4th Annual

Hatter Freshman Invitational

Tarywile Park, Danbury, CT

November 1, 2016

Cool (55), dry

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Girls (2 miles)

Individuals
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Danbury                30      1    3    5    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:07:24      Average: 13:28.65      1-5 Split: 2:06
  2 Ridgefield             43      2    4   10   11   16    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:09:34      Average: 13:54.74      1-5 Split: 2:06
  3 Darien                 53      6    7    8   15   17   18   19  
      Total Time: 1:11:18      Average: 14:15.49      1-5 Split: 1:35
Top

1 Hunter Onze Pomperaug 14:35.66 1 ================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts ----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Valerie Fox 9 Danbury 12:30.43 1 2 Faith Kulis 9 Pomperaug 12:43.59 3 Elizabeth Jasminski 9 Ridgefield 12:57.26 2 4 Sarah Johnson 9 Danbury 12:57.53 3 5 Isabel Trinkaus 9 Ridgefield 12:58.13 4 6 Kelly Melanson 9 Pomperaug 13:15.80 7 Alexandra Chakar 9 Danbury 13:19.40 5 8 Sarah Gallager 9 Darien 13:31.44 6 9 Abigail Carter 9 Staples 13:31.74 10 Kelly Richter 9 Darien 13:44.48 7 11 Mia Sparks 9 Darien 13:53.95 8 12 Meilee Kry 9 Danbury 14:00.20 9 13 Paula Perez 9 Wilton 14:12.79 14 Olivia Nazworth 9 Ridgefield 14:14.05 10 15 Leena Vieltojarvi 9 Ridgefield 14:21.73 11 16 Eduarda Collares 9 Immaculate 14:27.48 17 Bailey Quinn 9 Pomperaug 14:28.26 18 Vida Goncalves 9 Danbury 14:35.68 12 19 Caroline Williams 9 Danbury 14:51.48 13 20 Julia Colley 9 New Milford 14:56.75 21 Emily Toth 9 New Milford 14:58.41 22 Annabelle Follis 9 Danbury 14:59.73 14 23 Amelia Doll 9 Darien 15:01.20 15 24 Stephanie D'Orso 9 Ridgefield 15:02.50 16 25 Quincy Balanoff 9 Darien 15:06.36 17 26 Emily Depp 9 Darien 15:07.91 18 27 Schuyler Coughlin 9 Darien 15:16.50 19 28 Avery Bonner 9 Darien 15:41.53 29 Lauren Flynn 9 Darien 15:50.25 30 Raechel Langan 9 Danbury 16:13.87 31 Amelia McKay 9 New Milford 16:27.29 32 Cailin Henry 9 Darien 17:35.96 33 Lenna Pelligrini 9 Staples 18:36.05 34 Brianna Maxaner 9 New Milford 19:21.24 35 Eva Criscuolo 9 Darien 19:21.55

Boys (2 miles)

Individuals
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Trumbull               56      4    6   10   13   23   26   29  
      Total Time: 55:57      Average: 11:11.30      1-5 Split: 45
  2 Pomperaug              61      1    7   14   19   20   28   31  
      Total Time: 56:01      Average: 11:12.04      1-5 Split: 48
  3 Staples                82      3    5   12   30   32   36   40  
      Total Time: 56:51      Average: 11:22.05      1-5 Split: 1:06
  4 Ridgefield             107     2    9   11   41   44   49   53  
      Total Time: 57:49      Average: 11:33.76      1-5 Split: 1:41
  5 Danbury                112     8   18   24   25   37   43   47  
      Total Time: 57:52      Average: 11:34.28      1-5 Split: 1:12
  6 Fairfield Prep         135    17   22   27   34   35   38   39  
      Total Time: 58:57      Average: 11:47.36      1-5 Split: 41
  7 Immaculate             189    15   16   45   56   57   58    -  
      Total Time: 1:02:28      Average: 12:29.48      1-5 Split: 2:12
  8 New Canaan             194    21   33   42   48   50   51   52  
      Total Time: 1:01:14      Average: 12:14.78      1-5 Split: 1:10
  9 Wilton                 274    46   54   55   59   60   61   62  
      Total Time: 1:06:15      Average: 13:14.90      1-5 Split: 1:35
Top

================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts ----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Trey Generali 9 Pomperaug 10:43.52 1 2 Colin Tarpey 9 Ridgefield 10:47.35 2 3 Morgan Fierro 9 Staples 10:50.47 3 4 Nicholas Klaiber 9 Trumbull 10:50.99 4 5 Garred Farrell 9 New Milford 10:51.37 6 Nick Taubenheim 9 Staples 10:52.06 5 7 Jason Golembeski 9 New Milford 10:52.73 8 Kyle Marlin 9 Trumbull 10:53.73 6 9 Camden Collette 9 Pomperaug 10:54.84 7 10 Jack Watson 9 Danbury 10:55.96 8 11 Leo Rector 9 Ridgefield 11:01.74 9 12 Jackson Vicente 9 Trumbull 11:14.38 10 13 Liam Rodgers 9 Ridgefield 11:15.57 11 14 Jaden Little 9 Staples 11:19.35 12 15 James Griffin 9 Trumbull 11:22.37 13 16 Hayden Godfrey 9 Pomperaug 11:23.00 14 17 Ryan McNerney 9 Immaculate 11:23.90 15 18 Drew Mitchell 9 Immaculate 11:24.35 16 19 William Lundregan 9 Fairfield Prep 11:25.10 17 20 Jacob Hefele 9 Danbury 11:27.65 18 21 Brian Wiser 9 Pomperaug 11:28.25 19 22 Max Terrill 9 Pomperaug 11:30.59 20 23 Codd III Bart 9 New Canaan 11:31.77 21 24 Patrick Kelly 9 Fairfield Prep 11:32.36 22 25 Nikolai Ignatov 9 Trumbull 11:35.03 23 26 Eric Civitella 9 Danbury 11:36.62 24 27 Adam Fox 9 Danbury 11:43.32 25 28 John Whitmeyer 9 Trumbull 11:46.34 26 29 Ben Pulsifer 9 Fairfield Prep 11:50.14 27 30 Kevin Trainor 9 Pomperaug 11:50.77 28 31 Jackie Zhang 9 Trumbull 11:52.34 29 32 Sam Burns 9 Staples 11:52.64 30 33 Cyrus Asgari 9 Trumbull 11:52.89 34 Ryan Furr 9 Pomperaug 11:55.07 31 35 Matthew Demeter 9 Staples 11:55.73 32 36 Evan Seymour 9 Trumbull 11:57.91 37 Wittman Crawford 9 New Canaan 11:59.29 33 38 Jack Lang 9 Fairfield Prep 12:03.73 34 39 Michael Falsetta 9 Pomperaug 12:04.39 40 Ryan Davis 9 Fairfield Prep 12:05.43 35 41 Kyle Atherton 9 Trumbull 12:05.79 42 Jake DesMarteau 9 Staples 12:06.30 36 43 Mark Cristino 9 Pomperaug 12:07.33 44 Aidan Johnston 9 Danbury 12:07.83 37 45 Jackson Masi 9 Pomperaug 12:08.41 46 Luke Riley 9 Fairfield Prep 12:11.21 38 47 John Morello 9 Trumbull 12:11.72 48 Christian Eidt 9 Fairfield Prep 12:13.22 39 49 Diego De Leon 9 Staples 12:14.59 40 50 Brendan Estacio 9 Trumbull 12:15.73 51 Trevor DeMarco 9 Ridgefield 12:16.47 41 52 Eli Robison 9 Staples 12:19.18 53 Lytle Ryan 9 New Canaan 12:20.77 42 54 Aidan Byrne 9 Danbury 12:27.30 43 55 Riley Grossman 9 Ridgefield 12:27.64 44 56 Kaeden Joseph-Lim 9 New Milford 12:29.28 57 James Noguiera 9 Immaculate 12:31.95 45 58 Christopher Tovar 9 Wilton 12:33.68 46 59 Timothy Donahue 9 Fairfield Prep 12:33.98 60 Alex Meyst 9 Danbury 12:35.08 47 61 Aaron Melendez 9 Danbury 12:35.38 62 Kyle Occhicone 9 Trumbull 12:38.83 63 Lisecky Jack 9 New Canaan 12:40.39 48 64 Derek Szpakowski 9 Ridgefield 12:40.72 49 65 Challe Bart 9 New Canaan 12:41.66 50 66 McCall Casey 9 New Canaan 12:41.92 51 67 Parry Dylan 9 New Canaan 12:42.16 52 68 Charlie MacArthur 9 Ridgefield 12:42.57 53 69 Neleman Hudson 9 New Canaan 12:43.13 70 Stephen Nazworth 9 Ridgefield 12:43.41 71 Yoel Hooper-Antunez 9 Staples 12:43.68 72 Jack Pompilio 9 Danbury 12:44.23 73 Jake Trock 9 Staples 12:44.85 74 Tim Sganga 9 Ridgefield 12:47.73 75 Alec Stanton 9 Danbury 12:48.14 76 Dylan Rosemark 9 Danbury 12:52.46 77 Carrick Keenan 9 Staples 12:53.39 78 Connor McCann 9 Ridgefield 12:54.58 79 Connor McCabe 9 Wilton 12:56.47 54 80 Nicholas Lin 9 Wilton 12:56.99 55 81 Mitchell Price 9 Staples 13:02.12 82 James Obrien 9 Trumbull 13:02.94 83 Link Weston 9 New Canaan 13:04.13 84 Brendan Walsh 9 Danbury 13:12.29 85 David Zahrah 9 Fairfield Prep 13:27.10 86 Tyler Knisley 9 Fairfield Prep 13:30.07 87 Cole Ehrlich 9 Staples 13:30.55 88 Trey Michaelson 9 Immaculate 13:32.09 56 89 Jamie Wang 9 Staples 13:34.62 90 Brendan Taylor 10 Immaculate 13:35.09 57 91 Gavin Zaletsky 9 Immaculate 13:35.64 58 92 Daniel Gordon 9 Pomperaug 13:36.77 93 Daniel McKeon 9 Trumbull 13:38.66 94 Christopher Zhu 9 Wilton 13:39.60 59 95 Kaichen Ng 9 Pomperaug 13:40.28 96 Gallois Andrew 9 New Canaan 13:44.32 97 Liam McCarthy 9 Staples 14:06.46 98 Charles Kremens 9 Staples 14:07.28 99 Sam Lampert 9 Staples 14:07.52 100 Brady Kuczo 9 Wilton 14:07.73 60 101 John Bennett 9 Danbury 14:19.70 102 Charles Steele 9 Staples 14:24.18 103 Joshua Dubreuil 9 Trumbull 14:30.53 104 Jenkins Peter 9 New Canaan 14:36.52 105 Ryan Teixeira Trumbull 14:53.97 106 Brett Gilman 9 Wilton 14:56.79 61 107 Lucas Racioppo 9 Trumbull 15:38.69 108 Rushil Jha 9 Wilton 15:59.61 62 109 Kelly McLeod 9 Trumbull 16:03.21 110 Tyler Rudich 9 Trumbull 16:07.52 111 Aiden Kenny 9 Staples 17:18.62

Return to home page.