2015 CIAC State Open Indoor T&F Championship
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
Saturday, February 21, 2015

                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                     
=====================================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE                   43        2) WESTON                     40        
    3) DARIEN                      36        4) STAPLES                    30        
    5) DANBURY                     24        5) RIDGEFIELD                 24        
    7) BLOOMFIELD                  22        7) WILTON                     22        
    9) WINDSOR                     20       10) AMITY                      15        
   11) MORGAN                      14       12) HALL                       11        
   13) TRUMBULL                    10       13) WETHERSFIELD               10        
   13) BRIEN MCMAHON               10       13) WINDHAM                    10        
   13) NORWALK                     10       13) KENNEDY                    10        
   19) ENFIELD                      8       19) WESTHILL                    8        
   19) SHEEHAN                      8       19) WEST HAVEN                  8        
   23) BUNNELL                      6       23) HOLY CROSS                  6        
   23) BRISTOL CENTRAL              6       23) XAVIER                      6        
   23) NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD         6       28) HAMDEN                      5        
   29) GLASTONBURY                  4       29) NAUGATUCK                   4        
   29) DANIEL HAND                  4       32) EAST LYME                   3        
   32) NORTH HAVEN                  3       34) COGINCHAUG                  2        
   34) HYDE LEADERSHIP              2       34) E.O. SMITH                  2        
   34) BRANFORD                     2       34) EAST HARTFORD               2        
   34) BACON ACADEMY                2       34) NEW MILFORD                 2        
   41) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            1       41) PLAINFIELD                  1        
   41) GREENWICH                    1       41) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        1        
   41) MASUK                        1                                                

                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) TOLLAND                     42        2) WILBUR CROSS               40      
    3) STAPLES                     33        4) DANBURY                    32      
    5) HILLHOUSE                   31        6) DARIEN                     28      
    7) GLASTONBURY                 18        8) WINDSOR                    17      
    9) BLOOMFIELD                  16        9) COGINCHAUG                 16      
   11) AMITY                       14       11) SHELTON                    14      
   13) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           12       14) ROCKVILLE                  10      
   14) POMPERAUG                   10       14) GRISWOLD                   10      
   14) GREENWICH                   10       14) EAST CATHOLIC              10      
   19) SHEEHAN                      8       19) CHESHIRE                    8      
   19) BERLIN                       8       22) PLATT                       6      
   22) SMSA                         6       22) FITCH                       6      
   22) MASUK                        6       22) NEW MILFORD                 6      
   22) STAFFORD                     6       22) MANCHESTER                  6      
   29) WESTON                       5       30) RIDGEFIELD                  4      
   30) DANIEL HAND                  4       30) IMMACULATE                  4      
   30) EAST WINDSOR                 4       34) WEAVER                      3      
   35) CAREER MAGNET                2       35) OLD SAYBROOK                2      
   37) BULKELEY                     1       37) WILTON                      1      
   37) AVON                         1       37) SOUTH WINDSOR               1      
   37) HAMDEN                       1       37) MORGAN                      1      
   37) MERCY                        1       37) HALL                        1      


Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               10 Weaver                  6.48       6.46q  3 
  2 Akiel Smith               12 Hillhouse               6.50       6.53q  2 
  3 Kyshawn Bonner            11 Windsor                 6.50       6.57q  1 
  4 Juwan Hall                12 Holy Cross              6.56       6.61q  2 
  5 Xavier Ward               12 Hamden                  6.61       6.63q  1 
  5 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield            6.61       6.63q  2 
  7 Stanley Little            12 Kennedy                 6.51       6.64q  1 
  8 Duane Roberts II          11 Bloomfield              6.61      J6.64   1  Delta +.003
  9 Andris Vital              12 Norwich Free            6.63       6.65   3 
 10 Alex Tomcho               12 Trinity Acad            6.59       6.67   3 
 10 Quaheem Dufane            12 Westhill                6.69       6.67   2 
 12 Cody Aldy                 12 Plainfield              6.60       6.68   3 
 13 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                 6.69       6.70   1 
 13 Omari Forbes              12 Bulkeley                6.60       6.70   3 
 15 Alex Brown                12 Rocky Hill              6.62       6.72   2 
 16 Raylon Perry              11 Windsor                 6.66       6.79   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanley Little            12 Kennedy                 6.64       6.47   10   
  2 Akiel Smith               12 Hillhouse               6.53       6.48    8   
  3 Juwan Hall                12 Holy Cross              6.61       6.52    6   
  4 Kyshawn Bonner            11 Windsor                 6.57       6.58    4   
  5 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield            6.63       6.61    2   
  6 Xavier Ward               12 Hamden                  6.63      J6.61    1    Delta +.002
  7 Mark Doyley               10 Weaver                  6.46       6.77  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 34.10  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simeon Okoro              12 Weston                 35.65      34.89   3  10   
  2 Akiel Smith               12 Hillhouse              35.19      35.20   3   8   
  3 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield           36.08      35.60   3   6   
  4 Tyreise Swain Jr.         10 Hillhouse              35.49      36.11   3   4   
  5 Ronnie Freeman            12 Hyde Leaders           36.53      36.26   2   2   
  6 Courntney Rush            12 Windsor                35.67      36.43   3   1   
  7 Alex Brown                12 Rocky Hill             37.16      36.56   1 
  8 Daniel Linehan            11 Brien McMaho           36.41      36.67   2 
  9 Darius Wise               11 Hillhouse              36.73      36.73   2 
 10 Alex Tomcho               12 Trinity Acad           37.13      36.76   1 
 11 Aria Mohseni              11 Amity                  37.21      37.23   1 
 12 Tayquan Camacho           12 Norwalk                36.82      37.95   2 
 -- Mark Doyley               10 Weaver                 35.41        DNS   3 
 -- Matt Prue                 12 Stonington             36.74        DNS   2 
 -- Andris Vital              12 Norwich Free           37.09        DNS   2 
 -- Nicholas Petridis         11 Brien McMaho           37.10        DNS   1 
 -- Nathaniel Williams        12 Windsor                36.38        SCR     
 -- Johnathan Keating         12 Ridgefield             36.37        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:20.29  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Gleen               10 Trumbull             1:22.98    1:22.50   3  10   
  2 Johnathan Keating         12 Ridgefield           1:23.04    1:22.70   3   8   
  3 Brian Gendron             12 Morgan               1:23.64    1:23.10   3   6   
  4 Griffin Cobb              11 Sheehan              1:24.48    1:23.53   3   4   
  5 Richard Grudzwick         12 New Milford          1:23.82    1:23.87   3   2   
  6 Jake Duncan               11 Fairfield LU         1:23.79    1:23.93   3   1   
  7 Brendon Stewartson        11 Hillhouse            1:25.52    1:25.21   2 
  8 Andrew Oliwa              12 Ellington            1:25.35    1:25.81   2 
  9 Troy Stegman              11 Wethersfield         1:25.51    1:26.05   2 
 10 Jozef Darragjati          12 Bristol East         1:25.17    1:26.58   2 
 11 Caleb Erhard              12 E.O. Smith           1:26.51    1:26.65   1 
 12 Omar Gebril               10 North Haven          1:27.05    1:26.91   1 
 13 Carter Ashcraft           12 Darien               1:26.31    1:27.19   2 
 14 Kyle Ryen                 12 New Fairfiel         1:27.02    1:27.64   1 
 15 Thomas Strand             12 Old Saybrook         1:25.29    1:27.93   2 
 16 Thomas Mackintosh         12 Ellington            1:27.12    1:27.96   1 
 17 Mark Fusco                12 Cheshire             1:27.12    1:28.43   1 
 -- Jake Roberts              11 Danbury              1:26.20        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:27.15  2/20/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer Brown             12 Wilton               2:37.42    2:32.14   2  10   
  2 Kristian Sogaard          12 Ridgefield           2:32.08    2:32.46   2   8   
  3 James Lewis               11 Staples              2:35.04    2:33.11   2   6   
  4 Randall Neish             11 Glastonbury          2:35.46    2:33.86   2   4   
  5 Griffin Waller            12 Bacon Academ         2:38.20    2:34.30   2   2   
  6 Conner Gralton            11 Norwich Free         2:36.32    2:34.43   2   1   
  7 Dan Hergott               12 Xavier               2:37.44    2:34.86   2 
  8 Cole Clark                12 Weston               2:39.08    2:37.41   1 
  9 Alexander Abraham         11 Pomperaug            2:38.87    2:39.30   1 
 10 George Crist              11 Fairfield PR         2:41.03    2:42.52   1 
 11 Connor Ratte              10 Coventry             2:37.48    2:44.65   2 
 12 Brandon Dinsmore          12 East Lyme            2:41.02    2:44.86   1 
 13 Adam Taylor               12 Daniel Hand          2:41.21    2:45.06   1 
 14 Gabriel Julien            12 Glastonbury          2:40.79    2:45.15   1 
 15 Arthur Cassidy            12 Darien               2:38.30    2:52.85   1 
 -- Dean Yost                 12 Canton               2:40.98        SCR     
 -- Corey Mullins             12 Danbury              2:38.02        SCR     
 -- Edward Tomasso            12 Farmington           2:41.07        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ari Klau                  12 Hall                 4:28.19    4:19.84   10   
  2 Alexander Ostberg         12 Darien               4:22.01    4:19.97    8   
  3 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien               4:22.17    4:20.68    6   
  4 Dan Schumacher            12 Naugatuck            4:23.97    4:21.38    4   
  5 Christian Alberico        12 Coginchaug           4:28.02    4:21.90    2   
  6 Eric Waterman             12 Danbury              4:35.28    4:26.80    1   
  7 Michael Stoker            11 South Windso         4:29.14    4:28.71  
  8 Tommy Consalvo            11 Brookfield           4:34.26    4:31.38  
  9 Christopher Rivas         11 Brookfield           4:35.57    4:35.08  
 10 Joseph Ruggiero           12 Manchester           4:31.28    4:37.13  
 11 Ryan Saros                12 Plainfield           4:34.77    4:39.43  
 12 Jordan Dixon              12 Ellington            4:32.71    4:40.88  
 13 Conner Gralton            11 Norwich Free         4:32.21    4:50.60  
 14 Spencer Brown             12 Wilton               4:22.58    4:51.41  
 15 John O'Hara               12 Xavier               4:30.93    4:56.26  
 -- Grant O'Connor            12 Hall                 4:26.68        SCR  
 -- Eric Van der Els          11 Brien McMaho         4:23.89        SCR  
 -- Oliver Hickson            12 Staples              4:28.29        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:07.63  2/17/2014   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Van der Els          11 Brien McMaho         9:37.67    9:17.39   2  10   
  2 Alexander Ostberg         12 Darien               9:29.02    9:17.72   2   8   
  3 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien               9:33.69    9:21.68   2   6   
  4 Kyle Beaudette            10 Amity                9:41.07    9:23.94   2   4   
  5 Clint Corso               12 Ridgefield           9:44.03    9:24.37   2   2   
  6 Grant O'Connor            12 Hall                 9:48.02    9:29.54   2   1   
  7 Cameron Garrelts          11 Haddam-Killi         9:54.51    9:36.39   1 
  8 Dan Schumacher            12 Naugatuck            9:46.39    9:36.70   2 
  9 Jack Adamski              11 Danbury              9:53.48    9:40.21   1 
 10 Ryan Fox                  12 Danbury              9:50.59    9:40.70   1 
 11 Ari Klau                  12 Hall                 9:31.80    9:42.91   2 
 12 Oliver Hickson            12 Staples              9:47.71    9:45.35   2 
 13 Ryan Ansel                12 Danbury              9:59.03    9:45.72   1 
 14 Sricharan Kadimi          12 Amity                9:54.45    9:46.37   1 
 15 Bryce Hedman              12 Ledyard              9:58.39    9:50.95   1 
 16 David Clavet              10 Ellington            9:58.62    9:56.50   1 
 17 Palmer Weimann            12 Farmington           9:48.71    9:58.63   1 
 18 Brandon Harrington        10 Staples              9:49.00   10:12.18   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrik Henry               12 Enfield                 7.60       7.74q  3 
  2 Aaron Rattley             12 Amity                   7.93       7.83q  3 
  3 Gregory Atkinson          12 East Lyme               7.84       7.84q  1 
  4 Ruvens Exantus            12 Bunnell                 7.72       7.85q  1 
  4 Nick Sbabo                12 North Haven             7.91       7.85q  2 
  6 Shawn Fletcher            12 Hillhouse               7.72       7.86q  2 
  7 David Jackson             12 Griswold                8.11       8.08q  1 
  8 Thomas Newton             12 Simsbury                8.11       8.14   1 
  9 Chase LeMay               12 Morgan                  8.13       8.30   3 
 10 Luke Sumby                11 Old Saybrook            8.11       8.34   2 
 11 Armin Begovic             12 Wethersfield            8.27       8.43   1 
 12 Corey Maddox              12 Hillhouse               8.09       8.44   2 
 13 Pat Levitt                12 Manchester              8.16       8.52   3 
 14 Luke Theriault            12 Pomperaug               8.23       8.60   1 
 15 Kyle Boling               12 Daniel Hand             8.21       8.79   2 
 16 Jevon Smith               11 Bristol Cent            8.00       9.25   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Fletcher            12 Hillhouse               7.86       7.71   10   
  2 Tyrik Henry               12 Enfield                 7.74       7.72    8   
  3 Ruvens Exantus            12 Bunnell                 7.85       7.77    6   
  4 Aaron Rattley             12 Amity                   7.83       7.80    4   
  5 Nick Sbabo                12 North Haven             7.85       7.83    2   
  6 Gregory Atkinson          12 East Lyme               7.84       7.84    1   
  7 David Jackson             12 Griswold                8.08       8.01  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.54  2005        Hyde School, Hyde School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            1:31.75    1:30.33#  4  10   
     1) Micah Zirn 12                   2) Ian Stuebe 12                  
     3) Chris Petty 12                  4) Simeon Okoro 12                
     5) Cameron Okoro 10                6) Jake Matluck 12                
  2 Windsor                                           1:31.13    1:31.28#  4   8   
     1) Raylon Perry 11                 2) Courntney Rush 12              
     3) Shy Brooks 12                   4) Kyshawn Bonner 11              
     5) Chris Mack 12                   6) Amiri Gerald 12                
  3 Amity                                             1:35.13    1:33.46   3   6   
     1) Aaron Rattley 12                2) Aria Mohseni 11                
     3) Michael Battat 11               4) Matthew Whitehill 12           
     5) Josef Monteiro 11               6) Joseph Antaya 10               
  4 Hamden                                            1:33.75    1:33.60   4   4   
     1) Xavier Ward 12                  2) Camron Fowlin 10               
     3) William Nabors 12               4) Virgil Harrell 10              
     5) Evan Walker 12                  6)                                
  5 Wethersfield                                      1:33.25    1:33.87   4   2   
     1) Patrick Hurley 11               2) Christopher Jablonka 12        
     3) Eric Wright 11                  4) Elijah Young 11                
     5) Lorenzo Burgos 11               6)                                
  6 Hillhouse                                         1:34.52    1:34.57   3   1   
     1) Rajah Stewart 12                2) Corey Maddox 12                
     3) Gabriel Abul-Karim 11           4) Tyreise Swain Jr. 10           
     5) Christopher Dickey 11           6) John T Gardner 9               
  7 Bristol Central                                   1:35.61    1:34.77   2 
     1) Luis Medina 10                  2) D'Andre Conaway 12             
     3) Jevon Smith 11                  4) Drew Lee 12                    
     5) Alrick Grant 10                 6) Francesco Patria 12            
  8 Westhill                                          1:35.44    1:35.17   3 
     1) Sterlson Petiphat 12            2) Luke Dawson 12                 
     3) Chris Colon 11                  4) Quaheem Dufane 12              
     5) Chris Rough 12                  6) Daniel Tsuei 12                
  9 Stonington                                        1:35.76    1:35.68   2 
     1) Matt Prue 12                    2) Cameron Whalen 9               
     3) Connor Feeney 12                4) Ulysses Sepulveda 12           
     5) Jack Riordan 12                 6) Kyle Whalen 11                 
 10 Bloomfield                                        1:35.41    1:35.96   3 
     1) Aldane Thompson 10              2) Emmanuel Jones 12              
     3) Thomas Norman 10                4) Zaheem Anderson 11             
     5) Duane Roberts II 11             6) Mario Alvarez 11               
 11 Seymour                                           1:35.83    1:36.21   2 
     1) Austin Fraser 12                2) Paul Maloney 12                
     3) Michael Burns 11                4) Christopher Abate 12           
     5) Bobby Melms 9                   6)                                
 12 Staples                                           1:36.73    1:36.47   2 
     1) Alexander Spada 12              2) Samuel Larkin 10               
     3) Philip Han-Lemus 11             4) Denzel Robinson 12             
     5) Sean Driscoll 12                6) Michael van der Merwe 11       
 13 Ridgefield                                        1:37.35    1:36.56   1 
     1) Jeffrey Storm 11                2) William Carpenter 10           
     3) Oliver Jones 12                 4) Maxwell Day 12                 
     5) David Angelo 12                 6) Evan Bloch 12                  
 14 Fitch                                             1:37.26    1:37.05   1 
     1) Patrick Scheurer 11             2) Miggy Gamboa 12                
     3) Joshua Betancourt 12            4) Owen Stanfield 11              
     5) Ty-riq Hopkins 11               6) Marcus Cole 9                  
 15 Greenwich                                         1:37.23    1:37.26   1 
     1) Michael Gianesello 11           2) Tyler Farris 10                
     3) Anthony Ferraro 10              4) Ryan King 11                   
     5) Edward Larkin 12                6) Austin Longi 12                
 16 New London                                        1:37.35    1:38.06   1 
     1) Douglas Foy 12                  2) Roy Starks 11                  
     3) Jelani Lucas 12                 4) Juan Hernandez 12              
     5) Markus Soerensen 11             6)                                
 17 Immaculate                                        1:36.37    1:39.24   2 
     1) John Wunsch 12                  2) Joao Vieira 12                 
     3) Peter Pierce 12                 4) Joe Leo 12                     
     5) Dominic Curra 9                 6) Tom Cherisme 11                
 -- Danbury                                           1:35.20         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Leonardo Abreu 11               2) Jonathan Bartley 11            
     3) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12       4) Devonte Clarke 11              
     5) Daasebre Asante 11              6) Tahje McClain 12               
 -- Ledyard                                           1:37.03         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Michael Lopes 12                2) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 10    
     3) Eric McCracken 11               4) Herman Winston 10              
     5) Jamir Johnson 10                6) Josiah Shumaker 12             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:25.27  2/21/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:29.01    3:26.23   3  10   
     1) Micah Zirn 12                   2) Chris Petty 12                 
     3) Patrick Baber 12                4) Simeon Okoro 12                
     5) Kevin Stankiewicz 9             6) Cameron Okoro 10               
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:29.07    3:27.24   3   8   
     1) Brendon Stewartson 11           2) Akiel Smith 12                 
     3) Tyreise Swain Jr. 10            4) Darius Wise 11                 
     5) Sahvion Ali 10                  6) Willie Brown 10                
  3 Ridgefield                                        3:33.88    3:29.72   3   6   
     1) Maxwell Day 12                  2) Kristian Sogaard 12            
     3) David Angelo 12                 4) Johnathan Keating 12           
     5) Oliver Jones 12                 6) Evan Bloch 12                  
  4 Bristol Central                                   3:31.24    3:30.39   3   4   
     1) D'Andre Conaway 12              2) Tamir Hornesby 11              
     3) Andrew Damon-Smith 12           4) Drew Lee 12                    
     5) Kemani Richards 10              6)                                
  5 Sheehan                                           3:35.94    3:32.18   2   2   
     1) Matt Baum 12                    2) Nathan Christensen 12          
     3) Bryan Allen 12                  4) Griffin Cobb 11                
     5) Ryan Mccarthy 11                6) Steven Mirra 10                
  6 Windsor                                           3:31.07    3:32.49   3   1   
     1) Nathaniel Williams 12           2) Timothy Epps 11                
     3) Juwan Wood 12                   4) Kevin Boudreau 12              
     5) Rajay Hinds 12                  6) Aaron Bell 12                  
  7 Danbury                                           3:36.30    3:33.40   2 
     1) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12       2) Jonathan Bartley 11            
     3) Leonardo Abreu 11               4) Jake Roberts 11                
     5) Chase Nalley 10                 6) Matthew Andrew 12              
  8 Wilton                                            3:38.68    3:35.00   1 
     1) Justin Hoelzl 11                2) Daniel Marino 12               
     3) Peter Hermann 12                4) Spencer Brown 12               
     5) Aaron Breene 10                 6) Nicholas Davatzes 10           
  9 Staples                                           3:34.74    3:35.37   3 
     1) James Lewis 11                  2) Luis Cruz 12                   
     3) Philip Han-Lemus 11             4) Denzel Robinson 12             
     5) Brian MacCordy 10               6) Michael van der Merwe 11       
 10 Ellington                                         3:36.00    3:35.92   2 
     1) Thomas Mackintosh 12            2) Ian Chandler 12                
     3) Jeremy Baouche 12               4) Andrew Oliwa 12                
     5) Jordan Dixon 12                 6) William Broding 11             
 11 Norwalk                                           3:39.44    3:36.29   1 
     1) Kyle Fallon 11                  2) Zack Lajoie 12                 
     3) Andrew Goldstein 10             4) Tayquan Camacho 12             
     5) Brendan Brown 11                6)                                
 12 Greenwich                                         3:38.89    3:36.83   1 
     1) Paul Quiroga 12                 2) Sean Clarke 12                 
     3) Sebastian Oe 11                 4) Jonathan Pulitano 12           
     5) Edward Larkin 12                6) Ryan King 11                   
 13 Glastonbury                                       3:38.16    3:37.14   2 
     1) Ryan Clark 12                   2) Casey Farrell 11               
     3) Griffin Scaglia 10              4) Alec Binette 12                
     5) Daniel Connolly 11              6)                                
 14 Morgan                                            3:38.05    3:39.21   2 
     1) Justin Navarra 11               2) Chase LeMay 12                 
     3) Mateo Zumpano 11                4) Brian Gendron 12               
     5) Trevor Coco 12                  6) Juan Avila 9                   
 15 New Fairfield                                     3:36.90    3:39.83   2 
     1) Kyle Ryen 12                    2) Jordan Fairchild 12            
     3) Daniel Rodier 12                4) Allessandro Ripari 12          
     5) Wes Henry 12                    6) Daniel Timmins 12              
 16 Wethersfield                                      3:38.20    3:41.08   1 
     1) Christopher Jablonka 12         2) Eric Wright 11                 
     3) Armin Begovic 12                4) Troy Stegman 11                
     5) Damir Stojcevic 12              6) Patrick Hurley 11              
 17 Immaculate                                        3:39.45    3:41.41   1 
     1) Joe Leo 12                      2) John Wunsch 12                 
     3) Tom Cherisme 11                 4) Peter Pierce 12                
     5) Wesley Scriven 9                6)                                
 18 Shelton                                           3:38.84    3:42.34   1 
     1) Austin Kothary 12               2) Joseph Wannagot 11             
     3) Christopher Pereira 11          4) Patrick English 10             
     5) Dylan Smith 12                  6) Wesley Kocurek 12              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 8:04.16  2/18/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Wilkes, K Heubner, J Kirk, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           8:16.52    8:06.45   2  10   
     1) Terrell Cunningham 10           2) Julio Arredondo 12             
     3) Corey Mullins 12                4) Eric Waterman 12               
     5) Jake Roberts 11                 6) Trevor Reed 10                 
  2 Darien                                            8:19.62    8:07.61   2   8   
     1) Jason Flynn 10                  2) Arthur Cassidy 12              
     3) Armstrong Noonan 11             4) Alexander Ostberg 12           
     5) James Fay 10                    6) Carter Ashcraft 12             
  3 Staples                                           8:13.99    8:11.28   2   6   
     1) Luis Cruz 12                    2) Benjamin Foster 11             
     3) Oliver Hickson 12               4) Chase Gornbein 11              
     5) Zakeer Ahmad 10                 6) Brian MacCordy 10              
  4 Wilton                                            8:20.74    8:13.70   2   4   
     1) Justin Hoelzl 11                2) Peter Hermann 12               
     3) William Glynn 12                4) Aaron Breene 10                
     5) Nicholas Davatzes 10            6) William Hoffmann 12            
  5 Branford                                          8:25.88    8:15.76   1   2   
     1) Luke Arsenault 12               2) Nathan D'Amico 12              
     3) Ryan Connell 12                 4) Alec Janis 12                  
     5) Aodhan Dunn 12                  6) Marshall Borrus 11             
  6 Amity                                             8:21.41    8:21.09   2   1   
     1) Brendan Purcell 12              2) Matthew Arovas 11              
     3) Connor Crane 11                 4) Kyle Beaudette 10              
     5) Myles Caldwell 12               6) Michael Cannata 11             
  7 Tolland                                           8:32.15    8:23.01   1 
     1) Josh Bedard 10                  2) Alex Medina 12                 
     3) Ethan Davis 11                  4) Noah Johnson 9                 
     5) Will Suitor 10                  6)                                
  8 Greenwich                                         8:24.36    8:23.31   2 
     1) Paul Quiroga 12                 2) Andrew Kates 11                
     3) Sean Clarke 12                  4) Sebastian Oe 11                
     5) Jonathan Pulitano 12            6) Nicolas Gomez del Campo 11     
  9 Hall                                              8:26.99    8:23.49   1 
     1) Jonathan Kaback 10              2) Patrick Cassidy 10             
     3) Devon Aldave 12                 4) Max Aronow 12                  
     5) John Cassidy 12                 6) Grant O'Connor 12              
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   8:28.90    8:26.35   1 
     1) Charles Kieffer 11              2) Alexander Petrecca 12          
     3) Matthew Wojnoski 11             4) Jackson Stearns 11             
     5) Joey Ciccarelli 10              6) William Brisman 10             
 11 New Canaan                                        8:29.46    8:26.51   1 
     1) Alexander Ellsworth 12          2) Jake Morris 12                 
     3) Michael St George 10            4) Spencer Lyman 12               
     5) Aidan Buck 11                   6)                                
 12 Ellington                                         8:27.34    8:27.06   1 
     1) Jonathan Wing 12                2) William Broding 11             
     3) David Clavet 10                 4) Jordan Dixon 12                
     5) Albert Tebbetts 12              6) Thomas Arbeiter 10             
 13 Lyman Hall                                        8:27.81    8:28.02   1 
     1) Javier Reyes 12                 2) Mike Ransom 11                 
     3) Brett Bilodeau 12               4) Jon Gill 11                    
     5) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 9   6) Brian Oliveira 9               
 14 Hamden                                            8:28.71    8:32.91   1 
     1) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10             2) Calum Wright 12                
     3) Zach Parisella 11               4) Daniel Perusina 11             
     5) Kychoon Park 12                 6) William Atticus King 11        
 15 Ridgefield                                        8:24.31    8:37.39   2 
     1) Bradford DeMassa 10             2) Kenneth Day 10                 
     3) Sean Malone 12                  4) Ethan Realander 12             
     5) Clint Corso 12                  6) Gabriel Altopp 11              
 16 Old Lyme                                          8:24.33    8:43.13   2 
     1) James Kolb 11                   2) William Demott 11              
     3) Thomas Roth 12                  4) Ross Golebiewski 12            
     5) Michael Reddy 11                6) Corey Knepshield 10            
 17 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:26.46    9:09.00   1 
     1) Patrick Fitzgibbons 12          2) Andrew Meredith 9              
     3) Benjamin Rakowski 11            4) Cameron Garrelts 11            
     5) David Baird 12                  6) Daniel Schumann 9              
 -- Windsor                                           8:22.53        DNF   2 
     1) Kevin Boudreau 12               2) Juwan Wood 12                  
     3) Benjamin Morneault 12           4) Rajay Hinds 12                 
     5) Tristan Enkler 12               6) Aaron Bell 12                  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:37.34  2/21/2009   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:40.23    3:37.63   3  10   
     1) Micah Zirn 12                   2) Chris Petty 12                 
     3) Cameron Okoro 10                4) Cole Clark 12                  
     5) Jake Matluck 12                 6) Patrick Baber 12               
  2 Morgan                                            3:42.97    3:40.96   3   8   
     1) Justin Navarra 11               2) Chase LeMay 12                 
     3) Mateo Zumpano 11                4) Brian Gendron 12               
     5) Chris Waterbury 12              6) Juan Avila 9                   
  3 Xavier                                            3:49.81    3:41.92   1   6   
     1) Jacob Dobos 12                  2) Ethan Rodrigues 12             
     3) Trinity Collins 11              4) Dan Hergott 12                 
     5) John O'Hara 12                  6)                                
  4 Wilton                                            3:46.50    3:42.25   2   4   
     1) Colin Hussey 12                 2) Daniel Marino 12               
     3) Peter Hermann 12                4) Aaron Breene 10                
     5) Justin Hoelzl 11                6) Christopher Colbert 9          
  5 Sheehan                                           3:45.42    3:43.34   3   2   
     1) Patrick Guerrette 12            2) Jon Cantone 12                 
     3) Matt Baum 12                    4) Griffin Cobb 11                
     5) Steven Mirra 10                 6) Bryan Allen 12                 
  6 Danbury                                           3:45.82    3:44.18   3   1   
     1) Tahje McClain 12                2) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12      
     3) Julio Arredondo 12              4) Corey Mullins 12               
     5) Leonardo Abreu 11               6) Jonathan Bartley 11            
  7 East Lyme                                         3:49.34    3:46.12   1 
     1) Christopher Apicelli 12         2) Joshua Lopez 10                
     3) Gregory Atkinson 12             4) Brandon Dinsmore 12            
     5) Jared Ayers 12                  6) Evan Tryon 11                  
  8 Simsbury                                          3:47.94    3:46.50   2 
     1) Thomas Newton 12                2) Ryan Taylor 11                 
     3) Joshua Prell 10                 4) Joseph Adorno 12               
     5) David Sparks 11                 6) Matthew Safft 11               
  9 Canton                                            3:50.11    3:46.65   1 
     1) Dustin Van Kirk 10              2) John Soloman 11                
     3) Riley Hollis 12                 4) Dean Yost 12                   
     5) Zach Oliver 11                  6) Matt Pickett 10                
 10 Hamden                                            3:46.44    3:46.66   2 
     1) John Lomax 12                   2) Camron Fowlin 10               
     3) William Nabors 12               4) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10            
     5) Zach Parisella 11               6) Evan Walker 12                 
 11 Bristol Central                                   3:46.79    3:47.11   2 
     1) Luis Medina 10                  2) Jevon Smith 11                 
     3) Tamir Hornesby 11               4) Andrew Damon-Smith 12          
     5) Nicholas Savino 12              6) D'Andre Conaway 12             
 12 Fairfield Warde                                   3:49.01    3:48.64   1 
     1) Joey Ciccarelli 10              2) Charles Kieffer 11             
     3) Benjamin Harvey 12              4) Ryan Rumsey 11                 
     5) Jason Deck 10                   6) Matthew Wojnoski 11            
 13 Shelton                                           3:47.94    3:49.41   2 
     1) Tyler Hansen 11                 2) Michael Ficano 12              
     3) Joseph Wannagot 11              4) Austin Kothary 12              
     5) Dylan Smith 12                  6) Wesley Kocurek 12              
 14 Windsor                                           3:41.98    3:51.18   3 
     1) Shy Brooks 12                   2) Kyshawn Bonner 11              
     3) Timothy Epps 11                 4) Benjamin Morneault 12          
     5) Rajay Hinds 12                  6) Juwan Wood 12                  
 15 Wethersfield                                      3:48.34    3:53.09   2 
     1) Patrick Hurley 11               2) Eric Wright 11                 
     3) Lorenzo Burgos 11               4) Carl Diluvio 11                
     5) Christopher Jablonka 12         6) Troy Stegman 11                
 16 Darien                                            3:48.80    3:53.36   1 
     1) Mike O'Malley 12                2) Sam McMullin 10                
     3) Keenan Warble 10                4) Jason Flynn 10                 
     5) Arthur Cassidy 12               6) Todd Herget 12                 
 -- New Canaan                                        3:42.55        DNF   3 
     1) Christopher Reiss 11            2) Chris Roman 11                 
     3) Spencer Lyman 12                4) Alexander Ellsworth 12         
     5) Jake Morris 12                  6) Michael St George 10           
 -- Staples                                           3:48.40        SCR     
     1) Alexander Spada 12              2) Samuel Larkin 10               
     3) Brian MacCordy 10               4) James Lewis 11                 
     5) Denzel Robinson 12              6) Luis Cruz 12                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 6-10.25  2/19/2011   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amaciah Gadson            12 Bloomfield           6-00.00    6-04.00   10    Jump Off
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 
         O       O       O      XO       O     XXX   
  2 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples              6-04.00   J6-04.00    8    Jump Off
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 
         P       O      XO       O       O     XXX   
  3 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury              6-04.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         P       O       O      XO     XXX   
  4 Gabriel Abul-Karim        11 Hillhouse            5-10.00   J6-02.00    4   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         O      XO     XXO      XO     XXX   
  5 Raman Mama                12 E.O. Smith           6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  6 Joseph DiMartino          11 Masuk                6-00.00   J6-00.00    1   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
        XO       O       O     XXX   
  7 Michael Lopes             12 Ledyard              5-10.00   J6-00.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  8 Thomas Mantel             12 Cromwell             5-08.00   J6-00.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O     XXO      XO     XXX   
  9 Steven Bolger             12 East Catholi         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         P       O     XXO     XXX   
 10 Ryheen Bullock            12 Bloomfield           5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 11 Julian Campbell           11 Wethersfield         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
        XO      XO     XXX   
 12 Marquis Ward              11 Norwich Free         5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O     XXX   
 12 Luke Mueller              12 New Fairfiel         5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O     XXX   
 14 Jordan D'Onofrio          11 Amity                5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
 15 Anthony Jordan            12 Waterford            5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 15 Isiah Gaddy               12 Norwalk              5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Shawn Fletcher            12 Hillhouse            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Keyion Dixon              11 Glastonbury          5-10.00        SCR  
 -- Jordan Lumpkins           12 Plainfield           5-10.00        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 15-04  2/17/2014   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Fogarasi           12 Windham             14-09.00   15-00.00   10   
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 
          P        P        P        P        P        P        O        O      XXX   
  2 Chris Rough               12 Westhill            14-06.00   14-06.00    8   
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 
          P        P        P        P        P        P        O      XXX   
  3 Leland Roberts            12 Danbury             13-06.00   14-00.00    6   
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 
          P        P        P        P        P        O      PPP      XXX   
  4 Ian Bergere               12 Daniel Hand         14-06.00  J14-00.00    4   
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 
          P        P        P        P      XXO        O      XXX   
  5 Joshua Leffingwell        11 East Lyme           12-06.00   13-00.00    2   
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 
          O        O        O      XXX   
  6 Thomas Chessman           12 Greenwich           12-06.00   12-06.00    1   
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 
          O        O      XXX   
  7 Luke Sumby                11 Old Saybrook        12-00.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 
         XO        O      XXX   
  8 Ryan Woolley              12 Lyman Hall          12-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00.00 12-06.00 
          O      XXX   
  9 Wes Henry                 12 New Fairfiel        12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00.00 12-06.00 
         XO      XXX   
 10 Andrew Peitzsch           12 East Lyme           12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00.00 12-06.00 
        XXO      XXX   
 10 Kyle Boling               12 Daniel Hand         12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00.00 12-06.00 
        XXO      XXX   
 -- Josh Wisniewski           11 Griswold            12-00.00         NH  
     12-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Ehren Meisinger           11 East Hampton        12-06.00         NH  
     12-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Colin Hussey              12 Wilton              12-06.00         NH  
     12-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Marc Deluca               10 Westhill            11-06.00         NH  
     12-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Devon McShane             10 Daniel Hand         12-00.00         NH  
     12-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Christian Partenio        12 Danbury             11-06.00         NH  
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 
        PPP      PPP      XXX   
 -- Mark Waldner              12 Portland            11-06.00         NH  
     12-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Calvin Wardle             12 Wilton              12-00.00         NH  
     12-00.00 
        XXX   
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples             23-05.00   22-10.75   10   
      FOUL  22-07.50  FOUL  21-11.50  20-01  22-10.75
  2 Brandon Sabastian         10 West Haven          22-04.25   22-08.25    8   
      22-08.25  22-03.50  21-03  21-11.50  22-04.25  PASS
  3 Courntney Rush            12 Windsor             21-03.75   21-06.50    6   
      21-06.50  20-02  21-00  19-09.25  20-04  FOUL
  4 Zaheem Anderson           11 Bloomfield          21-09.25   21-06.00    4   
      16-10.50  20-01.75  20-03.75  20-07.50  20-10.50  21-06
  5 Drew Lee                  12 Bristol Cent        21-10.50   21-01.75    2   
      21-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  20-09.25  20-10.75  FOUL
  6 Chris Parisella           12 North Haven         20-09.50   20-06.75    1   
      19-09.50  FOUL  20-06.75  19-08.50  20-03.75  20-06
  7 Nathaniel Williams        12 Windsor             21-01.50   20-06.50  
      FOUL  20-04.50  20-03.75  20-06.50  19-02.50  19-02
  8 Thomas Mantel             12 Cromwell            21-01.50   19-11.50  
      19-00.50  FOUL  19-11.50           
  9 Tamar Terrell Peterson    12 Hyde Leaders        21-00.50   19-10.00  
      FOUL  19-00.50  19-10           
 10 Amiri Gerald              12 Windsor             20-05.00   19-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09.50           
 11 Luke Sumby                11 Old Saybrook        20-04.50   19-06.50  
      19-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Xavier Ward               12 Hamden              20-09.75   19-04.75  
      FOUL  18-08  19-04.75           
 13 Tyrik Henry               12 Enfield             20-04.25   19-03.50  
      19-03.50  19-03.50  18-08.50           
 13 Ruvens Exantus            12 Bunnell             20-07.50   19-03.50  
      FOUL  17-09.50  19-03.50          
 15 Dave Witter               10 Hartford Pub        20-04.75   18-08.00  
      18-08  FOUL  17-06.75           
 -- Ian Stuebe                12 Weston              20-03.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shelby Grant              11 Darien              20-08.50        SCR  
 -- Evan Walker               12 Hamden              20-10.00        SCR  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Adams                12 Norwalk             52-10.00   56-03.50   10   
      50-02  47-09  55-02  51-07  56-03.50  FOUL
  2 Paul May                  12 Bloomfield          53-05.00   53-08.00    8   
      FOUL  51-05.50  50-05.75  50-02  53-08  51-11
  3 Christian Turner          12 Notre Dame-F        51-02.25   52-05.50    6   
      50-10  50-00.75  FOUL  49-00.75  52-05.50  48-11.25
  4 Hunter Shipp              12 Wilton              50-10.50   52-01.50    4   
      51-03.50  49-03  52-01.50  49-10  50-01.50  51-03.25
  5 Keiynan Butler            12 East Hartfor        47-07.00   50-03.00    2   
      50-03  46-01  42-02  46-08.50  45-10  46-03.50
  6 Kade Amster               12 Plainfield          51-04.75   50-02.75    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  50-02.75  FOUL  50-00  FOUL
  7 Abhishek Panigrahi        12 Bethel              49-10.75   50-00.00  
      49-06.50  50-00  FOUL  49-02  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taji Poole                12 Bloomfield          46-08.00   49-07.50  
      48-11.50  49-07.50  FOUL          
  9 Patrick Vanacore          12 North Haven         49-04.25   47-01.50  
      47-01.50  FOUL  46-02           
 10 Dan Hardiman              12 Farmington          51-08.25   47-01.00  
      46-03.50  FOUL  47-01           
 11 Jack Tyrrell              12 Darien              48-02.25   46-11.50  
      46-11.50  40-03  44-10           
 12 Michael Kandolin          12 Windham             45-03.50   45-04.00  
      41-01  45-04  44-10           
 13 Blake Wertlieb            12 Weston              45-02.25   45-01.00  
      45-01  42-04  44-01           
 14 Mike O'Malley             12 Darien              45-03.25   44-04.50  
      39-10  44-04.50  43-05          
 15 Andrew Olsen              12 Glastonbury         45-09.75   43-10.50  
      43-10.50  41-02  FOUL            
 16 Christian Hall-Gardner    11 Bloomfield          45-03.00   43-09.00  
      FOUL  43-09  FOUL          
 -- John Tapia                12 Wethersfield        46-11.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Donte Lee                 12 Wilby               45-06.00        DNS  


Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                 7.25       7.28q  1 
  2 Alethia Moore             12 Hillhouse               7.14       7.29q  3 
  3 Cassidy Palmer            10 Stafford                7.23       7.36q  2 
  4 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity                   7.33       7.39q  1 
  5 Eugenia Weaver            12 Smsa                    7.44       7.43q  2 
  6 Tiandra Robinson          10 Weaver                  7.42       7.45q  2 
  7 Michele Otaluka           12 South Windso            7.38       7.48q  3 
  8 Savannah Dubay            12 Hall                    7.45       7.52   3 
  9 Tanaya Wade               12 Career Magne            7.44       7.53   1 
 10 Jiana Baker               11 Windsor                 7.42       7.56   1 
 11 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 7.51       7.58   3 
 12 Haja Donzo                11 Career Magne            7.35       7.60   3 
 13 Vanessa Reimer            10 Berlin                  7.55       7.61   3 
 14 Jamiya Richardson         12 Cheshire                7.54       7.67   1 
 15 Kenese Getfield            9 East Hartfor            7.52       7.68   2 
 16 Samantha Birch            12 Brookfield              7.54       7.69   2 
 17 Zaidra James              10 Capital Prep            7.33       7.74   2 
 18 Erica Snape               11 Wilbur Cross            7.52       7.86   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alethia Moore             12 Hillhouse               7.29       7.17   10   
  2 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                 7.28       7.22    8   
  3 Cassidy Palmer            10 Stafford                7.36       7.28    6   
  4 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity                   7.39       7.35    4   
  5 Tiandra Robinson          10 Weaver                  7.45       7.42    2   
  6 Michele Otaluka           12 South Windso            7.48       7.45    1   
  7 Eugenia Weaver            12 Smsa                    7.43       7.58  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 38.56  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sashana Hinds             11 Windsor                40.26      40.03   3  10   
  2 Anna Sulger               12 Darien                 40.44      40.71   3   8   
  3 Emma Koether              12 Fairfield LU           41.27      41.35   3   6   
  4 Jaliyah White             12 Hillhouse              40.96      41.49   3   4   
  5 Jiana Baker               11 Windsor                42.27      41.55   2   2   
  6 Begotty Laroche           10 Bulkeley               42.68      42.07   1   1   
  7 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross           42.32      42.11   2 
  8 Elizabeth McMahon          9 Conard                 42.58      42.70   2 
  9 Deanna Singewald          11 Norwalk                42.55      43.15   2 
 10 Andrea Mills              10 Bloomfield             42.72      43.33   1 
 11 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                42.14      43.66   3 
 12 Cassidy Palmer            10 Stafford               43.02      43.91   1 
 13 Zaidra James              10 Capital Prep           42.66      44.61   2 
 -- Skylar Bacote             12 Hamden                 42.17         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Cheyenne Brown            10 Bloomfield             42.15        SCR     
 -- Alethia Moore             12 Hillhouse              42.96        SCR     
 -- Torrie Epps               12 Windsor                42.91        SCR     
 -- Kelsey Fisher             11 East Catholi           42.83        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.23  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               12 Darien               1:37.81    1:35.64   3  10   
  2 Leah Sarkisian             9 Danbury              1:37.49    1:37.13   3   8   
  3 Michaela Meyer            11 Pomperaug            1:38.93    1:37.98   3   6   
  4 Tashay Roberts            12 Bloomfield           1:39.91    1:39.20   3   4   
  5 Samantha Hartmayer        12 Shelton              1:37.85    1:39.33   3   2   
  6 Annicka McDonald          11 Windsor              1:40.46    1:41.17   2   1   
  7 Hannah Mercorella         12 Ridgefield           1:40.34    1:42.60   3 
  8 Tonija Young Spencer      12 Hillhouse            1:42.25    1:43.06   2 
  9 Bailey Thayer             12 Coginchaug           1:40.93    1:43.21   2 
 10 Katherine Jasminski       10 Ridgefield           1:41.80    1:43.43   2 
 11 Jacqueline Guerra          9 Guilford             1:42.87    1:43.84   1 
 12 Margaret Byrne            12 Conard               1:41.76    1:44.73   2 
 13 Erin Provost              12 East Hampton         1:43.03    1:45.67   1 
 14 Brooke Bonadies           10 Tolland              1:42.58    1:45.95   1 
 15 Leah Rivers               10 Wilbur Cross         1:41.43    1:49.46   2 
 -- Abigail Llanos            12 Danbury              1:42.69        SCR     
 -- Sabrina Glaser            11 Glastonbury          1:41.42        SCR     
 -- Miranda Fellowes          10 Weston               1:42.46        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:53.01  2/18/2012   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              11 Wilbur Cross         3:02.23    2:56.95   10   
  2 Jessica Drop              11 Coginchaug           2:55.10    2:58.82    8   
  3 Erica Hefnawy             12 Staples              3:03.14    3:03.71    6   
  4 Haley Hasty               12 Rockville            3:06.61    3:03.81    4   
  5 Kaitlyn Hebert            12 Glastonbury          3:01.50    3:03.94    2   
  6 Kelsey Bordash            10 Ridgefield           3:08.96    3:06.11    1   
  7 Sabrina Rautter           12 New Fairfiel         3:07.60    3:06.28  
  8 Megan Brawner             11 Ledyard              3:06.77    3:06.45  
  9 Claudia Schatz            12 Wilbur Cross         3:09.03    3:07.74  
 10 Talia Staiger             12 Mercy                3:09.40    3:09.18  
 11 Alexandra Alsup           10 Coginchaug           3:05.65    3:09.89  
 12 Helen Bayers              12 New Milford          3:08.46    3:10.56  
 13 Sara Tarascio             11 Pomperaug            3:08.78    3:13.40  
 -- Rhemi Toth                11 Weston               3:05.35        SCR  
 -- Nicole Werner             10 Weston               3:05.97        SCR  
 -- Courtney Akerley          12 Tolland              3:07.70        SCR  
 -- Mia Nahom                 10 New Milford          3:03.15        SCR  
 -- Katherine Deloreto        10 Tolland              3:05.83        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:52.29  2/17/2014   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              11 Wilbur Cross         5:09.90    4:54.68   10   
  2 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples              4:59.95    4:57.22    8   
  3 Mia Nahom                 10 New Milford          5:11.80    5:07.43    6   
  4 Caitlin Swanson           11 Tolland              5:11.72    5:08.03    4   
  5 Hannah Fleming            12 Ridgefield           5:15.30    5:09.69    2   
  6 Helen Chavey              12 Hall                 5:11.78    5:10.94    1   
  7 Katherine Deloreto        10 Tolland              5:21.95    5:14.31  
  8 Madeline Brandon          11 Haddam-Killi         5:16.66    5:15.08  
  9 Bridgid Selfors           10 Mercy                5:21.21    5:16.46  
 10 Gwendolyn Geisler         10 Conard               5:17.75    5:19.06  
 11 Kathleen Murphy            9 Weston               5:19.89    5:20.56  
 12 Kristin Hughes            11 Glastonbury          5:21.44    5:25.19  
 13 Emma Dolen                11 East Catholi         5:27.48    5:26.59  
 14 Elise Symon               10 North Haven          5:26.17    5:33.06  
 -- Samantha Drop             11 Coginchaug           5:17.47        DNS  
 -- Jenna Gasparrini          11 Immaculate           5:16.49        SCR  
 -- Hayley Collins            10 Tolland              5:24.60        SCR  
 -- Mackenzie Pias            11 Mercy                5:21.52        SCR  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 10:41.39  2/17/2014   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples             10:32.90   10:40.55#  10   
  2 Caitlin Swanson           11 Tolland             11:05.80   11:05.96    8   
  3 Haley Hasty               12 Rockville           11:08.58   11:06.06    6   
  4 Jenna Gasparrini          11 Immaculate          11:24.52   11:06.54    4   
  5 Courtney Akerley          12 Tolland             11:16.64   11:07.32    2   
  6 Molly Hamel               12 AVON                11:31.16   11:16.00    1   
  7 Mary Lynch                11 Wilton              11:36.09   11:23.48  
  8 Hayley Collins            10 Tolland             11:30.68   11:26.43  
  9 Bridgid Selfors           10 Mercy               11:19.64   11:29.01  
 10 Sabrina Chesters          10 Parish Hill         11:39.08   11:32.28  
 11 Mackenzie Pias            11 Mercy               11:40.94   11:40.73  
 12 Danielle Marcone          10 Immaculate          11:53.36   11:47.81  
 13 Olivia Gorski             11 Ridgefield          11:51.77   11:58.86  
 14 Emily Criscuolo           10 Amity               11:50.74   12:05.29  
 15 Lindsey Chen              10 Conard              11:57.08   12:06.03  
 -- Kristin Hughes            11 Glastonbury         11:48.34        SCR  
 -- Kaitlyn Hebert            12 Glastonbury         11:40.16        SCR  
 -- Allison McArdle           11 Glastonbury         11:55.39        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross            8.48       8.61q  3 
  2 Eugenia Weaver            12 Smsa                    8.78       8.74q  3 
  3 Gianna Folz               12 East Lyme               8.68       8.76q  1 
  4 Kathryn Mozzochi          11 Morgan                  8.98       8.87q  1 
  5 Jaliyah White             12 Hillhouse               8.73       8.89q  3 
  6 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                 9.06       8.90q  1 
  7 Kenya Warner              11 Windsor                 8.85       8.96q  2 
  8 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA            8.71       9.00   1 
  9 Vickie Milledge           10 Simsbury                8.54       9.03   2 
 10 Yasmine Nahounou          12 Bloomfield              8.72       9.14   2 
 11 Laurel Bailey             12 Shelton                 9.08       9.20   2 
 12 Tamara McCrobie           11 Bunnell                 9.10       9.26   3 
 12 Ava Coleman               11 Mercy                   9.11       9.26   3 
 14 Josephine Simon           10 Ridgefield              9.18       9.31   2 
 15 Anna Grudzinski           12 Woodstock AC            9.21       9.35   1 
 16 Maggie Dahill             12 Northwestern            9.22       9.45   1 
 17 Lauren Duhl               12 Amity                   9.23       9.59   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross            8.61       8.44   10   
  2 Jaliyah White             12 Hillhouse               8.89       8.66    8   
  3 Eugenia Weaver            12 Smsa                    8.74       8.68    6   
  4 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                 8.90       8.84    4   
  5 Kenya Warner              11 Windsor                 8.96       8.88    2   
  6 Kathryn Mozzochi          11 Morgan                  8.87      J8.88    1    Delta +.004
 -- Gianna Folz               12 East Lyme               8.76        DNF  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:42.14  2/20/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:46.40    1:46.20   4  10   
     1) Adia Cavalier 10                2) Cheyenne Brown 10              
     3) Andrea Mills 10                 4) Erica Belvit 11                
     5) Nyla Pouncey 10                 6)                                
  2 Danbury                                           1:47.85    1:46.61   4   8   
     1) Niema Riley 12                  2) Bridget Chiaravalle 10         
     3) Zyniah Bunn 9                   4) Saintphanie Porcenat 11        
     5) Caylea Landrie 11               6) Brenda Soares 12               
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:48.42    1:48.49   4   6   
     1) Rachel Hurst 12                 2) Emily O'Keefe 12               
     3) Miranda Rosenfeld 12            4) Emma Koether 12                
     5) Cassandra Factora 10            6)                                
  4 Daniel Hand                                       1:49.16    1:49.11   4   4   
     1) Molly Citrin 12                 2) Samantha Schaefer 12           
     3) Gabrielle Harmon 9              4) Caroline O'Neil 10             
     5) Anna Lefonte 9                  6) Julia Jackson 9                
  5 Glastonbury                                       1:50.88    1:49.12   2   2   
     1) Marisa Janeczek 12              2) Julia Ostrowski 10             
     3) Danielle Brinckman 10           4) Mara Cosentino 11              
     5) Sara DiCenso 12                 6) Natalie Petras 10              
  6 Hillhouse                                         1:49.51    1:49.31   3   1   
     1) Kristen Washington 9            2) Diana Skinner 12               
     3) Tonija Young Spencer 12         4) Lanaja Carr 12                 
     5) Zherah Collier 9                6) Rayana Downer 10               
  7 Darien                                            1:49.46    1:49.74   3 
     1) Anna Sulger 12                  2) Madeleine Schneider 12         
     3) Kelly Vodola 12                 4) Elizabeth Fucigna 12           
     5) Sarah Hadlow 11                 6) Paula Tabaschek 12             
  7 Berlin                                            1:49.75    1:49.74   3 
     1) Taylor Budney 11                2) Vanessa Reimer 10              
     3) Sophia Morell 11                4) Sarah Daddario 10              
     5) Kristen Madeia 12               6)                                
  9 Weston                                            1:51.47    1:51.14   2 
     1) Nathalie Feingold 11            2) Devon Tyler 12                 
     3) Julia Rogers 12                 4) Madison Murray 12              
     5) Erin O'Connell 11               6) Hannah Campos 11               
 10 Wilton                                            1:51.80    1:51.35   2 
     1) Bria Albanese 10                2) Melissa Luse 12                
     3) Jillian Lauricella 11           4) Laine Parsons 12               
     5) Paisley Eagan 9                 6) Julia Vitarelli 10             
 11 Amity                                             1:51.92    1:51.82   2 
     1) Zoie Reed 12                    2) Gabrielle DiGello 12           
     3) Lauren Duhl 12                  4) Alissa Beedle 12               
     5) Rachelle Hochman 10             6) Eliza Crane 9                  
 12 Career Magnet                                     1:49.77    1:52.10   3 
     1) Brooke Joyner 10                2) Haja Donzo 11                  
     3) Dahsia Middlebrooks 12          4) Tanaya Wade 12                 
     5) Ariana Taft 12                  6) Jayla Manning 12               
 13 Pomperaug                                         1:52.25    1:52.75   1 
     1) Maggie Kuck 12                  2) Alexa Pietrini 11              
     3) Lissandra Marshall 9            4) Rachel Meier 12                
     5) Gillian Stiber 10               6) Heather Weber 12               
 14 Capital Prep                                      1:52.26    1:52.94   1 
     1) Regine Winifred 10              2) Dominique Storey 10            
     3) Tahza Johnson 10                4) Zaidra James 10                
     5) Twalesha Montague 9             6) Kyla Goodwine 9                
 15 Farmington                                        1:52.14    1:53.74   1 
     1) Annika Anderson 11              2) Brianna Bermudez 10            
     3) Antonia Bremmer 11              4) Teyah Floyd 10                 
     5) Kaeli Baker 12                  6) Ashantae Walker 12             
 16 Hall                                              1:52.54    1:54.66   1 
     1) Savannah Dubay 12               2) Cammie Cho 10                  
     3) Isabella Livingston 9           4) Joann Le 12                    
     5) Nia Fraser 11                   6) Alyson Graff 11                
 -- Northwest Catholic                                1:52.01         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Brittney Lundy 11               2) Micayla Hopson 12              
     3) Kelsey Geddes 12                4) Rachael Ogbonna 11             
     5) Chiara Santavenere 12           6) Fiona Shea 12                  
 -- Tolland                                           1:50.79        SCR     
     1) Marissa Airoldi 9               2) Jennifer Jacobs 12             
     3) Karissa Laramie 11              4) Taylor Papa 10                 
     5) Laura Mlodzinski 11             6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:57.92  2/18/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:05.40    4:01.63   3  10   
     1) Claudia Schatz 12               2) Leah Rivers 10                 
     3) Gabby Curtis 11                 4) Danae Rivers 11                
     5) Maya McFadden 11                6) Danajah Pugh 11                
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:07.40    4:03.83   3   8   
     1) Tonija Young Spencer 12         2) Jaliyah White 12               
     3) Alethia Moore 12                4) Fanta Faro 12                  
     5) Lanaja Carr 12                  6) Jamilah Ali 9                  
  3 Tolland                                           4:08.82    4:04.98   3   6   
     1) Julia Sprout 11                 2) Kelsey Swanson 12              
     3) Jennifer Jacobs 12              4) Karissa Laramie 11             
     5) Marissa Airoldi 9               6) Brooke Bonadies 10             
  4 Glastonbury                                       4:08.93    4:06.80   3   4   
     1) Morocca Wiley 10                2) Kathryn Hastings 11            
     3) Sabrina Glaser 11               4) Mara Cosentino 11              
     5) Julia Ostrowski 10              6) Olivia Allen 9                 
  5 Windsor                                           4:04.47    4:08.24   3   2   
     1) Torrie Epps 12                  2) Tia Marie Brown 9              
     3) Annicka McDonald 11             4) Sashana Hinds 11               
     5) Brianna Balfour 11              6)                                
  6 Wilton                                            4:15.15    4:09.69   2   1   
     1) Jillian Lauricella 11           2) Melissa Luse 12                
     3) Julia Vitarelli 10              4) Laine Parsons 12               
     5) Mary Lynch 11                   6) Paisley Eagan 9                
  7 New Milford                                       4:13.97    4:10.65   2 
     1) Helen Bayers 12                 2) Saige Grazia 12                
     3) Mia Nahom 10                    4) Hannah Tower 11                
     5) Riley Peragine 10               6) Jenna DiCandido 11             
  8 Danbury                                           4:13.93    4:11.04   2 
     1) Bridget Chiaravalle 10          2) Abigail Llanos 12              
     3) Gabriela Collado 12             4) Leah Sarkisian 9               
     5) Rackell Souza 9                 6) Karlynne Webster 9             
  9 Weston                                            4:11.42    4:11.09   2 
     1) Madison Murray 12               2) Miranda Fellowes 10            
     3) Olivia Watson 12                4) Rhemi Toth 11                  
     5) Devon Tyler 12                  6) Alexa Werner 12                
 10 Bloomfield                                        4:10.40    4:11.42   3 
     1) Tashay Roberts 12               2) Ciana Belton 12                
     3) Andrea Mills 10                 4) Jahleah Harris 9               
     5) Yasmine Nahounou 12             6) Shelden Brown 12               
 11 Woodland                                          4:19.42    4:15.46   1 
     1) Haleigh Resnick 11              2) Lisa Thrasher 11               
     3) Jazmyn Menzies 12               4) Clara Drozdowski 11            
     5) Michelle Angrand 12             6) Ava Capuano 11                 
 12 St. Joseph                                        4:17.26    4:15.73   1 
     1) Jada Harris 11                  2) Christina Sylester 11          
     3) Alexandra Quatrella 12          4) Mariah Provenzano 12           
     5) Kathryn Fitzimmons 10           6)                                
 13 Ridgefield                                        4:17.48    4:16.44   1 
     1) Katherine Jasminski 10          2) Alexandra Damron 10            
     3) Julia Hergenrother 9            4) Hannah Mercorella 12           
     5) Victoria Nazworth 11            6) Leah Phelan 11                 
 14 Greenwich                                         4:15.08    4:16.60   2 
     1) Maggie O'Gorman 9               2) Emma Slagle 11                 
     3) Caroline Frey 11                4) Jenny Goggin 12                
     5) Emily Philippides 9             6) Katherine Gallagher 9          
 15 Mercy                                             4:19.54    4:16.94   1 
     1) Victoria Fiore 11               2) Catherine LoBianco 9           
     3) Madison Piel 11                 4) Talia Staiger 12               
     5) Jessica Grodovich 10            6) Faith Onofri 10                
 16 Morgan                                            4:17.81    4:17.22   1 
     1) Catlen Goss 11                  2) Savannah Skidmore 11           
     3) Courtney Carroll 11             4) Kathryn Mozzochi 11            
     5) Elizabeth Granfield 10          6) Julia Zirchelbach 10           
 17 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:14.26    4:18.13   2 
     1) Miranda Rosenfeld 12            2) Sullie Desmond 11              
     3) Rachel Hurst 12                 4) Emma Koether 12                
     5) Cassandra Factora 10            6) Francesca Barucci 11           
 -- Staples                                           4:18.13        DNS   1 
     1) Ivy Prince 10                   2) Olivia Wiener 12               
     3) Sarah Neckritz 10               4) Erica Hefnawy 12               
     5) Meghan Johnson 9                6) Grace Wynne 10                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:22.28  2006        Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:39.40    9:27.61   2  10   
     1) Kathryn Hastings 11             2) Allison McArdle 11             
     3) Kristin Hughes 11               4) Kaitlyn Hebert 12              
     5) Sabrina Glaser 11               6) Kaylee Stebbins 11             
  2 Coginchaug                                        9:34.99    9:30.64   2   8   
     1) Alexandra Alsup 10              2) Bailey Thayer 12               
     3) Samantha Drop 11                4) Jessica Drop 11                
     5) Samantha Vigue 11               6)                                
  3 Tolland                                          10:01.69    9:31.11   2   6   
     1) Julia Sprout 11                 2) Katherine Deloreto 10          
     3) Brooke Bonadies 10              4) Kelsey Swanson 12              
     5) Alyssa Hurlbut 12               6) Sidney Perryman 10             
  4 Weston                                            9:55.01    9:35.65   2   4   
     1) Nicole Werner 10                2) Miranda Fellowes 10            
     3) Olivia Watson 12                4) Rhemi Toth 11                  
     5) Alexa Werner 12                 6) Kathleen Murphy 9              
  5 Pomperaug                                         9:49.14    9:40.77   2   2   
     1) Sara Tarascio 11                2) Lindsay Scott 11               
     3) Allison Meyer 11                4) Michaela Meyer 11              
     5) Mackenzie Klein 11              6) Chloe Dolan 9                  
  6 Ridgefield                                        9:43.17    9:43.06   2   1   
     1) Katherine Jasminski 10          2) Hannah Mercorella 12           
     3) Ava Kelley 10                   4) Julia Hergenrother 9           
     5) Hannah Fleming 12               6) Kelsey Bordash 10              
  7 Darien                                           10:09.66   10:03.61   2 
     1) Lindsey Holek 12                2) Grace Peter 11                 
     3) Charlotte Harmon 9              4) Kristen Mayhew 11              
     5) Amanda Percarpio 12             6) Grace Harmon 11                
  8 Staples                                          10:04.10   10:06.67   2 
     1) Elisabeth French 12             2) Marisa Patel 9                 
     3) Katharine Smith 11              4) Susannah Martin 10             
     5) Melissa Alvarado 11             6) Meghan Johnson 9               
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:20.36   10:10.10   1 
     1) Brianna Auray 10                2) Sullie Desmond 11              
     3) Francesca Barucci 11            4) Kelly Walsh 12                 
     5) Megan Fitzgerald 11             6) Keegan Simonsen 9              
 10 East Catholic                                    10:16.39   10:11.26   1 
     1) Emilie Dufresne 11              2) Marissa Cadieux 12             
     3) Maura Oei 11                    4) Emma Dolen 11                  
     5) Courtney Dudzinski 12           6)                                
 11 Immaculate                                       10:13.54   10:12.01   1 
     1) Victoria Kirkman 11             2) Diana Kirkman 10               
     3) Jenna Gasparrini 11             4) Danielle Marcone 10            
     5) Emma Connolly 9                 6)                                
 12 Suffield                                         10:14.07   10:13.00   1 
     1) Monique LaBarre 12              2) Kaitlin Girardini 10           
     3) Katie Kirschbaum 10             4) Lauren Izabel 12               
     5) McKayla Hoover 12               6) Katie Baker 10                 
 13 Guilford                                         10:16.97   10:14.80   1 
     1) Jacqueline Guerra 9             2) Evelyn Ferrall 11              
     3) Erica Vicino 10                 4) Sydney Stofflet 12             
     5) Kirsten Morro 12                6) Amy Puchini 11                 
 14 Greenwich                                         9:58.68   10:16.35   2 
     1) Claire Ludington 11             2) Sabrina Thurber 11             
     3) Daryl Kennedy 12                4) Jenny Goggin 12                
     5) Mia Bonanno 12                  6) Amy Wyle 11                    
 15 Newtown                                          10:16.47   10:18.55   1 
     1) Erin Tressler 10                2) Emma Bayuk 11                  
     3) Camryn Cicarelli 10             4) Jess Keller 12                 
     5) Sarah Mawdsley 11               6)                                
 16 Old Saybrook                                     10:16.49   10:22.42   1 
     1) Mahlah Givehand 12              2) Jael Givehand 10               
     3) Christina Gosselin 12           4) Allison Bruehwiler 9           
     5) Alyssa Diaz 10                  6) Tetiana Winiarsky 11           
 17 North Haven                                      10:18.54   10:32.07   1 
     1) Elise Symon 10                  2) Erica Salvo 11                 
     3) Maily Tran 10                   4) Alexandra Ford 12              
     5) Kaitlyn Amasino 11              6) Elya Paolillo 10               
 -- Northwest Catholic                               10:21.15        SCR     
     1) Claire Hurtado 11               2) Alicia Palmer 11               
     3) Madeleine Hasson 10             4) Lauren Cenci 12                
     5) Christina Colliton 11           6)                                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:09.26  2/17/2014   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:16.24    4:14.93   3  10   
     1) Karissa Laramie 11              2) Marissa Airoldi 9              
     3) Julia Sprout 11                 4) Kelsey Swanson 12              
     5) Alyssa Hurlbut 12               6) Taylor Papa 10                 
  2 Berlin                                            4:21.68    4:17.87   3   8   
     1) Taylor Budney 11                2) Vanessa Reimer 10              
     3) Kristen Madeia 12               4) Jody DiCicco 11                
     5) Michele Grieco 11               6) Sarah Daddario 10              
  3 Staples                                           4:21.61    4:20.97   3   6   
     1) Ivy Prince 10                   2) Sarah Neckritz 10              
     3) Olivia Wiener 12                4) Erica Hefnawy 12               
     5) Meghan Johnson 9                6) Grace Wynne 10                 
  4 Danbury                                           4:23.27    4:21.01   3   4   
     1) Zyniah Bunn 9                   2) Saintphanie Porcenat 11        
     3) Leah Sarkisian 9                4) Abigail Llanos 12              
     5) Gabriela Collado 12             6) Hayden Turk 9                  
  5 Pomperaug                                         4:23.94    4:21.59   2   2   
     1) Maggie Kuck 12                  2) Rachel Meier 12                
     3) Lindsay Scott 11                4) Michaela Meyer 11              
     5) Alexa Pietrini 11               6) Sarah Meier 11                 
  6 Weston                                            4:25.34    4:21.60   2   1   
     1) Nathalie Feingold 11            2) Madison Murray 12              
     3) Julia Rogers 12                 4) Nicole Werner 10               
     5) Olivia Watson 12                6) Emily Iatesta 11               
  7 Glastonbury                                       4:22.26    4:21.70   3 
     1) Danielle Brinckman 10           2) Julia Ostrowski 10             
     3) Mara Cosentino 11               4) Allison McArdle 11             
     5) Sara Wilcox 11                  6) Morocca Wiley 10               
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      4:24.32    4:21.99   2 
     1) Erica Snape 11                  2) Celina Ponder 11               
     3) Leah Rivers 10                  4) Claudia Schatz 12              
     5) Shannon Foley 12                6) Abby Beech 11                  
  9 Suffield                                          4:26.38    4:25.28   2 
     1) Kira Bourret 12                 2) Kaitlin Girardini 10           
     3) McKayla Hoover 12               4) Lauren Izabel 12               
     5) Meaghan Clark 12                6) Caelee Sorto 11                
 10 Coginchaug                                        4:22.32    4:26.28   3 
     1) Katherine D'Orvilliers 11       2) Shaun Whitaker 11              
     3) Olivia Preneta 10               4) Jessica Drop 11                
     5) Cassandra Kovacs 11             6) Janelle Berry 12               
 11 Daniel Hand                                       4:31.46    4:26.98   1 
     1) Samantha Schaefer 12            2) Gabrielle Harmon 9             
     3) Molly Citrin 12                 4) Megan Phillips 10              
     5) Emily Connelly 9                6) Madeleine Yaggi 11             
 12 Greenwich                                         4:26.63    4:28.43   2 
     1) Anna Giannuzzi 11               2) Katherine Doyle 11             
     3) Caroline Frey 11                4) Jenny Goggin 12                
     5) Margaret Dyment 11              6) Amy Wyle 11                    
 13 East Lyme                                         4:28.88    4:29.09   1 
     1) Isabelle Kenny 12               2) Haley Ashton 11                
     3) Carolina Thiede 12              4) Kirsten Thompson 11            
     5) Katie Christensen 12            6) Cassidy Abdeen 11              
 14 Hillhouse                                         4:29.95    4:34.08   1 
     1) Diana Skinner 12                2) Rayana Downer 10               
     3) Fanta Faro 12                   4) Lanaja Carr 12                 
     5) Zherah Collier 9                6)                                
 15 Wethersfield                                      4:27.42    4:34.10   1 
     1) Gloria Zhu 12                   2) Bianca Tata 10                 
     3) Briyanna Labbie 10              4) Isabella Schroeder 9           
     5) Agnes Ning 11                   6) Rebecca Hine 11                
 16 Simsbury                                          4:26.59    4:34.28   2 
     1) Vickie Milledge 10              2) Jordan Shugdinis 9             
     3) Maria Torres 12                 4) Sarah Soja 11                  
     5) Jessica Dowd 10                 6) Christina Costa 11             
 -- Bloomfield                                        4:29.42        SCR     
     1) Yasmine Nahounou 12             2) Adia Cavalier 10               
     3) Jahleah Harris 9                4) Tashay Roberts 12              
     5) Ciana Belton 12                 6) Jahlyssa Blackwin 10           
 -- Windsor                                           4:31.98        SCR     
     1) Tia Marie Brown 9               2) Alicia Wilkerson 11            
     3) Annicka McDonald 11             4) Erika Hightower 11             
     5) Kenya Warner 11                 6)                                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho          9 Griswold             5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  2 Elizabeth Lodge           10 Manchester           5-04.00   J5-02.00    6   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
        XO       O       O     XXX   
  2 Sydnee Spruill            11 Fitch                5-02.00   J5-02.00    6   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O      XO       O     XXX   
  2 Abby Gothers              11 East Catholi         5-02.00   J5-02.00    6   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O      XO       O     XXX   
  5 Bridget van Dorsten       12 Staples              5-02.00   J5-02.00    2   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  6 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples              5-04.00   J5-02.00    1   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         P      XO      XO     XXX   
  7 Sonia Atluru              11 North Haven          5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O       O     XXO     XXX   
  8 Mae Mathews               10 Nonnewaug            5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O      XO     XXO     XXX   
  9 Emily O'Keefe             12 Fairfield LU         4-10.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
       XXO     XXO     XXO     XXX   
 10 Cheyenne Brown            10 Bloomfield           5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O     XXX   
 10 Kenya Warner              11 Windsor              5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O     XXX   
 12 Gianna Folz               12 East Lyme            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 13 Sarah LeClair             11 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO      XO     XXX   
 14 Micayla Hopson            12 Northwest CA         4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 14 Cecilia Blamahsah         12 Windsor              5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 16 Katie Seegert             11 Old Saybrook         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
 17 Aigneis Frey              11 Lauralton HA         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Jazmyn Menzies            12 Woodland             4-10.00         NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Dahsia Middlebrooks       12 Career Magne         5-02.00         NH  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P     XXX   
 -- Ellen Hebrand             12 Darien               4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Leila Sturgis             10 Weston               4-10.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 12-00  2/17/2014   Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeleine Schneider       12 Darien              11-08.00   11-00.00   10   
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 12-01.00 
         P       P       P        O       XO        O      XXX   
  2 Laurel Bailey             12 Shelton             10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         P       P       O      XXO      XXO      XXX   
  3 Ali Moraveck              11 Masuk                9-06.00   10-00.00    6   
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O       O       O        O      XXX   
  4 Amy Zadroga               10 East Catholi        10-00.00  J10-00.00    4   
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         P      XO      XO        O      XXX   
  5 Katie Seegert             11 Old Saybrook        10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O     XXO      XO      XXO      XXX   
  6 Natalie Davoodi           11 Mercy                9-06.00    9-06.00    1   
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         O       O       O      XXX   
  7 Haley Wall                12 East Hampton         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
        XO       O     XXO      XXX   
  7 Riley Brayton             12 Simsbury             9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         P      XO     XXO      XXX   
  9 Hannah Campos             11 Weston               9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
       XXO       O     XXO      XXX   
 10 Emily Iatesta             11 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 11 Alyssa Case               12 Branford             9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
        XO      XO     XXX   
 12 Tyra Finkeldey             9 Old Saybrook         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 12 Beth Kelley               12 New Canaan           9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 14 Brianna Starkey           12 Windham              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 15 Danielle Cass             10 Weston               9-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
       XXO     XXO     XXX   
 16 Heather Day               12 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 16 Shawn Dousis              12 East Lyme            9-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 18 Sara Shukis               11 East Lyme            8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
 18 Adrienne Schultz          11 Haddam-Killi         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
 20 Allyson Briggs            11 Norwich Free         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-06.00 9-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Sophia Corde              12 Staples              8-06.00         NH  
     8-06.00 
       XXX   
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity               17-10.50   17-09.25   10   
      15-06.50  17-09.25  16-01  17-01.50  16-09.50  17-03
  2 Janaia Skibitcky          11 Cheshire            17-06.25   17-08.25    8   
      17-08.25  FOUL  15-04.50  16-06.75  17-00.25  FOUL
  3 Jennifer Jacobs           12 Tolland             17-03.25   17-07.00    6   
      16-01.75  16-10.50  16-08.50  17-07  FOUL  17-06.25
  4 Daisia Walker             12 East Windsor        16-11.25   17-06.00    4   
      16-11.25  16-03.50  16-04.50  16-02.50  16-05.50  17-06
  5 Dahsia Middlebrooks       12 Career Magne        16-00.50   17-04.00    2   
      16-06.50  17-00.75  17-04  FOUL  FOUL  15-08.75
  6 Nyrese Davis              12 Hamden              15-09.50   16-10.25    1   
      15-05.50  16-06.50  16-09.75  16-10.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jahleah Harris             9 Bloomfield          16-01.25   16-09.50  
      16-09.50  16-06.25  16-08.75  14-03.25  15-08.75  14-08.50
  8 Mia Santana               11 New London          15-11.00   16-09.00  
      16-06.75  16-03.75  16-09          
  9 Paige LeComer             11 Bunnell             16-02.25   16-06.25  
      14-06.50  16-00.75  16-06.25           
 10 Joanna Tobiasz            11 New Britain         16-05.00   16-05.25  
      16-05.25  13-10  16-03.50           
 11 Wei-Ling Sun              11 Simsbury            16-03.25   16-03.50  
      15-06.50  FOUL  16-03.50           
 12 Gianna Folz               12 East Lyme           17-06.50   16-02.00  
      16-02  12-01  15-08           
 13 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples             16-06.50   15-11.25  
      15-07.50  15-10.25  15-11.25           
 14 Kiki Smith                10 Jonathan Law        16-02.25   15-08.00  
      15-08  15-04  10-06          
 15 Erica Snape               11 Wilbur Cross        16-02.50   15-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-04.50           
 16 Kelsey Geddes             12 Northwest CA        15-09.50   15-03.50  
      15-02.50  FOUL  15-03.50           
 17 Lexie Hanrath             11 Coventry            15-09.25   15-00.00  
      14-09  15-00  14-05.75           
 -- Paige Dostie              12 Guilford            16-08.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Cicchetti           12 Greenwich           39-07.00   40-02.50   10   
      40-02.50  FOUL  37-09.50  39-04  38-06  38-06
  2 Michaela Mendygral        12 Sheehan             37-01.25   38-08.50    8   
      37-05  FOUL  38-08.50  FOUL  37-01  37-04
  3 Marlena Rule              12 Platt               35-04.00   37-00.00    6   
      37-00  33-01  35-03  33-09.50  31-10  31-10.50
  4 Samantha Stevens          10 Shelton             33-03.50   36-11.50    4   
      30-09.50  35-09  32-02.50  33-01  34-09  36-11.50
  5 Kimmoi Ferguson           12 Bloomfield          37-00.00   36-07.00    2   
      36-07  35-01.50  35-11  FOUL  FOUL  34-06
  6 Jhan Spears               10 Weaver              35-00.50   35-06.25    1   
      33-00  31-07.25  35-06.25  33-10.25  FOUL  34-01.50
  7 Anasha Archer             10 Weaver              35-06.75   35-01.00  
      34-09  33-08  35-01  30-04  33-09  35-00
  8 Maria Chiaia              12 North Haven         34-00.25   34-07.00  
      34-07  32-06  34-04           
  9 Sarah Vanacore            10 North Haven         33-02.25   34-01.00  
      33-06  32-03.50  34-01           
 10 Erin McGann                9 Suffield            33-05.25   34-00.00  
      34-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Aalayjhia Cobb            12 Hillhouse           33-00.75   33-05.00  
      33-05  32-04  32-04           
 12 Jesica Litwa              11 Seymour             33-01.50   33-03.50  
      32-11.50  33-03.50  32-06.50           
 13 Laine Blummer             11 Darien              32-05.75   33-03.00  
      30-05.25  31-00  33-03           
 14 Jasmine Murray            12 Stafford            34-08.00   32-11.00  
      32-09.50  FOUL  32-11           
 15 Andrea Galeano            12 St. Joseph          32-04.25   32-02.00  
      32-02  31-08.25  31-10           
 16 Mikaela Lopriore          11 East Lyme           32-06.75   31-11.00  
      31-11  31-10  31-01.50           
 -- Faith Estelle             12 Bloomfield          34-03.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Camille Balicki           10 Fermi               32-07.25        DNS