2014 CIAC Class LL Girls Cross Country Championship
Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
10/25/2014
5020m Certified Course

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Hannah Debalsi       329 Staples                 11   18:14  5:53 
    2    2 Mia Nahom            272 New Milford             10   19:30  6:18 
    3    3 Erica Hefnawy        331 Staples                 12   19:45  6:23 
    4    4 Allison McArdle      236 Glastonbury             11   19:47  6:23 
    5    5 Gaelyn Kattman       235 Glastonbury             10   19:53  6:25 
    6    6 Sarah Mawdsley       277 Newtown                 11   19:56  6:26 
    7    7 Gwendolyn Geisler    203 Conard                  10   20:13  6:32 
    8    8 Emily Criscuolo      186 Amity                   10   20:22  6:35 
    9    9 Erin Tressler        280 Newtown                 10   20:30  6:37 
   10   10 Elizabeth Salzman-F  252 Hall                    12   20:40  6:40 
   11   11 Haley Greene         297 Ridgefield              10   20:40  6:40 
   12      Erika Randazzo       351 Westhill                12   20:41  6:41 
   13   12 Calli Parlier        199 Cheshire                 9   20:42  6:41 
   14   13 Kaitlyn Hebert       234 Glastonbury             12   20:47  6:42 
   15   14 Lauren Daddi         196 Cheshire                 9   20:49  6:43 
   16   15 Kathryn Hastings     233 Glastonbury             11   20:54  6:45 
   17   16 Katelynn Romanchick  340 Trumbull                10   20:59  6:46 
   18   17 Gabi Galletta        227 Fairfield Warde         10   21:01  6:47 
   19   18 Julia Provenzano     339 Trumbull                12   21:02  6:47 
   20   19 Kaylee Stebbins      238 Glastonbury             11   21:03  6:48 
   21   20 Ava Kelley           298 Ridgefield              10   21:03  6:48 
   22   21 Olivia Gorski        296 Ridgefield              11   21:04  6:48 
   23   22 Sarah Radziewicz     230 Fairfield Warde         10   21:08  6:49 
   24   23 Hannah Mercorella    300 Ridgefield              12   21:11  6:50 
   25   24 Rachel Maue          299 Ridgefield              10   21:13  6:51 
   26   25 Lisa Gorham          189 Amity                   12   21:15  6:52 
   27   26 Susannah Martin      332 Staples                 10   21:17  6:52 
   28   27 Melissa Taggart      192 Amity                   11   21:20  6:53 
   29   28 Lindsey Chen         201 Conard                  10   21:20  6:53 
   30   29 Katharine Smith      335 Staples                 11   21:21  6:53 
   31   30 Eli Hinerfeld        205 Conard                  10   21:22  6:54 
   32   31 Eve Gilles           204 Conard                  11   21:22  6:54 
   33   32 Elisabeth French     330 Staples                 12   21:31  6:57 
   34   33 Emma Bayuk           274 Newtown                 11   21:31  6:57 
   35   34 Nora Dynowski        202 Conard                  10   21:32  6:57 
   36   35 Julie Longfritz      311 Simsbury                11   21:33  6:57 
   37   36 Catherine Myers      319 Southington             10   21:33  6:57 
   38   37 Nicole McCarthy      271 New Milford             12   21:37  6:59 
   39   38 Margaret Byrne       200 Conard                  12   21:38  6:59 
   40   39 Catherine Depuy      295 Ridgefield              12   21:43  7:01 
   41   40 Amanda Naylor        237 Glastonbury              9   21:44  7:01 
   42   41 Lauren Perkowski     320 Southington             11   21:46  7:02 
   43   42 Amanda Hamel         316 Southington             12   21:46  7:02 
   44   43 Brittany Anderson    232 Glastonbury              9   21:50  7:03 
   45   44 Lindsay Sylvia       293 Norwich Free Academy    10   21:56  7:05 
   46   45 Sarah Soja           314 Simsbury                11   21:58  7:06 
   47   46 Sabrina Thurber      245 Greenwich               11   21:59  7:06 
   48   47 Amanda Kuczo         228 Fairfield Warde         12   22:00  7:06 
   49   48 Olivia Spinosa       231 Fairfield Warde         10   22:01  7:07 
   50   49 Sarah Minkiewicz     318 Southington              9   22:02  7:07 
   51   50 Virginia Lewis       303 Shelton                 11   22:03  7:07 
   52   51 Alyssa Freiman       250 Hall                    12   22:07  7:08 
   53   52 Elise Hildebrandt    310 Simsbury                 9   22:08  7:09 
   54      Alison Ambrosecchio  350 Westhill                12   22:09  7:09 
   55   53 Isabella Albani      308 Simsbury                11   22:09  7:09 
   56   54 Rachael Suhie        266 Manchester              11   22:10  7:09 
   57   55 Emma Soltis          342 Trumbull                11   22:10  7:09 
   58   56 Henley Smith         292 Norwich Free Academy    12   22:11  7:10 
   59   57 Elizabeth Cunningha  195 Cheshire                12   22:11  7:10 
   60   58 Keegan Simonsen      223 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:12  7:10 
   61   59 Abigail Erasmus      309 Simsbury                12   22:12  7:10 
   62   60 Nicole Wilkes        259 Hamden                  11   22:13  7:10 
   63   61 Alexandra Bonfiglio  294 Ridgefield              11   22:14  7:11 
   64   62 Gillian Hixson       251 Hall                    12   22:17  7:12 
   65   63 Margaret Lewark      291 Norwich Free Academy    10   22:18  7:12 
   66   64 Natalie Faivre       336 Trumbull                10   22:20  7:12 
   67   65 Erin Munley          333 Staples                 11   22:21  7:13 
   68   66 Anna Leatherwood     221 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   22:23  7:13 
   69   67 Katherine Mellit     317 Southington             12   22:23  7:14 
   70   68 Kristen Chen         219 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   22:24  7:14 
   71   69 Sarina Gersten       208 Danbury                 10   22:25  7:14 
   72   70 Molly Davidson       225 Fairfield Warde         12   22:28  7:15 
   73   71 Ekaterina Makkaveye  313 Simsbury                11   22:36  7:18 
   74   72 Samantha Rossi       220 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   22:37  7:18 
   75   73 Sydney Corl          287 Norwich Free Academy     9   22:38  7:18 
   76   74 Megan Albert         315 Southington             12   22:43  7:20 
   77   75 Isabelle Radziewicz  229 Fairfield Warde         10   22:44  7:20 
   78   76 Alyssa Field         289 Norwich Free Academy    12   22:47  7:21 
   79   77 Camille Lewis        198 Cheshire                10   22:50  7:22 
   80   78 Charlotte Gorham     188 Amity                   10   22:50  7:22 
   81   79 Breanna Clark        194 Cheshire                 9   22:51  7:22 
   82   80 Hannah Dougherty     226 Fairfield Warde         11   22:51  7:23 
   83   81 Emma Oriol           206 Conard                  10   22:55  7:24 
   84   82 Nina Casapulla       193 Cheshire                10   22:57  7:24 
   85   83 Kelly Ferrero        262 Manchester              11   22:59  7:25 
   86   84 Sarah Krate          211 Danbury                 12   23:04  7:27 
   87   85 Camille Johnson      276 Newtown                  9   23:07  7:28 
   88   86 Rebecca Flores-Vitt  253 Hamden                  11   23:08  7:28 
   89   87 Kelsey Miller        278 Newtown                 11   23:08  7:28 
   90   88 Gabriela Collado     207 Danbury                 12   23:10  7:29 
   91   89 Kelly Walsh          224 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   23:11  7:29 
   92   90 Nicole Feng          187 Amity                   11   23:12  7:29 
   93   91 Francesca Barucci    218 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   23:12  7:29 
   94   92 Emma Considine       247 Hall                    10   23:13  7:30 
   95   93 Erin Gillespie       338 Trumbull                12   23:13  7:30 
   96   94 Breanna Cubilla      288 Norwich Free Academy    10   23:14  7:30 
   97   95 Hannah Schwartz      279 Newtown                 12   23:18  7:31 
   98   96 Emma Trombley        290 Norwich Free Academy     9   23:27  7:34 
   99   97 Carson Stifel        321 Southington             10   23:28  7:35 
  100   98 Jenny Depalma        269 New Milford             11   23:34  7:36 
  101   99 Anna Maloney         263 Manchester              12   23:36  7:37 
  102  100 Courtney Lutz        312 Simsbury                11   23:38  7:38 
  103  101 Camille Bisson       197 Cheshire                 9   23:44  7:40 
  104  102 Courtney Russo       304 Shelton                 11   23:46  7:40 
  105  103 Abby Lieberman       255 Hamden                  11   23:52  7:42 
  106  104 Carrie Foito         337 Trumbull                12   23:56  7:43 
  107  105 Taylor Coursey       248 Hall                    12   23:57  7:44 
  108  106 Emily Shiffman       273 New Milford             11   24:00  7:45 
  109  107 Kate Hadley          241 Greenwich               11   24:03  7:46 
  110  108 Lauren Revay         222 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   24:05  7:46 
  111  109 Samantha Little      334 Staples                 10   24:07  7:47 
  112  110 Alice Pehrson        244 Greenwich               11   24:08  7:47 
  113  111 Bethany Balstad      267 New Milford             12   24:09  7:48 
  114      Jessica Balasa       282 Norwalk                 12   24:11  7:48 
  115  112 Jillian Ryan         341 Trumbull                 9   24:11  7:49 
  116  113 Grace Leyden         191 Amity                   12   24:16  7:50 
  117  114 Emily Hunt           242 Greenwich               12   24:17  7:50 
  118  115 Kristen Lodato       243 Greenwich               10   24:18  7:51 
  119  116 Julia Malumphy       270 New Milford             11   24:19  7:51 
  120  117 Olivia Adcox         301 Shelton                  9   24:26  7:53 
  121  118 Johnna Bakalar       302 Shelton                 12   24:28  7:54 
  122  119 Danna Alnajjar       246 Hall                    12   24:30  7:55 
  123  120 Clare Farrell        261 Manchester              10   24:37  7:57 
  124  121 Abigail Llanos       212 Danbury                 12   24:40  7:58 
  125  122 Amelia Lewis         254 Hamden                  10   24:46  8:00 
  126  123 Diana Valencia       258 Hamden                  11   24:46  8:00 
  127  124 Amy Carmellini       268 New Milford             12   24:50  8:01 
  128  125 Sarah Schechter      213 Danbury                 10   24:56  8:03 
  129  126 Abigail Hanlon       209 Danbury                 10   25:00  8:04 
  130  127 Paige Dabney         239 Greenwich               11   25:03  8:05 
  131  128 Julia Pardi          265 Manchester              10   25:06  8:06 
  132  129 Hannah Hirsch        210 Danbury                 10   25:11  8:08 
  133  130 Eyline Cabr Cabrera  322 Stamford                11   25:21  8:11 
  134  131 Julia Demichele      249 Hall                    11   25:22  8:11 
  135  132 Kayla Sekelsky       306 Shelton                 10   25:29  8:13 
  136  133 Jonissa Leo Leon     325 Stamford                11   25:29  8:14 
  137  134 Maya Melde           240 Greenwich               10   25:36  8:16 
  138  135 Samantha Widomski    307 Shelton                 10   25:55  8:22 
  139  136 Regina Weissenberg   305 Shelton                 12   25:57  8:22 
  140  137 Jenna Donnelly       260 Manchester               9   25:58  8:23 
  141  138 Isabella Mongillo    256 Hamden                  12   26:15  8:28 
  142      Kelly Sullivan       349 West Haven              12   26:58  8:42 
  143  139 Mollie Rutz Rutz     328 Stamford                10   27:31  8:53 
  144  140 Kenny Lafon Lafonta  324 Stamford                12   27:45  8:58 
  145  141 Isabella Hu Husu     323 Stamford                12   27:54  9:00 
  146  142 Maggie O'Donnell     257 Hamden                  12   28:21  9:09 

Team Results By Place

  1. Glastonbury            
            4    5   13   15   19  (40) (43) =    56
         Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kathryn Hastings,
         Kaylee Stebbins, Amanda Naylor, Brittany Anderson
  2. Staples                
            1    3   26   29   32  (65)(109) =    91
         Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
         Elisabeth French, Erin Munley, Samantha Little
  3. Ridgefield             
           11   20   21   23   24  (39) (61) =    99
         Haley Greene, Ava Kelley, Olivia Gorski, Hannah Mercorella, Rachel
         Maue, Catherine Depuy, Alexandra Bonfiglio
  4. Conard                 
            7   28   30   31   34  (38) (81) =   130
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Eli Hinerfeld, Eve Gilles, Nora
         Dynowski, Margaret Byrne, Emma Oriol
  5. Fairfield Warde        
           17   22   47   48   70  (75) (80) =   204
         Gabi Galletta, Sarah Radziewicz, Amanda Kuczo, Olivia Spinosa, Molly
         Davidson, Isabelle Radziewicz, Hannah Dougherty
  6. Newtown                
            6    9   33   85   87  (95)      =   220
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Camille Johnson, Kelsey
         Miller, Hannah Schwartz
  7. Amity                  
            8   25   27   78   90 (113)      =   228
         Emily Criscuolo, Lisa Gorham, Melissa Taggart, Charlotte Gorham,
         Nicole Feng, Grace Leyden
  8. Southington            
           36   41   42   49   67  (74) (97) =   235
         Catherine Myers, Lauren Perkowski, Amanda Hamel, Sarah Minkiewicz,
         Katherine Mellit, Megan Albert, Carson Stifel
  9. Cheshire               
           12   14   57   77   79  (82)(101) =   239
         Calli Parlier, Lauren Daddi, Elizabeth Cunningham, Camille Lewis,
         Breanna Clark, Nina Casapulla, Camille Bisson
 10. Simsbury               
           35   45   52   53   59  (71)(100) =   244
         Julie Longfritz, Sarah Soja, Elise Hildebrandt, Isabella Albani,
         Abigail Erasmus, Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Courtney Lutz
 11. Trumbull               
           16   18   55   64   93 (104)(112) =   246
         Katelynn Romanchick, Julia Provenzano, Emma Soltis, Natalie Faivre,
         Erin Gillespie, Carrie Foito, Jillian Ryan
 12. Norwich Free Academy   
           44   56   63   73   76  (94) (96) =   312
         Lindsay Sylvia, Henley Smith, Margaret Lewark, Sydney Corl, Alyssa
         Field, Breanna Cubilla, Emma Trombley
 13. Hall                   
           10   51   62   92  105 (119)(131) =   320
         Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske, Alyssa Freiman, Gillian Hixson, Emma
         Considine, Taylor Coursey, Danna Alnajjar, Julia Demichele
 14. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           58   66   68   72   89  (91)(108) =   353
         Keegan Simonsen, Anna Leatherwood, Kristen Chen, Samantha Rossi, Kelly
         Walsh, Francesca Barucci, Lauren Revay
 15. New Milford            
            2   37   98  106  111 (116)(124) =   354
         Mia Nahom, Nicole McCarthy, Jenny Depalma, Emily Shiffman, Bethany
         Balstad, Julia Malumphy, Amy Carmellini
 16. Manchester             
           54   83   99  120  128 (137)      =   484
         Rachael Suhie, Kelly Ferrero, Anna Maloney, Clare Farrell, Julia Pardi,
         Jenna Donnelly
 17. Danbury                
           69   84   88  121  125 (126)(129) =   487
         Sarina Gersten, Sarah Krate, Gabriela Collado, Abigail Llanos, Sarah
         Schechter, Abigail Hanlon, Hannah Hirsch
 18. Greenwich              
           46  107  110  114  115 (127)(134) =   492
         Sabrina Thurber, Kate Hadley, Alice Pehrson, Emily Hunt, Kristen
         Lodato, Paige Dabney, Maya Melde
 19. Hamden                 
           60   86  103  122  123 (138)(142) =   494
         Nicole Wilkes, Rebecca Flores-Vitti, Abby Lieberman, Amelia Lewis,
         Diana Valencia, Isabella Mongillo, Maggie O'Donnell
 20. Shelton                
           50  102  117  118  132 (135)(136) =   519
         Virginia Lewis, Courtney Russo, Olivia Adcox, Johnna Bakalar, Kayla
         Sekelsky, Samantha Widomski, Regina Weissenberg
 21. Stamford               
          130  133  139  140  141            =   683
         Eyline Cabr Cabrera, Jonissa Leo Leon, Mollie Rutz Rutz, Kenny Lafon
         Lafontant, Isabella Hu Husu

Team Results By Time

   1.  Staples                
            18:14   19:45   21:17   21:21   21:31 (  22:21) (  24:07) = 1:42:08
         Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
         Elisabeth French, Erin Munley, Samantha Little
   2.  Glastonbury            
            19:47   19:53   20:47   20:54   21:03 (  21:44) (  21:50) = 1:42:24
         Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kathryn Hastings,
         Kaylee Stebbins, Amanda Naylor, Brittany Anderson
   3.  Ridgefield             
            20:40   21:03   21:04   21:11   21:13 (  21:43) (  22:14) = 1:45:11
         Haley Greene, Ava Kelley, Olivia Gorski, Hannah Mercorella, Rachel
         Maue, Catherine Depuy, Alexandra Bonfiglio
   4.  Conard                 
            20:13   21:20   21:22   21:22   21:32 (  21:38) (  22:55) = 1:45:49
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Eli Hinerfeld, Eve Gilles, Nora
         Dynowski, Margaret Byrne, Emma Oriol
   5.  Newtown                
            19:56   20:30   21:31   23:07   23:08 (  23:18) = 1:48:12
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Camille Johnson, Kelsey
         Miller, Hannah Schwartz
   6.  Fairfield Warde        
            21:01   21:08   22:00   22:01   22:28 (  22:44) (  22:51) = 1:48:38
         Gabi Galletta, Sarah Radziewicz, Amanda Kuczo, Olivia Spinosa, Molly
         Davidson, Isabelle Radziewicz, Hannah Dougherty
   7.  Amity                  
            20:22   21:15   21:20   22:50   23:12 (  24:16) = 1:48:59
         Emily Criscuolo, Lisa Gorham, Melissa Taggart, Charlotte Gorham,
         Nicole Feng, Grace Leyden
   8.  Cheshire               
            20:42   20:49   22:11   22:50   22:51 (  22:57) (  23:44) = 1:49:23
         Calli Parlier, Lauren Daddi, Elizabeth Cunningham, Camille Lewis,
         Breanna Clark, Nina Casapulla, Camille Bisson
   9.  Southington            
            21:33   21:46   21:46   22:02   22:23 (  22:43) (  23:28) = 1:49:30
         Catherine Myers, Lauren Perkowski, Amanda Hamel, Sarah Minkiewicz,
         Katherine Mellit, Megan Albert, Carson Stifel
  10.  Trumbull               
            20:59   21:02   22:10   22:20   23:13 (  23:56) (  24:11) = 1:49:44
         Katelynn Romanchick, Julia Provenzano, Emma Soltis, Natalie Faivre,
         Erin Gillespie, Carrie Foito, Jillian Ryan
  11.  Simsbury               
            21:33   21:58   22:08   22:09   22:12 (  22:36) (  23:38) = 1:50:00
         Julie Longfritz, Sarah Soja, Elise Hildebrandt, Isabella Albani,
         Abigail Erasmus, Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Courtney Lutz
  12.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:56   22:11   22:18   22:38   22:47 (  23:14) (  23:27) = 1:51:50
         Lindsay Sylvia, Henley Smith, Margaret Lewark, Sydney Corl, Alyssa
         Field, Breanna Cubilla, Emma Trombley
  13.  Hall                   
            20:40   22:07   22:17   23:13   23:57 (  24:30) (  25:22) = 1:52:14
         Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske, Alyssa Freiman, Gillian Hixson, Emma
         Considine, Taylor Coursey, Danna Alnajjar, Julia Demichele
  14.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            22:12   22:23   22:24   22:37   23:11 (  23:12) (  24:05) = 1:52:47
         Keegan Simonsen, Anna Leatherwood, Kristen Chen, Samantha Rossi, Kelly
         Walsh, Francesca Barucci, Lauren Revay
  15.  New Milford            
            19:30   21:37   23:34   24:00   24:09 (  24:19) (  24:50) = 1:52:50
         Mia Nahom, Nicole McCarthy, Jenny Depalma, Emily Shiffman, Bethany
         Balstad, Julia Malumphy, Amy Carmellini
  16.  Danbury                
            22:25   23:04   23:10   24:40   24:56 (  25:00) (  25:11) = 1:58:15
         Sarina Gersten, Sarah Krate, Gabriela Collado, Abigail Llanos, Sarah
         Schechter, Abigail Hanlon, Hannah Hirsch
  17.  Manchester             
            22:10   22:59   23:36   24:37   25:06 (  25:58) = 1:58:28
         Rachael Suhie, Kelly Ferrero, Anna Maloney, Clare Farrell, Julia Pardi,
         Jenna Donnelly
  18.  Greenwich              
            21:59   24:03   24:08   24:17   24:18 (  25:03) (  25:36) = 1:58:45
         Sabrina Thurber, Kate Hadley, Alice Pehrson, Emily Hunt, Kristen
         Lodato, Paige Dabney, Maya Melde
  18.  Hamden                 
            22:13   23:08   23:52   24:46   24:46 (  26:15) (  28:21) = 1:58:45
         Nicole Wilkes, Rebecca Flores-Vitti, Abby Lieberman, Amelia Lewis,
         Diana Valencia, Isabella Mongillo, Maggie O'Donnell
  20.  Shelton                
            22:03   23:46   24:26   24:28   25:29 (  25:55) (  25:57) = 2:00:12
         Virginia Lewis, Courtney Russo, Olivia Adcox, Johnna Bakalar, Kayla
         Sekelsky, Samantha Widomski, Regina Weissenberg
  21.  Stamford               
            25:21   25:29   27:31   27:45   27:54 = 2:14:00
         Eyline Cabr Cabrera, Jonissa Leo Leon, Mollie Rutz Rutz, Kenny Lafon
         Lafontant, Isabella Hu Husu