CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Boys Class LL   Race 11   3:10 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Zakeer Ahmad            157 Staples                 12   15:49  5:07 
    2    2 Drew Thompson            58 Fairfield Prep          11   15:50  5:07 
    3    3 Robbie Cozean           187 Xavier                   9   16:07  5:12 
    4    4 William Brisman          60 Fairfield Warde         12   16:15  5:15 
    5    5 Christopher Reeves       70 Glastonbury             12   16:22  5:17 
    6    6 Sunil Green             158 Staples                 11   16:23  5:17 
    7    7 Benjamin Seiple         163 Staples                 11   16:24  5:18 
    8    8 Kyle Beaudette            1 Amity                   12   16:27  5:19 
    9    9 William Landowne        160 Staples                 11   16:28  5:19 
   10   10 Chris Nilsson            56 Fairfield Prep          11   16:29  5:19 
   11   11 Tyler Granja             31 Danbury                 11   16:30  5:20 
   12   12 Trevor Reed              35 Danbury                 12   16:31  5:20 
   13   13 Bradford Demassa        124 Ridgefield              12   16:32  5:20 
   14   14 Alex Mocarski            65 Fairfield Warde         11   16:36  5:22 
   15   15 Charlie Taubl           170 Trumbull                12   16:38  5:22 
   16   16 Robert Dillon           130 Shelton                 10   16:39  5:23 
   17   17 Joe Pearl                91 Manchester              11   16:40  5:23 
   18   18 Terrell Cunningham       29 Danbury                 12   16:43  5:24 
   19   19 Owen Lally              190 Xavier                  11   16:44  5:24 
   20   20 Dan Nichols              33 Danbury                 11   16:46  5:25 
   21   21 Andrew Burford            2 Amity                   11   16:46  5:25 
   22   22 Bradley Fox              30 Danbury                 12   16:49  5:26 
   23   23 Christian Myers         162 Staples                 11   16:50  5:26 
   24   24 Brandon Mehlinger       118 Norwich Free Academy    12   16:53  5:27 
   25   25 Mark Murdy              146 Southington             12   16:53  5:27 
   26   26 Samuel Wilcox            73 Glastonbury             10   16:55  5:28 
   27   27 Samuel Nanni             25 Conard                  12   16:56  5:28 
   28   28 Solomon Davis           136 Simsbury                11   16:58  5:29 
   29   29 Danny Jagoe              62 Fairfield Warde         11   17:01  5:30 
   30   30 Shawn Odei-Ntiri         84 Hamden                  12   17:02  5:30 
   31   31 James Maniscalco         64 Fairfield Warde         11   17:05  5:31 
   32   32 Brian MacCordy          161 Staples                 12   17:07  5:32 
   33   33 Owen Curran             188 Xavier                  11   17:08  5:32 
   34   34 Dillon Selfors          191 Xavier                  10   17:10  5:33 
   35   35 Spencer Paragas           5 Amity                   10   17:11  5:33 
   36   36 Tyler Rubush            168 Trumbull                11   17:12  5:33 
   37   37 Chris Alegi             164 Trumbull                10   17:13  5:34 
   38   38 Pedro Pereira            34 Danbury                 12   17:15  5:34 
   39   39 Spencer Mead             32 Danbury                 12   17:15  5:34 
   40   40 Conner Leone            143 Southington             11   17:16  5:35 
   41   41 Nicholas Fitch          116 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:18  5:35 
   42   42 Brendan Corris            3 Amity                   12   17:19  5:36 
   43   43 Jacob Lawlor             18 Cheshire                12   17:20  5:36 
   44   44 Christopher Dency        68 Glastonbury             12   17:20  5:36 
   45   45 Mike Kokines            139 Simsbury                12   17:20  5:36 
   46   46 Thomas Murdy            147 Southington             12   17:21  5:36 
   47   47 Tom Blanchard           185 Xavier                  12   17:22  5:37 
   48   48 Tyler Gleen             166 Trumbull                12   17:25  5:37 
   49   49 Brenden Reeds           106 Newtown                 12   17:28  5:38 
   50   50 Lucas Shea              120 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:28  5:38 
   51   51 Ryan Escoda             103 Newtown                 11   17:29  5:39 
   52   52 Joshua Wilson           135 Shelton                 12   17:30  5:39 
   53   53 Connor Teran            159 Staples                 12   17:31  5:39 
   54   54 Cameron Chambers         81 Hamden                  11   17:31  5:39 
   55   55 Nicholas Yoo              7 Amity                   12   17:31  5:39 
   56   56 Trevor Rochelle         167 Trumbull                12   17:33  5:40 
   57   57 Quentin Arai             15 Cheshire                12   17:34  5:40 
   58   58 Vincent Huang           117 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:34  5:40 
   59   59 Dan Hettrick            189 Xavier                  12   17:35  5:41 
   60   60 Yankarlos Diaz           88 Manchester              10   17:36  5:41 
   61   61 Timothy Rowe             92 Manchester              11   17:36  5:41 
   62   62 Edward Tristine          59 Fairfield Prep          10   17:36  5:41 
   63   63 Trevor Christie         186 Xavier                  11   17:37  5:41 
   64   64 David Nemecek             4 Amity                   12   17:38  5:42 
   65   65 Joel Duval              102 Newtown                 11   17:38  5:42 
   66   66 Thomas Kropp             90 Manchester              12   17:39  5:42 
   67   67 Matthias Howley         125 Ridgefield              12   17:40  5:42 
   68   68 Matthew Gutierrez       138 Simsbury                12   17:40  5:42 
   69   69 Jonathan Demelo         165 Trumbull                11   17:41  5:42 
   70   70 Joshua Sacoto           133 Shelton                 10   17:41  5:43 
   71   71 Jacob Smith              71 Glastonbury              9   17:41  5:43 
   72   72 Matthew Richard         132 Shelton                 10   17:42  5:43 
   73   73 Christian Lestik        105 Newtown                 11   17:43  5:43 
   74   74 Henry Klarman            17 Cheshire                12   17:43  5:43 
   75   75 Kyle Smith               93 Manchester              11   17:45  5:44 
   76   76 Kenneth Day             123 Ridgefield              12   17:47  5:44 
   77   77 Matt Vogt                66 Fairfield Warde         11   17:49  5:45 
   78   78 Jack Stachura           169 Trumbull                12   17:50  5:45 
   79   79 Brenden Sholes          121 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:51  5:46 
   80   80 Tyler Pineau            131 Shelton                 10   17:52  5:46 
   81   81 Brendan Murray           19 Cheshire                11   17:55  5:47 
   82   82 Matthew Bourque          41 Enfield                  9   17:56  5:47 
   83   83 Riley Rising            107 Newtown                 12   17:57  5:48 
   84   84 Joseph Keller            54 Fairfield Prep          12   17:59  5:49 
   85   85 Tyus Swarez              94 Manchester              10   18:04  5:50 
   86   86 Nick Jacobs             104 Newtown                  9   18:05  5:50 
   87   87 Michael Loalbo           83 Hamden                  10   18:07  5:51 
   88   88 Jordan McMeans          145 Southington             12   18:08  5:51 
   89   89 Christopher Leppla       63 Fairfield Warde         11   18:09  5:52 
   90   90 Calvin Keller           126 Ridgefield              12   18:10  5:52 
   91   91 Damon Swift              85 Hamden                  10   18:12  5:52 
   92   92 Dylan Bartlett          101 Newtown                 12   18:12  5:53 
   93   93 Matthew Wells           134 Shelton                 12   18:13  5:53 
   94   94 Christopher Davis        67 Glastonbury             10   18:14  5:53 
   95   95 Cameron Keenan           69 Glastonbury             11   18:14  5:53 
   96   96 Thomas Stone             72 Glastonbury              9   18:15  5:54 
   97   97 Francis Perrino         119 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:16  5:54 
   98   98 Kevin Arnold            122 Ridgefield              11   18:18  5:54 
   99   99 Aaron White              87 Hamden                  12   18:19  5:55 
  100  100 Matthew Cristiano       129 Shelton                  9   18:23  5:56 
  101  101 Alexander Kosyakov       79 Greenwich               10   18:24  5:56 
  102  102 Isaac Marquez            20 Cheshire                12   18:25  5:57 
  103  103 Kieran Barker            46 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:25  5:57 
  104  104 Cole Stearns             52 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   18:28  5:58 
  105  105 Sebastian Pepe           21 Cheshire                10   18:28  5:58 
  106  106 Georgios Karakadas       78 Greenwich               11   18:28  5:58 
  107      Shamale Rockcliffe       38 East Hartford           12   18:29  5:58 
  108  107 Corey McDonald           80 Greenwich               11   18:29  5:58 
  109  108 Shane Leone             144 Southington             11   18:29  5:58 
  110  109 Andrew Sahie             89 Manchester              10   18:30  5:58 
  111  110 Matthew Remigino         27 Conard                  11   18:31  5:59 
  112  111 Ryan Slesinski          148 Southington             10   18:33  5:59 
  113  112 Connor Visnic             6 Amity                   10   18:34  6:00 
  114  113 Omkar Ratnaparkhi       127 Ridgefield              10   18:35  6:00 
  115  114 Matthew Corcoran         53 Fairfield Prep          12   18:36  6:00 
  116  115 Colin Tarpey            128 Ridgefield               9   18:39  6:01 
  117  116 Colin O'Hare             50 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:40  6:01 
  118  117 Ryan Muhlenberg          61 Fairfield Warde         10   18:40  6:02 
  119  118 Zane Beauchamp           39 Enfield                 10   18:44  6:03 
  120  119 Colin Terry              57 Fairfield Prep          12   18:48  6:04 
  121  120 Ashton Williams         156 Stamford                10   18:52  6:05 
  122  121 Ian Sagers               28 Conard                  10   18:53  6:06 
  123  122 Danny Sachs             183 Westhill                11   18:55  6:06 
  124  123 Vishva Patel            113 Norwalk                 11   18:58  6:07 
  125  124 Adam Theriault          149 Southington             12   19:01  6:08 
  126      Evan Murdzek             36 East Hartford           10   19:03  6:09 
  127  125 Stephen McNally          24 Conard                  10   19:05  6:10 
  128  126 Bastian Dequeker         76 Greenwich               12   19:08  6:11 
  129  127 Quint Bartush           109 Norwalk                 11   19:09  6:11 
  130  128 Sean O'Meara             26 Conard                  12   19:11  6:12 
  131  129 Luke Carroll             22 Conard                  11   19:12  6:12 
  132  130 Quinn Lareau             47 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:15  6:13 
  133  131 Joshua Schaffer          51 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:16  6:13 
  134  132 Joseph Degrand           82 Hamden                  12   19:18  6:14 
  135  133 Connor Gurnham           55 Fairfield Prep          11   19:21  6:15 
  136  134 Jack Hanke               16 Cheshire                11   19:21  6:15 
  137  135 Matthew Collins          75 Greenwich               12   19:24  6:16 
  138  136 Colin Baker             108 Norwalk                 11   19:29  6:17 
  139      Wilmer Valladares        14 Brien McMahon           11   19:29  6:17 
  140  137 Sam Nash                 43 Enfield                 11   19:31  6:18 
  141  138 Owen Wollenberg         142 Simsbury                 9   19:32  6:18 
  142  139 Aaron Khan               23 Conard                  10   19:36  6:20 
  143  140 Christian Dubreuil      115 Norwich Free Academy    10   19:42  6:22 
  144  141 Christopher Dunn         77 Greenwich               10   19:46  6:23 
  145  142 Ryan Radziewicz          45 Enfield                 12   19:48  6:23 
  146  143 Peter Kryspin            48 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:50  6:24 
  147  144 Ethan O'Farrell          44 Enfield                  9   19:50  6:24 
  148  145 Philip Thomas            86 Hamden                  11   19:51  6:25 
  149      Michael Propersi         10 Brien McMahon            9   19:53  6:25 
  150  146 Kevin Collins            74 Greenwich               11   19:55  6:26 
  151  147 Vasilios Seitaridis     114 Norwalk                 12   19:55  6:26 
  152  148 Tim Benton               40 Enfield                 10   19:57  6:26 
  153  149 Jaden Mills             181 Westhill                10   20:04  6:29 
  154      Daniel Robillard         12 Brien McMahon           11   20:05  6:29 
  155  150 Riley Griffiths         137 Simsbury                11   20:06  6:29 
  156  151 Frankie Mercurio        112 Norwalk                 11   20:09  6:30 
  157      Justin Norell            37 East Hartford           12   20:21  6:34 
  158  152 Carlos Villarini        100 New Britain             11   20:26  6:36 
  159  153 Andrew Goldstein        111 Norwalk                 12   20:27  6:36 
  160  154 Dale Donovan            110 Norwalk                 11   20:28  6:36 
  161  155 Roman Alves              42 Enfield                 10   20:29  6:37 
  162  156 Mitchell Rakowski       141 Simsbury                 9   20:34  6:39 
  163  157 Sergio Rodriguez         99 New Britain             11   20:46  6:42 
  164  158 Darien Figueroa          96 New Britain             12   20:51  6:44 
  165  159 Justin Palmer           153 Stamford                 9   21:02  6:47 
  166  160 Daniel Sorial           154 Stamford                 9   21:14  6:51 
  167  161 Andrew Ma               140 Simsbury                11   21:25  6:55 
  168  162 Kevin Thomas            155 Stamford                12   21:30  6:57 
  169  163 Peter Blonkvist         178 Westhill                 9   21:34  6:58 
  170  164 Jude Infante            152 Stamford                11   21:38  6:59 
  171  165 Mathew Razzaia          182 Westhill                 9   21:42  7:00 
  172  166 Brandon Hoak            151 Stamford                12   21:50  7:03 
  173  167 Joshua Zinicola         184 Westhill                12   22:13  7:10 
  174      Chris D'Inzeo           172 West Haven               9   22:23  7:14 
  175  168 Enart Dibra             150 Stamford                10   22:36  7:18 
  176  169 Aaron Lugo               97 New Britain             12   22:38  7:19 
  177      Christian Zapata        177 West Haven              12   24:37  7:57 
  178      Dan Lanziero            173 West Haven              11   24:59  8:04 
  179      Corey Smith             176 West Haven              11   24:59  8:04 
  180  170 Kristian Avery           95 New Britain             10   25:26  8:13 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    6    7    9   23  (32) (53) =    46
         Zakeer Ahmad, Sunil Green, Benjamin Seiple, William Landowne,
         Christian Myers, Brian MacCordy, Connor Teran
  2. Danbury                
           11   12   18   20   22  (38) (39) =    83
         Tyler Granja, Trevor Reed, Terrell Cunningham, Dan Nichols, Bradley
         Fox, Pedro Pereira, Spencer Mead
  3. Xavier                 
            3   19   33   34   47  (59) (63) =   136
         Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Tom Blanchard,
         Dan Hettrick, Trevor Christie
  4. Fairfield Warde        
            4   14   29   31   77  (89)(117) =   155
         William Brisman, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, James Maniscalco, Matt
         Vogt, Christopher Leppla, Ryan Muhlenberg
  5. Amity                  
            8   21   35   42   55  (64)(112) =   161
         Kyle Beaudette, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Brendan Corris,
         Nicholas Yoo, David Nemecek, Connor Visnic
  6. Trumbull               
           15   36   37   48   56  (69) (78) =   192
         Charlie Taubl, Tyler Rubush, Chris Alegi, Tyler Gleen, Trevor Rochelle,
         Jonathan Demelo, Jack Stachura
  7. Glastonbury            
            5   26   44   71   94  (95) (96) =   240
         Christopher Reeves, Samuel Wilcox, Christopher Dency, Jacob Smith,
         Christopher Davis, Cameron Keenan, Thomas Stone
  8. Norwich Free Academy   
           24   41   50   58   79  (97)(140) =   252
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  9. Fairfield Prep         
            2   10   62   84  114 (119)(133) =   272
         Drew Thompson, Chris Nilsson, Edward Tristine, Joseph Keller, Matthew
         Corcoran, Colin Terry, Connor Gurnham
 10. Manchester             
           17   60   61   66   75  (85)(109) =   279
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Timothy Rowe, Thomas Kropp, Kyle Smith,
         Tyus Swarez, Andrew Sahie
 11. Shelton                
           16   52   70   72   80  (93)(100) =   290
         Robert Dillon, Joshua Wilson, Joshua Sacoto, Matthew Richard, Tyler
         Pineau, Matthew Wells, Matthew Cristiano
 12. Southington            
           25   40   46   88  108 (111)(124) =   307
         Mark Murdy, Conner Leone, Thomas Murdy, Jordan McMeans, Shane Leone,
         Ryan Slesinski, Adam Theriault
 13. Newtown                
           49   51   65   73   83  (86) (92) =   321
         Brenden Reeds, Ryan Escoda, Joel Duval, Christian Lestik, Riley Rising,
         Nick Jacobs, Dylan Bartlett
 14. Ridgefield             
           13   67   76   90   98 (113)(115) =   344
         Bradford Demassa, Matthias Howley, Kenneth Day, Calvin Keller, Kevin
         Arnold, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Colin Tarpey
 15. Cheshire               
           43   57   74   81  102 (105)(134) =   357
         Jacob Lawlor, Quentin Arai, Henry Klarman, Brendan Murray, Isaac
         Marquez, Sebastian Pepe, Jack Hanke
 16. Hamden                 
           30   54   87   91   99 (132)(145) =   361
         Shawn Odei-Ntiri, Cameron Chambers, Michael Loalbo, Damon Swift, Aaron
         White, Joseph Degrand, Philip Thomas
 17. Simsbury               
           28   45   68  138  150 (156)(161) =   429
         Solomon Davis, Mike Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez, Owen Wollenberg, Riley
         Griffiths, Mitchell Rakowski, Andrew Ma
 18. Conard                 
           27  110  121  125  128 (129)(139) =   511
         Samuel Nanni, Matthew Remigino, Ian Sagers, Stephen McNally, Sean
         O'Meara, Luke Carroll, Aaron Khan
 19. Greenwich              
          101  106  107  126  135 (141)(146) =   575
         Alexander Kosyakov, Georgios Karakadas, Corey McDonald, Bastian
         Dequeker, Matthew Collins, Christopher Dunn, Kevin Collins
 20. Fairfield Ludlowe      
          103  104  116  130  131 (143)      =   584
         Kieran Barker, Cole Stearns, Colin O'Hare, Quinn Lareau, Joshua
         Schaffer, Peter Kryspin
 21. Enfield                
           82  118  137  142  144 (148)(155) =   623
         Matthew Bourque, Zane Beauchamp, Sam Nash, Ryan Radziewicz, Ethan
         O'Farrell, Tim Benton, Roman Alves
 22. Norwalk                
          123  127  136  147  151 (153)(154) =   684
         Vishva Patel, Quint Bartush, Colin Baker, Vasilios Seitaridis, Frankie
         Mercurio, Andrew Goldstein, Dale Donovan
 23. Stamford               
          120  159  160  162  164 (166)(168) =   765
         Ashton Williams, Justin Palmer, Daniel Sorial, Kevin Thomas, Jude
         Infante, Brandon Hoak, Enart Dibra
 24. Westhill               
          122  149  163  165  167            =   766
         Danny Sachs, Jaden Mills, Peter Blonkvist, Mathew Razzaia, Joshua
         Zinicola
 25. New Britain            
          152  157  158  169  170            =   806
         Carlos Villarini, Sergio Rodriguez, Darien Figueroa, Aaron Lugo,
         Kristian Avery


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            15:49   16:23   16:24   16:28   16:50 (  17:07) (  17:31) = 1:21:54
         Zakeer Ahmad, Sunil Green, Benjamin Seiple, William Landowne,
         Christian Myers, Brian MacCordy, Connor Teran
   2.  Danbury                
            16:30   16:31   16:43   16:46   16:49 (  17:15) (  17:15) = 1:23:19
         Tyler Granja, Trevor Reed, Terrell Cunningham, Dan Nichols, Bradley
         Fox, Pedro Pereira, Spencer Mead
   3.  Xavier                 
            16:07   16:44   17:08   17:10   17:22 (  17:35) (  17:37) = 1:24:31
         Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Tom Blanchard,
         Dan Hettrick, Trevor Christie
   4.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:15   16:36   17:01   17:05   17:49 (  18:09) (  18:40) = 1:24:46
         William Brisman, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, James Maniscalco, Matt
         Vogt, Christopher Leppla, Ryan Muhlenberg
   5.  Amity                  
            16:27   16:46   17:11   17:19   17:31 (  17:38) (  18:34) = 1:25:14
         Kyle Beaudette, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Brendan Corris,
         Nicholas Yoo, David Nemecek, Connor Visnic
   6.  Trumbull               
            16:38   17:12   17:13   17:25   17:33 (  17:41) (  17:50) = 1:26:01
         Charlie Taubl, Tyler Rubush, Chris Alegi, Tyler Gleen, Trevor Rochelle,
         Jonathan Demelo, Jack Stachura
   7.  Fairfield Prep         
            15:50   16:29   17:36   17:59   18:36 (  18:48) (  19:21) = 1:26:30
         Drew Thompson, Chris Nilsson, Edward Tristine, Joseph Keller, Matthew
         Corcoran, Colin Terry, Connor Gurnham
   8.  Glastonbury            
            16:22   16:55   17:20   17:41   18:14 (  18:14) (  18:15) = 1:26:32
         Christopher Reeves, Samuel Wilcox, Christopher Dency, Jacob Smith,
         Christopher Davis, Cameron Keenan, Thomas Stone
   9.  Norwich Free Academy   
            16:53   17:18   17:28   17:34   17:51 (  18:16) (  19:42) = 1:27:04
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  10.  Manchester             
            16:40   17:36   17:36   17:39   17:45 (  18:04) (  18:30) = 1:27:16
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Timothy Rowe, Thomas Kropp, Kyle Smith,
         Tyus Swarez, Andrew Sahie
  11.  Shelton                
            16:39   17:30   17:41   17:42   17:52 (  18:13) (  18:23) = 1:27:24
         Robert Dillon, Joshua Wilson, Joshua Sacoto, Matthew Richard, Tyler
         Pineau, Matthew Wells, Matthew Cristiano
  12.  Southington            
            16:53   17:16   17:21   18:08   18:29 (  18:33) (  19:01) = 1:28:07
         Mark Murdy, Conner Leone, Thomas Murdy, Jordan McMeans, Shane Leone,
         Ryan Slesinski, Adam Theriault
  13.  Newtown                
            17:28   17:29   17:38   17:43   17:57 (  18:05) (  18:12) = 1:28:15
         Brenden Reeds, Ryan Escoda, Joel Duval, Christian Lestik, Riley Rising,
         Nick Jacobs, Dylan Bartlett
  14.  Ridgefield             
            16:32   17:40   17:47   18:10   18:18 (  18:35) (  18:39) = 1:28:27
         Bradford Demassa, Matthias Howley, Kenneth Day, Calvin Keller, Kevin
         Arnold, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Colin Tarpey
  15.  Cheshire               
            17:20   17:34   17:43   17:55   18:25 (  18:28) (  19:21) = 1:28:57
         Jacob Lawlor, Quentin Arai, Henry Klarman, Brendan Murray, Isaac
         Marquez, Sebastian Pepe, Jack Hanke
  16.  Hamden                 
            17:02   17:31   18:07   18:12   18:19 (  19:18) (  19:51) = 1:29:11
         Shawn Odei-Ntiri, Cameron Chambers, Michael Loalbo, Damon Swift, Aaron
         White, Joseph Degrand, Philip Thomas
  17.  Simsbury               
            16:58   17:20   17:40   19:32   20:06 (  20:34) (  21:25) = 1:31:36
         Solomon Davis, Mike Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez, Owen Wollenberg, Riley
         Griffiths, Mitchell Rakowski, Andrew Ma
  18.  Conard                 
            16:56   18:31   18:53   19:05   19:11 (  19:12) (  19:36) = 1:32:36
         Samuel Nanni, Matthew Remigino, Ian Sagers, Stephen McNally, Sean
         O'Meara, Luke Carroll, Aaron Khan
  19.  Greenwich              
            18:24   18:28   18:29   19:08   19:24 (  19:46) (  19:55) = 1:33:53
         Alexander Kosyakov, Georgios Karakadas, Corey McDonald, Bastian
         Dequeker, Matthew Collins, Christopher Dunn, Kevin Collins
  20.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            18:25   18:28   18:40   19:15   19:16 (  19:50) = 1:34:04
         Kieran Barker, Cole Stearns, Colin O'Hare, Quinn Lareau, Joshua
         Schaffer, Peter Kryspin
  21.  Enfield                
            17:56   18:44   19:31   19:48   19:50 (  19:57) (  20:29) = 1:35:49
         Matthew Bourque, Zane Beauchamp, Sam Nash, Ryan Radziewicz, Ethan
         O'Farrell, Tim Benton, Roman Alves
  22.  Norwalk                
            18:58   19:09   19:29   19:55   20:09 (  20:27) (  20:28) = 1:37:40
         Vishva Patel, Quint Bartush, Colin Baker, Vasilios Seitaridis, Frankie
         Mercurio, Andrew Goldstein, Dale Donovan
  23.  Stamford               
            18:52   21:02   21:14   21:30   21:38 (  21:50) (  22:36) = 1:44:16
         Ashton Williams, Justin Palmer, Daniel Sorial, Kevin Thomas, Jude
         Infante, Brandon Hoak, Enart Dibra
  24.  Westhill               
            18:55   20:04   21:34   21:42   22:13 = 1:44:28
         Danny Sachs, Jaden Mills, Peter Blonkvist, Mathew Razzaia, Joshua
         Zinicola
  25.  New Britain            
            20:26   20:46   20:51   22:38   25:26 = 1:50:07
         Carlos Villarini, Sergio Rodriguez, Darien Figueroa, Aaron Lugo,
         Kristian Avery


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                    Girls Class LL   Race 12   3:40 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Katelynn Romanchick     335 Trumbull                12   19:22  6:15 
    2    2 Emily Criscuolo         193 Amity                   12   19:26  6:17 
    3    3 Gabi Galletta           232 Fairfield Warde         12   19:37  6:20 
    4    4 Susannah Martin         327 Staples                 12   19:39  6:21 
    5    5 Tess Pisanelli          301 Ridgefield               9   19:39  6:21 
    6    6 Zoe Harris              245 Greenwich                9   19:41  6:21 
    7    7 Sarah Leatherwood       224 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   19:44  6:22 
    8    8 Erin McGill             240 Glastonbury             11   19:50  6:24 
    9    9 Alexandra Ross          242 Glastonbury             11   19:50  6:24 
   10   10 Kasey McGerald          300 Ridgefield              10   19:50  6:24 
   11   11 Rachel Maue             299 Ridgefield              12   19:54  6:25 
   12   12 Gaelyn Kattman          239 Glastonbury             12   20:01  6:28 
   13   13 Gwendolyn Geisler       202 Conard                  12   20:01  6:28 
   14   14 Ava Kelley              298 Ridgefield              12   20:03  6:28 
   15   15 Olivia Hage             276 Newtown                 10   20:18  6:33 
   16   16 Lauren Moore            209 Danbury                 10   20:20  6:34 
   17   17 Haley Greene            296 Ridgefield              12   20:21  6:34 
   18   18 Sydney Nash             218 Enfield                 11   20:22  6:35 
   19   19 Kaylen Hughes           238 Glastonbury             11   20:25  6:36 
   20   20 Brittany Anderson       237 Glastonbury             11   20:32  6:38 
   21   21 Julia Wilcox            243 Glastonbury             10   20:32  6:38 
   22   22 Lindsey Chen            200 Conard                  12   20:33  6:38 
   23   23 Alyson Murray           329 Staples                 10   20:37  6:39 
   24   24 Margaret Loschiavo      333 Trumbull                10   20:37  6:39 
   25   25 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz    196 Amity                   12   20:39  6:40 
   26   26 Tori Greenberg          325 Staples                  9   20:43  6:41 
   27   27 Abigail Bowser          192 Amity                   10   20:54  6:45 
   28   28 Cassandra Sturdevant    211 Danbury                 10   20:58  6:46 
   29   29 Molly Marrandino        261 Hamden                  10   20:59  6:46 
   30   30 Genevieve Dewinter      244 Greenwich               11   21:01  6:47 
   31   31 Alessandra Zaffina      337 Trumbull                 9   21:01  6:47 
   32   32 Elizabeth Jasminski     302 Ridgefield               9   21:02  6:47 
   33   33 Camille Johnson         277 Newtown                 11   21:03  6:48 
   34   34 Sophia Hopwood          332 Trumbull                12   21:04  6:48 
   35   35 Isabella Scalise        316 Southington             11   21:04  6:48 
   36   36 Madeline Guter          297 Ridgefield              11   21:05  6:48 
   37   37 Leah Rivers             350 Wilbur Cross            12   21:08  6:49 
   38   38 Devin Spisto            307 Shelton                 12   21:12  6:51 
   39   39 Zarah Ahmad             324 Staples                 10   21:18  6:52 
   40   40 Lauren Russo            280 Newtown                 12   21:19  6:53 
   41   41 Valerie Fox             208 Danbury                  9   21:21  6:53 
   42   42 Amanda Lomonte          303 Shelton                 10   21:21  6:54 
   43   43 Lauren O'Neil           226 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   21:22  6:54 
   44      Mikayla Fosina          199 Brien McMahon           11   21:23  6:54 
   45   44 Erin Tressler           281 Newtown                 12   21:25  6:55 
   46   45 Verna Yin               250 Greenwich               10   21:25  6:55 
   47   46 Isabelle Radziewicz     235 Fairfield Warde         12   21:26  6:55 
   48   47 Francesca Lynch         255 Hall                    10   21:27  6:55 
   49   48 Anna Weissenberg        308 Shelton                 10   21:30  6:56 
   50   49 Elysse McCambley        328 Staples                 10   21:30  6:57 
   51   50 Genevieve Buckridge     289 Norwich Free Academy    10   21:36  6:58 
   52   51 Marisa Matthews         312 Southington             12   21:38  6:59 
   53   52 Amanda Naylor           241 Glastonbury             11   21:41  7:00 
   54   53 Rose Kitz               252 Hall                     9   21:42  7:00 
   55   54 Taylor Pare             278 Newtown                 12   21:45  7:01 
   56   55 Sydney Corl             291 Norwich Free Academy    11   21:46  7:02 
   57      Jenna Donnelly          265 Manchester              11   21:46  7:02 
   58   56 Madeline Ruggiero       229 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   21:48  7:02 
   59   57 Catherine Yang          249 Greenwich               10   21:52  7:04 
   60   58 Molly Malloy            334 Trumbull                12   21:53  7:04 
   61   59 Gretchen Hambrecht      203 Conard                  12   21:54  7:04 
   62   60 Tara McVeigh            233 Fairfield Warde         10   21:56  7:05 
   63   61 Olivia Turk             212 Danbury                 11   21:57  7:05 
   64   62 Emma Ricketts           294 Norwich Free Academy     9   21:57  7:05 
   65   63 Grace Adolphe           344 Wilbur Cross            10   21:58  7:05 
   66   64 Katherine Phelan        227 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   21:58  7:06 
   67   65 Catherine Myers         315 Southington             12   21:59  7:06 
   68   66 Nora Dynowski           201 Conard                  12   21:59  7:06 
   69   67 Isabella Livingston     254 Hall                    11   22:00  7:06 
   70   68 Madison Findley         275 Newtown                 11   22:01  7:06 
   71   69 Samantha Vasquez        213 Danbury                 11   22:02  7:07 
   72   70 Julianna Carney         207 Danbury                 11   22:02  7:07 
   73   71 Lindsay Sylvia          295 Norwich Free Academy    12   22:03  7:07 
   74   72 Samantha Little         326 Staples                 12   22:04  7:07 
   75   73 Jennifer Winthrop       330 Staples                 10   22:04  7:08 
   76   74 Hannah Baxer            251 Hall                    11   22:05  7:08 
   77   75 Kate Kemnitz            311 Southington             10   22:05  7:08 
   78   76 Kristen Lodato          246 Greenwich               12   22:06  7:08 
   79   77 Haley Mitchell          262 Hamden                  11   22:08  7:09 
   80   78 Ivy Zingone             323 Stamford                10   22:09  7:09 
   81   79 Sarah Minkiewicz        314 Southington             11   22:16  7:11 
   82   80 Natalia Adamczyk        310 Southington             10   22:17  7:11 
   83   81 Jacqueline Theroux      264 Hamden                  11   22:19  7:12 
   84   82 Caroline Egervari       230 Fairfield Warde         10   22:21  7:13 
   85   83 Tori Roberts            263 Hamden                  10   22:25  7:14 
   86   84 Marissa Ciccarini       259 Hamden                  10   22:26  7:15 
   87   85 Julia Prescott          206 Conard                  10   22:28  7:15 
   88   86 Sarah Schechter         210 Danbury                 12   22:29  7:16 
   89   87 Laini Pizzitola         313 Southington             11   22:31  7:16 
   90   88 Julia Eustace           231 Fairfield Warde         11   22:39  7:19 
   91   89 Willow Pears            279 Newtown                 12   22:41  7:19 
   92   90 Kaleigh Fasoli          331 Trumbull                12   22:42  7:20 
   93   91 Emma Oriol              205 Conard                  12   22:46  7:21 
   94   92 Mary McNeil             304 Shelton                 11   22:47  7:21 
   95   93 Sophia Lesko            225 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:49  7:22 
   96   94 Erin McGuinness         256 Hall                    10   22:49  7:22 
   97   95 Madison Martin          293 Norwich Free Academy     9   22:51  7:23 
   98   96 Lauren Sosa             257 Hall                    12   22:53  7:23 
   99   97 Amelia Lewis            260 Hamden                  12   22:54  7:24 
  100   98 Sungmi Johnson          347 Wilbur Cross            12   22:55  7:24 
  101   99 Sophie O'Brien          234 Fairfield Warde         10   22:56  7:24 
  102  100 Charlotte Gorham        195 Amity                   12   23:04  7:27 
  103  101 Victoria Torres         321 Stamford                 9   23:15  7:30 
  104  102 Sara Burns              290 Norwich Free Academy    11   23:16  7:31 
  105      Corinne Glenney         267 Manchester              10   23:18  7:31 
  106  103 Emily Proulx            228 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   23:18  7:31 
  107  104 Zaira Ramirez           349 Wilbur Cross            12   23:20  7:32 
  108  105 Jillian Ryan            336 Trumbull                11   23:22  7:33 
  109  106 Alice Winek             309 Shelton                  9   23:23  7:33 
  110      Clare Farrell           266 Manchester              12   23:31  7:36 
  111      Alanis Perez            271 Manchester              12   23:32  7:36 
  112  107 Caroline Rafferty       197 Amity                   11   23:33  7:36 
  113  108 Genny Flood             223 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   23:54  7:43 
  114      Rachel Ranieri          287 Norwalk                 12   24:03  7:46 
  115  109 Avishag Ashkenazi       258 Hamden                  11   24:05  7:47 
  116  110 Sally Inahuazo          346 Wilbur Cross            10   24:08  7:48 
  117  111 Marissa Della-Giustina  194 Amity                   12   24:10  7:48 
  118  112 Joyce Zhang             198 Amity                    9   24:11  7:48 
  119  113 Katherine Kopp          204 Conard                  11   24:11  7:48 
  120  114 Elexis Eden             345 Wilbur Cross            10   24:11  7:49 
  121  115 Sarah Radziewicz        236 Fairfield Warde         12   24:12  7:49 
  122  116 Alexandra Kenealy       306 Shelton                 10   24:13  7:49 
  123  117 Coutrney Maddox         348 Wilbur Cross            11   24:17  7:50 
  124      Isabella Hernandez      214 East Hartford           12   24:21  7:52 
  125  118 Morgan Roberto          220 Enfield                  9   24:30  7:55 
  126  119 Claire Fagan            253 Hall                    11   24:33  7:55 
  127  120 Cassidy Morrow          305 Shelton                 10   24:38  7:57 
  128  121 Samantha Heller         318 Stamford                10   25:20  8:11 
  129      Amanda Doyle            285 Norwalk                 12   26:03  8:25 
  130      Jamie Kelly             273 New Britain             10   26:15  8:29 
  131      Annalise Depino         338 West Haven              11   26:31  8:33 
  132      Liz Lovallo             340 West Haven              10   26:31  8:34 
  133      Rowanne Mustafa         341 West Haven               9   26:38  8:36 
  134      Catherine Sheehan       288 Norwalk                  9   26:55  8:41 
  135  122 Leianna Perry           219 Enfield                 10   27:39  8:56 
  136  123 Maya Courchesne         217 Enfield                  9   28:02  9:03 
  137      Dayanara Acuna          282 Norwalk                 10   28:17  9:08 
  138  124 Kaitlyn Wentworth       222 Enfield                 11   28:20  9:09 
  139  125 Mollie Rutz             320 Stamford                12   28:56  9:20 
  140      Shannon Siclari         343 West Haven              11   31:07 10:03 
  141  126 Jenna Farro             317 Stamford                11   31:08 10:03 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ridgefield             
            5   10   11   14   17  (32) (36) =    57
         Tess Pisanelli, Kasey McGerald, Rachel Maue, Ava Kelley, Haley Greene,
         Elizabeth Jasminski, Madeline Guter
  2. Glastonbury            
            8    9   12   19   20  (21) (52) =    68
         Erin McGill, Alexandra Ross, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaylen Hughes, Brittany
         Anderson, Julia Wilcox, Amanda Naylor
  3. Staples                
            4   23   26   39   49  (72) (73) =   141
         Susannah Martin, Alyson Murray, Tori Greenberg, Zarah Ahmad, Elysse
         McCambley, Samantha Little, Jennifer Winthrop
  4. Trumbull               
            1   24   31   34   58  (90)(105) =   148
         Katelynn Romanchick, Margaret Loschiavo, Alessandra Zaffina, Sophia
         Hopwood, Molly Malloy, Kaleigh Fasoli, Jillian Ryan
  5. Newtown                
           15   33   40   44   54  (68) (89) =   186
         Olivia Hage, Camille Johnson, Lauren Russo, Erin Tressler, Taylor Pare,
         Madison Findley, Willow Pears
  6. Greenwich              
            6   30   45   57   76            =   214
         Zoe Harris, Genevieve Dewinter, Verna Yin, Catherine Yang, Kristen
         Lodato
  7. Danbury                
           16   28   41   61   69  (70) (86) =   215
         Lauren Moore, Cassandra Sturdevant, Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Samantha
         Vasquez, Julianna Carney, Sarah Schechter
  8. Conard                 
           13   22   59   66   85  (91)(113) =   245
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Gretchen Hambrecht, Nora Dynowski,
         Julia Prescott, Emma Oriol, Katherine Kopp
  9. Amity                  
            2   25   27  100  107 (111)(112) =   261
         Emily Criscuolo, Natalie Iwaszkiewicz, Abigail Bowser, Charlotte
         Gorham, Caroline Rafferty, Marissa Della-Giustina, Joyce Zhang
 10. Fairfield Ludlowe      
            7   43   56   64   93 (103)(108) =   263
         Sarah Leatherwood, Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Katherine Phelan,
         Sophia Lesko, Emily Proulx, Genny Flood
 11. Fairfield Warde        
            3   46   60   82   88  (99)(115) =   279
         Gabi Galletta, Isabelle Radziewicz, Tara McVeigh, Caroline Egervari,
         Julia Eustace, Sophie O'Brien, Sarah Radziewicz
 12. Southington            
           35   51   65   75   79  (80) (87) =   305
         Isabella Scalise, Marisa Matthews, Catherine Myers, Kate Kemnitz,
         Sarah Minkiewicz, Natalia Adamczyk, Laini Pizzitola
 13. Shelton                
           38   42   48   92  106 (116)(120) =   326
         Devin Spisto, Amanda Lomonte, Anna Weissenberg, Mary McNeil, Alice
         Winek, Alexandra Kenealy, Cassidy Morrow
 14. Norwich Free Academy   
           50   55   62   71   95 (102)      =   333
         Genevieve Buckridge, Sydney Corl, Emma Ricketts, Lindsay Sylvia,
         Madison Martin, Sara Burns
 15. Hall                   
           47   53   67   74   94  (96)(119) =   335
         Francesca Lynch, Rose Kitz, Isabella Livingston, Hannah Baxer, Erin
         McGuinness, Lauren Sosa, Claire Fagan
 16. Hamden                 
           29   77   81   83   84  (97)(109) =   354
         Molly Marrandino, Haley Mitchell, Jacqueline Theroux, Tori Roberts,
         Marissa Ciccarini, Amelia Lewis, Avishag Ashkenazi
 17. Wilbur Cross           
           37   63   98  104  110 (114)(117) =   412
         Leah Rivers, Grace Adolphe, Sungmi Johnson, Zaira Ramirez, Sally
         Inahuazo, Elexis Eden, Coutrney Maddox
 18. Enfield                
           18  118  122  123  124            =   505
         Sydney Nash, Morgan Roberto, Leianna Perry, Maya Courchesne, Kaitlyn
         Wentworth
 19. Stamford               
           78  101  121  125  126            =   551
         Ivy Zingone, Victoria Torres, Samantha Heller, Mollie Rutz, Jenna
         Farro


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Ridgefield             
            19:39   19:50   19:54   20:03   20:21 (  21:02) (  21:05) = 1:39:47
         Tess Pisanelli, Kasey McGerald, Rachel Maue, Ava Kelley, Haley Greene,
         Elizabeth Jasminski, Madeline Guter
   2.  Glastonbury            
            19:50   19:50   20:01   20:25   20:32 (  20:32) (  21:41) = 1:40:38
         Erin McGill, Alexandra Ross, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaylen Hughes, Brittany
         Anderson, Julia Wilcox, Amanda Naylor
   3.  Staples                
            19:39   20:37   20:43   21:18   21:30 (  22:04) (  22:04) = 1:43:47
         Susannah Martin, Alyson Murray, Tori Greenberg, Zarah Ahmad, Elysse
         McCambley, Samantha Little, Jennifer Winthrop
   4.  Trumbull               
            19:22   20:37   21:01   21:04   21:53 (  22:42) (  23:22) = 1:43:57
         Katelynn Romanchick, Margaret Loschiavo, Alessandra Zaffina, Sophia
         Hopwood, Molly Malloy, Kaleigh Fasoli, Jillian Ryan
   5.  Newtown                
            20:18   21:03   21:19   21:25   21:45 (  22:01) (  22:41) = 1:45:50
         Olivia Hage, Camille Johnson, Lauren Russo, Erin Tressler, Taylor Pare,
         Madison Findley, Willow Pears
   6.  Greenwich              
            19:41   21:01   21:25   21:52   22:06 = 1:46:05
         Zoe Harris, Genevieve Dewinter, Verna Yin, Catherine Yang, Kristen
         Lodato
   7.  Danbury                
            20:20   20:58   21:21   21:57   22:02 (  22:02) (  22:29) = 1:46:38
         Lauren Moore, Cassandra Sturdevant, Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Samantha
         Vasquez, Julianna Carney, Sarah Schechter
   8.  Conard                 
            20:01   20:33   21:54   21:59   22:28 (  22:46) (  24:11) = 1:46:55
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Gretchen Hambrecht, Nora Dynowski,
         Julia Prescott, Emma Oriol, Katherine Kopp
   9.  Amity                  
            19:26   20:39   20:54   23:04   23:33 (  24:10) (  24:11) = 1:47:36
         Emily Criscuolo, Natalie Iwaszkiewicz, Abigail Bowser, Charlotte
         Gorham, Caroline Rafferty, Marissa Della-Giustina, Joyce Zhang
  10.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            19:44   21:22   21:48   21:58   22:49 (  23:18) (  23:54) = 1:47:41
         Sarah Leatherwood, Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Katherine Phelan,
         Sophia Lesko, Emily Proulx, Genny Flood
  11.  Fairfield Warde        
            19:37   21:26   21:56   22:21   22:39 (  22:56) (  24:12) = 1:47:59
         Gabi Galletta, Isabelle Radziewicz, Tara McVeigh, Caroline Egervari,
         Julia Eustace, Sophie O'Brien, Sarah Radziewicz
  12.  Southington            
            21:04   21:38   21:59   22:05   22:16 (  22:17) (  22:31) = 1:49:02
         Isabella Scalise, Marisa Matthews, Catherine Myers, Kate Kemnitz,
         Sarah Minkiewicz, Natalia Adamczyk, Laini Pizzitola
  13.  Hall                   
            21:27   21:42   22:00   22:05   22:49 (  22:53) (  24:33) = 1:50:03
         Francesca Lynch, Rose Kitz, Isabella Livingston, Hannah Baxer, Erin
         McGuinness, Lauren Sosa, Claire Fagan
  14.  Shelton                
            21:12   21:21   21:30   22:47   23:23 (  24:13) (  24:38) = 1:50:13
         Devin Spisto, Amanda Lomonte, Anna Weissenberg, Mary McNeil, Alice
         Winek, Alexandra Kenealy, Cassidy Morrow
  14.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:36   21:46   21:57   22:03   22:51 (  23:16) = 1:50:13
         Genevieve Buckridge, Sydney Corl, Emma Ricketts, Lindsay Sylvia,
         Madison Martin, Sara Burns
  16.  Hamden                 
            20:59   22:08   22:19   22:25   22:26 (  22:54) (  24:05) = 1:50:17
         Molly Marrandino, Haley Mitchell, Jacqueline Theroux, Tori Roberts,
         Marissa Ciccarini, Amelia Lewis, Avishag Ashkenazi
  17.  Wilbur Cross           
            21:08   21:58   22:55   23:20   24:08 (  24:11) (  24:17) = 1:53:29
         Leah Rivers, Grace Adolphe, Sungmi Johnson, Zaira Ramirez, Sally
         Inahuazo, Elexis Eden, Coutrney Maddox
  18.  Enfield                
            20:22   24:30   27:39   28:02   28:20 = 2:08:53
         Sydney Nash, Morgan Roberto, Leianna Perry, Maya Courchesne, Kaitlyn
         Wentworth
  19.  Stamford               
            22:09   23:15   25:20   28:56   31:08 = 2:10:48
         Ivy Zingone, Victoria Torres, Samantha Heller, Mollie Rutz, Jenna
         Farro