Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2016 09:02 AM
                    Danbury Dream Invitational - 5/26/2016                     
                   EZMeet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                    
                       Danbury High School, Danbury, CT                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarkisian, Leah           10 Danbury              2:15.88    2:13.18  
      1:07.16 (1:07.16)  2:13.18 (1:06.02)
  2 Nahom, Mia                11 New Milford          2:17.92    2:14.12  
      1:08.33 (1:08.33)  2:14.12 (1:05.80)
  3 Jasminski, Katherine      11 Ridgefield           2:17.58    2:14.20  
      1:07.72 (1:07.72)  2:14.20 (1:06.48)
  4 Hergenrother, Julia       10 Ridgefield           2:17.74    2:15.45  
      1:07.94 (1:07.94)  2:15.45 (1:07.51)
  5 Landler, Anna             10 Ridgefield           2:19.90    2:17.87  
      1:08.64 (1:08.64)  2:17.87 (1:09.24)
  6 Humphreys, Brigit         11 New Milford          2:22.00    2:18.61  
      1:08.92 (1:08.92)  2:18.61 (1:09.69)
  7 Prizio, Gabriella         12 Derby                2:18.60    2:18.91  
      1:08.00 (1:08.00)  2:18.91 (1:10.91)
  8 Podgorski, Camryn         12 Brewster             2:20.11    2:20.74  
      1:10.72 (1:10.72)  2:20.74 (1:10.03)
  9 Moore, Lauren              9 Danbury              2:21.01    2:21.60  
      1:09.92 (1:09.92)  2:21.60 (1:11.68)
 10 Kelley, Ava               11 Ridgefield           2:22.00    2:21.65  
      1:10.19 (1:10.19)  2:21.65 (1:11.47)
 11 Golz, Kristen             12 Brewster             2:23.46    2:23.52  
      1:10.93 (1:10.93)  2:23.52 (1:12.59)
 -- Turk, Olivia              10 Danbury              2:23.00        DNF  
      1:06.86 (1:06.86)
 
Girls 4x200m Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                    1:47.24    1:46.51  
     1) Restieri, Jenna 12              2) Gallagher, Katherine 10        
     3) Harrisson, Treloara 12          4) Giannuzzi, Anna 12             
  2 Hamden  'A'                                       1:47.66    1:46.53  
     1) Gay, Aisha 10                   2) Norris, Nasia 11               
     3) Brown, Jasmine 12               4) Gardner, Andreya 10            
  3 Ridgefield  'A'                                   1:46.50    1:48.40  
     1) Williamson, Eyga 10             2) Nazworth, Victoria 12          
     3) Damron, Alexandra 11            4) Simon, Josephine 11            
 
Girls 800m Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                   1:51.50    1:49.97  
     1) Williamson, Eyga 10             2) Nazworth, Victoria 12          
     3) Simon, Josephine 11             4) Damron, Alexandra 11           
          51.69 (51.69)    1:49.97 (58.28)
  2 Greenwich  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:50.45  
     1) Costarene, Ansley 11            2) Doyle, Katherine 12            
     3) Gallagher, Katherine 10         4) Numme, Jordan 9                
          52.40 (52.40)    1:50.45 (58.06)
  3 Danbury  'B'                                      1:57.70    1:53.68  
     1) Pereira, Natalia 12             2) Jakubowski, Alexandra 10       
     3) Regus, Erika 10                 4) Sturdevant, Cassandra 9        
          52.92 (52.92)  1:53.68 (1:00.77)
  4 Trumbull  'A'                                     1:58.22    1:53.74  
     1) Scaccia, Gesica 11              2) Mocker, Haley 12               
     3) Crosley, Rebecca 11             4) Romanchick, Katelynn 11        
          52.70 (52.70)  1:53.74 (1:01.05)
  5 Danbury  'A'                                      1:52.51    1:54.53  
     1) Ly, Jewel 10                    2) Mboya, Ruby 11                 
     3) Landrie, Caylea 12              4) Seipio, Natalee 9              
          54.45 (54.45)  1:54.53 (1:00.09)
 
Girls 4000m Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coginchaug  'A'                                  12:08.50   11:55.05  
     1) Drop, Samantha 12               2) Decker, Megan 11               
     3) Alsup, Alexandra 11             4) Drop, Jessica 12               
      3:43.45 (3:43.45)  4:43.96 (1:00.52)  7:00.15 (2:16.19) 11:55.05 (4:54.91)
  2 Tolland  'A'                                     12:08.00   12:05.86  
     1) Deloreto, Katherine 11          2) Laramie, Karissa 12            
     3) Sprout, Julia 12                4) Swanson, Caitlin 12            
      3:40.29 (3:40.29)    4:39.49 (59.20)  6:56.54 (2:17.06) 12:05.86 (5:09.32)
  3 Immaculate  'A'                                  12:30.00   12:09.47  
     1) Gasparrini, Jenna 12            2) Valentine, Dominque 10         
     3) Marcone, Danielle 11            4) Saidman, Angela 9              
      3:42.80 (3:42.80)    4:41.20 (58.40)  7:03.57 (2:22.38) 12:09.47 (5:05.90)
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                   12:25.00   12:11.13  
     1) Philippides, Emily 10           2) Frey, Caroline 12              
     3) Lodato, Kristen 11              4) McMillan, Hetty 10             
      3:38.28 (3:38.28)    4:37.24 (58.96)  7:03.01 (2:25.78) 12:11.13 (5:08.13)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                           12:32.00   12:20.23  
     1) Kraus, Alyssa 10                2) Factora, Cassandra 11          
     3) Auray, Brianna 11               4) Simonsen, Keegan 10            
      3:44.19 (3:44.19)    4:44.09 (59.90)  7:07.08 (2:23.00) 12:20.23 (5:13.16)
  6 Carmel, NY  'A'                                  12:30.00   12:38.06  
      3:55.18 (3:55.18)  4:56.43 (1:01.26)  7:25.56 (2:29.13) 12:38.06 (5:12.50)
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleischer, Rachel         10 Derby               35-00.50   35-00.25  
      34-05.75  FOUL  33-07  35-00.25       
  2 Doyle, Katherine          12 Greenwich           32-10.00   33-02.25  
      FOUL  33-02.25  30-08.50  32-11      
  3 Uriarte, Alex             11 Wilton              32-06.00   32-08.00  
      32-02.25  32-04  31-03  32-08       
  4 Hodge, Tyra               11 Danbury             32-05.00   32-00.25  
      30-05  32-00.25  28-08.50  30-03       
  5 Ramos, Kim                11 Danbury             32-10.00   30-10.00  
      30-10  FOUL  28-05  FOUL       
  6 Souza, Emily               9 Danbury             32-02.00   30-08.00  
      28-08.75  29-09.50  30-04  30-08       
 
Girls Hammer Throw 4k
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belvit, Erica             12 Bloomfield            144-00     157-10  
      142-06  FOUL  157-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jones, Brittany           11 Bloomfield            140-00     152-04  
      138-04  137-01  152-04  FOUL  126-01  FOUL
  3 Litwa, Jesica             12 Seymour               109-00     130-09  
      126-11  130-09  120-00  114-03  FOUL  115-02
  4 Howe, Amanda              10 Southington           133-01     129-10  
      122-04  129-10  121-09  122-06  FOUL  120-06
  5 Palmer, Lauren            12 St. Paul Cat          100-09     111-00  
      107-00  111-00  99-04  105-11  95-03  110-11
  6 Habecker, Maya            11 Farmington            100-00      89-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  89-10  FOUL  83-01  72-09
  7 Conley, Emily             12 New Canaan            104-00      75-01  
      67-05  62-02  75-01  62-10  FOUL  65-11
  8 Tedford, Ashley           11 New Canaan            105-00      64-03  
      49-08  58-11  57-00  64-03  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 100m Dash Freshmen
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorick, Malachius          9 Danbury                           11.56  
  2 Thomas, Robert             9 New Fairfiel                      11.90  
  3 Havmer, Thomas             9 Ridgefield                        11.99  
  4 Buongiorno, Dillon         9 Fairfield LU                      12.03  
  5 Flam, Douglas              9 Trumbull                          12.04  
  6 Kane, James                9 Ridgefield                        12.15  
  7 Marrion, William           9 Fairfield PR                     J12.15  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler              11 Trumbull             1:52.22    1:52.21  
          56.26 (56.26)    1:52.21 (55.95)
  2 Cunningham, Terrell       11 Danbury              1:55.12    1:54.63  
          57.45 (57.45)    1:54.63 (57.18)
  3 Roberts, Jake             12 Danbury              1:56.20    1:54.94  
          58.86 (58.86)    1:54.94 (56.09)
  4 Delfay, Michael           12 Brewster             1:54.26    1:55.69  
          57.52 (57.52)    1:55.69 (58.18)
  5 Bartlett, Ian             10 Fairfield LU         1:56.81    1:56.37  
          58.34 (58.34)    1:56.37 (58.03)
  6 Day, Kenneth              11 Ridgefield           1:58.81    1:56.85  
          58.59 (58.59)    1:56.85 (58.27)
  7 Kieffer, Charles          12 Fairfield WA         1:59.57    1:57.74  
      1:00.12 (1:00.12)    1:57.74 (57.62)
  8 Linehan, Daniel           12 Brien McMaho         1:59.33    1:59.05  
          59.81 (59.81)    1:59.05 (59.24)
  9 Flynn, Jason              11 Darien               1:59.88    1:59.69  
          59.97 (59.97)    1:59.69 (59.72)
 10 Pereira, Pedro            11 Danbury              1:58.99    1:59.82  
          59.46 (59.46)  1:59.82 (1:00.36)
 11 Going, Malcolm             9 Danbury              1:59.09    2:01.06  
      1:00.29 (1:00.29)  2:01.06 (1:00.77)
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 First split 409 meters
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanderels, Eric           12 Brien McMaho         4:13.52    4:05.30  
      1:00.29 (1:00.29)  2:02.87 (1:02.58)  3:06.02 (1:03.16)    4:05.30 (59.28)
  2 Altopp, Gabriel           12 Ridgefield           4:18.49    4:10.04  
      1:03.26 (1:03.26)  2:06.77 (1:03.52)  3:09.00 (1:02.23)  4:10.04 (1:01.05)
  3 Neish, Randall            12 Glastonbury          4:12.06    4:10.59  
      1:00.79 (1:00.79)  2:03.85 (1:03.06)  3:08.16 (1:04.31)  4:10.59 (1:02.44)
  4 Ahmad, Zakeer             11 Staples              4:15.05    4:12.02  
      1:01.01 (1:01.01)  2:04.31 (1:03.30)  3:09.53 (1:05.22)  4:12.02 (1:02.49)
  5 Noonan, Armstrong         12 Darien               4:18.01    4:12.78  
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:06.95 (1:03.94)  3:09.33 (1:02.39)  4:12.78 (1:03.45)
  6 Lewis, James              12 Staples              4:17.85    4:15.87  
      1:02.83 (1:02.83)  2:07.91 (1:05.09)  3:11.48 (1:03.57)  4:15.87 (1:04.40)
  7 Breene, Aaron             11 Wilton               4:18.87    4:16.69  
      1:03.06 (1:03.06)  2:07.70 (1:04.64)  3:12.53 (1:04.84)  4:16.69 (1:04.16)
  8 Adamski, Jack             12 Danbury              4:24.22    4:17.34  
      1:03.71 (1:03.71)  2:08.75 (1:05.04)  3:14.02 (1:05.28)  4:17.34 (1:03.33)
  9 Mickool, Ian              12 Ridgefield           4:23.11    4:18.06  
      1:04.27 (1:04.27)  2:09.87 (1:05.60)  3:15.66 (1:05.79)  4:18.06 (1:02.40)
 10 Reed, Trevor              11 Danbury              4:24.89    4:19.01  
      1:03.90 (1:03.90)  2:09.25 (1:05.36)  3:15.37 (1:06.12)  4:19.01 (1:03.65)
 11 Diamandis, Ajax           11 Brien McMaho         4:19.87    4:19.33  
      1:03.23 (1:03.23)  2:07.86 (1:04.63)  3:13.37 (1:05.52)  4:19.33 (1:05.96)
 12 Rautter, Michael          12 New Fairfiel         4:22.52    4:19.39  
      1:02.45 (1:02.45)  2:07.28 (1:04.83)  3:11.16 (1:03.89)  4:19.39 (1:08.23)
 13 Moore, Tim                12 Danbury              4:24.77    4:25.51  
      1:04.04 (1:04.04)  2:09.95 (1:05.91)  3:20.19 (1:10.25)  4:25.51 (1:05.33)
 14 Crist, George             12 Fairfield PR         4:26.92    4:33.07  
      1:05.04 (1:05.04)  2:11.05 (1:06.02)  3:21.10 (1:10.06)  4:33.07 (1:11.97)
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 First split 818 meters
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Daniel           10 Danbury              9:34.53    9:32.52  
      2:25.05 (2:25.05)  4:48.48 (2:23.44)  7:16.01 (2:27.53)  9:32.52 (2:16.51)
  2 Hoelzl, Justin            12 Wilton               9:45.01    9:35.24  
      2:25.43 (2:25.43)  4:48.93 (2:23.51)  7:16.94 (2:28.02)  9:35.24 (2:18.31)
  3 Hazelwood, Kevin          12 Brewster             9:18.95    9:38.47  
      2:24.74 (2:24.74)  4:48.30 (2:23.56)  7:16.31 (2:28.02)  9:38.47 (2:22.16)
  4 Fox, Bradley              11 Danbury              9:46.07    9:40.78  
      2:25.94 (2:25.94)  4:49.67 (2:23.73)  7:17.41 (2:27.74)  9:40.78 (2:23.38)
  5 Barrios, Gilmar           12 Stamford             9:44.46    9:43.21  
      2:24.88 (2:24.88)  4:48.29 (2:23.41)  7:16.60 (2:28.31)  9:43.21 (2:26.62)
  6 Connery, Alexander        12 Glastonbury          9:46.79    9:46.63  
      2:25.69 (2:25.69)  4:49.31 (2:23.63)  7:18.39 (2:29.08)  9:46.63 (2:28.24)
  7 Schulten, Peter            9 Coginchaug                      9:56.53  
      2:26.11 (2:26.11)  4:50.80 (2:24.69)  7:24.35 (2:33.56)  9:56.53 (2:32.18)
 
Boys 800m Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                      1:35.12    1:34.64  
     1) Asante, Daasebre (Nano) 12      2) Moudourou, Pierre 12           
     3) Abreu, Leonardo 12              4) Bartley, Jonathan 12           
          44.51 (44.51)    1:34.64 (50.14)
  2 Danbury  'B'                                      1:36.67    1:35.73  
     1) Lorick, Malachius 9             2) Agosto, Aaron 11               
     3) McCrea, Tyren 12                4) Campbell, Daniel 11            
          45.04 (45.04)    1:35.73 (50.69)
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                   1:40.88    1:35.78  
          44.73 (44.73)    1:35.78 (51.05)
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                    1:35.88    1:36.09  
     1) Floyd, Isaac 11                 2) Harris, Jeremiah 10            
     3) Farris, Tyler 11                4) Scott, Safir 11                
          45.14 (45.14)    1:36.09 (50.95)
  5 Danbury  'C'                                      1:40.22    1:37.69  
     1) Cledera, Christopher 10         2) Pinkrakthok, Korey 10          
     3) Baisi, Marcus 10                4) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 10     
          46.35 (46.35)    1:37.69 (51.35)
  6 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               1:42.03    1:37.80  
     1) Harrison, Douglas 9             2) Shaw, Devonte 11               
     3) Imery, Ian 11                   4) Moore, Thomas 12               
          46.07 (46.07)    1:37.80 (51.73)
  7 Danbury  'D'                                      1:41.55    1:38.19  
     1) Diaz, Noel 12                   2) Crandell, Massiah 11           
     3) James, Judah 12                 4) Gustavson, Brian 12            
          46.01 (46.01)    1:38.19 (52.18)
 
Boys Hammer Throw 12#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Falcioni, CJ              12 Seymour               165-00     154-01  
      FOUL  152-03  FOUL  154-01  FOUL  154-01
  2 Dawkins, Raheme           12 Bloomfield            145-00     139-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  107-01  136-01  139-07
  3 Sturm, Christian          10 St. Paul Cat          120-00     137-11  
      126-08  FOUL  129-05  137-11  134-06  123-07
  4 Ritchel, Charles          11 Seymour               129-00     117-05  
      115-01  117-05  FOUL  87-07  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hinh, Jonah               12 Danbury               100-08      98-01  
      86-07  87-08  96-08  98-01  FOUL  95-10
  6 Tuttle, Kyle              12 Danbury               101-00      93-03  
      78-10  84-11  93-03  89-11  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Conley, Jack                 New Canaan                        90-01  
      90-01  84-06  80-03  FOUL  73-09  75-00