Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 03:02 PM
             Elm City Coaches Invitational - 1/8/2016 to 1/9/2016              
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: #  7.26  1/10/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alvarado, Ariana          16 Naugatuck               7.55       7.65q 15 
  2 Sacchi, Elizabeth         17 Ridgefield              7.72       7.68q 12 
  3 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                  7.42       7.69q 17 
  4 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington              7.78       7.71q 11 
  5 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven              7.72       7.75q 13  7.743
  6 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                  7.50       7.75q 16  7.749
  7 Davis, Taylor             16 Conard                  8.00       7.78q  6 
  8 Tann, Dymonic             16 Manchester              7.80       7.85  10 
  9 Simon, Josephine          17 Ridgefield              7.82       7.86   8 
 10 Ward, Kelly               17 Oxford                  7.82       7.90   9  7.896
 11 Grey, Jasmine             16 Naugatuck               7.90       7.90  18  7.899
 12 Jax, Jamie                17 Killingly               8.50       7.98  16  7.972
 13 Ponder, Celina            16 Wilbur Cross            8.10       7.98  16  7.976
 14 Goodwine, Kyla            18 Capital Prep            8.00       8.00   7  7.994
 15 Collier, Zherah           18 Hillhouse               8.12       8.00  14  7.997
 16 Ross, Amber               16 Wilbur Cross            7.90       8.00   2  8.000
 17 Nelson, Ayesha            19 Hillhouse               8.17       8.02  13 
 18 Coleman, Annie            16 East Haven              7.85       8.04   6  8.032
 19 Winifred, Regine          17 Capital Prep            8.01       8.04  13  8.035
 20 Petras, Natalie           17 Glastonbury             8.01       8.04  11  8.037
 21 Boateng, Bernice          16 Killingly               7.97       8.06  18  8.051
 22 Damron, Alexandra         17 Ridgefield              8.06       8.06  15  8.053
 23 Fitzgerald, Payton        17 Killingly               8.01       8.08  12 
 24 Mason, Shariffah          16 Middletown              8.25       8.09   1 
 25 Daniels, Syleena          19 Middletown              8.30       8.12   5 
 26 Montague, Twalesha        18 Capital Prep            8.10       8.15  17 
 27 Toribio, Aubrey           18 Torrington              8.22       8.19   5 
 28 Edward, Loretta           17 Hartford Public         8.20       8.21   8  8.204
 28 Robbins, Leah             18 Staples                 8.40       8.21   7  8.204
 30 Neckritz, Sarah           17 Staples                 8.10       8.22  17 
 31 Rodgers, TiAnna           17 Middletown              8.24       8.24   3 
 32 Camera, Massita           17 Tolland                 8.11       8.28  15 
 33 Mysel, Alexa              19 Staples                 8.24       8.30   2  8.296
 34 McCrudden, Clare          17 Conard                  8.40       8.30  11  8.297
 35 Kavarsky, Alexa           18 Berlin                  7.95       8.31   3 
 36 Petruzzelli, Samantha     18 Ridgefield              8.25       8.32   2 
 37 Godwin, Jasmine           17 Wilbur Cross            8.20       8.33   7 
 38 Aguirre, Vekema           17 New London              9.50       8.34  16  8.336
 39 Brown, Ashley             18 North Haven             7.90       8.34   4  8.338
 40 Jakiel, Amy               17 Bristol Eastern         8.70       8.35   1 
 41 Belin, Elexa              19 Middletown              8.30       8.36   3 
 42 Lewandoski, Mikayla       17 Bristol Eastern         8.42       8.37  16 
 43 Floyd, Vanessa            17 Bristol Eastern         8.40       8.38  12  8.374
 44 Somosky, Kathryn          18 Glastonbury             8.30       8.38   4  8.380
 45 Adekola, Praise           19 Southington             8.40       8.42  14  8.415
 46 Gentile, Julianna         17 Manchester              8.50       8.42  14  8.420
 47 St. Amand, Nicolette      16 Southington             8.18       8.44  12  8.431
 48 Cragin, Abigail           18 Darien                  9.40       8.44  17  8.435
 49 Perrotta, Chelsea         18 Middletown              8.51       8.45   9  8.444
 50 Partrick, Catherine       16 Litchfield              8.22       8.45   6  8.445
 51 Brown, Mayah              17 New London              9.50       8.48  13  8.474
 52 Soucy, Jenna              18 Bristol Eastern         8.54       8.48   8  8.480
 53 Hunter, Zaria             17 Crosby                  8.20       8.49  10 
 54 Mlodinski, Laura          16 Tolland                 8.00       8.51   9  8.507
 55 Crewe, Alaina             18 Wilbur Cross            8.20       8.51  11  8.509
 56 Massey, Rachel            18 Conard                  8.40       8.53   8  8.526
 57 Joseph, Taryn             19 Career                  8.11       8.53  16  8.529
 58 Yates, Megan              19 Bristol Eastern         8.40       8.56   9 
 59 Bennett, Chamone          18 Hartford Public         8.50       8.58  15  8.572
 60 Rose, Marcela             19 Tolland                 8.00       8.58   8  8.578
 61 Martin, Teona             18 Berlin                  7.92       8.60   1 
 62 Delmonte, Gianna          18 Torrington              8.50       8.61  17 
 63 Stoyer, Emily             17 Tolland                 8.56       8.64   7 
 64 Perry, Megan              18 Bristol Eastern         8.63       8.67   2 
 65 Daugherty, Peyton         18 Killingly               9.09       8.68  12 
 66 Jones, Lauren             17 Southington             8.60       8.74   4 
 67 Riddick, Aimee            18 New London              9.50       8.75  15  8.741
 68 Lee, Ayanna               16 Crosby                  8.80       8.75   5  8.748
 69 Gregory, Madeline         16 Conard                  8.50       8.77  11 
 70 Mares, Britney            18 Killingly               9.02       8.79  11 
 71 Newbury, Jessica          16 Litchfield              8.50       8.82  10 
 72 Lackey, Jenna             18 Torrington              9.50       8.84  12 
 73 Bell, Tiana               17 Career                  8.05       8.85  14  8.844
 74 Mozdzierz, Sara           16 Tolland                 8.33       8.85   6  8.845
 75 Maciejewski, Emily        16 Southington             8.24       8.88   1  8.871
 76 Generalli, Ali            17 Litchfield              8.66       8.88   1  8.876
 77 Palmer, Lili              19 Torrington              8.60       8.91   3 
 78 Tran, Jessica             18 Torrington              8.60       8.92   5 
 79 Bishop, India             19 Torrington              8.20       8.94   9  8.939
 79 Crisafulli, Mallory       17 Bristol Eastern         8.97       8.94   8  8.939
 81 Borja, Briana             19 Torrington              9.20       8.98  14  8.972
 82 Edwards, Daigionaye       19 Capital Prep            8.60       8.98   6  8.973
 83 Ferrucci, Lilli           16 Litchfield              8.77       8.98   4  8.974
 84 Janelle, Tobon            17 Bristol Eastern         9.30       9.01  15 
 85 Moffitt, Mikayla          17 Torrington              9.50       9.07  10 
 86 Mozdzierz, Hannah         17 Tolland                 8.22       9.12   4 
 87 Belin, Brianna            17 Middletown              8.70       9.22   3 
 88 Vien, Kayla               17 Torrington              8.40       9.38  15  9.375
 89 Buchas, Kasey             19 Bristol Eastern         9.10       9.38  13  9.376
 90 Yoelson, Margaret         18 Wamogo                  9.00       9.42   9 
 91 Roberts, Anna             19 Tolland                 8.44       9.54  17 
 92 Victorino, Claudia        19 Tolland                 8.88       9.58   7 
 93 Boachie, Nicole           16 Torrington              9.60       9.60   9 
 94 Johnson, Blessing         19 Middletown              9.50       9.64  11 
 95 Freundt, Isabella         19 Torrington              9.00       9.92  10 
 96 Malenfant, Krista         17 Bristol Eastern         9.90      10.09   8 
 97 Jones, Michaela           19 Torrington              8.40      10.14  10 
 98 Muzzlin, Macayla          19 Torrington              8.50      10.74  13 
 99 Hong, Leanne              19 Middletown             10.00      10.86   7 
100 Prinssen, Christina       16 Torrington              9.50      11.05  14 
101 Frauenhofer, Sophia       18 Torrington              9.30      11.95  16 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  7.26  1/10/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                  7.75       7.51  
  2 Alvarado, Ariana          16 Naugatuck               7.65       7.58  
  3 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven              7.75       7.60  
  4 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington              7.71       7.61   7.604
  5 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                  7.69       7.61   7.609
  6 Sacchi, Elizabeth         17 Ridgefield              7.68       7.71  
  7 Davis, Taylor             16 Conard                  7.78       7.74  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 42.35  1/10/2015   Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Savada          16 Oxford                 42.79      42.32# 21 
  2 McMahon, Elizabeth        18 Conard                 44.00      43.35  20 
  3 Singewald, Deanna         16 Norwalk                43.00      43.38  21 
  4 Santana, Mia              16 New London             44.00      43.65  21 
  5 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington             44.72      43.82  19 
  6 Brinckman, Danielle       17 Glastonbury            43.85      43.94  21 
  7 Damron, Alexandra         17 Ridgefield             43.78      44.07  21 
  8 Laroche, Begotty          17 Manchester             44.00      44.19  20 
  9 Bermudez, Briana          17 Farmington             44.50      44.47  20 
 10 Alvarado, Ariana          16 Naugatuck              44.70      44.64  20 
 11 Wiley, Morocca            17 Glastonbury            44.30      44.74  20 
 12 Davis, Taylor             16 Conard                 45.50      44.81  17 
 13 Sacchi, Elizabeth         17 Ridgefield             44.71      44.93  19 
 14 Nazworth, Victoria        16 Ridgefield             45.37      44.97  18 
 15 Glaser, Sabrina           16 Glastonbury            45.53      45.24  17 
 16 Ostrowski, Julia          17 Glastonbury            44.07      45.28  20 
 17 Smith, Morgan             17 Manchester             49.00      45.45  11 
 18 Verderame, Natalie        19 Southington            45.80      45.53  17 
 19 Magalhaes, Kyla           17 Naugatuck              45.40      45.56  17 
 20 Boyd, Jada                19 Hillhouse              45.01      45.68  19 
 21 Smith, Abigail            16 Rocky Hill             47.24      45.86  14 
 22 Fareus, Shineika          17 New London             47.00      45.88  14 
 23 Hastings, Kathryn         16 Glastonbury            45.10      46.14  18 
 24 Grey, Jasmine             16 Naugatuck              45.10      46.20  18 
 25 Au, Kristen               16 Oxford                 46.55      46.41  15 
 26 Kellie, Jennah            17 Manchester             46.00      46.60  16 
 27 Massey, Rachel            18 Conard                 48.00      46.65  13 
 28 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                 48.60      46.87  12 
 29 McGill, Erin              18 Glastonbury            46.95      47.04  15 
 30 Prince, Ivy               17 Staples                43.90      47.10  21 
 31 Robinson, Audrey          18 Oxford                 46.00      47.30  16 
 32 Conroy, Catherine         19 Ridgefield             47.22      47.36  14 
 33 Neckritz, Amanda          18 Staples                48.00      47.42  13 
 34 Bower, Victoria           18 Rocky Hill             46.74      47.51  15 
 35 Conaway, Nyla             19 Wilbur Cross           46.50      47.70  16 
 36 Lataille, Hana            19 Glastonbury            45.13      47.72  18 
 37 Huff, Sami                17 Darien                 46.30      47.77  16 
 38 Petras, Natalie           17 Glastonbury            46.50      47.85  16 
 39 Sulger, Lauren            19 Darien                 46.10      47.93  16 
 40 Godwin, Jasmine           17 Wilbur Cross           47.50      48.00  14 
 41 Collier, Zherah           18 Hillhouse              48.00      48.04  13 
 42 Baker, Cara               18 Torrington             47.25      48.19  14 
 43 St. Amand, Nicolette      16 Southington            49.50      48.38  10 
 44 Bort, Maria               19 Staples                49.00      48.50  11 
 45 Van Epps, Rylee           17 Southington            47.80      48.54  14 
 46 Robbins, Leah             18 Staples                51.20      48.60   7 
 47 Lutz, Dana                18 Mercy                  49.00      48.69  11 
 48 Chiverton, Zariah         19 Manchester             49.70      48.72  10 
 49 Ford, Zykeya              17 Rocky Hill             49.15      48.86  10 
 50 Attas, Jenna              19 Glastonbury            46.90      48.92  15 
 51 Dingle, Mckenzie          17 Hillhouse              48.00      48.98  13 
 52 Washecka, Rory            18 Darien                 51.00      49.16   7 
 53 Brown, Allie              18 Southington            48.59      49.35  12 
 53 Fox, Anna                 19 Darien                 51.00      49.35   7 
 55 Policelli, Nora           18 Conard                 50.00      49.41  10 
 56 Kennedy, Emily            19 Glastonbury            45.32      49.44  18 
 57 Casparius, Catherine      19 Staples                50.60      49.45   8 
 58 Prior, Monique            18 Staples                51.20      49.49   7 
 58 Travaglini, Laurie        18 Darien                 47.90      49.49  13 
 60 Arrow, Ellie              19 Staples                52.50      49.55   5 
 61 Ford, Julia               17 Darien                 48.20      49.56  12 
 61 Hafeez, Alina             16 Mercy                  50.50      49.56   8 
 63 Gentile, Julianna         17 Manchester             50.00      49.68   9 
 64 Terrio, Alexis            19 Staples                52.30      49.70   6 
 65 Clements, Jillian         17 Darien                 46.50      49.83  15 
 66 Marks, Jackie             18 Hillhouse              47.00      50.02  15 
 67 Moorehead, Sara           18 Darien                 50.40      50.11   8 
 68 Edwards, Tyler            19 Wilbur Cross           48.00      50.37  13 
 69 Cavoli, Emma              19 Darien                 51.00      50.59   7 
 70 Aysseh, Emily             19 Darien                 49.00      50.66  11 
 71 Crewe, Alaina             18 Wilbur Cross           50.00      50.74  10 
 72 Aguirre, Vekema           17 New London           1:00.00      50.76   2 
 73 Mysel, Alexa              19 Staples                52.37      50.91   5 
 74 Lawrence, Kylie           17 Southington            50.48      50.96   8 
 75 Zarrilli, Emily           18 Rocky Hill             53.05      51.01   5 
 76 Taney, Ellie              16 Darien                 54.00      51.05   4 
 77 Gaghan, Lauren            18 Torrington             48.50      51.09  12 
 78 Zelina, Hannah            18 Southington            53.50      51.66   4 
 79 Triay, Gabriela           16 Mercy                  50.00      51.67   9 
 80 Kieltyka, Erin            17 Killingly              59.00      51.68   2 
 81 Blaike, Bailey            19 Staples                52.00      51.71   6 
 82 Inahuazo, Sally           19 Wilbur Cross           49.00      51.92  11 
 83 Alanis, Fatima            18 Staples                50.00      52.30   9 
 84 Bishop, India             19 Torrington             48.30      52.44  12 
 85 Rodgers, TiAnna           17 Middletown             45.80      52.60  17 
 86 Ptak, Angelika            19 Rocky Hill             54.29      52.67   4 
 87 Nastri, Madison           16 Rocky Hill             52.50      53.54   5 
 88 Slack, Cheyanna           19 Guilford               53.00      53.85   5 
 89 Sheehan, Sarah            18 Killingly              54.00      54.17   4 
 90 Soler, Camryn             19 Killingly              57.04      54.93   3 
 91 Tran, Jessica             18 Torrington             49.00      55.30  12 
 92 Vien, Kayla               17 Torrington             49.50      55.70  10 
 93 Riddick, Aimee            18 New London           1:00.00      55.83   1 
 94 Vollaro, Olivia           16 Torrington             50.30      55.93   8 
 95 Brown, Mayah              17 New London           1:00.00      56.02   1 
 96 Omotosho, Princess        17 New London           1:00.00      56.45   1 
 97 Jean, Jael                19 Staples                49.00      57.50  11 
 98 Morse, Maddie             18 Rocky Hill             58.50      58.66   3 
 99 Disha, Nesla              19 Rocky Hill             58.64      58.81   2 
100 Joyce, Lauren             18 Rocky Hill             55.50      59.41   4 
101 Prescott, Deanna          19 Rocky Hill             59.75    1:00.47   2 
102 Tejeda, Yineirie          18 Rocky Hill             58.10    1:02.01   3 
103 Freundt, Isabella         19 Torrington             50.20    1:05.43   9 
104 Power, Jessica            19 Torrington             50.80    1:07.76   8 
105 Bharara, Emereen          17 Torrington             50.01    1:07.87   9 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:37.00  1/10/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasminski, Katherine      17 Ridgefield           1:42.03    1:42.00   8 
  2 Allen, Olivia             18 Glastonbury          1:41.60    1:42.02   8 
  3 Wiley, Morocca            17 Glastonbury          1:43.36    1:42.54   7 
  4 Ali, Jamilah              18 Hillhouse            1:42.00    1:43.02   8 
  5 McMahon, Elizabeth        18 Conard               1:42.00    1:43.83   8 
  6 DiCicco, Jodi             16 Berlin               1:35.00    1:44.56   8 
  7 Bermudez, Briana          17 Farmington           1:47.18    1:45.12   6 
  8 White, Anne               19 Rocky Hill           1:47.56    1:45.80   6 
  9 Twilllie, Autumn          19 Conard               1:48.00    1:46.11   6 
 10 Landler, Anna             18 Ridgefield           1:43.00    1:46.18   7 
 11 Smith, Chelsea            17 Manchester           1:47.00    1:47.09   7 
 12 LoBianco, Catie           18 Mercy                1:48.00    1:47.61   6 
 13 Fareus, Shineika          17 New London           1:45.00    1:47.74   7 
 14 Glaser, Sabrina           16 Glastonbury          1:45.61    1:47.77   7 
 15 Facas, Katyland           17 Manchester           1:50.00    1:49.36   5 
 16 Marr, Ashlyn              17 Ridgefield           1:51.00    1:49.56   5 
 17 Hambrecht, Gretchen       17 Conard               1:49.00    1:49.73   6 
 18 Salvo, Erica              16 North Haven          1:51.00    1:51.42   5 
 19 Hastings, Kathryn         16 Glastonbury          1:44.95    1:52.20   7 
 20 Matthews, Marisa          17 Southington          1:49.00    1:52.39   5 
 21 Grady, KC                 18 Darien               1:53.00    1:52.66   4 
 22 Schwartzman, Laura        17 Darien               1:52.00    1:53.28   4 
 23 Halabi, Carson            18 Darien               1:55.00    1:53.46   4 
 24 Valente, Karalina         19 Rocky Hill           1:52.00    1:53.96   4 
 25 Beech, Abby               16 Wilbur Cross         1:49.00    1:54.37   6 
 26 Pardi, Julia              17 Manchester           1:50.00    1:54.73   5 
 27 Mazzone, Sammee           16 Darien               1:55.00    1:54.84   4 
 28 Xiarhos, Nikki            18 Berlin               1:40.00    1:55.47   8 
 29 Magalhaes, Kyla           17 Naugatuck            1:55.00    1:55.54   4 
 30 Terrio, Alexis            19 Staples              2:00.00    1:56.36   2 
 31 Tran, Maily               17 North Haven          1:52.00    1:56.74   4 
 32 Shah, Reva                18 Rocky Hill           1:55.00    1:57.66   4 
 33 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy                2:05.00    1:59.39   2 
 34 Marks, Jackie             18 Hillhouse            1:50.00    1:59.40   5 
 35 Goja, Melissa             16 Naugatuck            1:57.00    1:59.74   3 
 36 Downer, Rayana            17 Hillhouse            1:57.00    2:00.24   3 
 37 Prior, Monique            18 Staples              2:00.00    2:00.33   3 
 38 Soucy, Alison             19 Tolland              1:58.80    2:00.77   3 
 39 Johnson, Sungshil         19 Wilbur Cross         2:00.00    2:01.33   3 
 40 Rafter, Angelia           17 Killingly            2:00.00    2:02.00   3 
 41 Inahuazo, Sally           19 Wilbur Cross         2:00.00    2:04.90   3 
 42 Rentas, Coralyn           17 Mercy                2:00.00    2:06.27   2 
 43 Knupp, Taylor             19 Killingly            2:00.00    2:07.01   2 
 44 DeLoreto, Elizabeth       19 Tolland              2:00.21    2:07.49   2 
 45 Ramirez, Zaira            17 Wilbur Cross         2:00.00    2:07.64   2 
 46 Nordland, Rebecca         16 Litchfield           2:15.00    2:09.50   1 
 47 Ozyck, Rosemary           18 Wilbur Cross         2:08.00    2:10.98   1 
 48 Dingle, Mckenzie          17 Hillhouse            2:03.00    2:12.87   2 
 49 Altamarino, Neyjac        19 Torrington           1:55.50    2:19.43   4 
 50 Ferrucci, Lilli           16 Litchfield           2:20.00    2:19.44   1 
 51 Walden, Elazabeth         18 Bristol Eastern      2:30.00    2:22.12   1 
 52 Grenier, Samantha         19 Crosby               2:10.00    2:23.76   1 
 53 DeJesus, Brittany         19 Crosby               2:15.00    2:23.80   1 
 54 Majeske, Riley            19 Litchfield           2:49.00    2:45.23   1 
 55 Power, Jessica            19 Torrington           2:00.00    2:45.37   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400m Split Provided
        Meet: # 2:58.91  1/10/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasminski, Katherine      17 Ridgefield           3:08.89    3:06.95   5 
       1:17.366 (1:17.366)        3:06.948 (1:49.582)
  2 Kelley, Ava               17 Ridgefield           3:11.45    3:07.03   5 
       1:16.917 (1:16.917)        3:07.028 (1:50.111)
  3 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy                3:09.00    3:07.29   5 
       1:16.774 (1:16.774)        3:07.289 (1:50.515)
  4 Allen, Olivia             18 Glastonbury          3:11.30    3:10.85   5 
       1:16.661 (1:16.661)        3:10.848 (1:54.187)
  5 Bordash, Kelsey           17 Ridgefield           3:06.11    3:11.73   5 
       1:17.133 (1:17.133)        3:11.722 (1:54.590)
  6 Davis, De' Janay          19 Hillhouse            3:13.00    3:15.43   5 
       1:17.778 (1:17.778)        3:15.421 (1:57.643)
  7 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury          3:18.34    3:17.38   4 
       1:17.544 (1:17.544)        3:17.380 (1:59.836)
  8 Guerra, Jacqueline        18 Guilford             3:10.00    3:17.40   5 
       1:17.109 (1:17.109)        3:17.394 (2:00.286)
  9 McGerald, Kasey           19 Ridgefield           3:14.00    3:19.03   5 
       1:18.693 (1:18.693)        3:19.024 (2:00.331)
 10 Landler, Anna             18 Ridgefield           3:14.00    3:20.32   5 
       1:18.822 (1:18.822)        3:20.316 (2:01.494)
 11 Maue, Rachel              17 Ridgefield           3:15.00    3:21.70   5 
       1:18.441 (1:18.441)        3:21.696 (2:03.255)
 12 Kemnitz, Kate             19 Southington          3:34.00    3:22.56   2 
       1:23.726 (1:23.726)        3:22.551 (1:58.826)
 13 Shaffer, Kate             19 Conard               3:18.00    3:23.39   4 
       1:20.940 (1:20.940)        3:23.383 (2:02.443)
 14 Harmon, Grace             16 Darien               3:20.00    3:24.01   4 
       1:18.864 (1:18.864)        3:24.002 (2:05.138)
 15 Devine, Lilah             19 Rocky Hill           3:29.96    3:24.46   3 
       1:21.412 (1:21.412)        3:24.457 (2:03.046)
 16 Mayhew, Kristen           16 Darien               3:28.00    3:24.79   3 
       1:18.392 (1:18.392)        3:24.783 (2:06.391)
 17 Napoli, Gabi              16 Southington          3:15.00    3:24.84   5 
       1:18.936 (1:18.936)        3:24.833 (2:05.898)
 18 Bloss, Meredith           19 Guilford             3:14.00    3:25.31   5 
       1:17.589 (1:17.589)        3:25.302 (2:07.714)
 19 Greene, Haley             17 Ridgefield           3:22.00    3:25.39   4 
       1:21.606 (1:21.606)        3:25.384 (2:03.779)
 20 Williams, Emily           16 Farmington           3:22.93    3:25.93   4 
       1:21.102 (1:21.102)        3:25.924 (2:04.823)
 21 Au, Kristen               16 Oxford               3:15.00    3:25.98   5 
       1:19.205 (1:19.205)        3:25.977 (2:06.772)
 22 little, Samantha          17 Staples              3:28.98    3:26.05   3 
       1:21.737 (1:21.737)        3:26.047 (2:04.310)
 23 Hergenrother, Emma        16 Ridgefield           3:24.46    3:26.57   4 
       1:21.434 (1:21.434)        3:26.563 (2:05.130)
 24 Braga, Angela             19 Glastonbury          3:21.73    3:26.70   4 
       1:21.076 (1:21.076)        3:26.691 (2:05.615)
 25 Hubert, Taylor            18 Southington          3:32.00    3:27.00   3 
       1:21.548 (1:21.548)        3:27.000 (2:05.452)
 26 Wilcox, Julia             19 Glastonbury          3:24.95    3:27.40   4 
       1:21.458 (1:21.458)        3:27.392 (2:05.935)
 27 Vega, Gabrielle           17 Torrington           3:30.27    3:27.72   3 
       1:18.459 (1:18.459)        3:27.717 (2:09.259)
 28 Luciani, Morgan           18 Berlin               3:32.00    3:29.04   3 
       1:22.555 (1:22.555)        3:29.032 (2:06.478)
 29 Suhie, Rachael            16 Manchester           3:20.00    3:31.49   4 
       1:19.754 (1:19.754)        3:31.486 (2:11.732)
 30 Marr, Ashlyn              17 Ridgefield           3:25.00    3:31.79   4 
       1:21.960 (1:21.960)        3:31.787 (2:09.827)
 31 Burns, Grace              18 Conard               3:25.00    3:36.23   4 
       1:21.735 (1:21.735)        3:36.228 (2:14.494)
 32 Pliego, Jami              16 Southington          3:40.00    3:36.63   2 
       1:26.260 (1:26.260)        3:36.622 (2:10.362)
 33 Anderson, Autumn          18 Mercy                3:39.66    3:37.63   2 
       1:27.463 (1:27.463)        3:37.628 (2:10.166)
 34 Beech, Abby               16 Wilbur Cross         3:25.00    3:38.16   4 
       1:20.830 (1:20.830)        3:38.154 (2:17.324)
 35 Pizzitola, Laini          18 Southington          3:40.00    3:38.97   2 
       1:28.622 (1:28.622)        3:38.967 (2:10.346)
 36 Ushchak, Emma             18 Mercy                3:49.15    3:42.43   1 
       1:27.847 (1:27.847)        3:42.425 (2:14.578)
 37 Morosky, Kayley           19 Middletown           3:30.00    3:43.36   3 
       1:22.759 (1:22.759)        3:43.359 (2:20.600)
 38 Chin, Suzette             17 Hillhouse            3:47.00    3:44.63   1 
       1:23.223 (1:23.223)        3:44.622 (2:21.399)
 39 Shah, Reva                18 Rocky Hill           3:45.50    3:45.71   1  3:45.702
       1:29.229 (1:29.229)        3:45.702 (2:16.474)
 40 Johnson, Sungshil         19 Wilbur Cross         3:45.00    3:45.71   1  3:45.709
       1:28.241 (1:28.241)        3:45.709 (2:17.468)
 41 Coucerio, Natalie         18 Berlin               3:40.00    3:45.75   2 
       1:30.611 (1:30.611)        3:45.748 (2:15.138)
 42 Buswell, Rebecca          16 Oxford               3:40.00    3:46.97   2 
       1:31.440 (1:31.440)        3:46.963 (2:15.523)
 43 Ramirez, Zaira            17 Wilbur Cross         3:45.00    3:49.70   1 
       1:28.126 (1:28.126)        3:49.693 (2:21.567)
 44 Rodriguez, Angelica       17 Wilbur Cross         3:50.00    3:50.57   1 
       1:28.366 (1:28.366)        3:50.565 (2:22.199)
 45 Moore, Francesca          17 Mercy                4:03.00    3:52.61   1 
       1:29.570 (1:29.570)        3:52.607 (2:23.038)
 46 Ozyck, Rosemary           18 Wilbur Cross         3:50.00    3:56.43   1 
       1:29.955 (1:29.955)        3:56.430 (2:26.475)
 47 Charbonneau, Chloe        17 Guilford             3:44.00    3:57.20   2 
       1:33.755 (1:33.755)        3:57.195 (2:23.440)
 48 McMorris, Jaiden          17 Hillhouse            4:07.00    4:00.63   1 
       1:28.617 (1:28.617)        4:00.627 (2:32.011)
 49 Gosselin, Abigail         16 Conard               3:40.00    4:01.88   2 
       1:37.227 (1:37.227)        4:01.880 (2:24.654)
 50 Greene, Carlee            18 Torrington           3:42.00    4:15.94   2 
       1:40.852 (1:40.852)        4:15.939 (2:35.087)
 51 Butrick, Catherine        18 Torrington           3:43.00    4:19.86   2 
       1:39.156 (1:39.156)        4:19.859 (2:40.703)
 52 Altamarino, Neyjac        19 Torrington           3:50.00    4:21.56   1 
       1:33.010 (1:33.010)        4:21.557 (2:48.547)
 53 Diaz, Queenie             17 New London           5:00.00    4:21.57   1 
       1:34.365 (1:34.365)        4:21.563 (2:47.199)
 -- Frazier, Leah             18 Torrington           3:32.00        DNF   3 
       1:20.535 (1:20.535)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 5:24.90  1/10/2015   Gwendolyn Geisler, Conard                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy                5:10.00    5:15.40#  5 
      2:34.14 (2:34.14)  5:15.40 (2:41.27)
  2 McGerald, Kasey           19 Ridgefield           5:25.89    5:21.50#  5 
      2:41.20 (2:41.20)  5:21.50 (2:40.30)
  3 Kelley, Ava               17 Ridgefield           5:26.35    5:22.34#  5 
      2:39.63 (2:39.63)  5:22.34 (2:42.72)
  4 Geisler, Gwendolyn        17 Conard               5:12.00    5:23.11#  5 
      2:41.25 (2:41.25)  5:23.11 (2:41.87)
  5 McArdle, Allison          16 Glastonbury          5:23.13    5:24.00#  5 
      2:39.49 (2:39.49)  5:24.00 (2:44.52)
  6 Hughes, Kristin           16 Glastonbury          5:33.91    5:24.38#  5 
      2:40.18 (2:40.18)  5:24.38 (2:44.20)
  7 Stevens, Katie            17 Killingly            5:22.00    5:27.64   5 
      2:40.52 (2:40.52)  5:27.64 (2:47.13)
  8 Kattman, Gaelyn           17 Glastonbury          5:29.63    5:28.10   5 
      2:41.00 (2:41.00)  5:28.10 (2:47.11)
  9 Stebbins, Kaylee          16 Glastonbury          5:26.55    5:28.59   5 
      2:41.48 (2:41.48)  5:28.59 (2:47.12)
 10 Guerra, Jacqueline        18 Guilford             5:35.00    5:30.17   4 
      2:45.68 (2:45.68)  5:30.17 (2:44.50)
 11 Bordash, Kelsey           17 Ridgefield           5:23.07    5:32.89   5 
      2:43.59 (2:43.59)  5:32.89 (2:49.31)
 12 Smith, Katharine          16 Staples              5:31.00    5:34.26   5 
      2:44.10 (2:44.10)  5:34.26 (2:50.17)
 13 Maue, Rachel              17 Ridgefield           5:41.31    5:34.88   4 
      2:44.91 (2:44.91)  5:34.88 (2:49.98)
 14 Ross, Alexandra           18 Glastonbury          5:36.21    5:35.00   4 
      2:43.56 (2:43.56)  5:35.00 (2:51.44)
 15 Napoli, Gabi              16 Southington          5:35.00    5:39.55   4 
      2:45.27 (2:45.27)  5:39.55 (2:54.29)
 16 Bloss, Meredith           19 Guilford             5:45.00    5:39.72   4 
      2:53.18 (2:53.18)  5:39.72 (2:46.55)
 17 Wilcox, Sara              16 Glastonbury          5:37.81    5:41.49   4 
      2:47.31 (2:47.31)  5:41.49 (2:54.19)
 18 Hergenrother, Emma        16 Ridgefield           5:45.89    5:41.99   4 
      2:51.05 (2:51.05)  5:41.99 (2:50.95)
 19 Kemnitz, Kate             19 Southington          5:52.00    5:43.15   3 
      2:51.03 (2:51.03)  5:43.15 (2:52.13)
 20 Appleby, Cameron          19 Darien               5:50.00    5:44.26   3 
      2:48.61 (2:48.61)  5:44.26 (2:55.65)
 21 Hergenrother, Julia       18 Ridgefield           5:24.46    5:44.62   5 
      2:43.85 (2:43.85)  5:44.62 (3:00.78)
 22 LeHan, Sarah              16 Darien               5:45.00    5:44.69   4 
      2:49.73 (2:49.73)  5:44.69 (2:54.97)
 23 Farrell, Clare            17 Manchester           6:10.00    5:47.80   2 
      2:57.71 (2:57.71)  5:47.80 (2:50.09)
 24 Perkowski, Lauren         16 Southington          5:50.00    5:48.23   3 
      2:54.15 (2:54.15)  5:48.23 (2:54.08)
 25 Brown, Onora              18 Darien               5:45.00    5:49.41   4 
      2:50.30 (2:50.30)  5:49.41 (2:59.11)
 26 Huffman, Mary Lawrence    17 Darien               5:55.00    5:49.61   3 
      2:51.54 (2:51.54)  5:49.61 (2:58.08)
 27 Santos, Ariana            18 Torrington           5:50.30    5:51.51   3 
      2:54.74 (2:54.74)  5:51.51 (2:56.78)
 28 Hill, Sophie              19 Darien               5:55.00    5:51.65   3 
      2:51.11 (2:51.11)  5:51.65 (3:00.55)
 29 Naylor, Amanda            18 Glastonbury          5:58.62    5:52.78   3 
      2:55.36 (2:55.36)  5:52.78 (2:57.43)
 30 Tousignant, Alexandra     18 Conard               5:42.00    5:53.59   4 
      2:45.90 (2:45.90)  5:53.59 (3:07.70)
 31 Greene, Haley             17 Ridgefield           5:42.78    5:54.18   4 
      2:49.91 (2:49.91)  5:54.18 (3:04.28)
 32 Devine, Lilah             19 Rocky Hill           6:00.00    5:56.05   2 
      2:58.71 (2:58.71)  5:56.05 (2:57.34)
 33 Donnelly, Jenna           18 Manchester           5:58.00    5:56.71   3 
      2:55.21 (2:55.21)  5:56.71 (3:01.50)
 34 Eagan, Kelly              19 Glastonbury          6:01.31    5:58.30   2 
      2:57.20 (2:57.20)  5:58.30 (3:01.11)
 35 Gonzalez, Alexa           18 Middletown           6:10.00    5:58.48   2 
      2:58.94 (2:58.94)  5:58.48 (2:59.54)
 36 Michnowicz, Julia         19 Southington          6:05.00    5:59.58   2 
      2:56.82 (2:56.82)  5:59.58 (3:02.76)
 37 Carter, Sarah             18 Staples              6:11.00    5:59.88   2 
      2:59.43 (2:59.43)  5:59.88 (3:00.45)
 38 Myers, Catherine          17 Southington          5:50.00    6:00.12   3 
      2:59.06 (2:59.06)  6:00.12 (3:01.07)
 39 Blatney, Kerry            18 Darien               6:05.00    6:02.34   2 
      2:58.62 (2:58.62)  6:02.34 (3:03.73)
 40 Pizzitola, Laini          18 Southington          5:55.00    6:05.27   3 
      2:59.37 (2:59.37)  6:05.27 (3:05.90)
 41 Duncan, Haily             17 Manchester           6:00.00    6:09.71   2 
      2:57.89 (2:57.89)  6:09.71 (3:11.82)
 42 Suhie, Rachael            16 Manchester           5:45.00    6:11.26   4 
      2:56.64 (2:56.64)  6:11.26 (3:14.63)
 43 Baranowski, Emily         16 Bristol Eastern      6:20.00    6:12.62   2 
      3:06.80 (3:06.80)  6:12.62 (3:05.83)
 44 Shack, Jasmine            18 Farmington           6:06.47    6:17.88   2 
      3:01.34 (3:01.34)  6:17.88 (3:16.54)
 45 Stadnicki, Emily          17 Bristol Eastern      6:31.00    6:25.03   1 
      3:13.17 (3:13.17)  6:25.03 (3:11.87)
 46 Gosselin, Katherine       16 Conard               5:55.00    6:25.04   3 
      3:14.36 (3:14.36)  6:25.04 (3:10.68)
 47 Santacroce, Maggie        18 Bristol Eastern      6:36.00    6:25.92   1 
      3:13.48 (3:13.48)  6:25.92 (3:12.44)
 48 Holland, Megan            17 Crosby               6:30.00    6:27.13   2 
      3:08.56 (3:08.56)  6:27.13 (3:18.57)
 49 Marolda, Madison          18 Berlin               5:55.00    6:27.71   3 
      3:06.68 (3:06.68)  6:27.71 (3:21.03)
 50 Gilmartin, Jacqueline     18 Conard               5:50.00    6:33.22   3 
      3:13.35 (3:13.35)  6:33.22 (3:19.88)
 51 Gassman, Jamie            16 Middletown           6:30.00    6:34.03   2 
      3:14.09 (3:14.09)  6:34.03 (3:19.95)
 52 McMorris, Jaiden          17 Hillhouse            7:03.00    6:49.79   1 
      3:14.42 (3:14.42)  6:49.79 (3:35.37)
 53 Monteiro, Tejal           17 Bristol Eastern      6:42.43    6:55.93   1 
      3:21.46 (3:21.46)  6:55.93 (3:34.48)
 54 Reeves, Sage              19 Wamogo               6:30.00    6:56.53   2 
      3:14.58 (3:14.58)  6:56.53 (3:41.95)
 55 Greene, Carlee            18 Torrington           6:10.00    7:17.87   2 
      3:30.18 (3:30.18)  7:17.87 (3:47.70)
 56 Bojnowski, Julianna       16 Middletown           7:45.00    7:21.48   1 
      3:33.64 (3:33.64)  7:21.48 (3:47.85)
 57 Alban, Angie              19 Capital Prep         7:52.00    7:30.74   1 
      3:46.11 (3:46.11)  7:30.74 (3:44.64)
 58 Oddo, Gabriella           17 Middletown           8:00.00    7:34.50   1 
      3:36.24 (3:36.24)  7:34.50 (3:58.27)
 59 Cruz, Veronica            18 Crosby               7:58.00    8:07.18   1 
      3:58.05 (3:58.05)  8:07.18 (4:09.13)
 60 Rivera, Amaryah           17 Crosby               7:58.00    9:13.55   1 
      4:19.08 (4:19.08)  9:13.55 (4:54.47)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 10:53.48  1/10/2015   Mia Nahom, New Milford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DiCicco, Jodi             16 Berlin              12:00.00   11:40.87  
      5:55.73 (5:55.73) 11:40.87 (5:45.15)
  2 Parmar, Angelee           16 Staples             11:55.00   11:46.56  
      5:53.04 (5:53.04) 11:46.56 (5:53.52)
  3 Davis, De' Janay          19 Hillhouse           12:14.00   12:02.87  
      5:55.37 (5:55.37) 12:02.87 (6:07.50)
  4 Symon, Elise              17 North Haven         12:38.00   12:03.34  
      5:56.83 (5:56.83) 12:03.34 (6:06.51)
  5 Furmanek, Julia           18 Farmington          11:51.00   12:12.30  
      5:54.62 (5:54.62) 12:12.30 (6:17.68)
  6 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury         12:20.81   12:25.60  
      5:57.40 (5:57.40) 12:25.60 (6:28.21)
  7 Luciani, Morgan           18 Berlin              12:40.00   12:45.05  
      6:18.99 (6:18.99) 12:45.05 (6:26.07)
  8 Grieco, Lisa              17 Berlin              12:50.00   12:49.61  
      6:19.34 (6:19.34) 12:49.61 (6:30.27)
  9 Martin, Meghan            17 Glastonbury         12:59.01   13:00.60  
      6:19.08 (6:19.08) 13:00.60 (6:41.53)
 10 Wilcox, Julia             19 Glastonbury         12:31.52   13:02.41  
      6:24.02 (6:24.02) 13:02.41 (6:38.39)
 11 Vega, Gabrielle           17 Torrington          12:41.00   13:04.09  
      6:23.00 (6:23.00) 13:04.09 (6:41.09)
 12 McCarthy, Angela          17 Glastonbury         12:50.61   13:17.48  
      6:29.94 (6:29.94) 13:17.48 (6:47.54)
 13 Xu, Summer                16 Glastonbury         12:51.24   13:36.66  
      6:37.38 (6:37.38) 13:36.66 (6:59.28)
 14 Prescott, Julia           19 Conard              13:45.00   13:47.34  
      6:47.98 (6:47.98) 13:47.34 (6:59.37)
 15 Chin, Suzette             17 Hillhouse           13:13.00   13:56.40  
      6:39.61 (6:39.61) 13:56.40 (7:16.79)
 16 Hammond, Lindsey          18 Conard              13:45.00   14:09.60  
      6:52.47 (6:52.47) 14:09.60 (7:17.14)
 17 Edlund, Rachel            16 Conard              13:45.00   14:33.93  
      6:52.75 (6:52.75) 14:33.93 (7:41.19)
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy               18:00.00   18:45.58  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: #  8.83  1/10/2015   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester              9.27       9.06q  6 
  2 Nazworth, Victoria        16 Ridgefield              9.32       9.43q  4 
  3 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                   9.20       9.57q  7 
  4 Simon, Josephine          17 Ridgefield              9.28       9.73q  5 
  5 Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury             9.85       9.94q  2 
  6 Johnson, Tahza            17 Capital Prep            9.59      10.02q  3 
  7 Ferrari, Nina             17 Tolland                10.47      10.25q  6 
  8 Rose, Marcela             19 Tolland                10.35      10.43   1 
  9 Greenspan, Jessica        16 Rocky Hill             10.46      10.44   5 
 10 Grover, Phoenix           18 Tolland                10.59      10.49   7  10.483
 10 Van Epps, Rylee           17 Southington            10.35      10.49   2  10.483
 12 Monko, Marcela            16 Farmington             10.80      10.53   5 
 13 Andrulis, Molly           18 Litchfield             10.80      10.58   4 
 14 Foster, Grace             17 Staples                10.01      10.62   1 
 15 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy                  10.40      10.69   4 
 16 Slavin, Julie             16 Rocky Hill             10.37      10.70   3 
 17 Cragin, Abigail           18 Darien                 10.80      10.75   6 
 18 Janelle, Tobon            17 Bristol Eastern        10.50      10.76   7 
 19 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                  11.41      10.79   7 
 20 Marshall, Summer          17 Rocky Hill             10.98      10.95   1 
 21 Zarrilli, Emily           18 Rocky Hill             11.20      10.97   6 
 22 Vallone, Amanda           17 Killingly              10.86      10.99   2 
 23 Mierzejewski, Therese     18 Middletown             10.83      11.01   3 
 24 Partner, Michele          16 Staples                11.01      11.13   4 
 25 Dibble, Sabrina           17 Manchester             11.98      11.26   3 
 26 Petruzzelli, Samantha     18 Ridgefield             10.87      11.30   1 
 27 Jeans, Miranda            18 Manchester             11.50      11.38   7 
 28 McPherson, Julia          18 Southington            11.56      11.45   6 
 29 Ifafore-Angoy, Asabi      16 Crosby                 11.00      11.49   2 
 30 Toussaint, Jazlyn         19 East Haven             12.30      11.50   6 
 31 Palmer, Lili              19 Torrington             11.90      11.63   1 
 32 Bort, Maria               19 Staples                11.10      11.66   5 
 33 Cornish, Alyse            16 New London             11.75      11.76   2 
 34 Thiel, Amanda             17 Torrington             11.80      12.07   1 
 35 Roncaioli, Rachel         18 Rocky Hill             11.61      12.13   5 
 36 Crisafulli, Mallory       17 Bristol Eastern        11.66      12.16   4 
 37 McClintock, Leila         16 Killingly              12.19      12.23   4 
 38 Dewitt, Holly             18 Manchester             12.80      12.31   7 
 39 Freundt, Isabella         19 Torrington             13.80      12.68   6 
 40 Buchas, Kasey             19 Bristol Eastern        13.20      13.28   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  8.83  1/10/2015   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester              9.06       9.00  
  2 Simon, Josephine          17 Ridgefield              9.73       9.48  
  3 Nazworth, Victoria        16 Ridgefield              9.43       9.65  
  4 Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury             9.94       9.76  
  5 Johnson, Tahza            17 Capital Prep           10.02       9.78  
  6 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                   9.57       9.81  
  7 Ferrari, Nina             17 Tolland                10.25      10.14  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:54.32  1/10/2015   East Haven, East Haven                    
                         M Kikosicki, A Coleman, S Marquardt, B Wiel       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:52.42#  4 
     1) Davis, Taylor 16                2) Massey, Rachel 18              
     3) McCrudden, Clare 17             4) McMahon, Elizabeth 18          
          56.32 (56.32)    1:25.35 (29.04)    1:52.42 (27.07)
  2 East Haven  'A'                                   1:52.50    1:52.89#  4 
     1) Kikosicki, Megan 16             2) Onorato, Hailey 16             
     3) Coleman, Annie 16               4) Maffeo, Emily 16               
          55.99 (55.99)    1:24.76 (28.77)    1:52.89 (28.14)
  3 Berlin  'A'                                       1:51.00    1:53.57#  4 
     1) Budney, Taylor 16               2) Xiarhos, Nikki 18              
     3) Reimer, Vanessa 17              4) Daddario, Sarah 17             
          54.96 (54.96)    1:23.15 (28.19)    1:53.57 (30.42)
  4 Mercy  'A'                                        1:55.00    1:54.45   3 
     1) Rohlfs, Nadia 16                2) Tylki, Emily 16                
     3) Moynihan, Riley 18              4) Onofri, Faith 17               
          57.07 (57.07)    1:25.94 (28.88)    1:54.45 (28.51)
  5 Capital Prep  'A'                                 1:54.85    1:55.08   3 
     1) Goodwine, Kyla 18               2) Johnson, Tahza 17              
     3) Montague, Twalesha 18           4) Winifred, Regine 17            
          58.01 (58.01)    1:26.24 (28.24)    1:55.08 (28.84)
  6 Hillhouse  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:56.52   4 
     1) Washington, Jalynn 18           2) Washington, Kristen 18         
     3) Boyd, Jada 19                   4) Nelson, Ayesha 19              
          57.94 (57.94)    1:28.12 (30.19)    1:56.52 (28.40)
  7 North Haven  'A'                                  1:51.30    1:58.23   4 
     1) Atluru, Sonia 16                2) Brown, Ashley 18               
     3) Rogers, Katie 19                4) Marriott, Erica 19             
      1:00.04 (1:00.04)    1:29.52 (29.49)    1:58.23 (28.71)
  8 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:58.43   3 
     1) Ross, Amber 16                  2) Godwin, Jasmine 17             
     3) Ponder, Celina 16               4) Djirangaye, Angela 17          
          59.21 (59.21)    1:28.78 (29.57)    1:58.43 (29.66)
  9 Glastonbury  'A'                                  2:02.03    1:58.59   1 
     1) Somosky, Kathryn 18             2) McGill, Erin 18                
     3) Kennedy, Emily 19               4) Riggott, Samantha 18           
          59.28 (59.28)    1:29.65 (30.38)    1:58.59 (28.94)
 10 Staples  'A'                                      1:52.50    1:59.25   4 
     1) Prince, Ivy 17                  2) Neckritz, Sarah 17             
     3) Neckritz, Amanda 18             4) Coogan, Katherine 17           
          57.86 (57.86)    1:28.61 (30.76)    1:59.25 (30.64)
 11 Rocky Hill  'A'                                   2:00.12    1:59.54   2 
     1) Bower, Victoria 18              2) Bruzik, Nicole 16              
     3) Ford, Zykeya 17                 4) Smith, Abigail 16              
          59.29 (59.29)    1:30.56 (31.27)    1:59.54 (28.98)
 12 Southington  'B'                                  2:00.00    1:59.77   2 
     1) Maciejewski, Emily 16           2) Verderame, Natalie 19          
     3) Brown, Allie 18                 4) Van Epps, Rylee 17             
      1:00.89 (1:00.89)    1:31.85 (30.96)    1:59.77 (27.92)
 13 Middletown  'A'                                   1:58.00    2:00.43   2 
     1) Daniels, Syleena 19             2) Perrotta, Chelsea 18           
     3) Mierzejewski, Therese 18        4) Rodgers, TiAnna 17             
          58.78 (58.78)    1:30.10 (31.33)    2:00.43 (30.33)
 14 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              2:01.00    2:00.68   2 
     1) Lewandoski, Mikayla 17          2) Yates, Megan 19                
     3) Soucy, Jenna 18                 4) Carillo, Cierra 16             
      1:01.86 (1:01.86)    1:31.59 (29.74)    2:00.68 (29.09)
 15 Killingly  'A'                                    1:56.00    2:01.31   3  H5 Rerun
     1) Boateng, Bernice 16             2) Daugherty, Peyton 18           
     3) Jax, Taylor 19                  4) Fitzgerald, Payton 17          
 16 Hartford Public  'A'                              2:05.00    2:01.82   1 
     1) Alula, Noella 16                2) Bennett, Chamone 18            
     3) Edward, Loretta 17              4) Haffenden, Kamala 19           
      1:01.49 (1:01.49)    1:31.40 (29.91)    2:01.82 (30.43)
 17 Torrington  'A'                                   2:00.00    2:03.77   2 
     1) Baker, Cara 18                  2) Toribio, Aubrey 18             
     3) Bishop, India 19                4) Delmonte, Gianna 18            
      1:02.51 (1:02.51)    1:34.32 (31.81)    2:03.77 (29.46)
 18 Litchfield  'A'                                   2:09.00    2:04.68   1 
     1) Andrulis, Molly 18              2) Generalli, Ali 17              
     3) Majeske, Riley 19               4) Newbury, Jessica 16            
      1:02.84 (1:02.84)    1:34.58 (31.75)    2:04.68 (30.10)
 19 Tolland  'A'                                      2:05.25    2:08.73   1 
     1) Camera, Massita 17              2) Mozdzierz, Hannah 17           
     3) Stoyer, Emily 17                4) Mozdzierz, Sara 16             
      1:03.61 (1:03.61)    1:35.98 (32.37)    2:08.73 (32.76)
 -- Manchester  'A'                                   1:56.00        DNF   3 
     1) Tann, Dymonic 16                2) Hernandez, Bernice 16          
     3) Laroche, Begotty 17             4) Gentile, Julianna 17           
 -- Guilford  'A'                                     1:56.00        DNF   3 
     1) Strand, Elissa 18               2) Bohan, Jessica 18              
     3) Shaw, Chloe 18                  4) Bosenberg, Emma 18             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:12.65  1/10/2015   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         F Faro, L Carr, J Ali, T Young-Spencer            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                  4:09.68    4:18.70   2 
     1) Brinckman, Danielle 17          2) Ostrowski, Julia 17            
     3) Allen, Olivia 18                4) Cosentino, Mara 16             
      1:03.91 (1:03.91)  2:07.36 (1:03.45)  3:14.03 (1:06.67)  4:18.70 (1:04.68)
  2 Manchester  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:23.40   1 
     1) Smith, Chelsea 17               2) Laroche, Begotty 17            
     3) Pardi, Julia 17                 4) DeForest, Julia 19             
      1:06.94 (1:06.94)  2:10.69 (1:03.75)  3:19.32 (1:08.64)  4:23.40 (1:04.08)
  3 Mercy  'A'                                        4:25.00    4:23.46   2 
     1) McCarthy, Kylie 17              2) Onofri, Faith 17               
     3) Grodovich, Jess 17              4) LoBianco, Catie 18             
      1:06.39 (1:06.39)  2:11.63 (1:05.25)  3:17.21 (1:05.59)  4:23.46 (1:06.25)
  4 Hillhouse  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:26.22   2 
     1) Washington, Kristen 18          2) Ali, Jamilah 18                
     3) Downer, Rayana 17               4) Boyd, Jada 19                  
      1:06.62 (1:06.62)  2:11.95 (1:05.33)  3:22.32 (1:10.38)  4:26.22 (1:03.91)
  5 Southington  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:31.64   2 
     1) Verderame, Natalie 19           2) Matthews, Marisa 17            
     3) Pliego, Jami 16                 4) Hubert, Taylor 18              
      1:08.94 (1:08.94)  2:19.80 (1:10.86)  3:26.91 (1:07.12)  4:31.64 (1:04.73)
  6 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:41.64   2 
     1) Conaway, Nyla 19                2) Edwards, Tyler 19              
     3) Lowndes, Jahlyn 19              4) Inahuazo, Sally 19             
      1:05.25 (1:05.25)  2:12.94 (1:07.70)  3:27.03 (1:14.09)  4:41.64 (1:14.61)
  7 Rocky Hill  'A'                                   4:30.50    4:46.48   2 
     1) Devine, Lilah 19                2) White, Anne 19                 
     3) Valente, Karalina 19            4) Smith, Abigail 16              
      1:08.03 (1:08.03)  2:20.21 (1:12.19)  3:27.09 (1:06.88)  4:46.48 (1:19.39)
  8 North Haven  'A'                                  4:38.00    4:46.49   1 
     1) Atluru, Sonia 16                2) Maratea, Nina 17               
     3) Mappa, Julie 19                 4) Rogers, Katie 19               
      1:08.58 (1:08.58)  2:21.88 (1:13.30)  3:33.81 (1:11.94)  4:46.49 (1:12.68)
  9 Tolland  'A'                                      4:40.10    4:48.61   1 
     1) Grover, Phoenix 18              2) Ferrari, Nina 17               
     3) Mlodinski, Laura 16             4) Soucy, Alison 19               
      1:13.04 (1:13.04)  2:24.56 (1:11.52)  3:37.91 (1:13.36)  4:48.61 (1:10.71)
 10 Torrington  'A'                                   4:45.00    5:11.60   1 
     1) Tran, Melissa 19                2) Palmer, Lili 19                
     3) Delmonte, Gianna 18             4) Vollaro, Olivia 16             
      1:13.87 (1:13.87)  2:32.74 (1:18.87)  3:51.85 (1:19.11)  5:11.60 (1:19.76)
 11 Capital Prep  'A'                                 4:42.00    5:26.06   1 
     1) Winifred, Regine 17             2) Montague, Twalesha 18          
     3) Johnson, Tahza 17               4) Goodwine, Kyla 18              
      1:18.52 (1:18.52)  2:35.23 (1:16.71)  4:00.77 (1:25.55)  5:26.06 (1:25.29)
 12 Killingly  'A'                                    5:30.00    5:26.30   1 
     1) Knupp, Taylor 19                2) Soler, Camryn 19               
     3) Rafter, Angelia 17              4) Sheehan, Sarah 18              
      1:21.86 (1:21.86)  2:43.42 (1:21.57)  4:11.57 (1:28.16)  5:26.30 (1:14.73)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 10:05.96  1/10/2015   Ridgefield, Ridgefield                   
                          H Fleming, H Mercorella, K Bordash, K Jasminski   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:33.91  
     1) Pliego, Jami 16                 2) Hubert, Taylor 18              
     3) Kemnitz, Kate 19                4) Matthews, Marisa 17            
      2:33.20 (2:33.20)  5:11.37 (2:38.17)  7:52.89 (2:41.53) 10:33.91 (2:41.02)
  2 North Haven  'A'                                 10:45.00   10:46.71  
     1) Symon, Elise 17                 2) Salvo, Erica 16                
     3) Paolillo, Elya 17               4) Tran, Maily 17                 
      2:30.78 (2:30.78)  5:12.28 (2:41.51)  8:02.41 (2:50.14) 10:46.71 (2:44.30)
  3 Conard  'A'                                      10:50.00   10:57.14  
     1) Tousignant, Alexandra 18        2) Burns, Grace 18                
     3) Gilmartin, Jacqueline 18        4) Shaffer, Kate 19               
      2:52.29 (2:52.29)  5:41.56 (2:49.28)  8:20.91 (2:39.36) 10:57.14 (2:36.23)
  4 Staples  'A'                                     10:30.00   10:57.59  
     1) Ahmed, Zarah 19                 2) Smith, Katharine 16            
     3) McCambly, Elysse 19             4) Murray, Aly 19                 
      2:40.50 (2:40.50)  5:25.72 (2:45.22)  8:20.69 (2:54.98) 10:57.59 (2:36.91)
  5 East Haven  'A'                                  10:38.00   11:12.78  
     1) Maffeo, Katie 18                2) Palma, Melissa 16              
     3) Maffeo, Emily 16                4) Onorato, Hailey 16             
      2:36.22 (2:36.22)  5:24.69 (2:48.48)  8:21.76 (2:57.08) 11:12.78 (2:51.03)
  6 Mercy  'A'                                       11:35.00   11:17.86  
     1) Sposito, Mary 18                2) Petrolle, Siena 19             
     3) Hallstead-Williams, Elise 17    4) Rentas, Coralyn 17             
      2:47.81 (2:47.81)  5:33.51 (2:45.70)  8:35.68 (3:02.18) 11:17.86 (2:42.18)
  7 Bristol Eastern  'A'                             12:20.00   11:42.25  
     1) Baranowski, Emily 16            2) Pasqua, Nina 16                
     3) Stadnicki, Emily 17             4) Santacroce, Maggie 18          
      2:50.27 (2:50.27)  5:52.14 (3:01.88)  8:54.17 (3:02.03) 11:42.25 (2:48.08)
  8 Torrington  'A'                                  11:20.00   11:44.49  
     1) Vega, Gabrielle 17              2) Santos, Ariana 18              
     3) Butrick, Catherine 18           4) Frazier, Leah 18               
      2:58.57 (2:58.57)  6:09.45 (3:10.89)  8:53.49 (2:44.04) 11:44.49 (2:51.01)
  9 Middletown  'A'                                  12:10.00   11:49.63  
     1) Gassman, Jamie 16               2) Gonzalez, Alexa 18             
     3) Guitard, Alexis 18              4) Morosky, Kayley 19             
      2:51.76 (2:51.76)  6:11.59 (3:19.84)  9:05.63 (2:54.04) 11:49.63 (2:44.00)
 10 Capital Prep  'A'                                13:25.00   12:45.01  
     1) Alban, Angie 19                 2) Bell, Lataviah 19              
     3) Owens, Amani 18                 4) Jackson, Melonie 19            
      3:17.14 (3:17.14)  6:33.37 (3:16.23) 10:12.48 (3:39.11) 12:45.01 (2:32.54)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:23.22  1/10/2015   Berlin, Berlin                            
                         T Budney, V Reimer, K Madeia, J Diccio            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Berlin  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:25.57   2 
     1) Budney, Taylor 16               2) Reimer, Vanessa 17             
     3) Daddario, Sarah 17              4) DiCicco, Jodi 16               
          54.66 (54.66)  2:00.76 (1:06.11)  4:25.57 (2:24.81)
  2 Glastonbury  'A'                                  4:26.91    4:27.15   2 
     1) Glaser, Sabrina 16              2) Hastings, Kathryn 16           
     3) Ostrowski, Julia 17             4) Wiley, Morocca 17              
          58.58 (58.58)  2:02.92 (1:04.35)  4:27.15 (2:24.24)
  3 Hillhouse  'A'                                    4:43.00    4:35.60   2 
     1) Washington, Jalynn 18           2) Ali, Jamilah 18                
     3) Nelson, Ayesha 19               4) Downer, Rayana 17              
          58.32 (58.32)  2:06.15 (1:07.83)  4:35.60 (2:29.46)
  4 Manchester  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:36.26   2 
     1) Tann, Dymonic 16                2) Wesoloskie, Camryn 17          
     3) Facas, Katyland 17              4) Smith, Chelsea 17              
          56.75 (56.75)  2:03.00 (1:06.26)  4:36.26 (2:33.26)
  5 Staples  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:38.84   2 
     1) Neckritz, Amanda 18             2) Bene, Anna 16                  
     3) Prince, Ivy 17                  4) Martin, Susannah 17            
          59.32 (59.32)  2:06.44 (1:07.13)  4:38.84 (2:32.40)
  6 Killingly  'A'                                    6:00.00    4:40.49   1 
     1) Boateng, Bernice 16             2) Jax, Taylor 19                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Payton 17           4) Stevens, Katie 17              
          57.97 (57.97)  2:05.18 (1:07.21)  4:40.49 (2:35.32)
  7 Conard  'A'                                       4:45.00    4:44.59   1 
     1) Gregory, Madeline 16            2) Giuffrida, Christine 16        
     3) Hambrecht, Gretchen 17          4) Geisler, Gwendolyn 17          
      1:05.18 (1:05.18)  2:14.79 (1:09.62)  4:44.59 (2:29.81)
  8 Oxford  'A'                                       4:45.00    4:59.86   1 
     1) Robinson, Savada 16             2) Robinson, Audrey 18            
     3) Au, Kristen 16                  4) Buswell, Rebecca 16            
          57.05 (57.05)  2:05.45 (1:08.41)  4:59.86 (2:54.42)
  9 Torrington  'A'                                   4:50.00    5:00.09   1 
     1) Baker, Cara 18                  2) Toribio, Aubrey 18             
     3) Tran, Melissa 19                4) Santos, Ariana 18              
      1:02.97 (1:02.97)  2:21.26 (1:18.29)  5:00.09 (2:38.83)
 10 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 4:32.00    5:10.91   2 
     1) Djirangaye, Angela 17           2) Edwards, Tyler 19              
     3) Lowndes, Jahlyn 19              4) Beech, Abby 16                 
      1:02.09 (1:02.09)  2:08.12 (1:06.04)  5:10.91 (3:02.79)
 11 Southington  'A'                                  5:10.00    5:15.10   1 
     1) Adamczyk, Natalia 19            2) Jones, Lauren 17               
     3) Lawrence, Kylie 17              4) Pliego, Kali 16                
      1:07.93 (1:07.93)  2:21.10 (1:13.17)  5:15.10 (2:54.01)
 -- New London  'A'                                   4:45.00         DQ   1  Unsportsmanlike
     1) Santana, Mia 16                 2) Aguirre, Vekema 17             
     3) Fareus, Shineika 17             4) Omotosho, Princess 17          
          59.41 (59.41)  2:03.67 (1:04.26)  4:41.28 (2:37.62)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  1/10/2015   Elizabeth Knoll, Staples                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester           5-04.00    5-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ward, Kelly               17 Oxford               5-03.00   J5-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Schachne, Reece           16 Staples              4-10.00    5-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Grey, Jasmine             16 Naugatuck            4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mazzucco, Molly           18 East Haven           4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 LeClair, Sarah            16 Glastonbury          5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cornish, Alyse            16 New London           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dolberry, Mahoghany       16 Darien               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Chapman, Becca            18 Staples              4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Culliton, Anne            16 Glastonbury          4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Fernandez, India          18 Staples              4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 St. Amand, Nicolette      16 Southington          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Moore, Ella               16 Darien               4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O   XO   XO  XPP 
 14 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                4-03.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Brown, Allie              18 Southington          4-08.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Wasserman, Kristine       17 Staples              4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Rhoden, Catryn            19 Mercy                4-03.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Mares, Britney            18 Killingly            4-02.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 18 Thiel, Amanda             17 Torrington           4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 20 Gaghan, Lauren            18 Torrington           4-04.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Spataro, Bianca           19 Southington          4-04.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  9-06  1/10/2015   Alyssa Case, Branford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy               10-06.00   10-00.00# 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO     O   XXX 
  2 Biscoglio, Megan          18 Southington          8-00.00    8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Wiedemer, Nicole          16 Glastonbury          7-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 16-10  1/10/2015   Paige Dostie, Guilford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career              16-10.00   16-06.25  
      16-02.50  16-05.25  16-01.50  13-10.25  FOUL  16-06.25
  2 Ponder, Celina            16 Wilbur Cross        15-02.00   15-11.00  
      15-01.50  15-03  15-02.75  15-11  15-04.25  15-05.50
  3 Santana, Mia              16 New London          16-03.00   15-09.50  
      15-08.75  15-09.50  15-07  15-04  15-08.50  15-08
  4 Ward, Kelly               17 Oxford              13-06.00   15-06.00  
      14-01.50  ND  14-06  14-02  15-00.50  15-06
  5 Schultz, Hannah           17 Berlin              15-05.00   15-03.00  
      15-03  FOUL  14-02.50  14-03.25  14-04.50  ND
  6 Wesoloskie, Camryn        17 Manchester          15-06.00   14-11.75  
      14-04.50  14-10  14-09.50  14-09.50  14-11.75  14-03
  7 Ross, Amber               16 Wilbur Cross        14-08.00   14-11.00  
      14-11  14-00.50  14-01.25           
  8 Lowndes, Jahlyn           19 Wilbur Cross        14-06.00   14-02.50  
      14-02.50  ND  ND           
  9 Washington, Kristen       18 Hillhouse           16-05.00   14-01.00  
      11-08  ND  14-01           
 10 Brantle, Venecia          16 Career              14-11.00  J14-01.00  
      FOUL  14-01  ND           
 11 Maciejewski, Emily        16 Southington         14-02.00   14-00.00  
      12-11.50  ND  14-00          
 12 Rodden, Jessica           16 Glastonbury         14-03.00  J14-00.00  
      14-00  ND  ND          
 13 Bohan, Jessica            18 Guilford            14-06.00   13-11.00  
      13-11  ND  ND           
 14 Robinson, Audrey          18 Oxford              13-06.00   13-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-07           
 15 Keck, Laura               16 Conard              13-08.00   13-05.00  
      FOUL  13-05  ND           
 16 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy               15-00.00   13-04.00  
      13-04  ND  ND           
 16 Collier, Zherah           18 Hillhouse           13-07.00   13-04.00  
      13-04  FOUL  ND           
 18 Jones, Lauren             17 Southington         13-09.00   13-03.00  
      13-03  ND  ND           
 18 Conaway, Nyla             19 Wilbur Cross        14-06.00   13-03.00  
      13-03  FOUL  ND           
 20 Marks, Jackie             18 Hillhouse           13-09.00   13-02.00  
      13-02  FOUL  ND           
 20 Alanis, Fatima            18 Staples             14-00.00   13-02.00  
      13-02  ND  ND           
 22 Fernandez, India          18 Staples             13-00.00   13-01.25  
      13-01.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Rhoden, Catryn            19 Mercy               14-00.00   13-01.00  
      13-01  ND  ND           
 24 Revelli, Charlotte        18 Staples             11-09.00   12-08.75  
      FOUL  12-08.75  ND         
 25 Morr, Caleigh             17 Darien              13-00.00   12-05.50  
      12-05.50  ND  ND           
 26 Neal, Latasha             17 Manchester          13-02.00   12-04.00  
      12-04  ND  ND           
 27 Chapman, Becca            18 Staples             13-00.00   12-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-02.50           
 28 Du, Teresa                17 Darien              13-01.00   12-02.00  
      12-02  ND  ND           
 29 Sheehan, Sarah            18 Killingly           11-07.00   11-08.00  
      FOUL  11-08  ND          
 30 Vallone, Amanda           17 Killingly           11-05.00   11-06.50  
      11-06.50  FOUL  ND           
 31 Chitwood, Alexandra       19 Killingly           10-05.00   11-03.00  
      FOUL  11-03  FOUL           
 32 Daytz, Anna               16 Staples             12-00.00   10-08.50  
      FOUL  10-08.50  ND           
 33 Siembab, Aianna           19 Conard              12-00.00   10-00.00  
      10-00  ND  ND           
 -- Soler, Camryn             19 Killingly           11-02.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 33-06  1/10/2015   Sarah Vanacore, North Haven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanacore, Sarah           17 North Haven         34-11.75   35-00.00# 
      32-06.50  33-05.50  35-00  32-11  33-08  33-08
  2 McCown, Jalynn            19 Guilford            32-00.00   33-01.00  
      32-03  30-03  31-00  32-05  33-01  31-06.50
  3 Edwards, Teaira           17 Hillhouse           33-00.00   32-10.00  
      31-04.50  29-08  30-07  29-06.50  30-02  32-10
  4 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy               32-00.00   32-08.50  
      31-10  31-09  31-02  31-11  31-07.50  32-08.50
  5 Trucker, Paisley          16 Bristol Eastern     30-01.00   31-04.50  
      27-08  31-04.50  29-09.50  30-01  30-02  30-10
  6 Blummer, Laine            16 Darien              33-00.00  J31-04.50  
      30-08  29-10  FOUL  FOUL  29-00.50  31-04.50
  7 Slane, Jen                16 Tolland             30-00.00   31-01.00  
      31-00  30-01  29-08  27-07  30-01.50  31-01
  8 Bell, Katrishia           16 North Haven         31-00.00   29-01.00  
      29-01  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Richardson, Victoria      16 Tolland             29-05.00   27-05.00  
      FOUL  25-11  27-05           
 10 Booker, Jailen            17 Hillhouse           24-07.00   27-02.00  
      24-06  27-02  26-02          
 11 Rodriguez, Kayla          17 North Haven         28-04.50  J27-02.00  
      25-07.50  27-02  FOUL           
 12 Cummins, Lauren           18 Conard              23-00.00   26-10.25  
      25-11.50  26-10.25  25-07           
 13 Cannizarro, Olivia        17 Tolland             26-00.00   26-10.00  
      26-10  19-05  FOUL           
 14 Alula, Bennie             18 Hartford Public     27-01.00   26-04.00  
      26-04  25-00  26-01.50           
 15 Bazzano, Julia            17 Conard              26-00.00   26-03.50  
      26-03.50  26-01  25-11           
 16 Stearns, Jocelyn          18 Mercy               25-09.00   25-11.00  
      25-05  25-11  25-07           
 17 Dinkins, Alexis           16 Wilbur Cross        28-00.00  J25-11.00  
      25-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 D'Amico, Mia              18 East Haven          25-00.00   25-08.00  
      23-04.50  24-08  25-08           
 19 Rivera, Alyssa            16 Conard              22-00.00   25-05.50  
      FOUL  24-01  25-05.50           
 20 Deitch, Paige             16 Torrington          25-06.00   24-11.00  
      24-11  24-10  24-00           
 21 Basil, Caroline           18 Guilford            26-00.00   24-10.00  
      24-02  24-10  22-05           
 22 Mendez, Joelle            17 Hillhouse           24-03.00   24-07.50  
      21-03.50  21-11  24-07.50           
 23 Ayele, Yanenash           19 Guilford            28-00.00   24-07.00  
      24-06  24-07  24-02           
 24 Fantoli, Kaylee           18 Southington         20-11.00   24-04.50  
      24-04.50  23-00.50  24-03           
 25 Kittle, Gianna            17 Mercy               24-11.00   24-01.00  
      24-01  23-06.50  21-09.50           
 26 McLendon, Toni            16 Conard              26-00.00   24-00.00  
      24-00  23-07.50  22-05           
 27 Augustus, Natalie         19 Capital Prep        23-06.00   23-03.00  
      21-05  23-03  21-10.50          
 28 Murphy, Makayla           16 Conard              25-00.00   22-08.00  
      21-03  20-08.50  22-08           
 29 Fox, Devin                19 Oxford              12-00.00   22-01.00  
      18-09  22-01  FOUL           
 30 Thomas, Anissa            17 Hartford Public     20-05.00   21-07.50  
      20-06  21-05  21-07.50           
 31 Knott, Monet              18 Capital Prep        22-07.00   21-03.00  
      19-02.50  21-01  21-03           
 32 Langton, Breonna          19 Manchester          20-00.00   20-10.00  
      20-10  19-08  17-11           
 33 Zheng, Jennifer           16 Torrington          21-04.00   20-07.00  
      18-10.50  20-07  19-03.50           
 34 Diaz, Erika               16 Middletown          20-00.00   19-11.00  
      19-11  18-05  17-09           
 35 Pizzitola, Lia            17 Southington         21-10.00   19-10.50  
      19-08  19-06  19-10.50           
 36 Hannigan, Deborah         18 Southington         21-08.00   19-09.50  
      19-09.50  19-00  18-05.50           
 37 Scott, Tamia              17 Hillhouse           18-04.00   19-06.00  
      17-04  15-09  19-06           
 38 Boachie, Nicole           16 Torrington          21-02.00   19-04.50  
      18-11  19-04.50  19-00           
 39 Bojnowski, Julianna       16 Middletown          22-00.00   19-00.00  
      18-07  16-07  19-00           
 40 Zordan, Amanda            16 Torrington          21-06.00  J19-00.00  
      17-10.50  18-03  19-00           
 41 Pangol, Allison           17 Torrington          20-00.00   18-04.00  
      16-10  15-05  18-04           
 42 Mulligan, Caitlin         19 Southington         20-00.00   17-11.75  
      17-08.50  17-11.75  17-03           
 43 DeForest, Julia           19 Manchester          20-00.00   17-10.50  
      15-07.50  16-05  17-10.50           
 44 Calandra, Marissa         18 Southington         20-11.00   17-09.00  
      17-09  16-11.50  17-05           
 45 Caisse, Rebecca           16 Southington         21-03.00  J17-09.00  
      16-02  17-09  15-07           
 46 Petronis, Deanna          19 Oxford              12-00.00   15-08.00  
      15-08  15-08  14-06           
 47 Hunter, Asia              19 Hillhouse           17-00.00   15-05.50  
      13-02  15-05.50  13-06           
 48 Bharara, Emereen          17 Torrington          20-03.00   14-03.00  
      14-03  13-08  13-09           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: #  6.69  1/10/2015   Darius Wise, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, David             17 Hillhouse               6.61       6.73q 14 
  2 Walker, Alexis            16 Farmington              6.70       6.79q 13 
  3 Vera, Jacob               17 Capital Prep            7.02       6.83q  6 
  4 Cavaliere, Nico           18 Middletown              6.82       6.85q  8 
  5 Bradshaw, DeShaun         18 Middletown              6.76       6.86q 11 
  6 Footman, Gene             16 Middletown              6.78       6.89q 10 
  7 Pabon, Marlon             17 Capital Prep            6.86       6.90q  7 
  8 Gagnon, Trevor            16 Berlin                  6.90       6.91   2 
  9 Glass, Mikahl             17 Career                  6.72       6.92  12 
 10 Feldmeier, Dylan          16 Oxford                  6.60       6.94  15  6.931
 11 Hassett, Brock            16 Glastonbury             6.90       6.94   3  6.933
 12 Piazza, Paul              17 Glastonbury             7.10       6.96  12 
 13 Reimer, Jared             17 Berlin                  7.10       6.97  15  6.961
 14 Myrie, Dylan              18 Torrington              7.00       6.97   2  6.963
 15 Starks, Roy               16 New London              6.95       6.97   1  6.967
 16 Tow, Alex                 16 Glastonbury             6.90       6.98   6 
 17 Richam-Odoi, Nathaniel    16 Conard                  7.20       6.99   4 
 18 Pates, Garrett            16 East Haven              7.10       7.00  13 
 19 Donaldson, Jay            18 East Haven              6.90       7.02   5  7.017
 20 Green, Esau               17 Capital Prep            7.15       7.02   9  7.020
 21 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        17 Guilford                7.05       7.04   8  7.031
 22 Oladapo, Daniel           17 Naugatuck               6.80       7.04   9  7.035
 23 Mayo, Cooper              16 Killingly               7.02       7.06   7  7.051
 24 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie  18 Wilbur Cross            7.05       7.06   9  7.053
 25 Barka, Shase              17 Capital Prep            7.00       7.06   1  7.054
 26 Chapman, Bilal            18 Middletown              7.10       7.07  14 
 27 Grate, Malcolm            18 Hartford Public         7.09       7.11  11  7.109
 28 Marshall, McClay          17 East Haven              7.05       7.11  10  7.110
 29 Padilla, Jennsy           16 Wilbur Cross            7.01       7.16   4 
 30 Digsby, Raeccian          18 Crosby                  6.90       7.17   4  7.163
 31 Sondak, Corey             18 Guilford                7.10       7.17  15  7.167
 32 Torres, Edgar             17 Capital Prep            7.20       7.19   2 
 33 McCormick, Dave           16 Southington             7.37       7.27  15 
 34 Miner, Nick               17 Killingly               7.12       7.28  13  7.271
 35 Edwards, John             17 Capital Prep            7.21       7.28   6  7.273
 36 Gentile, David            18 Middletown              7.15       7.28  10  7.278
 37 Crowley, Jack             19 Berlin                  7.20       7.29   1  7.282
 38 Banks, Qasian             16 Conard                  7.20       7.29   8  7.287
 39 Carmona, Bradley          19 Capital Prep            7.50       7.30   4 
 40 Rivera, Jason             18 New London              7.45       7.32   9 
 41 Findley, Micah            16 Conard                  7.30       7.34   8 
 42 Coward, Niam              17 East Haven              7.35       7.37  15 
 43 Johnston, Aaron           18 Tolland                 7.20       7.39   3  7.384
 44 Shea, Ethan               17 Tolland                 7.33       7.39  14  7.388
 45 Brown, Eric               17 Wilbur Cross            7.01       7.40   5 
 46 Capuano, Michael          18 Killingly               7.48       7.42   7 
 47 Samuel-Costanzo, Juan     16 Torrington              8.00       7.43   9  7.425
 48 Bernier, Chris            16 Killingly               7.56       7.43   2  7.430
 49 Turner, Cameron           18 Middletown              7.20       7.47   7 
 50 Spence, D'Ante            16 Berlin                  7.40       7.48  14  7.476
 51 Fusco, Matt               16 Tolland                 7.50       7.48   3  7.480
 52 Goldsen, Bryce            16 Wilbur Cross            7.10       7.49  14 
 53 Bouthillier, A.J.         16 East Haven              7.43       7.51  10 
 54 Rogers, Kenion            16 Bristol Eastern         7.45       7.52   8 
 55 Dejesus, Elias            18 Crosby                  7.20       7.53   6 
 56 Rocha, John               19 Torrington              7.20       7.56   2 
 57 Agnew, Ian                19 Southington             7.32       7.58  12  7.578
 58 Fillmore, Conner          16 Killingly               7.72       7.58   4  7.579
 58 Mcllelan, Zachary         19 Torrington              7.40       7.58  12  7.579
 60 Robertson, Jake           18 Tolland                 7.30       7.61  11  7.607
 61 Ammar, Rami               17 Naugatuck               7.20       7.61   5  7.609
 62 Selinske, Casey           19 Southington             7.30       7.64   9 
 63 Haley, Devonte            18 Middletown              7.15       7.66  11 
 64 Gomes, Andrew             18 Torrington              7.50       7.68   5 
 65 Begen, Kris               17 Rocky Hill              7.79       7.72   6 
 66 Onukwugha, Miles          18 Conard                  7.40       7.78  13  7.772
 66 Weber, Jacob              18 Rocky Hill              7.71       7.78   3  7.772
 68 Thatch, Peter             17 Torrington              9.60       7.82   1 
 69 Sands, David              19 Middletown              7.20       7.86   3 
 70 Rondeau, Kenny            18 Bristol Eastern         8.24       7.89  15 
 71 Bensavage, Quinton        16 Bristol Eastern         7.60       7.90   1 
 72 Bamo, Charlone            18 Capital Prep            8.03       7.94  13 
 73 Morann, Josiah            16 Torrington              9.50       7.98   2 
 74 Allen, Alex               19 Litchfield              8.40       8.01  11 
 75 Slane, Thomas             16 Tolland                 7.60       8.04   1 
 76 Collazo, David            19 Capital Prep            8.10       8.12  14 
 77 Ianonne, Dominic          19 Wamogo                  8.00       8.14  11 
 78 Knight, Nick              18 Torrington              7.80       8.19   7  8.182
 79 Schultz, Ryan             19 Killingly               7.13       8.19  12  8.186
 80 Cambiasca, Shaun          18 New London              8.00       8.22  10 
 81 Francis, Xavier           19 Torrington              9.00       8.24   5 
 82 Supczak, Eric             19 Tolland                 7.33       8.27  13 
 83 Guillet, Daniel           19 Oxford                  7.50       8.31   6 
 84 Zipke, Robert             16 Litchfield              8.66       8.34   8 
 85 Van Handel, Noah          18 Litchfield              8.88       8.37   6 
 86 Cooper, Max               19 Tolland                 7.30       8.38  10 
 87 Kim, Dante                16 Torrington              8.30       8.42  13 
 88 Cooper, Evan              19 Torrington              8.20       8.43  15 
 89 Plossay, Elijah           18 Tolland                 8.00       8.57   8 
 90 Andrulis, Keegan          17 Litchfield              8.50       8.59  10  8.582
 91 Sarles, Andrew            18 Tolland                 7.70       8.59   2  8.588
 92 Alfano, Jefferey          19 Torrington              8.30       8.64  12 
 93 Hooks, Jacob              17 Bristol Eastern         7.77       8.68   5 
 94 Zheng, Richard            18 Torrington              8.80       9.15   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  6.69  1/10/2015   Darius Wise, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, David             17 Hillhouse               6.73       6.72  
  2 Bradshaw, DeShaun         18 Middletown              6.86       6.75  
  3 Walker, Alexis            16 Farmington              6.79       6.77  
  4 Vera, Jacob               17 Capital Prep            6.83       6.78  
  5 Pabon, Marlon             17 Capital Prep            6.90       6.81  
  6 Cavaliere, Nico           18 Middletown              6.85       6.88  
  7 Footman, Gene             16 Middletown              6.89       6.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 35.69  1/10/2015   Simeon Okoro, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Alexis            16 Farmington             38.14      37.03  16  37.022
  2 Dickey, Christopher       16 Hillhouse              37.20      37.03  16  37.029
  3 Footman, Gene             16 Middletown             37.65      37.31  16 
  4 Merritt, Antoine          17 Hillhouse              39.50      37.85  14 
  5 Mayo, Cooper              16 Killingly              39.00      37.99  15 
  6 Frias, Newton             16 Torrington             39.75      38.00  14 
  7 Seeger, Aren              18 Naugatuck              38.00      38.31  16 
  8 Dandridge, Garrett        18 Middletown             40.20      38.32  12 
  9 Krishnan, Santosh         16 Darien                 39.50      38.59  14 
 10 Feldmeier, Dylan          16 Oxford                 37.50      38.89  16 
 11 Glass, Mikahl             17 Career                 39.80      38.99  13 
 12 Carroll, Andrew           16 Naugatuck              38.90      39.05  15 
 13 Cyr, Tyler                17 Southington            40.56      39.13  11  39.126
 14 Whittaker, Marvyn         16 Middletown             39.50      39.13  14  39.127
 15 Rison, Andrew             19 Glastonbury            39.31      39.14  15 
 16 Stewart, Tyshon           16 Manchester             40.50      39.32  11 
 17 Counsel, Jordan           16 Wilbur Cross           39.80      39.35  13 
 18 Silas, David              17 Glastonbury            40.56      39.53  11  39.521
 19 Thompson, Naseem          18 Torrington             39.75      39.53  14  39.528
 20 Gardner, John             18 Hillhouse              39.40      39.65  15 
 21 Swain, Tyreise            17 Hillhouse              37.20      39.72  16 
 22 Erskine, Andrew           16 Killingly              40.20      39.82  12 
 23 Shabazz, Malik            19 Middletown             40.50      39.97  11 
 24 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross           41.00      40.18  10 
 25 Zamani, Mike              16 Naugatuck              39.80      40.30  13 
 26 Mazako, Nolan             17 Oxford                 40.00      40.31  12 
 27 Sloan, Romello            16 Middletown             42.00      40.36   9 
 28 Starks, Roy               16 New London             40.50      40.37  11 
 29 Campos, Michael           16 Naugatuck              39.70      40.41  14 
 30 Dorau, Adam               16 Southington            39.14      40.45  15 
 31 Evans, Tyler              16 Wilbur Cross           42.00      40.46   9 
 32 Padilla, Jennsy           16 Wilbur Cross           40.20      40.48  12 
 33 Jones, Jays'n             18 Wilbur Cross           43.00      40.51   7 
 34 Dimonekas, Zach           17 Darien                 40.00      40.54  13 
 35 Baker, Diamante           18 Rocky Hill             40.87      40.60  10 
 36 Oladapo, Daniel           17 Naugatuck              39.40      40.65  15 
 37 Wilson, Will              18 Torrington             39.75      40.76  13 
 38 Fay, Aiden                17 Oxford                 40.00      40.81  13 
 39 Brown, Eric               17 Wilbur Cross           42.00      40.87   9 
 40 Coulombe, Cameron         16 Southington            41.00      41.02  10 
 41 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie  18 Wilbur Cross           41.00      41.06  10 
 42 Facas, Hendrick           19 Manchester             42.90      41.15   7 
 43 Brazeal, Ty               17 Manchester             41.20      41.40   9 
 44 Phothirath, Andy          17 Torrington             40.10      41.43  12 
 45 Presutti, James           16 Rocky Hill             42.75      41.58   8 
 46 Whalen, Trevor            16 Rocky Hill             42.87      41.65   7  41.645
 47 Rivera, Jason             18 New London             46.00      41.65   4  41.647
 48 Morgan, Sam               17 Conard                 43.00      41.69   7 
 49 Weber, Jacob              18 Rocky Hill             42.46      41.81   8 
 50 Begen, Kris               17 Rocky Hill             42.90      42.34   7 
 51 Skrabach, Nate            16 New London             47.00      42.76   3 
 52 Turchetta, Devin          18 Killingly              44.26      43.09   6  43.090
 52 Haley, Devonte            18 Middletown             42.00      43.09   9  43.090
 54 Selinske, Casey           19 Southington            42.45      43.10   8 
 55 Mcllelan, Zachary         19 Torrington             42.00      43.41   8 
 56 Lewis, Xavier             17 Naugatuck              40.00      43.55  12 
 57 Sperry, Everett           17 Southington            43.11      43.65   6 
 58 Freitas, Gustavo          18 Manchester             43.50      43.73   6 
 59 Flynn, Matthew            16 Conard                 43.50      43.78   6 
 60 Ozimek, Andrew            16 Killingly              40.90      43.80  10 
 61 Mollo, Niko               19 Torrington             43.00      43.89   6 
 62 Seecherran, Robert        18 Conard                 43.00      44.08   7 
 63 Hidalgo, Sigfredo         17 New London             47.00      44.15   4 
 64 Wright, Zachary           18 Killingly            1:50.00      44.53   1 
 65 Sands, David              19 Middletown             42.00      44.61   9 
 66 Ness, Tanner              17 Torrington           1:40.00      44.69   1 
 67 John, Isaiah              18 Rocky Hill             45.77      44.71   5 
 68 Baker, Dante              18 Rocky Hill             45.96      44.92   5 
 69 Curtiss, Joseph           18 Oxford                 42.50      45.08   8 
 70 Moya, Favian              17 Torrington             40.70      45.35  11 
 71 Kiesel, Brett             19 Rocky Hill             45.99      45.49   5  45.490
 71 Rocha, John               19 Torrington             42.00      45.49   8  45.490
 73 Cavallo, Matthew          17 Rocky Hill             44.85      45.95   5 
 74 Lepore, Michael           17 Rocky Hill             44.65      46.12   5 
 75 Rull, David               19 Killingly              44.50      46.51   5 
 76 Cambiasca, Shaun          18 New London             47.00      46.80   3 
 77 Smith, Noah               18 New London             47.00      47.27   4 
 78 Slavin, Thomas            19 Rocky Hill             49.41      48.01   3 
 79 Day, Tyler                18 Torrington             41.10      48.78  10 
 80 Ton, Hieu                 19 Rocky Hill             51.89      49.42   2 
 81 Schumann, Daniel          18 Rocky Hill             54.75      49.61   1 
 82 Alfano, Jefferey          19 Torrington             43.00      50.35   6 
 83 Gentile, Salvatore        18 Rocky Hill             52.32      51.27   2 
 84 Cho, Daniel               19 Rocky Hill             53.71      52.04   2 
 85 Baliga, Tomasz            19 Rocky Hill             53.86      52.81   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:24.96  1/10/2015   Richard Grudzwick, New Milford            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven          1:26.91    1:27.69   8 
  2 Farrell, Casey            16 Glastonbury          1:28.03    1:28.35   8 
  3 Scaglia, Griffin          17 Glastonbury          1:28.84    1:28.92   8 
  4 Boyd, Will                16 Glastonbury          1:29.70    1:29.02   8 
  5 Fallon, Kyle              16 Norwalk              1:29.00    1:29.34   8 
  6 LeClaire, Spencer         17 Glastonbury          1:30.50    1:29.89   7 
  7 Chasco-dimauro, James     18 Rocky Hill           1:31.14    1:29.97   7 
  8 Counsel, Jordan           16 Wilbur Cross         1:30.00    1:30.41   8 
  9 Rojas, Christopher        17 Wilbur Cross         1:32.00    1:31.27   6 
 10 Flores, Carlos            17 Wilbur Cross         1:31.00    1:31.48   7 
 11 Seeger, Aren              18 Naugatuck            1:32.00    1:31.96   6 
 12 Connolly, Dan             16 Glastonbury          1:32.40    1:31.97   6 
 13 Kennedy, Scott            16 Rocky Hill           1:31.70    1:32.81   7 
 14 Ali, Sahvion              17 Hillhouse            1:37.00    1:32.82   3 
 15 Cosentino, Matt           19 Glastonbury          1:32.50    1:32.90   6 
 16 Judd, Jacob               16 Conard               1:33.00    1:32.97   6 
 17 Hannigan, Jeffrey         18 Southington          1:32.00    1:33.08   7 
 18 Wihbey, Peter             16 Litchfield           1:32.33    1:33.13   6 
 19 Gardner, John             18 Hillhouse            1:40.00    1:33.23   2 
 20 Mazako, Nolan             17 Oxford               1:37.67    1:33.68   3 
 21 Wright, Titus             16 Bristol Eastern      1:36.84    1:34.50   4 
 22 Shabazz, Malik            19 Middletown           1:35.00    1:34.69   5 
 23 Sessions, Sam             17 Guilford             1:37.00    1:34.78   4 
 24 Zamani, Mike              16 Naugatuck            1:34.00    1:35.34   5 
 25 Baker, Colin              18 Norwalk              1:36.00    1:35.37   4 
 26 Solberg, James            17 Darien               1:34.00    1:35.58   5 
 27 Yamaguchi, Kenny          16 Darien               1:36.00    1:36.16   4 
 28 Scalise, David            17 Rocky Hill           1:35.71    1:36.31   5 
 29 Supczak, Matthew          19 Tolland              1:35.44    1:36.51   5 
 30 Carroll, Andrew           16 Naugatuck            1:34.00    1:36.64   5 
 31 Shaughnessy, Colin        17 Darien               1:40.00    1:36.85   2 
 32 Hayes, Ben                17 Darien               1:34.00    1:37.30   5 
 33 Chaney, Malik             17 Hartford Public      1:35.00    1:37.67   5 
 34 Campos, Michael           16 Naugatuck            1:36.00    1:37.89   4 
 35 Adams, Dan                16 Bristol Eastern      1:41.88    1:38.06   2 
 36 Nguyen, Henry             17 Torrington           1:37.00    1:38.60   4 
 37 Weeks, Venanzio           19 Rocky Hill           1:38.27    1:38.95   3 
 38 Brocious, John            19 Tolland              1:36.23    1:39.90   4 
 39 Williams, Greg            17 Hartford Public      1:38.00    1:40.16   3 
 40 Latronica, Jacob          19 Middletown           1:38.00    1:40.41   3 
 41 Burke, Jedan              17 Hillhouse            1:42.42    1:40.51   1 
 42 Mello, Jack               19 Conard               1:38.00    1:41.19   3 
 43 Lewis, Xavier             17 Naugatuck            1:38.00    1:42.13   3 
 44 Hagans, Sterling          18 Hillhouse            1:44.79    1:42.16   1 
 45 Hagander, Austin          18 Darien               1:44.00    1:42.87   1 
 46 Johnson, Tim              19 Middletown           1:40.00    1:43.92   2 
 47 Santos, Nick              16 Rocky Hill           1:45.44    1:45.12   1 
 48 Pollard, Corey            18 Hillhouse            1:47.00    1:46.62   1 
 49 Torres, Wilberto          17 Hartford Public      1:43.00    1:49.96   1 
 50 Ness, Tanner              17 Torrington           1:41.00    1:56.35   2 
 51 Phengkaen, Tyus           18 Torrington           1:36.00    1:59.16   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400m Split Provided
        Meet: # 2:28.84  1/10/2015   Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garrison, Sean            16 Southington          2:43.00    2:43.74   5 
       1:05.277 (1:05.277)        2:43.732 (1:38.455)
  2 Consolini, Jack           16 Darien               2:45.00    2:44.26   5 
       1:04.975 (1:04.975)        2:44.260 (1:39.286)
  3 Flynn, Jason              17 Darien               2:40.00    2:44.60   5 
       1:05.559 (1:05.559)        2:44.595 (1:39.036)
  4 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          2:41.60    2:44.83   5 
       1:04.307 (1:04.307)        2:44.829 (1:40.523)
  5 Connery, Alex             16 Glastonbury          2:39.00    2:45.61   5 
       1:06.140 (1:06.140)        2:45.605 (1:39.466)
  6 Coleman, Jalen            17 Middletown           2:40.00    2:45.92   5 
       1:04.961 (1:04.961)        2:45.916 (1:40.955)
  7 Warble, Keenan            17 Darien               2:43.00    2:47.44   5 
       1:05.756 (1:05.756)        2:47.439 (1:41.683)
  8 Bekele, Manasseh          18 Hillhouse            2:45.00    2:48.04   5 
       1:05.835 (1:05.835)        2:48.036 (1:42.202)
  9 Dency, Chris              17 Glastonbury          2:46.50    2:48.34   4  2:48.334
       1:06.133 (1:06.133)        2:48.334 (1:42.202)
 10 Johnson, James            17 Darien               2:43.00    2:48.34   5  2:48.336
       1:05.924 (1:05.924)        2:48.336 (1:42.412)
 11 Huffman, Jackson          17 Darien               2:52.00    2:48.45   4 
       1:07.226 (1:07.226)        2:48.446 (1:41.220)
 12 Fay, James                17 Darien               2:42.00    2:49.02   5 
       1:06.312 (1:06.312)        2:49.020 (1:42.708)
 13 Dorsey, George            17 Hillhouse            2:50.00    2:51.96   4 
       1:07.065 (1:07.065)        2:51.956 (1:44.891)
 14 Klarer, Alex              18 Darien               2:47.00    2:52.07   4 
       1:07.388 (1:07.388)        2:52.070 (1:44.683)
 15 Sena, Amir                17 Hillhouse            2:50.00    2:54.09   4 
       1:06.778 (1:06.778)        2:54.090 (1:47.312)
 16 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington          2:50.00    2:54.39   4 
       1:06.510 (1:06.510)        2:54.389 (1:47.879)
 17 Leone, Shane              18 Southington          2:50.00    2:57.32   4 
       1:08.398 (1:08.398)        2:57.320 (1:48.922)
 18 Leone, Conner             18 Southington          2:50.00    2:58.26   4 
       1:07.817 (1:07.817)        2:58.256 (1:50.439)
 19 Souza, Andrew             16 New London           2:45.00    2:58.52   5 
       1:07.261 (1:07.261)        2:58.516 (1:51.255)
 20 Szot, Skyler              17 Farmington           3:02.60    2:58.71   3 
       1:13.150 (1:13.150)        2:58.702 (1:45.552)
 21 Brown, Willie             17 Hillhouse            3:00.00    2:58.77   3 
       1:13.270 (1:13.270)        2:58.762 (1:45.492)
 22 Razaq, Hassin             17 Manchester           3:03.00    2:59.21   3 
       1:13.401 (1:13.401)        2:59.209 (1:45.808)
 23 McMeans, Jordan           17 Southington          2:53.00    3:02.52   4 
       1:10.138 (1:10.138)        3:02.512 (1:52.374)
 24 Ali, Sahvion              17 Hillhouse            3:07.00    3:02.71   2 
       1:14.519 (1:14.519)        3:02.710 (1:48.191)
 25 Murdy, Tom                17 Southington          2:50.00    3:03.56   4 
       1:09.950 (1:09.950)        3:03.554 (1:53.604)
 26 Flach, Timmy              16 Oxford               3:05.00    3:04.23   2 
       1:14.227 (1:14.227)        3:04.227 (1:50.000)
 27 Braley, Michael           16 Oxford               3:10.00    3:04.77   1 
       1:13.906 (1:13.906)        3:04.764 (1:50.859)
 28 Hlibie, Evan              17 Berlin               3:10.00    3:05.25   1 
       1:14.243 (1:14.243)        3:05.250 (1:51.007)
 29 riccio, Anthony           18 Southington          2:55.00    3:05.83   3 
       1:12.853 (1:12.853)        3:05.824 (1:52.971)
 30 Vrooman, Brett            19 Darien               3:03.00    3:06.03   3 
       1:14.189 (1:14.189)        3:06.030 (1:51.842)
 31 Smith, Spencer            19 Darien               3:00.00    3:07.05   3 
       1:13.624 (1:13.624)        3:07.044 (1:53.420)
 32 Wiegmann, Erik            17 Farmington           3:07.30    3:08.26   2 
       1:15.612 (1:15.612)        3:08.252 (1:52.640)
 33 Breutzmann, Dylan         17 Southington          2:55.00    3:09.21   3 
       1:13.802 (1:13.802)        3:09.201 (1:55.399)
 34 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    17 Wilbur Cross         3:08.00    3:09.64   2 
       1:15.076 (1:15.076)        3:09.638 (1:54.562)
 35 Diaz, Edgar               17 Wilbur Cross         3:10.00    3:09.91   2 
       1:16.372 (1:16.372)        3:09.907 (1:53.535)
 36 Hussain, Musa             19 Wilbur Cross         3:10.00    3:11.61   2 
       1:16.787 (1:16.787)        3:11.606 (1:54.819)
 37 Burke, Jedan              17 Hillhouse            3:10.00    3:13.44   1 
       1:14.090 (1:14.090)        3:13.439 (1:59.350)
 38 Cooper, Ryan              16 Torrington           3:07.00    3:15.02   2 
       1:14.496 (1:14.496)        3:15.016 (2:00.520)
 39 Girard, Josh              18 Rocky Hill           3:10.50    3:17.52   1 
       1:16.674 (1:16.674)        3:17.520 (2:00.847)
 40 Gaaserud, Jason           17 Darien               3:10.00    3:17.98   1 
       1:16.210 (1:16.210)        3:17.980 (2:01.771)
 41 LeClerc, Tanner           17 Killingly            3:27.00    3:19.62   1 
       1:17.711 (1:17.711)        3:19.614 (2:01.903)
 42 Broas, Matthew            19 Oxford               4:00.00    3:21.34   1 
       1:17.928 (1:17.928)        3:21.335 (2:03.407)
 43 Russell, Aram             19 Darien               3:07.00    3:22.64   2 
       1:18.431 (1:18.431)        3:22.639 (2:04.208)
 44 Bojnowski, Jacob          17 Middletown           3:15.00    3:25.03   1 
       1:19.022 (1:19.022)        3:25.023 (2:06.002)
 45 Porcello, Mario           18 Torrington           3:08.00    3:29.06   2 
       1:14.879 (1:14.879)        3:29.054 (2:14.175)
 46 Brown, Malik              18 Conard               3:03.00    3:33.31   3 
       1:14.437 (1:14.437)        3:33.309 (2:18.872)
 47 Lamont, Thomas            17 Torrington           3:08.00    3:35.79   2 
       1:18.740 (1:18.740)        3:35.784 (2:17.044)
 48 Santese, Jamison          19 Killingly            3:45.00    3:37.26   1 
       1:21.867 (1:21.867)        3:37.255 (2:15.388)
 49 Moore, Zach               16 New London           3:20.00    3:38.86   1 
       1:20.027 (1:20.027)        3:38.859 (2:18.832)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:28.35  1/10/2015   Armstrong Noonan, Darien                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Connery, Alex             16 Glastonbury          4:37.52    4:40.46   7 
      2:21.31 (2:21.31)  4:40.46 (2:19.15)
  2 Garrison, Sean            16 Southington          4:40.00    4:40.71   7 
      2:21.46 (2:21.46)  4:40.71 (2:19.26)
  3 Courtney, Conor           16 Litchfield           4:47.11    4:43.07   7 
      2:21.78 (2:21.78)  4:43.07 (2:21.29)
  4 Dency, Chris              17 Glastonbury          4:37.49    4:45.16   7 
      2:21.08 (2:21.08)  4:45.16 (2:24.09)
  5 LeBeau, Chris             17 Bristol Eastern      4:50.29    4:46.62   6 
      2:24.11 (2:24.11)  4:46.62 (2:22.52)
  6 Ott, Griffin              18 Darien               4:50.00    4:48.90   7 
      2:25.97 (2:25.97)  4:48.90 (2:22.94)
  7 Rowe, Timothy             18 Manchester           4:50.00    4:50.25   7 
      2:26.27 (2:26.27)  4:50.25 (2:23.98)
  8 Goldstein, Anderw         17 Norwalk              4:50.00    4:50.57   7 
      2:26.63 (2:26.63)  4:50.57 (2:23.95)
  9 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington          4:45.00    4:50.99   7 
      2:26.46 (2:26.46)  4:50.99 (2:24.53)
 10 Dayton, Harrison          17 Bristol Eastern      5:01.86    4:54.23   5 
      2:27.10 (2:27.10)  4:54.23 (2:27.14)
 11 Smith, Kyle               18 Manchester           5:02.00    4:55.33   5 
      2:28.83 (2:28.83)  4:55.33 (2:26.50)
 12 Conroy, Jimmy             17 Darien               4:47.00    4:55.36   7 
      2:27.77 (2:27.77)  4:55.36 (2:27.60)
 13 Johnson, Noah             18 Tolland              5:02.25    4:55.58   5 
      2:29.51 (2:29.51)  4:55.58 (2:26.07)
 14 Bekele, Manasseh          18 Hillhouse            4:50.00    4:58.15   7 
      2:27.39 (2:27.39)  4:58.15 (2:30.77)
 15 Knight, Oliver            18 Darien               4:50.00    4:58.49   7 
      2:26.65 (2:26.65)  4:58.49 (2:31.85)
 16 Devine, Kyle              16 Rocky Hill           4:55.80    4:58.78   6 
      2:30.73 (2:30.73)  4:58.78 (2:28.06)
 17 Borecki, Michael          17 Darien               4:53.00    4:59.01   6 
      2:27.97 (2:27.97)  4:59.01 (2:31.04)
 18 Allen, William            17 Conard               4:52.00    4:59.77   6 
      2:32.38 (2:32.38)  4:59.77 (2:27.40)
 19 Kropp, Matt               18 Manchester           5:03.00    5:00.32   5 
      2:29.62 (2:29.62)  5:00.32 (2:30.71)
 20 Brannick, Hunter          17 Glastonbury          5:06.28    5:00.83   5 
      2:30.46 (2:30.46)  5:00.83 (2:30.37)
 21 Murdy, Tom                17 Southington          4:50.00    5:01.34   7 
      2:28.44 (2:28.44)  5:01.34 (2:32.90)
 22 Navarrete, Moises         16 Crosby               4:48.00    5:01.40   7 
      2:26.81 (2:26.81)  5:01.40 (2:34.59)
 23 Leone, Conner             18 Southington          5:00.00    5:01.48   6 
      2:30.12 (2:30.12)  5:01.48 (2:31.36)
 24 Wilcox, Sam               19 Glastonbury          5:00.55    5:01.63   5 
      2:30.11 (2:30.11)  5:01.63 (2:31.53)
 25 Xie, Griffin              17 Darien               4:53.00    5:02.02   6 
      2:30.06 (2:30.06)  5:02.02 (2:31.97)
 26 Crafa, Billy              16 Rocky Hill           5:02.97    5:04.08   5 
      2:29.10 (2:29.10)  5:04.08 (2:34.99)
 27 Hatch, David              18 Tolland              5:13.21    5:04.37   4 
      2:32.93 (2:32.93)  5:04.37 (2:31.45)
 28 Bernier, Chadd            16 Bristol Eastern      5:15.20    5:04.38   4 
      2:33.67 (2:33.67)  5:04.38 (2:30.72)
 29 Sherman, Dion             18 Rocky Hill           5:10.71    5:04.45   4 
      2:32.78 (2:32.78)  5:04.45 (2:31.67)
 30 Suitor, William           17 Tolland              5:05.21    5:04.66   5 
      2:31.07 (2:31.07)  5:04.66 (2:33.60)
 31 Oostendorp, Jason         18 Rocky Hill           5:10.50    5:05.02   4 
      2:33.11 (2:33.11)  5:05.02 (2:31.92)
 32 Sisti, Michael            16 Conard               5:00.00    5:05.36   6 
      2:36.16 (2:36.16)  5:05.36 (2:29.20)
 33 Cheyney, Cameron          17 Rocky Hill           5:04.33    5:06.18   5 
      2:32.27 (2:32.27)  5:06.18 (2:33.91)
 34 McMeans, Jordan           17 Southington          5:00.00    5:06.35   6 
      2:31.58 (2:31.58)  5:06.35 (2:34.77)
 35 Souza, Andrew             16 New London           4:55.00    5:07.68   6 
      2:30.94 (2:30.94)  5:07.68 (2:36.74)
 36 Leone, Shane              18 Southington          5:00.00    5:08.23   6 
      2:34.07 (2:34.07)  5:08.23 (2:34.16)
 37 Printy, Oliver            19 Glastonbury          5:10.00    5:09.53   5 
      2:33.05 (2:33.05)  5:09.53 (2:36.49)
 38 Centoni, Michael          16 Bristol Eastern      5:19.30    5:10.29   3 
      2:37.77 (2:37.77)  5:10.29 (2:32.53)
 39 King, Forrest             17 North Haven          5:15.00    5:13.05   4 
      2:35.51 (2:35.51)  5:13.05 (2:37.55)
 40 nerkowski, Stanley        17 Wamogo               5:45.00    5:14.31   2 
      2:36.25 (2:36.25)  5:14.31 (2:38.06)
 41 Schuck, Ryan              19 Glastonbury          5:18.00    5:15.28   3 
      2:37.46 (2:37.46)  5:15.28 (2:37.82)
 42 Cantwell, Matt            17 Middletown           5:15.00    5:15.42   4 
      2:34.58 (2:34.58)  5:15.42 (2:40.84)
 43 riccio, Anthony           18 Southington          5:05.00    5:16.15   5 
      2:33.58 (2:33.58)  5:16.15 (2:42.57)
 44 Breutzmann, Dylan         17 Southington          5:05.00    5:17.10   5 
      2:32.51 (2:32.51)  5:17.10 (2:44.60)
 45 Patterson, Henry          18 Rocky Hill           5:15.63    5:17.14   4 
      2:33.87 (2:33.87)  5:17.14 (2:43.27)
 46 Flach, Timmy              16 Oxford               5:14.00    5:17.61   4 
      2:36.98 (2:36.98)  5:17.61 (2:40.63)
 47 Groebl, Matt              16 Torrington           4:55.60    5:19.61   6 
      2:35.42 (2:35.42)  5:19.61 (2:44.20)
 48 Cadilek, Jason            16 Oxford               5:14.00    5:19.64   4 
      2:37.46 (2:37.46)  5:19.64 (2:42.18)
 49 Dinauer, Will             19 Guilford             5:18.00    5:20.65   3 
      2:44.00 (2:44.00)  5:20.65 (2:36.65)
 50 Hernandez, Miguel         17 Wilbur Cross         4:59.00    5:20.70   6 
      2:32.62 (2:32.62)  5:20.70 (2:48.08)
 51 Calle, Cristian           17 Wilbur Cross         5:05.00    5:22.96   5 
      2:37.66 (2:37.66)  5:22.96 (2:45.31)
 52 Walerysiak, Gabe          17 Rocky Hill           5:25.50    5:23.79   3 
      2:43.45 (2:43.45)  5:23.79 (2:40.34)
 53 Betancourt, Nas           19 Wilbur Cross         4:55.00    5:25.70   6 
      2:33.57 (2:33.57)  5:25.70 (2:52.14)
 54 Yuja, Robert              17 Crosby               5:10.00    5:26.01   5 
      2:36.72 (2:36.72)  5:26.01 (2:49.30)
 55 Riley, Patrick            17 Tolland              5:21.11    5:27.08   3 
      2:44.32 (2:44.32)  5:27.08 (2:42.77)
 56 Morgan, Tyler             18 Rocky Hill           5:49.67    5:28.36   2 
      2:46.44 (2:46.44)  5:28.36 (2:41.92)
 57 Skrabach, Nate            16 New London           5:25.00    5:28.84   3 
      2:45.41 (2:45.41)  5:28.84 (2:43.43)
 58 Pelland, Jeff             17 Farmington           5:24.30    5:29.27   3 
      2:44.03 (2:44.03)  5:29.27 (2:45.24)
 59 Siciliano, Rafael         19 Guilford             5:22.00    5:29.62   3 
      2:43.15 (2:43.15)  5:29.62 (2:46.48)
 60 Smith, Will               18 Guilford             5:15.00    5:29.66   4 
      2:40.79 (2:40.79)  5:29.66 (2:48.87)
 61 Sidharta, Anthony         17 Torrington           5:14.00    5:30.83   4 
      2:38.76 (2:38.76)  5:30.83 (2:52.07)
 62 Pereira, Shadow           16 Torrington           4:55.50    5:31.44   6 
      2:38.40 (2:38.40)  5:31.44 (2:53.05)
 63 Walerysiak, Seth          18 Rocky Hill           5:42.61    5:32.08   2 
      2:43.02 (2:43.02)  5:32.08 (2:49.07)
 64 Messier, Tom              17 Farmington           5:27.80    5:32.95   3 
      2:45.76 (2:45.76)  5:32.95 (2:47.19)
 65 Wong, Alvin               17 Manchester           5:41.00    5:33.24   2 
      2:44.36 (2:44.36)  5:33.24 (2:48.88)
 66 Kustra, Jacob             17 Bristol Eastern      5:58.68    5:33.49   1 
      2:39.05 (2:39.05)  5:33.49 (2:54.44)
 67 Beniquez, Dylan           18 Crosby               5:25.00    5:33.54   3 
      2:45.31 (2:45.31)  5:33.54 (2:48.24)
 68 Keenan, Cameron           18 Glastonbury          5:26.40    5:33.80   3 
      2:43.78 (2:43.78)  5:33.80 (2:50.03)
 69 Benson, Alex              18 Rocky Hill           5:53.96    5:36.87   2 
      2:47.03 (2:47.03)  5:36.87 (2:49.84)
 70 Bartucca, Alex            18 Bristol Eastern      5:56.00    5:37.47   2 
      2:50.30 (2:50.30)  5:37.47 (2:47.17)
 71 Nichols, Jake             18 Conard               5:15.00    5:39.01   4 
      2:44.72 (2:44.72)  5:39.01 (2:54.30)
 72 Nguyen, Henry             17 Torrington           5:18.00    5:40.61   3 
      2:44.48 (2:44.48)  5:40.61 (2:56.13)
 73 LeClerc, Tanner           17 Killingly            5:37.00    5:41.72   3 
      2:43.52 (2:43.52)  5:41.72 (2:58.21)
 74 King, Aaron               18 Oxford               5:46.00    5:42.94   2 
      2:44.04 (2:44.04)  5:42.94 (2:58.90)
 75 Ditc, Konstantin          19 Middletown           5:50.00    5:43.27   2 
      2:49.74 (2:49.74)  5:43.27 (2:53.54)
 76 Gardin, Andres            16 Crosby               5:45.00    5:43.70   2 
      2:48.47 (2:48.47)  5:43.70 (2:55.23)
 77 Woolley, John             18 Rocky Hill           5:47.72    5:46.99   2 
      2:44.55 (2:44.55)  5:46.99 (3:02.44)
 78 Walsh, Dylan              18 Rocky Hill           5:59.92    5:51.72   1 
      2:46.54 (2:46.54)  5:51.72 (3:05.18)
 79 Torres, Treduce           16 Capital Prep         5:15.00    6:01.57   4 
      2:52.05 (2:52.05)  6:01.57 (3:09.52)
 80 Hong, Justin              17 Middletown           6:00.00    6:05.90   1 
      2:54.05 (2:54.05)  6:05.90 (3:11.86)
 81 Madden, John              17 New London           6:00.00    6:08.44   1 
      3:10.09 (3:10.09)  6:08.44 (2:58.36)
 82 Doyle, Aidan              18 Tolland              6:00.00    6:09.91   1 
      3:07.34 (3:07.34)  6:09.91 (3:02.57)
 83 Poulsen, Jared            18 Oxford               7:00.00    6:11.78   1 
      3:06.69 (3:06.69)  6:11.78 (3:05.09)
 84 Santese, Jamison          19 Killingly            6:19.00    6:15.56   1 
      3:06.92 (3:06.92)  6:15.56 (3:08.65)
 85 Weik, Aiden               19 Wamogo               5:55.00    6:30.44   2 
      2:58.93 (2:58.93)  6:30.44 (3:31.52)
 86 Pulla, Roger              19 Bristol Eastern      7:02.85    6:47.03   1 
      3:14.61 (3:14.61)  6:47.03 (3:32.43)
 87 Leech, Kevin              19 Bristol Eastern      7:36.00    6:48.42   1 
      3:13.85 (3:13.85)  6:48.42 (3:34.57)
 88 Levine, Andrew            18 Rocky Hill           7:15.26    7:20.73   1 
      3:38.16 (3:38.16)  7:20.73 (3:42.58)
 89 Lukens, Ben               19 Rocky Hill           7:30.40    7:27.51   1 
      3:32.35 (3:32.35)  7:27.51 (3:55.17)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:09.41  1/10/2015   Daniel Schumacher, Naugatuck              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             16 North Haven          9:45.00    9:39.17  
      4:50.54 (4:50.54)  9:39.17 (4:48.63)
  2 Coyne, Brian              16 Manchester          10:21.00    9:51.44  
      4:51.19 (4:51.19)  9:51.44 (5:00.25)
  3 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          9:48.52    9:58.22  
      4:50.22 (4:50.22)  9:58.22 (5:08.00)
  4 leclair, brandon          16 Wamogo              10:00.00   10:28.76  
      4:59.86 (4:59.86) 10:28.76 (5:28.90)
  5 Pearl, Joseph             18 Manchester          10:46.00   10:32.15  
      5:14.49 (5:14.49) 10:32.15 (5:17.67)
  6 Kropp, Thomas             17 Manchester          10:19.00   10:32.24  
      5:12.54 (5:12.54) 10:32.24 (5:19.70)
  7 Dorsey, George            17 Hillhouse           11:45.00   10:45.16  
      5:17.83 (5:17.83) 10:45.16 (5:27.34)
  8 Germaine, Adam            16 Guilford            10:30.00   10:54.18  
      5:17.40 (5:17.40) 10:54.18 (5:36.78)
  9 Pearales, Dan             17 Berlin              10:30.00   10:56.90  
      5:18.21 (5:18.21) 10:56.90 (5:38.70)
 10 Ladd, Connor              16 Berlin              10:45.00   11:15.35  
      5:35.69 (5:35.69) 11:15.35 (5:39.66)
 11 Ligon, Cristoff           18 Conard              10:50.00   12:16.70  
      5:56.70 (5:56.70) 12:16.70 (6:20.01)
 12 Mainiero, John            17 Oxford              14:00.00   12:51.48  
      6:06.54 (6:06.54) 12:51.48 (6:44.94)
 13 Sgarbi, Cristiano         18 Conard              13:00.00   13:12.54  
      6:20.89 (6:20.89) 13:12.54 (6:51.66)
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 1600m and 3200m Split Provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Siciliano, Ben            16 Guilford            16:00.00   15:52.38  
      5:00.94 (5:00.94) 10:07.50 (5:06.57) 15:52.38 (5:44.88)
  2 Carlson, Ben              18 Middletown          17:55.00   17:33.26  
      5:31.10 (5:31.10) 11:11.52 (5:40.42) 17:33.26 (6:21.75)
  3 Mazzeo, Stefano           18 Middletown          17:40.00   17:55.18  
      5:31.83 (5:31.83) 11:15.07 (5:43.24) 17:55.18 (6:40.12)
  4 Rivera, Austin            17 East Haven          19:00.00   18:31.31  
      5:43.74 (5:43.74) 11:46.77 (6:03.03) 18:31.31 (6:44.54)
  5 Sidharta, Anthony         17 Torrington          19:00.00   19:13.13  
      5:45.21 (5:45.21) 11:58.88 (6:13.67) 19:13.13 (7:14.25)
  6 Lecky, Matt               19 Middletown          17:55.00   19:18.44  
      5:44.40 (5:44.40) 12:04.84 (6:20.45) 19:18.44 (7:13.60)
 -- Pereira, Shadow           16 Torrington          17:00.00        DNF  
      5:44.10 (5:44.10)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: #  7.87  1/10/2015   Shawn Flechter, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester              8.57       8.58q  1 
  2 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.79       8.73q  1 
  3 Russell, Kevin            16 Berlin                  9.75       9.12q  2 
  4 Dorau, Adam               16 Southington             8.94       9.29q  2 
  5 Soucy, Donovan            17 Bristol Eastern         7.90       9.62q  3 
  6 Parham-Wiggins, Julian    16 Middletown             10.00       9.81q  2 
  7 Mcllelan, Zachary         19 Torrington             11.80       9.96q  3 
  8 Swierbowicz, Jevonte      18 Naugatuck               9.30      10.01   3 
  9 Knight, Nick              18 Torrington             10.40      10.21   1 
 10 Freitas, Gustavo          18 Manchester              9.60      10.35   3 
 11 Mortensen, Bailey         17 Naugatuck               9.90      10.36   1 
 12 Shea, Ethan               17 Tolland                10.21      10.71   3  10.701
 13 Supczak, Eric             19 Tolland                10.33      10.71   2  10.709
 14 Robertson, Jake           18 Tolland                10.11      10.72   3 
 15 Phengkaen, Tyus           18 Torrington             10.50      10.97   1 
 16 Hooks, Jacob              17 Bristol Eastern        11.30      11.68   2 
 17 Baker, Richard            16 Torrington             12.90      12.17   3 
 18 Hotchkiss, Russell        19 Southington             9.85      12.25   1 
 19 Rull, David               19 Killingly              15.00      12.63   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  7.87  1/10/2015   Shawn Flechter, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester              8.58       8.45  
  2 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.73       8.68  
  3 Dorau, Adam               16 Southington             9.29       8.84  
  4 Russell, Kevin            16 Berlin                  9.12       8.98  
  5 Soucy, Donovan            17 Bristol Eastern         9.62       9.59  
  6 Mcllelan, Zachary         19 Torrington              9.96       9.83  
  7 Parham-Wiggins, Julian    16 Middletown              9.81       9.90  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:32.68  1/10/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         C Petty, I Stuebe, M Zirn, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Haven  'A'                                   1:35.50    1:35.89   4 
     1) Griffith, Mike 16               2) Pates, Garrett 16              
     3) Donaldson, Jay 18               4) Marshall, McClay 17            
          48.20 (48.20)    1:12.08 (23.88)    1:35.89 (23.82)
  2 Torrington  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:36.31   4 
     1) Frias, Newton 16                2) Myrie, Dylan 18                
     3) Reynoso, Ignacio 16             4) Wilson, Will 18                
          48.92 (48.92)    1:13.47 (24.56)    1:36.31 (22.84)
  3 Hillhouse  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:36.44   4 
     1) Abdul-Karim, Gabriel 16         2) Wise, Darius 16                
     3) Swain, Tyreise 17               4) Harris, David 17               
          48.59 (48.59)    1:13.19 (24.61)    1:36.44 (23.25)
  4 Glastonbury  'A'                                  1:38.50    1:36.57   3 
     1) Tow, Alex 16                    2) Hassett, Brock 16              
     3) Piazza, Paul 17                 4) Dixon, Keyion 16               
          49.16 (49.16)    1:13.44 (24.29)    1:36.57 (23.14)
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:38.54   4 
     1) Chapman, Bilal 18               2) Cavaliere, Nico 18             
     3) Dandridge, Garrett 18           4) Bradshaw, DeShaun 18           
          49.06 (49.06)    1:13.80 (24.75)    1:38.54 (24.74)
  6 Capital Prep  'A'                                 1:40.76    1:38.55   2 
     1) Massey, Davonne 16              2) Pabon, Marlon 17               
     3) Vera, Jacob 17                  4) Barka, Shase 17                
          49.88 (49.88)    1:14.25 (24.37)    1:38.55 (24.31)
  7 Guilford  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:40.33   2 
     1) Sessions, Sam 17                2) Lembo-Frey, Jordan 17          
     3) Sondak, Corey 18                4) Song, Evan 18                  
          49.95 (49.95)    1:16.00 (26.06)    1:40.33 (24.33)
  8 Manchester  'A'                                   1:40.30    1:42.85   3 
     1) Stewart, Tyshon 16              2) Brazeal, Ty 17                 
     3) Facas, Hendrick 19              4) Ware, Jordan 17                
          51.62 (51.62)    1:17.40 (25.78)    1:42.85 (25.46)
  9 North Haven  'A'                                  1:40.50    1:42.91   3 
     1) Richards, Todd 17               2) Harvey, Ryan 17                
     3) Scarano, Dominic 16             4) MacDonnell, Trevor 16          
          51.31 (51.31)    1:16.98 (25.68)    1:42.91 (25.93)
 10 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:43.70   3 
     1) Counsel, Jordan 16              2) Bidon, Rayshawn 16             
     3) Goldsen, Bryce 16               4) Brown, Eric 17                 
          51.00 (51.00)    1:16.57 (25.57)    1:43.70 (27.13)
 11 Conard  'A'                                       1:41.00    1:44.26   2 
     1) Findley, Micah 16               2) Onukwugha, Miles 18            
     3) Richam-Odoi, Nathaniel 16       4) Banks, Qasian 16               
          53.76 (53.76)    1:20.22 (26.47)    1:44.26 (24.05)
 12 Tolland  'A'                                      1:43.50    1:44.51   2 
     1) Fusco, Matt 16                  2) Supczak, Matthew 19            
     3) Frazier, Miles 19               4) Brocious, John 19              
          52.19 (52.19)    1:19.00 (26.82)    1:44.51 (25.51)
 13 Southington  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:44.52   1 
     1) Agnew, Ian 19                   2) Coulombe, Cameron 16           
     3) Hotchkiss, Russell 19           4) McCormick, Dave 16             
          52.86 (52.86)    1:18.40 (25.54)    1:44.52 (26.13)
 14 Rocky Hill  'A'                                   1:44.65    1:46.27   1 
     1) Baker, Diamante 18              2) Begen, Kris 17                 
     3) Santos, Nick 16                 4) Weber, Jacob 18                
          53.89 (53.89)    1:19.77 (25.89)    1:46.27 (26.50)
 15 Killingly  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:49.95   4  H5 Rerun
     1) Miner, Nick 17                  2) Erskine, Andrew 16             
     3) Turchetta, Devin 18             4) Capuano, Michael 18            
 16 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              1:51.20    1:53.14   1 
     1) Bensavage, Quinton 16           2) Folsom, Connor 17              
     3) Soucy, Donovan 17               4) Garcia, Adrian 17              
          58.06 (58.06)    1:26.59 (28.53)    1:53.14 (26.56)
 17 Litchfield  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:56.38   1 
     1) Allen, Alex 19                  2) Allen, Jacob 17                
     3) Andrulis, Keegan 17             4) Van Handel, Noah 18            
          59.78 (59.78)    1:27.95 (28.18)    1:56.38 (28.43)
 -- Hartford Public  'A'                              1:40.10        DNF   3 
     1) Grate, Malcolm 18               2) Chaney, Malik 17               
     3) Campbell, Leon 18               4) Williams, Greg 17              
 -- Berlin  'A'                                       1:42.00        DNF   2 
     1) Gagnon, Trevor 16               2) Russell, Kevin 16              
     3) Reimer, Jared 17                4) Taylor, Jack 19                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:35.68  1/10/2015   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         T Swain, D Wise, C Maddox, A Smith                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:39.15   2 
     1) Dickey, Christopher 16          2) Swain, Tyreise 17              
     3) Wise, Darius 16                 4) Brown, Willie 17               
          53.30 (53.30)    1:47.11 (53.81)    2:43.13 (56.03)    3:39.15 (56.02)
  2 Glastonbury  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:41.06   2 
     1) Scaglia, Griffin 17             2) Connolly, Dan 16               
     3) Boyd, Will 16                   4) Farrell, Casey 16              
          54.14 (54.14)    1:50.49 (56.35)    2:47.38 (56.89)    3:41.06 (53.69)
  3 North Haven  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:47.59   2 
     1) Tong, Jordan 17                 2) Greene, Michael 16             
     3) MacDonnell, Trevor 16           4) Gebril, Omar 17                
          59.05 (59.05)    1:55.57 (56.53)    2:53.00 (57.43)    3:47.59 (54.59)
  4 Manchester  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:48.23   1 
     1) Aygeman, Michael 16             2) Hurley, Myles 17               
     3) Lopez, Jakob 16                 4) Goicochea, Eric 17             
          55.82 (55.82)    1:52.97 (57.15)    2:51.36 (58.39)    3:48.23 (56.87)
  5 Rocky Hill  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:48.36   2 
     1) Baker, Diamante 18              2) Chasco-dimauro, James 18       
     3) Kennedy, Scott 16               4) Scalise, David 17              
          55.58 (55.58)    1:52.56 (56.99)    2:51.85 (59.30)    3:48.36 (56.51)
  6 Torrington  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:48.42   1 
     1) Frias, Newton 16                2) Jones, Stephen 16              
     3) Phothirath, Andy 17             4) Thompson, Naseem 18            
          58.74 (58.74)    1:57.31 (58.57)    2:53.32 (56.01)    3:48.42 (55.11)
  7 Tolland  'A'                                      3:53.25    3:55.76   1 
     1) Peloso, Antonio 17              2) Allen, Alex 16                 
     3) Supczak, Matthew 19             4) Brocious, John 19              
          57.25 (57.25)  1:57.46 (1:00.21)    2:57.25 (59.80)    3:55.76 (58.51)
  8 Conard  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:59.06   2 
     1) Morgan, Sam 17                  2) Judd, Jacob 16                 
     3) Fernandez, Matthew 16           4) Teodoro, Lucas 17              
          59.91 (59.91)    1:57.44 (57.53)  2:58.95 (1:01.51)  3:59.06 (1:00.12)
  9 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 3:55.00    4:02.01   1 
     1) Tongue, Corey 16                2) Diaz, Edgar 17                 
     3) Nieves, Jorge 16                4) Brophy, Joseph 19              
          57.96 (57.96)  2:01.43 (1:03.48)  3:02.15 (1:00.72)    4:02.01 (59.86)
 10 Killingly  'A'                                    3:47.00    4:16.48   1 
     1) Bernier, Chris 16               2) Ozimek, Andrew 16              
     3) Schultz, Ryan 19                4) Wright, Zachary 18             
      1:01.84 (1:01.84)  2:05.61 (1:03.78)  3:09.14 (1:03.54)  4:16.48 (1:07.34)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 8:43.71  1/10/2015   Wilton, Wilton                            
                         A Breene, W Hoffman, J Hoelzl, P Herman           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Haven  'A'                                  8:30.40    8:28.14# 
     1) Gebril, Omar 17                 2) Schweickert, Brad 18           
     3) Tong, Jordan 17                 4) Brennan, Ryan 16               
      2:09.54 (2:09.54)  4:15.03 (2:05.49)  6:25.65 (2:10.62)  8:28.14 (2:02.50)
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 9:05.00    8:58.16  
     1) Flores, Carlos 17               2) Rojas, Christopher 17          
     3) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17       4) Hernandez, Miguel 17           
      2:11.16 (2:11.16)  4:20.53 (2:09.38)  6:39.63 (2:19.10)  8:58.16 (2:18.53)
  3 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              9:02.07    8:58.66  
     1) Bernier, Chadd 16               2) Dayton, Harrison 17            
     3) LeBeau, Chris 17                4) Wright, Titus 16               
      2:18.30 (2:18.30)  4:32.95 (2:14.66)  6:46.99 (2:14.04)  8:58.66 (2:11.67)
  4 Berlin  'A'                                       9:18.00    9:08.07  
     1) Pearales, Dan 17                2) Russell, Kevin 16              
     3) Hlibie, Evan 17                 4) Ladd, Connor 16                
      2:15.37 (2:15.37)  4:34.33 (2:18.96)  6:52.86 (2:18.53)  9:08.07 (2:15.22)
  5 Litchfield  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:11.91  
     1) Courtney, Conor 16              2) Tiul, Mateo 17                 
     3) Wihbey, Peter 16                4) Chen, Shawn 16                 
      2:14.50 (2:14.50)  4:44.60 (2:30.11)  7:03.94 (2:19.34)  9:11.91 (2:07.97)
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   9:25.00    9:12.50  
     1) Cantwell, Matt 17               2) Johnson, Tim 19                
     3) Latronica, Jacob 19             4) Marino, Drue 17                
      2:17.04 (2:17.04)  4:41.60 (2:24.56)  7:03.63 (2:22.04)  9:12.50 (2:08.87)
  7 Hillhouse  'A'                                    9:15.00    9:22.85  
     1) Burke, Jedan 17                 2) Ali, Sahvion 17                
     3) Jackson, Keon 17                4) Merritt, Antoine 17            
      2:13.75 (2:13.75)  4:37.91 (2:24.17)  6:57.09 (2:19.18)  9:22.85 (2:25.77)
  8 Conard  'A'                                       9:15.00    9:31.79  
     1) Allen, William 17               2) Sisti, Michael 16              
     3) Nichols, Jake 18                4) Sagers, Ian 19                 
      2:26.09 (2:26.09)  5:01.13 (2:35.04)  7:18.83 (2:17.70)  9:31.79 (2:12.96)
  9 Manchester  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:42.01  
     1) Hurley, Myles 17                2) Moore, Logan 19                
     3) Razaq, Hassin 17                4) Suarez, Tyus 19                
      2:16.09 (2:16.09)  4:43.68 (2:27.60)  7:17.20 (2:33.52)  9:42.01 (2:24.82)
 10 Torrington  'A'                                   9:35.00    9:56.67  
     1) Groebl, Matt 16                 2) Cooper, Ryan 16                
     3) Pereira, Shadow 16              4) Nguyen, Henry 17               
      2:31.78 (2:31.78)  5:02.28 (2:30.51)  7:32.15 (2:29.88)  9:56.67 (2:24.52)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:47.42  1/10/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         C Okoro, J Matluck, M Riach, C Clark              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                  3:54.00    3:50.54   2 
     1) Tow, Alex 16                    2) Hassett, Brock 16              
     3) Farrell, Casey 16               4) Boyd, Will 16                  
          49.07 (49.07)    1:42.31 (53.25)  3:50.54 (2:08.23)
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 3:52.00    3:55.68   2 
     1) Bidon, Rayshawn 16              2) Evans, Tyler 16                
     3) Rojas, Christopher 17           4) Flores, Carlos 17              
          49.39 (49.39)    1:43.67 (54.29)  3:55.68 (2:12.01)
  3 Darien  'A'                                       3:53.00    3:57.43   2 
     1) Thompson, Lucas 18              2) Dimonekas, Zach 17             
     3) Krishnan, Santosh 16            4) Flynn, Jason 17                
          50.83 (50.83)    1:49.57 (58.74)  3:57.43 (2:07.86)
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   3:48.00    3:58.05   2 
     1) Bradshaw, DeShaun 18            2) Cavaliere, Nico 18             
     3) Dandridge, Garrett 18           4) Coleman, Jalen 17              
          48.36 (48.36)    1:43.46 (55.11)  3:58.05 (2:14.59)
  5 Manchester  'A'                                   3:58.00    4:01.62   2 
     1) Moore, Logan 19                 2) Webber, TahVaughn 17           
     3) Goicochea, Eric 17              4) Stewart, Tyshon 16             
          49.29 (49.29)    1:45.53 (56.24)  4:01.62 (2:16.10)
  6 Southington  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:02.87   2 
     1) Cyr, Tyler 17                   2) Selinske, Casey 19             
     3) Dorau, Adam 16                  4) Hannigan, Jeffrey 18           
          52.19 (52.19)    1:50.23 (58.05)  4:02.87 (2:12.64)
  7 Hillhouse  'A'                                    4:11.00    4:05.00   1 
     1) Hagans, Sterling 18             2) Harris, David 17               
     3) Gardner, John 18                4) Jackson, Keon 17               
          51.35 (51.35)    1:48.93 (57.58)  4:05.00 (2:16.08)
  8 New London  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:22.20   1 
     1) Starks, Roy 16                  2) Thomas, Curtis 18              
     3) Rivera, Jason 18                4) Hidalgo, Sigfredo 17           
          53.50 (53.50)  1:55.01 (1:01.52)  4:22.20 (2:27.19)
  9 Conard  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:25.11   1 
     1) Ehsani, Anis 16                 2) Lombard, Matthew 17            
     3) Teodoro, Lucas 17               4) Grady, Thomas 18               
          52.69 (52.69)  1:57.11 (1:04.42)  4:25.11 (2:28.00)
 10 Killingly  'A'                                    6:00.00    4:45.08   1 
     1) Cournoyer, Tyler 19             2) Fillmore, Conner 16            
     3) Erskine, Andrew 16              4) LeClerc, Tanner 17             
          54.38 (54.38)  2:09.84 (1:15.47)  4:45.08 (2:35.24)
 11 Oxford  'A'                                                  4:48.71   1 
     1) Curtiss, Joseph 18              2) King, Aaron 18                 
     3) Broas, Matthew 19               4) Poulsen, Jared 18              
          57.60 (57.60)  2:08.09 (1:10.50)  4:48.71 (2:40.62)
 -- Torrington  'A'                                   4:10.00        DNF   1 
     1) Jones, Stephen 16               2) Phengkaen, Tyus 18             
     3) Groebl, Matt 16                 4) Phothirath, Andy 17            
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11:19.50  1/10/2015   Manchester, Manchester                   
                          A Hurd, J Ruggiero, J Lee, J Lopez                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manchester  'A'                                  11:10.00   11:06.28# 
     1) Coyne, Brian 16                 2) Kropp, Thomas 17               
     3) Lopez, Jakob 16                 4) Pearl, Joseph 18               
      3:25.65 (3:25.65)    4:20.86 (55.22)  6:28.33 (2:07.47) 11:06.28 (4:37.96)
  2 Hillhouse  'A'                                   11:25.00   11:56.03  
     1) Sena, Amir 17                   2) Brown, Willie 17               
     3) Dorsey, George 17               4) Bekele, Manasseh 18            
      3:38.52 (3:38.52)    4:37.12 (58.60)  6:51.27 (2:14.15) 11:56.03 (5:04.77)
  3 Tolland  'A'                                     11:35.50   11:56.38  
     1) Hatch, David 18                 2) Suitor, William 17             
     3) Johnson, Noah 18                4) Allen, Alex 16                 
      3:41.33 (3:41.33)    4:38.91 (57.59)  6:51.62 (2:12.72) 11:56.38 (5:04.76)
  4 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                12:10.00   12:17.78  
     1) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17       2) Calle, Cristian 17             
     3) Hernandez, Miguel 17            4) Inahuazo, Irving 17            
      3:49.63 (3:49.63)    4:45.04 (55.41)  7:01.88 (2:16.84) 12:17.78 (5:15.91)
  5 Bristol Eastern  'A'                             14:02.00   12:26.01  
     1) Adams, Dan 16                   2) Kustra, Jacob 17               
     3) Centoni, Michael 16             4) Bartucca, Alex 18              
      3:45.15 (3:45.15)    4:43.09 (57.94)  7:08.72 (2:25.64) 12:26.01 (5:17.29)
  6 New London  'A'                                  12:38.00   13:42.68  
     1) Viets, Derek 18                 2) Skrabach, Nate 16              
     3) Souza, Andrew 16                4) Madden, John 17                
      3:44.71 (3:44.71)    4:44.05 (59.34)  7:21.88 (2:37.84) 13:42.68 (6:20.81)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  6-04  1/10/2015   Gabriel Abdul- Karim, Hillhouse             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abdul-Karim, Gabriel      16 Hillhouse            6-06.00    6-04.00# 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Quaye, Phillip            16 Manchester           5-10.00    6-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thornberg, Austin         16 East Haven           6-02.00    5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ware, Jordan              17 Manchester           5-08.00   J5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bidon, Rayshawn           16 Wilbur Cross         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester           5-08.00    5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Swierbowicz, Jevonte      18 Naugatuck            5-04.00    5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mortensen, Bailey         17 Naugatuck            5-04.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Mayo, Cooper              16 Killingly            5-06.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ammar, Rami               17 Naugatuck            5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Samuel-Costanzo, Juan     16 Torrington           5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Francis, Xavier           19 Torrington           5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Braley, Michael           16 Oxford               5-04.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Moya, Favian              17 Torrington           5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 13-00  1/10/2015   Daniel Gerardi, Simsbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jason              16 Glastonbury         10-06.00   10-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Miller, Sean              16 Glastonbury         10-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P  XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Burleigh, Zach            18 Southington          9-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO  XXO    O   XXX 
  4 Kall, Matt                17 Berlin              10-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O  XXO   XXX 
  5 Gentile, David            18 Middletown           9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 20-06.25  1/10/2015   Alexander White, Conard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abdul-Karim, Gabriel      16 Hillhouse           21-00.00   21-08.00# 
      20-04.50  20-07.50  20-02.75  18-10.50  20-11  21-08
  2 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven          21-05.00   21-06.00# 
      20-06  20-07  21-06  PASS  PASS  19-05
  3 Dickey, Christopher       16 Hillhouse           21-00.00   20-11.00# 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09  20-03.50  20-11  20-05
  4 Goicochea, Eric           17 Manchester          19-05.00   19-09.00  
      FOUL  19-02.50  19-09  19-08.50  19-01.25  FOUL
  5 Quaye, Phillip            16 Manchester          19-10.00   19-07.25  
      19-07.25  19-04.50  18-07  19-04  19-05  19-05
  6 Goldsen, Bryce            16 Wilbur Cross        18-02.00   19-03.00  
      18-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  19-03  18-09  18-07.50
  7 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester          20-00.00   18-10.00  
      18-10  18-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  18-00.50  FOUL
  8 Evans, Tyler              16 Wilbur Cross        18-03.00  J18-10.00  
      18-10  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Cyr, Tyler                17 Southington         19-00.00   18-07.50  
      17-08.50  18-02  18-07.50           
 10 Jones, Jays'n             18 Wilbur Cross        18-09.00   18-07.25  
      18-07.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Thompson, Naseem          18 Torrington          19-05.00   18-05.00  
      18-03.50  18-05  18-00.50           
 12 Coulete, Gabriel          18 Glastonbury         18-00.00  J18-05.00  
      17-11.50  18-05  18-02           
 13 Myrie, Dylan              18 Torrington          19-07.00   18-03.75  
      18-03.75  FOUL  18-02.50           
 14 Mortensen, Bailey         17 Naugatuck           19-00.00   18-01.50  
      15-10.50  18-01.50  FOUL           
 15 Richam-Odoi, Nathaniel    16 Conard              18-06.00   18-00.00  
      FOUL  18-00  FOUL           
 16 Swierbowicz, Jevonte      18 Naugatuck           18-02.00   17-09.50  
      FOUL  17-09.50  FOUL          
 17 Padilla, Jennsy           16 Wilbur Cross        18-00.00   17-06.75  
      FOUL  17-06.75  FOUL           
 18 Banks, Qasian             16 Conard              18-06.00   17-00.00  
      17-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Capuano, Michael          18 Killingly           16-00.00   16-09.50  
      16-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Mazako, Nolan             17 Oxford              18-00.00   16-07.50  
      16-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Jackson, Wyatt            18 Career              18-03.00   16-07.00  
      16-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Moya, Favian              17 Torrington          18-04.00   16-04.25  
      FOUL  16-04.25  FOUL           
 23 Wilson, Will              18 Torrington          18-07.00   15-10.25  
      FOUL  15-10.25  FOUL           
 24 Braley, Michael           16 Oxford              18-00.00   15-05.00  
      15-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Turchetta, Devin          18 Killingly           14-01.00   14-00.50  
      14-00.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Kim, Dante                16 Torrington          18-00.00   12-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-03           
 27 Baker, Richard            16 Torrington          18-00.00   11-11.50  
      11-11.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Schultz, Ryan             19 Killingly           11-00.00   11-08.00  
      FOUL  11-08  FOUL           
 29 Fillmore, Conner          16 Killingly           13-05.00   11-07.00  
      11-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Mainiero, John            17 Oxford              14-00.00   11-02.00  
      11-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Onukwugha, Miles          18 Conard              17-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Silas, David              17 Glastonbury         17-07.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Miner, Nick               17 Killingly           15-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 45-06  1/10/2015   Andrew Olsen, Glastonbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Shane           16 North Haven         43-09.25   44-11.00  
      41-08.75  42-03  44-11  43-01  FOUL  44-02.50
  2 Covington, Kobe           16 Torrington          46-06.00   44-09.00  
      44-09  41-07.75  44-05  44-02  43-11.75  43-06
  3 Coward, Niam              17 East Haven          45-00.00   44-00.25  
      40-00.75  43-03  41-07  40-11  FOUL  44-00.25
  4 Milliard, Eric            18 North Haven         40-04.00   42-09.00  
      41-03.75  40-02  40-05.50  40-10  42-03  42-09
  5 Perry, Kamau              17 Capital Prep        37-06.00   42-06.50  
      42-06.50  39-07  40-07.50  39-04.50  41-04  39-07.25
  6 Murray, Jack              16 Bristol Eastern     42-08.00   40-05.00  
      39-02  39-11  FOUL  40-05  37-08  FOUL
  7 Cheng, Wes                16 Farmington          42-00.00   40-03.00  
      FOUL  40-03  FOUL  37-09  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tran, Michael             17 North Haven         35-11.00   39-09.00  
      39-09  38-04  38-05           
  9 Wilson, Aaron             16 North Haven         40-01.00   38-06.00  
      38-03  38-05  38-06           
 10 Mounds, Larry             16 Capital Prep        34-03.00   37-01.00  
      34-07  36-02.50  37-01           
 11 Tebbetts, Carson          17 North Haven         38-11.00   36-10.00  
      36-02  35-11.50  36-10           
 12 Brown, Jaavon             18 Hillhouse           34-08.00  J36-10.00  
      35-10.75  36-10  35-06.50           
 13 Sheriff, Sofiana          17 Glastonbury         38-04.00   36-02.50  
      36-02.50  35-09  35-09           
 14 Monson, Jake              18 Southington         37-09.00   36-00.00  
      35-00  36-00  35-11           
 15 Schimanski, Andrew        17 Torrington          37-08.00   35-11.50  
      35-02.50  35-03  35-11.50           
 16 Decelles, Lucas           16 Conard              38-00.00   35-11.00  
      35-11  35-06  35-05           
 17 Hawks, Brandon            16 Naugatuck           36-00.00   34-07.00  
      32-06  34-07  34-07           
 18 Blair, Tyler              17 Naugatuck           34-00.00   34-00.50  
      34-00.50  32-04.50  32-07.50           
 19 Grant, Kadrian            17 Hartford Public     37-07.00   33-11.50  
      30-00.50  33-02  33-11.50           
 20 Steminsky, Mike           17 Southington         34-00.00   33-01.25  
      33-01.25  32-06  32-06.50           
 21 palumbo, matt             16 Wilbur Cross        35-08.00   32-08.00  
      32-04.50  FOUL  32-08           
 22 Robinson-Walters, Myles   16 Conard              33-00.00   32-04.50  
      32-00.75  31-07  32-04.50           
 23 Manna, Dominic            17 East Haven          35-00.00   32-04.00  
      31-08.75  30-11  32-04           
 24 O'Day, Ethan              17 Bristol Eastern     32-11.00   32-03.50  
      32-01.50  31-07.75  32-03.50           
 25 Burnham, Andrew           17 Glastonbury         34-06.00   32-01.25  
      32-01.25  31-00  FOUL           
 26 Zipke, Robert             16 Litchfield          33-00.00   32-01.00  
      29-11.50  32-01  29-09.50           
 27 Ledoux, Jameson           17 New London          35-06.50   31-09.50  
      31-09.50  29-00  30-06.50           
 28 Li, Franklin              16 Conard              32-00.00   31-02.50  
      28-11  30-00.50  31-02.50           
 29 Mumtaz, Zalan             16 Middletown          35-00.00   30-05.00  
      25-09.50  28-03.50  30-05           
 30 Sullivan, Connor          19 Guilford            30-00.00   30-00.00  
      29-07.75  30-00  28-07           
 31 Mace, Ian                 17 Bristol Eastern     31-05.00   29-08.00  
      29-08  28-07.50  26-04           
 32 Nelson, Darius            17 Hillhouse           33-00.00   29-01.00  
      28-11  29-01  26-08           
 33 Ortega, Alfred            16 Torrington          34-00.00  J29-01.00  
      27-04.50  27-08  29-01           
 34 LaMar, Jackson            17 Bristol Eastern     26-02.00   29-00.50  
      28-03.50  27-09.75  29-00.50           
 35 Porcello, Samuel          17 Conard              30-00.00   28-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-08           
 36 Bharara, Ashiespal        19 Torrington          34-00.00   28-05.50  
      25-06.25  27-05.75  28-05.50           
 37 Palzere, Ryan             17 Bristol Eastern     30-01.00   28-00.00  
      25-05  28-00  27-10           
 38 Cadilek, Jason            16 Oxford              15-00.00   25-08.00  
      25-00.50  24-05.50  25-08           
 39 Robledo-Thompson, Trento  17 New London          35-06.50   25-04.00  
      FOUL  20-10.50  25-04           
 40 clement, jay              17 Wamogo              30-00.00   25-03.00  
      25-03  24-03  23-09.50           
 41 Gallegos, Brandon         17 New London          35-06.50   20-00.50  
      FOUL  20-00.50  17-05.50