Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/19/2014 10:53 PM
           13th New Haven Invitational Varsity T&F Meet - 12/19/2014           
                 Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT                  
                    Paynes Corner Timing & EZ Meet Services                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse               7.35       7.42q  4 
  2 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield              7.47       7.51q  1 
  3 Belvit, Erica             16 Bloomfield              7.39       7.52q  3 
  4 Hightower, Erika          16 Windsor                 7.56       7.62q  3 
  5 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                  7.70       7.63q  4 
  6 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                  7.50       7.65q  4  7.647
  7 Pernell, Michaela         15 Nonnewaug               7.30       7.65q  5  7.649
  8 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                  7.50       7.71   5 
  9 Janeczek, Marisa          15 Glastonbury             7.49       7.72   2 
 10 Dubay, Savannah           15 Wm Hall                 7.49       7.84   3 
 11 Giannuzzi, Anna           16 Greenwich               7.60       7.90   1 
 12 Hoyt, Brianna             16 Granby                  7.40       7.99   2 
 13 storey, dominique         17 Capital Prep            7.78       8.00   2 
 14 Brinckman, Danielle       17 Glastonbury             7.53       8.02   5 
 15 Provenzano, Mariah        15 St. Joseph              7.40       8.03   1 
 16 Oconnell, Erin            16 Weston                  7.80       8.06   1 
 17 McFarland, Kenzie         15 Masuk                   7.70       8.09   3 
 18 Green, Teyah              16 Brien McMahon           7.75       8.11   4 
 19 Keating, Hannah           16 Fairfield Warde         7.85       8.13   2 
 20 Ogbonna, Rachael          16 Northwest Cathol        7.70       8.14   5 
 21 Woda, Emilie              17 Ridgefield              7.80       8.16   1 
 22 Minor, Quandeshia         17 Hartford Public         7.85       8.22   3  8.218
 23 Doyle, Callie             16 Greenwich               7.60       8.22   2  8.219
 23 Tucker, Shanoy            15 Hartford Public         7.85       8.22   4  8.219
 25 Wilkerson, Alica          16 Windsor                 7.68       8.33   1 
 26 Begin, Danielle           17 Bulkeley                7.56       8.44   4 
 27 Rose, Tiajah              18 Weaver                  7.77       8.45   3 
 28 johnson, Alyssa           16 EO Smith                7.73       8.46   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse               7.42       7.40  
  2 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                  7.63       7.47  
  3 Belvit, Erica             16 Bloomfield              7.52       7.48  
  4 Pernell, Michaela         15 Nonnewaug               7.65       7.49  
  5 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield              7.51       7.56  
  6 Hightower, Erika          16 Windsor                 7.62       7.63  
  7 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                  7.65       7.74  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Sashana            16 Windsor                25.30      25.61   6 
  2 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse              25.50      26.35   6 
  3 Otaluka, Michele          15 South Windsor          26.00      26.83   6 
  4 Brown, Cheyenne           17 Bloomfield             26.02      27.10   6 
  5 Wade, Tanaya              15 Career                 26.20      27.11   6 
  6 Laroche, Begotty          17 Bulkeley               26.90      27.17   5 
  7 Cho, Cammie               17 Wm Hall                27.80      27.72   3 
  8 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield             26.22      27.86   5 
  9 Hightower, Erika          16 Windsor                26.07      27.92   6 
 10 Atkinson, Tess            17 Berlin                 27.50      28.10   4 
 11 Fiore, Victoria           16 Mercy                  27.60      28.35   3 
 12 Simon, Josephine          17 Ridgefield             27.80      28.39   2 
 13 Murray, Madison           15 Weston                 27.50      28.58   3 
 14 Bilyek, Taylor            15 EO Smith               27.30      28.65   4 
 15 Provenzano, Mariah        15 St. Joseph             27.00      28.70   5 
 16 Harris, Jada              16 St. Joseph             27.90      28.71   2 
 17 Dahmani, Celya            17 EO Smith               27.80      28.94   2 
 18 Ogbonna, Rachael          16 Northwest Cathol       26.50      29.10   5 
 19 Woda, Emilie              17 Ridgefield             28.00      29.22   1 
 20 Sisti, Julia              18 Berlin                 27.90      29.53   2 
 21 Mercaldi, Brooke          16 Masuk                  27.20      29.64   5 
 22 Johnson, Becca            18 Seymour                28.00      29.93   1 
 23 Thompson, Shellayo        18 Weaver                 27.50      29.98   4 
 24 Kochin, Alexia            15 Bristol Central        27.50      30.22   4 
 25 Clarkin, Carmen           16 Sacred Heart Aca       28.00      30.77   1 
 26 Lower, Kali               15 RHAM                   28.00      30.99   1 
 27 Howe, Jessica             16 Southington            28.00      31.16   2 
 28 Barr, Tianna              16 Fairfield Warde        27.75      31.79   3 
 29 Lawrence, Deanjay         18 Weaver                 28.00      32.17   1 
 30 Bucci, Jessica            16 Masuk                  27.50      32.44   4 
 31 Santavenere, Chiara       15 Northwest Cathol       27.50      35.59   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Tashay           15 Bloomfield             57.10      59.90   5 
          27.89 (27.89)      59.90 (32.02)
  2 Meyer, Michaela           16 Pomperaug              58.00    1:01.06   5 
          30.31 (30.31)    1:01.06 (30.76)
  3 Otaluka, Michele          15 South Windsor        1:00.50    1:01.20   4 
          28.34 (28.34)    1:01.20 (32.86)
  4 Young-Spencer, Tonija     15 Hillhouse              59.50    1:01.63   5 
          28.57 (28.57)    1:01.63 (33.06)
  5 Anderson, Annika          16 Farmington             59.80    1:02.25   5 
          29.73 (29.73)    1:02.25 (32.52)
  6 Epps, Torrie              15 Windsor              1:00.42    1:02.65   4 
          28.57 (28.57)    1:02.65 (34.08)
  7 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse              58.50    1:03.92   5 
          28.84 (28.84)    1:03.92 (35.08)
  8 Mills, Andrea             17 Bloomfield           1:00.65    1:03.93   4 
          29.84 (29.84)    1:03.93 (34.09)
  9 Larcheveque, Mari         15 RHAM                 1:01.00    1:04.04   4 
          30.55 (30.55)    1:04.04 (33.49)
 10 Cenci, Lauren             15 Northwest Cathol     1:03.00    1:05.07   3 
          31.55 (31.55)    1:05.07 (33.52)
 11 Wielk, Emily              16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:03.00    1:05.34   3 
          31.18 (31.18)    1:05.34 (34.16)
 12 Meier, Rachel             15 Pomperaug            1:05.00    1:05.85   2 
          29.39 (29.39)    1:05.85 (36.46)
 13 Hess, Claudia             16 Wm Hall              1:02.00    1:05.94   4 
          31.34 (31.34)    1:05.94 (34.60)
 14 Xiarhos, Nicole           18 Berlin               1:06.00    1:07.55   1 
          32.93 (32.93)    1:07.55 (34.62)
 15 Humphreys, Danielle       15 RHAM                 1:01.00    1:07.88   4 
          30.40 (30.40)    1:07.88 (37.49)
 16 Lawrence, Dajah           15 Bulkeley             1:03.65    1:07.91   3 
          31.84 (31.84)    1:07.91 (36.08)
 17 Costarene, Ansley         17 Greenwich            1:03.80    1:08.66   2 
          31.86 (31.86)    1:08.66 (36.80)
 18 Keegan, Jillian           15 Lewis Mills          1:06.00    1:09.15   1 
          32.13 (32.13)    1:09.15 (37.03)
 19 Davis, Paige              15 Immaculate           1:05.00    1:09.84   2 
          32.75 (32.75)    1:09.84 (37.09)
 20 Hughson, Erin             17 Watertown            1:06.00    1:10.79   1 
          32.46 (32.46)    1:10.79 (38.33)
 21 Crockett, Nicole          16 Lewis Mills          1:06.00    1:11.12   1 
          33.67 (33.67)    1:11.12 (37.46)
 22 Lufkin, Elizabeth         17 Greenwich            1:04.00    1:11.23   2 
          30.32 (30.32)    1:11.23 (40.92)
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sulger, Anna              15 Darien               2:23.00    2:24.20   3 
       1:14.495 (1:14.495)        2:24.193 (1:09.699)
  2 Toth, Rhemi               16 Weston               2:20.00    2:24.43   3 
       1:14.187 (1:14.187)        2:24.428 (1:10.242)
  3 Izabel, Lauren            15 Suffield             2:23.35    2:27.41   3 
       1:12.327 (1:12.327)        2:27.405 (1:15.079)
  4 Werner, Nicole            17 Weston               2:23.00    2:29.35   3 
       1:15.180 (1:15.180)        2:29.345 (1:14.166)
  5 Roberts, Tashay           15 Bloomfield           2:16.32    2:30.78   3 
       1:14.795 (1:14.795)        2:30.772 (1:15.978)
  6 Staiger, Talia            15 Mercy                2:23.00    2:31.54   3 
       1:15.924 (1:15.924)        2:31.531 (1:15.607)
  7 Marcone, Danielle         17 Immaculate           2:27.30    2:32.09   3 
       1:16.089 (1:16.089)        2:32.081 (1:15.992)
  8 Holek, Lindsey            15 Darien               2:32.00    2:32.41   2 
       1:16.917 (1:16.917)        2:32.402 (1:15.486)
  9 McDonald, Annicka         16 Windsor              2:24.50    2:34.37   3 
       1:14.919 (1:14.919)        2:34.367 (1:19.448)
 10 Hasty, Haley              15 Rockville            2:25.00    2:34.95   3 
       1:18.141 (1:18.141)        2:34.941 (1:16.800)
 11 Faro, Fanta               15 Hillhouse            2:32.00    2:35.30   2 
       1:15.651 (1:15.651)        2:35.293 (1:19.642)
 12 Ali, Jamilah              18 Hillhouse            2:32.00    2:35.33   2 
       1:16.099 (1:16.099)        2:35.326 (1:19.227)
 13 Rocco, Kiana              15 Sacred Heart Aca     2:28.00    2:36.32   2 
       1:17.338 (1:17.338)        2:36.319 (1:18.982)
 14 Palmer, Alicia            16 Northwest Cathol     2:29.00    2:37.32   2 
       1:16.845 (1:16.845)        2:37.314 (1:20.470)
 15 Piel, Madison             16 Mercy                2:28.00    2:37.71   2 
       1:16.538 (1:16.538)        2:37.710 (1:21.172)
 16 Johnson, Candice          15 Windsor              2:32.10    2:38.30   2 
       1:17.770 (1:17.770)        2:38.297 (1:20.527)
 17 Ryan, Caroline            15 Newington            2:26.00    2:38.79   3 
       1:15.680 (1:15.680)        2:38.789 (1:23.110)
 18 Lodato, Kristen           17 Greenwich            2:33.00    2:39.21   2 
       1:15.703 (1:15.703)        2:39.210 (1:23.507)
 19 Kirkman, Victoria         16 Immaculate           2:35.24    2:45.15   1 
       1:23.014 (1:23.014)        2:45.150 (1:22.136)
 20 Ludington, Claire         16 Greenwich            2:35.00    2:45.46   1 
       1:22.701 (1:22.701)        2:45.453 (1:22.752)
 21 Rodgers, Kaitlin          15 Wm Hall              2:38.00    2:46.29   1 
       1:23.278 (1:23.278)        2:46.288 (1:23.010)
 22 Morrison, Tessa           16 EO Smith             2:35.00    2:46.58   1 
       1:22.838 (1:22.838)        2:46.578 (1:23.740)
 23 Ricci, Loren              17 EO Smith             2:33.00    2:46.71   2 
       1:17.731 (1:17.731)        2:46.710 (1:28.979)
 24 Hixson, Gillian           15 Wm Hall              2:37.00    2:47.68   1 
       1:23.008 (1:23.008)        2:47.676 (1:24.668)
 25 Hammerberg, Lizzie        15 Sacred Heart Aca     2:34.00    2:49.95   1 
       1:22.722 (1:22.722)        2:49.946 (1:27.224)
 26 Sanchez, Isabella         17 Seymour              2:37.30    2:51.99   1 
       1:23.522 (1:23.522)        2:51.990 (1:28.468)
 27 Phon, Tia                 17 Shepaug Valley       2:32.00    2:57.10   2 
       1:18.483 (1:18.483)        2:57.097 (1:38.614)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 Honorary event: Dr. Reginald Mayo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Hannah           15 Ridgefield           5:20.00    5:18.70   2 
       2:46.130 (2:46.130)        5:18.698 (2:32.568)
  2 Chavey, Helen             15 Wm Hall              5:15.00    5:24.68   2 
       2:43.263 (2:43.263)        5:24.679 (2:41.416)
  3 Gasparrini, Jenna         16 Immaculate           5:28.40    5:25.11   2 
       2:39.385 (2:39.385)        5:25.106 (2:45.722)
  4 Tarascio, Sara            16 Pomperaug            5:22.00    5:29.49   2 
       2:45.006 (2:45.006)        5:29.482 (2:44.476)
  5 Hebert, Kaitlyn           15 Glastonbury          5:06.79    5:29.59   2 
       2:46.917 (2:46.917)        5:29.587 (2:42.671)
  6 Hughes, Kristin           16 Glastonbury          5:24.43    5:33.26   2 
       2:46.675 (2:46.675)        5:33.254 (2:46.579)
  7 Mayhew, Kristen           16 Darien               5:33.00    5:35.64   2 
       2:44.577 (2:44.577)        5:35.637 (2:51.060)
  8 Cenci, Lauren             15 Northwest Cathol     5:35.00    5:36.75   1 
       2:50.390 (2:50.390)        5:36.748 (2:46.359)
  9 Angelillo, Erin           16 Southington          5:20.00    5:37.31   2 
       2:47.295 (2:47.295)        5:37.309 (2:50.014)
 10 Meyer, Allison            16 Pomperaug            5:28.00    5:37.63   2 
       2:47.826 (2:47.826)        5:37.622 (2:49.796)
 11 Bayuk, Emma               16 Newtown              5:42.00    5:37.72   1 
       2:50.959 (2:50.959)        5:37.711 (2:46.752)
 12 Nash, Sydney              18 Enrico Fermi         5:40.00    5:37.94   1 
       2:48.631 (2:48.631)        5:37.936 (2:49.306)
 13 Longfritz, Julie          16 Simsbury             5:38.00    5:38.95   1 
       2:49.470 (2:49.470)        5:38.942 (2:49.472)
 14 Spaulding, McKenna        16 EO Smith             5:40.00    5:39.41   1 
       2:50.782 (2:50.782)        5:39.408 (2:48.627)
 15 Morrison, Annie           16 EO Smith             5:45.00    5:39.62   1 
       2:50.622 (2:50.622)        5:39.620 (2:48.999)
 16 Gorski, Olivia            16 Ridgefield           5:25.00    5:39.89   2 
       2:48.206 (2:48.206)        5:39.889 (2:51.683)
 17 Murphy, Kathleen          18 Weston               5:33.00    5:40.81   2 
       2:45.079 (2:45.079)        5:40.805 (2:55.726)
 18 Harmon, Grace             16 Darien               5:40.00    5:44.25   1 
       2:49.946 (2:49.946)        5:44.248 (2:54.303)
 19 Albert, Hannah            15 Mercy                5:40.00    5:45.20   1 
       2:49.763 (2:49.763)        5:45.192 (2:55.430)
 20 Tressler, Erin            17 Newtown              5:40.00    5:48.43   1 
       2:51.687 (2:51.687)        5:48.430 (2:56.743)
 21 La Forte, Josie           18 Wm Hall              5:45.00    5:49.66   1 
       2:51.234 (2:51.234)        5:49.656 (2:58.423)
 22 Kirkman, Diana            17 Immaculate           5:40.10    5:50.42   1 
       2:51.132 (2:51.132)        5:50.415 (2:59.283)
 23 Wingard, Emily            17 Nonnewaug            5:25.00    5:50.92   2 
       2:51.543 (2:51.543)        5:50.918 (2:59.375)
 24 Kleban, Eliza             18 Weston               5:38.00    5:51.17   1 
       2:51.454 (2:51.454)        5:51.164 (2:59.711)
 25 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy                5:45.00    5:53.24   1 
       2:52.211 (2:52.211)        5:53.231 (3:01.020)
 26 Soja, Sarah               16 Simsbury             5:37.00    5:53.92   1 
       2:49.150 (2:49.150)        5:53.920 (3:04.771)
 27 Prizio, Gabriella         16 Derby                5:28.00    5:56.45   2 
       2:48.545 (2:48.545)        5:56.447 (3:07.903)
 28 White, Daijanique         16 AI Prince Tech       5:40.00    5:57.35   1 
       2:52.702 (2:52.702)        5:57.343 (3:04.642)
 29 Hamel, Amanda             15 Southington          5:33.00    6:10.86   2 
       2:56.737 (2:56.737)        6:10.853 (3:14.116)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hasty, Haley              15 Rockville           11:20.00   11:23.74   2 
      5:38.79 (5:38.79) 11:23.74 (5:44.96)
  2 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy               11:30.00   11:43.45   2 
      5:43.19 (5:43.19) 11:43.45 (6:00.26)
  3 Marcone, Danielle         17 Immaculate          11:40.30   11:49.10   2 
      5:58.60 (5:58.60) 11:49.10 (5:50.50)
  4 Hebert, Kaitlyn           15 Glastonbury         11:22.16   11:56.94   2 
      5:58.90 (5:58.90) 11:56.94 (5:58.05)
  5 Stebbins, Kaylee          16 Glastonbury         11:58.93   11:58.59   2 
      5:59.24 (5:59.24) 11:58.59 (5:59.35)
  6 Salzman-Fiske, Libby      15 Wm Hall             11:35.00   12:14.22   2 
      5:59.86 (5:59.86) 12:14.22 (6:14.36)
  7 Mawdsley, Sarah           16 Newtown             12:40.00   12:22.20   1 
      6:11.62 (6:11.62) 12:22.20 (6:10.58)
  8 Sullivan, Kristin         16 Lewis Mills         12:25.00   12:23.67   1 
      6:17.07 (6:17.07) 12:23.67 (6:06.60)
  9 Baker, Kaeli              15 Farmington          12:14.00   12:24.71   2 
      6:02.26 (6:02.26) 12:24.71 (6:22.46)
 10 LeHan, Sarah              16 Darien              12:30.00   12:29.78   1 
      6:18.51 (6:18.51) 12:29.78 (6:11.28)
 11 Furmanek, Julia           18 Farmington          12:36.00   12:32.04   1 
      6:13.71 (6:13.71) 12:32.04 (6:18.34)
 12 Greene, Haley             17 Ridgefield          11:45.00   12:33.18   2 
      6:10.68 (6:10.68) 12:33.18 (6:22.51)
 13 Mondo, Madeline           15 RHAM                12:40.00   12:34.51   1 
      6:17.32 (6:17.32) 12:34.51 (6:17.20)
 14 Kirkman, Diana            17 Immaculate          12:08.00   12:35.16   2 
      6:10.35 (6:10.35) 12:35.16 (6:24.81)
 15 Rizzo, Nicole             18 Derby               12:30.00   12:39.52   1 
      6:21.02 (6:21.02) 12:39.52 (6:18.50)
 16 Johnson, Candice          15 Windsor             12:31.70   12:40.88   1 
      6:18.18 (6:18.18) 12:40.88 (6:22.71)
 17 Rodiriguez, Kiley         17 Derby               12:10.00   12:42.56   2 
      6:09.24 (6:09.24) 12:42.56 (6:33.32)
 18 Jones, Hannah             17 Bristol Central     12:50.00   12:49.84   1 
      6:19.23 (6:19.23) 12:49.84 (6:30.62)
 19 Grieco, Lisa              17 Berlin              12:30.00   12:58.36   1 
      6:19.29 (6:19.29) 12:58.36 (6:39.08)
 20 Gregory, Hanna            16 Nonnewaug           12:30.00   13:02.30   1 
      6:24.38 (6:24.38) 13:02.30 (6:37.92)
 21 Tompkins, Mia             15 Mercy               12:35.00   13:06.84   1 
      6:20.21 (6:20.21) 13:06.84 (6:46.64)
 22 Perkowski, Lauren         16 Southington         12:25.00   13:07.21   1 
      6:19.04 (6:19.04) 13:07.21 (6:48.18)
 23 Rosenblatt, Andi          16 Weston              12:48.00   13:07.22   1 
      6:23.13 (6:23.13) 13:07.22 (6:44.10)
 24 Freiman, Alyssa           15 Wm Hall             12:00.00   13:07.69   2 
      6:22.46 (6:22.46) 13:07.69 (6:45.24)
 25 Miller, Kelsey            16 Newtown             12:50.00   13:36.81   1 
      6:39.56 (6:39.56) 13:36.81 (6:57.25)
 26 Garcia, Ashley            15 Sacred Heart Aca    12:50.00   13:41.15   1 
      6:27.23 (6:27.23) 13:41.15 (7:13.92)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse               8.30       8.99q  4 
  2 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                9.10       9.01q  2 
  3 Harris, Jada              16 St. Joseph              8.90       9.03q  1 
  4 Warner, Kenya             16 Windsor                 8.87       9.11q  2 
  5 Nahounou, Yasmine         15 Bloomfield              8.85       9.15q  3 
  6 Schneider, Maddie         15 Darien                  9.52       9.30q  4 
  7 Feingold, Nathalie        16 Weston                  9.23       9.57q  3 
  8 Sheehan, Stephanie        15 Fairfield Warde         9.75       9.62   2 
  9 Wu, Emily                 16 Greenwich               9.80       9.71   3 
 10 Simon, Josephine          17 Ridgefield              9.90       9.74   3 
 11 Torres, Malena            15 Simsbury                9.40       9.85   4 
 12 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                10.00       9.91   3 
 13 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                   9.10       9.93   1 
 14 Dunn, Lauren              15 Mercy                   9.80       9.98   4 
 15 Lewis, Astryd             15 Windsor                 9.53      10.01   3 
 16 Moraveck, Allie           16 Masuk                   9.70      10.03   1 
 17 Russo, Jasmin             16 Sacred Heart Aca        9.55      10.09   2 
 18 Moran, Catie              16 North Branford         10.02      10.16   4 
 19 Gans, Heather             15 Fairfield Warde        10.00      10.17   1 
 20 Meier, Sarah              16 Pomperaug               9.90      10.47   2  10.467
 20 Prchlik, Sara             15 New Fairfield          10.05      10.47   3  10.467
 22 Trinh, Lisa               15 Wethersfield            9.97      10.64   1 
 23 Yanouzas, Nicoloe         15 Masuk                   9.80      10.83   4 
 24 Coburn, Jamelia           16 Hartford Public        10.00      10.95   2 
 25 Dymant, Margaret          16 Greenwich              10.00      11.03   4 
 26 Johnson, Nicole           16 EO Smith               10.05      11.27   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jada              16 St. Joseph              9.03       8.73  
  2 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse               8.99       8.84  
  3 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                9.01       8.87  
  4 Nahounou, Yasmine         15 Bloomfield              9.15       9.04  
  5 Warner, Kenya             16 Windsor                 9.11       9.20  
  6 Feingold, Nathalie        16 Weston                  9.57       9.35  
  7 Schneider, Maddie         15 Darien                  9.30       9.54  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:47.80    1:45.49   5 
     1) Baker, Jiana 16                 2) Wilkerson, Alica 16            
     3) Hightower, Erika 16             4) Hinds, Sashana 16              
        53.660 (53.660)  1:20.440 (26.780)  1:45.488 (25.048)
  2 Bloomfield                                        1:45.32    1:47.87   5 
     1) Cavalier, Adia 17               2) Mills, Andrea 17               
     3) Belvit, Erica 16                4) Brown, Cheyenne 17             
        54.442 (54.442)  1:20.957 (26.515)  1:47.866 (26.910)
  3 Career                                            1:48.00    1:50.45   5 
     1) Joyner, Brooke 17               2) Donzo, Haja 16                 
     3) Middlebrooks, Dahsia 15         4) Wade, Tanaya 15                
        55.973 (55.973)  1:23.720 (27.747)  1:50.445 (26.726)
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:47.40    1:51.43   5 
     1) Janeczek, Marisa 15             2) DiCenso, Sara 15               
     3) Brinckman, Danielle 17          4) Cosentino, Mara 16             
        56.800 (56.800)  1:24.180 (27.380)  1:51.422 (27.243)
  5 Berlin                                            1:52.00    1:51.88   4 
     1) Budney, Taylor 16               2) Reimer, Vanessa 17             
     3) Morell, Sophia 16               4) Daddario, Sarah 17             
        55.287 (55.287)  1:24.116 (28.830)  1:51.872 (27.756)
  6 Wm Hall                                           1:52.00    1:53.93   4 
     1) Dubay, Savannah 15              2) Cho, Cammie 17                 
     3) Le, Joann 15                    4) Hess, Claudia 16               
        55.796 (55.796)  1:24.250 (28.454)  1:53.924 (29.675)
  7 Greenwich                                         1:52.00    1:55.19   4 
     1) Gallagher, Katherine 18         2) Giannuzzi, Anna 16             
     3) Doyle, Callie 16                4) Slagle, Emma 16                
        57.068 (57.068)  1:25.936 (28.868)  1:55.187 (29.251)
  8 Bulkeley                                          1:58.00    1:55.59   1 
     1) Colon, Jennifer 18              2) Lawrence, Dajah 15             
     3) Begin, Danielle 17              4) Laroche, Begotty 17            
        59.074 (59.074)  1:29.149 (30.075)  1:55.590 (26.442)
  9 Mercy                                             1:56.00    1:56.25   2 
     1) Grodovich, Jess 17              2) Onofri, Faith 17               
     3) McCarthy, Kylie 17              4) Fiore, Victoria 16             
        58.822 (58.822)  1:28.046 (29.224)  1:56.250 (28.204)
 10 Weston                                            1:53.50    1:56.90   4 
     1) Feingold, Nathalie 16           2) Murray, Madison 15             
     3) Campos, Hannah 16               4) Sturgess, Leila 17             
        59.196 (59.196)  1:28.816 (29.620)  1:56.898 (28.082)
 11 Wethersfield                                      1:58.00    1:57.74   1 
     1) Trinh, Lisa 15                  2) Zhu, Gloria 15                 
     3) Ning, Agnes 16                  4) Tata, Bianca 17                
       1:00.632 (1:00.632)          1:30.413 (29.782)          1:57.740 (27.327)
 12 Masuk                                             1:51.20    1:57.78   5 
     1) McFarland, Kenzie 15            2) Moraveck, Allie 16             
     3) Tillotson, Rebecca 16           4) D'Agostino, Julia 17           
        57.936 (57.936)  1:27.113 (29.178)  1:57.774 (30.662)
 13 Newington                                         1:55.43    1:57.98   2 
     1) Mezquia, Aileen 16              2) Akosa, Stephanie 17            
     3) Rodriguez, Wilmarie 15          4) Sawyer, Tina 15                
       1:00.689 (1:00.689)          1:29.317 (28.628)          1:57.971 (28.655)
 14 Immaculate                                        1:56.23    1:58.01   2 
     1) Lenz, Abigail 16                2) Valentine, dominique 18        
     3) Archer, Katharine 15            4) Davis, Paige 15                
        59.863 (59.863)  1:28.935 (29.072)  1:58.007 (29.072)
 15 Pomperaug                                         1:55.00    1:58.21   2 
     1) Pietrini, Alexa 16              2) Meier, Rachel 15               
     3) Meier, Sarah 16                 4) Scott, Lindsey 16              
       1:01.026 (1:01.026)          1:29.897 (28.871)          1:58.207 (28.311)
 16 Ridgefield                                        1:55.00    1:59.64   3 
     1) Woda, Emilie 17                 2) Landler, Anna 18               
     3) Simon, Josephine 17             4) Sogaard, Sofie 16              
        58.491 (58.491)  1:27.819 (29.328)  1:59.640 (31.822)
 17 Newtown                                           1:54.00    1:59.68   3 
     1) Tolla, Shelby 15                2) Russo, Nicole 16               
     3) Dion, Sam 16                    4) Fahey, Shay 15                 
        59.461 (59.461)  1:31.133 (31.672)  1:59.675 (28.542)
 18 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:58.00    1:59.89   1 
     1) Halasinki, Erinn 15             2) Russo, Jasmin 16               
     3) Clarkin, Carmen 16              4) Wielk, Emily 16                
       1:01.693 (1:01.693)          1:31.646 (29.954)          1:59.888 (28.242)
 19 Brien McMahon                                     1:55.00    2:00.50   2 
     1) Green, Teyah 16                 2) Wright, Sashyana 16            
     3) Harvey, McKenzie 16             4) Kurtzman, Rachel 15            
       1:00.965 (1:00.965)          1:31.210 (30.246)          2:00.495 (29.286)
 20 Northwest Catholic                                1:54.00    2:00.66   3 
     1) Hopson, Micayla 15              2) Geddes, Kelsey 15              
     3) Santavenere, Chiara 15          4) Ogbonna, Rachael 16            
       1:00.408 (1:00.408)          1:31.740 (31.332)          2:00.653 (28.914)
 21 Seymour                                           1:57.31    2:00.70   1 
     1) Granese, Sarah 16               2) Brana, Alyssa 16               
     3) Haversat, Brittany 16           4) Slotter, Hailey 15             
       1:00.101 (1:00.101)          1:30.966 (30.866)          2:00.693 (29.727)
 22 Farmington                                        1:57.00    2:00.80   2 
     1) Holt, Brianna 15                2) Walker, Ashantae 15            
     3) Bermudez, Brianna 17            4) Bremmer, Antonia 16            
       1:00.245 (1:00.245)          1:30.566 (30.322)          2:00.799 (30.234)
 23 Capital Preparatory                               1:52.00    2:01.42   4 
     1) storey, dominique 17            2) goodwine, kyla 18              
     3) winifred, regine 17             4) montague, twalesha 18          
       1:00.368 (1:00.368)          1:30.466 (30.098)          2:01.411 (30.946)
 24 North Branford                                    1:54.02    2:01.92   3 
     1) Hemstock, Olivia 18             2) Stevens, Katie 15              
     3) Olsen, Sara 15                  4) Sauro, Rachel 16               
       1:00.352 (1:00.352)          1:33.097 (32.746)          2:01.916 (28.819)
 25 Fairfield Warde                                   1:58.50    2:02.03   1 
     1) Velcani, Frida 15               2) Yaverski, Kayla 17             
     3) Buhrendorf, Elizabeth 17        4) Keating, Hannah 16             
       1:00.908 (1:00.908)          1:31.685 (30.778)          2:02.022 (30.338)
 26 Granby                                            1:55.00    2:02.41   3 
     1) Betterton, Emily 15             2) Hoyt, Brianna 16               
     3) Miller, Cassandra 16            4) Ryan, Shannon 15               
       1:02.232 (1:02.232)          1:34.221 (31.990)          2:02.405 (28.184)
 27 Bristol Central                                   1:52.00    2:02.82   4 
     1) Royster, K'Lah 18               2) Greger, Logan 17               
     3) Davis, Kailey 17                4) Kochin, Alexia 15              
       1:03.503 (1:03.503)          1:33.688 (30.186)          2:02.815 (29.127)
 28 Southington                                       1:58.00    2:05.65   1 
     1) Whitehead, Rosalie 18           2) Romano, Raquel 15              
     3) Van Epps, Rylee 16              4) Howe, Jessica 16               
       1:03.390 (1:03.390)          1:35.534 (32.144)          2:05.650 (30.116)
 -- Hartford Public                                   1:55.00        DNF   3 
     1) McDonald, Roshell 17            2) Tucker, Shanoy 15              
     3) Minor, Quandeshia 17            4) Coburn, Jamelia 16             
        59.803 (59.803)
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:49.00        DNF   5 
     1) Moore, Alethia 15               2) Young-Spencer, Tonija 15       
     3) Skinner, Diana 15               4) White, Jaliyah 15              
        54.053 (54.053)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:02.90    4:06.53   4 
     1) Epps, Torrie 15                 2) Baker, Jiana 16                
     3) McDonald, Annicka 16            4) Hinds, Sashana 16              
      1:04.08 (1:04.08)  2:07.74 (1:03.66)  3:07.87 (1:00.14)    4:06.53 (58.66)
  2 Bloomfield                                        4:04.00    4:14.97   4 
     1) Roberts, Tashay 15              2) Mills, Andrea 17               
     3) Belvit, Erica 16                4) Harris, Jahleah 18             
      1:00.27 (1:00.27)  2:04.92 (1:04.65)  3:10.87 (1:05.95)  4:14.97 (1:04.11)
  3 Hillhouse                                         4:14.00    4:15.93   4 
     1) Carr, Lanaja 15                 2) Skinner, Diana 15              
     3) Faro, Fanta 15                  4) Ali, Jamilah 18                
      1:03.53 (1:03.53)  2:10.05 (1:06.53)  3:13.10 (1:03.05)  4:15.93 (1:02.84)
  4 Glastonbury                                       4:05.45    4:19.54   4 
     1) Wiley, Morocca 17               2) Glaser, Sabrina 16             
     3) Hastings, Kathryn 16            4) Janeczek, Marisa 15            
      1:05.10 (1:05.10)  2:10.02 (1:04.93)  3:14.14 (1:04.12)  4:19.54 (1:05.40)
  5 Darien                                            4:25.00    4:21.09   3 
     1) Mayhew, Kristen 16              2) Schneider, Maddie 15           
     3) Holek, Lindsey 15               4) Sulger, Anna 15                
      1:07.55 (1:07.55)  2:14.04 (1:06.49)  3:22.45 (1:08.42)    4:21.09 (58.65)
  6 Berlin                                            4:18.00    4:23.79   4 
     1) Madeia, Kristen 15              2) Lupini, Taylor 15              
     3) Diccio, Jodi 16                 4) Budney, Taylor 16              
      1:05.16 (1:05.16)  2:12.61 (1:07.45)  3:18.80 (1:06.20)  4:23.79 (1:04.99)
  7 Greenwich                                         4:20.00    4:28.16   3 
     1) Gallagher, Katherine 18         2) Slagle, Emma 16                
     3) Frey, Caroline 16               4) Goggin, Jennifer 15            
      1:06.71 (1:06.71)  2:15.75 (1:09.05)  3:23.09 (1:07.34)  4:28.16 (1:05.08)
  8 Mercy                                             4:22.00    4:28.59   3 
     1) Staiger, Talia 15               2) Grodovich, Jess 17             
     3) LoBianco, Catie 18              4) Fiore, Victoria 16             
      1:07.13 (1:07.13)  2:15.35 (1:08.22)  3:23.57 (1:08.22)  4:28.59 (1:05.03)
  9 Wethersfield                                      4:39.00    4:33.30   2 
     1) Hine, Becca 16                  2) Labbie, Briyanna 17            
     3) Schroeder, Isabella 18          4) Teti, Nicole 18                
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:22.55 (1:11.54)  3:28.83 (1:06.28)  4:33.30 (1:04.48)
 10 Simsbury                                          4:24.20    4:35.11   3 
     1) Mueller, Stefenie 15            2) Torres, Malena 15              
     3) Longfritz, Julie 16             4) Soja, Sarah 16                 
      1:07.43 (1:07.43)  2:16.25 (1:08.83)  3:26.59 (1:10.34)  4:35.11 (1:08.53)
 11 Newtown                                           4:17.00    4:38.85   4 
     1) Tolla, Shelby 15                2) Russo, Nicole 16               
     3) Cicarelli, Camryn 17            4) Cerney, Makenna 17             
      1:06.88 (1:06.88)  2:17.53 (1:10.65)  3:28.59 (1:11.06)  4:38.85 (1:10.27)
 12 New Fairfield                                     4:40.00    4:40.52   2 
     1) Richichi, Gabrielle 15          2) Prchlik, Sara 15               
     3) Yaroscak, Courtney 17           4) Itzowitz, Nicole 16            
      1:10.57 (1:10.57)  2:23.63 (1:13.06)  3:32.43 (1:08.80)  4:40.52 (1:08.09)
 13 Seymour                                           4:27.81    4:41.27   3 
     1) Granese, Sarah 16               2) Murphy, Jill 16                
     3) Lynch, Maddie 16                4) Fryc, Gosia 17                 
      1:13.30 (1:13.30)  2:20.72 (1:07.43)  3:30.33 (1:09.61)  4:41.27 (1:10.94)
 14 Immaculate                                        4:30.00    4:42.61   2 
     1) Lenz, Abigail 16                2) Archer, Katharine 15           
     3) Valentine, dominique 18         4) Decker, Julia 15               
      1:07.84 (1:07.84)  2:21.99 (1:14.16)  3:33.31 (1:11.33)  4:42.61 (1:09.30)
 15 Southington                                       4:40.00    4:42.62   2 
     1) Brown, Allie 18                 2) Ritchie, Faith 16              
     3) Pliego, Jami 16                 4) Romano, Raquel 15              
      1:07.45 (1:07.45)  2:18.44 (1:10.99)  3:34.50 (1:16.06)  4:42.62 (1:08.13)
 16 Bristol Central                                   4:44.00    4:46.98   1 
     1) Knox, Haley 15                  2) Peterson, Hailey 15            
     3) Davis, Kailey 17                4) Kochin, Alexia 15              
 17 Newington                                         4:26.00    4:51.24   3 
     1) Mezquia, Aileen 16              2) Akosa, Stephanie 17            
     3) Majdoub, Hadeel 16              4) Zacharias, Angelina 18         
      1:11.60 (1:11.60)  2:23.82 (1:12.23)  3:37.64 (1:13.82)  4:51.24 (1:13.60)
 18 Derby                                             4:35.00    4:56.38   2 
     1) Prizio, Gabriella 16            2) Gerckens, Sara 18              
     3) Fleischer, Rachel 18            4) Schlemmer, Amber 16            
      1:11.60 (1:11.60)  2:29.17 (1:17.57)  3:48.16 (1:19.00)  4:56.38 (1:08.22)
 19 Fairfield Warde                                   4:38.50    4:58.49   2 
     1) Burkhart, Sara 18               2) Bebey, Cara 18                 
     3) Regan, Claire 18                4) Petrecca, Vivian 18            
      1:08.98 (1:08.98)  2:28.07 (1:19.09)  3:44.62 (1:16.56)  4:58.49 (1:13.87)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:40.56   10:11.11   2 
     1) Hastings, Kathryn 16            2) Glaser, Sabrina 16             
     3) Hebert, Kaitlyn 15              4) Stebbins, Kaylee 16            
      2:32.54 (2:32.54)  5:03.24 (2:30.70)  7:33.09 (2:29.85) 10:11.11 (2:38.03)
  2 Mercy                                            10:20.00   10:16.92   2 
     1) Piel, Madison 16                2) Pias, Mackenzie 16             
     3) LoBianco, Catie 18              4) Staiger, Talia 15              
      2:37.26 (2:37.26)  5:05.60 (2:28.35)  7:39.71 (2:34.11) 10:16.92 (2:37.22)
  3 Greenwich                                        10:15.00   10:19.90   2 
     1) Wyle, Amy 16                    2) Bonanno, Mia 15                
     3) Kennedy, Daryl 15               4) Goggin, Jennifer 15            
      2:35.79 (2:35.79)  5:13.04 (2:37.26)  7:45.81 (2:32.78) 10:19.90 (2:34.09)
  4 Pomperaug                                        10:15.00   10:20.87   2 
     1) Meyer, Michaela 16              2) Meyer, Allison 16              
     3) Klein, Mackenzie 16             4) Tarascio, Sara 16              
      2:31.78 (2:31.78)  5:02.57 (2:30.79)  7:58.77 (2:56.20) 10:20.87 (2:22.11)
  5 Weston                                           10:16.00   10:21.99   2 
     1) Watson, Olivia 15               2) Werner, Alexa 15               
     3) Iatesta, Emily 16               4) Fellowes, Mimi 17              
      2:32.34 (2:32.34)  5:11.37 (2:39.04)  7:52.59 (2:41.22) 10:21.99 (2:29.41)
  6 Berlin                                           10:20.00   10:23.42   2 
     1) Diccio, Jodi 16                 2) Hagen, Sarah 15                
     3) Lupini, Taylor 15               4) Madeia, Kristen 15             
      2:35.43 (2:35.43)  5:17.58 (2:42.15)  7:59.27 (2:41.69) 10:23.42 (2:24.15)
  7 Immaculate                                       10:30.00   10:31.21   2 
     1) Marcone, Danielle 17            2) Kirkman, Diana 17              
     3) Ducey, Shannon 16               4) Gasparrini, Jenna 16           
      2:34.58 (2:34.58)  5:15.14 (2:40.56)  8:04.32 (2:49.18) 10:31.21 (2:26.90)
  8 Newtown                                          10:24.00   10:56.53   2 
     1) Miller, Kelsey 16               2) Bayuk, Emma 16                 
     3) Cicarelli, Camryn 17            4) Tressler, Erin 17              
      2:52.00 (2:52.00)  5:27.40 (2:35.41)  8:16.74 (2:49.34) 10:56.53 (2:39.80)
  9 Nonnewaug                                        10:35.00   11:05.53   1 
     1) Nicholas, Bridget 15            2) Wingard, Emily 17              
     3) Woodward, Sarah 17              4) Gregory, Hanna 16              
      2:44.67 (2:44.67)  5:39.08 (2:54.42)  8:29.42 (2:50.34) 11:05.53 (2:36.12)
 10 Bristol Central                                  11:10.00   11:09.11   1 
     1) Knox, Haley 15                  2) Jones, Hannah 17               
     3) Chawner, Brooke 15              4) Peterson, Hailey 15            
      2:46.26 (2:46.26)  5:35.25 (2:49.00)  8:24.26 (2:49.02) 11:09.11 (2:44.86)
 11 Derby                                            10:30.00   11:09.49   2 
     1) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17            2) Fleischer, Rachel 18           
     3) Gerckens, Sara 18               4) Prizio, Gabriella 16           
      2:44.49 (2:44.49)  5:37.04 (2:52.55)  8:32.72 (2:55.69) 11:09.49 (2:36.77)
 12 North Branford                                   11:02.00   11:09.80   1 
     1) Pawlak, Victoria 17             2) Dulak, Holly 16                
     3) Dulak, Maggie 16                4) Bale, Marissa 15               
      2:53.97 (2:53.97)  5:49.35 (2:55.38)  8:33.18 (2:43.83) 11:09.80 (2:36.63)
 13 Masuk                                            10:58.00   11:10.46   1 
     1) D'Agostino, Bianca 15           2) Gentle, Stephanie 16           
     3) Batsu, Corinne 17               4) Russo, Katie 15                
      2:44.97 (2:44.97)  5:37.13 (2:52.17)  8:24.09 (2:46.96) 11:10.46 (2:46.37)
 14 Rham                                             11:15.00   11:12.51   1 
     1) Hentschel, Lauren 17            2) Michaud, Cassandra 16          
     3) Mondo, Madeline 15              4) Cannon, Mary Kate 16           
      3:00.09 (3:00.09)  5:45.10 (2:45.01)  8:25.06 (2:39.97) 11:12.51 (2:47.45)
 15 Wethersfield                                     11:05.00   11:14.00   1 
     1) Ciarcia, Alana 15               2) Schroeder, Isabella 18         
     3) Teti, Erica 15                  4) Hine, Becca 16                 
      2:47.20 (2:47.20)  5:44.47 (2:57.28)  8:35.87 (2:51.40) 11:14.00 (2:38.14)
 16 Southington                                      10:10.00   11:14.96   2 
     1) Myers, Catherine 17             2) Pliego, Jami 16                
     3) Rodriguez, Alize 17             4) Hamel, Amanda 15               
      2:47.07 (2:47.07)  5:32.69 (2:45.62)  8:28.81 (2:56.12) 11:14.96 (2:46.16)
 17 Wm Hall                                          10:40.00   11:16.86   1 
     1) Freiman, Alyssa 15              2) Hixson, Gillian 15             
     3) Nordyke, Natalie 18             4) Rodgers, Kaitlin 15            
      2:46.80 (2:46.80)  5:36.85 (2:50.06)  8:26.15 (2:49.30) 11:16.86 (2:50.72)
 18 Watertown                                        12:00.00   11:19.96   1 
     1) Viera, Sabrina 17               2) Battaglino, Alesandria 18      
     3) Ottowitz, Bethany 18            4) Szarkowicz, Mary 15            
      2:51.39 (2:51.39)  5:49.15 (2:57.77)  8:36.26 (2:47.12) 11:19.96 (2:43.71)
 19 EO Smith                                         10:30.00   11:39.42   2 
     1) Ayers, Sarah 16                 2) Jacobi, Jen 15                 
     3) Lee, Grace 15                   4) Kissane, Kathleen 16           
      2:49.99 (2:49.99)  5:50.59 (3:00.61)  8:49.07 (2:58.48) 11:39.42 (2:50.36)
 20 Brien McMahon                                    11:10.00   12:03.61   1 
     1) Doyle, Kaileigh 18              2) Sosa, Elizabeth 15             
     3) Fosina, Mikayla 18              4) Burnham, Kristin 15            
      3:10.89 (3:10.89)  6:35.71 (3:24.82)  9:20.06 (2:44.36) 12:03.61 (2:43.55)
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pomperaug                                        13:15.00   13:11.91   2 
     1) Scott, Lindsey 16               2) Meyer, Michaela 16             
     3) Meyer, Allison 16               4) Tarascio, Sara 16              
      4:07.90 (4:07.90)  5:14.24 (1:06.35)  7:36.06 (2:21.82) 13:11.91 (5:35.86)
  2 Weston                                           13:15.00   13:12.10   2 
     1) Werner, Nicole 17               2) Fellowes, Mimi 17              
     3) Watson, Olivia 15               4) Toth, Rhemi 16                 
      4:06.49 (4:06.49)  5:10.61 (1:04.12)  7:38.78 (2:28.18) 13:12.10 (5:33.32)
  3 Fairfield Warde                                  13:40.00   13:49.65   2 
     1) Galletta, Gabi 17               2) Dougherty, Hannah 16           
     3) Spinosa, Olivia 17              4) Radziewicz, Sarah 17           
      4:09.30 (4:09.30)  5:15.65 (1:06.36)  7:58.09 (2:42.44) 13:49.65 (5:51.56)
  4 Suffield                                         13:30.00   13:52.57   2 
     1) Plieika, Deana 16               2) Hoover, McKayla 15             
     3) Izabel, Lauren 15               4) Begley, Nina 16                
      4:13.26 (4:13.26)  5:20.98 (1:07.73)  7:54.27 (2:33.29) 13:52.57 (5:58.30)
  5 EO Smith                                         13:40.00   13:55.03   2 
     1) Morrison, Annie 16              2) Morrison, Tessa 16             
     3) Ricci, Loren 17                 4) Spaulding, McKenna 16          
      4:10.33 (4:10.33)  5:21.82 (1:11.50)  8:09.02 (2:47.20) 13:55.03 (5:46.02)
  6 Greenwich                                        14:10.00   14:03.69   1 
     1) Lodato, Kristen 17              2) Frey, Caroline 16              
     3) Bonanno, Mia 15                 4) Ludington, Claire 16           
      4:21.89 (4:21.89)  5:27.37 (1:05.49)  8:05.85 (2:38.49) 14:03.69 (5:57.85)
  7 Newington                                        14:10.00   14:12.96   1 
     1) Zacharias, Angelina 18          2) Rodriguez, Wilmarie 15         
     3) Majdoub, Hadeel 16              4) Ryan, Caroline 15              
      4:15.71 (4:15.71)  5:22.35 (1:06.64)  8:06.49 (2:44.15) 14:12.96 (6:06.47)
  8 Southington                                      13:20.00   14:14.23   2 
     1) Angelillo, Erin 16              2) Ritchie, Faith 16              
     3) Pliego, Jami 16                 4) Myers, Catherine 17            
      4:08.27 (4:08.27)  5:16.06 (1:07.80)  8:00.23 (2:44.17) 14:14.23 (6:14.01)
  9 Sacred Heart Academy                             14:20.00   14:33.94   1 
     1) Lawlor, Abbey 15                2) Rocco, Kiana 15                
     3) Fagan, Sara 15                  4) Berberian, Caroline 17         
      4:24.80 (4:24.80)  5:33.54 (1:08.75)  8:17.25 (2:43.72) 14:33.94 (6:16.70)
 10 Immaculate                                       14:30.00   14:36.12   1 
     1) Ducey, Shannon 16               2) Valentine, dominique 18        
     3) Kirkman, Victoria 16            4) Decker, Julia 15               
      4:33.32 (4:33.32)  5:43.60 (1:10.29)  8:29.58 (2:45.98) 14:36.12 (6:06.55)
 11 North Branford                                   14:50.00   14:46.03   1 
     1) Sauro, Rachel 16                2) Pawlak, Victoria 17            
     3) Bale, Marissa 15                4) Dulak, Maggie 16               
      4:37.52 (4:37.52)  5:43.69 (1:06.17)  8:39.49 (2:55.80) 14:46.03 (6:06.55)
 12 Mercy                                            14:00.00   14:51.06   1 
     1) Albert, Hannah 15               2) McCarthy, Kylie 17             
     3) Onofri, Faith 17                4) Mckiernan, Cassie 18           
      4:14.12 (4:14.12)  5:26.76 (1:12.65)  8:22.60 (2:55.84) 14:51.06 (6:28.47)
 13 Brien McMahon                                    13:55.00   14:52.72   1 
     1) Fosina, Mikayla 18              2) Harvey, McKenzie 16            
     3) Sosa, Elizabeth 15              4) Burnham, Kristin 15            
      4:19.04 (4:19.04)  5:28.60 (1:09.57)  8:45.21 (3:16.61) 14:52.72 (6:07.51)
 14 Berlin                                           15:00.00   14:58.91   1 
     1) Luciani, Morgan 18              2) Marolda, Madison 18            
     3) Brochu, Lindsey 16              4) Sisti, Julia 18                
      4:23.65 (4:23.65)  5:34.23 (1:10.58)  8:34.95 (3:00.72) 14:58.91 (6:23.97)
 15 Watertown                                        14:30.00   14:59.20   1 
     1) Guerrera, Sophia 17             2) Viera, Sabrina 17              
     3) Locke, Julia 16                 4) Ottowitz, Bethany 18           
      4:45.76 (4:45.76)  6:02.22 (1:16.46)  8:58.86 (2:56.65) 14:59.20 (6:00.34)
 16 Wm Hall                                          14:30.00   15:04.33   1 
     1) Coursey, Taylor 15              2) Gellerman, Sydney 15           
     3) Alnajjar, Danna 15              4) DeMichael, Julia 16            
      4:25.65 (4:25.65)  5:39.43 (1:13.78)  8:42.32 (3:02.90) 15:04.33 (6:22.01)
 17 New Fairfield                                    13:40.00   15:07.90   2 
     1) Yaroscak, Courtney 17           2) Itzowitz, Nicole 16            
     3) Nevins, Dana 18                 4) Evans, Melissa 18              
      4:37.41 (4:37.41)  5:52.48 (1:15.08)  8:47.67 (2:55.19) 15:07.90 (6:20.24)
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blamahsah, Cecelia        15 Windsor              5-00.00    5-04.00  
  2 Mathews, Mae              17 Nonnewaug            5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  3 Spruill, Sydnee           16 Fitch                5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 Hebrand, Ellen            15 Darien               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  5 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      15 Career               5-02.00    4-10.00  
  5 Hoyt, Brianna             16 Granby               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  7 Sogaard, Sofie            16 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Chan, Winnie              17 North Branford       4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Mueller, Stefenie         15 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Sturgess, Leila           17 Weston               5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Walsh, Mackenzie          15 Sacred Heart Aca     4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Murphy, Jill              16 Seymour              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Brown, Cheyenne           17 Bloomfield           5-02.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Lynch, Maddie             16 Seymour              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Townsend, Laura           15 EO Smith             4-11.00   J4-08.00  
 16 Crum, Celia               15 Weston               5-00.00    4-06.00  
 16 Stevens, Katie            15 North Branford       4-08.00    4-06.00  
 18 Wall, Victoria            16 Lyman Hall           4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 19 Glynn, Meghan             15 Sacred Heart Aca     4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 19 Reilly, Alexa             15 Newtown              4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 21 Piscitelli, Cecelia       16 Masuk                4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 22 Silverman, Julia          17 Wm Hall              4-08.00    4-04.00  
 22 Hess, Claudia             16 Wm Hall              4-08.00    4-04.00  
 24 Hopson, Micayla           15 Northwest Cathol     4-10.00   J4-04.00  
 24 Kilcullen, Mary Elizabet  16 Fairfield Warde      4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Gonsor, Kaitlyn           15 RHAM                 4-08.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Bailey             15 Newtown              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schneider, Maddie         15 Darien              12-04.00   11-00.00  
  2 Brayton, Riley            15 Simsbury             9-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Campos, Hannah            16 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Zadroga, Amy              17 East Catholic       10-00.00   J9-00.00  
  4 Davoodi, Natalie          16 Mercy                9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  6 Cass, Danielle            17 Weston               9-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 Belton, Cianna            15 Bloomfield           9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Russo, Lauren             17 Newtown              9-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Lloyd, Emma               15 Newtown              8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Wall, Victoria            16 Lyman Hall           8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Steinowitz, Leanne        16 Ridgefield           8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 12 Acquavella, Megan         16 Seymour              8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Fryc, Gosia               17 Seymour              8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Moraveck, Allie           16 Masuk               10-00.00         NH  
 -- Brokaw, Chace             15 RHAM                 8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Danielle       15 RHAM                15-00.00   16-07.00  
  2 Harris, Jahleah           18 Bloomfield          16-10.00   16-04.00  
  3 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career              16-07.50   15-07.50  
  4 Washington, Kristen       18 Hillhouse           16-00.00  J15-07.50  
  5 Fraser, Nia               16 Wm Hall             15-02.00   15-07.00  
  6 Feingold, Nathalie        16 Weston              16-03.00   15-06.50  
  7 Sogaard, Sofie            16 Ridgefield          15-10.00   15-05.00  
  8 Geddes, Kelsey            15 Northwest Cathol    15-00.00   15-02.00  
  8 Sheehan, Stephanie        15 Fairfield Warde     15-03.00   15-02.00  
 10 Alfano, Lindsay           15 Greenwich           15-06.00   14-11.00  
 11 Dubay, Savannah           15 Wm Hall             15-09.25   14-09.00  
 12 Baker, Jiana              16 Windsor             15-09.00  J14-09.00  
 13 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      15 Career              16-10.00   14-08.00  
 13 Blamahsah, Cecelia        15 Windsor             14-11.00   14-08.00  
 15 Townsend, Laura           15 EO Smith            15-08.00   14-07.00  
 16 storey, dominique         17 Capital Prep        14-10.00   14-05.00  
 17 Murphy, Jill              16 Seymour             15-06.00   14-04.50  
 18 Campos, Hannah            16 Weston              15-09.00   14-04.00  
 19 Fryc, Gosia               17 Seymour             14-06.00   14-03.50  
 20 Hvolbeck, Erika           16 Greenwich           15-07.00   14-00.00  
 21 Schultz, Hannah           17 Berlin              15-06.00   13-08.00  
 22 Fahey, Shay               15 Newtown             15-05.00   13-05.00  
 23 Conway, Rachel            15 Watertown           15-00.00   12-11.00  
 24 Jones, Zenobia            15 Bloomfield          16-05.00   12-10.00  
 25 Reilly, Alexa             15 Newtown             14-06.00   12-09.00  
 26 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy               14-10.00   12-08.00  
 27 Hafeez, Alina             16 Mercy               14-10.00   12-02.00  
 28 Mills, Stephanie          16 Fairfield Warde     14-02.50   10-03.00  
 -- Damiano, Jess             15 Watertown           14-07.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cicchetti, Sarah          15 Greenwich           38-03.00   36-09.00  
  2 Ferguson, Kimmoi          15 Bloomfield          36-11.00   34-08.50  
  3 Spear, Jhan               17 Weaver              35-06.00   33-09.50  
  4 Okasia, Danika            15 Bloomfield          35-05.00   33-08.50  
  5 Cobb, Aalayjhia           15 Hillhouse           35-00.00   33-05.00  
  6 Nowacki, Micaela          15 Newtown             32-07.25   32-09.00  
  7 Archer, Anasha            17 Weaver              33-05.00   32-07.00  
  8 McGann, Erin              15 Suffield            32-11.00   31-09.00  
  9 Barron, Grace             15 EO Smith            32-00.00   31-02.00  
 10 Davis, Arianna            15 Enrico Fermi        31-01.00   30-11.50  
 11 Litwa, Jessica            16 Seymour             31-03.25   30-09.00  
 12 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy               30-05.00   30-07.50  
 13 Edwards, Teaira           17 Hillhouse           31-00.00   30-06.50  
 14 Basillion, Taylor         15 EO Smith            34-00.00   30-05.50  
 15 Rossetti, Cassie          16 Seymour             28-00.00   30-01.00  
 16 Blummer, Laine            16 Darien              32-04.00   29-06.00  
 17 Walsh, Sofie              15 Sacred Heart Aca    30-10.00   29-04.00  
 18 Wingate, Jordan           16 RHAM                25-00.00   28-11.50  
 19 Balicki, Camille          16 Enrico Fermi        30-06.00   28-09.50  
 20 Chambers, Alexx           15 Wm Hall             30-00.00   28-01.00  
 21 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria     16 Brien McMahon       28-05.00   26-02.00  
 22 Dunn, Sam                 15 Fairfield Warde     25-02.00   25-00.00  
 23 Bennett, Hattie           18 Nonnewaug           29-00.00   24-10.50  
 24 Olson, Sydney             16 Sacred Heart Aca    27-00.00   24-05.00  
 25 Leanne, Golembeski        15 Nonnewaug           25-04.00   23-06.50  
 26 Hvolbeck, Erika           16 Greenwich           28-06.00   20-03.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medina, Oscar             15 Crosby                  6.00       6.58q  5 
  2 Frederick, Justin         15 Brien McMahon           6.85       6.69q  1 
  3 Young, Elijah             16 Wethersfield            6.92       6.74q  3 
  4 Brooks, Shy               16 Windsor                 6.85       6.77q  3 
  5 Longi, Austin             15 Greenwich               6.50       6.78q  2  6.773
  6 Brown, Alex               15 Rocky Hill              6.70       6.78q  1  6.776
  7 Wise, Darius              16 Hillhouse               6.50       6.82q  1 
  8 Forbes, Omari             15 Bulkeley                6.41       6.84   4 
  9 Soto, Roberto             15 Derby                   6.65       6.85   3 
 10 Maxwell, Rajae            17 Bulkeley                6.45       6.86   3  6.851
 11 Berkowitz, Kyle           16 Pomperaug               6.60       6.86   2  6.852
 12 Roberts II, Duane         16 Bloomfield              6.70       6.89   2 
 13 pabon, marlon             17 Capital Prep            6.69       6.90   4  6.894
 14 Norman, Thomas            17 Bloomfield              6.60       6.90   1  6.900
 15 Parker, Quartney          15 Fitch                   6.88       6.96   1 
 16 McAlmont, Vernon          16 AI Prince Tech          7.00       7.04   4 
 17 O'Malley, Michael         15 Darien                  6.80       7.05   4 
 18 Thompson, Dorian          15 Masuk                   6.80       7.07   4 
 19 Zirn, Micah               15 Weston                  6.80       7.08   5  7.075
 20 Ward, Joshua              16 Weaver                  6.77       7.08   2  7.077
 21 Medina, Luis              17 Bristol Central         6.75       7.08   1  7.079
 22 Jones, Sachin             15 Hartford Public         6.89       7.11   2  7.103
 23 Barnes, Tyshon            15 Weaver                  6.70       7.11   5  7.105
 24 Ferraro, Anthony          17 Greenwich               6.70       7.17   5 
 25 Parks, Josh               16 Derby                   6.70       7.19   3 
 26 Marshall, Carl            15 Pomperaug               6.80       7.20   3  7.196
 27 Gamboa, Miggy             15 Fitch                   6.85       7.20   2  7.197
 28 Matluck, Jake             15 Weston                  6.80       7.32   5 
 -- Bonner, Kyshawn           16 Windsor                 6.70         FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina, Oscar             15 Crosby                  6.58       6.60  
  2 Frederick, Justin         15 Brien McMahon           6.69       6.64  
  3 Longi, Austin             15 Greenwich               6.78       6.67  
  4 Wise, Darius              16 Hillhouse               6.82       6.74  
  5 Young, Elijah             16 Wethersfield            6.74       6.75  
  6 Brooks, Shy               16 Windsor                 6.77       6.76   6.753
  7 Brown, Alex               15 Rocky Hill              6.78       6.76   6.757
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                 22.49      22.50   5 
  2 Petridis, Niko            16 Brien McMahon          23.00      23.06   3 
  3 Okoro, Simeon             15 Weston                 22.90      23.07   4 
  4 Bonner, Kyshawn           16 Windsor                22.85      23.12   5 
  5 Smith, Akiel              15 Hillhouse              23.00      23.44   3 
  6 Brown, Alex               15 Rocky Hill             23.40      23.76   3 
  7 Medina, Oscar             15 Crosby                 22.00      23.78   5 
  8 Petty, Chris              15 Weston                 23.10      24.18   3 
  9 Mallory, Terrance         16 Hillhouse              24.35      24.36   1 
 10 Mackay-Morgan, Christian  16 Northwest Cathol       23.00      24.39   4 
 11 Champion, Dyvon           15 Bulkeley               22.80      24.47   5 
 12 Conaway, D'Andre          15 Bristol Central        22.80      24.56   5 
 13 Johnson, Brad             15 EO Smith               23.51      24.57   2 
 14 Peltz, Christopher        15 Watertown              22.90      24.60   4 
 15 Maxwell, Rajae            17 Bulkeley               23.00      24.65   4 
 16 Young, Raymond            16 Wilby                  23.50      24.67   3 
 17 Carney, James             16 Newtown                23.97      24.71   1 
 18 Ravosa, Nick              15 Northwest Cathol       23.50      24.76   2 
 19 Melms, Bobby              18 Seymour                23.80      24.81   2 
 20 Peirce, Peter             15 Immaculate             23.75      24.82   2  24.811
 21 Cephas, Robert            15 Weaver                 23.63      24.82   2  24.814
 22 Walsh, Quinton            16 Shepaug Valley         23.50      24.92   2 
 23 Porto, Gustavo            15 Newtown                23.90      25.26   1 
 24 Medina, Luis              17 Bristol Central        22.90      25.28   4 
 25 williams, nasir           15 Capital Prep           23.90      25.36   1 
 26 Gizzi, Anthony            15 Watertown              23.80      25.46   1 
 -- Mack, Chris               15 Windsor                23.05         FS   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Swain, Tyreise            17 Hillhouse              51.00      52.41   5 
          25.42 (25.42)      52.41 (27.00)
  2 Stewartson, Brendon       16 Hillhouse              51.50      52.51   5 
          25.61 (25.61)      52.51 (26.91)
  3 Houle, Shawn              15 Middletown             52.90      54.55   5 
          25.57 (25.57)      54.55 (28.98)
  4 Hornesby, Tamir           16 Bristol Central        52.90      54.79   5 
          25.87 (25.87)      54.79 (28.92)
  5 Habecker, Conor           15 Farmington             53.50      55.14   4 
        26.415 (26.415)    55.137 (28.722)
  6 Footman, Gene             16 Middletown             53.60      55.47   3 
          26.48 (26.48)      55.47 (29.00)
  7 Erhard, Caleb             15 EO Smith               52.24      55.92   5 
          25.64 (25.64)      55.92 (30.29)
  8 Clark, Bishop             16 EO Smith               53.97      56.44   3 
          26.75 (26.75)      56.44 (29.70)
  9 Cherisme, Thomas          16 Immaculate             55.00      56.45   2 
          26.45 (26.45)      56.45 (30.01)
 10 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                 53.50      56.73   3 
          26.90 (26.90)      56.73 (29.83)
 11 Warble, Keenan            17 Darien                 53.40      56.84   4 
        26.510 (26.510)    56.839 (30.330)
 12 Smelski, Dylan            15 Lewis Mills            54.00      56.99   3 
          28.03 (28.03)      56.99 (28.96)
 13 Peltz, Christopher        15 Watertown              52.90      57.39   4 
        27.750 (27.750)    57.383 (29.634)
 14 Gibbons, James            16 Pomperaug              57.00      57.77   1 
          27.91 (27.91)      57.77 (29.86)
 15 Larkin, Ed                15 Greenwich              54.60      57.89   2 
          26.66 (26.66)      57.89 (31.23)
 16 Krishnan, Santosh         16 Darien                 53.40      58.53   4 
        27.494 (27.494)    58.523 (31.030)
 17 Perrett, Gordon           16 RHAM                   55.00      58.57   2 
          28.23 (28.23)      58.57 (30.35)
 18 Gizzi, Anthony            15 Watertown              54.00      58.69   3 
          27.19 (27.19)      58.69 (31.51)
 19 Macginite, Trevor         16 Shepaug Valley         54.70      59.25   2 
          27.53 (27.53)      59.25 (31.72)
 20 Haas, Ben                 16 RHAM                   56.00    1:01.98   1 
          28.78 (28.78)    1:01.98 (33.21)
 21 Alexander, Darion         17 Bloomfield             57.00    1:04.60   1 
          28.53 (28.53)    1:04.60 (36.08)
 22 Ariola, Antonio           17 New Fairfield          56.00    1:05.46   1 
          29.44 (29.44)    1:05.46 (36.02)
 -- Ripari, Alessandro        15 New Fairfield          55.00         FS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Cole               15 Weston               2:00.00    2:01.30   3 
       1:01.648 (1:01.648)          2:01.299 (59.651)
  2 Hinds, Rajay              15 Windsor              2:01.50    2:02.10   3 
       1:01.952 (1:01.952)        2:02.096 (1:00.144)
  3 Bourdreau, Kevin          15 Windsor              2:01.50    2:02.74   3 
       1:02.204 (1:02.204)        2:02.734 (1:00.530)
  4 van_der_Els, Eric         16 Brien McMahon        2:03.00    2:02.79   2 
       1:01.665 (1:01.665)        2:02.786 (1:01.122)
  5 Stegman, Troy             16 Wethersfield         2:03.00    2:02.85   2 
       1:01.430 (1:01.430)        2:02.841 (1:01.411)
  6 Cassidy, Arthur           15 Darien               2:00.00    2:03.19   3 
       1:03.044 (1:03.044)        2:03.183 (1:00.139)
  7 Tomasso, Edward           15 Farmington           2:02.80    2:04.03   3 
       1:02.786 (1:02.786)        2:04.026 (1:01.240)
  8 Torres, Elias             15 Wilby                2:04.00    2:05.24   2 
       1:01.977 (1:01.977)        2:05.234 (1:03.258)
  9 Ashcraft, Carter          15 Darien               2:04.00    2:06.80   2 
       1:02.099 (1:02.099)        2:06.795 (1:04.696)
 10 Morgan, Daelon            16 Fitch                2:07.60    2:07.41   2 
       1:01.398 (1:01.398)        2:07.402 (1:06.004)
 11 Rigby, Thomas             15 Suffield             2:07.45    2:07.56   2 
       1:03.058 (1:03.058)        2:07.557 (1:04.499)
 12 Diamandis, Ajax           17 Brien McMahon        2:05.00    2:09.73   2 
       1:02.821 (1:02.821)        2:09.727 (1:06.907)
 13 Colwell, Gavin            15 Seymour              2:08.30    2:10.10   2 
       1:03.557 (1:03.557)        2:10.099 (1:06.543)
 14 Zannis, Nick              16 St. Joseph           2:02.00    2:10.53   3 
       1:03.212 (1:03.212)        2:10.527 (1:07.315)
 15 Riach, Murray             17 Weston               2:06.00    2:11.10   2 
       1:02.881 (1:02.881)        2:11.098 (1:08.218)
 16 Aronow, Max               15 Wm Hall              2:01.00    2:11.27   3 
       1:02.811 (1:02.811)        2:11.267 (1:08.456)
 17 Erickson, Christopher     15 South Windsor        2:05.00    2:11.75   2 
       1:03.574 (1:03.574)        2:11.741 (1:08.167)
 18 Mase, Bryce               15 North Branford       2:12.00    2:14.22   1 
       1:07.729 (1:07.729)        2:14.220 (1:06.491)
 19 Roberts, Dontae           15 Capital Prep         2:05.00    2:15.21   2 
       1:03.331 (1:03.331)        2:15.206 (1:11.875)
 20 Walsh, Quinton            16 Shepaug Valley       2:02.00    2:15.65   3 
       1:04.699 (1:04.699)        2:15.647 (1:10.948)
 21 Mas, James                16 St. Joseph           2:01.00    2:15.99   3 
       1:03.771 (1:03.771)        2:15.988 (1:12.218)
 22 Gibbons, James            16 Pomperaug            2:12.00    2:16.38   1 
       1:08.752 (1:08.752)        2:16.372 (1:07.620)
 23 Szewczak, Roman           15 Newington            2:11.30    2:18.57   1 
       1:10.328 (1:10.328)        2:18.568 (1:08.240)
 24 Doyle, Thomas             17 Newington            2:10.80    2:20.77   1 
       1:10.976 (1:10.976)        2:20.769 (1:09.794)
 25 Maher, Danny              15 New Fairfield        2:15.00    2:20.96   1 
       1:10.341 (1:10.341)        2:20.953 (1:10.612)
 26 Siuta, Joe                15 Farmington           2:09.50    2:22.23   1 
       1:09.883 (1:09.883)        2:22.221 (1:12.339)
 27 Cassata, Griffin          15 RHAM                 2:15.00    2:26.43   1 
       1:10.773 (1:10.773)        2:26.421 (1:15.648)
 28 Makayee, Vijay            16 Newtown              2:12.00    2:29.20   1 
       1:12.191 (1:12.191)        2:29.192 (1:17.002)
 29 Madoule, Michael          18 North Branford       2:15.00    2:29.91   1 
       1:11.864 (1:11.864)        2:29.907 (1:18.043)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 Honorary event: John Destefano Jr.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neish, Randy              16 Glastonbury          4:15.00    4:27.97   2 
       2:17.889 (2:17.889)        4:27.965 (2:10.076)
  2 Stoker, Michael           16 South Windsor        4:31.00    4:35.18   2 
       2:18.281 (2:18.281)        4:35.179 (2:16.898)
  3 Abraham, Alexander        16 Pomperaug            4:35.00    4:35.22   2 
       2:18.580 (2:18.580)        4:35.212 (2:16.632)
  4 Briody, Patrick           16 EO Smith             4:38.00    4:42.54   2 
       2:19.585 (2:19.585)        4:42.539 (2:22.954)
  5 Gutierrez, Andrew         15 Simsbury             4:40.00    4:46.29   2 
       2:24.896 (2:24.896)        4:46.289 (2:21.394)
  6 Adorno, Joseph            15 Simsbury             4:42.00    4:47.47   2 
       2:24.679 (2:24.679)        4:47.465 (2:22.787)
  7 Cassidy, Patrick          17 Wm Hall              4:45.00    4:48.76   2 
       2:24.896 (2:24.896)        4:48.752 (2:23.856)
  8 Dency, Chris              17 Glastonbury          4:47.00    4:49.38   2 
       2:25.199 (2:25.199)        4:49.371 (2:24.172)
  9 Doyle, Thomas             17 Newington            4:50.00    4:52.69   2 
       2:27.521 (2:27.521)        4:52.689 (2:25.168)
 10 Lanza, Ben                15 Middletown           4:54.00    4:54.28   2 
       2:27.068 (2:27.068)        4:54.275 (2:27.207)
 11 Vancisin, Adam            15 Northwest Cathol     4:43.00    4:55.27   2 
       2:27.345 (2:27.345)        4:55.268 (2:27.923)
 12 Devine, Kyle              16 Rocky Hill           4:48.00    4:57.75   2 
       2:27.563 (2:27.563)        4:57.743 (2:30.180)
 13 Gill, Jon                 16 Lyman Hall           4:58.00    4:58.42   1 
       2:30.346 (2:30.346)        4:58.418 (2:28.072)
 14 Timmer, Kyle              16 EO Smith             4:55.00    4:59.94   1 
       2:30.244 (2:30.244)        4:59.939 (2:29.695)
 15 Geissinger-Tuttle, D.J.   17 Nonnewaug            5:00.00    5:02.15   1 
       2:30.514 (2:30.514)        5:02.147 (2:31.634)
 16 Myers, Jack               15 Southington          4:45.00    5:04.10   2 
       2:28.149 (2:28.149)        5:04.091 (2:35.942)
 17 Milling, Xavier           15 Hillhouse            4:58.00    5:04.15   1 
       2:30.967 (2:30.967)        5:04.142 (2:33.175)
 18 Crafa, William            16 Rocky Hill           4:55.00    5:09.77   1 
       2:31.299 (2:31.299)        5:09.768 (2:38.470)
 19 Abbasl, Elias             15 Greenwich            4:55.00    5:11.43   1 
       2:33.111 (2:33.111)        5:11.427 (2:38.316)
 20 Reeds, Brenden Price      17 Newtown              5:00.00    5:11.57   1 
       2:30.036 (2:30.036)        5:11.563 (2:41.527)
 21 Sasso, Nicholas           15 Watertown            5:00.00    5:13.86   1 
       2:33.123 (2:33.123)        5:13.855 (2:40.732)
 22 Mann, Tyler               15 Middletown           5:15.00    5:14.39   1 
       2:40.240 (2:40.240)        5:14.387 (2:34.147)
 23 Szewczak, Roman           15 Newington            4:55.00    5:16.10   1 
       2:40.338 (2:40.338)        5:16.100 (2:35.763)
 24 Prizio, Antonio           16 Derby                4:50.00    5:16.20   2 
       2:29.531 (2:29.531)        5:16.192 (2:46.662)
 25 Timmons, Daniel           15 New Fairfield        5:00.00    5:22.20   1 
       2:36.210 (2:36.210)        5:22.192 (2:45.983)
 26 Lesitk, Christian         18 Newtown              5:10.00    5:25.19   1 
       2:40.582 (2:40.582)        5:25.184 (2:44.603)
 27 Mullally, Aaron           17 New Fairfield        5:00.00    5:28.23   1 
       2:36.090 (2:36.090)        5:28.226 (2:52.136)
 28 Cassata, Griffin          15 RHAM                 5:10.00    5:35.41   1 
       2:51.315 (2:51.315)        5:35.408 (2:44.094)
 29 DeCarli, Robert           15 Pomperaug            5:45.00    5:44.09   1 
       2:47.208 (2:47.208)        5:44.084 (2:56.876)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neish, Randy              16 Glastonbury          9:32.00    9:58.05   2 
      5:06.13 (5:06.13)  9:58.05 (4:51.93)
  2 Weimann, Palmer           15 Farmington           9:42.00    9:59.60   2 
      5:05.88 (5:05.88)  9:59.60 (4:53.72)
  3 Stoker, Michael           16 South Windsor        9:47.00   10:00.74   2 
      5:06.51 (5:06.51) 10:00.74 (4:54.24)
  4 Kates, Andy               16 Greenwich           10:18.00   10:15.11   2 
      5:08.87 (5:08.87) 10:15.11 (5:06.25)
  5 Garrison, Sean            16 Southington         10:14.00   10:15.41   2 
      5:08.33 (5:08.33) 10:15.41 (5:07.08)
  6 Piotto, Roberto           15 Glastonbury          9:57.00   10:17.64   2 
      5:06.98 (5:06.98) 10:17.64 (5:10.67)
  7 Babyak, Brian             15 Weston              10:15.00   10:18.33   2 
      5:07.75 (5:07.75) 10:18.33 (5:10.58)
  8 Aldave, Devon             15 Wm Hall              9:50.00   10:25.17   2 
      5:06.65 (5:06.65) 10:25.17 (5:18.52)
  9 Morrow, Jackson           15 Lewis Mills         10:00.00   10:26.42   2 
      5:10.91 (5:10.91) 10:26.42 (5:15.51)
 10 Signore, Josh             15 Bristol Central     10:15.00   10:28.35   2 
      5:08.05 (5:08.05) 10:28.35 (5:20.31)
 11 Lanza, Ben                15 Middletown          10:35.00   10:33.28   1 
      5:17.86 (5:17.86) 10:33.28 (5:15.43)
 12 Burg, Ethan               16 Newtown             10:35.00   10:36.05   1 
      5:17.46 (5:17.46) 10:36.05 (5:18.59)
 13 Csordas, David            15 Newtown             10:35.00   10:37.48   1 
      5:18.31 (5:18.31) 10:37.48 (5:19.17)
 14 Colao, Roman              16 Fairfield Warde     10:15.00   10:47.70   2 
      5:09.74 (5:09.74) 10:47.70 (5:37.97)
 15 Mocarski, Alex            18 Fairfield Warde     10:55.00   10:48.53   1 
      5:23.48 (5:23.48) 10:48.53 (5:25.05)
 16 Cassidy, John             15 Wm Hall             10:20.00   11:02.88   2 
      5:20.92 (5:20.92) 11:02.88 (5:41.96)
 17 Ladd, Connor              16 Berlin              11:05.00   11:04.94   1 
      5:34.68 (5:34.68) 11:04.94 (5:30.27)
 18 Devine, Kyle              16 Rocky Hill          10:35.00   11:05.97   1 
      5:27.04 (5:27.04) 11:05.97 (5:38.93)
 19 Crafa, William            16 Rocky Hill          10:45.00   11:06.01   1 
      5:23.75 (5:23.75) 11:06.01 (5:42.27)
 20 Pearles, Dan              17 Berlin              11:00.00   11:22.11   1 
      5:34.52 (5:34.52) 11:22.11 (5:47.59)
 21 Croke, Connor             17 Watertown           11:00.00   11:23.32   1 
      5:34.21 (5:34.21) 11:23.32 (5:49.11)
 22 Enkler, Tristan           15 Windsor             10:50.25   12:03.96   1 
      5:41.67 (5:41.67) 12:03.96 (6:22.29)
 23 Johnston, Ryan            16 Watertown           11:50.00   12:04.13   1 
      5:41.67 (5:41.67) 12:04.13 (6:22.47)
 -- Pavlik, Shawn             15 Masuk               10:30.20        DNF   1 
      5:23.44 (5:23.44)
 -- Poric, Damir              15 Derby               10:10.00        DNF   2 
      5:12.80 (5:12.80)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse               7.30       7.78q  4 
  2 Newton, Tommy             15 Simsbury                7.70       8.47q  3 
  3 McCray, Jordan            15 Suffield                8.65       8.56q  2 
  4 Begovic, Armin            15 Wethersfield            8.30       8.60q  1 
  5 Rodier, Donald            15 New Fairfield           8.00       8.61q  2 
  6 Smith, Jevon              16 Bristol Central         8.32       8.65q  2 
  7 Rivera, Justin            15 Hartford Public         8.70       8.86q  1 
  8 Witik, John               16 Lyman Hall              8.62       8.88   3 
  9 Marshall, Carl            15 Pomperaug               8.90       9.15   4 
 10 DiMartino, Joseph         16 Masuk                   9.23       9.30   1 
 11 Fairchild, Jordan         15 New Fairfield           8.05       9.39   1 
 12 Scheurer, Patrick         16 Fitch                   8.70       9.46   1 
 13 Sandelin, Tyquace         15 Wilby                   8.90       9.47   3 
 14 Winkler, Matt             16 Masuk                   9.11       9.49   1 
 15 Harvey, David             17 Fairfield Warde         8.89       9.51   3 
 16 Blodgett, Connor          17 Wm Hall                 8.80       9.55   2 
 17 Gaston, Hasion            16 Bulkeley               10.35       9.58   3 
 18 Alvarez, Mario            16 Bloomfield              8.90       9.69   4 
 19 Dorau, Adam               16 Southington            10.20       9.74   4 
 20 Garcia, Ben               16 Derby                   8.40       9.75   3 
 21 Simmons, Malik            15 Windsor                 9.50       9.77   3 
 22 Russell, Kevin            16 Berlin                  9.75       9.90   4 
 23 Barnick, Riley            15 Watertown               9.35      10.03   2 
 24 Houlihan, Jacob           15 Wethersfield            8.52      10.08   4 
 25 Murphy, Matthew           15 Newington               9.01      10.27   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse               7.78       7.68  
  2 Newton, Tommy             15 Simsbury                8.47       8.28  
  3 McCray, Jordan            15 Suffield                8.56       8.41  
  4 Begovic, Armin            15 Wethersfield            8.60       8.42  
  5 Smith, Jevon              16 Bristol Central         8.65       8.43  
  6 Rodier, Donald            15 New Fairfield           8.61       8.44  
 -- Rivera, Justin            15 Hartford Public         8.86         FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:33.50    1:33.35   5 
     1) Williams, Nathaniel 15          2) Bourdreau, Kevin 15            
     3) Bell, Aaron 15                  4) Hinds, Rajay 15                
        46.349 (46.349)  1:10.635 (24.287)  1:33.342 (22.707)
  2 Brien McMahon                                     1:36.50    1:35.60   5 
     1) Frederick, Justin 15            2) Petridis, Niko 16              
     3) Walters, Sean 18                4) Linehan, Daniel 16             
        46.413 (46.413)  1:12.838 (26.426)  1:35.598 (22.760)
  3 Weston                                            1:35.00    1:35.69   5 
     1) Petty, Chris 15                 2) Stuebe, Ian 15                 
     3) Matluck, Jake 15                4) Okoro, Simeon 15               
        46.910 (46.910)  1:12.410 (25.500)  1:35.689 (23.279)
  4 Wethersfield                                      1:38.00    1:36.88   4 
     1) Wright, Eric 16                 2) Diluvio, Carl 16               
     3) Begovic, Armin 15               4) Stegman, Troy 16               
        48.667 (48.667)  1:12.867 (24.200)  1:36.880 (24.014)
  5 Seymour                                           1:39.50    1:36.95   3 
     1) Abate, Chris 15                 2) Fraser, Austin 15              
     3) Burns, Mike 16                  4) Maloney, Paul 15               
        48.821 (48.821)  1:12.692 (23.871)  1:36.949 (24.258)
  6 Bloomfield                                        1:35.00    1:37.01   5 
     1) Brown, Dwight 16                2) Thompson, Aldane 17            
     3) Wellington, Ryan 17             4) Steele, Khari 17               
        48.847 (48.847)  1:13.013 (24.166)  1:37.001 (23.988)
  7 Simsbury                                          1:37.00    1:37.89   4 
     1) Bedson, Eric 15                 2) Newton, Tommy 15               
     3) Taylor, Ryan 16                 4) Prell, Josh 17                 
        48.695 (48.695)  1:13.470 (24.775)  1:37.887 (24.418)
  8 Bristol Central                                   1:35.00    1:38.31   5 
     1) Hornesby, Tamir 16              2) Conaway, D'Andre 15            
     3) Damon-Smith, Andrew 15          4) Lee, Drew 15                   
        48.637 (48.637)  1:14.674 (26.038)  1:38.303 (23.630)
  9 Immaculate                                        1:38.00    1:38.62   4 
     1) Leo, Joe 15                     2) Wunsch, John 15                
     3) Peirce, Peter 15                4) Cherisme, Thomas 16            
        49.614 (49.614)  1:13.654 (24.040)  1:38.620 (24.967)
 10 Northwest Catholic                                1:36.50    1:38.76   5 
     1) Ravosa, Nick 15                 2) Guest, Asa 17                  
     3) Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17        4) Mackay-Morgan, Christian 16    
        49.983 (49.983)  1:15.214 (25.231)  1:38.751 (23.538)
 11 Newtown                                           1:39.99    1:39.10   2 
     1) Mayer, Connery 17               2) Porto, Gustavo 15              
     3) Arther, Kevin 17                4) Ferrari, Jason 15              
        50.840 (50.840)  1:15.063 (24.223)  1:39.094 (24.031)
 12 Fitch                                             1:39.10    1:39.64   3 
     1) Parker, Quartney 15             2) Gamboa, Miggy 15               
     3) Betancourt, Joshua 15           4) Scheurer, Patrick 16           
        49.865 (49.865)  1:14.612 (24.747)  1:39.632 (25.020)
 13 Enrico Fermi                                      1:39.30    1:39.72   3 
     1) Byrdsong, Raquan 15             2) Magnuson, Cole 15              
     3) Magnuson, Ben 15                4) Burk, Tyler 15                 
        49.920 (49.920)  1:15.078 (25.159)  1:39.713 (24.635)
 14 Greenwich                                         1:39.00    1:40.25   4 
     1) Oe, Sebastian 16                2) Pulitano, Jon 15               
     3) King, Ryan 16                   4) Quiroga, Paul 15               
        49.915 (49.915)  1:14.750 (24.835)  1:40.250 (25.500)
 15 Wilby                                             1:40.00    1:41.30   2 
     1) Herring, Juwan 16               2) Coggins, Jermain 16            
     3) Sandelin, Tyquace 15            4) Torres, Armando 15             
        52.412 (52.412)  1:17.040 (24.628)  1:41.292 (24.252)
 16 Middletown                                        1:38.45    1:41.46   4 
     1) Whittaker, Marvyn 16            2) Turner, Camron 18              
     3) Houle, Shawn 15                 4) Footman, Gene 16               
        52.834 (52.834)  1:17.492 (24.659)  1:41.451 (23.959)
 17 Masuk                                             1:41.20    1:41.74   2 
     1) Jarnutowski, Ryan 15            2) Thompson, Dorian 15            
     3) Forger, Ryan 16                 4) Winkler, Matt 16               
        50.424 (50.424)  1:16.175 (25.751)  1:41.734 (25.559)
 18 Derby                                             1:38.50    1:42.76   4 
     1) Bullock, Jhamil 17              2) Galishaw, Tracey 17            
     3) D'Antona, Peter 15              4) Ellis, Alijah 17               
        50.998 (50.998)  1:18.147 (27.150)  1:42.760 (24.614)
 19 Farmington                                        1:40.20    1:42.84   2 
     1) Tomasso, Edward 15              2) Habecker, Conor 15             
     3) Pignatella, Matt 16             4) Nasr, Saleh 16                 
        51.167 (51.167)  1:17.907 (26.740)  1:42.831 (24.924)
 20 Watertown                                         1:43.00    1:43.10   1 
     1) Bovat, Matthew 15               2) Fowler, Ryan 16                
     3) Gizzi, Anthony 15               4) Peltz, Christopher 15          
        53.770 (53.770)  1:18.854 (25.084)  1:43.092 (24.238)
 21 Pomperaug                                         1:41.00    1:43.22   2 
     1) Berkowitz, Kyle 16              2) Marshall, Carl 15              
     3) Nihill, Nicholas 16             4) Gibbons, James 16              
        52.176 (52.176)  1:17.827 (25.651)  1:43.220 (25.394)
 22 Lyman Hall                                        1:42.00    1:43.67   1 
     1) Woolley, Ryan 15                2) Sullivan, Connor 15            
     3) Burnham, James 15               4) Forbes, Brandon 16             
        52.114 (52.114)  1:17.849 (25.735)  1:43.662 (25.814)
 23 Southington                                       1:43.00    1:45.09   1 
     1) Baumann, Austin 16              2) Cyr, Tyler 17                  
     3) DeFrancesco, Kyle 15            4) Anop, Tim 16                   
        52.402 (52.402)  1:19.308 (26.906)  1:45.089 (25.782)
 24 New Fairfield                                     1:42.00    1:45.28   1 
     1) Ryen, Kyle 15                   2) Ariola, Antonio 17             
     3) Lam, Taylor 17                  4) Reuther, Thomas 17             
        55.493 (55.493)  1:20.870 (25.378)  1:45.277 (24.407)
 25 Weaver                                            1:39.77    1:45.64   3 
     1) Barnes, Tyshon 15               2) Ward, Joshua 16                
     3) Hutchins, Jerome 17             4) Smyth-Harriott, Devonte 18     
        50.834 (50.834)  1:19.406 (28.572)  1:45.636 (26.230)
 -- Hartford Public                                   1:39.99        DNF   3 
     1) Powell, Ramon 17                2) Rivera, Justin 15              
     3) Wright, Titus 16                4) Porter, Tavaughn 16            
        54.209 (54.209)  1:19.480 (25.271)
 -- EO Smith                                          1:42.00         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Stigler, Anthony 16             2) Johnson, Brad 15               
     3) Clark, Bishop 16                4) Potter, James 15               
        50.692 (50.692)  1:16.433 (25.742)  1:41.340 (24.907)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:30.00    3:31.82   4 
     1) Smith, Akiel 15                 2) Wise, Darius 16                
     3) Stewartson, Brendon 16          4) Swain, Tyreise 17              
          52.55 (52.55)    1:45.84 (53.29)    2:40.02 (54.18)    3:31.82 (51.80)
  2 Windsor                                           3:29.00    3:33.13   4 
     1) Williams, Nathaniel 15          2) Bourdreau, Kevin 15            
     3) Bell, Aaron 15                  4) Hinds, Rajay 15                
          53.64 (53.64)    1:46.50 (52.87)    2:40.06 (53.57)    3:33.13 (53.07)
  3 Bristol Central                                   3:38.00    3:36.58   4 
     1) Hornesby, Tamir 16              2) Conaway, D'Andre 15            
     3) Damon-Smith, Andrew 15          4) Lee, Drew 15                   
          54.57 (54.57)    1:47.93 (53.36)    2:43.42 (55.49)    3:36.58 (53.16)
  4 Wethersfield                                      3:39.00    3:38.91   4 
     1) Wright, Eric 16                 2) Diluvio, Carl 16               
     3) Begovic, Armin 15               4) Stegman, Troy 16               
          54.89 (54.89)    1:49.22 (54.33)    2:45.52 (56.31)    3:38.91 (53.40)
  5 Greenwich                                         3:40.00    3:45.88   4 
     1) Oe, Sebastian 16                2) Pulitano, Jon 15               
     3) King, Ryan 16                   4) Quiroga, Paul 15               
          56.84 (56.84)    1:52.67 (55.83)    2:50.00 (57.34)    3:45.88 (55.89)
  6 Darien                                            3:45.00    3:46.82   2 
     1) Ashcraft, Carter 15             2) Cassidy, Arthur 15             
     3) Arrix, Robert 15                4) Hayes, Ben 17                  
          56.89 (56.89)    1:55.38 (58.50)    2:52.71 (57.33)    3:46.82 (54.12)
  7 Simsbury                                          3:48.00    3:47.83   1 
     1) Adorno, Joseph 15               2) Sparks, David 16               
     3) Taylor, Ryan 16                 4) Gutierrez, Andrew 15           
          58.52 (58.52)    1:56.79 (58.28)    2:53.08 (56.29)    3:47.83 (54.76)
  8 New Fairfield                                     3:40.00    3:47.89   3 
     1) Ryen, Kyle 15                   2) Ariola, Antonio 17             
     3) Fairchild, Jordan 15            4) Ripari, Alessandro 15          
          58.02 (58.02)    1:54.70 (56.69)    2:53.27 (58.57)    3:47.89 (54.62)
  9 Fairfield Warde                                   3:42.00    3:48.30   3 
     1) Kieffer, Charlie 16             2) Stearns, Jackson 16            
     3) Wojnoski, Matt 16               4) Petrecca, Alex 15              
          59.00 (59.00)    1:57.47 (58.48)    2:51.97 (54.50)    3:48.30 (56.33)
 10 Immaculate                                        3:40.00    3:49.35   3 
     1) Leo, Joe 15                     2) Wunsch, John 15                
     3) Peirce, Peter 15                4) Cherisme, Thomas 16            
          57.53 (57.53)    1:56.04 (58.52)    2:52.23 (56.20)    3:49.35 (57.12)
 11 Glastonbury                                       3:40.00    3:50.00   3 
     1) Clark, Ryan 15                  2) Dency, Chris 17                
     3) Farrell, Casey 16               4) Scaglia, Griffin 17            
          56.50 (56.50)    1:55.66 (59.17)    2:51.46 (55.80)    3:50.00 (58.54)
 12 New Canaan                                        3:57.00    3:50.41   1 
     1) Buck, Aidan 16                  2) Reiss, Christopher 16          
     3) Morris, Jake 15                 4) Roman, Chris 16                
          58.73 (58.73)    1:55.04 (56.31)    2:53.22 (58.19)    3:50.41 (57.20)
 13 Lyman Hall                                        3:44.00    3:52.19   2 
     1) Ransom, Michael 16              2) Sullivan, Connor 15            
     3) Reyes, Javier 15                4) Gill, Jon 16                   
          59.46 (59.46)    1:58.51 (59.05)    2:56.84 (58.33)    3:52.19 (55.36)
 14 Newtown                                           3:48.00    3:52.28   2 
     1) Mayer, Connery 17               2) Porto, Gustavo 15              
     3) Arther, Kevin 17                4) Ferrari, Jason 15              
      1:01.23 (1:01.23)    1:59.48 (58.26)    2:58.03 (58.55)    3:52.28 (54.26)
 15 Hartford Public                                   3:50.00    3:54.36   1 
     1) Powell, Ramon 17                2) Rivera, Justin 15              
     3) Wright, Titus 16                4) Porter, Tavaughn 16            
          59.47 (59.47)    1:56.32 (56.85)  2:56.43 (1:00.12)    3:54.36 (57.93)
 16 Derby                                             3:47.00    3:57.12   2 
     1) Bullock, Jhamil 17              2) Galishaw, Tracey 17            
     3) D'Antona, Peter 15              4) Ellis, Alijah 17               
          57.85 (57.85)    1:56.18 (58.34)  2:57.62 (1:01.45)    3:57.12 (59.51)
 17 Bloomfield                                        3:37.00    3:59.90   4 
     1) Brown, Dwight 16                2) Thompson, Aldane 17            
     3) Wellington, Ryan 17             4) Steele, Khari 17               
          57.22 (57.22)  2:00.84 (1:03.63)    3:00.62 (59.79)    3:59.90 (59.28)
 18 Southington                                       4:06.00    4:00.89   1 
     1) Harris, Antoine 16              2) Zhang, Vincent 15              
     3) Purpura, Gabe 15                4) Theriault, Adam 17             
          57.95 (57.95)    1:55.44 (57.49)  2:58.53 (1:03.10)  4:00.89 (1:02.36)
 19 Wilby                                             3:48.00    4:03.64   2 
     1) Herring, Juwan 16               2) Coggins, Jermain 16            
     3) Sandelin, Tyquace 15            4) Torres, Armando 15             
      1:02.21 (1:02.21)    2:01.62 (59.41)    2:59.50 (57.88)  4:03.64 (1:04.15)
 20 Masuk                                             3:54.00    4:06.40   1 
     1) Jarnutowski, Ryan 15            2) Shaw, Ryan 18                  
     3) Forger, Ryan 16                 4) Winkler, Matt 16               
      1:00.94 (1:00.94)  2:05.31 (1:04.37)  3:05.62 (1:00.32)  4:06.40 (1:00.78)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         8:40.00    8:40.07   2 
     1) Kates, Andy 16                  2) Quiroga, Paul 15               
     3) Clarke, Sean 15                 4) Oe, Sebastian 16               
      2:12.99 (2:12.99)  4:19.73 (2:06.74)  6:32.08 (2:12.35)  8:40.07 (2:08.00)
  2 New Canaan                                        8:45.00    8:46.93   2 
     1) Buck, Aidan 16                  2) St. George, Michael 17         
     3) Lyman, Spencer 15               4) Ellsworth, Alex 15             
      2:16.28 (2:16.28)  4:36.16 (2:19.89)  6:40.93 (2:04.77)  8:46.93 (2:06.00)
  3 Hillhouse                                         8:40.00    8:51.31   2 
     1) Stewartson, Brendon 16          2) Brown, Willie 17               
     3) Ali, Sahvion 17                 4) Milling, Xavier 15             
      2:08.49 (2:08.49)  4:23.52 (2:15.04)  6:41.26 (2:17.74)  8:51.31 (2:10.06)
  4 Lyman Hall                                        8:57.00    8:51.77   1 
     1) Ransom, Michael 16              2) Reyes, Javier 15               
     3) Bilodeau, Brett 15              4) Gill, Jon 16                   
      2:14.64 (2:14.64)  4:28.74 (2:14.10)  6:42.46 (2:13.72)  8:51.77 (2:09.32)
  5 EO Smith                                          8:55.00    8:57.15   1 
     1) Smith, Graham 15                2) Ricci, Anthony 15              
     3) Schwoerer, Charles 16           4) Brown, Jonas 16                
      2:13.76 (2:13.76)  4:34.58 (2:20.82)  6:47.33 (2:12.76)  8:57.15 (2:09.83)
  6 Bristol Central                                   8:48.00    8:59.57   2 
     1) Damon-Smith, Andrew 15          2) Signore, Josh 15               
     3) Baldeo, Solomon 15              4) Hornesby, Tamir 16             
      2:11.62 (2:11.62)  4:23.41 (2:11.80)  6:44.70 (2:21.29)  8:59.57 (2:14.88)
  7 Derby                                             8:45.00    9:06.67   2 
     1) Prizio, Antonio 16              2) Poric, Damir 15                
     3) Sharpe, Ed 17                   4) Galishaw, Tracey 17            
      2:15.89 (2:15.89)  4:32.35 (2:16.47)  6:52.05 (2:19.70)  9:06.67 (2:14.63)
  8 Newtown                                           9:15.00    9:10.03   1 
     1) Csordas, David 15               2) Lesitk, Christian 18           
     3) Duval, Joel 18                  4) Burg, Ethan 16                 
      2:20.47 (2:20.47)  4:42.50 (2:22.04)  6:54.27 (2:11.78)  9:10.03 (2:15.77)
  9 Fairfield Warde                                   8:45.00    9:11.49   2 
     1) Colao, Roman 16                 2) Lombardo, Greg 15              
     3) Otten, Jake 17                  4) Wojnoski, Matt 16              
      2:20.17 (2:20.17)  4:39.92 (2:19.76)  6:58.41 (2:18.50)  9:11.49 (2:13.08)
 10 Weston                                            8:40.00    9:12.11   2 
     1) Baber, Pat 15                   2) Silverman, David 16            
     3) Ditkoff, Sam 16                 4) Riach, Murray 17               
      2:15.97 (2:15.97)  4:36.51 (2:20.55)  6:55.82 (2:19.32)  9:12.11 (2:16.29)
 11 Windsor                                           9:05.00    9:14.79   1 
     1) Morneault, Ben 15               2) Wood, Juwan 15                 
     3) Enkler, Tristan 15              4) Epps, Tim 16                   
      2:12.62 (2:12.62)  4:29.70 (2:17.09)  6:43.63 (2:13.93)  9:14.79 (2:31.17)
 12 Masuk                                            11:25.00    9:15.61   1 
     1) Pavlik, Shawn 15                2) Shilleh, Moetiz 17             
     3) Krchnavy, Dane 15               4) Grabowski, Kyle 15             
      2:20.04 (2:20.04)  4:39.99 (2:19.96)  6:59.27 (2:19.28)  9:15.61 (2:16.35)
 13 Wm Hall                                           9:00.00    9:26.06   1 
     1) Kaback, Jon 17                  2) Bannister, Grant 16            
     3) Canarie, Cole 18                4) Powell, Kory 17                
      2:12.18 (2:12.18)  4:31.54 (2:19.37)  6:55.59 (2:24.05)  9:26.06 (2:30.47)
 14 Northwest Catholic                                8:52.00    9:27.84   2 
     1) Doran, Andrew 15                2) McAdams, Jayden 16             
     3) Drisdelle, Justin 15            4) Vancisin, Adam 15              
      2:20.53 (2:20.53)  4:39.80 (2:19.27)  7:06.44 (2:26.64)  9:27.84 (2:21.41)
 15 North Branford                                    9:22.00    9:30.47   1 
     1) Madoule, Michael 18             2) Gibilisco, Austin 17           
     3) Mase, Bryce 15                  4) Cammarate, Issac 16            
      2:27.22 (2:27.22)  4:50.32 (2:23.10)  7:18.97 (2:28.66)  9:30.47 (2:11.50)
 16 Farmington                                        9:06.00    9:31.36   1 
     1) Lomangino, Jared 16             2) Siuta, Joe 15                  
     3) Blaszko, Trent 16               4) Szot, Cordell 15               
      2:21.03 (2:21.03)  4:47.71 (2:26.68)  7:14.50 (2:26.79)  9:31.36 (2:16.87)
 17 Berlin                                            9:41.00    9:34.79   1 
     1) Hilbie, Evan 17                 2) Ladd, Connor 16                
     3) Pearles, Dan 17                 4) Ladas, Alex 16                 
      2:21.88 (2:21.88)  4:52.51 (2:30.63)  7:18.14 (2:25.63)  9:34.79 (2:16.65)
 18 Southington                                       8:39.00    9:46.84   2 
     1) Zhang, Vincent 15               2) Theriault, Adam 17             
     3) Benham, Nicholas 17             4) Purpura, Gabe 15               
      2:20.00 (2:20.00)  4:46.54 (2:26.54)  7:15.78 (2:29.24)  9:46.84 (2:31.06)
 19 Bloomfield                                        8:50.00    9:53.07   2 
     1) Brown, Dwight 16                2) Thompson, Aldane 17            
     3) Wellington, Ryan 17             4) Steele, Khari 17               
      2:26.70 (2:26.70)  4:54.40 (2:27.71)  7:29.05 (2:34.65)  9:53.07 (2:24.03)
 20 Watertown                                        10:00.00    9:58.40   1 
     1) Bebri, Gani 16                  2) Sasso, John 17                 
     3) Guo, Dave 15                    4) Mastrofrancesco, Austin 16     
      2:23.96 (2:23.96)  4:52.22 (2:28.27)  7:18.94 (2:26.72)  9:58.40 (2:39.47)
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                       11:18.01   11:11.20   2 
     1) Ellsworth, Alex 15              2) Roman, Chris 16                
     3) St. George, Michael 17          4) Lyman, Spencer 15              
      3:23.87 (3:23.87)    4:20.54 (56.67)  6:35.93 (2:15.40) 11:11.20 (4:35.27)
  2 Fairfield Warde                                  11:20.00   11:14.54   2 
     1) Brisman, William 17             2) Kieffer, Charlie 16            
     3) Petrecca, Alex 15               4) Stearns, Jackson 16            
      3:27.07 (3:27.07)    4:25.76 (58.69)  6:31.58 (2:05.82) 11:14.54 (4:42.96)
  3 Weston                                           11:30.00   11:25.48   2 
     1) Babyak, Brian 15                2) Baber, Pat 15                  
     3) Riach, Murray 17                4) Clark, Cole 15                 
      3:25.47 (3:25.47)    4:21.88 (56.42)  6:35.00 (2:13.12) 11:25.48 (4:50.48)
  4 Brien McMahon                                    10:30.00   11:30.54   2 
     1) Diamandis, Ajax 17              2) Linehan, Daniel 16             
     3) van_der_Els, Eric 16            4) Frederick, Justin 15           
      3:32.37 (3:32.37)  4:33.30 (1:00.93)  6:50.03 (2:16.74) 11:30.54 (4:40.51)
  5 Lewis Mills                                      12:00.00   12:07.62   1 
     1) Quinn-Alger, Jesse 15           2) Keegan, John 17                
     3) Smelski, Dylan 15               4) Morrow, Jackson 15             
      3:56.71 (3:56.71)    4:55.63 (58.93)  7:15.83 (2:20.20) 12:07.62 (4:51.80)
  6 Greenwich                                        11:55.00   12:12.77   1 
     1) Clarke, Sean 15                 2) Pulitano, Jon 15               
     3) Abbasl, Elias 15                4) Glover, Tommy 16               
      3:40.97 (3:40.97)    4:37.57 (56.61)  7:03.09 (2:25.53) 12:12.77 (5:09.68)
  7 Suffield                                         12:30.00   12:15.21   1 
     1) Guilmette, Zac 16               2) McCray, Jordan 15              
     3) Rigby, Thomas 15                4) Walch, Justin 16               
      4:03.03 (4:03.03)  5:04.06 (1:01.04)  7:11.99 (2:07.93) 12:15.21 (5:03.23)
  8 Masuk                                            11:25.00   12:34.50   2 
     1) Krchnavy, Dane 15               2) Forger, Ryan 16                
     3) Grabowski, Kyle 15              4) Shilleh, Moetiz 17             
      3:45.91 (3:45.91)  4:47.72 (1:01.81)  7:21.62 (2:33.90) 12:34.50 (5:12.89)
  9 Watertown                                        12:00.00   12:36.61   1 
     1) Johnston, Ryan 16               2) Guo, Dave 15                   
     3) Sasso, Nicholas 15              4) Croke, Connor 17               
      3:52.49 (3:52.49)  4:55.24 (1:02.76)  7:19.47 (2:24.24) 12:36.61 (5:17.15)
 10 Wm Hall                                          11:45.00   12:38.29   2 
     1) Scott, Jacob 16                 2) Cassidy, John 15               
     3) Canarie, Cole 18                4) Bannister, Grant 16            
      3:58.67 (3:58.67)    4:56.74 (58.07)  7:18.77 (2:22.03) 12:38.29 (5:19.52)
 11 Newtown                                          12:15.00   12:39.56   1 
     1) Duval, Joel 18                  2) Linley, Richard 16             
     3) Arther, Kevin 17                4) Reeds, Brenden Price 17        
      4:02.05 (4:02.05)    5:00.03 (57.99)  7:22.84 (2:22.81) 12:39.56 (5:16.72)
 12 New Fairfield                                    12:00.00   12:43.99   1 
     1) Simoncelli, Derek 15            2) Timmons, Daniel 15             
     3) Otto, Kyle 15                   4) Maher, Danny 15                
      4:00.64 (4:00.64)    4:59.00 (58.36)  7:23.53 (2:24.54) 12:43.99 (5:20.46)
 13 Derby                                            11:50.00   12:45.67   1 
     1) Sharpe, Ed 17                   2) Galishaw, Tracey 17            
     3) Bullock, Jhamil 17              4) Garcia, Ben 16                 
      4:04.03 (4:04.03)    5:03.11 (59.08)  7:20.38 (2:17.27) 12:45.67 (5:25.30)
 14 Middletown                                       11:39.00   12:56.97   2 
     1) Mann, Tyler 15                  2) Lanza, Ben 15                  
     3) Carlson, Ben 18                 4) Coleman, Jalen 17              
      3:59.10 (3:59.10)  5:04.20 (1:05.10)  7:43.62 (2:39.42) 12:56.97 (5:13.36)
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gadson, Amaciah           15 Bloomfield           6-02.00    6-02.00   Cleared in Jump Off
  2 Abdul- Karim, Gabriel     16 Hillhouse            6-03.00    6-00.00  
  3 Mama, Raman               15 EO Smith             6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  4 DiMartino, Joseph         16 Masuk                5-08.00    5-10.00  
  5 Campbell, Julian          16 Wethersfield         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Alexis, Oliver            15 Brien McMahon        6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Terry, Cole               16 Newtown              5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Mueller, Luke             15 New Fairfield        5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Maloney, Paul             15 Seymour              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Marion, Mike              17 Suffield             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Craven, Bryan             17 New Fairfield        5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Bullock, Ryheem           15 Bloomfield           6-00.00    5-04.00  
 13 Porter, Blake             17 Fitch                5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 -- O'Gull, Zac               15 Masuk                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Max                  17 Fairfield Warde      5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerardi, Daniel           15 Simsbury            11-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Woolley, Ryan             15 Lyman Hall          12-06.00  J11-06.00  
  3 Henry, Wes                15 New Fairfield       10-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Perez, Isaac              16 Fitch               11-00.00         NH  
 -- Perzanowski, Tom          15 Southington         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Yamaguchi, Kenny          16 Darien              10-06.00         NH  
 -- Maloney, Brian            16 Seymour             10-06.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Scott             16 Newtown              9-06.00         NH  
 -- Rico, Evan                16 Weston              10-06.00         NH  
 -- Chessman, Thomas          15 Greenwich           13-00.00         NH  
 -- Perrett, Gordon           16 RHAM                10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Drew                 15 Bristol Central     22-00.00   21-07.00  
  2 Anderson, Zaheem          16 Bloomfield          21-10.00   21-06.75  
  3 Williams, Nathaniel       15 Windsor             20-10.00   20-09.00  
  4 Fraser, Austin            15 Seymour             19-08.00   20-08.50  
  5 Gerald, Amiri             15 Windsor             20-05.00   20-08.00  
  6 Abdul- Karim, Gabriel     16 Hillhouse           19-09.00   20-04.00  
  7 Stuebe, Ian               15 Weston              19-10.00   19-09.75  
  8 Campbell, Julian          16 Wethersfield        19-04.00   19-08.00   2nd Best 18-10
  9 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse           20-08.00  J19-08.00   2nd Best foul
 10 Cullinane, Brendan        15 South Windsor       19-06.50   19-05.50  
 11 Kalisher, Aidan           16 RHAM                20-00.00   18-06.00  
 12 DiMartino, Joseph         16 Masuk               18-06.00   18-03.00  
 13 Coughlin, Wes             15 Lewis Mills         18-06.00   18-02.50  
 14 Banks, Kamen              15 Bulkeley            18-10.00   18-02.00  
 15 Woolley, Ryan             15 Lyman Hall          18-05.00   17-07.75  
 16 Boukus, Zarek             17 EO Smith            19-00.00   17-06.00  
 17 Matluck, Jake             15 Weston              18-11.00   17-03.00  
 18 Manes, Adam               17 Newtown             17-07.75   17-02.50  
 19 Mayer, Connery            17 Newtown             18-06.00   16-11.50  
 20 Fagella, Justin           15 Greenwich           18-03.00   16-10.00  
 21 pabon, marlon             17 Capital Prep        18-09.00   16-09.00  
 22 Barnick, Riley            15 Watertown           18-04.00   16-08.25  
 23 Mueller, Luke             15 New Fairfield       18-05.00   15-09.00  
 24 Guo, Dave                 15 Watertown           18-06.50   15-06.00  
 25 Mama, Raman               15 EO Smith            19-00.00   15-04.00  
 26 Bullock, Ryheem           15 Bloomfield          20-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- O'Gull, Zac               15 Masuk               18-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Kahl, Bailey              15 Southington         18-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Dan             15 Farmington          51-09.00   55-06.00  
  2 May, Paul                 15 Bloomfield          52-00.00   51-11.50  
  3 Tapia, John               15 Wethersfield        46-03.00   46-01.50  
  4 Olsen, Andrew             15 Glastonbury         47-00.00   45-11.00  
  5 Manfredonia, Peter        15 Newtown             42-00.00   45-00.00  
  6 O'Malley, Michael         15 Darien              45-00.00   43-05.50   2nd Best 43-4
  7 Robinson, Brian           16 Fitch               43-00.00  J43-05.50   2nd Best 41-05.5
  8 Pinney, Matt              15 EO Smith            43-08.00   42-09.00  
  9 Lee, Donte                15 Wilby               42-00.00   42-02.00  
 10 McDaniel, Tahj            15 Bloomfield          48-00.00   41-08.00  
 11 LaFlamme, Daniel          15 Watertown           37-06.00   41-03.00  
 12 Gardner, Jalen            15 Hillhouse           44-00.00   41-02.00  
 13 Falcioni, Chris           16 Seymour             42-03.00   41-00.00  
 14 Cue, Malique              15 Hillhouse           40-00.00   40-00.00  
 15 Stephens, Chelsy          15 Hartford Public     38-00.00   39-10.75  
 16 Godfrey, Jack             17 Newtown             38-00.00   39-10.00  
 17 Paul, Donte               16 Fitch               42-00.00   39-00.75  
 18 Massabni, David           15 Southington         40-00.00   38-07.00  
 19 Issac, Peterson           15 Derby               41-06.00   38-05.50  
 20 Murphey, Jalen            15 Lyman Hall          39-06.00   37-07.50  
 21 Lowery, Julian            16 Lyman Hall          38-08.00   37-02.50  
 22 Lorusso, Grant            15 Watertown           37-09.50   36-06.00  
 23 Armour, Kyle              15 Newington           38-00.00   36-02.50  
 24 Grenier, Andrew           15 Newington           38-00.00   34-02.25  
 25 Smith, Tafari             16 Weaver              40-05.00   29-07.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  64        2) Windsor                    44   
    3) Hillhouse                   42        4) Weston                     31   
    5) Glastonbury                 27        6) Pomperaug                  26   
    6) Darien                      26        8) Mercy                      20   
    9) Greenwich                   17       10) Career                     15.50
   11) Weaver                      14       11) Simsbury                   14   
   13) South Windsor               12       13) Immaculate                 12   
   13) Wm Hall                     12       13) Nonnewaug                  12   
   17) St. Joseph                  10       17) Suffield                   10   
   17) RHAM                        10       17) Rockville                  10   
   17) Ridgefield                  10       22) Fairfield Warde             6   
   22) Fitch                        6       24) Berlin                      4   
   25) East Catholic                3       26) Farmington                  2   
   26) EO Smith                     2       28) Granby                      1.50
   29) Bulkeley                     1       29) Newtown                     1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   59        2) Windsor                    45   
    3) Brien McMahon               33.50     4) Weston                     28   
    5) Bloomfield                  27        6) Glastonbury                25   
    7) Wethersfield                23.50     8) Greenwich                  23   
    8) Bristol Central             23       10) Simsbury                   21   
   11) Farmington                  20       12) New Canaan                 18   
   13) South Windsor               14       14) EO Smith                   12   
   14) Lyman Hall                  12       16) Crosby                     10   
   16) Weaver                      10       18) Fairfield Warde             8   
   19) Middletown                   7       19) New Fairfield               7   
   21) Pomperaug                    6       21) Seymour                     6   
   21) Suffield                     6       24) Masuk                       4   
   25) Darien                       3       26) Newtown                     2   
   26) Southington                  2       26) Lewis Mills                 2   
   29) Rocky Hill                   1