Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2016 09:52 PM
              FCIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/4/2016              
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
        Meet: M  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kanajzae           12 Bridgeport C            7.58       7.46q  4 
  2 Porcenat, Saintphanie     12 Danbury                 7.56       7.50q  5 
  3 Harris, Jada              12 St. Joseph              7.58       7.57q  3 
  4 Singewald, Deanna         12 Norwalk                 7.75       7.61q  5  7.602
  5 Sacchi, Elizabeth         11 Ridgefield              7.67       7.61q  1  7.605
  6 Keating, Hannah           12 Fairfield WA            7.73       7.63q  4 
  7 Restieri, Jenna           12 Greenwich               7.65       7.68q  1 
  8 M'Bengue, Penda           10 Norwalk                 8.06       7.70   2 
  9 Albanese, Bria            11 Wilton                  7.70       7.73   3 
 10 Bien-Aime, Jazmin         10 Brien McMaho            7.70       7.74   2 
 11 Green, Teyah              12 Brien McMaho            7.59       7.76   2  7.756
 12 Grant, Wincharm           10 Westhill                7.94       7.76   4  7.758
 13 O'Gorman, Maggie          10 Greenwich               7.81       7.79   3 
 14 Watkins, Earthaiza        10 Stamford                7.85       7.80   2 
 15 Giannuzzi, Anna           12 Greenwich               7.81       7.81   4 
 16 Pierre, Cassandra          9 Bridgeport C            8.09       7.85   2 
 17 Manning, Jazmine          10 Norwalk                 8.08       7.86   1 
 18 Ly, Jewel                 10 Danbury                 7.88       7.87   1 
 19 Elliot, Mallory            9 Fairfield WA            7.95       7.89   5 
 20 Wise, Mary                12 New Canaan              7.75       7.93   5 
 21 James, Yaimihraiy          9 Bridgeport C            7.89       7.94   2 
 22 Doyle, Katherine          12 Greenwich               7.99       7.99   5 
 23 Gladstein, Paige          11 Wilton                  7.88       8.02   1 
 24 Numme, Jordan              9 Greenwich               8.11       8.05   4 
 25 Ganim, Kelsey             11 Greenwich               8.12       8.09   5 
 26 Gonzalez, Marissa         12 Danbury                 8.02       8.10   4 
 27 Johnson, Olivia            9 St. Joseph              8.06       8.11   3 
 28 Robins, Leah              10 Staples                 8.13       8.12   5 
 29 Eller, Lacey              10 Wilton                  7.93       8.17   3 
 30 Stefani, Agustina         11 Greenwich               8.13       8.18   4 
 31 Zimmermann, Chloe         10 Wilton                  8.11       8.28   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
        Meet: M  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kanajzae           12 Bridgeport C            7.46       7.43  
  2 Harris, Jada              12 St. Joseph              7.57       7.44  
  3 Porcenat, Saintphanie     12 Danbury                 7.50       7.47  
  4 Singewald, Deanna         12 Norwalk                 7.61       7.61  
  5 Keating, Hannah           12 Fairfield WA            7.63       7.72  
  6 Sacchi, Elizabeth         11 Ridgefield              7.61       7.78  
  7 Restieri, Jenna           12 Greenwich               7.68       7.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ NEHS, Danbury              
        Meet: M 41.04  2/1/2013    Shannon Quinlan, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Singewald, Deanna         12 Norwalk                42.62      41.50   8 
  2 Watkins, Earthaiza        10 Stamford               44.74      42.91   7 
  3 Philippides, Emily        10 Greenwich              42.59      43.02   8 
  4 Chiaravalle, Bridget      11 Danbury                42.50      43.28   8 
  5 Damron, Alexandra         11 Ridgefield             43.00      43.37   8 
  6 Green, Teyah              12 Brien McMaho           43.94      43.48   8 
  7 Bunn, Zyniah              10 Danbury                43.43      43.60   8 
  8 Numme, Jordan              9 Greenwich              44.79      43.87   6 
  9 O'Gorman, Maggie          10 Greenwich              44.36      44.24   7 
 10 Vasquez, Samantha         10 Danbury                44.89      44.52   6 
 11 Factora, Cassandra        11 Fairfield LU           46.14      44.65   5 
 12 Reed, Jane                12 New Canaan             46.01      44.73   5 
 13 Nazworth, Victoria        12 Ridgefield             44.97      45.01   6 
 14 Sacchi, Elizabeth         11 Ridgefield             44.21      45.17   7 
 15 Ly, Jewel                 10 Danbury                44.63      45.21   7 
 16 Cole, Jayme               10 Danbury                45.18      45.36   6 
 17 Yaverski, Kayla           11 Fairfield WA           45.70      45.54   6 
 18 Harvey, McKenzie          12 Brien McMaho           45.76      45.71   5 
 19 Grady, KC                 10 Darien                 46.28      45.73   4 
 20 Santini, Caeleigh          9 Greenwich              46.30      45.87   4 
 21 Dyment, Margaret          12 Greenwich              46.21      46.06   5 
 22 Johnson, Olivia            9 St. Joseph             46.10      46.14   5 
 23 Conroy, Catherine          9 Ridgefield             47.22      46.17   3 
 24 Gladstein, Paige          11 Wilton                 47.28      46.25   2 
 25 Vitarelli, Ashley         11 Wilton                 47.09      46.42   3 
 26 Costarene, Ansley         11 Greenwich              45.90      46.43   5 
 27 Ganim, Kelsey             11 Greenwich              47.74      46.44   1 
 28 Stefani, Agustina         11 Greenwich              47.31      46.81   2 
 29 Phelan, Leah              12 Ridgefield             46.83      46.88   4 
 30 Jakaj, Edona              11 Norwalk                47.56      46.90   1 
 31 Robins, Leah              10 Staples                47.27      46.94   2 
 32 Hutter, Kaitlyn           12 Stamford               46.87      46.96   4 
 33 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda        9 Greenwich              47.24      47.14   3 
 34 Bort Porras, Maria         9 Staples                46.96      47.17   4 
 35 Groves, Lindsay            9 Wilton                 47.59      47.32   1 
 36 Washecka, Rory            10 Darien                 47.64      47.47   1 
 37 Lufkin, Elizabeth         11 Greenwich              47.11      47.54   3 
 38 Jakubowski, Alexandra     10 Danbury                47.45      47.63   2 
 39 Jakubowski, Shea          10 Danbury                47.29      48.07   2 
 40 Jean, Jael                 9 Staples                47.16      48.74   3 
 41 Dowdle, Emily              9 New Canaan             47.74      54.24   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:36.08  2/1/2013    Dillon Schoen @ FCIAC, Darien             
        Meet: M 1:36.08  2/1/2013    Dillon Schoen, Darien                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Philippides, Emily        10 Greenwich            1:41.47    1:38.02   4 
  2 Sarkisian, Leah           10 Danbury              1:40.21    1:38.67   4 
  3 Jasminski, Katherine      11 Ridgefield           1:42.00    1:41.55   4 
  4 Turk, Olivia              10 Danbury              1:41.21    1:41.88   4 
  5 Healy, Elizabeth          11 Wilton               1:43.99    1:42.57   4 
  6 Landler, Anna             10 Ridgefield           1:46.18    1:43.35   4 
  7 Turner, Laura              9 Norwalk              1:48.25    1:43.94   3 
  8 Carlson, Lauren           11 New Canaan           1:47.12    1:44.02   3 
  9 Schwartzman, Laura        12 Darien               1:50.68    1:44.96   3 
 10 Marr, Ashlyn              11 Ridgefield           1:49.56    1:48.25   3 
 11 Peter, Grace              12 Darien               1:52.88    1:48.58   2 
 12 Hutter, Kaitlyn           12 Stamford             1:50.89    1:49.08   3 
 13 Slagle, Emma              12 Greenwich            1:52.72    1:49.29   2 
 14 Ortolano, Chloe            9 Brien McMaho         1:53.82    1:50.31   1 
 15 Farley, Eliza             10 New Canaan           1:52.11    1:50.73   2 
 16 Miller, Katie              9 New Canaan           1:53.11    1:51.39   1 
 17 Bonnist, Erika            11 Wilton               1:53.60    1:51.47   1 
 18 Grady, KC                 10 Darien               1:52.66    1:51.80   2 
 19 Halabi, Carson            10 Darien               1:53.46    1:52.95   1 
 20 Mazzone, Sammee           12 Darien               1:54.84    1:53.32   1 
 21 Olvany, Kimberly          10 Darien               1:52.95    1:53.49   2 
 22 Hagan, Kyle               10 New Canaan           1:54.00    1:55.72   1 
 23 Green, Sarah               9 Danbury              1:53.16    1:56.28   1 
 24 Chamberlain, Rachel       12 Greenwich            1:55.21    1:56.59   1 
 25 Doucette, Jane             9 Greenwich            1:53.12    1:57.24   1 
 -- Newlin, Jackie            10 New Canaan           1:53.10         DQ   2  Break Line Violation
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
       FCIAC: F 2:53.08  3/2/2012    Keri Liyons @ NEHS 1st, Wilton            
        Meet: M 2:59.08  2/4/2010    Danielle Klein, Trumbull                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Romanchick, Katelynn      11 Trumbull             3:06.83    3:06.56   2 
      1:12.56 (1:12.56)  3:06.56 (1:54.00)
  2 Bordash, Kelsey           11 Ridgefield           3:11.73    3:10.36   2 
      1:14.23 (1:14.23)  3:10.36 (1:56.13)
  3 Simonsen, Keegan          10 Fairfield LU         3:15.00    3:10.79   2 
      1:13.77 (1:13.77)  3:10.79 (1:57.03)
  4 Moore, Lauren              9 Danbury              3:15.08    3:10.92   2 
      1:15.27 (1:15.27)  3:10.92 (1:55.65)
  5 Maue, Rachel              11 Ridgefield           3:21.70    3:11.19   2 
      1:15.59 (1:15.59)  3:11.19 (1:55.60)
  6 Garfield, Marley           9 Darien               3:19.82    3:11.98   2 
      1:13.95 (1:13.95)  3:11.98 (1:58.04)
  7 O'Donnell, Lauren          9 Greenwich            3:15.69    3:14.27   2 
      1:15.65 (1:15.65)  3:14.27 (1:58.62)
  8 Storino, Ashley           10 Trumbull             3:15.60    3:15.28   2 
      1:14.27 (1:14.27)  3:15.28 (2:01.01)
  9 Appleby, Cameron           9 Darien               3:24.33    3:17.71   1 
      1:16.01 (1:16.01)  3:17.71 (2:01.70)
 10 McAuliffe, Chloe          10 New Canaan           3:27.34    3:18.79   1 
      1:16.19 (1:16.19)  3:18.79 (2:02.61)
 11 Harmon, Grace             12 Darien               3:24.01    3:18.87   2 
      1:15.06 (1:15.06)  3:18.87 (2:03.82)
 12 Wyle, Amy                 12 Greenwich            3:28.41    3:19.96   1 
      1:19.82 (1:19.82)  3:19.96 (2:00.15)
 13 Hill, Sophie               9 Darien               3:26.87    3:21.34   1 
      1:18.47 (1:18.47)  3:21.34 (2:02.87)
 14 Greene, Haley             11 Ridgefield           3:25.39    3:22.20   1 
      1:18.77 (1:18.77)  3:22.20 (2:03.43)
 15 Finn, Kelly               12 Westhill             3:28.45    3:22.25   1 
      1:18.03 (1:18.03)  3:22.25 (2:04.23)
 16 Little, Samantha          11 Staples              3:26.05    3:22.73   1 
      1:17.67 (1:17.67)  3:22.73 (2:05.07)
 17 Barucci, Francesca        12 Fairfield LU         3:23.90    3:23.40   2 
      1:15.34 (1:15.34)  3:23.40 (2:08.06)
 18 Mayhew, Kristen           12 Darien               3:21.72    3:24.54   2 
      1:15.84 (1:15.84)  3:24.54 (2:08.70)
 19 Hergenrother, Emma        12 Ridgefield           3:24.46    3:24.64   1 
      1:18.41 (1:18.41)  3:24.64 (2:06.23)
 20 Ludington, Claire         12 Greenwich            3:29.69    3:25.80   1 
      1:20.47 (1:20.47)  3:25.80 (2:05.34)
 21 Fitzgerald, Megan         12 Fairfield LU         3:29.00    3:28.19   1 
      1:19.27 (1:19.27)  3:28.19 (2:08.93)
 22 Westerholm, Emma          10 Wilton               3:28.99    3:29.35   1 
      1:19.26 (1:19.26)  3:29.35 (2:10.09)
 23 Izzo, Taylor              12 Danbury              3:30.06    3:32.83   1 
      1:21.44 (1:21.44)  3:32.83 (2:11.39)
 -- Fox, Macallan             12 Wilton               3:26.07        DNF   1 
      1:21.82 (1:21.82)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
        Meet: M 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeBalsi, Hannah           12 Staples              5:19.32    5:10.08   2 
      2:31.81 (2:31.81)  5:10.08 (2:38.27)
  2 McGerald, Kasey            9 Ridgefield           5:21.50    5:17.50   2 
      2:38.45 (2:38.45)  5:17.50 (2:39.06)
  3 Kelley, Ava               11 Ridgefield           5:22.34    5:17.57   2 
      2:38.43 (2:38.43)  5:17.57 (2:39.15)
  4 Hergenrother, Julia       10 Ridgefield           5:44.62    5:27.43   2 
      2:38.92 (2:38.92)  5:27.43 (2:48.52)
  5 Davis, Drew               11 New Canaan           5:35.79    5:36.68   2 
      2:40.42 (2:40.42)  5:36.68 (2:56.26)
  6 Ahmad, Zarah               9 Staples              5:46.51    5:40.91   2 
      2:46.57 (2:46.57)  5:40.91 (2:54.34)
  7 Brown, Onora              10 Darien               5:49.41    5:41.07   1 
      2:48.19 (2:48.19)  5:41.07 (2:52.88)
  8 Mappa, Roey               12 Fairfield WA         5:38.60    5:42.74   2 
      2:39.59 (2:39.59)  5:42.74 (3:03.15)
  9 LeHan, Sarah              12 Darien               5:44.69    5:45.22   2 
      2:47.23 (2:47.23)  5:45.22 (2:58.00)
 10 Murray, Alyson             9 Staples              5:59.16    5:45.83   1 
      2:48.78 (2:48.78)  5:45.83 (2:57.05)
 11 Huffman, Mary Lawrence    11 Darien               5:49.61    5:46.12   1 
      2:51.61 (2:51.61)  5:46.12 (2:54.52)
 12 Brannan, Cali             10 New Canaan           5:42.33    5:48.07   2 
      2:43.98 (2:43.98)  5:48.07 (3:04.10)
 13 Walter, Abbey             11 Ridgefield           5:55.40    5:50.14   1 
      2:51.29 (2:51.29)  5:50.14 (2:58.86)
 14 Farley, Abigail           12 New Canaan           5:51.72    5:52.55   1 
      2:50.24 (2:50.24)  5:52.55 (3:02.32)
 15 Carter, Sarah             10 Staples              5:56.65    5:53.31   1 
      2:52.14 (2:52.14)  5:53.31 (3:01.18)
 16 Yang, Catherine            9 Greenwich            5:56.28    5:56.62   1 
      2:53.65 (2:53.65)  5:56.62 (3:02.97)
 17 Schechter, Sarah          11 Danbury              5:54.12    5:58.99   1 
      2:57.72 (2:57.72)  5:58.99 (3:01.28)
 18 Partner, Alison           10 Staples              5:57.45    6:02.89   1 
      2:54.87 (2:54.87)  6:02.89 (3:08.03)
 19 Esposito, Francesca       12 Trumbull             5:58.88    6:05.08   1 
      2:55.58 (2:55.58)  6:05.08 (3:09.51)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 1600 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 10:23.30  1981        Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich           
        Meet: M 10:28.56  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeBalsi, Hannah           12 Staples             11:05.73   10:57.63   2 
      5:31.59 (5:31.59) 10:57.63 (5:26.05)
  2 Romanchick, Katelynn      11 Trumbull            11:11.62   11:27.90   2 
      5:47.80 (5:47.80) 11:27.90 (5:40.11)
  3 McCormick, Morgan         10 Wilton              12:02.25   11:35.89   2 
      5:51.37 (5:51.37) 11:35.89 (5:44.52)
  4 Lynch, Mary               12 Wilton              11:33.74   11:42.08   2 
      5:51.04 (5:51.04) 11:42.08 (5:51.04)
  5 Martin, Susannah          11 Staples             11:50.34   11:42.23   2 
      5:52.05 (5:52.05) 11:42.23 (5:50.19)
  6 Fosina, Mikayla           10 Brien McMaho        11:29.85   11:42.72   2 
      5:51.22 (5:51.22) 11:42.72 (5:51.51)
  7 Galletta, Gabi            11 Fairfield WA        11:35.20   11:46.96   2 
      5:51.00 (5:51.00) 11:46.96 (5:55.96)
  8 Maue, Rachel              11 Ridgefield          11:46.59   11:49.15   2 
      5:52.41 (5:52.41) 11:49.15 (5:56.74)
  9 Parmar, Angelee           12 Staples             11:46.56   11:55.03   2 
      5:51.98 (5:51.98) 11:55.03 (6:03.06)
 10 Radziewicz, Sarah         11 Fairfield WA        12:23.41   11:57.04   1 
      5:57.27 (5:57.27) 11:57.04 (5:59.78)
 11 Simonsen, Keegan          10 Fairfield LU        11:46.17   11:58.27   2 
      5:51.69 (5:51.69) 11:58.27 (6:06.58)
 12 Krupa, Jennifer           12 Stamford            12:06.48   12:04.66   2 
      5:53.18 (5:53.18) 12:04.66 (6:11.48)
 13 Leatherwood, Sarah        11 Fairfield LU        12:17.42   12:15.46   2 
      5:56.54 (5:56.54) 12:15.46 (6:18.92)
 14 Lodato, Kristen           11 Greenwich           12:25.38   12:18.85   1 
      6:02.34 (6:02.34) 12:18.85 (6:16.52)
 15 LeHan, Sarah              12 Darien              12:16.49   12:22.83   2 
      5:57.90 (5:57.90) 12:22.83 (6:24.94)
 16 Hopwood, Sophia           11 Trumbull            12:25.37   12:25.63   1 
      5:59.87 (5:59.87) 12:25.63 (6:25.77)
 17 McCambley, Elysse          9 Staples             12:26.15   12:28.07   1 
      6:07.95 (6:07.95) 12:28.07 (6:20.12)
 18 Kelley, Ava               11 Ridgefield          11:34.76   12:29.42   2 
      5:54.60 (5:54.60) 12:29.42 (6:34.83)
 19 Davis, Paige              10 Fairfield LU        12:20.21   12:36.22   1 
      6:07.23 (6:07.23) 12:36.22 (6:29.00)
 20 Rossi, Samantha           12 Fairfield LU        12:31.59   12:40.67   1 
      6:06.84 (6:06.84) 12:40.67 (6:33.84)
 21 Carney, Julianna          10 Danbury             12:49.02   12:41.00   1 
      6:20.32 (6:20.32) 12:41.00 (6:20.68)
 22 Fasoli, Kayley            11 Trumbull            12:43.59   12:45.58   1 
      6:18.48 (6:18.48) 12:45.58 (6:27.10)
 23 Zingone, Ivy               9 Stamford            12:55.71   12:56.74   1 
      6:19.98 (6:19.98) 12:56.74 (6:36.76)
 24 Yang, Catherine            9 Greenwich           12:49.10   13:00.42   1 
      6:19.63 (6:19.63) 13:00.42 (6:40.80)
 25 LoSchiavo, Margaret        9 Trumbull            12:15.32   13:14.20   2 
      6:22.51 (6:22.51) 13:14.20 (6:51.70)
 26 Schechter, Sarah          11 Danbury             12:58.23   13:42.42   1 
      6:31.91 (6:31.91) 13:42.42 (7:10.52)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
        Meet: M  8.53  1/29/2014   Sarah Boyd, McMahon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jada              12 St. Joseph              8.41     M 8.35q  5 
  2 Chiaravalle, Bridget      11 Danbury                 8.67       8.80q  4 
  3 M'Bengue, Penda           10 Norwalk                 9.89       9.44q  5 
  4 Nazworth, Victoria        12 Ridgefield              9.40       9.45q  1  9.444
  5 Simon, Josephine          11 Ridgefield              9.26       9.45q  3  9.449
  6 Manning, Jazmine          10 Norwalk                 9.81       9.59q  4  9.582
  7 Jakaj, Edona              11 Norwalk                 9.72       9.59q  2  9.590
  8 Saltzman, Isabel          12 Wilton                  9.80      10.17   3 
  9 Foster, Grace             11 Staples                10.32      10.26   5  10.255
 10 Seyer, Lydia              11 St. Joseph             10.04      10.26   4  10.257
 11 Petruzzelli, Samantha     10 Ridgefield             10.34      10.29   4 
 12 LaBash, Emma              12 St. Joseph             10.29      10.30   2 
 13 McSpedon, Julia           10 Ridgefield             10.51      10.33   5 
 14 Cragin, Abigail           10 Darien                 10.06      10.37   3 
 15 Vahsen, Katherine         12 Westhill               10.19      10.38   1 
 16 Cole, Jayme               10 Danbury                 9.49      10.44   1 
 17 Koletsos, Frideriki       10 Norwalk                10.41      10.46   1 
 18 Carifa, Avrey             11 Greenwich              10.67      10.48   4 
 19 Wu, Emily                 12 Greenwich               9.38      10.56   2 
 20 Bhushan, Bhavya           12 Trumbull               10.69      10.57   2 
 21 Richardson, Isabella      12 Trumbull               10.28      10.61   3 
 22 Skoczen, Nora             10 Fairfield LU           10.46      10.64   1 
 23 Walshin, Emily            12 New Canaan             10.24      10.65   2  10.643
 24 Johnson, Abigail          10 Trumbull               10.68      10.65   4  10.646
 25 Carlson, Sara             11 Trumbull               10.60      10.67   5 
 26 Taveras, Vaciana          11 Westhill               10.44      10.71   2 
 27 Clarke, Sinead             9 Greenwich              10.68      10.74   3 
 28 Du, Teresa                11 Darien                 10.47      10.75   1 
 29 Graham, Claire            12 Wilton                 10.11      10.94   2 
 30 Healey, Claire            10 Wilton                 10.15      10.97   1  10.966
 31 Dunn, Nicole              11 Fairfield WA            9.92      10.97   5  10.970
 32 Richardson, Danielle      12 Westhill               10.28      10.98   4 
 33 Ramos, Amanda             11 St. Joseph             10.34      10.99   3 
 34 Smith, Emma               10 New Canaan             10.35      11.17   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
        Meet: M  8.53  1/29/2014   Sarah Boyd, McMahon                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jada              12 St. Joseph              8.35       8.26F 
  2 Chiaravalle, Bridget      11 Danbury                 8.80       8.44M 
  3 M'Bengue, Penda           10 Norwalk                 9.44       9.03  
  4 Simon, Josephine          11 Ridgefield              9.45       9.21  
  5 Manning, Jazmine          10 Norwalk                 9.59       9.46  
  6 Nazworth, Victoria        12 Ridgefield              9.45       9.62  
  7 Jakaj, Edona              11 Norwalk                 9.59       9.68  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:41.36  2/26/2008   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Walton,Green,Docemus,Green                        
        Meet: M 1:46.98  2/4/2010    Danbury                                   
                         T. Green, C. Green, S. Harrington, N. Lowry       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:48.22    1:46.65M  3 
     1) Porcenat, Saintphanie 12        2) Chiaravalle, Bridget 11        
     3) Bunn, Zyniah 10                 4) Ly, Jewel 10                   
          52.60 (52.60)    1:19.32 (26.73)    1:46.65 (27.34)
  2 Greenwich                                         1:50.29    1:48.37   3 
     1) Restieri, Jenna 12              2) Harrisson, Treloara 12         
     3) O'Gorman, Maggie 10             4) Giannuzzi, Anna 12             
          54.27 (54.27)    1:21.69 (27.42)    1:48.37 (26.69)
  3 Ridgefield                                        1:49.84    1:48.79   3 
     1) Sacchi, Elizabeth 11            2) Simon, Josephine 11            
     3) Nazworth, Victoria 12           4) Damron, Alexandra 11           
          54.29 (54.29)    1:22.38 (28.09)    1:48.79 (26.42)
  4 Brien McMahon                                     1:54.24    1:51.77   3 
     1) Green, Teyah 12                 2) Bromley, Savannah 9            
     3) Harvey, McKenzie 12             4) Bien-Aime, Jazmin 10           
          56.14 (56.14)    1:24.08 (27.95)    1:51.77 (27.69)
  5 Wilton                                            1:52.53    1:52.09   3 
     1) Lauricella, Jillian 12          2) Vitarelli, Julia 11            
     3) Zimmermann, Chloe 10            4) Eagan, Paisley 10              
          54.96 (54.96)    1:24.34 (29.39)    1:52.09 (27.75)
  6 Trumbull                                          1:54.97    1:52.33   2 
     1) Scaccia, Gesica 11              2) Iassogna, Lianne 10            
     3) Woolen, Erica 10                4) Mocker, Haley 12               
          56.61 (56.61)    1:25.06 (28.45)    1:52.33 (27.27)
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:57.62    1:54.44   2 
     1) Factora, Cassandra 11           2) Accomando, Olivia 10           
     3) Newton, Jaekwana 11             4) Vanderblue, Greta 10           
          57.63 (57.63)    1:26.41 (28.79)    1:54.44 (28.03)
  8 Westhill                                          2:03.26    1:54.78   1 
     1) Richardson, Danielle 12         2) Chiari, Marabella 10           
     3) Holly, Kimberly 10              4) Grant, Wincharm 10             
          59.14 (59.14)    1:28.00 (28.87)    1:54.78 (26.79)
  9 Staples                                           1:56.86    1:54.93   2 
     1) Bort Porras, Maria 9            2) Neckritz, Sarah 11             
     3) Neckritz, Amanda 10             4) Prince, Ivy 11                 
          57.66 (57.66)    1:26.73 (29.07)    1:54.93 (28.21)
 10 Bridgeport Central                                2:02.00    1:54.98   1 
     1) Brown, Kanajzae 12              2) James, Yaimihraiy 9            
     3) Kibler, Hatira 12               4) Pierre, Cassandra 9            
          55.82 (55.82)    1:27.09 (31.27)    1:54.98 (27.90)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   1:56.66    1:55.10   2 
     1) Keating, Hannah 12              2) Yaverski, Kayla 11             
     3) Elliot, Mallory 9               4) Flores, Maria 11               
          57.47 (57.47)    1:26.69 (29.23)    1:55.10 (28.42)
 12 New Canaan                                        1:58.27    1:58.13   2 
     1) Reed, Jane 12                   2) Mierendorf, Freia 10           
     3) Salmini, Bridget 9              4) Kennelly, Katie 10             
          58.33 (58.33)    1:28.04 (29.71)    1:58.13 (30.10)
 13 Darien                                            1:59.17    1:58.84   1 
     1) Finn, Eva 9                     2) Clements, Jillian 11           
     3) Aysseh, Emily 9                 4) Travaglini, Laurie 11          
          59.77 (59.77)    1:29.84 (30.07)    1:58.84 (29.01)
 14 Stamford                                          2:02.63    1:59.24   1 
     1) Reyes, Alexis 10                2) Fils, Athalie 9                
     3) Fearon, Rohena 12               4) Young, Ajhane 9                
      1:01.12 (1:01.12)    1:29.93 (28.82)    1:59.24 (29.31)
 -- St. Joseph                                        1:58.90         FS   1 
     1) Morton, Arianna 11              2) Fitzimmons, Kathryn 11         
     3) Sylester, Christina 12          4) Johnson, Olivia 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
        Meet: M 4:06.22  2/2/2012    Greenwich                                 
                         E. Markowtiz, C. Wright, N. Leeds, A, Michaud     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           4:10.09    4:08.77   2 
     1) Turk, Olivia 10                 2) Seipio, Natalee 9              
     3) Vasquez, Samantha 10            4) Sarkisian, Leah 10             
      1:00.60 (1:00.60)  2:04.72 (1:04.13)  3:08.23 (1:03.52)  4:08.77 (1:00.54)
  2 Greenwich                                         4:15.12    4:10.51   2 
     1) Frey, Caroline 12               2) Slagle, Emma 12                
     3) Harrisson, Treloara 12          4) Philippides, Emily 10          
      1:03.42 (1:03.42)  2:08.00 (1:04.58)  3:11.80 (1:03.80)    4:10.51 (58.72)
  3 Ridgefield                                        4:21.07    4:10.85   2 
     1) Jasminski, Katherine 11         2) Phelan, Leah 12                
     3) Hergenrother, Julia 10          4) Damron, Alexandra 11           
      1:03.34 (1:03.34)  2:08.94 (1:05.61)  3:10.55 (1:01.61)  4:10.85 (1:00.31)
  4 Wilton                                            4:23.65    4:12.39   2 
     1) Eagan, Paisley 10               2) Vitarelli, Julia 11            
     3) Healy, Elizabeth 11             4) Lauricella, Jillian 12         
      1:04.84 (1:04.84)  2:08.97 (1:04.13)  3:11.41 (1:02.44)  4:12.39 (1:00.98)
  5 Trumbull                                          4:19.97    4:19.49   2 
     1) Scaccia, Gesica 11              2) Romanchick, Katelynn 11        
     3) Adams, Sydney 12                4) Mocker, Haley 12               
      1:06.16 (1:06.16)  2:10.30 (1:04.14)  3:16.23 (1:05.94)  4:19.49 (1:03.27)
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:16.48    4:21.13   2 
     1) Vanderblue, Greta 10            2) Factora, Cassandra 11          
     3) Krauss, Alyssa 10               4) Auray, Brianna 11              
      1:06.19 (1:06.19)  2:09.71 (1:03.52)  3:15.69 (1:05.98)  4:21.13 (1:05.44)
  7 Darien                                            4:28.11    4:26.91   1 
     1) Hadlow, Sarah 12                2) Schwartzman, Laura 12          
     3) Travaglini, Laurie 11           4) Garfield, Marley 9             
      1:06.16 (1:06.16)  2:10.91 (1:04.76)  3:20.10 (1:09.19)  4:26.91 (1:06.81)
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   4:32.16    4:30.39   1 
     1) Dougherty, Hannah 12            2) Yaverski, Kayla 11             
     3) Pavoni, Carly 10                4) Eustace, Julia 10              
      1:07.27 (1:07.27)  2:15.58 (1:08.31)  3:24.18 (1:08.61)  4:30.39 (1:06.21)
  9 Stamford                                          4:33.05    4:31.00   1 
     1) Hutter, Kaitlyn 12              2) Fils, Athalie 9                
     3) Young, Ajhane 9                 4) Watkins, Earthaiza 10          
      1:08.72 (1:08.72)  2:18.82 (1:10.10)  3:28.85 (1:10.04)  4:31.00 (1:02.15)
 10 Staples                                           4:38.66    4:31.48   1 
     1) Prince, Ivy 11                  2) Neckritz, Amanda 10            
     3) Terrio, Alexis 9                4) Jean, Jael 9                   
      1:06.82 (1:06.82)  2:14.07 (1:07.25)  3:22.27 (1:08.20)  4:31.48 (1:09.21)
 11 New Canaan                                        4:35.32    4:33.34   1 
     1) Miller, Katie 9                 2) Salmini, Bridget 9             
     3) Davis, Drew 11                  4) Reed, Jane 12                  
      1:07.75 (1:07.75)  2:15.35 (1:07.60)  3:24.59 (1:09.25)  4:33.34 (1:08.76)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F 9:18.60  3/13/2006   Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
        Meet: M 9:44.36  2/4/2010    Danbury                                   
                         A. Bukowski, M. Daly, D. Angotta, E. Campbell     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:45.35    9:51.00  
     1) McGerald, Kasey 9               2) Kelley, Ava 11                 
     3) Jasminski, Katherine 11         4) Hergenrother, Julia 10         
      2:27.67 (2:27.67)  4:55.00 (2:27.34)  7:19.85 (2:24.85)  9:51.00 (2:31.16)
  2 Staples                                          10:25.53    9:57.05  
     1) Smith, Katharine 12             2) Murray, Alyson 9               
     3) DeBalsi, Hannah 12              4) Martin, Susannah 11            
      2:29.76 (2:29.76)  5:05.64 (2:35.88)  7:28.53 (2:22.90)  9:57.05 (2:28.53)
  3 Greenwich                                        10:15.40    9:59.56  
     1) Lodato, Kristen 11              2) McMillan, Hetty 10             
     3) O'Donnell, Lauren 9             4) Thurber, Sabrina 12            
      2:30.55 (2:30.55)  5:04.84 (2:34.29)  7:32.28 (2:27.44)  9:59.56 (2:27.28)
  4 New Canaan                                       10:16.70   10:04.23  
     1) Davis, Drew 11                  2) Farley, Eliza 10               
     3) Brannan, Cali 10                4) Carlson, Lauren 11             
      2:30.40 (2:30.40)  5:06.88 (2:36.49)  7:38.45 (2:31.58) 10:04.23 (2:25.78)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:19.84   10:06.99  
     1) Auray, Brianna 11               2) Davis, Paige 10                
     3) Barucci, Francesca 12           4) Krauss, Alyssa 10              
      2:31.80 (2:31.80)  5:07.94 (2:36.15)  7:38.55 (2:30.62) 10:06.99 (2:28.45)
  6 Wilton                                           10:45.39   10:19.78  
     1) Fox, Macallan 12                2) Sullivan, Carly 9              
     3) Westerholm, Emma 10             4) Lynch, Mary 12                 
      2:36.61 (2:36.61)  5:09.03 (2:32.42)  7:48.37 (2:39.34) 10:19.78 (2:31.42)
  7 Fairfield Warde                                  10:27.73   10:20.75  
     1) Dougherty, Hannah 12            2) Spinosa, Olivia 11             
     3) Pavoni, Carly 10                4) Eustace, Julia 10              
      2:33.09 (2:33.09)  5:08.24 (2:35.15)  7:47.48 (2:39.25) 10:20.75 (2:33.27)
  8 Danbury                                          10:26.31   10:33.76  
     1) Rivers, Holly 10                2) Tumminia, Maresa 10            
     3) Green, Sarah 9                  4) Izzo, Taylor 12                
      2:35.43 (2:35.43)  5:13.60 (2:38.17)  7:57.06 (2:43.46) 10:33.76 (2:36.70)
  9 Trumbull                                         10:08.41   10:34.49  
     1) Adams, Sydney 12                2) LoSchiavo, Margaret 9          
     3) Esposito, Francesca 12          4) Hopwood, Sophia 11             
      2:35.28 (2:35.28)  5:16.45 (2:41.18)  7:58.65 (2:42.20) 10:34.49 (2:35.85)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 4:09.04  1983        Wilton, Wilton                            
        Meet: M 4:20.73  1/19/2014   Staples                                   
                         S. Neckritz, K. Lieder, O. Wiener, T. Scanlin     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           4:17.83    4:19.56M  3 
     1) Porcenat, Saintphanie 12        2) Souza, Rackell 10              
     3) Seipio, Natalee 9               4) Sarkisian, Leah 10             
          54.46 (54.46)  1:56.94 (1:02.49)  4:19.56 (2:22.62)
  2 Greenwich                                         4:25.75    4:23.81   3 
     1) Restieri, Jenna 12              2) Giannuzzi, Anna 12             
     3) Frey, Caroline 12               4) McMillan, Hetty 10             
          55.79 (55.79)  1:58.02 (1:02.24)  4:23.81 (2:25.79)
  3 Trumbull                                          4:34.53    4:33.83   2 
     1) Scaccia, Gesica 11              2) Iassogna, Lianne 10            
     3) Mocker, Haley 12                4) Storino, Ashley 10             
          57.42 (57.42)  2:00.67 (1:03.26)  4:33.83 (2:33.16)
  4 New Canaan                                        4:40.27    4:35.81   2 
     1) Wise, Mary 12                   2) Mierendorf, Freia 10           
     3) Salmini, Bridget 9              4) Carlson, Lauren 11             
          58.09 (58.09)  2:05.37 (1:07.28)  4:35.81 (2:30.45)
  5 Ridgefield                                        4:32.76    4:35.88   3 
     1) Simon, Josephine 11             2) Phelan, Leah 12                
     3) Landler, Anna 10                4) Bordash, Kelsey 11             
          56.60 (56.60)  2:00.72 (1:04.12)  4:35.88 (2:35.16)
  6 Staples                                           4:38.84    4:36.95   2 
     1) Neckritz, Sarah 11              2) Bene, Anna 12                  
     3) Prince, Ivy 11                  4) Smith, Katharine 12            
          59.29 (59.29)  2:05.31 (1:06.02)  4:36.95 (2:31.65)
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:35.00    4:39.33   2 
     1) Newton, Jaekwana 11             2) Vanderblue, Greta 10           
     3) Leatherwood, Anna 12            4) Krauss, Alyssa 10              
          57.92 (57.92)  2:08.29 (1:10.37)  4:39.33 (2:31.05)
  8 Wilton                                            4:33.60    4:40.53   3 
     1) Eagan, Paisley 10               2) Vitarelli, Ashley 11           
     3) Vitarelli, Julia 11             4) Sullivan, Carly 9              
          57.90 (57.90)  2:04.50 (1:06.61)  4:40.53 (2:36.04)
  9 Stamford                                          4:37.08    4:42.71   2 
     1) Reyes, Alexis 10                2) Fils, Athalie 9                
     3) Young, Ajhane 9                 4) Krupa, Jennifer 12             
      1:00.41 (1:00.41)  2:10.38 (1:09.97)  4:42.71 (2:32.33)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   4:34.21    4:42.99   3 
     1) Keating, Hannah 12              2) Vella, Emilia 9                
     3) Eustace, Julia 10               4) Dougherty, Hannah 12           
          59.95 (59.95)  2:07.33 (1:07.39)  4:42.99 (2:35.66)
 11 Darien                                            4:47.29    4:46.02   1 
     1) Sulger, Lauren 9                2) Hadlow, Sarah 12               
     3) Appleby, Cameron 9              4) Harmon, Grace 12               
          58.58 (58.58)  2:06.38 (1:07.81)  4:46.02 (2:39.65)
 12 Brien McMahon                                     4:52.05    4:46.92   1 
     1) Bromley, Savannah 9             2) Hooks, Alexis 11               
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Gloria 12        4) Ortolano, Chloe 9              
      1:00.67 (1:00.67)  2:10.01 (1:09.34)  4:46.92 (2:36.92)
 13 Bridgeport Central                                5:29.00    4:54.96   1 
     1) James, Yaimihraiy 9             2) Pierre, Cassandra 9            
     3) Kibler, Hatira 12               4) Aragon, Jessica 11             
          58.32 (58.32)  2:07.84 (1:09.53)  4:54.96 (2:47.12)
 14 Norwalk                                           5:06.11    4:58.25   1 
     1) Spahr, Emma 12                  2) D'Amelio, Dixie 9              
     3) Doyle, Amanda 11                4) Turner, Laura 9                
      1:00.77 (1:00.77)  2:11.90 (1:11.14)  4:58.25 (2:46.36)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 4' 6"

 Increase heights in 2" increments
       FCIAC: F  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
        Meet: M  5-06  2/7/2009    Christy Gasparino, Darien                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Jada              12 St. Joseph           5-04.00    5-07.00M 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schachne, Reece           12 Staples              5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sogaard, Sofie            12 Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chapman, Rebecca          10 Staples              4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 DiLascia, Olivia          10 Greenwich            4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Conroy, Catherine          9 Ridgefield           4-06.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dolberry, Mahoghany       12 Darien               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Salomon, Sophie           12 New Canaan           4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Woolen, Erica             10 Trumbull             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rossi, Samantha           12 Fairfield LU         4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Landrie, Caylea           12 Danbury              4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Doman, Elaine              9 Ridgefield           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Becker, Natalie           11 Fairfield WA         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Bien-Aime, Jazmin         10 Brien McMaho         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Saltzman, Isabel          12 Wilton               4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Funk, Annie               11 Fairfield LU         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Fernandez, India          10 Staples              4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Moroknek, Leah             9 Ridgefield           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Wu, Emily                 12 Greenwich            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Moore, Ella               12 Darien               4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Doyle, Katherine          12 Greenwich            4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Simoes, Izabelle          10 Fairfield WA         4-10.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Graham, Claire            12 Wilton               4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Wasserman, Kristina       11 Staples              4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Opening height 7' 0"
 
 Increase heights in 6" increments
       FCIAC: F 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ NSI, Darien                 
        Meet: M    11-06  1/29/2014   Maddie Schneider, Darien                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zavattaro, Lia            10 Greenwich            9-06.00    9-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  2 MacDonald, Casey          12 Ridgefield           8-06.00   J9-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XXX 
  3 Ramos, Kimberly           11 Danbury              7-06.00    8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Callahan, Carey           10 New Canaan           7-00.00    7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Adams, Sydney             12 Trumbull             7-00.00    7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Grozdinski, Dara          10 Danbury              7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Simoes, Izabelle          10 Fairfield WA         7-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Holst, Rikke              11 New Canaan           7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sturdevant, Cassandra      9 Danbury              7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Adalja, Krishen           12 New Canaan           7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Dunn, Nicole              11 Fairfield WA         7-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Racanelli, Brielle        10 Darien               7-00.00         NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F    18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                     
        Meet: M 18-04.50  2/1/2013    Catherine Lacey, Darien                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landrie, Caylea           12 Danbury             15-10.50   16-06.75  
      16-06.75  16-01.50  16-01  15-07.25  16-00  16-01.50
  2 Regus, Erika              10 Danbury             13-09.75   16-05.50  
      FOUL  13-10.75  16-05.50  FOUL  11-10  12-08
  3 Landler, Anna             10 Ridgefield          15-03.00   16-02.75  
      FOUL  15-08  FOUL  15-07.75  16-02.75  15-04.75
  4 Doyle, Katherine          12 Greenwich           15-05.00   15-11.75  
      FOUL  15-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sogaard, Sofie            12 Ridgefield          15-04.50   15-09.00  
      15-02.25  15-06.50  14-09.50  15-09  15-08  15-09
  6 Richardson, Danielle      12 Westhill            14-10.25   15-08.75  
      15-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-10.75  15-08.75
  7 Dolberry, Mahoghany       12 Darien              14-06.00   15-05.00  
      15-01  15-05  14-01.75  13-09.50  14-05.75  FOUL
  8 Wu, Emily                 12 Greenwich           14-10.00   14-10.50  
      FOUL  14-04  14-10.50           
  9 Mboya, Ruby               11 Danbury             15-04.75   14-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-07           
 10 Conroy, Catherine          9 Ridgefield          14-08.00   14-04.00  
      FOUL  14-04  13-04           
 11 Callahan, Carey           10 New Canaan          14-05.00   14-03.50  
      14-03.50  13-07  13-10.75           
 12 Moroknek, Leah             9 Ridgefield          13-09.00   14-03.25  
      FOUL  14-03.25  14-03           
 13 Elliot, Mallory            9 Fairfield WA        14-04.00   14-02.25  
      14-02.25  13-10.50  13-07.25           
 14 Eller, Lacey              10 Wilton              13-11.25   13-11.75  
      13-10.50  13-04  13-11.75           
 15 Philippides, Christina    12 Greenwich           13-09.50   13-11.50  
      13-11.50  13-11.50  13-10.50           
 16 Mysel, Alexa               9 Staples             13-10.00   13-10.25  
      13-10.25  FOUL  13-09.50           
 17 Mills, Stephanie          12 Fairfield WA        14-08.00   13-10.00  
      FOUL  13-06.25  13-10           
 18 Reid, Andreen              9 Wilton              15-03.00   13-08.00  
      11-02.50  10-11  13-08           
 19 Skoczen, Nora             10 Fairfield LU        14-00.50   13-07.00  
      13-00  13-07  13-06           
 20 Simoes, Izabelle          10 Fairfield WA        15-04.00   13-06.00  
      11-08  13-06  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
        Meet: M 46-07.50  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conley, Claire            12 New Canaan          34-06.00   35-09.50  
      35-02.75  35-09.50  35-06  35-00.50  35-05  FOUL
  2 Robbins, Jessica          12 Danbury             31-11.50   33-00.00  
      31-04  31-02.25  28-04.50  31-09.75  32-06.50  33-00
  3 McGill, Brianne           11 Ridgefield          31-09.00   32-09.00  
      32-09  31-02.50  30-10.50  29-03  31-04.50  28-02
  4 Blummer, Laine            12 Darien              32-00.50   32-08.50  
      29-07.25  FOUL  29-00  30-08.75  31-00  32-08.50
  5 Faria, Brady              11 Wilton              32-08.00   31-11.25  
      FOUL  31-11.25  31-09  30-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Perez Pelaez, Covadonga   10 Wilton              32-06.75   30-08.50  
      29-09  30-01  29-11.50  29-00  30-04  30-08.50
  7 Tedford, Ashley           11 New Canaan          28-05.00   29-07.00  
      27-09.50  27-10  29-07  27-03  28-08.50  28-09.50
  8 Dolberry, Mahoghany       12 Darien              27-07.50   29-04.00  
      29-03.25  29-04  27-04.50           
  9 Bartie, Anika             11 Staples             27-03.00   29-03.25  
      28-03  29-03.25  28-05.50           
 10 Gambino, Adriana          12 Westhill            27-08.00   29-00.50  
      26-09  25-04.50  29-00.50           
 11 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria     12 Brien McMaho        28-00.75   28-05.00  
      FOUL  28-05  FOUL           
 12 Sangweni, Elihle          10 Danbury             29-04.00   27-11.75  
      25-11.50  27-10.75  27-11.75           
 13 Pitts, Allison            10 New Canaan          26-08.50   27-08.25  
      27-08.25  26-04  26-01.25           
 14 Conley, Emily             12 New Canaan          28-00.00   27-07.50  
      27-07.50  26-09.50  25-07.25           
 15 Enany, Manar              10 Fairfield WA        26-01.00   27-06.00  
      27-06  27-00.75  26-10.50           
 16 Sogaard, Sofie            12 Ridgefield          27-05.00   27-05.75  
      27-04.75  27-05.75  27-04.50           
 17 Collier, Brianne          12 Fairfield WA        31-11.00   26-08.00  
      26-08  23-02  23-10.50           
 18 Zuccarelli, Claudia       10 Greenwich           26-09.00   26-05.00  
      25-01  24-04.50  26-05           
 19 Baker, Nicole             11 Trumbull            31-09.00   26-04.00  
      26-03.50  25-07  26-04           
 20 Menzie, Lauryn            10 Danbury             28-09.50   26-00.50  
      26-00.50  25-00.75  25-04           
 21 Busch, Callie             12 New Canaan          26-00.50   25-04.50  
      24-04.75  24-10.50  25-04.50           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt'88, Mike Lorick'07, New Cannan
        Meet: M  6.60  2/1/2013    Austin Longi, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Devonte           12 Danbury                 6.54     M 6.54q  4 
  2 Farris, Tyler             11 Greenwich               6.67       6.68q  2 
  3 Palmer, Shane             11 Ridgefield              6.76       6.71q  1 
  4 Harris, Lester            12 Norwalk                 6.76       6.74q  1 
  5 Petridis, Nicholas        12 Brien McMaho            6.60       6.76q  3 
  6 Austin, Navaughn          11 Bridgeport C            6.91       6.83q  3 
  7 Celestin, Richard         11 Norwalk                 6.89       6.84q  4 
  8 Olivacce, Edmond          11 Danbury                 6.84       6.89   3 
  9 Grant, Shelby             12 Darien                  6.81       6.91   2  6.902
 10 Colbert, Christopher      10 Wilton                  6.90       6.91   4  6.908
 11 Asante, Nano              12 Danbury                 7.05       6.98   4  6.974
 12 Agosto, Aaron             11 Danbury                 6.98       6.98   2  6.980
 13 Pinkrakthok, Korey        10 Danbury                 7.13       7.02   3 
 14 Hogan, Evan               11 Ridgefield              7.04       7.04   2 
 15 Baisi, Marcus             10 Danbury                 7.10       7.07   2 
 16 Foley, Dillon             12 Darien                  7.14       7.11   4 
 17 Arduino, Matthew          12 Norwalk                 7.11       7.12   1 
 18 Brown, Dantae             12 Bridgeport C            7.01       7.13   1 
 19 Ferraro, Anthony          11 Greenwich               7.05       7.14   3 
 20 McMullin, Sam             11 Darien                  7.02       7.15   1 
 21 Parkinson, Sean-Michael   10 Danbury                 7.07       7.16   3  7.152
 22 Spangler, Wyatt           11 New Canaan              7.12       7.16   2  7.155
 23 Walters, Sean             10 Brien McMaho            7.07       7.23   4 
 24 Torres, Jeison            11 Bridgeport C            7.14       7.26   2 
 25 Diaz, Noel                12 Danbury                 7.14       7.28   4 
 26 Morales, Benjamin         10 Greenwich               7.14       7.30   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt'88, Mike Lorick'07, New Cannan
        Meet: M  6.60  2/1/2013    Austin Longi, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Devonte           12 Danbury                 6.54       6.48M 
  2 Harris, Lester            12 Norwalk                 6.74       6.65  
  3 Petridis, Nicholas        12 Brien McMaho            6.76       6.67  
  4 Farris, Tyler             11 Greenwich               6.68       6.68  
  5 Austin, Navaughn          11 Bridgeport C            6.83       6.78  
  6 Celestin, Richard         11 Norwalk                 6.84       6.84  
 -- Palmer, Shane             11 Ridgefield              6.71         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
        Meet: M 35.50  1/29/2014   Shnyden Pierre, McMahon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Linehan, Daniel           12 Brien McMaho           35.65      36.15   6 
  2 Clarke, Devonte           12 Danbury                36.13      36.35   6 
  3 Reiss, Christopher        12 New Canaan             37.16      36.75   6 
  4 Bartley, Jonathan         12 Danbury                36.64      36.92   6 
  5 Petridis, Nicholas        12 Brien McMaho           36.76      37.59   6 
  6 Larkin, Samuel            11 Staples                38.25      37.63   4 
  7 Abreu, Leonardo           12 Danbury                37.86      37.72   5 
  8 Gianesello, Michael       12 Greenwich              38.94      38.40   4 
  9 Austin, Navaughn          11 Bridgeport C           39.86      38.79   2 
 10 Colbert, Christopher      10 Wilton                 37.60      38.91   5  38.910
 10 Williams, Brett           12 Fairfield LU           40.06      38.91   1  38.910
 12 Arfine, Drew              11 Ridgefield             39.27      39.15   3 
 13 Pryor, Matthew            11 Trumbull               40.03      39.24   1 
 14 Hogan, Evan               11 Ridgefield             40.15      39.27   1 
 15 Singer-Freeman, Ari       10 Darien                 39.85      39.36   2 
 16 Colon, Chris              12 Westhill               39.85      39.38   2 
 17 Quiroga, Edouard          11 Greenwich              39.09      39.61   3 
 18 Krishnan, Santosh         12 Darien                 37.87      39.66   5 
 19 Dimonekas, Zachary        11 Darien                 39.97      39.80   2 
 20 Baisi, Marcus             10 Danbury                39.09      39.83   3 
 21 Halmos, Peter             12 Ridgefield             39.02      39.91   4 
 22 Pinkrakthok, Korey        10 Danbury                38.73      40.27   4 
 23 Roman, Chris              12 New Canaan             39.14      40.83   3 
 24 Sacchi, Christopher       11 Ridgefield             39.31      40.94   3 
 25 McGough, Ryan             12 New Canaan             39.95      41.46   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ NEHS, Staples High School 
        Meet: M 1:23.28  2/2/2012    Marcus Motill, Greenwich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler              11 Trumbull             1:21.93    1:23.57   4 
  2 Cunningham, Terrell       11 Danbury              1:25.04    1:24.13   4 
  3 Linehan, Daniel           12 Brien McMaho         1:27.19    1:26.38   4 
  4 Fallon, Kyle              12 Norwalk              1:29.34    1:26.91   3 
  5 Flynn, Jason              11 Darien               1:28.96    1:27.09   3 
  6 Warble, Keenan            11 Darien               1:29.34    1:27.46   3 
  7 Roberts, Jake             12 Danbury              1:25.99    1:27.60   4 
  8 MacCordy, Brian           11 Staples              1:28.58    1:27.71   4 
  9 Oe, Sebastian             12 Greenwich            1:29.95    1:28.65   3 
 10 Fay, James                11 Darien               1:30.24    1:29.19   3 
 11 Zielke, Wesley            11 Staples              1:32.37    1:29.92   2 
 12 Marsh, Campbell           12 Staples              1:34.10    1:29.95   1 
 13 Roman, Chris              12 New Canaan           1:30.45    1:30.87   3 
 14 Arfine, Drew              11 Ridgefield           1:32.51    1:30.91   2 
 15 Moraes, Christian         10 Danbury              1:35.53    1:31.53   1 
 16 Sacchi, Christopher       11 Ridgefield           1:31.70    1:31.70   2 
 17 Parimal, Srivats          10 Staples              1:33.03    1:31.71   2 
 18 Call, Daniel              12 Staples              1:32.45    1:32.34   2 
 19 Hammer, Max               12 Staples              1:33.42    1:33.33   1 
 20 Leto, Daniel              12 Fairfield LU         1:32.21    1:33.64   2 
 21 Solberg, James            11 Darien               1:35.58    1:34.32   1 
 22 Buthorn, Daniel           11 Ridgefield           1:34.54    1:34.92   1 
 23 Morgan, Christian         11 Bridgeport C         1:36.21    1:35.27   1 
 24 Collins, Matthew          11 Greenwich            1:35.56    1:35.35   1 
 25 Baker, Colin              10 Norwalk              1:35.37    1:35.74   1 
 26 Yamaguchi, Kenny          12 Darien               1:36.16    1:37.27   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
       FCIAC: F 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
        Meet: M 2:31.66  2/2/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Breene, Aaron             11 Wilton               2:36.72    2:35.11   3 
      1:05.44 (1:05.44)  2:35.11 (1:29.68)
  2 Lewis, James              12 Staples              2:41.31    2:36.41   3 
      1:05.44 (1:05.44)  2:36.41 (1:30.97)
  3 Foster, Benjamin          12 Staples              2:42.65    2:37.91   3 
      1:05.73 (1:05.73)  2:37.91 (1:32.18)
  4 Rubush, Tyler             10 Trumbull             2:40.43    2:37.97   3 
      1:05.59 (1:05.59)  2:37.97 (1:32.39)
  5 Reed, Trevor              11 Danbury              2:37.86    2:38.95   3 
      1:05.22 (1:05.22)  2:38.95 (1:33.73)
  6 Zannis, Nick              12 St. Joseph           2:42.78    2:42.50   3 
      1:05.94 (1:05.94)  2:42.50 (1:36.57)
  7 Bartlett, Ian             10 Fairfield LU         2:44.20    2:42.79   3 
      1:05.57 (1:05.57)  2:42.79 (1:37.23)
  8 St. George, Michael       11 New Canaan           2:47.41    2:43.21   2 
      1:05.54 (1:05.54)  2:43.21 (1:37.67)
  9 Johnson, James            11 Darien               2:46.13    2:43.46   3 
      1:05.96 (1:05.96)  2:43.46 (1:37.50)
 10 Goldstein, Andrew         11 Norwalk              2:46.77    2:43.65   2 
      1:05.33 (1:05.33)  2:43.65 (1:38.33)
 11 Stearns, Jackson          12 Fairfield WA         2:48.34    2:45.12   2 
      1:05.33 (1:05.33)  2:45.12 (1:39.80)
 12 Margres, Chris            12 Danbury              2:47.26    2:46.85   2 
      1:06.02 (1:06.02)  2:46.85 (1:40.83)
 13 Keller, Calvin            11 Ridgefield           2:54.14    2:48.63   1 
      1:06.66 (1:06.66)  2:48.63 (1:41.97)
 14 Urbahn, Alexander         10 New Canaan           2:47.24    2:49.29   2 
      1:05.83 (1:05.83)  2:49.29 (1:43.47)
 15 Lorenz, Luke               9 Staples              2:54.34    2:50.10   1 
      1:04.59 (1:04.59)  2:50.10 (1:45.52)
 16 Caldwell, Ryan             9 Danbury              2:53.32    2:51.57   1 
      1:04.23 (1:04.23)  2:51.57 (1:47.34)
 17 Leone, Christopher        11 Danbury              2:51.69    2:51.81   2 
      1:07.20 (1:07.20)  2:51.81 (1:44.61)
 18 Cortina, Faustino         11 New Canaan           2:53.57    2:52.92   1 
      1:06.21 (1:06.21)  2:52.92 (1:46.72)
 19 Raigosa, Douglas          12 Staples              2:56.14    2:53.13   1 
      1:07.35 (1:07.35)  2:53.13 (1:45.78)
 20 Neuberger, Jake           10 New Canaan           2:55.97    2:54.94   1 
      1:08.63 (1:08.63)  2:54.94 (1:46.31)
 21 O'Donnell, Alec           10 Staples              2:55.63    2:55.37   1 
      1:08.87 (1:08.87)  2:55.37 (1:46.50)
 22 Depew, Hack               10 Danbury              2:56.06    2:56.90   1 
      1:08.16 (1:08.16)  2:56.90 (1:48.74)
 23 Dequeker, Bastian         11 Greenwich            2:56.13    2:57.40   1 
      1:07.97 (1:07.97)  2:57.40 (1:49.44)
 24 Buck, Aidan               12 New Canaan           2:53.03    2:58.68   2 
      1:08.09 (1:08.09)  2:58.68 (1:50.60)
 -- Karakadas, Georgios       10 Greenwich            2:47.43        DNF   2 
      1:06.04 (1:06.04)
 -- Knight, Oliver            10 Darien               2:52.64         DQ   2  Break Line Violation
      1:07.74 (1:07.74)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
        Meet: M 4:24.66  1/29/2104   Will Bordash, Ridgefield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vanderels, Eric           12 Brien McMaho         4:18.30    4:16.91M  2 
      2:10.75 (2:10.75)  4:16.91 (2:06.16)
  2 Ahmad, Zakeer             11 Staples              4:27.30    4:29.21   2 
      2:14.49 (2:14.49)  4:29.21 (2:14.72)
  3 Breene, Aaron             11 Wilton               4:23.93    4:31.43   2 
      2:17.81 (2:17.81)  4:31.43 (2:13.63)
  4 Gornbein, Chase           12 Staples              4:40.63    4:31.77   2 
      2:17.63 (2:17.63)  4:31.77 (2:14.14)
  5 Landowne, William         10 Staples              4:34.03    4:33.69   2 
      2:18.55 (2:18.55)  4:33.69 (2:15.15)
  6 Kieffer, Charles          12 Fairfield WA         4:36.56    4:34.67   2 
      2:18.02 (2:18.02)  4:34.67 (2:16.66)
  7 Reed, Trevor              11 Danbury              4:27.08    4:36.07   2 
      2:17.85 (2:17.85)  4:36.07 (2:18.22)
  8 Nichols, Daniel           10 Danbury              4:37.84    4:36.58   2 
      2:18.29 (2:18.29)  4:36.58 (2:18.30)
  9 Mocarski, Alex            10 Fairfield WA         4:41.30    4:39.66   1 
      2:23.19 (2:23.19)  4:39.66 (2:16.47)
 10 Fox, Bradley              11 Danbury              4:36.95    4:40.29   2 
      2:19.72 (2:19.72)  4:40.29 (2:20.57)
 11 Diamandis, Ajax           11 Brien McMaho         4:36.05    4:40.30   2 
      2:18.98 (2:18.98)  4:40.30 (2:21.33)
 12 Koschnitzke, Max          10 New Canaan           4:47.37    4:42.75   1 
      2:23.24 (2:23.24)  4:42.75 (2:19.51)
 13 Johnson, James            11 Darien               4:48.74    4:43.30   1 
      2:23.73 (2:23.73)  4:43.30 (2:19.58)
 14 Ott, Griffin              10 Darien               4:48.90    4:44.33   1 
      2:24.53 (2:24.53)  4:44.33 (2:19.81)
 15 Teran, Connor             11 Staples              4:38.13    4:44.90   2 
      2:21.51 (2:21.51)  4:44.90 (2:23.40)
 16 Granja, Tyler             10 Danbury              4:49.94    4:45.51   1 
      2:23.78 (2:23.78)  4:45.51 (2:21.74)
 17 Mead, Spencer             11 Danbury              4:53.57    4:45.92   1 
      2:23.64 (2:23.64)  4:45.92 (2:22.28)
 18 Consolini, Jack           12 Darien               4:42.63    4:46.28   1 
      2:22.88 (2:22.88)  4:46.28 (2:23.41)
 19 Huffman, Jackson          11 Darien               4:51.55    4:46.74   1 
      2:23.88 (2:23.88)  4:46.74 (2:22.87)
 20 Bates, David              11 Fairfield LU         4:43.84    4:47.14   1 
      2:24.21 (2:24.21)  4:47.14 (2:22.94)
 21 Seiple, Benjamin          10 Staples              4:36.75    4:47.37   2 
      2:21.15 (2:21.15)  4:47.37 (2:26.23)
 22 Kates, Andrew             12 Greenwich            4:40.97    4:47.60   1 
      2:26.61 (2:26.61)  4:47.60 (2:21.00)
 23 Gomez del Campo, Nicolas  12 Greenwich            4:56.01    4:49.66   1 
      2:24.44 (2:24.44)  4:49.66 (2:25.22)
 24 Moore, Tim                12 Danbury              4:35.88    4:55.67   2 
      2:22.25 (2:22.25)  4:55.67 (2:33.43)
 25 Howley, Matthias          11 Ridgefield           4:57.29    4:55.73   1 
      2:26.93 (2:26.93)  4:55.73 (2:28.81)
 26 Borecki, Michael          11 Darien               4:59.01    4:57.62   1 
      2:25.54 (2:25.54)  4:57.62 (2:32.08)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 1600 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School         
        Meet: M 9:24.63  1/29/2014   Alex Ostberg, Darien                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vanderels, Eric           12 Brien McMaho         9:05.48    9:18.56F  2 
      4:43.83 (4:43.83)  9:18.56 (4:34.74)
  2 Adamski, Jack             12 Danbury              9:38.40    9:23.38M  2 
      4:44.17 (4:44.17)  9:23.38 (4:39.22)
  3 Mickool, Ian              12 Ridgefield           9:45.70    9:39.58   2 
      4:55.21 (4:55.21)  9:39.58 (4:44.38)
  4 Hoelzl, Justin            12 Wilton               9:46.56    9:39.90   2 
      4:50.71 (4:50.71)  9:39.90 (4:49.19)
  5 Ahmad, Zakeer             11 Staples             10:07.00    9:45.62   2 
      4:55.73 (4:55.73)  9:45.62 (4:49.89)
  6 Barrios, Gilmar           12 Stamford             9:38.99    9:45.96   2 
      4:44.58 (4:44.58)  9:45.96 (5:01.38)
  7 Harrington, Brandon       11 Staples             10:08.42    9:46.47   2 
      4:54.59 (4:54.59)  9:46.47 (4:51.88)
  8 Kates, Andrew             12 Greenwich            9:55.60    9:47.78   2 
      4:56.52 (4:56.52)  9:47.78 (4:51.27)
  9 Foster, Benjamin          12 Staples              9:46.81   10:01.23   2 
      4:55.57 (4:55.57) 10:01.23 (5:05.67)
 10 Green, Sunil              10 Staples             10:05.29   10:05.86   2 
      5:00.95 (5:00.95) 10:05.86 (5:04.92)
 11 DeMassa, Bradford         11 Ridgefield          10:23.24   10:09.48   1 
      5:06.47 (5:06.47) 10:09.48 (5:03.02)
 12 Brisman, William          11 Fairfield WA        10:12.87   10:15.81   2 
      4:59.02 (4:59.02) 10:15.81 (5:16.79)
 13 Taubl, Charlie            11 Trumbull            10:06.98   10:15.83   2 
      5:01.22 (5:01.22) 10:15.83 (5:14.61)
 14 Klarer, Alexander         10 Darien              10:25.77   10:18.60   1 
      5:07.15 (5:07.15) 10:18.60 (5:11.46)
 15 Gomez del Campo, Nicolas  12 Greenwich           10:20.06   10:19.64   1 
      5:06.76 (5:06.76) 10:19.64 (5:12.89)
 16 Mocarski, Alex            10 Fairfield WA        10:01.81   10:22.44   2 
      5:01.30 (5:01.30) 10:22.44 (5:21.15)
 17 Heitmann, Aren            12 Fairfield LU        10:27.52   10:26.82   1 
      5:10.26 (5:10.26) 10:26.82 (5:16.57)
 18 Jagoe, Danny              10 Fairfield WA        10:27.89   10:27.82   1 
      5:12.01 (5:12.01) 10:27.82 (5:15.82)
 19 Teran, Connor             11 Staples             10:35.61   10:28.31   1 
      5:14.43 (5:14.43) 10:28.31 (5:13.88)
 20 Vecchione, Joseph         12 Trumbull            10:16.44   10:35.18   1 
      5:12.03 (5:12.03) 10:35.18 (5:23.15)
 21 Kosyakov, Alexander        9 Greenwich           10:39.21   10:36.62   1 
      5:11.45 (5:11.45) 10:36.62 (5:25.18)
 22 Tinker, Jonathan          12 Trumbull            10:33.18   10:37.24   1 
      5:13.06 (5:13.06) 10:37.24 (5:24.18)
 23 Raya, Daniel              11 Danbury             10:34.60   10:37.75   1 
      5:11.98 (5:11.98) 10:37.75 (5:25.77)
 24 Xie, Griffin              11 Darien              10:35.48   10:38.25   1 
      5:15.36 (5:15.36) 10:38.25 (5:22.90)
 25 Saoji, Sunchet            12 Danbury             10:31.97   10:47.50   1 
      5:15.71 (5:15.71) 10:47.50 (5:31.80)
 26 Margres, Chris            12 Danbury             10:18.83   10:49.20   1 
      5:12.38 (5:12.38) 10:49.20 (5:36.82)
 27 Ambury, Joey              12 Fairfield LU        10:39.30   11:10.30   1 
      5:09.91 (5:09.91) 11:10.30 (6:00.40)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
        Meet: M  7.74  1/29/2014   Akim Moffett, Danbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, David             11 Fairfield WA            8.82       8.43q  1 
  2 Pierre Maintus, Asderly   12 Brien McMaho            8.84       8.44q  1 
  3 Nalley, Chase             11 Danbury                 8.46       8.66q  3 
  4 Vilinskis, Thomas         10 Ridgefield              8.91       8.81q  2 
  5 Belmont, Lee              11 New Canaan              8.92       8.94q  1 
  6 Lynch, Junior             11 Danbury                 8.78       9.02q  2 
  7 Ramirez, Pedro            11 Danbury                 8.88       9.08q  3 
  8 Zannis, Michael            9 St. Joseph              9.10       9.09   3 
  9 Singer-Freeman, Ari       10 Darien                  9.30       9.30   2 
 10 Haack, Ryan               10 St. Joseph              9.06       9.59   2 
 11 Kim, Joshua               11 Ridgefield              9.71       9.63   3 
 12 McLeod, Mick              12 Trumbull                8.90       9.83   3 
 13 Greenberg, Sam            11 Westhill                8.86       9.98   2 
 14 Osorio, Nicolas           12 Norwalk                 9.51      10.01   1 
 15 Hellman, Gregory          11 Staples                 9.70      10.08   3 
 16 Chinitz, Matthew          11 Staples                 9.69      10.09   2 
 17 Klarer, Kenneth           10 Darien                  9.59      10.14   1 
 -- Pascasio, Anthony         11 Danbury                 8.94        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
        Meet: M  7.74  1/29/2014   Akim Moffett, Danbury                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre Maintus, Asderly   12 Brien McMaho            8.44       8.35  
  2 Harvey, David             11 Fairfield WA            8.43       8.42  
  3 Nalley, Chase             11 Danbury                 8.66       8.46  
  4 Ramirez, Pedro            11 Danbury                 9.08       8.88  
  5 Belmont, Lee              11 New Canaan              8.94       8.91  
  6 Lynch, Junior             11 Danbury                 9.02       8.96  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:30.28  3/2/2012    Greenwich HS - NEHS 2nd, Greenwich High Sc
                         Motill,Dume,Pulitano,Ryan                         
        Meet: M 1:32.34  2/2/2012    Greenwich                                 
                         M. Motill, N. Pulitano, E. Dume, R. Kelly         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Norwalk                                           1:40.62    1:35.94   2 
     1) Celestin, Richard 11            2) Arduino, Matthew 12            
     3) Fallon, Kyle 12                 4) Harris, Lester 12              
          48.95 (48.95)    1:12.61 (23.66)    1:35.94 (23.34)
  2 Danbury                                           1:31.81    1:36.21   3 
     1) Olivacce, Edmond 11             2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 10     
     3) Bartley, Jonathan 12            4) Agosto, Aaron 11               
          47.58 (47.58)    1:11.51 (23.93)    1:36.21 (24.71)
  3 Greenwich                                         1:36.88    1:37.05   3 
     1) Farris, Tyler 11                2) Ferraro, Anthony 11            
     3) King, Ryan 12                   4) Gianesello, Michael 12         
          48.78 (48.78)    1:12.76 (23.98)    1:37.05 (24.29)
  4 Darien                                            1:37.45    1:38.32   3 
     1) Krishnan, Santosh 12            2) Foley, Dillon 12               
     3) Wolf, Charles 12                4) Grant, Shelby 12               
          50.02 (50.02)    1:14.40 (24.39)    1:38.32 (23.92)
  5 Trumbull                                          1:40.35    1:39.68   2 
     1) Wong, Dylan 12                  2) McLevy, Colin 11               
     3) Feliciano, Pedro 10             4) Pryor, Matthew 11              
          49.38 (49.38)    1:14.76 (25.38)    1:39.68 (24.92)
  6 Staples                                           1:39.07    1:39.75   2 
     1) Han-Lemus, Philip 12            2) Wick, Sebastian 11             
     3) Autard, Luka 11                 4) Larkin, Samuel 11              
          49.64 (49.64)    1:15.33 (25.69)    1:39.75 (24.43)
  7 Bridgeport Central                                1:45.00    1:41.82   1 
     1) Bonhomme, Rodny 10              2) Felix, Chard 10                
     3) Gonzalez, Efrain 11             4) Torres, Jeison 11              
          52.03 (52.03)    1:16.90 (24.87)    1:41.82 (24.92)
  8 Westhill                                          1:43.70    1:41.89   2 
     1) Colon, Chris 12                 2) Sparks, Ohdayne 9              
     3) Patrick, Jaime 12               4) Ripegno, Mike 12               
          50.52 (50.52)    1:16.36 (25.84)    1:41.89 (25.53)
  9 Stamford                                          1:43.90    1:42.75   1 
     1) Ally, Brandon 12                2) Lawson, Rashaun 11             
     3) Matthew, JP 11                  4) Cam, Josh 11                   
          51.41 (51.41)    1:17.86 (26.46)    1:42.75 (24.89)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   1:44.50    1:44.54   1 
     1) Urizar, Joel 11                 2) Calamari, Andrew 10            
     3) Flores, Daniel 11               4) Jean-Jacques, Hank 11          
          51.35 (51.35)    1:18.24 (26.90)    1:44.54 (26.30)
 11 Wilton                                            1:49.50    1:46.55   1 
     1) Gilles, Xavier 12               2) Tomasetti, Richard 10          
     3) Jones, Grant 9                  4) Daher, Tyler 9                 
          52.50 (52.50)    1:19.53 (27.04)    1:46.55 (27.03)
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:53.43    1:50.50   1 
     1) O'Keefe, Evan 10                2) Bow, Brendan 11                
     3) Kennedy, Nicholas 12            4) Borges, Bruno 12               
          55.43 (55.43)    1:23.44 (28.02)    1:50.50 (27.06)
 -- New Canaan                                        1:40.86        DNF   2 
     1) Reiss, Christopher 12           2) McGough, Ryan 12               
     3) Brannan, Finn 12                4) Spangler, Henry 11             
          49.54 (49.54)    1:15.26 (25.72)
 -- Ridgefield                                        1:36.91         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Palmer, Shane 11                2) Storm, Jeffrey 12              
     3) van der Noll, Mitchell 10       4) Arnold, Kevin 10               
          46.74 (46.74)    1:11.44 (24.71)    1:35.86 (24.42)
 -- Brien McMahon                                     1:34.04         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Walters, Sean 10                2) Cabrera Arias, Winston 10      
     3) Linehan, Daniel 12              4) Petridis, Nicholas 12          
          47.86 (47.86)    1:13.37 (25.52)    1:36.84 (23.47)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
        Meet: M 3:30.34  2/2/2012    Staples                                   
                         M. Hoberman, D. Hefnaway, J. Heil, W. Marsh       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:32.24    3:33.94   3 
     1) Abreu, Leonardo 12              2) Campbell, Daniel 11            
     3) Roberts, Jake 12                4) Cunningham, Terrell 11         
          53.70 (53.70)    1:47.48 (53.78)    2:41.21 (53.74)    3:33.94 (52.74)
  2 Trumbull                                          3:30.83    3:35.92   3 
     1) McEniry, Dylan 12               2) Rubush, Tyler 10               
     3) Auten, Taylor 12                4) Gleen, Tyler 11                
          54.89 (54.89)    1:49.26 (54.37)    2:44.25 (55.00)    3:35.92 (51.67)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:35.31    3:39.62   3 
     1) Williams, Brett 12              2) Keresey, William 12            
     3) Bartlett, Ian 10                4) Leto, Daniel 12                
          55.03 (55.03)    1:50.54 (55.51)    2:43.57 (53.03)    3:39.62 (56.06)
  4 Ridgefield                                        3:52.83    3:40.22   1 
     1) Palmer, Shane 11                2) Cohen, Robert 11               
     3) Arnold, Kevin 10                4) van der Noll, Mitchell 10      
          55.88 (55.88)    1:49.89 (54.01)    2:45.69 (55.80)    3:40.22 (54.54)
  5 Fairfield Warde                                   3:36.91    3:42.17   3 
     1) Ciccarelli, Joey 11             2) Stearns, Jackson 12            
     3) Harvey, David 11                4) Kieffer, Charles 12            
          54.86 (54.86)    1:51.52 (56.66)    2:48.43 (56.91)    3:42.17 (53.75)
  6 St. Joseph                                        3:48.94    3:42.74   1 
     1) Mas, James 12                   2) Haack, Ryan 10                 
     3) Zannis, Michael 9               4) Zannis, Nick 12                
          53.23 (53.23)    1:50.66 (57.44)    2:47.33 (56.67)    3:42.74 (55.42)
  7 Greenwich                                         3:44.41    3:44.57   2 
     1) King, Ryan 12                   2) Morganti, Matthew 11           
     3) Quiroga, Edouard 11             4) Oe, Sebastian 12               
          54.18 (54.18)    1:51.23 (57.06)    2:48.43 (57.20)    3:44.57 (56.15)
  8 Darien                                            3:41.64    3:44.83   2 
     1) Warble, Keenan 11               2) Yamaguchi, Kenny 12            
     3) Fay, James 11                   4) Johnson, James 11              
          55.60 (55.60)    1:53.36 (57.76)    2:48.45 (55.10)    3:44.83 (56.38)
  9 Brien McMahon                                     3:45.00    3:46.74   2 
     1) Vanderels, Eric 12              2) Pierre Maintus, Asderly 12     
     3) Diamandis, Ajax 11              4) Vanderels, Chris 11            
          57.17 (57.17)    1:53.98 (56.81)  2:54.75 (1:00.78)    3:46.74 (51.99)
 10 New Canaan                                        3:52.60    3:48.65   1 
     1) St. George, Michael 11          2) Farley, Wesley 10              
     3) Richardson, Tj 10               4) Urbahn, Alexander 10           
          55.44 (55.44)    1:53.80 (58.36)    2:52.04 (58.24)    3:48.65 (56.62)
 11 Wilton                                            3:47.10    3:56.36   1 
     1) Tomasetti, Richard 10           2) Moore, Patrick 12              
     3) Hoelzl, Justin 12               4) Breene, Aaron 11               
      1:01.32 (1:01.32)  2:03.33 (1:02.01)    3:01.23 (57.90)    3:56.36 (55.13)
 12 Bridgeport Central                                3:42.46    3:56.60   2 
     1) Torres, Jeison 11               2) Gallant, Adrian 11             
     3) Gonzalez, Efrain 11             4) Morgan, Christian 11           
          58.62 (58.62)  1:58.93 (1:00.32)    2:58.11 (59.18)    3:56.60 (58.50)
 -- Staples                                           3:31.53        DNF   3 
     1) Marsh, Campbell 12              2) Gornbein, Chase 12             
     3) MacCordy, Brian 11              4) van der Merwe, Carel 12        
          55.78 (55.78)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 7:54.50  2001        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Ahearn,R.Laboy,A.Laboy,Curran                     
        Meet: M 8:18.50  1/29/2014   Darien                                    
                         J. Farrington, J. Sparkman, A. Cassidy, A. Ostberg
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           8:05.85    8:15.22M  2 
     1) Moore, Tim 12                   2) Pereira, Pedro 11              
     3) Fox, Bradley 11                 4) Campbell, Daniel 11            
      2:03.65 (2:03.65)  4:07.79 (2:04.14)  6:13.64 (2:05.86)  8:15.22 (2:01.58)
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:11.02    8:15.70M  2 
     1) Bartlett, Ian 10                2) Leto, Daniel 12                
     3) Ertel, Benjamin 11              4) Bates, David 11                
      2:03.70 (2:03.70)  4:09.77 (2:06.07)  6:13.24 (2:03.48)  8:15.70 (2:02.47)
  3 Trumbull                                          8:06.69    8:21.40   2 
     1) McEniry, Dylan 12               2) Auten, Taylor 12               
     3) Taubl, Charlie 11               4) Gleen, Tyler 11                
      2:04.77 (2:04.77)  4:09.57 (2:04.81)  6:19.01 (2:09.44)  8:21.40 (2:02.39)
  4 Staples                                           8:13.44    8:22.71   2 
     1) Landowne, William 10            2) Teran, Connor 11               
     3) Seiple, Benjamin 10             4) van der Merwe, Carel 12        
      2:06.12 (2:06.12)  4:11.27 (2:05.15)  6:16.83 (2:05.57)  8:22.71 (2:05.88)
  5 Greenwich                                         8:30.04    8:26.06   2 
     1) Oe, Sebastian 12                2) Karakadas, Georgios 10         
     3) Kates, Andrew 12                4) Dequeker, Bastian 11           
      2:03.06 (2:03.06)  4:09.55 (2:06.49)  6:15.08 (2:05.54)  8:26.06 (2:10.98)
  6 Ridgefield                                        9:04.77    8:43.82   1 
     1) Mickool, Ian 12                 2) Howley, Matthias 11            
     3) DeMassa, Bradford 11            4) Day, Kenneth 11                
      2:09.01 (2:09.01)  4:23.11 (2:14.11)  6:34.43 (2:11.32)  8:43.82 (2:09.40)
  7 New Canaan                                        8:38.21    9:06.67   2 
     1) Pal, Abhinav 11                 2) Grigsby, Jake 11               
     3) O'Connor, Jack 11               4) Buck, Aidan 12                 
      2:20.80 (2:20.80)  4:41.51 (2:20.72)  7:00.27 (2:18.76)  9:06.67 (2:06.41)
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   9:05.00    9:18.03   1 
     1) Wojnoski, Matthew 12            2) Morataya, Mark 9               
     3) Maniscalco, James 10            4) Harper, Kevin 9                
      2:10.05 (2:10.05)  4:27.95 (2:17.90)  6:51.94 (2:24.00)  9:18.03 (2:26.10)
  9 Bridgeport Central                               10:27.64    9:25.98   1 
     1) Gallant, Adrian 11              2) Vital, Marcus 11               
     3) Baez, Alexander 10              4) Morgan, Christian 11           
      2:21.17 (2:21.17)  4:45.76 (2:24.60)  7:10.45 (2:24.70)  9:25.98 (2:15.53)
 10 Wilton                                           10:00.09    9:33.23   1 
     1) Crowther, Flynn 9               2) Moore, Patrick 12              
     3) Cunningham, Sean 11             4) Moore, Ryan 12                 
      2:17.35 (2:17.35)  4:45.34 (2:28.00)  7:14.63 (2:29.30)  9:33.23 (2:18.61)
 11 Stamford                                          9:44.10    9:35.49   1 
     1) Ward, Devon 12                  2) Palmer, Jason 11               
     3) Oliva, Edgar 12                 4) Williams, Ashton 9             
      2:21.54 (2:21.54)  4:47.78 (2:26.24)  7:15.35 (2:27.58)  9:35.49 (2:20.14)
 12 Norwalk                                           8:43.52    9:35.73   2 
     1) Donovan, Dale 10                2) Patel, Vishva 10               
     3) Seitaridis, Vasilios 11         4) Baker, Colin 10                
      2:21.59 (2:21.59)  4:46.83 (2:25.24)  7:13.96 (2:27.13)  9:35.73 (2:21.78)
 13 Darien                                            8:16.60    9:39.04   2 
     1) Shaughnessy, Colin 11           2) Hayes, Ben 11                  
     3) Vrooman, Brett 9                4) O'Keefe, Jack 9                
      2:26.41 (2:26.41)  4:46.56 (2:20.15)  7:11.75 (2:25.20)  9:39.04 (2:27.29)
 14 St. Joseph                                       10:00.00   10:04.02   1 
     1) Crocco, Anthony 10              2) Daluz-Cates, Tavis 12          
     3) Yankocy, Sean 9                 4) Whitlock, Will 11              
      2:22.52 (2:22.52)  5:04.97 (2:42.46)  7:42.23 (2:37.27) 10:04.02 (2:21.79)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:51.2h  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Breece,Harrington,Mourning,Cohen                  
        Meet: M 3:42.24  2/2/2012    New Canaan                                
                         G. Bennett, A. Deery, H. Orser, A. Spinu          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:42.18    3:43.87F  3 
     1) Olivacce, Edmond 11             2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 10     
     3) Gustavson, Brian 11             4) Cunningham, Terrell 11         
          48.03 (48.03)    1:42.74 (54.71)  3:43.87 (2:01.14)
  2 Trumbull                                          3:45.22    3:44.27F  3 
     1) Wong, Dylan 12                  2) McLevy, Colin 11               
     3) McEniry, Dylan 12               4) Rubush, Tyler 10               
          49.14 (49.14)    1:42.83 (53.70)  3:44.27 (2:01.44)
  3 Norwalk                                           3:56.20    3:45.76F  2 
     1) Celestin, Richard 11            2) Arduino, Matthew 12            
     3) Fallon, Kyle 12                 4) Goldstein, Andrew 11           
          48.66 (48.66)    1:42.77 (54.12)  3:45.76 (2:02.99)
  4 Fairfield Warde                                   3:51.17    3:51.82   2 
     1) Rumsey, Ryan 12                 2) Danazumi, Qasim 10             
     3) Stearns, Jackson 12             4) Ciccarelli, Joey 11            
          49.77 (49.77)    1:46.24 (56.48)  3:51.82 (2:05.58)
  5 St. Joseph                                        3:51.03    3:52.13   3 
     1) Zannis, Michael 9               2) Daluz-Cates, Tavis 12          
     3) Mas, James 12                   4) Zannis, Nick 12                
          51.69 (51.69)    1:45.96 (54.28)  3:52.13 (2:06.18)
  6 Ridgefield                                        4:08.81    3:52.32   1 
     1) Storm, Jeffrey 12               2) Arnold, Kevin 10               
     3) Cohen, Robert 11                4) Day, Kenneth 11                
          48.62 (48.62)    1:43.49 (54.87)  3:52.32 (2:08.83)
  7 Darien                                            3:57.43    3:56.97   1 
     1) Wolf, Charles 12                2) Foley, Dillon 12               
     3) Fay, James 11                   4) Warble, Keenan 11              
          52.78 (52.78)    1:47.84 (55.06)  3:56.97 (2:09.14)
  8 Staples                                           3:46.47    3:58.71   3 
     1) Han-Lemus, Philip 12            2) Wick, Sebastian 11             
     3) Autard, Luka 11                 4) Lewis, James 12                
          49.87 (49.87)    1:44.66 (54.79)  3:58.71 (2:14.06)
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:54.13    4:00.09   2 
     1) Prisco, Jonathan 12             2) Borges, Bruno 12               
     3) Keresey, William 12             4) Ertel, Benjamin 11             
          53.46 (53.46)    1:50.58 (57.13)  4:00.09 (2:09.52)
 10 New Canaan                                        3:57.20    4:05.38   2 
     1) Spangler, Wyatt 11              2) Brannan, Finn 12               
     3) Richardson, Tj 10               4) Cortina, Faustino 11           
          52.84 (52.84)    1:51.18 (58.34)  4:05.38 (2:14.21)
 11 Stamford                                          4:14.60    4:06.98   1 
     1) Lawson, Rashaun 11              2) Cam, Josh 11                   
     3) Martinez, Moises-David 11       4) Williams, Ashton 9             
          50.97 (50.97)    1:47.69 (56.72)  4:06.98 (2:19.30)
 12 Greenwich                                         3:56.72    4:08.21   2 
     1) Ferraro, Anthony 11             2) Morales, Benjamin 10           
     3) Morganti, Matthew 11            4) Steinman, Thomas 10            
          51.57 (51.57)    1:48.91 (57.34)  4:08.21 (2:19.30)
 13 Bridgeport Central                                4:32.51    4:09.79   1 
     1) Bonhomme, Rodny 10              2) Gonzalez, Efrain 11            
     3) Baez, Alexander 10              4) Gallant, Adrian 11             
          51.22 (51.22)    1:51.20 (59.98)  4:09.79 (2:18.60)
 14 Brien McMahon                                     3:48.06    4:18.09   3 
     1) Walters, Sean 10                2) Cabrera Arias, Winston 10      
     3) Keller, Jack 10                 4) Macari, Michael 9              
          50.57 (50.57)  1:51.33 (1:00.76)  4:18.09 (2:26.76)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 5' 4"

 Increase heights in 2" increments
       FCIAC: F  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ NEHS - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir              11 Greenwich            6-04.00    6-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Edwards, Tumani           11 Danbury              6-02.00    6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P  XPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hamilton, Tahj            12 Greenwich            6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barker, Kieran             9 Fairfield LU         5-11.00   J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McMullin, Sam             11 Darien               5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Lee, Max                  11 Fairfield WA         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rumsey, Ryan              12 Fairfield WA         5-04.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Prisco, Jonathan          12 Fairfield LU         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dennison, Najeem          11 Brien McMaho         5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Evans, Parker             11 Darien               5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Vanderblue, Dane          12 Fairfield LU         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ellis, Chet                9 Staples              5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Bowles, Christopher       12 Staples              5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Bardos, Troy               9 Brien McMaho         5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Lozyniak, Stephen         12 Staples              5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Noubissi, Biani           12 Fairfield WA         5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Eppley, Ryan               9 Darien               5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Raia, Cameron             10 Darien               5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Pierre Maintus, Asderly   12 Brien McMaho         5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Peck, Timothy             11 Greenwich            5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Babiarz, Russell          11 Greenwich            5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening height 8' 6"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
       FCIAC: F 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
        Meet: M 14-06  2/4/2010    Paul Chandler, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deluca, Marc              11 Westhill            13-06.00   13-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Llanos, Nathaniel         10 Danbury             13-00.00   12-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Vossler, Henry            10 Darien              11-06.00   12-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Gottwals, Brandon         10 Danbury             11-00.00   11-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Leppla, Christopher       10 Fairfield WA        11-00.00   11-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    O    O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  6 Anilus, Misphael          11 Westhill             9-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO    O     O   XXX 
  7 Spangler, Henry           11 New Canaan          10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O    XO   XXX 
  7 Yamaguchi, Kenny          12 Darien               9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    XO   XXX 
 -- Macari, Michael            9 Brien McMaho         9-00.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gosnay, Jonah             10 Danbury             10-06.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
        Meet: M    22-02  2/2/2012    Kevin Keller, Darien                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Isaac              11 Greenwich           21-09.50   22-06.00M 
      21-02  22-06  20-11  21-08.50  21-05.50  21-01.75
  2 Grant, Shelby             12 Darien              21-00.00   21-07.00  
      21-01.25  21-07  21-05.75  21-02.50  20-09.75  FOUL
  3 Storm, Jeffrey            12 Ridgefield          18-08.25   20-08.50  
      20-08.50  19-07.50  19-08  FOUL  20-01.25  19-07
  4 Reiss, Christopher        12 New Canaan          18-10.50   20-02.00  
      20-02  FOUL  FOUL  18-08  19-10.25  FOUL
  5 Grant, Maxwell            10 Darien              18-05.50   19-09.50  
      19-09.50  18-09  19-04.50  19-04  19-03.50  18-05
  6 McLevy, Colin             11 Trumbull            19-02.00   19-09.00  
      19-09  19-08  19-04.50  19-01  17-10  18-07.50
  7 McMullin, Sam             11 Darien              19-02.00   19-08.25  
      19-08.25  19-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-07
  8 Diaz, Noel                12 Danbury             18-03.25  J19-08.25  
      18-02.50  14-07.50  19-08.25  FOUL  19-02  18-07
  9 Scott, Safir              11 Greenwich           18-06.00   19-06.75  
      19-06.75  19-02.50  FOUL         
 10 Harvey, David             11 Fairfield WA        19-03.00   19-03.50  
      17-07.50  19-03.50  19-00         
 11 Scolaro, AJ               11 Darien              19-10.00   19-03.00  
      19-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Danazumi, Qasim           10 Fairfield WA        18-09.50   19-02.00  
      FOUL  19-02  FOUL           
 13 Barker, Kieran             9 Fairfield LU        18-07.00   19-00.00  
      17-10  FOUL  19-00         
 14 Lynch, Junior             11 Danbury             18-01.75   18-10.50  
      18-01.50  18-01  18-10.50           
 15 Williams, Brett           12 Fairfield LU        17-11.00   18-09.00  
      17-10  17-09.75  18-09         
 16 Hamilton, Tahj            12 Greenwich           18-02.00   18-06.00  
      17-09.50  17-08.50  18-06         
 17 Wright, Paul              11 Danbury             17-04.50   18-04.50  
      17-00  17-07  18-04.50         
 18 Santa, David              12 Darien              17-04.50   18-01.00  
      17-01  FOUL  18-01         
 19 Evans, Parker             11 Darien              18-08.50   17-01.00  
      FOUL  17-01  16-09         
 20 Bardos, Troy               9 Brien McMaho        17-04.00   16-02.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-02.75         
 -- De Oliveira, Fabio        10 Danbury             17-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ramirez, Pedro            11 Danbury             17-10.75       FOUL  
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Edwards, Tumani           11 Danbury             19-09.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
        Meet: M    54-08  2007        Bryan LeBlanc, Danbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Werner, Israel            11 Staples             43-08.00   44-01.50  
      FOUL  43-08  44-01.50  41-08.50  42-10.25  43-02.50
  2 Hinh, Jonah               12 Danbury             43-07.00   43-04.75  
      43-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-03.25
  3 Conley, Will              11 New Canaan          44-11.00   43-01.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-08.25  43-01.25  FOUL  42-06.75
  4 Maturana, Luis            12 Norwalk             43-04.00   43-00.50  
      42-05  43-00  43-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Salata, Matthew           12 Brien McMaho        41-11.50   42-10.00  
      40-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  35-02.25  38-02.50  42-10
  6 Rodriguez, Kelbin         12 Danbury             43-07.00   41-05.25  
      40-08.25  36-11  37-11  38-00.50  38-06.75  41-05.25
  7 Bont, Andrew              12 Trumbull            38-00.00   40-06.50  
      38-00  40-06.50  40-01  36-10.50  37-02  39-03.50
  8 Tuttle, Kyle              12 Danbury             42-02.50   40-00.75  
      40-00.75  38-06.75  37-08.25         
  9 Fox, Cord                 11 Darien              37-11.00   39-07.50  
      39-07.50  38-08  39-05         
 10 Schmidt, Mark             12 Darien              39-04.00   39-06.25  
      38-00.50  39-06.25  FOUL         
 11 Neary, Michael            10 Darien              39-03.50   39-05.00  
      39-05  37-07.50  36-11.50         
 12 Noubissi, Biani           12 Fairfield WA        36-04.50   38-11.00  
      37-02  38-11  37-11.50         
 13 Showstead, Justin         10 Ridgefield          37-03.00   38-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-08         
 14 Leppla, Nick              12 Fairfield WA        36-10.50   38-01.00  
      38-01  36-04.50  38-00.50         
 15 Skoczen, Lukas            11 Fairfield LU        36-03.50   37-05.00  
      33-05  37-05  35-10         
 16 Kelly, William Parker     12 Greenwich           35-07.25   36-10.25  
      33-05.50  36-10.25  36-01         
 17 Steinberg, David          12 Greenwich           36-11.00   36-07.75  
      FOUL  36-05  36-07.75         
 18 Keeney, Bobby             10 Darien              35-08.50   36-05.00  
      35-09.50  35-10.25  36-05         
 19 Furneri, Lucas            11 Ridgefield          35-06.00   36-03.00  
      36-02  35-05.75  36-03         
 20 O'Keefe, Evan             10 Fairfield LU        36-00.50   36-01.00  
      35-02.50  36-01  31-00.50         
 21 Zuro, Charlie             10 Darien              35-03.00   35-11.00  
      35-11  33-09  35-00         
 22 Woodring, Kyle            10 Greenwich           35-01.00   35-10.00  
      35-02.75  35-10  FOUL           
 23 Kennedy, Nicholas         12 Fairfield LU        35-03.00   35-04.50  
      34-05.50  34-11  35-04.50         
 24 Kostohryz, Stephen        10 Brien McMaho        36-08.00   35-00.00  
      35-00  31-03  33-02.25         
 25 Conley, Jack               9 New Canaan          36-00.00   34-03.00  
      34-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Garzon-Moratto, Juan      12 Greenwich           35-02.00   33-11.00  
      33-11  32-02.25  32-00         
 27 Manning, Walker           12 Greenwich           35-03.00   33-09.25  
      33-09.25  31-10  33-01         
 28 Brown, Niar               10 Norwalk             35-10.00   33-04.00  
      33-04  FOUL  33-01           
 29 Borges, Bruno             12 Fairfield LU        35-06.50   32-09.75  
      32-04  32-09.75  30-08.25         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                     97        2) RIDGEFIELD                 95.50
    3) GREENWICH                   61.50     4) STAPLES                    45   
    5) TRUMBULL                    30        6) ST. JOSEPH                 28   
    7) NEW CANAAN                  23        8) WILTON                     22   
    8) NORWALK                     22       10) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL         10   
   11) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            9       12) STAMFORD                    8   
   13) BRIEN MCMAHON                6       14) DARIEN                      5   
   15) FAIRFIELD WARDE              2       16) WESTHILL                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    117        2) BRIEN MCMAHON              56   
    3) STAPLES                     46        4) TRUMBULL                   39   
    5) GREENWICH                   38        6) NORWALK                    33   
    7) DARIEN                      26        8) WILTON                     20   
    9) FAIRFIELD WARDE             18        9) RIDGEFIELD                 18   
    9) NEW CANAAN                  18        9) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          18   
   13) WESTHILL                    11       14) ST. JOSEPH                  4   
   15) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL           2       16) STAMFORD                    1