First Time Out - Contractor License                  2/28/2016 - 6:06 PM
                 29th Annual New England Interscholastic                 
             Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 2/28/2016             
              Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston               
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 Two rounds.                                                             
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.                           
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, P      
   N.E. Best: *  7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA       
        Meet: #  7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA       
'15 Champion:    8.26  2/27/2015   Isabella DiMare, Notre Dame Acad      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Madelyn Sessler           11 Plymouth South, MA        8.37q  3      
  2 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury  Hs, CT          8.41q  2      
  3 Morgan Sanders            12 Westfield HS , MA         8.42q  1 8.418
  4 Cynthia Aroke             12 Peabody, MA               8.42q  3 8.420
  5 Tereza Bolibruch          10 North Kingstown,RI        8.46q  1      
  6 Jada Harris               12 St.  Joseph, CT           8.57q  4      
  7 Penda M'Bengue            10 Norwalk H S, CT           8.71q  2      
  8 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury H S, CT           8.73q  2      
  9 Casey Gannon              11 Toll Gate, RI             8.78   1      
 10 Erin Martin               12 Nokomis, ME               8.79   3      
 11 Madison Soullier          12 Cumberland HS , RI        8.85   1      
 12 Kristen Hohenstein        11 Chelmsford HS , MA        8.90   3      
 13 Anna Murphy               12 Hamilton Wenham, MA       8.94   3      
 14 Molly McCoole             11 Bedford HS NH             8.96   4      
 15 Corinne Kennedy           11 Lebanon HS NH             8.98   4      
 16 Krysan Davidson           12 Classical, RI             9.07   4      
 17 Maria Nunez               12 E. Greenwich, RI          9.08   4      
 18 Jocelyn Mitiguy           12 Greely,  ME               9.10   2      
 19 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston Hs, CT             9.11   2      
 20 Lydia Pitts               10 Mt. Abraham, VT           9.19   1      
 21 Alanna Murphy             12 Nashua South HS NH        9.23   3      
 22 Katie Ferrara             12 Edward Little,ME          9.29   2      
 23 Callie O'Brien            11 So. Portland, ME          9.30   1      
 24 Bolu Taiwo                10 Classical, RI             9.38   3      
 25 Christie Woodside         10 Hampden Academy, ME       9.48   2      
 26 Katherine Cowan           10 St. Johnsbury,VT          9.52   4      
 27 Julia Ash                 11 St. Johnsbury,VT          9.62   1      
 28 Lia Rotti                  9 St. Johnsbury,VT          9.76   4      
 29 Olivia Dickinson          11 S.Burlngton, VT           9.81   4  

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two rounds.                                                    
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.                  
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S
   N.E. Best: *  7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, 
        Meet: #  7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, 
'15 Champion:    8.26  2/27/2015   Isabella DiMare, Notre Dame A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Jada Harris               12 St.  Joseph, CT           8.19 
  2 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury  Hs, CT          8.27 
  3 Madelyn Sessler           11 Plymouth South, MA        8.33 
  4 Tereza Bolibruch          10 North Kingstown,RI        8.41 
  5 Cynthia Aroke             12 Peabody, MA               8.52 
  6 Morgan Sanders            12 Westfield HS , MA         8.59 
  7 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury H S, CT           8.59 
  8 Penda M'Bengue            10 Norwalk H S, CT           8.83 

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 Two rounds.                                                             
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.                           
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Ralei      
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad      
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridge      
'15 Champion:    7.45  2/27/2015   Kevin Saccone, Old Rochester H S      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Nathan Narcisse           12 Classical, RI             7.66q  3      
  2 CJ Williams               12 Xaverian, MA              7.74q  2      
  3 Griffin Madden            12 Scarborough HS ME         7.77q  2      
  4 Hunter Gray               12 Littleton , MA            7.78q  1      
  5 Eddy Fong                 12 Brockton HS , MA          7.81q  4      
  6 Alex Jonson               12 Windham HS NH             7.86q  2      
  7 Brandon Wood              11 Merrimck Val, NH          7.87q  3      
  8 Laurenzo Thompkins        11 Middletown H S, CT        7.88q  3      
  9 Jevon Smith               12 Bristol Cent- CT          7.89   4      
 10 Tanner Burton             11 Messalonskee, ME          7.93   4 7.923
 11 Luke Sumby                12 Old SaybrooK, CT          7.93   1 7.924
 12 Israel Adesina            11 Manchester H S, CT        7.94   2      
 13 Keegan Burchard           12 Northbridge HS , MA       7.95   1      
 14 Evan Porter               11 Traip Acad., ME           7.98   2      
 15 Charles Hazzard           12 E.Providence, RI          8.02   1      
 16 John Owens                12 New Bedford HS MA         8.03   4      
 17 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall, CT            8.07   4      
 18 Gbatoh Browne             12 Classical, RI             8.09   3      
 19 Ethan Famiano             11 B.Hendricken, RI          8.10   1      
 20 Eric Fay-Wolfe            11 South Kingstown, RI       8.11   3      
 21 Theodore Sarette          12 Bedford HS NH             8.14   4      
 22 Paulo Pereira             12 E.Providence, RI          8.24   2      
 23 Brian Ntabana             12 Lyndon Institute VT       8.29   2      
 24 Colt Santoro              12 York HS ME                8.32   4      
 25 Shammah Gahomera          11 Westbrook HS ME           8.36   1      
 26 Dominic Creenan           10 Westbrook HS ME           8.39   1      
 27 Terrell Lewis             11 Nashua South HS NH        8.48   3 8.473
 28 Chris Parenteau           12 Thetford,  VT             8.48   4 8.477
 29 Noah Witke-Mele           10 U-32 U.H.S., VT           8.54   2      
 30 Griffin Shaw              12 Oxbow HS VT               9.05   3      
 -- Jorge Hernandez           12 Bristol Cent- CT           DNF   3     

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two rounds.                                                    
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.                  
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Ra
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free A
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bri
'15 Champion:    7.45  2/27/2015   Kevin Saccone, Old Rochester 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Nathan Narcisse           12 Classical, RI             7.60 
  2 Eddy Fong                 12 Brockton HS , MA          7.67 
  3 Griffin Madden            12 Scarborough HS ME         7.69 
  4 CJ Williams               12 Xaverian, MA              7.74 
  5 Hunter Gray               12 Littleton , MA            7.76 
  6 Alex Jonson               12 Windham HS NH             7.79 
  7 Laurenzo Thompkins        11 Middletown H S, CT        7.94 
  8 Brandon Wood              11 Merrimck Val, NH          8.00 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 Two rounds.                                                             
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.                           
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo      
   N.E. Best: *  6.91  2/20/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton H S      
        Meet: #  6.95  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region-ME             
'15 Champion:    6.95  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region-ME             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Brianna Duncan            12 Cambridge R&L , MA        7.07q  4      
  2 Brooke-Lynn Williams      11 Norton HS , MA            7.14q  3      
  3 Dominique Twombly         12 Oyster River HS NH        7.21q  5      
  4 Caroline O'Neil           11 Hand, Madison, CT         7.31q  2 7.302
  5 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield H S, CT        7.31q  5 7.308
  6 Wileshka Samuel           12 Methuen HS , MA           7.33q  4 7.324
  7 Ally Isley                12 Wellesley HS , MA         7.33q  3 7.327
  8 Emma Marlow-Benedick      12 Weston HS MA              7.38q  1      
  9 Adriana Forcucci          12 Card.Spellman,MA          7.39   5      
 10 Dymonic Tann              12 Manchester H S, CT        7.47   1      
 11 Isabella Gentil           11 E. Greenwich, RI          7.48   3      
 12 Sonia John                10 Rice Memorial HS VT       7.51   2      
 13 Adela Kalilwa             12 Lewiston HS ME            7.52   1      
 14 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgept Cen, CT          7.53   2      
 15 Abby Cranney              10 Souhegan HS NH            7.54   4 7.534
 16 Alexis Daly               09 Milton HS , MA            7.54   3 7.536
 17 Kathryn Bilouris          10 W. Warwick,  RI           7.55   5      
 18 Julissa Carmona           12 Mt.Pleasant - RI          7.58   1      
 19 Anna Beaudet              12 Edward Little,ME          7.59   5      
 20 Ashley Anderson           10 M.D.I Bar Hbr ME          7.65   2      
 21 Jacklyn Xavier            12 Cumberland HS , RI        7.69   4 7.684
 22 Sabria Merrifield         09 Bonny Eagle, ME           7.69   4 7.688
 23 Briana Gausland           12 Barrington HS , RI        7.70   2      
 24 Cora Kakalec               9 S.Burlngton, VT           7.71   2      
 25 Oriagna Inirio            11 Fryeburg Acad., ME        7.73   5      
 26 Riley Field               12 Messalonskee, ME          7.79   3      
 27 Tori Palmer                9 Randolph, VT              7.81   4      
 28 Sophia Buonomo             9 Rice Memorial HS VT       7.86   3      
 29 Elise Renahan             12 Timberlane, NH            8.09   3      
 -- Jiana Baker               12 Windsor H S, CT             FS   1    

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Two rounds.                                                    
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.                  
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,C
   N.E. Best: *  6.91  2/20/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton 
        Meet: #  6.95  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region-ME    
'15 Champion:    6.95  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region-ME    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Brooke-Lynn Williams      11 Norton HS , MA            6.87*
  2 Brianna Duncan            12 Cambridge R&L , MA        6.94#
  3 Dominique Twombly         12 Oyster River HS NH        7.22 
  4 Ally Isley                12 Wellesley HS , MA         7.29 
  5 Caroline O'Neil           11 Hand, Madison, CT         7.31 
  6 Wileshka Samuel           12 Methuen HS , MA           7.32 
  7 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield H S, CT        7.33 
  8 Emma Marlow-Benedick      12 Weston HS MA              7.37 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 Two rounds.                                                             
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.                           
 National HS: @  6.08  1/29/2012   Marvin Bracy, Orlando, FL             
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S,       
'15 Champion:    6.43  2/27/2015   Jonathan Derolus, Brockton H S,       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver, Hartfd, CT        6.42q  3      
  2 Devonte Clarke            12 Danbury H S, CT           6.50q  2      
  3 Smith Charles             09 Milton HS , MA            6.53q  3      
  4 Sam Coleman               11 La Salle, RI              6.55q  1      
  5 Garrett Morris            12 Bish.Stang - MA           6.59q  1      
  6 Donatien Djero            11 Central,Prov. RI          6.60q  2      
  7 Sebastian Eaton           11 Souhegan HS NH            6.63q  1 6.622
  8 Tyler Hansen              12 Shelton H S, CT           6.63q  2 6.625
  9 Evan Porter               11 Traip Acad., ME           6.63   3 6.630
 10 Austin Asoroona           12 Pilgrim, RI               6.64   2      
 11 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield H S, CT        6.68   1      
 12 Edward Vargas             12 Nashua North HS NH        6.74   1      
 13 Jayden Chase              12 E.Providence, RI          6.76   3      
 14 Ernie Ruby                12 Windham HS ME             6.77   2      
 15 Alejandro Duarte          12 E.Providence, RI          6.79   3      
 16 Michael Silvestri         12 Narragansett, RI          6.81   2      
 17 Ian Clough                11 St. Johnsbury,VT          6.82   1 6.814
 18 Trejyh Fletcher           09 Cheverus, ME              6.82   3 6.820
 19 Ryan Bender               12 M.D.I Bar Hbr ME          6.87   1      
 20 Thomas Darby              11 Hampden Academy, ME       6.89   3      
 21 Seth Beard                10 Harwood Union VT          6.90   2      
 22 August Woods              12 Burlington HS , VT        6.93   2      
 23 Marcello Souza            10 Mt.Mansfld, VT            7.09   1      
 24 Jarek Cyr                 11 Milton HS VT              7.27   3    

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Two rounds.                                                    
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.                  
 National HS: @  6.08  1/29/2012   Marvin Bracy, Orlando, FL    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartfor
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H 
'15 Champion:    6.43  2/27/2015   Jonathan Derolus, Brockton H 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver, Hartfd, CT        6.43 
  2 Smith Charles             09 Milton HS , MA            6.46 
  3 Donatien Djero            11 Central,Prov. RI          6.54 
  4 Devonte Clarke            12 Danbury H S, CT           6.56 
  5 Sam Coleman               11 La Salle, RI              6.60 
  6 Garrett Morris            12 Bish.Stang - MA           6.61 
  7 Tyler Hansen              12 Shelton H S, CT           6.63 
  8 Sebastian Eaton           11 Souhegan HS NH            6.72 

Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Sections determined after check in.                               
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                
 National HS: @  9:38.68  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY    
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,
        Meet: # 10:12.95  3/1/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, West
'15 Champion:   10:26.09  2/27/2015   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, West
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            12 Staples, CT           10:29.46   2
  2 Jacqueline Gaughan        10 Exeter HS NH          10:53.59   2
  3 Grace Connolly            09 Natick HS MA          10:54.40   2
  4 Bethany Nunnery           12 North Kingstown,RI    10:55.56   2
  5 Rebecca Grusby            12 Newton South, MA      10:56.65   2
  6 Jenna Gasparrini          12 Immaculate, CT        10:58.08   2
  7 Karina Tavares            12 La Salle, RI          11:01.43   2
  8 Katelynn Romanchick       11 Trumbull H S, CT      11:09.70   2
  9 Jody DiCicco              12 Berlin H S, CT        11:10.44   2
 10 Abby Fisher               12 Billerica, MA         11:11.53   2
 11 Grace Connolly            10 La Salle, RI          11:12.16   1
 12 Katherine Leggat-Barr     11 Greely,  ME           11:14.44   1
 13 Hayley Collins            11 Tolland H S, CT       11:15.46   2
 14 Madaket Nobili            10 Nauset Reg, MA        11:15.85   2
 15 Susie Poore               11 Windham HS NH         11:22.45   1
 16 Alex Matsis               11 Milford HS NH         11:23.91   1
 17 Amy Laverty               12 Cumberland HS , RI    11:26.21   1
 18 Madeline Brandon          12 Haddam/Kill, CT       11:28.26   1
 19 Claire Hanlon             11 Bay View, RI          11:28.61   1
 20 Sarah Cavanaugh           11 Auburn HS , MA        11:33.14   2
 21 Morgan Sansing            12 Pinkerton, NH         11:36.16   1
 22 Lauren Brown              12 Waterville HS ME      11:37.11   1
 23 Bethany Sholl             10 Scarborough HS ME     11:37.61   1
 24 Anna Slager               10 Gorham HS ME          11:46.70   1
 25 Charlotte Boyden          12 Rice Memorial HS VT   11:50.39   1
 26 Madeleine Hunt            11 Souhegan HS NH        11:52.38   2
 27 Katherine Leckbee         10 Mt. Ararat,Me         11:53.10   1
 28 Meaggie Balch             10 Thetford,  VT         12:48.50   1
 29 Callahan Beck              9 St. Johnsbury,VT      13:24.20   1
 -- Ami Beaumier              09 Bonny Eagle, ME            DNF   1

Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.                               
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                
 National HS: @ 8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's 
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Te
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, East
        Meet: # 9:00.29  3/1/2014    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield 
'15 Champion:   9:00.58  2/27/2015   Alexander Ostberg, Darien H S,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 David Principe Jr.        11 La Salle, RI           8:59.05#  2
  2 Eric Vanderels            12 Brn McMahon, CT        9:11.02   2
  3 Charles Berg              11 Mt.St.Charls,RI        9:21.70   2
  4 Paul Casavant             11 Hampden Academy, ME    9:22.63   2
  5 Kendall Westhoff          12 Alvirne HS NH          9:24.13   2
  6 Michael Rautter           12 New Fairfld, CT        9:24.15   2
  7 Nick Sevilla              12 Pinkerton, NH          9:25.09   2
  8 Jack Adamski              12 Danbury H S, CT        9:27.57   2
  9 Ian Mickool               12 Ridgefield H S, CT     9:29.66   2
 10 Tom McMahon               12 B.Hendricken, RI       9:35.22   1
 11 Steven Flanagan           11 Needham HS , MA        9:36.96   2
 12 Henry Jaques              11 Freeport HS ME         9:44.62   1
 13 Michael Bortolot          11 Joel Barlow, CT        9:45.23   1
 14 Christopher Gendron       12 Lowell HS , MA         9:52.52   2
 15 Jacob Gamache             11 Edward Little,ME       9:54.70   1
 16 Luke Laverdiere           10 Yarmouth HS ME         9:54.93   1
 17 Dominic Parlato           12 B.Hendricken, RI       9:57.38   2
 18 Matthew Walker            10 Westerly HS , RI       9:57.72   1
 19 Michael Kiernan           12 B.Hendricken, RI       9:59.54   1
 20 Jonathan Davis            12 New Milford H S, CT   10:00.17   1
 21 Cameron Meier             11 Mt. Ararat,Me         10:14.69   1
 22 Jayden Ming                9 St. Johnsbury,VT      10:40.50   1
 23 Chris Walfield            10 Morse HS  Bath, ME    10:58.10   1

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================               
 Sections determined after check-in.                                              
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                               
 National HS: @ 4:24.11  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                    
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,H               
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Cent               
        Meet: # 4:52.83  2/27/2015   Eliza Rego, La Salle Acad., -                
'15 Champion:   4:52.83  2/27/2015   Eliza Rego, LaSalle Acad., RI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Eliza Rego                12 La Salle, RI           4:53.84   2               
  2 Julia Curtin              10 Beverly HS , MA        4:57.77   2               
  3 Samantha Drop             12 Coginchaug, CT         5:04.43   2               
  4 Sarah Roffman             09 Littleton , MA         5:06.77   2               
  5 Emily Criscuolo           11 Amity, Wdbrdge - CT    5:06.90   2               
  6 Mia Nahom                 11 New Milford H S, CT    5:07.70   2               
  7 Emily Kane                10 La Salle, RI           5:07.93   2               
  8 Jillian Howard            11 Weston HS MA           5:08.74   2               
  9 Randi Burr                10 Westerly HS , RI       5:09.03   2               
 10 Kaitlin Bakas             12 South Windsor, CT      5:09.93   2               
 11 Danika Wayss              12 Pilgrim, RI            5:17.50   2               
 12 Lauren Daddi              10 Cheshire H S, CT       5:18.14   1               
 13 Sophie Watterson          12 Burlington HS , VT     5:18.35   1               
 14 Izzy Giesing              10 Oxbow HS VT            5:20.29   1               
 15 Allison McArdle           12 Glastonbury Hs, CT     5:23.68   1               
 16 Carolyn Todd              09 Greely,  ME            5:24.10   1               
 17 Emily DeMarco             12 Ipswich HS , MA        5:32.71   2               
 18 Jaden Gray                11 Lawrence, ME           5:40.07   1               
 19 Gina Pardi                12 Falmouth HS ME         5:55.95   1               
 20 Ashley Turner             10 Cheverus, ME           6:07.02   1               
 21 Mary Guyette              11 Rice Memorial HS VT    6:14.06   1               
 22 Zosia Prince              10 Lyndon Institute VT    6:27.50   1               
 -- Katie Zitzmann            10 Barrington HS , RI          DQ   2 lane violation

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.                               
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                
 National HS: @ 3:57.81  2/20/2016   Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley, V
   N.E. Best: * 4:06.92  2/20/2016   Thomas Ratcliffe, Concord-Carl
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT
'15 Champion:   4:17.25  2/27/2015   Matt Bouthilette, LaSalle Acad
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Grant Hauver              12 Wachusett, MA          4:17.26   2
  2 Liam Kimball              12 Timberlane, NH         4:18.14   2
  3 Liam Sullivan             12 Northampton HS , MA    4:18.18   2
  4 Matt Bouthillette         12 La Salle, RI           4:18.21   2
  5 Sean Laverty              12 Cumberland HS , RI     4:19.96   1
  6 Brendan Murray            10 Cheshire H S, CT       4:23.25   1
  7 Vann Moffett              12 East Lyme H S, CT      4:23.81   2
  8 Jeff Reddy                12 Pinkerton, NH          4:25.03   2
  9 Jack Carleo               11 Newburyport HS , MA    4:26.31   2
 10 Patrick Cassidy           11 Wm. Hall, CT           4:26.54   2
 11 Zakeer Ahmad              11 Staples, CT            4:27.46   2
 12 Alexander Korczynski      10 Windham H S, CT        4:28.04   2
 13 David Vorbach             10 Nashua North HS NH     4:28.57   2
 14 Owen Concaugh             11 Messalonskee, ME       4:29.49   1
 15 John Hassett              11 G.Stevens, ME          4:29.71   1
 16 Samuel Toolin             09 North Kingstown,RI     4:30.24   2
 17 Ben Siciliano             12 Guilford H S, CT       4:32.32   2
 18 Chandler Vincent          12 Freeport HS ME         4:33.70   1
 19 Joe Murphy                12 Classical, RI          4:35.34   2
 20 Calvin Graves             11 Pinkerton, NH          4:37.08   1
 21 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor    11 Montpelier HS VT       4:37.77   1
 22 Joshua Lombardo           11 Westbrook HS ME        4:41.29   1
 23 Zachary Manickas-Hill     12 Lexington HS , MA      4:44.40   2
 24 Jacob Maloney             12 So. Portland, ME       4:48.64   1
 25 Ralph Steyn               10 St. Johnsbury,VT       4:59.01   1
 26 Matthew Phipps            12 Hartford HS , VT       5:02.03   1
 27 Zach Popke                10 Milton HS VT           5:23.54   1

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                
 National HS: @ 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA   
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston
        Meet: # 38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, CT  
'15 Champion:   39.48  2/27/2015   Sierra Irving, Hingham H S, MA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 May Stern                 12 Classical, RI            38.94   6
  2 Viankah Williams          09 Milford HS NH            39.99   6
  3 Caroline O'Neil           11 Hand, Madison, CT        40.01   6
  4 Corinne Kennedy           11 Lebanon HS NH            40.13   6
  5 Sashana Hinds             12 Windsor H S, CT          40.42   6
  6 Ava Vasile                09 Medway HS , MA           40.58   5
  7 Alyssa Madden             09 Oakmont, MA              40.87   5
  8 Isabella Gentil           11 E. Greenwich, RI         40.98   3
  9 Sonia John                10 Rice Memorial HS VT      41.05   3
 10 Deanna Singewald          12 Norwalk H S, CT          41.11   4
 11 Emily Turner              11 Cheverus, ME             41.16   4
 12 Rachelle Parker           10 Wellesley HS , MA        41.27   5
 13 Kristina MacLure          12 Nashoba Reg., MA         41.41   5
 14 Avery Leydon              10 Woburn HS , MA           41.46   5
 15 Charleen Theroux          12 Coventry H S, RI         42.25   2
 16 Ashley Anderson           10 M.D.I Bar Hbr ME         42.77   3
 17 Jennifer Martin           11 Lewiston HS ME           43.00   2
 18 Katherine Cowan           10 St. Johnsbury,VT         43.26   3
 19 Briana Gausland           12 Barrington HS , RI       43.31   3
 20 Devan Mclain              09 Oyster River HS NH       43.65   4
 21 Sophia Buonomo             9 Rice Memorial HS VT      43.78   2
 22 Jacklyn Xavier            12 Cumberland HS , RI       43.93   2
 23 Savada Robinson           12 Oxford H S, CT           44.69   4
 24 Olivia Dickinson          11 S.Burlngton, VT          44.80   1
 25 Dina John                 10 Rice Memorial HS VT      45.86   1
 26 Maddie Khamnei            11 Burlington HS , VT       46.53   1
 27 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield H S, CT       48.51   4

Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================                 
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                                 
 National HS: @ 33.05  2/23/2012   Mike Cherry, Chesapeake, VA                      
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Hav                 
        Meet: # 34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT                  
'15 Champion:   34.89  2/27/2015   Simeon Okoro, Weston H S, CT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Elijah Young              12 Wethersfld, CT           34.62   5                 
  2 Anthony Delasanta         12 Bish. Feehan, MA         35.15   5                 
  3 Yeury Galva               12 Central Falls RI         35.29   5                 
  4 Austin Wolo               11 Central,Prov. RI         35.32   3                 
  5 Christian MacKay-Morgan   12 No.West Cath, CT         35.42   4                 
  6 Paolo DeMarco             12 Deering, ME              35.52   2                 
  7 Noah Shute                11 Lexington HS , MA        35.54   3                 
  8 Myles Holt                12 Natick HS MA             35.57   4                 
  9 Edward Boamah             12 Worcester Tec MA         35.59   5                 
 10 Sebastian Eaton           11 Souhegan HS NH           35.82   4                 
 11 Joshua Prell              11 Simsbury  Hs, CT         36.33   4                 
 12 Ismail Liban              11 Burlington HS , VT       36.35   2                 
 13 Ryan Bender               12 M.D.I Bar Hbr ME         36.62   3                 
 14 Andrew Scarlotto          12 Portsmouth HS NH         36.77   4                 
 15 Troy Crawford             11 Old Town HS ME           37.09   3                 
 16 Daniel Marsh              12 Thornton Ac., ME         37.36   1                 
 17 Noah Witke-Mele           10 U-32 U.H.S., VT          38.20   1                 
 18 Ian Haddow                12 Old Town HS ME           38.59   2                 
 19 Nikolas Smith             11 Northampton HS , MA      40.20   5                 
 20 Sage Whitecloud           11 Thetford,  VT            40.79   1                 
 -- Isaiah Fort               12 Plainfield H S, CT         DNF   3                 
 -- Alejandro Duarte          12 E.Providence, RI            DQ   2 Cut in too early

Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners each.                
 Other sections may have more than six runners.                    
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                
 National HS: @ 1:28.78  2/17/2015   Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern H S, 
   N.E. Best: * 1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.
        Meet: # 1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.
'15 Champion:   1:35.13  2/27/2015   Amy Piccolo, Ursuline Acad., M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Ashley Lewis              12 Latin Acad., MA        1:33.86   6
  2 Samantha Friborg          10 Acton-Bxboro MA        1:33.96   6
  3 Jacklyn Sullivan          12 Plymouth North, MA     1:34.74   6
  4 Elise O'Leary             09 Milton HS , MA         1:34.81   5
  5 Kristie Schoffield        11 Merrimck Val, NH       1:34.88   5
  6 Elisabeth Redwood         12 Bonny Eagle, ME        1:35.45   5
  7 Emily Philippides         10 Greenwich H S, CT      1:35.63   6
  8 Julia Sprout              12 Tolland H S, CT        1:36.41   6
  9 Carissa Stots             12 Newton North, MA       1:36.57   5
 10 Morgan Walsh              11 Pelham, NH             1:36.66   5
 11 Leah Sarkisian            10 Danbury H S, CT        1:36.90   6
 12 Michaela Meyer            12 Pomperaug, CT          1:38.18   4
 13 Annicka McDonald          12 Windsor H S, CT        1:38.34   5
 14 Lisbeth Valdez            11 Hope, RI               1:39.36   4
 15 Meghann Maguire           11 North Kingstown,RI     1:40.00   4
 16 Leinni Valdez             11 Hope, RI               1:40.25   3
 17 Jillian Mars               9 Bloomfield H S, CT     1:40.81   4
 18 Nikki Merrill             09 Portsmouth HS , RI     1:40.92   3
 19 Tahlia Mullen             10 Lincoln Ac., ME        1:41.61   3
 20 Gaby Panagakos            10 Scarborough HS ME      1:41.63   3
 21 Sarah Mount               12 Cheverus, ME           1:41.72   3
 22 Lucy Tortolani            12 Moses Brown, RI        1:42.39   2
 23 Julie Nigro               09 Bish. Guertin,NH       1:42.72   4
 24 Colleen Enestvedt         11 Cumberland HS , RI     1:44.02   4
 25 Hannah Giesing            10 Oxbow HS VT            1:46.34   2
 26 Annah Rossvall            10 Deering, ME            1:46.36   2
 27 Kailey Norcross           12 Edward Little,ME       1:47.92   2
 28 Amy DeLaBruere            11 Craftsbury VT          1:51.73   1
 29 Cailey Comiskey            9 Missisquoi,  VT        1:52.31   1
 30 Jenna Jerome              10 U-32 U.H.S., VT        1:52.72   1

Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners each.                
 Other sections may have more than six runners.                    
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                
 National HS: @ 1:17.58  2/4/2012    Strymar Livingston, Columbus, 
   N.E. Best: * 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT 
        Meet: # 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S,
'15 Champion:   1:19.37  2/27/2015   Joe Luongo, St.John's Prep., M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Tyler Gleen               11 Trumbull H S, CT       1:19.89   6
  2 Rodney Agyare-May         11 Burncoat, MA           1:19.92   6
  3 George Papoulis           12 Haverhill HS , MA      1:20.29   6
  4 Terrell Cunningham        11 Danbury H S, CT        1:21.46   5
  5 Tim Zepf                  11 Trinity, NH            1:22.03   5
  6 Griffin Cobb              12 Sheehan, CT            1:22.37   4
  7 Daniel Linehan            12 Brn McMahon, CT        1:22.59   5
  8 Shawn Carlson             11 Bish. Fenwck, MA       1:22.76   6
  9 Omar Gebril               11 North Haven H S  CT    1:23.36   5
 10 David Cusack              12 Wachusett, MA          1:23.59   6
 11 Abdi Shariff-Hassan       12 Lewiston HS ME         1:23.83   4
 12 John Lara                 11 Cath. Mem., MA         1:23.86   5
 13 Nathan Coogan             11 N.Providence, RI       1:23.93   4
 14 Will Ashenfelter          12 Needham HS , MA        1:24.07   6
 15 Christian Morris          11 Immaculate, CT         1:24.46   4
 16 Mars Bishop               11 Barrington HS , RI     1:24.50   5
 17 Will Baggs                12 Goffstown, NH          1:26.00   4
 18 Cristian Figueroa         12 Juanita Sanchez        1:26.07   3
 19 Alexander Lumenello       12 Wells HS ME            1:26.24   3
 20 Matt White                12 Mt.St.Charls,RI        1:26.45   3
 21 Sam Lanternier            12 Pinkerton, NH          1:26.62   3
 22 Burt Dow                  12 Marshwood, ME          1:27.63   4
 23 Ben Moran                 10 S.Burlngton, VT        1:28.03   2
 24 Daniel DeLuca             12 E.Providence, RI       1:28.90   2
 25 Julio Lopez               12 Thetford,  VT          1:29.81   1
 26 Jeremiah Schrader         10 Fryeburg Acad., ME     1:32.16   2
 27 Evan Wadsworth            10 Fryeburg Acad., ME     1:34.10   2
 28 Jon Puffer                11 Oxbow HS VT            1:34.10   1
 29 Gregory Desautels         12 S.Burlngton, VT        1:36.17   1
 30 Owen Wood                 12 Rice Memorial HS VT    1:37.23   1

Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.                 
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                
 National HS: @ 2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY     
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,
        Meet: # 2:49.29  3/1/2014    Maddy Berkson, Classical H S, 
'15 Champion:   2:49.68  2/27/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, CT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Maegan Doody              12 Oyster River HS NH     2:49.31   3
  2 Danae Rivers              12 Wilbur Cross, CT       2:50.68   3
  3 Leya Salis                11 Bedford HS NH          2:52.11   3
  4 Clare Martin              11 Newton South, MA       2:52.88   3
  5 Katherine Deloreto        11 Tolland H S, CT        2:53.26   3
  6 Kelly Higgins             12 Weymouth HS , MA       2:57.76   3
  7 Juliana Selser            10 So. Portland, ME       2:58.10   2
  8 Gabriella Prizio          12 Derby H S, CT          2:59.36   2
  9 Anna Harmon               10 Raymond HS NH          3:00.98   2
 10 Rita Maurais              12 Hopedale, MA           3:01.08   3
 11 Colette O'Leary           11 Milton HS , MA         3:01.12   3
 12 Britney Johnson           10 Pinkerton, NH          3:01.38   2
 13 Julia Zitzmann            12 Barrington HS , RI     3:02.28   2
 14 Julia Robitaille          09 Manchester West, NH    3:02.35   2
 15 Melissa Taggart           12 Amity, Wdbrdge - CT    3:04.55   2
 16 Megan Brawner             12 Ledyard H S, CT        3:04.97   2
 17 Alexandra Alsup           11 Coginchaug, CT         3:05.38   3
 18 Kelsey Walak              11 Natick HS MA           3:06.37   3
 19 Elizabeth Sullivan        09 Portsmouth HS , RI     3:10.09   1
 20 Jordan Vaillancourt       09 Pinkerton, NH          3:11.22   2
 21 Tiffany Tanner            12 Brunswick HS ME        3:11.71   1
 22 Natalie DuBois            11 Marshwood, ME          3:13.12   1
 23 Madison Szczygiel         10 Wells HS ME            3:15.15   1
 24 Lily Gagliano             11 Barrington HS , RI     3:18.63   1
 25 Laura Schulz              11 Northfield HS VT       3:24.58   1
 26 Siniah Yates-Moses        10 St. Johnsbury,VT       3:27.46   1
 27 Allison Peck              12 St. Johnsbury,VT       3:30.96   1
 28 Margo Foster              11 Lake Region VT         3:35.18   1
 29 Kirstin Baldauf           12 St. Johnsbury,VT       3:44.73   1

Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.                 
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                
 National HS: @ 2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ  
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Bosto
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Bosto
'15 Champion:   2:26.97  2/27/2015   Peter Garmon, Billerica H S, M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Jack Salisbury            12 La Salle, RI           2:28.40   3
  2 Esu Alemseged             12 Cambridge R&L , MA     2:28.70   3
  3 Jon Gill                  12 Lyman Hall, CT         2:30.84   3
  4 Dan Cosgrove              12 Masconomet, MA         2:31.23   3
  5 Noah Bellomo              11 Alvirne HS NH          2:31.34   3
  6 Connor Ratte              11 Coventry H S, CT       2:31.76   3
  7 Connor Gralton            12 Norwich Free, CT       2:32.84   3
  8 Colin Grip                11 Acton-Bxboro MA        2:33.87   3
  9 Mark Zamani               12 Naugatuck H S, CT      2:34.52   3
 10 Nicholas Brown            12 Kennett HS NH          2:34.77   2
 11 Tom Hanlon                12 Pinkerton, NH          2:35.79   2
 12 Keenan Welzel             12 Brunswick HS ME        2:36.14   2
 13 Josh Bedard               11 Tolland H S, CT        2:36.97   2
 14 Avery Ingegneri           12 B.Hendricken, RI       2:37.28   2
 15 Ethan Wyllie              11 North Kingstown,RI     2:37.38   2
 16 Anthony Rodriguez         11 Lowell HS , MA         2:38.77   3
 17 Russell Allen             10 Edward Little,ME       2:39.17   2
 18 Nikolas Reygadas          10 Toll Gate, RI          2:39.58   2
 19 Abdi Hassan               12 Deering, ME            2:39.83   2
 20 Niall Kimball             12 Timberlane, NH         2:39.95   2
 21 Noah Davis                12 Pinkerton, NH          2:40.97   1
 22 Ryan Morrison             12 Greely,  ME            2:41.38   1
 23 Jacob McConnell           12 Prout HS , RI          2:41.52   1
 24 Joshua Richards           12 Westbrook HS ME        2:42.97   1
 25 Henry Quesada             11 No.Yarm.Ac., ME        2:44.24   1
 26 Justin Haenel             11 Mt.Mansfld, VT         2:47.12   1
 27 Tristian Touchette        11 Harwood Union VT       2:51.01   1
 28 Mike Ferro                10 Milton HS VT           2:51.71   1
 -- James Lewis               12 Staples, CT                DNF   3

Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                   
 Three turn stagger.                                                                  
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.                                       
 Second runner stays in lane around first turn, then breaks.                          
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                                   
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                         
   N.E. Best: * 1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope H S, Prov. RI, Hope H S,                    
                         Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham                 
        Meet: # 1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS CT, Danbury, CT                       
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green                          
'15 Champion:   1:42.75  2/27/2015   Hingham HS MA, Hingham, MA                       
                         O Cundari, S Endyke, E Hewins, S Irvin                       
    School                                               Finals  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                
  1 Windsor H S, CT                                     1:42.78   8                   
     1) Jiana Baker 12                  2) Erika Hightower 12                         
     3) Annicka McDonald 12             4) Sashana Hinds 12                           
  2 Lexington HS , MA                                   1:44.79   8                   
     1) Jessica Foley 12                2) Jayme Banks 11                             
     3) Alexandra Cox 12                4) Melissa Solomon 12                         
  3 Wellesley HS , MA                                   1:45.03   7                   
     1) Rachelle Parker 10              2) Ally Isley 12                              
     3) Julia Jordahl-Henry 09          4) Isabelle Winkelman 11                      
  4 Wachusett, Holden, MA                               1:45.26   8                   
     1) Lindsay Witt 12                 2) Olivia Burnes 12                           
     3) Maddy Rotti 11                  4) Victoria Steffon 10                        
  5 Danbury H S, CT                                     1:45.43   7                   
     1) Saintphanie Porcenat 12         2) Bridget Chiaravalle 11                     
     3) Zyniah Bunn 10                  4) Jewel Ly 10                                
  6 Milford HS NH                                       1:45.57   6                   
     1) Amy Arena 11                    2) Nicole McMorrow 12                         
     3) Olivia Rougeau 12               4) Viankah Williams 09                        
  7 Classical HS , Prov., RI                            1:45.67   6                   
     1) May Stern 12                    2) Krysan Davidson 12                         
     3) Margaret Walker 10              4) Teyana Santos 10                           
  8 Concord-Carlisle Reg., MA                           1:45.95   6                   
     1) Jhanel Potts 12                 2) Elizabeth Price 12                         
     3) Valerie Reiling 11              4) Sarinnagh Budris 11                        
  9 Framingham HS - MA                                  1:46.03   6                   
     1) Zoie Carter 10                  2) Olivia Rothenberg 12                       
     3) Leche Small-Brown 09            4) Jennifer Ribeiro 11                        
 10 Woburn HS , MA                                      1:46.10   7                   
     1) Kelsey Long 10                  2) Avery Leydon 10                            
     3) Kaitlyn Cronin 12               4) Sydney Ahern 12                            
 11 Simsbury  Hs, CT                                    1:46.69   5                   
     1) Julia Dowd 12                   2) Devon Shugdinis 11                         
     3) Jessica Dowd 11                 4) Jordan Shugdinis 10                        
 12 Pilgrim HS , Warwick, RI                            1:46.83   5                   
     1) Kayda Phillip 12                2) Madison Stanley 12                         
     3) Nicole Morales 12               4) Emma Landroche 12                          
 13 Greenwich H S, CT                                   1:47.28   5                   
     1) Jenna Restieri 12               2) Anna Giannuzzi 12                          
     3) Maggie O'Gorman 10              4) Emily Philippides 10                       
 14 Edward Little,Auburn, ME                            1:47.70   4                   
     1) Kailey Norcross 12              2) Anna Beaudet 12                            
     3) Katie Ferrara 12                4) Morgan Knowlton 12                         
 15 St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                               1:48.13   3                   
     1) Lia Rotti 9                     2) Jen Rotti 9                                
     3) Grace Cooke 10                  4) Katherine Cowan 10                         
 16 Central HS Providence, RI                           1:48.24   3                   
     1) Jarchell Benton 10              2) Ziah Dakalah 10                            
     3) Michelle Lafargue 09            4) Alyejah Roderick 09                        
 17 Souhegan HS NH                                      1:48.47   3                   
     1) Caleigh Burns 12                2) Mikayla Hickey 12                          
     3) Hannah Rowe 09                  4) Abby Cranney 10                            
 18 Cumberland HS , RI                                  1:48.70   4                   
     1) Jacklyn Xavier 12               2) Madison Soullier 12                        
     3) Rebecca Khimatian 12            4) Meaghan Scullin 12                         
 19 East Greenwich HS , RI                              1:48.79   4                   
     1) Laura Cooper 12                 2) Maria Nunez 12                             
     3) Angelica Mirandou 12            4) Isabella Gentil 11                         
 20 Oyster River HS NH                                  1:49.15   7                   
     1) Xiana Twombly 10                2) Dominique Twombly 12                       
     3) Devan Mclain 09                 4) Maegan Doody 12                            
 21 Hope HS , Prov.,  RI                                1:49.82   4                   
     1) Isis Hack 12                    2) Chevell Burgess 12                         
     3) Lisbeth Valdez 11               4) Leinni Valdez 11                           
 22 Fryeburg Acad., ME                                  1:51.40   2                   
     1) Skye Collins 10                 2) Anna Lastra 11                             
     3) Lexi Charles 11                 4) Oriagna Inirio 11                          
 23 Falmouth HS ME                                      1:51.79   2                   
     1) Caitlyn Camelio 09              2) Gina Pardi 12                              
     3) Lydia Farmer 12                 4) Emma England 12                            
 24 South Burlington, VT                                1:52.13   1                   
     1) Olivia Dickinson 11             2) Cameron Peyko 11                           
     3) Odessa O'Brien 9                4) Cora Kakalec 9                             
 25 Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                           1:53.64   3                   
     1) Sabria Merrifield 09            2) Elisabeth Redwood 12                       
     3) Kanani Lopes 09                 4) Samantha Richard 12                        
 26 Fair Haven Union, VT                                2:02.12   2                   
     1) Ariana Cook 11                  2) Taylor Cormia 9                            
     3) Cassie Pelkey 10                4) Megin Eaton 12                             
 27 Lyndon Institute VT                                 2:05.54   1                   
     1) Mariah Kimball 10               2) Michelle Keon 10                           
     3) Cortnee Keefer 10               4) Alyssa Leonard 11                          
 -- South Portland HS ME                                    DNF   2                   
     1) Callie O'Brien 11               2) Rachel Haynes 10                           
     3) Meagan Johnson 12               4) Juliana Selser 10                          
 -- Berlin H S, CT                                          DNF   5                   
     1) Nicole Xiarhos 10               2) Vanessa Reimer 11                          
     3) Sarah Daddario 11               4) Taylor Budney 12                           
 -- Spaulding HS VT                                          DQ   1 passed out of zone
     1) Tori Biondolillo 12             2) Abigail Benoit 9                           
     3) Kady Erwin 10                   4) Miquelle Thurber 12                        
 -- Bloomfield H S, CT                                       DQ   8 interference      
     1) Erica Belvit 12                 2) Cheyenne Brown 11                          
     3) Andrea Mills 11                 4) Cassidy Palmer 11                          

Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                   
 Three turn stagger.                                                                  
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.                                       
 Second runner stays in lane around first turn, then breaks.                          
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                                   
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                          
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.28  3/9/2013    Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA                      
                         W Tejeda, A Doelp, N Usoff, B Sommers                        
        Meet: # 1:29.23  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT                       
                         R Perry, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner                          
'15 Champion:   1:29.23  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT                       
                         R Perry, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner                          
    School                                               Finals  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                
  1 Andover HS , MA                                     1:31.29   9                   
     1) Jeremy Chan 11                  2) Raymond Gorzela 12                         
     3) Andrew Lucia 11                 4) Jeremy Travaglini 11                       
  2 Acton-Boxboro HS , MA                               1:31.46   8                   
     1) Peter Murphy 12                 2) Will Collins 11                            
     3) Matthew Antes 11                4) Colin Grip 11                              
  3 Falmouth HS ME                                      1:31.83   8                   
     1) Matt Polewaczyk 11              2) Nick Sanzari 12                            
     3) Nigel Dunn 12                   4) Tony St Angelo 12                          
  4 Norton HS , MA                                      1:32.84   9                   
     1) Justin Ireland 12               2) Camden Cleathero 12                        
     3) Andrew Raneri 11                4) Abu Ceesay 12                              
  5 Worcester Technical, MA                             1:32.88   8                   
     1) Levone Thomas 12                2) George Biney 12                            
     3) Malachy Jackson 12              4) Edward Boamah 12                           
  6 West Haven Hs, CT                                   1:32.93   7                   
     1) Abdoul Aremu 11                 2) Andrew Highsmith 12                        
     3) Talon Butler 11                 4) Jeffrey Flores 12                          
  7 Newton South, MA                                    1:33.19   9                   
     1) Jake Epstein 12                 2) Alex Huang 12                              
     3) Dong Kyun Kim 12                4) Eli Braginski 12                           
  8 La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                            1:33.24   7                   
     1) Michael A'Vant 11               2) Brandon Brown 11                           
     3) Sam Coleman 11                  4) David Mederios 12                          
  9 Bish.Hendricken,Warwk,RI                            1:33.31   7                   
     1) Jared Grossi 12                 2) Ethan Pezzullo 10                          
     3) Bobby Bordieri 12               4) Desmond Bernal 11                          
 10 No. West Cath., W.Hartfd, CT                        1:33.42   7                   
     1) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11         2) Asa Guest 11                               
     3) Blake Greenslade 12             4) Jonathan Granata 12                        
 11 Souhegan HS NH                                      1:33.63   6                   
     1) Jon Nogueira 12                 2) Sebastian Eaton 11                         
     3) Cameron Behn 12                 4) Matthew Blood 12                           
 12 West Warwick HS , RI                                1:33.70   6                   
     1) Avery Williamson 12             2) Zachary Padula 11                          
     3) Amir Spriggs 12                 4) Justin Lucier 12                           
 13 East Providence HS , RI                             1:33.89   5                   
     1) Jayden Chase 12                 2) Paulo Pereira 12                           
     3) Charles Hazzard 12              4) Alejandro Duarte 12                        
 14 Torrington, CT                                      1:34.36   4                   
     1) Dylan Myrie 10                  2) Naseem Thompson 10                         
     3) Ignacio Reynoso 12              4) Newton Frias 12                            
 15 Ellington H S, CT                                   1:35.12   4                   
     1) Wellington Silva 11             2) William Broding 12                         
     3) Dakota Aldrich 11               4) Nicholas Pelletier 11                      
 16 Windham HS NH                                       1:35.14   5                   
     1) Alex Jonson 12                  2) Jared Hathway 12                           
     3) Donovan Hopkins 10              4) Riley Parent 11                            
 17 Merrimack HS NH                                     1:35.18   3                   
     1) Justin Weiser 11                2) Matt Smith 11                              
     3) Joe Eichman 10                  4) Jacob Marden 11                            
 18 Deering, Portland, ME                               1:35.44   6                   
     1) Joey Burke 12                   2) Jack Lynch 10                              
     3) Ezra Chapola 11                 4) Paolo DeMarco 12                           
 19 Nashua North HS NH                                  1:35.75   4                   
     1) Edward Vargas 12                2) Patrick Romulus 11                         
     3) Tylor Chase 11                  4) Samuel Mena 11                             
 20 Scarborough HS ME                                   1:35.78   3                   
     1) Christopher Dionne              2) Matthew Blaisdell 11                       
     3) Ben Batoosingh                  4) Griffin Madden 12                          
 21 Cumberland HS , RI                                  1:35.91   5                   
     1) Chase Craven 12                 2) Jerome Evans 12                            
     3) David Lazenberry 12             4) Michael Kwara 10                           
 22 Thornton Acad., Saco, ME                            1:36.76   6                   
     1) Dominic DaDiego 09              2) Alex Arnold 12                             
     3) Edwin Kayumba 12                4) Daniel Marsh 12                            
 23 Old Town HS ME                                      1:37.14   3                   
     1) Ian Haddow 12                   2) Joshua Willey 11                           
     3) Derek Haas 12                   4) Troy Crawford 11                           
 24 Lebanon HS NH                                       1:37.66   2                   
     1) Ryan Milliken 11                2) Nate Herndon 12                            
     3) Davis Cole 11                   4) Zach Petrin 10                             
 25 South Burlington, VT                                1:41.21   2                   
     1) Caleb Levan 12                  2) Noah Barton 11                             
     3) Cam Zagursky 12                 4) Caleb Schirmer 11                          
 26 Thetford Academy, VT                                1:43.37   2                   
     1) Chris Parenteau 12              2) Sage Whitecloud 11                         
     3) George Essex 12                 4) Julio Lopez 12                             
 27 Fair Haven Union, VT                                1:47.11   1                   
     1) Devon Spaulding 10              2) Gabe Nichols 10                            
     3) Andrew Hooker 12                4) Steven Reed 10                             
 28 South Portland HS ME                                1:49.61   3                   
     1) Maxwell Holmes 10               2) Isaiah Anderson 11                         
     3) Benjamin Sivik 09               4) Noah Blake 12                              
 29 Oxbow HS VT                                         1:58.05   1                   
     1) Timothy Rudder 9                2) Timothy Hodges 9                           
     3) Willy Moreno 10                 4) Tyrus Rosten 9                             
 -- Lexington HS , MA                                       DNF   8                   
     1) Noah Shute 11                   2) Thomas O'Donoghue 12                       
     3) Zaeem Adamjee 12                4) Toby Foelix 12                             
 -- Central HS Providence, RI                               DNF   9                   
     1) Donatien Djero 11               2) Franklin Mercado 12                        
     3) Dametrius O'Connor 11           4) Austin Wolo 11                             
 -- Burlington HS , VT                                       DQ   2 Cut in too early  
     1) Ismail Liban 11                 2) Destine Brown 9                            
     3) Exaucene Tuambilanganengongo 10 4) August Woods 12                            
 -- Hamden H S, CT                                           DQ   5 Cut in too early  
     1) Kevin Antoine 11                2) John Mayes 10                              
     3) Stanley Arrington Jr 11         4) Virgil Harrell III 11                      
 -- Brien McMahon,Norwalk, CT                                DQ   4 Passed out of zone
     1) Daniel Linehan 12               2) Asderly Pierre Maintus 12                  
     3) Winston Cabrera Arias 10        4) Nicholas Petridis 12                       

Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================    
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.                     
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                    
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn,     
   N.E. Best: * 8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South, MA, Newton South    
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg
        Meet: # 9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So.    
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg
'15 Champion:   9:16.25  2/27/2015   Lincoln-Sudbury HS MA, Lincoln    
                         M Butler, K Malone, N Kerrigan, A Keklak      
    School                                               Finals  H#    
===================================================================    
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury, MA                                 9:10.78   2    
     1) Alexa Babick 11                 2) Nicole Kerrigan 12          
     3) Katherine Malone 12             4) Ariel Keklak 12             
  2 Newton South, MA                                    9:20.12   2    
     1) Caroline Barry 10               2) Rebecca Grusby 12           
     3) Clare Martin 11                 4) Katherine Collins 11        
  3 Glastonbury Hs, CT                                  9:21.83   2    
     1) Olivia Allen 10                 2) Kristin Hughes 12           
     3) Morocca Wiley 11                4) Allison McArdle 12          
  4 Weston Hs, CT                                       9:23.72   2    
     1) Nicole Werner 11                2) Mimi Fellowes 11            
     3) Kathleen Murphy 10              4) Rhemi Toth 12               
  5 Natick HS MA                                        9:31.93   2    
     1) Grace Connolly 09               2) Paige Edwards 09            
     3) Sheila McQuillen 11             4) Kelsey Walak 11             
  6 Franklin HS - MA                                    9:35.00   2    
     1) Brittany Robinson 12            2) Katherine Hartnett 10       
     3) Meghan Doherty 11               4) Nicole Clermont 10          
  7 New Milford H S, CT                                 9:36.09   2    
     1) Riley Peragine 11               2) Brigit Humphreys 11         
     3) Mia Nahom 11                    4) Hannah Tower 12             
  8 Portsmouth HS , RI                                  9:36.77   2    
     1) Nikki Merrill 09                2) Sofia White 11              
     3) Elizabeth Sullivan 09           4) Grace Cavanagh 12           
  9 Ridgefield H S, CT                                  9:37.97   2    
     1) Kasey McGerald 9                2) Kelsey Bordash 11           
     3) Katherine Jasminski 11          4) Julia Hergenrother 10       
 10 Lexington HS , MA                                   9:40.87   2    
     1) Alexandra Wolf 11               2) Grace Leightheiser 11       
     3) Rebecca Pion 12                 4) Sophie Chong 10             
 11 Walpole HS - MA                                     9:44.68   2    
     1) Alyssa Murphy 12                2) Stephanie Forester 11       
     3) Emily Martin 11                 4) Caroline McGrath 09         
 12 St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                               9:53.53   1    
     1) Quinnae Outerbridge 11          2) Hannah Ryan 11              
     3) Annie Cunningham 10             4) Bettina Hammer 12           
 13 Southington H S, CT                                 9:53.90   1    
     1) Erin Angelillo 12               2) Taylor Hubert 10            
     3) Kate Kemnitz 9                  4) Gabrielle Napoli 12         
 14 Haddam/Killingworth H S, CT                         9:56.58   2    
     1) Mary Coletti 12                 2) Kelsey D'Amico 10           
     3) Lexie Bouthillier 10            4) Madeline Brandon 12         
 15 Marshwood, So. Berwick - ME                        10:09.67   1    
     1) Paige Singer 11                 2) Mackenzie Young 09          
     3) Kellyn DuBois 09                4) Natalie DuBois 11           
 16 Merrimack HS NH                                    10:11.02   2    
     1) Bailey Carrillo 10              2) Erica Lane 12               
     3) Grace Corbett 10                4) Callie Dwyer 12             
 17 Westerly HS , RI                                   10:15.42   1    
     1) Randi Burr 10                   2) Abigail Murdock 11          
     3) Kata Cummings 09                4) Abiageal Keegan 09          
 18 Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                          10:18.73   1    
     1) Amelia Alexander 09             2) Ami Beaumier 09             
     3) Kialeigh Marston 12             4) Abigail Nelson 09           
 19 Hollis/Brookline HS NH                             10:20.44   1    
     1) Megan Cramton 10                2) Sarah Cramton 12            
     3) Kay Partridge 09                4) Madylin Partridge 11        
 20 Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                           10:21.58   2    
     1) Annie Sullivan 10               2) Ariel Vaillancourt 12       
     3) Britney Johnson 10              4) Veronica Sullivan 12        
 21 Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                             10:28.69   1    
     1) Samantha Pistachio 09           2) Sarah Lavallee 12           
     3) Sophia Maynard 10               4) Madison Gothberg 11         
 22 Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                     10:29.29   1    
     1) Karissa Lappas 11               2) Stella Noecker 10           
     3) Sidney MacKinnon 11             4) Faye Cournoyer 11           
 23 Cumberland HS , RI                                 10:33.88   1    
     1) Gabrielle Abramek 09            2) Kaitlyn Votta 09            
     3) Grace Henson 10                 4) Emily Berard 11             
 24 Oxbow HS VT                                        10:37.63   1    
     1) Franni Hoag 12                  2) Cassidy Pryer 11            
     3) Hannah Giesing 10               4) Izzy Giesing 10             
 25 Freeport HS ME                                     10:39.12   1    
     1) Sophie Hight 09                 2) Hannah Schnyder 12          
     3) Laura Pierce 11                 4) Maddie Squibb 12            
 26 York HS ME                                         11:14.23   1    
     1) Carran Smith 11                 2) Malia Cryan 11              
     3) Laura Kenealy 10                4) Morgan Smith 10             
 27 Lyndon Institute VT                                11:35.52   1    
     1) Katey Harris 11                 2) Emily Colby 10              
     3) Kylie Harris 12                 4) Zosia Prince 10             
 28 Thetford Academy, VT                               11:56.60   1    
     1) Hannah Harkins 11               2) Ellenor Koppers 10          
     3) Clare Swanson 10                4) Meaggie Balch 10            
 29 Fair Haven Union, VT                               11:59.40   1    
     1) Linnea Mylott 11                2) Josephine Barber 10         
     3) Taylor Cormia 9                 4) Isabelle Nichols 11         

Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================    
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.                     
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                    
 National HS: @ 7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD    
   N.E. Best: * 7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho    
                         D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella
        Meet: # 7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho    
                         D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella   
'15 Champion:   7:53.85  2/27/2015   Amherst-Pelham Reg., Amherst-P    
                         A Vance, C Evans, K Rodrigues, R Sailer       
    School                                               Finals  H#    
===================================================================    
Finals                                                                 
  1 Danbury H S, CT                                     7:55.28   2    
     1) Tim Moore 12                    2) Trevor Reed 11              
     3) Terrell Cunningham 11           4) Jake Roberts 12             
  2 St. John's HS Shrewsbury, MA                        7:56.67   2    
     1) Peter Monahan 12                2) Jackson Ennis 12            
     3) Greg Moschella 12               4) Ben Kovacs 11               
  3 Brookline HS - MA                                   7:56.88   2    
     1) Noah Lindeman 12                2) Evan Baker 12               
     3) Zach Leonard 12                 4) Quinn Gangadharan 10        
  4 Wellesley HS , MA                                   7:57.32   2    
     1) Matthew D'Anieri 12             2) Thomas D'Anieri 12          
     3) Ben Matejka 11                  4) Caleb Brown 12              
  5 Mansfield HS - MA                                   7:58.66   2    
     1) Jack Crawford 12                2) Nick Rispoli 11             
     3) Jake Affanato 12                4) Kevin Crawford 10           
  6 Bish.Hendricken,Warwk,RI                            7:59.04   2    
     1) Avery Ingegneri 12              2) Harry Antone 10             
     3) Jordan Dagrin 11                4) Nick Williams 12            
  7 Staples, Westport, CT                               8:00.11   2    
     1) Benjamin Foster 12              2) Benjamin Seiple 10          
     3) William Landowne 10             4) Chase Gornbein 12           
  8 Trumbull H S, CT                                    8:00.62   2    
     1) Dylan McEniry 12                2) Tyler Rubush 10             
     3) Taylor Auten 12                 4) Tyler Gleen 11              
  9 Hamden H S, CT                                      8:06.77   2    
     1) Daniel Perusina 12              2) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11         
     3) Atticus King 12                 4) Zachary Parisella 12        
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                               8:07.43   2    
     1) Benjamin Ertel 11               2) Daniel Leto 12              
     3) David Bates 11                  4) Ian Bartlett 10             
 11 Cumberland HS , RI                                  8:11.13   2    
     1) Benjamin Drezek 11              2) James Haupt 12              
     3) William Mardo 12                4) Kyle Sheridan 12            
 12 Amity, Wdbrdge - CT                                 8:15.28   2    
     1) Matthew Arovas 12               2) Connor Crane 12             
     3) Michael Cannata 12              4) Kyle Beaudette 11           
 13 Westford Academy, MA                                8:15.59   2    
     1) David Ellis 12                  2) Logan Molnar 12             
     3) Jason Dolan 10                  4) Zach Goldberg 11            
 14 East Greenwich HS , RI                              8:19.58   1    
     1) Alec Gannon 12                  2) Kyle Martinez 11            
     3) Cebastian Gentil 10             4) Quentin Viera 10            
 15 Foxcroft Ac., Dover, ME                             8:24.46   1    
     1) Tobias Hogfeldt 10              2) Gabe Piquette 12            
     3) Cooper Nelson 12                4) Chandler Rockwell 11        
 16 Westbrook HS ME                                     8:24.70   2    
     1) Joshua Richards 12              2) Noah Knapton 09             
     3) Joshua Lombardo 11              4) Jeremy Richards 12          
 17 Merrimack HS NH                                     8:27.46   1    
     1) Jarrod Ottman 12                2) Ben Sweesy 12               
     3) Benjamin Parent 12              4) Chase Sweeney 12            
 18 Exeter HS NH                                        8:29.97   1    
     1) Justin Carbone 12               2) Nick McConnell 12           
     3) William Faria 12                4) Jacob Winslow 09            
 19 Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                          8:30.64   2    
     1) Zach Hoyle 11                   2) Natale Cardillo 12          
     3) Daniel Turner 11                4) Carson Bessey 12            
 20 Prout HS , Wakefield, RI                            8:30.70   1    
     1) Samuel Chretien 12              2) Jonathan Eckel 11           
     3) Cameron Doherty 11              4) Jacob McConnell 12          
 21 Barrington HS , RI                                  8:35.99   1    
     1) Hayden Ivatts 11                2) George Wicker 10            
     3) Eli Mitnick 11                  4) Dominic Portelli 10         
 22 St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                               8:38.34   1    
     1) Nathaniel Atkins 9              2) Brandon Burmeister 9        
     3) Isaac Gibson 12                 4) Ben Lahey 11                
 23 Gorham HS ME                                        8:40.65   1    
     1) Alex Ousback 10                 2) Zackory Brown-Davis 09      
     3) Ethan Orach 11                  4) Jesse Southard 12           
 24 Greely, Cumberlnd, ME                               8:41.37   1    
     1) Chris Perry 12                  2) Kyle Hansen 12              
     3) Max Stickney 11                 4) Ryan Morrison 12            
 25 Pelham, NH                                          8:41.43   1    
     1) Jacob Dorman 10                 2) John Msaddi 11              
     3) Allan Vallante 11               4) Cameron Starr 10            
 26 Nashua North HS NH                                  9:01.03   1    
     1) Brian Inzerillo 12              2) Shane Gagnon 12             
     3) Noah Collins 12                 4) James Taper 11              
 27 Burlington HS , VT                                  9:32.94   1    
     1) Carl Crawford 10                2) Kevin Huang 12              
     3) Thelonious Martin 12            4) Dani Stanisic 11            
 28 Hartford HS , VT                                    9:40.68   1    
     1) Lucas Benson 9                  2) Mateo Ellerson 12           
     3) Callum Brittain 10              4) Matthew Phipps 12           
 29 Oxbow HS VT                                         9:42.52   1    
     1) Evan Flaherty 9                 2) Willy Moreno 10             
     3) William Douglas 9               4) Jon Puffer 11               
 30 Thetford Academy, VT                                9:42.95   1    
     1) Ian Spelman 9                   2) Collin Gould 11             
     3) Eli Kaliski 9                   4) Allen Yuan 11               
 31 Fair Haven Union, VT                                9:43.79   1    
     1) Gus Ruby 12                     2) Ryan Langmaid 11            
     3) Joe Ouimet 10                   4) Isaac Nichols 12            

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.                    
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                   
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA        
   N.E. Best: * 3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA      
                         T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne
        Meet: # 3:56.12  3/2/2013    Lexington HS MA, Lexington H S   
                         C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross 
'15 Champion:   3:59.13  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT       
                         T Epps, T M Brown, A McDonald, S Hinds       
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Lexington HS , MA                                   3:57.00   5   
     1) Alexandra Cox 12                2) Leah Smith 10              
     3) Jessica Foley 12                4) Melissa Solomon 12         
  2 Mansfield HS - MA                                   3:57.65   5   
     1) Rachel Stier 12                 2) Caitlin Whitman 11         
     3) Katie Rowe 12                   4) Kelly Crawford 11          
  3 Milton HS , MA                                      3:58.01   5   
     1) Colette O'Leary 11              2) Alexis Belash 12           
     3) Sophie Cousineau 12             4) Elise O'Leary 09           
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury, MA                                 4:00.22   5   
     1) Clara Bisson 12                 2) Katherine Malone 12        
     3) Milly O'Brien 10                4) Alexa Babick 11            
  5 Windsor H S, CT                                     4:00.62   4   
     1) Brittney Brown 11               2) Annicka McDonald 12        
     3) Sashana Hinds 12                4) Jiana Baker 12             
  6 Glastonbury Hs, CT                                  4:00.67   4   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 11           2) Julia Ostrowski 11         
     3) Morocca Wiley 11                4) Mara Cosentino 12          
  7 Bloomfield H S, CT                                  4:01.18   4   
     1) Zaidra James 11                 2) Andrea Mills 11            
     3) Nyla Pouncey 11                 4) Jahleah Harris 10          
  8 Peabody Veterans, MA                                4:01.99   5   
     1) Amanda Andrews 11               2) Dayna Vadala 11            
     3) Sophie Anderle 11               4) Cynthia Aroke 12           
  9 Danbury H S, CT                                     4:02.51   4   
     1) Olivia Turk 10                  2) Natalee Seipio 9           
     3) Samantha Vasquez 10             4) Leah Sarkisian 10          
 10 Plymouth North, MA                                  4:02.76   5   
     1) Hannah Strohschneider 11        2) Caitlin Haley 10           
     3) Elizabeth Marshall 09           4) Jacklyn Sullivan 12        
 11 Tolland H S, CT                                     4:03.11   3   
     1) Julia Sprout 12                 2) Maddie Clark 10            
     3) Karissa Laramie 12              4) Katherine Deloreto 11      
 12 Hope HS , Prov.,  RI                                4:04.68   3   
     1) Chevell Burgess 12              2) Lisbeth Valdez 11          
     3) Leinni Valdez 11                4) Isis Hack 12               
 13 Bedford HS NH                                       4:05.66   3   
     1) Olivia CoCo 10                  2) Rebecca Rooney 12          
     3) Brianna CoCo 09                 4) Leya Salis 11              
 14 Classical HS , Prov., RI                            4:06.26   4   
     1) May Stern 12                    2) Bridget Mckierman 10       
     3) Ava Mccartin 11                 4) Tarren McCarthy 12         
 15 Oyster River HS NH                                  4:06.92   2   
     1) Lydia Hoffman 10                2) Devan Mclain 09            
     3) Maegan Doody 12                 4) Grace Heine 12             
 16 St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                               4:07.51   3   
     1) Allison Peck 12                 2) Lauren Green 11            
     3) Hannah Ryan 11                  4) Bettina Hammer 12          
 17 Westerly HS , RI                                    4:08.29   3   
     1) Emma Santee 11                  2) Abigail Murdock 11         
     3) Charlotte Andrus 12             4) Randi Burr 10              
 18 North Kingstown,RI                                  4:16.29   2   
     1) Brooke Osmanski 11              2) Catherine Lenox 12         
     3) Tereza Bolibruch 10             4) Meghann Maguire 11         
 19 Merrimack HS NH                                     4:20.48   2   
     1) Erica Lane 12                   2) Ashley Murray 12           
     3) Callie Dwyer 12                 4) Siaoli Wright 11           
 20 Timberlane Reg HS NH                                4:20.57   3   
     1) Samantha Hamilton 10            2) Elise Renahan 12           
     3) Meghan Tarr 12                  4) Kailey Ross 12             
 21 Barrington HS , RI                                  4:23.07   2   
     1) Abigail Walter 10               2) Briana Gausland 12         
     3) Katie Zitzmann 10               4) Julia Zitzmann 12          
 22 South Burlington, VT                                4:36.02   2   
     1) Emily Booth 11                  2) Jessica Beaulieu 12        
     3) Chloe Zinn 10                   4) Olivia Dickinson 11        
 23 Burlington HS , VT                                  4:37.57   1   
     1) Alicia Breen 12                 2) Kaysi Herrera-Pujols 12    
     3) Leena Unger 12                  4) Sophie Watterson 12        
 24 Fair Haven Union, VT                                4:48.12   1   
     1) Ariana Cook 11                  2) Taylor Cormia 9            
     3) Cassie Pelkey 10                4) Megin Eaton 12             
 25 Lyndon Institute VT                                 4:52.77   1   
     1) Kylie Harris 12                 2) Emily Colby 10             
     3) Mariah Kimball 10               4) Zosia Prince 10            
 26 Spaulding HS VT                                     5:05.15   1   
     1) Cassidy Whitley 10              2) Abigail Benoit 9           
     3) Miquelle Thurber 12             4) Kady Erwin 10              
 -- Ridgefield H S, CT                                      DNF   4   
     1) Julia Hergenrother 10           2) Anna Landler 10            
     3) Katherine Jasminski 11          4) Alexandra Damron 11        

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================         
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.                          
 Sections will be run slow to fast.                                         
 National HS: @ 3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC              
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA             
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan   
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA             
'15 Champion:   3:23.49  2/27/2015   Andover HS MA, Andover, MA             
    School                                               Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Glastonbury Hs, CT                                  3:23.68   2         
     1) Keyion Dixon 12                 2) Casey Farrell 12                 
     3) Brock Hassett 12                4) Randall Neish 12                 
  2 Central HS Providence, RI                           3:23.79   4 3:23.784
     1) Donatien Djero 11               2) Dametrius O'Connor 11            
     3) Charles Kolie 11                4) Austin Wolo 11                   
  3 Natick HS MA                                        3:23.79   4 3:23.786
     1) Lucas Holt 12                   2) Brian Holihan 11                 
     3) Chris Peabody 12                4) Myles Holt 12                    
  4 Danbury H S, CT                                     3:25.13   3         
     1) Devonte Clarke 12               2) Jonathan Bartley 12              
     3) Jake Roberts 12                 4) Terrell Cunningham 11            
  5 Bish.Hendricken,Warwk,RI                            3:26.50   3         
     1) Jared Grossi 12                 2) Harry Antone 10                  
     3) Robert Merlino 11               4) Nick Williams 12                 
  6 Andover HS , MA                                     3:26.76   4         
     1) Andrew Lucia 11                 2) Jeremy Travaglini 11             
     3) Raymond Gorzela 12              4) Evan Chang 12                    
  7 West Warwick HS , RI                                3:26.84   3         
     1) Zachary Padula 11               2) Devin Collard 11                 
     3) Amir Spriggs 12                 4) Justin Lucier 12                 
  8 Northampton HS , MA                                 3:26.86   4         
     1) Marcus Peterson 12              2) Nikolas Smith 11                 
     3) Jeremy Doele 12                 4) Cole Lavalle 09                  
  9 Windsor H S, CT                                     3:26.98   2         
     1) Kyshawn Bonner 12               2) Tyler Coyle 12                   
     3) Timothy Epps 12                 4) Marcus Manson 10                 
 10 Needham HS , MA                                     3:27.50   4         
     1) Alex Turner 12                  2) Michael McShane 11               
     3) Davonte Burnett 10              4) Will Ashenfelter 12              
 11 Wachusett, Holden, MA                               3:27.99   4         
     1) Grant Hauver 12                 2) Brendan Hanrahan 12              
     3) James Route 12                  4) David Cusack 12                  
 12 Hamden H S, CT                                      3:28.19   2         
     1) Kevin Antoine 11                2) John Mayes 10                    
     3) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11             4) Zachary Parisella 12             
 13 Pomperaug, Southbury, CT                            3:29.95   3         
     1) Nicholas Nihill 12              2) James Gibbons 12                 
     3) Alexander Abraham 12            4) Carl Marshall 12                 
 14 Central Falls HS - RI                               3:30.54   3         
     1) Yeury Galva 12                  2) Jailson Varela Sanches 12        
     3) Stive Mendes 12                 4) Samuel Adofo 12                  
 15 St. John's Prep- Dan - MA                           3:32.74   3         
     1) Aidan Kelly 12                  2) Alex Miller 12                   
     3) Ethan Roy 12                    4) Andrew Coutu 10                  
 16 Bloomfield H S, CT                                  3:33.99   2         
     1) Al'Malik Williams 12            2) Maurice Savage 12                
     3) Patrick Whyte 12                4) Thomas Norman 11                 
 17 Lyme-Old Lyme- CT                                   3:34.72   2         
     1) William Demott 12               2) James Kolb 12                    
     3) Evan Deng 12                    4) Joel Driscoll 12                 
 18 Merrimack Valley, NH                                3:35.42   1         
     1) John Barger 10                  2) Joey Baylus 11                   
     3) Dylan Guinard 11                4) Brandon Wood 11                  
 19 Nashua South HS NH                                  3:36.67   1         
     1) Nikhil Karnane 12               2) Mitch King 12                    
     3) Joshua Schoolcraft 11           4) Terrell Lewis 11                 
 20 Portsmouth HS , RI                                  3:36.98   2         
     1) Mike Chisolm 12                 2) Isaac Fox 12                     
     3) Colt Nichols 11                 4) Ethan Shea 10                    
 21 St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                               3:52.21   1         
     1) Justin Mach 11                  2) Nathaniel Atkins 9               
     3) Ralph Steyn 10                  4) Isaac Gibson 12                  
 22 Fair Haven Union, VT                                4:00.72   1         
     1) Gus Ruby 12                     2) Ryan Langmaid 11                 
     3) Joe Ouimet 10                   4) Isaac Nichols 12                 
 23 Oxbow HS VT                                         4:02.76   1         
     1) Griffin Shaw 12                 2) Timothy Rudder 9                 
     3) Willy Moreno 10                 4) Jon Puffer 11                    
 24 Thetford Academy, VT                                4:02.83   1         
     1) Max Haehnel 9                   2) George Essex 12                  
     3) Ian Spelman 9                   4) Eli Kaliski 9                    


Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starts after finals of dashes. Opening Height is 5' 01"                  
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.                     
 Top six placers must report to the awards area                           
 when the event is completed.                                             
 National HS: @ 6-04.75  2/6/2016    Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV     
   N.E. Best: *    5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA   
        Meet: #    5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA   
'15 Champion:      5-09  2/27/2015   Danae Bucci, Bedford H S, MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Nyagoa Bayak              09 Westbrook HS ME        5-07.00      1.70m
  2 Emma Egan                 12 Yarmouth HS ME         5-05.00      1.65m
  2 Samantha Thompson         12 Weston HS MA           5-05.00      1.65m
  4 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester H S, CT     5-03.00      1.60m
  4 Danielle Poublon          12 Bish. Guertin,NH       5-03.00      1.60m
  4 Jessy Iwuala              11 Milton HS , MA         5-03.00      1.60m
  7 Lingdong Bol              10 So. Portland, ME      J5-03.00      1.60m
  8 Alexis Wintle             12 Windham HS ME         J5-03.00      1.60m
  8 Michelle Connor           11 Swampscott HS - MA    J5-03.00      1.60m
  8 Kalli'Ana Botelho         10 Griswold H S, CT      J5-03.00      1.60m
  8 Danielle Devine           12 Pioneer Valley,  MA   J5-03.00      1.60m
 12 Jada Harris               12 St.  Joseph, CT       J5-03.00      1.60m
 12 Abby Gothers              12 E. Catholic, CT       J5-03.00      1.60m
 12 Greta Watkins             12 Sutton HS , MA        J5-03.00      1.60m
 15 Liana Reilly              11 Newton North, MA      J5-03.00      1.60m
 15 Monique Anderson          10 Bloomfield H S, CT    J5-03.00      1.60m
 17 Emma Bzik                 12 Bedford HS NH         J5-03.00      1.60m
 18 Julia Pomerleau           10 Cheverus, ME           5-01.00      1.54m
 18 Olivia Rougeau            12 Milford HS NH          5-01.00      1.54m
 18 Morgan Carpenter          12 SacopeeValley,ME       5-01.00      1.54m
 21 Sydney Lewis              09 Nashua South HS NH    J5-01.00      1.54m
 21 Camille Hanna             10 Milton HS VT          J5-01.00      1.54m
 23 Kelly Ward                11 Oxford H S, CT        J5-01.00      1.54m
 23 Meaghan Scullin           12 Cumberland HS , RI    J5-01.00      1.54m
 23 Emma White                09 Cheverus, ME          J5-01.00      1.54m
 -- Hannah Wescott            10 St. Johnsbury,VT            NH           
 -- Mia Herrling              10 Pelham, NH                  NH           
 -- Tori Biondolillo          12 Spaulding HS VT             NH           
 -- Meghan Letendre           12 W. Warwick,  RI             NH           
 -- Samantha Metcalf          12 Springfield HS  VT          NH           
 -- Brooke Osmanski           11 North Kingstown,RI          NH           
 -- Bolu Taiwo                10 Classical, RI               NH           

Event 22  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starts after Dash finals. Opening Height is 6' 01"                       
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.                     
 Top six placers must report to the awards area                           
 when event is completed.                                                 
 National HS: @ 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX       
   N.E. Best: *    7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA     
        Meet: #    7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT         
'15 Champion:      6-09  2/27/2015   Anthony Bravo, Staples H S, CT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Alec Reduker              12 Newburyport HS , MA    6-07.00      2.00m
  2 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfld, CT         6-05.00      1.95m
  3 Safir Scott               11 Greenwich H S, CT     J6-05.00      1.95m
  4 Camden Cleathero          12 Norton HS , MA         6-03.00      1.90m
  4 Troy Davis                12 Kearsarge, NH          6-03.00      1.90m
  6 Dariy Esenov              12 Lincoln HS , RI       J6-03.00      1.90m
  7 Eric Wicks                12 St.John's Shr.MA      J6-03.00      1.90m
  7 Kevin Hack                12 Nipmuc Upton, MA      J6-03.00      1.90m
  9 Ian Dolaher               12 Malden Catholic       J6-03.00      1.90m
 10 Sam Rusak                    Scarborough HS ME     J6-03.00      1.90m
 11 Philip Quaye              12 Manchester H S, CT     6-01.00      1.85m
 12 Ben Curry                 12 Pinkerton, NH         J6-01.00      1.85m
 -- Quindel Wilson            11 W. Warwick,  RI             NH           
 -- Michael Duckworth         11 B.Hendricken, RI            NH           
 -- Gregory Desautels         12 S.Burlngton, VT             NH           
 -- Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury Hs, CT          NH           
 -- Connor Kenny              12 New Fairfld, CT             NH           
 -- Tyler Sands               11 Conant, NH                  NH           
 -- Cameron Gordon            11 G.Stevens, ME               NH           
 -- Jon Whitcomb              11 Gardiner Hd, ME             NH           
 -- Lance Santuesanio         11 Noble-Berwk, ME             NH           
 -- Isaac Houston             12 Noble-Berwk, ME             NH           
 -- Caleb Wurster             12 B.Hendricken, RI            NH           
 -- Michael Bittner           11 B.Hendricken, RI            NH           
 -- Elijah Pianka             11 Springfield HS  VT          NH           
 -- Danny Renwick             11 O.R.R.,  MA                 NH           

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Girls jump AFTER the boys. Best 7 & ties advance to finals.              
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.                     
 Top six placers must report to the awards area                           
 when event is completed.                                                 
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ    
   N.E. Best: *    20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME          
        Meet: #    20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME          
'15 Champion:      20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Adja Sackor               11 Worcester Tec MA      19-06.00      5.94m
  2 Brianna Duncan            12 Cambridge R&L , MA    18-08.75      5.70m
  3 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor H S, CT       17-07.75      5.37m
  4 Janaia Skibitcky          12 Cheshire H S, CT      17-04.50      5.29m
  5 Meaghan Scullin           12 Cumberland HS , RI    17-03.50      5.27m
  6 Moriah Newcomb            12 Brewer HS ME          17-02.00      5.23m
  7 Emma Bzik                 12 Bedford HS NH         17-01.25      5.21m
  8 Kayda Phillip             12 Pilgrim, RI           16-10.75      5.14m
  9 Jahleah Harris            10 Bloomfield H S, CT    16-10.00      5.13m
 10 Jillian Purtell           12 Taunton HS , MA       16-08.75      5.09m
 11 Kristina MacLure          12 Nashoba Reg., MA      16-08.50      5.09m
 11 Alyssa Zee                11 Ashland HS , MA       16-08.50      5.09m
 13 Krystal Grant             12 Hampden Academy, ME   16-08.00      5.08m
 14 Charleen Theroux          12 Coventry H S, RI      16-04.50      4.99m
 15 Mikayla Hickey            12 Souhegan HS NH        16-04.00      4.97m
 16 Katherine Bullock         12 York HS ME            16-03.50      4.96m
 16 Tereza Bolibruch          10 North Kingstown,RI    16-03.50      4.96m
 18 Angelica Mirandou         12 E. Greenwich, RI      16-03.25      4.95m
 19 Oliviah Damboise          10 Old Town HS ME        16-01.00      4.90m
 20 Olivia Rougeau            12 Milford HS NH         15-10.50      4.83m
 20 Lydia Farmer              12 Falmouth HS ME        15-10.50      4.83m
 22 Olivia Steiner            11 Jonathan Law, CT      15-10.00      4.82m
 22 Adela Kalilwa             12 Lewiston HS ME        15-10.00      4.82m
 24 Kristen Washington        10 Hillhouse, CT         15-08.50      4.78m
 25 Grace Cooke               10 St. Johnsbury,VT      15-08.00      4.77m
 26 Lydia Pitts               10 Mt. Abraham, VT       15-03.00      4.64m
 27 Lia Rotti                  9 St. Johnsbury,VT      15-02.00      4.62m
 28 Lauren Green              11 St. Johnsbury,VT      14-10.00      4.52m
 29 Sophia Buonomo             9 Rice Memorial HS VT   14-09.50      4.50m
 30 Taylor Thompson           11 Spaulding HS VT       13-11.25      4.24m
 -- Erika Hightower           12 Windsor H S, CT             ND           

Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================         
 Boys jump  BEFORE the girls. Best 7 & ties advance to finals.                     
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.                              
 Top six placers must report to the awards area                                    
 when event is completed.                                                          
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,         
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., C         
        Meet: #    23-10  3/2/2013    Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA             
'15 Champion:      23-04  2/27/2015   Brandon Sabastian, West Haven, CT            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                    
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Anthony Shepard           11 South Kingstown, RI   22-00.50      6.71m         
  2 Erick Seekins             12 Brewer HS ME          21-09.25      6.63m         
  3 Trejyh Fletcher           09 Cheverus, ME          21-07.00      6.57m         
  4 Jericho Sylla             12 Amherst-Pel, MA       21-06.75      6.57m         
  5 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield H S, CT    21-06.00      6.55m         
  6 Isaac Floyd               11 Greenwich H S, CT     21-03.50      6.48m 21-02.75
  7 Jordan Buckmire           11 Nashua North HS NH   J21-03.50      6.48m 21-03.50
  8 Jared Prior               12 Newton North, MA     J21-03.50      6.48m 20-09.00
  9 Freddy Dauphin            12 Card.Spellman,MA      20-10.50      6.36m         
 10 Lior Selve                12 Conc.Carlisle,MA      20-09.25      6.33m         
 11 Stephen Cirella           12 North Kingstown,RI    20-07.00      6.27m         
 12 Joshua Correira           10 Woonsocket HS , RI    20-06.50      6.26m         
 13 Avery Williamson          12 W. Warwick,  RI       20-05.00      6.22m         
 14 Troy Davis                12 Kearsarge, NH         20-03.50      6.18m         
 15 Eli Johnson               10 E. Longmeadow MA      20-01.00      6.12m         
 16 Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury Hs, CT    19-08.75      6.01m         
 17 Skyler Hoyt               10 Mt.Anthony, VT        19-08.50      6.00m         
 18 Paulo Pereira             12 E.Providence, RI      19-07.25      5.97m         
 19 Sam Beaucejour            12 Dedham HS , MA        19-06.00      5.94m         
 20 Alejandro Duarte          12 E.Providence, RI      19-02.00      5.84m         
 21 Dakota Stover             11 Lake Region- ME       18-10.00      5.74m         
 22 Keegan Fowler             11 Thornton Ac., ME      18-07.50      5.67m         
 23 Noah Barton               11 S.Burlngton, VT       18-01.00      5.51m         
 24 Destine Brown              9 Burlington HS , VT    17-03.50      5.27m         

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Girls throw AFTER the boys. Best 7 & ties advance to finals.             
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.                     
 Top six placers must report to the awards area                           
 when the event is completed.                                             
 National HS: @ 56-07.50  3/15/2014   Raven Saunders, Charleston, SC      
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH    
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH    
'15 Champion:   41-00.75  2/27/2015   Sarah Cicchetti, Greenwich H S, CT  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Skylar Barthelmes         12 Dartmouth HS , MA     43-06.00     13.25m
  2 Samantha Stevens          11 Shelton H S, CT       43-05.50     13.24m
  3 Gabrielle Etienne         12 Somerville HS , MA    40-09.50     12.43m
  4 Chi-Chi Akanegbu          12 Oliver Ames, MA       39-06.25     12.04m
  5 Natalia Phillip           12 New Mission, MA       39-01.75     11.93m
  6 Jennifer Iozzi            12 Cranston W. - RI      38-07.50     11.77m
  7 Ani Armenakyan            11 Toll Gate, RI         37-06.25     11.43m
  8 Mavis Taungatu'a          12 Bucksport HS ME       37-01.25     11.30m
  9 Roxann Wint               12 Newton North, MA      36-09.50     11.21m
 10 Daija Misler              11 Hampden Academy, ME   36-07.25     11.15m
 11 Katey Comstock            12 Windsor HS VT         36-00.00     10.97m
 12 Mikaela Lopriore          12 East Lyme H S, CT     35-11.00     10.94m
 13 Samantha Curran           11 Thornton Ac., ME      35-08.50     10.88m
 14 Lysah Russell             12 Classical, RI         34-07.75     10.56m
 15 Jhan Spears               11 Weaver, Hartfd, CT    34-06.50     10.52m
 15 Taylor Morris             12 Bay View, RI          34-06.50     10.52m
 17 Cameron Garabian          09 Seekonk HS , MA       34-06.00     10.51m
 18 Kath Merchant             10 Lebanon HS NH         34-05.25     10.49m
 19 Cassie Rossetti           12 Seymour H S, CT       34-03.75     10.45m
 20 Kaleigh Dozois            12 Nashua North HS NH    34-01.00     10.38m
 20 Valeria Hernandez         12 Windham Tech, CT      34-01.00     10.38m
 22 Brittany Jones            11 Bloomfield H S, CT    34-00.75     10.38m
 23 Shanna Scribner           11 Bedford HS NH         34-00.00     10.36m
 24 Clara Phillips            12 Gray-N.Glouc, ME      33-08.75     10.28m
 25 Morgan Knowlton           12 Edward Little,ME      33-07.00     10.23m
 26 Sarah Williams            10 Dover HS NH           33-05.25     10.19m
 27 Fummibi Yusuff            12 Classical, RI         32-04.75      9.87m
 28 Hannah Abbott             10 Cheverus, ME          32-03.00      9.82m
 29 Kim Merchant              10 Lebanon HS NH         31-08.50      9.66m
 30 Megan Kronoff             11 S.Burlngton, VT       30-02.75      9.21m
 31 Jessica Brink             12 St. Johnsbury,VT      29-10.25      9.09m
 32 Giovanna Carlson          12 Oxbow HS VT           29-02.50      8.90m
 33 Brooke Hurd               11 Hartford HS , VT      27-04.00      8.33m
 34 Grace Desrochers          12 St. Johnsbury,VT      26-05.25      8.05m

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Boys throw BEFORE the girls. Best 7 & ties advance to finals.            
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.                     
 Top six placers must report to the awards area                           
 when the event is completed.                                             
 National HS: @ 77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H S, OR    
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA     
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT     
'15 Champion:   57-01.75  2/27/2015   Leonardo Ramirez, Fitchburg HS, MA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Elmer Acuna               12 Newton North, MA      57-01.00     17.39m
  2 Trever Gray               12 Waterville HS ME      54-06.25     16.61m
  3 Jacob Hardy               12 Attleboro HS - MA     54-04.00     16.56m
  4 Austin Lufkin             11 Brewer HS ME          53-11.75     16.45m
  5 Curtis McLeod             12 Maine Centr., ME      53-07.75     16.35m
  6 Zach Astle                12 Kearsarge, NH         52-04.00     15.95m
  7 Matt Jankowski            12 Burlington HS , MA    51-06.50     15.70m
  8 Christian Hall-Gardner    12 Bloomfield H S, CT    50-01.75     15.28m
  9 Matt Brady                11 Biddeford HS ME       49-07.75     15.13m
 10 Eljon Williams            12 Randolph HS , MA      48-08.75     14.85m
 11 Shane O'Connor            12 North Haven H S  CT   48-07.25     14.81m
 12 Jack Godfrey              11 Newtown, CT           48-06.75     14.80m
 13 Dom Branco                12 Pelham, NH            48-05.50     14.77m
 14 Cameron Greifenberger     12 Amity, Wdbrdge - CT   47-11.50     14.61m
 15 Stephen Cirella           12 North Kingstown,RI    47-10.00     14.57m
 16 Billy Bennett             12 Tewksbury HS , MA     47-06.50     14.49m
 17 Thomas Sappier            12 Windham HS ME         47-04.75     14.44m
 18 Jason Theriault           11 Merrimack HS NH       47-00.50     14.33m
 19 Kobe Covington            12 Torrington, CT        46-09.00     14.24m
 20 Evan Paterson             12 Nashua South HS NH    46-07.00     14.19m
 21 Ivan Goretoy              11 W. Warwick,  RI       46-05.50     14.16m
 22 Garrett Graham            10 Brewer HS ME          46-00.75     14.03m
 23 Christian Trebisacci      12 Westerly HS , RI      45-06.00     13.86m
 24 Edward Speidel            12 Dover HS NH           44-10.25     13.67m
 25 Ricky Bartone             12 Derby H S, CT         44-00.00     13.41m
 26 Tommy Mil                 11 Central,Prov. RI      43-09.75     13.35m
 27 Caleb Davidson            12 Thetford,  VT         43-08.25     13.31m
 28 Isaac Girouard            11 S.Burlngton, VT       43-06.50     13.27m
 29 Tristan Larocque          11 Chelsea HS VT         42-09.75     13.04m
 30 Colin O'Brien             12 S.Burlngton, VT       41-11.75     12.79m
 31 Jody Harris               12 Central,Prov. RI      41-06.00     12.64m
 32 Paul Jones                11 Burlington HS , VT    40-06.50     12.35m
 33 Jonathan Acosta           09 Central Falls RI      40-06.25     12.35m