11 Stamford                7.73       7.68q  2 
  6 Regus, Erika              11 Danbury                 7.77       7.76q  1 
  7 Gallagher, Katherine      11 Greenwich               7.81       7.83q  2  7.828
  7 Lazarre, Naika            12 Westhill                8.03       7.83q  2  7.828
  9 Kelly, Tatum              10 Wilton                  7.99       7.84   4  7.831
 10 Grant, Wincharm           11 Westhill                7.86       7.84   5  7.840
 11 Bien-Aime, Jazmin         11 Brien McMaho            7.83       7.85   3 
 12 Stewart, Shanell          10 Danbury                 8.02       7.86   3 
 13 Okoroafor, Olivia         12 Trumbull                8.07       7.87   2 
 14 Prince, Ivy               12 Staples                 7.94       7.91   3 
 15 McCrea, Precious           9 Danbury                 7.97       7.92   1 
 16 Koletsos, Frideriki       11 Norwalk                 8.04       7.93   1 
 17 Nixon, Siobhan            11 Greenwich               8.07       7.95   3 
 18 Williams, Jada             9 Greenwich               7.84       7.96   4 
 19 Michel, Abbygail           9 Trumbull                7.98       7.97   2 
 20 Jones, Sophie              9 St. Joseph              8.06       7.99   1 
 21 Elliot, Mallory           10 Fairfield WA            7.96       8.04   1 
 22 DiLascia, Olivia          11 Greenwich               8.02       8.06   5 
 23 Paul, Jennifer             9 Ridgefield              7.96       8.07   2 
 24 Ganim, Kelsey             12 Greenwich               8.10       8.08   4  8.071
 25 Fils, Athalie             10 Stamford                8.00       8.08   5  8.080
 26 McClain, Asiyah           10 Danbury                 8.10       8.09   5 
 27 Neckritz, Sarah           12 Staples                 8.09       8.23   5 
 28 Chinitz, Alexa            10 Staples                 8.14       8.24   1  8.236
 29 Pang-Khloeum, Meilena     11 Trumbull                8.14       8.24   2  8.240
 30 Woolen, Erica             11 Trumbull                8.08       8.26   4 
 31 Trujillo, Jessica         10 Brien McMaho            7.93       8.30   4 
 32 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn    12 Brien McMaho            7.81       8.31   1  8.308
 33 Hill, Mikayla             11 Danbury                 7.99       8.31   3  8.309
 34 Slattery, Sadie            9 New Canaan              8.02       8.58   4 
 35 Eller, Lacey              11 Wilton                  8.11       9.86   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.07  2/4/2010    Teyanna Green @ FCIAC, Danbury              
        Meet: M  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                 7.53       7.51   2 
  2 Grady, KC                 11 Darien                  7.67       7.60   2  7.598
  3 M'Bengue, Penda           11 Norwalk                 7.63       7.60   2  7.600
  4 Simon, Josephine          12 Ridgefield              7.67       7.65   2 
  5 Lazarre, Naika            12 Westhill                7.83       7.75   1  7.750
  5 Watkins, Earthaiza        11 Stamford                7.68       7.75   2  7.750
  7 Gallagher, Katherine      11 Greenwich               7.83       7.78   1 
  8 Regus, Erika              11 Danbury                 7.76       7.81   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 40.63  2014        Anna Sulgar '15, Darien                     
        Meet: M 41.04  2/1/2013    Shannon Quinlan, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                42.52      42.21   7 
  2 Damron, Alexandra         12 Ridgefield             41.64      42.38   7 
  3 Numme, Jordan             10 Greenwich              42.52      42.84   7 
  4 Watkins, Earthaiza        11 Stamford               42.58      42.90   7 
  5 Bunn, Zyniah              11 Danbury                43.66      43.66   6 
  6 Bromley, Savannah         10 Brien McMaho           42.61      43.71   7 
  7 Carter, Jaylyn            10 Danbury                45.07      43.82   6 
  8 Glowacki, Jessica          9 Danbury                43.48      44.12   7 
  9 Yaverski, Kayla           12 Fairfield WA           45.16      44.59   5 
 10 Langis, Emma               9 Ridgefield             46.20      44.78   3 
 11 McCrea, Precious           9 Danbury                45.39      45.10   5 
 12 Factora, Cassandra        12 Fairfield LU           46.03      45.14   4 
 13 Koletsos, Frideriki       11 Norwalk                45.14      45.48   5 
 14 Castelli, Cameron         10 Greenwich              46.53      45.50   3 
 15 Accomando, Olivia         11 Fairfield LU           46.73      45.55   2 
 16 Ragone, Kate              11 Greenwich              46.73      45.59   2 
 17 Murphy, Megan              9 Greenwich              46.53      45.65   2 
 18 Holly, Kimberly           11 Westhill               47.02      45.92   1 
 19 Hill, Mikayla             11 Danbury                45.39      46.30   5 
 20 Furey, Oona               10 Danbury                46.32      46.40   3 
 21 Markovitz, Alexandria     10 Danbury                46.10      46.46   4 
 22 Conroy, Catherine         10 Ridgefield             46.98      46.48   1 
 23 Dabroi, Carrina           10 Ridgefield             45.82      46.69   4 
 24 Turner, Laura             10 Norwalk                45.67      46.78   5 
 25 Hynes, Amelia             10 Ridgefield             44.95      47.07   6 
 26 Large, Katherine          10 Greenwich              46.74      47.09   2 
 27 Hooks, Alexis             12 Brien McMaho           47.00      47.12   1 
 28 Donovan, Carolyn           9 Ridgefield             47.21      47.39   1 
 29 Stewart, Shanell          10 Danbury                45.80      47.62   4 
 30 Martinez-Arraya, Abril    10 Greenwich              46.79      49.14   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:34.77  1/21/2017   Emily Philippides @ NB Games, Greenwich   
        Meet: M 1:36.08  2/1/2013    Dillon Schoen, Darien                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarkisian, Leah           11 Danbury              1:41.19    1:38.48   4 
          31.14 (31.14)    1:04.06 (32.93)    1:38.48 (34.42)
  2 Landler, Anna             11 Ridgefield           1:39.55    1:39.41   4 
          31.80 (31.80)    1:05.56 (33.77)    1:39.41 (33.85)
  3 Harris, Zoe                9 Greenwich            1:41.24    1:39.73   4 
          31.04 (31.04)    1:04.11 (33.07)    1:39.73 (35.62)
  4 Jasminski, Katherine      12 Ridgefield           1:40.18    1:39.74   4 
          31.46 (31.46)    1:05.56 (34.11)    1:39.74 (34.19)
  5 Carlson, Lauren           12 New Canaan           1:43.45    1:41.32   4 
          30.55 (30.55)    1:04.63 (34.09)    1:41.32 (36.69)
  6 Turk, Olivia              11 Danbury              1:40.92    1:42.93   4 
          31.23 (31.23)    1:05.36 (34.14)    1:42.93 (37.57)
  7 Turner, Laura             10 Norwalk              1:46.46    1:45.08   3 
          32.28 (32.28)    1:07.58 (35.30)    1:45.08 (37.51)
  8 Mahoney, Bridget          10 Darien               1:46.31    1:46.67   3 
          32.05 (32.05)    1:07.98 (35.93)    1:46.67 (38.69)
  9 Holly, Kimberly           11 Westhill             1:55.07    1:49.11   1 
          34.75 (34.75)    1:11.52 (36.77)    1:49.11 (37.59)
 10 Tumminia, Maresa          11 Danbury              1:50.38    1:49.26   3 
          33.14 (33.14)    1:10.07 (36.94)    1:49.26 (39.19)
 11 Farley, Eliza             11 New Canaan           1:53.07    1:50.38   2 
          34.06 (34.06)    1:13.67 (39.62)    1:50.38 (36.71)
 12 Strauss, Emma              9 Staples              1:51.04    1:50.61   3 
          33.01 (33.01)    1:10.49 (37.48)    1:50.61 (40.13)
 13 Jordan, Tess               9 Brien McMaho         1:52.34    1:51.03   2 
          34.58 (34.58)    1:14.03 (39.46)    1:51.03 (37.01)
 14 Green, Sarah              10 Danbury              1:53.21    1:51.16   2 
          34.27 (34.27)    1:13.73 (39.47)    1:51.16 (37.43)
 15 Gagnon, Alyssa             9 Ridgefield           1:51.70    1:51.71   2 
          34.37 (34.37)    1:14.01 (39.65)    1:51.71 (37.71)
 16 Wright, Ashley            10 Staples              1:55.12    1:53.73   1 
          34.33 (34.33)    1:13.08 (38.75)    1:53.73 (40.65)
 17 Travaglini, Laurie        12 Darien               1:54.41    1:53.92   1 
          34.62 (34.62)    1:13.47 (38.85)    1:53.92 (40.46)
 18 Garrett, Shannon           9 Fairfield WA         1:54.09    1:54.18   1 
          35.42 (35.42)    1:14.92 (39.51)    1:54.18 (39.26)
 19 Langis, Katherine          9 Ridgefield           1:53.46    1:55.70   1 
          35.47 (35.47)    1:15.20 (39.74)    1:55.70 (40.50)
 20 Richards, Aryel            9 Brien McMaho         1:54.98    1:57.13   1 
          35.48 (35.48)    1:15.53 (40.05)    1:57.13 (41.60)
 21 Jakubowski, Shea          11 Danbury              1:53.57    1:57.73   1 
          35.13 (35.13)    1:14.76 (39.64)    1:57.73 (42.97)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
       FCIAC: F 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Philippides @ Ocean Breeze Freedo, G
        Meet: M 2:59.08  2/4/2010    Danielle Klein, Trumbull                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Philippides, Emily        11 Greenwich            2:52.88    2:58.11M  2 
      1:09.27 (1:09.27)  2:58.11 (1:48.84)
  2 Romanchick, Katelynn      12 Trumbull             3:07.66    3:00.45   2 
      1:11.54 (1:11.54)  3:00.45 (1:48.91)
  3 McGerald, Kasey           10 Ridgefield           3:05.75    3:04.06   2 
      1:11.84 (1:11.84)  3:04.06 (1:52.23)
  4 Ozimek, Julia             11 New Canaan           3:08.82    3:04.49   2 
      1:12.32 (1:12.32)  3:04.49 (1:52.18)
  5 McMillan, Hetty           11 Greenwich            3:10.44    3:07.22   2 
      1:13.80 (1:13.80)  3:07.22 (1:53.42)
  6 Maue, Rachel              12 Ridgefield           3:12.26    3:07.62   2 
      1:12.86 (1:12.86)  3:07.62 (1:54.76)
  7 Garfield, Marley          10 Darien               3:13.89    3:10.62   2 
      1:14.55 (1:14.55)  3:10.62 (1:56.08)
  8 Slaminko, Caitlin          9 Ridgefield           3:17.99    3:12.33   2 
      1:14.94 (1:14.94)  3:12.33 (1:57.39)
  9 Jasminski, Elizabeth       9 Ridgefield           3:18.16    3:15.26   2 
      1:15.21 (1:15.21)  3:15.26 (2:00.06)
 10 Greene, Haley             12 Ridgefield           3:17.89    3:15.37   2 
      1:15.26 (1:15.26)  3:15.37 (2:00.11)
 11 Hergenrother, Julia       11 Ridgefield           3:19.63    3:17.32   2 
      1:15.68 (1:15.68)  3:17.32 (2:01.65)
 12 Langis, Emma               9 Ridgefield           3:20.64    3:19.56   1 
      1:23.39 (1:23.39)  3:19.56 (1:56.17)
 13 Pavoni, Carly             11 Fairfield WA         3:21.87    3:20.78   1 
      1:24.37 (1:24.37)  3:20.78 (1:56.42)
 14 Walsh, Micaela             9 Fairfield LU         3:24.96    3:22.64   1 
      1:23.65 (1:23.65)  3:22.64 (1:59.00)
 15 Olvany, Kimberly          11 Darien               3:26.06    3:22.67   1 
      1:24.10 (1:24.10)  3:22.67 (1:58.58)
 16 Cutler, Daphne            10 Darien               3:23.11    3:23.26   1 
      1:24.15 (1:24.15)  3:23.26 (1:59.12)
 17 Bordash, Kelsey           12 Ridgefield           3:16.97    3:24.16   2 
      1:16.24 (1:16.24)  3:24.16 (2:07.92)
 18 O'Donnell, Lauren         10 Greenwich            3:24.37    3:24.76   1 
      1:24.45 (1:24.45)  3:24.76 (2:00.32)
 19 Matheis, Campbell         12 Darien               3:23.11    3:25.11   1 
      1:23.62 (1:23.62)  3:25.11 (2:01.50)
 20 Eustace, Julia            11 Fairfield WA         3:24.25    3:25.26   1 
      1:24.22 (1:24.22)  3:25.26 (2:01.04)
 21 Grellier, Elizabeth       12 Greenwich            3:25.47    3:25.89   1 
      1:23.85 (1:23.85)  3:25.89 (2:02.04)
 22 Blatney, Kerry            11 Darien               3:26.17    3:27.03   1 
      1:24.56 (1:24.56)  3:27.03 (2:02.48)
 23 Winthrop, Jennifer        10 Staples              3:29.84    3:29.43   1 
      1:23.85 (1:23.85)  3:29.43 (2:05.59)
 24 Little, Samantha          12 Staples              3:24.30    3:29.83   1 
      1:23.42 (1:23.42)  3:29.83 (2:06.42)
 25 Trinkaus, Isabel           9 Ridgefield           3:25.61    3:34.20   1 
      1:25.04 (1:25.04)  3:34.20 (2:09.16)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 4:56.23  2008        Heather Stevens, Ridgefield               
        Meet: M 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Philippides, Emily        11 Greenwich            5:16.69    5:13.56   2 
      2:43.13 (2:43.13)  5:13.56 (2:30.43)
  2 Romanchick, Katelynn      12 Trumbull             5:10.77    5:16.86   2 
      2:43.44 (2:43.44)  5:16.86 (2:33.43)
  3 Moore, Lauren             10 Danbury              5:17.06    5:16.98   2 
      2:43.70 (2:43.70)  5:16.98 (2:33.28)
  4 Pisanelli, Tess            9 Ridgefield           5:18.76    5:19.89   2 
      2:43.94 (2:43.94)  5:19.89 (2:35.95)
  5 Viggiano, Gabriella       10 Ridgefield           5:20.08    5:21.03   2 
      2:44.21 (2:44.21)  5:21.03 (2:36.83)
  6 Davis, Drew               12 New Canaan           5:32.68    5:30.48   2 
      2:43.84 (2:43.84)  5:30.48 (2:46.64)
  7 Appleby, Cameron          10 Darien               5:40.20    5:36.58   2 
      2:44.24 (2:44.24)  5:36.58 (2:52.34)
  8 Simonsen, Keegan          11 Fairfield LU         5:38.13    5:38.43   2 
      2:46.65 (2:46.65)  5:38.43 (2:51.78)
  9 Greenberg, Tori            9 Staples              5:37.84    5:40.22   2 
      2:47.23 (2:47.23)  5:40.22 (2:53.00)
 10 Brown, Onora              11 Darien               5:45.04    5:40.47   1 
      2:43.98 (2:43.98)  5:40.47 (2:56.49)
 11 Sturdevant, Cassandra     10 Danbury              5:54.78    5:41.09   1 
      2:48.99 (2:48.99)  5:41.09 (2:52.10)
 12 Chakar, Alex               9 Danbury              5:54.89    5:41.10   1 
      2:52.08 (2:52.08)  5:41.10 (2:49.03)
 13 Reisert, Keira            10 Danbury              5:40.11    5:43.91   2 
      2:47.50 (2:47.50)  5:43.91 (2:56.41)
 14 Ryan, Clodagh              9 Ridgefield           5:59.84    5:45.08   1 
      2:48.78 (2:48.78)  5:45.08 (2:56.30)
 15 Lodato, Kristen           12 Greenwich            5:41.34    5:46.57   2 
      2:45.13 (2:45.13)  5:46.57 (3:01.45)
 16 Zingone, Ivy              10 Stamford             6:00.05    5:48.85   1 
      2:49.93 (2:49.93)  5:48.85 (2:58.92)
 17 McViegh, Tara             10 Fairfield WA         5:59.69    5:49.54   1 
      2:54.79 (2:54.79)  5:49.54 (2:54.75)
 18 Oakes, Eliza               9 Ridgefield           5:56.34    5:49.88   1 
      2:50.56 (2:50.56)  5:49.88 (2:59.33)
 19 Brannan, Cali             11 New Canaan           5:55.72    5:49.93   1 
      2:49.67 (2:49.67)  5:49.93 (3:00.27)
 20 Lesko, Sophia              9 Fairfield LU         5:59.88    5:50.76   1 
      2:48.95 (2:48.95)  5:50.76 (3:01.81)
 21 Schechter, Sarah          12 Danbury              5:59.27    6:00.91   1 
      2:54.31 (2:54.31)  6:00.91 (3:06.61)
 22 Leatherwood, Maggie       10 Fairfield LU         5:59.30    6:01.31   1 
      2:53.62 (2:53.62)  6:01.31 (3:07.70)
 23 O'Donnell, Lauren         10 Greenwich            5:58.27    6:04.33   1 
      2:55.42 (2:55.42)  6:04.33 (3:08.92)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 1600 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 10:39.43  3/2/2013    Hannah DiBalsi '16 @ NEHS 1st, Staples   
        Meet: M 10:28.56  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Morgan         11 Wilton              11:08.72   11:04.32   2 
      5:33.74 (5:33.74) 11:04.32 (5:30.59)
  2 Leatherwood, Sarah        12 Fairfield LU        11:13.23   11:08.17   2 
      5:33.45 (5:33.45) 11:08.17 (5:34.72)
  3 Romanchick, Katelynn      12 Trumbull            11:06.24   11:27.17   2 
      5:35.64 (5:35.64) 11:27.17 (5:51.54)
  4 Moore, Lauren             10 Danbury             11:34.89   11:29.03   2 
      5:39.43 (5:39.43) 11:29.03 (5:49.61)
  5 Galletta, Gabi            12 Fairfield WA        11:42.96   11:34.07   2 
      5:45.38 (5:45.38) 11:34.07 (5:48.69)
  6 McCambley, Elysse         10 Staples             12:05.13   11:43.56   2 
      5:48.58 (5:48.58) 11:43.56 (5:54.99)
  7 Davis, Paige              11 Fairfield LU        11:33.28   11:44.33   2 
      5:38.57 (5:38.57) 11:44.33 (6:05.77)
  8 Oneil, Lauren              9 Fairfield LU        12:02.91   11:50.53   2 
      5:48.25 (5:48.25) 11:50.53 (6:02.29)
  9 Fox, Valerie               9 Danbury             11:55.09   11:50.96   2 
      5:48.08 (5:48.08) 11:50.96 (6:02.89)
 10 Greene, Haley             12 Ridgefield          12:00.87   11:50.97   2 
      5:47.94 (5:47.94) 11:50.97 (6:03.03)
 11 Maue, Rachel              12 Ridgefield          11:52.56   11:53.47   2 
      5:39.91 (5:39.91) 11:53.47 (6:13.57)
 12 Martin, Susannah          12 Staples             12:14.10   11:54.30   1 
      5:56.63 (5:56.63) 11:54.30 (5:57.68)
 13 Harris, Zoe                9 Greenwich           11:51.01   12:02.49   2 
      5:50.49 (5:50.49) 12:02.49 (6:12.00)
 14 Davis, Drew               12 New Canaan          11:54.81   12:02.65   2 
      5:50.89 (5:50.89) 12:02.65 (6:11.76)
 15 LoSchiavo, Margaret       10 Trumbull            12:11.42   12:18.03   1 
      6:00.74 (6:00.74) 12:18.03 (6:17.29)
 16 Zaffina, Alessandra        9 Trumbull            12:14.48   12:23.16   1 
      6:03.53 (6:03.53) 12:23.16 (6:19.63)
 17 Lynch, Elizabeth          11 Wilton              12:38.93   12:27.76   1 
      6:02.96 (6:02.96) 12:27.76 (6:24.80)
 18 Fosina, Mikayla           11 Brien McMaho        12:31.20   12:27.97   1 
      6:02.22 (6:02.22) 12:27.97 (6:25.76)
 19 Lodato, Kristen           12 Greenwich           12:11.27   12:33.11   1 
      5:59.48 (5:59.48) 12:33.11 (6:33.64)
 20 Radziewicz, Sarah         12 Fairfield WA        12:25.32   12:33.79   1 
      5:58.27 (5:58.27) 12:33.79 (6:35.53)
 21 Antonicelli, Julia        10 Fairfield LU        12:34.46   12:34.23   1 
      6:03.79 (6:03.79) 12:34.23 (6:30.45)
 22 Carney, Julianna          11 Danbury             12:47.36   12:34.28   1 
      6:11.47 (6:11.47) 12:34.28 (6:22.81)
 23 Fasoli, Kayley            12 Trumbull            12:27.69   12:38.84   1 
      6:05.96 (6:05.96) 12:38.84 (6:32.88)
 24 Becker, Megan              9 Trumbull            12:59.64   12:39.78   1 
      6:10.70 (6:10.70) 12:39.78 (6:29.08)
 25 Zingone, Ivy              10 Stamford            11:55.04   12:46.79   2 
      6:03.46 (6:03.46) 12:46.79 (6:43.33)
 26 Radziewicz, Isabelle      12 Fairfield WA        12:58.49   13:04.96   1 
      6:14.47 (6:14.47) 13:04.96 (6:50.49)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.19  2/28/2016   Jada Harris '16 @ NEHS 1st, St. Joseph      
        Meet: M  8.26  2/4/2016    Jada Harris, St. Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                 8.30       8.77q  4 
  2 Cole, Jayme               11 Danbury                 9.01       9.20q  2 
  3 Simon, Josephine          12 Ridgefield              9.09       9.32q  1 
  4 Koletsos, Frideriki       11 Norwalk                 9.49       9.35q  1 
  5 Hadin, Lily                9 Norwalk                 9.67       9.78q  3 
  6 Foster, Grace             12 Staples                 9.88       9.84q  1 
  7 Jakaj, Edona              12 Norwalk                 9.64       9.86q  2 
  8 Cragin, Abigail           11 Darien                  9.74       9.87   4 
  9 Carlson, Sara             12 Trumbull               10.21       9.94   3 
 10 Clarke, Sinead            10 Greenwich               9.94       9.96   1 
 11 Santomero, Merideth       12 Wilton                 10.11      10.02   4 
 12 Petruzzelli, Samantha     11 Ridgefield              9.79      10.04   4 
 13 Dunn, Nicole              12 Fairfield WA           10.11      10.05   4 
 14 Taveras, Yaciana          12 Westhill               10.77      10.09   2 
 15 McSpedon, Julia           11 Ridgefield              9.86      10.17   2 
 16 DeMassa, Elizabeth        10 Ridgefield              9.97      10.22   2 
 17 Johnson, Abigail          11 Trumbull               10.72      10.35   3 
 18 LaBadie, Nichole          11 New Canaan             10.24      10.36   1 
 19 Seyer, Lydia              12 St. Joseph             10.02      10.40   3 
 20 Carifa, Avrey             12 Greenwich              10.22      10.44   2 
 21 Teredesai, Isha            9 New Canaan             10.37      10.62   1 
 22 Conduoh, Jasmine          12 Fairfield WA            9.79      10.63   3 
 23 Herron, Madeline          10 Fairfield LU           10.68      10.68   3 
 24 Keller, Megan              9 Greenwich              10.68      10.92   4 
 25 Fedor, Emily              10 St. Joseph             10.66      11.02   2 
 26 Cohen, Rebecca            10 Ridgefield             10.69      11.44   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.19  2/28/2016   Jada Harris '16 @ NEHS 1st, St. Joseph      
        Meet: M  8.26  2/4/2016    Jada Harris, St. Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                 8.77       8.67  
  2 Cole, Jayme               11 Danbury                 9.20       8.92  
  3 Simon, Josephine          12 Ridgefield              9.32       8.95  
  4 Koletsos, Frideriki       11 Norwalk                 9.35       9.38  
  5 Jakaj, Edona              12 Norwalk                 9.86       9.53  
  6 Hadin, Lily                9 Norwalk                 9.78       9.62  
  7 Foster, Grace             12 Staples                 9.84       9.92  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:41.36  2/26/2008   Danbury @ NEHS 1st, Danbury               
                         Walton,Green,Docemus,Green                        
        Meet: M 1:46.65  2/4/2016    Danbury                                   
                         S Porcenat, B Chiaravalle, Z Bunn, J Ly           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:47.51    1:49.21   3 
     1) Souza, Rackell 11               2) Bunn, Zyniah 11                
     3) Seipio, Natalee 10              4) Glowacki, Jessica 9            
          54.77 (54.77)    1:22.20 (27.43)    1:49.21 (27.02)
  2 Ridgefield                                        1:50.56    1:50.34   3 
     1) Simon, Josephine 12             2) Petruzzelli, Samantha 11       
     3) Paul, Jennifer 9                4) Damron, Alexandra 12           
          54.98 (54.98)    1:23.67 (28.70)    1:50.34 (26.68)
  3 Greenwich                                         1:50.74    1:51.26   3 
     1) Gallagher, Katherine 11         2) Numme, Jordan 10               
     3) Santini, Caeleigh 10            4) O'Gorman, Maggie 11            
          55.13 (55.13)    1:23.43 (28.31)    1:51.26 (27.84)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:54.23    1:52.64   2 
     1) Factora, Cassandra 12           2) Accomando, Olivia 11           
     3) Newton, Jaekwana 12             4) Vanderblue, Greta 11           
          56.97 (56.97)    1:24.62 (27.66)    1:52.64 (28.02)
  5 Brien McMahon                                     1:58.19    1:53.14   1 
     1) Morton, Taylor 11               2) Trujillo, Jessica 10           
     3) McNamara, Peyton 9              4) Bien-Aime, Jazmin 11           
          57.79 (57.79)    1:25.18 (27.39)    1:53.14 (27.96)
  6 Staples                                           1:53.73    1:53.84   3 
     1) Chinitz, Alexa 10               2) Prince, Ivy 12                 
     3) Neckritz, Amanda 11             4) Neckritz, Sarah 12             
          56.85 (56.85)    1:25.76 (28.91)    1:53.84 (28.08)
  7 Fairfield Warde                                   1:55.05    1:54.19   1 
     1) Elliot, Mallory 10              2) Vella, Emilia 10               
     3) Yaverski, Kayla 12              4) Flores Calderon Tole, Maria 12 
          57.08 (57.08)    1:26.22 (29.14)    1:54.19 (27.98)
  8 Stamford                                          1:54.56    1:55.48   2 
          58.92 (58.92)    1:29.18 (30.27)    1:55.48 (26.30)
  9 Darien                                            1:55.95    1:56.24   1 
     1) Cragin, Abigail 11              2) Arrix, Anne 10                 
     3) Blaze, Erica 11                 4) Stein, Olivia 10               
          58.37 (58.37)    1:27.11 (28.74)    1:56.24 (29.13)
 10 New Canaan                                        2:04.67    2:04.22   1 
     1) LaBadie, Nichole 11             2) Farley, Eliza 11               
     3) Slattery, Sadie 9               4) Teredesai, Isha 9              
          58.87 (58.87)    1:32.32 (33.45)    2:04.22 (31.90)
 -- Wilton                                            1:54.66         DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Reid, Andreen 10                2) Kelly, Tatum 10                
     3) Vitarelli, Ashley 12            4) Vitarelli, Julia 12            
          55.00 (55.00)    1:23.79 (28.79)    1:51.35 (27.57)
 -- Trumbull                                          1:54.76         DQ   2  Interferance
     1) Pang-Khloeum, Meilena 11        2) Okoroafor, Olivia 12           
     3) Iassogna, Lianne 11             4) Crosley, Rebecca 12            
          56.87 (56.87)    1:25.98 (29.12)    1:54.67 (28.70)
 -- Westhill                                          1:59.07         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Holly, Kimberly 11              2) Lazarre, Naika 12              
     3) Chiari, Marabella 11            4) Grant, Wincharm 11             
          57.27 (57.27)    1:26.87 (29.60)    1:54.48 (27.62)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury @ NSI, Danbury                    
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
        Meet: M 4:06.22  2/2/2012    Greenwich                                 
                         E. Markowtiz, C. Wright, N. Leeds, A, Michaud     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:05.90    4:06.02M  2 
     1) O'Gorman, Maggie 11             2) DeWinter, Genevieve 11         
     3) Numme, Jordan 10                4) Philippides, Emily 11          
      1:03.69 (1:03.69)  2:04.50 (1:00.82)  3:05.42 (1:00.92)  4:06.02 (1:00.61)
  2 Danbury                                           4:06.86    4:08.09   2 
     1) Turk, Olivia 11                 2) Vasquez, Samantha 11           
     3) Sturdevant, Cassandra 10        4) Sarkisian, Leah 11             
      1:02.74 (1:02.74)  2:04.66 (1:01.92)  3:07.49 (1:02.83)  4:08.09 (1:00.60)
  3 Ridgefield                                        4:05.16    4:10.84   2 
     1) McGerald, Kasey 10              2) Viggiano, Gabriella 10         
     3) Langis, Emma 9                  4) Jasminski, Katherine 12        
      1:02.93 (1:02.93)  2:06.83 (1:03.90)  3:09.25 (1:02.42)  4:10.84 (1:01.59)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:19.01    4:13.48   2 
     1) Krauss, Alyssa 11               2) Simonsen, Keegan 11            
     3) Factora, Cassandra 12           4) Auray, Brianna 12              
      1:03.89 (1:03.89)  2:09.49 (1:05.60)  3:10.95 (1:01.46)  4:13.48 (1:02.54)
  5 Brien McMahon                                     4:21.29    4:17.67   1 
     1) Slowik, Marysla 11              2) McNamara, Peyton 9             
     3) Ortolano, Chloe 10              4) Bromley, Savannah 10           
      1:07.57 (1:07.57)  2:11.21 (1:03.65)  3:15.31 (1:04.10)  4:17.67 (1:02.36)
  6 New Canaan                                        4:20.49    4:19.68   2 
     1) Carlson, Lauren 12              2) Miller, Katie 10               
     3) Salmini, Bridget 10             4) Ozimek, Julia 11               
      1:05.50 (1:05.50)  2:10.41 (1:04.92)  3:15.82 (1:05.41)  4:19.68 (1:03.87)
  7 Wilton                                            4:25.80    4:19.87   1 
     1) Vitarelli, Ashley 12            2) Kealy, Lily 10                 
     3) Healy, Elizabeth 12             4) Vitarelli, Julia 12            
      1:06.75 (1:06.75)  2:11.19 (1:04.44)  3:15.13 (1:03.95)  4:19.87 (1:04.74)
  8 Trumbull                                          4:20.40    4:27.69   2 
     1) Ahearn, Meghan 11               2) Crosley, Rebecca 12            
     3) Iassogna, Lianne 11             4) Storino, Ashley 11             
      1:06.42 (1:06.42)  2:12.53 (1:06.11)  3:20.49 (1:07.97)  4:27.69 (1:07.20)
  9 Staples                                           4:28.97    4:28.16   1 
     1) Neckritz, Amanda 11             2) Strauss, Emma 9                
     3) Chinitz, Alexa 10               4) Prince, Ivy 12                 
      1:08.62 (1:08.62)  2:16.46 (1:07.85)  3:23.15 (1:06.69)  4:28.16 (1:05.02)
 10 Darien                                            4:35.13    4:32.43   1 
     1) Appleby, Cameron 10             2) Arrix, Anne 10                 
     3) Washecka, Rory 11               4) Stein, Olivia 10               
      1:09.01 (1:09.01)  2:16.78 (1:07.78)  3:25.26 (1:08.48)  4:32.43 (1:07.17)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   4:30.90    4:34.32   1 
     1) Yaverski, Kayla 12              2) Vella, Emilia 10               
     3) Eustace, Julia 11               4) Pavoni, Carly 11               
      1:06.54 (1:06.54)  2:11.61 (1:05.07)  3:25.43 (1:13.83)  4:34.32 (1:08.89)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F 9:18.60  3/13/2006   Ridgefield @ NSI, Ridgefield              
        Meet: M 9:44.36  2/4/2010    Danbury                                   
                         A. Bukowski, M. Daly, D. Angotta, E. Campbell     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:45.24    9:33.14M 
     1) Viggiano, Gabriella 10          2) Pisanelli, Tess 9              
     3) Landler, Anna 11                4) Jasminski, Katherine 12        
      2:22.33 (2:22.33)  4:47.33 (2:25.00)  7:11.55 (2:24.23)  9:33.14 (2:21.59)
  2 Greenwich                                         9:21.84    9:35.46M 
     1) Lodato, Kristen 12              2) Harris, Zoe 9                  
     3) McMillan, Hetty 11              4) DeWinter, Genevieve 11         
      2:27.02 (2:27.02)  4:52.34 (2:25.33)  7:16.09 (2:23.75)  9:35.46 (2:19.38)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:33.75    9:41.50M 
     1) Davis, Paige 11                 2) Simonsen, Keegan 11            
     3) Krauss, Alyssa 11               4) Auray, Brianna 12              
      2:25.68 (2:25.68)  4:55.90 (2:30.23)  7:19.97 (2:24.07)  9:41.50 (2:21.54)
  4 Danbury                                          10:00.56    9:58.57  
     1) Chakar, Alex 9                  2) Turk, Olivia 11                
     3) Sturdevant, Cassandra 10        4) Vasquez, Samantha 11           
      2:31.00 (2:31.00)  4:56.77 (2:25.77)  7:26.14 (2:29.37)  9:58.57 (2:32.44)
  5 New Canaan                                       10:24.88   10:02.85  
     1) Salmini, Bridget 10             2) Brannan, Cali 11               
     3) Tiller, Elaina 10               4) Miller, Katie 10               
      2:26.77 (2:26.77)  5:00.20 (2:33.43)  7:33.12 (2:32.93) 10:02.85 (2:29.73)
  6 Fairfield Warde                                  10:33.29   10:02.97  
     1) Pavoni, Carly 11                2) Eustace, Julia 11              
     3) Galletta, Gabi 12               4) Garrett, Shannon 9             
      2:28.11 (2:28.11)  4:57.00 (2:28.89)  7:35.90 (2:38.91) 10:02.97 (2:27.07)
  7 Trumbull                                          9:56.22   10:07.28  
     1) Storino, Ashley 11              2) Ahearn, Meghan 11              
     3) Zaffina, Alessandra 9           4) LoSchiavo, Margaret 10         
      2:26.81 (2:26.81)  5:00.94 (2:34.14)  7:34.31 (2:33.37) 10:07.28 (2:32.98)
  8 Brien McMahon                                    10:23.28   10:08.61  
     1) Slowik, Marysla 11              2) Jordan, Tess 9                 
     3) Ortolano, Chloe 10              4) Fosina, Mikayla 11             
      2:32.53 (2:32.53)  5:07.57 (2:35.05)  7:40.16 (2:32.59) 10:08.61 (2:28.46)
  9 Staples                                          10:29.38   10:17.19  
     1) McCambley, Elysse 10            2) Little, Samantha 12            
     3) Martin, Susannah 12             4) Greenberg, Tori 9              
      2:34.00 (2:34.00)  5:11.23 (2:37.23)  7:44.32 (2:33.10) 10:17.19 (2:32.87)
 10 Wilton                                           11:15.70   10:48.66  
     1) Mellin, Nina 12                 2) McCormick, Morgan 11           
     3) Sullivan, Carly 10              4) Healy, Elizabeth 12            
      2:32.53 (2:32.53)  5:13.14 (2:40.62)  8:01.68 (2:48.55) 10:48.66 (2:46.98)
 11 Darien                                           10:21.90   11:04.17  
     1) Hill, Sophie 10                 2) Johnston, Lily 9               
     3) Gallagher, Sarah 9              4) O'Rourke, Kara 11              
      2:42.78 (2:42.78)  5:32.35 (2:49.57)  8:14.59 (2:42.24) 11:04.17 (2:49.59)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 4:09.04  1983        Wilton, Wilton                            
        Meet: M 4:19.56  2/4/2016    Danbury                                   
                         S Porcenat, R Souza, N Seipio, L Sarkisian        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:15.90    4:20.23   2 
     1) Gallagher, Katherine 11         2) O'Gorman, Maggie 11            
     3) Santini, Caeleigh 10            4) DeWinter, Genevieve 11         
          56.24 (56.24)  1:59.85 (1:03.61)  4:20.23 (2:20.38)
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:23.42    4:21.06   2 
     1) Newton, Jaekwana 12             2) Vanderblue, Greta 11           
     3) Auray, Brianna 12               4) Krauss, Alyssa 11              
          56.87 (56.87)  1:58.15 (1:01.28)  4:21.06 (2:22.91)
  3 Ridgefield                                        4:16.80    4:24.30   2 
     1) Petruzzelli, Samantha 11        2) Paul, Jennifer 9               
     3) Hynes, Amelia 10                4) McGerald, Kasey 10             
          57.33 (57.33)  2:01.30 (1:03.98)  4:24.30 (2:23.00)
  4 Danbury                                           4:20.59    4:28.42   2 
     1) Souza, Rackell 11               2) Cole, Jayme 11                 
     3) Seipio, Natalee 10              4) Sarkisian, Leah 11             
          56.02 (56.02)  1:59.28 (1:03.27)  4:28.42 (2:29.14)
  5 Darien                                            4:29.86    4:28.54   2 
     1) Blaze, Erica 11                 2) Finn, Eva 10                   
     3) Mahoney, Bridget 10             4) Garfield, Marley 10            
          58.15 (58.15)  2:01.74 (1:03.59)  4:28.54 (2:26.81)
  6 New Canaan                                        4:43.95    4:29.02   1 
     1) Salmini, Bridget 10             2) Miller, Katie 10               
     3) Carlson, Lauren 12              4) Ozimek, Julia 11               
          58.81 (58.81)  2:02.51 (1:03.71)  4:29.02 (2:26.52)
  7 Brien McMahon                                     4:41.62    4:33.21   1 
     1) Morton, Taylor 11               2) Bien-Aime, Jazmin 11           
     3) Ortolano, Chloe 10              4) Fosina, Mikayla 11             
          58.00 (58.00)  2:02.42 (1:04.43)  4:33.21 (2:30.79)
  8 Trumbull                                          4:35.82    4:33.41   1 
     1) Ahearn, Meghan 11               2) Iassogna, Lianne 11            
     3) Crosley, Rebecca 12             4) Storino, Ashley 11             
          58.88 (58.88)  2:04.14 (1:05.26)  4:33.41 (2:29.28)
  9 Staples                                           4:34.57    4:40.71   1 
     1) Coogan, Katherine 12            2) Neckritz, Sarah 12             
     3) Robins, Leah 11                 4) Murray, Alyson 10              
          58.33 (58.33)  2:06.89 (1:08.57)  4:40.71 (2:33.82)
 10 Wilton                                            4:38.90    4:46.07   1 
     1) Sherman, Anna 9                 2) Reuter, Bianca 9               
     3) Ward, Molly 11                  4) Healy, Elizabeth 12            
          58.20 (58.20)  2:07.16 (1:08.96)  4:46.07 (2:38.92)
 11 St. Joseph                                        4:50.00    4:48.54   1 
     1) Jones, Sophie 9                 2) Seyer, Lydia 12                
     3) Fitzsimmons, Kathryn 12         4) Grennan, Katie 11              
          59.95 (59.95)  2:08.94 (1:09.00)  4:48.54 (2:39.60)
 12 Fairfield Warde                                   4:30.07    5:01.14   2 
     1) Vella, Emilia 10                2) Elliot, Mallory 10             
     3) Green, Emily 10                 4) Egervari, Caroline 10          
      1:00.16 (1:00.16)  2:14.37 (1:14.22)  5:01.14 (2:46.77)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 4' 6"

 Increase heights in 2" increments
       FCIAC: F  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon '84, Staples                   
        Meet: M  5-07  2/4/2016    Jada Harris, St. Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DiLascia, Olivia          11 Greenwich            5-00.00    5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Conduoh, Jasmine          12 Fairfield WA         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Woolen, Erica             11 Trumbull             4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Morton, Taylor            11 Brien McMaho         5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fernandez, India          11 Staples              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bromley, Savannah         10 Brien McMaho         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Switzgable, Megan         11 Trumbull             5-01.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Overlock, Eliza            9 Ridgefield           4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Santomero, Merideth       12 Wilton               5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Blanco, Josephine          9 Fairfield LU         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Corbett, Madeline          9 Fairfield LU         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Becker, Natalie           12 Fairfield WA         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ford, Julia               12 Darien               4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Harkins, McCallum          9 Greenwich            4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 15 Funk, Annie               12 Fairfield LU         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bosavage, Jessica         10 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Perrier, Stella            9 Greenwich            4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Meghan          11 Trumbull             4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Conroy, Catherine         10 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Opening height 7' 0"
 
 Increase heights in 6" increments
       FCIAC: F 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ NBIN, Darien                
        Meet: M    11-06  1/29/2014   Maddie Schneider, Darien                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zavattaro, Lia            11 Greenwich           11-06.00   11-06.00M 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Grozdinski, Dara          11 Danbury              8-09.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ramos, Kimberly           12 Danbury              8-09.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 DeSouza, Maria            10 Danbury              7-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rava, Anna                10 Wilton               7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F    18-09  1982        Tracy Winn '82, Stamford                 
        Meet: M 18-04.50  2/1/2013    Catherine Lacey, Darien                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landler, Anna             11 Ridgefield          17-04.00   16-04.00  
      FOUL  16-03.50  16-02.50  15-11  16-04  16-00
  2 Regus, Erika              11 Danbury             16-02.50   16-00.00  
      14-06.50  14-10.25  16-00  15-07  15-09.50  15-05
  3 Mboya, Ruby               12 Danbury             15-02.50   15-09.00  
      15-09  15-05.25  15-05.50  FOUL  15-07  15-02
  4 McNamara, Peyton           9 Brien McMaho        15-10.50   15-07.75  
      15-03  14-07.50  15-02  15-05  14-08  15-07.75
  5 Reid, Andreen             10 Wilton              15-02.00   15-04.50  
      FOUL  15-03.50  FOUL  14-08.25  15-03  15-04.50
  6 Coogan, Katherine         12 Staples             15-00.25   15-00.00  
      13-11  12-08  14-09.50  13-10  14-00  15-00
  7 Neckritz, Amanda          11 Staples             14-06.25   14-08.50  
      FOUL  14-08.50  13-06.50  14-06  FOUL  14-02.50
  8 Fernandez, India          11 Staples             14-09.25   14-07.50  
      FOUL  14-07  14-07.50            
  9 Souza, Emilly             10 Danbury             15-02.00   14-06.00  
      13-10  14-01  14-06            
 10 Flores Calderon Tole, Ma  12 Fairfield WA        14-02.00   14-05.00  
      13-11  14-05  13-11            
 11 Callahan, Carey           11 New Canaan          14-07.00   14-02.50  
      14-01.75  FOUL  14-02.50            
 12 Kry, Meilee                9 Danbury             14-11.00   13-11.00  
      13-11  12-09.25  12-06.50            
 13 Pacini, Mary              12 Danbury             14-01.00   13-09.00  
      FOUL  13-08  13-09            
 14 Fung, Mei                 11 Fairfield LU        14-01.00  J13-09.00  
      FOUL  13-07.50  13-09            
 15 Trujillo, Jessica         10 Brien McMaho        13-09.00   13-08.50  
      13-08  12-10.50  13-08.50            
 16 DiLascia, Olivia          11 Greenwich           13-10.50  J13-08.50  
      12-08.25  13-06  13-08.50            
 17 Pompa, Alexa              11 Greenwich           14-01.50   13-07.00  
      13-06.50  13-04.50  13-07            
 18 Grant, Wincharm           11 Westhill            14-00.50  J13-07.00  
      FOUL  12-03.25  13-07            
 19 Dabroi, Carrina           10 Ridgefield          13-11.00   13-06.50  
      13-06.50  13-06.25  FOUL            
 20 Williams, Jada             9 Greenwich           14-09.00   13-04.00  
      FOUL  13-04  12-07.25            
 21 Cragin, Abigail           11 Darien              14-02.00   13-01.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-01.25            
 22 Eller, Lacey              11 Wilton              13-10.00   13-00.50  
      13-00  13-00.50  12-07            
 23 Hill, Mikayla             11 Danbury             14-03.00  J13-00.50  
      13-00.50  11-06.50  12-03.25            
 24 Harkins, McCallum          9 Greenwich           13-09.00   12-10.50  
      12-10.50  12-08  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan '06, Stamford           
        Meet: M 46-07.50  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGill, Brianne           12 Ridgefield          35-09.00   37-05.75  
      35-03.75  33-03.25  31-07  34-11.25  35-09.50  37-05.75
  2 Skyrm, Paige              12 New Canaan          33-02.50   34-05.75  
      31-05  34-02.25  34-05.75  32-10.75  32-07  32-01.50
  3 Perez Pelaez, Covadonga   11 Wilton              32-09.50   33-07.00  
      30-05.75  31-04  FOUL  33-07  33-00.50  31-11
  4 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn    12 Brien McMaho        33-01.00   32-02.00  
      32-02  24-04.50  31-10  32-01.25  30-05.50  FOUL
  5 Sangweni, Elihle          11 Danbury             32-11.00   32-01.25  
      29-00.25  29-06.25  30-05.75  32-01.25  31-03  30-08.50
  6 Custodio, Celyna          11 Danbury             32-10.75   31-04.25  
      30-07  31-01.50  31-04.25  29-10.75  30-09.75  30-00.75
  7 Faria, Brady              12 Wilton              33-00.00   31-00.50  
      30-04.25  28-11.50  29-11.75  31-00.50  29-11  30-02.25
  8 Bartie, Anika             12 Staples             30-01.00   29-01.75  
      28-10  28-00  29-01.75            
  9 Tedford, Ashley           12 New Canaan          29-09.50  J29-01.75  
      29-01.75  26-08.25  28-00            
 10 Maresca, Jamie            11 Trumbull            29-11.00   28-11.25  
      23-03.50  26-03  28-11.25            
 11 Zuccarelli, Claudia       11 Greenwich           30-05.50   28-10.50  
      28-10.50  FOUL  28-05.50            
 12 Gordon, Asantewaa         12 Stamford            29-01.50   28-07.00  
      FOUL  25-07.25  28-07            
 13 Enany, Manar              11 Fairfield WA        29-05.00   28-01.00  
      26-04.25  28-01  26-01            
 14 Cordisco, Sarah           11 Ridgefield          26-11.00   28-00.50  
      FOUL  27-05.25  28-00.50            
 15 Jakubowski, Alexandra     11 Danbury             29-11.00   27-08.00  
      25-06  27-08  27-03.50            
 16 Cimino, Naomi              9 New Canaan          28-11.50   27-01.00  
      27-01  26-00.25  27-00            
 17 Abramowitz, Alena         12 New Canaan          27-11.50   26-08.50  
      26-06.25  26-08.50  26-00.75            
 18 Racanelli, Brielle        11 Darien              27-10.00   26-06.00  
      25-04.50  26-06  23-09.75            
 19 Michel, Niyhive            9 Staples             27-00.00   26-00.75  
      26-00.75  25-05.25  24-09.50            
 20 DiBlasio, Dina            11 Norwalk             28-06.00   25-11.50  
      25-00.50  25-05.25  25-11.50            
 21 Pitts, Allison            11 New Canaan          26-11.25   25-09.75  
      24-08.50  25-09.75  25-05            
 22 Welch, Nicole             12 Staples             26-06.50   25-06.75  
      24-00  23-11.75  25-06.75            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt '88, Mike Lorick '07, New Cann
        Meet: M  6.48  2/4/2016    Devonte Clarke, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Shane             12 Ridgefield              6.59       6.63q  4 
  2 Farris, Tyler             12 Greenwich               6.65       6.65q  3 
  3 Spearman, Aidan           12 Ridgefield              6.55       6.68q  5 
  4 Agosto, Aaron             12 Danbury                 6.71       6.71q  1  6.701
  5 Cledera, Christopher      11 Danbury                 6.74       6.71q  1  6.706
  6 Cazorla, Jaden             9 Danbury                 6.79       6.80q  3 
  7 Lorick, Malachius          9 Danbury                 6.75       6.81q  2 
  8 Foskey, Aaron             11 Stamford                6.91       6.85   3 
  9 Celestin, Richard         12 Norwalk                 6.70       6.87   2  6.861
 10 Metayer, Noldylens        11 Westhill                7.01       6.87   4  6.870
 11 Knight, Sean              11 New Canaan              6.87       6.88   5 
 12 Spangler, Wyatt           12 New Canaan              6.92       6.89   1 
 13 Colbert, Christopher      11 Wilton                  6.91       6.92   2  6.915
 14 Harmer, Grant             10 Ridgefield              6.96       6.92   3  6.920
 15 Philipson, Thomas         12 New Canaan              6.94       6.95   1 
 16 Campbell, Phillip         12 Norwalk                 6.98       6.99   5 
 17 Banks, Colin              12 Darien                  7.07       7.00   1 
 18 McMullin, Sam             12 Darien                  6.95       7.01   2 
 19 Brown jr, Marlon          11 Norwalk                 7.16       7.05   1 
 20 Danazumi, Qasim           11 Fairfield WA            7.08       7.06   2  7.055
 21 Gosnay, Jonah             11 Danbury                 7.05       7.06   3  7.056
 22 Cam, Josh                 12 Stamford                6.84       7.06   5  7.060
 23 Cabrera Arias, Winston    11 Brien McMaho            7.15       7.08   2 
 24 Binkowitz, Christopher    12 Fairfield LU            7.09       7.10   4 
 25 Ferraro, Anthony          12 Greenwich               7.07       7.11   1  7.105
 26 Pinkrakthok, Korey        11 Danbury                 7.08       7.11   3  7.108
 26 Dyson, Ian                10 Ridgefield              7.11       7.11   4  7.108
 28 LaBash, Matthew           11 St. Joseph              7.06       7.12   2 
 29 Pardo, Elias              10 Brien McMaho            6.83       7.13   4 
 30 Joseph, Max               12 Brien McMaho            6.88       7.14   4 
 31 Warren, Darren            10 St. Joseph              7.14       7.20   3 
 32 Raia, Cameron             11 Darien                  7.11       7.21   5 
 33 Lawson, Rashaun           12 Stamford                7.10       7.24   5 
 34 Mannella, Michael         12 Norwalk                 6.97       7.37   5 
 35 Scarlett, Trey            11 Westhill                6.97       7.39   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt '88, Mike Lorick '07, New Cann
        Meet: M  6.48  2/4/2016    Devonte Clarke, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Farris, Tyler             12 Greenwich               6.65       6.58  
  2 Palmer, Shane             12 Ridgefield              6.63       6.61  
  3 Spearman, Aidan           12 Ridgefield              6.68       6.68  
  4 Cledera, Christopher      11 Danbury                 6.71       6.69   6.681
  5 Agosto, Aaron             12 Danbury                 6.71       6.69   6.690
  6 Lorick, Malachius          9 Danbury                 6.81       6.72  
 -- Cazorla, Jaden             9 Danbury                 6.80         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 34.65  2014        Shnyden Pierre, Brian McMahon High Schoo    
        Meet: M 35.50  1/29/2014   Shnyden Pierre, McMahon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler              12 Trumbull               37.02      36.61   6 
  2 Cunningham, Terrell       12 Danbury                35.77      36.66   7 
  3 Larkin, Samuel            12 Staples                36.69      36.74   7 
  4 Colbert, Christopher      11 Wilton                 36.12      36.77   7 
  5 Parkinson, Sean-Michael   11 Danbury                36.44      36.98   7 
  6 Carpenter, William        12 Ridgefield             36.16      37.60   7 
  7 Murphy, Akeim             10 Brien McMaho           37.99      37.87   5 
  8 Lorick, Malachius          9 Danbury                37.38      37.88   6 
  9 Zannis, Michael           10 St. Joseph             37.41      37.99   6 
 10 Farris, Tyler             12 Greenwich              36.81      38.09   6 
 11 Campbell, Phillip         12 Norwalk                39.07      38.37   2 
 12 Steinthal, Nicholas       12 Greenwich              38.98      38.45   3 
 13 Cloiseau, Olivier         10 Norwalk                38.16      38.53   5 
 14 Foster, Noah              12 Westhill               39.86      38.75   1 
 15 Large, Lance              10 Greenwich              38.77      38.78   4 
 16 Ramirez, Pedro            12 Danbury                37.89      38.93   5  38.929
 17 Cazorla, Jaden             9 Danbury                39.20      38.93   2  38.930
 18 Ducret, Lucien            10 Greenwich              38.85      39.09   4 
 19 Dyson, Ian                10 Ridgefield             37.94      39.11   5 
 20 Melo, Phillip             11 Danbury                38.53      39.25   5 
 21 Jupp, Simon                9 Ridgefield             40.11      39.29   1 
 22 Requetes, Luis            12 Danbury                38.86      39.30   4 
 23 Banks, Colin              12 Darien                 39.18      39.52   2 
 24 Pinkrakthok, Korey        11 Danbury                38.58      39.71   4 
 25 Ornstein, Pierce          11 Greenwich              39.07      39.83   2 
 26 Ford, Glenroy             11 Danbury                39.54      39.87   1 
 27 Lawson, Rashaun           12 Stamford               38.97      40.13   3 
 28 Fulton, Adolphus          12 Norwalk                38.76      40.18   4 
 29 Gosnay, Jonah             11 Danbury                39.37      40.59   1 
 30 Glass, Nicholas           11 Greenwich              38.99      41.10   3 
 -- Pietrafesa, Nicholas      10 Danbury                39.28         FS   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ NEHS, Staples High School 
        Meet: M 1:23.28  2/2/2012    Marcus Motill, Greenwich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Terrell       12 Danbury              1:22.97    1:24.51   5 
          27.13 (27.13)      56.47 (29.35)    1:24.51 (28.04)
  2 Campbell, Daniel          12 Danbury              1:26.84    1:24.64   5 
          27.48 (27.48)      56.44 (28.97)    1:24.64 (28.20)
  3 Going, Malcolm            10 Danbury              1:26.97    1:27.38   5 
          28.01 (28.01)      57.79 (29.79)    1:27.38 (29.60)
  4 MacCordy, Brian           12 Staples              1:27.81    1:27.62   5 
          28.25 (28.25)      58.03 (29.79)    1:27.62 (29.59)
  5 Wick, Sebastian           12 Staples              1:30.96    1:27.96   3 
          27.77 (27.77)      57.79 (30.03)    1:27.96 (30.17)
  6 Cohen, Robert             12 Ridgefield           1:28.97    1:28.17   4 
          28.40 (28.40)      58.15 (29.76)    1:28.17 (30.03)
  7 Autard, Luka              12 Staples              1:28.71    1:28.19   4 
          27.92 (27.92)      57.88 (29.96)    1:28.19 (30.32)
  8 St. George, Michael       12 New Canaan           1:27.52    1:28.44   5 
          29.37 (29.37)      59.15 (29.78)    1:28.44 (29.30)
  9 Arnold, Kevin             11 Ridgefield           1:28.14    1:28.88   5 
          29.82 (29.82)      59.51 (29.70)    1:28.88 (29.37)
 10 Warble, Keenan            12 Darien               1:28.89    1:29.14   4 
          28.54 (28.54)      58.42 (29.88)    1:29.14 (30.72)
 11 Murphy, Akeim             10 Brien McMaho         1:30.87    1:29.15   3 
          28.09 (28.09)      58.43 (30.35)    1:29.15 (30.72)
 12 Collins, Matthew          12 Greenwich            1:31.05    1:29.68   3 
          28.16 (28.16)      57.91 (29.75)    1:29.68 (31.78)
 13 Moraes, Christian         11 Danbury              1:28.50    1:29.69   4 
          28.61 (28.61)      58.75 (30.14)    1:29.69 (30.94)
 14 Dequeker, Bastian         12 Greenwich            1:31.56    1:30.41   3 
          27.67 (27.67)      58.38 (30.72)    1:30.41 (32.03)
 15 Keller, Jack              11 Brien McMaho         1:33.69    1:30.50   2 
          30.55 (30.55)    1:01.15 (30.60)    1:30.50 (29.35)
 16 Fay, James                12 Darien               1:30.85    1:30.54   3 
          27.52 (27.52)      57.15 (29.63)    1:30.54 (33.40)
 17 Leone, Christopher        12 Danbury              1:30.93    1:31.33   3  1:31.321
          28.63 (28.63)      59.08 (30.45)    1:31.33 (32.25)
 17 Shaughnessy, Colin        12 Darien               1:33.30    1:31.33   2  1:31.321
          29.92 (29.92)    1:00.36 (30.45)    1:31.33 (30.97)
 19 Jupp, Simon                9 Ridgefield           1:31.76    1:31.59   2 
          29.54 (29.54)      59.97 (30.44)    1:31.59 (31.62)
 20 Lima, Bryan               11 Danbury              1:35.79    1:32.80   1 
          29.98 (29.98)    1:01.58 (31.60)    1:32.80 (31.23)
 21 Parimal, Srivats          11 Staples              1:32.37    1:33.22   2 
          30.83 (30.83)    1:01.77 (30.95)    1:33.22 (31.46)
 22 Nisco, Andrew             12 Wilton               1:36.15    1:33.41   1 
          30.04 (30.04)    1:01.90 (31.86)    1:33.41 (31.52)
 23 Sharpe, Kory              11 Danbury              1:35.61    1:34.05   1 
          29.54 (29.54)    1:01.05 (31.52)    1:34.05 (33.00)
 24 O'Keefe, Jack             10 Darien               1:35.92    1:34.61   1 
          29.73 (29.73)    1:01.21 (31.48)    1:34.61 (33.41)
 25 Ford, Glenroy             11 Danbury              1:35.37    1:35.53   1 
          30.53 (30.53)    1:03.46 (32.93)    1:35.53 (32.08)
 26 Cam, Josh                 12 Stamford             1:34.07    1:35.56   2 
          30.22 (30.22)    1:00.87 (30.66)    1:35.56 (34.69)
 27 Hagander, Austin          11 Darien               1:35.43    1:35.79   1 
          30.35 (30.35)    1:02.42 (32.08)    1:35.79 (33.37)
 28 Markos, Manav             11 Ridgefield           1:35.52    1:36.67   1 
          30.54 (30.54)    1:02.98 (32.44)    1:36.67 (33.69)
 29 Jordan, Andrew            10 New Canaan           1:35.18    1:36.81   1 
          29.24 (29.24)    1:01.48 (32.24)    1:36.81 (35.34)
 30 Sacchi, Christopher       12 Ridgefield           1:34.07    1:36.83   2 
          31.39 (31.39)    1:03.08 (31.70)    1:36.83 (33.75)
 31 Klarer, Kenneth           11 Darien               1:35.92    1:36.88   1 
          30.33 (30.33)    1:02.78 (32.45)    1:36.88 (34.10)
 32 Quiroga, Edouard          12 Greenwich            1:34.50    1:36.90   2 
          31.35 (31.35)    1:04.21 (32.86)    1:36.90 (32.70)
 33 Baker, Ben                11 Ridgefield           1:34.63    1:39.49   2 
          31.52 (31.52)    1:04.33 (32.81)    1:39.49 (35.17)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
       FCIAC: F 2:25.55  2/2/2013    Henry Wynne '13 @ NEHS 1st, Staples High S
        Meet: M 2:31.66  2/2/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler              12 Trumbull             2:34.27    2:33.20   2 
      1:01.58 (1:01.58)  2:33.20 (1:31.62)
  2 Diamandis, Ajax           12 Brien McMaho         2:36.34    2:34.47   2 
      1:01.72 (1:01.72)  2:34.47 (1:32.75)
  3 Bartlett, Ian             11 Fairfield LU         2:41.51    2:34.78   2 
      1:02.19 (1:02.19)  2:34.78 (1:32.59)
  4 Rubush, Tyler             11 Trumbull             2:35.57    2:34.93   2 
      1:01.59 (1:01.59)  2:34.93 (1:33.35)
  5 Goldstein, Andrew         12 Norwalk              2:43.05    2:37.71   2 
      1:02.54 (1:02.54)  2:37.71 (1:35.17)
  6 Breene, Aaron             12 Wilton               2:34.70    2:40.15   2 
      1:01.35 (1:01.35)  2:40.15 (1:38.80)
  7 Klarer, Alex              11 Darien               2:44.43    2:43.20   1 
      1:04.76 (1:04.76)  2:43.20 (1:38.45)
  8 Karakadas, Georgios       11 Greenwich            2:41.09    2:43.24   2 
      1:02.01 (1:02.01)  2:43.24 (1:41.23)
  9 Ott, Griffin              11 Darien               2:47.41    2:46.03   1 
      1:04.65 (1:04.65)  2:46.03 (1:41.39)
 10 Maue, William             11 Ridgefield           2:51.01    2:48.75   1 
      1:06.65 (1:06.65)  2:48.75 (1:42.11)
 11 Myers, Christian          11 Staples              2:44.14    2:49.13   2 
      1:02.79 (1:02.79)  2:49.13 (1:46.35)
 12 Kaplan, Conrad            11 Staples              2:54.68    2:49.16   1 
      1:06.17 (1:06.17)  2:49.16 (1:42.99)
 13 Knight, Oliver            11 Darien               2:44.29    2:49.30   1 
      1:05.35 (1:05.35)  2:49.30 (1:43.96)
 14 Grigsby, Jake             12 New Canaan           2:50.34    2:49.94   1 
      1:07.13 (1:07.13)  2:49.94 (1:42.82)
 15 Levine, Noah              11 New Canaan           2:54.12    2:52.37   1 
      1:06.56 (1:06.56)  2:52.37 (1:45.82)
 16 Asker, Henry              11 New Canaan           2:55.25    2:53.61   1 
      1:06.74 (1:06.74)  2:53.61 (1:46.88)
 17 Huffman, Jackson          12 Darien               2:51.61    2:55.34   1 
      1:07.39 (1:07.39)  2:55.34 (1:47.95)
 -- Whitlock, Will            12 St. Joseph           2:58.47         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
      1:06.93 (1:06.93)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @ IndNat mile', Staples High S
        Meet: M 4:16.91  2/4/2016    Eric Vanderels, Brien McMahon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zakeer             12 Staples              4:22.45    4:22.13   2 
      2:13.27 (2:13.27)  4:22.13 (2:08.87)
  2 Landowne, William         11 Staples              4:30.51    4:23.13   2 
      2:13.00 (2:13.00)  4:23.13 (2:10.13)
  3 Reed, Trevor              12 Danbury              4:25.54    4:24.99   2 
      2:13.53 (2:13.53)  4:24.99 (2:11.46)
  4 Seiple, Benjamin          11 Staples              4:33.04    4:26.27   2 
      2:13.77 (2:13.77)  4:26.27 (2:12.50)
  5 Diamandis, Ajax           12 Brien McMaho         4:25.29    4:29.47   2 
      2:14.18 (2:14.18)  4:29.47 (2:15.30)
  6 Johnson, James            12 Darien               4:36.80    4:32.01   2 
      2:14.48 (2:14.48)  4:32.01 (2:17.54)
  7 Koschnitzke, Max          11 New Canaan           4:36.12    4:43.81   2 
      2:16.69 (2:16.69)  4:43.81 (2:27.13)
  8 Klarer, Alex              11 Darien               4:43.09    4:45.45   2 
      2:20.96 (2:20.96)  4:45.45 (2:24.49)
  9 Keller, Calvin            12 Ridgefield           4:56.06    4:46.54   1 
      2:24.91 (2:24.91)  4:46.54 (2:21.64)
 10 Mead, Spencer             12 Danbury              4:53.83    4:47.32   1 
      2:21.94 (2:21.94)  4:47.32 (2:25.39)
 11 Howley, Matthias          12 Ridgefield           4:48.56    4:47.47   1 
      2:23.79 (2:23.79)  4:47.47 (2:23.68)
 12 Caldwell, Ryan            10 Danbury              4:47.96    4:48.23   1 
      2:21.36 (2:21.36)  4:48.23 (2:26.87)
 13 Lorenz, Luke              10 Staples              4:40.24    4:49.66   2 
      2:20.78 (2:20.78)  4:49.66 (2:28.88)
 14 DeMelo, Jonathan          11 Trumbull             4:48.85    4:53.05   1 
      2:25.50 (2:25.50)  4:53.05 (2:27.56)
 15 Ott, Griffin              11 Darien               4:45.02    4:53.24   2 
      2:26.03 (2:26.03)  4:53.24 (2:27.22)
 16 Fierro, Morgan             9 Staples              4:58.49    4:53.54   1 
      2:26.35 (2:26.35)  4:53.54 (2:27.19)
 17 Williams, Ashton          10 Stamford             4:52.49    4:55.24   1 
      2:26.69 (2:26.69)  4:55.24 (2:28.56)
 18 Stachura, Jack            12 Trumbull             4:52.92    4:55.76   1 
      2:25.23 (2:25.23)  4:55.76 (2:30.53)
 19 Seuch, Matthew            11 Trumbull             4:55.60    4:56.25   1 
      2:26.18 (2:26.18)  4:56.25 (2:30.08)
 20 Urbahn, Alexander         11 New Canaan           4:38.08    4:57.83   2 
      2:16.89 (2:16.89)  4:57.83 (2:40.94)
 21 Kosyakov, Alexander       10 Greenwich            4:55.94    5:01.40   1 
      2:26.66 (2:26.66)  5:01.40 (2:34.75)
 22 Ertel, Benjamin           12 Fairfield LU         4:53.43    5:01.88   1 
      2:23.69 (2:23.69)  5:01.88 (2:38.19)
 23 Patel, Vishva             11 Norwalk              4:59.13    5:03.20   1 
      2:27.03 (2:27.03)  5:03.20 (2:36.17)
 24 Taubenheim, Nicholas       9 Staples              4:58.82    5:12.32   1 
      2:35.21 (2:35.21)  5:12.32 (2:37.11)
 -- Grigsby, Jake             12 New Canaan           4:56.72        DNF   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 1600 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbury High School          
        Meet: M 9:18.56  2/4/2016    Eric Vanderels, Brien McMahon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brisman, William          12 Fairfield WA         9:18.20    9:31.02   2 
      4:58.02 (4:58.02)  9:31.02 (4:33.01)
  2 Ahmad, Zakeer             12 Staples              9:09.85    9:37.63   2 
      4:58.10 (4:58.10)  9:37.63 (4:39.53)
  3 Nichols, Daniel           11 Danbury              9:41.91    9:38.64   2 
      4:58.22 (4:58.22)  9:38.64 (4:40.43)
  4 DeMassa, Bradford         12 Ridgefield           9:24.78    9:49.07   2 
      4:57.88 (4:57.88)  9:49.07 (4:51.20)
  5 Landowne, William         11 Staples              9:30.66    9:53.57   2 
      4:58.61 (4:58.61)  9:53.57 (4:54.96)
  6 Bates, David              12 Fairfield LU         9:48.98    9:53.88   2 
      5:00.66 (5:00.66)  9:53.88 (4:53.23)
  7 Fox, Bradley              12 Danbury              9:51.81   10:01.45   2 
      4:58.99 (4:58.99) 10:01.45 (5:02.46)
  8 Igram, Noah               10 Fairfield WA        10:08.78   10:08.97   2 
      5:01.90 (5:01.90) 10:08.97 (5:07.08)
  9 Seiple, Benjamin          11 Staples              9:37.10   10:14.09   2 
      5:02.16 (5:02.16) 10:14.09 (5:11.93)
 10 Jagoe, Danny              11 Fairfield WA        10:16.26   10:14.76   1 
      5:06.34 (5:06.34) 10:14.76 (5:08.43)
 11 Koschnitzke, Max          11 New Canaan          10:24.05   10:18.28   1 
      5:06.75 (5:06.75) 10:18.28 (5:11.54)
 12 Mellor, Benjamin          11 Fairfield LU        10:28.61   10:21.77   1 
      5:07.13 (5:07.13) 10:21.77 (5:14.65)
 13 Harrington, Brandon       12 Staples             10:08.92   10:21.95   2 
      5:07.83 (5:07.83) 10:21.95 (5:14.12)
 14 Green, Sunil              11 Staples             10:06.77   10:22.63   2 
      5:01.74 (5:01.74) 10:22.63 (5:20.90)
 15 Maniscalco, James         11 Fairfield WA        10:11.64   10:23.20   2 
      5:05.00 (5:05.00) 10:23.20 (5:18.21)
 16 Burke, Matthew            11 Danbury             10:23.94   10:26.16   1 
      5:07.89 (5:07.89) 10:26.16 (5:18.28)
 17 Collado, Eric             11 Danbury             10:29.90   10:29.94   1 
      5:10.61 (5:10.61) 10:29.94 (5:19.34)
 18 Kulkarni, Tejas           10 Trumbull            10:41.36   10:37.09   1 
      5:11.54 (5:11.54) 10:37.09 (5:25.56)
 19 Dubreuil, James           10 Trumbull            10:44.33   10:37.75   1 
      5:11.85 (5:11.85) 10:37.75 (5:25.90)
 20 Kosyakov, Alexander       10 Greenwich           10:40.24   10:39.71   1 
      5:09.55 (5:09.55) 10:39.71 (5:30.16)
 21 Lovallo, Ethan            10 Fairfield LU        10:48.78   10:40.38   1 
      5:09.02 (5:09.02) 10:40.38 (5:31.37)
 22 Schaffer, Joshua          10 Fairfield LU        10:38.06   10:53.77   1 
      5:08.26 (5:08.26) 10:53.77 (5:45.52)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
        Meet: M  7.74  1/29/2014   Akim Moffett, Danbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Sean              11 New Canaan              8.08       7.99q  5 
  2 Vilinskis, Thomas         11 Ridgefield              8.28       8.29q  3 
  3 Nalley, Chase             12 Danbury                 8.18       8.31q  4 
  4 Harvey, David             12 Fairfield WA            8.55       8.36q  2 
  5 Ramirez, Pedro            12 Danbury                 8.49       8.39q  2 
  6 Wein, Evan                10 Ridgefield              8.70       8.40q  5 
  7 Leite, Kyle               12 St. Joseph              8.55       8.49q  1 
  8 Clay, Katrell             11 Norwalk                 8.69       8.64   4 
  9 Chisolm, Kayin            11 Darien                  8.77       8.68   5 
 10 Lynch, Lawren             12 Danbury                 8.67       8.69   3 
 11 Turdera, Francisco        11 Ridgefield              8.54       8.72   1 
 12 Haack, Ryan               11 St. Joseph              9.16       8.91   2 
 13 Singer-Freeman, Ari       11 Darien                  9.15       8.98   1 
 14 Kim, Joshua               12 Ridgefield              9.15       9.09   1 
 15 Williams, Aidan           11 Ridgefield              8.81       9.10   4 
 16 Ali, Ammar                10 Fairfield WA            9.21       9.30   3 
 17 Kryspin, Peter            10 Fairfield LU            9.00       9.34   2 
 18 Sigillo, Joseph           11 Danbury                 9.53       9.37   3 
 19 Belmont, Lee              12 New Canaan              8.91       9.54   3 
 20 Scarlett, Trey            11 Westhill                9.49       9.57   5 
 21 Rivera, JR                10 Fairfield WA            9.53       9.61   2 
 22 Klarer, Kenneth           11 Darien                  9.38       9.65   4 
 23 Beiku, Alexander          10 Danbury                 9.50       9.67   5 
 24 Hill, Anthony             10 Greenwich               9.70       9.74   4 
 25 Schuster, Cole            10 Staples                 9.50       9.75   4 
 26 Chinitz, Matthew          12 Staples                 9.60       9.87   2 
 27 Russo, Carmine            10 St. Joseph              9.68      10.06   3 
 28 Dineen, Richard           11 Wilton                  9.57      10.07   1 
 29 Griffin, Thomas           10 St. Joseph              9.72      10.22   5 
 -- Reid, Jordan              11 Danbury                 9.56         DQ   1  Touched Hurdle 5
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
        Meet: M  7.74  1/29/2014   Akim Moffett, Danbury                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Sean              11 New Canaan              7.99       7.86  
  2 Nalley, Chase             12 Danbury                 8.31       8.11  
  3 Vilinskis, Thomas         11 Ridgefield              8.29       8.18  
  4 Harvey, David             12 Fairfield WA            8.36       8.28  
  5 Ramirez, Pedro            12 Danbury                 8.39       8.36  
  6 Wein, Evan                10 Ridgefield              8.40       8.37  
  7 Leite, Kyle               12 St. Joseph              8.49       8.46  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:30.28  3/2/2012    Greenwich HS @ NEHS 2nd, Greenwich High Sc
                         Motill, Dume,Pulitano,Kelly                       
        Meet: M 1:32.34  2/2/2012    Greenwich                                 
                         M. Motill, N. Pulitano, E. Dume, R. Kelly         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:32.44    1:32.84   3 
     1) Agosto, Aaron 12                2) Lorick, Malachius 9            
     3) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 11      4) Olivacce, Edmond 12            
          46.45 (46.45)    1:09.54 (23.10)    1:32.84 (23.30)
  2 Ridgefield                                        1:33.87    1:33.76   3 
     1) Palmer, Shane 12                2) Spearman, Aidan 12             
     3) Hogan, Evan 12                  4) Carpenter, William 12          
          46.77 (46.77)    1:10.11 (23.34)    1:33.76 (23.66)
  3 Norwalk                                           1:39.15    1:36.14   2 
     1) Campbell, Phillip 12            2) Celestin, Richard 12           
     3) Cloiseau, Olivier 10            4) Fulton, Adolphus 12            
          48.02 (48.02)    1:12.35 (24.34)    1:36.14 (23.79)
  4 Greenwich                                         1:35.34    1:36.47   3 
     1) Floyd, Isaac 12                 2) Ferraro, Anthony 12            
     3) Farris, Tyler 12                4) Large, Lance 10                
          49.19 (49.19)    1:12.35 (23.17)    1:36.47 (24.12)
  5 Staples                                           1:35.51    1:36.75   3 
     1) Autard, Luka 12                 2) Zielke, Wesley 12              
     3) Wick, Sebastian 12              4) Larkin, Samuel 12              
          49.20 (49.20)    1:13.86 (24.67)    1:36.75 (22.89)
  6 Brien McMahon                                     1:39.37    1:37.37   1 
     1) Cabrera Arias, Winston 11       2) Walters, Sean 11               
     3) Pardo, Elias 10                 4) Joseph, Max 12                 
  7 Stamford                                          1:40.68    1:37.56   1 
     1) Cam, Josh 12                    2) Lawson, Rashaun 12             
     3) Gordon, Jahmaro 11              4) Foskey, Aaron 11               
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   1:37.07    1:37.88   2 
     1) Danazumi, Qasim 11              2) Urizar, Joel 12                
     3) Jean-Jacques, Hank 12           4) Hernandez, Tobias 10           
          49.87 (49.87)    1:13.98 (24.11)    1:37.88 (23.91)
  9 New Canaan                                        1:38.24    1:38.67   2 
     1) Spangler, Wyatt 12              2) Spangler, Henry 12             
     3) Belmont, Lee 12                 4) Philipson, Thomas 12           
          49.38 (49.38)    1:14.90 (25.53)    1:38.67 (23.77)
 10 Westhill                                          1:42.17    1:39.30   1 
     1) Foster, Noah 12                 2) Goodrich, Kirk 12              
     3) Metayer, Noldylens 11           4) Scarlett, Trey 11              
 11 Trumbull                                          1:38.48    1:40.61   2 
     1) Margraff, Latrell 11            2) Feliciano, Pedro 11            
     3) Bowen, Nathan 10                4) Hayes, Nigel 10                
          50.45 (50.45)    1:16.03 (25.58)    1:40.61 (24.59)
 12 St. Joseph                                        1:42.89    1:40.85   1 
     1) LaBash, Matthew 11              2) Yankocy, Sean 10               
     3) Coughlin, Chris 10              4) Warren, Darren 10              
 13 Darien                                            1:43.61    1:41.01   1 
     1) Banks, Colin 12                 2) Lucas, Andrew 10               
     3) Eppley, Ryan 10                 4) Vernal, Christopher 11         
 14 Wilton                                            1:39.30    1:44.00   2 
     1) Tomasetti, Richard 11           2) Beck, Cameron 10               
     3) Daher, Tyler 10                 4) Jones, Grant 10                
          52.09 (52.09)    1:18.41 (26.33)    1:44.00 (25.60)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
        Meet: M 3:30.34  2/2/2012    Staples                                   
                         M. Hoberman, D. Hefnaway, J. Heil, W. Marsh       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:26.67    3:30.13M  2 
     1) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 11      2) Campbell, Daniel 12            
     3) Going, Malcolm 10               4) Cunningham, Terrell 12         
          53.41 (53.41)    1:46.58 (53.18)    2:38.56 (51.98)    3:30.13 (51.57)
  2 Staples                                           3:29.94    3:33.01   2 
     1) Autard, Luka 12                 2) Wick, Sebastian 12             
     3) Larkin, Samuel 12               4) MacCordy, Brian 12             
          54.05 (54.05)    1:47.40 (53.35)    2:39.88 (52.48)    3:33.01 (53.14)
  3 Trumbull                                          3:31.64    3:33.85   2 
     1) McLevy, Colin 12                2) Rubush, Tyler 11               
     3) Hayes, Nigel 10                 4) Gleen, Tyler 12                
          55.21 (55.21)    1:47.13 (51.92)    2:42.23 (55.10)    3:33.85 (51.63)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:44.83    3:37.69   2 
     1) Ertel, Benjamin 12              2) Rullo, Nicholas 10             
     3) Bates, David 12                 4) Bartlett, Ian 11               
          54.11 (54.11)    1:49.52 (55.42)    2:44.22 (54.70)    3:37.69 (53.47)
  5 Ridgefield                                        3:36.14    3:40.09   2 
     1) Cohen, Robert 12                2) Williams, Aidan 11             
     3) Vilinskis, Thomas 11            4) Turdera, Francisco 11          
          54.96 (54.96)    1:50.09 (55.14)    2:45.97 (55.88)    3:40.09 (54.13)
  6 Brien McMahon                                     3:37.52    3:40.22   2 
     1) Keller, Jack 11                 2) Diamandis, Ajax 12             
     3) Walters, Sean 11                4) Murphy, Akeim 10               
          55.24 (55.24)    1:49.89 (54.65)    2:47.36 (57.48)    3:40.22 (52.86)
  7 Greenwich                                         3:46.07    3:41.34   1 
     1) Dequeker, Bastian 12            2) Collins, Matthew 12            
     3) Karakadas, Georgios 11          4) Large, Lance 10                
          56.49 (56.49)    1:52.12 (55.63)    2:47.07 (54.95)    3:41.34 (54.28)
  8 Darien                                            3:46.71    3:43.10   1 
     1) Fay, James 12                   2) Shaughnessy, Colin 12          
     3) Johnson, James 12               4) Warble, Keenan 12              
          55.93 (55.93)    1:53.82 (57.89)    2:48.62 (54.81)    3:43.10 (54.48)
  9 Fairfield Warde                                   3:52.85    3:45.60   1 
     1) Deck, Jason 12                  2) Morataya, Mark 10              
     3) Harvey, David 12                4) Urizar, Joel 12                
          56.76 (56.76)    1:53.86 (57.10)    2:51.28 (57.42)    3:45.60 (54.33)
 10 New Canaan                                        3:50.70    3:46.60   1 
     1) Colton, Adam 10                 2) Crookenden, Oliver 10          
     3) Richardson, TJ 11               4) Jordan, Andrew 10              
          56.40 (56.40)    1:53.53 (57.13)    2:49.36 (55.83)    3:46.60 (57.25)
 11 St. Joseph                                        3:45.40    3:49.57   1 
     1) Haack, Ryan 11                  2) Hall, Myles 10                 
     3) Tiberio, Stephen 12             4) Zannis, Michael 10             
          57.70 (57.70)  1:58.87 (1:01.17)    2:55.78 (56.92)    3:49.57 (53.79)
 12 Wilton                                            4:04.35    3:49.88   1 
     1) Daher, Tyler 10                 2) Tomasetti, Richard 11          
     3) Nisco, Andrew 12                4) Breene, Aaron 12               
      1:02.37 (1:02.37)    1:59.61 (57.25)    2:55.36 (55.75)    3:49.88 (54.53)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F 7:48.90  3/14/2015   Ridgefield HS @ NBIN 6th, Ridgefield High 
                         Corso, Relander, Sogaard, Keating                 
        Meet: M 8:15.22  2/4/2016    Danbury                                   
                         T Moore, P Pereira, B Fox, D Campbell             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           8:12.41    8:20.35  
     1) Leone, Christopher 12           2) Moraes, Christian 11           
     3) Fox, Bradley 12                 4) Pereira, Pedro 12              
      2:07.16 (2:07.16)  4:12.21 (2:05.05)  6:17.24 (2:05.04)  8:20.35 (2:03.11)
  2 Staples                                           8:00.36    8:23.31  
     1) Wright, Tyler 11                2) Lorenz, Luke 10                
     3) Green, Sunil 11                 4) Ahmad, Zakeer 12               
      2:09.72 (2:09.72)  4:15.78 (2:06.06)  6:22.96 (2:07.19)  8:23.31 (2:00.36)
  3 New Canaan                                        8:24.45    8:25.32  
     1) St. George, Michael 12          2) Grigsby, Jake 12               
     3) Koschnitzke, Max 11             4) Urbahn, Alexander 11           
      2:08.95 (2:08.95)  4:17.69 (2:08.74)  6:20.92 (2:03.24)  8:25.32 (2:04.40)
  4 Ridgefield                                        8:29.67    8:26.61  
     1) Howley, Matthias 12             2) Day, Kenneth 12                
     3) Arnold, Kevin 11                4) Keller, Calvin 12              
      2:08.12 (2:08.12)  4:11.63 (2:03.52)  6:17.20 (2:05.57)  8:26.61 (2:09.42)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:06.83    8:33.35  
     1) Schaffer, Joshua 10             2) Ertel, Benjamin 12             
     3) Rullo, Nicholas 10              4) Bates, David 12                
      2:16.49 (2:16.49)  4:23.58 (2:07.09)  6:30.73 (2:07.16)  8:33.35 (2:02.62)
  6 Fairfield Warde                                   8:59.27    8:37.89  
     1) Mocarski, Alex 11               2) Jagoe, Danny 11                
     3) Igram, Noah 10                  4) Maniscalco, James 11           
      2:06.46 (2:06.46)  4:18.51 (2:12.06)  6:27.64 (2:09.14)  8:37.89 (2:10.25)
  7 Greenwich                                         8:41.14    8:38.68  
     1) Collins, Matthew 12             2) Karakadas, Georgios 11         
     3) Dequeker, Bastian 12            4) Quiroga, Edouard 12            
      2:13.44 (2:13.44)  4:16.43 (2:03.00)  6:23.74 (2:07.31)  8:38.68 (2:14.95)
  8 Trumbull                                          8:08.64    8:48.18  
     1) O'Hagan, Sean 12                2) Taubl, Charlie 12              
     3) DeMelo, Jonathan 11             4) Kulkarni, Tejas 10             
      2:10.71 (2:10.71)  4:19.81 (2:09.11)  6:31.09 (2:11.28)  8:48.18 (2:17.10)
  9 Stamford                                          9:00.00    9:32.38  
     1) Moran, Emmanuel 11              2) Palmer, Jason 12               
     3) Sorial, Daniel 9                4) Barrientos, Jared 12           
      2:20.01 (2:20.01)  4:45.45 (2:25.45)  7:10.72 (2:25.28)  9:32.38 (2:21.66)
 10 St. Joseph                                        9:40.83   10:06.98  
     1) Crocco, Anthony 11              2) Wypychoski, John 12            
     3) Seyer, Isaac 9                  4) Novicio, Ethan 9               
      2:20.53 (2:20.53)  4:49.11 (2:28.58)  7:23.98 (2:34.87) 10:06.98 (2:43.01)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:51.2h  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Breece,Harrington,Mourning,Cohen                  
        Meet: M 3:42.24  2/2/2012    New Canaan                                
                         G. Bennett, A. Deery, H. Orser, A. Spinu          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:38.18    3:44.07F  2 
     1) Agosto, Aaron 12                2) Olivacce, Edmond 12            
     3) Campbell, Daniel 12             4) Pereira, Pedro 12              
          47.07 (47.07)    1:38.88 (51.81)  3:44.07 (2:05.19)
  2 Trumbull                                          3:43.56    3:46.75F  2 
     1) McLevy, Colin 12                2) Margraff, Latrell 11           
     3) Hayes, Nigel 10                 4) Rubush, Tyler 11               
          48.80 (48.80)    1:43.59 (54.79)  3:46.75 (2:03.17)
  3 Norwalk                                           3:51.88    3:47.64F  2 
     1) Celestin, Richard 12            2) Brown jr, Marlon 11            
     3) Baker, Colin 11                 4) Goldstein, Andrew 12           
          47.83 (47.83)    1:43.98 (56.16)  3:47.64 (2:03.66)
  4 Ridgefield                                        3:47.49    3:47.70F  2 
     1) Palmer, Shane 12                2) Hogan, Evan 12                 
     3) van der Noll, Mitchell 11       4) Day, Kenneth 12                
          47.38 (47.38)    1:43.78 (56.40)  3:47.70 (2:03.93)
  5 Fairfield Warde                                   3:53.20    3:50.73F  1 
     1) Hernandez, Tobias 10            2) Danazumi, Qasim 11             
     3) Morataya, Mark 10               4) Mocarski, Alex 11              
          49.15 (49.15)    1:45.21 (56.06)  3:50.73 (2:05.52)
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:48.05    3:51.61   2 
     1) Binkowitz, Christopher 12       2) Bow, Brendan 12                
     3) Agostisi, Colin 10              4) Bartlett, Ian 11               
          50.99 (50.99)    1:46.46 (55.47)  3:51.61 (2:05.15)
  7 Staples                                           3:50.96    3:54.16   2 
     1) Wright, Tyler 11                2) Cua, Brandon 11                
     3) Zielke, Wesley 12               4) Myers, Christian 11            
          51.92 (51.92)    1:45.86 (53.94)  3:54.16 (2:08.31)
  8 New Canaan                                        3:58.82    3:54.53   1 
     1) Spangler, Wyatt 12              2) Philipson, Thomas 12           
     3) Pal, Abhinav 12                 4) Cortina, Faustino 12           
          50.10 (50.10)    1:46.68 (56.59)  3:54.53 (2:07.85)
  9 Darien                                            3:53.23    3:58.47   1 
     1) Lucas, Andrew 10                2) Vernal, Christopher 11         
     3) Holly, Jack 9                   4) Knight, Oliver 11              
          51.08 (51.08)    1:47.84 (56.76)  3:58.47 (2:10.64)
 10 St. Joseph                                        3:53.00    3:58.86   1 
     1) LaBash, Matthew 11              2) Warren, Darren 10              
     3) Russo, Nicholas 12              4) Whitlock, Will 12              
          50.70 (50.70)    1:47.23 (56.53)  3:58.86 (2:11.64)
 11 Greenwich                                         3:58.59    4:00.44   1 
     1) Ferraro, Anthony 12             2) Ducret, Lucien 10              
     3) Liguori, Francisco 9            4) Rouffiac, Thomas 10            
          50.18 (50.18)    1:48.15 (57.98)  4:00.44 (2:12.29)
 12 Brien McMahon                                     3:53.18    4:00.76   1 
     1) Valladeres, Wilmer 11           2) Joseph, Max 12                 
     3) Walters, Sean 11                4) Blattman, Ethan 11             
          49.86 (49.86)    1:47.40 (57.55)  4:00.76 (2:13.37)
 13 Wilton                                                       4:23.93   1 
     1) Mannix, Liam 9                  2) O'Brien, James 9               
     3) Kalin, William 11               4) Langholm, Carsten 12           
          55.37 (55.37)  1:58.46 (1:03.09)  4:23.93 (2:25.47)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 5' 4"

 Increase heights in 2" increments
       FCIAC: F  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ NEHS - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
        Meet: M  6-04  2/4/2016    Safir Scott, Greenwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir              12 Greenwich            6-10.00    6-02.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Edwards, Tumani           12 Danbury              6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Goodrich, Kirk            12 Westhill             6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ellis, Chet               10 Staples              5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 McMullin, Sam             12 Darien               6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Babiarz, Russell          12 Greenwich            5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Lee, Max                  12 Fairfield WA         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Raia, Cameron             11 Darien               5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Nagy, Kyle                10 Fairfield LU         5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Fulton, Adolphus          12 Norwalk              5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hall, Myles               10 St. Joseph           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Eppley, Ryan              10 Darien               5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Floyd, Isaac              12 Greenwich            5-10.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Rodriguez, Carlos         12 Danbury              5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Peiser, John              10 New Canaan           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Peck, Timothy             12 Greenwich            5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening height 8' 6"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
       FCIAC: F 15-10  3/14/2015   Chris Rough '15 @ NBIN 7th, Westhill High Sc
        Meet: M 14-06  2/4/2010    Paul Chandler, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Llanos, Nathaniel         11 Danbury             10-06.00   12-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP   XXO 
  2 Spangler, Henry           12 New Canaan          12-00.00   12-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Chisolm, Kayin            11 Darien              12-00.00   11-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Iannucci, Zach            10 Trumbull            11-06.00   11-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Daly, Kiernan             10 Darien              10-06.00   10-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Motyl, Matthew            10 Staples              9-00.00   10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O     O   XXX 
  6 Hayes, Oliver             11 Ridgefield          10-00.00   10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O     O   XXX 
  8 Hemphill, Jackson         10 Fairfield LU        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XXO   XXX 
  9 Delgado, Jeffrey          12 Trumbull            10-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O    O   XXX 
 10 Oneill, Sean              10 New Canaan           9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
 10 Garner, Samuel            11 New Canaan           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
 12 Waldron, Joe              12 Danbury              9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Naughton, Bobby           10 New Canaan           9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Macari, Michael           10 Brien McMaho        10-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Green, Jacob               9 Danbury              9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Woll, Theodore            12 Darien               9-00.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Vossler, Hendrik          11 Darien              10-00.00         NH  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
        Meet: M    22-06  2/4/2016    Isaac Floyd, Greenwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Isaac              12 Greenwich           21-05.00   21-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  21-04  19-03.50  19-09.50  20-08
  2 Edwards, Tumani           12 Danbury             20-10.00   21-02.75  
      21-02.75  FOUL  20-07  20-04.50  19-02.50  19-09.50
  3 McLevy, Colin             12 Trumbull            20-09.25   20-09.25  
      20-01  20-00  20-09.25  19-02.50  19-06  20-03
  4 Scolaro, Andrew           12 Darien              21-01.50   20-03.00  
      19-09  19-11  20-03  FOUL  19-09.50  19-02.25
  5 Scott, Safir              12 Greenwich           20-04.00  J20-03.00  
      19-08.50  20-03  19-09.25  19-11  17-08  FOUL
  6 Wright, Paul              12 Danbury             18-11.00   19-09.00  
      19-06.25  19-01  19-09  19-04  FOUL  19-07.50
  7 Binkowitz, Christopher    12 Fairfield LU        19-11.00   19-06.25  
      FOUL  19-01  19-06.25  18-08  17-10.50  FOUL
  8 Harvey, David             12 Fairfield WA        19-00.00   19-06.00  
      17-07.75  19-06  18-07            
  9 Metayer, Noldylens        11 Westhill            18-06.50   19-04.75  
      19-04  19-04.75  18-00            
 10 Bardos, Troy              10 Brien McMaho        19-10.50   19-00.50  
      FOUL  18-11  19-00.50            
 11 McMullin, Sam             12 Darien              19-05.00  J19-00.50  
      19-00.50  17-09  18-02            
 12 Pardo, Elias              10 Brien McMaho        19-05.50   18-06.50  
      18-06.50  FOUL  18-05.50            
 13 Foskey, Aaron             11 Stamford            18-11.50  J18-06.50  
      17-04  18-04  18-06.50            
 14 Raia, Cameron             11 Darien              17-07.00  J18-06.50  
      FOUL  18-00  18-06.50            
 15 DeMato, Luke               9 Fairfield WA        18-01.50   18-05.50  
      16-11.50  18-05.50  18-03            
 16 Goodrich, Kirk            12 Westhill            19-00.75   18-03.00  
      17-00.50  18-03  FOUL            
 17 Healey, Ryan               9 Wilton              17-04.00   17-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-00.50            
 18 Rodriguez, Carlos         12 Danbury             18-09.00   17-00.00  
      14-11  16-09.25  17-00            
 19 Kim, Paul                 11 Ridgefield          17-08.50   16-11.50  
      16-09.50  16-11.50  16-09            
 20 Foster, Ben               11 Fairfield WA        17-04.00   16-10.00  
      FOUL  16-08  16-10            
 21 Lopez, Joshua Carlos      11 Danbury             17-07.50   16-09.00  
      16-07  16-05  16-09            
 22 Peiser, John              10 New Canaan          18-03.00   15-04.50  
      15-04.50  14-11  15-04.50            
 -- Alexandre, Jonathan        9 Greenwich           17-07.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
        Meet: M    54-08  2007        Bryan LeBlanc, Danbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conley, Jack              10 New Canaan          48-00.00   48-03.00  
      43-01.75  43-09  48-03  47-08.50  47-08.25  48-02
  2 Conley, Will              12 New Canaan          48-03.00   48-02.50  
      46-05.25  FOUL  47-08.75  46-07  48-02.50  FOUL
  3 Strouse, Israel           12 Staples             44-08.50   46-11.25  
      42-01.50  42-00.50  46-11.25  43-02.75  45-05.25  42-10.25
  4 Fox, Cord                 12 Darien              42-05.00   44-07.75  
      39-06.50  40-11.50  44-07.75  43-06.25  42-07.75  41-04.75
  5 O'Malley, Sean            11 Darien              44-03.00   43-09.50  
      40-00.50  38-10.75  43-09.50  42-03  40-07  41-04
  6 Showstead, Justin         11 Ridgefield          41-10.50   42-03.75  
      39-08.75  FOUL  42-03.75  41-05.75  40-09.50  FOUL
  7 Neary, Michael            11 Darien              43-07.00   42-03.00  
      41-10.25  41-02.75  41-10.75  42-03  41-08  41-04.50
  8 Schneider, Stefan         12 Darien              38-11.25   41-01.00  
      38-03.75  41-01  40-08            
  9 Kostohryz, Steven         11 Brien McMaho        39-11.00   41-00.00  
      40-04.25  41-00  38-02.75            
 10 Davis, John               12 Fairfield LU        38-04.75   40-06.50  
      38-06.25  37-03.75  40-06.50            
 11 Pykosz, Alexander         11 Wilton              38-09.50   40-03.50  
      40-01.75  39-10.25  40-03.50            
 12 Zannis, Michael           10 St. Joseph          40-11.00   39-10.25  
      38-01  38-07.75  39-10.25            
 13 Quinlan, Brendan          11 Wilton              38-03.50   39-03.25  
      38-07  39-03.25  37-01.75            
 14 Zuro, Charlie             11 Darien              37-00.50   38-11.25  
      38-06.75  38-11.25  38-02.75            
 15 Arnold, Brian             10 Greenwich           36-01.50   38-10.50  
      38-06  38-10.50  37-09.50            
 16 Skoczen, Lukas            12 Fairfield LU        39-03.50   38-07.00  
      37-08  38-07  37-10.50            
 17 Furneri, Lucas            12 Ridgefield          41-08.50   38-05.00  
      35-08.75  38-00.50  38-05            
 18 Peterson, Michael         11 Danbury             37-06.00   38-03.25  
      38-03.25  37-01.50  36-03            
 19 Keeney, Robert            11 Darien              38-10.00   38-01.00  
      38-01  37-01.25  36-10.25            
 20 Pues, Riley               12 Danbury             35-01.50   36-05.50  
      32-03  36-05.50  35-06            
 21 O'Keefe, Evan             11 Fairfield LU        35-08.50   36-00.75  
      34-08  FOUL  36-00.75            
 22 Hernandez, Ryan           10 New Canaan          37-11.00   35-10.75  
      31-08.50  35-10.75  35-06.50            
 23 Clark, Daniel             10 Trumbull            36-03.00   35-10.25  
      35-10.25  34-11  35-08.50            
 24 Marquez, Eduardo          11 Ridgefield          36-03.00   35-10.00  
      34-03  34-05.25  35-10            
 25 Clark, Robert             12 St. Joseph          36-06.50   35-08.75  
      35-05.50  35-08.75  31-02.75            
 26 Griffin, Joe              11 St. Joseph          36-08.00   35-07.00  
      35-05.75  34-11.50  35-07            
 27 Green, James              12 Ridgefield          38-08.00   35-06.25  
      35-06.25  35-05.25  34-02.50            
 28 Pellegrini, Chase         10 New Canaan          35-04.50   35-04.00  
      FOUL  35-04  32-01.50            
 29 Fenstermacher, Kyle       12 Staples             37-04.00   33-10.00  
      33-10  29-10  31-08.50            
 30 Dollins, Eric             12 Ridgefield          35-00.50   33-08.75  
      30-09.50  33-02.50  33-08.75            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    122        2) RIDGEFIELD                 93   
    3) GREENWICH                   88        4) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          30   
    5) TRUMBULL                    28        6) WILTON                     20   
    7) NEW CANAAN                  19        8) BRIEN MCMAHON              18   
    9) NORWALK                     13       10) FAIRFIELD WARDE            11   
   11) DARIEN                      10       12) STAMFORD                    5.50
   13) STAPLES                      5       14) WESTHILL                    1.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    130        2) STAPLES                    71.50
    3) TRUMBULL                    48        4) RIDGEFIELD                 46.50
    5) NEW CANAAN                  42        6) GREENWICH                  37   
    7) DARIEN                      22        8) FAIRFIELD WARDE            17   
    9) NORWALK                     14        9) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          14   
   11) BRIEN MCMAHON               12       12) WESTHILL                    6   
   13) WILTON                       5