Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 08:09 PM
                        36th O'Grady Relays - 4/30/2016                        
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                    Danbury High School Stadium, Danbury CT 
 
                              Overall Girls Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Danbury                            DANBF            50  
                2 Ridgefield                         RIDGE         49.50  
                3 Weston                             WESTF         45.50  
                4 Windsor                            WNSR             43  
                5 Simsbury                           SIMSF         33.3333
                6 Newtown                            NEWTF         32.50  
                7 Haddam Killingworth                HDKW             30  
                8 Shelton                            SHELF         29.3333
                9 Trumbull                           TRUMF            29  
               10 Nonnewaug                          NONNF         25.50  
               11 Seymour                            SEYM             22  
               12 Greenwich                          GREN             20  
               13 Bloomfield                         BLOMF            18  
               13 Amity Regional                     AMITF            18  
               15 Branford                           BRAN             16  
               16 New Milford                        NMILF            15  
               16 East Lyme                          ELYMF            15  
               18 Immaculate                         IMMA             14  
               19 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH             12  
               19 Southington                        SOUTF            12  
               21 Fairfield Ludlowe                  FALUF            10  
               22 New Canaan                         NCANF             9  
               22 St Joseph                          STJOF             9  
               24 Pomperaug                          POMPF             8  
               25 Brookfield                         BROK          6.33333
               26 Darien                             DARIF             4  
               27 Brien McMahon                      BMCM              3  
               27 Wethersfield                       WETH              3  
               29 Woodland Regional                  WDRE              2  
               30 Stamford                           STFDF             1  
 
                               Overall Boys Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Danbury                            DANBM            94  
                2 Wethersfield                       WETH             81  
                3 Trumbull                           TRUMM            37  
                4 Shelton                            SHELM            35  
                5 Darien                             DARIM            33  
                6 Staples                            STAPM            29  
                7 Bloomfield                         BLOMM            25  
                8 Derby                              DERB             23  
                9 Newtown                            NEWTM            22  
                9 Amity Regional                     AMITM            22  
               11 East Lyme                          ELYMM            17  
               12 Xavier                             XAVR             16  
               12 Haddam Killingworth                HDKW             16  
               14 Greenwich                          GREN             15  
               14 Weston                             WESTM            15  
               16 Immaculate                         IMMA             14  
               16 New Milford                        NMILM            14  
               16 Seymour                            SEYM             14  
               19 Simsbury                           SIMSM            13  
               20 Brien McMahon                      BMCM             10  
               21 Joel Barlow                        JBAR              9  
               22 Woodland Regional                  WDRE              8  
               22 Westhill                           WHIL              8  
               24 Fairfield Ludlowe                  FALUM             6  
               25 Pomperaug                          POMPM             5  
               26 New Fairfield                      NFLD              2  
               27 New Canaan                         NCANM             1  
               27 Brookfield                         BROK              1 
 
                              Class L Girls Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Danbury                            DANBF            92  
                2 Ridgefield                         RIDGE            83  
                3 Trumbull                           TRUMF            77  
                4 Newtown                            NEWTF            73.5
                5 Shelton                            SHELF            65  
                6 Amity Regional                     AMITF            55  
                7 Greenwich                          GREN             50  
                8 Southington                        SOUTF            45.5
                9 Staples                            STAPF            21  
               10 Brien McMahon                      BMCM             12  
               11 Stamford                           STFDF             7  
 
                               Class L Boys Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Danbury                            DANBM           116  
                2 Trumbull                           TRUMM            76  
                3 Shelton                            SHELM            60  
                4 Newtown                            NEWTM            57  
                5 Staples                            STAPM            50  
                6 Amity Regional                     AMITM            49  
                7 Xavier                             XAVR             48  
                8 Southington                        SOUTM            33  
                9 Greenwich                          GREN             28  
               10 Brien McMahon                      BMCM             25  
               11 Stamford                           STFDM            16 
 
                              Class M Girls Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Simsbury                           SIMSF            98  
                2 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH             63  
                3 Windsor                            WNSR             56  
                4 New Canaan                         NCANF            55  
                5 Darien                             DARIF            53  
                6 Fairfield Ludlowe                  FALUF            44.5
                7 Branford                           BRAN             43  
                8 New Milford                        NMILF         41.4999
                9 East Lyme                          ELYMF            40  
               10 Wethersfield                       WETH             32  
               11 Pomperaug                          POMPF            29  
               12 Crosby                             CROS              1  
 
                               Class M Boys Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Wethersfield                       WETH            113  
                2 New Milford                        NMILM            71  
                3 Simsbury                           SIMSM            65  
                4 Darien                             DARIM            55  
                5 East Lyme                          ELYMM            51  
                6 New Canaan                         NCANM            42  
                7 Fairfield Ludlowe                  FALUM            41  
                8 Joel Barlow                        JBAR             36  
                9 Pomperaug                          POMPM            23  
               10 Branford                           BRAN             22  
               11 Crosby                             CROS             17  
               12 Westhill                           WHIL             10
 
                              Class S Girls Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Haddam Killingworth                HDKW             93  
                2 Weston                             WESTF            88  
                3 Nonnewaug                          NONNF            65  
                4 Woodland Regional                  WDRE          56.4999
                5 Seymour                            SEYM          54.4999
                6 St Joseph                          STJOF            42  
                7 Bloomfield                         BLOMF            41  
                8 Brookfield                         BROK             37  
                9 Immaculate                         IMMA             28  
               10 Derby                              DERB             22  
               11 Housatonic Regional                HREG             16  
               12 New Fairfield                      NFLD              7  
 
                               Class S Boys Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Woodland Regional                  WDRE             79  
                2 Derby                              DERB             78  
                3 Haddam Killingworth                HDKW             64  
                4 Weston                             WESTM            62  
                5 Bloomfield                         BLOMM            60  
                6 Seymour                            SEYM             51  
                7 Nonnewaug                          NONNM            44  
                8 New Fairfield                      NFLD             37  
                9 Immaculate                         IMMA             31  
               10 St Joseph                          STJOM            26  
               11 Brookfield                         BROK             23  
               12 Housatonic Regional                HREG              4 
 
                              FRIDAY RESULTS                                    
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22:39.58  2014        Simsbury, Simsbury                       
                          S Mattison, C Smith, A Erasmus, A Hotaling        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Immaculate                                         21:50.55# 
     1) Jenna Gasparrini 16             2) Diana Kirkman 17               
     3) Danielle Marcone 17             4) Angela Saidman 19              
      5:28.18 (5:28.18) 11:06.46 (5:38.29) 16:31.31 (5:24.86) 21:50.55 (5:19.25)
  2 Southington                                        22:05.37# 
     1) Kate Kemnitz 19                 2) Erin Angelillo 16              
     3) Gabi Napoli 16                  4) Isabella Scalise 18            
      5:20.67 (5:20.67) 10:51.73 (5:31.07) 16:47.27 (5:55.54) 22:05.37 (5:18.11)
  3 Greenwich                                          22:06.20# 
     1) Sabrina Thurber 16              2) Hetty McMillian 18             
     3) Claire Ludington 16             4) Kristen Lodato 17              
      5:28.24 (5:28.24) 11:14.38 (5:46.14) 16:50.47 (5:36.10) 22:06.20 (5:15.73)
  4 Haddam Killingworth                                22:07.02# 
     1) Lexie Bouthillier 18            2) Mary Colleti 16                
     3) Kelsey D'Amico 18               4) Maddie Brandon 16              
      5:27.50 (5:27.50) 11:07.65 (5:40.16) 16:50.86 (5:43.21) 22:07.02 (5:16.17)
  5 Trumbull                                           22:23.58# 
     1) Sydney Adams 16                 2) Katelynn Romanchick 17         
     3) Margaret LoSchiavo 19           4) Ashley Storino 18              
      5:32.14 (5:32.14) 11:23.40 (5:51.26) 16:44.43 (5:21.03) 22:23.58 (5:39.15)
  6 Pomperaug                                          23:10.37  
     1) Nina Koobatian 19               2) Nicole Middendorf 18           
     3) Ashley Wargo 18                 4) Meghan Oemcke 19               
      5:49.05 (5:49.05) 11:45.81 (5:56.76) 17:48.58 (6:02.78) 23:10.37 (5:21.79)
  7 Shelton                                            23:33.70  
     1) Olivia Gill 17                  2) Virginia Lewis 16              
     3) Nicolette Vartuli 16            4) Abby Turco 17                  
      5:41.26 (5:41.26) 11:35.93 (5:54.68) 17:41.23 (6:05.30) 23:33.70 (5:52.48)
  8 Ridgefield                                         23:54.51  
     1) Abbey Walter 17                 2) Emma Hergenrother 16           
     3) Katherine Bracken 18            4) Haley Greene 17                
      5:58.96 (5:58.96) 11:55.02 (5:56.07) 18:05.63 (6:10.61) 23:54.51 (5:48.89)
  9 New Fairfield                                      23:57.44  
     1) Kayla Cohen 19                  2) Kristen Richichi 17            
     3) Melissa Evans 18                4) Elena Ariola 19                
      6:05.11 (6:05.11) 12:00.49 (5:55.38) 18:07.28 (6:06.79) 23:57.44 (5:50.17)
 10 Danbury                                            24:41.98  
     1) Julianna Carney 18              2) Keira Reisert 19               
     3) Lauren Pudelka 19               4) Sarah Schecter 17              
      5:55.57 (5:55.57) 12:05.45 (6:09.89) 18:09.03 (6:03.58) 24:41.98 (6:32.96)
 11 New Canaan                                         25:20.54  
     1) Lindsay Miller 16               2) Rebecca Serven 17              
     3) Amanda Dobbin 16                4) Anne Greer 17                  
      6:32.33 (6:32.33) 12:50.87 (6:18.55) 19:16.42 (6:25.56) 25:20.54 (6:04.12)
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.04  4/24/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, E Hightower, J Baker, S Hinds             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                           1:52.44  
     1) Jenna Restieri 16               2) Treloara Harrisson 16          
     3) Anna Giannuzzi 16               4) Emily Philippides 18           
        53.896 (53.896)  1:52.432 (58.536)
  2 Southington                                         1:56.27  
     1) Katie Ierardi 19                2) Abby Connolly 18               
     3) Rylee Van Epps 17               4) Natalie Verderame 19           
           54.163 (54.163)        1:56.267 (1:02.104)
  3 Seymour                                             1:58.60  
     1) Sarah Granese 16                2) Jillian Murphy 16              
     3) Maddie Lynch 16                 4) Patricia Jurkowski 19          
           54.515 (54.515)        1:58.592 (1:04.077)
  4 New Fairfield                                       2:01.40  
     1) Meghan Stroh 18                 2) Emma Reuther 19                
     3) Kelly LaRegina 17               4) Vanessa Riccardi 19            
           56.031 (56.031)        2:01.395 (1:05.364)
  5 Danbury                                             2:01.97  
     1) Marissa Gonzalez 16             2) Asiayah Mclean 19              
     3) Alexandra Jakubowski 18         4) Emily Souza 19                 
           54.548 (54.548)        2:01.961 (1:07.413)
  6 Immaculate                                          2:04.02  
     1) Emma Connolly 18                2) Abigail Lenz 16                
     3) Audrey Sedensky 18              4) Dominique Valentine 18         
       1:01.028 (1:01.028)        2:04.012 (1:02.984)
  7 Darien                                              2:06.05  
     1) Kelly McKay 19                  2) Liliana Cullen 19              
     3) Penn Boucher 19                 4) Olivia Stein 19                
           58.364 (58.364)        2:06.043 (1:07.679)
 -- New Canaan                                               DQ   Interference
     1) Emily Bryant 19                 2) Kaitlyn Moussignac 19          
     3) Bridget Salmini 19              4) Whitney Bryant 19              
           57.914 (57.914)        2:01.400 (1:03.486)
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:12.06  2014        St. Joseph, St. Joseph                    
                         C Logie, K Labash, J Harris, M Kacenski           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Joseph                                           1:10.48#  2 
     1) Emma LaBash 16                  2) Lydia Seyer 17                 
     3) Amanda Ramos 17                 4) Jada Harris 16                 
  2 Ridgefield                                          1:12.89   2 
     1) Josephine Simon 17              2) Victoria Nazworth 16           
     3) Samantha Petruzzelli 18         4) Elizabeth DeMassa 19           
  3 Greenwich                                           1:14.00   1 
     1) Emily Wu 16                     2) Avery Carifa 16                
     3) Sinead Clarke 19                4) Maddie Robinson 18             
  4 Haddam Killingworth                                 1:17.06   1 
     1) Julie Kelly 18                  2) Isabella Cosenza 18            
     3) Megan Little 17                 4) Sadie Strom 19                 
  5 Trumbull                                            1:21.69   2 
     1) Sara Carlson 17                 2) Isabella Richardson 16         
     3) Bhavya Bhushan 16               4) Brook Shafer 17                
 
Girls Hammer Throw High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 132-01  4/24/2015   Faith Estelle, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               18 Southington             133-01# 
  2 Lauren Palmer             16 St Paul                 106-08  
  3 Jesica Litwa              16 Seymour                 106-05  
  4 Lauren Gilderdale         16 Housatonic Regio         88-04  
  5 Angela Tabor              17 Housatonic Regio         80-07  
  6 Maya Habecker             17 Farmington               76-01  
  7 Emily Conley              16 New Canaan               71-02  
  8 Ashley Tedford            17 New Canaan               65-03  
  9 Madeline Coco             19 Seymour                  63-07  
 10 Haley McClure             17 Pomperaug                58-11  
 11 Katie Greco               17 Darien                   53-08  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Middle School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.08  2014        Danbury MS, Danbury MS                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury Lightning                                   2:05.28  
     1) Sarae Gunter 20                 2) Iyanna Murphy 21               
     3) Jessica Glowacki 20             4) Precious McCrea 20             
          57.58 (57.58)  2:05.28 (1:07.71)
  2 Danbury Flyers                                      2:10.63  
     1) Da'Nae Sherman 21               2) Kimberleigh Williams 23        
     3) Briana Gilliard 22              4) Gabriella Teixeira 21          
          59.31 (59.31)  2:10.63 (1:11.32)
  3 New Fairfield MS                                    2:21.05  
     1) Courtney DaCunha 21             2) Samantha Pomeroy 22            
     3) Heather Clark 21                4) Jordan Siemonsen 21            
      1:02.67 (1:02.67)  2:21.05 (1:18.39)
  4 Derby MS                                            2:23.26  
     1) Emily Borowski 22               2) Natalia Gruszkos 22            
     3) Tierra McKnight 20              4) Isabelle Cheveralla 21         
      1:08.48 (1:08.48)  2:23.26 (1:14.78)
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  4/24/2015   Abby Mills, New Fairfield MS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greta Gilbert             20 Danbury Flyers        13-11.75# 
  2 Marianna Teixeira         22 Danbury Flyers        12-09.00# 
  3 Abby Mill                 20 New Fairfield MS      12-05.00  
  4 Sofia Whelchel            22 Danbury Flyers        12-04.75  
  5 Claire Coffey             20 Danbury Lightnin      11-05.75  
  6 Zurina Reyes-McCarley     21 Danbury Lightnin       9-06.00   2nd best 9-02.00
  7 Sophia Mahoney            22 New Fairfield MS      J9-06.00   2nd best foul
 -- Stephanie Mosley          21 Danbury Lightnin          FOUL  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:35.04  2014        New Fairfield, New Fairfield             
                          Z Anderson, M DeLeon, M McGonnigle, M Rautter     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haddam Killingworth                                18:28.52# 
     1) Cameron Garrelts 16             2) Andrew Meredith 18             
     3) Dan Schumann 18                 4) Jonah Spector 18               
      4:30.59 (4:30.59)  9:15.34 (4:44.75) 14:02.87 (4:47.53) 18:28.52 (4:25.66)
  2 Trumbull                                           18:57.65  
     1) Taylor Auten 16                 2) Tyler Gleen 17                 
     3) Charlie Taubl 17                4) Jack Tinker 16                 
      4:30.72 (4:30.72)  9:15.03 (4:44.32) 14:07.91 (4:52.88) 18:57.65 (4:49.75)
  3 Brookfield                                         19:10.66  
     1) Tommy Consalvo 16               2) Owen Garrity 16                
     3) James Harron 17                 4) Chris Rivas 16                 
      4:45.28 (4:45.28)  9:21.85 (4:36.58) 14:20.19 (4:58.34) 19:10.66 (4:50.47)
  4 Weston                                             19:10.83  
     1) Sam Ditkoff 16                  2) Eli Hason 16                   
     3) Till Kaeslin 16                 4) Stephen Tyler 17               
      4:48.24 (4:48.24)  9:44.25 (4:56.01) 14:31.48 (4:47.24) 19:10.83 (4:39.35)
  5 Shelton                                            19:10.88  
     1) William Simics 16               2) Robert Dillon 19               
     3) Joshua Sacoto 19                4) Joe Lombardi 16                
      4:53.10 (4:53.10)  9:40.56 (4:47.46) 14:26.38 (4:45.82) 19:10.88 (4:44.51)
  6 Southington                                        19:11.23  
     1) Sean Garrison 16                2) Mark Murdy 17                  
     3) Tom Murdy 17                    4) Shane Leone 18                 
      4:46.91 (4:46.91)  9:38.43 (4:51.53) 14:33.19 (4:54.76) 19:11.23 (4:38.04)
  7 Danbury                                            19:37.94  
     1) Hack Depew 18                   2) Tyler Granja 18                
     3) Daniel Raya 17                  4) Spencer Mead 17                
      4:49.76 (4:49.76)  9:44.80 (4:55.04) 14:40.04 (4:55.24) 19:37.94 (4:57.90)
  8 Xavier                                             19:51.17  
     1) William Curran 19               2) Matt Prydun 19                 
     3) Ryan Grochowski 19              4) Dillon Selfors 19              
      4:52.62 (4:52.62)  9:44.63 (4:52.01) 14:49.35 (5:04.72) 19:51.17 (5:01.83)
  9 Immaculate                                         20:24.10  
     1) Sean Connolly 18                2) Patrick Cropsy 18              
     3) Jeremy Fisher 18                4) Connor Mcnerney 18             
      4:53.86 (4:53.86) 10:27.54 (5:33.69) 15:37.90 (5:10.37) 20:24.10 (4:46.21)
 10 Danbury  'B'                                       20:24.95  
     1) Sunchet Saoji 16                2) Christopher Leone 17           
     3) Eric Collado 18                 4) Roque Navarro 18               
      4:53.45 (4:53.45)  9:57.25 (5:03.80) 15:09.95 (5:12.71) 20:24.95 (5:15.00)
 11 New Canaan                                         20:27.57  
     1) Henry Asker 18                  2) Aidan Coffey 19                
     3) Abhinav Pal 17                  4) Jack O'Connor 17               
      5:06.72 (5:06.72) 10:12.98 (5:06.26) 15:38.13 (5:25.15) 20:27.57 (4:49.44)
 12 New Fairfield                                      20:52.74  
     1) Liam Hanley 17                  2) Anthony Golino 19              
     3) Kyle Busse 18                   4) Shane Hauck 19                 
      5:13.99 (5:13.99) 10:40.79 (5:26.81) 15:58.70 (5:17.92) 20:52.74 (4:54.04)
 13 Pomperaug                                          21:07.51  
     1) Terrance Dumoulin 19            2) Sam Holst-Grubbe 19            
     3) Daniel Collette 19              4) Riley Fitzpatrick 19           
      5:18.46 (5:18.46) 10:31.45 (5:13.00) 16:00.80 (5:29.35) 21:07.51 (5:06.71)
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:35.77  4/24/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, C Petty, C Okoro, S Okoro                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelton                                             1:35.28#  2 
     1) Jostin Cobb 16                  2) Tyler Hansen 16                
     3) Camerin Gumbs 19                4) Patrick English 17             
          45.00 (45.00)    1:35.28 (50.28)
  2 Seymour                                             1:37.01   2 
     1) Luis Torres 17                  2) Trae Lounsbury 17              
     3) Mike Burns 16                   4) Bobby Melms 18                 
          46.29 (46.29)    1:37.01 (50.72)
  3 Danbury                                             1:37.80   2 
     1) Marcus Baisi 18                 2) Fabio De Oliveira 18           
     3) Korey Pinkrakthol 18            4) Sean Michael Parkinson 18      
          46.99 (46.99)    1:37.80 (50.82)
  4 Greenwich                                           1:39.79   2 
     1) Tahj Hamilton 16                2) Michael Gianesello 16          
     3) Tyler Farris 17                 4) Safir Scott 17                 
          45.65 (45.65)    1:39.79 (54.14)
  5 Derby                                               1:40.80   1 
     1) Alijah Ellis 17                 2) Khalil Ibrahim 17              
     3) Queshon McDaniel 17             4) Tracey Galishaw 17             
          47.20 (47.20)    1:40.80 (53.60)
  6 Danbury  'B'                                        1:40.85   1 
     1) Noel Diaz 16                    2) Massaiah Crandell 17           
     3) Luis Requetes 17                4) Dante Cherry 17                
          47.66 (47.66)    1:40.85 (53.19)
  7 Darien                                              1:40.86   2 
     1) Sam McMullin 17                 2) Dillon Foley 16                
     3) Charlie Wolf 16                 4) Santosh Krishnan 16            
          47.22 (47.22)    1:40.86 (53.65)
  8 Danbury  'C'                                        1:41.11   1 
     1) Nicholas Pietrafesa 19          2) Malachi Lorick 19              
     3) Aaron Agosto 17                 4) Jonathan Selino 18             
          47.82 (47.82)    1:41.11 (53.30)
  9 Immaculate                                          1:41.47   2 
     1) Dominick Curra 18               2) Matt Christe 19                
     3) Sean Fahey 17                   4) Christian Morris 17            
          47.21 (47.21)    1:41.47 (54.26)
 10 New Fairfield                                       1:44.25   1 
     1) Joe LaREGINA 16                 2) Justin Cyran 17                
     3) Dominic Lamoy 19                4) Antonio Ariola 17              
          49.13 (49.13)    1:44.25 (55.13)
 11 New Canaan                                          1:45.66   1 
     1) Edward Greenspon 17             2) Sean Knight 18                 
     3) Ryan McGough 16                 4) Rajon Mitchell 17              
          49.43 (49.43)    1:45.66 (56.23)
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:05.47  2014        Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T O'Connor, M Black, D Clarke, A Moffett          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derby                                               1:13.54  
     1) Ben Garcia 16                   2) Josh Vega 17                   
     3) Ja'Kwan Hale 19                 4) Xavier Ibrahim 19              
  2 Darien                                              1:14.52  
     1) Ari Singer-Freeman 18           2) Kenny Yamaguchi 16             
     3) Kayin Chisolm 18                4) Kenneth Klarer 18              
  3 Weston                                              1:14.96  
     1) Matt Egan 19                    2) Hamilton Forsythe 17           
     3) Brian Kennedy 18                4) Max Zegers 16                  
 
Boys Hammer Throw High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-10  2009        Guider, Danbury                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raheme Dawkins            16 Bloomfield              136-10  
  2 Charlie Ritchel           17 Seymour                 116-00  
  3 Christian Sturm           18 St Paul                 103-02  
  4 Kyle Tuttle               16 Danbury                  94-11  
  5 Ian Bette                 16 Pomperaug                94-08  
  6 Jack Conley               19 New Canaan               90-00  
  7 Kelbin Rodriguez          16 Danbury                  74-08  
  8 Sam Keffer                16 Brookfield               71-07  
  9 Jonah Hinh                16 Danbury                  71-06  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Middle School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.83  4/24/2015   Danbury Lightning TC, Danbury Lightnin    
                         S James, M Lorick, A Johnson, K Morrissey         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury Lightning                                   1:54.67  
     1) Malachi Hopkins 20              2) Lucca Constancio 20            
     3) Jaden Cazorla 20                4) Schyler Parris 21              
          51.81 (51.81)  1:54.67 (1:02.87)
  2 New Fairfield MS                                    2:04.56  
     1) Trevor McCormack 21             2) Colman Doucette 20             
     3) Devin Krauss 21                 4) Jack Suttmeier 21              
      1:00.16 (1:00.16)  2:04.56 (1:04.40)
  3 Danbury Flyers                                      2:11.42  
     1) Scott Gersten 22                2) Thomas Schoelkopf 21           
     3) Eric Civitella 20               4) Adam Fox 20                    
      1:02.95 (1:02.95)  2:11.42 (1:08.48)
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-06.50  4/24/2015   Ryan Caldwell, Danbury Lightnin          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmund Hurdle             20 Danbury Flyers        15-02.00# 
  2 Alex Kennedy              22 New Fairfield MS      12-08.00  
  3 Ozzie Priar               20 Danbury Lightnin      11-10.00  
  4 Bobby Williams            21 New Fairfield MS      11-08.50  
  5 Joshua Nosworthy          21 Danbury Lightnin      10-08.25  
  6 Quentin Chapman           23 Danbury Lightnin      10-02.75  
 
                   
                            SATURDAY RESULTS                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Mid. School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:25.20  2012        Brittany Mendelson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alanna             22 Danbury Flyers         2:34.10   3 
  2 petersen, daphne          21 Simsbury               2:39.84   3 
  3 Gilbert, Greta            20 Danbury Flyers         2:40.46   3 
  4 Teixeira, Gabriella       21 Danbury Flyers         2:41.02   3 
  5 Fujimori, Ella            21 Trumbull               2:41.27   3 
  6 Alexandru, Emily          20 Trumbull               2:42.97   3 
  7 Zaffina, Ali              20 Trumbull               2:45.76   3 
  8 Gregory, Liza             21 Darien MS              2:45.83   2 
  9 Tressler, Emily           21 Nutmeg Striders        2:47.22   3 
 10 Houlihan, Eva             22 Nutmeg Striders        2:48.35   1 
 11 Gage, Brigid              20 Immaculate             2:50.25   3 
 12 Oemcke, Ellen             21 Nutmeg Striders        2:50.75   2 
 13 jacobson, isabelle        21 Simsbury               2:51.32   2 
 14 Schwartz, Kara            21 Stamford               2:52.77   2 
 15 Fox, Valerie              20 Danbury Flyers         2:53.89   3 
 16 Mendez, Vivian            21 Danbury Flyers         2:57.33   3 
 17 Rowley, Gloria            21 Nutmeg Striders        2:58.12   2 
 18 Llanos, Naomi             21 Danbury Lightnin       3:04.10   2 
 19 Foy, Eilish               22 New Fairfield MS       3:06.12   1 
 20 Cheveralla, Isabelle      21 Derby MS               3:07.86   1 
 21 McKnight, Tierra          20 Derby MS               3:10.09   1 
 22 Borowski, Emily           22 Derby MS               3:15.17   1 
 23 Williams, Ashley          22 Danbury Lightnin       3:21.51   1 
 24 Cordero, Shayla           23 Danbury Flyers         3:23.47   1 
 25 You, Emily                22 Danbury Flyers         3:26.96   1 
 26 Fernandez, Tatiana        22 Danbury Lightnin       3:32.89   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.14  2008        Danbury                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                               49.54   4 
     1) Porcenat, Saintphanie 16        2) Chiaravalle, Bridget 17        
     3) Souza, Rackell 18               4) Bunn, Zyniah 18                
  2 Simsbury                                              50.87   4 
     1) Shugdinis, Jordan 18            2) Jadovich, Rhyan 16             
     3) Shugdinis, Devon 17             4) Denault, Ashleigh 17           
  3 Ridgefield                                            51.81   4 
     1) Sacchi, Elizabeth 17            2) Phelan, Leah 16                
     3) Nazworth, Victoria 16           4) Simon, Josephine 17            
  4 Windsor                                               52.32   4 
     1) Alexis, Madison 18              2) Alabre, Briane 19              
     3) Giliigan, Lauren 18             4) McHenry, Camille 18            
  5 Newtown                                               52.74   4 
     1) Lovely, Brianna 19              2) Curtis, Emma 19                
     3) Dowling, Sarah 18               4) Swierbut, Carly 19             
  6 East Lyme                                             53.00   3 
     1) Kelly, J'Naya 19                2) Abdeen, Cassidy 16             
     3) Christiansen, Katie 16          4) Quevreaux, Anne 17             
  7 Pomperaug                                             53.04   4 
     1) Scott, Lindsay 16               2) Pietrini, Alexa 16             
     3) Connors, Natalie 18             4) Marshall, Lissi 18             
  8 Shelton                                               53.06   3 
     1) Pingree, Nicole 17              2) Hurd, Kelly 18                 
     3) Siler, Zaria 17                 4) Adler, Tanya 16                
  9 Mark Sheehan                                          53.07   3 
     1) Burns, Maddie 16                2) Passaro, Rachael 16            
     3) Esch, Reyna 19                  4) Mansfield, Julia 19            
 10 Brien McMahon                                         53.09   3 
     1) Bien-Aime, Jazmin 18            2) Green, Teyah 16                
     3) Blackwell, Da'Nasiah 17         4) Harvey, McKenzie 16            
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe                                     53.24   3 
     1) Vanderblue, Greta 18            2) Brown, Megan 16                
     3) Accomondo, Olivia 18            4) Newton, Jaekwana 17            
 12 New Canaan                                            53.42   3 
     1) Bryant, Emily 19                2) Mierendorf, Freia 18           
     3) Kennelly, Katie 18              4) Wise, Mary 16                  
 13 Trumbull                                              53.87   3 
     1) Cannone, Nicole 18              2) Esposito, Jessica 19           
     3) Woolen, Erica 18                4) Kennedy, Olivia 19             
 14 Staples                                               53.92   2 
     1) Perri, Anastasija 18            2) Marino, Cecelia 19             
     3) Neckritz, Sarah 17              4) Robbins, Leah 18               
 15 Southington                                           53.96   2 
     1) Allen, Kelsea 16                2) Fournier, Olivia 18            
     3) Krampitz, Allison 17            4) Ierardi, Katie 19              
 16 Haddam Killingworth                                   54.23   2  54.223
     1) Rich, Daijah 18                 2) Liptak, Sam 17                 
     3) Boyington, Elena 19             4) Roman, Andi 18                 
 16 Amity Regional                                        54.23   1  54.223
     1) Kudasik, Olivia 19              2) Byun, Emily 19                 
     3) Yuan, Kate 19                   4) Smith, Jacquelyn 17            
 18 Stamford                                              54.30   4 
     1) Watkins, Earthaiza 18           2) Fearon, Rohena 16              
     3) Fils, Athalie 19                4) Young, Ajhane 19               
 19 Wethersfield                                          54.48   2 
     1) Rumley, Jane 18                 2) Bradbury, Maddie 19            
     3) Diluvio, Cenia 19               4) Nardella, Hannah 19            
 20 Brookfield                                            54.65   2 
     1) Abramski, Allison 16            2) Aponte, Sabrina 18             
     3) Devorsetz, Emily 19             4) Walker, Maddie 16              
 21 Weston                                                55.01   2 
     1) Kelly, Cassandra 17             2) Radisch, Emma 18               
     3) Kesselmark, Maia 19             4) Cassol, Caroline 19            
 22 Bloomfield                                            55.51   2 
     1) Stephenson, Zhani 19            2) Mooving, Santorini 19          
     3) Johnson, Camryn 19              4) Cruz, Xiomara 19               
 23 Branford                                              55.88   1 
     1) Acquarulo, Amanda 17            2) Bryant, Lisa 19                
     3) Nwagboli, Mary 19               4) Fries, Wyntre 18               
 24 Woodland Regional                                     56.49   1 
     1) Accetura, Julia 19              2) Poynton, Stephanie 19          
     3) Plasky, Samantha 17             4) Michie, Erika 18               
 25 New Milford                                           57.23   1 
     1) Taouil, Souraya 19              2) Foster, Kayla 18               
     3) Hallas, Amanda 18               4) Parsard, Tiffany 17            
 26 St Joseph                                             57.64   1 
     1) Norris, Lilly 19                2) Stage, Julia 17                
     3) Ramos, Amanda 17                4) Doyle, Marissa 17              
 -- Darien                                                   DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Cragin, Abigail 18              2) Findlan, Alyssa 16             
     3) Clements, Jillian 17            4) Hadlow, Sarah 16               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:43.87  2010        Danbury                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             1:41.94#  4 
     1) Hinds, Sashana 16               2) Hightower, Erika 16            
     3) McDonald, Annicka 16            4) Baker, Jiana 16                
  2 Danbury                                             1:48.70   4 
     1) Bunn, Zyniah 18                 2) Cole, Jayme 18                 
     3) Ly, Jewel 18                    4) Sturdevant, Cassandra 19       
  3 St Joseph                                           1:48.77   4 
     1) LaBash, Emma 16                 2) Johnson, Olivia 19             
     3) Lewis, Leah 16                  4) Harris, Jada 16                
  4 Greenwich                                           1:50.59   4 
     1) Restieri, Jenna 16              2) Philippides, Emily 18          
     3) Numme, Jordan 19                4) Giannuzzi, Anna 16             
  5 Weston                                              1:50.92   4 
     1) Greene, Hannah 19               2) Prackup, Emily 17              
     3) Oconnell, Erin 16               4) Feingold, Nathalie 16          
  6 Amity Regional                                      1:52.99   2 
     1) Hochman, Rachelle 17            2) Brown, Camryn 17               
     3) Grosso, Danielle 19             4) Magliocco, Christina 16        
  7 Newtown                                             1:54.35   4 
     1) Lovely, Brianna 19              2) Curtis, Emma 19                
     3) Conrad, Hailey 17               4) Swierbut, Carly 19             
  8 Wethersfield                                        1:54.52   3 
     1) Giolito, Madison 16             2) Scacca, Gabriella 16           
     3) Diluvio, Cenia 19               4) Gwynn, Alexis 16               
  9 Bloomfield                                          1:54.87   4 
     1) Campbell, Shenequa 19           2) Banton, Jahlia 19              
     3) Savage, Brianna 19              4) Clarke, Morgan 19              
 10 New Canaan                                          1:55.05   3 
     1) Smith, Madeleine 17             2) Moussignac, Kaitlyn 19         
     3) Bryant, Emily 19                4) Bryant, Whitney 19             
 11 Simsbury                                            1:55.56   2 
     1) Denault, Ashleigh 17            2) greiten, allison 19            
     3) Candito, Lindsay 17             4) Ravalino, Olivia 18            
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:55.95   3 
     1) Factora, Cassandra 17           2) Accomondo, Olivia 18           
     3) Vanderblue, Greta 18            4) Newton, Jaekwana 17            
 13 Haddam Killingworth                                 1:57.07   3 
     1) Chrzanowski, Veronica 18        2) Cosenza, Isabella 18           
     3) Little, Megan 17                4) Rich, Daijah 18                
 14 Brookfield                                          1:58.41   2 
     1) Aponte, Sabrina 18              2) Abramski, Allison 16           
     3) Terracino, Taryn 19             4) Walker, Maddie 16              
 15 Pomperaug                                           1:59.31   2 
     1) Abraham, Priya 19               2) Azar-Brandes, Isabella 19      
     3) Hon, Katrina 18                 4) Farina, Olivia 19              
 16 Staples                                             1:59.81   3 
     1) Eagan, Bridgette 18             2) Birch, Taylor 19               
     3) Bort, Maria 19                  4) Jean, Jael 19                  
 17 Darien                                              2:00.10   2 
     1) Schiff, Tierney 19              2) Findlan, Alyssa 16             
     3) Ford, Julia 17                  4) Clements, Jillian 17           
 18 Trumbull                                            2:00.11   3 
     1) Kokenos, Stephanie 17           2) Esposito, Jessica 19           
     3) Cannone, Nicole 18              4) Crosley, Rebecca 18            
 19 Mark Sheehan                                        2:00.63   3 
     1) Brown, Tamia 17                 2) Shosnani, Maya 17              
     3) Ollodart, Jenna 16              4) Kischkum, Nina 18              
 20 Southington                                         2:01.16   2 
     1) Rickard, Natalie 16             2) Riddick, Tayler 18             
     3) Fournier, Olivia 18             4) Krampitz, Allison 17           
 21 Nonnewaug                                           2:05.51   1 
     1) Evans, Emma 18                  2) Yenter, Mae 16                 
     3) Hinman, Sarah 18                4) DeCicco, Taylor 18             
 22 New Milford                                         2:07.20   1 
     1) Grasso, Marlia 18               2) LeRose, Briana 18              
     3) Street, Emma 19                 4) Barca, Marissa 18              
 23 Crosby                                              2:08.41   1 
     1) Ortiz, Angie 18                 2) Kimbel, Gabrielle 17           
     3) Ferrer, Kayci 17                4) Batista, Ariana 17             
 24 Stamford                                            2:08.74   1 
     1) Lucien, Dowine 18               2) Saturne, Jessica 18            
     3) Elvy, Gianna 18                 4) Alcin, Sabrina 19              
 25 Woodland Regional                                   2:12.14   2 
     1) Accetura, Julia 19              2) Williams, Jordan 17            
     3) Poynton, Kristina 19            4) Swiatek, Julia 19              
 26 Housatonic Regional                                 2:16.93   1 
     1) O'Connor, Emily 17              2) Wilson, Jada 18                
     3) Desrocher, Camryn 18            4) Gorat, Nicole 19               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.84  2009        Danbury                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             4:08.00   4 
     1) Seipio, Natalee 19              2) Souza, Rackell 18              
     3) Vasquez, Samantha 18            4) Sarkisian, Leah 18             
      2:04.49 (2:04.49)  3:08.92 (1:04.43)    4:08.00 (59.08)
  2 Weston                                              4:08.96   4 
     1) mahoney, bridget 16             2) Murphy, Kathleen 18            
     3) Prackup, Emily 17               4) Toth, Rhemi 16                 
      2:05.71 (2:05.71)  3:07.35 (1:01.64)  4:08.96 (1:01.61)
  3 Immaculate                                          4:09.85   4 
     1) Connolly, Emma 18               2) Sedensky, Audrey 18            
     3) Lenz, Abigail 16                4) Valentine, Dominique 18        
      2:08.36 (2:08.36)  3:10.03 (1:01.67)    4:09.85 (59.83)
  4 Windsor                                             4:09.88   4 
     1) Alexis, Madison 18              2) Johnson, Destiny 18            
     3) Samuel, Rebecca 18              4) McHenry, Camille 18            
      2:04.22 (2:04.22)  3:06.30 (1:02.08)  4:09.88 (1:03.58)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   4:13.00   4 
     1) Simonsen, Keegan 18             2) Auray, Brianna 17              
     3) Factora, Cassandra 17           4) Kraus, Alyssa 18               
      2:07.01 (2:07.01)  3:09.18 (1:02.17)  4:13.00 (1:03.83)
  6 Brien McMahon                                       4:19.17   3 
     1) Harvey, McKenzie 16             2) Morton, Taylor 18              
     3) Fosina, Mikayla 18              4) Green, Teyah 16                
      2:15.37 (2:15.37)  3:18.44 (1:03.07)  4:19.17 (1:00.73)
  7 Newtown                                             4:19.53   2 
     1) Tressler, Erin 17               2) Cicarelli, Camryn 17           
     3) Cerney, Makenna 17              4) Conrad, Hailey 17              
      2:12.19 (2:12.19)  3:17.55 (1:05.36)  4:19.53 (1:01.98)
  8 Stamford                                            4:19.58   2 
     1) McFarlane, Laquisha 16          2) Watkins, Earthaiza 18          
     3) Fils, Athalie 19                4) Young, Ajhane 19               
      2:08.74 (2:08.74)  3:20.49 (1:11.75)    4:19.58 (59.09)
  9 Mark Sheehan                                        4:19.63   4 
     1) Burns, Maddie 16                2) Esch, Reyna 19                 
     3) Pelkey, Chyanne 18              4) Mansfield, Julia 19            
      2:05.17 (2:05.17)  3:11.69 (1:06.52)  4:19.63 (1:07.95)
 10 Darien                                              4:19.83   3 
     1) Grady, KC 18                    2) Washecka, Rory 18              
     3) Hadlow, Sarah 16                4) Mayhew, Kristen 16             
      2:10.53 (2:10.53)  3:16.73 (1:06.20)  4:19.83 (1:03.11)
 11 Simsbury                                            4:22.83   3 
     1) DiPinto, Nicole 18              2) Weiss, Caroline 18             
     3) Zeilman, Kelly 18               4) thode, hannah 19               
      2:11.26 (2:11.26)  3:18.14 (1:06.88)  4:22.83 (1:04.69)
 12 New Milford                                         4:24.38   3 
     1) Morehouse, Raquel 17            2) Grudzwick, Sara 18             
     3) Cook, Darcy 18                  4) Swanson, Elizabeth 17          
      2:16.04 (2:16.04)  3:21.23 (1:05.20)  4:24.38 (1:03.15)
 13 Ridgefield                                          4:25.18   4 
     1) Marr, Ashlyn 17                 2) Hynes, Amelia 19               
     3) Viggiano, Gabriella 19          4) Hergenrother, Julia 18         
      2:13.29 (2:13.29)  3:21.74 (1:08.46)  4:25.18 (1:03.44)
 14 Woodland Regional                                   4:25.93   1 
     1) Casimiro, Alexa 16              2) Mastropietro, Michealla 19     
     3) Sirowich, Megan 18              4) Grillo, Sydney 19              
      2:13.94 (2:13.94)  3:19.46 (1:05.52)  4:25.93 (1:06.48)
 15 Shelton                                             4:26.83   2 
     1) Schiable, Alexandra 17          2) Shuster, Kristen 17            
     3) Lynders, Amy 17                 4) Wilson, Nadia 16               
      2:15.48 (2:15.48)  3:21.36 (1:05.89)  4:26.83 (1:05.47)
 16 Trumbull                                            4:27.13   2 
     1) Kokenos, Stephanie 17           2) Crosley, Rebecca 18            
     3) Okorafor, Olivia 18             4) Iassogna, Lianne 18            
      2:16.43 (2:16.43)  3:22.87 (1:06.44)  4:27.13 (1:04.27)
 17 Staples                                             4:28.53   3 
     1) Neckritz, Amanda 18             2) Bort, Maria 19                 
     3) Birch, Taylor 19                4) Prince, Ivy 17                 
      2:11.97 (2:11.97)  3:20.22 (1:08.26)  4:28.53 (1:08.31)
 18 Haddam Killingworth                                 4:28.74   2 
     1) Roman, Andi 18                  2) Boyington, Elena 19            
     3) Blanton, Sarah 17               4) Kelly, Julie 18                
      2:10.61 (2:10.61)  3:20.39 (1:09.79)  4:28.74 (1:08.36)
 19 New Canaan                                          4:29.08   3 
     1) Panella, Sarah 16               2) Mierendorf, Freia 18           
     3) McAuliffe, Chloe 18             4) Reed, Jane 16                  
      2:19.08 (2:19.08)  3:25.67 (1:06.59)  4:29.08 (1:03.42)
 20 Southington                                         4:30.11   3 
     1) Vega, Alijah 19                 2) Brown, Allie 18                
     3) Carter, Nikki 19                4) Pliego, Jami 16                
      2:15.60 (2:15.60)  3:26.24 (1:10.64)  4:30.11 (1:03.88)
 21 Pomperaug                                           4:30.73   2 
     1) Evans, Elizabeth 18             2) Vagnini, Amanda 17             
     3) Rubinstein, Leah 16             4) Connors, Natalie 18            
      2:18.19 (2:18.19)  3:23.13 (1:04.95)  4:30.73 (1:07.60)
 22 Amity Regional                                      4:31.03   1 
     1) Ciskowski, Madelyn 19           2) Byun, Emily 19                 
     3) Washington, Ania 19             4) Grosso, Danielle 19            
      2:14.97 (2:14.97)  3:19.19 (1:04.23)  4:31.03 (1:11.84)
 23 Wethersfield                                        4:32.88   1 
     1) Decarli, Stephani 18            2) Glendon, Katelyn 19            
     3) Schroeder, Isabella 18          4) Nardella, Hannah 19            
      2:17.88 (2:17.88)  3:26.17 (1:08.30)  4:32.88 (1:06.71)
 24 Seymour                                             4:44.17   1 
     1) Buono, Kaylee 19                2) Sobin, Ashley 19               
     3) Lynch, Maddie 16                4) Jurkowski, Patricia 19         
      2:17.31 (2:17.31)  3:29.34 (1:12.03)  4:44.17 (1:14.84)
 25 St Joseph                                           4:59.86   1 
     1) Stage, Julia 17                 2) Jones, Anna 16                 
     3) Cimino, Alexa 17                4) Gallagher, Lindsey 19          
      2:30.21 (2:30.21)  3:44.57 (1:14.36)  4:59.86 (1:15.30)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:48.44  2010        Daniel Hand                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston                                              9:43.47#  2 
     1) Kleban, Eliza 18                2) Iatesta, Emily 16              
     3) Murphy, Kathleen 18             4) Toth, Rhemi 16                 
      2:29.99 (2:29.99)  4:51.38 (2:21.39)  7:26.67 (2:35.30)  9:43.47 (2:16.81)
  2 Ridgefield                                          9:43.91#  2 
     1) McGerald, Kasey 19              2) Marr, Ashlyn 17                
     3) Maue, Rachel 17                 4) Landler, Anna 18               
      2:27.45 (2:27.45)  4:57.26 (2:29.82)  7:24.95 (2:27.69)  9:43.91 (2:18.96)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   9:49.47   2 
     1) Auray, Brianna 17               2) Davis, Paige 18                
     3) Simonsen, Keegan 18             4) Kraus, Alyssa 18               
      2:30.17 (2:30.17)  5:00.03 (2:29.87)  7:26.69 (2:26.66)  9:49.47 (2:22.79)
  4 Greenwich                                          10:05.94   2 
     1) McMillian, Hetty 18             2) Lodato, Kristen 17             
     3) Slagle, Emma 16                 4) Wyle, Amy 16                   
      2:36.96 (2:36.96)  5:09.38 (2:32.42)  7:41.54 (2:32.16) 10:05.94 (2:24.41)
  5 Haddam Killingworth                                10:15.00   2 
     1) Bouthillier, Lexie 18           2) Colleti, Mary 16               
     3) D'Amico, Kelsey 18              4) Early, Lizzie 17               
      2:34.40 (2:34.40)  5:09.01 (2:34.62)  7:40.36 (2:31.35) 10:15.00 (2:34.65)
  6 Amity Regional                                     10:16.71   2 
     1) Potter, Julia 19                2) Bowser, Abigail 19             
     3) O'Brien-Cannon, Arianna 18      4) Rafferty, Caroline 18          
      2:37.28 (2:37.28)  5:15.78 (2:38.51)  7:48.15 (2:32.38) 10:16.71 (2:28.57)
  7 Nonnewaug                                          10:16.96   2 
     1) Berger, Jacquelin 19            2) Woodward, Sarah 17             
     3) Andrew, Brooke 19               4) Bibbey, Mary 18                
      2:38.72 (2:38.72)  5:12.78 (2:34.07)  7:53.12 (2:40.34) 10:16.96 (2:23.84)
  8 New Canaan                                         10:16.97   2 
     1) Tiller, Elaina 19               2) Farley, Eliza 18               
     3) Salmini, Bridget 19             4) Davis, Drew 17                 
      2:37.61 (2:37.61)  5:14.29 (2:36.68)  7:48.86 (2:34.58) 10:16.97 (2:28.11)
  9 Newtown                                            10:23.81   2 
     1) Findley, Madison 18             2) Caplan, Olivia 17              
     3) Cicarelli, Camryn 17            4) Tressler, Erin 17              
      2:36.16 (2:36.16)  5:17.38 (2:41.22)  7:54.18 (2:36.81) 10:23.81 (2:29.64)
 10 Southington                                        10:25.03   1 
     1) Matthews, Marisa 17             2) Perkowski, Lauren 16           
     3) Pizzitola, Laini 18             4) Minkiewicz, Sarah 18           
      2:35.33 (2:35.33)  5:09.83 (2:34.50)  7:50.66 (2:40.84) 10:25.03 (2:34.37)
 11 Derby                                              10:26.43   2 
     1) Gerckens, Sara 18               2) Rizzo, Nicole 18               
     3) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17            4) Prizio, Gabriella 16           
      2:36.25 (2:36.25)  5:14.65 (2:38.41)  8:01.72 (2:47.07) 10:26.43 (2:24.72)
 12 Darien                                             10:36.89   2 
     1) Garfield, Marley 19             2) Halabi, Carson 18              
     3) Olvany, Kimberly 18             4) Schwartzman, Laura 17          
      2:39.50 (2:39.50)  5:20.95 (2:41.46)  8:02.10 (2:41.15) 10:36.89 (2:34.79)
 13 Danbury                                            10:39.15   1 
     1) Moore, Lauren 19                2) Tumminia, Maresa 18            
     3) Green, Sarah 19                 4) Pacini, Mary 17                
      2:33.84 (2:33.84)  5:10.25 (2:36.42)  7:52.50 (2:42.25) 10:39.15 (2:46.66)
 14 Simsbury                                           10:47.58   2 
     1) mogck, bronwyn 19               2) palinkias, sydney 19           
     3) Soja, Sarah 16                  4) moore, elizabeth 16            
      2:40.53 (2:40.53)  5:26.30 (2:45.78)  8:10.30 (2:44.00) 10:47.58 (2:37.29)
 15 Seymour                                            10:48.74   1 
     1) Murphy, Jillian 16              2) Granese, Sarah 16              
     3) Accavello, Mia 17               4) Jurkowski, Patricia 19         
      2:40.64 (2:40.64)  5:24.40 (2:43.76)  8:07.21 (2:42.81) 10:48.74 (2:41.54)
 16 Woodland Regional                                  10:52.14   1 
     1) Casimiro, Alexa 16              2) Sirowich, Megan 18             
     3) Mastropietro, Michealla 19      4) Accetura, Kailyn 16            
      2:43.82 (2:43.82)  5:22.14 (2:38.32)  8:12.85 (2:50.72) 10:52.14 (2:39.29)
 17 Pomperaug                                          10:55.99   2 
     1) Walker, Ivy 19                  2) Evans, Elizabeth 18            
     3) Rubinstein, Leah 16             4) Vagnini, Amanda 17             
      2:43.49 (2:43.49)  5:25.20 (2:41.72)  8:09.68 (2:44.48) 10:55.99 (2:46.31)
 18 Trumbull                                           11:02.70   1 
     1) Esposito, Francesca 16          2) Lindade, Gabriella 16          
     3) Cross, Danielle 19              4) Troyer, Grace 18               
      2:47.57 (2:47.57)  5:27.10 (2:39.53)  8:18.16 (2:51.07) 11:02.70 (2:44.54)
 19 St Joseph                                          11:07.08   1 
     1) Grennan, Kate 18                2) Cimino, Alexa 17               
     3) Hynes, Brenna 17                4) Sylvester, Christina 16        
      2:45.35 (2:45.35)  5:36.72 (2:51.38)  8:28.41 (2:51.70) 11:07.08 (2:38.67)
 20 Shelton                                            11:11.13   1 
     1) Lomonte, Amanda 19              2) Garrett, Heather 19            
     3) McNeil, Mary 18                 4) Bobkoskie, Mikayla 19          
      2:47.53 (2:47.53)  5:28.53 (2:41.01)  8:20.84 (2:52.31) 11:11.13 (2:50.30)
 21 East Lyme                                          11:13.26   1 
     1) Provencher, Phoebe 19           2) Anthony, Madison 19            
     3) Valentin, Serena 16             4) Lan, Alicia 18                 
      2:43.55 (2:43.55)  5:31.71 (2:48.17)  8:26.32 (2:54.62) 11:13.26 (2:46.94)
 22 Immaculate                                         11:15.04   1 
     1) Ducey, Shannon 16               2) Kirkman, Diana 17              
     3) Cassetta, Katy 18               4) Rist, Julia 16                 
      2:49.77 (2:49.77)  5:39.15 (2:49.38)  8:32.33 (2:53.18) 11:15.04 (2:42.72)
 23 New Milford                                        11:27.54   1 
     1) Ellis, Lauren 16                2) Shiffman, Emily 16             
     3) Lynch, Colleen 16               4) Malumphy, Julia 16             
      2:44.84 (2:44.84)  5:40.48 (2:55.64)  8:32.84 (2:52.37) 11:27.54 (2:54.71)
 24 Brookfield                                         11:39.50   1 
     1) Bussell, Juliet 19              2) Lennon, Claire 19              
     3) Miller, Adrienne 18             4) Terracino, Taryn 19            
      2:46.86 (2:46.86)  5:40.02 (2:53.17)  8:54.23 (3:14.21) 11:39.50 (2:45.28)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.59  2013        Darien, Darien                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                           4:14.66   4 
     1) Restieri, Jenna 16              2) Giannuzzi, Anna 16             
     3) Frey, Caroline 16               4) Philippides, Emily 18          
          55.41 (55.41)  1:56.93 (1:01.52)  4:14.66 (2:17.74)
  2 Windsor                                             4:19.51   4 
     1) Baker, Jiana 16                 2) Hinds, Sashana 16              
     3) McDonald, Annicka 16            4) Brown, Brittney 17             
          49.79 (49.79)  1:50.77 (1:00.98)  4:19.51 (2:28.75)
  3 Haddam Killingworth                                 4:20.81   4 
     1) Chrzanowski, Veronica 18        2) Little, Megan 17               
     3) Stephens, Jackie 16             4) Brandon, Maddie 16             
          56.17 (56.17)  1:57.85 (1:01.69)  4:20.81 (2:22.96)
  4 Simsbury                                            4:22.44   4 
     1) Milledge, Vickie 17             2) Dowd, Jesse 17                 
     3) Dowd, Julia 16                  4) daily, maeve 17                
          53.81 (53.81)  1:56.02 (1:02.22)  4:22.44 (2:26.43)
  5 Amity Regional                                      4:23.76   2 
     1) Magliocco, Christina 16         2) Hochman, Rachelle 17           
     3) Sachs, Mayah 18                 4) Criscuolo, Emily 17            
          54.80 (54.80)  1:59.02 (1:04.23)  4:23.76 (2:24.74)
  6 Southington                                         4:26.62   4 
     1) Ierardi, Katie 19               2) Connolly, Abby 18              
     3) Verderame, Natalie 19           4) Napoli, Gabi 16                
          54.85 (54.85)  1:59.58 (1:04.73)  4:26.62 (2:27.05)
  7 Darien                                              4:27.68   3 
     1) Grady, KC 18                    2) Murray, Madeline 18            
     3) Washecka, Rory 18               4) Mayhew, Kristen 16             
          57.27 (57.27)  2:03.78 (1:06.52)  4:27.68 (2:23.90)
  8 Pomperaug                                           4:28.67   4 
     1) Pietrini, Alexa 16              2) Marshall, Lissi 18             
     3) Wilds, Hunter 17                4) Walker, Ivy 19                 
      1:00.17 (1:00.17)  2:05.78 (1:05.61)  4:28.67 (2:22.90)
  9 Shelton                                             4:30.24   3 
     1) Adler, Tanya 16                 2) Lipinski, Sara 16              
     3) Wilson, Nadia 16                4) Turco, Abby 17                 
          55.52 (55.52)  2:00.76 (1:05.24)  4:30.24 (2:29.49)
 10 Trumbull                                            4:30.60   4 
     1) Scaccia, Gesica 17              2) Iassogna, Lianne 18            
     3) Mocker, Haley 16                4) Storino, Ashley 18             
          57.09 (57.09)  1:58.99 (1:01.91)  4:30.60 (2:31.61)
 11 Immaculate                                          4:32.10   4 
     1) Kirkman, Victoria 16            2) Lenz, Abigail 16               
     3) Sedensky, Audrey 18             4) Gasparrini, Jenna 16           
          59.61 (59.61)  2:03.39 (1:03.78)  4:32.10 (2:28.72)
 12 East Lyme                                           4:33.29   3 
     1) Kelly, J'Naya 19                2) Christiansen, Katie 16         
     3) Ashton, Haley 16                4) Abdeen, Cassidy 16             
          56.49 (56.49)  1:59.81 (1:03.33)  4:33.29 (2:33.49)
 13 Wethersfield                                        4:35.41   3 
     1) Scacca, Gabriella 16            2) Giolito, Madison 16            
     3) Gwynn, Alexis 16                4) Hine, Becca 16                 
          58.70 (58.70)  2:00.83 (1:02.14)  4:35.41 (2:34.59)
 14 Woodland Regional                                   4:36.79   2 
     1) Michie, Erika 18                2) Rodrigues, Jess 16             
     3) Thrasher, Lisa 16               4) Drozdowski, Clara 16           
          57.39 (57.39)  2:02.55 (1:05.16)  4:36.79 (2:34.25)
 15 New Fairfield                                       4:39.19   2 
     1) Stroh, Meghan 18                2) Riccardi, Vanessa 19           
     3) Quinn, Kerrigan 19              4) Evans, Melissa 18              
          59.10 (59.10)  2:08.87 (1:09.77)  4:39.19 (2:30.33)
 16 Ridgefield                                          4:39.63   3 
     1) Sacchi, Elizabeth 17            2) Phelan, Leah 16                
     3) Viggiano, Gabriella 19          4) Greene, Haley 17               
          57.76 (57.76)  2:03.19 (1:05.43)  4:39.63 (2:36.45)
 17 Mark Sheehan                                        4:41.81   1 
     1) Thorp, Christine 18             2) Kischkum, Nina 18              
     3) Brown, Tamia 17                 4) Pelkey, Chyanne 18             
      1:00.29 (1:00.29)  2:07.84 (1:07.56)  4:41.81 (2:33.98)
 18 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   4:46.16   2 
     1) Brown, Megan 16                 2) Kagel, Gabriela 19             
     3) Barucci, Francesca 16           4) Leatherwood, Sarah 17          
          59.16 (59.16)  2:09.32 (1:10.17)  4:46.16 (2:36.84)
 19 New Milford                                         4:46.23   3 
     1) Feliz, Isabel 18                2) Morehouse, Raquel 17           
     3) Foster, Kayla 18                4) DePalma, Jennifer 16           
      1:02.77 (1:02.77)  2:05.88 (1:03.12)  4:46.23 (2:40.35)
 20 St Joseph                                           4:47.36   1 
     1) Lewis, Leah 16                  2) Norris, Lilly 19               
     3) Johnson, Olivia 19              4) Sylvester, Christina 16        
          58.02 (58.02)  2:04.58 (1:06.56)  4:47.36 (2:42.79)
 21 Staples                                             4:47.52   2 
     1) Eagan, Bridgette 18             2) Marino, Cecelia 19             
     3) Coogan, Katherine 17            4) little, Samantha 17            
          58.90 (58.90)  2:06.89 (1:07.99)  4:47.52 (2:40.64)
 22 Branford                                            4:50.61   2 
     1) Brown, Taylor 18                2) Cosgrove, Courtney 17          
     3) Troidle, Anneliese 16           4) Wirtz, Bridget 18              
      1:00.56 (1:00.56)  2:07.95 (1:07.39)  4:50.61 (2:42.66)
 23 Weston                                              4:51.21   2 
     1) Kesselmark, Maia 19             2) Radisch, Emma 18               
     3) Iatesta, Emily 16               4) Bigalow, Lauren 19             
          58.89 (58.89)  2:05.16 (1:06.27)  4:51.21 (2:46.05)
 24 Nonnewaug                                           4:54.51   1 
     1) Evans, Emma 18                  2) Malloy, Azria 19               
     3) Lautenschlager, Mackenzie 17    4) Scherf, Claire 16              
      1:03.19 (1:03.19)  2:11.68 (1:08.49)  4:54.51 (2:42.84)
 25 Newtown                                             4:58.25   1 
     1) Manfredi, Ali 17                2) Dion, Sam 16                   
     3) Teixeira, Victoria 16           4) Neave, Emily 17                
      1:01.49 (1:01.49)  2:10.43 (1:08.95)  4:58.25 (2:47.82)
 26 Danbury                                             5:01.80   3 
     1) Jakubowski, Alexandra 18        2) Regus, Erika 18                
     3) Perez, Diana 19                 4) Tumminia, Maresa 18            
          56.95 (56.95)  2:11.03 (1:14.08)  5:01.80 (2:50.77)
 27 New Canaan                                          5:02.68   1 
     1) Panella, Sarah 16               2) Gray, Victoria 18              
     3) McAuliffe, Chloe 18             4) Cortina, Paulina 18            
          58.22 (58.22)  2:15.17 (1:16.96)  5:02.68 (2:47.51)
 28 Crosby  'B'                                         5:26.23   1 
     1) Anderson, Travonna 19           2) Hunter, Zaria 17               
     3) Kimbel, Gabrielle 17            4) Lala, Ana 18                   
      1:02.69 (1:02.69)  2:22.63 (1:19.95)  5:26.23 (3:03.60)
 
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:23.42  4/27/2013   Staples, Staples                         
                          E Munley, E Troelstra, E Hefnawy, H DeBalsi       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Milford                                        12:23.87   2 
     1) Nahom, Mia 17                   2) Peragine, Riley 17             
     3) Humphreys, Brigit 17            4) Tower, Hannah 16               
      3:49.32 (3:49.32)  4:50.23 (1:00.92)  7:12.67 (2:22.45) 12:23.87 (5:11.21)
  2 Immaculate                                         12:40.59   2 
     1) Marcone, Danielle 17            2) Saidman, Angela 19             
     3) Valentine, Dominique 18         4) Connolly, Emma 18              
      3:58.27 (3:58.27)  4:59.26 (1:00.99)  7:25.41 (2:26.16) 12:40.59 (5:15.19)
  3 Ridgefield                                         12:41.82   2 
     1) Bordash, Kelsey 17              2) Hergenrother, Julia 18         
     3) Jasminski, Katherine 17         4) Kelley, Ava 17                 
      3:54.57 (3:54.57)  4:55.59 (1:01.02)  7:17.31 (2:21.73) 12:41.82 (5:24.51)
  4 Pomperaug                                          12:45.82   2 
     1) Meyer, Michaela 16              2) Meyer, Allison 16              
     3) Tarascio, Sara 16               4) Scott, Lindsay 16              
      3:58.59 (3:58.59)    4:58.27 (59.68)  7:22.09 (2:23.82) 12:45.82 (5:23.74)
  5 Southington                                        12:46.72   2 
     1) Kemnitz, Kate 19                2) Napoli, Gabi 16                
     3) Angelillo, Erin 16              4) Verderame, Natalie 19          
      3:58.84 (3:58.84)  5:01.18 (1:02.35)  7:26.80 (2:25.63) 12:46.72 (5:19.93)
  6 Haddam Killingworth                                12:47.26   2 
     1) D'Amico, Kelsey 18              2) Stephens, Jackie 16            
     3) Bouthillier, Lexie 18           4) Brandon, Maddie 16             
      3:57.30 (3:57.30)  4:57.57 (1:00.28)  7:29.77 (2:32.20) 12:47.26 (5:17.50)
  7 Danbury                                            12:52.67   2 
     1) Sarkisian, Leah 18              2) Pereira, Natalia 16            
     3) Seipio, Natalee 19              4) Moore, Lauren 19               
      3:48.08 (3:48.08)  4:53.59 (1:05.52)  7:22.63 (2:29.05) 12:52.67 (5:30.04)
  8 Trumbull                                           12:54.80   2 
     1) Romanchick, Katelynn 17         2) Mocker, Haley 16               
     3) Storino, Ashley 18              4) LoSchiavo, Margaret 19         
      4:06.64 (4:06.64)  5:08.24 (1:01.61)  7:37.26 (2:29.02) 12:54.80 (5:17.54)
  9 Amity Regional                                     12:57.50   1 
     1) Potter, Julia 19                2) Sachs, Mayah 18                
     3) Taggart, Melissa 16             4) Criscuolo, Emily 17            
      4:03.60 (4:03.60)  5:07.79 (1:04.20)  7:37.11 (2:29.32) 12:57.50 (5:20.40)
 10 Derby                                              12:57.78   2 
     1) Rizzo, Nicole 18                2) Fleischer, Rachel 18           
     3) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17            4) Prizio, Gabriella 16           
      3:56.61 (3:56.61)  4:59.06 (1:02.45)  7:42.92 (2:43.86) 12:57.78 (5:14.86)
 11 Greenwich                                          13:06.22   2 
     1) Lodato, Kristen 17              2) Slagle, Emma 16                
     3) Frey, Caroline 16               4) McMillian, Hetty 18            
      4:01.98 (4:01.98)  5:06.76 (1:04.78)  7:43.01 (2:36.26) 13:06.22 (5:23.21)
 12 Simsbury                                           13:15.31   2 
     1) Soja, Sarah 16                  2) Dowd, Julia 16                 
     3) thode, hannah 19                4) daily, maeve 17                
      4:10.53 (4:10.53)  5:15.40 (1:04.88)  7:54.40 (2:39.01) 13:15.31 (5:20.91)
 13 Branford                                           13:35.16   1 
     1) Claude, Liante 19               2) Cosgrove, Courtney 17          
     3) Nicholas, Cyrene 16             4) Troidle, Anneliese 16          
      4:14.38 (4:14.38)  5:20.59 (1:06.22)  7:53.84 (2:33.25) 13:35.16 (5:41.33)
 14 New Canaan                                         13:36.28   2 
     1) Brannan, Cali 18                2) Bryant, Whitney 19             
     3) Salmini, Bridget 19             4) Davis, Drew 17                 
      4:12.23 (4:12.23)  5:15.52 (1:03.29)  7:50.15 (2:34.64) 13:36.28 (5:46.14)
 15 Staples                                            13:42.06   1 
     1) Martin, Susannah 17             2) Jean, Jael 19                  
     3) Smith, Katharine 16             4) little, Samantha 17            
      4:02.14 (4:02.14)  5:11.68 (1:09.54)  7:50.30 (2:38.62) 13:42.06 (5:51.76)
 16 Housatonic Regional                                13:45.96   1 
     1) Cullerton, Mari 17              2) Holmes, Alison 18              
     3) Kearns, Chelsea 16              4) Cullerton, Eve 17              
      4:12.47 (4:12.47)  5:15.32 (1:02.85)  8:09.06 (2:53.74) 13:45.96 (5:36.90)
 17 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  13:50.10   1 
     1) Leatherwood, Maggie 19          2) Fitzgerald, Megan 16           
     3) Rossi, Samantha 16              4) Leatherwood, Sarah 17          
      4:17.94 (4:17.94)  5:29.09 (1:11.15)  8:11.57 (2:42.49) 13:50.10 (5:38.53)
 18 Shelton                                            13:56.91   1 
     1) Gill, Olivia 17                 2) Lynders, Amy 17                
     3) Vartuli, Nicolette 16           4) Lewis, Virginia 16             
      4:09.36 (4:09.36)  5:17.54 (1:08.18)  7:57.99 (2:40.46) 13:56.91 (5:58.92)
 19 Woodland Regional                                  14:02.55   1 
     1) Drozdowski, Clara 16            2) Accetura, Kailyn 16            
     3) Norieka, Emilie 18              4) Mitchell, Kelsey 16            
      4:07.27 (4:07.27)  5:19.62 (1:12.35)  8:07.37 (2:47.75) 14:02.55 (5:55.18)
 20 East Lyme                                          14:14.94   1 
     1) Provencher, Phoebe 19           2) Quevreaux, Anne 17             
     3) Lan, Alicia 18                  4) Valentin, Serena 16            
      4:17.26 (4:17.26)  5:21.54 (1:04.28)  8:02.47 (2:40.94) 14:14.94 (6:12.47)
 21 Weston                                             14:49.54   1 
     1) Rosenbloom, Charlotte 16        2) Bigalow, Lauren 19             
     3) Coates, Kelly 18                4) Avery, Jane 19                 
      4:17.33 (4:17.33)  5:25.38 (1:08.05)  8:27.63 (3:02.26) 14:49.54 (6:21.91)
 22 Newtown                                            14:57.30   1 
     1) Pears, Willow 17                2) Teixeira, Victoria 16          
     3) Murray, Alana 16                4) Pare, Taylor 17                
      4:34.18 (4:34.18)  5:45.07 (1:10.90)  8:45.18 (3:00.12) 14:57.30 (6:12.12)
 
  Event 4  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury               46.70      45.79   9   2
  2 Warner, Kenya             16 Windsor                46.70      46.56   9   3.33
  3 Ashton, Haley             16 East Lyme              47.90      47.26   9   1.66
  4 Simon, Josephine          17 Ridgefield             48.14      47.31   9   2.66
  5 Chiaravalle, Bridget      17 Danbury                46.11      47.69   9   1.33
  6 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                48.80      47.78   9
  7 Nazworth, Victoria        16 Ridgefield             49.24      47.96   9   2.66
  8 Lynch, Maddie             16 Seymour                50.00      48.93   8   0.66
  9 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford               50.20      49.03   8   0.33
 10 Johnson, Destiny          18 Windsor                48.40      49.17   9   3.33
 11 Cook, Darcy               18 New Milford            50.10      49.85   8
 12 Sekelsky, Kayla           17 Shelton                50.10      50.56   8   1
 13 Wu, Emily                 16 Greenwich              50.30      50.96   8
 14 LaBash, Emma              16 St Joseph              51.20      51.22   7
 15 Allen, Taylor             19 Windsor                53.30      51.46   5   3.33
 16 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme              50.50      51.58   8   1.66
 17 Granese, Sarah            16 Seymour                53.00      51.67   6   0.66
 18 Herlihy, Elizabeth        18 Shelton                52.30      51.70   7   1
 19 Smith, Jacquelyn          17 Amity Regional         54.00      52.08   5
 20 Azar-Brandes, Isabella    19 Pomperaug              55.00      52.15   4
 21 Adams, Kylie              18 Trumbull               54.00      52.20   5
 22 murphy, ciara             16 Simsbury               53.00      52.52   6   2
 23 Strom, Sadie              19 Haddam Killingworth    54.50      52.59   4
 24 Kelly, Cassandra          17 Weston                 56.00      52.66   3
 25 LaBadie, Nichole          18 New Canaan                        52.75   1
 26 Schlemmer, Ashleigh       17 Derby                  55.15      52.84   4
 27 Petruzzelli, Samantha     18 Ridgefield             53.84      53.03   5   2.66
 28 Kennedy, Taylor           16 Weston                 52.00      53.09   7
 29 Larkin, Rachel            16 Nonnewaug              54.00      53.11   5
 30 Janover, Claira           16 Branford               50.10      53.26   8   0.33
 31 Berger, Jacquelin         19 Nonnewaug              52.50      53.32   6
 32 Clarke, Sinead            19 Greenwich              55.60      53.48   3
 33 Cole, Jayme               18 Danbury                50.67      53.74   7   1.33
 34 Earnhart, Hannah          18 Simsbury               49.40      53.94   8   2
 35 Kelly, Julie              18 Haddam Killingworth    53.80      53.97   5
 36 Vasquez, Samantha         18 Danbury                53.22      53.98   6   1.33
 37 Lautenschlager, Mackenzi  17 Nonnewaug              52.50      54.00   6
 38 Walker-Corbett, Jessica   17 New Milford            51.80      54.03   7
 39 Skoronski, Sarah          17 Shelton                53.80      54.47   5   1
 40 Johnson, Abigail          18 Trumbull               55.80      54.49   3
 41 Capuano, Ava              16 Woodland Regional      52.50      54.60   6
 42 Stofko, Jordan            18 Newtown                51.50      55.13   7
 43 Knoll, Helena             18 Staples                57.00      55.14   3
 44 Ramos, Amanda             17 St Joseph              56.70      55.18   3
 45 Brown, Camryn             17 Amity Regional         54.20      55.23   5
 46 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional         54.20      55.36   4
 47 Hon, Katrina              18 Pomperaug              56.00      55.48   3
 48 King, Lauren              17 Newtown                53.00      55.78   6
 49 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford               57.00      55.89   2   0.33
 50 Deambrosio, Ali           16 New Canaan                        56.16   1
 51 Fryc, Gosia               17 Seymour                55.00      56.24   4   0.66
 52 Troelstra, Amanda         18 Staples                55.00      56.33   4
 53 Dymant, Margaret          16 Greenwich              51.50      56.36   7
 54 Backofen, Olivia          18 East Lyme              59.00      56.39   2   1.66
 55 Fairchild, Emory          17 New Milford            52.30      56.42   7
 56 Goulet, Sarah             17 Southington            57.14      56.70   2
 57 Walshin, Emily            16 New Canaan                        56.86   1
 58 Rico, Sophia              18 Weston                 55.00      57.01   4
 59 Spataro, Bianca           19 Southington          1:00.14      57.06   1
 60 Coady, Autumn             19 Haddam Killingworth    55.20      58.09   4
 61 Reyes, Rose               17 Crosby                 56.00      58.22   3
 62 Fedor, Emily              19 St Joseph            1:00.10      58.38   1
 63 Bhushan, Bhavya           16 Trumbull               57.00      58.39   2
 64 Biscoglio, Megan          18 Southington            55.50      59.13   3
 65 Donnelly, Casey           18 Woodland Regional      57.00      59.66   2
 66 Kearns, Chelsea           16 Housatonic Regional    58.60    1:00.22   2
 67 Johnson, Abigail          17 Housatonic Regional  1:02.50    1:02.03   1
 68 Hansell-Baumgarten, Abbe  17 Housatonic Regional  1:03.00    1:03.23   1
 69 Williams, Jordan          17 Woodland Regional      58.00    1:05.75   2
 
                         Event 4  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Windsor                            2:27.19      10
                   2  Ridgefield                         2:28.30       8
                   3  Simsbury                           2:32.25       6
                   4  East Lyme                          2:35.23       5
                   5  Danbury                            2:35.41       4
                   6  Shelton                            2:36.73       3
                   7  Seymour                            2:36.84       2
                   8  Branford                           2:38.18       1
                   9  Newtown                            2:38.69       0
                  10  New Milford                        2:40.30       0
                  11  Nonnewaug                          2:40.43       0
                  12  Greenwich                          2:40.80       0
                  13  Amity Regional                     2:42.67       0
                  14  Weston                             2:42.76       0
                  15  Haddam Killingworth                2:44.65       0
                  16  St Joseph                          2:44.78       0
                  17  Trumbull                           2:45.08       0
                  18  New Canaan                         2:45.77       0
                  19  Southington                        2:52.89       0
                  20  Woodland Regional                  3:00.01       0
                  21  Housatonic Regional                3:05.48       0
 
 
  Event 16  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bibbey, Mary              18 Nonnewaug            7:14.00    7:24.99   2   2.66
  2 Romanchick, Katelynn      17 Trumbull             7:30.00    7:33.23   2   3.33
  3 Mawdsley, Sarah           16 Newtown              8:20.00    7:56.90   1   2
  4 Nicholas, Cyrene          16 Branford             7:45.00    7:57.85   2
  5 Woodward, Sarah           17 Nonnewaug            7:57.00    7:59.46   2   2.66
  6 Martin, Susannah          17 Staples              8:03.90    7:59.71   2
  7 Adams, Sydney             16 Trumbull             7:45.00    8:06.19   2   3.33
  8 Humphreys, Brigit         17 New Milford          8:05.00    8:07.89   2   1.66
  9 Perkowski, Lauren         16 Southington          7:50.00    8:11.86   2   1.33
 10 Colleti, Mary             16 Haddam Killingworth  8:15.00    8:14.78   2   1
 11 Lyon, Sarah               16 Brookfield           8:10.00    8:18.82   2
 12 Harmon, Grace             16 Darien               8:20.00    8:24.30   1   0.66
 13 LoSchiavo, Margaret       19 Trumbull             7:40.00    8:24.42   2   3.33
 14 Findley, Madison          18 Newtown              9:15.00    8:31.76   1   2
 15 Brannan, Cali             18 New Canaan           8:30.00    8:32.60   1
 16 Parmar, Angelee           16 Staples              8:03.67    8:37.55   2
 17 DePalma, Jennifer         16 New Milford          8:50.00    8:38.77   1   1.66
 18 Peter, Grace              16 Darien               8:20.00    8:38.84   1   0.66
 19 Andrew, Brooke            19 Nonnewaug            8:40.00    8:43.13   1   2.66
 20 Miller, Kelsey            16 Newtown              9:45.00    8:47.61   1   2
 21 Myers, Catherine          17 Southington          8:10.00    8:49.95   2   1.33
 22 Schecter, Sarah           17 Danbury              8:31.00    8:51.70   1   0.33
 23 Scalise, Isabella         18 Southington          7:50.00    8:59.44   2   1.33
 24 Walsh, Annelise           16 Haddam Killingworth  8:35.00    9:00.22   1   1
 25 Peragine, Riley           17 New Milford          8:30.00    9:04.20   1   1.66
 26 Allen, Erica              16 Haddam Killingworth  8:25.00    9:07.21   1   1
 27 Spisto, Devon             17 Shelton              9:00.00    9:10.02   1
 28 Iwaszkiewicz, Natalie     17 Amity Regional       7:45.00    9:10.86   2
 29 Chiarello, Athena         18 Danbury              9:02.00    9:14.97   1   0.33
 30 Feng, Nicole              16 Amity Regional       8:00.00    9:21.84   2
 31 Dobosz, Mariam            18 Shelton              9:30.00    9:22.83   1
 32 Ranere, Kayla             16 Danbury              9:02.00    9:29.30   1   0.33
 33 Hill, Sophie              19 Darien               8:40.00    9:34.99   1   0.66
 34 Engeldrum, Jillian        16 Shelton              9:35.00    9:35.01   1
 35 White, Lauren             16 Brookfield           8:45.00   10:02.55   1
 36 Smeriglio, Sarah          16 Amity Regional       8:15.00   10:06.13   2
 37 White, Natalie            18 Brookfield           8:45.00   10:59.18   1
 
                      Event 16  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Trumbull                          24:03.84      10
                   2  Nonnewaug                         24:07.58       8
                   3  Newtown                           25:16.27       6
                   4  New Milford                       25:50.86       5
                   5  Southington                       26:01.25       4
                   6  Haddam Killingworth               26:22.21       3
                   7  Darien                            26:38.13       2
                   8  Danbury                           27:35.97       1
                   9  Shelton                           28:07.86       0
                  10  Amity Regional                    28:38.83       0
                  11  Brookfield                        29:20.55       0
 
  Event 33  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jahleah           18 Bloomfield          18-01.00   17-00.50    3.33
  2 Geyselaers, Emily         18 Housatonic Regional 16-09.00   16-09.00
  3 Hightower, Erika          16 Windsor             17-06.00   16-00.75    1.66
  4 Landler, Anna             18 Ridgefield          15-04.50   15-09.50    2.66
  5 Burgess, Alexis           18 East Lyme           16-05.00   15-05.50    1.33
  6 Sun, Wei-Ling             16 Simsbury            16-04.00   15-03.50    2
  7 Sogaard, Sofie            16 Ridgefield          16-03.50   15-02.00    2.66
  8 Garcia, Naomi             17 Simsbury            16-04.00   15-01.00    2
  9 Hanlon, Etta              16 Branford            16-03.00   15-00.00    1
 10 Lombardo, Lauren          16 Woodland Regional   14-10.00   14-11.50
 11 Regus, Erika              18 Danbury             15-07.00   14-09.75
 12 Warner, Kenya             16 Windsor             18-03.00   14-09.50    1.66
 13 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford            15-08.00   14-09.00    1
 14 Rico, Sophia              18 Weston              15-00.00   14-08.50
 15 Clarke, Morgan            19 Bloomfield          15-02.00   14-07.25    3.33
 16 Devorsetz, Emily          19 Brookfield          12-06.00   14-06.00
 17 Wise, Mary                16 New Canaan          14-00.00   14-05.00
 18 Tolentino, Elisa          18 Mark Sheehan        15-02.00   14-04.75
 19 Sordi, Christina          17 Nonnewaug           14-00.00   14-04.00    0.66
 20 Wu, Emily                 16 Greenwich           15-10.00   14-03.75
 21 Skoczen, Nora             18 Fairfield Ludlowe   13-05.00   14-03.50
 22 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme           15-05.50   14-02.50    1.33
 23 Walsh, Victoria-Lee       19 Trumbull            15-04.00   14-02.00    0.33
 23 Spain, Alexa              18 Nonnewaug           14-07.00   14-02.00    0.66
 25 Cruz, Xiomara             19 Bloomfield          14-10.00   13-10.50    3.33
 25 Spillane, Julianne        18 Trumbull            15-07.00   13-10.50    0.33
 27 Murray, Madeline          18 Darien              14-09.00   13-09.50
 27 Moroknek, Leah            19 Ridgefield          14-06.00   13-09.50    2.66
 27 Nguyen, Lauren            16 Simsbury            15-04.00   13-09.50    2
 30 Mantzaris, Paige          18 Mark Sheehan        13-10.00   13-09.00
 31 Doyle, Callie             16 Greenwich           16-00.00   13-08.50
 31 Williams, Niamani         16 Darien              13-10.00   13-08.50
 33 Washington, Ania          19 Amity Regional      13-06.00   13-08.00
 34 Scaccia, Lauren           18 Trumbull            13-06.00   13-07.50    0.33
 35 Callahan, Carey           18 New Canaan          14-01.00   13-07.00
 36 Solinsky, Kathryn         19 East Lyme           14-04.00   13-05.25    1.33
 37 Lawlor, brynn             16 Nonnewaug           13-11.00   13-05.00    0.66
 38 Coogan, Katherine         17 Staples             14-01.00   13-04.25
 39 Matthews, Jackie          19 Newtown             14-00.00   13-03.50
 40 Phoenix, Stephanie        18 Mark Sheehan        14-04.50   13-03.25
 41 Atkinson, Abby            16 Branford            14-05.00   13-03.00    1
 41 Maciejewski, Emily        16 Southington         14-02.00   13-03.00
 41 Souza, Emily              19 Danbury             14-07.00   13-03.00
 41 Cella, Valerie            16 Greenwich           14-10.00   13-03.00
 45 Mercado, Bella            19 Fairfield Ludlowe   14-05.00   13-02.50
 46 Ramos, Kimberly           17 Danbury             14-07.00   13-01.00
 46 Pan, Regina               18 Fairfield Ludlowe   13-02.00   13-01.00
 48 Sturm, Verity             16 Brookfield          14-00.00   13-00.75
 49 Strom, Autumn             17 Haddam Killingworth 13-02.00   13-00.00
 50 Toman, Megan              16 Haddam Killingworth 13-05.00   12-11.50
 51 Thompson, Diane           19 Windsor             15-04.00   12-10.50    1.66
 52 Dowling, Sarah            18 Newtown             15-00.00   12-10.00
 52 Head, Claire              16 Immaculate          13-05.00   12-10.00
 54 Moussignac, Kaitlyn       19 New Canaan          13-06.00   12-09.75
 55 Liptak, Sam               17 Haddam Killingworth 13-04.00   12-09.50
 56 Moniz, Francesca          18 Weston              13-00.00   12-09.00
 57 Cianciolo, Alex           18 Woodland Regional   13-07.00   12-08.25
 58 Morr, Caleigh             17 Darien              13-06.00   12-08.00
 58 Smith, Sophie             18 Staples             13-11.00   12-08.00
 60 Clark, Abigail            16 Amity Regional      13-06.00   12-07.25
 61 Cardozo, Grace            16 Southington         14-00.00   12-07.00
 62 Allen, Kelsea             16 Southington         14-06.00   12-05.00
 63 Wertleib, Caroline        18 Weston              14-00.00   12-03.50
 64 Taouil, Souraya           19 New Milford         13-03.00   12-03.00
 65 Yuan, Kate                19 Amity Regional      13-05.00   12-02.50
 66 Street, Emma              19 New Milford         13-00.00   11-10.50
 67 Rossi, Kristen            17 Brookfield          12-06.00   11-08.50
 68 Ortiz, Angie              18 Crosby              12-00.00   11-05.00
 69 LeRose, Briana            18 New Milford         13-00.00   11-04.50
 70 Rodrigues, Jess           16 Woodland Regional   14-06.00   11-03.00
 71 Perri, Anastasija         18 Staples             13-00.00   11-02.00
 72 Albee, Maddy              18 Newtown             13-06.00   10-09.00
 
                             Event 33  Girls Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                        45-06.25      10
                   2  Ridgefield                        44-09.00       8
                   3  Simsbury                          44-02.00       6
                   4  Windsor                           43-08.75       5
                   5  East Lyme                         43-01.25       4
                   6  Branford                          43-00.00       3
                   7  Nonnewaug                         41-11.00       2
                   8  Trumbull                          41-08.00       1
                   9  Mark Sheehan                      41-05.00       0
                  10  Greenwich                         41-03.25       0
                  11  Danbury                           41-01.75       0
                  12  New Canaan                        40-09.75       0
                  13  Fairfield Ludlowe                 40-07.00       0
                  14  Darien                            40-02.00       0
                  15  Weston                            39-09.00       0
                  16  Brookfield                        39-03.25       0
                  17  Woodland Regional                 38-10.75       0
                  18  Haddam Killingworth               38-09.00       0
                  19  Amity Regional                    38-05.75       0
                  20  Southington                       38-03.00       0
                  21  Staples                           37-02.25       0
                  22  Newtown                           36-10.50       0
                  23  New Milford                       35-06.00       0
                  24  Housatonic Regional               16-09.00       0
                  25  Immaculate                        12-10.00       0
                  26  Crosby                            11-05.00       0
 
 
  Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jada              16 St Joseph           38-01.00   35-10.50    1
  2 Fleischer, Rachel         18 Derby               34-09.00   35-00.50
  3 Landrie, Caylea           16 Danbury             34-06.00   34-04.50    3.33
  4 Feingold, Nathalie        16 Weston              33-00.00   33-10.75    2.66
  5 Lipinski, Sara            16 Shelton             34-00.00   33-08.00    1.33
  6 Campos, Hannah            16 Weston              33-00.00   33-02.00    2.66
  7 Burgess, Alexis           18 East Lyme           34-05.00   32-10.00
  8 Mboya, Ruby               17 Danbury             33-06.00   32-09.00    3.33
  9 Porcenat, Saintphanie     16 Danbury             33-07.00   32-07.25    3.33
 10 Mathews, Mae              17 Nonnewaug           32-02.00   32-03.50    2
 11 Sordi, Christina          17 Nonnewaug           29-09.00   32-00.50    2
 12 mahoney, bridget          16 Weston              33-00.00   32-00.00    2.66
 13 Doyle, Callie             16 Greenwich           32-10.00   31-11.00
 14 Scaccia, Gesica           17 Trumbull            32-00.00   31-09.50
 14 Lombardo, Lauren          16 Woodland Regional   32-00.00   31-09.50    0.66
 16 Sun, Wei-Ling             16 Simsbury            34-00.00   31-08.00    1.66
 17 Sullivan, Grace           18 Simsbury            32-06.00   31-06.50    1.66
 18 Passaro, Rachael          16 Mark Sheehan        31-10.00   31-05.50
 19 Spillane, Julianne        18 Trumbull            31-00.00   30-10.50
 20 Sgobbo, Jackie            16 Newtown             31-02.00   30-09.50
 21 Cardozo, Grace            16 Southington         28-06.00   30-08.50    0.33
 22 Russo, Lauren             17 Newtown             31-00.50   30-08.00
 23 Capuano, Ava              16 Woodland Regional   32-02.00   30-06.50    0.66
 23 Murphy, Jillian           16 Seymour             31-11.00   30-06.50
 25 Riddick, Tayler           18 Southington         28-10.00   30-05.00    0.33
 26 Feliz, Isabel             18 New Milford         30-06.00   29-11.00
 27 Quilles, Kassidy          19 Shelton             30-00.00   29-08.50    1.33
 28 Garcia, Naomi             17 Simsbury            34-00.00   29-05.00    1.66
 28 Clark, Abigail            16 Amity Regional      29-00.00   29-05.00
 30 Gerber, Julia             17 Ridgefield          26-11.00   29-02.00
 30 Lawlor, brynn             16 Nonnewaug           29-10.00   29-02.00    2
 32 Maciejewski, Emily        16 Southington         29-08.00   29-01.00    0.33
 33 Smith, Sophie             18 Staples             27-04.00   28-11.50
 34 Poynton, Stephanie        19 Woodland Regional   29-09.00   28-11.00    0.66
 34 Lee, Emma                 17 Ridgefield          28-11.00   28-11.00
 34 Reed, Jane                16 New Canaan          29-10.00   28-11.00
 37 Callahan, Carey           18 New Canaan          30-00.00   28-09.00
 38 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia       17 St Joseph           28-09.00   28-08.50    1
 39 Smith, Kira               18 Newtown             29-00.00   28-08.00
 40 Ollodart, Jenna           16 Mark Sheehan        27-11.50   28-07.00
 41 Fata, Marisa              16 Greenwich           25-02.00   28-06.00
 42 Williams, Niamani         16 Darien              31-04.00   28-03.25
 43 Reed-Quiles, Teyri-Teres  17 Shelton             30-00.00   28-03.00    1.33
 44 Fernandez, India          18 Staples             29-04.00   28-02.50
 45 Solinsky, Kathryn         19 East Lyme           32-06.00   27-10.00
 46 Kennelly, Katie           18 New Canaan          29-09.00   27-09.50
 47 Foley, Ann                18 Amity Regional      28-00.00   27-08.50
 47 Schiff, Tierney           19 Darien              26-02.00   27-08.50
 49 Daytz, Anna               16 Staples             29-00.00   27-04.00
 50 Kaufmann, Kathleen        16 Trumbull            29-09.00   27-03.50
 51 Sobin, Ashley             19 Seymour             27-06.00   27-02.50
 52 Cragin, Abigail           18 Darien              26-05.00   27-01.50
 53 Hynes, Brenna             17 St Joseph           28-02.00   27-00.00    1
 54 Nulf, Phoebe              19 Fairfield Ludlowe   27-06.00   26-10.50
 55 Perrino, Sarah            17 Mark Sheehan        26-10.00   26-08.00
 56 Philippides, Christina    16 Greenwich           30-00.00   26-06.50
 57 Taylor, Rebecca           18 Ridgefield          25-10.00   26-06.00
 58 Fish, Merisa              19 New Milford         27-00.00   26-02.00
 58 Skoczen, Nora             18 Fairfield Ludlowe   27-01.00   26-02.00
 60 Reyes, Rose               17 Crosby              27-00.00   25-05.50
 61 Lia, Emily                19 Seymour             26-01.00   24-07.00
 62 Jones, Izabella           19 Amity Regional      26-00.00   24-05.00
 63 Perillo, Alexa            18 Fairfield Ludlowe   24-11.00   22-06.50
 
                            Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Danbury                           99-08.75      10
                   2  Weston                            99-00.75       8
                   3  Nonnewaug                         93-06.00       6
                   4  Simsbury                          92-07.50       5
                   5  Shelton                           91-07.50       4
                   6  St Joseph                         91-07.00       3
                   7  Woodland Regional                 91-03.00       2
                   8  Southington                       90-02.50       1
                   9  Newtown                           90-01.50       0
                  10  Trumbull                          89-11.50       0
                  11  Greenwich                         86-11.50       0
                  12  Mark Sheehan                      86-08.50       0
                  13  New Canaan                        85-05.50       0
                  14  Ridgefield                        84-07.00       0
                  15  Staples                           84-06.00       0
                  16  Darien                            83-01.25       0
                  17  Seymour                           82-04.00       0
                  18  Amity Regional                    81-06.50       0
                  19  Fairfield Ludlowe                 75-07.00       0
                  20  East Lyme                         60-08.00       0
                  21  New Milford                       56-01.00       0
                  22  Derby                             35-00.50       0
                  23  Crosby                            25-05.50       0
 
 
  Event 20  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathews, Mae              17 Nonnewaug            5-02.00    5-00.00    1.16
  1 Switzgable, Megan         18 Trumbull             5-00.00    5-00.00    3.33
  3 Landrie, Caylea           16 Danbury              4-10.00    4-10.00
  3 Vazquez, Cameron          16 Newtown              4-10.00    4-10.00    1.83
  5 Sogaard, Sofie            16 Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-08.00    1.83
  6 Fernandez, India          18 Staples              4-10.00    4-06.00
  6 Thrasher, Lisa            16 Woodland Regional    4-08.00    4-06.00
  6 Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield         4-08.00    4-06.00
  6 Tolentino, Elisa          18 Mark Sheehan         4-08.00    4-06.00
  6 Funk, Annie               17 Fairfield Ludlowe    4-08.00    4-06.00
  6 Connolly, Kyra            19 Mark Sheehan         4-04.00    4-06.00
  6 Dolberry, Mahoghany       16 Darien               4-10.00    4-06.00
  6 Atkinson, Abby            16 Branford             4-10.00    4-06.00
  6 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional       4-06.00    4-06.00    2.66
  6 Brown, Allie              18 Southington          4-08.00    4-06.00
  6 Foley, Ann                18 Amity Regional       4-08.00    4-06.00    2.66
  6 Angelucci, Hailey         19 Trumbull             4-06.00    4-06.00    3.33
  6 DiLasica, Oliva           18 Greenwich            4-10.00    4-06.00
  6 Woolen, Erica             18 Trumbull             4-10.00    4-06.00    3.33
 20 Stephenson, Zhani         19 Bloomfield           4-00.00    4-04.00    0.66
 20 Pierce, Brianna           18 Bloomfield           4-08.00    4-04.00    0.66
 20 Salomon, Sophie           16 New Canaan           4-10.00    4-04.00
 20 Ciola, Shauna             16 Amity Regional       4-08.00    4-04.00    2.66
 20 Acquarulo, Amanda         17 Branford             5-00.00    4-04.00
 20 panyard, maddy            17 Simsbury             4-06.00    4-04.00    0.33
 20 Ross, Sophia              19 Fairfield Ludlowe    4-04.00    4-04.00
 20 Greene, Hannah            19 Weston               4-10.00    4-04.00    1.16
 20 McMann, Emily             18 Simsbury             4-06.00    4-04.00    0.33
 20 Ford, Julia               17 Darien               4-04.00    4-04.00
 20 Cianciolo, Alex           18 Woodland Regional    4-04.00    4-04.00
 20 Moniz, Francesca          18 Weston               4-06.00    4-04.00    1.16
 20 Blanton, Sarah            17 Haddam Killingworth  4-06.00    4-04.00
 20 Wertleib, Caroline        18 Weston               4-06.00    4-04.00    1.16
 20 Goodwin, Grace            17 Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-04.00    1.83
 35 Mawdsley, Elizabeth       19 Newtown              4-02.00    4-02.00    1.83
 35 Ziegelmeier, Haley        17 New Milford          4-04.00    4-02.00
 35 Indelicato, Allie         17 Newtown              4-02.00    4-02.00    1.83
 35 Connolly, Abby            18 Southington          4-06.00    4-02.00
 35 Rosdahl, Venae            19 New Canaan           4-04.00    4-02.00
 35 Hansell-Baumgarten, Abbe  17 Housatonic Regional  4-02.00    4-02.00
 35 Mboya, Ruby               17 Danbury              4-04.00    4-02.00
 35 Conroy, Catherine         19 Ridgefield           4-06.00    4-02.00    1.83
 35 Coady, Autumn             19 Haddam Killingworth  4-00.00    4-02.00
 35 Savage, Brianna           19 Bloomfield           4-04.00    4-02.00    0.66
 45 Rozzi, Krysten            17 Nonnewaug            4-00.00    4-00.00    1.16
 45 Malkin, Brooke            18 Nonnewaug            4-04.00    4-00.00    1.16
 45 Troelstra, Amanda         18 Staples              3-10.00    4-00.00
 45 Wheeler, Emma             19 New Canaan           4-04.00    4-00.00
 45 Coady, Rachel             17 Haddam Killingworth  4-06.00    4-00.00
 45 Cirilli, Katrina          17 Simsbury             4-08.00    4-00.00    0.33
 -- Mantzaris, Paige          18 Mark Sheehan         4-06.00         NH
 -- Besmer, Anna              17 Housatonic Regional  5-00.00         NH
 -- Ly, Jewel                 18 Danbury              4-06.00         NH
 -- Nepomuceno, Vanessa       17 New Milford          4-00.00         NH
 -- Hurd, Kelly               18 Shelton              4-08.00         NH
 -- Tocarski, Grace           17 Shelton              4-08.00         NH
 -- Lewis, Mary               17 Shelton              4-06.00         NH
 -- Fabi, Meghan              16 Wethersfield         4-04.00         NH
 -- Rizy, Morgan              18 Staples              3-10.00         NH
 -- Spataro, Bianca           19 Southington          4-04.00         NH
 -- Williams, Kayla           17 New Milford          4-00.00         NH
 -- Rossi, Samantha           16 Fairfield Ludlowe    4-06.00         NH
 
                             Event 20  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Trumbull                          14-00.00      10
                   2  Amity Regional                    13-04.00       8
                   3  Newtown                           13-02.00     5.5
                   3  Ridgefield                        13-02.00     5.5
                   5  Weston                            13-00.00     3.5
                   5  Nonnewaug                         13-00.00     3.5
                   7  Bloomfield                        12-10.00       2
                   8  Simsbury                          12-08.00       1
                   9  New Canaan                        12-06.00       0
                   9  Haddam Killingworth               12-06.00       0
                  11  Danbury                            9-00.00       0
                  11  Mark Sheehan                       9-00.00       0
                  13  Darien                             8-10.00       0
                  13  Woodland Regional                  8-10.00       0
                  13  Branford                           8-10.00       0
                  13  Fairfield Ludlowe                  8-10.00       0
                  17  Southington                        8-08.00       0
                  18  Staples                            8-06.00       0
                  19  Wethersfield                       4-06.00       0
                  19  Greenwich                          4-06.00       0
                  21  Housatonic Regional                4-02.00       0
                  21  New Milford                        4-02.00       0
 
 
  Event 22  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cass, Danielle            17 Weston              10-00.00   10-06.00    3.33
  2 Russo, Lauren             17 Newtown             10-06.00   10-00.00    2.66
  3 Campos, Hannah            16 Weston              10-00.00    9-06.00    3.33
  4 Zavattao, Lia             18 Greenwich           10-06.00    9-00.00
  4 Oconnell, Erin            16 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00    3.33
  6 Brown, Taylor             18 Branford             7-06.00    8-06.00    2
  6 Schultz, Adrienne         16 Haddam Killingworth  8-06.00    8-06.00    1
  6 Wirtz, Bridget            18 Branford             8-06.00    8-06.00    2
  6 McGuire, Hannah           16 Housatonic Regional  8-00.00    8-06.00
  6 Adams, Sydney             16 Trumbull             8-00.00    8-06.00
  6 Sgobbo, Jackie            16 Newtown              9-00.00    8-06.00    2.66
 12 Phoenix, Stephanie        18 Mark Sheehan         7-06.00    8-00.00    1.33
 12 Pellon, Brenna            17 Simsbury             8-06.00    8-00.00    0.16
 12 Grozdinski, Dara          18 Danbury              7-06.00    8-00.00    1.66
 15 Lyon, Sarah               16 Brookfield           8-00.00    7-03.00    0.16
 15 Deshpande, Poorva         16 East Lyme            7-06.00    7-03.00    1
 15 Fennell, Anna             18 East Lyme            7-00.00    7-03.00    1
 15 White, Natalie            18 Brookfield           7-00.00    7-03.00    0.16
 15 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford             7-06.00    7-03.00    2
 15 Bobkoskie, Mikayla        19 Shelton              6-00.00    7-03.00    0.16
 15 Sturdevant, Cassandra     19 Danbury              7-00.00    7-03.00    1.66
 15 Pingree, Nicole           17 Shelton              7-06.00    7-03.00    0.16
 15 Sheehy, Kailee            17 Mark Sheehan         7-06.00    7-03.00    1.33
 15 Ramos, Kimberly           17 Danbury              8-06.00    7-03.00    1.66
 25 McNichols, Kaitlyn        17 Newtown              7-00.00    6-06.00    2.66
 25 Forsyth, Jenny            17 Seymour              6-06.00    6-06.00
 25 Revay, Lauren             16 Fairfield Ludlowe    6-06.00    6-06.00
 25 Biscoglio, Megan          18 Southington          8-00.00    6-06.00
 25 Lapides, Anneliese        16 East Lyme            7-00.00    6-06.00    1
 25 Swiatek, Julia            19 Woodland Regional    6-06.00    6-06.00
 25 Strom, Autumn             17 Haddam Killingworth  6-06.00    6-06.00    1
 25 Lee, Emma                 17 Ridgefield           6-06.00    6-06.00
 25 Accavello, Mia            17 Seymour              7-00.00    6-06.00
 25 Perrino, Sarah            17 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00    6-06.00    1.33
 25 McGee, Jamie              17 New Milford          7-00.00    6-06.00
 25 Martin, Liz               16 Simsbury             7-00.00    6-06.00    0.16
 25 Norieka, Emilie           18 Woodland Regional    7-00.00    6-06.00
 -- Moroknek, Leah            19 Ridgefield           6-06.00         NH
 -- MacDonald, Casey          16 Ridgefield           9-06.00         NH
 -- Fryc, Gosia               17 Seymour              6-06.00         NH
 -- Naughton, Julia           17 Simsbury             7-06.00         NH
 -- Breton, Celine            17 Haddam Killingworth  6-06.00         NH
 -- Craft, Katyln             17 Shelton              7-00.00         NH
 -- Brideau, Noelle           18 Trumbull             6-06.00         NH
 -- Cella, Valerie            16 Greenwich            7-00.00         NH
 -- Hass, Miranda             16 Trumbull             6-00.00         NH
 -- Mingey, Erin              17 Brookfield           6-06.00         NH
 -- Grinnell, Katie           18 New Milford          8-00.00         NH
 
 
                            Event 22  Girls Pole Vault Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Weston                            29-00.00      10
                   2  Newtown                           25-00.00       8
                   3  Branford                          24-03.00       6
                   4  Danbury                           22-06.00       5
                   5  Mark Sheehan                      21-09.00       4
                   6  East Lyme                         21-00.00       3
                   7  Haddam Killingworth               15-00.00       2
                   8  Brookfield                        14-06.00    0.33
                   8  Shelton                           14-06.00    0.33
                   8  Simsbury                          14-06.00    0.33
                  11  Seymour                           13-00.00       0
                  11  Woodland Regional                 13-00.00       0
                  13  Greenwich                          9-00.00       0
                  14  Housatonic Regional                8-06.00       0
                  14  Trumbull                           8-06.00       0
                  16  Southington                        6-06.00       0
                  16  New Milford                        6-06.00       0
                  16  Fairfield Ludlowe                  6-06.00       0
                  16  Ridgefield                         6-06.00       0
 
 
  Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oakes, Lauren             16 Shelton                95-00     108-09    3.33
  2 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia       17 St Joseph             116-04     104-04
  3 Lerchi, Clara             17 Ridgefield            114-10     103-10
  4 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford              105-05     102-10    2
  5 Snow, Jacqueline          17 Amity Regional        100-00     101-08
  6 Stevens, Samantha         17 Shelton               105-00      99-09    3.33
  7 Maher, Anaka              16 Haddam Killingworth    98-04      99-05    2.66
  8 Adler, Erin               16 Shelton                99-00      97-10    3.33
  9 Petrillo, Allyn           17 Mark Sheehan           91-03      97-08
 10 Moyher, Carley            16 Haddam Killingworth    96-01      97-05    2.66
 11 Robinson, Taylor          17 Seymour                96-08      94-01    1.66
 12 Maloney, Ashley           16 Seymour                79-10      91-10    1.66
 13 Jahrstorfer, Julia        18 Simsbury               79-00      91-07
 14 Misiewicz, Gabriela       16 Trumbull               92-09      91-04    1
 15 Dyment, Allie             18 Weston                 85-00      90-04    0.66
 16 Marston, Marley           18 Newtown                80-00      90-02
 17 Samse, Jackie             18 Wethersfield          101-05      89-11    0.33
 18 Rozzi, Krysten            17 Nonnewaug              75-00      89-02    1.33
 19 Persico, Kristen          18 Woodland Regional      95-00      89-00
 20 Albright, Maddie          16 Wethersfield           94-04      88-07    0.33
 21 Skeats, Maggie            17 Darien                 73-00      85-10
 22 Jusic, Sejada             16 Derby                  90-05      84-07
 23 Hanlon, Etta              16 Branford               80-00      84-02    2
 24 Sammis-McCoy, Xiu Xiu     19 Woodland Regional      86-10      83-00
 25 Bjork, Kiersten           17 Branford               75-06      82-11    2
 26 Prince, Ivy               17 Staples                90-10      82-10
 27 Vega, Alijah              19 Southington            73-10      82-08
 28 Wong, Kayla               18 Trumbull               82-00      81-04    1
 29 Jennie, Wingard           16 Nonnewaug              75-00      80-10    1.33
 30 DiMascio, Angela          18 New Milford            74-07      79-11
 31 Fenn, Sophie              18 Nonnewaug              81-00      79-09    1.33
 32 Burkard, Georgia          18 Weston                 85-00      79-05    0.66
 33 DeSouza, Isabella         16 Danbury                80-00      78-05
 34 Alwang, Ursala            16 Weston                110-00      78-00    0.66
 35 Racanelli, Brielle        18 Darien                 80-07      77-00
 36 Clawson, Nicole           16 Trumbull               78-07      75-08    1
 37 Neckritz, Amanda          18 Staples                82-00      75-02
 38 Jakubowski, Alexandra     18 Danbury                75-00      74-00
 38 St. Lawrence, Emily       16 Haddam Killingworth    68-03      74-00    2.66
 40 Williams, Kamre           17 Bloomfield             87-00      73-07
 41 Sanoval, Ashley           16 Mark Sheehan           88-08      72-05
 42 Delgreco, Haley           18 Mark Sheehan           70-02      71-11
 43 Abramowitz, Alena         17 New Canaan             72-10      71-01
 44 Guynn, Fracesca           17 New Canaan             78-09      70-02
 45 Cohane, Carlin            16 Newtown                66-00      69-08
 46 Onze, Nicole              17 Pomperaug              65-00      68-07
 47 Steinbrick, Emilia        18 Amity Regional         63-00      68-05
 48 Lynch, Emily              17 New Canaan             79-10      68-00
 49 Bryant, Julia             18 St Joseph              68-07      67-10
 50 Quinn, Kerrigan           19 New Fairfield          90-00      67-02
 51 ritz, jackie              19 Simsbury               78-02      66-09
 51 Reuther, Emma             19 New Fairfield          90-00      66-09
 51 Sirowich, Kiersten        16 Seymour                74-08      66-09    1.66
 54 Lopez, Arianda            17 Stamford               70-00      65-01
 55 Holmes, Elizabeth         17 St Joseph              75-08      65-00
 56 kaplinski, eva            17 Simsbury               68-00      63-09
 56 Devaux, Evelyn            17 Wethersfield           82-07      63-09    0.33
 58 McClure, Haley            17 Pomperaug              75-00      63-07
 59 Prizio, Emily             18 New Milford            81-06      63-06
 60 McLean, Savannah          17 Windsor                67-08      63-02
 61 Neckritz, Sarah           17 Staples                75-00      62-02
 61 Mullen, Katelyn           18 Pomperaug              65-00      62-02
 63 Bernardo, Amanda          18 Woodland Regional      73-00      62-00
 64 Jones, Olivia             18 Ridgefield             62-11      60-04
 65 Brown, Makayla            18 New Milford            60-06      60-00
 66 Gray, Mya                 16 Crosby                 66-00      59-11
 67 Huffert, Katie            17 Darien                 63-05      59-00
 67 Shaffer, Jenna            18 Amity Regional         62-00      59-00
 69 McGregor, Kaila           16 Bloomfield             83-00      58-09
 70 Lutzo, Clare              16 Fairfield Ludlowe      88-06      58-07
 71 Hannigan, Deborah         18 Southington            56-05      58-05
 72 Slaughter, Kiana          19 Windsor                65-03      58-04
 73 McKee, Shannon            19 Brookfield             50-00      58-00
 74 Troy, Colby               19 Newtown                60-00      56-11
 75 Markham, Mikaela          17 Ridgefield             69-07      56-07
 76 Barcelos, Luana           18 Danbury                75-00      54-11
 77 Schiffer, Ashley          19 Southington            53-08      52-00
 78 Prado, Kevonie            18 Bloomfield             75-00      51-07
 79 Quinn, Erica              16 New Fairfield          90-00      50-09
 80 Burhenne, Clare           16 Fairfield Ludlowe      87-11      50-03
 81 Wallace, Chardinea        19 Windsor                68-09      48-04
 82 Souffrant, Kiara          17 Derby                  60-07      46-02
 83 Robinson, Kimberly        17 Derby                  50-04      45-01
 84 Lima, Julia               16 Stamford               70-00      44-09
 85 Morales, Jailine          17 Stamford               70-00      39-03
 86 Mead, Emily               18 Brookfield             50-00      37-01
 87 Nulf, Phoebe              19 Fairfield Ludlowe      70-00      36-00
 88 Lennon, Claire            19 Brookfield             50-00      35-05
 
                           Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Shelton                             306-04      10
                   2  Haddam Killingworth                 270-10       8
                   3  Branford                            269-11       6
                   4  Seymour                             252-08       5
                   5  Nonnewaug                           249-09       4
                   6  Trumbull                            248-04       3
                   7  Weston                              247-09       2
                   8  Wethersfield                        242-03       1
                   9  Mark Sheehan                        242-00       0
                  10  St Joseph                           237-02       0
                  11  Woodland Regional                   234-00       0
                  12  Amity Regional                      229-01       0
                  13  Simsbury                            222-01       0
                  14  Darien                              221-10       0
                  15  Ridgefield                          220-09       0
                  16  Staples                             220-02       0
                  17  Newtown                             216-09       0
                  18  New Canaan                          209-03       0
                  19  Danbury                             207-04       0
                  20  New Milford                         203-05       0
                  21  Pomperaug                           194-04       0
                  22  Southington                         193-01       0
                  23  New Fairfield                       184-08       0
                  24  Bloomfield                          183-11       0
                  25  Derby                               175-10       0
                  26  Windsor                             169-10       0
                  27  Stamford                            149-01       0
                  28  Fairfield Ludlowe                   144-10       0
                  29  Brookfield                          130-06       0
                  30  Crosby                               59-11       0
 
 
  Event 25  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Litwa, Jesica             16 Seymour             35-00.00   36-09.50    3.33
  2 Gause, Lauryn             17 Brookfield          35-00.00   36-02.25    2
  3 McGill, Brianne           17 Ridgefield          30-01.50   33-03.75    2.66
  4 Maher, Anaka              16 Haddam Killingworth 30-06.00   33-03.00    1.33
  5 Blummer, Laine            16 Darien              32-02.00   32-09.00
  6 Robbins, Jessica          16 Danbury             33-10.00   32-03.25
  7 Wolf, Abigail             16 Greenwich           34-00.00   31-10.00
  8 Alexander, Annika         17 Newtown             32-06.00   31-01.25    1.66
  9 Turner, Julie             19 Shelton             30-00.00   31-01.00    0.33
 10 Howe, Amanda              18 Southington         38-04.00   30-08.50
 11 Vella, Raven              16 Simsbury            31-02.00   30-03.00
 12 Marston, Marley           18 Newtown             30-02.00   30-01.00    1.66
 12 Mauro, Mia                16 Derby               31-02.00   30-01.00
 14 Mingey, Erin              17 Brookfield          30-06.00   30-00.00    2
 15 Childers, Belson          18 Mark Sheehan        32-01.00   29-11.50    0.66
 16 Schultz, Adrienne         16 Haddam Killingworth 29-02.00   29-11.00    1.33
 17 Sirowich, Kiersten        16 Seymour             29-06.00   29-09.25    3.33
 18 Lerchi, Clara             17 Ridgefield          30-10.00   29-07.75    2.66
 19 Delvecchio, Stefanie      17 Amity Regional      29-00.00   29-03.00
 20 McGregor, Kaila           16 Bloomfield          32-10.00   29-00.75    1
 21 Adler, Erin               16 Shelton             28-00.00   29-00.00    0.33
 22 Foley, Maeve              17 Wethersfield        26-00.00   28-10.00
 23 Cena, Vlora               17 Derby               27-02.00   28-08.50
 24 Brown, Arian              17 Bloomfield          33-10.00   28-07.50    1
 25 Sangweni, Elihle          18 Danbury             30-00.00   28-04.00
 26 Petrillo, Allyn           17 Mark Sheehan        30-05.00   28-03.00    0.66
 27 Pinto, Mia                17 Seymour             28-10.50   28-02.00    3.33
 28 Wilson, Justyce           18 Bloomfield          33-00.00   28-00.50    1
 29 Zangrilli, Grace          17 Trumbull            27-02.50   28-00.00
 30 Giscombe, Debrow          16 Stamford            25-00.00   27-10.50
 30 Maresca, Jamie            18 Trumbull            27-00.00   27-10.50
 32 Williamson, Eyga          18 Ridgefield          27-08.00   27-06.25    2.66
 33 Bonat, Alexandra          19 Amity Regional      28-00.00   27-05.25
 34 ritz, jackie              19 Simsbury            28-00.00   27-04.75
 35 Robinson, Astonique       16 Trumbull            26-00.00   27-04.50
 35 Zuccarella, Claudia       18 Greenwich           28-05.00   27-04.50
 37 Brown, Amanda             18 Mark Sheehan        28-04.00   27-01.00    0.66
 38 Cohane, Carlin            16 Newtown             29-00.00   27-00.00    1.66
 39 Dolberry, Mahoghany       16 Darien              27-05.00   26-06.50
 40 Persico, Kristen          18 Woodland Regional   25-05.00   26-06.00
 41 Presinal, Sorangely       18 New Milford         25-00.00   26-03.00
 42 Hart, Christina           18 Woodland Regional   26-00.00   25-05.00
 43 Hunter, Savannah          18 East Lyme           23-07.00   25-04.50
 44 Gusciora, Jillian         18 Amity Regional      25-00.00   25-03.00
 45 Dojilidko, Julia          19 Shelton             27-06.00   24-10.50    0.33
 46 Flores, Breanna           18 Wethersfield        31-03.00   24-10.00
 47 Foster, Jamie             18 East Lyme           27-02.00   24-07.25
 48 Pan, Regina               18 Fairfield Ludlowe   26-06.00   24-07.00
 49 Patterson, Leah           16 Staples             25-04.00   24-04.00
 50 McLean, Stephanie         17 Woodland Regional   26-06.00   24-03.00
 51 Groll, Julia              19 Southington         24-05.00   24-00.00
 52 Spooner, Mollly           16 Haddam Killingworth 23-05.00   23-11.00    1.33
 52 Greco, Katie              17 Darien              25-05.00   23-11.00
 54 Frame, Kaleigh            16 Brookfield          22-00.00   23-08.25    2
 55 Clark, Laura              17 Wethersfield        25-03.00   23-08.00
 56 mars, jacquida            16 Simsbury            26-00.00   23-02.50
 57 Pollard, Kathryn          18 Branford            25-08.00   23-02.25
 58 Jakubowski, Shea          18 Danbury             26-00.00   23-01.00
 59 Rivenburg, Julia          17 St Joseph           24-01.00   22-08.50
 60 Taylor, Kathryn           16 East Lyme           29-00.00   22-06.50
 61 Rodriguez, Marie          19 St Joseph           23-02.00   22-00.00
 62 Pliego, Kali              16 Southington         31-06.00   21-11.00
 63 Chopin, Liliane           19 Weston              23-00.00   21-07.50
 64 Littlefield, Hannah       18 New Milford         24-00.00   20-07.00
 65 Chery, Chrismide          17 Stamford            23-00.00   20-06.50
 66 Quinones, Alyssa          17 Stamford            23-00.00   20-04.00
 67 Plotkin, Shelby           19 Nonnewaug           20-00.00   20-02.50
 68 Boyce, Emily              19 Staples             17-00.00   18-06.00
 68 Lent, Talia               18 New Milford         23-10.00   18-06.00
 70 Mione, Maria              18 St Joseph           23-02.00   17-11.00
 
                             Event 25  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Seymour                           94-08.75      10
                   2  Ridgefield                        90-05.75       8
                   3  Brookfield                        89-10.50       6
                   4  Newtown                           88-02.25       5
                   5  Haddam Killingworth               87-01.00       4
                   6  Bloomfield                        85-08.75       3
                   7  Mark Sheehan                      85-03.50       2
                   8  Shelton                           84-11.50       1
                   9  Danbury                           83-08.25       0
                  10  Trumbull                          83-03.00       0
                  11  Darien                            83-02.50       0
                  12  Amity Regional                    81-11.25       0
                  13  Simsbury                          80-10.25       0
                  14  Wethersfield                      77-04.00       0
                  15  Southington                       76-07.50       0
                  16  Woodland Regional                 76-02.00       0
                  17  East Lyme                         72-06.25       0
                  18  Stamford                          68-09.00       0
                  19  New Milford                       65-04.00       0
                  20  St Joseph                         62-07.50       0
                  21  Greenwich                         59-02.50       0
                  22  Derby                             58-09.50       0
                  23  Staples                           42-10.00       0
                  24  Fairfield Ludlowe                 24-07.00       0
                  25  Branford                          23-02.25       0
                  26  Weston                            21-07.50       0
                  27  Nonnewaug                         20-02.50       0
 
 
  Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevens, Samantha         17 Shelton               120-00     132-00    3.33
  2 Litwa, Jesica             16 Seymour               111-01     104-00    1.66
  3 Conley, Claire            16 New Canaan            105-00     102-01    2.66
  4 Alexander, Annika         17 Newtown                97-00     101-04
  5 Baker, Nicole             17 Trumbull               99-03      98-10    1.33
  6 Blummer, Laine            16 Darien                101-00      98-08
  7 Wolf, Abigail             16 Greenwich             115-02      97-02
  8 Robbins, Jessica          16 Danbury                98-00      95-06
  9 Abramowitz, Alena         17 New Canaan             87-00      92-06    2.66
 10 McCarthy, Jenna           18 Mark Sheehan           97-03      91-03    2
 11 Davis, Destiny            17 Bloomfield             95-03      90-11    1
 12 Brown, Amanda             18 Mark Sheehan           92-04      89-05    2
 13 Fenn, Sophie              18 Nonnewaug              73-00      89-01
 14 McGill, Brianne           17 Ridgefield             83-10      88-06
 15 Vella, Raven              16 Simsbury               94-02      86-06    0.66
 16 Cena, Vlora               17 Derby                  86-02      86-02
 17 Jahrstorfer, Julia        18 Simsbury               90-02      86-00    0.66
 18 Oakes, Lauren             16 Shelton                90-00      85-10    3.33
 19 Priniqi, Zana             17 Wethersfield           74-00      83-11    0.33
 20 Sangweni, Elihle          18 Danbury                89-00      82-01
 21 Norris, Samantha          19 Shelton                96-00      81-11    3.33
 22 Foster, Jamie             18 East Lyme              86-01      81-00
 23 Brown, Arian              17 Bloomfield             97-05      80-06    1
 24 Flores, Breanna           18 Wethersfield           91-03      80-00    0.33
 25 Torres, Sam               17 Seymour                78-05      79-04    1.66
 26 Sanoval, Ashley           16 Mark Sheehan           88-08      76-09    2
 27 Ornstein, Haley           16 Amity Regional         72-00      75-11
 28 Bonat, Alexandra          19 Amity Regional         77-00      75-09
 28 Ostar, Allison            16 Pomperaug              80-00      75-09
 30 Zuccarella, Claudia       18 Greenwich              75-06      75-04
 31 Hunter, Savannah          18 East Lyme              73-02      74-08
 32 D'Amato, Kate             17 Trumbull               77-08      73-10    1.33
 33 Hart, Christina           18 Woodland Regional      72-00      73-07
 34 Bjork, Kiersten           17 Branford               75-00      73-00
 35 Burkard, Georgia          18 Weston                 85-00      72-04
 36 Robinson, Kimberly        17 Derby                  76-04      71-10
 37 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford               70-00      71-07
 38 Quinn, Erica              16 New Fairfield          80-00      71-02
 39 Panton-Lula, Angel        16 Trumbull               67-09      70-08    1.33
 40 Mobley, Kailyn            18 Bloomfield             94-00      70-06    1
 40 Greco, Katie              17 Darien                 74-00      70-06
 42 McLean, Stephanie         17 Woodland Regional      75-00      70-00
 43 Bryant, Julia             18 St Joseph              65-04      69-11
 44 McNab, Abigail            16 New Milford            68-06      69-01
 45 Albright, Maddie          16 Wethersfield           75-00      69-00    0.33
 46 St. Lawrence, Emily       16 Haddam Killingworth    52-05      68-05
 47 Goclowski, Katie          17 Amity Regional         62-00      68-00
 48 Rivenburg, Julia          17 St Joseph              64-07      67-11
 49 Frame, Kaleigh            16 Brookfield             65-00      66-10
 50 Busch, Callie             16 New Canaan             85-00      66-08    2.66
 51 Bene, Anna                16 Staples                70-00      66-00
 51 Weiss, Danielle           18 New Milford            70-00      66-00
 53 Mullen, Katelyn           18 Pomperaug              65-00      65-11
 54 raulinatis, gabby         16 Simsbury               68-02      64-10    0.66
 55 Reuther, Emma             19 New Fairfield          80-00      64-06
 56 Pollard, Kathryn          18 Branford               65-00      64-02
 57 Pinto, Mia                17 Seymour                74-04      63-05    1.66
 57 Hull, Kaitlyn             17 Newtown                56-00      63-05
 59 O'Connor, Alexa           19 Housatonic Regional    54-02      63-01
 60 Jennie, Wingard           16 Nonnewaug              70-00      62-01
 61 Pendleton, Destiny        19 Haddam Killingworth    53-01      61-10
 62 Gray, Mya                 16 Crosby                 61-02      61-08
 63 Patterson, Leah           16 Staples                67-00      61-00
 63 Malkin, Brooke            18 Nonnewaug              65-06      61-00
 65 Hannigan, Deborah         18 Southington            54-04      60-10
 66 Mauro, Mia                16 Derby                  60-03      59-04
 67 Groll, Julia              19 Southington            53-08      59-03
 68 Persico, Elena            16 Pomperaug              60-00      59-02
 68 Pinnock, Patrice          18 Stamford               70-00      59-02
 70 Flores, Keysi             18 Stamford               63-00      58-11
 71 Gause, Lauryn             17 Brookfield             55-00      58-04
 72 Welsh, Melissa            17 Weston                 75-00      58-01
 73 Teetsel, Erika            17 Newtown                66-00      57-08
 74 Farrell, Abby             19 New Milford            62-00      56-08
 75 Holmes, Elizabeth         17 St Joseph              62-05      56-06
 76 Moyher, Carley            16 Haddam Killingworth    62-03      56-04
 77 Ouellette, Katherine      18 Ridgefield             58-04      54-09
 78 Findlan, Emily            18 Darien                 63-00      53-11
 79 Bernardo, Amanda          18 Woodland Regional      68-00      52-11
 80 Dyment, Allie             18 Weston                 75-00      52-09
 80 Rodriguez, Nely           18 Danbury                50-00      52-09
 82 Burhenne, Clare           16 Fairfield Ludlowe      67-00      50-05
 83 McKee, Shannon            19 Brookfield             50-00      49-02
 84 Meenan, Julia             18 Ridgefield             62-04      48-10
 85 Manning, Nicole           19 New Fairfield          60-00      45-08
 86 Bartie, Anika             17 Staples                65-00      43-08
 -- Howe, Amanda              18 Southington           122-08       FOUL
 -- Giscombe, Debrow          16 Stamford               65-00       FOUL
 
                           Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Shelton                             299-09      10
                   2  New Canaan                          261-03       8
                   3  Mark Sheehan                        257-05       6
                   4  Seymour                             246-09       5
                   5  Trumbull                            243-04       4
                   6  Bloomfield                          241-11       3
                   7  Simsbury                            237-04       2
                   8  Wethersfield                        232-11       1
                   9  Danbury                             230-04       0
                  10  Darien                              223-01       0
                  11  Newtown                             222-05       0
                  12  Amity Regional                      219-08       0
                  13  Derby                               217-04       0
                  14  Nonnewaug                           212-02       0
                  15  Branford                            208-09       0
                  16  Pomperaug                           200-10       0
                  17  Woodland Regional                   196-06       0
                  18  St Joseph                           194-04       0
                  19  Ridgefield                          192-01       0
                  20  New Milford                         191-09       0
                  21  Haddam Killingworth                 186-07       0
                  22  Weston                              183-02       0
                  23  New Fairfield                       181-04       0
                  24  Brookfield                          174-04       0
                  25  Greenwich                           172-06       0
                  26  Staples                             170-08       0
                  27  East Lyme                           155-08       0
                  28  Southington                         120-01       0
                  29  Stamford                            118-01       0
                  30  Housatonic Regional                  63-01       0
                  31  Crosby                               61-08       0
                  32  Fairfield Ludlowe                    50-05       0
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Mid. School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.90  2009        Robert Cheng                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Nick              20 Nutmeg Striders        2:18.12   3 
  2 Nihill, Joey              21 Nutmeg Striders        2:19.64   3 
  3 Parris, Schyler           21 Danbury Lightnin       2:25.08   3 
  4 Parris, Jadon             20 Danbury Lightnin       2:25.48   3 
  5 Murphy, Keenan            20 Nutmeg Striders        2:29.68   3 
  6 Codd, Bart                20 New Canaan             2:29.89   3 
  7 Williams, Bobby           21 New Fairfield MS       2:30.39   2 
  8 Andrew, Tristan           20 Nutmeg Striders        2:32.80   3 
  9 Bennett, Billy            21 New Canaan             2:33.40   3 
 10 Bruton, Malachi           21 Danbury Lightnin       2:33.94   3 
 11 McNerney, Ryan            20 Immaculate             2:34.86   3 
 12 Doucette, Colman          20 New Fairfield MS       2:35.75   2 
 13 Mulvaney, Brendon         20 New Canaan             2:36.64   3 
 14 Scappaticci, Ryan         22 Danbury Lightnin       2:37.26   2 
 15 Bevilacqua, Joey          21 Nutmeg Striders        2:38.42   2 
 16 Furr, Ryan                20 Nutmeg Striders        2:40.11   2 
 17 Marbou, Alex              21 Derby MS               2:43.79   1 
 18 Civitella, Eric           20 Danbury Flyers         2:44.72   2 
 19 Cintron, Aidan            21 Danbury Lightnin       2:52.36   1 
 20 Lewis, Terrell            22 Danbury Lightnin       2:53.39   2 
 21 Colville, Christian       21 Nutmeg Striders        2:54.55   2 
 22 Suttmeier, Jack           21 New Fairfield MS       2:56.72   1 
 23 Scanlon, Liam             21 New Fairfield MS       3:05.66   1 
 24 Patel, Ohm                22 Derby MS               3:11.66   1 
 25 Coisman, Max              23 Danbury Flyers         3:30.91   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.88  4/25/2015   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       A Gerald, T Coyle, S Brooks, B Fulse              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                               43.05   4 
     1) Abreu, Leo 16                   2) Moudourou, Pierre 16           
     3) Agosto, Aaron 17                4) Clarke, Devonte 16             
  2 Shelton                                               43.98   4 
     1) Cobb, Jostin 16                 2) Bean, Matt 18                  
     3) Gumbs, Camerin 19               4) Hansen, Tyler 16               
  3 Wethersfield                                          44.09   4 
     1) Brown, Jae-Quan 16              2) Walker, Tevin 17               
     3) Burgos, Lorenzo 16              4) Manousos, Chris 16             
  4 Amity Regional                                        44.29   4 
     1) Battat, Michael 16              2) Monteiro, Josef 16             
     3) Johnson, Paul 19                4) Mohseni, Aria 16               
  5 Greenwich                                             44.42   4 
     1) Floyd, Isaac 17                 2) Gianesello, Michael 16         
     3) Farris, Tyler 17                4) Hamilton, Tahj 16              
  6 Bloomfield                                            44.78   2 
     1) Colebrook, Isaiah 18            2) Steele, Keyran 17              
     3) Pinnock, Andrell 16             4) Terry, Isaiah 18               
  7 Seymour                                               44.85   3 
     1) Torres, Luis 17                 2) Lounsbury, Trae 17             
     3) Burns, Mike 16                  4) Melms, Bobby 18                
  8 Staples                                               44.86   2 
     1) Han-Lemus, Philip 16            2) Autard, Luka 17                
     3) MacCordy, Brian 17              4) Larkin, Samuel 17              
  9 Brien McMahon                                         44.87   4 
     1) Cabrera Arias, Winston 17       2) Modeste, Marquis 17            
     3) Pierre-Mantus, Asderly 17       4) Petridis, Niko 16              
 10 Woodland Regional                                     45.63   3 
     1) Nuss, Ben 18                    2) Mardin, Sean 18                
     3) Fagan, Gregg 16                 4) Smith, Tom 18                  
 11 Derby                                                 45.93   2 
     1) Ellis, Alijah 17                2) Ibrahim, Khalil 17             
     3) Bullock, Jhamil 17              4) McDaniel, Queshon 17           
 12 Stamford                                              46.07   2 
     1) Thomas, Kevin 17                2) Cam, Joshua 17                 
     3) Foskey, Aaron 18                4) Mikem, Camille 16              
 13 Simsbury                                              46.36   3  46.352
     1) Stine, Alexander 17             2) Prell, Josh 17                 
     3) Ellis, Kahlil 16                4) Medve, Jack 17                 
 14 New Canaan                                            46.36   3  46.354
     1) Spangler, Wyatt 17              2) Reiss, Christopher 16          
     3) Brannan, Finn 16                4) Philipson, Thomas 17           
 15 Nonnewaug                                             46.42   2 
     1) Peters, Jonathan 16             2) Leonard, Aiden 18              
     3) Molinaro, Luke 16               4) Leggo, Clifton 17              
 16 Fairfield Ludlowe                                     46.43   3 
     1) Binkowitz, Chris 17             2) Beasley, Javion 17             
     3) Williams, Brett 16              4) Buongiorno, Dillon 19          
 17 New Milford                                           46.45   3 
     1) Martin, Cal 16                  2) Chastain, Luke 19              
     3) Chastain, Mark 16               4) Siegle, Kyle 16                
 18 Xavier                                                46.68   3 
     1) Pope, Kent 16                   2) Snyder, Nate 17                
     3) Collins, Trinity 16             4) Galati, Jon 17                 
 19 New Fairfield                                         46.77   1 
     1) Thomas, Malik 19                2) Craven, Bryan 18               
     3) LaREGINA, Joe 16                4) Cyran, Justin 17               
 20 Darien                                                46.83   2 
     1) Scolaro, AJ 17                  2) Foley, Dillon 16               
     3) Dimonekas, Zach 17              4) McMullin, Sam 17               
 21 Joel Barlow                                           46.98   1 
     1) Cavanaugh, Jake 17              2) Molinaro, Daniel 18            
     3) Chapin, Ian 17                  4) Koubeck, Jack 16               
 22 Crosby                                                47.06   4 
     1) Serrano, Jonathan 16            2) Barnes, Izaiah 18              
     3) Digsby, Raecuan 18              4) Wolfe, Jaedon 18               
 23 Trumbull                                              47.25   4 
     1) Woods, Marquis 18               2) McLevy, Colin 17               
     3) Wong, Dylan 16                  4) Feliciano, Pedro 18            
 24 St Joseph                                             47.35   2  47.345
     1) Zannis, Mike 19                 2) Clyons, Brendon 17             
     3) Warren, Darren 19               4) Island, Jordan 16              
 25 Haddam Killingworth                                   47.35   1  47.350
     1) Brown, Dalton 19                2) Anderegg, Chad 16              
     3) Ellery, Jon 17                  4) Wills, Ryan 17                 
 26 Newtown                                               47.44   1 
     1) Cobb, Hunter 17                 2) Mason, Ben 17                  
     3) Blanco, Christopher 16          4) Carpenter, Ethan 16            
 27 East Lyme                                             48.00   1 
     1) Ghaibah, Allaith 17             2) Kwon, James 16                 
     3) McCarthy, Liam 17               4) Vanesse, David 17              
 28 Brookfield                                            48.28   2 
     1) Hanashiro, Rafael 16            2) Jackson, Sam 19                
     3) Pierce, Nick 19                 4) Urena, Oscar 17                
 29 Immaculate                                            48.45   3 
     1) Cherisme, Thomas 16             2) Impellizzeri, Daniel 19        
     3) Noguiera, Sam 17                4) Schmidt, Noah 18               
 30 Housatonic Regional                                   50.34   1 
     1) Brinson, Elijah 19              2) Riley, Hunter 17               
     3) Ross, Philip 18                 4) Soper, Benjamin 18             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.65  4/25/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Rush, T Coyle, N Williams, K Bonner             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             1:29.70   3 
     1) McCrea, Tyren 16                2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 18     
     3) Abreu, Leo 16                   4) Clarke, Devonte 16             
  2 Shelton                                             1:32.70   3 
     1) Hansen, Tyler 16                2) Gumbs, Camerin 19              
     3) Bean, Matt 18                   4) Cobb, Jostin 16                
  3 Wethersfield                                        1:33.42   3 
     1) Hurley, Pat 16                  2) Burgos, Lorenzo 16             
     3) Patel, Kishan 16                4) Stoughton, George 18           
  4 Staples                                             1:33.99   3 
     1) Han-Lemus, Philip 16            2) Van der Merwe, Michael 16      
     3) Autard, Luka 17                 4) Larkin, Samuel 17              
  5 Derby                                               1:35.09   3 
     1) Ellis, Alijah 17                2) Ibrahim, Khalil 17             
     3) Vega, Josh 17                   4) McDaniel, Queshon 17           
  6 Weston                                              1:35.43   2 
     1) Bieler, Adam 16                 2) Chicha, Sam 19                 
     3) Zych, Andrew 17                 4) Lechich, Ryan 16               
  7 Haddam Killingworth                                 1:36.17   3 
     1) Afragola, Lucien 17             2) Khalid, Shahzaib 17            
     3) Agro, Connor 17                 4) Agro, Ryan 17                  
  8 Amity Regional                                      1:36.35   3 
     1) Antaya, Joseph 17               2) Sierra, Askia 18               
     3) Stock, Brandon 17               4) Smith, Devin 16                
  9 Nonnewaug                                           1:39.92   2 
     1) Shea, Luke 18                   2) Shea, Mickey 18                
     3) Maier, Brad 16                  4) Rescsanksi, Ryan 17            
 10 Simsbury                                            1:41.09   2 
     1) Boysen, Trevor 19               2) Haggerty, Alexander 17         
     3) Nelson, Michael 17              4) Fu, David 19                   
 11 New Milford                                         1:41.16   1 
     1) Delaney, Thomas 17              2) Timan, Tyler 17                
     3) Vial, Andre 19                  4) Kullgren, Travis 16            
 12 New Canaan                                          1:41.77   1 
     1) Kushner, Daniel 16              2) Crane-Morris, William 18       
     3) Healy, Dylan 18                 4) Clancy, Kai 18                 
 13 Crosby                                              1:42.73   1 
     1) DaCruz, Eridjon 16              2) Williams, Mikkel 16            
     3) Burgos, Isaac 19                4) Thomas, Jaheim 19              
 14 Woodland Regional                                   1:43.06   2 
     1) Soda, Ryan 16                   2) Mills, Matt 18                 
     3) Swanson, Ryan 19                4) Krivca, Edit 19                
 15 St Joseph                                           1:43.09   1 
     1) Warren, Darren 19               2) Greenfield, Dharon 19          
     3) Leite, Kyle 17                  4) Tiberio, Stephen 17            
 16 Immaculate                                          1:43.40   2 
     1) Noguiera, Sam 17                2) Lai, linus 18                  
     3) Paio, Mickey 17                 4) Schmidt, Noah 18               
 17 Newtown                                             1:44.07   2 
     1) Manes, Adam 17                  2) Mitchell, Cameron Joseph 17    
     3) Deri, Brett 18                  4) Arther, Kevin 17               
 18 Trumbull                                            1:44.15   2 
     1) Feliciano, Pedro 18             2) Allen, JP 16                   
     3) Sica, Brandon 18                4) Berisha, Fatjon 17             
 19 Branford                                            1:45.94   1 
     1) Hock, Joe 17                    2) Lin, Kelvin 19                 
     3) Palencia, Dan 17                4) Pyle, Nick 16                  
 20 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:46.77   1 
     1) Bow, Brendan 17                 2) Routhier, Elliot 19            
     3) Delmiche, Matt 17               4) Borges, Bruno 16               
 21 Housatonic Regional                                 1:51.69   1 
     1) Hernandez, Eduardo 19           2) Ross, John 18                  
     3) Riley, Hunter 17                4) Ross, Philip 18                
 22 Joel Barlow                                         1:56.18   2 
     1) Viselli, Benny 19               2) Malone, Timothy 17             
     3) Saluzzi, Jeremy 19              4) Chapin, Ben 19                 
 -- Stamford                                                 DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Thomas, Kevin 17                2) Gordon, Jahmaro 18             
     3) Foskey, Aaron 18                4) Cam, Joshua 17                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.63  4/28/2012   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         E Ward, A Winter, S Chiaravalle, P DeAngelo       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             3:24.45   4 
     1) Gustavson, Brian 16             2) Roberts, Jake 16               
     3) Going, Malcolm 19               4) Cunningham, Terrell 17         
      1:43.71 (1:43.71)    2:35.43 (51.72)    3:24.45 (49.02)
  2 Staples                                             3:28.82   4 
     1) MacCordy, Brian 17              2) Zielke, Wesley 17              
     3) Van der Merwe, Michael 16       4) Lewis, James 16                
      1:45.41 (1:45.41)    2:36.99 (51.58)    3:28.82 (51.84)
  3 Shelton                                             3:29.97   4 
     1) Wannagot, Joe 16                2) Pereira, Chris 16              
     3) Schif, Ken 16                   4) English, Patrick 17            
      1:46.77 (1:46.77)    2:39.87 (53.10)    3:29.97 (50.11)
  4 Amity Regional                                      3:30.51   4 
     1) Washington, Daikichi 16         2) Robinson, Nicholas 16          
     3) Kuchachik, Collin 16            4) Mohseni, Aria 16               
      1:45.97 (1:45.97)    2:40.01 (54.04)    3:30.51 (50.50)
  5 Weston                                              3:31.39   4 
     1) Goodman, Baruch 19              2) Parker, Nikolas 17             
     3) Stankiewicz, Kevin 18           4) Okoro, Cameron 17              
      1:47.55 (1:47.55)    2:37.66 (50.11)    3:31.39 (53.74)
  6 Brien McMahon                                       3:32.35   3 
     1) Dennison, Najeem 17             2) Keller, Jack 18                
     3) Petridis, Niko 16               4) Linehan, Daniel 16             
      1:51.14 (1:51.14)    2:41.58 (50.45)    3:32.35 (50.77)
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   3:34.29   3 
     1) Williams, Brett 16              2) Godlewski, Tad 17              
     3) Ertel, Ben 17                   4) Bartlett, Ian 18               
      1:49.52 (1:49.52)    2:43.01 (53.49)    3:34.29 (51.29)
  8 Xavier                                              3:34.52   3 
     1) Collins, Trinity 16             2) Moeller, David 18              
     3) Ward, Josh 18                   4) Leff, Peter 17                 
      1:50.43 (1:50.43)    2:44.43 (54.00)    3:34.52 (50.10)
  9 Derby                                               3:37.53   4 
     1) Bullock, Jhamil 17              2) Garcia, Ben 16                 
     3) Little, Ken 18                  4) Galishaw, Tracey 17            
      1:48.48 (1:48.48)    2:44.30 (55.82)    3:37.53 (53.23)
 10 New Canaan                                          3:37.73   4 
     1) Reiss, Christopher 16           2) Roman, Chris 16                
     3) Buck, Aidan 16                  4) St. George, Michael 17         
      1:50.31 (1:50.31)    2:44.51 (54.20)    3:37.73 (53.23)
 11 St Joseph                                           3:39.22   2 
     1) Mas, James 16                   2) Daluz-Cates, Tavis 16          
     3) Zannis, Mike 19                 4) Zannis, Nick 16                
      1:53.45 (1:53.45)    2:48.11 (54.66)    3:39.22 (51.12)
 12 Bloomfield                                          3:39.27   2 
     1) Alexander, Emmamuel 17          2) Goods, Emmaneul 19             
     3) Steele, Keyran 17               4) Steele, Khari 17               
      1:49.71 (1:49.71)    2:44.30 (54.60)    3:39.27 (54.97)
 13 Haddam Killingworth                                 3:39.44   3 
     1) Agro, Connor 17                 2) Afragola, Lucien 17            
     3) Callis, Michael 18              4) Mangiafico, Gabriel 18         
      1:48.54 (1:48.54)    2:42.52 (53.99)    3:39.44 (56.92)
 14 Newtown                                             3:40.56   2 
     1) Lesitk, Christian 18            2) Linley, Richard 16             
     3) Duval, Joel 18                  4) Arther, Kevin 17               
      1:50.81 (1:50.81)    2:46.55 (55.74)    3:40.56 (54.01)
 15 Woodland Regional                                   3:41.47   2 
     1) Luxedor, Matt 18                2) Krivca, Edit 19                
     3) Miller, Isiah 17                4) Koch, Quincy 17                
      1:50.25 (1:50.25)    2:46.48 (56.23)    3:41.47 (55.00)
 16 Branford                                            3:46.15   1 
     1) Borrus, Marshall 16             2) Borst, Joseph 16               
     3) Lau, Dan 16                     4) Sullivan, Jayden 16            
      1:52.20 (1:52.20)    2:49.19 (56.99)    3:46.15 (56.97)
 17 Southington                                         3:46.91   2 
     1) Verderame, Joe 19               2) Mauro, Mike 17                 
     3) Coulombe, Cameron 17            4) Meade, John 16                 
      1:55.51 (1:55.51)    2:53.01 (57.50)    3:46.91 (53.91)
 18 Joel Barlow                                         3:49.37   1 
     1) Molinaro, Daniel 18             2) Hermantin, Tommy 18            
     3) Gaines, Raymond 16              4) Brey, Will 19                  
      1:59.75 (1:59.75)    2:55.24 (55.49)    3:49.37 (54.13)
 19 Simsbury                                            3:49.41   1 
     1) Casalino, Ryan 19               2) Wildman, Christopher 17        
     3) Reinhart, Michael 16            4) Casey, Owen 18                 
      1:53.59 (1:53.59)    2:52.08 (58.49)    3:49.41 (57.34)
 20 Wethersfield                                        3:52.04   3 
     1) Jablonka, Matt 17               2) Paul, Stevensen 17             
     3) Arnold, Alec 19                 4) Scacca, Christopher 19         
      1:58.54 (1:58.54)    2:58.02 (59.49)    3:52.04 (54.02)
 21 Seymour                                             3:52.53   3 
     1) Burns, Mike 16                  2) Soares, Matt 17                
     3) Torres, Luis 17                 4) Ritchel, Charlie 17            
      1:56.09 (1:56.09)  2:56.60 (1:00.51)    3:52.53 (55.93)
 22 New Milford                                         3:53.59   1 
     1) Yunga, Wilmer 18                2) Golterman, Thomas 16           
     3) Skelly, Hunter 19               4) Carlson, David 16              
      1:58.95 (1:58.95)    2:56.92 (57.98)    3:53.59 (56.67)
 23 East Lyme                                           3:55.38   2 
     1) Moore, Colvert 17               2) Kwon, James 16                 
     3) Place, Kent 19                  4) Leffingwell, Josh 16           
      1:56.48 (1:56.48)  2:58.61 (1:02.13)    3:55.38 (56.77)
 24 Trumbull                                            4:00.41   3 
     1) Auten, Taylor 16                2) Gleen, Tyler 17                
     3) McInery, Dylan 16               4) Dougall, Aidan 18              
      1:56.61 (1:56.61)  3:02.25 (1:05.64)    4:00.41 (58.17)
 25 Crosby                                              4:00.91   2 
     1) Serrano, Jonathan 16            2) Martinez, Anthony 16           
     3) Turner, Andre 18                4) Gonzales, Antonio 16           
      2:00.61 (2:00.61)  3:04.14 (1:03.54)    4:00.91 (56.77)
 26 Brookfield                                          4:09.36   1 
     1) Collins, Mac 17                 2) Dackow, Mark 16                
     3) Honeyford, Malcolm 17           4) Poplardo, Michael 17           
      2:04.02 (2:04.02)  3:07.82 (1:03.81)  4:09.36 (1:01.55)
 27 Nonnewaug                                           4:33.70   1 
     1) Schmaler, David 18              2) Salerno, Jack 18               
     3) Schmaler, John 18               4) Crouse, Kyle 16                
      2:23.23 (2:23.23)  3:29.78 (1:06.56)  4:33.70 (1:03.92)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:05.26  4/26/2014   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         J Roberts, T Williams, M Kozak, C Winter          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples                                             8:09.52   3 
     1) Foster, Ben 16                  2) Seiple, Benjamin 18            
     3) Gornbein, Chase 16              4) Ahmad, Zakeer 17               
      2:02.18 (2:02.18)  4:06.63 (2:04.45)  6:10.90 (2:04.28)  8:09.52 (1:58.62)
  2 Darien                                              8:10.59   3 
     1) Warble, Keenan 17               2) Johnson, James 17              
     3) Fay, James 17                   4) Flynn, Jason 17                
      2:03.24 (2:03.24)  4:08.38 (2:05.14)  6:09.55 (2:01.17)  8:10.59 (2:01.05)
  3 Danbury                                             8:11.84   3 
     1) Moraes, Christian 18            2) Fox, Bradley 17                
     3) Nichols, Dan 18                 4) Pereira, Pedro 17              
      2:04.07 (2:04.07)  4:07.85 (2:03.78)  6:11.94 (2:04.09)  8:11.84 (1:59.91)
  4 Simsbury                                            8:12.08   3 
     1) Davis, Solomon 18               2) Kokines, Michael 17            
     3) Gutierrez, Matthew 17           4) O'Bryan, Joseph 16             
      2:01.99 (2:01.99)  4:08.64 (2:06.66)  6:12.94 (2:04.30)  8:12.08 (1:59.15)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   8:22.30   3 
     1) Agostisi, Colin 19              2) Leto, Dan 16                   
     3) Ertel, Ben 17                   4) Bartlett, Ian 18               
      2:08.62 (2:08.62)  4:18.69 (2:10.07)  6:22.74 (2:04.06)  8:22.30 (1:59.57)
  6 Xavier                                              8:25.80   3 
     1) Blanchard, Tom 17               2) Curran, Owen 18                
     3) Hettrick, Dan 17                4) Moeller, David 18              
      2:04.67 (2:04.67)  4:13.07 (2:08.41)  6:17.61 (2:04.55)  8:25.80 (2:08.19)
  7 Pomperaug                                           8:26.40   3 
     1) Abraham, Alexander 16           2) Gaffney, Scott 17              
     3) Fitzpatrick, Mason 17           4) Nihill, Nicholas 16            
      2:06.21 (2:06.21)  4:15.51 (2:09.30)  6:24.84 (2:09.34)  8:26.40 (2:01.56)
  8 Derby                                               8:30.46   2 
     1) Stanley, Steven 18              2) Prizio, Antonio 16             
     3) Callaghan, Ryan 19              4) Galishaw, Tracey 17            
      2:09.76 (2:09.76)  4:16.58 (2:06.82)  6:23.99 (2:07.41)  8:30.46 (2:06.48)
  9 New Fairfield                                       8:31.75   2 
     1) Rautter, Michael 16             2) Golino, Anthony 19             
     3) Lambert, Jerrold 19             4) Rautter, Kory 18               
      2:01.40 (2:01.40)  4:10.93 (2:09.53)  6:23.83 (2:12.91)  8:31.75 (2:07.92)
 10 Weston                                              8:37.82   3 
     1) Hason, Eli 16                   2) Ditkoff, Sam 16                
     3) Tyler, Stephen 17               4) Yung, Zach 18                  
      2:11.70 (2:11.70)  4:20.97 (2:09.28)  6:25.18 (2:04.21)  8:37.82 (2:12.64)
 11 Newtown                                             8:40.14   2 
     1) Escoda, Ryan Michael 18         2) Linley, Richard 16             
     3) Reeds, Brenden P 17             4) Lesitk, Christian 18           
      2:10.42 (2:10.42)  4:15.92 (2:05.50)  6:28.19 (2:12.28)  8:40.14 (2:11.95)
 12 New Canaan                                          8:42.49   2 
     1) Urbahn, Alex 18                 2) Neuberger, Jake 18             
     3) Cortina, Faustino 17            4) St. George, Michael 17         
      2:04.34 (2:04.34)  4:23.39 (2:19.06)  6:31.98 (2:08.59)  8:42.49 (2:10.51)
 13 Haddam Killingworth                                 8:44.67   3 
     1) Callis, Michael 18              2) Meredith, Andrew 18            
     3) Schumann, Dan 18                4) Spector, Jonah 18              
      2:06.46 (2:06.46)  4:15.08 (2:08.62)  6:24.47 (2:09.39)  8:44.67 (2:20.21)
 14 New Milford                                         8:46.34   2 
     1) Kane, James 17                  2) Humphreys, Drew 17             
     3) Osborne, Charles 18             4) Lima, Moroni 17                
      2:10.19 (2:10.19)  4:19.02 (2:08.84)  6:31.25 (2:12.23)  8:46.34 (2:15.09)
 15 Southington                                         8:53.76   2 
     1) Murdy, Tom 17                   2) Theriault, Adam 17             
     3) Leone, Connor 18                4) Garrison, Sean 16              
      2:11.72 (2:11.72)  4:19.23 (2:07.52)  6:36.57 (2:17.34)  8:53.76 (2:17.20)
 16 Trumbull                                            8:54.67   1 
     1) Kulkarni, Tejas 19              2) Taubl, Charlie 17              
     3) Veccione, Mitch 16              4) Stachura, James 17             
      2:09.22 (2:09.22)  4:24.45 (2:15.24)  6:39.66 (2:15.21)  8:54.67 (2:15.02)
 17 Wethersfield                                        9:11.30   2 
     1) Arcouette, Sean 17              2) Arnold, Alec 19                
     3) Grabowski, Griffin 17           4) Domonkos, Brandon 18           
      2:16.65 (2:16.65)  4:33.77 (2:17.13)  6:50.60 (2:16.83)  9:11.30 (2:20.70)
 18 Stamford                                            9:12.96   1 
     1) Williams, Ashton 19             2) Palmer, Jason 17               
     3) Pobee, Nii 16                   4) Oliva, Edgar 16                
      2:09.05 (2:09.05)  4:24.14 (2:15.10)  6:50.33 (2:26.19)  9:12.96 (2:22.64)
 19 Woodland Regional                                   9:14.34   1 
     1) Costanzo, Vincent 18            2) Giaquinto, Matt 17             
     3) Jones, Paul 17                  4) Benoit, Cedric 17              
      2:12.95 (2:12.95)  4:38.31 (2:25.36)  6:54.67 (2:16.37)  9:14.34 (2:19.68)
 20 Crosby                                              9:17.89   2 
     1) Montenez, Kevin 18              2) Navarrete, Moises 16           
     3) Alma, Justin 17                 4) Gonzales, Antonio 16           
      2:13.21 (2:13.21)  4:31.54 (2:18.33)  6:51.88 (2:20.34)  9:17.89 (2:26.01)
 21 Nonnewaug                                           9:23.26   1 
     1) Bibbey, Joshua 16               2) Guillemette, Johnny 16         
     3) Robinson, Ricky 16              4) Schmaler, David 18             
      2:19.80 (2:19.80)  4:37.27 (2:17.47)  6:59.55 (2:22.28)  9:23.26 (2:23.71)
 22 Brookfield                                          9:23.89   1 
     1) Finck, Daniel 19                2) Finck, Stephen 18              
     3) Honeyford, Malcolm 17           4) Poplardo, Michael 17           
      2:17.00 (2:17.00)  4:35.47 (2:18.48)  7:04.29 (2:28.83)  9:23.89 (2:19.60)
 23 Shelton                                             9:29.57   1 
     1) Dorland, Jack 17                2) Koceruk, Sam 19                
     3) Pineau, Tyler 19                4) Smith, Kelan 18                
      2:17.77 (2:17.77)  4:44.68 (2:26.92)  7:08.41 (2:23.73)  9:29.57 (2:21.16)
 24 Branford                                            9:37.24   1 
     1) Borrus, Marshall 16             2) Borst, Joseph 16               
     3) McCarthy, Ryan 18               4) Solivan, Matthew 16            
      2:24.62 (2:24.62)  4:50.98 (2:26.36)  7:18.65 (2:27.68)  9:37.24 (2:18.59)
 25 St Joseph                                           9:55.83   1 
     1) Crocco, Anthony 18              2) Whitlock, Will 17              
     3) Maltese, Nick 16                4) Russo, Nicholas 17             
      2:33.94 (2:33.94)  4:59.90 (2:25.96)  7:32.84 (2:32.94)  9:55.83 (2:23.00)
 26 Joel Barlow                                        10:16.95   1 
     1) Pusztay, Justin 16              2) Kochersperger, Nicholas 16     
     3) Mulcahy, John 16                4) Lam, Jonathan 18               
      2:24.38 (2:24.38)  4:45.17 (2:20.79)  7:25.89 (2:40.73) 10:16.95 (2:51.06)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:33.46  2013        Staples, Staples                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wethersfield                                        3:32.50#  4 
     1) Manousos, Chris 16              2) Hurley, Pat 16                 
     3) Young, Elijah 16                4) Stegman, Troy 16               
          45.20 (45.20)    1:33.14 (47.94)  3:32.50 (1:59.37)
  2 Trumbull                                            3:37.44   4 
     1) Gleen, Tyler 17                 2) Auten, Taylor 16               
     3) McInery, Dylan 16               4) Wong, Dylan 16                 
          49.70 (49.70)    1:43.75 (54.06)  3:37.44 (1:53.69)
  3 Greenwich                                           3:39.26   4 
     1) Scott, Safir 17                 2) Gianesello, Michael 16         
     3) Farris, Tyler 17                4) Oe, Sebastian 16               
          46.05 (46.05)    1:37.88 (51.83)  3:39.26 (2:01.39)
  4 Danbury                                             3:40.53   4 
     1) McCrea, Tyren 16                2) Lorick, Malachi 19             
     3) Campbell, Daniel 17             4) Moore, Tim 16                  
          47.45 (47.45)    1:39.49 (52.04)  3:40.53 (2:01.04)
  5 East Lyme                                           3:40.98   4 
     1) Constable, Declan 17            2) Dowd, Patrick 18               
     3) Tryon, Evan 16                  4) Moffett, Vann 16               
          47.88 (47.88)    1:41.90 (54.02)  3:40.98 (1:59.09)
  6 Woodland Regional                                   3:41.49   4 
     1) McAllen, Sean 16                2) Mardin, Sean 18                
     3) Cronin, Colton 16               4) Giusto, Jeff 16                
          47.96 (47.96)    1:41.22 (53.26)  3:41.49 (2:00.27)
  7 New Milford                                         3:41.61   3 
     1) Martin, Cal 16                  2) Siegle, Kyle 16                
     3) Meng, Michael 17                4) Davis, Stosh 16                
          47.71 (47.71)    1:42.84 (55.14)  3:41.61 (1:58.77)
  8 Darien                                              3:43.05   3 
     1) Warble, Keenan 17               2) Fay, James 17                  
     3) Krishnan, Santosh 16            4) Noonan, Armstrong 16           
          48.78 (48.78)    1:42.94 (54.16)  3:43.05 (2:00.11)
  9 New Fairfield                                       3:46.16   3 
     1) Cyran, Justin 17                2) LaREGINA, Joe 16               
     3) Thomas, Malik 19                4) Lambert, Jerrold 19            
          49.06 (49.06)    1:43.49 (54.43)  3:46.16 (2:02.68)
 10 Haddam Killingworth                                 3:46.66   4 
     1) Khalid, Shahzaib 17             2) Formica, Nick 17               
     3) Rakowski, Ben 16                4) Garrelts, Cameron 16           
          48.46 (48.46)    1:39.88 (51.42)  3:46.66 (2:06.78)
 11 Immaculate                                          3:47.55   3 
     1) Christe, Matt 19                2) Curra, Dominick 18             
     3) Morris, Christian 17            4) Lai, linus 18                  
          48.94 (48.94)    1:42.87 (53.93)  3:47.55 (2:04.68)
 12 Nonnewaug                                           3:52.09   2 
     1) Molinaro, Luke 16               2) Shea, Mickey 18                
     3) Shea, Luke 18                   4) Guillemette, Johnny 16         
          49.14 (49.14)    1:45.14 (56.00)  3:52.09 (2:06.96)
 13 Simsbury                                            3:52.83   1 
     1) Wehrly, Dylan 19                2) Park, Taehyeon 19              
     3) Kratzer, Sammy 16               4) Papagelis, Ryan 18             
          50.97 (50.97)    1:46.78 (55.82)  3:52.83 (2:06.05)
 14 Stamford                                            3:52.94   3 
     1) Mikem, Camille 16               2) Gordon, Jahmaro 18             
     3) Pobee, Nii 16                   4) Barrios, Gilmar 16             
          50.47 (50.47)    1:45.66 (55.20)  3:52.94 (2:07.28)
 15 Staples                                             3:53.56   3 
     1) Marsh, Campbell 16              2) Wainshal, Jared 19             
     3) Wick, Sebastian 17              4) Teran, Connor 17               
          50.89 (50.89)    1:45.24 (54.36)  3:53.56 (2:08.32)
 16 Shelton                                             3:58.53   2 
     1) Wood, Robert 18                 2) Sirisouk, Sean 18              
     3) Dawkins, Khaleed 18             4) Sacoto, Joshua 19              
          50.75 (50.75)    1:47.84 (57.10)  3:58.53 (2:10.69)
 17 Southington                                         4:03.63   3 
     1) Meade, John 16                  2) Dorau, Adam 16                 
     3) Coulombe, Cameron 17            4) Hannigan, Jeff 18              
          53.10 (53.10)    1:50.53 (57.43)  4:03.63 (2:13.11)
 18 Crosby                                              4:03.66   2 
     1) Lormilien, Gregory 16           2) Digsby, Raecuan 18             
     3) Araujo, Isaiah 16               4) Navarrete, Moises 16           
          49.23 (49.23)  1:51.40 (1:02.17)  4:03.66 (2:12.27)
 19 Xavier                                              4:03.72   2 
     1) Galati, Jon 17                  2) Goggins, Peter 17              
     3) Sylvain, Pierre 19              4) Snyder, Nate 17                
          49.16 (49.16)    1:47.03 (57.87)  4:03.72 (2:16.69)
 20 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   4:04.37   1 
     1) Delmiche, Matt 17               2) Bow, Brendan 17                
     3) Routhier, Elliot 19             4) Mellor, Ben 18                 
          53.08 (53.08)    1:51.11 (58.04)  4:04.37 (2:13.26)
 21 Weston                                              4:08.82   1 
     1) Bieler, Adam 16                 2) Chicha, Sam 19                 
     3) Valentine, Dan 17               4) Mandell, Shane 18              
          51.03 (51.03)    1:46.70 (55.68)  4:08.82 (2:22.12)
 22 Joel Barlow                                         4:15.68   1 
     1) Gaines, Raymond 16              2) Chapin, Ben 19                 
     3) Wienike, Fredrik 17             4) Hermantin, Tommy 18            
          55.56 (55.56)  1:56.12 (1:00.57)  4:15.68 (2:19.57)
 23 Bloomfield                                          4:29.67   1 
     1) Red, Anthony 18                 2) Alexander, Emmamuel 17         
     3) Vargas, Alejandro 19            4) Dally, Rulon 19                
          53.29 (53.29)  1:55.78 (1:02.49)  4:29.67 (2:33.89)
 24 St Joseph                                           4:31.95   2 
     1) Tiberio, Stephen 17             2) Caserta, Leo 19                
     3) Crocco, Anthony 18              4) Russo, Nicholas 17             
          53.99 (53.99)  2:00.04 (1:06.06)  4:31.95 (2:31.91)
 25 Seymour                                             4:38.59   1 
     1) Klarides-Ditria, Cade 19        2) Sadick, Ian 19                 
     3) Ganim, Tyler 19                 4) Bouzolin, Daniel 19            
          55.38 (55.38)  1:59.66 (1:04.28)  4:38.59 (2:38.94)
 -- Pomperaug                                                DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Moniodes, Alexander 18          2) Helms, Zachary 17              
     3) Windover, Michael 16            4) Kissinger, Taylor 18           
          53.81 (53.81)    1:51.97 (58.16)  4:10.28 (2:18.31)
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:27.89  4/27/2013   Staples, Staples                         
                          P Elkind, V Kolbin, P Nolan, H Wynne              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darien                                             10:25.71#  2 
     1) Johnson, James 17               2) Krishnan, Santosh 16           
     3) Flynn, Jason 17                 4) Noonan, Armstrong 16           
      3:12.97 (3:12.97)    4:05.86 (52.89)  6:05.40 (1:59.55) 10:25.71 (4:20.31)
  2 Haddam Killingworth                                10:28.90   2 
     1) Meredith, Andrew 18             2) Agro, Ryan 17                  
     3) Rakowski, Ben 16                4) Garrelts, Cameron 16           
      3:13.86 (3:13.86)    4:07.20 (53.35)  6:05.43 (1:58.24) 10:28.90 (4:23.48)
  3 Danbury                                            10:34.87   2 
     1) Moore, Tim 16                   2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 18     
     3) Campbell, Daniel 17             4) Reed, Trevor 17                
      3:14.75 (3:14.75)    4:05.43 (50.68)  6:06.05 (2:00.62) 10:34.87 (4:28.83)
  4 Staples                                            10:39.49   2 
     1) Gornbein, Chase 16              2) Foster, Ben 16                 
     3) Lewis, James 16                 4) Ahmad, Zakeer 17               
      3:20.65 (3:20.65)    4:14.05 (53.41)  6:11.69 (1:57.64) 10:39.49 (4:27.81)
  5 New Milford                                        10:43.04   2 
     1) Simmonds, Lucas 16              2) Osborne, Charles 18            
     3) Lino, Herlandt 17               4) Davis, Stosh 16                
      3:18.19 (3:18.19)    4:11.42 (53.23)  6:19.34 (2:07.93) 10:43.04 (4:23.70)
  6 Joel Barlow                                        10:50.84   2 
     1) Koubeck, Jack 16                2) Ruffing, Ben 17                
     3) Bortolot, Mike 17               4) Triano, Max 17                 
      3:26.44 (3:26.44)    4:21.90 (55.47)  6:20.85 (1:58.95) 10:50.84 (4:30.00)
  7 Trumbull                                           10:52.76   2 
     1) Taubl, Charlie 17               2) Alegi, Chris 19                
     3) Smith, Evan 18                  4) Capello, Jake 17               
      3:21.49 (3:21.49)    4:10.25 (48.77)  6:16.93 (2:06.68) 10:52.76 (4:35.84)
  8 Woodland Regional                                  10:57.62   2 
     1) Giusto, Jeff 16                 2) Luxedor, Matt 18               
     3) Cronin, Colton 16               4) Sardinskas, Brian 16           
      3:20.31 (3:20.31)    4:13.53 (53.22)  6:20.42 (2:06.90) 10:57.62 (4:37.20)
  9 East Lyme                                          11:09.57   2 
     1) Mirecki, Jarrett 16             2) Tryon, Evan 16                 
     3) McCauley, Ryan 18               4) Moffett, Vann 16               
      3:32.18 (3:32.18)    4:27.39 (55.21)  6:35.65 (2:08.26) 11:09.57 (4:33.93)
 10 Shelton                                            11:10.85   2 
     1) Lombardi, Joe 16                2) Dillon, Robert 19              
     3) Wannagot, Joe 16                4) Schif, Ken 16                  
      3:23.89 (3:23.89)    4:17.13 (53.24)  6:23.91 (2:06.79) 11:10.85 (4:46.94)
 11 Southington                                        11:12.16   2 
     1) Murdy, Mark 17                  2) Hannigan, Jeff 18              
     3) Garrison, Sean 16               4) Leone, Shane 18                
      3:27.28 (3:27.28)    4:21.55 (54.27)  6:27.85 (2:06.31) 11:12.16 (4:44.32)
 12 Immaculate                                         11:15.62   1 
     1) Connolly, Sean 18               2) Mcnerney, Connor 18            
     3) Christe, Matt 19                4) Morris, Christian 17           
      3:30.81 (3:30.81)    4:24.32 (53.52)  6:30.40 (2:06.08) 11:15.62 (4:45.23)
 13 Wethersfield                                       11:28.08   1 
     1) Grabowski, Griffin 17           2) Jablonka, Matt 17              
     3) Heavren, Brian 18               4) Schroeder, Daniel 16           
      3:32.47 (3:32.47)    4:27.41 (54.95)  6:33.50 (2:06.10) 11:28.08 (4:54.58)
 14 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  11:34.78   1 
     1) Mellor, Ben 18                  2) Colin, O'Hare 19               
     3) Ambury, Joey 16                 4) Heitmann, Aren 16              
      3:35.16 (3:35.16)    4:31.77 (56.61)  6:39.76 (2:07.99) 11:34.78 (4:55.03)
 15 New Canaan                                         11:39.35   2 
     1) O'Connor, Jack 17               2) Russo, Tim 17                  
     3) Pal, Abhinav 17                 4) Koschnitzke, Max 18            
      3:41.12 (3:41.12)    4:38.11 (57.00)  6:51.88 (2:13.78) 11:39.35 (4:47.47)
 16 Stamford                                           11:43.06   1 
     1) Williams, Ashton 19             2) Oliva, Edgar 16                
     3) Barrios, Gilmar 16              4) Berger, Dan 16                 
      3:36.94 (3:36.94)  4:40.16 (1:03.22)  7:08.44 (2:28.29) 11:43.06 (4:34.63)
 17 Simsbury                                           11:45.88   1 
     1) Wildman, Christopher 17         2) Kratzer, Sammy 16              
     3) Casey, Owen 18                  4) Albani, Trey 19                
      3:35.39 (3:35.39)    4:34.38 (59.00)  6:48.06 (2:13.69) 11:45.88 (4:57.82)
 18 Xavier                                             11:45.92   1 
     1) Sylvain, Pierre 19              2) Hocking, Patrick 17            
     3) Goggins, Peter 17               4) Lally, Owen 18                 
      3:30.22 (3:30.22)    4:26.63 (56.42)  6:41.18 (2:14.56) 11:45.92 (5:04.74)
 19 Pomperaug                                          11:48.01   1 
     1) Moore, Robert 18                2) Rosenheim, Eric 19             
     3) DiMeglio, Zachary 18            4) Houlguin, Christopher 17       
      3:34.99 (3:34.99)    4:30.16 (55.17)  6:53.62 (2:23.47) 11:48.01 (4:54.39)
 20 Newtown                                            11:52.30   1 
     1) Bent, Joshua 18                 2) Anyoha, Jermane 18             
     3) Escoda, Ryan Michael 18         4) Burg, Ethan 16                 
      3:58.26 (3:58.26)    4:54.72 (56.46)  7:04.91 (2:10.20) 11:52.30 (4:47.39)
 21 Weston                                             11:59.00   1 
     1) Lum, Avery 18                   2) Mandell, Shane 18              
     3) Ferrara, Giuseppe 17            4) Leo, Alex 18                   
      3:38.29 (3:38.29)    4:35.01 (56.72)  6:56.24 (2:21.23) 11:59.00 (5:02.76)
 22 Seymour                                            12:47.49   1 
     1) Koval, Kevin 16                 2) Zehall, Jake 18                
     3) Bouzolin, Daniel 19             4) Robinson, Daniel 16            
      4:04.84 (4:04.84)  5:05.10 (1:00.27)  7:30.26 (2:25.16) 12:47.49 (5:17.23)
 23 Nonnewaug                                          13:43.69   1 
     1) Jameson, Glenn 19               2) Crouse, Kyle 16                
     3) Blevio, Ruairi 18               4) Schmaler, John 18              
      4:45.01 (4:45.01)  5:49.83 (1:04.83)  8:18.51 (2:28.68) 13:43.69 (5:25.18)
 
 
  Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bartley, Jonathan         16 Danbury                41.55      39.77   9   3.33
  2 Marshall, Carl            16 Pomperaug              41.50      40.22   9   1
  3 Dowd, Jake                16 Simsbury               41.00      41.53   9   2.66
  4 Linehan, Daniel           16 Brien McMahon          44.00      41.54   7
  5 Deri, Brett               18 Newtown                42.20      42.03   9   2
  6 Shuster, Ethan            17 Shelton                43.40      42.46   8   1.33
  7 Terry, Cole               16 Newtown                43.52      42.60   8   2
  8 Nalley, Chase             17 Danbury                44.88      42.79   6   3.33
  9 Dorau, Adam               16 Southington            43.20      42.86   9
 10 Hale, Ja'Kwan             19 Derby                  43.90      43.00   7   1.66
 11 Deptula, Zachary          17 Shelton                43.70      43.12   8   1.33
 12 Boeshans, Jameson         16 Simsbury               44.10      43.15   7   2.66
 13 Pierre-Mantus, Asderly    17 Brien McMahon          43.50      43.17   8
 14 Koproski, Daniel          17 Amity Regional         43.80      43.23   7   0.33
 15 Vega, Josh                17 Derby                  43.30      43.24   8   1.66
 16 Kennedy, Brian            18 Weston                 43.50      43.27   8   0.66
 17 Mattutini, Colin          17 Seymour                43.70      43.36   8
 18 Leonard, Aiden            18 Nonnewaug              44.40      43.40   7
 19 Kuchachik, Collin         16 Amity Regional         42.40      43.52   9   0.33
 20 Koch, Quincy              17 Woodland Regional      45.00      43.61   6
 21 Pope, Kent                16 Xavier                 43.50      43.80   8
 22 Klein, Jake               17 Trumbull               46.00      44.01   5
 23 Ellis, Kahlil             16 Simsbury               42.70      44.05   9   2.66
 24 Johnson, Bradley          17 New Milford            43.90      44.23   7
 25 Ritchel, Charlie          17 Seymour                45.20      44.32   5
 26 Singer-Freeman, Ari       18 Darien                 45.50      44.37   5
 27 Garcia, Ben               16 Derby                  42.76      44.46   9   1.66
 28 Ramirez, Pedro            17 Danbury                44.55      44.53   6   3.33 44.521
 29 Mateer, Sean              18 New Milford            49.90      44.53   2  44.528
 30 Colbath, Jacob            17 Wethersfield           44.10      44.68   7
 31 Mauro, Mike               17 Southington            44.10      44.81   7
 32 Wick, Sebastian           17 Staples                46.00      44.89   5
 33 Cavanaugh, Jake           17 Joel Barlow            47.00      44.92   4
 34 Coleman, Conor            17 Nonnewaug              45.10      44.98   6
 35 Furr, Ian                 16 Pomperaug              46.50      44.99   4   1
 36 Domonkos, Brandon         18 Wethersfield           45.30      45.16   5
 37 Badshah, Neeraj           17 Shelton                46.50      45.24   4   1.33
 38 Mas, James                16 St Joseph              45.60      45.38   5  45.374
 39 Weis, Ryan                17 Xavier                 45.50      45.38   5  45.376
 40 Forsythe, Hamilton        17 Weston                 44.70      45.48   6   0.66
 41 Mitchell, Cameron Joseph  17 Newtown                46.50      45.57   4   2
 42 Soda, Ryan                16 Woodland Regional      48.00      45.98   3
 43 McCleod, Mick             16 Trumbull               47.50      46.27   3
 44 Zegers, Max               16 Weston                 46.00      46.34   4   0.66
 45 Edwards, Akim             19 Crosby                 56.00      46.60   1
 46 Leite, Kyle               17 St Joseph              45.80      46.84   5
 47 Pettigrew, Jasper         17 Wethersfield           45.10      46.87   6
 48 Klarer, Kenneth           18 Darien                 48.00      46.92   3
 49 Blum, Justin              17 Stamford               47.00      47.21   4
 50 Rosato, Chris             18 Nonnewaug              48.00      47.76   3
 51 Bates, Alex               18 Xavier                 45.00      47.97   6
 52 Yankura, David            17 Trumbull               49.00      48.30   2
 53 Lee, Jason                16 Fairfield Ludlowe      47.08      48.63   3
 54 Battat, Nadav             16 Amity Regional         47.60      48.69   3   0.33
 55 Kryspin, Peter            19 Fairfield Ludlowe      48.20      48.71   3
 56 Hellman, Greg             17 Staples                48.89      49.21   2
 57 Saluzzi, Justin           19 Joel Barlow            50.00      49.38   2
 58 Baxter, Kyle              18 Seymour                50.00      49.67   2
 59 Roper, David              18 Pomperaug              46.70      49.73   4   1
 60 Caserta, Leo              19 St Joseph              48.20      49.90   3
 61 Adamson, Bryan            18 Crosby               1:00.00      50.12   1
 62 Martin, Alex              16 New Milford            50.20      50.45   1
 63 Biros, Michael            17 Joel Barlow            49.00      50.59   2
 64 DelBuono, John            17 Woodland Regional      47.00      50.78   4
 65 Denerville, Denis         16 Brien McMahon          49.00      52.76   2
 66 Chinitz, Matthew          17 Staples                51.59      53.13   1
 67 Alcantara, Michael        17 Crosby               1:00.00    1:03.95   1
 
                          Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Danbury                            2:07.09      10
                   2  Simsbury                           2:08.73       8
                   3  Newtown                            2:10.20       6
                   4  Derby                              2:10.70       5
                   5  Shelton                            2:10.82       4
                   6  Pomperaug                          2:14.94       3
                   7  Weston                             2:15.09       2
                   8  Amity Regional                     2:15.44       1
                   9  Nonnewaug                          2:16.14       0
                  10  Wethersfield                       2:16.71       0
                  11  Xavier                             2:17.15       0
                  12  Seymour                            2:17.35       0
                  13  Brien McMahon                      2:17.47       0
                  14  Trumbull                           2:18.58       0
                  15  New Milford                        2:19.21       0
                  16  Woodland Regional                  2:20.37       0
                  17  St Joseph                          2:22.12       0
                  18  Joel Barlow                        2:24.89       0
                  19  Staples                            2:27.23       0
                  20  Crosby                             2:40.67       0
 
 
  Event 15  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bortolot, Mike            17 Joel Barlow          6:30.00    6:42.60   3   2
  2 Diamandis, Ajax           17 Brien McMahon        7:10.00    6:47.62   2   0.66
  3 Margres, Chris            16 Danbury              6:36.22    6:47.85   3   2.66
  4 Vazquez, Eric             16 New Milford          7:18.00    6:51.04   2   1.66
  5 Ruffing, Ben              17 Joel Barlow          6:35.00    6:52.23   3   2
  6 Geissinger-Tuttle, Dylan  17 Nonnewaug            6:40.00    6:52.37   3
  7 Simics, William           16 Shelton              7:15.00    6:53.19   2   1.33
  8 Stegman, Troy             16 Wethersfield         6:20.00    6:54.43   3   3.33
  9 Duval, Joel               18 Newtown              7:17.25    6:57.50   2   0.33
 10 Heavren, Brian            18 Wethersfield         6:52.00    6:58.13   3   3.33
 11 Caldwell, Ryan            19 Danbury              6:48.66    6:59.60   3   2.66
 12 Schroeder, Daniel         16 Wethersfield         7:00.00    7:01.17   3   3.33
 13 Tinker, Jack              16 Trumbull             7:05.00    7:01.46   3   1
 14 Green, Sunil              18 Staples              7:05.00    7:02.90   3
 15 Reeds, Brenden P          17 Newtown              7:45.00    7:05.33   1   0.33
 16 Kipp, Christopher         17 New Milford          7:20.00    7:06.15   2   1.66
 17 Landowne, William         18 Staples              7:03.45    7:06.78   3
 18 McMeans, Jordan           17 Southington          7:25.00    7:09.55   2
 19 Alegi, Chris              19 Trumbull             7:04.00    7:09.83   3   1
 20 Vicioso, Angel            19 Brien McMahon        8:05.00    7:15.09   1   0.66
 21 Richard, Matt             19 Shelton              7:20.00    7:16.28   2   1.33
 22 Souza, Peterson           17 Danbury              7:10.99    7:17.65   2   2.66
 23 Cardita, Luke             18 Brookfield           7:30.00    7:20.91   1
 24 Byrne, Andrew             17 Branford             8:05.00    7:20.94   1
 25 Slesinski, Ryan           19 Southington          7:25.00    7:24.48   2
 26 Stanley, Steven           18 Derby                7:10.00    7:24.57   2
 27 Nicholas, Eddie           19 Nonnewaug            7:30.00    7:26.96   1
 28 McWilliams, Kevin         16 New Milford          7:35.00    7:27.02   1   1.66
 29 Leone, Shane              18 Southington          7:25.00    7:27.12   2
 30 Capello, Jake             17 Trumbull             7:10.00    7:27.46   2   1
 31 Wells, Matt               17 Shelton              7:20.00    7:29.11   2   1.33
 32 Triano, Max               17 Joel Barlow          7:00.00    7:35.78   3   2
 33 Paio, Mickey              17 Immaculate           7:30.00    7:43.66   1
 34 Keller, Jack              18 Brien McMahon        8:30.00    7:49.41   1   0.66
 35 Marriotti, Spencer        17 Branford             8:05.00    7:49.80   1
 36 Finck, Stephen            18 Brookfield           7:15.00    7:50.09   2
 37 Palmer, Nick              16 Brookfield           7:10.00    7:50.61   2
 38 Callaghan, Ryan           19 Derby                7:40.00    7:50.67   1
 39 Bent, Joshua              18 Newtown              8:25.00    7:51.15   1   0.33
 40 Prizio, Antonio           16 Derby                7:20.00    7:52.72   2
 41 Blevio, Ruairi            18 Nonnewaug            8:15.00    8:06.98   1
 42 Beniquez, Dylan           18 Crosby               7:50.00    8:07.34   1
 43 Robinson, Daniel          16 Seymour              8:02.00    8:09.39   1
 44 Koval, Kevin              16 Seymour              7:45.00    8:30.50   1
 45 Gardin, Andres            16 Crosby               8:45.00    8:31.44   1
 46 Troidle, Harry            18 Branford             8:15.00    8:47.94   1
 47 Acosta-Rivera, Dashel     17 Seymour              8:30.00    9:04.88   1
 48 Stenson, Zyques           17 Crosby               9:15.00    9:08.22   1
 -- Harrington, Brandon       17 Staples              6:45.67        DNF   3
 
 
                      Event 15  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Wethersfield                      20:53.73      10
                   2  Danbury                           21:05.10       8
                   3  Joel Barlow                       21:10.61       6
                   4  New Milford                       21:24.21       5