Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2015 05:52 PM
      33rd  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/16/2015 to 1/17/2015       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.99  1/22/2011   Klarissa Ricks, Academy of Holy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quashira McIntosh         12 Hope                      7.25q 18 
  2 Alethia Moore             12 James Hillho              7.29q 16  7.281
  3 Karimah Senior            12 Medgar Evers              7.29q 19  7.285
  4 Leyshla Gonzalez          12 Lowell                    7.33q 11 
  5 Brenessa Thompson         12 Medgar Evers              7.34q 20 
  6 Ariel Strunkey            12 Taft Educati              7.35q 17 
  7 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                   7.38q 13 
  8 Michele Otaluka           12 South Windso              7.42q 14 
  9 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity Reg.                7.43q  5 
 10 Erica Snape               11 Wilbur Cross              7.45q  4 
 11 Mackenzie Evans           09 Midwood                   7.48q  2  7.473
 12 Marie-Josee' Ebwea-Bile   12 Benjamin Car              7.48q 15  7.474
 13 Leah Moran                11 Academy of H              7.51q  7  7.507
 13 Caroline O'Neil           10 Daniel Hand               7.51q 15  7.507
 15 Livvy Meyers              12 Scarsdale                 7.52q 14 
 16 Katelyn Long              12 Lawrencevill              7.53q  9 
 17 Jhanel Potts              11 Concord-Carl              7.55q 16  7.541
 18 Astia Innis               11 Taft Educati              7.55q  7  7.544
 19 Lauren Lyons              12 Benjamin Car              7.56q 12 
 20 Savanah Dubay             12 William Hall              7.60q 17  7.591
 21 Dymonic Tann              11 Manchester                7.60q 15  7.600
 22 Tiandra Robinson          10 Weaver                    7.61q  1 
 23 Asia Cornwall             10 Columbia                  7.63q  2 
 24 miach forehand            12 Uniondale                 7.66q  5 
 25 Kenese Getfield           09 East Hartfor              7.69   1  7.687
 25 Aiyana McIntryre          10 Academy of H              7.69   6  7.687
 27 Bria Henry                11 Medgar Evers              7.71  11  7.703
 28 Sarinnagh Budris          10 Concord-Carl              7.71   3  7.706
 29 Sarah Mehlman             12 Scarsdale                 7.71   4  7.707
 30 teasha mckoy              09 Germantown F              7.72   6 
 31 Elizabeth Price           11 Concord-Carl              7.73  12 
 32 Sara Kaye Freeman         12 Taft Educati              7.74   6 
 33 Charnice Anderson         11 Paul Robeson              7.75  20 
 34 Reid Simoncini            12 Ridgewood                 7.77   8 
 35 Melissa Haas              09 Shenendehowa              7.79  14  7.784
 35 Alexandra Pelletier       12 Cheshire                  7.79  17  7.784
 37 Latyana March             10 West Haven                7.79  10  7.786
 37 Rachael Ogbonna           11 Northwest Ca              7.79   5  7.786
 39 Renee Manosh              09 Burnt Hills-              7.80  13  7.791
 40 Lauren Wangenstein        12 Connetquot                7.80  11  7.796
 41 kyaira Coffin             12 Albany Acade              7.81  19  7.804
 42 Nakira Hall               09 Downingtown               7.81   3  7.806
 43 Saintphanie Porcenat      11 Danbury                   7.82   3  7.813
 44 Alivia Golden             12 West Springf              7.82  20  7.819
 45 Kristen Bayrakdarian      12 Scarsdale                 7.83   9 
 46 brianna mcGregor          09 Uniondale                 7.84  12 
 47 Alissa Beedle             12 Amity Reg.                7.85   1  7.844
 48 Lauren Powell             09 Nazareth Aca              7.85   4  7.849
 49 Mariah Provenzano         12 Saint Joseph              7.86  15  7.857
 50 Cailynn Joyner            11 West Haven                7.86   6  7.860
 51 Abbey Saia                11 Masuk                     7.87  18 
 52 Vanessa Brown             12 West Haven                7.88   3  7.878
 53 Meghan Cegielski          10 Yorktown                  7.88   8  7.880
 54 Taylor Davis              11 Conard                    7.89  15  7.884
 55 Debra Archer              12 Gen. Douglas              7.89  14  7.887
 56 Tara McGillicuddy         11 North Shore               7.89  16  7.890
 57 Janine Zumerchik          11 Cheshire                  7.90  16 
 58 Julia Dowd                11 Simsbury                  7.91   4 
 59 Jonay Battle              12 Columbia                  7.92   6  7.913
 60 Lauren Mandelkow          10 Hendrick Hud              7.92   2  7.915
 61 Isabelle Marino           10 Weymouth                  7.92  13  7.916
 62 Micayla Hopson            12 Northwest Ca              7.93  13 
 63 Kenzie McFarland          12 Masuk                     7.95   8 
 64 Michelle Rosenblum        10 Somers                    7.96  17  7.954
 65 Charlotte Manning         11 Weymouth                  7.96  17  7.960
 66 Britany Maragh            12 Nanuet                    7.97  13  7.964
 67 Lauren Henderson          11 Albany Acade              7.97  15  7.969
 68 Shalyn Fahey              12 Newtown                   7.98   7  7.976
 69 Jordan Shugdinis          09 Simsbury                  7.98   3  7.978
 70 Lauren Monnerat           12 Ridgewood                 7.99  10 
 71 taryn barrett             09 Germantown F              8.01  18  8.003
 71 Nia Fraser                11 William Hall              8.01  17  8.003
 73 Jessie Dowd               10 Simsbury                  8.01  13  8.005
 74 Tamera McCray             10 West Haven                8.02   1  8.016
 75 Camryn Wesoloskie         10 Manchester                8.02   9  8.018
 76 Abigail Smith             11 Rocky Hill                8.03  19  8.023
 77 Kelsey Geddes             12 Northwest Ca              8.03  11  8.028
 78 Natalia Pereira           11 Danbury                   8.04   9 
 79 Madison Blakeslee         09 Sacred Heart              8.05  19  8.047
 80 Abby Tobias               10 West Springf              8.05  20  8.049
 80 Brooke Mercaldi           11 Masuk                     8.05   8  8.049
 82 Briana Wiel               12 East Haven                8.06   1  8.053
 83 Joy Lee                   12 Tatnall                   8.06  20  8.056
 84 Eleanna sakoulas          09 Albany Acade              8.07   5 
 85 Fiona Shea                11 Columbia                  8.08  16 
 86 Jennifer Fernandez        10 East Hartfor              8.09   6  8.081
 87 Destiny Hughes-Barnes     11 Hope                      8.09   2  8.086
 88 Andrea Polvere            10 Somers                    8.09  10  8.087
 89 Jessica Howe              11 Southington               8.10  13  8.091
 89 Annie Coleman             11 East Haven                8.10  14  8.091
 91 Christine Campisi         12 Rye Country               8.10   4  8.093
 92 Eloise Bavier             09 Conard                    8.11  15  8.102
 93 Deazia Lewis              12 Manchester                8.11  17  8.104
 94 Niyah Jennings            10 Downingtown               8.11   6  8.107
 95 Sarah Pierpont            10 Cheshire                  8.13   4 
 96 Brittney Lundy            11 Northwest Ca              8.14   9  8.131
 97 Elise Savino              11 Bristol Cent              8.14  14  8.136
 98 Kiara Birch               10 Campus Magne              8.17   3  8.165
 99 Stephanie Sanchez         11 Manchester                8.17  11  8.167
100 Meyah Romeo               12 Campus Magne              8.18   7 
101 Haley Bothwell            09 Sacred Heart              8.19   9 
102 Celeste Costello          10 North Shore               8.20  11  8.192
103 Sabrina Piccinini         11 Rye Country               8.20  20  8.195
104 Kaitlin Winiarski         10 Moorestown                8.20  14  8.199
105 Crystal Fernandez         11 Bellport                  8.23   5 
106 Kari LaPierre             12 Burnt Hills-              8.24   5  8.234
107 Amani Dash                10 Westbury                  8.24  10  8.237
108 Lauren Carbonara          09 North Shore               8.27   2 
109 Samantha Smith            11 Connetquot                8.28   7 
110 Emily Fieseler             8 Connetquot                8.29   4 
111 Molly Bean                11 Weymouth                  8.31  18  8.303
112 Erin Halasinski           12 Sacred Heart              8.31  12  8.304
113 Mehreen Hussain           12 Conard                    8.31   1  8.310
114 Vy-Ha Nguyen              09 Hendrick Hud              8.32  10 
115 Raquel Romano             12 Southington               8.33  19 
116 Amber Horsford            10 Westbury                  8.35  12 
117 Mya Hall                  09 Christ the K              8.37  11  8.363
118 Kiana Trent               10 Bellport                  8.37   8  8.364
119 Kacey Brown               09 Hendrick Hud              8.38  12 
120 Mai LeMeur                11 Lauralton Ha              8.41   7  8.404
121 Presley Elletson          10 Lauralton Ha              8.41  10  8.406
122 Bella Flippili            11 Gen. Douglas              8.44  15 
123 Essence Sommers           10 Bellport                  8.49  16  8.488
124 Emily Chuang              11 Clarence                  8.49   1  8.490
125 Tiffany Easy              11 Westbury                  8.54   7 
126 Naomi Rivard              09 Woodstock Ac              8.56   2 
127 Alyce Sanchez             12 East Hartfor              8.60  18 
128 Elise Porter              10 Burnt Hills-              8.62   3 
129 Tayler Riddick            09 Southington               8.64  20 
130 Marina Skelly             09 Connetquot                8.65   4 
131 Medina Mulic              11 Christ the K              8.70  18  8.693
131 Kimberly Bourgeois        10 Yorktown                  8.70  18  8.693
133 Kaylie Tighe              10 Cold Spring               8.74   9 
134 Mary Rose Finnigan        10 Lauralton Ha              8.93  12 
135 Alyssa Gennusa            09 Bellport                  8.99   8 
136 Sophia Insinga            09 Cold Spring               9.10   8 
137 Katherine Kaye            10 Cold Spring               9.13   5 
138 Bethany Hodgson           11 Cold Spring               9.15   7 
139 Taylor Lennert            11 Clarence                  9.17  10 
 -- Alexia Kochin             12 Bristol Cent                FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.99  1/22/2011   Klarissa Ricks, Academy of Holy             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Karimah Senior            12 Medgar Evers              7.12q  1  7.116
  1 Quashira McIntosh         12 Hope                      7.12q  3  7.116
  3 Brenessa Thompson         12 Medgar Evers              7.17q  2 
  4 Alethia Moore             12 James Hillho              7.23q  2 
  5 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                   7.31q  3 
  6 Ariel Strunkey            12 Taft Educati              7.33q  3 
  7 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity Reg.                7.35q  1 
  8 Lauren Lyons              12 Benjamin Car              7.38q  3 
  9 Leyshla Gonzalez          12 Lowell                    7.45   1 
 10 Michele Otaluka           12 South Windso              7.49   2  7.481
 11 Tiandra Robinson          10 Weaver                    7.49   1  7.483
 12 Jhanel Potts              11 Concord-Carl              7.50   2 
 13 Katelyn Long              12 Lawrencevill              7.52   1  7.517
 14 Caroline O'Neil           10 Daniel Hand               7.52   2  7.519
 15 Savanah Dubay             12 William Hall              7.54   2 
 16 Erica Snape               11 Wilbur Cross              7.55   1  7.544
 17 Leah Moran                11 Academy of H              7.55   3  7.546
 18 miach forehand            12 Uniondale                 7.56   3  7.557
 19 Mackenzie Evans           09 Midwood                   7.56   2  7.558
 20 Astia Innis               11 Taft Educati              7.57   3  7.563
 21 Livvy Meyers              12 Scarsdale                 7.57   1  7.564
 22 Dymonic Tann              11 Manchester                7.60   1 
 23 Asia Cornwall             10 Columbia                  7.78   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.99  1/22/2011   Klarissa Ricks, Academy of Holy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenessa Thompson         12 Medgar Evers              7.04  
  2 Quashira McIntosh         12 Hope                      7.09  
  3 Karimah Senior            12 Medgar Evers              7.13  
  4 Ariel Strunkey            12 Taft Educati              7.22  
  5 Alethia Moore             12 James Hillho              7.27  
  6 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                   7.30  
  7 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity Reg.                7.34  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 55.16  1/21/2012   Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Crawford           11 Paul Robeson             54.95*  1 
  2 Arianne Strunkey          12 Taft Educati             55.65   1 
  3 D'Jai Baker               11 Benjamin Car             55.78   1 
  4 Emma Gallegher            12 Benjamin Car             56.42   2 
  5 Sarah Knowles             12 Shenendehowa             56.56   2 
  6 Latoya Stewart            11 Paul Robeson             56.57   2 
  7 Paris Peoples             09 Benjamin Car             56.68   1 
  8 JaNai Cameron             12 Medgar Evers             57.43  21 
  9 Emma Koether              12 Fairfield Lu             58.10   4 
 10 kristina cherrington      11 Uniondale                58.65   3 
 11 Tonija Spencer            12 James Hillho             58.74   6 
 12 Samantha-Jo Hartmayer     12 Shelton                  58.90  20 
 13 Mikeisha Kelly            12 Colonie                  58.95   5 
 14 Lauren Lyons              12 Benjamin Car             59.34   3 
 15 Jaliyah White             12 James Hillho             59.36   5 
 16 Quashira McIntosh         12 Hope                     59.39   2 
 17 Natalie Sopchak           12 Gen. Douglas             59.40   5 
 18 Sydney Sopchak            12 Gen. Douglas             59.41   6 
 19 Eketa Roberts             12 Paul Robeson             59.47   4 
 20 Ariel Claxton             10 Lawrencevill             59.48   5 
 21 Hannah Loder              10 Academy of H             59.66   5 
 22 Luana Bowers              12 Cardinal Spe             59.99   6 
 23 Asia Jinks                10 Uniondale                60.03   7 
 24 Jinjer Pearce             11 Rye Country              60.38   4 
 25 Elizabeth McMahon         09 Conard                   60.61  16 
 26 Ronke Osipitan            12 Colonie                  60.62   8 
 27 Daniella Griffith         09 Medgar Evers             60.62  21 
 28 Lila Holmes               11 Conestoga                61.05   7 
 29 Rachel Hurst              12 Fairfield Lu             61.13   4 
 30 Isis Hack                 11 Hope                     61.29   8 
 31 Allyson Oertel            11 Colonie                  61.33  16 
 32 Briyanna Labbie           10 Wethersfield             61.38  12 
 33 Julia Sprout              11 Tolland                  61.55   7 
 34 Kaitlin Close             12 Academy of H             61.62   6 
 35 Thea General              12 Campus Magne             61.79  10 
 36 Olivia Robbins            11 Shenendehowa             61.98   7 
 37 Jillian Mehlman           10 Scarsdale                61.99  11 
 38 Megan Turner              12 Downingtown              62.02   8 
 39 Sara Salavitabar          10 Downingtown              62.12  12 
 40 Ashell Tisin              12 Midwood                  62.14   8 
 41 Halimah Roberson          10 Newark                   62.15   4 
 42 Bryana Padula             10 Connetquot               62.19   8 
 43 Valerie Reiling           10 Concord-Carl             62.22  15 
 44 Erin Cassano              09 Gen. Douglas             62.31  15 
 45 Whitney Jackson           12 Hope                     62.35  10 
 46 Brittany Coleman          11 Conestoga                62.60  14 
 47 Chelsea Smith             10 Manchester               62.69  10 
 48 Vanessa Ortiz             11 Downingtown              62.77   9 
 49 Sophia Vergados           10 Lowell                   62.96  13 
 50 Elyse Manosh              12 Burnt Hills-             63.10   8 
 51 Jenna Wilson              12 Conestoga                63.11  14 
 52 Amanda Tredway            12 Downingtown              63.22   9 
 53 Olivia Turk               09 Danbury                  63.22  11 
 54 Analise Kirby             12 Shenendehowa             63.33  11 
 55 Maggie O'Keefe            12 Scarsdale                63.41   9 
 56 Catherine Walker          11 Rye Country              63.65  16 
 57 Lauren Monnerat           12 Ridgewood                63.72  10 
 58 Emma Sullivan             11 Weymouth                 63.80  17 
 59 Lucie Gildehaus           10 Concord-Carl             63.81   9 
 60 Shaunpel Lord             12 South Shore              63.83  21 
 61 Kerri Long                12 Weymouth                 63.86  11 
 62 Tejera Lawkin             12 Paul Robeson             63.97   5 
 63 Arianah Denoon            11 Midwood                  64.01  11 
 64 Rebecca Kearns            12 Scarsdale                64.04  13 
 65 Lexi McCarthy-Prete       12 Nazareth Aca             64.18  10 
 66 Maddie Herman             11 Conestoga                64.22  13 
 67 Andrea Polvere            10 Somers                   64.23  16 
 68 Megan Kikosicki           11 East Haven               64.26  21 
 69 Gabriela Collado          12 Danbury                  64.38   9 
 70 Lauren Powell             09 Nazareth Aca             64.56  12 
 71 Devanee Baskerville       10 Colonie                  64.62  17 
 72 Wilmarie Rodriguez        12 Newington                64.65   7 
 73 Alicia Palmer             11 Northwest Ca             64.68  18 
 74 Ellen Zammarchi           09 Tatnall                  64.78  12 
 75 Emily Wielk               11 Sacred Heart             64.89  13 
 76 Madison Adams             11 Burnt Hills-             64.91  13 
 77 Ramatoulaye Sonko         11 Medgar Evers             64.93   9 
 78 Nadia Wilson              11 Shelton                  65.01  20 
 79 Hannah Dougherty          11 Fairfield Wa             65.02  17 
 80 Julia Wicklund            12 Westerly                 65.17  19 
 81 Courtney Pabst            12 Bellport                 65.21  12 
 82 Annelise Depman           12 Saint Basil              65.23  14 
 83 Kendra Riley              12 Tatnall                  65.31  17 
 84 Louisa Gminski            11 Red Bank Cat             65.32  15 
 85 Katie Doran               10 Weymouth                 65.43  17 
 86 Sirette Vicenty           11 Bunnell                  65.46  17 
 87 Jenna Stillman            10 Gen. Douglas             65.51  18 
 88 Lauren Hall               12 Great Valley             65.53  13 
 89 Reid Simoncini            12 Ridgewood                65.58  16 
 90 Sullie Desmond            11 Fairfield Lu             65.73  11 
 91 Emma Baudo                 8 Cold Spring              66.07  15 
 92 Stephanie Zdazenski       12 Christ the K             66.19  10 
 93 Julia Darlak              10 Clarence                 66.61  14 
 94 Alexandra Passannante     10 Connetquot               67.30  18 
 95 Bridget Clancy            12 Nanuet                   67.60  20 
 96 Andrea Russo              12 Cheshire                 67.79  19 
 97 Maggie Hahn               09 Cold Spring              67.81  18 
 98 Tess LeBarron             12 Weymouth                 67.83  19 
 99 Alexis Morales            10 Lowell                   67.86  12 
100 Gianna Spencer            12 Lowell                   68.07  16 
101 Joy Lee                   12 Tatnall                  68.13  18 
102 Hannah Melly              11 Connetquot               68.84  20 
103 Daniqua Woods             11 Christ the K             69.59  14 
104 Angelique Allan           11 South Shore              70.37  21 
105 Maryam Salawu             10 Westbury                 71.65  14 
106 Juliet Insinga            10 Cold Spring              71.96  18 
107 Lesbeth Roque             10 Westbury                 72.05  20 
108 Kaitlin Winiarski         10 Moorestown               72.06  19 
109 Maria Aruanna             10 Bellport                 74.07  15 
110 Emily Cappucci            11 Cold Spring              77.50  19 
 -- Chevell Burgess           11 Hope                       DNF   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 2:09.67  1/19/2013   Sabrina Southerland, Benjamin Car         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 sarah walker              11 Germantown F           2:10.52   1 
  2 Karli Visconto            12 Nazareth Aca           2:15.44   1 
  3 Elise Claffey             12 Great Valley           2:16.85   1 
  4 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick      12 Benjamin Car           2:17.03   1 
  5 Anna Sulger               12 Darien                 2:17.77   2 
  6 Talia Williams            11 Clarence               2:19.03   1 
  7 Emily Crounse             11 Shenendehowa           2:19.46   2 
  8 Kelsey Swanson            12 Tolland                2:19.50   1 
  9 Shalah Means              09 Benjamin Car           2:20.47   2 
 10 Nicollette Agosinacchio   11 Gen. Douglas           2:20.84   1 
 11 Kelly Higgins             11 Weymouth               2:20.90   2 
 12 Rhemi Toth                11 Weston                 2:21.52   1 
 13 Meg Wilson                11 Concord-Carl           2:21.68   3 
 14 Kirsten Kaminski          12 Colonie                2:22.64   5 
 15 Leah Sarkisian            09 Danbury                2:22.65   3 
 16 Gabrielle Ferrigine       11 Red Bank Cat           2:22.67   2 
 17 brigit andersson          12 Germantown F           2:23.58   2 
 18 Crosby Spiess             11 Great Valley           2:23.84   1 
 19 Maddy VanBlunk            10 Downingtown            2:23.84   3 
 20 Helena Masiello           12 Columbia               2:24.55   5 
 21 Nicole Werner             10 Weston                 2:24.58   3 
 22 Leah Rivers               10 Wilbur Cross           2:24.86   5 
 23 Leah Anderson             10 Cardinal Spe           2:25.21   2 
 24 Hannah Reinhardt          11 Clarence               2:25.99   2 
 25 Lauren Cenci              12 Northwest Ca           2:26.02   5 
 26 Claudia Schatz            12 Wilbur Cross           2:26.43   5 
 27 Abby Harris               10 Shenendehowa           2:26.48   4 
 28 Abigail Turco             10 Shelton                2:26.50   7 
 29 Shannen Kerin             11 Colonie                2:26.65   4 
 30 Mahal Alvarez-Backus      12 Middlesex Sc           2:26.73   3 
 31 Tabitha Wismer            12 Great Valley           2:26.83   3 
 32 Alexis Scott              12 Burnt Hills-           2:27.19   5 
 33 Mimi Fellowes             10 Weston                 2:27.22   3 
 34 Olivia Watson             12 Weston                 2:27.53   4 
 35 Rachel Beston             11 Newark                 2:27.69   4 
 36 Isabella Iadicicco        10 Bellport               2:27.85   4 
 37 Dana Warner               12 Clarence               2:28.06   2 
 38 Abby Llanos               12 Danbury                2:28.07   4 
 39 Alexa McGuire             12 Lowell                 2:28.61   4 
 40 Julia Cangialosi          11 Red Bank Cat           2:28.82   4 
 41 Jill Reinhardt            11 Tatnall                2:28.83   5 
 42 Kelly Cleary              12 Ridgewood              2:28.89   3 
 43 Alison Ambrosecchio       12 Westhill               2:28.91   4 
 44 Leah Rosenfeld            11 Ridgewood              2:29.01   4 
 45 Alexandra DeLuca          11 Bethel                 2:29.45   7 
 46 Lexi VanBlunk             10 Downingtown            2:29.63   3 
 47 Katherine (Katie) Guilbo  12 Columbia               2:29.88   5 
 48 Maggie Nickerson          11 Concord-Carl           2:30.52   6 
 49 Maya Watt                 10 Somers                 2:30.63   6 
 50 Noelle Saxe               10 Colonie                2:31.40   6 
 51 Jalissa Casimir           10 Uniondale              2:31.78   7 
 52 Kalynne Green             11 Shenendehowa           2:31.92   5 
 53 Kiana Rocco               12 Sacred Heart           2:32.46   7 
 54 Lindsay Richter           12 Conestoga              2:32.84   7 
 55 Quinn Igram               12 Fairfield Wa           2:33.59   6 
 56 Madison Piel              11 Mercy                  2:33.77   7 
 57 Caleigh Ruais             11 Connetquot             2:34.15   5 
 58 Madeleine Vogel           09 Academy of H           2:34.44   6 
 59 Margaret Byrne            12 Conard                 2:34.61   3 
 60 Katie Melly               10 Somers                 2:34.80   6 
 61 Olivia Gill               10 Shelton                2:35.01   7 
 62 Tori Dugan                12 Colonie                2:35.06   6 
 63 Roey Mappa                11 Fairfield Wa           2:35.13   6 
 64 Sam Rowley                12 Newark                 2:35.46   6 
 65 Olivia Nikac              10 Nanuet                 2:35.53   6 
 66 Khylie Hill               12 Manchester             2:35.76   7 
 67 Ciara Duggan              10 Weymouth               2:37.57   7 
 68 Alicia Polak              11 Lowell                 2:37.80   6 
 69 Sarah Killeen             12 Burnt Hills-           2:41.80   6 
 70 Eve Kennedy               09 Hendrick Hud           2:45.99   7 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:53.84  2008        Jillian King, Scotia-Glenville, NY        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              11 Wilbur Cross           4:58.82   1 
  2 Kaley Richards            11 Lowell                 5:03.41   1 
  3 Isabelle Harouche         12 Cold Spring            5:05.37   1 
  4 MaryKate McNamara         12 Red Bank Cat           5:07.83   1 
  5 Nichole Barger            12 Cumberland             5:10.02   1 
  6 Katarina Ho               10 North Kingst           5:12.38   2 
  7 Kacie Higgins             11 Weymouth               5:13.54   2 
  8 Caroline Foley            10 Tatnall                5:13.74   2 
  9 Kaitlyn Hebert            12 Glastonbury            5:14.58   1 
 10 Kat DeLoreto              10 Tolland                5:16.28   3 
 11 Courtney Akerley          12 Tolland                5:16.39   3 
 12 Reagan Bustamante         11 West Springf           5:18.11   2 
 13 Hannah Fleming            12 Ridgefield             5:18.23   2 
 14 Randi Burr                09 Westerly               5:19.75   2 
 15 Jenna GasparrinI          11 Immaculate             5:20.12   3 
 16 Haley Hasty               12 Rockville              5:20.32   4 
 17 Emma Planck               10 Downingtown            5:20.41   3 
 18 Gwen Geisler              10 Conard                 5:22.39   4 
 19 Bridgid Selfors           10 Mercy                  5:23.91   2 
 20 Annamarie Shultz          11 Conestoga              5:24.44   3 
 21 Emily Karl                 8 Connetquot             5:25.33   5 
 22 Danielle Marcone          10 Immaculate             5:25.55   2 
 23 Ailish Durcan             10 Pearl River            5:25.73   5 
 24 Talia Staiger             12 Mercy                  5:26.12   4 
 25 Kiera Bothwell            10 West Springf           5:26.77   3 
 26 Emily Keast               10 West Springf           5:26.78   3 
 27 Kelly Iocca               10 Connetquot             5:27.04   4 
 28 Emma Bayuk                11 Newtown                5:28.39   4 
 29 Elizabeth Perez-Bossut    11 Benjamin Car           5:28.41   1 
 30 Kayla Jones               12 West Chester           5:28.64   3 
 31 Elise Maddalone           09 Shenendehowa           5:28.72   5 
 32 Kelsey Bordash            10 Ridgefield             5:28.90   4 
 33 Johanna Nasman            11 Conestoga              5:28.93   3 
 34 Alexandra Richards        11 Lowell                 5:29.19   4 
 35 Erin Tressler             10 Newtown                5:29.24   4 
 36 Catherine Rayward         12 Pearl River            5:30.02   2 
 37 Quinn Teklits             10 Tatnall                5:32.24   3 
 38 Susannah Martin           10 Staples                5:32.68   5 
 39 Lauren Daddi              09 Cheshire               5:32.77   5 
 40 Elisabeth French          12 Staples                5:32.97   5 
 41 Katharine Smith           11 Staples                5:33.28   5 
 42 Maggie DesRosiers         11 Scarsdale              5:35.83   5 
 43 Sarah Soja                11 Simsbury               5:38.32   5 
 44 Mariah Jno-Charles        12 Bellport               5:38.77   4 
 45 Hannah Laughlin           11 Lowell                 5:40.56   4 
 46 Andrea Squeri             11 Downingtown            5:45.88   5 
 47 Jessica Squeri            11 Downingtown            5:46.53   5 
 48 Kaitlin Bakas             11 South Windso           5:51.31   5 
 49 Rachael Suhie             11 Manchester             5:52.64   3 
 50 Emily DiNallo             09 Shenendehowa           5:55.35   4 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 9:31.65  1/21/2012   Samantha Nadel, North Shore               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carleen Jeffers           12 Ridgewood             10:09.51   1 
  2 Katrina Patterson         10 Clarence              10:10.84   1 
  3 Caitlin Swanson           11 Tolland               10:13.68   1 
  4 Katherine Lee             09 Shoreham-Wad          10:15.70   1 
  5 Rachel Beston             11 Newark                10:15.95   3 
  6 Bethany Nunnery           11 North Kingst          10:16.48   2 
  7 Julia Guerra              11 Indian Hills          10:16.56   1 
  8 Reilly Siebert            09 Syosset               10:16.73   3 
  9 Valerie Romero            11 Sachem East           10:17.70   1 
 10 Diana Vizza               11 North Shore           10:18.71   1 
 11 Elizabeth Perez-Bossut    11 Benjamin Car          10:19.17   2 
 12 Daniela LoCastro          11 Cold Spring           10:19.93   1 
 13 Grace Moore               11 Sanford H. C          10:20.63   1 
 14 Haley Hasty               12 Rockville             10:23.66   2 
 15 Jenna GasparrinI          11 Immaculate            10:24.31   4 
 16 Kaitlyn Ohrtman           11 Shoreham-Wad          10:24.41   4 
 17 Eva Scott                 09 Burnt Hills-          10:26.33   2 
 18 Alexandra Hays            10 Shoreham-Wad          10:27.16   4 
 19 Danielle Jordan           11 Shenendehowa          10:28.68   2 
 20 Emily Acker               12 Albany Acade          10:31.59   2 
 21 Cara Sherman              12 Mohonasen             10:32.39   3 
 22 Danielle Marcone          10 Immaculate            10:33.03   3 
 23 Stacie Nadel              12 North Shore           10:34.75   2 
 24 Hayley Collins            10 Tolland               10:37.11   3 
 25 MacKenzie Pias            11 Mercy                 10:37.33   3 
 26 Megan Cronk               11 Red Bank Cat          10:37.83   3 
 27 Emily Digman              11 Burnt Hills-          10:38.21   1 
 28 Charlotte Hartman         09 Shenendehowa          10:40.42   2 
 29 Helen Chavey              12 William Hall          10:40.46   2 
 30 Mary Lynch                11 Wilton                10:43.88   3 
 31 Carolyn Pellegrini        12 Colonie               10:44.29   4 
 32 Gracie Eckstein           12 Red Bank Cat          10:46.20   2 
 33 Amanda Chambers           10 Colonie               10:46.53   3 
 34 Kaylee Scott              12 Academy of H          10:47.62   2 
 35 Caitlin O'Hare            09 Red Bank Cat          10:47.66   2 
 36 Tori Spiezio              11 Greenwich-NY          10:48.08   3 
 37 Mary Borkoski              8 Pearl River           10:48.90   3 
 38 Brooke Madry              12 Nanuet                10:48.92   3 
 39 Lindsey Chen              10 Conard                10:51.65   4 
 40 Lily Digman                8 Burnt Hills-          10:51.76   3 
 41 Stephanie Bazan           11 North Shore           10:52.28   3 
 42 Caroline Hartman          11 Shenendehowa          10:52.36   4 
 43 Ana Suarez                12 West Springf          10:52.86   4 
 44 Emily Rienzo              12 Red Bank Cat          10:53.69   3 
 45 Amy Laverty               11 Cumberland            10:54.11   2 
 46 Angelee Parmar            11 Staples               10:54.51   4 
 47 Karli Murphy              11 Sachem East           10:54.61   3 
 48 Kristina Watrobski        11 Shenendehowa          10:54.91   4 
 49 Ashley Betts              12 Weymouth              10:54.96   2 
 50 Kristin Hughes            11 Glastonbury           10:55.52   3 
 51 Cyrene Nicholas           11 Branford              10:55.66   3 
 52 Samantha DeStefani        09 Syosset               10:59.37   4 
 53 Angela Castronuovo        09 Carmel                11:00.30   4 
 54 Allison McArdle           11 Glastonbury           11:00.73   4 
 55 Marina Jerry              11 Burnt Hills-          11:01.19   4 
 56 Kristin McAlonen          09 Burnt Hills-          11:01.70   4 
 57 griffin kaulbach          10 Germantown F          11:01.88   4 
 58 Morgan Nerud              11 North Shore           11:02.00   3 
 59 Rachel Ruggiero           09 Sachem East           11:02.93   3 
 60 Kaila DiCaprio            09 Burnt Hills-          11:03.47   4 
 61 Maya Mualem               10 Great Neck N          11:04.70   4 
 62 Kayla Beovich             11 Syosset               11:04.72   4 
 63 Erin Angelillo            11 Southington           11:04.92   4 
 64 Gabi Galletta             10 Fairfield Wa          11:06.93   5 
 65 Samantha Law              09 Great Neck N          11:07.10   5 
 66 Francesca Lilly            8 Shoreham-Wad          11:07.62   5 
 67 Mikayla Fosina            09 Brien McMaho          11:07.72   4 
 68 Tracy Go                  11 Syosset               11:07.76   4 
 69 Kristen Carbone           11 Nanuet                11:08.79   5 
 70 Kathleen Murphy           09 Weston                11:09.58   4 
 71 Lauren Daddi              09 Cheshire              11:10.05   4 
 72 Olivia Gorski             11 Ridgefield            11:10.82   4 
 73 Marilyn O'Brien           09 Colonie               11:10.92   5 
 74 Kaylee Stebbins           11 Glastonbury           11:12.72   4 
 75 Olivia Lomascolo          09 Shenendehowa          11:13.59   5 
 76 Anabel Gregg               8 Greenwich-NY          11:14.17   5 
 77 Julia Demsey              10 Cumberland            11:14.54   4 
 78 Sabrina Rautter           12 New Fairfiel          11:14.79   1 
 79 Sofia DeJordy              8 Seton Cathol          11:15.44   4 
 80 Zoe Stricoff              12 Syosset               11:16.32   5 
 81 Skylar Sweet              10 Burnt Hills-          11:16.58   6 
 82 Sarah Mawdsley            11 Newtown               11:16.92   6 
 83 Brooke Wright              7 Greenwich-NY          11:16.94   5 
 84 Lexie Smith                8 Shoreham-Wad          11:18.02   5 
 85 Alexandra Ross            09 Glastonbury           11:18.68   6 
 86 Kate Halabi               12 Darien                11:18.97   5 
 87 Caitlin O'Hehir           09 Sachem East           11:18.99   5 
 88 Jillian Manfredi          11 Sachem East           11:19.91   3 
 89 Colleen McLaughlin        12 Weymouth              11:19.98   4 
 90 Amanda Kuczo              12 Fairfield Wa          11:21.99   7 
 91 Jess Lohret               12 Branford              11:22.87   5 
 92 Elisabeth Rott            10 Clarence              11:22.94   3 
 93 Ava Kelley                10 Ridgefield            11:23.53   5 
 94 Kaite Schillaci           12 Colonie               11:24.42   5 
 95 Sarah Radziewicz          10 Fairfield Wa          11:25.27   5 
 96 Hannah Albert             12 Mercy                 11:25.44   4 
 97 Nadya Resnick             09 Sanford H. C          11:25.64   6 
 98 Aleena Zaidi              10 Syosset               11:25.79   7 
 99 Abby Snyder               11 West Springf          11:26.19   5 
100 Diana Kirkman             10 Immaculate            11:26.27   5 
101 Haley Greene              10 Ridgefield            11:26.80   3 
102 Kelly Walsh               12 Fairfield Lu          11:27.18   6 
103 Alyssa Freiman            12 William Hall          11:27.63   6 
104 Giullianna Vullo          10 St. John the          11:27.80   5 
105 Wade Lacey                12 Albany Acade          11:28.32   4 
106 Natalie Badding           10 Clarence              11:28.61   5 
107 Victoria Liu              10 Great Neck N          11:29.46   5 
108 Elise Hallstead-Williams  10 Mercy                 11:30.11   6 
109 sydney Adams              11 Trumbull              11:30.31   5 
110 Sam Pelley                12 Weymouth              11:30.54   6 
111 Lauren Perkowski          11 Southington           11:30.62   7 
112 Nina Mellin               10 Wilton                11:30.66   7 
113 Julia Furmanek            09 Farmington            11:31.01   6 
114 Meaghan Podlaski          12 Colonie               11:31.19   6 
115 Cailey Welch               8 North Shore           11:31.65   4 
116 Emilia Callery            09 Darien                11:31.67   7 
117 Catherine Phelps          12 Shenendehowa          11:32.89   5 
118 Emma Rivera                8 North Shore           11:34.68   4 
119 Ashley Oropallo           10 Colonie               11:34.94   7 
120 Keegan Simonsen           09 Fairfield Lu          11:35.41   7 
121 Samantha Pellegrini       09 Colonie               11:36.03   7 
122 Hanah Leventhal            8 North Shore           11:36.63   5 
123 Olivia Spinosa            10 Fairfield Wa          11:36.63   6 
124 Monica Morra              11 North Shore           11:36.75   6 
125 Emily Meehan              10 Great Valley          11:36.99   3 
126 Allison Schleier          11 St. John the          11:37.40   6 
127 Courtney Cosgrove         10 Branford              11:37.54   6 
128 Catherine Myers           10 Southington           11:38.92   7 
129 Erin Munley               11 Staples               11:39.02   6 
130 Kaitlin Veigl             11 Sachem East           11:39.61   6 
131 Christina Ray              8 Clarence              11:41.42   6 
132 Mary McGuinness           12 Burnt Hills-          11:42.03   5 
133 Kayla Boswell             11 Tatnall               11:42.41   6 
134 Rachel Budenhagan         10 Weston                11:43.00   5 
135 Sam Savage                12 Darien                11:43.51   6 
136 Tatum Naylor              11 Clarence              11:44.48   6 
137 Sara O'Leary              10 Colonie               11:44.58   9 
138 Jesse Gaiti               10 Connetquot            11:47.23   6 
139 Jillian Perkins           12 Greenwich-NY          11:47.67   7 
140 Molly Davidson            12 Fairfield Wa          11:47.76   6 
141 Hailey Rosenbaum          10 Syosset               11:47.98   9 
142 Kelly Fielder             11 St. John the          11:49.28   5 
143 Rachel Maue               10 Ridgefield            11:50.21   5 
144 Annie Fiorillo            12 St. John the          11:50.65   6 
145 Hally Bello               09 North Shore           11:51.23   6 
146 Meghan Martin             10 Glastonbury           11:53.18   6 
147 Amanda Hamel              12 Southington           11:53.41   9 
148 Briana Benitez            10 Connetquot            11:54.01   7 
149 Kaeli Baker               12 Farmington            11:54.69   5 
150 Cortney Evola             12 Sachem East           11:54.81   7 
151 Tierney Latham            10 Syosset               11:55.13   5 
152 Lindsay Marmor            09 Syosset               11:55.20   8 
153 Emma Cronin                7 Greenwich-NY          11:55.46   8 
154 Anna Leatherwood          10 Fairfield Lu          11:55.86   7 
155 Olivia Allen              09 Glastonbury           11:56.00   7 
156 Allyson Newman            10 Syosset               11:56.05   9 
157 Olivia Owen               11 Weymouth              11:56.26   6 
158 Angela Barton             12 Bristol Cent          11:56.60   9 
159 Madison Clarke            09 Colonie               11:56.94   8 
160 Victoria Kirkman          11 Immaculate            11:57.01   8 
161 Gillian Hixson            12 William Hall          11:57.05   8 
162 Shannon Ducey             11 Immaculate            11:57.22   6 
163 Madison Findley           09 Newtown               11:57.69   7 
164 Chloe Littell             09 Greenwich-NY          11:57.89   6 
165 McKenzie Burns            11 Mohonasen             11:58.58   8 
166 Hannah Rumble             11 Weymouth              11:58.66   7 
167 Tesa Beiter               10 Clarence              11:59.06   6 
168 Elizabeth Brazukas        11 Saint Basil           11:59.30   4 
169 Victoria DeMasi           10 Shenendehowa          11:59.39   8 
170 Kaylen Hughes             09 Glastonbury           11:59.96   7 
171 Abigail Dilbone            7 Mohonasen             12:00.72   9 
172 Elisabeth Van Tassell     09 Somers                12:01.21   3 
173 Gwen Byrne                11 Ridgefield            12:01.31   7 
174 Mia Tompkins              12 Mercy                 12:01.73   6 
175 Kelsey Miller             11 Newtown               12:01.81   8 
176 Anna Sherman               8 Mohonasen             12:02.48   9 
177 Kristen LaBianca          09 Syosset               12:02.68   9 
178 Alize Rodriguez           10 Southington           12:03.32   9 
179 Jessica Ohle              12 Nanuet                12:04.10   8 
180 Christina Garbarino       10 Sanford H. C          12:05.49   8 
181 Nicole Caputo             11 Darien                12:06.98   8 
182 Danielle Fossett          09 North Shore           12:07.45   7 
183 Lindsay Farrell           12 Clarence              12:08.48   6 
184 Madison Asbury            09 Downingtown           12:09.36   8 
185 Katherine Mellitt         12 Southington           12:10.93   9 
186 Corrine Bernd             09 Clarence              12:11.64   7 
187 Samantha Rossi            11 Fairfield Lu          12:12.27   8 
188 Grace Hartfiel-Carr       10 Burnt Hills-          12:14.02   6 
189 Courtney Hackman          12 North Shore           12:14.46   7 
190 Melissa Palma             11 East Haven            12:15.02   9 
191 Isabelle Bader            11 Shenendehowa          12:15.15   9 
192 Clare Gervino             12 Nazareth Aca          12:16.35   7 
193 Anneleise Troidle         11 Branford              12:17.07   6 
194 Justine Roth              12 Nanuet                12:18.01   9 
195 Monika Farmer             12 Connetquot            12:18.77   7 
196 Katherine Doering         12 North Shore           12:19.54   7 
197 Ashley Harten             12 Sanford H. C          12:19.69   8 
198 Sarah Machina             11 Shenendehowa          12:20.77   9 
199 Taylor Coursey            12 William Hall          12:21.17   8 
199 Anya Liotta               11 Downingtown           12:21.17   9 
201 Madison Stealey            7 Colonie               12:21.58   9 
202 Bridget Geraghty          10 Colonie               12:21.90   9 
203 Paroma Lahiri             09 Shenendehowa          12:22.26   9 
204 Caitlin Roig              09 Shenendehowa          12:23.21   8 
205 Lindsey Podlaski          09 Colonie               12:24.20   9 
206 Sarah Sherman             12 Shenendehowa          12:24.34   8 
207 Marissa Marfurt           11 Clarence              12:24.51   6 
208 Jourdyn Nicholson         09 Mohonasen             12:25.62   9 
209 Isabelle Rasziewicz       10 Fairfield Wa          12:26.69   8 
210 Carly Napoli              10 Sachem East           12:26.86   8 
211 Audrey Pryll               8 Clarence              12:27.78   7 
212 Rachel Edlund             11 Conard                12:28.29   9 
213 Lizzie Hammerburger       12 Sacred Heart          12:29.17   9 
214 Mary Grace Rizzo          12 Shenendehowa          12:29.55   8 
215 GG Epstien                10 William Hall          12:31.83   9 
216 Norah Caher               10 Shenendehowa          12:34.19   9 
217 Ella Mualem               12 Great Neck N          12:34.27   9 
218 Alicia Symons             11 Clarence              12:34.98   8 
219 Monica Keeley             12 William Hall          12:40.36   9 
220 Emma Considine            10 William Hall          12:41.31   9 
221 Katie Hanagan             09 Shenendehowa          12:44.57   9 
222 Morgan Connelly           10 Sanford H. C          12:48.39   9 
223 Genny Flood               10 Fairfield Lu          12:51.80   8 
224 Elizabeth Breiner         10 Connetquot            12:53.38   7 
225 Addison Tobias            12 Clarence              12:55.85   8 
226 Sara Fagen                12 Sacred Heart          12:58.41   8 
227 Sara Hamilton             12 Colonie               12:58.45   9 
228 Marina Gentilecore        10 Clarence              13:12.38   8 
229 Devin Moore               09 Wilton                13:13.98   8 
230 Julia Rist                11 Immaculate            13:17.24   8 
231 Emma Lathi                11 Clarence              13:18.35   8 
232 Tori Hughes               11 Clarence              13:44.54   8 
233 Casey Zorn                11 Somers                13:50.81   9 
 -- Quinn Teklits             10 Tatnall                    DNF   3 
 -- Anjali Kapur              09 Somers                     DNF   9 
 -- Margaret Champagne        11 Seton Cathol               DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.90  2010        Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Sandy              11 Paul Robeson              8.25q 13 
  2 crystal green             12 Uniondale                 8.54q 12 
  3 Jada Harris               11 Saint Joseph              8.64q  7  8.633
  4 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross              8.64q  3  8.634
  5 Hannah Bowden             12 West Springf              8.65q  9 
  6 Eboni Birch               12 Campus Magne              8.67q 11 
  7 Jaleah Owens              12 Burnt Hills-              8.70q  5 
  8 Chevell Burgess           11 Hope                      8.84q 12 
  9 Jaliyah White             12 James Hillho              8.85q 10 
 10 Tereza Bolibruch          09 North Kingst              8.93q  9  8.928
 11 Hailey Thornton           11 Scarsdale                 8.93q  1  8.929
 12 Vickie Milledge           10 Simsbury                  8.97q  6 
 13 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                   9.00q  5  8.992
 14 kendall Bensche           10 Scarsdale                 9.00q  1  8.993
 15 Breyanna Mucius           12 Bellport                  9.05q 14 
 16 Eugenia Weaver            12 Sport and Me              9.09q 11 
 17 Hannah Madden             12 Burnt Hills-              9.10q 11 
 18 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                   9.14q  3 
 19 Sophia Barnett            10 Saint Basil               9.17q  6 
 20 Tamara McCrobie           11 Bunnell                   9.18q  3  9.173
 21 Shaunpel Lord             12 South Shore               9.18q  6  9.180
 22 Claira Janover            11 Branford                  9.22q  9 
 23 Zaria Scarlett            10 Westbury                  9.31q  4 
 24 Nathalie Feingold         11 Weston                    9.32q 14 
 25 Grace Foster              10 Staples                   9.33  14 
 26 Olivia Robbins            11 Shenendehowa              9.34  12 
 27 Emma Iacobucci            10 Great Valley              9.35   3  9.342
 28 Josephine Simon           10 Ridgefield                9.35  14  9.347
 29 teasha mckoy              09 Germantown F              9.35   5  9.350
 30 Anna Grudzinski           12 Woodstock Ac              9.36   4  9.351
 31 Catherine Walker          11 Rye Country               9.36   8  9.356
 32 Kate McKeon               12 Ridgewood                 9.37   2 
 33 Ava Coleman               11 Mercy                     9.38  10 
 34 Cristin Rodriquez         10 Sanford H. C              9.46  13 
 35 Elizabeth Lodge           10 Manchester                9.49   3 
 36 Malena Torres             12 Simsbury                  9.50  10 
 37 Kyla Finlayson            11 Albany Acade              9.52   8 
 38 Maddie Daly               12 Saint Joseph              9.53   1 
 39 Catherine Manning         12 Weymouth                  9.55   4 
 40 Jenny Jacobs              12 Tolland                   9.56  12  9.559
 40 Destini Webster           11 Medgar Evers              9.56   8  9.559
 42 Andie Sansone             12 Sacred Heart              9.58  11  9.574
 43 Meghan Glynn              12 Sacred Heart              9.58   8  9.576
 44 Bryana Padula             10 Connetquot                9.59   2 
 45 Caroline Reiner            8 North Shore               9.61   7  9.603
 46 Wissal Choqri             12 Weymouth                  9.61  11  9.605
 47 Kaitlyn Lavan             12 Pearl River               9.61  13  9.609
 48 Mikayla Kowalevich        11 Connetquot                9.63   4  9.623
 49 Laurel Bailey             12 Shelton                   9.63  13  9.625
 50 Mai LeMeur                11 Lauralton Ha              9.64   7 
 51 Kiara Sprague             10 Conestoga                 9.65   2 
 52 Kaila Boyer               11 Yorktown                  9.68   1  9.676
 53 Maddie Lynch              11 Seymour                   9.68   8  9.680
 54 Sophie Montgomery         12 Ridgewood                 9.72  10 
 55 Tara Smyth                11 Pearl River               9.79   9 
 56 Kailey Davis              10 Bristol Cent              9.86   6 
 57 Makenna Cerney            10 Newtown                   9.89   5 
 58 Kira Goodwin              12 Weymouth                  9.91  13 
 59 Christy Angeliu           11 Shenendehowa              9.92   3 
 60 Maddy Kowalevich          11 Connetquot                9.94  14 
 61 Danielle Hartshorn        12 Conard                   10.00  10 
 62 Colleen Doiron            11 Shenendehowa             10.05   7  10.041
 63 portia mckoy              09 Germantown F             10.05  10  10.044
 64 Olivia Savino             10 Bristol Cent             10.06   2 
 65 Jackie Schneider          11 Weymouth                 10.10   7 
 66 Theresa Scarola           09 North Shore              10.11   9 
 67 Alexa Lapierre            11 Yorktown                 10.21   2 
 68 Camelia Watson            10 Westbury                 10.22  11 
 69 Edona Jakaj               10 Norwalk                  10.24   6 
 70 Alexa Perrefort           12 Bethel                   10.28  12 
 71 Nicole Yanouzas           12 Masuk                    10.29  14 
 72 Rylee Van Epps            11 Southington              10.33   2 
 73 Kate Baumstein            10 Gen. Douglas             10.34  12  10.338
 74 Taylor McDevitt           11 Downingtown              10.34   7  10.340
 75 Lisa Trinh                12 Wethersfield             10.39   5 
 76 Kendra Riley              12 Tatnall                  10.41   6 
 77 Lauren Dunn               12 Mercy                    10.42   9 
 78 Sara Prchlik              12 New Fairfiel             10.43  11 
 79 Mia Sgamboti              12 Simsbury                 10.55   6 
 80 Elle Hartshorn            10 Conard                   10.56   4 
 81 Bridget Clancy            12 Nanuet                   10.57   1 
 82 Naomi Rivard              09 Woodstock Ac             10.58   9  10.572
 83 Olivia Franco             10 Sacred Heart             10.58  11  10.575
 84 Carly Walsh               12 Northwest Ca             10.59   3  10.585
 85 Claudia Hess              11 William Hall             10.59   7  10.588
 86 Lydia Seyer               10 Saint Joseph             10.61   9 
 87 Christiana Cottrell       10 Lauralton Ha             10.62   3 
 88 Kaitlin Winiarski         10 Moorestown               10.70  10 
 89 Abby Rosenthal-Baxter     12 William Hall             10.71   5  10.707
 89 Priscilla Downey          10 Connetquot               10.71   8  10.707
 91 Claire Boughton           10 Simsbury                 10.86   2 
 92 Jillian Leggiero          11 Columbia                 11.12   8 
 93 Megan Conroy              11 Gen. Douglas             11.35   6 
 94 Vy-Ha Nguyen              09 Hendrick Hud             11.63   1 
 95 Killian Doyle             09 North Shore              11.77  10 
 96 Megan DaRold              09 Gen. Douglas             13.18   7 
 -- Lauren Duhl               12 Amity Reg.                  FS  12 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.90  2010        Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alyssa Sandy              11 Paul Robeson              8.26q  3 
  2 crystal green             12 Uniondale                 8.55q  2  8.541
  3 Jaliyah White             12 James Hillho              8.55q  1  8.542
  4 Jada Harris               11 Saint Joseph              8.58q  1 
  5 Jaleah Owens              12 Burnt Hills-              8.61q  3 
  6 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross              8.63q  1 
  7 Vickie Milledge           10 Simsbury                  8.68q  3 
  8 Eboni Birch               12 Campus Magne              8.69q  3 
  9 Hailey Thornton           11 Scarsdale                 8.78   2 
 10 Hannah Bowden             12 West Springf              8.88   2 
 11 Eugenia Weaver            12 Sport and Me              8.89   1 
 12 Chevell Burgess           11 Hope                      8.90   2  8.891
 13 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                   8.90   3  8.898
 14 kendall Bensche           10 Scarsdale                 8.92   2 
 15 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                   8.97   3 
 16 Tereza Bolibruch          09 North Kingst              9.00   1 
 17 Tamara McCrobie           11 Bunnell                   9.09   2 
 18 Shaunpel Lord             12 South Shore               9.13   1 
 19 Hannah Madden             12 Burnt Hills-              9.14   2  9.139
 20 Breyanna Mucius           12 Bellport                  9.14   1  9.140
 21 Sophia Barnett            10 Saint Basil               9.20   3 
 22 Claira Janover            11 Branford                  9.29   1  9.284
 23 Nathalie Feingold         11 Weston                    9.29   3  9.286
 24 Zaria Scarlett            10 Westbury                  9.47   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.90  2010        Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Sandy              11 Paul Robeson              8.21  
  2 crystal green             12 Uniondale                 8.52  
  3 Jaleah Owens              12 Burnt Hills-              8.59  
  4 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross              8.63  
  5 Eboni Birch               12 Campus Magne              8.66  
  6 Jaliyah White             12 James Hillho              8.77  
  7 Jada Harris               11 Saint Joseph              8.80  
  8 Vickie Milledge           10 Simsbury                  8.83  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.24  1/21/2012   Hope, Hope                                
                         R Cheatham, S Sanders, J Royster, Q McIntosh      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers College Prep.                          1:40.83*  1 
     1) Brenessa Thompson 12            2) Martina Brown 12               
     3) Karimah Senior 12               4) JaNai Cameron 12               
  2 Paul Robeson                                        1:41.00*  1 
     1) Eketa Roberts 12                2) Amanda Crawford 11             
     3) Alyssa Sandy 11                 4) Latoya Stewart 11              
  3 James Hillhouse                                     1:44.78   2 
     1) Jaliyah White 12                2) Tonija Spencer 12              
     3) Alethia Moore 12                4) Diana Skinner 12               
  4 Hope                                                1:45.91   1 
     1) Isis Hack 11                    2) Chevell Burgess 11             
     3) Whitney Jackson 12              4) Quashira McIntosh 12           
  5 Lawrenceville School                                1:47.74   4 
     1) Katelyn Long 12                 2) Grace Xiong 09                 
     3) Veronica Danko 11               4) Ariel Claxton 10               
  6 Shenendehowa                                        1:48.53   2 
     1) Kerris Moore 12                 2) Analise Kirby 12               
     3) Kelly Hamlin 09                 4) Melissa Haas 09                
  7 Scarsdale                                           1:49.74   3 
     1) Rebecca Kearns 12               2) Livvy Meyers 12                
     3) Sarah Mehlman 12                4) Maggie O'Keefe 12              
  8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:50.24   4 
     1) Hannah Madden 12                2) Elyse Manosh 12                
     3) Renee Manosh 09                 4) Jaleah Owens 12                
  9 Glastonbury                                         1:50.94   3 
     1) Mara Cosentino 11               2) Marisa Janeczek 12             
     3) Danielle Brinckman 10           4) Sara DiCenso 12                
 10 Rye Country Day School                              1:51.21   3 
     1) Charlotte Boehning 11           2) Christine Campisi 12           
     3) Catherine Walker 11             4) Jinjer Pearce 11               
 11 Westbury                                            2:03.77   4 
     1) Rose Jean Louis 12              2) Amani Dash 10                  
     3) Amber Horsford 10               4) Camelia Watson 10              
 -- Uniondale                                               DNF   2 
     1) miach forehand 12               2) zaria fuller 8                 
     3) brianna mcGregor 09             4) julianne mercer 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:52.25  1991        Samuel Tilden H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale                                           4:01.74  
     1) michala webster 12              2) kristina cherrington 11        
     3) crystal green 12                4) Asia Jinks 10                  
  2 Germantown Friends                                  4:01.83  
     1) taryn milbourne 12              2) brigit andersson 12            
     3) greta meyer 12                  4) sarah walker 11                
  3 Rye Country Day School                              4:14.23  
     1) Charlotte Boehning 11           2) Sabrina Piccinini 11           
     3) Jinjer Pearce 11                4) Catherine Walker 11            
  4 West Springfield                                    4:21.62  
     1) Kiera Bothwell 10               2) Reagan Bustamante 11           
     3) Hannah Bowden 12                4) Alivia Golden 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:15.50  1/21/2012   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr            
                         T Driscoll, M MacDonald, E Smith, K Hollowood     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa                                        9:27.47  
     1) Ally Arserio 09                 2) Emily Crounse 11               
     3) Caroline Rusch 12               4) Sarah Knowles 12               
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           9:33.65  
     1) Jordan Casey 12                 2) Emily Digman 11                
     3) Allison Fernandez 12            4) Janelle Rothacker 12           
  3 Glastonbury                                         9:35.62  
     1) Kristin Hughes 11               2) Kat Hastings 11                
     3) Sabrina Glaser 11               4) Kaitlyn Hebert 12              
  4 Lawrenceville School                               10:11.98  
     1) Samantha Kunkel 11              2) Ami Orser 12                   
     3) Jessica Brewer 09               4) Hailey Kruger 12               
 
Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 11:44.02  1/20/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                         
                          R Salter, L Voltz, R Anderson, H Pierce           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                   12:07.69  
     1) Elizabeth Perez-Bossut 11       2) D'Jai Baker 11                 
     3) Emma Gallegher 12               4) Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 12        
  2 Shenendehowa                                       12:10.16  
     1) Hannah Reale 09                 2) Sarah Knowles 12               
     3) Caroline Rusch 12               4) Danielle Jordan 11             
  3 Tolland                                            12:15.01  
     1) Courtney Akerley 12             2) Julia Sprout 11                
     3) Kelsey Swanson 12               4) Caitlin Swanson 11             
  4 Mamaroneck                                         12:20.61  
     1) Katie Devore 11                 2) Kennedy Whittington Cooper 12  
     3) Shari Rauls 11                  4) Lauren Chapey 11               
  5 Germantown Friends                                 12:21.74  
     1) brigit andersson 12             2) taryn milbourne 12             
     3) greta meyer 12                  4) sarah walker 11                
  6 St. John the Baptist                               12:24.42  
     1) Erin Endres 11                  2) Gillian Cutolo 12              
     3) Emily Fiorillo 10               4) Kate McCormack 12              
  7 Wilbur Cross                                       12:29.47  
     1) Claudia Schatz 12               2) Gabby Curtis 11                
     3) Leah Rivers 10                  4) Danae Rivers 11                
  8 John Jay-Cross River                               12:34.81  
     1) Kathryn Nohilly 10              2) Kathleen Newman 10             
     3) Brooke Nohilly 10               4) Gemma Nuttall 11               
  9 Red Bank Catholic                                  12:40.41  
     1) MaryKate McNamara 12            2) Louisa Guminski 11             
     3) Gabrielle Ferrigine 11          4) Eryn Mills 12                  
 
Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 5-09.50  1983        Tanya Smolin, Randolph H.S., NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Van Dorsten       12 Staples                5-05.00  
  2 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples                5-02.00  
  3 Samantha Hjelmar          11 Burnt Hills-           5-00.00  
  3 Paige Baisley             11 Beacon                 5-00.00  
  5 Sophie Montgomery         12 Ridgewood             J5-00.00  
  6 Lauren Wangenstein        12 Connetquot            J5-00.00  
  6 Britany Maragh            12 Nanuet                J5-00.00  
  6 stacey Wolverton          11 Downingtown           J5-00.00  
 -- Zaria Scarlett            10 Westbury                    NH  
 -- Claudia Hess              11 William Hall                NH  
 -- Jill Murphy               11 Seymour                     NH  
 -- Micayla Hopson            12 Northwest Ca                NH  
 -- Estelle Yedynak           11 Columbia                    NH  
 -- Emily O'Keefe             12 Fairfield Lu                NH  
 -- Claira Janover            11 Branford                    NH  
 -- Ellen Hebrand             12 Darien                      NH  
 -- Sandra Wilson             12 Pearl River                 NH  
 -- Skylar Bradley            11 Lawrencevill                NH  
 -- Theodora Worledge         09 Hendrick Hud                NH  
 -- Elizabeth Lodge           10 Manchester                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 12-06  2000        Amy Linnen, Mt Sinai H.S., NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddie Schneider          12 Darien                12-04.00  
  2 Kerstyn Ciulla            11 Sachem East           10-06.00  
  3 Laurel Bailey             12 Shelton               10-00.00  
  3 Mary Sunukjian            11 Shenendehowa          10-00.00  
  5 Riley Brayton             12 Simsbury               9-06.00  
  6 Margaux Neborak           12 Somers                 9-00.00  
  7 Jordan Messineo           10 Sachem East           J9-00.00  
 -- Natalie Davoodi           11 Mercy                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 19-08.25  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career H.S., CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie-Josee' Ebwea-Bile   12 Benjamin Car          19-02.00  
  2 Leah Moran                11 Academy of H          18-06.00  
  3 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity Reg.            17-00.00  
  4 Janaia Skibitcky          11 Cheshire              16-11.00  
  5 Sara Kaye Freeman         12 Taft Educati          16-10.00  
  6 Astia Innis               11 Taft Educati          16-09.00  
  7 Olivia Huckemeyer         12 Sanford H. C         J16-09.00  
  8 Jenny Jacobs              12 Tolland               16-05.00  
  9 Jadah Tappin              11 Midwood               16-03.00  
 10 Carol Burgess             12 Great Valley          16-02.00  
 11 Hannah Bowden             12 West Springf          16-01.00  
 12 Hailey Thornton           11 Scarsdale             16-00.00  
 13 portia mckoy              09 Germantown F          15-11.00  
 14 Maggie O'Keefe            12 Scarsdale             15-10.00  
 15 Sarinnagh Budris          10 Concord-Carl          15-09.00  
 15 Kyla Finlayson            11 Albany Acade          15-09.00  
 17 Nathalie Feingold         11 Weston                15-08.00  
 18 Kate McKeon               12 Ridgewood             15-07.00  
 19 Melissa Haas              09 Shenendehowa          15-06.00  
 20 Kelsey Geddes             12 Northwest Ca          15-03.00  
 21 Kerri Long                12 Weymouth              15-01.00  
 22 Kennedy Davignon          09 Woodstock Ac          14-11.00  
 23 Wei-Ling Sun              11 Simsbury              14-09.00  
 24 Aiyana McIntryre          10 Academy of H          14-08.00  
 24 Ava Coleman               11 Mercy                 14-08.00  
 26 Lizzie Deyo               11 Colonie               14-07.00  
 26 Paige LeComer             11 Bunnell               14-07.00  
 26 Ellie Cooper                 Lawrencevill          14-07.00  
 26 Destiny Greene            12 South Shore           14-07.00  
 30 Nicole Phillips           12 Nazareth Aca          14-05.00  
 30 Annelise Depman           12 Saint Basil           14-05.00  
 32 Julia Wicklund            12 Westerly              14-02.00  
 33 Shellayo Thompson         09 Weaver                14-01.00  
 33 Cristin Rodriquez         10 Sanford H. C          14-01.00  
 33 Elise Odell               12 Conestoga             14-01.00  
 36 Hannah Robertson          09 West Springf          14-00.00  
 37 Savanah Dubay             12 William Hall          13-11.00  
 37 Lauren Powell             09 Nazareth Aca          13-11.00  
 39 Kiya Burke                11 Medgar Evers          13-10.00  
 40 Jessica Howe              11 Southington           13-07.00  
 41 Rachael Mastrangelo       12 Amity Reg.            13-04.00  
 42 Rose Jean Louis           12 Westbury              11-08.00  
 -- Rose Mwambayi             11 Bunnell                   FOUL  
 -- Kristen Washington        09 James Hillho              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 45-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford H.S., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Groton           10 Somers                38-07.25  
  2 Erin Sample               12 Nazareth Aca          38-01.50  
  3 Sarah Cicchetti           12 Greenwich-CT          37-10.00  
  4 Sheila Plunkett           12 Saint Basil           36-02.50  
  5 Mackenzie Mendygal        12 Sheehan               34-11.50  
  6 Lauryn Reese              12 West Springf          34-05.00  
  7 Samantha Stevens          10 Shelton               33-11.75  
  8 Mai-Linh Le               12 Academy of H          33-08.75  
  9 Anasha Archer             10 Weaver                33-04.75  
 10 teasha mckoy              09 Germantown F          32-11.25  
 11 Samantha Yankson          12 West Springf          32-01.00  
 12 Jhan Spears               10 Weaver                31-07.50  
 13 Micaela Nowacki           12 Newtown               30-08.00  
 14 Jessica Dixon             11 Saint Basil           30-07.00  
 15 Mary Pitruzzello          10 Mercy                 30-06.25  
 16 Lola Animashaun           11 Westbury              30-05.75  
 17 Emily Okon                12 Clarence              29-11.25  
 18 Alexx Chambers            12 William Hall          29-07.75  
 19 Cassie Rossetti           11 Seymour               29-02.00  
 20 Sofie Walsh               12 Sacred Heart          28-04.00  
 21 Kailyn Quinn              12 Weymouth              27-06.00  
 22 Kathryn Belling           12 Clarence              25-02.00  
 23 Mageline Janvier          10 Westbury              25-00.50  
 24 Skylar Yopp               12 Bristol Cent          23-05.50  
 
Girls Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 52-11  1/21/2011   Karina Foster, Bloomfield H.S., CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alva Hicks                12 Classical             53-10.00* 
  2 Lysah Russell             11 Classical             51-03.00  
  3 Danika Okasia             12 Bloomfield            49-05.00  
  4 Jill Shippee              10 Shenendehowa          46-11.00  
  5 Lundy Spinner             12 Shenendehowa          44-05.00  
  6 Faith Estelle             12 Bloomfield            42-05.00  
  7 Tara Rochefort            12 Woonsocket            39-11.00  
  8 Ashley Martinez           12 Woonsocket            38-11.00  
  9 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff       11 Classical             38-08.00  
 10 Jessica Craven            12 Shenendehowa          36-07.00  
 11 Amanda Taft               11 Woonsocket            36-00.00  
 12 Maria Loua                11 Classical             34-08.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 38.84  1/20/2012   Precious Holmes, James Hillho               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sashana Hinds             11 Windsor                  40.47   1 
  2 Caroline O'Neil           10 Daniel Hand              40.75   2 
  3 Jaliyah White             12 James Hillho             41.19   1 
  4 Tashay Roberts            12 Bloomfield               41.45   1 
  5 Jiana Baker               11 Windsor                  41.56   3 
  6 Erica Belvit              11 Bloomfield               41.73   4 
  7 Cheyenne Brown            10 Bloomfield               41.93   3 
  8 Alethia Moore             12 James Hillho             42.03   2 
  9 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                  42.14   4 
 10 Tonija Spencer            12 James Hillho             42.17   2 
 11 Samantha-Jo Hartmayer     12 Shelton                  42.32   5 
 12 Michele Otaluka           12 South Windso             42.42   1 
 13 Elizabeth McMahon         09 Conard                   42.43   5 
 14 Zoie Reed                 12 Amity Reg.               42.44   5 
 15 Alexandra Pelletier       12 Cheshire                 42.47   6 
 16 Annicka McDonald          11 Windsor                  42.47   2 
 17 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                  42.61   3 
 18 Erika Hightower           11 Windsor                  42.71   4 
 19 Torrie Epps               12 Windsor                  42.86   3 
 20 Annika Anderson           11 Farmington               43.03   6 
 21 Tia Marie Brown           09 Windsor                  43.23   6 
 22 Andrea Mills              10 Bloomfield               43.30   4 
 23 Abbey Saia                11 Masuk                    43.62   6 
 24 Bianca Tata               10 Wethersfield             43.78   9 
 25 twalesha montague         09 Capital Prep             44.19  11 
 26 Madison Murray            12 Weston                   44.22   5 
 27 Alexandra Damron          10 Ridgefield               44.44   6 
 28 Mariah Provenzano         12 Saint Joseph             44.44   8 
 29 Samantha Lee              11 Lyme-Old Lym             44.46  10 
 30 Nikki Xiarhos             09 Berlin                   44.72  15 
 31 Emily Philippides         09 Greenwich-CT             44.73  16 
 32 Ivy Prince                10 Staples                  44.76   7 
 33 Melissa Luse              12 Wilton                   44.79   8 
 34 regine winifred           10 Capital Prep             44.82  11 
 35 Lauren Duhl               12 Amity Reg.               44.84   9 
 36 Kristen Madeia            12 Berlin                   44.91   9 
 37 Gracie Bradley            10 Norwalk                  44.92  11 
 38 Chantei McPherson         12 Greater Hart             44.96   7 
 39 Caroline Frey             11 Greenwich-CT             44.99   8 
 40 Zyniah Bunn               09 Danbury                  45.16  10 
 41 Joi Payne                 11 Middletown               45.17   8 
 42 Emilie Woda               10 Ridgefield               45.20   9 
 43 Rachael Ogbonna           11 Northwest Ca             45.20  19 
 44 Philecia Seipio           11 Danbury                  45.34   5 
 45 Katherine Gallagher       09 Greenwich-CT             45.38   7 
 46 Amber Harraden            10 Canton                   45.41  13 
 47 Briyanna Labbie           10 Wethersfield             45.41  12 
 48 Sarah Hadlow              11 Darien                   45.51  20 
 49 Sarah Haselkamp           12 Lauralton Ha             45.60   6 
 50 Katyland Facas            10 Manchester               45.67  14 
 51 Lauren Bradshaw           12 Bethel                   45.69  16 
 52 Zaidra James              10 Capital Prep             45.69   5 
 53 Brett Bohrman             12 Bethel                   45.69  15 
 54 Brianna Balfour           11 Windsor                  45.71  13 
 55 Natalia Pereira           11 Danbury                  45.72  12 
 56 Jasmine Richardson        11 Hyde Leaders             45.79   7 
 57 Paula Tabaschek           12 Darien                   45.79  18 
 58 Vanessa Brown             12 West Haven               45.84  20 
 59 Hannah Kelm               10 Bethel                   45.86  17 
 60 Alicia Palmer             11 Northwest Ca             45.98   9 
 61 Morgan Smith              10 Manchester               45.99  13 
 62 Chelsea Smith             10 Manchester               46.00  12 
 63 Omari Brooks              11 Windsor                  46.08  10 
 64 Elizabeth Sacci           10 Ridgefield               46.12   9 
 65 Nadia Wilson              11 Shelton                  46.19  19 
 66 Lucy Tanner               11 Canton                   46.23  14 
 67 Taylor Davis              11 Conard                   46.32   7 
 68 Alexia Kochin             12 Bristol Cent             46.36   8 
 69 Emily Wielk               11 Sacred Heart             46.42  10 
 70 Leah Phelan               11 Ridgefield               46.50   8 
 71 Sarah Neckritz            10 Staples                  46.60  13 
 72 Anna Giannuzzi            11 Greenwich-CT             46.61  12 
 73 Raquel Romano             12 Southington              46.62  16 
 74 Abigail Smith             11 Rocky Hill               46.63  15 
 75 Catherine Buczek          12 Ridgefield               46.64  14 
 76 Camille McHenry           09 Windsor                  46.65  14 
 77 Bianna Dooley             10 Windsor                  46.66  10 
 78 Erin Massey               12 Conard                   46.74   7 
 79 Bridget Van Dorsten       12 Staples                  46.84  19 
 80 Megan Burns               12 Lyme-Old Lym             46.84  22 
 81 Julia D'Agostino          10 Masuk                    46.99  17 
 82 Elizabeth Lufkin          10 Greenwich-CT             47.02  15 
 83 kyla goodwine             09 Capital Prep             47.03  16 
 84 Ansley Costarene          10 Greenwich-CT             47.07  10 
 85 Rachelle Hochman          10 Amity Reg.               47.09  11 
 86 Rackell Sousa             09 Danbury                  47.11  19 
 87 Karlynne Webster          09 Danbury                  47.17  12 
 88 Callie Doyle              11 Greenwich-CT             47.17  13 
 89 Katherine Coogan          10 Staples                  47.18  17 
 90 Destiny Clark             11 West Haven               47.25  21 
 91 Emily Mitchell            10 Canton                   47.28  16 
 92 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich-CT             47.28  15 
 93 Tess Atkinson             10 Berlin                   47.31  20 
 94 Faith Ritchie             11 Southington              47.31  16 
 95 Christina Magliocco       11 Amity Reg.               47.31  15 
 96 Maggie O'Gorman           09 Greenwich-CT             47.32  11 
 97 Christina Sylvester       11 Saint Joseph             47.34  15 
 98 Sarah Clark               10 Cheshire                 47.35  16 
 99 Sara Dunleavy             11 Lauralton Ha             47.37  21 
100 Charlotte Rossi           10 Staples                  47.48  17 
101 Cailynn Joyner            11 West Haven               47.66  11 
102 Zykeya Ford               10 Rocky Hill               47.66  18 
103 Marlee Coleman            12 Manchester               47.79  19 
104 Hannah Schultz            10 Berlin                   47.83  20 
105 Farrell Granath           12 Lauralton Ha             47.87  18 
106 Sarah Pierpont            10 Cheshire                 47.89  17 
107 Jillian Clements          10 Darien                   47.89  20 
108 Eliza Crane               09 Amity Reg.               47.91  18 
109 Kiana Rocco               12 Sacred Heart             47.92  13 
110 Emma Slagle               11 Greenwich-CT             47.93  12 
111 Brenda Soares             12 Danbury                  47.95  21 
112 Amanda Neckritz           09 Staples                  48.04  19 
113 Margaret Dyment           11 Greenwich-CT             48.09  17 
114 Jami Pliego               11 Southington              48.17  20 
115 Agustina Stefani          10 Greenwich-CT             48.19  18 
116 Gabrielle DiGello         12 Amity Reg.               48.19  20 
117 Latyana March             10 West Haven               48.20  20 
118 Mary Pacini               10 Danbury                  48.26  14 
119 Julia Sisti               09 Berlin                   48.31  21 
120 Athena Chiarello          09 Danbury                  48.32  14 
121 Marissa Gonzalez          11 Danbury                  48.37  18 
122 Erica Massad              12 St. Bernard              48.43  18 
123 Madison Alexis            09 Windsor                  48.44  15 
124 Lauren Gilligan           09 Windsor                  48.44  16 
125 Bianca Tinnerello         09 Lyme-Old Lym             48.46  22 
126 Mayah Sachs               09 Amity Reg.               48.51  21 
127 Alexandra Fierro          09 Staples                  48.70  18 
128 Caroline Cox              11 Lyme-Old Lym             48.78  22 
129 Abbey Lawlor              12 Sacred Heart             49.05  17 
130 Helen Wolf                11 Darien                   49.12  22 
131 Presley Elletson          10 Lauralton Ha             49.20  21 
132 Mehreen Hussain           12 Conard                   49.53  17 
133 Carly Walsh               12 Northwest Ca             49.64  22 
134 Amina Bailey              09 East Hartfor             49.81  19 
135 Nicole Yanouzas           12 Masuk                    49.87  21 
136 Sarah Jacobson            11 Sacred Heart             50.01  21 
137 Kenzie McFarland          12 Masuk                    50.24  22 
138 Emily McMahon             09 Masuk                    50.95  22 
139 Jaime Hersch              11 Masuk                    51.11  22 
140 Nicole Koshes             09 Amity Reg.               53.12  19 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.82  1/21/2011   Abington, Abington                        
                         N Grasty, L Nugent, J Matthews, R Strother        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Babylon                                       1:47.00   1 
     1) Zyndasha Farris 10              2) Taylor Figueroa 11             
     3) Tara Hernandez 11               4) Nailah Jones 12                
  2 Conestoga                                           1:48.79   2 
     1) Brittany Coleman 11             2) Jenna Wilson 12                
     3) Kiara Sprague 10                4) Lila Holmes 11                 
  3 Campus Magnet                                       1:49.12   1 
     1) Thea General 12                 2) Eboni Birch 12                 
     3) Kiara Birch 10                  4) Meyah Romeo 12                 
  4 Midwood                                             1:49.83   1 
     1) Mackenzie Evans 09              2) Anna Duke 12                   
     3) Jadah Tappin 11                 4) Ashell Tisin 12                
  5 Shaker                                              1:50.76   3 
     1) Sarah Wescott 12                2) Natalie Horton 12              
     3) Nia Joyner 10                   4) Bethia Nivens 12               
  6 William Hall                                        1:51.15   3 
     1) Savanah Dubay 12                2) Cammie Cho 10                  
     3) Sarah Healy 10                  4) Joann Le 12                    
  7 Concord-Carlisle                                    1:51.29   2 
     1) Jhanel Potts 11                 2) Lucie Gildehaus 10             
     3) Sarinnagh Budris 10             4) Valerie Reiling 10             
  8 West Springfield                                    1:51.58   4 
     1) Alivia Golden 12                2) Hannah Bowden 12               
     3) Hannah Robertson 09             4) Abby Tobias 10                 
  9 Downingtown East                                    1:51.94   2 
     1) Nakira Hall 09                  2) Vanessa Ortiz 11               
     3) Taylor McDevitt 11              4) Niyah Jennings 10              
 10 Daniel Hand                                         1:52.06   1 
     1) Molly Citrin 12                 2) Caroline O'Neil 10             
     3) Hailey Raudat 12                4) Gabrielle Harmon 09            
 11 Washingtonville                                     1:53.42   2 
     1) Christiane White 12             2) Debbie Boerke 12               
     3) Bridget Curtain 11              4) Aniyah Fisher 10               
 12 South Shore                                         1:53.75   3 
     1) Angelique Allan 11              2) Shaunpel Lord 12               
     3) Ziana Carty 10                  4) Destiny Greene 12              
 13 Syosset                                             1:54.70   5 
     1) Gillian Lee 12                  2) Lily Bloomberg 12              
     3) Hailey Klienberg 12             4) Adaora Okeke 10                
 14 Connetquot                                          1:54.70   4 
     1) Bryana Padula 10                2) Alexandra Passannante 10       
     3) Marina Skelly 09                4) Samantha Smith 11              
 15 Mercy                                               1:54.92   4 
     1) Victoria Fiore 11               2) Jessica Grodovich 10           
     3) Kylie McCarthy 10               4) Faith Onofri 10                
 16 Colonie                                             1:55.19   4 
     1) Tola Osipitan 8                 2) Ava French 10                  
     3) Mikayla Gabriel 10              4) Victoria Ramirez 09            
 17 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                              1:55.20   3 
     1) Diana Hadjiyane 09              2) Debra Archer 12                
     3) Katelyn Politi 10               4) Kate Baumstein 10              
 18 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  1:55.40   5 
     1) Olivia Huckemeyer 12            2) Lauren Carlson 12              
     3) Mia Advocate 09                 4) Lauren Marinello 11            
 19 East Hartford                                       1:55.44   6 
     1) Amina Bailey 09                 2) Lois Owuso 10                  
     3) Jennifer Fernandez 10           4) Kenese Getfield 09             
 20 Bristol Central                                     1:56.90   6 
     1) Elise Savino 11                 2) Olivia Savino 10               
     3) Kailey Davis 10                 4) Alexia Kochin 12               
 21 Conard                                              1:57.35   5 
     1) Eloise Bavier 09                2) Rachel Massey 09               
     3) Erin Massey 12                  4) Taylor Davis 11                
 22 Bellport                                            1:59.99   6 
     1) Breyanna Mucius 12              2) Kiana Trent 10                 
     3) Essence Sommers 10              4) Crystal Fernandez 11           
 23 Metropolitan Campus                                 2:02.29   6 
     1) Rosalia Issac 10                2) Samantha Caimares 11           
     3) Ana Maria Vasquez 11            4) Jenny Senat 11                 
 24 Clarence                                            2:02.38   5 
     1) Julia Darlak 10                 2) Emily Chuang 11                
     3) Haley Vaarwerk 10               4) Corrine Bernd 09               
 25 Carmel                                              2:08.23   6 
     1) Amy Ziegelmeier 11              2) Nicole Collabolletta 11        
     3) Mia Karas 09                    4) Kirstyn Velazquez 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.40  1/21/2011   St. John the Baptist, St. John the Bap    
                         B Carey, C Penn, M McGaley, V Lundin              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                              4:00.86   1 
     1) Nicollette Agosinacchio 11      2) Jenna Stillman 10              
     3) Natalie Sopchak 12              4) Sydney Sopchak 12              
  2 Colonie                                             4:01.68   1 
     1) Mikeisha Kelly 12               2) Tola Osipitan 8                
     3) Allyson Oertel 11               4) Devanee Baskerville 10         
  3 Shenendehowa                                        4:08.98   2 
     1) Olivia Robbins 11               2) Kelly Hamlin 09                
     3) Christy Angeliu 11              4) Analise Kirby 12               
  4 Cardinal Spellman                                   4:09.11   1 
     1) Luana Bowers 12                 2) Rebecca Mota 12                
     3) Amanda Carby 12                 4) Leah Anderson 10               
  5 Danbury                                             4:09.76   2 
     1) Abby Llanos 12                  2) Leah Sarkisian 09              
     3) Olivia Turk 09                  4) Gabriella Collado 12           
  6 Campus Magnet                                       4:10.90   2 
     1) Thea General 12                 2) Kiara Birch 10                 
     3) Meyah Romeo 12                  4) Eboni Birch 12                 
  7 Midwood                                             4:11.07   2 
     1) Mackenzie Evans 09              2) Arianah Denoon 11              
     3) Anna Duke 12                    4) Jadah Tappin 11                
  8 Daniel Hand                                         4:12.38   3 
     1) Molly Citrin 12                 2) Caroline O'Neil 10             
     3) Madeleine Yaggi 11              4) Gabrielle Harmon 09            
  9 South Shore                                         4:18.68   3 
     1) Destiny Greene 12               2) Angelique Allan 11             
     3) Rondela Spooner 10              4) Shaunpel Lord 12               
 10 Clarence                                            4:23.73   3 
     1) Hannah Reinhardt 11             2) Elisabeth Rott 10              
     3) Julia Darlak 10                 4) Natalie Badding 10             
 11 North Babylon                                       4:25.64   4 
     1) Zyndasha Farris 10              2) Shiloe Gardner 12              
     3) Alexis Griffith 11              4) Allison Kennedy 11             
 12 Horace Greeley                                      4:27.50   4 
     1) Alexandra Chaves 10             2) Alexis Hoane 11                
     3) Maddy Tipp 12                   4) Claire Hotchkin 10             
 13 Washingtonville                                     4:27.90   1 
     1) Debbie Boerke 12                2) Christna Jerolomann 11         
     3) Brianna Lawless 10              4) Aniyah Fisher 10               
 14 Syosset                                             4:28.55   4 
     1) Gillian Lee 12                  2) Lily Bloomberg 12              
     3) Adaora Okeke 10                 4) Hailey Klienberg 12            
 15 Mercy                                               4:29.09   5 
     1) Jessica Grodovich 10            2) Catie LoBianco 09              
     3) Talia Staiger 12                4) Victoria Fiore 11              
 16 Connetquot                                          4:34.04   5 
     1) Megan McLoughlin 09             2) Sam Macejko 10                 
     3) Hannah Melly 11                 4) Kerriann Tenney 12             
 17 William Hall                                        4:40.52   5 
     1) Sydney Gellerman 12             2) Laurine Polak 09               
     3) Emma Considine 10               4) Katie Rogers 12                
 18 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  4:43.46   3 
     1) Danielle Losquadro 12           2) Olivia Levy 10                 
     3) Cristin Rodriquez 10            4) Juliann Vizoso 11              
 19 Bellport                                            4:43.88   4 
     1) Annika Johnson 12               2) Emma Johnson 09                
     3) Mary Mackie 12                  4) Grace Curcio 10                
 20 Carmel                                              4:45.98   5 
     1) Sarah Cassidy 09                2) Ava Rinaldi 09                 
     3) Isabella Yepes 09               4) Lindsay Broderick 09           
 21 Metropolitan Campus                                 5:02.36   5 
     1) Odalys Perez 10                 2) Jirari Tahra 12                
     3) Rodriguez Ivanna 11             4) Alcock Brittney 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 9:32.07  2008        East Meadow H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie                                             9:40.45   1 
     1) Kirsten Kaminski 12             2) Shannen Kerin 11               
     3) Kaite Schillaci 12              4) Marilyn O'Brien 09             
  2 West Springfield                                    9:40.55   1 
     1) Kiera Bothwell 10               2) Reagan Bustamante 11           
     3) Emily Keast 10                  4) Ana Suarez 12                  
  3 Connetquot                                          9:44.14   1 
     1) Lauren Wangenstein 12           2) Caleigh Ruais 11               
     3) Emily Karl 8                    4) Kelly Iocca 10                 
  4 Red Bank Catholic                                   9:44.58   1 
     1) Julia Cangialosi 11             2) Megan Cronk 11                 
     3) Gracie Eckstein 12              4) Emily Rienzo 12                
  5 Clarence                                           10:06.30   1 
     1) Hannah Reinhardt 11             2) Elisabeth Rott 10              
     3) Natalie Badding 10              4) Talia Williams 11              
  6 Syosset                                            10:10.64   2 
     1) Rachael Farah 10                2) Meghan Galvin 12               
     3) Hannah Tell 10                  4) Tierney Latham 10              
  7 Bellport                                           10:12.68   2 
     1) Courtney Pabst 12               2) Mariah Jno-Charles 12          
     3) Julia Feist 11                  4) Isabella Iadicicco 10          
  8 Washingtonville                                    10:15.11   1 
     1) Debbie Boerke 12                2) Bridget Curtain 11             
     3) Brianna Lawless 10              4) Maeve Kelly 12                 
  9 Mohonasen                                          10:22.38   2 
     1) Cara Sherman 12                 2) Carly Burdick 11               
     3) Rachel Tegiacchi 11             4) Jourdyn Nicholson 09           
 10 Carmel                                             10:26.64   1 
     1) Kelly Ryder 12                  2) Jillian Aiello 11              
     3) Kristen McNerney 11             4) Kayla Sexton 09                
 11 North Babylon                                      10:49.90   2 
     1) Kelsey Innes 09                 2) Natalie Kanaan 11              
     3) Emily Michele 10                4) Erika Martin 12                
 12 William Hall                                       10:51.93   2 
     1) Josie Laforte 09                2) Natalie Nordyke 09             
     3) Gillian Hixson 12               4) Katie Rogers 12                
 13 Downingtown West                                   11:00.64   2 
     1) Sarah Codd 10                   2) Madison Asbury 09              
     3) Anya Liotta 11                  4) Halle Martosella 10            
 14 Midwood                                            11:01.61   2 
     1) Karry Ho 12                     2) Arianah Denoon 11              
     3) Aziza Daniel 10                 4) Shanayah Renois 11             
 15 Conard                                             11:17.03   2 
     1) Gretchen Hambrecht 10           2) Jacquelin Gilmartin 09         
     3) Grace Burns 09                  4) Katherine Blaine 10            
 
Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 12:26.98  1/21/2011   Shaker, Shaker                           
                          K Lavender, C Coughlin, M Sheridan, E Vandenburgh 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarence                                           12:37.60  
     1) Dana Warner 12                  2) Elisabeth Rott 10              
     3) Talia Williams 11               4) Katrina Patterson 10           
  2 Mercy                                              12:38.40  
     1) MacKenzie Pias 11               2) Victoria Fiore 11              
     3) Talia Staiger 12                4) Bridgid Selfors 10             
  3 Syosset                                            12:45.92  
     1) Lauren Gruber 11                2) Meghan Galvin 12               
     3) Tracy Go 11                     4) Reilly Siebert 09              
  4 Shaker                                             12:48.86  
     1) Shannon Fitzpatrick 11          2) Bethia Nivens 12               
     3) Shannon Lavender 11             4) Payton Czupil 10               
  5 Downingtown East                                   12:50.44  
     1) Lexi VanBlunk 10                2) Maddy VanBlunk 10              
     3) Amanda Koser 12                 4) Sara Salavitabar 10            
  6 Conestoga                                          12:54.23  
     1) Johanna Nasman 11               2) Lila Holmes 11                 
     3) Maddie Herman 11                4) Annamarie Shultz 11            
  7 Downingtown West                                   13:04.65  
     1) Emma Planck 10                  2) Megan Turner 12                
     3) Amanda Tredway 12               4) Santina Zouras 11              
  8 Colonie                                            13:11.89  
     1) Marilyn O'Brien 09              2) Madison Judge 10               
     3) Carolyn Pellegrini 12           4) Noelle Saxe 10                 
  9 Carmel                                             13:20.45  
 10 North Babylon                                      13:21.96  
     1) Taylor Figueroa 11              2) Emily Geary 12                 
     3) Tara Hernandez 11               4) Hermelinda Imbert 12           
 11 Connetquot                                         13:45.43  
     1) Jesse Gaiti 10                  2) Nicole Agrillo 10              
     3) Emily Maguire 12                4) Briana Benitez 10              
 12 Sanford H. Calhoun                                 13:48.29  
     1) Nadya Resnick 09                2) Cristin Rodriquez 10           
     3) Juliann Vizoso 11               4) Grace Moore 11                 
 13 Washingtonville                                    14:52.57  
     1) Elizabeth Lindestri 12          2) Sarah Hendricks 10             
     3) Sara Asleta 10                  4) Kaitlyn Smolar 10              
 -- Benjamin Cardozo                                         DQ   Rules Violation
     1) Nia Lundy 10                    2) Paris Peoples 09               
     3) Alana Williams 12               4) Shalah Means 09                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:45.49  1995        Camden H.S., NJ                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Germantown Friends                                  1:48.12   3 
     1) portia mckoy 09                 2) taryn barrett 09               
     3) teasha mckoy 09                 4) taryn milbourne 12             
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:48.34  11 
     1) Rachel Hurst 12                 2) Miranda Rosenfeld 12           
     3) Emily O'Keefe 12                4) Emma Koether 12                
  3 Berlin                                              1:49.27   2 
     1) Taylor Budney 11                2) Vanessa Riemer 10              
     3) Sophia Morell 11                4) Sarah Daddario 10              
  4 Hamden                                              1:49.98   1 
     1) Jasmine Brown 11                2) Brittany Kidd 12               
     3) Antonia Newman 12               4) Nasia Norris 10                
  5 Bronxville                                          1:50.04   1 
     1) Caroline DePaul 11              2) Sophie Kohlhoff 10             
     3) Grace Randall 09                4) Margot Richards 09             
  6 Cohoes                                              1:50.43   3 
     1) Zariyah Riggan 12               2) Lily Sencer 10                 
     3) Zhane Smith 8                   4) Natalie Ricci 09               
  7 Cornwall                                            1:50.90   2 
     1) Christa Sidoti 12               2) Gabby Fanning 10               
     3) Kayla Meade 09                  4) Leslie Nicosia 11              
  8 Nazareth Acad                                       1:51.27   5 
     1) Lexi McCarthy-Prete 12          2) Nicole Phillips 12             
     3) Jessica Hyska 12                4) Lauren Powell 09               
  9 Columbia                                            1:51.60   5 
     1) Asia Cornwall 10                2) Fiona Shea 11                  
     3) Jonay Battle 12                 4) Mary Rose Patwell 10           
 10 Farmington                                          1:52.08  11 
     1) Annika Anderson 11              2) Teyeh Floyd 10                 
     3) Antonia Bremmer 11              4) Briana Bermudez 10             
 11 Capital Prep                                        1:52.36   2 
     1) dominique storey 10             2) regine winifred 10             
     3) Zaidra James 10                 4) tahzae johnson 10              
 12 Northwest Catholic                                  1:52.52   8 
     1) Brittney Lundy 11               2) Micayla Hopson 12              
     3) Kelsey Geddes 12                4) Rachael Ogbonna 11             
 13 Greenwich-CT                                        1:52.66   3 
     1) Katherine Gallagher 09          2) Anna Giannuzzi 11              
     3) Isabella Ross 09                4) Maggie O'Gorman 09             
 14 Tatnall                                             1:52.76   7 
     1) Talia Kramer 12                 2) Joy Lee 12                     
     3) Ellen Zammarchi 09              4) Fiona Tierney 09               
 15 Darien                                              1:52.97   6 
     1) Maddie Schneider 12             2) Paula Tabaschek 12             
     3) Elizabeth Fucigna 12            4) Sarah Hadlow 11                
 16 Somers                                              1:53.28   6 
     1) Michelle Rosenblum 10           2) Margaux Neborak 12             
     3) Andrea Polvere 10               4) Sydney Ericson 11              
 17 Bethel                                              1:53.31   6 
     1) Brett Bohrman 12                2) Lauren Bradshaw 12             
     3) Paris Wyard 12                  4) Hannah Kelm 10                 
 18 Manhasset                                           1:53.47   1 
     1) Kathryn Hallett 12              2) Kiyah Owens 11                 
     3) Samantha McCormick 11           4) Caitlin Collather 09           
 19 Cheshire                                            1:53.68  10 
     1) Elissa Aldrich 12               2) Alexandra Pelletier 12         
     3) Jamiya Richardson 12            4) Sarah Clark 10                 
 20 Canton                                              1:53.78   7 
     1) Emily Mitchell 10               2) Amber Harraden 10              
     3) Abby Briggs 10                  4) Lucy Tanner 11                 
 21 Newtown                                             1:53.87   6 
     1) Shelby Tolla 12                 2) Makenna Cerney 10              
     3) Nicole Russo 11                 4) Shalyn Fahey 12                
 22 Weston                                              1:53.88   5 
     1) Nathalie Feingold 11            2) Julia Rogers 12                
     3) Devon Tyler 12                  4) Hannah Campos 11               
 23 North Shore                                         1:53.97   7 
     1) Celeste Costello 10             2) Tara McGillicuddy 11           
     3) Caroline Reiner 8               4) Theresa Scarola 09             
 24 East Haven                                          1:54.05   3 
     1) Megan Kikosicki 11              2) Annie Coleman 11               
     3) Sydney Marquardt 09             4) Briana Wiel 12                 
 25 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       1:54.33   4 
     1) Megan Burns 12                  2) Samantha Lee 11                
     3) Julia Smith 09                  4) Maddie Ouelette 09             
 26 Masuk                                               1:54.35   4 
     1) Kenzie McFarland 12             2) Brooke Mercaldi 11             
     3) Rebecca Tillotson 10            4) Abbey Saia 11                  
 27 James Hillhouse                                     1:54.36   1 
     1) Diana Skinner 12                2) Kristen Washington 09          
     3) Zherah Collier 09               4) Jamiyah Ali 09                 
 28 Shoreham-Wading River                               1:54.85  10 
     1) Megan Kelly 11                  2) Alexandra Kuhnie 10            
     3) Payton Capes 10                 4) Makala Meeker 11               
 29 Fitch                                               1:54.85   9 
     1) Madison Powe 09                 2) Evelene Cook 12                
     3) Denise Strong 10                4) Sydnee Spruill 11              
 30 Sheehan                                             1:54.98   4 
     1) Maddie Burns 11                 2) Lauren Cambizaca 12            
     3) Cassidy Duffney 11              4) Eileen Hinmann 12              
 31 Wethersfield                                        1:55.06   8 
     1) Maddie Giolito 11               2) Bianca Tata 10                 
     3) Gloria Zhu 12                   4) Agnes Ning 11                  
 32 South Bronx                                         1:55.78   9 
     1) Alecxia Walker 10               2) Uswaa Sabree 09                
     3) Achaita Gakou 09                4) Cameron Mouzan 10              
 33 Yorktown                                            1:56.18   8 
     1) Kaila Boyer 11                  2) Meghan Cegielski 10            
     3) Alexa Lapierre 11               4) Ashika Mani 11                 
 34 Westhampton Beach                                   1:56.26   5 
     1) Spano Brandi Gene 11            2) Morgan Ford 12                 
     3) Serena Choi 10                  4) Isabella Recchion 11           
 35 Wilton                                              1:56.90  10 
     1) Jillian Lauricella 11           2) Julie Kobyra 11                
     3) Julia Vitarelli 10              4) Maddie Gillespie 12            
 36 Nanuet                                              1:57.02   9 
     1) Alexandra Ryan 10               2) Riley McLaughlin 09            
     3) Bridget Clancy 12               4) Britany Maragh 12              
 37 Schuylerville                                       1:57.06  11 
     1) Makayla Boden 11                2) Maggie Gill 8                  
     3) Suzi Hanehan 11                 4) Bella Taylor 11                
 38 Scotia-Glenville                                    1:57.27   9 
     1) Sydnee Smith 8                  2) Caitlyn Burns 09               
     3) Shannon Burbank 11              4) Mia Traficante 09              
 39 Fairfield Warde                                     1:58.02   9 
     1) Hannah Keating 11               2) Kayla Yaverski 10              
     3) Betsy Buhrendorf 10             4) Frida Velcani 12               
 40 Tappan Zee                                          1:58.41   8 
     1) Maddy Jackson 09                2) Helen Joyner 11                
     3) Cristy Kohlbrenner 7            4) Jenny Lynch 10                 
 41 Trumbull                                            1:59.00   7 
     1) Haley Mocker 11                 2) Bridget Weston 12              
     3) Jill Ryan 09                    4) Eva Solano 09                  
 42 Lauralton Hall                                      1:59.23  10 
     1) Christiana Cottrell 10          2) Farrell Granath 12             
     3) Aigneis Frey 11                 4) Kathryn Kelly 10               
 43 Sacred Heart Academy                                2:00.02   8 
     1) Haley Bothwell 09               2) Jasmin Russo 11                
     3) Carmen Clarkin 11               4) Erin Halasinski 12             
 44 Cold Spring Harbor                                  2:05.06  11 
     1) Gabrielle McLymont 12           2) Isabella Molinari 10           
     3) Brooke Martin 10                4) Lindsey Willcocks 12           
 45 Christ the King                                     2:07.07   2 
     1) Medina Mulic 11                 2) Mya Hall 09                    
     3) Jonelle Baitoon 11              4) Stephanie Zdazenski 12         
 46 Greenwich-NY                                        2:16.26  10 
     1) Bryanna Booth 09                2) Julia Houser 10                
     3) Celia Merrill 10                4) Linnea D'Acchille 11           
 -- Saint Basil Acad                                        DNF   4 
     1) Sophia Barnett 10               2) Sydney Ray 10                  
     3) Erin Gilsenan 09                4) Annelise Depman 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:04.37  1992        Uniondale H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson                                        4:04.57   6 
     1) Eketa Roberts 12                2) Amanda Crawford 11             
     3) Alyssa Sandy 11                 4) Latoya Stewart 11              
  2 Westhampton Beach                                   4:04.81   1 
     1) Serena Choi 10                  2) Grace Gilbakian 11             
     3) Lauren Lorefice 12              4) Murphy Nora 11                 
  3 Cornwall                                            4:06.71   1 
     1) Jillian Decker 12               2) Christa Sidoti 12              
     3) Gabby Fanning 10                4) Leslie Nicosia 11              
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   4:07.68   1 
     1) Rachel Hurst 12                 2) Miranda Rosenfeld 12           
     3) Sullie Desmond 11               4) Emma Koether 12                
  5 Nazareth Acad                                       4:17.64   3 
     1) Lexi McCarthy-Prete 12          2) Nicole Phillips 12             
     3) Jessica Hyska 12                4) Lauren Powell 09               
  6 Manhasset                                           4:18.16   3 
     1) Samantha McCormick 11           2) Sarah Weppler 10               
     3) Samantha Guagliardo 10          4) Carina Lewandoski 10           
  7 Indian Hills                                        4:19.00   5 
     1) Kate Holland 11                 2) Leah Sussman 09                
     3) Lily DiMartino 10               4) Breanne Glaser 09              
  8 Bronxville                                          4:20.47   2 
     1) Caroline DePaul 11              2) Sophie Kohlhoff 10             
     3) Grace Randall 09                4) Margot Richards 09             
  9 Scotia-Glenville                                    4:21.05   5 
     1) Sydnee Smith 8                  2) Lisa Smith 11                  
     3) Laura Meade 09                  4) Caitlyn Burns 09               
 10 Westerly                                            4:21.06   4 
     1) Julie Senior 12                 2) Julia Wicklund 12              
     3) Randi Burr 09                   4) Stephanie Muccio 10            
 11 Shoreham-Wading River                               4:21.50   4 
     1) Makala Meeker 11                2) Megan Kelly 11                 
     3) Alexandra Kuhnie 10             4) Payton Capes 10                
 12 Pearl River                                         4:23.65   2 
     1) Lauren O'Brien 11               2) Tara Smyth 11                  
     3) Ailish Durcan 10                4) Kaitlyn Lavan 12               
 13 Cohoes                                              4:24.43   5 
     1) Kendra Aubin 12                 2) Elle Connelly 12               
     3) Natalie Ricci 09                4) Zariyah Riggan 12              
 14 Weston                                              4:25.06   2 
     1) Emily Iatesta 11                2) Alexa Werner 12                
     3) Kathleen Murphy 09              4) Nicole Werner 10               
 15 Northwest Catholic                                  4:25.45   6 
     1) Lauren Cenci 12                 2) Alicia Palmer 11               
     3) Claire Hurtado 11               4) Madeleine Hasson 10            
 16 North Shore                                         4:25.51   5 
     1) Tara McGillicuddy 11            2) Theresa Scarola 09             
     3) Caroline Reiner 8               4) Cailey Welch 8                 
 17 Tappan Zee                                          4:26.48   6 
     1) Jenny Lynch 10                  2) Meaghan McKiernan 11           
     3) Maddy Roth 8                    4) Cristy Kohlbrenner 7           
 18 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           4:28.64   3 
     1) Madison Adams 11                2) Hannah Madden 12               
     3) Renee Manosh 09                 4) Elise Porter 10                
 19 Saint Basil Acad                                    4:29.95   5 
     1) Claire Cassidy 10               2) Kathryn Mackel 12              
     3) Sophia Barnett 10               4) Erin Gilsenan 09               
 20 Schuylerville                                       4:30.47   7 
     1) Makayla Boden 11                2) Bella Taylor 11                
     3) Suzi Hanehan 11                 4) Liz Watson 11                  
 21 Canton                                              4:31.20   7 
     1) Amber Harraden 10               2) Emily Mitchell 10              
     3) Abby Briggs 10                  4) Lucy Tanner 11                 
 22 Darien                                              4:31.21   3 
     1) Maddie Schneider 12             2) Jillian Clements 10            
     3) Lindsey Holek 12                4) Paula Tabaschek 12             
 23 Wilton                                              4:31.38   2 
     1) Melissa Luse 12                 2) Lilla Seymour 11               
     3) Jillian Lauricella 11           4) Laine Parsons 12               
 24 Cold Spring Harbor                                  4:32.20   4 
     1) Emma Baudo 8                    2) Katherine Wells 10             
     3) Caitlyn Hooks 10                4) Alexia Insinga 11              
 25 Sheehan                                             4:34.69   4 
     1) Maddie Burns 11                 2) Lauren Hazelwood 11            
     3) Ania Spina 12                   4) Eileen Hinmann 12              
 26 Nanuet                                              4:35.01   6 
     1) Alexandra Ryan 10               2) Sarah Zazyczny 12              
     3) Bridget Clancy 12               4) Olivia Nikac 10                
 27 Great Neck North                                    4:37.32   6 
     1) Breanna Brady 10                2) Alexandra Lux 10               
     3) Jessica Storozum 11             4) Ruby Paisner 11                
 28 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       4:38.94   7 
     1) Caleigh O'Neil 10               2) Sophie Warlitz 10              
     3) Caroline Cox 11                 4) Rande Gearing 12               
 29 Lauralton Hall                                      4:39.96   7 
     1) Presley Elletson 10             2) Sara Dunleavy 11               
     3) Mary Rose Finnigan 10           4) Sarah Haselkamp 12             
 30 South Bronx                                         4:40.61   4 
     1) Alecxia Walker 10               2) Gloria Avila 10                
     3) Chynna Adams 10                 4) Cameron Mouzan 10              
 31 Somers                                              4:41.81   7 
     1) Taylor May 12                   2) Michelle Rosenblum 10          
     3) Anjali Kapur 09                 4) Elisabeth Van Tassell 09       
 32 St. Dominic                                         4:42.73   6 
     1) Sarah Marks 12                  2) Brenna Nadrowski 11            
     3) Lai-Yee Ho 11                   4) Malia Gray 10                  
 33 Yorktown                                            4:47.76   5 
     1) Meghan Cegielski 10             2) Kaila Boyer 11                 
     3) Kimberly Bourgeois 10           4) Ashika Mani 11                 
 34 Greenwich-NY                                        5:06.77   7 
     1) Mollie Stalter 7                2) Jenny Steindl 10               
     3) Casey Perkins 10                4) Emily Reiszel 8                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 9:26.63  1/18/2013   Bronxville, Bronxville                    
                         C Campbell, E Hoffer, A Chrappa, H Rizzo          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cornwall                                            9:23.37*  1 
     1) Jillian Decker 12               2) Beatrice Boylan 12             
     3) Dara Cuffe 12                   4) Ashley Wallace 12              
  2 Bronxville                                          9:44.73   1 
     1) Delia Hayes 12                  2) Laura Holland 09               
     3) Caroline Kirby 09               4) Nicola Phillips 11             
  3 Indian Hills                                        9:56.21   1 
     1) Lily DiMartino 10               2) Julia Guerra 11                
     3) Kate Holland 11                 4) Leah Sussman 09                
  4 Columbia                                            9:59.39   1 
     1) Helena Masiello 12              2) Jessica Hernandez 12           
     3) Shayna Lenney 8                 4) Katherine (Katie) Guilbo 12    
  5 Pearl River                                        10:02.27   1 
     1) Sandra Wilson 12                2) Grace Raffa 10                 
     3) Catherine Rayward 12            4) Allison Moroney 11             
  6 Tatnall                                            10:04.67   1 
     1) Kayla Boswell 11                2) Caroline Foley 10              
     3) Jill Reinhardt 11               4) Ellen Zammarchi 09             
  7 Nanuet                                             10:06.66   1 
     1) Olivia Nikac 10                 2) Olivia Gray 09                 
     3) Kristen Carbone 11              4) Mia Lowery 09                  
  8 Great Neck North                                   10:06.79   1 
     1) Maya Mualem 10                  2) Victoria Liu 10                
     3) Samantha Law 09                 4) Breanna Brady 10               
  9 Cold Spring Harbor                                 10:07.10   1 
     1) Jillian Futter 10               2) Daniela LoCastro 11            
     3) Shannon Logan 11                4) Isabelle Harouche 12           
 10 Weston                                             10:07.85   1 
     1) Alexa Werner 12                 2) Emily Iatesta 11               
     3) Eliza Kleban 09                 4) Kathleen Murphy 09             
 11 St. Dominic                                        10:24.42   1 
     1) Aliya Perry 10                  2) Emily Mernar 12                
     3) Jianna Bustamante 11            4) Camille Bertholon 11           
 12 Northwest Catholic                                 10:26.69   2 
     1) Madeleine Hasson 10             2) Claire Hurtado 11              
     3) Lauren Cenci 12                 4) Alicia Palmer 11               
 13 Manhasset                                          10:32.47   1 
     1) Alison Weilep 11                2) Angela Tsoumpas 09             
     3) Emily Tsoumpas 09               4) Claire DeBenedittis 11         
 14 Schuylerville                                      10:32.77   2 
     1) Julia Freemire 11               2) Rainey Cerqua 12               
     3) Sunni LaBounty 7                4) Ashley Watson 10               
 15 Shoreham-Wading River                              10:34.92   2 
     1) Marianna McCarthy 11            2) Grace Blomberg 10              
     3) Rose Andrews 12                 4) Lauren McAuliffe 11            
 16 North Shore                                        10:35.08   2 
     1) Katherine Doering 12            2) Danielle Fossett 09            
     3) Amanda Giannattasio 11          4) Courtney Hackman 12            
 17 Tappan Zee                                         10:35.16   1 
     1) Trinity Lundemo 09              2) Tara Sullivan 09               
     3) Maddy Roth 8                    4) Meaghan McKiernan 11           
 18 Saint Basil Acad                                   10:37.93   2 
     1) Taylor Foster 12                2) Claire Cassidy 10              
     3) Marisa Ryan 09                  4) Elizabeth Brazukas 11          
 19 Berlin                                             10:37.97   1 
     1) Jodi DiCicco 11                 2) Sarah Hagen 12                 
     3) Taylor Lupini 12                4) Nicole Grieco 12               
 20 Fitch                                              10:40.49   2 
     1) Alicia Moroyoqui 11             2) Kitty Potter 11                
     3) Alana Olendorf 12               4) Molly Reinhold 10              
 21 Scotia-Glenville                                   10:55.09   2 
     1) Emily Adis 09                   2) Kelly Meade 10                 
     3) Alexis Zatlokowicz 09           4) Taylor Cooper 10               
 22 Greenwich-NY                                       11:15.90   2 
     1) Jillian Perkins 12              2) Chloe Littell 09               
     3) Hilary Lapham 10                4) Emma Cronin 7                  
 23 Somers                                             11:24.61   2 
     1) Casey Zorn 11                   2) Lily Rezai 10                  
     3) Julia O'Sullivan 11             4) Lauren Simons 10               
 24 Westhampton Beach                                  11:30.03   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Brierton 10             2) Reilly Gwinn 10                
     3) Emily Wichard 10                4) Casey Garcia 10                
 25 Lauralton Hall                                     11:34.68   2 
     1) Alana Masciana 11               2) Olivia Mangan 10               
     3) Lily Reed 11                    4) Catherine Dobensky 11          
 26 Yorktown                                           11:44.06   2 
     1) Grace Cooney 10                 2) Marin Goodstein 10             
     3) Kayla Reilly 10                 4) Heather Donnelly 10            
 27 Wilton                                             11:55.90   2 
     1) Christine Troller 10            2) Ellie Armstrong 10             
     3) Sophie Gaston 12                4) Kate Williams 11               
 28 South Bronx                                        12:06.46   2 
     1) Marshielou Pareja 11            2) Ashley Rossis 09               
     3) Ana Aguirre 12                  4) Regina McClain 11              
 
Girls Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12:11.73  2007        Scotia-Glenville H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville                                         12:12.36   1 
     1) Delia Hayes 12                  2) Laura Holland 09               
     3) Caroline Kirby 09               4) Sophie Kohlhoff 10             
  2 Shoreham-Wading River                              12:22.79   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Ohrtman 11              2) Megan Kelly 11                 
     3) Alexandra Hays 10               4) Katherine Lee 09               
  3 Great Valley                                       12:30.03   1 
     1) Anna Willig 11                  2) Carol Burgess 12               
     3) Crosby Spiess 11                4) Elise Claffey 12               
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                          12:45.28   1 
     1) Jordan Casey 12                 2) Allison Fernandez 12           
     3) Elyse Manosh 12                 4) Alexis Scott 12                
  5 Tappan Zee                                         13:06.15   1 
     1) Kassidy Ayres 12                2) Caitlin Hartnett 11            
     3) Clare Scott 10                  4) Erin VonDollen 12              
  6 Greenwich-NY                                       13:09.59   2 
     1) Anabel Gregg 8                  2) Brynne Wright 7                
     3) Brooke Wright 7                 4) Tori Spiezio 11                
  7 Manhasset                                          13:12.51   1 
     1) Jillian Curd 10                 2) Casey Kenny 09                 
     3) Catherine Matteo 11             4) Samantha McCormick 11          
  8 Cornwall                                           13:15.21   1 
     1) Hannah Mellino 10               2) Claire Ruotolo 10              
     3) Abby Munterich 10               4) Zoe Scileppi 09                
  9 Wilton                                             13:17.57   2 
     1) Lilla Seymour 11                2) Laine Parsons 12               
     3) Nina Mellin 10                  4) Mary Lynch 11                  
 10 Westerly                                           13:23.13   2 
     1) Sarah Garvey 12                 2) Julia Wicklund 12              
     3) Julie Senior 12                 4) Randi Burr 09                  
 11 Pearl River                                        13:32.33   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Lavan 12                2) Cheyenne Brizan 10             
     3) Allison Moroney 11              4) Catherine Rayward 12           
 12 Rye                                                13:32.93   2 
     1) Hanae Kanno 10                  2) Andrea Palu 10                 
     3) Anji Logue 12                   4) Maggie McDermott 12            
 13 Somers                                             13:44.33   2 
     1) Maya Watt 10                    2) Sydney Ericson 11              
     3) Charley Comparetto 12           4) Katie Melly 10                 
 14 Westhampton Beach                                  13:52.20   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Brierton 10             2) Grace Gilbakian 11             
     3) Lauren Lorefice 12              4) Emily Wichard 10               
 15 Saint Basil Acad                                   14:02.54   2 
     1) Elizabeth Brazukas 11           2) Annelise Depman 12             
     3) Claire Cassidy 10               4) Marisa Ryan 09                 
 16 Schuylerville                                      14:05.21   2 
     1) Julia Freemire 11               2) Rainey Cerqua 12               
     3) Caitlin Scavone 11              4) Ashley Watson 10               
 17 Nanuet                                             14:20.35   2 
     1) Justine Roth 12                 2) Bridget Clancy 12              
     3) Abby Fitzgerald 12              4) Jessica Ohle 12                
 18 Nazareth Acad                                      14:32.09   2 
     1) Rachel Pelligrino 09            2) Jessica Hyska 12               
     3) Sophia Capece 10                4) Ellen Annas 09                 
 19 Scotia-Glenville                                   14:50.85   2 
     1) Meg Scognamiglio 10             2) Lexi Wolfe 10                  
     3) Alexis Zatlokowicz 09           4) Liz Darling 10                 
 20 Cohoes                                             15:04.50   2 
     1) Sarah Carter 12                 2) Zhane Smith 8                  
     3) Abby Fitzgerald 11              4) Kayley Atkins 7                
 -- Great Neck North                                        DNF   1 
     1) Maya Mualem 10                  2) Victoria Liu 10                
     3) Samantha Law 09                 4) Alexandra Lux 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:08.55  1/18/2013   James Hillhouse, James Hillho             
                         L Carr, N Ruth, A Moore, J Peterson               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                         4:05.13*  1 
     1) Mara Cosentino 11               2) Morocca Wiley 10               
     3) Kat Hastings 11                 4) Sabrina Glaser 11              
  2 James Hillhouse                                     4:05.75*  1 
     1) Fanta Faro 12                   2) Tonija Spencer 12              
     3) Jaliyah White 12                4) Alethia Moore 12               
  3 Weston                                              4:10.95   1 
     1) Mimi Fellowes 10                2) Madison Murray 12              
     3) Olivia Watson 12                4) Rhemi Toth 11                  
  4 East Catholic                                       4:13.07   1 
     1) Abby Gothers 11                 2) Samantha Pineo 12              
     3) Natalie Kopiec 12               4) Kelsey Fisher 11               
  5 Hamden                                              4:15.51   2 
     1) Lia Acosta 12                   2) Skyler Bacote 12               
     3) Bianca Kennedy 11               4) Hailey Collins 10              
  6 Greenwich-CT                                        4:16.36   2 
     1) Jennifer Goggin 12              2) Caroline Frey 11               
     3) Katherine Gallagher 09          4) Ansley Costarene 10            
  7 Ridgefield                                          4:21.34   2 
     1) Alexandra Damron 10             2) Julia Hergenrother 09          
     3) Victoria Nazworth 11            4) Leah Phelan 11                 
  8 Simsbury                                            4:22.82   4 
     1) Vickie Milledge 10              2) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 12      
     3) Julia Dowd 11                   4) Sarah Soja 11                  
  9 Newtown                                             4:23.63   3 
     1) Shelby Tolla 12                 2) Makenna Cerney 10              
     3) Nicole Russo 11                 4) Jessica Keller 12              
 10 Wethersfield                                        4:26.94   4 
     1) Rebecca Hine 11                 2) Bella Schroeder 09             
     3) Erica Teti 12                   4) Briyanna Labbie 10             
 11 Shelton                                             4:27.28   2 
     1) Elizabeth Herlihy 09            2) Alexandra Schaible 10          
     3) Nicolette Vartuli 11            4) Laurel Bailey 12               
 12 Danbury                                             4:28.22   5 
     1) Mary Pacini 10                  2) Zyniah Bunn 09                 
     3) Brenda Soares 12                4) Rackell Sousa 09               
 13 Saint Joseph                                        4:29.08   3 
     1) Allie Quattrella 12             2) Katheryn Fitzsimmons 10        
     3) Christina Sylvester 11          4) Mariah Provenzano 12           
 14 Seymour                                             4:31.33   3 
     1) Vicky Babson 12                 2) Hailey Slotter 12              
     3) Jill Murphy 11                  4) Maddie Lynch 11                
 15 Manchester                                          4:31.51   5 
     1) Katyland Facas 10               2) Nicole Kerr 11                 
     3) Chelsea Smith 10                4) Khylie Hill 12                 
 16 Trumbull                                            4:31.75   4 
     1) Haley Mocker 11                 2) Ashley Storino 09              
     3) Eva Solano 09                   4) Lauren Brideau 11              
 17 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       4:32.14   5 
     1) Samantha Lee 11                 2) Megan Burns 12                 
     3) Maddie Ouelette 09              4) Ava Restrepo 10                
 18 Fairfield Warde                                     4:36.87   4 
     1) Hannah Dougherty 11             2) Betsy Buhrendorf 10            
     3) Sara Burkhart 09                4) Cara Bebey 09                  
 19 Masuk                                               4:38.69   5 
     1) Bianca D'Agostino 12            2) Nicole Yanouzas 12             
     3) Stephanie Gentle 11             4) Morgan Pavlik 10               
 20 Fitch                                               4:43.97   5 
     1) Joann Chen 10                   2) Lauren Roper 11                
     3) Caroline Ellis 11               4) Kitty Potter 11                
 21 New Canaan                                          4:53.88   3 
     1) Jane Reed 11                    2) eliza farley 09                
     3) Sara o'connor 09                4) calie brannan 09               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 9:41.43  1/18/2013   New Milford, New Milford                  
                         H Tower, H Bayers, S Grazia, S Grazia             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston                                              9:37.34*  1 
     1) Nicole Werner 10                2) Olivia Watson 12               
     3) Mimi Fellowes 10                4) Rhemi Toth 11                  
  2 Greenwich-CT                                        9:55.73   1 
     1) Mia Bonanno 12                  2) Sabrina Thurber 11             
     3) Jennifer Goggin 12              4) Claire Ludington 11            
  3 Staples                                            10:00.52   1 
     1) Melissa Alvarado 11             2) Megahn Johnson 09              
     3) Katharine Smith 11              4) Elisabeth French 12            
  4 Newtown                                            10:07.53   1 
     1) Erin Tressler 10                2) Emma Bayuk 11                  
     3) Camryn Cicarelli 10             4) Jessica Keller 12              
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  10:09.91   1 
     1) Briana Auray 10                 2) Sullie Desmond 11              
     3) Francesca Barucci 11            4) Kelly Walsh 12                 
  6 Branford                                           10:18.24   1 
     1) Courtney Cosgrove 10            2) Jess Lohret 12                 
     3) Anneleise Troidle 11            4) Cyrene Nicholas 11             
  7 Ridgefield                                         10:18.42   1 
     1) Rachel Maue 10                  2) Julia Realander 10             
     3) Olivia Gorski 11                4) Ava Kelley 10                  
  8 Fairfield Warde                                    10:20.45   1 
     1) Quinn Igram 12                  2) Olivia Spinosa 10              
     3) Sarah Radziewicz 10             4) Gabi Galletta 10               
  9 East Catholic                                      10:22.22   1 
     1) Emilie Dufresne 11              2) Marissa Cadieux 12             
     3) Maura Oei 11                    4) Emma Dolen 11                  
 10 Amity Reg.                                         10:35.39   2 
     1) Grace Leyden 12                 2) Charlotte Gorham 11            
     3) Isabella Ferraro 11             4) Sarah Smeriglio 11             
 11 Darien                                             10:42.32   2 
     1) Grace Harmon 11                 2) KC Grady 09                    
     3) Lindsey Holek 12                4) Grace Peter 11                 
 12 Wethersfield                                       10:53.09   2 
     1) Alana Ciarcia 12                2) Rebecca Hine 11                
     3) Bella Schroeder 09              4) Erica Teti 12                  
 13 South Windsor                                      10:55.04   2 
     1) Kaitlin Bakas 11                2) Isabelle Erickson 09           
     3) Danielle Gadain 09              4) Vivian Ngo 09                  
 14 Masuk                                              10:57.35   2 
     1) Corinne Batsu 10                2) Bianca D'Agostino 12           
     3) Katie Russo 12                  4) Stephanie Gentle 11            
 15 Hamden                                             10:59.16   2 
     1) Becca Flores-Vitti 11           2) Haley Mitchell 09              
     3) Kelly Tran 11                   4) Lia Acosta 12                  
 16 Bristol Central                                    10:59.52   2 
     1) Haley Knox 12                   2) Hannah Jones 10                
     3) Brooke Chawner 12               4) Hailey Peterson 12             
 17 New Canaan                                         11:00.22   2 
     1) Sara o'connor 09                2) chloe McAuliffe 09             
     3) drew davis 10                   4) calie brannan 09               
 18 Trumbull                                           11:02.47   2 
     1) krystyne kryzanski 12           2) Ashley Storino 09              
     3) Lauren Brideau 11               4) Kate Ariano 09                 
 19 Lyme-Old Lyme                                      11:07.82   2 
     1) Emma Pennie 09                  2) Ava Restrepo 10                
     3) Rachel Vandette 10              4) Hannah O'Brien 12              
 
Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 12:46.75  1/18/2013   Ridgefield, Ridgefield                   
                          L Hergenrother, M Weeks, H Fleming, S Guillaume   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                         12:57.89  
     1) Kelsey Bordash 10               2) Hannah Mercorella 12           
     3) Katherine Jasminski 10          4) Hannah Fleming 12              
  2 Amity Reg.                                         13:33.25  
     1) Lisa Gorham 12                  2) Alissa Beedle 12               
     3) Melissa Taggart 11              4) Emily Criscuolo 10             
  3 Daniel Hand                                        13:50.31  
     1) Gabrielle Harmon 09             2) Madeleine Yaggi 11             
     3) Megan Phillips 10               4) Emily Connelly 09              
  4 Manchester                                         13:55.16  
     1) Khylie Hill 12                  2) Emma Kerr 09                   
     3) Nicole Kerr 11                  4) Julia Pardi 10                 
  5 New Fairfield                                      13:56.38  
     1) Melissa Evans 09                2) Courtney Yaroscak 10           
     3) Dana Nevins 09                  4) Sabrina Rautter 12             
  6 Shelton                                            13:57.15  
     1) Johnna Bakalar 12               2) Alexandra Schaible 10          
     3) Olivia Gill 10                  4) Courtney Russo 12              
  7 Sacred Heart Academy                               14:20.21  
     1) Caroline Berberian 10           2) Sara Fagen 12                  
     3) Abbey Lawlor 12                 4) Emily Wielk 11                 
  8 Bristol Central                                    14:32.94  
     1) Haley Knox 12                   2) Alexia Kochin 12               
     3) Hailey Peterson 12              4) Hannah Jones 10                
  9 Lyme-Old Lyme                                      14:50.62  
     1) Emma Pennie 09                  2) Caleigh O'Neil 10              
     3) Hannah O'Brien 12               4) Ava Restrepo 10                
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamine Gueye              12 Albany Acade              6.53q  2 
  2 Mark Doyley               10 Weaver                    6.57q 18 
  3 Akiel Smith               12 James Hillho              6.62q 11 
  4 Kyle Ellerson             12 Bergen Catho              6.66q 19  6.653
  5 Dan Chisena               12 Downingtown               6.66q  1  6.654
  6 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                   6.66q  8  6.656
  7 Power Kanga               12 Bishop Hendr              6.68q  6  6.674
  8 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                   6.68q 13  6.679
  9 Keyion Dixon              11 Glastonbury               6.71q  6  6.703
  9 Darius Wise               11 James Hillho              6.71q  4  6.703
 11 Kolton Magnan             12 Newington                 6.71q  4  6.704
 12 Corey Maddox              12 James Hillho              6.73q  8 
 13 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield              6.74q  1 
 14 Joseph Strassfield        12 Southampton               6.75q  4 
 15 Jeremy Jennings           10 Downingtown               6.76q  3 
 16 Kobe Robinson             11 Medgar Evers              6.78q  5  6.773
 17 Juvante Brown             09 Campus Magne              6.78q  7  6.779
 18 Mathew Andrew             12 Danbury                   6.79q 17 
 19 Thomas Brisbane           12 Great Valley              6.80q 18  6.791
 20 Nick John                 12 Lawrencevill              6.80q 11  6.794
 21 Justin Percival           11 St. Anthony'              6.80q  3  6.796
 22 Quesi Thomas-Henderson    11 St. Anthony'              6.81q  2 
 23 John Birch                10 Burnt Hills-              6.82q  2  6.814
 24 SIMON WHITEMAN            12 Fairfield Co              6.82q 15  6.820
 25 Mike Ficano               12 Shelton                   6.83   3  6.825
 26 Luis Medina               10 Bristol Cent              6.83   1  6.830
 27 Carlon Hosten             09 Taft Educati              6.84  14 
 28 julian dorsey             12 Germantown F              6.85   8 
 29 Mike Riddick              10 Downingtown               6.86  12 
 30 Andre Guthrie             12 St. Anthony'              6.87  10  6.865
 31 Carl Williams             12 Branford                  6.87   9  6.867
 32 Alex Brown                12 Rocky Hill                6.87   5  6.869
 33 Jimmy Sandling            11 Rye Country               6.88  18  6.872
 34 Billy Melchionni          12 Albany Acade              6.88  19  6.873
 35 Matt Gage                 10 Bishop Hendr              6.88  13  6.876
 36 Brock Eveleth             12 La Salle                  6.91  16 
 37 Kobi Grant                10 Ridgewood                 6.92   5 
 38 Tyler Hansen              11 Shelton                   6.93   2  6.924
 39 Christopher Abatecola     12 Somers                    6.93  14  6.929
 40 Nick Stravato             12 Bishop Hendr              6.94  10  6.936
 41 Jevon Harris              12 Columbia                  6.94   1  6.937
 42 Michael Troup             10 Lawrencevill              6.94  13  6.938
 43 Josef Monteio             11 Amity Reg.                6.94  16  6.939
 44 Matt McCool               11 Downingtown               6.95   7  6.943
 45 Kyle Taylor               12 Lawrencevill              6.95  10  6.944
 46 Alex Spada                12 Staples                   6.95   9  6.948
 47 Kameron Hammond           11 Downingtown               6.96  17 
 48 Laurent Ndizeye           09 Scarsdale                 6.97  14  6.966
 49 Patrick Metcalfe          12 Pearl River               6.97  14  6.969
 50 Carlile Thomas            11 Campus Magne              6.98   8  6.972
 51 Paul An                   12 Gen. Douglas              6.98  15  6.975
 52 Omar Saleh                10 Hendrick Hud              6.98   3  6.978
 53 Gus Porto                 12 Newtown                   6.99   9  6.984
 54 Pat Guerrette             12 Sheehan                   6.99   5  6.986
 55 Dami Osofisan             12 Albany Acade              7.00  11  6.992
 55 Andrew Highsmith          11 West Haven                7.00  12  6.992
 57 Khalil Flemming           11 St. Benedict              7.00   3  6.995
 57 Rakeem Williams           12 West Haven                7.00   6  6.995
 59 Terrell Jones             10 Christ the K              7.00   7  6.998
 60 Kareem Davis              11 Christ the K              7.00  16  6.999
 61 Teddy Victor              11 Weymouth                  7.02   6  7.013
 62 Peter McGowan             12 Hendrick Hud              7.02  15  7.015
 63 Michael Leveroni          11 Burnt Hills-              7.03  15  7.022
 64 Dario Thomas              12 Westbury                  7.03   3  7.024
 65 eli schwemler             10 Germantown F              7.03  15  7.027
 66 Matt Whitehill            12 Amity Reg.                7.03   3  7.029
 67 Matt Tai                  09 Ridgewood                 7.04   2  7.036
 68 Brandon Brown             10 La Salle Aca              7.04   1  7.038
 69 Hakeem Brown              12 Conard                    7.05  13 
 70 Kyle Armour               12 Newington                 7.06   6 
 71 Myles Raymond             11 Notre Dame (              7.07  12  7.065
 72 Eric Goicochea            10 Manchester                7.07  16  7.066
 73 Emmanuel Allen            10 West Springf              7.08  11  7.073
 74 Evan Exum                 12 Conard                    7.08   8  7.074
 75 Daasebre-Nano Asante      11 Danbury                   7.08  12  7.076
 76 Leon Wilson               11 La Salle                  7.09  11  7.087
 77 Vito Matarese             12 La Salle Aca              7.09   9  7.088
 78 Ethan Perregaux           12 Burnt Hills-              7.09  18  7.090
 78 Aaron Sanabria            10 Christ the K              7.09  14  7.090
 80 Denzel Asson              12 West Haven                7.10  11  7.092
 81 Alex Salmeron             12 Westbury                  7.10   1  7.093
 82 Jonathan Culp             10 Masuk                     7.10  13  7.096
 83 Michael Battat            11 Amity Reg.                7.11  12  7.105
 84 Ronnie Freeman            12 Hyde Leaders              7.11  19  7.108
 85 Austin Crisafulli         12 Colonie                   7.12  15 
 86 Jimmy D'Iori              12 Albany Acade              7.13  12 
 87 Garfield Hall             11 Christ the K              7.14  19 
 88 Marquis Lockhart          11 West Haven                7.15  14  7.142
 89 Austin Baumann            11 Southington               7.15   1  7.144
 90 Austin Heath              09 East Hartfor              7.15  15  7.145
 91 Linden Padien             11 Bishop Hendr              7.16  16  7.153
 92 Alexander White           12 Conard                    7.16   7  7.158
 93 Ethan Dowie               12 Pearl River               7.17   6 
 94 Jack Kelly                10 Woodstock Ac              7.18  10 
 95 Ollon Whitfield           10 West Springf              7.19  17 
 96 James Carney              11 Newtown                   7.20  11 
 97 Franco Patria             12 Bristol Cent              7.21   9 
 98 Nick Santavicca           11 Yorktown                  7.22  19  7.213
 99 Ryan Murray               11 Pearl River               7.22   9  7.217
100 Jose Boyer                10 Yorktown                  7.23   4 
101 Hezikiah Walker           12 East Hartfor              7.24   2  7.231
102 Johnny O'Donnell          11 Burnt Hills-              7.24  16  7.235
103 Ray Tian                  10 Amity Reg.                7.25   8 
104 Joseph Grullon            10 Hendrick Hud              7.30  17  7.296
105 Jason Ferrari             12 Newtown                   7.30   5  7.298
106 Luis Ramos                12 East Hartfor              7.30   4  7.300
106 Stephen Kinnally          10 Pearl River               7.30  18  7.300
108 Kyle Defrancesco          12 Southington               7.32   7 
109 Zach Kaplan               12 Clarence                  7.34  13  7.336
110 Peter Majchrzak           12 Southington               7.34   5  7.338
111 Peter Close               10 Christian Br              7.35   7 
112 Alexander Perron          12 Conard                    7.37  18 
113 Kyle Garnsey              10 Colonie                   7.38  14 
114 Jesue Quiles              11 Bristol Cent              7.39   7  7.385
115 Damian Pezzano            12 Hendrick Hud              7.39   4  7.387
116 Nick Lewis                11 Christian Br              7.42  12 
117 Joshua Dockweiler         11 Gen. Douglas              7.44   1 
118 Chris Newsom              11 Colonie                   7.45   3 
119 Will Freihofner           12 Scarsdale                 7.46   5 
120 Jeff Cole                 11 Colonie                   7.50   6 
121 Kevin Quinn               11 Clarence                  7.52  11  7.520
121 John Lyons                12 Nanuet                    7.52   4  7.520
123 Tim Anop                  11 Southington               7.53   6 
124 Michael O'Meara           10 Nanuet                    7.62   9 
125 Jason Zaro                12 Nanuet                    7.73  10 
126 John Carroll              12 Clarence                  7.74  12 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lamine Gueye              12 Albany Acade              6.48q  3 
  2 Mark Doyley               10 Weaver                    6.52q  2  6.511
  3 Kyle Ellerson             12 Bergen Catho              6.52q  1  6.516
  4 Akiel Smith               12 James Hillho              6.53q  1 
  5 Mathew Andrew             12 Danbury                   6.61q  3 
  6 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                   6.64q  2  6.631
  7 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield              6.64q  3  6.636
  8 Jeremy Jennings           10 Downingtown               6.64q  1  6.637
  9 Corey Maddox              12 James Hillho              6.64   3  6.638
 10 Power Kanga               12 Bishop Hendr              6.64   3  6.640
 11 Darius Wise               11 James Hillho              6.65   1  6.647
 12 Dan Chisena               12 Downingtown               6.65   2  6.650
 13 Kobe Robinson             11 Medgar Evers              6.71   1 
 14 Joseph Strassfield        12 Southampton               6.73   2 
 15 Juvante Brown             09 Campus Magne              6.76   2 
 16 Quesi Thomas-Henderson    11 St. Anthony'              6.78   1  6.775
 17 Justin Percival           11 St. Anthony'              6.78   1  6.780
 18 Thomas Brisbane           12 Great Valley              6.79   3 
 19 Nick John                 12 Lawrencevill              6.80   2 
 20 SIMON WHITEMAN            12 Fairfield Co              6.84   3 
 21 Kolton Magnan             12 Newington                 7.19   2 
 -- Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                     FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               10 Weaver                    6.45   6.446
  2 Kyle Ellerson             12 Bergen Catho              6.45   6.448
  3 Lamine Gueye              12 Albany Acade              6.51   6.504
  4 Akiel Smith               12 James Hillho              6.51   6.510
  5 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield              6.59  
  6 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                   6.61  
  7 Mathew Andrew             12 Danbury                   6.63  
  8 Jeremy Jennings           10 Downingtown               6.74  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 48.31  1995        David Byrd, CBA, NY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simeon Okoro              12 Weston                   49.64   2 
  2 Austin Fraser             12 Seymour                  50.71   1 
  3 Darryl McNeil             12 Christ the K             50.72   1 
  4 Eddie DeHais              12 Bergen Catho             50.87  13 
  5 Kimani Anderson           12 Medgar Evers             51.19  22 
  6 David Adams               11 Beacon                   51.32   5 
  7 Brendon Stewardson        11 James Hillho             51.39   6 
  8 Christian Mackay-Morgan   11 Northwest Ca             51.42  10 
  9 Tyreise Swain             10 James Hillho             51.53   4 
 10 Adrian Radel              12 Weymouth                 51.54   3 
 11 Josh McLemore             11 Downingtown              51.70   4 
 12 Tyler Gleen               10 Trumbull                 51.83   3 
 13 Liam O'Sullivan           11 Pearl River              51.93   4 
 14 Lior Selve                11 Concord-Carl             52.01   3 
 15 Sean Sinclair             12 Campus Magne             52.03   5 
 16 Bradford Detrick          12 Holy Ghost P             52.03   6 
 17 Jake Duncan               11 Fairfield Lu             52.05  11 
 18 Ashton Wallerson          12 Midwood                  52.16   2 
 19 Nate Alleyne              10 Downingtown              52.18   5 
 20 Jarod Rambo               11 West Springf             52.25  12 
 21 Wesley Kocurek            12 Shelton                  52.46   8 
 22 Nate Memba                11 Tatnall                  52.62  13 
 23 Elijah King               12 Malvern Prep             52.69  11 
 24 Dillon Nimako             12 La Salle                 52.70   7 
 25 Jimmy Sandling            11 Rye Country              52.73   6 
 26 Billy Melchionni          12 Albany Acade             52.80   2 
 27 Patrick Bateman           11 Pearl River              52.83  15 
 28 Cameron Morenzi           11 La Salle Aca             52.85   3 
 29 Justice Telesco           12 Beacon                   52.92   9 
 30 Nathan D'Amico            12 Branford                 52.93  11 
 31 Austin Kothary            12 Shelton                  52.96   7 
 32 Darian Thomas             12 Westbury                 52.98   6 
 33 Jermaine Ifill            12 Christ the K             52.99   1 
 34 Tayquan Camacho           12 Norwalk                  53.07   5 
 35 James Douglas             11 Newark                   53.14   9 
 36 Joshua Jean               12 Westbury                 53.15   4 
 37 Aria Mohseni              11 Amity Reg.               53.30  10 
 38 Chidera Egeonu            11 Newark                   53.43  13 
 39 Max Comer                 12 Schuylervill             53.45   8 
 40 Chris Petty               12 Weston                   53.58   7 
 41 Tamir Hornesby            11 Bristol Cent             53.60  13 
 42 Tim Hogan                 11 Downingtown              53.61   9 
 43 Cameron Rotsart           12 La Salle Aca             53.65   9 
 44 Dan Goss                  12 La Salle                 53.71  15 
 45 Daniel Madsen             12 Notre Dame (             53.88  13 
 46 Matthew Vandenberg        12 St. Anthony'             53.90   8 
 47 Tiwa Eisape               12 St. Benedict             53.90   2 
 48 Ethan Rodrigues           12 Xavier                   53.93  18 
 49 Harry Antone              09 Bishop Hendr             53.93  16 
 50 David Alcana              12 Nanuet                   53.95  15 
 51 Zach Kenton               12 Fairfield Lu             53.95  12 
 52 Sean Sorohan              11 Pearl River              54.00  11 
 53 Ben Walsh                 12 Great Valley             54.04   7 
 54 Kurt Rousseau             10 Bishop Hendr             54.08  11 
 55 Trinity Collins           11 Xavier                   54.10  19 
 56 Matthew Campbell          11 Campus Magne             54.13   5 
 57 Garret Pates              11 East Haven               54.17   8 
 58 Justin Eger               12 Conestoga                54.23  21 
 59 Tyler LeComer             12 Bunnell                  54.25  15 
 60 Justin Dickenson          12 Christian Br             54.34   7 
 61 Richard Tyrrell           11 Holy Ghost P             54.36   8 
 62 Jonathan Schmidt          12 Clarence                 54.38  11 
 63 Stephen Kinnally          10 Pearl River              54.42  16 
 64 Samuel Huslin             10 Holy Ghost P             54.45  10 
 65 Roy Lee                   09 Charter                  54.54  20 
 66 Ross Fitzgibbon           11 Weymouth                 54.72  14 
 67 Justin Estevez            12 Nanuet                   54.73  19 
 68 Dylan Mceniry             11 Trumbull                 54.76  18 
 69 Matt Tai                  09 Ridgewood                54.76  19 
 70 Kobie Adams               12 East Hartfor             54.84  13 
 71 Dan Kralik                12 Conestoga                54.88  20 
 72 Jesse Woodbury            12 La Salle Aca             54.94  10 
 73 Jeremiah House            10 Colonie                  54.96  16 
 74 Jeff Cole                 11 Colonie                  55.00  17 
 75 Joe Swift                 11 Bishop Hendr             55.06  12 
 76 Andrew Hurd               12 Manchester               55.22  21 
 77 Ben Taylor                11 West Springf             55.25  16 
 78 Kojo Appiah               10 Xavier                   55.37  14 
 79 Abubakar Muhammed         10 Taft Educati             55.37  22 
 80 Anito Inirio-Akuetey      12 Scarsdale                55.39  10 
 81 Eric Wright               11 Wethersfield             55.41  16 
 82 Joseph Strassfield        12 Southampton              55.43  12 
 83 Killian Lennon            12 Holy Ghost P             55.45  16 
 84 isaac zukin               12 Germantown F             55.47  18 
 85 Jonathan Bruynell         12 Weymouth                 55.66  14 
 86 Zach Stadulis             10 Ridgewood                55.82  17 
 87 Marcus Brown              11 Shenendehowa             55.88  12 
 88 Kyle Garnsey              10 Colonie                  56.05  19 
 89 Jacob Judd                11 Conard                   56.08  21 
 90 Kevin Clifford            12 Gen. Douglas             56.21  18 
 91 Dan Leto                  11 Fairfield Lu             56.24  20 
 92 Will Freihofner           12 Scarsdale                56.42  15 
 93 Oluwaseun Babalola        12 St. Anthony'             56.45  17 
 94 Gavin Vlainich            11 Burnt Hills-             56.50  14 
 95 Darrly Robinson           11 Midwood                  56.77  14 
 96 Ryan Dwyer                11 Nanuet                   56.90  21 
 97 Austin Penate             12 Nanuet                   56.92  19 
 98 Jake Thurnau              11 Burnt Hills-             57.37  19 
 99 David Gray                10 Colonie                  57.73  20 
100 Michael Lazar             11 Scarsdale                57.75  21 
101 Dietrich Mauck            11 Clarence                 58.14  15 
102 James Spero               12 Clarence                 58.65  12 
103 Rob Bashant               12 Burnt Hills-             59.00  17 
104 Baihang Chen              12 Tatnall                  59.51  14 
105 Alex Armatas              12 Ridgewood                60.09  17 
106 David Smith               12 Clarence                 61.78  20 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:51.25  1/21/2012   Ned Willig, Great Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Johnson              11 Colonie                1:55.28   1 
  2 Jarod Wilson              12 Newark                 1:56.05   1 
  3 James Lewis               11 Staples                1:57.78   1 
  4 Jamie Placco              12 La Salle Aca           1:58.61   1 
  5 Michael O'Leary           12 St. Anthony'           1:59.02   1 
  6 Liam OBrien               12 Christian Br           1:59.12   2 
  7 Kevin LaFleche            11 Christian Br           2:00.25   2 
  8 Tyler Schmidt             11 Shenendehowa           2:00.42   3 
  9 Dan Hergott               12 Xavier                 2:00.44   1 
 10 grayson hepp              11 Germantown F           2:00.56   3 
 11 Cole Clark                12 Weston                 2:01.17   2 
 12 Griffin Cobb              11 Sheehan                2:01.42   2 
 13 Spencer Crough            10 Southampton            2:01.86   2 
 14 Luis Cruz                 12 Staples                2:02.40   2 
 15 Arthur Cassidy            12 Darien                 2:03.15   2 
 16 Gregory Biddle            10 Newark                 2:03.63   5 
 17 Eric Waterman             12 Danbury                2:04.51   3 
 18 Sam Martin                11 Weymouth               2:04.57   4 
 19 Daniel Mwaniki            11 Newark                 2:04.64   4 
 20 Jack Vite                 12 Shenendehowa           2:04.98   3 
 21 Derek Schuster            12 Shenendehowa           2:05.12   4 
 22 Brandon Booker            12 Beacon                 2:05.14   4 
 23 Max Aronow                12 William Hall           2:05.37   4 
 24 Brendan Purcell           12 Amity Reg.             2:05.42   5 
 25 GEORGE CRIST              11 Fairfield Co           2:05.59   6 
 26 Ittai Rosales             11 Mamaroneck             2:05.79   4 
 27 Jimmy Cooper              12 Conestoga              2:06.41   6 
 28 Travis Elmendorf          11 Pearl River            2:06.55   5 
 29 Ryan Barton               10 Downingtown            2:06.62   3 
 30 Kotaro Tamura             12 Ridgewood              2:07.06   3 
 31 Alex Ghajar               11 Bunnell                2:07.30   6 
 32 Keshaun Javois            11 Medgar Evers           2:07.64   6 
 33 Ken Caldwell              12 Danbury                2:07.65   5 
 34 Erick Bower               12 Colonie                2:07.66   5 
 35 Kevin Wallace             11 Gen. Douglas           2:07.75   6 
 36 Xavier Milling            12 James Hillho           2:07.80   4 
 37 Carter Ashcraft           12 Darien                 2:07.88   3 
 38 Nick OBrien               12 Christian Br           2:07.93   3 
 39 Brendan Dowling           12 Downingtown            2:08.08   4 
 39 Sebastian C.Hunter        11 Southampton            2:08.08   5 
 41 Addison Mueller           11 Malvern Prep           2:08.14   5 
 42 Isaac Oda-Bayliss         12 Conard                 2:08.23   6 
 43 Dave LaCroix              12 Westbury               2:08.40   3 
 44 Nick Zannis               11 Saint Joseph           2:08.50   6 
 45 Jonathan Kaback           10 William Hall           2:08.59   6 
 46 Cory Marriott             12 Colonie                2:08.84   6 
 47 Jackson Stearns           11 Fairfield Wa           2:08.94   5 
 48 Gavin Colwell             12 Seymour                2:09.18   5 
 49 Shawn Rousseau            11 Burnt Hills-           2:10.13   5 
 50 Jon Gay                   11 Westport               2:10.79   2 
 51 Billy Murphy              11 Malvern Prep           2:11.22   6 
 52 Jakob Lopez               11 Manchester             2:13.36   4 
 53 Kyle Fallon               11 Norwalk                2:15.17   2 
 54 Thomas Clifford           12 Gen. Douglas           2:19.12   6 
 -- Troy Stegman              11 Wethersfield                DQ   2  Pushing foul
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:10.61  2009        Andrew Springer, Westerly H.S., RI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Ratcliffe          11 Concord-Carl           4:15.47   1 
  2 Benito Muniz              12 Carmel                 4:17.52   1 
  3 Matthew Novak             12 Deep Run               4:18.59   1 
  4 Kieran Tuntivate          12 Charter                4:20.49   1 
  5 Joseph Tucker             12 St. Anthony'           4:21.58   2 
  6 Billy McDevitt            12 Malvern Prep           4:23.08   1 
  7 Collin Rowe               12 Shenendehowa           4:23.24   2 
  8 Michael Kolor             11 Seneca Valle           4:23.54   2 
  9 Nahom Teshome             12 West Springf           4:25.35   2 
 10 Kevin Murray              11 Charter                4:26.39   2 
 11 Eric Diestelow            12 West Chester           4:26.92   1 
 12 Tyler Italiano            12 Syosset                4:27.37   2 
 13 Dan Schumacher            12 Naugatuck              4:27.51   3 
 14 Ryan Dearie               11 St. Anthony'           4:27.89   2 
 15 Mitchell Halpern          11 Shenendehowa           4:28.52   3 
 16 Henry Sappey              11 Downingtown            4:28.64   3 
 17 Josh Hoey                 09 Downingtown            4:29.10   4 
 18 Anthony Rodriguez         10 Lowell                 4:29.95   3 
 19 Ben McDermott             12 Pearl River            4:30.04   4 
 20 Evan Fabish               12 West Springf           4:30.28   3 
 21 Chase Gornbein            11 Staples                4:30.58   5 
 22 Chris Polanco             10 Lowell                 4:31.83   3 
 23 Michael Flanagan          11 Tatnall                4:32.69   4 
 24 Michael Stoker            11 South Windso           4:33.47   4 
 25 Lucas Estrada             12 Middlesex Sc           4:33.93   3 
 26 PJ Murray                 11 Conestoga              4:34.13   3 
 27 Joey Garrett              11 Tatnall                4:34.17   5 
 28 Ben Boswell               12 Tatnall                4:34.28   3 
 29 Ryan Fox                  12 Danbury                4:34.43   5 
 30 Michael Thurston          11 Ridgewood              4:34.46   2 
 31 Larry Carney              12 Lowell                 4:35.07   4 
 32 Connor Buhrmeister        12 Shenendehowa           4:35.29   5 
 33 Brett Doyle               12 Red Bank Cat           4:35.36   4 
 34 Patrick Dineen            12 Holy Ghost P           4:35.47   4 
 35 Ryan Ansel                12 Danbury                4:35.78   5 
 36 Julio Arredondo           12 Danbury                4:35.89   4 
 37 Jacob Zolotarevsky        11 Midwood                4:36.10   3 
 38 Will Meyer                11 Millburn               4:37.16   7 
 39 Ben Foster                11 Staples                4:37.33   5 
 40 Eli Decker                11 Concord-Carl           4:37.34   4 
 41 Terrell Cunningham        10 Danbury                4:38.10   6 
 42 Eamon McCoy               12 Brandywine             4:38.71   1 
 43 Chris Avila               10 Charter                4:38.87   5 
 44 Kilian Nelson             12 Conestoga              4:39.00   5 
 45 Alex Petrecca             12 Fairfield Wa           4:39.05   6 
 46 Andrew Smith              12 West Springf           4:39.17   6 
 47 Michael Mahoney           12 Pearl River            4:39.38   7 
 48 Chris Stone               11 Millburn               4:39.77   4 
 49 Keelan O'Reilly           12 Downingtown            4:39.85   5 
 50 Jake Roberts              11 Danbury                4:40.00   4 
 51 Andrew Gutierrez          12 Simsbury               4:40.51   6 
 52 William Anderson          12 Syosset                4:40.85   3 
 53 Charlie Kieffer           11 Fairfield Wa           4:40.99   6 
 54 Matt Blackburn            12 West Springf           4:41.63   6 
 55 Joseph Adorno             12 Simsbury               4:42.52   7 
 56 Joe Ruggiero              12 Manchester             4:42.53   8 
 57 Daniel McDermott          12 Lowell                 4:43.53   7 
 58 Shaun Bullock             10 Downingtown            4:43.63   7 
 59 Christopher Gendron       11 Lowell                 4:43.96   5 
 60 Brandon Smith             09 Newark                 4:44.03   8 
 61 Tommy Doyle               10 Newington              4:44.80   7 
 62 Timothy Violino           11 St. Anthony'           4:44.91   6 
 63 Thomas Abraham            11 Lowell                 4:45.10   6 
 64 Jack Adamski              11 Danbury                4:45.77   6 
 65 gordon goldstein          11 Germantown F           4:45.89   7 
 66 Michael Flowers           10 Christian Br           4:45.93   7 
 67 Zakeer Ahmad              10 Staples                4:46.22   7 
 68 Jon Coogan                12 Colonie                4:46.23   6 
 69 Ed Tomasso                12 Farmington             4:46.55   2 
 70 Bryce Barber              10 Colonie                4:46.69   7 
 71 Tyler Lipina              10 Colonie                4:47.19   7 
 72 Solomon Davis             09 Simsbury               4:47.49   8 
 73 Luis Gonzalez             12 Lowell                 4:48.05   8 
 74 Nicholas Dolan            12 Lowell                 4:50.31   6 
 75 Jon Gay                   11 Westport               4:50.58   4 
 76 David Csordas             12 Newtown                4:51.40   8 
 77 Michael Dobkowski         11 Sanford H. C           4:52.85   6 
 78 Charles Jabbour           11 Charter                4:53.26   8 
 79 Chris Galarza             09 Lowell                 4:53.57   8 
 80 David Crueger-Cain        11 Lowell                 4:54.15   7 
 81 Brian Carrturro           12 Bethel                 4:54.44   8 
 82 Michael Carnavos          11 Christian Br           4:55.11   7 
 83 Doug Corsi                12 Malvern Prep           4:56.16   7 
 84 Zach Prescott             12 Weymouth               4:57.73   6 
 85 Ike Egbunam               12 Midwood                4:58.32   5 
 86 Coby Collins              11 Charter                4:59.01   8 
 87 Michael Carnazzo          11 Lowell                 5:01.49   8 
 88 Conor Donovan             10 Lowell                 5:02.32   8 
 89 Anthony Velez             10 Danbury                5:21.52   8 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 8:31.41  2006        Brian Rhodes-Devey, Guilderland H.S., NY  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conor Lundy               11 Fordham Prep           8:26.55*  1 
  2 Jeremy Spiezio            12 Greenwich-NY           8:26.84*  1 
  3 Viraj Deokar              11 Middlesex Sc           8:33.68   1 
  4 Jack Salisbury            11 La Salle Aca           8:34.41   1 
  5 Matt Bouthilette          11 La Salle Aca           8:35.33   1 
  6 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien                 8:35.34   1 
  7 David Principe Jr.        10 La Salle Aca           8:38.13   1 
  8 Dominic Hockenbury        11 Lake Lehman            8:38.39   1 
  9 nick dahl                 10 Germantown F           8:44.12   1 
 10 Grant O Connor            12 William Hall           8:47.57   1 
 11 Eric van der Els          11 Brien McMaho           8:48.48   2 
 12 Sean Laverty              11 Cumberland             8:48.63   2 
 13 Kyle Beaudette            10 Amity Reg.             8:49.94   2 
 14 Andrew Marston            12 Conestoga              8:51.47   1 
 15 Oliver Hickson            12 Staples                8:51.85   2 
 16 Abdullah Kaba             12 Cumberland             8:55.63   4 
 17 Jake Grundy               12 La Salle Aca           8:55.97   2 
 18 Matt Tuohy                12 Indian Hills           8:56.04   3 
 19 Sawyer Maher              12 Carmel                 8:56.25   3 
 20 Matt Grossman             10 Millburn               8:58.08   2 
 21 Colin Wills               11 Malvern Prep           8:58.16   3 
 22 Cory Mullins              12 Danbury                8:59.03   4 
 23 Alex Knapp                12 West Chester           8:59.13   3 
 24 Christopher Langer        11 St. Anthony'           8:59.15   2 
 25 Michael Stoker            11 South Windso           8:59.18   4 
 26 Greg Crowley              10 Scarsdale              8:59.19   3 
 27 Tom McPhee                12 Indian Hills           9:00.24   3 
 28 Tim Ward                  12 West Springf           9:00.69   2 
 29 Colin Abert               12 Easton Area            9:01.29   2 
 30 Michael Flanagan          11 Tatnall                9:01.54   3 
 31 Joey Garrett              11 Tatnall                9:01.91   3 
 32 Frederick Buckholtz       11 St. Anthony'           9:02.45   2 
 33 Tom Holster               10 Indian Hills           9:03.51   4 
 34 Will Young                10 Mamaroneck             9:04.45   4 
 35 Elias Platanias           11 Sanford H. C           9:05.12   4 
 36 Tom Grizzetti             12 Bishop Hendr           9:07.24   2 
 37 Tom McMahon               11 Bishop Hendr           9:08.01   3 
 38 Conor Miller              11 Fordham Prep           9:08.33   3 
 39 Matt Cohane               11 Indian Hills           9:09.92   3 
 40 Michael Kiernan           11 Bishop Hendr           9:10.15   3 
 41 Palmer Weimann            12 Farmington             9:10.85   2 
 42 Ryan Kutch                11 St. Anthony'           9:11.04   3 
 43 Matthew Clarke            12 St. Anthony'           9:11.24   4 
 44 Anthony Casullo           12 Clarence               9:11.45   2 
 45 Harrison Block            11 Amity Reg.             9:11.90   3 
 46 Dominic Parlato           11 Bishop Hendr           9:12.30   2 
 47 Joe Murphy                11 Classical              9:13.07   5 
 48 Joe Edelstein             12 Shelton                9:13.93   4 
 49 Luke Arsenault            12 Branford               9:14.44   3 
 50 Henry Christopher         11 Shenendehowa           9:15.02   4 
 51 Sricharan Kadimi          12 Amity Reg.             9:15.60   4 
 52 Kevin Gideon              11 Burnt Hills-           9:15.79   4 
 53 Michael Rautter           11 New Fairfiel           9:16.53   4 
 54 Connor Hennessey          12 La Salle Aca           9:16.73   4 
 55 Will Swart                12 West Chester           9:17.84   3 
 56 Ajax Diamandis            10 Brien McMaho           9:17.97   4 
 57 Andy Kates                11 Greenwich-CT           9:18.70   5 
 58 Connor Crane              11 Amity Reg.             9:18.87   5 
 59 Andrew Lackey             11 West Springf           9:19.22   4 
 60 Patrick Cassidy           10 William Hall           9:19.24   5 
 61 James Haupt               11 Cumberland             9:19.45   4 
 62 Brandon Holveck           12 Newark                 9:20.13   5 
 63 Jack Rossi                12 Bishop Hendr           9:20.71   5 
 64 Nick Matson               12 Shenendehowa           9:20.89   3 
 65 Alex Matson               10 Shenendehowa           9:21.39   4 
 66 Trevor Reed               10 Danbury                9:21.76   6 
 67 Kenneth Marshall          11 Ridgewood              9:21.83   3 
 68 Jake Berman               12 Staples                9:21.94   3 
 69 Greg Blackburn            12 Clarence               9:22.46   3 
 70 Chris Tinti               11 St. John the           9:22.52   4 
 71 Gordy Barchet             12 West Chester           9:23.09   3 
 72 Jack Robbins              12 Syosset                9:23.18   6 
 73 Wally Fitzhugh            12 Bishop Hendr           9:23.52   3 
 74 Aidan Leonard-Pasley      12 Amity Reg.             9:24.06   4 
 75 Ryan Brennan              12 Nanuet                 9:24.16   6 
 76 Nicholas Barnabic         11 Ridgewood              9:24.18   3 
 77 Ryan Clifford             12 Gen. Douglas           9:24.38   5 
 78 Matthew Remigino          09 Conard                 9:24.85   6 
 79 Nick Boccella             12 Conestoga              9:25.07   5 
 80 Jack O'Hara               12 Xavier                 9:25.07   3 
 81 Brian Babyak              12 Weston                 9:25.37   4 
 82 Noah McFoy                11 Tatnall                9:25.76   5 
 83 Tim Cannata               11 Amity Reg.             9:25.78   5 
 84 Conor Hughes              10 Fordham Prep           9:26.36   4 
 85 David Bates               10 Fairfield Lu           9:26.46   6 
 86 Roberto Piotto            12 Glastonbury            9:26.67   4 
 87 Ben Lanza                 12 Middletown             9:27.32   6 
 88 Devon Aldave              12 William Hall           9:27.87   5 
 89 Sean Garrison             11 Southington            9:28.73   7 
 90 Brandon Harrington        10 Staples                9:28.88   4 
 91 Brian Hempe               12 Bishop Hendr           9:29.62   7 
 92 Joe Ranni                 12 Deer Park              9:29.91   7 
 93 Chris Holland             12 West Springf           9:30.36   4 
 94 Matt Loalbo               11 Hamden                 9:30.41   7 
 95 Jake Cardello             11 Bishop Hendr           9:30.57   5 
 96 Ben Ryherd                11 Downingtown            9:30.63   5 
 97 Apurva Deshmukh           11 West Chester           9:30.72   6 
 98 Eamonn Beers              12 St. Anthony'           9:30.77   5 
 99 Jack Iffert               12 Conestoga              9:30.89   5 
100 Evan Suzman               12 Scarsdale              9:30.99   3 
101 Charlie Barton            12 Downingtown            9:31.43   5 
102 Alex Garcia               12 St. Anthony'           9:31.46   5 
103 Matt Farrell              12 Downingtown            9:31.69   6 
104 Patrick Donahue           11 Holy Ghost P           9:31.73   7 
105 John Patrick McLoughlin   12 Holy Ghost P           9:32.22   8 
106 Matt Wilks                11 Bishop Hendr           9:32.36   6 
107 Adam Vancisin             12 Northwest Ca           9:32.93   7 
108 Gabe Julien               12 Glastonbury            9:33.04   4 
109 Jack Regan                11 St. Anthony'           9:33.18   6 
110 David Csordas             12 Newtown                9:33.21   6 
111 Cody Moran                10 Weymouth               9:33.26   8 
112 joe newmann               12 Germantown F           9:33.37   5 
113 Connor McSwain            11 West Chester           9:33.50   6 
113 Will Brisman              10 Fairfield Wa           9:33.50   4 
115 Shane Romanchik           12 Trumbull               9:33.89   6 
116 Brad Keen                 10 Tatnall                9:33.97   5 
117 Ethan Burg                11 Newtown                9:34.20   6 
118 Max Waite                 10 Bishop Hendr           9:34.26   6 
119 Callahan Lennon           10 Holy Ghost P           9:34.85   6 
120 Ben Ertel                 10 Fairfield Lu           9:34.95   7 
121 Matt Walker               09 Westerly               9:35.37   5 
122 Tim Moore                 11 Danbury                9:35.65   6 
123 Chris Reeves              10 Glastonbury            9:36.24   5 
124 Ryan Doane                12 Malvern Prep           9:36.36   6 
125 Michael Bashant           10 Burnt Hills-           9:36.54   5 
126 Jackson Huffman           10 Darien                 9:37.39   7 
127 Ratesh Lahiri             12 Shenendehowa           9:37.84   7 
128 James O'Brian             11 St. John the           9:37.85   7 
129 Dan Tozzi                 12 Hamden                 9:38.05   4 
130 Ben Gross                 12 William Hall           9:38.37   4 
131 Brian Torsiello           12 Conard                 9:38.41   8 
132 James Forte               11 Sanford H. C           9:39.44   9 
133 Alex Connery              11 Glastonbury            9:39.58   7 
134 Daniel Amar               10 Great Neck N           9:39.92   8 
135 Bradley Fox               10 Danbury                9:40.17   7 
136 Matt Jacques              11 Shenendehowa           9:40.27   8 
137 Chris Margres             11 Danbury                9:40.68   7 
138 Roman Colao               11 Fairfield Wa           9:40.91   9 
139 Ryan Connell              12 Branford               9:40.91   5 
140 Michael Athy              12 Sanford H. C           9:41.11   9 
141 Mitch Vechionne           11 Trumbull               9:41.21   7 
142 Jake O'Neill              10 Downingtown            9:41.22   6 
143 John Gandolfo             12 Sanford H. C           9:41.42   9 
144 Nick Grew                 12 Trumbull               9:41.52   5 
145 Ben Berkman               10 West Chester           9:41.70   6 
146 Josh Signore              12 Bristol Cent           9:42.82   6 
147 Alexis Veliz              11 Midwood                9:43.11   6 
148 Calum Wright              12 Hamden                 9:43.78   4 
149 Nate Claire               12 Chariho                9:43.92   8 
150 Daniel Landy              12 Staples                9:44.08   5 
151 Barrett Fitzgerald        12 Weston                 9:44.17  10 
152 Alex Campagna             11 La Salle Aca           9:44.53   4 
153 Dan Ruggiero              10 Bishop Hendr           9:44.61   6 
154 Christopher Florio        11 Syosset                9:45.54  10 
155 Tim Seeberger             12 St. John the           9:45.77   5 
156 Daniel Perusina           11 Hamden                 9:46.09   7 
157 Liam Hickey               09 Shenendehowa           9:47.16   8 
158 Luke Gobel                10 Burnt Hills-           9:47.37   8 
159 Kyle Keefe                10 Chariho                9:47.53   8 
160 Alex Mocarski             09 Fairfield Wa           9:48.34  10 
161 Joe Ellis                 12 Great Valley           9:49.55   7 
162 Nick Corbert              12 St. Francis            9:50.86   5 
163 Chris Cox                 10 Deer Park              9:51.05   9 
164 Dylan McAulay             12 Danbury                9:51.13   7 
165 Josh Clift                10 Bishop Hendr           9:51.18   7 
166 Will Gamble               10 West Chester           9:51.48   7 
167 Shawn Rousseau            11 Burnt Hills-           9:51.74   7 
168 Alex Bianconi             09 Shenendehowa           9:51.83   7 
169 Joseph Lipari             12 St. Francis            9:51.99   6 
170 Alden Aspiras             10 Syosset                9:52.05   9 
171 Jayron Calliste           11 Midwood                9:52.13   6 
172 Brian Halliday            11 Shenendehowa           9:52.17   8 
173 Andrew Weller             11 West Chester           9:52.37   6 
174 Matt Davis                10 Colonie                9:52.42   7 
175 A'hsantey Manning         12 Bunnell                9:52.74   9 
176 Zachary Kuloszewski       12 Clarence               9:53.20   3 
177 Jack Marchetti            12 Burnt Hills-           9:53.26   6 
178 Dylan Mariuzza            11 Yorktown               9:54.11   9 
179 Chris Dency               10 Glastonbury            9:54.42   7 
180 Joey Ambury               11 Fairfield Lu           9:54.61  10 
181 Stephen Heck              09 West Chester           9:54.68   8 
182 Spencer Jones             12 Scarsdale              9:54.70  10 
183 Matt Ryder                10 West Chester           9:54.88   8 
184 Tim Andraka               12 Bishop Hendr           9:55.30  10 
185 Jeffrey Venter            10 Bishop Hendr           9:55.32   8 
186 Matthew Varnum            11 Bristol Cent           9:55.55   9 
187 Billy Heberer             12 Syosset                9:55.77   9 
188 Jack Myers                12 Southington            9:56.06  10 
189 Jimmy Conroy              10 Darien                 9:56.13   7 
190 Michael Thompson          11 West Chester           9:56.16   8 
191 Jacob Oertel              09 Colonie                9:56.58   7 
192 James Cotter              11 Scarsdale              9:56.61   9 
193 Tyler Granja              09 Danbury                9:56.70   8 
194 Jake Dunleavy             10 West Chester           9:56.85   8 
195 Max Hardin                   Tatnall                9:57.01  10 
196 Justin You                12 Danbury                9:57.76   8 
197 Daniel Raya               10 Danbury                9:58.71   9 
198 Nick Monroe               11 Charter                9:58.72   8 
199 Connor Mcnerney           09 Immaculate             9:58.80   9 
200 James Brown               12 Greenwich-NY           9:59.69   7 
201 Nolan Marino              10 Xavier                 9:59.72   9 
202 Yasin Mehmood             12 Midwood                9:59.88   6 
203 Michael Newman            10 Syosset               10:00.06   9 
204 Brendan Connolly          11 Weymouth              10:00.20  11 
205 Daniel Schmetterling      12 Simsbury              10:00.33   7 
206 Chris Ferreira            12 Bishop Hendr          10:00.55   7 
207 Mark Murdy                10 Southington           10:00.55  12 
208 Michael Buyaskas          12 Christian Br          10:00.58  10 
209 Ccharles Taubl            10 Trumbull              10:01.91   8 
210 Ryan MacKay               11 Amity Reg.            10:02.14   8 
211 Sam Brown                 11 Weymouth              10:02.16  10 
212 Dan Hettrick              10 Xavier                10:03.98  10 
213 Brendan Campbell          12 Weymouth              10:04.10  10 
214 Daniel Lee                10 Syosset               10:04.35  10 
215 Alvin Sime                11 Deer Park             10:04.41   9 
216 Dan Nichols               09 Danbury               10:04.84   9 
217 Kevin Peachman            12 Danbury               10:04.97   9 
218 John Cassidy              12 William Hall          10:05.29   8 
219 Tom Blanchard             10 Xavier                10:06.02   9 
220 Anthony Colangali         12 St. Francis           10:06.40   4 
221 Sean Dixon                10 Holy Ghost P          10:07.04   8 
222 David Santa               11 Westbury              10:07.42   9 
223 Matt Brotman              11 Scarsdale             10:07.65   8 
224 Brian Borig               12 Downingtown           10:07.70   9 
225 Matt Silas                12 Glastonbury           10:07.73   8 
226 Sunchet Saoji             11 Danbury               10:07.83   9 
227 Rauful Hossain            11 Midwood               10:09.56  10 
228 Liam Miluski              09 Xavier                10:10.05   9 
229 Greg Langone               8 Shenendehowa          10:10.10  11 
230 Ross Reddock              09 Syosset               10:10.22  10 
231 Dan Watson                10 Bishop Hendr          10:10.32   8 
232 Nicholas Yoo              10 Amity Reg.            10:11.09  11 
233 Vince Cotrone             12 Deer Park             10:11.12   9 
234 Chris Mello               12 Conard                10:11.22  11 
235 Benjamine Watson          11 Great Neck N          10:11.56   9 
236 Solomon Baldeo            12 Bristol Cent          10:11.97  10 
237 Robert Lipari             12 St. Francis           10:12.13   8 
238 Conor Newton              11 Colonie               10:12.95   6 
239 Stefano Mazzeo            09 Middletown            10:13.99  11 
240 Matt Johnson              11 Clarence              10:14.59   5 
241 Matt Vigilante            09 Shenendehowa          10:14.81   8 
242 Nick Roig                 11 Shenendehowa          10:15.33   5 
243 Ted Maranets              10 Amity Reg.            10:15.95  11 
244 Bobby Killeen             10 Burnt Hills-          10:16.31  10 
245 Jonah Fields              10 Nanuet                10:16.92  12 
246 Nicholas Gomez del Campo  11 Greenwich-CT          10:17.07  12 
247 Cole Stearns              10 Fairfield Lu          10:17.42  11 
248 Aidan Diskin              10 West Chester          10:17.61   8 
249 Rocco Palermo             11 Scarsdale             10:18.93  10 
250 George Crowley            11 Scarsdale             10:19.43  11 
251 Jacob Grabois             11 Syosset               10:19.45  11 
252 Ryan Berlin               11 Syosset               10:19.50  11 
253 Trevor Anderson           11 Xavier                10:20.06  12 
254 Marco Lema                11 Nanuet                10:20.39  12 
255 Daniel Newman             10 Syosset               10:20.63  10 
256 Gian Pandolfini           09 Bishop Hendr          10:21.28  10 
257 Ben Carlson               09 Middletown            10:21.66  11 
258 Luke Sofair               12 Notre Dame (          10:22.39  11 
259 Steele Moran              11 Xavier                10:23.74  10 
260 CHRIS NILSSON             10 Fairfield Co          10:25.73  10 
261 Grant Bannister           10 William Hall          10:25.80  10 
262 Cole Canarie              09 William Hall          10:25.90  12 
263 Jackson Mariotti          12 Branford              10:26.00  11 
264 Anthony Dellutri          11 Syosset               10:26.15  10 
265 Harry Prever              12 Syosset               10:26.62  11 
266 Chris Cilento             12 West Chester          10:27.28   8 
267 Griffin Xie               10 Darien                10:27.85  10 
268 Patrick Blair             10 Downingtown           10:29.92   6 
269 Ian Bartlett              09 Fairfield Lu          10:30.19  11 
270 Tommy Glover              11 Greenwich-CT          10:31.01  12 
271 Braedan Van Epps          09 Shenendehowa          10:31.65  11 
272 Alex Mansour              09 Bishop Hendr          10:32.58  10 
273 Spencer Mariotti          10 Branford              10:33.97  11 
274 Oliver Knight             09 Darien                10:35.18  10 
275 Thomas Sandoval           12 Deer Park             10:35.53  11 
276 Tyler Alansky             12 Downingtown           10:35.62   9 
277 Andrew Byrne              10 Branford              10:36.36  12 
278 Grey Conover               8 Clarence              10:36.39  11 
279 Andrew Diehl              11 Danbury               10:37.59   9 
280 Joe Borst                 11 Branford              10:37.72  12 
281 Adam Theriault            10 Southington           10:38.63  12 
282 Ryan Brown                10 Deer Park             10:38.85  11 
283 Noah Schulman             10 William Hall          10:39.34  12 
284 Jake Rocheleau            09 William Hall          10:39.55  12 
285 Sam Prescott              12 Conard                10:39.63  12 
286 Kyle Gronau                7 Shenendehowa          10:40.38  11 
287 Owen Curran               09 Xavier                10:40.64  10 
288 Drew Biegner               8 Clarence              10:41.04  11 
289 Jake Graber-Lipperman     11 William Hall          10:41.49  11 
290 Ryan Anderson             12 Syosset               10:42.34  11 
291 Alex Rogers               09 Sanford H. C          10:43.69  12 
292 Jonathan Kennely          12 Sanford H. C          10:44.30  12 
293 Paul Spallone             12 Nanuet                10:46.24  12 
294 Marshall Borrus           11 Branford              10:47.05  11 
295 Jacob Scott               10 William Hall          10:47.28  11 
296 Nick DiCorato             12 Wilton                10:47.67   9 
297 Jack DeAngelis            12 Wilton                10:48.80  10 
298 MATT CORCORAN             10 Fairfield Co          10:50.30  12 
299 DREW NEWCOMB              09 Fairfield Co          10:51.70  12 
300 Kory Powell               10 William Hall          10:52.23  11 
301 Steve Travale             11 Clarence              10:53.09   7 
302 John Gerber               11 Fairfield Lu          10:55.66  10 
303 Jared Rochez              10 Clarence              10:58.07  11 
304 Peter Goggins             10 Xavier                11:01.23  12 
305 Pat Fortunato             11 Fairfield Lu          11:01.47  11 
306 Joshua Karg               10 Mohonasen             11:07.39  12 
307 Jack Tinker               11 Trumbull              11:08.10   9 
308 Josh Martin               09 Clarence              11:10.99  12 
309 CHRIS FORGETTE            12 Fairfield Co          11:12.20  12 
310 Sam Ingersol              10 Mohonasen             11:14.27  12 
311 Holden Maynard            10 Mohonasen             11:16.27  12 
312 Zachary Taylor            10 Xavier                11:18.42  12 
313 Dan Dwyer                 09 Xavier                11:24.02  12 
314 Patrick Hocking           10 Xavier                11:27.82  12 
315 JOE KELLER                10 Fairfield Co          11:31.88  12 
316 Eduardo Ibarra-Cruz       10 Westbury              11:32.64   9 
317 Matt Woods                10 Clarence              11:37.12  12 
318 Trevor Christie           09 Xavier                11:42.36  12 
319 Calvin Colby              10 Xavier                11:49.51  12 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Bleichert           12 Shenendehowa              7.69q 11 
  2 Powel Deslandes           12 Medgar Evers              7.78q  9 
  3 Ruven Exantus             12 Bunnell                   7.80q  1 
  4 Tyler Lewis               11 Medgar Evers              7.82q 10 
  5 Shawn Fletcher            12 James Hillho              7.85q 12 
  6 David Adams               11 Beacon                    7.99q  6 
  7 Kyle Pierre               12 Medgar Evers              8.00q  7 
  8 Aaron Rattley             12 Amity Reg.                8.02q  8 
  9 Nate Gerhardt             12 Cobleskill-R              8.04q  2 
 10 Max Comer                 12 Schuylervill              8.05q  6 
 11 Tai Brown                 09 Midwood                   8.06q  3 
 12 Jevon Smith               11 Bristol Cent              8.10q  4  8.094
 13 guilian mcfarland         12 Germantown F              8.10q  1  8.097
 14 Jesse Scanlon             11 Southampton               8.11q  4 
 15 Will Sidaros              12 Indian Hills              8.21q  3 
 16 Justin Burke              11 La Salle                  8.22q 10 
 17 Tommy Newton              12 Simsbury                  8.26q 10  8.255
 18 Henry McDonald            12 Weymouth                  8.26q  1  8.256
 19 Jeff Sanawong             12 Nanuet                    8.26q 11  8.259
 20 Santino Gianinni          12 Branford                  8.27q 12  8.262
 21 Nate McLachlan            12 Conestoga                 8.27q  9  8.267
 22 Rodier Daniel             12 New Fairfiel              8.30q  9 
 23 Pat Levitt                12 Manchester                8.31q  7 
 24 Chudi Ilogu               12 Lawrencevill              8.36q 11 
 25 Akpevwe Gbenedio          11 Medgar Evers              8.37   6  8.365
 26 Baihang Chen              12 Tatnall                   8.37  12  8.368
 27 Brendan Cullinane         12 South Windso              8.44   8 
 28 Armin Begovic             12 Wethersfield              8.46   5  8.455
 29 Matt Skoronski            12 Shelton                   8.46   2  8.460
 30 Matt Winkler              11 Masuk                     8.48   7  8.480
 30 Devin Olander             11 Colonie                   8.48   1  8.480
 32 Tom Abrahamson            12 Pearl River               8.56   8 
 33 Elliott Paintsil          11 Notre Dame (              8.57  12 
 34 Erik Carter               12 Westbury                  8.58   6 
 35 Dan Goss                  12 La Salle                  8.59   3  8.588
 35 John Witik                11 Lyman Hall                8.59   6  8.588
 37 Caleb Wurster             11 Bishop Hendr              8.62  11 
 38 Matt Baum                 12 Sheehan                   8.63   8  8.623
 39 Asa Guest                 10 Northwest Ca              8.63   1  8.626
 40 Alex Escada               12 Columbia                  8.65   5  8.642
 41 Dante Lai Fang            12 Medgar Evers              8.65   2  8.646
 41 Emile Bamfield            11 Lawrencevill              8.65   5  8.646
 43 Brendan Dillon            11 Bishop Hendr              8.67   6 
 44 Getho Brevette            12 Westbury                  8.70   5 
 45 Jake Dowd                 11 Simsbury                  8.71   8 
 46 Matthew Brady             12 Nanuet                    8.72  10 
 47 Ethan Famiano             10 Bishop Hendr              8.78   3 
 48 Magnum Phelps             11 St. Benedict              8.81  12  8.806
 49 Dan Medici                12 Bishop Hendr              8.81  10  8.809
 50 Connor Blodgett           10 William Hall              8.86  12 
 51 Kent Pope                 11 Xavier                    8.92  10 
 52 Delano Oquendo            12 Manchester                8.96   4 
 53 Jeremiah House            10 Colonie                   8.98   2 
 54 Jeff Puriujejananon       10 Gen. Douglas              9.01   7 
 55 Zach Stadulis             10 Ridgewood                 9.06  10 
 56 Jake Houlihan             12 Wethersfield              9.07   9 
 57 Daniel Vilajeti           11 Scarsdale                 9.12   5 
 58 Pedro Ramirez             10 Danbury                   9.18   3 
 59 Marcus Griffith           12 Somers                    9.20   8  9.191
 60 Nick Cohen                11 Indian Hills              9.20   9  9.199
 61 Tyler Cyr                 10 Southington               9.21   1 
 62 Michael Panzarino         10 Somers                    9.22   7 
 63 Shane Cincotta            11 Notre Dame (              9.24   4  9.235
 64 Jack Iannucci             10 Pearl River               9.24   8  9.237
 65 Sean Driscoll             12 Staples                   9.27  11 
 66 William Silverstone       12 Nanuet                    9.29   9 
 67 Blair Barstar             10 Great Valley              9.30   4 
 68 Anthony Baskerville       12 St. Benedict              9.31   4 
 69 Yang Tu                   11 Conestoga                 9.34  11 
 70 Junior Lynch              10 Danbury                   9.40   5 
 71 David Ogbonna             10 Northwest Ca              9.41   8 
 72 David Harvey              10 Fairfield Wa              9.46  11  9.451
 73 Anthony Pascasio          10 Danbury                   9.46   9  9.457
 74 Cole Terry                11 Newtown                   9.50   1 
 75 Frank Schiavone           12 Nanuet                    9.52   3 
 76 Nathan McKay              11 Weymouth                  9.77   3 
 77 Kahlil Ellis              11 Simsbury                  9.84   7 
 78 Vinh Dang                 12 William Hall              9.90  12 
 79 Alex Stine                10 Simsbury                  9.98   4 
 80 Luke Malley                8 Hendrick Hud             10.19  10 
 81 Brain Kishinevsky         11 Sanford H. C             11.00   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shawn Bleichert           12 Shenendehowa              7.64q  3 
  2 Powel Deslandes           12 Medgar Evers              7.71q  2 
  3 Shawn Fletcher            12 James Hillho              7.80q  2 
  4 Tyler Lewis               11 Medgar Evers              7.83q  1 
  5 Nate Gerhardt             12 Cobleskill-R              7.90q  1 
  6 Jesse Scanlon             11 Southampton               7.94q  2 
  7 Max Comer                 12 Schuylervill              7.98q  1 
  8 Jevon Smith               11 Bristol Cent              8.04q  3 
  9 guilian mcfarland         12 Germantown F              8.11   3 
 10 Tommy Newton              12 Simsbury                  8.12   2 
 11 Aaron Rattley             12 Amity Reg.                8.14   2 
 12 Justin Burke              11 La Salle                  8.17   1 
 13 Nate McLachlan            12 Conestoga                 8.19   1 
 14 David Adams               11 Beacon                    8.22   3 
 15 Will Sidaros              12 Indian Hills              8.24   1 
 16 Henry McDonald            12 Weymouth                  8.25   3 
 17 Kyle Pierre               12 Medgar Evers              8.27   3 
 18 Rodier Daniel             12 New Fairfiel              8.38   1 
 19 Pat Levitt                12 Manchester                8.39   2 
 20 Chudi Ilogu               12 Lawrencevill              8.40   3 
 21 Tai Brown                 09 Midwood                  10.27   2 
 -- Ruven Exantus             12 Bunnell                     FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Bleichert           12 Shenendehowa              7.45  
  2 Powel Deslandes           12 Medgar Evers              7.71  
  3 Tyler Lewis               11 Medgar Evers              7.74  
  4 Shawn Fletcher            12 James Hillho              7.77  
  5 Nate Gerhardt             12 Cobleskill-R              7.87  
  6 Max Comer                 12 Schuylervill              7.94  
  7 Jevon Smith               11 Bristol Cent              8.02  
  8 Jesse Scanlon             11 Southampton               8.03  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:29.98  2006        Colonie Central H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christ the King                                     1:30.95   1 
     1) Darryl McNeil 12                2) Jermaine Ifill 12              
     3) Derald Coleman 11               4) Garfield Hall 11               
  2 Bergen Catholic                                     1:31.64   2 
     1) Kyle Ellerson 12                2) Brandon HOSPIE 09              
     3) Anthony Leithauser 12           4) Eddie DeHais 12                
  3 Bishop Hendricken                                   1:31.69   2 
     1) Power Kanga 12                  2) Lee Moses 12                   
     3) Kwity Paye 10                   4) Nick Stravato 12               
  4 Medgar Evers College Prep.                          1:31.93   1 
     1) Kobe Robinson 11                2) Kimani Anderson 12             
     3) Powel Deslandes 12              4) Corey Butcher 11               
  5 Danbury                                             1:32.22   1 
     1) Mathew Andrew 12                2) Jonathan Bartley 11            
     3) Devonte Clarke 11               4) Tahje McClain 12               
  6 Beacon                                              1:32.75   3 
     1) David Adams 11                  2) Justice Telesco 12             
     3) Terrel Davis 11                 4) Rayvon Grey 11                 
  7 Lawrenceville School                                1:32.87   3 
     1) Chudi Ilogu 12                  2) Nick John 12                   
     3) Kyle Taylor 12                  4) Michael Troup 10               
  8 James Hillhouse                                     1:33.29   1 
     1) Darius Wise 11                  2) Corey Maddox 12                
     3) Akiel Smith 12                  4) Tyreise Swain 10               
  9 Staples                                             1:34.49   4 
     1) Anthony Bravo 12                2) Denzel Robinson 12             
     3) Philip Han-Lemus 11             4) Alex Spada 12                  
 10 La Salle Academy                                    1:34.61   4 
     1) Broderick Santilli 12           2) Cameron Morenzi 11             
     3) Vito Matarese 12                4) Cameron Rotsart 12             
 11 St. Benedicts                                       1:34.76   2 
     1) Jason Layton 10                 2) Tiwa Eisape 12                 
     3) Anthony Baskerville 12          4) Magnum Phelps 11               
 12 Bristol Central                                     1:34.85   3 
     1) Luis Medina 10                  2) D'andre Conaway 12             
     3) Jevon Smith 11                  4) Drew Lee 12                    
 13 Colonie                                             1:37.24   3 
     1) James Newsom 11                 2) Devin Olander 11               
     3) Austin Crisafulli 12            4) Chris Newsom 11                
 14 Westbury                                            1:37.39   2 
     1) Alex Salmeron 12                2) John Owhe 12                   
     3) Darian Thomas 12                4) Brendan Alerte 12              
 15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:38.21   4 
     1) Michael Leveroni 11             2) Johnny O'Donnell 11            
     3) Ethan Perregaux 12              4) Jake Thurnau 11                
 16 Ridgewood                                           1:38.65   4 
     1) Matt Tai 09                     2) Jon Norrell 12                 
     3) Alex Armatas 12                 4) Kobi Grant 10                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.02  1985        Thomas Jefferson H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christ the King                                     3:30.34  
     1) Jermaine Ifill 12               2) Terrell Jones 10               
     3) Darryl McNeil 12                4) Garfield Hall 11               
  2 Danbury                                             3:36.15  
     1) Leonardo Abreu 11               2) Jordon Gomez-Duplessis 12      
     3) Terrell Cunningham 10           4) Julio Arredondo 12             
  3 Westbury                                            3:36.63  
     1) Joshua Jean 12                  2) Brendan Alerte 12              
     3) Dario Thomas 12                 4) Getho Brevette 12              
  4 West Springfield                                    3:39.08  
     1) Matthew Grady 12                2) Jarod Rambo 11                 
     3) Nahom Teshome 12                4) Ben Taylor 11                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 7:56.02  1986        Bernardsville H.S., NJ                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa                                        7:55.98* 
     1) Connor Buhrmeister 12           2) Jack Vite 12                   
     3) Mitchell Halpern 11             4) Collin Rowe 12                 
  2 Bergen Catholic                                     8:05.58  
     1) Tom Selvaggi 12                 2) Tom O'Boyle 11                 
     3) Mike Sondej 12                  4) Matt Morano 12                 
  3 Wilton                                              8:09.22  
     1) Justin Hoelzl 11                2) Spencer Brown 12               
     3) Ben Hoffmann 12                 4) Aaron Breene 10                
  4 Bishop Hendricken                                   8:10.62  
     1) Jared Boulanger 12              2) Avery Ingegneri 11             
     3) Patrick Hagerty 12              4) Grant Gauthier 12              
  5 Timberlane                                          8:11.88  
     1) James Busi 12                   2) Tyler DeChane 12               
     3) Liam Kimball 11                 4) Niall Kimball 11               
  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           8:19.10  
     1) Jordan Braiman 12               2) Malcolm Grandon 12             
     3) Josh Moeckel 12                 4) Jared Short 12                 
  7 St. Benedicts                                       8:30.25  
     1) Edwin Rutto 11                  2) Scott Bamberg 11               
     3) Stephen Valvano 11              4) Steven Payne 09                
  8 Westbury                                            8:51.11  
     1) Dave LaCroix 12                 2) David Santa 11                 
     3) Vladimir Pena Leon 10           4) John Owhe 12                   
 
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:09.37  2006        Saratoga Springs H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle Academy                                   10:22.25  
     1) Matt Bouthilette 11             2) Dan Paiva 12                   
     3) Jamie Placco 12                 4) Cameron Rotsart 12             
  2 Syosset                                            10:23.27  
     1) William Anderson 12             2) Evan Garry 11                  
     3) Alex Hoelzli 12                 4) Tyler Italiano 12              
  3 Fordham Prep                                       10:26.44  
     1) Conor Lundy 11                  2) Christopher Gray 12            
     3) Kyle Guzman 12                  4) Joseph Prunty 12               
  4 Concord-Carlisle                                   10:27.64  
     1) Thomas Ratcliffe 11             2) Lior Selve 11                  
     3) Nathaniel Battista 10           4) Eli Decker 11                  
  5 Germantown Friends                                 10:33.10  
     1) grayson hepp 11                 2) guilian mcfarland 12           
     3) joe newmann 12                  4) nick dahl 10                   
  6 Wilton                                             10:34.57  
     1) Ben Hoffmann 12                 2) Justin Hoelzl 11               
     3) Spencer Brown 12                4) Aaron Breene 10                
  7 St. John the Baptist                               10:35.00  
     1) Sean Kildare 12                 2) Connor Hatton 12               
     3) Aaron Zigrosser 12              4) Rory Hannigan 12               
  8 Charter                                            10:37.31  
     1) Kevin Murray 11                 2) Roy Lee 09                     
     3) Coby Collins 11                 4) Kieran Tuntivate 12            
  9 Danbury                                            10:38.88  
     1) Julio Arredondo 12              2) Jonathan Bartley 11            
     3) Jake Roberts 11                 4) Eric Waterman 12               
 10 Conestoga                                          10:41.00  
     1) PJ Murray 11                    2) Jimmy Cooper 12                
     3) Kilian Nelson 12                4) Andrew Marston 12              
 -- Brewster                                                DNF  
     1) Mike Delfay 11                  2) Kyle Catalano 12               
     3) Bret Weiss 12                   4) Kevin Hazelwood 11             
 
Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1991        Erik Mueller, Carmel H.S., NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                6-02.00  
  2 Kyle Pierre               12 Medgar Evers          J6-02.00  
  3 ahshar williams           12 Germantown F          J6-02.00  
  4 Terrel Davis              11 Beacon                 6-00.00  
  4 Keyion Dixon              11 Glastonbury            6-00.00  
  4 Edmund Carroll            12 St. Anthony'           6-00.00  
  4 Michael Rodriguez         12 St. Anthony'           6-00.00  
  8 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury               J6-00.00  
  8 Ben Murphy                12 Bishop Hendr          J6-00.00  
 10 Gabe Abdul-karim          11 James Hillho           5-10.00  
 10 Derrick Ward              12 Xavier                 5-10.00  
 10 Joseph DiMartino          11 Masuk                  5-10.00  
 13 Matthew Brady             12 Nanuet                J5-10.00  
 -- Cole Terry                11 Newtown                     NH  
 -- John Alber                11 Great Valley                NH  
 -- Luke Mueller              12 New Fairfiel                NH  
 -- Caleb Wurster             11 Bishop Hendr                NH  
 -- Julian Campbell           11 Wethersfield                NH  
 -- Tyler Lewis               11 Medgar Evers                NH  
 -- Nick Robinson             11 Amity Reg.                  NH  
 -- William Silverstone       12 Nanuet                      NH  
 -- Alex Escada               12 Columbia                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 15-03  1998        Thomas Grandy, Lincoln H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leland Roberts            12 Danbury               15-00.00  
  2 Chris Rough               12 Westhill              14-06.00  
  3 Ian Bergere               12 Daniel Hand           13-06.00  
  4 Kyle Boling               12 Daniel Hand           13-00.00  
  5 Christian Partenio        12 Danbury               12-06.00  
  6 Daniel Gerardi            12 Simsbury             J12-06.00  
  7 Ryan Woolley              12 Lyman Hall           J12-06.00  
  7 Thomas Chessman           12 Greenwich-CT         J12-06.00  
  9 David Deluca              10 Westhill              12-00.00  
 10 Jordan Braiman            12 Burnt Hills-         J12-00.00  
 10 Jeff Sanawong             12 Nanuet               J12-00.00  
 -- Wes Henry                 12 New Fairfiel                NH  
 -- Mathew Dunn               12 Sanford H. C                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 24-05.50  1993        M. Forde, Uniondale H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrel Davis              11 Beacon                22-08.00  
  2 Rayvon Grey               11 Beacon                22-04.00  
  3 Jimmy Holt                11 Downingtown           21-10.00  
  4 Drew Lee                  12 Bristol Cent          21-06.00  
  5 Lee Moses                 12 Bishop Hendr         J21-06.00  
  6 Ollon Whitfield           10 West Springf          20-10.00  
  7 Jake Dowd                 11 Simsbury              20-08.00  
  8 Carl Williams             12 Branford              20-06.00  
  9 Keyion Dixon              11 Glastonbury           20-05.00  
 10 Jesse Scanlon             11 Southampton           20-04.00  
 11 Shawn Fletcher            12 James Hillho          20-01.00  
 12 Lior Selve                11 Concord-Carl         J20-01.00  
 13 Henry McDonald            12 Weymouth             J20-01.00  
 14 Will Sidaros              12 Indian Hills          19-11.00  
 15 Brendan Cullinane         12 South Windso         J19-11.00  
 16 Ruven Exantus             12 Bunnell              J19-11.00  
 17 Kwity Paye                10 Bishop Hendr          19-10.00  
 18 Gabe Abdul-karim          11 James Hillho         J19-10.00  
 19 Magnum Phelps             11 St. Benedict         J19-10.00  
 20 Chidebe Ndibe             12 Conard               J19-10.00  
 21 Tamar Terrell Peterson    12 Hyde Leaders          19-09.00  
 22 Michael Rodriguez         12 St. Anthony'          19-08.00  
 23 Darian Alston             11 Downingtown           19-06.00  
 24 Adrian Radel              12 Weymouth              19-05.00  
 25 D'andre Conaway           12 Bristol Cent         J19-05.00  
 26 Aaron Rattley             12 Amity Reg.           J19-05.00  
 27 Julian Campbell           11 Wethersfield          19-03.00  
 28 Stephen Sam               12 East Hartfor          19-01.00  
 29 Nick Cionci               11 Great Valley          19-00.00  
 29 Brendan Alerte            12 Westbury              19-00.00  
 29 Ryan Lennon               12 Westerly              19-00.00  
 32 Jon Cantone               12 Sheehan               18-10.00  
 33 James Newsom              11 Colonie               18-09.00  
 34 Michael Battat            11 Amity Reg.            18-07.00  
 35 Joe Osaheni               12 Shenendehowa          18-06.00  
 36 Anthony Witherstone       10 Bishop Hendr          18-05.00  
 37 Chris Conner              12 Glastonbury           18-04.00  
 38 Alexander White           12 Conard                18-01.00  
 39 Tom Abrahamson            12 Pearl River           17-08.00  
 40 Jostin Cobb               11 Shelton               17-07.00  
 41 Johnny O'Donnell          11 Burnt Hills-          17-04.00  
 42 Michael Leveroni          11 Burnt Hills-          16-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11  1987        Phil Caraher, North Rockland H.S., NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britton Mann              12 Clarence              50-05.50  
  2 Denzel Pettway            12 St. Benedict          50-02.50  
  3 Dan Hardiman              12 Farmington            49-08.75  
  4 Hunter Shipp              12 Wilton                46-10.75  
  5 John Tapia                12 Wethersfield          46-08.75  
  6 Garrett Hessman           12 Bergen Catho          46-00.25  
  7 Doug Pula                 12 Bergen Catho          45-07.25  
  8 Andrew Olsen              12 Glastonbury           45-03.00  
  9 Nick Robinson             12 Tatnall               44-01.75  
 10 Francis Orlando           12 Cornwall              43-10.50  
 11 Mason Tallman             12 Mohonasen             42-05.00  
 12 Brad Mussen               10 Burnt Hills-          41-09.25  
 13 Joseph DeSantis           12 Gen. Douglas          41-04.25  
 14 Joe Minard                12 Woodstock Ac          40-11.75  
 15 Peter Manfredonia         11 Newtown               40-05.25  
 16 Jack Godfrey              10 Newtown               40-04.75  
 17 Wilnick Louis             12 Westbury              40-00.00  
 18 Akpevwe Gbenedio          11 Medgar Evers          39-05.25  
 19 David Massabni            12 Southington           38-10.00  
 20 Richard Skervin           12 Westbury              37-07.75  
 21 Sam Lugo                  12 Gen. Douglas          36-09.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 73-06  1/18/2013   Charlie Ionata, Barrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Kelly                12 Barrington            78-06.00* 
  2 Bobby Colantonio          11 Barrington            72-04.00  
  3 Mike Alvernaz             12 Barrington            67-02.00  
  4 Eric Sheng                12 Syosset               62-10.00  
  5 Jacob Yang                12 Pilgrim               61-02.00  
  6 Jared Briere              10 Woonsocket            55-05.00  
  7 Jamie Heinl               12 Barrington            53-01.00  
  8 Dilyn Cote                10 Woonsocket            52-05.00  
  9 Kyle Bruhns               12 Shenendehowa          52-01.00  
 10 Michael Phenglee          12 Classical             52-00.00  
 11 Anthony Danicher          12 Classical             51-02.00  
 12 Joseph DeSantis           12 Gen. Douglas          48-11.00  
 13 Jacob Greenless           10 Woonsocket            45-11.00  
 13 Dan Busold                12 Shenendehowa          45-11.00  
 -- Alexus Bonilla            12 Classical                 FOUL  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.79  1995        Jerome Young, A.I.Prince Tech, CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akiel Smith               12 James Hillho             35.15   1 
  2 Mark Doyley               10 Weaver                   35.18   1 
  3 Chris Mack                12 Windsor                  35.99   2 
  4 Courtney Rush             12 Windsor                  36.04   3 
  5 Tyreise Swain             10 James Hillho             36.09   1 
  6 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                  36.27   3 
  7 Nathaniel Williams        12 Windsor                  36.33   2 
  8 Darius Wise               11 James Hillho             36.50   2 
  9 Mathew Andrew             12 Danbury                  36.51   2 
 10 Alex Brown                12 Rocky Hill               36.52   4 
 11 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield             36.80   8 
 12 Tayquan Camacho           12 Norwalk                  37.02   4 
 13 Aria Mohseni              11 Amity Reg.               37.05   6 
 14 Christian Mackay-Morgan   11 Northwest Ca             37.07   6 
 15 Jonathan Bartley          11 Danbury                  37.15   4 
 16 Kyshawn Bonner            11 Windsor                  37.18   7 
 17 Corey Maddox              12 James Hillho             37.19   6 
 18 Ronnie Freeman            12 Hyde Leaders             37.20   3 
 19 Mike Griffiths            11 East Haven               37.21   3 
 20 Wesley Kocurek            12 Shelton                  37.23   1 
 21 Denzel Robinson           12 Staples                  37.31   9 
 22 Leonardo Abreu            11 Danbury                  37.32   5 
 23 Drew Lee                  12 Bristol Cent             37.43   7 
 24 Raylon Perry              11 Windsor                  37.56   6 
 25 Luis Medina               10 Bristol Cent             37.64  10 
 26 Pat Levitt                12 Manchester               37.65   9 
 27 D'andre Conaway           12 Bristol Cent             37.71   5 
 28 Jordon Gomez-Duplessis    12 Danbury                  37.71   7 
 29 Paul Quiroga              12 Greenwich-CT             37.83   7 
 30 Troy Stegman              11 Wethersfield             37.92   5 
 31 Riley Hollis              12 Canton                   37.98  10 
 32 Austin Kothary            12 Shelton                  38.03   6 
 33 Dustin Van Kirk           10 Canton                   38.12  15 
 34 Denzel Asson              12 West Haven               38.13  10 
 35 Shy Brooks                11 Windsor                  38.14  13 
 36 Philip Han-Lemus          11 Staples                  38.17   7 
 37 Mitch Maslowski           10 Berlin                   38.22  14 
 38 Sloan Austermann          12 Bethel                   38.22   9 
 39 Alex Spada                12 Staples                  38.29  12 
 40 Nicholas Ravosa           12 Northwest Ca             38.34  11 
 41 Tim Epps                  11 Windsor                  38.44  12 
 42 Gene Footman              11 Middletown               38.46  13 
 43 Todd Herget               12 Darien                   38.53   5 
 44 Ryan King                 11 Greenwich-CT             38.68   9 
 45 Patrick Baber             12 Weston                   38.70  11 
 46 nasir williams            12 Capital Prep             38.71   5 
 47 Matt Whitehill            12 Amity Reg.               38.72  10 
 48 Pat Hurley                11 Wethersfield             38.73   5 
 49 Brandon Sabastian         10 West Haven               38.75  13 
 50 Jonathan Culp             10 Masuk                    38.75   7 
 51 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                  38.78   6 
 52 dontae roberts            12 Capital Prep             38.79  12 
 53 John Rodriquez            11 Farmington               38.85  15 
 54 Hakeem Brown              12 Conard                   38.87   8 
 55 Santosh Krishnan          11 Darien                   38.89  10 
 56 Juwan Wood                12 Windsor                  38.96  13 
 57 Damian Mackay-Morgan      10 Northwest Ca             38.97  22 
 58 Evan Deng                 12 Lyme-Old Lym             38.99   9 
 59 Tahje McClain             12 Danbury                  39.00  10 
 60 Mike O'Malley             12 Darien                   39.03  18 
 61 Carter Ashcraft           12 Darien                   39.04   8 
 62 Daasebre-Nano Asante      11 Danbury                  39.08  16 
 63 Michael Van der Merwe     11 Staples                  39.10  17 
 64 Dan Parzych               12 Southington              39.11   8 
 65 Marvyn Whittaker          11 Middletown               39.12  17 
 66 Antoine Harris            12 Southington              39.14  14 
 67 Sam Larkin                10 Staples                  39.29  15 
 68 Jake Matluck              12 Weston                   39.39  12 
 69 Daniel Campbell           10 Danbury                  39.46  20 
 70 Emmett Witmer             11 Greenwich-CT             39.47  13 
 71 Michael McArdle           11 Fairfield Lu             39.49  16 
 72 Kevin Stankiewicz         09 Weston                   39.49  16 
 73 Eric Goicochea            10 Manchester               39.52  14 
 74 Lorenzo Burgos            11 Wethersfield             39.52  11 
 75 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury                  39.58  15 
 76 Dan Marino                12 Wilton                   39.61  19 
 77 Steven Filippakos         12 Bethel                   39.64  15 
 78 Michael Giannsello        11 Greenwich-CT             39.69  13 
 79 Sean Driscoll             12 Staples                  39.75  17 
 80 Chris Aponte              12 Bethel                   39.78  23 
 81 Connor Habecker           12 Farmington               39.79  12 
 82 Ed Larkin                 12 Greenwich-CT             39.80  12 
 83 Brian MacCordy            10 Staples                  39.81  18 
 84 Juan Echevarria           11 Greater Hart             39.85  18 
 85 Tumani Edwards            10 Danbury                  39.88  15 
 86 Trevor Gagnon             10 Berlin                   39.93  17 
 87 Daikichi Washington       11 Amity Reg.               39.94  14 
 88 Keenan Warble             10 Darien                   39.95  11 
 89 Jevon Smith               11 Bristol Cent             39.97  11 
 90 Ryan Jarnutowski          12 Masuk                    40.04  22 
 91 Sean-Michael Parkinson    09 Danbury                  40.14  19 
 92 Jacob Judd                11 Conard                   40.22   4 
 93 Wesley Zielke             10 Staples                  40.29  19 
 94 Jon Pulitano              11 Greenwich-CT             40.31  20 
 95 Tonio Carlone             12 Rocky Hill               40.32  18 
 96 Khalil Wilson             11 West Haven               40.32  19 
 97 David Michaud             12 Greenwich-CT             40.50  16 
 98 Bradley Connolly          10 Canton                   40.52  17 
 99 Joseph Antaya             10 Amity Reg.               40.52  19 
100 Stephen Sam               12 East Hartfor             40.54  17 
101 Ty Brazeal                10 Manchester               40.55  19 
102 Anthony Ferraro           10 Greenwich-CT             40.55  11 
103 Edouard Quiroga           10 Greenwich-CT             40.64  19 
104 Dante Amaral              11 Danbury                  40.64  20 
105 Jarais Rogers             10 Danbury                  40.77  16 
106 Matt Winkler              11 Masuk                    40.83  18 
107 Alexander Perron          12 Conard                   40.90   8 
108 Mike Fazino               12 Southington              40.94  22 
109 Armin Begovic             12 Wethersfield             40.98   9 
110 Sam McMullin              10 Darien                   40.98  14 
111 Franco Patria             12 Bristol Cent             41.02  16 
112 Joe Hardison              10 Darien                   41.04  16 
113 Nicolai Leege             11 Greenwich-CT             41.10  20 
114 Kevin Arther              10 Newtown                  41.11  21 
115 Junior Lynch              10 Danbury                  41.15  18 
116 Forrest Weatherby         11 Newtown                  41.16  20 
117 David Ogbonna             10 Northwest Ca             41.17  23 
118 Vincent Zhang             12 Southington              41.25  22 
119 Dillon Foley              11 Darien                   41.35  21 
120 Korey Pinkrakthol         09 Danbury                  41.44  18 
121 Ryan Powers               11 Lyme-Old Lym             41.65  19 
122 Marino Boccuzzi           12 Northwest Ca             41.68  22 
123 Matthew Collins           10 Greenwich-CT             41.70  20 
124 Chinedu Chukwura          09 Conard                   41.91   8 
125 Jonas Haba                12 West Haven               41.98  15 
126 Benjamin Morales          09 Greenwich-CT             41.99  20 
127 Cameron Veizel            11 Amity Reg.               42.01  21 
128 Conrad Li                 10 Amity Reg.               42.15  18 
129 Pedro Ramirez             10 Danbury                  42.17  15 
130 Myles Hurley              10 Manchester               42.31  21 
131 Anjay Kornacki            10 Darien                   42.37  22 
132 Mikyle Gamble             12 Greater Hart             42.57  20 
133 Treyvoughn Clarke         12 Greater Hart             42.81  22 
134 Anthony Pascasio          10 Danbury                  42.87  16 
135 Phillip Quaye             12 Manchester               42.97  21 
136 Matthew Fernandez         11 Conard                   43.19  17 
137 Blake Greenslade          11 Northwest Ca             43.70  23 
138 Latrell Margraff          09 Trumbull                 43.71  22 
139 Lucas Thompson            09 Darien                   43.76  21 
140 Rafiq Conway              09 Manchester               43.87  23 
141 Sam Morgan                10 Conard                   44.06  17 
142 Josiah Oliver             11 Greater Hart             44.25  14 
143 Marcelino Diaz            11 Greater Hart             44.38  23 
144 Dorian Thompson           12 Masuk                    45.17  21 
145 Camron Turner             09 Middletown               45.46  23 
146 Kyle Marieb               10 Amity Reg.               51.62  21 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:25.85  2009        Weaver H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                     3:30.37   1 
     1) D'andre Conaway 12              2) Tamir Hornesby 11              
     3) Andrew Damon-Smith 12           4) Drew Lee 12                    
  2 Staples                                             3:31.06   1 
     1) Luis Cruz 12                    2) James Lewis 11                 
     3) Denzel Robinson 12              4) Philip Han-Lemus 11            
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   3:33.41   2 
     1) Michael McArdle 11              2) Dan Leto 11                    
     3) Zach Kenton 12                  4) Jake Duncan 11                 
  4 Hamden                                              3:36.60   1 
     1) Kevin Antoine 10                2) Will Nabors 12                 
     3) Virgil Harrell 10               4) Andre Gidden 11                
  5 Wethersfield                                        3:36.75   1 
     1) Chris Jablonka 12               2) Eric Wright 11                 
     3) Armin Begovic 12                4) Troy Stegman 11                
  6 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             3:37.74   2 
     1) Dario Salati 11                 2) Luke Sofair 12                 
     3) Daniel Madsen 12                4) Trevonn Cohen 11               
  7 Simsbury                                            3:38.43   4 
     1) Josh Prell 10                   2) Tommy Newton 12                
     3) Andrew Gutierrez 12             4) Ryan Taylor 11                 
  8 Glastonbury                                         3:39.22   3 
     1) Alec Binette 12                 2) Griffin Scaglia 10             
     3) Casey Farrell 11                4) Ryan Clark 12                  
  9 Greenwich-CT                                        3:41.30   3 
     1) Paul Quiroga 12                 2) Jon Pulitano 11                
     3) Ryan King 11                    4) Sean Clarke 12                 
 10 Fairfield Warde                                     3:41.31   3 
     1) Alex Petrecca 12                2) Jackson Stearns 11             
     3) Joey Ciccarelli 10              4) Charlie Kieffer 11             
 11 Newtown                                             3:42.10   3 
     1) Jason Ferrari 12                2) Kevin Arther 10                
     3) Forrest Weatherby 11            4) James Carney 11                
 12 Trumbull                                            3:42.84   2 
     1) Tyler Gleen 10                  2) Dylan Mceniry 11               
     3) Taylor Auten 11                 4) Andres Gomez 12                
 13 Shelton                                             3:46.35   4 
     1) Joe Wannagot 11                 2) Chris Pereira 11               
     3) Luke English 10                 4) Steve Sisounthone 12           
 14 Amity Reg.                                          3:47.55   5 
     1) Matt Whitehill 12               2) Collin Kuchachik 11            
     3) Noah Simon 11                   4) Daikichi Washington 11         
 15 Southington                                         3:48.27   4 
     1) Vincent Zhang 12                2) Mike Fazino 12                 
     3) Antoine Harris 12               4) Dan Parzych 12                 
 16 Danbury                                             3:50.15   4 
     1) Chase Nalley 10                 2) Daniel Campbell 10             
     3) Tumani Edwards 10               4) Dante Amaral 11                
 17 Masuk                                               3:50.41   5 
     1) Kyle Grabowski 12               2) Ryan Jarnutowski 12            
     3) Matt Winkler 11                 4) Ryan Forger 12                 
 18 Darien                                              3:52.68   2 
     1) Carter Ashcraft 12              2) Keenan Warble 10               
     3) Santosh Krishnan 11             4) Sam McMullin 10                
 19 Manchester                                          3:54.29   5 
     1) Michael Aygeman 11              2) Pat Levitt 12                  
     3) Myles Hurley 10                 4) Andrew Hurd 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.93  2005        A.I. Prince Tech. H.S., CT                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Hillhouse                                     3:28.67   1 
     1) Akiel Smith 12                  2) Tyreise Swain 10               
     3) Darius Wise 11                  4) Brendon Stewardson 11          
  2 Weston                                              3:30.26   1 
     1) Chris Petty 12                  2) Cole Clark 12                  
     3) Patrick Baber 12                4) Simeon Okoro 12                
  3 Northwest Catholic                                  3:35.93   2 
     1) Nicholas Ravosa 12              2) Justin Drisdelle 12            
     3) Jayden McAdams 11               4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 11     
  4 New Fairfield                                       3:36.21   2 
     1) Kyle Ryen 12                    2) Jordan Fairchild 12            
     3) Daniel Rodier 12                4) Alessandro Ripari 12           
  5 Lyman Hall                                          3:41.72   2 
     1) Mike Ransom 11                  2) Brett Bilodeau 12              
     3) Javier Reyes 12                 4) Jon Gill 11                    
  6 Canton                                              3:41.98   1 
     1) Riley Hollis 12                 2) Dean Yost 12                   
     3) John Solomon 11                 4) Dustin Van Kirk 10             
  7 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       3:44.11   2 
     1) Ross Golebiewski 12             2) Mike Reddy 11                  
     3) Thomas Roth 12                  4) Will DeMott 11                 
  8 Fitch                                               3:52.79   1 
     1) Owen Stanfield 11               2) Conor O'Donnell 12             
     3) Daelon Morgan 11                4) Josh Betancourt 12             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:31.62  1/20/2012   Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campus Magnet                                       1:31.72   1 
     1) Carlile Thomas 11               2) Sean Sinclair 12               
     3) Gregory Saint Fleur 12          4) Juvante Brown 09               
  2 Downingtown West                                    1:31.77   1 
     1) Nate Alleyne 10                 2) Josh McLemore 11               
     3) Matt McCool 11                  4) Mike Riddick 10                
  3 Downingtown East                                    1:32.32   1 
     1) Dan Chisena 12                  2) Kameron Hammond 11             
     3) Jeremy Jennings 10              4) Tim Hogan 11                   
  4 St. Anthony's                                       1:33.15   1 
     1) Andre Guthrie 12                2) Oluwaseun Babalola 12          
     3) Matthew Vandenberg 12           4) Justin Percival 11             
  5 Shenendehowa                                        1:35.64   2 
     1) Shawn Bleichert 12              2) Marcus Brown 11                
     3) Travon Hosley 11                4) Joe Osaheni 12                 
  6 Washingtonville                                     1:36.01   2 
     1) Tim Henry 12                    2) Jacinto Gomez 11               
     3) Darnell Lubin 12                4) Nick Pham 12                   
  7 Conestoga                                           1:36.29   2 
     1) James Carter 12                 2) Dan Kralik 12                  
     3) Nate McLachlan 12               4) Justin Eger 12                 
  8 West Springfield                                    1:36.66   3 
     1) Darean Robertson 11             2) Emmanuel Allen 10              
     3) Ollon Whitfield 10              4) Ben Taylor 11                  
  9 Conard                                              1:39.65   4 
     1) Hakeem Brown 12                 2) Alexander White 12             
     3) Chinedu Chukwura 09             4) Alexander Perron 12            
 10 East Hartford                                       1:40.18   3 
     1) Kobie Adams 12                  2) Austin Heath 09                
     3) Sean McDowell 12                4) Luis Ramos 12                  
 11 Syosset                                             1:40.58   3 
     1) Valentino Nwana 11              2) Stephen Phillips 09            
     3) Mohammed Dewji 12               4) Michael Regis 12               
 12 North Babylon                                       1:40.66   3 
     1) Jahjuan Winters 11              2) Nick Pusey 12                  
     3) Marc Dubicki 10                 4) Ryan Thompson 11               
 13 Mohonasen                                           1:41.17   4 
     1) Noah Vice 11                    2) Mason Tallman 12               
     3) Caleb Gradoni 12                4) Corey Compositor 10            
 14 William Hall                                        1:43.93   4 
     1) Heath Pitt 11                   2) Olaleye Onikuyide 11           
     3) Vinh Dang 12                    4) Georgie Touch 10               
 15 Clarence                                            1:47.08   4 
     1) John Carroll 12                 2) Kevin Quinn 11                 
     3) Zach Kaplan 12                  4) David Smith 12                 
 16 Carmel                                              1:53.86   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.05  2008        Cornwell H.S., NY                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Springfield                                    8:10.53   1 
     1) Evan Fabish 12                  2) Tim Ward 12                    
     3) Andrew Smith 12                 4) Nahom Teshome 12               
  2 Downingtown East                                    8:19.14   1 
     1) Tim Hogan 11                    2) Keelan O'Reilly 12             
     3) Brendan Dowling 12              4) Jacob Dewey 10                 
  3 Downingtown West                                    8:22.27   1 
     1) Ryan Barton 10                  2) Zac Sewall 10                  
     3) Matt Farrell 12                 4) Shaun Bullock 10               
  4 Midwood                                             8:25.00   1 
     1) Ike Egbunam 12                  2) Jayron Calliste 11             
     3) Jacob Zolotarevsky 11           4) Yasin Mehmood 12               
  5 Syosset                                             8:27.93   1 
     1) Jack Robbins 12                 2) Luke Skorka 11                 
     3) Will Long 12                    4) Michael Newman 10              
  6 William Hall                                        8:36.63   1 
     1) Jonathan Kaback 10              2) Ben Gross 12                   
     3) Devon Aldave 12                 4) John Cassidy 12                
  7 Daniel Hand                                         8:37.73   1 
     1) Kevin Clarke 12                 2) Jack Lazor 12                  
     3) Adam Taylor 12                  4) Bryce Thomson 11               
  8 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  8:38.09   1 
     1) Michael Dobkowski 11            2) Ryan Curran 11                 
     3) Liam Hageman-Scetti 12          4) Elias Platanias 11             
  9 Clarence                                            8:38.96   2 
     1) Zachary Kuloszewski 12          2) Anthony Casullo 12             
     3) Greg Blackburn 12               4) Jonathan Schmidt 12            
 10 Colonie                                             8:43.29   2 
     1) Bryce Barber 10                 2) David Gray 10                  
     3) Tyler Lipina 10                 4) Jeremiah House 10              
 11 Horace Greeley                                      8:48.28   2 
     1) Turner Williams 12              2) Dan Katz 12                    
     3) Lyle Paskowitz 11               4) Jonathan Bass 11               
 12 Charter                                             8:51.69   2 
     1) Chris Avila 10                  2) Charles Jabbour 11             
     3) Ben Fickes 11                   4) Nick Monroe 11                 
 13 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                              8:59.08   2 
     1) Kevin Clifford 12               2) Ryan Clifford 12               
     3) Matt Dolan 11                   4) David Samet 11                 
 14 Washingtonville                                     9:05.51   2 
     1) Tom Lawless 10                  2) Zach Creeden 12                
     3) Michael Carroll 12              4) Michael Cavaluzzi 11           
 15 Conard                                              9:26.85   2 
     1) Will Allen 10                   2) Chris Mello 12                 
     3) Spandan Rath 10                 4) Michael Sisti 11               
 16 Carmel                                              9:46.88   2 
     1) Jack Bohrman 8                  2) Cameron Turk 10                
     3) Liam Murphy 10                  4) Dylan Blake 09                 
 
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:32.23  1986        Bishop Hendricken H.S., RI               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Hall                                       10:46.99  
     1) Grant O Connor 12               2) Max Aronow 12                  
     3) Connor Blodgett 10              4) Patrick Cassidy 10             
  2 Scarsdale                                          10:52.41  
     1) Evan Suzman 12                  2) Greg Crowley 10                
     3) Spencer Jones 12                4) Bryan Somar 12                 
  3 Mamaroneck                                         10:56.83  
     1) Andrew Ballard 11               2) Sean Ideozu 11                 
     3) Ittai Rosales 11                4) Will Young 10                  
  4 Massapequa                                         11:01.24  
     1) Joe Tesoriero 11                2) Brian Walker 12                
     3) Kevin Van Vorst 10              4) Aiden Smith 11                 
  5 Downingtown West                                   11:04.31  
     1) Ben Ryherd 11                   2) Nate Alleyne 10                
     3) Ryan Barton 10                  4) Charlie Barton 12              
  6 Clarence                                           11:11.56  
     1) Greg Blackburn 12               2) Jonathan Schmidt 12            
     3) Zachary Kuloszewski 12          4) Anthony Casullo 12             
  7 St. Francis Prep                                   11:19.40  
     1) Anthony Colangali 12            2) Gyasi Morris 11                
     3) Dawson Durant 10                4) Nick Corbert 12                
  8 North Babylon                                      11:19.45  
     1) Nicholas DiGiovanna 11          2) James McKeever 12              
     3) Malik Cone 12                   4) Ryan Pence 12                  
  9 Washingtonville                                    11:23.70  
     1) Thomas Quinn 10                 2) Mark Pietrzak 11               
     3) Darnell Lubin 12                4) Jon Messler 11                 
 10 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                             11:24.32  
     1) Matt Dolan 11                   2) David Samet 11                 
     3) Kevin Wallace 11                4) Ryan Clifford 12               
 11 Colonie                                            11:27.36  
     1) Erick Bower 12                  2) Cory Marriott 12               
     3) Matt Davis 10                   4) Jacob Oertel 09                
 12 Sanford H. Calhoun                                 11:47.25  
     1) Liam Hageman-Scetti 12          2) John Gandolfo 12               
     3) Kevin Hockenjos 12              4) James Forte 11                 
 13 Wilbur Cross                                       11:51.51  
     1) Lewis Nelken 11                 2) Jordan Councel 11              
     3) Roland Galberth 12              4) Enoch Cain 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.41  1/20/2012   Colonie, Colonie                          
                         G Sainato, T Osipitan, J Holmes, M Luizzi         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campus Magnet                                       3:31.29   1 
     1) Adrian Anderson 12              2) Matthew Campbell 11            
     3) Sean Sinclair 12                4) Gregory Saint Fleur 12         
  2 Bishop Hendricken                                   3:31.90   1 
     1) Power Kanga 12                  2) Lee Moses 12                   
     3) Kwity Paye 10                   4) Kurt Rousseau 10               
  3 Syosset                                             3:33.44   2 
     1) Michael Regis 12                2) Evan Garry 11                  
     3) Mohammed Dewji 12               4) Alex Hoelzli 12                
  4 St. Anthony's                                       3:33.56   1 
     1) Justin Percival 11              2) Quesi Thomas-Henderson 11      
     3) Andre Guthrie 12                4) Matthew Vandenberg 12          
  5 Colonie                                             3:33.63   1 
     1) Jake Johnson 11                 2) Devin Olander 11               
     3) James Newsom 11                 4) Jeff Cole 11                   
  6 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                              3:43.84   2 
     1) Paul An 12                      2) Joshua Dockweiler 11           
     3) Kevin Clifford 12               4) Daniel Vargas 10               
  7 Horace Greeley                                      3:44.81   2 
     1) Lyle Paskowitz 11               2) Michael Hiebert 10             
     3) Peter Messner 11                4) David Ji 10                    
  8 Carmel                                              3:50.18   2 
     1) Liam Carmody 11                 2) Chayce Wong 11                 
     3) Grayson Wright 12               4) Ryan Hoo 09                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.54  1984        Don Bosco Prep. H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washingtonville                                     3:35.12  
     1) Jacinto Gomez 11                2) Nick Pham 12                   
     3) Tim Henry 12                    4) Wen Xin Lu 10                  
  2 North Babylon                                       3:37.45  
     1) Zachary Parker 12               2) Marcus Murray 11               
     3) Marc Dubicki 10                 4) Iyore Odigi 11                 
  3 Midwood                                             3:46.88  
     1) Darrly Robinson 11              2) Ashton Wallerson 12            
     3) Tai Brown 09                    4) Alexis Veliz 11                
  4 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  3:56.23  
     1) Thomas Cronin 12                2) Kevin Hockenjos 12             
     3) Danny Krzmeminski 11            4) Nick Nazario 11                
  5 Clarence                                            3:59.35  
     1) Jonathan Schmidt 12             2) Steven Marzano 11              
     3) James Spero 12                  4) Dietrich Mauck 11              
  6 William Hall                                        4:01.89  
     1) Collin Burkhard 10              2) Alex Walshaw 10                
     3) Jose Vasquez 10                 4) Olaleye Onikuyide 11           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.46  2010        Bloomfield H.S., CT                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston                                              1:30.69*  1 
     1) Micah Zirn 12                   2) Ian Stuebe 12                  
     3) Chris Petty 12                  4) Simeon Okoro 12                
  2 Hamden                                              1:32.92*  1 
     1) Stanley Arrington 10            2) Camron Fowlin 10               
     3) Virgil Harrell 10               4) Xavier Ward 12                 
  3 Wethersfield                                        1:33.35*  2 
     1) Pat Hurley 11                   2) Chris Jablonka 12              
     3) Eric Wright 11                  4) Elijah Young 11                
  4 Pearl River                                         1:34.13   2 
     1) Patrick Metcalfe 12             2) Liam O'Sullivan 11             
     3) Ethan Dowie 12                  4) Sean Sorohan 11                
  5 Northwest Catholic                                  1:35.09   4 
     1) Nicholas Ravosa 12              2) Asa Guest 10                   
     3) Damian Mackay-Morgan 10         4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 11     
  6 Cornwall                                            1:35.35   1 
     1) Kevin Gangemi 12                2) AJ Mathelier 12                
     3) Seth Goitia 09                  4) Conner Russell 12              
  7 Great Valley                                        1:35.77   2 
     1) Thomas Brisbane 12              2) Ben Walsh 12                   
     3) Josh Spiess 09                  4) Nick Cionci 11                 
  8 Seymour                                             1:36.00   3 
     1) Chris Abate 12                  2) Mike Burns 11                  
     3) Dan Peterson 12                 4) Brandon Dos Santos 11          
  9 La Salle                                            1:36.14   3 
     1) Brock Eveleth 12                2) Dikemm Edmundson 12            
     3) Dillon Nimako 12                4) Leon Wilson 11                 
 10 James Hillhouse                                     1:36.25   2 
     1) Dyante Howard 09                2) Terrace Mallory 11             
     3) Rj Stewart 12                   4) John Gardner 09                
 11 Greenwich-CT                                        1:38.03   7 
     1) Anthony Ferraro 10              2) Ryan King 11                   
     3) Michael Giannsello 11           4) Emmett Witmer 11               
 12 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            1:38.30   6 
     1) James Avery 12                  2) Neil Dickenson 12              
     3) Nick DeNicola 10                4) Peter Close 10                 
 13 East Catholic                                       1:38.55   5 
     1) Joe Mascaro 10                  2) Patrick Regan 10               
     3) Ryan Regan 12                   4) Alex Frenez 12                 
 14 Fitch                                               1:38.56   4 
     1) Quartney Parker 12              2) Owen Stanfield 11              
     3) Josh Betancourt 12              4) Miggy Gamboa 12                
 15 Somers                                              1:38.57   4 
     1) Joseph Hashmall 11              2) Marcus Griffith 12             
     3) Bruno Mendes 11                 4) Christopher Abatecola 12       
 16 New Fairfield                                       1:38.69   6 
     1) Brandon Bahr 12                 2) Jordan Fairchild 12            
     3) Alessandro Ripari 12            4) Kyle Ryen 12                   
 17 Bronxville                                          1:38.97   3 
     1) Andrew Murray 10                2) Anthony Napolitano 11          
     3) Will Von Mehren 11              4) Nick Sutherland 11             
 18 Schuylerville                                       1:39.08   6 
     1) Casey Brown 12                  2) Max Comer 12                   
     3) Ian Luhmann 10                  4) Taran Velders 11               
 19 Bethel                                              1:39.25   7 
     1) Sloan Austermann 12             2) Chris Aponte 12                
     3) Steven Filippakos 12            4) Jared Piatnik 11               
 20 Sheehan                                             1:39.26   3 
     1) Pat Guerrette 12                2) Nate Christenson 12            
     3) Jon Cantone 12                  4) Ferraro Jason 12               
 21 Cohoes                                              1:39.46   5 
     1) Jerrod Rodriquez 11             2) Nick Ernst 12                  
     3) John Malulan 12                 4) John McKnight 11               
 22 Tatnall                                             1:39.50   9 
     1) Lorenzo Bochetti 09             2) Nate Memba 11                  
     3) Ike Osuagwu 11                  4) Baihang Chen 12                
 23 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:39.51  10 
     1) Brendan Gutierrez 12            2) Sean Gutierrez 11              
     3) Brett Williams 11               4) Christian Ghiorzi 12           
 24 Great Neck North                                    1:39.54   5 
     1) Ariel Gidon 12                  2) Sammy Zhong 12                 
     3) Ori Ran 11                      4) Kevin Wu 10                    
 25 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             1:39.66   1 
     1) Kevin Clancy 11                 2) Elliott Paintsil 11            
     3) Myles Raymond 11                4) Shane Cincotta 11              
 26 Masuk                                               1:39.75   6 
     1) Ryan Jarnutowski 12             2) Dorian Thompson 12             
     3) Matt Winkler 11                 4) Jonathan Culp 10               
 27 Newtown                                             1:39.85   5 
     1) Gus Porto 12                    2) Jason Ferrari 12               
     3) Cole Terry 11                   4) James Carney 11                
 28 Lyman Hall                                          1:39.90   8 
     1) Brandon Forbes 11               2) John Witik 11                  
     3) James Burnham 12                4) Ryan Woolley 12                
 29 Darien                                              1:40.16   7 
     1) Shelby Grant 11                 2) Cooper Drippe 12               
     3) Todd Herget 12                  4) Joe Hardison 10                
 30 Canton                                              1:40.21   5 
     1) Riley Hollis 12                 2) John Solomon 11                
     3) Dustin Van Kirk 10              4) Matt Pickett 10                
 31 Germantown Friends                                  1:40.41   7 
     1) julian dorsey 12                2) guilian mcfarland 12           
     3) eli schwemler 10                4) isaac zukin 12                 
 32 Trumbull                                            1:41.03  10 
     1) Will Bender 12                  2) Andres Gomez 12                
     3) Tyler Rubush 09                 4) Nick Semnza 12                 
 33 East Haven                                          1:41.26   4 
     1) Mike Griffiths 11               2) McClay Marshall 10             
     3) Kyle Rinaldi 11                 4) Garret Pates 11                
 34 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       1:42.64   9 
     1) Evan Deng 12                    2) Henry Hunt 12                  
     3) Brian Winters 10                4) Jack Darcy 12                  
 35 Tappan Zee                                          1:43.28   8 
     1) Daesob Lim 10                   2) Nick Lucic 11                  
     3) Nick Brennan 11                 4) Cris Goldstein 12              
 36 Scotia-Glenville                                    1:43.74   8 
     1) Kyle Creech 11                  2) Justin Ruan 11                 
     3) Peter Marola 11                 4) Jama Ogagan 10                 
 37 Greenwich-NY                                        1:43.90  10 
     1) Mike Smith 10                   2) Connor Abernathy 10            
     3) Lorne Montague 12               4) Riley Steindl 12               
 38 Fairfield Warde                                     1:44.47   9 
     1) Nick Nardone 12                 2) Jake Dougherty 12              
     3) Ryan Rumsey 11                  4) Jason Deck 10                  
 39 Greater Hartford Classical                          1:45.02   9 
     1) Josiah Oliver 11                2) Treyvoughn Clarke 12           
     3) Mikyle Gamble 12                4) Juan Echevarria 11             
 40 Nanuet                                              1:45.03   6 
     1) Michael O'Meara 10              2) Jeff Sanawong 12               
     3) Ryan Dwyer 11                   4) John Lyons 12                  
 41 Yorktown                                            1:45.52   8 
     1) Jose Boyer 10                   2) Nick Santavicca 11             
     3) Stephen Good 10                 4) Thomas Hynes 10                
 42 Westhampton Beach                                   1:45.62   7 
     1) Phil Daleo 10                   2) Mynor Martinez 11              
     3) Alex Taylor 10                  4) Jack DeCaro 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 8:03.16  1990        Chaminade H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            8:10.34   1 
     1) Nick OBrien 12                  2) Liam OBrien 12                 
     3) Kevin LaFleche 11               4) Michael Flowers 10             
  2 Barrington                                          8:13.34   1 
     1) Lucas Bledsoe 12                2) Mars Bishop 10                 
     3) Gerald Guerrieri 12             4) Sam Somera 12                  
  3 Tatnall                                             8:24.07   1 
     1) Michael Flanagan 11             2) Joey Garrett 11                
     3) Stephen Garrett 12              4) Ben Boswell 12                 
  4 Pearl River                                         8:24.65   1 
     1) Travis Elmendorf 11             2) Jack Iannucci 10               
     3) Michael Mahoney 12              4) Ben McDermott 12               
  5 Fitch                                               8:27.56   1 
     1) Matt Kerst 10                   2) Daelon Morgan 11               
     3) Conor O'Donnell 12              4) Cameron Wilhelm 12             
  6 Cornwall                                            8:32.45   1 
     1) Francisco Rivera 11             2) Connor St.Germain 10           
     3) Daniel Bennett 12               4) Alex Vega 11                   
  7 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             8:35.76   1 
     1) Trevonn Cohen 11                2) Luke Sofair 12                 
     3) Brendan Hayes 12                4) Daniel Madsen 12               
  8 Cohoes                                              8:39.93   2 
     1) Jason Hake 12                   2) Bryan Thieu 12                 
     3) Justin Charbonneau 10           4) Bruin Smith 12                 
  9 Scotia-Glenville                                    8:40.75   2 
     1) Eugene Larkin 10                2) Grant Norton 11                
     3) Matt Manda 12                   4) Kyle Jerreld 10                
 10 Lyman Hall                                          8:40.99   2 
     1) Mike Ransom 11                  2) Javier Reyes 12                
     3) Brett Bilodeau 12               4) Jon Gill 11                    
 11 Great Valley                                        8:44.81   1 
     1) Mike Miller 12                  2) Eli Bravo 12                   
     3) Mitch Warner 12                 4) Joe Ellis 12                   
 12 Nanuet                                              8:46.62   1 
     1) David Alcana 12                 2) Ryan Brennan 12                
     3) Austin Penate 12                4) Brian Camillieri 10            
 13 Indian Hills                                        8:47.38   1 
     1) Derek Barney 10                 2) Steven Fiumefreddo 09          
     3) Tom Holster 10                  4) Tom McPhee 12                  
 14 Westhampton Beach                                   8:50.41   2 
     1) Gerard Gwinn 11                 2) Roger Llivisaca 12             
     3) Alex Patricolo 12               4) Caleb Mason 10                 
 15 Tappan Zee                                          8:51.19   2 
     1) Ellis Guzewich 11               2) Brendan Hehir 10               
     3) Isaac Wecht 11                  4) Jacob Kotch 11                 
 16 West Chester Henderson                              8:56.74   1 
     1) Aidan Diskin 10                 2) Chris Cilento 12               
     3) Matt Ryder 10                   4) Michael Thompson 11            
 17 Manhasset                                           9:01.81   2 
     1) Sean Bentley 10                 2) Daniel Petruso 10              
     3) Ryan Thorpe 09                  4) Justin Blanche 10              
 18 Weston                                              9:08.20   2 
     1) David Silverman 11              2) Eli Hason 10                   
     3) Barrett Fitzgerald 12           4) Stephen Tyler 10               
 19 Somers                                              9:09.73   2 
     1) Gregory Fusco 09                2) Matthew Fusco 09               
     3) Thomas Hannon 10                4) Adam Shelby 11                 
 20 Great Neck North                                    9:13.27   2 
     1) Matt Weinstein 10               2) patrick Yu 10                  
     3) Daniel Amar 10                  4) Benjamine Watson 11            
 21 Yorktown                                            9:21.27   2 
     1) Dylan Mariuzza 11               2) Thomas Hynes 10                
     3) Allan Farkash 11                4) Tim Rishel 10                  
 22 Greenwich-NY                                        9:25.72   2 
     1) James Brown 12                  2) Lucian D'Acchille 11           
     3) Riley Steindl 12                4) Lorne Montague 12              
 23 Berlin                                              9:30.57   2 
     1) Evan Hilbie 10                  2) Dan Perales 10                 
     3) Connor Ladd 11                  4) Kevin Russell 11               
 24 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       9:39.01   2 
     1) Mike Reddy 11                   2) Ethan Harris 09                
     3) Joe Reddy 09                    4) Will DeMott 11                 
 25 La Salle                                            9:49.27   2 
     1) Dermot Coughlin 11              2) Parker Swierzewski 10          
     3) Sebastian Vanderbeck 10         4) Logan Swierzewski 11           
 
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10:28.79  1/18/2013   Tatnall, Tatnall                         
                          S Garrett, H Paul, A Giacco, C Toensing           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tappan Zee                                         10:34.79   1 
     1) Luke Gavigan 12                 2) Peter LeWarn 12                
     3) Isaac Wecht 11                  4) Patrick Hehir 12               
  2 Malvern Prep                                       10:36.29   1 
     1) Colin Wills 11                  2) Elijah King 12                 
     3) Addison Mueller 11              4) Billy McDevitt 12              
  3 Rye                                                10:41.00   1 
     1) Jack Ryan 11                    2) Andrew Willis 12               
     3) Jack Smith 12                   4) Ryan Bird 12                   
  4 Indian Hills                                       10:45.10   1 
     1) Matt Cohane 11                  2) Corey Girard 09                
     3) Jack Kerin 11                   4) Matt Tuohy 12                  
  5 Holy Ghost Prep                                    10:52.83   1 
     1) Patrick Dineen 12               2) Bradford Detrick 12            
     3) Joseph Iwasyk 11                4) John Patrick McLoughlin 12     
  6 West Chester Henderson                             10:54.92   1 
     1) Will Swart 12                   2) Noah Richard 12                
     3) Gordy Barchet 12                4) Alex Knapp 12                  
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                          10:55.29   1 
     1) Jordan Braiman 12               2) Kevin Gideon 11                
     3) Josh Moeckel 12                 4) Jared Short 12                 
  8 St. Benedicts                                      11:10.17   1 
     1) Steven Payne 09                 2) Tiwa Eisape 12                 
     3) Scott Bamberg 11                4) Adrian Ceballo 10              
  9 Cornwall                                           11:10.57   2 
     1) Aidan Doyle 12                  2) David Brubacher 11             
     3) Christian Scileppi 11           4) Alex Vega 11                   
 10 Somers                                             11:12.38   2 
     1) Jack Fozard 12                  2) Alex Worsley 11                
     3) Michael Panzarino 10            4) Alex Court 12                  
 11 Manhasset                                          11:15.67   2 
     1) Carter Paterson 12              2) Russell Silva 12               
     3) Timothy Courts 11               4) Thomas Fruhauf 12              
 12 Greenwich-NY                                       11:18.15   2 
     1) James Brown 12                  2) Mike Smith 10                  
     3) Lucian D'Acchille 11            4) Jeremy Spiezio 12              
 13 Sheehan                                            11:33.28   1 
     1) Ian Mayne 11                    2) Matt Baum 12                   
     3) Griffin Cobb 11                 4) Bryan Allen 12                 
 14 Christian Brothers (Alb)                           11:45.92   2 
     1) Michael Buyaskas 12             2) Michael Carnavos 11            
     3) Dustin Scaringe 12              4) Kaushik Pilar 12               
 15 Westhampton Beach                                  11:54.05   2 
     1) Phil Daleo 10                   2) Louis Castro 12                
     3) Kevin Garcia 12                 4) Ryan Giere 11                  
 16 Nanuet                                             11:54.62   2 
 17 Rocky Hill                                         11:57.57   2 
     1) Billy Crafa 11                  2) Tonio Carlone 12               
     3) Cameron Cheyney 11              4) Scott Kennedy 11               
 18 Scotia-Glenville                                   12:05.98   2 
     1) Matt Manda 12                   2) Peter Marola 11                
     3) Anthony Erno 12                 4) Grant Norton 11                
 19 Cohoes                                             12:08.33   2 
     1) Tyler Dion 09                   2) Nick Ernst 12                  
     3) Bryan Thieu 12                  4) Justin Charbonneau 10          
 20 La Salle                                           12:32.41   2 
     1) Dermot Coughlin 11              2) Austin Daily 12                
     3) Tyler Graber 10                 4) Griffin Coughlin 10            
 21 Schuylerville                                      12:33.51   2 
     1) Devante Jones 10                2) Matt Palmer 09                 
     3) John McMahon 11                 4) Kyle McMahon 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.04  1985        Cardinal Spellman H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Benedicts                                       3:30.90   1 
     1) Tiwa Eisape 12                  2) Khalil Flemming 11             
     3) Adrian Ceballo 10               4) Cornelius Faulks 12            
  2 Cornwall                                            3:35.74   3 
  3 Westhampton Beach                                   3:35.93   2 
     1) Mike Gattuso 11                 2) Khai Henderson 11              
     3) Jack Ryan 10                    4) Chris Razzano 11               
  4 Great Valley                                        3:36.16   1 
     1) Thomas Brisbane 12              2) Nick Cionci 11                 
     3) Josh Spiess 09                  4) Ben Walsh 12                   
  5 Tatnall                                             3:36.91   2 
     1) Nate Memba 11                   2) Ike Osuagwu 11                 
     3) Baihang Chen 12                 4) Lorenzo Bochetti 09            
  6 Holy Ghost Prep                                     3:37.07   1 
     1) Bradford Detrick 12             2) Samuel Huslin 10               
     3) Richard Tyrrell 11              4) Patrick Donahue 11             
  7 Sheehan                                             3:40.11   1 
     1) Bryan Allen 12                  2) Matt Baum 12                   
     3) Griffin Cobb 11                 4) Nate Christenson 12            
  8 Indian Hills                                        3:41.30   2 
     1) Brad Favo 11                    2) Will Sidaros 12                
     3) Josh Freund 12                  4) Anthony Lorenc 10              
  9 Wilton                                              3:42.16   1 
     1) Peter Hermann 12                2) Spencer Brown 12               
     3) Dan Marino 12                   4) Ben Hoffmann 12                
 10 Somers                                              3:43.97   2 
     1) William Walsh 11                2) Mark Worsley 10                
     3) Stephen Herbert 12              4) Joseph Hashmall 11             
 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           3:45.77   2 
     1) Malcolm Grandon 12              2) Shawn Rousseau 11              
     3) Jake Thurnau 11                 4) Gavin Vlainich 11              
 12 Tappan Zee                                          3:50.53   3 
     1) Nick Lucic 11                   2) Jacob Kotch 11                 
     3) Ellis Guzewich 11               4) Daesob Lim 10                  
 13 Yorktown                                            3:51.51   3 
     1) Jose Boyer 10                   2) Nick Santavicca 11             
     3) Stephen Good 10                 4) Thomas Hynes 10                
 14 All Hallows                                         3:51.94   3 
     1) David Argueta 12                2) Cleavon Hampson 12             
     3) Alvin Walkes 12                 4) Quinton Knight 10              
 15 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       4:10.69   3 
     1) Ethan Harris 09                 2) Corey Knepshield 11            
     3) Aidan McHugh 10                 4) Hunter Friel 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.94  1985        New Rochelle H.S., NY                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston                                              3:33.22   1 
     1) Micah Zirn 12                   2) Ian Stuebe 12                  
     3) Cameron Okoro 10                4) Cameron Riach 12               
  2 La Salle                                            3:33.70   1 
     1) Dillon Nimako 12                2) Leon Wilson 11                 
     3) Dan Goss 12                     4) Brock Eveleth 12               
  3 Cohoes                                              3:36.33   1 
     1) Jason Hake 12                   2) John McKnight 11               
     3) Bruin Smith 12                  4) Jerrod Rodriquez 11            
  4 Schuylerville                                       3:40.19   2 
     1) Casey Brown 12                  2) Max Comer 12                   
     3) Ian Luhmann 10                  4) Brenden Parillo 11             
  5 Nanuet                                              3:43.48   1 
  6 Scotia-Glenville                                    3:54.94   2 
     1) Ian Burns 11                    2) Chris Aldi 09                  
     3) Peter Marola 11                 4) Kyle Creech 11                 
  7 Hendrick Hudson                                     4:10.52   2 
     1) Kenneth Johnson 12              2) Peter McGowan 12               
     3) Paul Hartigan 09                4) Christian Aurand 09            
  8 Greenwich-NY                                        4:16.16   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 7:59.65  1/18/2013   Staples, Staples                          
                         P Elkind, P Nolan, W Marsh, H Wynne               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples                                             8:03.46   1 
     1) James Lewis 11                  2) Luis Cruz 12                   
     3) Chase Gornbein 11               4) Oliver Hickson 12              
  2 Branford                                            8:11.94   1 
     1) Luke Arsenault 12               2) Ryan Connell 12                
     3) Nathan D'Amico 12               4) Alec Janis 12                  
  3 Weston                                              8:16.49   1 
     1) Murray Riach 10                 2) Brian Babyak 12                
     3) Cameron Riach 12                4) Cole Clark 12                  
  4 Fairfield Warde                                     8:19.21   1 
     1) Alex Petrecca 12                2) Roman Colao 11                 
     3) Charlie Kieffer 11              4) Jackson Stearns 11             
  5 Windsor                                             8:23.44   1 
     1) Kevin Boudreau 12               2) Ben Morneault 12               
     3) Tristen Enkler 12               4) Rajay Hinds 12                 
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   8:27.61   2 
     1) David Bates 10                  2) Ben Ertel 10                   
     3) Zach Kenton 12                  4) Jake Duncan 11                 
  7 Hamden                                              8:28.40   1 
     1) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10             2) Zack Parisella 10              
     3) Kychoon Park 11                 4) Calum Wright 12                
  8 Trumbull                                            8:30.04   2 
     1) Taylor Auten 11                 2) Tyler Gleen 10                 
     3) Nick Grew 12                    4) Dylan Mceniry 11               
  9 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       8:35.02   2 
     1) Ross Golebiewski 12             2) Thomas Roth 12                 
     3) Danny Cole 10                   4) Danny Reid 10                  
 10 Amity Reg.                                          8:35.16   2 
     1) Myles Caldwell 12               2) Connor Crane 11                
     3) Mike Cannata 11                 4) Harrison Block 11              
 11 James Hillhouse                                     8:35.42   1 
     1) Manasseh Bekele 09              2) Xavier Milling 12              
     3) Willie Brown 10                 4) Brendon Stewardson 11          
 12 Danbury                                             8:39.87   2 
     1) Trevor Reed 10                  2) Pedro Pereira 10               
     3) Anthony Velez 10                4) Ken Caldwell 12                
 13 Bristol Central                                     8:39.90   1 
     1) Andrew Damon-Smith 12           2) Josh Signore 12                
     3) Solomon Baldeo 12               4) Tamir Hornesby 11              
 14 Simsbury                                            8:43.60   1 
     1) Joseph Adorno 12                2) Conall Hughes 12               
     3) Solomon Davis 09                4) Andrew Gutierrez 12            
 15 Greenwich-CT                                        8:47.66   1 
     1) Paul Quiroga 12                 2) Sean Clarke 12                 
     3) Sebastian Oe 11                 4) Andy Kates 11                  
 16 Masuk                                               8:52.81   2 
     1) Kyle Grabowski 12               2) Shawn Pavlik 12                
     3) Edward Lucano 10                4) Dane Krchnavy 12               
 17 Newtown                                             8:53.18   2 
     1) Misha Prud'Homme 09             2) Joel Duval 09                  
     3) David Csordas 12                4) Ethan Burg 11                  
 18 Wethersfield                                        8:54.98   2 
     1) Carl Diluvio 11                 2) Dan Schroeder 11               
     3) Tommy Duggan 12                 4) Damir Stojcevic 12             
 19 Norwalk                                             8:58.61   2 
     1) Kyle Fallon 11                  2) Tayquan Camacho 12             
     3) Tim Haddon 12                   4) andrew goldstein 10            
 20 South Windsor                                       8:59.34   1 
     1) Chris Erickson 12               2) Benjamin Saxon 09              
     3) Michael Stoker 11               4) Asfar Jamil 10                 
 21 Northwest Catholic                                  9:06.44   2 
     1) Andrew Doran 12                 2) Justin Drisdelle 12            
     3) Jayden McAdams 11               4) Adam Vancisin 12               
 22 Shelton                                             9:16.76   2 
     1) Joe Lombardi 11                 2) Chase Arsenault 12             
     3) Conner Diaz 12                  4) Ryan Corbett 12                
 23 Manchester                                          9:17.14   2 
     1) Kyle Smith 09                   2) Ryan Adams 11                  
     3) William Armstrong 11            4) Joseph Pearl 09                
 
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:50.55  1/18/2013   New Fairfield, New Fairfiel              
                          R Cheng, R Thomas, M DeLeon, Z Anderson           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amity Reg.                                         10:47.18* 
     1) Brendan Purcell 12              2) Aria Mohseni 11                
     3) Matt Arovas 11                  4) Kyle Beaudette 10              
  2 Xavier                                             10:51.72  
     1) Trinity Collins 11              2) Owen Curran 09                 
     3) Dan Hergott 12                  4) Dan Hettrick 10                
  3 Shelton                                            10:56.42  
     1) Dylan Smith 12                  2) Wesley Kocurek 12              
     3) Austin Kothary 12               4) Joe Edelstein 12               
  4 Manchester                                         10:56.53  
     1) Brian Coyne 11                  2) Andrew Hurd 12                 
     3) Jakob Lopez 11                  4) Joe Ruggiero 12                
  5 Staples                                            10:58.46  
     1) Chase Gornbein 11               2) Oliver Hickson 12              
     3) Ben Foster 11                   4) Jake Berman 12                 
  6 Canton                                             11:20.45  
     1) James Yost 12                   2) Dean Yost 12                   
     3) Noah O'Leary 10                 4) Bradley Connolly 10            
  7 Bristol Central                                    11:37.62  
     1) Hunter Damon-Smith 10           2) Tamir Hornesby 11              
     3) Andrew Damon-Smith 12           4) Josh Signore 12                
  8 New Fairfield                                      11:40.00  
     1) Danny Maher 12                  2) Jake Stoffel 12                
     3) Daniel Timmons 12               4) Mike Rauter 11                 
  9 Northwest Catholic                                 11:49.94  
     1) Brian Waterston 10              2) Jayden McAdams 11              
     3) Andrew Doran 12                 4) David Kalamarides 12