Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2016 06:22 PM
              CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 2/20/2016              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WINDSOR                     57        2) BLOOMFIELD                 56   
    3) TOLLAND                     47        4) DANBURY                    30   
    5) GLASTONBURY                 20        5) WILBUR CROSS               20   
    7) STAPLES                     18        8) NEW MILFORD                16   
    9) ST. JOSEPH                  14        9) DANIEL HAND                14   
   11) WEAVER                      12       11) GREENWICH                  12   
   13) SIMSBURY                    11       14) COGINCHAUG                 10   
   15) MANCHESTER                   9       15) WESTON                      9   
   17) SHELTON                      8       17) IMMACULATE                  8   
   17) OLD SAYBROOK                 8       20) RIDGEFIELD                  6   
   20) NORWALK                      6       20) MORGAN                      6   
   20) NEW CANAAN                   6       20) CHESHIRE                    6   
   20) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY         6       26) BERLIN                      5   
   27) WINDHAM TECH                 4       27) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          4   
   27) DERBY                        4       27) AMITY                       4   
   27) MERCY                        4       27) EAST CATHOLIC               4   
   33) GRISWOLD                     2       33) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH         2   
   33) POMPERAUG                    2       33) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL          2   
   33) HILLHOUSE                    2       33) TRUMBULL                    2   
   33) OXFORD                       2       40) SACRED HEART ACADEMY        1   
   40) MASUK                        1       40) JONATHAN LAW                1   
   40) LEDYARD                      1       40) SOUTHINGTON                 1   
   40) SOUTH WINDSOR                1       40) EAST LYME                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                     56        2) BRIEN MCMAHON              50   
    3) WETHERSFIELD                32        4) BLOOMFIELD                 26   
    5) TRUMBULL                    20        6) STAPLES                    19   
    7) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          18        8) GLASTONBURY                16   
    8) HAMDEN                      16       10) OLD SAYBROOK               14   
   11) LYMAN HALL                  13       12) BRISTOL CENTRAL            12   
   12) EAST LYME                   12       12) NORTH HAVEN                12   
   15) GREENWICH                   11       16) HILLHOUSE                  10   
   16) WEAVER                      10       16) WEST HAVEN                 10   
   19) POMPERAUG                    8       19) DANIEL HAND                 8   
   19) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH          8       22) NEW FAIRFIELD               7   
   22) AMITY                        7       24) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        6   
   24) NORWALK                      6       24) MANCHESTER                  6   
   24) NEWTOWN                      6       24) MIDDLETOWN                  6   
   29) SIMSBURY                     4       29) RIDGEFIELD                  4   
   29) DERBY                        4       29) WINDHAM                     4   
   33) TORRINGTON                   3       34) NEW MILFORD                 2   
   34) ELLINGTON                    2       34) PLAINFIELD                  2   
   34) JOEL BARLOW                  2       34) NAUGATUCK                   2   
   34) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            2       34) DARIEN                      2   
   41) OLD LYME                     1       41) HALL                        1   
   41) RHAM                         1       41) COVENTRY                    1   
   41) IMMACULATE                   1       41) SHELTON                     1   
   41) WINDSOR                      1                                           
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                 7.25       7.23q  1 
  2 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield              7.32       7.28q  2 
  3 Tiandra Robinson          11 Weaver                  7.19       7.32q  2 
  4 Caroline O'Neil           11 Daniel Hand             7.19       7.33q  3 
  5 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgeport C            7.35       7.38q  3 
  6 Dymonic Tann              12 Manchester              7.53       7.41q  1 
  7 Saintphanie Porcenat      12 Danbury                 7.45       7.49q  2 
  8 Aubreyana Burnett-Gilmer  12 New Britain             7.59       7.51   2 
  9 Abbey Saia                12 Masuk                   7.59       7.52   1 
 10 Ariana Alvarado           12 Naugatuck               7.44       7.54   3 
 11 Taylor Davis              12 Conard                  7.60       7.57   3 
 12 Cassidy Palmer            11 Bloomfield              7.23       7.59   1 
 13 Claudia Padykula          10 Newington               7.58       7.60   2 
 14 Kiki Smith                11 Jonathan Law            7.53       7.63   1 
 15 Julia Dowd                12 Simsbury                7.57       7.67   3 
 16 Madison Powe              10 Fitch                   7.54       7.69   2 
 16 Brianna Hoyt              12 Granby Memor            7.57       7.69   3 
 -- Savada Robinson           12 Oxford                  7.58        DNS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiandra Robinson          11 Weaver                  7.32       7.19   10   
  2 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield              7.28       7.26    7    dead heat
  2 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                 7.23       7.26    7    dead heat
  4 Caroline O'Neil           11 Daniel Hand             7.33       7.31    4   
  5 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgeport C            7.38       7.37    2   
  6 Dymonic Tann              12 Manchester              7.41       7.45    1   
  7 Saintphanie Porcenat      12 Danbury                 7.49       7.46  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 38.56  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caroline O'Neil           11 Daniel Hand            39.98      40.36   3  10   
  2 Sashana Hinds             12 Windsor                40.29      40.72   3   8   
  3 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield             42.31      41.36   3   6   
  4 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                42.00      41.38   3   4   
  5 Deanna Singewald          12 Norwalk                41.93      41.47   3   2   
  6 Savada Robinson           12 Oxford                 43.00      41.59   2   1   
  7 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield             42.53      41.94   2 
  8 Elizabeth McMahon         10 Conard                 41.85      42.20   3 
  9 Taylor Hall               11 Hamden                 43.32      42.50   1 
 10 Ahriyan Brown             12 New Britain            43.15      42.53   2 
 11 Earthaiza Watkins         10 Stamford               42.57      42.56   2 
 12 Gabrielle Harmon          10 Daniel Hand            42.88      42.64   2 
 13 Camille McHenry           10 Windsor                43.35      42.73   1 
 14 Abbey Saia                12 Masuk                  43.27      42.74   1 
 15 Andrea Mills              11 Bloomfield             43.12      42.76   2 
 16 Megan Kikosicki           12 East Haven             43.18      43.75   1 
 17 Maddie Burns              12 Sheehan                43.33      44.00   1 
 -- Megan Decker              11 Coginchaug             43.30         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.23  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         10 Greenwich            1:37.08    1:35.72   3  10   
  2 Julia Sprout              12 Tolland              1:39.95    1:36.05   3   8   
  3 Leah Sarkisian            10 Danbury              1:36.42    1:36.29   3   6   
  4 Annicka McDonald          12 Windsor              1:39.10    1:38.58   3   4   
  5 Michaela Meyer            12 Pomperaug            1:41.02    1:39.02   2   2   
  6 Jillian Mars               9 Bloomfield           1:41.36    1:40.30   2   1   
  7 Allison Bruehwiler        10 Old Saybrook         1:40.74    1:40.43   2 
  8 Katherine Jasminski       11 Ridgefield           1:40.42    1:40.69   3 
  9 Brooke Bonadies           11 Tolland              1:42.30    1:42.39   1 
 10 Brianna Bermudez          11 Farmington           1:42.06    1:42.85   2 
 11 Kaitlin Girardini         11 Suffield             1:42.47    1:43.60   1 
 12 Leah Rivers               11 Wilbur Cross         1:40.48    1:43.98   3 
 13 Mady Whittaker             9 Montville            1:43.31    1:45.64   1 
 14 Riley Peragine            11 New Milford          1:43.28    1:46.06   1 
 15 Jada Boyd                  9 Hillhouse            1:42.94    1:50.44   1 
 -- Mara Cosentino            12 Glastonbury          1:40.71        DNS   2 
 -- Olivia Turk               10 Danbury              1:40.52        DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Healy           11 Wilton               1:42.71        DNS   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:53.01  2/18/2012   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              12 Wilbur Cross         2:52.97    2:50.26#  2  10   
  2 Katherine Deloreto        11 Tolland              2:59.20    2:57.03   2   8   
  3 Alexandra Alsup           11 Coginchaug           3:01.88    2:57.86   2   6   
  4 Gabriella Prizio          12 Derby                3:02.19    3:00.35   2   4   
  5 Melissa Taggart           12 Amity                3:05.83    3:02.22   2   2   
  6 Megan Brawner             12 Ledyard              3:06.01    3:02.30   2   1   
  7 Olivia Allen              10 Glastonbury          3:05.30    3:03.06   2 
  8 Julia Hergenrother        10 Ridgefield           3:06.77    3:04.17   1 
  9 Abigail Turco             11 Shelton              3:05.42    3:05.38   2 
 10 Maura Oei                 12 East Catholi         3:08.79    3:06.22   1 
 11 Morocca Wiley             11 Glastonbury          3:06.98    3:11.38   1 
 12 Sydney Nash               10 Fermi                3:11.28    3:11.80   1 
 13 Emma Krebs                10 Shepaug Vall         3:11.20    3:12.14   1 
 14 Brooke Brouillard         10 Plainfield           3:10.07    3:14.01   1 
 15 Emily Sienna               9 Hale Ray             3:09.38    3:20.45   1 
 -- Rhemi Toth                12 Weston               3:03.06        DNS   2 
 -- Annie Cunningham          11 Sacred Heart         3:09.36        SCR     
 -- Jessica Drop              12 Coginchaug           2:56.96        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:52.29  2/17/2014   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              12 Wilbur Cross         5:07.18    4:53.88   10   
  2 Hannah DeBalsi            12 Staples              5:02.09    4:58.82    8   
  3 Mia Nahom                 11 New Milford          5:07.06    5:07.92    6   
  4 Samantha Drop             12 Coginchaug           5:13.19    5:08.41    4   
  5 Emily Criscuolo           11 Amity                5:20.81    5:10.03    2   
  6 Kaitlin Bakas             12 South Windso         5:10.99    5:12.08    1   
  7 Allison McArdle           12 Glastonbury          5:20.62    5:19.71  
  8 Lauren Daddi              10 Cheshire             5:19.83    5:20.19  
  9 Kristin Hughes            12 Glastonbury          5:24.51    5:26.46  
 10 Gwendolyn Geisler         11 Conard               5:19.64    5:26.61  
 11 Emily Wingard             11 Nonnewaug            5:24.93    5:33.00  
 12 Kaitlyn Stevens           11 Killingly            5:20.95    5:36.21  
 -- Ava Kelley                11 Ridgefield           5:20.07        DNS  
 -- Jenna Gasparrini          12 Immaculate           5:19.06        DNS  
 -- Jessica Drop              12 Coginchaug           5:08.06        SCR  
 -- Bridgid Selfors           11 Mercy                5:12.20        SCR  
 -- Katherine Deloreto        11 Tolland              5:19.07        SCR  
 -- Hayley Collins            11 Tolland              5:23.90        SCR  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 10:40.55  2/21/2015   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            12 Staples             10:53.49   10:44.13   10   
  2 Jenna Gasparrini          12 Immaculate          11:08.87   10:59.21    8   
  3 Hayley Collins            11 Tolland             11:15.12   11:07.24    6   
  4 Katherine Deloreto        11 Tolland             11:31.12   11:09.78    4   
  5 Katelynn Romanchick       11 Trumbull            11:20.70   11:10.91    2   
  6 Jody DiCicco              12 Berlin              11:12.95   11:13.62    1   
  7 Madeline Brandon          12 Haddam-Killi        11:39.98   11:20.47  
  8 Morgan McCormick          10 Wilton              11:27.81   11:28.06  
  9 Bridgid Selfors           11 Mercy               11:11.63   11:31.26  
 10 Mackenzie Pias            12 Mercy               11:18.91   11:34.67  
 11 Mary Lynch                12 Wilton              11:39.10   11:39.68  
 12 Mary Coletti              12 Haddam-Killi        11:38.59   11:41.62  
 13 Sarah Mawdsley            12 Newtown             11:35.82   11:41.65  
 14 Gabi Galletta             11 Fairfield WA        11:34.28   11:43.13  
 15 Kaylee Stebbins           12 Glastonbury         11:40.23   11:45.48  
 16 Susannah Martin           11 Staples             11:36.81   11:45.89  
 17 Kate Daley                10 Morgan              11:39.51   11:58.94  
 -- Samantha Drop             12 Coginchaug          11:11.79        DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph              8.51       8.39q  2 
  2 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury                8.35       8.53q  3 
  3 Penda M'Bengue            10 Norwalk                 9.13       8.70q  3 
  4 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor                 8.81       8.72q  3 
  5 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield              8.67       8.77q  2 
  6 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury                 8.58       8.79q  1 
  7 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston                  8.65       8.82q  1 
  8 Kathryn Mozzochi          12 Morgan                  8.84       8.87   2 
  9 Destiny Johnson           10 Windsor                 9.16       8.88   1 
 10 Tamara McCrobie           12 Bunnell                 9.15       8.92   2 
 11 Katherine Jacobs          10 Northwest CA            8.82       8.99   3 
 12 Josephine Simon           11 Ridgefield              9.22       9.04   2 
 13 Claira Janover            12 Branford                8.97       9.08   1 
 14 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester              8.94       9.09   1 
 15 Savanna Macaluso          10 Ellington               9.08       9.13   3 
 16 Victoria Nazworth         12 Ridgefield              9.25       9.15   3 
 17 Brittany Torcia           12 Griswold                9.05       9.18   2 
 18 Haley Ashton              12 East Lyme               9.25       9.36   3 
 19 Ava Coleman               12 Mercy                   9.19       9.38   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury                8.53       8.30   10   
  2 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph              8.39       8.48    8   
  3 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor                 8.72       8.66    6   
  4 Penda M'Bengue            10 Norwalk                 8.70       8.68    4   
  5 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury                 8.79       8.76    2   
  6 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston                  8.82       8.87    1   
  7 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield              8.77      10.64  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:42.14  2/20/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:44.56    1:42.88   4  10   
     1) Jiana Baker 12                  2) Erika Hightower 12             
     3) Annicka McDonald 12             4) Sashana Hinds 12               
  2 Bloomfield                                        1:45.31    1:43.97   4   8   
     1) Erica Belvit 12                 2) Cheyenne Brown 11              
     3) Andrea Mills 11                 4) Cassidy Palmer 11              
  3 Danbury                                           1:47.79    1:46.52   4   6   
     1) Saintphanie Porcenat 12         2) Bridget Chiaravalle 11         
     3) Zyniah Bunn 10                  4) Jewel Ly 10                    
  4 Berlin                                            1:48.38    1:47.32   4   4   
     1) Nicole Xiarhos 10               2) Vanessa Reimer 11              
     3) Sarah Daddario 11               4) Taylor Budney 12               
  5 Greenwich                                         1:49.63    1:48.01   2   2   
     1) Jenna Restieri 12               2) Anna Giannuzzi 12              
     3) Maggie O'Gorman 10              4) Emily Philippides 10           
  6 Simsbury                                          1:49.08   J1:48.01   3   1    +0.002
     1) Julia Dowd 12                   2) Devon Shugdinis 11             
     3) Jessica Dowd 11                 4) Jordan Shugdinis 10            
  7 Hamden                                            1:48.42    1:48.58   3 
     1) Aisha Gay 10                    2) Jasmine Brown 12               
     3) Taylor Hall 11                  4) Nasia Norris 11                
  8 Manchester                                        1:50.50    1:48.65   2 
     1) Dymonic Tann 12                 2) Morgan Smith 11                
     3) Jennah Kellie 11                4) Begotty Laroche 11             
  9 Glastonbury                                       1:50.61    1:48.70   2 
     1) Danielle Brinckman 11           2) Julia Ostrowski 11             
     3) Sabrina Glaser 12               4) Mara Cosentino 12              
 10 Griswold                                          1:51.51    1:49.51   1 
     1) Brittany Torcia 12              2) Doveonna Witherspoon 11        
     3) Miranda Mullen 9                4) Kalli'Ana Botelho 10           
 11 Northwest Catholic                                1:51.56    1:49.62   1 
     1) Brittney Lundy 12               2) Rachael Ogbonna 12             
     3) Claire Hurtado 12               4) Alicia Palmer 12               
 12 Conard                                            1:49.55    1:49.92   3 
     1) Taylor Davis 12                 2) Rachel Massey 10               
     3) Clare McCrudden 11              4) Elizabeth McMahon 10           
 13 Daniel Hand                                       1:49.54    1:50.05   3 
     1) Gabrielle Harmon 10             2) Bridget Phillips 9             
     3) Kathryn Donahey 9               4) Caroline O'Neil 11             
 14 Ridgefield                                        1:49.91    1:50.36   2 
     1) Elizabeth Sacchi 11             2) Josephine Simon 11             
     3) Victoria Nazworth 12            4) Alexandra Damron 11            
 15 Naugatuck                                         1:50.61    1:50.59   2 
     1) Kyla Magalhaes 11               2) Ariana Alvarado 12             
     3) Jasmine Grey 12                 4) Rachel Garcia 10               
 16 East Haven                                        1:50.89    1:50.71   1 
     1) Megan Kikosicki 12              2) Hailey Onorato 12              
     3) Annie Coleman 12                4) Emily Maffeo 12                
 17 Pomperaug                                         1:51.55    1:52.76   1 
     1) Lissandra Marshall 10           2) Alexa Pietrini 12              
     3) Natalie Connors 10              4) Lindsay Scott 12               
 18 Old Saybrook                                      1:50.92    1:58.81   1 
     1) Hayley Brodeur 12               2) Vyka Stoltz 10                 
     3) Samantha Fucci 10               4) Isabella Donohue 9             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:57.92  2/18/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:06.33    4:03.79   3  10   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 11           2) Julia Ostrowski 11             
     3) Morocca Wiley 11                4) Mara Cosentino 12              
  2 Danbury                                           4:05.58    4:04.73   3   8   
     1) Olivia Turk 10                  2) Natalee Seipio 9               
     3) Samantha Vasquez 10             4) Leah Sarkisian 10              
  3 Bloomfield                                        4:10.79    4:05.10   3   6   
     1) Zaidra James 11                 2) Andrea Mills 11                
     3) Nyla Pouncey 11                 4) Jahleah Harris 10              
  4 Windsor                                           4:11.01    4:05.38   3   4   
     1) Erika Hightower 12              2) Brittney Brown 11              
     3) Annicka McDonald 12             4) Sashana Hinds 12               
  5 Ridgefield                                        4:10.87    4:07.25   3   2   
     1) Julia Hergenrother 10           2) Anna Landler 10                
     3) Katherine Jasminski 11          4) Alexandra Damron 11            
  6 Tolland                                           4:09.71    4:09.49   3   1   
     1) Julia Sprout 12                 2) Maddie Clark 10                
     3) Karissa Laramie 12              4) Kaitlyn Bedard 9               
  7 Greenwich                                         4:13.34    4:09.56   2 
     1) Caroline Frey 12                2) Jordan Numme 9                 
     3) Maggie O'Gorman 10              4) Emily Philippides 10           
  8 Wilton                                            4:13.01    4:11.05   2 
     1) Paisley Eagan 10                2) Julia Vitarelli 11             
     3) Elizabeth Healy 11              4) Jillian Lauricella 12          
  9 Morgan                                            4:12.42    4:11.88   2 
     1) Kathryn Mozzochi 12             2) Courtney Viglione 10           
     3) Catlen Goss 12                  4) Courtney Carroll 12            
 10 New Milford                                       4:13.64    4:13.74   2 
     1) Mia Nahom 11                    2) Raquel Morehouse 11            
     3) Hannah Tower 12                 4) Brigit Humphreys 11            
 11 Simsbury                                          4:17.67    4:13.91   1 
     1) Jessica Dowd 11                 2) Devon Shugdinis 11             
     3) Mikayla Bibbins 12              4) Vickie Milledge 11             
 12 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:16.78    4:15.18   1 
     1) Isabela Blackwell 12            2) Annie Cunningham 11            
     3) Stephanie Sullivan 9            4) Emily Wielk 12                 
 13 Hamden                                            4:14.06    4:15.55   2 
     1) Elizabeth Sloane 11             2) Taylor Hall 11                 
     3) Emma Cayward 10                 4) Aisha Gay 10                   
 14 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:18.82    4:16.86   1 
     1) Cassandra Factora 11            2) Alyssa Krauss 10               
     3) Sullie Desmond 12               4) Keegan Simonsen 10             
 15 East Lyme                                         4:18.84    4:20.77   1 
     1) Claire Mason 10                 2) Hannah Gellar 10               
     3) Laura Agbayani 9                4) Haley Ashton 12                
 16 Wilbur Cross                                      4:13.31    4:20.92   2 
     1) Leah Rivers 11                  2) Jasmine Godwin 11              
     3) Sungmi Johnson 11               4) Nyla Conaway 9                 
 -- Pomperaug                                         4:15.57         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Sara Tarascio 12                2) Ivy Walker 9                   
     3) Lindsay Scott 12                4) Michaela Meyer 12              
 -- Weston                                            4:18.70        DNS   1 
     1) Emily Prackup 11                2) Mimi Fellowes 11               
     3) Nicole Werner 11                4) Emily Iatesta 12               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:22.28  2006        Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       9:39.98    9:30.08   2  10   
     1) Riley Peragine 11               2) Brigit Humphreys 11            
     3) Mia Nahom 11                    4) Hannah Tower 12                
  2 Glastonbury                                       9:43.04    9:31.76   2   8   
     1) Olivia Allen 10                 2) Kristin Hughes 12              
     3) Morocca Wiley 11                4) Allison McArdle 12             
  3 Weston                                            9:52.93    9:33.46   2   6   
     1) Nicole Werner 11                2) Mimi Fellowes 11               
     3) Kathleen Murphy 10              4) Rhemi Toth 12                  
  4 Ridgefield                                        9:45.79    9:49.57   2   4   
     1) Kasey McGerald 9                2) Kelsey Bordash 11              
     3) Ava Kelley 11                   4) Katherine Jasminski 11         
  5 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:03.96    9:56.33   1   2   
     1) Mary Coletti 12                 2) Kelsey D'Amico 10              
     3) Lexie Bouthillier 10            4) Madeline Brandon 12            
  6 Southington                                      10:09.35    9:57.98   1   1   
     1) Erin Angelillo 12               2) Taylor Hubert 10               
     3) Kate Kemnitz 9                  4) Gabrielle Napoli 12            
  7 Greenwich                                         9:56.22   10:00.35   2 
     1) Sabrina Thurber 12              2) Lauren O'Donnell 9             
     3) Kristen Lodato 11               4) Hetty McMillan 10              
  8 E.O. Smith                                       10:01.76   10:04.99   2 
     1) Tessa Morrison 12               2) Loren Ricci 11                 
     3) McKenna Spaulding 12            4) Annie Morrison 12              
  9 Darien                                           10:00.07   10:06.01   2 
     1) Marley Garfield 9               2) Cameron Appleby 9              
     3) Grace Harmon 12                 4) Kristen Mayhew 12              
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:02.46   10:10.92   1 
     1) Francesca Barucci 12            2) Sullie Desmond 12              
     3) Keegan Simonsen 10              4) Alyssa Krauss 10               
 11 Trumbull                                         10:02.38   10:18.52   1 
     1) Ashley Storino 10               2) Sophia Hopwood 11              
     3) Sydney Adams 12                 4) Francesca Esposito 12          
 12 Wilton                                           10:15.01   10:20.05   1 
     1) Nina Mellin 11                  2) Carly Sullivan 9               
     3) Emma Westerholm 10              4) Macallan Fox 12                
 13 Morgan                                           10:10.16   10:36.44   1 
     1) Alli Gardner 10                 2) Elizabeth Granfield 11         
     3) Kate Daley 10                   4) Isabella Ranaudo 9             
 14 Old Saybrook                                     10:03.62   10:39.70   1 
     1) Meghan Delaney 12               2) Tehra Givehand 9               
     3) Jessica Stratton 9              4) Tetiana Winiarsky 12           
 -- Immaculate                                       10:05.71         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Abigail Lenz 12                 2) Victoria Kirkman 12            
     3) Emma Connolly 10                4) Danielle Marcone 11            
 -- Pomperaug                                         9:49.45         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Sara Tarascio 12                2) Allison Meyer 12               
     3) Ivy Walker 9                    4) Michaela Meyer 12              
 -- Staples                                          10:09.08        SCR     
     1) Katharine Smith 12              2) Zarah Ahmad 9                  
     3) Alyson Murray 9                 4) Susannah Martin 11             
 -- Tolland                                          10:06.48        SCR     
     1) Maddie Clark 10                 2) Kaitlyn Bedard 9               
     3) Sidney Perryman 11              4) Hayley Collins 11              
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:09.26  2/17/2014   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:21.98    4:16.51   3  10   
     1) Marissa Airoldi 10              2) Jessica Barry 11               
     3) Maddie Clark 10                 4) Julia Sprout 12                
  2 Danbury                                           4:21.13    4:16.52   3   8   
     1) Saintphanie Porcenat 12         2) Rackell Souza 10               
     3) Samantha Vasquez 10             4) Leah Sarkisian 10              
  3 Morgan                                            4:23.33    4:18.45   3   6   
     1) Courtney Viglione 10            2) Kathryn Mozzochi 12            
     3) Catlen Goss 12                  4) Courtney Carroll 12            
  4 Northwest Catholic                                4:21.44    4:18.87   3   4   
     1) Claire Hurtado 12               2) Rachael Ogbonna 12             
     3) Alicia Palmer 12                4) Kathryn Shea 10                
  5 Glastonbury                                       4:24.71    4:19.78   2   2   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 11           2) Julia Ostrowski 11             
     3) Sabrina Glaser 12               4) Olivia Allen 10                
  6 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:25.87    4:20.68   2   1   
     1) Haley Bothwell 10               2) Isabela Blackwell 12           
     3) Emily Wielk 12                  4) Annie Cunningham 11            
  7 Weston                                            4:23.03    4:23.71   3 
     1) Amy Lautenslager 12             2) Emily Prackup 11               
     3) Nicole Werner 11                4) Rhemi Toth 12                  
  8 Greenwich                                         4:27.93    4:23.77   2 
     1) Jenna Restieri 12               2) Anna Giannuzzi 12              
     3) Caroline Frey 12                4) Hetty McMillan 10              
  9 Derby                                             4:23.67    4:24.11   2 
     1) Amber Schlemmer 12              2) Ashleigh Schlemmer 11          
     3) Rachel Fleischer 10             4) Gabriella Prizio 12            
 10 East Catholic                                     4:33.67    4:24.83   1 
     1) Mason Worthington 12            2) Caroline Otten 12              
     3) Kelsey Fisher 12                4) Emma Dolen 12                  
 11 Simsbury                                          4:32.72    4:26.01   1 
     1) Jessica Dowd 11                 2) Jordan Shugdinis 10            
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 10             4) Sarah Soja 12                  
 12 Bloomfield                                        4:31.84    4:29.77   1 
     1) Nyla Pouncey 11                 2) Adia Cavalier 11               
     3) Shenequa Campbell 9             4) Jillian Mars 9                 
 13 Ridgefield                                        4:27.49    4:31.96   2 
     1) Josephine Simon 11              2) Victoria Nazworth 12           
     3) Leah Phelan 12                  4) Julia Hergenrother 10          
 14 Branford                                          4:25.93    4:35.85   2 
     1) Liante Claude 9                 2) Claira Janover 12              
     3) Isabel Bysiewicz 12             4) Cyrene Nicholas 12             
 -- Manchester                                        4:28.66        DNF   1 
     1) Dymonic Tann 12                 2) Begotty Laroche 11             
     3) Chelsea Smith 11                4) Hannah Sullivan 9              
 -- Pomperaug                                         4:28.09         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Lissandra Marshall 10           2) Alexa Pietrini 12              
     3) Lindsay Scott 12                4) Ivy Walker 9                   
 -- Coginchaug                                        4:16.05         DQ   3  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Cassandra Kovacs 12             2) Katherine D'Orvilliers 12      
     3) Megan Decker 11                 4) Alexandra Alsup 11             
 -- Berlin                                            4:24.12        SCR     
     1) Taylor Budney 12                2) Vanessa Reimer 11              
     3) Sarah Daddario 11               4) Jody DiCicco 12                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monique Anderson          10 Bloomfield           5-04.00    5-07.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-07.50 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXO   XO   XXX   
  2 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester           5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph           5-00.00   J5-06.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Abby Gothers              12 East Catholi         5-04.00    5-04.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kalli'Ana Botelho         10 Griswold             5-02.00   J5-04.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kelly Ward                11 Oxford               5-00.00    5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Knowling            10 Ellington            5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kadizha Benjamin          12 Windham              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Taylor Nogiec             11 University           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Mae Mathews               11 Nonnewaug            5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor              5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Allyson Lewis              9 Norwich Free         4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Sonia Atluru              12 North Haven          4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Sydnee Spruill            12 Fitch                5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Brianna Hoyt              12 Granby Memor         4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Lauren Kovacs             10 Brookfield           5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXP 
 17 Cecilia Piscitelli        12 Masuk                5-02.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Isabelle Riker            10 East Lyme            5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah LeClair             12 Glastonbury          5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Seegert             12 Old Saybrook         4-10.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 12-00  2/17/2014   Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AmyErin Zadroga           11 Tolland             10-08.00   11-00.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Katie Seegert             12 Old Saybrook        10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Kelsie Hall               11 Norwich Free        10-06.00  J10-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    XO   XXO 
  4 Ava Coleman               12 Mercy               10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    XO   XXX 
  5 Danielle Cass             11 Weston               9-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Ali Moraveck              12 Masuk                9-00.00  J10-00.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Haley Wall                12 East Hampton        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Hannah Campos             12 Weston               9-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  9 Lia Zavattaro             10 Greenwich            9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
  9 Emily Kopec               11 Stafford             9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 11 Casey MacDonald           12 Ridgefield           9-06.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Tyra Finkeldey            10 Old Saybrook         9-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Adrienne Schultz          12 Haddam-Killi         9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Vikki Wall                12 Lyman Hall           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Bridget Wirtz             10 Branford             9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Russo              11 Newtown             10-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Iatesta             12 Weston               9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Erin O'Connell            12 Weston               9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Sophia Rico               10 Weston               9-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor             17-05.75   18-03.00   10   
      17-09  17-10.75  18-01.50  15-09.25  18-03   
  2 Jahleah Harris            10 Bloomfield          17-08.25   18-00.50    8   
      18-00.50  17-08.75  16-11.25  17-00  17-02.75  FOUL
  3 Janaia Skibitcky          12 Cheshire            17-04.50   17-09.00    6   
      17-09  17-01.75  17-03.75  16-11.50  17-01.50  17-00.25
  4 Erika Hightower           12 Windsor             16-08.00   17-08.50    4   
      17-00.50  FOUL  16-03.50  16-09.50  17-08.50  FOUL
  5 Kristen Washington        10 Hillhouse           16-05.00   16-10.75    2   
      16-08.50  FOUL  15-11  16-10.75  16-01  FOUL
  6 Olivia Steiner            11 Jonathan Law        16-09.75   16-06.50    1   
      15-01.50  16-06.50  15-10.75  15-07.75  15-06.25  16-01.25
  7 Alexis Burgess            10 East Lyme           16-08.25   16-04.00  
      FOUL  16-04  15-06.25  15-00.50  15-04.25  15-04.75
  8 Shariffah Mason           12 Middletown          16-07.50   16-02.50  
      15-09.50  FOUL  16-02.50  15-05.25  FOUL  15-08.25
  9 Monique Anderson          10 Bloomfield          16-04.25   16-01.25  
      15-02.25  14-01.75  16-01.25           
 10 Caylea Landrie            12 Danbury             16-00.25   16-01.00  
      15-03.75  15-09.25  16-01           
 11 Anna Landler              10 Ridgefield          16-00.00   15-11.50  
      FOUL  15-11.50  15-00.25           
 12 Morgan Masters            10 East Windsor        16-02.25   15-11.00  
      15-10.75  15-11  FOUL           
 13 Etta Hanlon               12 Branford            16-02.50   15-09.75  
      15-05  15-09.75  15-07.50           
 14 Megan Knowling            10 Ellington           16-01.25   15-03.50  
      15-03.50  FOUL  13-10.75           
 15 Sofia Orrico              11 Bethel              16-02.25   15-02.25  
      FOUL  15-02.25  14-10.75           
 16 Veronica Chrzanowski      10 Haddam-Killi        16-01.00  J15-02.25  
      12-05  15-02.25  FOUL           
 -- Devyn King                11 Old Saybrook        16-05.75        DNS  
 -- Kalli'Ana Botelho         10 Griswold            16-06.50        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            11 Bloomfield          41-07.25   44-00.00   10   
      40-03.75  41-02.75  FOUL  39-08.25  40-09.75  44-00
  2 Samantha Stevens          11 Shelton             41-01.25   40-03.00    8   
      37-02  40-01.75  38-01.25  40-03  39-11.25  FOUL
  3 Claire Conley             12 New Canaan          38-00.50   36-10.25    6   
      33-03.25  36-10.25  34-09.50  33-01.75  35-08.25  35-06.25
  4 Valeria Hernandez         12 Windham Tech        34-03.50   36-06.50    4   
      34-04.75  33-10.50  36-06.50  FOUL  30-09.75  33-01
  5 Jhan Spears               11 Weaver              35-04.25   36-05.00    2   
      FOUL  36-05  34-10  32-01.25  33-00  31-07
  6 Mikaela Lopriore          12 East Lyme           35-00.50   34-11.50    1   
      33-07  34-06.25  34-07  33-09  34-11.50  33-08.25
  7 Cassie Rossetti           12 Seymour             34-03.50   34-09.00  
      34-08  34-02.25  34-09  30-07  32-02.50  33-08.50
  8 Lauryn Gause              11 Brookfield          35-09.50   34-08.75  
      32-03.50  34-08.75  34-08  32-00  32-04.50  34-03.25
  9 Mary Pitruzzello          11 Mercy               33-10.75   34-07.00  
      34-07  30-06.50  32-03.75  30-07.25  33-05.50  33-02.25
 10 Camille Balicki           11 Fermi               33-05.25   34-06.50  
      34-00.50  34-06.50  32-01           
 11 Erin Sweeney              12 E.O. Smith          34-00.00   34-06.25  
      32-01  34-06.25  34-01           
 12 Jesica Litwa              12 Seymour             37-02.75   34-05.25  
      34-05.25  33-07.50  33-09.50           
 13 Teaira Edwards            11 Hillhouse           34-01.75   34-02.50  
      28-09.75  32-01.25  34-02.50           
 14 Anasha Archer             11 Weaver              34-02.00   33-08.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-08.25           
 15 Lauren Gilderdale         12 Housatonic R        34-06.75   33-04.50  
      32-05  FOUL  33-04.50           
 16 Jessica Robbins           12 Danbury             33-06.25   32-09.00  
      32-06.75  31-05.25  32-09           
 17 Beslen Childers           10 Sheehan             34-04.75   31-10.00  
      29-08  31-10  29-05.50           
 -- Sarah Vanacore            11 North Haven         35-00.00        DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver                  6.44       6.47q  3 
  2 Devonte Clarke            12 Danbury                 6.47       6.54q  1 
  3 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield              6.54       6.60q  1 
  4 Elijah Young              12 Wethersfield            6.55       6.62q  2 
  5 Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury             6.57       6.63q  3 
  7 Tyler Hansen              12 Shelton                 6.59      J6.68q  2 
  8 Mikahl Glass              11 Career Magne            6.64      J6.68   2  +0.005
  9 Rajae Maxwell             11 Bulkeley                6.69      J6.68   2  +0.006
  9 Tyler Farris              11 Greenwich               6.67       6.69   3 
 10 Wellington Silva          11 Ellington               6.64       6.72   1 
 10 DeShaun Bradshaw          10 Middletown              6.73       6.72   1 
 12 David Harris              11 Hillhouse               6.63       6.79   1 
 13 Duane Roberts II          12 Bloomfield              6.70       7.23   1 
 -- Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                 6.46         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
 -- Shane Palmer              11 Ridgefield              6.73        DNS   2 
 -- Camron Fowlin             11 Hamden                  6.65        DNS   3 
 -- Jaequan Brown             12 Wethersfield            6.59        DNS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver                  6.47       6.40   10   
  2 Devonte Clarke            12 Danbury                 6.54       6.51    8   
  3 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield              6.60       6.55    6   
  4 Elijah Young              12 Wethersfield            6.62       6.57    4   
  5 Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury             6.63       6.63    2   
  6 Tyler Hansen              12 Shelton                 6.68       6.64    1   
 -- Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                 6.53         DQ   Ineligible Athlete
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 34.10  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Young              12 Wethersfield           35.47      35.05   3  10   
  2 Daniel Linehan            12 Brien McMaho           35.88      35.58   3   8   
  3 Christian MacKay-Morgan   12 Northwest CA           36.08      35.79   3   6   
  4 Joshua Prell              11 Simsbury               36.27      35.90   3   4   
  5 Isaiah Fort               12 Plainfield             36.32      35.95   2   2   
  6 Timothy Epps              12 Windsor                35.98      36.27   3   1   
  7 Willie Brown              11 Hillhouse              37.07      36.60   1 
  8 Nicholas Petridis         12 Brien McMaho           36.73      36.62   2 
  9 Justin Marceau            12 Fitch                  37.09      36.70   1 
 10 Darius Wise               12 Hillhouse              36.49      36.71   2 
 11 Maurice Savage            12 Bloomfield             37.29      36.79   1 
 12 Myles Raymond             12 Notre Dame-W           37.04      36.80   1 
 13 Aria Mohseni              12 Amity                  36.93      37.03   2 
 14 Christopher Reiss         12 New Canaan             36.25      37.38   3 
 15 Raymond Young             12 Wilby                  36.97      37.44   2 
 -- Patrick Hurley            12 Wethersfield           36.49         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
 -- Tyreise Swain Jr.         11 Hillhouse              36.50        SCR     
 -- Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                36.94        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:20.29  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Gleen               11 Trumbull             1:22.56    1:20.75   3  10   
  2 Daniel Linehan            12 Brien McMaho         1:24.56    1:22.42   3   8   
  3 Terrell Cunningham        11 Danbury              1:24.32    1:23.00   3   6   
  4 Christian MacKay-Morgan   12 Northwest CA         1:25.12    1:23.24   3   4   
  5 Omar Gebril               11 North Haven          1:25.74    1:23.62   3   2   
  6 Christian Morris          11 Immaculate           1:25.81    1:23.68   3   1   
  7 Griffin Cobb              12 Sheehan              1:26.28    1:24.17   2 
  8 Juan Echevarria           12 Classical MA         1:26.60    1:24.42   2 
  9 Maxwell Veth              11 Daniel Hand          1:25.87    1:25.41   2 
 10 Marcris Webb              12 New Britain          1:26.75    1:26.55   2 
 11 Alex Ghajar               12 Bunnell              1:27.25    1:26.80   1 
 12 Benjamin Rakowski         12 Haddam-Killi         1:26.75    1:27.06   2 
 13 William Demott            12 Old Lyme             1:26.82    1:28.32   1 
 -- Patrick English           11 Shelton              1:25.90         DQ   2  Break line violation
 -- Michael St. George        11 New Canaan           1:26.82        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Fallon               12 Norwalk              1:26.06        SCR     
 -- Jake Owens                11 Woodstock AC         1:26.88        SCR     
 -- Jake Roberts              12 Danbury              1:25.92        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:27.15  2/20/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Vanderels            12 Brien McMaho         2:35.15    2:30.55   2  10   
  2 James Lewis               12 Staples              2:36.20    2:32.29   2   8   
  3 Connor Gralton            12 Norwich Free         2:37.14    2:33.37   2   6   
  4 Jon Gill                  12 Lyman Hall           2:40.15    2:33.61   1   4   
  5 Mark Zamani               12 Naugatuck            2:36.57    2:33.85   2   2   
  6 Connor Ratte              11 Coventry             2:36.10    2:33.86   2   1   
  7 Josh Bedard               11 Tolland              2:36.24    2:34.71   2 
  8 Charles Kieffer           12 Fairfield WA         2:38.04    2:35.70   1 
  9 Troy Stegman              12 Wethersfield         2:37.48    2:36.45   1 
 10 Ryan Brennan              12 North Haven          2:38.73    2:36.62   1 
 11 Jacob Whittingslow        12 Canton               2:41.44    2:40.77   1 
 12 Chris Nilsson             11 Fairfield PR         2:41.74    3:01.10   1 
 -- Ian Bartlett              10 Fairfield LU         2:41.48        DNF   1 
 -- Aaron Breene              11 Wilton               2:35.87        DNS   2 
 -- Ajax Diamandis            11 Brien McMaho         2:42.03        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Rautter           12 New Fairfiel         2:37.46        DNS   2 
 -- Randall Neish             12 Glastonbury          2:34.59        DNS   2 
 -- Cameron Garrelts          12 Haddam-Killi         2:39.42        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Vanderels            12 Brien McMaho         4:24.46    4:21.42   2  10   
  2 Cameron Garrelts          12 Haddam-Killi         4:27.95    4:22.61   2   8   
  3 Zakeer Ahmad              11 Staples              4:26.61    4:23.40   2   6   
  4 Alexander Korczynski      10 Windham              4:29.33    4:25.24   2   4   
  5 Vann Moffett              12 East Lyme            4:27.48    4:25.26   2   2   
  6 Patrick Cassidy           11 Hall                 4:30.56    4:25.38   1   1   
  7 Ben Siciliano             12 Guilford             4:30.87    4:26.72   1 
  8 Brendan Murray            10 Cheshire             4:31.43    4:27.83   1 
  9 William Landowne          10 Staples              4:29.48    4:30.92   2 
 10 Aaron Breene              11 Wilton               4:35.10    4:33.39   1 
 11 Moetiz Shilleh            11 Masuk                4:35.28    4:35.10   1 
 12 Patrick Briody            12 E.O. Smith           4:35.94    4:35.63   1 
 13 Andrew Meredith           10 Haddam-Killi         4:32.76    4:37.71   1 
 14 Trevor Reed               11 Danbury              4:27.75    4:42.72   2 
 -- Connor Gralton            12 Norwich Free         4:27.78        DNF   2 
 -- Solomon Davis             10 Simsbury             4:30.08        DNF   1 
 -- Randall Neish             12 Glastonbury          4:24.40        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Bortolot          11 Joel Barlow          4:29.50        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:07.63  2/17/2014   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Vanderels            12 Brien McMaho         9:27.76    9:29.22   10   
  2 Jack Adamski              12 Danbury              9:32.62    9:30.32    8   
  3 Michael Rautter           12 New Fairfiel         9:35.95    9:33.66    6   
  4 Ian Mickool               12 Ridgefield           9:45.93    9:38.97    4   
  5 Jonathan Davis            12 New Milford          9:39.66    9:40.04    2   
  6 Michael Bortolot          11 Joel Barlow          9:39.07    9:40.10    1   
  7 David Clavet              11 Ellington            9:38.11    9:43.75  
  8 Michael Stoker            12 South Windso         9:37.32    9:44.66  
  9 Christopher Rivas         12 Brookfield           9:44.91    9:50.09  
 10 Daniel Nichols            10 Danbury              9:49.37    9:51.01  
 11 Gilmar Barrios            12 Stamford             9:41.69    9:52.41  
 12 Harrison Block            12 Amity                9:35.70    9:53.02  
 13 Cameron Garrelts          12 Haddam-Killi         9:50.28    9:55.09  
 14 Sean Garrison             12 Southington          9:49.38   10:01.55  
 15 Justin Hoelzl             12 Wilton               9:42.40   10:09.72  
 16 Andrew Kates              12 Greenwich            9:42.21   10:11.42  
 -- Zakeer Ahmad              11 Staples              9:41.21        DNS  
 -- Andrew Thompson           10 Fairfield PR         9:45.12        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Sumby                12 Old Saybrook            7.77       7.76q  3 
  2 Jevon Smith               12 Bristol Cent            7.97       7.91q  1 
  3 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall              7.98       7.94q  1 
  4 Jorge Hernandez           12 Bristol Cent            8.16       8.00q  3 
  5 Israel Adesina            11 Manchester              8.14       8.01q  1 
  6 Elliott Paintsil          12 Notre Dame-W            8.14       8.04q  2 
  7 Laurenzo Thompkins        11 Middletown              7.88       8.14q  2 
  8 Asa Guest                 11 Northwest CA            8.12       8.20   1 
  9 Carl Marshall             12 Pomperaug               8.00       8.25   2 
 10 Josh Vega                 11 Derby                   8.09       8.29   3 
 10 Al'Malik Williams         12 Bloomfield              8.16       8.29   3 
 12 Cole Terry                12 Newtown                 8.11       8.46   2 
 13 Collin Kuchachik          12 Amity                   8.24       8.52   1 
 14 Zachary Deptula           11 Shelton                 8.28       8.60   2 
 15 Asderly Pierre Maintus    12 Brien McMaho            8.25       8.74   1 
 -- Chase Nalley              11 Danbury                 8.06         FS   3 
 -- Mike Griffith             12 East Haven              8.17        DNS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Sumby                12 Old Saybrook            7.76       7.68   10   
  2 Jevon Smith               12 Bristol Cent            7.91       7.81    8   
  3 Laurenzo Thompkins        11 Middletown              8.14       7.88    6   
  4 Jorge Hernandez           12 Bristol Cent            8.00       7.90    4   
  5 Israel Adesina            11 Manchester              8.01       7.95    2   
  6 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall              7.94       8.15    1   
  7 Elliott Paintsil          12 Notre Dame-W            8.04       8.78  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:30.33  2/21/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Haven                                        1:36.53    1:34.39   1  10   
     1) Abdoul Aremu 11                 2) Andrew Highsmith 12            
     3) Talon Butler 11                 4) Jeffrey Flores 12              
  2 Northwest Catholic                                1:35.31    1:34.57   3   8   
     1) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11         2) Asa Guest 11                   
     3) Blake Greenslade 12             4) Jonathan Granata 12            
  3 Hamden                                            1:33.12    1:35.13   4   6   
     1) Kevin Antoine 11                2) John Mayes 10                  
     3) Stanley Arrington Jr 11         4) Virgil Harrell III 11          
  4 Brien McMahon                                     1:36.37    1:35.41   1   4   
     1) Daniel Linehan 12               2) Asderly Pierre Maintus 12      
     3) Winston Cabrera Arias 10        4) Nicholas Petridis 12           
  5 Ellington                                         1:35.64    1:35.56   3   2   
     1) Wellington Silva 11             2) William Broding 12             
     3) Dakota Aldrich 11               4) Nicholas Pelletier 11          
  6 Torrington                                        1:35.85    1:35.86   2   1   
     1) Dylan Myrie 10                  2) Naseem Thompson 10             
     3) Ignacio Reynoso 12              4) Newton Frias 12                
  7 Amity                                             1:35.77    1:35.91   2 
     1) Aria Mohseni 12                 2) Josef Monteiro 12              
     3) Collin Kuchachik 12             4) Michael Battat 12              
  8 Ledyard                                           1:36.11    1:36.81   2 
     1) Herman Winston 11               2) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 11    
     3) James Smith 9                   4) Eric McCracken 12              
  9 Plainfield                                        1:37.20    1:37.61   1 
     1) Cameron Gonzales 11             2) Jason Walton 10                
     3) Tyler ballard 12                4) Isaiah Fort 12                 
 10 Shelton                                           1:36.95    1:39.74   1 
     1) Jostin Cobb 12                  2) Camerin Gumbs 9                
     3) Sean Sirisouk 10                4) Matthew Bean 10                
 -- Danbury                                           1:33.61        DNF   4 
     1) Devonte Clarke 12               2) Jonathan Bartley 12            
     3) Leonardo Abreu 12               4) Edmond Olivacce 11             
 -- East Catholic                                     1:35.64        DNF   2 
     1) Stefan Asamoah 12               2) Patrick Regan 11               
     3) Joseph Mascaro 11               4) Kevin Lanciano 11              
 -- Windsor                                           1:32.05         DQ   4  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Timothy Epps 12                 2) Tyler Coyle 12                 
     3) Eric Foster 11                  4) Kyshawn Bonner 12              
 -- East Haven                                        1:34.72         DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Mike Griffith 12                2) Garrett Pates 12               
     3) Jay Donaldson 10                4) McClay Marshall 11             
 -- Bloomfield                                        1:33.72         DQ   4  Interference
     1) Zaheem Anderson 12              2) Maurice Savage 12              
     3) Thomas Norman 11                4) Duane Roberts II 12            
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:35.00         DQ   3  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Tyreise Swain Jr. 11            2) David Harris 11                
     3) Gabriel Abdul-Karim 12          4) Darius Wise 12                 
 -- Ridgefield                                        1:36.84        DNS   1 
     1) Shane Palmer 11                 2) Jeffrey Storm 12               
     3) Mitchell van der Noll 10        4) Kevin Arnold 10                
 -- Norwalk                                           1:37.12        SCR     
     1) Richard Celestin 11             2) Matthew Arduino 12             
     3) Kyle Fallon 12                  4) Lester Harris 12               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:25.27  2/21/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:31.45    3:29.14   3  10   
     1) Devonte Clarke 12               2) Jonathan Bartley 12            
     3) Jake Roberts 12                 4) Terrell Cunningham 11          
  2 Pomperaug                                         3:37.40    3:32.05   2   8   
     1) Nicholas Nihill 12              2) James Gibbons 12               
     3) Alexander Abraham 12            4) Carl Marshall 12               
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:36.47    3:32.14   2   6   
     1) Griffin Scaglia 11              2) Wallis Boyd 12                 
     3) Casey Farrell 12                4) Brock Hassett 12               
  4 Hamden                                            3:36.28    3:32.75   2   4   
     1) Kevin Antoine 11                2) John Mayes 10                  
     3) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11             4) Zachary Parisella 12           
  5 Bloomfield                                        3:34.80    3:35.28   3   2   
     1) Al'Malik Williams 12            2) Maurice Savage 12              
     3) Patrick Whyte 12                4) Thomas Norman 11               
  6 Old Lyme                                          3:37.28    3:36.92   2   1   
     1) William Demott 12               2) James Kolb 12                  
     3) Evan Deng 12                    4) Joel Driscoll 12               
  7 Trumbull                                          3:34.10    3:37.72   3 
     1) Dylan McEniry 12                2) Tyler Rubush 10                
     3) Taylor Auten 12                 4) Tyler Gleen 11                 
  8 Shelton                                           3:39.23    3:38.19   1 
     1) Joseph Wannagot 12              2) Christopher Pereira 12         
     3) Joseph Lombardi 12              4) Patrick English 11             
  9 Northwest Catholic                                3:36.97    3:38.40   2 
     1) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11         2) Asa Guest 11                   
     3) Blake Greenslade 12             4) Christian MacKay-Morgan 12     
 10 Plainfield                                        3:38.97    3:38.41   1 
     1) Donovan Moe 12                  2) Cameron Gonzales 11            
     3) Xavier Gonzales 12              4) Isaiah Fort 12                 
 11 Norwich Free Academy                              3:39.61    3:38.47   1 
     1) Connor Gralton 12               2) Logan Rourke 11                
     3) Nicholas Fitch 11               4) Joshua Achille 10              
 12 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:36.89    3:38.59   2 
     1) Shahzaib Khalid 11              2) Lucian Affragola 12            
     3) Ryan Agro 12                    4) Benjamin Rakowski 12           
 13 Simsbury                                          3:39.45    3:40.25   1 
     1) Matthew Gutierrez 11            2) Kahlil Ellis 12                
     3) Solomon Davis 10                4) Joshua Prell 11                
 14 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:39.80    3:40.82   1 
     1) Brett Williams 12               2) Benjamin Ertel 11              
     3) Ian Bartlett 10                 4) Daniel Leto 12                 
 -- Staples                                           3:32.05         FS   3 
     1) Brian MacCordy 11               2) Luka Autard 11                 
     3) Samuel Larkin 11                4) James Lewis 12                 
 -- Windsor                                           3:35.40         DQ   3  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Timothy Epps 12                 2) Marcus Manson 10               
     3) Jakwan Simmons 12               4) Christopher McLean 10          
 -- Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:29.95        DNS   3 
     1) Dario Salati 12                 2) Prince Brooks 12               
     3) Elliott Paintsil 12             4) Nico Ragaini 11                
 -- Hillhouse                                         3:39.95        DNS   1 
     1) Tyreise Swain Jr. 11            2) Amir Sena 11                   
     3) Keon Jackson 11                 4) John T Wharton Gardner 10      
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 8:04.16  2/18/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Wilkes, K Heubner, J Kirk, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                          8:12.19    8:03.89#  2  10   
     1) Dylan McEniry 12                2) Tyler Rubush 10                
     3) Taylor Auten 12                 4) Tyler Gleen 11                 
  2 Danbury                                           8:17.67    8:05.92   2   8   
     1) Tim Moore 12                    2) Pedro Pereira 11               
     3) Daniel Campbell 11              4) Trevor Reed 11                 
  3 Hamden                                            8:16.04    8:06.10   2   6   
     1) Daniel Perusina 12              2) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11            
     3) Atticus King 12                 4) Zachary Parisella 12           
  4 Amity                                             8:13.29    8:07.69   2   4   
     1) Matthew Arovas 12               2) Connor Crane 12                
     3) Michael Cannata 12              4) Kyle Beaudette 11              
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:15.23    8:10.41   2   2   
     1) Benjamin Ertel 11               2) Daniel Leto 12                 
     3) David Bates 11                  4) Ian Bartlett 10                
  6 Staples                                           8:14.99    8:10.67   2   1   
     1) Benjamin Foster 12              2) Benjamin Seiple 10             
     3) William Landowne 10             4) Chase Gornbein 12              
  7 Glastonbury                                       8:26.34    8:17.40   2 
     1) Spencer LeClaire 11             2) Alexander Connery 12           
     3) Christopher Dency 11            4) Casey Farrell 12               
  8 Ellington                                         8:30.91    8:29.23   1 
     1) Kyle Fitzgerald 12              2) Thomas Arbeiter 11             
     3) Daniel Meaney 10                4) David Clavet 11                
  9 E.O. Smith                                        8:31.18    8:29.47   1 
     1) Charles Schwoerer 12            2) Patrick Briody 12              
     3) Kyle Timmer 12                  4) Jonas Brown 12                 
 10 Manchester                                        8:29.24    8:29.51   1 
     1) Timothy Rowe 10                 2) Kyle Smith 10                  
     3) Jakob Lopez 12                  4) Joseph Pearl 10                
 11 Suffield                                          8:36.11    8:34.36   1 
     1) Jeremy Walch 10                 2) Lukas Baker 12                 
     3) Julian Frare 12                 4) Justin Walch 12                
 12 Fitch                                             8:26.86    8:35.21   2 
     1) Matt Kerst 11                   2) Tom Readett 10                 
     3) Owen Stanfield 12               4) Daelon Morgan 12               
 13 Weston                                            8:30.28    8:50.94   1 
     1) Elijah Hason 12                 2) Stephen Tyler 11               
     3) Matthew Scott 9                 4) Sam Ditkoff 12                 
 14 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:29.95    8:58.84   1 
     1) Michael Callis 10               2) Jonah Spector 10               
     3) Andrew Meredith 10              4) Benjamin Rakowski 12           
 15 Lyman Hall                                        8:29.72    9:07.50   1 
     1) Brian Oliveira 10               2) Brennan Toussiant 9            
     3) Jordan Crawford 10              4) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 10 
 -- East Lyme                                         8:30.41         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Jarett Mirecki 12               2) Ryan McCauley 10               
     3) Samuel Whittaker 9              4) Colvert Moore 11               
 -- Hillhouse                                         8:37.84        SCR     
     1) Amir Sena 11                    2) George Dorsey III 11           
     3) Manasseh Bekele 10              4) Sahvion Ali 11                 
 -- Darien                                            8:15.80        SCR     
     1) Keenan Warble 11                2) James Fay 11                   
     3) James Johnson 11                4) Jason Flynn 11                 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:37.34  2/21/2009   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:43.24    3:39.92   3  10   
     1) Jonathan Bartley 12             2) Sean-Michael Parkinson 10      
     3) Terrell Cunningham 11           4) Jake Roberts 12                
  2 Lyman Hall                                        3:42.61    3:44.22   3   8   
     1) Brandon Forbes 12               2) Randy McFarline 10             
     3) Mike Ransom 12                  4) Jon Gill 12                    
  3 Norwalk                                           3:45.64    3:44.61   2   6   
     1) Richard Celestin 11             2) Matthew Arduino 12             
     3) Lester Harris 12                4) Andrew Goldstein 11            
  4 Staples                                           3:48.13    3:45.21   1   4   
     1) Brian MacCordy 11               2) Samuel Larkin 11               
     3) Luka Autard 11                  4) Benjamin Foster 12             
  5 Amity                                             3:48.95    3:45.49   1   2   
     1) Michael Battat 12               2) Josef Monteiro 12              
     3) Daikichi Washington 12          4) Kyle Beaudette 11              
  6 Greenwich                                         3:45.64    3:46.91   2   1   
     1) Tyler Farris 11                 2) Michael Gianesello 12          
     3) Ryan King 12                    4) Sebastian Oe 12                
  7 Fairfield Warde                                   3:46.46    3:47.12   2 
     1) Qasim Danazumi 10               2) Ryan Rumsey 12                 
     3) Charles Kieffer 12              4) Joey Ciccarelli 11             
  8 Trumbull                                          3:46.89    3:48.02   2 
     1) Colin McLevy 11                 2) Dylan Wong 12                  
     3) Dylan McEniry 12                4) Tyler Rubush 10                
  9 Coventry                                          3:49.20    3:48.22   1 
     1) Luke Smart 11                   2) Bryan Lamot 10                 
     3) Christopher Milne 11            4) Connor Ratte 11                
 10 Shelton                                           3:51.62    3:49.50   1 
     1) Tyler Hansen 12                 2) Jostin Cobb 12                 
     3) Joseph Wannagot 12              4) Joseph Lombardi 12             
 11 Glastonbury                                       3:47.49    3:50.93   2 
     1) Alex Tow 12                     2) Paul Piazza 11                 
     3) Brock Hassett 12                4) Spencer LeClaire 11            
 12 Tolland                                           3:43.70    3:52.22   3 
     1) Alex Allen 12                   2) Matt Fusco 12                  
     3) Antonio Peloso 11               4) Josh Bedard 11                 
 13 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:45.58    3:53.93   3 
     1) Prince Brooks 12                2) Marlon John 12                 
     3) Elliott Paintsil 12             4) Ryan Canna 12                  
 -- Windsor                                           3:45.31         DQ   3  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Kyshawn Bonner 12               2) Tyler Coyle 12                 
     3) Marcus Manson 10                4) Ryan Harrington 12             
 -- Hillhouse                                         3:48.01         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) David Harris 11                 2) Antoine Merritt 11             
     3) Tyreise Swain Jr. 11            4) George Dorsey III 11           
 -- Wethersfield                                      3:51.51         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Patrick Hurley 12               2) Christopher Manousos 12        
     3) Lorenzo Burgos 12               4) Troy Stegman 12                
 -- East Lyme                                         3:47.98         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Dylan Hatajik 10                2) Tyler Valdez 10                
     3) Evan Tryon 12                   4) Ryan McCauley 10               
 -- Hamden                                            3:44.70        DNS   3 
     1) Stanley Arrington Jr 11         2) Virgil Harrell III 11          
     3) John Mayes 10                   4) Zachary Parisella 12           
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 6-10.25  2/19/2011   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfield         6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       12 Hillhouse            6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury          5-10.00   J6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Philip Quaye              12 Manchester           6-00.00   J6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Safir Scott               11 Greenwich            6-02.00   J6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Connor Kenny              12 New Fairfiel         5-10.00   J6-02.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Coyle               12 Windsor              6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Austin Thornberg          12 East Haven           6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Marquis Ward              12 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Joseph DiMartino          12 Masuk                6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alec Bogen                12 Coginchaug           6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Tumani Edwards            11 Danbury              6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Patrick Whyte             12 Bloomfield           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rayshawn Bidon            12 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Kupchunos          12 Rockville            5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- John Solomon              12 Canton               6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Marcus Gates              11 Norwich Free         6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tahj Hamilton             12 Greenwich            5-10.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 15-04  2/17/2014   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Leffingwell        12 East Lyme           13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Devon McShane             11 Daniel Hand         13-00.00  J14-00.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     O     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Nathaniel Llanos          10 Danbury             12-06.00   13-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Luke Sumby                12 Old Saybrook        13-06.00  J13-06.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Henry Vossler             10 Darien              13-00.00   13-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Milan Spisek              11 Joel Barlow         13-00.00   12-00.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Daniel Petty              11 Weston              11-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Jesse Nelson              12 Coginchaug          11-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Joshua Arroyo             12 Portland            11-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Jason Kelly               12 Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Nicholas Petruzzelli      10 Notre Dame-W        12-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 12 Jake Peters               12 Nonnewaug           11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 Ben Wojcik                12 East Lyme           11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 14 Gordon Perrett            12 RHAM                11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Christopher Weir          10 Norwich Free        11-00.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Marc Deluca               11 Westhill            13-00.00         NH  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Brandon Gottwals          10 Danbury             11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Stephen Oliver            12 Canton              11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield          21-07.25   23-01.00   10   
      21-09.50  21-02.25  21-08  20-04.25  21-01  23-01
  2 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfield        21-11.75   22-03.25    8   
      21-09.25  21-03  21-09.25  21-06.50  FOUL  22-03.25
  3 Isaac Floyd               11 Greenwich           21-07.75   21-09.00    6   
      20-11.25  21-09  20-04.50  20-08  FOUL  21-08.50
  4 Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury         22-00.25   21-08.25    4   
      21-08.25  20-03.25  20-07.50  20-06  19-06.75  20-02.50
  5 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       12 Hillhouse           21-07.00   21-02.25    2   
      21-01  21-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Aidan Kalisher            12 RHAM                20-03.25   20-10.75    1   
      19-03.50  20-04.50  20-00.50  19-08  20-10.75  FOUL
  7 Al'Malik Williams         12 Bloomfield          21-03.75   20-10.00  
      FOUL  20-10  20-00.75  20-09  FOUL  20-03.75
  8 Tumani Edwards            11 Danbury             20-02.00   20-05.00  
      FOUL  19-02.25  20-05  20-03.75  19-10  FOUL
  9 Sachin Manning            12 Bassick             20-07.50   20-02.75  
      20-02.75  19-04.50  19-01.25          
 10 Bobby Melms               10 Seymour             20-08.50   20-00.75  
      FOUL  20-00.75  19-10.25           
 11 Kolbe Laing               12 Shelton             20-02.00   19-11.25  
      FOUL  19-11.25  19-10.25           
 12 Michael Battat            12 Amity               20-03.00   19-10.25  
      19-07.75  19-08  19-10.25           
 13 Patrick Dowd              10 East Lyme           20-05.25   19-04.00  
      18-10  19-04  18-10.75           
 14 Stevenson Paul            11 Wethersfield        20-05.00   19-01.25  
      FOUL  19-01.25  FOUL           
 15 Michael Torniero          10 Notre Dame-W        20-05.25   18-09.50  
      18-09.50  PASS  PASS           
 16 Manny Deshields-Sanabria  11 Ledyard             20-08.00   18-01.75  
      18-01.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shelby Grant              12 Darien              20-10.50        DNS  
 -- Mike Griffith             12 East Haven          20-09.25        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane O'Connor            12 North Haven         48-00.50   49-10.50   10   
      49-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-05.75  FOUL  46-10
  2 Christian Hall-Gardner    12 Bloomfield          50-09.50   49-01.25    8   
      49-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jack Godfrey              11 Newtown             49-04.00   48-11.00    6   
      47-01.25  48-11  48-04.25  48-01.50  47-07.25  47-02
  4 Ricky Bartone             12 Derby               48-08.00   48-07.25    4   
      48-07.25  45-07.75  FOUL  45-00.50  FOUL  44-04.25
  5 Kobe Covington            12 Torrington          47-10.00   48-04.75    2   
      48-04.75  47-02.75  47-10.50  44-00  47-04  48-01
  6 Cameron Greifenberger     12 Amity               45-05.50   47-05.00    1   
      46-10.50  43-06  47-05  46-01.75  46-03  45-00
  7 Travis Shashok            11 Windham             45-09.25   46-06.00  
      46-01.75  46-06  46-04  46-06  44-09  FOUL
  8 Nathan Procaccini         12 East Catholi        44-07.25   46-02.75  
      44-07.75  46-02.75  FOUL  45-00.50  42-07  FOUL
  9 Niam Coward               11 East Haven          44-05.25   44-03.50  
      44-03.50  43-02  43-04.50           
 10 Brian Robinson            12 Fitch               46-04.25   44-01.50  
      44-01.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Will Conley               11 New Canaan          44-04.00   43-07.00  
      43-07  42-03  FOUL           
 12 Israel Werner             11 Staples             45-03.00   42-08.75  
      42-07  42-08.75  42-03.75           
 13 Raheme Dawkins            12 Bloomfield          47-02.50   42-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-00           
 14 Dmitri Van Duine          11 Stonington          44-05.50   41-11.00  
      41-11  39-11  FOUL           
 15 Jonah Hinh                12 Danbury             44-05.75   41-03.00  
      FOUL  38-06.50  41-03           
 16 Seamus Wallace            12 Stonington          44-02.00   41-01.75  
      39-04.75  40-02.75  41-01.75           
 -- William Briggs            12 Canton              45-09.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Richard Williams          12 Wethersfield        45-10.50        DNS