Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 02:28 PM
               FCIAC Central Division Championships - 1/31/2015                
                                 Staples H.S. 
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIDGEFIELD                 117        2) STAPLES                   108.50
    3) LUDLOWE                     40.50     4) NORWALK                    31   
    5) BRIEN MCMAHON               10                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                    120        2) RIDGEFIELD                 61   
    3) LUDLOWE                     48        4) NORWALK                    46   
    5) BRIEN MCMAHON               36                                           
                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Tamia                Norwalk                            7.06q  2 
  2 Hurst, Rachel                Ludlowe                            7.12q  1 
  3 Sacchi, Elizabeth            Ridgefield                         7.27q  4 
  4 Singewald, Deanna            Norwalk                            7.30q  4 
  5 Najarian, Abigail            Staples                            7.42q  1 
  6 Damron, Alexandra            Ridgefield                         7.43q  4 
  6 Woda, Emilie                 Ridgefield                         7.43q  3 
  8 Neckritz, Sarah              Staples                            7.46   2 
  9 Green, Teyah                 Brien McMaho                       7.48   2 
 10 Hartmayer, Morgan            Ridgefield                         7.51   2 
 11 Bradley, Gracie              Norwalk                            7.54   1 
 12 Kurtzman, Rachael            Brien McMaho                       7.56   4 
 13 Mastrianni, Marissa          Norwalk                            7.61   3 
 14 Petruzzelli, Samantha        Ridgefield                         7.72   3 
 15 Johnson, Genesis             Brien McMaho                       7.81   1 
 16 Skoczen, Nora                Ludlowe                            7.86   2 
 17 Fung, Meilene                Ludlowe                            7.98   3 
 18 Fernandez, Maria             Staples                            8.15   4 
 19 Revelli, Charlotte           Staples                            8.21   3 
 20 Accomando, Olivia            Ludlowe                            8.22   4 
 21 Carey, Delilah               Ludlowe                            8.54   1 
 22 Jackson, Shannel             Brien McMaho                       8.97   2 
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Tamia                Norwalk                 7.06       6.98  
  2 Hurst, Rachel                Ludlowe                 7.12       7.14  
  3 Sacchi, Elizabeth            Ridgefield              7.27       7.30  
  4 Woda, Emilie                 Ridgefield              7.43       7.31  
  5 Singewald, Deanna            Norwalk                 7.30       7.38  
  6 Damron, Alexandra            Ridgefield              7.43       7.40  
  7 Najarian, Abigail            Staples                 7.42       7.48  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Singewald, Deanna            Norwalk                           44.16   4 
  2 Damron, Alexandra            Ridgefield                        45.20   5 
  3 Green, Teyah                 Brien McMaho                      46.36   4 
  4 Phelan, Leah                 Ridgefield                        46.55   5 
  5 Taylor, Tamia                Norwalk                           46.93   3 
  6 Jakaj, Edona                 Norwalk                           47.08   2 
  7 Neckritz, Amanda             Staples                           47.09   2 
  8 Kurtzman, Rachael            Brien McMaho                      47.34   2 
  9 Bradley, Gracie              Norwalk                           47.49   3 
 10 Nazworth, Victoria           Ridgefield                        47.67   4 
 11 Harvey, McKenzie             Brien McMaho                      48.07   3 
 12 Sacchi, Elizabeth            Ridgefield                        48.19   4 
 13 Najarian, Abigail            Staples                           48.35   1 
 14 Mastrianni, Marissa          Norwalk                           48.53   2 
 15 Woda, Emilie                 Ridgefield                        48.57   5 
 16 Alanis, Fatima               Staples                           50.51   1 
 17 Skoczen, Nora                Ludlowe                           52.00   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasminski, Katherine         Ridgefield                      1:45.07   3 
  2 Mercorella, Hannah           Ridgefield                      1:45.14   3 
  3 Johnson, Meghan              Staples                         1:49.37   3 
  4 Koether, Emma                Ludlowe                         1:50.07   3 
  5 Desmond, Sullivan            Ludlowe                         1:50.26   2 
  6 Barr, Rebecca                Staples                         1:52.60   2 
  7 Meyers, Lily                 Ridgefield                      1:54.20   1 
  8 Phelan, Claire               Ridgefield                      1:55.11   1 
  9 Bonanno, Alyssa              Ridgefield                      1:57.13   2 
 10 St John, Tess                Norwalk                         1:58.77   2 
 11 Rosendahl, Erika             Norwalk                         2:14.29   1 
 12 Doyle, Amanda                Norwalk                         2:16.93   1 
 13 Pace, Kate                   Norwalk                         2:17.97   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeBalsi, Hannah              Staples                         3:03.64   1 
  2 Hefnawy, Erica               Staples                         3:09.15   2 
  3 Auray, Brianna               Ludlowe                         3:13.81   2 
  4 Hergenrother, Julia          Ridgefield                      3:15.57   2 
  5 Martin, Susannah             Staples                         3:16.19   2 
  6 Realander, Julia             Ridgefield                      3:26.83   2 
  7 Fleming, Hannah              Ridgefield                      3:27.08   2 
  8 Maue, Rachel                 Ridgefield                      3:27.60   2 
  9 Fitzgerald, Megan            Ludlowe                         3:33.77   1 
 10 Hergenrother, Emma           Ridgefield                      3:37.61   2 
 11 Haney, Elizabeth             Ludlowe                         3:51.09   1 
 12 Graf, Christine              Ludlowe                         3:59.03   1 
 13 Aymerich, Erin               Norwalk                         4:06.86   1 
 14 Lomanto, Emily               Staples                         4:21.54   1 
 15 Livingstone, Taylor          Brien McMaho                    4:29.21   1 
 16 Caldwell, Anne               Norwalk                         4:35.67   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeBalsi, Hannah              Staples                         5:13.50   2 
  2 Bordash, Kelsey              Ridgefield                      5:35.55   2 
  3 French, Elisabeth            Staples                         5:35.73   2 
  4 Smith, Katharine             Staples                         5:36.98   2 
  5 Fosina, Mikayla              Brien McMaho                    5:40.42   2 
  6 Gorski, Olivia               Ridgefield                      5:43.42   2 
  7 Kelley, Ava                  Ridgefield                      5:43.89   2 
  8 Walsh, Kelly                 Ludlowe                         5:45.31   2 
  9 Greene, Haley                Ridgefield                      5:52.38   2 
 10 Rossi, Samantha              Ludlowe                         6:01.63   1 
 11 Byrne, Fleur                 Staples                         6:02.95   1 
 12 Tavarnesi, Amelia            Staples                         6:10.35   1 
 13 Balasa, Jessica              Norwalk                         6:11.14   1 
 14 Carroll, Reilly              Ludlowe                         6:35.06   1 
 15 Perillo, Alexa-Rose          Ludlowe                         6:46.93   1 
 16 Revay, Lauren                Ludlowe                         6:49.30   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeBalsi, Hannah              Staples                        10:52.62  
  2 Fleming, Hannah              Ridgefield                     12:11.06  
  3 Parmar, Angelee              Staples                        12:19.09  
  4 Simonsen, Keegan             Ludlowe                        12:21.27  
  5 Fosina, Mikayla              Brien McMaho                   12:21.33  
  6 Maue, Rachel                 Ridgefield                     12:36.05  
  7 Byrne, Gwenyth               Ridgefield                     12:50.72  
  8 Auray, Brianna               Ludlowe                        12:56.66  
  9 Little, Samantha             Staples                        13:04.51  
 10 Munley, Erin                 Staples                        13:12.42  
 11 Flood, Genevieve             Ludlowe                        13:34.49  
 12 Leatherwood, Anna            Ludlowe                        13:44.38  
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Tamia                Norwalk                            8.35q  3 
  2 Nazworth, Victoria           Ridgefield                         8.69q  3 
  3 Simon, Josephine             Ridgefield                         8.84q  1 
  4 M'Bengue, Penda              Norwalk                            9.14q  1 
  5 Jakaj, Edona                 Norwalk                            9.16q  2 
  6 Lindenburg, Margaret         Ridgefield                         9.48q  3 
  7 Scott, Emma                  Ridgefield                         9.66   1 
  8 Singewald, Deanna            Norwalk                            9.89   3 
  9 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn       Brien McMaho                      10.08   2 
 10 Meyers, Lily                 Ridgefield                        10.17   2 
 11 Partner, Michelle            Staples                           10.33   1 
 12 Daytz, Anna                  Staples                           11.01   2 
 13 Downey, Kathleen             Brien McMaho                      12.18   3 
 14 Foster, Grace                Staples                           12.23   2 
 15 Velasquez, Kendra            Brien McMaho                      13.95   3 
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Tamia                Norwalk                 8.35       8.13  
  2 Simon, Josephine             Ridgefield              8.84       8.43  
  3 Nazworth, Victoria           Ridgefield              8.69       8.49  
  4 M'Bengue, Penda              Norwalk                 9.14       8.75  
  5 Jakaj, Edona                 Norwalk                 9.16       8.89  
  6 Lindenburg, Margaret         Ridgefield              9.48       9.26  
 
Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ludlowe  'A'                                                 2:17.43   2 
     1) Hurst, Rachel                   2) O'Keefe, Emily                 
     3) Factora, Cassandra              4) Koether, Emma                  
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                              2:19.56   2 
     1) Simon, Josephine                2) Damron, Alexandra              
     3) Woda, Emilie                    4) Sacchi, Elizabeth              
  3 Staples  'A'                                                 2:24.32   2 
     1) Neckritz, Sarah                 2) Rossi, Charlotte               
     3) Coogan, Katherine               4) Prince, Ivy                    
  4 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           2:27.66   1 
     1) Green, Teyah                    2) Prime, Rachel                  
     3) Harvey, McKenzie                4) Kurtzman, Rachael              
  5 Norwalk  'A'                                                 2:30.72   1 
     1) Bradley, Gracie                 2) Mastrianni, Marissa            
     3) Campbell, Chinari               4) De Andrade, Sophia             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ludlowe  'A'                                                 4:21.85  
     1) Barucci, Francesca              2) Desmond, Sullivan              
     3) Factora, Cassandra              4) Koether, Emma                  
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                              4:22.28  
     1) Hergenrother, Julia             2) Jasminski, Katherine           
     3) Phelan, Leah                    4) Mercorella, Hannah             
  3 Staples  'A'                                                 4:27.92  
     1) Hefnawy, Erica                  2) Neckritz, Sarah                
     3) Johnson, Meghan                 4) Prince, Ivy                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                             10:20.63  
     1) Bordash, Kelsey                 2) Greene, Haley                  
     3) Kelley, Ava                     4) Gorski, Olivia                 
  2 Staples  'A'                                                10:23.47  
     1) French, Elisabeth               2) Smith, Katharine               
     3) Patel, Marisa                   4) Alvarado, Melissa              
  3 Ludlowe  'A'                                                10:48.96  
     1) Simonsen, Keegan                2) Desmond, Sullivan              
     3) Barucci, Francesca              4) Walsh, Kelly                   
  4 Norwalk  'A'                                                12:37.14  
     1) Doyle, Amanda                   2) Aymerich, Erin                 
     3) Rosendahl, Erika                4) Balasa, Jessica                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                              4:40.07  
     1) Mercorella, Hannah              2) Simon, Josephine               
     3) Landler, Anna                   4) Hergenrother, Julia            
  2 Staples  'A'                                                 4:46.36  
     1) Alvarado, Melissa               2) Coogan, Katherine              
     3) Rossi, Charlotte                4) Martin, Susannah               
  3 Ludlowe  'A'                                                 4:55.12  
     1) Accomando, Olivia               2) O'Keefe, Emily                 
     3) Factora, Cassandra              4) Barucci, Francesca             
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knoll, Elizabeth             Staples                         5-00.00  
  2 Sogaard, Sofie               Ridgefield                      4-08.00  
  3 Fernandez, India             Staples                        J4-08.00  
  4 Funk, Annie                  Ludlowe                         4-06.00  
  4 Chapman, Rebecca             Staples                         4-06.00  
  6 Wasserman, Kristina          Staples                         4-04.00  
  7 Landler, Anna                Ridgefield                      4-00.00  
 -- O'Keefe, Emily               Ludlowe                              NH  
 -- Cadoux, Elysse               Staples                              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corde, Sophia                Staples                         8-00.00  
  2 Steinowitz, Leanne           Ridgefield                      7-06.00  
  3 Kirchner, Emma               Ridgefield                      7-00.00  
  3 MacDonald, Casey             Ridgefield                      7-00.00  
  5 Levenson, Gracyn             Staples                        J7-00.00  
  6 Revay, Lauren                Ludlowe                         6-00.00  
  7 Knoll, Helena                Staples                         5-06.00  
  8 Lederer, Ella                Staples                        J5-06.00  
 -- Acselrod, Sarah              Staples                              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knoll, Elizabeth             Staples                        15-10.00  
  2 Sogaard, Sofie               Ridgefield                     15-02.00  
  3 Landler, Anna                Ridgefield                     13-10.75  
  4 Rossi, Charlotte             Staples                        13-04.25  
  5 Cadoux, Elysse               Staples                        13-01.00  
  6 Cushman, Lauren              Ridgefield                     12-11.00  
  7 Coogan, Katherine            Staples                        12-09.50  
  8 Petruzzelli, Samantha        Ridgefield                     12-01.75  
  9 Fung, Meilene                Ludlowe                        11-09.25  
 10 Daytz, Anna                  Staples                        11-01.75  
 11 Franklin, Grace              Ridgefield                     10-04.75  
 12 Kugeman, Emily               Ludlowe                         9-11.50  
 13 Lilly, Lauren                Ludlowe                         9-08.00  
 14 Burtt, Maddy                 Ludlowe                         9-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walter, Kayleen              Ridgefield                     31-05.00  
  2 Washington, Alaina           Staples                        30-02.00  
  3 McGill, Brianne              Ridgefield                     28-06.00  
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria        Brien McMaho                   28-05.00  
  5 Bartie, Anika                Staples                        26-10.50  
  6 Sogaard, Sofie               Ridgefield                     26-06.00  
  7 Spearman, Laura              Ridgefield                     24-07.00  
  8 Loucas, Katie                Staples                        24-04.00  
  9 Welch, Nicole                Staples                        23-09.00  
 10 Walter, Abbey                Ridgefield                     22-01.00  
 11 Katz, Amanda                 Staples                        20-08.00  
 12 Charlot, Shelcie             Brien McMaho                   18-01.00  
 13 St.Preuve, Fancia            Brien McMaho                   17-10.00  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bravo, Anthony               Staples                            6.22q  1 
  2 Celestin, Richard            Norwalk                            6.48q  3 
  3 Spada, Alexander             Staples                            6.52q  2 
  4 Frederick, Justin            Brien McMaho                       6.55q  2 
  5 McArdle, Michael             Ludlowe                            6.63q  4 
  6 Carpenter, William           Ridgefield                         6.67q  3 
  7 Liao, Jaihui                 Ridgefield                         6.68q  2 
  8 Brown, Jordan                Brien McMaho                       6.70   4 
  9 Campbell, Phillip            Norwalk                            6.71   3  6.707
 10 van der Noll, Mitchell       Ridgefield                        J6.71   4  6.710
 11 Bien-Aime, Kenley            Brien McMaho                       6.77   4 
 12 Walters, Sean                Brien McMaho                       6.83   1 
 13 Young, Nicholas              Ridgefield                         6.85   1 
 14 Borges, Bruno                Ludlowe                            6.88   3 
 15 Bortniker, Max               Staples                            6.92   2 
 16 Murray, Devon                Staples                            6.95   2 
 17 Neumann, Benjamin            Staples                            7.01   4 
 18 Augustin, DJ                 Ludlowe                            7.03   4 
 19 Kadri, Shafeeq               Norwalk                            7.11   3 
 20 Arduino, Matthew             Norwalk                            7.17   1 
 21 Baskin, Alijah               Brien McMaho                       7.25   1 
 22 Morrissey, Alex              Norwalk                            7.33   1 
 23 Binkowitz, Christopher       Ludlowe                            7.39   2 
 24 Bow, Brendan                 Ludlowe                            7.75   1 
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bravo, Anthony               Staples                 6.22       6.25  
  2 Frederick, Justin            Brien McMaho            6.55       6.37  
  3 Celestin, Richard            Norwalk                 6.48       6.47  
  4 Spada, Alexander             Staples                 6.52       6.53  
  5 McArdle, Michael             Ludlowe                 6.63       6.63  
  6 Liao, Jaihui                 Ridgefield              6.68       6.65  
  7 Carpenter, William           Ridgefield              6.67       6.68  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Camacho, Tayquan             Norwalk                           37.55   6 
  2 Robinson, Denzel             Staples                           38.29   6 
  3 Duncan, Jake                 Ludlowe                           38.35   5 
  4 Linehan, Daniel              Brien McMaho                      38.39   6 
  5 Han-Lemus, Philip            Staples                           38.73   5 
  6 Spada, Alexander             Staples                           38.99   5 
  7 Kenton, Zach                 Ludlowe                           39.03   4 
  8 Williams, Brett              Ludlowe                           39.24   4 
  9 Brown, Brendan               Norwalk                           39.75   4 
 10 Miller, Thomas               Brien McMaho                      39.92   3 
 11 van der Merwe, Michael       Staples                           40.11   5 
 12 Larkin, Samuel               Staples                           40.16   4 
 13 Lajoie, Zack                 Norwalk                           40.20   3 
 14 Brown, Jordan                Brien McMaho                      40.64   3 
 15 Liao, Jaihui                 Ridgefield                        40.92   3 
 16 Walters, Sean                Brien McMaho                      40.93   2 
 17 Gutierrez, Sean              Ludlowe                           41.36   2 
 18 Halmos, Peter                Ridgefield                        41.59   2 
 19 Cohen, Robert                Ridgefield                        41.69   1 
 20 Doyle, Conner                Ludlowe                           41.71   1 
 21 Young, Nicholas              Ridgefield                        42.31   1 
 22 van der Noll, Mitchell       Ridgefield                        42.45   2 
 23 Morrissey, Alex              Norwalk                           44.01   1 
 24 Frederick, Justin            Brien McMaho                      44.91   6 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jake                 Ludlowe                         1:29.00   3 
  2 Cruz, Luis                   Staples                         1:29.40   3 
  3 Sogaard, Kristian            Ridgefield                      1:29.63   5 
  4 Keating, Johnathan           Ridgefield                      1:30.32   5 
  5 van der Merwe, Michael       Staples                         1:30.38   4 
  6 Linehan, Daniel              Brien McMaho                    1:30.54   5 
  7 Kenton, Zach                 Ludlowe                         1:31.41   3 
  8 Fallon, Kyle                 Norwalk                         1:31.92   5 
  9 Jones, Oliver                Ridgefield                      1:32.77   4 
 10 Day, Kenneth                 Ridgefield                      1:33.54   4 
 11 Oakes, Andrew                Ridgefield                      1:33.63   4 
 12 Call, Daniel                 Staples                         1:36.11   2 
 13 Zielke, Wesley               Staples                         1:37.62   2 
 14 Marsh, Campbell              Staples                         1:38.48   3 
 15 Lesko, Kyle                  Ludlowe                         1:44.32   2 
 16 Vanderels, Chirs             Brien McMaho                    1:44.66   2 
 17 Keller, Jack                 Brien McMaho                    1:47.76   1 
 18 LeClerc, Chris               Ludlowe                         1:51.47   1 
 19 Spielman, Max                Norwalk                         1:53.05   1 
 20 Tinnesz, Peter               Brien McMaho                    1:53.15   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sogaard, Kristian            Ridgefield                      2:37.27   2 
  2 Lewis, James                 Staples                         2:40.39   2 
  3 Altopp, Gabriel              Ridgefield                      2:45.14   2 
  4 Corso, Clint                 Ridgefield                      2:45.29   2 
  5 Ahmad, Zakeer                Staples                         2:47.47   2 
  6 Bates, David                 Ludlowe                         2:48.47   1 
  7 Gilber, Austin               Ridgefield                      2:52.90   2 
  8 Goldstein, Andrew            Norwalk                         2:55.12   1 
  9 Malone, Sean                 Ridgefield                      2:57.31   2 
 10 Haddon, Timothy              Norwalk                         2:58.91   1 
 11 Stearns, Cole                Ludlowe                         2:59.22   1 
 12 Fortunato, Patrick           Ludlowe                         3:09.97   1 
 13 Peterson, Luke               Ludlowe                         3:14.31   1 
 14 Lott, Daniel                 Norwalk                         3:23.43   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vanderels, Eric              Brien McMaho                    4:31.66   2 
  2 Hickson, Oliver              Staples                         4:36.96   2 
  3 Gornbein, Chase              Staples                         4:39.63   2 
  4 Ertel, Benjamin              Ludlowe                         4:41.11   2 
  5 Landy, Daniel                Staples                         4:56.53   2 
  6 Ambury, Joey                 Ludlowe                         4:57.24   2 
  7 Heitmann, Aren               Ludlowe                         4:58.92   2 
  8 Johnson, Ryan                Ridgefield                      5:04.73   1 
  9 Howley, Matthias             Ridgefield                      5:05.26   1 
 10 Keller, Calvin               Ridgefield                      5:07.25   2 
 11 Teran, Connor                Staples                         5:09.01   1 
 12 Bartlett, Ian                Ludlowe                         5:10.21   1 
 13 Gerber, John                 Ludlowe                         5:17.94   1 
 14 Ostrosky, Ian                Ridgefield                      5:20.28   1 
 15 Alexander, Jacob             Norwalk                         5:20.97   1 
 16 Murdock, March               Ridgefield                      5:23.44   1 
 17 Waring, Michael              Norwalk                         5:51.26   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanderels, Eric              Brien McMaho                    9:53.02  
  2 Hickson, Oliver              Staples                        10:15.51  
  3 Harrington, Brandon          Staples                        10:15.73  
  4 Bates, David                 Ludlowe                        10:26.74  
  5 DeMassa, Bradford            Ridgefield                     10:26.77  
  6 Realander, Ethan             Ridgefield                     10:30.87  
  7 Mickool, Ian                 Ridgefield                     10:31.09  
  8 Landy, Daniel                Staples                        10:34.95  
  9 Ahmad, Zakeer                Staples                        10:37.79  
 10 Stearns, Cole                Ludlowe                        11:05.45  
 11 Mellor, Ben                  Ludlowe                        11:23.88  
 12 Haddon, Timothy              Norwalk                        11:27.28  
 13 Goldstein, Andrew            Norwalk                        11:28.32  
 14 Seavy, Sean                  Ridgefield                     11:50.74  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Driscoll, Sean               Staples                            7.83q  1 
  2 Brown, Brendan               Norwalk                            8.27q  2 
  3 Lerebours, Matthew           Brien McMaho                       8.49q  2 
  4 Lee, Jason                   Ludlowe                            8.85q  1 
  5 Kim, Joshua                  Ridgefield                         8.90q  1 
  6 McSpedon, Ryan               Ridgefield                         8.95q  2 
  7 Mazza Jr., John              Ludlowe                            9.20   3 
  8 Gutierrez, Brendan           Ludlowe                            9.22   3 
  9 Vilinskis, Thomas            Ridgefield                         9.40   3 
 10 Miller, Thomas               Brien McMaho                       9.71   3 
 11 Hellman, Gregory             Staples                            9.73   2 
 12 Koether, Erik                Ludlowe                           10.14   1 
 13 Chinitz, Matthew             Staples                           10.30   2 
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Driscoll, Sean               Staples                 7.83       7.87  
  2 Brown, Brendan               Norwalk                 8.27       8.23  
  3 Lerebours, Matthew           Brien McMaho            8.49       8.24  
  4 Lee, Jason                   Ludlowe                 8.85       8.71  
  5 Kim, Joshua                  Ridgefield              8.90       8.74  
  6 McSpedon, Ryan               Ridgefield              8.95       8.99  
 
Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                              2:00.24   2 
     1) Storm, Jeffrey                  2) Bloch, Evan                    
     3) Jones, Oliver                   4) Day, Maxwell                   
  2 Staples  'A'                                                 2:00.42   2 
     1) Robinson, Denzel                2) Larkin, Samuel                 
     3) Spada, Alexander                4) Han-Lemus, Philip              
  3 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           2:01.42   2 
     1) Frederick, Justin               2) Brown, Jordan                  
     3) Miller, Thomas                  4) Linehan, Daniel                
  4 Norwalk  'A'                                                 2:04.64   1 
     1) Lajoie, Zack                    2) Camacho, Tayquan               
     3) Arduino, Matthew                4) Celestin, Richard              
  5 Ludlowe  'A'                                                 2:07.71   1 
     1) Doyle, Conner                   2) Ghiorzi, Christian             
     3) Gutierrez, Sean                 4) Williams, Brett                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ludlowe  'A'                                                 3:42.72  
     1) Duncan, Jake                    2) Kenton, Zach                   
     3) McArdle, Michael                4) Leto, Daniel                   
  2 Staples  'A'                                                 3:43.49  
     1) Robinson, Denzel                2) Lewis, James                   
     3) Cruz, Luis                      4) Han-Lemus, Philip              
  3 Norwalk  'A'                                                 3:47.96  
     1) Camacho, Tayquan                2) Brown, Brendan                 
     3) Lajoie, Zack                    4) Goldstein, Andrew              
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                              3:53.65  
     1) Carpenter, William              2) Gordon, Richard                
     3) Oakes, Andrew                   4) Day, Kenneth                   
  5 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           4:25.77  
     1) Bien-Aime, Kenley               2) Walters, Sean                  
     3) Lerebours, Matthew              4) Baskin, Alijah                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                              8:49.08  
     1) Corso, Clint                    2) Gilbert, Austin                
     3) Malone, Sean                    4) Angelo, David                  
  2 Ludlowe  'A'                                                 8:57.05  
     1) Ambury, Joey                    2) Bartlett, Ian                  
     3) Ertel, Benjamin                 4) Leto, Daniel                   
  3 Staples  'A'                                                 9:02.30  
     1) MacCordy, Brian                 2) Foster, Liam                   
     3) Chinitz, Matthew                4) Harrington, Brandon            
  4 Norwalk  'A'                                                 9:55.15  
     1) Baker, Colin                    2) Lott, Daniel                   
     3) Waring, Michael                 4) Alexander, Jacob               
  5 Brien McMahon  'A'                                          10:14.79  
     1) Keller, Jack                    2) Tinnesz, Peter                 
     3) Diamandis, Ajax                 4) Vanderels, Chirs               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                                 4:01.85  
     1) MacCordy, Brian                 2) Driscoll, Sean                 
     3) Larkin, Samuel                  4) Lewis, James                   
  2 Ludlowe  'A'                                                 4:06.03  
     1) Ghiorzi, Christian              2) Gutierrez, Brendan             
     3) McArdle, Michael                4) Leto, Daniel                   
  3 Ridgefield  'A'                                              4:06.77  
     1) Angelo, David                   2) Bloch, Evan                    
     3) Day, Maxwell                    4) Keating, Johnathan             
  4 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           4:15.31  
     1) Diamandis, Ajax                 2) Bien-Aime, Kenley              
     3) Vanderels, Chirs                4) Baskin, Alijah                 
  5 Norwalk  'A'                                                 4:24.78  
     1) Fallon, Kyle                    2) Campbell, Phillip              
     3) Arduino, Matthew                4) Baker, Colin                   
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bravo, Anthony               Staples                         6-04.00  
  2 Gaddy, Isiah                 Norwalk                         5-06.00  
  3 Gutierrez, Sean              Ludlowe                         5-04.00  
  4 Sogaard, Kristian            Ridgefield                     J5-04.00  
  5 Guillaume, Duin              Ridgefield                      5-02.00  
  6 Carey, Dylan                 Ridgefield                     J5-02.00  
  7 Rivkin, Trevor               Staples                         5-00.00  
 -- Kager, Ciaran                Ridgefield                           NH  
 -- Doyle, Conner                Ludlowe                              NH  
 -- Gutierrez, Brendan           Ludlowe                              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindwall, Patrick            Staples                        10-06.00  
  2 Rider, John                  Staples                         9-00.00  
  3 Keeton, Geoffrey             Staples                         8-00.00  
  4 Arfine, Drew                 Ridgefield                      7-06.00  
  5 Effman, Zachary              Staples                        J7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bravo, Anthony               Staples                        22-07.50  
  2 Storm, Jeffrey               Ridgefield                     19-05.25  
  3 Guillaume, Duin              Ridgefield                     18-07.50  
  4 Angelo, David                Ridgefield                     18-00.25  
  5 Driscoll, Sean               Staples                        17-11.50  
  6 Williams, Brett              Ludlowe                        17-08.75  
  7 Gaddy, Isiah                 Norwalk                        17-07.00  
  8 Fisher, Gregory              Staples                        17-06.25  
  9 Bortniker, Max               Staples                        16-05.50  
 10 Celestin, Richard            Norwalk                        15-10.75  
 11 Murray, Devon                Staples                        15-09.75  
 12 Kager, Ciaran                Ridgefield                     15-08.50  
 13 Carey, Dylan                 Ridgefield                     15-06.75  
 14 Deely, Brian                 Ludlowe                        14-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Evan                  Norwalk                        49-08.50  
  2 Maturana, Luis               Norwalk                        41-08.00  
  3 Augustin, DJ                 Ludlowe                        39-05.00  
  4 Salata, Matthew              Brien McMaho                   39-00.00  
  5 Ghiorzi, Christian           Ludlowe                        37-08.00  
  6 Werner, Israel               Staples                        36-08.00  
  7 Jean, Clarentz               Brien McMaho                   34-08.00  
  8 Bairaktaris, Joseph          Staples                        31-04.00  
  9 Kennedy, Nicholas            Ludlowe                        31-00.00  
 10 Keeton, Geoffrey             Staples                        30-07.00  
 11 Borges, Bruno                Ludlowe                        30-02.00  
 12 Lozyniak, Stephen            Staples                        30-00.00  
 13 Kostohryz, Stephen           Brien McMaho                   29-00.00  
 14 Jumper, Harrison             Ridgefield                     28-04.00  
 15 LaFalce, Jarod               Ludlowe                        27-06.00  
 15 Fenstermacher, Kyle          Staples                        27-06.00  
 17 Marquez, Eduardo             Ridgefield                     26-09.00  
 18 Thomas, Francis              Ridgefield                     24-06.50  
 19 Schlierf, Kevin              Ridgefield                     23-05.00  
 20 Joyce, Patrick               Ridgefield                     19-03.00