2014 CIAC Class LL Boys Cross Country Championship
Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
10/25/2014
5020m Certified Course

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ari Klau              76 Hall                    12   15:48  5:06 
    2    2 Austin Gilbert       118 Ridgefield              12   16:11  5:14 
    3    3 Gabriel Altopp       116 Ridgefield              11   16:11  5:14 
    4    4 Randy Neish           60 Glastonbury             11   16:17  5:16 
    5    5 Oliver Hickson       155 Staples                 12   16:18  5:16 
    6      Eric Van Der Els      14 Brien McMahon           11   16:19  5:16 
    7    6 Kyle Beaudette         2 Amity                   10   16:25  5:18 
    8    7 Brendan Murray        20 Cheshire                 9   16:29  5:19 
    9    8 Ryan Ansel            30 Danbury                 12   16:32  5:20 
   10    9 Grant O'Connor        77 Hall                    12   16:37  5:22 
   11   10 Kristian Sogaard     122 Ridgefield              12   16:38  5:22 
   12   11 Jake Berman          151 Staples                 12   16:45  5:25 
   13   12 Sricharan Kadimi       5 Amity                   12   16:50  5:26 
   14   13 Roberto Piotto        61 Glastonbury             12   16:51  5:26 
   15   14 Russell Adam          15 Cheshire                12   16:54  5:27 
   16   15 William Brisman       50 Fairfield Warde         10   16:59  5:29 
   17   16 Andrew Kates          69 Greenwich               11   17:00  5:29 
   18   17 Harrison Block         3 Amity                   11   17:00  5:29 
   19   18 Jack Adamski          29 Danbury                 11   17:00  5:29 
   20   19 Matthew Arovas         1 Amity                   11   17:00  5:29 
   21   20 Jack McGowen          45 Fairfield Prep          11   17:01  5:30 
   22   21 Eric Waterman         35 Danbury                 12   17:01  5:30 
   23   22 Conner Gralton       109 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:02  5:30 
   24   23 Corey Mullins         34 Danbury                 12   17:02  5:30 
   25   24 Nicholas Grew        160 Trumbull                12   17:03  5:30 
   26   25 Ryan Fox              32 Danbury                 12   17:07  5:31 
   27   26 Benjamin Gross        74 Hall                    12   17:08  5:32 
   28   27 Joseph Ruggiero       90 Manchester              12   17:13  5:34 
   29   28 Mark Fusco            17 Cheshire                12   17:17  5:35 
   30   29 Gabriel Julien        58 Glastonbury             12   17:18  5:35 
   31   30 Matthew Remigino      27 Conard                   9   17:18  5:35 
   32   31 Matthew Werner       136 Simsbury                12   17:18  5:35 
   33   32 Benjamin Foster      153 Staples                 11   17:19  5:35 
   34   33 Alec Ferguson-Hull    22 Conard                  12   17:19  5:36 
   35      Ajax Diamandis         8 Brien McMahon           10   17:20  5:36 
   36   34 Kyle Mangold         100 Newtown                 12   17:20  5:36 
   37   35 Sean Garrison        139 Southington             11   17:21  5:36 
   38   36 Connor Crane           6 Amity                   11   17:22  5:37 
   39   37 Zakeer Ahmad         152 Staples                 10   17:23  5:37 
   40   38 Ethan Realander      121 Ridgefield              12   17:24  5:37 
   41   39 David Kratzer        134 Simsbury                12   17:25  5:37 
   42   40 Devon Aldave          71 Hall                    12   17:26  5:38 
   43   41 Timothy Cannata        4 Amity                   11   17:28  5:38 
   44   42 Jonathan Kaback       75 Hall                    10   17:28  5:38 
   45   43 Daniel Landy         156 Staples                 12   17:28  5:38 
   46   44 Jordan Kolpak         18 Cheshire                11   17:29  5:39 
   47   45 James Lewis          157 Staples                 11   17:30  5:39 
   48   46 John O'Hara          184 Xavier                  12   17:30  5:39 
   49   47 Jakob Lopez           88 Manchester              11   17:31  5:39 
   50   48 Brandon Mehlinger    112 Norwich Free Academy    10   17:31  5:39 
   51   49 Chase Gornbein       154 Staples                 11   17:33  5:40 
   52   50 Brendan Purcell        7 Amity                   12   17:36  5:41 
   53   51 Tim Moore             33 Danbury                 11   17:37  5:41 
   54   52 Terrell Cunningham    31 Danbury                 10   17:38  5:42 
   55   53 Sean Malone          119 Ridgefield              12   17:39  5:42 
   56   54 Charles Kieffer       52 Fairfield Warde         11   17:40  5:42 
   57   55 Joseph O'Bryan       133 Simsbury                11   17:40  5:42 
   58   56 Christopher Dency     57 Glastonbury             10   17:42  5:43 
   59   57 Roman Colao           51 Fairfield Warde         11   17:43  5:43 
   60   58 Tyler Sholes         114 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:44  5:43 
   61   59 Brian Torsiello       28 Conard                  12   17:45  5:44 
   62   60 Alex Mocarski         54 Fairfield Warde          9   17:46  5:44 
   63   61 Ian Mickool          120 Ridgefield              11   17:47  5:44 
   64   62 Samuel Nanni          24 Conard                  10   17:48  5:45 
   65   63 William Strong       115 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:49  5:45 
   66   64 Daniel Tozzi          83 Hamden                  12   17:50  5:45 
   67   65 Andrew Thane          49 Fairfield Prep          12   17:51  5:46 
   68   66 Joseph Adorno        130 Simsbury                12   17:52  5:46 
   69   67 Shane Romanchick     162 Trumbull                12   17:53  5:46 
   70   68 Andrew Gutierrez     132 Simsbury                12   17:53  5:47 
   71   69 Joseph Edelstein     124 Shelton                 12   17:54  5:47 
   72   70 Benjamin Hadra        23 Conard                  12   17:55  5:47 
   73   71 Max Aronow            72 Hall                    12   17:55  5:47 
   74   72 Chris Gamble          98 Newtown                 12   17:55  5:47 
   75   73 Jacob Lawlor          19 Cheshire                10   17:56  5:47 
   76   74 George Crist          44 Fairfield Prep          11   17:56  5:47 
   77   75 Solomon Davis        131 Simsbury                 9   17:57  5:48 
   78   76 Mark Murdy           140 Southington             10   17:57  5:48 
   79   77 Chris Reeves          62 Glastonbury             10   17:59  5:49 
   80   78 David Csordas         96 Newtown                 12   18:00  5:49 
   81   79 Lucas Shea           113 Norwich Free Academy    10   18:00  5:49 
   82   80 Brandon Bayron       137 Southington             12   18:04  5:50 
   83   81 Matthew Silas         63 Glastonbury             12   18:07  5:51 
   84   82 Joel Duvall           97 Newtown                  9   18:08  5:51 
   85   83 Dan Hergott          181 Xavier                  12   18:08  5:51 
   86   84 Brad Demassa         117 Ridgefield              10   18:09  5:52 
   87   85 Logan Hansen         110 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:11  5:52 
   88   86 John Cassidy          73 Hall                    12   18:11  5:52 
   89      Shawn Murdzek         38 East Hartford           12   18:12  5:52 
   90   87 Ryan Leahy            59 Glastonbury             11   18:12  5:52 
   91   88 Alex Petrecca         55 Fairfield Warde         12   18:12  5:53 
   92   89 Thomas Glover         66 Greenwich               11   18:13  5:53 
   93   90 Brian Coyne           86 Manchester              11   18:15  5:53 
   94   91 Joseph Vecchione     164 Trumbull                11   18:15  5:54 
   95   92 Brenden Reeds        101 Newtown                 10   18:16  5:54 
   96   93 Ryan Shalagan         21 Cheshire                12   18:17  5:54 
   97      Liam Kane             93 New Britain             12   18:18  5:54 
   98   94 Nicolas Gomez Del C   67 Greenwich               11   18:20  5:55 
   99   95 Andre Salazar        175 Westhill                11   18:23  5:56 
  100   96 Jake Cappello        159 Trumbull                10   18:24  5:56 
  101   97 Steven Caldwell       16 Cheshire                12   18:25  5:57 
  102   98 Thomas Kropp          87 Manchester              10   18:29  5:58 
  103   99 Joe Pearl             89 Manchester               9   18:29  5:58 
  104  100 Kychoon Park          81 Hamden                  12   18:29  5:58 
  105  101 Trevor Anderson      179 Xavier                  11   18:31  5:59 
  106  102 Matthew Wojnoski      53 Fairfield Warde         11   18:31  5:59 
  107  103 Michael Lynders      125 Shelton                 12   18:32  5:59 
  108  104 Suneeth Keerthy       78 Hamden                  12   18:34  6:00 
  109  105 Matt Loalbo           80 Hamden                  11   18:35  6:00 
  110  106 Christian Nilsson     46 Fairfield Prep          10   18:35  6:00 
  111  107 Mathew Rusin          47 Fairfield Prep          12   18:37  6:01 
  112  108 Steele Moran         183 Xavier                  11   18:40  6:01 
  113  109 Thomas Murdy         141 Southington             10   18:41  6:02 
  114  110 Christian Lestik      99 Newtown                  9   18:41  6:02 
  115  111 Ethan Burg            95 Newtown                 11   18:42  6:02 
  116  112 Shawn Odei-Nitri      82 Hamden                  10   18:42  6:02 
  117  113 Gilmar Barr Barrios  145 Stamford                11   18:43  6:02 
  118  114 Patrick Byrne         43 Fairfield Prep          11   18:45  6:03 
  119  115 Dan Hettrick         182 Xavier                  10   18:48  6:04 
  120  116 Tom Blanchard        180 Xavier                  10   18:49  6:05 
  121  117 Jack Myers           142 Southington             12   18:50  6:05 
  122  118 Ethan Rodrigues      185 Xavier                  12   18:53  6:06 
  123  119 Adam Theriault       143 Southington             10   18:56  6:07 
  124  120 Calum Wright          84 Hamden                  12   18:58  6:08 
  125  121 Jackson Stearns       56 Fairfield Warde         11   18:59  6:08 
  126  122 Dylan Breutzmann     138 Southington             10   18:59  6:08 
  127  123 Matthew Pryor        161 Trumbull                10   19:00  6:08 
  128  124 Zakaria Khattabi     111 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:08  6:11 
  129  125 Taylor Auten         158 Trumbull                11   19:13  6:12 
  130  126 Sean Clarke           64 Greenwich               12   19:20  6:14 
  131  127 Stefano Anglada      172 Westhill                12   19:22  6:15 
  132  128 Paul Cashmon          48 Fairfield Prep          12   19:24  6:16 
  133  129 Daniel Schmetterlin  135 Simsbury                12   19:25  6:16 
  134  130 Joshua Wilson        129 Shelton                 10   19:29  6:17 
  135  131 Samuel Prescott       26 Conard                  12   19:30  6:18 
  136  132 Jacob Schwartz       176 Westhill                12   19:30  6:18 
  137  133 Jonathan Tinker      163 Trumbull                11   19:31  6:18 
  138  134 Chase Arsenault      123 Shelton                 12   19:37  6:20 
  139  135 Matthew Wells        128 Shelton                 10   19:38  6:20 
  140  136 Isaac Oda-Bayliss     25 Conard                  12   19:38  6:20 
  141  137 Bastian Dequeker      65 Greenwich               10   19:43  6:22 
  142  138 William Simics       127 Shelton                 11   19:47  6:23 
  143  139 William Att King      79 Hamden                  11   19:50  6:24 
  144      Ryan Weber           171 West Haven              11   19:54  6:25 
  145  140 Colin McNamara       126 Shelton                 12   19:55  6:26 
  146  141 Ryan Adams            85 Manchester              12   20:06  6:29 
  147      Marquise Haythe       92 New Britain             10   20:10  6:31 
  148  142 Oliver Bird           68 Greenwich                    20:16  6:32 
  149  143 Daniel Berg Berger   146 Stamford                11   20:25  6:35 
  150  144 Jake Cortigiano      174 Westhill                12   20:46  6:42 
  151  145 Frances Carrasco     173 Westhill                12   20:51  6:44 
  152  146 William Armstrong     91 Manchester              11   20:54  6:45 
  153      Justin Norelli        40 East Hartford           10   21:21  6:54 
  154      Haroon Chaudhry      165 West Haven              12   21:29  6:56 
  155      Dylan Salvatore      167 West Haven              10   21:30  6:56 
  156  147 Charles Novek         70 Greenwich               12   21:31  6:57 
  157  148 Joshua Zinicola      178 Westhill                10   21:37  6:59 
  158  149 Jahed Barrientos     148 Stamford                10   21:39  6:59 
  159  150 Jason Palmer         150 Stamford                10   21:45  7:01 
  160  151 Kevin Thoma Thomas   149 Stamford                10   22:14  7:11 
  161  152 Brian Fleis Fleisch  147 Stamford                11   22:17  7:12 
  162  153 Greg Koskul          144 Stamford                12   22:18  7:12 
  163      Aaron Lugo            94 New Britain             10   23:29  7:35 
  164      Marcos Neyra          39 East Hartford           11   23:35  7:37 
  165      Dhruvil Shah          13 Brien McMahon           11   24:01  7:45 
  166      Chhinnarin Tuy       170 West Haven              12   25:06  8:06

Team Results By Place

  1. Amity                  
            6   12   17   19   36  (41) (50) =    90
         Kyle Beaudette, Sricharan Kadimi, Harrison Block, Matthew Arovas,
         Connor Crane, Timothy Cannata, Brendan Purcell
  2. Danbury                
            8   18   21   23   25  (51) (52) =    95
         Ryan Ansel, Jack Adamski, Eric Waterman, Corey Mullins, Ryan Fox, Tim
         Moore, Terrell Cunningham
  3. Ridgefield             
            2    3   10   38   53  (61) (84) =   106
         Austin Gilbert, Gabriel Altopp, Kristian Sogaard, Ethan Realander,
         Sean Malone, Ian Mickool, Brad Demassa
  4. Hall                   
            1    9   26   40   42  (71) (86) =   118
         Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Benjamin Gross, Devon Aldave, Jonathan
         Kaback, Max Aronow, John Cassidy
  5. Staples                
            5   11   32   37   43  (45) (49) =   128
         Oliver Hickson, Jake Berman, Benjamin Foster, Zakeer Ahmad, Daniel
         Landy, James Lewis, Chase Gornbein
  6. Cheshire               
            7   14   28   44   73  (93) (97) =   166
         Brendan Murray, Russell Adam, Mark Fusco, Jordan Kolpak, Jacob Lawlor,
         Ryan Shalagan, Steven Caldwell
  7. Glastonbury            
            4   13   29   56   77  (81) (87) =   179
         Randy Neish, Roberto Piotto, Gabriel Julien, Christopher Dency, Chris
         Reeves, Matthew Silas, Ryan Leahy
  8. Conard                 
           30   33   59   62   70 (131)(136) =   254
         Matthew Remigino, Alec Ferguson-Hull, Brian Torsiello, Samuel Nanni,
         Benjamin Hadra, Samuel Prescott, Isaac Oda-Bayliss
  9. Simsbury               
           31   39   55   66   68  (75)(129) =   259
         Matthew Werner, David Kratzer, Joseph O'Bryan, Joseph Adorno, Andrew
         Gutierrez, Solomon Davis, Daniel Schmetterling
 10. Norwich Free Academy   
           22   48   58   63   79  (85)(124) =   270
         Conner Gralton, Brandon Mehlinger, Tyler Sholes, William Strong, Lucas
         Shea, Logan Hansen, Zakaria Khattabi
 11. Fairfield Warde        
           15   54   57   60   88 (102)(121) =   274
         William Brisman, Charles Kieffer, Roman Colao, Alex Mocarski, Alex
         Petrecca, Matthew Wojnoski, Jackson Stearns
 12. Newtown                
           34   72   78   82   92 (110)(111) =   358
         Kyle Mangold, Chris Gamble, David Csordas, Joel Duvall, Brenden Reeds,
         Christian Lestik, Ethan Burg
 13. Manchester             
           27   47   90   98   99 (141)(146) =   361
         Joseph Ruggiero, Jakob Lopez, Brian Coyne, Thomas Kropp, Joe Pearl,
         Ryan Adams, William Armstrong
 14. Fairfield Prep         
           20   65   74  106  107 (114)(128) =   372
         Jack McGowen, Andrew Thane, George Crist, Christian Nilsson, Mathew
         Rusin, Patrick Byrne, Paul Cashmon
 15. Trumbull               
           24   67   91   96  123 (125)(133) =   401
         Nicholas Grew, Shane Romanchick, Joseph Vecchione, Jake Cappello,
         Matthew Pryor, Taylor Auten, Jonathan Tinker
 16. Southington            
           35   76   80  109  117 (119)(122) =   417
         Sean Garrison, Mark Murdy, Brandon Bayron, Thomas Murdy, Jack Myers,
         Adam Theriault, Dylan Breutzmann
 17. Xavier                 
           46   83  101  108  115 (116)(118) =   453
         John O'Hara, Dan Hergott, Trevor Anderson, Steele Moran, Dan Hettrick,
         Tom Blanchard, Ethan Rodrigues
 18. Greenwich              
           16   89   94  126  137 (142)(147) =   462
         Andrew Kates, Thomas Glover, Nicolas Gomez Del Camp, Sean Clarke,
         Bastian Dequeker, Oliver Bird, Charles Novek
 19. Hamden                 
           64  100  104  105  112 (120)(139) =   485
         Daniel Tozzi, Kychoon Park, Suneeth Keerthy, Matt Loalbo, Shawn
         Odei-Nitri, Calum Wright, William Att King
 20. Shelton                
           69  103  130  134  135 (138)(140) =   571
         Joseph Edelstein, Michael Lynders, Joshua Wilson, Chase Arsenault,
         Matthew Wells, William Simics, Colin McNamara
 21. Westhill               
           95  127  132  144  145 (148)      =   643
         Andre Salazar, Stefano Anglada, Jacob Schwartz, Jake Cortigiano,
         Frances Carrasco, Joshua Zinicola
 22. Stamford               
          113  143  149  150  151 (152)(153) =   706
         Gilmar Barr Barrios, Daniel Berg Berger, Jahed Barrientos, Jason
         Palmer, Kevin Thoma Thomas, Brian Fleis Fleischer, Greg Koskul

Team Results By Time

   1.  Ridgefield             
            16:11   16:11   16:38   17:24   17:39 (  17:47) (  18:09) = 1:24:03
         Austin Gilbert, Gabriel Altopp, Kristian Sogaard, Ethan Realander,
         Sean Malone, Ian Mickool, Brad Demassa
   2.  Hall                   
            15:48   16:37   17:08   17:26   17:28 (  17:55) (  18:11) = 1:24:27
         Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Benjamin Gross, Devon Aldave, Jonathan
         Kaback, Max Aronow, John Cassidy
   3.  Amity                  
            16:25   16:50   17:00   17:00   17:22 (  17:28) (  17:36) = 1:24:37
         Kyle Beaudette, Sricharan Kadimi, Harrison Block, Matthew Arovas,
         Connor Crane, Timothy Cannata, Brendan Purcell
   4.  Danbury                
            16:32   17:00   17:01   17:02   17:07 (  17:37) (  17:38) = 1:24:42
         Ryan Ansel, Jack Adamski, Eric Waterman, Corey Mullins, Ryan Fox, Tim
         Moore, Terrell Cunningham
   5.  Staples                
            16:18   16:45   17:19   17:23   17:28 (  17:30) (  17:33) = 1:25:13
         Oliver Hickson, Jake Berman, Benjamin Foster, Zakeer Ahmad, Daniel
         Landy, James Lewis, Chase Gornbein
   6.  Cheshire               
            16:29   16:54   17:17   17:29   17:56 (  18:17) (  18:25) = 1:26:05
         Brendan Murray, Russell Adam, Mark Fusco, Jordan Kolpak, Jacob Lawlor,
         Ryan Shalagan, Steven Caldwell
   7.  Glastonbury            
            16:17   16:51   17:18   17:42   17:59 (  18:07) (  18:12) = 1:26:07
         Randy Neish, Roberto Piotto, Gabriel Julien, Christopher Dency, Chris
         Reeves, Matthew Silas, Ryan Leahy
   8.  Conard                 
            17:18   17:19   17:45   17:48   17:55 (  19:30) (  19:38) = 1:28:05
         Matthew Remigino, Alec Ferguson-Hull, Brian Torsiello, Samuel Nanni,
         Benjamin Hadra, Samuel Prescott, Isaac Oda-Bayliss
   9.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:02   17:31   17:44   17:49   18:00 (  18:11) (  19:08) = 1:28:06
         Conner Gralton, Brandon Mehlinger, Tyler Sholes, William Strong, Lucas
         Shea, Logan Hansen, Zakaria Khattabi
  10.  Simsbury               
            17:18   17:25   17:40   17:52   17:53 (  17:57) (  19:25) = 1:28:08
         Matthew Werner, David Kratzer, Joseph O'Bryan, Joseph Adorno, Andrew
         Gutierrez, Solomon Davis, Daniel Schmetterling
  11.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:59   17:40   17:43   17:46   18:12 (  18:31) (  18:59) = 1:28:20
         William Brisman, Charles Kieffer, Roman Colao, Alex Mocarski, Alex
         Petrecca, Matthew Wojnoski, Jackson Stearns
  12.  Newtown                
            17:20   17:55   18:00   18:08   18:16 (  18:41) (  18:42) = 1:29:39
         Kyle Mangold, Chris Gamble, David Csordas, Joel Duvall, Brenden Reeds,
         Christian Lestik, Ethan Burg
  13.  Manchester             
            17:13   17:31   18:15   18:29   18:29 (  20:06) (  20:54) = 1:29:57
         Joseph Ruggiero, Jakob Lopez, Brian Coyne, Thomas Kropp, Joe Pearl,
         Ryan Adams, William Armstrong
  14.  Fairfield Prep         
            17:01   17:51   17:56   18:35   18:37 (  18:45) (  19:24) = 1:30:00
         Jack McGowen, Andrew Thane, George Crist, Christian Nilsson, Mathew
         Rusin, Patrick Byrne, Paul Cashmon
  15.  Trumbull               
            17:03   17:53   18:15   18:24   19:00 (  19:13) (  19:31) = 1:30:35
         Nicholas Grew, Shane Romanchick, Joseph Vecchione, Jake Cappello,
         Matthew Pryor, Taylor Auten, Jonathan Tinker
  16.  Southington            
            17:21   17:57   18:04   18:41   18:50 (  18:56) (  18:59) = 1:30:53
         Sean Garrison, Mark Murdy, Brandon Bayron, Thomas Murdy, Jack Myers,
         Adam Theriault, Dylan Breutzmann
  17.  Xavier                 
            17:30   18:08   18:31   18:40   18:48 (  18:49) (  18:53) = 1:31:37
         John O'Hara, Dan Hergott, Trevor Anderson, Steele Moran, Dan Hettrick,
         Tom Blanchard, Ethan Rodrigues
  18.  Hamden                 
            17:50   18:29   18:34   18:35   18:42 (  18:58) (  19:50) = 1:32:10
         Daniel Tozzi, Kychoon Park, Suneeth Keerthy, Matt Loalbo, Shawn
         Odei-Nitri, Calum Wright, William Att King
  19.  Greenwich              
            17:00   18:13   18:20   19:20   19:43 (  20:16) (  21:31) = 1:32:36
         Andrew Kates, Thomas Glover, Nicolas Gomez Del Camp, Sean Clarke,
         Bastian Dequeker, Oliver Bird, Charles Novek
  20.  Shelton                
            17:54   18:32   19:29   19:37   19:38 (  19:47) (  19:55) = 1:35:10
         Joseph Edelstein, Michael Lynders, Joshua Wilson, Chase Arsenault,
         Matthew Wells, William Simics, Colin McNamara
  21.  Westhill               
            18:23   19:22   19:30   20:46   20:51 (  21:37) = 1:38:52
         Andre Salazar, Stefano Anglada, Jacob Schwartz, Jake Cortigiano,
         Frances Carrasco, Joshua Zinicola
  22.  Stamford               
            18:43   20:25   21:39   21:45   22:14 (  22:17) (  22:18) = 1:44:46
         Gilmar Barr Barrios, Daniel Berg Berger, Jahed Barrientos, Jason
         Palmer, Kevin Thoma Thomas, Brian Fleis Fleischer, Greg Koskul