2015 CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
Saturday, February 16, 2015

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                     71        2) STAPLES                    66   
    3) RIDGEFIELD                  49        4) HAMDEN                     37   
    5) AMITY                       35.50     6) BRIEN MCMAHON              31   
    7) GLASTONBURY                 26        8) NORWALK                    23.50
    9) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        20       10) SIMSBURY                   19   
   10) WESTHILL                    19       12) XAVIER                     12   
   12) TRUMBULL                    12       14) GREENWICH                  11   
   15) MANCHESTER                  10       16) EAST HARTFORD               8   
   16) WEST HAVEN                   8       18) CHESHIRE                    4   
   19) NEW BRITAIN                  2       20) NEWTOWN                     1   

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GLASTONBURY                 77        2) STAPLES                    70   
    3) DANBURY                     64        4) RIDGEFIELD                 47   
    5) AMITY                       32        5) SHELTON                    32   
    7) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           27        8) GREENWICH                  26   
    9) CHESHIRE                    12       10) NORWALK                    11   
   11) CONARD                      10       11) FAIRFIELD WARDE            10   
   11) HAMDEN                      10       11) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       10   
   15) MANCHESTER                   8       16) NEWTOWN                     7   
   17) EAST HARTFORD                6       18) NEW BRITAIN                 4   
   19) SOUTHINGTON                  1                                           
 

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                 6.52     * 6.64q  5 
  1 Xavier Ward               12 Hamden                  6.63     * 6.64q  1 
  3 Keyion Dixon              11 Glastonbury             6.60     * 6.68q  3 
  4 Quaheem Dufane            12 Westhill                6.64     * 6.69q  1 
  5 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                 6.58     * 6.71q  4 
  6 Camron Fowlin             10 Hamden                  6.74     * 6.73q  5 
  7 Andris Vital              12 Norwich Free            6.65     * 6.78q  2 
  8 William Gordan            12 New Britain             6.99     * 6.79   1 
  9 Nicholas Petridis         11 Brien McMaho            6.65       6.82   3 
  9 Stanley Arrington         10 Hamden                  6.79       6.82   4 
 11 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                 6.61       6.83   2 
 12 Andrew Highsmith          11 West Haven              6.94       6.89   5 
 12 Michael Battat            11 Amity                   6.92       6.89   3 
 14 Austin Longi              12 Greenwich               6.67       6.91   4 
 14 Sterlson Petiphat         12 Westhill                6.84       6.91   2 
 16 Tahje McClain             12 Danbury                 6.78       6.93   5 
 17 Simon Whiteman            12 Fairfield PR            6.82       6.96   3 
 18 Daasebre Asante           11 Danbury                 6.90       6.99   1 
 19 Josef Monteiro            11 Amity                   6.91       7.01   2 
 20 Tyler Farris              10 Greenwich               6.88       7.03   1 
 21 Gustavo Porto             12 Newtown                 6.92       7.04   4 
 22 Anthony Ferraro           10 Greenwich               7.04       7.06   4 
 23 Eric Goicochea            11 Manchester              6.95       7.07   4 
 24 Alexander Spada           12 Staples                 6.95       7.08   3 
 25 Cole Thorburn             12 Xavier                  6.98       7.10   2 
 25 William Carpenter         10 Ridgefield              7.02       7.10   2 
 27 Michael Gianesello        11 Greenwich               6.99       7.11   1 
 28 Frank Fusco               12 Cheshire                7.04       7.15   5 
 29 Richard Celestin          10 Norwalk                 6.92       7.24   5 
 29 Evan Exum                 12 Conard                  7.04       7.24   5 
 -- Paul Piazza               10 Glastonbury             7.03        DNS   3 
 -- Jacob Dobos               12 Xavier                  7.03        DNS   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                 6.64       6.60*  10   
  2 Xavier Ward               12 Hamden                  6.64       6.61*   8   
  3 Andris Vital              12 Norwich Free            6.78       6.63*   6   
  4 Keyion Dixon              11 Glastonbury             6.68       6.69*   4   
  5 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                 6.71      J6.69*   2    Delta +.008
  6 Quaheem Dufane            12 Westhill                6.69      J6.69*   1    Delta +.01
  7 Camron Fowlin             10 Hamden                  6.73       6.78* 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.16  2/8/2014    Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon               
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnathan Keating         12 Ridgefield             36.35      36.37*  6  10   
  2 Daniel Linehan            11 Brien McMaho           36.62      36.41*  6   8   
  3 Tayquan Camacho           12 Norwalk                37.02      36.82*  6   6   
  4 Andris Vital              12 Norwich Free           37.33      37.09*  5   4   
  5 Nicholas Petridis         11 Brien McMaho           36.74      37.10*  6   2   
  6 Aria Mohseni              11 Amity                  37.05      37.21*  5   1   
  7 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                36.51      37.41*  6 
  8 Denzel Asson              12 West Haven             38.13      37.64*  5 
  9 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                36.27      37.92*  6 
 10 Brandon Sabastian         10 West Haven             38.35      38.02*  4 
 11 William Gordan            12 New Britain            38.31      38.11*  5 
 12 James Carney              11 Newtown                38.36      38.14*  4 
 13 Marcris Webb              11 New Britain            38.29      38.31*  5 
 14 Pat Levitt                12 Manchester             37.65      38.38*  5 
 15 Luke Dawson               12 Westhill               38.71      38.45*  4 
 16 Hakeem Brown              12 Conard                 38.87      38.56*  3 
 17 Michael Gianesello        11 Greenwich              38.75      38.67*  3 
 18 Kevin Antoine             10 Hamden                 38.70      39.06*  4 
 19 Jason Ferrari             12 Newtown                39.28      39.19*  2 
 20 Peter Halmos              11 Ridgefield             39.44      39.45*  2 
 21 Frank Fusco               12 Cheshire               39.18      39.50*  2 
 22 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury                39.55      39.60   1 
 23 Thomas Miller             12 Brien McMaho           39.65      39.75   1 
 23 Simon Whiteman            12 Fairfield PR           38.82      39.75   3 
 25 Daniel Campbell           10 Danbury                39.46      40.06   1 
 26 Edward Larkin             12 Greenwich              38.81      40.22   3 
 26 Ryan King                 11 Greenwich              38.68      40.22   4 
 28 Samuel Larkin             10 Staples                39.29      40.36   2 
 29 Daasebre Asante           11 Danbury                39.08      40.60   3 
 30 Marquis Ward              11 Norwich Free           39.46      41.57   1 
 31 Antoine Harris            12 Southington            39.14      42.62   2 
 -- Zack Lajoie               12 Norwalk                39.22        DNS   2 
 -- Brendan Brown             11 Norwalk                38.47        DNS   4 
 -- Daniel Parzych            12 Southington            39.10        DNS   3 
 -- Philip Han-Lemus          11 Staples                38.17        SCR     
 -- Kobie Adams               11 East Hartfor           39.10        SCR     
 -- Andrew Levy               11 Cheshire               39.42        SCR     
 -- Emmett Witmer             11 Greenwich              39.32        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Gleen               10 Trumbull             1:24.28    1:22.98*  4  10   
  2 Johnathan Keating         12 Ridgefield           1:23.72    1:23.04*  4   8   
  3 Jake Roberts              11 Danbury              1:26.79    1:26.20*  4   6   
  4 Mark Fusco                12 Cheshire             1:26.95    1:27.12*  4   4   
  5 Marcris Webb              11 New Britain          1:26.86    1:27.48*  4   2   
  6 Daniel Linehan            11 Brien McMaho         1:27.44    1:27.76*  3   1   
  7 Sterlson Petiphat         12 Westhill             1:29.51    1:27.93*  3 
  8 Andrew Hurd               12 Manchester           1:30.20    1:29.48*  3 
  9 Griffin Scaglia           10 Glastonbury          1:30.92    1:29.80*  2 
 10 Zach Parisella            11 Hamden               1:30.26    1:29.81*  2 
 11 Paul Quiroga              12 Greenwich            1:26.02    1:30.23*  4 
 12 Andrew Oakes              12 Ridgefield           1:30.26    1:30.26*  3 
 13 Kobie Adams               11 East Hartfor         1:31.28    1:30.74*  1 
 14 Michael van der Merwe     11 Staples              1:30.38    1:30.85*  2 
 15 Singquel Short            12 Hamden               1:30.17    1:30.98*  3 
 16 Jordan Kolpak             11 Cheshire             1:30.84    1:31.05*  2 
 17 David Amann               11 Cheshire             1:31.10    1:31.14*  2 
 18 Kenneth Day               10 Ridgefield           1:32.16    1:31.50*  1 
 19 Casey Farrell             11 Glastonbury          1:30.38    1:31.60*  2 
 20 Jacob Judd                11 Conard               1:32.20    1:31.98*  1 
 21 Anthony Velez             10 Danbury              1:31.67    1:32.31   1 
 22 Kyle Fallon               11 Norwalk              1:29.68    1:32.54   3 
 23 David Sparks              11 Simsbury             1:31.97    1:37.72   1 
 -- Dylan McEniry             11 Trumbull             1:29.95        SCR     
 -- Kojo Appiah               10 Xavier               1:31.18        SCR     
 -- Campbell Marsh            11 Staples              1:30.68        SCR     
 -- Terrell Cunningham        10 Danbury              1:31.37        SCR     
 -- Ajax Diamandis            10 Brien McMaho         1:31.34        SCR     
 -- Ethan LaChance            11 Cheshire             1:28.64        SCR     
 -- Richard Gordon            11 Ridgefield           1:30.68        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:30.42  2/9/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristian Sogaard          12 Ridgefield           2:33.58    2:32.08*  10   
  2 James Lewis               11 Staples              2:35.53    2:35.04*   8   
  3 Randall Neish             11 Glastonbury          2:35.77    2:35.46*   6   
  4 Conner Gralton            11 Norwich Free         2:36.71    2:36.32*   4   
  5 Dan Hergott               12 Xavier               2:36.76    2:37.44*   2   
  6 Corey Mullins             12 Danbury              2:40.26    2:38.02*   1   
  7 Gabriel Julien            12 Glastonbury          2:43.97    2:40.79* 
  8 George Crist              11 Fairfield PR         2:42.35    2:41.03* 
  9 Isaac Oda-Bayliss         12 Conard               2:46.74    2:44.53* 
 10 William Atticus King      11 Hamden               2:44.55    2:46.25* 
 11 Taylor Auten              11 Trumbull             2:47.11    2:46.94* 
 12 Brian Coyne               11 Manchester           2:46.66    2:50.17  
 13 Michael Cannata           11 Amity                2:46.35    2:50.43  
 -- Austin Gilbert            12 Ridgefield           2:38.62        SCR  
 -- Jake Berman               12 Staples              2:45.91        SCR  
 -- Eric Van der Els          11 Brien McMaho         2:42.47        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.18  2/16/2013   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Van der Els          11 Brien McMaho         4:19.98    4:23.89*  2  10   
  2 Oliver Hickson            12 Staples              4:25.81    4:28.29*  2   8   
  3 John O'Hara               12 Xavier               4:31.02    4:30.93*  2   6   
  4 Joseph Ruggiero           12 Manchester           4:35.81    4:31.28*  2   4   
  5 Conner Gralton            11 Norwich Free         4:34.49    4:32.21*  2   2   
  6 Eric Waterman             12 Danbury              4:30.25    4:35.28*  2   1   
  7 Andrew Gutierrez          12 Simsbury             4:38.53    4:39.84*  1 
  8 Terrell Cunningham        10 Danbury              4:36.50    4:41.71*  2 
  9 Trevor Reed               10 Danbury              4:48.17    4:41.83*  1 
 10 George Crist              11 Fairfield PR         4:46.39    4:42.30*  1 
 11 Christopher Reeves        10 Glastonbury          4:48.17    4:42.37*  1 
 12 Benjamin Foster           11 Staples              4:35.72    4:42.40*  2 
 13 Timothy Cannata           11 Amity                4:39.47    4:42.46*  1 
 14 Gilmar Barrios Barrios    11 Stamford             4:34.75    4:43.18*  2 
 15 Julio Arredondo           12 Danbury              4:34.30    4:43.65*  2 
 16 Chase Gornbein            11 Staples              4:27.77    4:43.66*  2 
 17 Calum Wright              12 Hamden               4:37.27    4:43.69*  2 
 18 Alexander Connery         11 Glastonbury          4:44.12    4:44.45*  1 
 19 Shawn Murdzek             12 East Hartfor         4:44.64    4:46.06*  1 
 20 Solomon Davis              9 Simsbury             4:45.49    4:49.85   1 
 21 Russell Adam              12 Cheshire             4:47.63    4:55.44   1 
 22 Stefano Anglada           12 Westhill             4:43.20    5:11.84   1 
 -- Ethan Realander           12 Ridgefield           4:43.32        DNS   1 
 -- Roberto Piotto            12 Glastonbury          4:46.44        SCR     
 -- Austin Gilbert            12 Ridgefield           4:28.26        SCR     
 -- Randall Neish             11 Glastonbury          4:21.38        SCR     
 -- Matthew Remigino           9 Conard               4:45.94        SCR     
 -- Zakeer Ahmad              10 Staples              4:44.55        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Altopp            11 Ridgefield           4:22.35        SCR     
 -- Ryan Ansel                12 Danbury              4:34.19        SCR     
 -- Ryan Fox                  12 Danbury              4:32.46        SCR     
 -- Jack Adamski              11 Danbury              4:44.12        SCR     
 -- Sean Malone               12 Ridgefield           4:43.88        SCR     
 -- Ajax Diamandis            10 Brien McMaho         4:45.35        SCR     
 -- Brandon Harrington        10 Staples              4:46.19        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:25.77  2/16/2013   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Van der Els          11 Brien McMaho         9:27.15    9:37.67*  3  10   
  2 Kyle Beaudette            10 Amity                9:29.00    9:41.07*  3   8   
  3 Clint Corso               12 Ridgefield           9:41.86    9:44.03*  3   6   
  4 Oliver Hickson            12 Staples              9:31.05    9:47.71*  3   4   
  5 Brandon Harrington        10 Staples              9:53.39    9:49.00*  3   2   
  6 Ryan Fox                  12 Danbury              9:49.73    9:50.59*  3   1   
  7 Jack Adamski              11 Danbury              9:53.58    9:53.48*  3 
  8 Sricharan Kadimi          12 Amity                9:52.16    9:54.45*  3 
  9 Ryan Ansel                12 Danbury              9:49.84    9:59.03*  3 
 10 Andrew Kates              11 Greenwich            9:58.71    9:59.24*  3 
 11 Roberto Piotto            12 Glastonbury         10:03.50   10:02.52*  2 
 12 Matthew Remigino           9 Conard              10:05.20   10:06.10*  2 
 13 Ajax Diamandis            10 Brien McMaho        10:12.14   10:08.02*  2 
 14 Ian Mickool               11 Ridgefield          10:05.39   10:08.57*  2 
 15 Aidan Leonard-Pasley      12 Amity               10:02.14   10:10.15*  3 
 16 Bradford DeMassa          10 Ridgefield          10:02.98   10:12.04*  2 
 17 Bradley Fox               10 Danbury             10:13.85   10:18.03*  2 
 18 Joseph Ruggiero           12 Manchester          10:12.48   10:21.43*  2 
 19 Connor Crane              11 Amity               10:00.45   10:23.55*  3 
 20 Tim Moore                 11 Danbury             10:18.08   10:23.98*  1 
 21 Harrison Block            11 Amity                9:45.97   10:25.35   3 
 22 Eric Waterman             12 Danbury              9:44.81   10:25.66   3 
 23 Brandon Mehlinger         10 Norwich Free        10:06.71   10:26.26   2 
 24 Brian Torsiello           12 Conard              10:21.04   10:27.68   1 
 25 Daniel Tozzi              12 Hamden              10:18.86   10:27.96   1 
 26 Shawn Murdzek             12 East Hartfor        10:24.48   10:28.12   1 
 27 Shane Romanchick          12 Trumbull            10:16.19   10:30.10   1 
 28 Trevor Reed               10 Danbury             10:03.16   10:32.23   2 
 29 Matt Loalbo               11 Hamden              10:12.45   10:32.66   2 
 30 David Csordas             12 Newtown             10:15.25   10:33.13   2 
 31 Zakeer Ahmad              10 Staples             10:20.25   10:38.25   1 
 32 Ethan Burg                11 Newtown             10:16.33   10:39.58   1 
 33 Chris Margres             11 Danbury             10:23.48   10:45.62   1 
 34 Daniel Landy              12 Staples             10:20.76   10:48.45   1 
 35 Gilmar Barrios Barrios    11 Stamford            10:09.00   10:48.56   2 
 36 Joseph Vecchione          11 Trumbull            10:24.05   11:02.13   1 
 -- Nicholas Grew             12 Trumbull            10:18.81        DNS   1 
 -- Chase Gornbein            11 Staples             10:23.25        DNS   1 
 -- Benjamin Foster           11 Staples             10:23.13        DNS   1 
 -- Timothy Cannata           11 Amity               10:07.48        DNS   2 
 -- Calum Wright              12 Hamden              10:07.42        DNS   2 
 -- Russell Adam              12 Cheshire            10:18.61        DNS   1 
 -- John O'Hara               12 Xavier              10:00.29        SCR     
 -- Alexander Connery         11 Glastonbury         10:22.30        SCR     
 -- Austin Gilbert            12 Ridgefield           9:41.08        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Altopp            11 Ridgefield           9:23.68        SCR     
 -- Andrew Thompson            9 Fairfield PR        10:13.38        SCR     
 -- Randall Neish             11 Glastonbury          9:58.05        SCR     
 -- Jake Berman               12 Staples             10:01.00        SCR     
 -- Christopher Reeves        10 Glastonbury         10:19.99        SCR     
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Newton             12 Simsbury                8.12     * 8.09q  2 
  2 Aaron Rattley             12 Amity                   7.80     * 8.19q  3 
  3 Pat Levitt                12 Manchester              8.31     * 8.27q  1 
  4 Sean Driscoll             12 Staples                 8.45     * 8.49q  1 
  5 Jake Dowd                 11 Simsbury                8.71     * 8.69q  3 
  6 Brendan Brown             11 Norwalk                 8.69     * 8.71q  3 
  7 Andres Gomez              12 Trumbull                8.78     * 8.72q  2 
  8 Collin Kuchachik          11 Amity                   8.80     * 8.75   1 
  9 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury                 8.60       8.88   2 
 10 Matthew Lerebours         11 Brien McMaho            8.95       8.91   1 
 11 Anthony Pascasio          10 Danbury                 8.83       8.92   2 
 12 Pedro Ramirez             10 Danbury                 9.01       8.95   2 
 13 Richard Gordon            11 Ridgefield              8.91       9.05   3 
 14 Delano Oquendo            12 Manchester              8.79       9.08   1 
 15 Nicholas Semenza          12 Trumbull                8.94       9.17   1 
 16 Jordan Crawford           12 Norwich Free            8.90       9.25   3 
 -- Kent Pope                 11 Xavier                  8.92        DNS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Rattley             12 Amity                   8.19       7.93*  10   
  2 Thomas Newton             12 Simsbury                8.09       8.11*   8   
  3 Pat Levitt                12 Manchester              8.27       8.16*   6   
  4 Jake Dowd                 11 Simsbury                8.69       8.55*   4   
  5 Andres Gomez              12 Trumbull                8.72       8.65*   2   
  6 Brendan Brown             11 Norwalk                 8.71       8.68*   1   
 -- Sean Driscoll             12 Staples                 8.49         DQ   Unsportsmanlike
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:32.25  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:32.92    1:33.75*  4  10   
     1) Evan Walker 12                  2) Virgil Harrell 10              
     3) Camron Fowlin 10                4) Xavier Ward 12                 
     5) William Nabors 12               6)                                
  2 Amity                                             1:34.73    1:35.13*  4   8   
     1) Matthew Whitehill 12            2) Josef Monteiro 11              
     3) Aria Mohseni 11                 4) Aaron Rattley 12               
     5) Michael Battat 11               6) Joseph Antaya 10               
  3 Danbury                                           1:32.22    1:35.20*  4   6   
     1) Leonardo Abreu 11               2) Devonte Clarke 11              
     3) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12       4) Jonathan Bartley 11            
     5) Daasebre Asante 11              6) Tahje McClain 12               
  4 Westhill                                          1:36.05    1:35.44*  3   4   
     1) Chris Colon 11                  2) Luke Dawson 12                 
     3) Quaheem Dufane 12               4) Sterlson Petiphat 12           
     5) Chris Rough 12                  6) Daniel Tsuei 12                
  5 Staples                                           1:34.49    1:36.73*  4   2   
     1) Alexander Spada 12              2) Philip Han-Lemus 11            
     3) Samuel Larkin 10                4) Denzel Robinson 12             
     5) Sean Driscoll 12                6) Michael van der Merwe 11       
  6 Greenwich                                         1:37.97    1:37.23*  3   1   
     1) Tyler Farris 10                 2) Anthony Ferraro 10             
     3) Michael Gianesello 11           4) Ryan King 11                   
     5) Edward Larkin 12                6) Austin Longi 12                
  7 Ridgefield                                        1:34.08    1:37.35*  4 
     1) David Angelo 12                 2) Jeffrey Storm 11               
     3) Oliver Jones 12                 4) Maxwell Day 12                 
     5) William Carpenter 10            6) Evan Bloch 12                  
  8 Norwalk                                           1:40.64    1:37.44*  2 
     1) Zack Lajoie 12                  2) Tayquan Camacho 12             
     3) Richard Celestin 10             4) Kyle Fallon 11                 
     5) Matthew Arduino 11              6)                                
  9 Newtown                                           1:39.10    1:38.39*  3 
     1) Gustavo Porto 12                2) James Carney 11                
     3) Jason Ferrari 12                4) Cole Terry 11                  
     5) Kevin Arther 10                 6) Jack Lavelle 10                
 10 Simsbury                                          1:36.99    1:38.48*  3 
     1) Ryan Taylor 11                  2) Joshua Prell 10                
     3) David Sparks 11                 4) Matthew Safft 11               
     5) Zarick Rankin 12                6)                                
 11 Conard                                            1:39.65    1:38.66*  2 
     1) Hakeem Brown 12                 2) Alexander White 12             
     3) Alexander Perron 12             4) Chinedu Chukwura 9             
     5) Robert Seecharran 9             6)                                
 12 New Britain                                       1:42.51    1:39.23*  1 
     1) William Gordan 12               2) Devon Maddan 11                
     3) Marcris Webb 11                 4) Noel Aaron Lugo 10             
     5) Jawan Sullins 12                6) Keyon Wellington 10            
 13 East Hartford                                     1:40.18    1:39.60*  2 
     1) Austin Heath 9                  2) Luis Ramos 12                  
     3) Dat Tran 11                     4) Kobie Adams 11                 
     5) Keiynan Butler 12               6) Hezekiah Walker 12             
 14 West Haven                                        1:38.79    1:39.74*  3 
     1) Denzel Asson 12                 2) Brandon Sabastian 10           
     3) Jeffrey Flores 11               4) Andrew Highsmith 11            
     5) Alexander Devarez 12            6) Rakeem Williams 12             
 15 Manchester                                        1:40.90    1:41.95*  2 
     1) Ty Brazeal 10                   2) Michael Agyeman 11             
     3) Eric Goicochea 11               4) Delano Oquendo 12              
     5) Myles Hurley 10                 6) Philip Quaye 11                
 16 Cheshire                                          1:41.76    1:42.50*  1 
     1) Kumaran Rajendran 12            2) Jon Barbieri 12                
     3) Oscar Cai 10                    4) Henry Liu 11                   
     5) Chris Paier 10                  6) Isaac Marquez 10               
 17 Southington                                       1:40.70    1:42.92*  2 
     1) Austin Baumann 11               2) Adam Dorau 11                  
     3) Kyle DeFrancesco 12             4) Tyler Cyr 10                   
     5) Peter Majchrzak 12              6) Daniel Parzych 12              
 18 Trumbull                                          1:40.77    1:42.98*  2 
     1) William Bender 12               2) Andres Gomez 12                
     3) Kevin Zhang 12                  4) Nicholas Semenza 12            
     5) Latrell Margraff 9              6) Lawrence Zhang 9               
 19 Norwich Free Academy                              1:42.76    1:46.10   1 
     1) Shea McManaway 9                2) Kyron Rodrigues 10             
     3) Joseph DiPietro 12              4) Evyn Marquez 10                
     5) Jaedon Brown 10                 6) Jordan Crawford 12             
 -- Glastonbury                                       1:35.76        DNF   4 
     1) Paul Piazza 10                  2) Ryan Clark 12                  
     3) Alec Binette 12                 4) Jhaaron Wallace 12             
     5) Jared Roberts 12                6) Christopher Conner 12          
 -- Xavier                                            1:37.24        SCR     
     1) Kojo Appiah 10                  2) Trinity Collins 11             
     3) Jacob Dobos 12                  4) Ethan Rodrigues 12             
     5) Cole Thorburn 12                6)                                
 -- Brien McMahon                                     1:35.65        SCR     
     1) Kenley Bien-Aime 12             2) Justin Frederick 12            
     3) Matthew Lerebours 11            4) Daniel Linehan 11              
     5) Thomas Miller 12                6) Nicholas Petridis 11           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:29.07  2/12/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:30.93    3:33.88*  3  10   
     1) Oliver Jones 12                 2) Kristian Sogaard 12            
     3) David Angelo 12                 4) Johnathan Keating 12           
     5) Maxwell Day 12                  6) Evan Bloch 12                  
  2 Staples                                           3:31.06    3:34.74*  3   8   
     1) Luis Cruz 12                    2) Philip Han-Lemus 11            
     3) James Lewis 11                  4) Denzel Robinson 12             
     5) Brian MacCordy 10               6) Michael van der Merwe 11       
  3 Danbury                                           3:31.76    3:36.30*  3   6   
     1) Leonardo Abreu 11               2) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12      
     3) Jonathan Bartley 11             4) Jake Roberts 11                
     5) Chase Nalley 10                 6) Matthew Andrew 12              
  4 Glastonbury                                       3:39.22    3:38.16*  2   4   
     1) Alec Binette 12                 2) Ryan Clark 12                  
     3) Griffin Scaglia 10              4) Casey Farrell 11               
     5) Daniel Connolly 11              6)                                
  5 Greenwich                                         3:41.39    3:38.89*  2   2   
     1) Paul Quiroga 12                 2) Sean Clarke 12                 
     3) Jonathan Pulitano 12            4) Sebastian Oe 11                
     5) Edward Larkin 12                6) Ryan King 11                   
  6 Norwalk                                           3:39.70    3:39.44*  2   1   
     1) Andrew Goldstein 10             2) Zack Lajoie 12                 
     3) Kyle Fallon 11                  4) Tayquan Camacho 12             
     5) Brendan Brown 11                6)                                
  7 Trumbull                                          3:40.70    3:42.87*  2 
     1) Tyler Gleen 10                  2) Dylan McEniry 11               
     3) Tyler Rubush 9                  4) Colin McLevy 10                
     5) William Bender 12               6) Taylor Auten 11                
  8 Xavier                                            3:38.16    3:43.89*  3 
     1) Ethan Rodrigues 12              2) Dan Hergott 12                 
     3) Kojo Appiah 10                  4) Trinity Collins 11             
     5) Owen Curren 9                   6)                                
  9 Newtown                                           3:42.31    3:43.99*  2 
     1) Kevin Arther 10                 2) Gustavo Porto 12               
     3) Jason Ferrari 12                4) James Carney 11                
     5) Jack Lavelle 10                 6) Misha Prud'homme 9             
 10 Hamden                                            3:34.64    3:45.04*  3 
     1) Kevin Antoine 10                2) Virgil Harrell 10              
     3) John Lomax 12                   4) William Nabors 12              
     5) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10             6) Singquel Short 12              
 11 Manchester                                        3:54.29    3:47.46*  1 
     1) Pat Levitt 12                   2) Michael Agyeman 11             
     3) Myles Hurley 10                 4) Jakob Lopez 11                 
     5) Tyler Adorno 12                 6) James Lee 11                   
 12 Cheshire                                          3:48.50    3:48.02*  1 
     1) Frank Fusco 12                  2) Mark Fusco 12                  
     3) Kumaran Rajendran 12            4) Jordan Kolpak 11               
     5) Henry Liu 11                    6) Erik Galuska 10                
 13 Amity                                             3:43.90    3:48.81*  2 
     1) Daikichi Washington 11          2) Noah Simon 11                  
     3) Brendan Purcell 12              4) Matthew Whitehill 12           
     5) Collin Kuchachik 11             6) Aria Mohseni 11                
 14 Southington                                       3:48.27    3:58.15   1 
     1) Jack Myers 12                   2) Jeffrey Hannigan 9             
     3) Antoine Harris 12               4) Vincent Zhang 12               
     5) Daniel Parzych 12               6) Michael Fazzino 12             
 -- Simsbury                                          3:38.43         DQ   3  Break Line Violation
     1) Thomas Newton 12                2) Joshua Prell 10                
     3) Joseph Adorno 12                4) Andrew Gutierrez 12            
     5) Jake Dowd 11                    6) Ryan Taylor 11                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           8:03.46    8:13.99*  10   
     1) Zakeer Ahmad 10                 2) Luis Cruz 12                   
     3) Benjamin Foster 11              4) Chase Gornbein 11              
     5) Oliver Hickson 12               6) Brian MacCordy 10              
  2 Danbury                                           8:21.96    8:16.52*   8   
     1) Julio Arredondo 12              2) Terrell Cunningham 10          
     3) Eric Waterman 12                4) Trevor Reed 10                 
     5) Jake Roberts 11                 6) Corey Mullins 12               
  3 Amity                                             8:28.62    8:21.41*   6   
     1) Brendan Purcell 12              2) Matthew Arovas 11              
     3) Myles Caldwell 12               4) Kyle Beaudette 10              
     5) Connor Crane 11                 6) Michael Cannata 11             
  4 Ridgefield                                        8:27.07    8:24.31*   4   
     1) Ethan Realander 12              2) Sean Malone 12                 
     3) Kenneth Day 10                  4) Clint Corso 12                 
     5) Bradford DeMassa 10             6) Gabriel Altopp 11              
  5 Greenwich                                         8:24.58    8:24.36*   2   
     1) Paul Quiroga 12                 2) Sean Clarke 12                 
     3) Andrew Kates 11                 4) Sebastian Oe 11                
     5) Jonathan Pulitano 12            6) Nicolas Gomez del Campo 11     
  6 Hamden                                            8:28.40    8:28.71*   1   
     1) Calum Wright 12                 2) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10            
     3) Zach Parisella 11               4) Daniel Perusina 11             
     5) Kychoon Park 12                 6) William Atticus King 11        
  7 Manchester                                        9:02.01    8:49.11* 
     1) Jakob Lopez 11                  2) James Lee 11                   
     3) Andrew Hurd 12                  4) Brian Coyne 11                 
     5) Thomas Kropp 10                 6) Tyler Adorno 12                
  8 Simsbury                                          8:41.72    8:56.85* 
     1) Conall Hughes 12                2) Michael Kokines 10             
     3) Solomon Davis 9                 4) Matthew Gutierrez 10           
     5) Daniel Schmetterling 12         6)                                
  9 Newtown                                           8:53.18    8:57.13* 
     1) Misha Prud'homme 9              2) Ethan Burg 11                  
     3) Joel Duval 9                    4) David Csordas 12               
     5) Christian Lestik 9              6)                                
 10 Southington                                       8:46.18    9:02.43* 
     1) Jack Myers 12                   2) Jeffrey Hannigan 9             
     3) Jordan McMeans 10               4) Vincent Zhang 12               
     5) Adam Theriault 10               6) Michael Fazzino 12             
 11 Xavier                                            9:08.10    9:05.17* 
     1) Liam Milewski 9                 2) Owen Curren 9                  
     3) Trevor Anderson 11              4) Dan Hettrick 10                
     5) Nolan Marino 10                 6) Steele Moran 11                
 12 Norwalk                                           8:58.61    9:08.07* 
     1) Thomas Hanlon 12                2) Jacob Alexander 12             
     3) Andrew Goldstein 10             4) Timothy Haddon 12              
     5) Colin Baker 9                   6)                                
 13 Cheshire                                          8:57.26    9:12.60  
     1) Ryan Shalagan 12                2) Jake Lawlor 10                 
     3) Jack Hanke 9                    4) Cameron O'Connor 11            
     5) Jordan Kolpak 11                6) David Amann 11                 
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    9:06.57    9:38.53  
     1) Chris Nilsson 10                2) MacKinnon Sheldon 9            
     3) Drew Newcomb 9                  4) Matthew Corcoran 10            
     5) Joseph Keller 10                6) Jackson Day 11                 
 -- Trumbull                                          8:30.04        SCR  
     1) Taylor Auten 11                 2) Nicholas Grew 12               
     3) Shane Romanchick 12             4) Max Scott 11                   
     5) Joseph Vecchione 11             6)                                
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:40.17    3:45.82*  3  10   
     1) Tahje McClain 12                2) Leonardo Abreu 11              
     3) Corey Mullins 12                4) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12      
     5) Julio Arredondo 12              6) Jonathan Bartley 11            
  2 Hamden                                            3:50.85    3:46.44*  2   8   
     1) Camron Fowlin 10                2) Evan Walker 12                 
     3) William Nabors 12               4) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10            
     5) Zach Parisella 11               6) John Lomax 12                  
  3 Simsbury                                          3:50.34    3:47.94*  2   6   
     1) Thomas Newton 12                2) Ryan Taylor 11                 
     3) Joshua Prell 10                 4) Joseph Adorno 12               
     5) David Sparks 11                 6) Matthew Safft 11               
  4 Staples                                           3:42.87    3:48.40*  3   4   
     1) Alexander Spada 12              2) Samuel Larkin 10               
     3) Brian MacCordy 10               4) James Lewis 11                 
     5) Denzel Robinson 12              6) Luis Cruz 12                   
  5 Xavier                                            3:46.03    3:49.81*  3   2   
     1) Ethan Rodrigues 12              2) Trinity Collins 11             
     3) Dan Hergott 12                  4) John O'Hara 12                 
     5) Jacob Dobos 12                  6)                                
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:41.94    3:52.44*  3   1   
     1) William Carpenter 10            2) Maxwell Day 12                 
     3) Jeffrey Storm 11                4) Sean Malone 12                 
     5) Kristian Sogaard 12             6) Oliver Jones 12                
  7 Amity                                             3:49.10    3:53.82*  3 
     1) Matthew Whitehill 12            2) Josef Monteiro 11              
     3) Brendan Purcell 12              4) Aaron Rattley 12               
     5) Daikichi Washington 11          6) Myles Caldwell 12              
  8 Greenwich                                         3:53.23    3:56.36*  2 
     1) Austin Longi 12                 2) Anthony Ferraro 10             
     3) Jonathan Pulitano 12            4) Sebastian Oe 11                
     5) Sean Clarke 12                  6) Tyler Farris 10                
  9 Glastonbury                                       3:47.87    3:57.27*  3 
     1) Paul Piazza 10                  2) Christopher Conner 12          
     3) Daniel Connolly 11              4) Gabriel Julien 12              
     5) Joseph Conti 10                 6) Alec Binette 12                
 10 Trumbull                                          3:49.50    3:59.61*  2 
     1) Colin McLevy 10                 2) Tyler Rubush 9                 
     3) Dylan McEniry 11                4) Tyler Gleen 10                 
     5) William Bender 12               6) Nicholas Grew 12               
 11 Newtown                                           3:57.49    4:03.16   1 
     1) Jack Lavelle 10                 2) Forrest Weatherby 11           
     3) Kevin Arther 10                 4) Christian Lestik 9             
     5) Misha Prud'homme 9              6) Joel Duval 9                   
 12 Manchester                                        3:56.09    4:04.74   2 
     1) Eric Goicochea 11               2) Ty Brazeal 10                  
     3) Andrew Hurd 12                  4) Jakob Lopez 11                 
     5) James Lee 11                    6) Michael Agyeman 11             
 13 Cheshire                                          3:57.25    4:05.22   1 
     1) Isaac Marquez 10                2) Jon Barbieri 12                
     3) Cameron O'Connor 11             4) David Amann 11                 
     5) Erik Galuska 10                 6) Kumaran Rajendran 12           
 14 New Britain                                       3:52.77    4:07.58   2 
     1) Jawan Sullins 12                2) Keyon Wellington 10            
     3) Noel Aaron Lugo 10              4) Liam Kane 12                   
     5) Devon Maddan 11                 6)                                
 15 East Hartford                                     3:58.64    4:16.95   1 
     1) Dat Tran 11                     2) Hezekiah Walker 12             
     3) Luis Ramos 12                   4) Sean McDowell 12               
     5) Keiynan Butler 12               6) Austin Heath 9                 
 16 Fairfield Prep                                    3:56.21    4:19.10   1 
     1) Ian Imery 10                    2) Theo Jordanides 11             
     3) John Gnibus 9                   4) Jackson Day 11                 
     5) George Crist 11                 6) Simon Whiteman 12              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury              6-05.00    6-04.00*  10   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 
         P       O     XXO       O       O     XXX   
  2 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples              6-04.00   J6-04.00*   8   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 
         P       O     XXO     XXO       O     XXX   
  3 Keyion Dixon              11 Glastonbury          6-02.00    5-10.00*   6   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
  4 Marquis Ward              11 Norwich Free         5-08.00   J5-10.00*   4   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
        XO      XO     XXX   
  5 Jordan D'Onofrio          11 Amity                5-10.00    5-08.00*   1.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O     XXX   
  5 Isiah Gaddy               12 Norwalk              5-08.00    5-08.00*   1.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O     XXX   
  7 Philip Quaye              11 Manchester           5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
  7 Tumani Edwards            10 Danbury              5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
  9 Jhaaron Wallace           12 Glastonbury          5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
  9 Nicholas Robinson         11 Amity                5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Derrick Ward              12 Xavier               6-02.00         NH  
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
         P     XXX   
 -- Stephen Sam               12 East Hartfor         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Cole Terry                11 Newtown              6-00.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Tahj Hamilton             11 Greenwich            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Ethan LaChance            11 Cheshire             5-08.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-05  2/13/2009   Paul Chandler, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Rough               12 Westhill            14-06.00   14-06.00#  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
	    P     P     P     P     P    P     P     O     P     O    XXX   
  2 Leland Roberts            12 Danbury             15-00.00   13-06.00*   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     P   XPP    XX   
  3 Thomas Chessman           12 Greenwich           12-06.00   12-06.00*   6   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 
          P        P        P        O        O      XXO      XXX   
  4 Marc Deluca               10 Westhill            12-00.00   11-06.00*   4   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
          P        P        O        O      XXX   
  5 Christian Partenio        12 Danbury             12-06.00  J11-06.00*   2   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
          P        P        P       XO      XXX   
  6 Daniel Gerardi            12 Simsbury            13-00.00   11-00.00*   1   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          P        P      XXO      XXX   
  7 Jake Cortigiano           12 Westhill            11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         XO        O      XXX   
  7 Thomas Perzanowski        12 Southington         10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         XO        O      XXX   
  9 Patrick Lindwall          12 Staples             11-00.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         XO       XO      XXX   
  9 Sawyer Badey              12 Glastonbury         11-06.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         XO       XO      XXX   
 11 Jason Kelly               11 Glastonbury         10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
         XO      XXX   
 12 Alexander Perron          12 Conard              11-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
        XXO      XXX   
 -- Massimo Montanaro         11 Xavier              11-00.00         NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Nick Zoner                11 Xavier              10-06.00        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples             23-10.00   23-05.00*  10   
      22-05.75  23-05  FOUL  21-01  21-00.25  PASS
  2 Brandon Sabastian         10 West Haven          22-02.00   22-04.25*   8   
      21-06  21-10  21-05.50  22-04.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Evan Walker               12 Hamden              22-01.50   20-10.00*   6   
      20-10  20-03  FOUL  20-09.25  20-06.50  FOUL
  4 Xavier Ward               12 Hamden              21-02.00   20-09.75*   4   
      FOUL  20-00.50  20-09.75  20-01.25  FOUL  PASS
  5 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury             20-11.00   20-03.25*   2   
      19-02.50  FOUL  20-03.25  19-04.25  19-00.50  20-01.50
  6 Michael Battat            11 Amity               20-03.50   20-00.50*   1   
      18-05.50  FOUL  20-00.50  19-07.25  19-06  19-03.50
  7 Keyion Dixon              11 Glastonbury         21-11.50  J20-00.50* 
      FOUL  20-00.50  19-06.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Jeffrey Storm             11 Ridgefield          20-06.50   20-00.00* 
      FOUL  19-09.50  20-00            
  9 Christopher Conner        12 Glastonbury         20-00.00   19-11.00* 
      FOUL  19-09  19-11            
 10 Chidebe Ndibe             12 Conard              20-02.00   19-10.25* 
      19-10.25  19-00  19-05.75            
 11 Jake Dowd                 11 Simsbury            20-08.00   19-10.00* 
      19-10  18-06  19-07.25            
 12 Zarick Rankin             12 Simsbury            20-02.00   19-09.00* 
      19-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Colin McLevy              10 Trumbull            20-02.00   19-02.50* 
      19-02.50  18-08.25  FOUL            
 14 Alexander White           12 Conard              20-06.25   19-00.75* 
      18-06  19-00.75  18-04.50         
 15 Jhaaron Wallace           12 Glastonbury         19-05.00  J19-00.75* 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00.75           
 16 Stephen Sam               12 East Hartfor        20-00.00   18-11.00* 
      18-11  18-00.75  18-08.25            
 17 Chris Rough               12 Westhill            19-10.00   18-08.50* 
      17-04  17-08  18-08.50            
 18 Lucas Scarante            12 Stamford            20-00.00  J18-08.50* 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08.50            
 19 Tumani Edwards            10 Danbury             19-05.50   18-02.50  
      18-00  18-01.50  18-02.50            
 20 Philip Quaye              11 Manchester          19-10.25   18-01.50  
      FOUL  18-01.50  14-08.50            
 21 Nicholas Robinson         11 Amity               18-10.50   18-01.25  
      18-01.25  17-10.25  17-02.50            
 22 David Angelo              12 Ridgefield          18-08.25   17-11.25  
      16-01.50  16-11.25  17-11.25            
 23 Virgil Harrell            10 Hamden              20-07.00   17-09.50  
      FOUL  17-09.50  FOUL            
 24 Justin Fagella            12 Greenwich           19-00.00   17-08.00  
      17-01.50  17-00  17-08            
 25 Cole Terry                11 Newtown             18-09.00   17-03.75  
      17-03.75  16-10.75  17-02.25            
 -- Marquis Ward              11 Norwich Free        19-03.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Isiah Gaddy               12 Norwalk             17-09.25        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Adams                12 Norwalk             53-09.00   52-10.00*  10   
      48-08.50  47-00  49-08.50  50-11.50  52-10  50-07
  2 Keiynan Butler            12 East Hartfor        47-03.50   47-07.00*   8   
      45-11.50  44-06.50  44-06.50  46-10.50  42-05.50  47-07
  3 Andrew Olsen              12 Glastonbury         47-05.75   45-09.75*   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  42-10  42-07  41-07.50  45-09.75
  4 Luis Maturana             11 Norwalk             44-00.50   41-02.50*   4   
      41-01  39-08  FOUL  40-04.50  40-04.50  41-02.50
  5 Matt Daigle               12 Xavier              41-01.75   40-10.50*   2   
      39-09.50  40-08  38-00  38-03.50  40-10.50  40-04.50
  6 Jack Godfrey              10 Newtown             41-05.25  J40-10.50*   1   
      40-10.50  38-07  39-05.50  38-08.25  39-02  38-04
  7 Peter Manfredonia         12 Newtown             45-00.00   40-06.25* 
      40-06.25  39-07  FOUL  38-07.50  40-04.50  37-11
  8 Cameron Greifenberger     11 Amity               41-07.75   40-03.75* 
      38-04.75  38-11.50  40-03.75         
  9 Jonah Hinh                11 Danbury             41-10.00   40-03.50* 
      40-03.50  38-11.50  39-06            
 10 Charles Moore              9 Hamden              38-06.50   38-08.00* 
      38-08  35-09  37-03.50            
 11 Trevor Steskla            10 Cheshire            39-09.00   38-05.75* 
      38-05.75  37-07  36-08.50            
 12 Jared Roberts             12 Glastonbury         39-05.00   37-07.00  
      37-05.50  36-02.50  37-07            
 13 David Massabni            12 Southington         41-04.00   37-05.00  
      37-05  FOUL  36-09            
 14 Kyle Tuttle               11 Danbury             39-06.50   37-02.25  
      33-08  36-03  37-02.25            
 15 Israel Werner             10 Staples             39-05.00   36-11.00  
      36-05  31-07.50  36-11            
 16 Michael Prevost           10 Hamden              38-05.25   35-10.75  
      35-04  35-10.75  FOUL            
 17 John Weigold              12 Greenwich           41-09.00   33-10.75  
      33-02.50  32-07.50  33-10.75            
 -- Edmond Olivacce           10 Danbury             38-05.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Salata            11 Brien McMaho        39-00.00        DNS


Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                 7.27     * 7.28q  6 
  2 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity                   7.30     * 7.47q  5 
  3 Kenese Getfield            9 East Hartfor            7.48     * 7.55q  3 
  4 Antonia Newman            12 Hamden                  7.62     * 7.62q  1 
  5 Jamiya Richardson         12 Cheshire                7.63     * 7.63q  2 
  6 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 7.42     * 7.64q  4 
  7 Joanna Tobiasz            11 New Britain             7.82     * 7.71q  2 
  8 Anna Giannuzzi            11 Greenwich               7.72     * 7.72   6 
  9 Marisa Janeczek           12 Glastonbury             7.63     * 7.74   1 
 10 Charise Lewis             11 Hamden                  7.66     * 7.76   4 
 11 Latyana March             10 West Haven              7.78     * 7.77   3 
 12 Dymonic Tann              11 Manchester              7.60     * 7.78   2 
 13 Taylor Davis              11 Conard                  7.89       7.82   5 
 14 Deanna Singewald          11 Norwalk                 7.82       7.84   1 
 15 Shaylyn Fahey             12 Newtown                 7.74       7.85   4 
 16 Elizabeth Sacchi          10 Ridgefield              7.87       7.90   4 
 16 Alexandra Pelletier       12 Cheshire                7.65       7.90   3 
 18 Penda M'Bengue             9 Norwalk                 7.84       7.92   2 
 19 Vanessa Brown             12 West Haven              7.88       7.93   6 
 20 Haley Mocker              11 Trumbull                7.93       7.94   1 
 21 Alissa Beedle             12 Amity                   7.74       7.95   5 
 22 Danielle Brinckman        10 Glastonbury             7.88       7.96   6 
 22 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich               7.72       7.96   6 
 24 Katherine Gallagher        9 Greenwich               7.70       7.97   5 
 25 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez     12 East Hartfor            7.93       7.98   2 
 26 Emilie Woda               10 Ridgefield              7.89       8.01   3 
 27 Hannah Keating            11 Fairfield WA            7.97       8.02   3 
 28 Cailynn Joyner            11 West Haven              7.85       8.03   3 
 28 Jasmine Brown             11 Hamden                  7.90       8.03   2 
 28 Nasia Norris              10 Hamden                  7.82       8.03   1 
 31 Natalie Petras            10 Glastonbury             7.89       8.04   4 
 32 Janine Zumerchik          11 Cheshire                7.90       8.05   1 
 33 Taylor Hall               10 Hamden                  8.01       8.12   5 
 34 Sarah Pierpont            10 Cheshire                8.01       8.14   4 
 35 Mackenzie Keaney          10 Cheshire                8.03       8.18   5 
 36 Camryn Wesoloskie         10 Manchester              8.02       8.22   6 
 37 Aisha Gay                  9 Hamden                  8.03       8.23   6 
 -- Lauren Knerr              12 Norwich Free            7.87        DNS   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                 7.28       7.25*  10   
  2 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity                   7.47       7.33*   8   
  3 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 7.64       7.51*   6   
  4 Kenese Getfield            9 East Hartfor            7.55       7.52*   4   
  5 Jamiya Richardson         12 Cheshire                7.63       7.54*   2   
  6 Antonia Newman            12 Hamden                  7.62       7.56*   1   
  7 Joanna Tobiasz            11 New Britain             7.71       7.63* 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.80  2008        Elsa Millet, Manchester                     
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Koether              12 Fairfield LU           43.23      41.27*  8  10   
  2 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                42.16      42.14*  8   8   
  3 Skylar Bacote             12 Hamden                 42.26      42.17*  8   6   
  4 Deanna Singewald          11 Norwalk                44.16      42.55*  7   4   
  5 Elizabeth McMahon          9 Conard                 42.43      42.58*  8   2   
  6 Alexandra Pelletier       12 Cheshire               42.47      43.27*  8   1   
  7 Samantha Hartmayer        12 Shelton                42.32      43.30*  8 
  8 Alexandra Damron          10 Ridgefield             43.56      44.05*  7 
  9 Chelsea Smith             10 Manchester             45.27      44.06*  6 
 10 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                44.85      44.12*  6 
 11 Rachel Hurst              12 Fairfield LU           43.93      44.41*  7 
 12 Sarah Clark               10 Cheshire               44.16      44.44*  7 
 13 Earthaiza Watkins          9 Stamford               45.90      44.75*  5 
 14 Taylor Davis              11 Conard                 45.23      44.94*  6 
 15 Katherine Gallagher        9 Greenwich              45.38      44.97*  6 
 16 Cailynn Joyner            11 West Haven             45.72      45.29*  5 
 17 Emily Philippides          9 Greenwich              44.73      45.30*  7 
 18 Philecia Seipio           11 Danbury                45.34      45.37*  6 
 19 Katyland Facas            10 Manchester             45.67      45.42*  5 
 19 Destiny Clark             11 West Haven             46.21      45.42*  4 
 21 Julia Scalise             11 Glastonbury            45.58      45.62*  5 
 22 Morgan Smith              10 Manchester             45.99      45.69*  5 
 23 Margaret Dyment           11 Greenwich              45.94      45.93*  5 
 24 Kaitlyn Hutter            11 Stamford               46.19      45.95*  4 
 25 Sara DiCenso              12 Glastonbury            46.50      45.97*  3 
 26 Cassandra Factora         10 Fairfield LU           46.11      45.98*  4 
 27 Elizabeth Sacchi          10 Ridgefield             46.12      46.44*  4 
 28 Brenda Soares             12 Danbury                47.21      46.45*  1 
 29 Emilie Woda               10 Ridgefield             45.20      46.50*  6 
 29 McKenzie Harvey           11 Brien McMaho           46.90      46.50*  2 
 31 Rachelle Hochman          10 Amity                  46.28      46.63*  4 
 32 Nicole Russo              11 Newtown                46.39      46.65*  3 
 33 Athena Chiarello           9 Danbury                46.69      46.74*  2 
 34 Gracie Bradley            10 Norwalk                46.85      46.78*  2 
 35 Lauren Grandchamp         10 Glastonbury            46.40      47.10   3 
 36 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich              46.29      47.21   4 
 37 Christina Magliocco       11 Amity                  46.51      47.29   3 
 38 Edona Jakaj               10 Norwalk                46.62      47.35   3 
 39 Raquel Romano             12 Southington            46.62      47.67   2 
 40 Elissa Aldrich            12 Cheshire               47.22      47.78   1 
 41 Lauren Cushman            10 Ridgefield             47.14      47.97   1 
 42 Erin Massey               12 Conard                 46.74      48.61   2 
 43 Elizabeth Lufkin          10 Greenwich              47.02      49.31   1 
 44 Elizabeth Herlihy          9 Shelton                46.77      54.21   2 
 -- Olivia Turk                9 Danbury                44.57        DNS   7 
 -- Lexie Gula                10 Cheshire               46.46        DNS   3 
 -- Mary Pacini               10 Danbury                47.09        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Coogan          10 Staples                47.18        DNS   1 
 -- Amanda Neckritz            9 Staples                46.56        SCR     
 -- Catherine Buczek          12 Ridgefield             46.64        SCR     
 -- Natalia Pereira           11 Danbury                46.62        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Schaible        10 Shelton                47.03        SCR     
 -- Teyah Green               11 Brien McMaho           46.05        SCR     
 -- Rackell Souza              9 Danbury                46.69        SCR     
 -- Ansley Costarene          10 Greenwich              47.07        SCR     
 -- Margaret Lewark           10 Norwich Free           45.67        SCR     
 -- Nadia Wilson              11 Shelton                46.19        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Sarkisian             9 Danbury              1:37.44    1:37.49*  4  10   
  2 Samantha Hartmayer        12 Shelton              1:38.33    1:37.85*  4   8   
  3 Hannah Mercorella         12 Ridgefield           1:42.29    1:40.34*  4   6   
  4 Sabrina Glaser            11 Glastonbury          1:42.81    1:41.42*  4   4   
  5 Margaret Byrne            12 Conard               1:44.71    1:41.76*  3   2   
  6 Katherine Jasminski       10 Ridgefield           1:42.74    1:41.80*  4   1   
  7 Abigail Llanos            12 Danbury              1:43.14    1:42.69*  3 
  8 Morocca Wiley             10 Glastonbury          1:43.76    1:43.45*  3 
  9 Kathryn Hastings          11 Glastonbury          1:41.31    1:43.86*  4 
 10 Jess Keller               12 Newtown              1:44.71    1:44.89*  3 
 11 Kaitlyn Hutter            11 Stamford             1:47.48    1:46.43*  2 
 12 Lia Acosta                12 Hamden               1:44.87    1:47.08*  3 
 12 Margaret Jamin            12 Conard               1:46.83    1:47.08*  2 
 14 Alison Ambrosecchio       12 Westhill             1:45.99    1:48.03*  3 
 15 Margaret Lewark           10 Norwich Free         1:48.58    1:48.38*  2 
 16 Nadia Wilson              11 Shelton              1:47.09    1:49.29   2 
 17 Mia Bonanno               12 Greenwich            1:48.85    1:50.72   1 
 18 Amy Wyle                  11 Greenwich            1:49.21    1:53.68   1 
 19 Marisa Patel               9 Staples              1:48.84    1:58.34   1 
 -- Caroline Frey             11 Greenwich            1:46.72        SCR     
 -- Emma Slagle               11 Greenwich            1:48.48        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.49  2/16/2013   Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy     
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Hebert            12 Glastonbury          3:00.41    3:01.50*  2  10   
  2 Erica Hefnawy             12 Staples              3:04.13    3:03.14*  2   8   
  3 Kelsey Bordash            10 Ridgefield           3:10.65    3:08.96*  2   6   
  4 Melissa Taggart           11 Amity                3:12.66    3:09.87*  2   4   
  5 Julia Hergenrother         9 Ridgefield           3:11.33    3:10.47*  2   2   
  6 Erin Angelillo            11 Southington          3:10.74    3:11.19*  2   1   
  7 Olivia Gorski             11 Ridgefield           3:19.53    3:11.50*  2 
  8 Brianna Auray             10 Fairfield LU         3:13.73    3:15.18*  2 
  9 Olivia Gill               10 Shelton              3:15.67    3:16.03*  2 
 10 Ashley Storino             9 Trumbull             3:23.41    3:17.91*  1 
 11 Claire Ludington          11 Greenwich            3:21.21    3:20.81*  1 
 12 Rebecca Flores-Vitti      11 Hamden               3:21.09    3:20.98*  1 
 13 Carly Pavoni               9 Fairfield WA         3:22.94    3:23.23*  1 
 14 Johnna Bakalar            12 Shelton              3:23.42    3:24.35*  1 
 15 Kristen Lodato            10 Greenwich            3:22.87    3:24.37*  1 
 16 Kelly Tran                11 Hamden               3:23.08    3:26.61   1 
 17 Francesca Barucci         11 Fairfield LU         3:23.21    3:28.69   1 
 18 Krystyna Kryzanski        12 Trumbull             3:23.78    3:29.74   1 
 19 Sofia Acosta              10 Hamden               3:22.99    3:36.93   1 
 -- Abigail Turco             10 Shelton              3:23.30        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Field              12 Norwich Free         3:22.33        SCR     
 -- Lisa Gorham               12 Amity                3:23.76        SCR     
 -- Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples              3:02.52        SCR     
 -- Olivia Spinosa            10 Fairfield WA         3:23.29        SCR     
 -- Quinn Igram               12 Fairfield WA         3:17.59        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:55.36  2/8/2014    Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples              5:07.48    4:59.95*  2  10   
  2 Hannah Fleming            12 Ridgefield           5:16.38    5:15.30*  2   8   
  3 Gwendolyn Geisler         10 Conard               5:20.52    5:17.75*  2   6   
  4 Kristin Hughes            11 Glastonbury          5:25.42    5:21.44*  2   4   
  5 Emma Bayuk                11 Newtown              5:26.44    5:29.92*  2   2   
  6 Kaylee Stebbins           11 Glastonbury          5:28.51    5:30.10*  2   1   
  7 Susannah Martin           10 Staples              5:28.57    5:30.21*  2 
  8 Elisabeth French          12 Staples              5:30.79    5:32.98*  2 
  9 Lauren Daddi               9 Cheshire             5:30.30    5:33.47*  2 
 10 Katharine Smith           11 Staples              5:31.35    5:34.31*  2 
 11 Ava Kelley                10 Ridgefield           5:33.83    5:34.45*  2 
 12 Erin Tressler             10 Newtown              5:27.94    5:35.18*  2 
 13 Sara Wilcox               11 Glastonbury          5:41.60    5:36.00*  1 
 14 Jennifer Krupa            11 Stamford             5:39.63    5:36.69*  2 
 15 Sabrina Thurber           11 Greenwich            5:37.19    5:39.03*  2 
 16 Daryl Kennedy             12 Greenwich            5:44.48    5:40.95*  1 
 17 Olivia Allen               9 Glastonbury          5:48.09    5:41.94*  1 
 18 Claire Ludington          11 Greenwich            5:43.57    5:42.29*  1 
 19 Roey Mappa                11 Fairfield WA         5:44.44    5:46.41*  1 
 20 Alexandra Ross             9 Glastonbury          5:47.18    5:47.47*  1 
 21 Rachel Kaplan              9 Cheshire             5:48.93    5:48.69*  1 
 22 Sarah Smeriglio           11 Amity                5:48.99    5:48.79*  1 
 23 Rachael Suhie             11 Manchester           5:48.92    5:51.47   1 
 24 Olivia Spinosa            10 Fairfield WA         5:43.09    5:55.03   1 
 25 Kaylen Hughes              9 Glastonbury          5:47.45    5:56.83   1 
 26 Lindsay Sylvia            10 Norwich Free         5:49.65    6:00.71   1 
 27 Gwenyth Byrne             11 Ridgefield           5:48.25    6:14.64   1 
 -- Meghan Martin             10 Glastonbury          5:48.01        SCR     
 -- Mikayla Fosina             9 Brien McMaho         5:40.42        SCR     
 -- Gabi Galletta             10 Fairfield WA         5:40.50        SCR     
 -- Kelly Walsh               12 Fairfield LU         5:40.68        SCR     
 -- Sarah Radziewicz          10 Fairfield WA         5:47.21        SCR     
 -- Amanda Kuczo              12 Fairfield WA         5:49.05        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:19.26  2/8/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples             10:50.41   10:32.90*  2  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Hebert            12 Glastonbury         11:09.33   11:40.16*  2   8   
  3 Kristin Hughes            11 Glastonbury         11:43.83   11:48.34*  2   6   
  4 Emily Criscuolo           10 Amity               11:49.26   11:50.74*  2   4   
  5 Olivia Gorski             11 Ridgefield          11:56.88   11:51.77*  2   2   
  6 Allison McArdle           11 Glastonbury         11:47.29   11:55.39*  2   1   
  7 Lindsey Chen              10 Conard              11:39.68   11:57.08*  2 
  8 Mikayla Fosina             9 Brien McMaho        11:56.93   12:02.21*  2 
  9 Sarah Radziewicz          10 Fairfield WA        12:06.20   12:05.56*  1 
 10 Keegan Simonsen            9 Fairfield LU        12:17.00   12:07.85*  1 
 11 Sarah Mawdsley            11 Newtown             12:06.81   12:09.06*  1 
 12 Kaylee Stebbins           11 Glastonbury         11:58.59   12:09.34*  2 
 13 Gabi Galletta             10 Fairfield WA        11:53.48   12:09.46*  2 
 14 Haley Greene              10 Ridgefield          12:17.42   12:12.04*  1 
 15 Rachel Maue               10 Ridgefield          12:36.05   12:12.37*  1 
 16 Jennifer Krupa            11 Stamford            12:14.94   12:12.81*  1 
 17 Lauren Perkowski          11 Southington         12:21.52   12:31.45*  1 
 18 Catherine Myers           10 Southington         12:29.89   12:33.63*  1 
 19 Amanda Kuczo              12 Fairfield WA        12:12.25   12:35.22*  1 
 20 Lauren Daddi               9 Cheshire            11:59.43   12:46.48   2 
 21 Molly Davidson            12 Fairfield WA        12:39.92   12:56.21   1 
 22 Lindsay Sylvia            10 Norwich Free        12:35.12   13:07.50   1 
 -- Angelee Parmar            11 Staples             11:42.77        DNF   2 
 -- Hannah Fleming            12 Ridgefield          12:11.06        DNS   1 
 -- Sydney Adams              11 Trumbull            12:12.68        DNS   1 
 -- Ava Kelley                10 Ridgefield          12:13.91        DNS   1 
 -- Erin Angelillo            11 Southington         11:53.92        DNS   2 
 -- Erin Munley               11 Staples             12:30.54        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Ross             9 Glastonbury         12:08.70        SCR     
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.41  2/9/2012    McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA            8.79     * 8.97q  4 
  2 Laurel Bailey             12 Shelton                 9.30     * 9.20q  1 
  3 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                 8.90     * 9.22q  3 
  3 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 8.97     * 9.22q  2 
  5 Josephine Simon           10 Ridgefield              9.33     * 9.32q  3 
  6 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich               9.40     * 9.43q  4 
  7 Lauren Duhl               12 Amity                   9.29     * 9.53q  1 
  8 Victoria Nazworth         11 Ridgefield              9.32     * 9.55   2 
  9 Heather Gans              12 Fairfield WA            9.67     * 9.64   2 
 10 Penda M'Bengue             9 Norwalk                 9.65     * 9.72   3 
 11 Sabina Pierre-Louis       12 Stamford               10.00     * 9.79   4 
 12 Edona Jakaj               10 Norwalk                 9.74     * 9.82   1 
 13 Meika Jean-Baptiste       10 Shelton                 9.82     * 9.86   1 
 14 Elizabeth Lodge           10 Manchester              9.49     * 9.93   4 
 15 Lauren Clements           10 Cheshire               10.01      10.01   3 
 16 Charise Lewis             11 Hamden                 10.21      10.20   1 
 17 Katherine Vahsen          11 Westhill               10.13      10.24   2 
 18 Jennifer Grabill          11 Norwich Free           10.23      10.28   3 
 19 Emily Pagan               10 Glastonbury             9.95      10.35   3 
 20 Rylee Van Epps            10 Southington            10.21      10.37   2 
 21 Danielle Hartshorn        12 Conard                 10.00      10.55   4 
 21 Amy Chasse                12 Norwich Free           10.14      10.55   1 
 -- Margaret Simpson Simpson  12 Stamford                9.91        DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.41  2/9/2012    McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA            8.97       8.71*  10   
  2 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                 9.22       9.06*   8   
  3 Laurel Bailey             12 Shelton                 9.20       9.08*   6   
  4 Josephine Simon           10 Ridgefield              9.32       9.18*   4   
  5 Lauren Duhl               12 Amity                   9.53       9.23*   2   
  6 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 9.22       9.28*   1   
  7 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich               9.43       9.34* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:46.98    1:47.85*  4  10   
     1) Zyniah Bunn 9                   2) Bridget Chiaravalle 10         
     3) Saintphanie Porcenat 11         4) Niema Riley 12                 
     5) Caylea Landrie 11               6) Brenda Soares 12               
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:48.34    1:48.42*  4   8   
     1) Emma Koether 12                 2) Rachel Hurst 12                
     3) Miranda Rosenfeld 12            4) Emily O'Keefe 12               
     5) Cassandra Factora 10            6)                                
  3 Glastonbury                                       1:50.93    1:50.88*  4   6   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 10           2) Mara Cosentino 11              
     3) Julia Ostrowski 10              4) Marisa Janeczek 12             
     5) Sara DiCenso 12                 6) Natalie Petras 10              
  4 Amity                                             1:53.91    1:51.92*  3   4   
     1) Zoie Reed 12                    2) Alissa Beedle 12               
     3) Gabrielle DiGello 12            4) Lauren Duhl 12                 
     5) Rachelle Hochman 10             6) Eliza Crane 9                  
  5 Greenwich                                         1:52.66    1:52.59*  3   2   
     1) Katherine Doyle 11              2) Anna Giannuzzi 11              
     3) Emma Slagle 11                  4) Emily Philippides 9            
     5) Jenna Restieri 11               6) Maggie O'Gorman 9              
  6 Cheshire                                          1:50.63    1:52.60*  4   1   
     1) Sarah Pierpont 10               2) Sarah Clark 10                 
     3) Elissa Aldrich 12               4) Alexandra Pelletier 12         
     5) Renee Guarino 10                6) Jamiya Richardson 12           
  7 Hamden                                            1:49.90    1:52.69*  4 
     1) Skylar Bacote 12                2) Antonia Newman 12              
     3) Nasia Norris 10                 4) Brittany Kidd 12               
     5) Jasmine Brown 11                6) Taylor Hall 10                 
  8 Manchester                                        1:53.94    1:52.76*  3 
     1) Katyland Facas 10               2) Marlee Gunn-Coleman 12         
     3) Morgan Smith 10                 4) Dymonic Tann 11                
     5) Stephanie Sanchez 11            6) Camryn Wesoloskie 10           
  9 Newtown                                           1:53.78    1:54.19*  3 
     1) Shelby Tolla 12                 2) Makenna Cerney 10              
     3) Nicole Russo 11                 4) Shaylyn Fahey 12               
     5) Jacqueline Sgobbo 11            6) Lauren Russo 10                
 10 Staples                                           1:53.74    1:55.41*  3 
     1) Amanda Neckritz 9               2) Ivy Prince 10                  
     3) Charlotte Rossi 10              4) Katherine Coogan 10            
     5) Abigail Najarian 9              6) Sarah Neckritz 10              
 11 East Hartford                                     1:55.33    1:55.78*  2 
     1) Jennifer Fernandez 10           2) Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 12       
     3) Lois Owusu 10                   4) Kenese Getfield 9              
     5) Tara Peng 11                    6) Chantel Witter 10              
 12 New Britain                                       1:57.42    1:56.22*  2 
     1) Larissa Tabb 9                  2) McKenzie Dingle 10             
     3) Naidiatou Dowou 12              4) Joanna Tobiasz 11              
     5) Dejanari Anderson 10            6)                                
 13 Conard                                            1:54.18    1:56.45*  2 
     1) Eloise Bavier 9                 2) Rachel Massey 9                
     3) Taylor Davis 11                 4) Erin Massey 12                 
     5) Mehreen Hussain 12              6) Clare McCrudden 10             
 14 Shelton                                           1:54.06    1:57.78*  2 
     1) Alexandra Schaible 10           2) Elizabeth Herlihy 9            
     3) Sara Lipinski 11                4) Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 10    
     5) Julia Riccio 10                 6) Olivia Gill 10                 
 15 Fairfield Warde                                   1:57.94    1:58.14*  1 
     1) Tianna Barr 11                  2) Kayla Yaverski 10              
     3) Frida Velcani 12                4) Hannah Keating 11              
     5) Sara Burkhart 9                 6) Cara Bebey 9                   
 16 Norwich Free Academy                              1:57.70    1:58.47*  1 
     1) Margaret Lewark 10              2) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 10           
     3) Jennifer Grabill 11             4) Madison Guertin 10             
     5) Legend Lemon 12                 6) Lauren Knerr 12                
 17 Southington                                       1:59.66    2:01.09   1 
     1) Jessica Howe 11                 2) Tayler Riddick 9               
     3) Faith Ritchie 11                4) Raquel Romano 12               
     5) Nicolette St. Amand 11          6) Rylee Van Epps 10              
 -- West Haven                                        1:52.50         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Latyana March 10                2) Cailynn Joyner 11              
     3) Destiny Clark 11                4) Vanessa Brown 12               
     5) Ariana Allen 12                 6) Tamera McCray 10               
 -- Ridgefield                                        1:51.56         DQ   4  Zone violation
     1) Josephine Simon 10              2) Alexandra Damron 10            
     3) Victoria Nazworth 11            4) Leah Phelan 11                 
     5) Anna Landler 9                  6) Emilie Woda 10                 
 -- Brien McMahon                                     1:56.70        SCR     
     1) Teyah Green 11                  2) McKenzie Harvey 11             
     3) Gloria Jean-Baptiste 11         4) Rachael Kurtzman 12            
     5) Rachel Prime 11                 6) Sashyana Wright 11             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:03.60  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         E Markowitz, C Wright, N Leeds, A Michaud         
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:05.13    4:08.93*  3  10   
     1) Morocca Wiley 10                2) Kathryn Hastings 11            
     3) Sabrina Glaser 11               4) Mara Cosentino 11              
     5) Julia Ostrowski 10              6) Olivia Allen 9                 
  2 Danbury                                           4:09.71    4:13.93*  3   8   
     1) Bridget Chiaravalle 10          2) Karlynne Webster 9             
     3) Gabriela Collado 12             4) Leah Sarkisian 9               
     5) Rackell Souza 9                 6) Abigail Llanos 12              
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:07.68    4:14.26*  3   6   
     1) Miranda Rosenfeld 12            2) Sullie Desmond 11              
     3) Rachel Hurst 12                 4) Emma Koether 12                
     5) Cassandra Factora 10            6) Francesca Barucci 11           
  4 Greenwich                                         4:16.26    4:15.08*  2   4   
     1) Maggie O'Gorman 9               2) Emma Slagle 11                 
     3) Caroline Frey 11                4) Jenny Goggin 12                
     5) Emily Philippides 9             6) Katherine Gallagher 9          
  5 Ridgefield                                        4:14.85    4:17.48*  3   2   
     1) Katherine Jasminski 10          2) Alexandra Damron 10            
     3) Julia Hergenrother 9            4) Hannah Mercorella 12           
     5) Victoria Nazworth 11            6) Leah Phelan 11                 
  6 Staples                                           4:20.49    4:18.13*  2   1   
     1) Ivy Prince 10                   2) Olivia Wiener 12               
     3) Sarah Neckritz 10               4) Erica Hefnawy 12               
     5) Meghan Johnson 9                6) Grace Wynne 10                 
  7 Hamden                                            4:15.80    4:20.31*  3 
     1) Bianca Kennedy 11               2) Lia Acosta 12                  
     3) Andrea Gardner 9                4) Skylar Bacote 12               
     5) Hailey Collins 10               6)                                
  8 Amity                                             4:20.67    4:20.99*  2 
     1) Melissa Taggart 11              2) Lauren Duhl 12                 
     3) Lisa Gorham 12                  4) Alissa Beedle 12               
     5) Isabella Ferraro 11             6) Charlotte Gorham 10            
  9 Shelton                                           4:12.88    4:22.29*  3 
     1) Johnna Bakalar 12               2) Laurel Bailey 12               
     3) Alexandra Schaible 10           4) Nadia Wilson 11                
     5) Abigail Turco 10                6) Samantha Hartmayer 12          
 10 Newtown                                           4:23.63    4:24.02*  2 
     1) Shelby Tolla 12                 2) Makenna Cerney 10              
     3) Nicole Russo 11                 4) Jess Keller 12                 
     5) Camryn Cicarelli 10             6) Erin Tressler 10               
 11 Manchester                                        4:31.51    4:30.08*  1 
     1) Katyland Facas 10               2) Marlee Gunn-Coleman 12         
     3) Chelsea Smith 10                4) Morgan Smith 10                
     5) Khylie Hill 12                  6) Julia Pardi 10                 
 12 Southington                                       4:29.55    4:31.57*  1 
     1) Jami Pliego 11                  2) Katherine Mellitt 12           
     3) Faith Ritchie 11                4) Raquel Romano 12               
     5) Kali Pliego 11                  6) Allison Brown 9                
 13 Stamford                                          4:26.69    4:35.60*  2 
     1) Kimberley Holly 10              2) Sabina Pierre-Louis 12         
     3) Earthaiza Watkins 9             4) Kaitlyn Hutter 11              
     5) Margaret Simpson Simpson 12     6) Kenny Lafontant Lafontant 12   
 -- Cheshire                                          4:32.64         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Sarah Clark 10                  2) Janine Zumerchik 11            
     3) Abigail DelVecchio 10           4) Andrea Russo 12                
     5) Chelum Okoro 10                 6) Elissa Aldrich 12              
 -- Fairfield Warde                                   4:30.24        SCR     
     1) Cara Bebey 9                    2) Sara Burkhart 9                
     3) Hannah Dougherty 11             4) Julia Eustace 9                
     5) Carly Pavoni 9                  6) Claire Regan 9                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:35.62    9:39.40*  10   
     1) Allison McArdle 11              2) Kathryn Hastings 11            
     3) Kaitlyn Hebert 12               4) Kristin Hughes 11              
     5) Sabrina Glaser 11               6) Kaylee Stebbins 11             
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:54.49    9:43.17*   8   
     1) Hannah Mercorella 12            2) Ava Kelley 10                  
     3) Hannah Fleming 12               4) Katherine Jasminski 10         
     5) Julia Hergenrother 9            6) Kelsey Bordash 10              
  3 Greenwich                                         9:50.94    9:58.68*   6   
     1) Sabrina Thurber 11              2) Amy Wyle 11                    
     3) Daryl Kennedy 12                4) Jenny Goggin 12                
     5) Mia Bonanno 12                  6) Claire Ludington 11            
  4 Staples                                           9:57.79   10:04.10*   4   
     1) Marisa Patel 9                  2) Elisabeth French 12            
     3) Katharine Smith 11              4) Susannah Martin 10             
     5) Melissa Alvarado 11             6) Meghan Johnson 9               
  5 Newtown                                          10:07.22   10:16.47*   2   
     1) Erin Tressler 10                2) Emma Bayuk 11                  
     3) Camryn Cicarelli 10             4) Jess Keller 12                 
     5) Sarah Mawdsley 11               6)                                
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:09.91   10:20.36*   1   
     1) Sullie Desmond 11               2) Keegan Simonsen 9              
     3) Francesca Barucci 11            4) Brianna Auray 10               
     5) Megan Fitzgerald 11             6) Kelly Walsh 12                 
  7 Fairfield Warde                                  10:20.45   10:21.46* 
     1) Hannah Dougherty 11             2) Quinn Igram 12                 
     3) Julia Eustace 9                 4) Olivia Spinosa 10              
     5) Claire Regan 9                  6) Isabelle Radziewicz 10         
  8 Cheshire                                         10:47.27   10:34.78* 
     1) Lauren Daddi 9                  2) Abigail DelVecchio 10          
     3) Rachel Kaplan 9                 4) Camille Lewis 10               
     5) Camille Bisson 9                6) Brenna Reach 11                
  9 Southington                                      10:37.84   10:35.16* 
     1) Amanda Hamel 12                 2) Katherine Mellitt 12           
     3) Catherine Myers 10              4) Lauren Perkowski 11            
     5) Jami Pliego 11                  6) Kali Pliego 11                 
 10 Manchester                                       10:49.65   10:46.38* 
     1) Khylie Hill 12                  2) Emma Kerr 9                    
     3) Nicole Kerr 11                  4) Julia Pardi 10                 
     5) Chelsea Smith 10                6) Rachael Suhie 11               
 11 Amity                                            10:35.39   10:50.55* 
     1) Grace Leyden 12                 2) Sarah Smeriglio 11             
     3) Isabella Ferraro 11             4) Marissa Della-Giustina 10      
     5) Lisa Gorham 12                  6) Charlotte Gorham 10            
 12 Norwich Free Academy                             10:59.16   11:08.47  
     1) Henley Smith 12                 2) Alexa DeVito 11                
     3) Sydney Kupis 9                  4) Mackenzie Lane 10              
     5) Madison Guertin 10              6) Alyssa Field 12                
 13 Shelton                                          10:36.83   11:19.25  
     1) Madelyn Andrews 9               2) Julia Riccio 10                
     3) Courtney Rodrigues 12           4) Courtney Russo 11              
     5) Meika Jean-Baptiste 10          6) Ivy Schmitendorf 9             
 14 Hamden                                           10:59.16   11:23.49  
     1) Haley Mitchell 9                2) Jacqueline Theroux 9           
     3) Diana Valencia 11               4) Lauren Stadalnik 11            
     5) Amelia Lewis 10                 6) Sofia Acosta 10                
 15 Conard                                           10:53.31   11:59.53  
     1) Gretchen Hambrecht 10           2) Rachael Edlund 11              
     3) Abigail Gosselin 11             4) Katherine Gosselin 11          
     5) Molly Bohman 12                 6) Lindsey Hammond 9              
 -- Danbury                                          10:58.77        DNF  
     1) Hayden Turk 9                   2) Mary Pacini 10                 
     3) Sarina Gersten 10               4) Rachel Melody 10               
     5) Kristen Conover 9               6) Athena Chiarello 9             
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           4:27.00    4:21.61*  2  10   
     1) Erica Hefnawy 12                2) Olivia Wiener 12               
     3) Sarah Neckritz 10               4) Ivy Prince 10                  
     5) Meghan Johnson 9                6) Grace Wynne 10                 
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:24.65    4:22.26*  2   8   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 10           2) Mara Cosentino 11              
     3) Allison McArdle 11              4) Julia Ostrowski 10             
     5) Sara Wilcox 11                  6) Morocca Wiley 10               
  3 Danbury                                           4:15.80    4:23.27*  2   6   
     1) Zyniah Bunn 9                   2) Gabriela Collado 12            
     3) Leah Sarkisian 9                4) Saintphanie Porcenat 11        
     5) Abigail Llanos 12               6) Hayden Turk 9                  
  4 Greenwich                                         4:24.11    4:26.63*  2   4   
     1) Anna Giannuzzi 11               2) Jenny Goggin 12                
     3) Caroline Frey 11                4) Katherine Doyle 11             
     5) Margaret Dyment 11              6) Amy Wyle 11                    
  5 Ridgefield                                        4:28.07    4:35.82*  2   2   
     1) Josephine Simon 10              2) Kelsey Bordash 10              
     3) Anna Landler 9                  4) Leah Phelan 11                 
     5) Elizabeth Sacchi 10             6) Olivia Gorski 11               
  6 Newtown                                           4:35.42    4:38.88*  1   1   
     1) Emma Bayuk 11                   2) Makenna Cerney 10              
     3) Shelby Tolla 12                 4) Shaylyn Fahey 12               
     5) Camryn Cicarelli 10             6)                                
  7 Trumbull                                          4:40.35    4:39.76*  1 
     1) Ashley Storino 9                2) Harleigh Kaczegowicz 12        
     3) Bridget Weston 12               4) Haley Mocker 11                
     5) Erin Gillespie 12               6) Krystyna Kryzanski 12          
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   4:38.78    4:45.07*  1 
     1) Kayla Yaverski 10               2) Hannah Keating 11              
     3) Hannah Dougherty 11             4) Quinn Igram 12                 
     5) Heather Gans 12                 6) Sara Burkhart 9                
  9 Cheshire                                          4:41.43    4:47.45*  1 
     1) Jamiya Richardson 12            2) Mackenzie Keaney 10            
     3) Camille Lewis 10                4) Andrea Russo 12                
     5) Renee Guarino 10                6) Chelum Okoro 10                
 10 Amity                                             4:44.20    4:52.83   1 
     1) Nicole Koshes 9                 2) Eliza Crane 9                  
     3) Isabella Ferraro 11             4) Grace Leyden 12                
     5) Gabrielle DiGello 12            6) Charlotte Gorham 10            
 11 Shelton                                           4:28.83    5:04.01   2 
     1) Courtney Russo 11               2) Elizabeth Herlihy 9            
     3) Sara Lipinski 11                4) Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 10    
     5) Johnna Bakalar 12               6) Ivy Schmitendorf 9             
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-04              A. Barwise '09/M. Walton '11, Amity/Danbury 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples              5-06.00    5-04.00#  10   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
         P       P       O       O       O     XXX   
  2 Elizabeth Lodge           10 Manchester           5-02.00   J5-04.00#   8   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
         O       O     XXO       O     XXO     XXX   
  3 Bridget van Dorsten       12 Staples              5-05.00    5-02.00*   6   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
        XO       O       O      XO     XXX   
  4 Sarah LeClair             11 Glastonbury          5-00.00    5-00.00*   4   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO       O      XO     XXX   
  5 Emily O'Keefe             12 Fairfield LU         4-10.00    4-10.00*   2   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  6 Joyce Yuen                10 Norwich Free         4-10.00   J4-10.00*   1   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
       XXO      XO     XXX   
  7 Meghan Malloy             12 Trumbull             4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
         O     XXX   
  8 Tara Peng                 11 East Hartfor         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
  8 Quiessence Rock           12 Hamden               4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
 10 Meika Jean-Baptiste       10 Shelton              5-00.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 10 Sofie Sogaard             11 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Brenda Soares             12 Danbury              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Lizzy Goul                10 Cheshire             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Shauna Ciola              11 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Katharine Yacovone        11 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Annie Funk                10 Fairfield LU         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Caylea Landrie            11 Danbury              5-00.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Haley Mocker              11 Trumbull             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- India Fernandez            9 Staples              4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Rebecca Chapman            9 Staples              4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Anna Piper                12 Greenwich            4-10.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-07  2/8/2014    Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
Min Standard: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurel Bailey             12 Shelton             11-00.00   10-06.00*  10   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-03.00 
       PPP     PPP     PPP      XO       XO      XXO      XXX   
  2 Allyson Briggs            11 Norwich Free         8-06.00    9-00.00*   8   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  3 Heather Day               12 Glastonbury          9-00.00    8-06.00*   5   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  3 Sophia Corde              12 Staples              8-06.00    8-06.00*   5   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  5 Lauren Russo              10 Newtown              8-06.00   J8-06.00*   2   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 -- Kelsie Hall               10 Norwich Free        11-00.00         NH  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
       PPP     PPP     PPP     XXX   
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity               18-02.50   17-10.50*  10   
      17-10.50  FOUL  10-11.50  16-10  PASS  PASS
  2 Janaia Skibitcky          11 Cheshire            16-11.00   17-06.25*   8   
      FOUL  17-06.25  FOUL  15-08.50  PASS  PASS
  3 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples             16-08.50   16-06.50*   6   
      16-06.50  16-03.50  16-04  16-01.75  15-11  15-10.25
  4 Joanna Tobiasz            11 New Britain         16-06.25   16-05.00*   4   
      16-00  15-04.50  15-04.25  16-05  16-04.50  16-01.50
  5 Nyrese Davis              12 Hamden              16-09.50   15-09.50*   2   
      10-09  15-00  15-09.50  14-08  13-10.25  14-10.50
  6 Lauren Knerr              12 Norwich Free        16-03.75   15-06.25*   1   
      15-04  15-03.50  15-05.50  15-04  14-10  15-06.25
  7 Anna Landler               9 Ridgefield          15-01.25   15-03.75* 
      15-03.75  14-11  15-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mackenzie Keaney          10 Cheshire            15-04.00   15-01.00* 
      13-00.75  14-07  15-01            
  9 Lexie Gula                10 Cheshire            16-01.50  J15-01.00* 
      15-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Caylea Landrie            11 Danbury             15-03.00   14-11.75* 
      14-05.25  14-11.75  13-11            
 11 Vanessa Brown             12 West Haven          14-10.00   14-10.25* 
      14-10.25  13-08.50  14-06.25            
 12 Jessica Howe              11 Southington         15-03.50   14-08.50* 
      14-08.50  13-07.50  12-10.25            
 13 Sofie Sogaard             11 Ridgefield          16-04.00   14-07.75* 
      14-07.50  14-07.75  14-07         
 14 Sara Lipinski             11 Shelton             15-06.75   14-06.50* 
      14-06.50  14-05.50  14-04.50            
 15 Danielle Richardson       11 Westhill            15-08.00   14-06.00* 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06            
 16 Bridget Weston            12 Trumbull            15-01.00   14-05.50  
      14-03  14-01  14-05.50            
 17 Katherine Doyle           11 Greenwich           15-04.00  J14-05.50  
      14-05.50  13-07.75  14-02.50            
 18 Sarah LeClair             11 Glastonbury         14-09.50  J14-05.50  
      13-10.50  14-01  14-05.50            
 19 Lindsay Alfano            12 Greenwich           15-04.25   14-04.00  
      FOUL  14-03.75  14-04           
 20 Jasmine Brown             11 Hamden              15-03.75   14-03.00  
      14-03  13-07.25  13-02            
 21 Jacqueline Sgobbo         11 Newtown             15-06.50   14-01.25  
      14-01.25  12-10.25  FOUL            
 22 Marisa Janeczek           12 Glastonbury         14-07.00   14-00.50  
      FOUL  13-00.50  14-00.50            
 23 Stephanie Mills           11 Fairfield WA        14-08.50   14-00.00  
      13-08  14-00  13-09            
 24 Ariana Allen              12 West Haven          15-02.00   13-11.25  
      13-10  13-10.25  13-11.25         
 25 Tyra Smith                 9 Hamden              14-08.75   13-11.00  
      FOUL  13-02.50  13-11            
 26 Camryn Wesoloskie         10 Manchester          15-04.00   13-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-07            
 27 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich           14-11.75   12-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-09.50            
 28 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  10 Shelton             15-03.25   12-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-09            
 -- Quiessence Rock           12 Hamden              15-07.00        DNS  
 -- Jamia Jones               11 Hamden              14-08.75        DNS  
 -- Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA        15-06.50        DNS  
 -- Rachael Mastrangelo       12 Amity               15-09.00        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Cicchetti           12 Greenwich           39-06.00   39-07.00*  10   
      36-03.50  38-06  36-09  FOUL  39-07  38-03.25
  2 Samantha Stevens          10 Shelton             37-06.75   33-03.50*   8   
      28-07.50  31-09.25  FOUL  32-07  FOUL  33-03.50
  3 Kayleen Walter            12 Ridgefield          31-05.00   31-03.00*   6   
      30-07  31-03  30-08  30-02.50  30-05  28-02.50
  4 Jessica Robbins           11 Danbury             31-06.00   31-00.00*   4   
      29-03.25  30-04.75  30-04  31-00  31-00  31-00
  5 Brianna Lavinier          12 East Hartfor        29-08.00   30-09.00*   2   
      30-09  30-03.50  30-04.50  30-01.50  30-04  30-05.50
  6 Kim Ullrich               12 Hamden              32-06.50   30-04.75*   1   
      FOUL  30-04.75  27-03  FOUL  FOUL  30-04.75
  7 Brianne McGill            10 Ridgefield          29-10.50  J30-04.75* 
      30-00  29-04.75  28-10  30-04.75  28-00  26-07
  8 Micaela Nowacki           12 Newtown             32-09.00   29-11.50* 
      29-11.50  27-03  28-11           
  9 Naomi Boisette             9 East Hartfor        29-00.00   27-10.50  
      27-03.75  27-10.50  26-09            
 10 Marissa Digby             12 Norwich Free        29-11.50  J27-10.50  
      27-03.50  FOUL  27-10.50           
 11 Gabrielle DiGello         12 Amity               28-03.00   27-07.00  
      25-07  26-11.50  27-07            
 12 Elihle Sangweni            9 Danbury             28-09.00   27-03.50  
      26-02.50  27-03.50  26-08.75           
 13 Justina Gray              12 Glastonbury         28-09.00   27-00.00  
      25-07  24-10.50  27-00           
 14 Alaina Washington         12 Staples             30-02.00   26-04.50  
      FOUL  26-04.50  25-09           
 15 Amanda Howe                9 Southington         29-10.50   26-01.00  
      25-08.50  26-01  FOUL            
 16 Gloria Jean-Baptiste      11 Brien McMaho        28-05.00   26-00.50  
      26-00.50  23-10.50  FOUL            
 -- Lisa Giannini             12 Trumbull            28-01.00        DNS  
 -- Danielle Leffend          12 Westhill            28-07.50        DNS