Lancer Timing Services 				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 79th New England High School  Interscholastic                 
                          Cross Country Championship                           
                 Derryfield Park - Manchester NH  - 11/9/2013                  
                                  
Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   508 Trevor Hopper       12 Ridgefield-CT          15:08.5  
  2   381 Alex Ostberg        11 Darien-CT              15:11.0  
  3   544 Josef Holt          12 Telstar-ME             15:12.9  
  4   399 Christian Alvarado  12 Fairfield Prep-C       15:16.9  
  5   325 Colin Tierney       12 BishopHendricken       15:17.1  
  6   560 Ari Klau            11 Hall-CT                15:41.9  
  7   425 Jack Salisbury      10 La Salle-RI            15:43.9  
  8   342 Liam Simpson        12 Cape Elizabeth         15:45.1  
  9   424 David Principe Jr.   9 La Salle-RI            15:46.9  
 10   354 Jeremy Brassard     12 Coe-Brown-NH           15:48.1  
 11   405 Randall Neish       10 Glastonbury-CT         15:48.3  
 12   505 Will Bordash        12 Ridgefield-CT          15:48.6  
 13   504 Gabe Altopp         10 Ridgefield-CT          15:49.3  
 14   437 Tim Fafard          11 Mascenic Reg-NH        15:51.2  
 15   561 Zachary Magin       12 Hall-CT                15:51.3  
 16   543 Patrick Begley      12 Suffield-CT            15:53.2  
 17   408 Will Shafer         12 Gray-NG-ME             15:53.6  
 18   538 Oliver Hickson      11 Staples-CT             15:53.9  
 19   415 Sam Nishi           11 Harwood-VT             15:54.9  
 20   324 Michael Potter      11 BishopHendricken       15:55.8  
 21   400 Aidan Fiol          12 Fairfield Warde        15:56.0  
 22   317 Tristam Winship     12 Bedford-NH             15:57.0  
 23   379 Armstrong Noonan    10 Darien-CT              15:58.2  
 24   343 Dhahran Velasquez   12 Capital Prep-CT        15:59.4  
 25   507 Austin Gilbert      11 Ridgefield-CT          15:59.4  
 26   444 Ben Hegman          12 Mt Mansfield-VT        16:01.2  
 27   320 Tom Grizzetti       11 BishopHendricken       16:02.2  
 28   422 Dan Paiva           11 La Salle-RI            16:04.3  
 29   418 Cameron Daly        10 Inter-Lakes-NH         16:04.7  
 30   564 Justin Trott        12 Winnacunnet-NH         16:07.0  
 31   491 Phil Parent         12 Pinkerton-NH           16:10.0  
 32   390 Brayden Beardsley   12 Ellsworth-ME           16:11.1  
 33   519 Sidi Abdoulaye      12 So Burlington-VT       16:11.3  
 34   459 Michael McGonnigle  12 New Fairfield-CT       16:11.6  
 35   333 Eric Van Der Els    10 McMahon-CT             16:11.7  
 36   563 Spencer Brown       11 Wilton-CT              16:12.7  
 37   417 Dom Repucci         10 Hopkinton-NH           16:13.0  
 38   449 Josh Horne          12 Mt Blue-MT             16:14.2  
 39   524 Joey Staples        11 So Burlington-VT       16:15.2  
 40   495 Samuel Depalma      12 Pomperaug-CT           16:15.5  
 41   336 Peter Doane         12 Cape Elizabeth         16:16.9  
 42   387 Garrett Scanlon     12 E Greenwich-RI         16:17.3  
 43   530 Eli Moskowitz       11 Souhegan-NH            16:17.7  
 44   480 Dallin Smith        12 No Kingstown-RI        16:18.0  
 45   377 Marshall Huffman    12 Darien-CT              16:18.5  
 46   420 Jake Grundy         11 La Salle-RI            16:19.0  
 47   552 Samuel Merriman     12 U-32-VT                16:19.1  
 48   499 Brian Reaney        11 Portsmouth-NH          16:19.7  
 49   536 Peter Elkind        12 Staples-CT             16:19.7  
 50   534 Jake Berman         11 Staples-CT             16:20.0  
 51   431 Isaiah Harris       11 Lewiston-ME            16:20.3  
 52   318 Tyler McLaren       12 Bish Guertin-NH        16:20.3  
 53   565 John O'Hara         11 Xavier-CT              16:20.7  
 54   371 Mickey Kozak        12 Danbury-CT             16:21.4  
 55   368 Ryan Ansel          11 Danbury-CT             16:21.6  
 56   467 Samuel Brunnette    11 No Country-VT          16:23.9  
 57   369 Rohit Das           12 Danbury-CT             16:25.8  
 58   421 Christopher Notari  11 La Salle-RI            16:27.0  
 59   375 Colten Appleby      12 Darien-CT              16:27.0  
 60   562 Grant O'Connor      11 Hall-CT                16:27.5  
 61   426 Josh Fontaine       11 Lebanon-NH             16:27.8  
 62   397 Justin Carbone      10 Exeter-NH              16:27.9  
 63   316 Scott Daly          11 Bedford-NH             16:28.4  
 64   346 Tyler Marshall       9 Champlain-VT           16:28.5  
 65   334 Parker Timmerman    12 Brookfield-CT          16:29.5  
 66   427 Farhan Abdillahi    12 Lewiston-ME            16:30.0  
 67   435 Abram Gagnon        11 Central-NH             16:31.0  
 68   522 Sean MacDonald      11 So Burlington-VT       16:31.3  
 69   321 Avery Ingegneri     10 BishopHendricken       16:31.6  
 70   525 Andy Tuttle         11 So Burlington-VT       16:32.2  
 71   432 Mohamed Mohamed     12 Lewiston-ME            16:32.2  
 72   322 Collin Manning      12 BishopHendricken       16:33.2  
 73   533 Kyle Adams          10 St Johnsbury-VT        16:33.4  
 74   301 Phillip Demers      11 Alvirne-NH             16:34.4  
 75   401 Matt Chisholm       12 Farmington-CT          16:34.8  
 76   428 Mohamed Awil        12 Lewiston-ME            16:36.6  
 77   372 Corey Mullins       11 Danbury-CT             16:36.9  
 78   453 Tyler Doveno        12 Nashua South-NH        16:37.4  
 79   484 Patrick O'Brien      9 Oyster River-NH        16:37.6  
 80   527 Patrick Lynch       12 Souhegan-NH            16:37.6  
 81   347 Zach Marshall       12 Champlain-VT           16:38.2  
 82   395 Robert Looker       12 Ellsworth-ME           16:38.7  
 83   398 Michael Dampier     12 EWGreenwich-RI         16:38.9  
 84   364 Sean Laverty        10 Cumberland-RI          16:39.1  
 85   353 Russell Adam        11 Cheshire-CT            16:39.1  
 86   520 James Gregoire      11 So Burlington-VT       16:39.3  
 87   483 Neal Mistretta      12 Oyster River-NH        16:39.7  
 88   556 Christopher Ahlqui  12 Hall-CT                16:39.8  
 89   487 Drew Thibault       12 Oyster River-NH        16:39.8  
 90   323 Dominic Parlato     10 BishopHendricken       16:40.3  
 91   366 Kevin Seaver        12 Cumberland-RI          16:41.3  
 92   413 Caleb Kessler       12 Harwood-VT             16:41.6  
 93   414 Nathanael Kuzio     11 Harwood-VT             16:42.0  
 94   546 Ryan Cadorette      12 Thornton-ME            16:42.5  
 95   450 Dan Lesko           11 Mt Blue-MT             16:43.2  
 96   462 Zachary Guptill     12 New Milford-CT         16:43.3  
 97   506 Clint Corso         11 Ridgefield-CT          16:43.7  
 98   384 Noah Barreto        11 E Greenwich-RI         16:43.8  
 99   555 Chris Cote          11 Waterville-ME          16:44.1  
100   356 Lucas Fisher        12 Coe-Brown-NH           16:44.6  
101   566 Braden Becker       12 Yarmouth-ME            16:45.8  
102   521 Pat Hickey          12 So Burlington-VT       16:45.8  
103   340 Mitch Morris        11 Cape Elizabeth         16:46.6  
104   367 Alex Southiere      12 Cumberland-RI          16:46.7  
105   351 Stephen Gencarelli  12 Chariho-RI             16:47.3  
106   409 Caleb Lord          11 Hampden-ME             16:47.3  
107   411 Geoffrey Kazlow     12 Harwood-VT             16:47.4  
108   479 Robert Rocchio      12 No Kingstown-RI        16:47.5  
109   503 Drew Tuttle         12 Prospect Mt-NH         16:48.3  
110   547 Liam Kimball        10 Timberlane-NH          16:49.3  
111   388 Tommy Sommer        11 E Greenwich-RI         16:49.7  
112   545 Luke Emby           12 Prout-RI               16:49.9  
113   352 Jung Kim            11 Chariho-RI             16:50.0  
114   517 Jacob Terry         11 Scarborough-ME         16:50.3  
115   469 Alexander Cotnoir   11 No Country-VT          16:50.5  
116   382 Yahye Hussein       11 Deering-ME             16:50.5  
117   419 Matthew Bouthillet  10 La Salle-RI            16:50.6  
118   457 Brian McAfee        12 Nashua South-NH        16:51.2  
119   404 Chandler Vincent    10 Freeport-ME            16:51.5  
120   509 Ethan Realander     11 Ridgefield-CT          16:52.5  
121   510 Kristian Sogaard    11 Ridgefield-CT          16:52.6  
122   465 Hugh Sichel         12 New Milford-CT         16:52.7  
123   374 Zachary Stemple     12 Danbury-CT             16:53.3  
124   376 Brian Davey         12 Darien-CT              16:54.1  
125   412 Nathaniel Kazlow    12 Harwood-VT             16:55.4  
126   358 Jared Nelson        10 Coe-Brown-NH           16:55.8  
127   493 Nick Sevilla        10 Pinkerton-NH           16:55.9  
128   436 Davis Clark         11 Memorial-NH            16:56.3  
129   532 Brett Quinn         12 Souhegan-NH            16:56.5  
130   438 Logan Moses         12 Messalonskee-ME        16:57.1  
131   370 Ryan Fox            11 Danbury-CT             16:58.0  
132   406 Zane Robidoux       12 Goffstown-NH           16:59.4  
133   355 Davio Deluca         9 Coe-Brown-NH           16:59.4  
134   528 Ryan Lynch          12 Souhegan-NH            17:00.1  
135   361 David Agudelo       11 Cumberland-RI          17:00.4  
136   339 Kyle Kennedy        11 Cape Elizabeth         17:01.3  
137   383 Angelo Acker        12 E Greenwich-RI         17:01.9  
138   423 James Placco        11 La Salle-RI            17:01.9  
139   466 Lucas Simmonds      10 New Milford-CT         17:01.9  
140   486 Will Stone          11 Oyster River-NH        17:02.4  
141   489 Tom Hanlon          10 Pinkerton-NH           17:03.2  
142   500 Beckley Stearns     12 Portsmouth-NH          17:04.2  
143   430 Osman Doorow        10 Lewiston-ME            17:04.7  
144   558 Zachary Feiner      12 Hall-CT                17:04.9  
145   402 Palmer Weimann      11 Farmington-CT          17:05.3  
146   308 Jonathan Stanhope   12 Bangor-ME              17:05.4  
147   451 Elijah Tousignant   12 Mt St Charles-RI       17:05.5  
148   490 Connor Kwiecien     12 Pinkerton-NH           17:06.3  
149   386 Dylan DePriest      10 E Greenwich-RI         17:06.3  
150   407 Jesse Southard      10 Gorham-ME              17:07.1  
151   378 Peter Kreuch        12 Darien-CT              17:07.6  
152   434 Damon Kilgore       12 Londonderry-NH         17:08.0  
153   492 Nick Pietrocarlo    11 Pinkerton-NH           17:08.1  
154   463 Gregory Hansell     11 New Milford-CT         17:08.9  
155   516 Colin Tardiff       10 Scarborough-ME         17:09.1  
156   481 Cameron Barth       11 Oyster River-NH        17:09.1  
157   307 Ben Salinas         12 Bangor-ME              17:09.3  
158   393 Cooper Holmes       10 Ellsworth-ME           17:09.3  
159   515 Andrew Sholl        10 Scarborough-ME         17:09.4  
160   441 Andrew Brandemeyer  12 Mt Anthony-VT          17:09.4  
161   454 Mitch King          10 Nashua South-NH        17:09.9  
162   523 Brandon Moran       11 So Burlington-VT       17:11.7  
163   458 Jonathan Zalman     12 Nashua South-NH        17:13.6  
164   539 Daniel Landy        11 Staples-CT             17:14.1  
165   380 Ben Olsen           12 Darien-CT              17:14.4  
166   471 Andrew Franklin     11 No Country-VT          17:15.0  
167   476 Joseph Craven       11 No Kingstown-RI        17:15.6  
168   319 Grant Gauthier      11 BishopHendricken       17:16.8  
169   348 Calvin McClellan     9 Champlain-VT           17:17.4  
170   394 Frank King          12 Ellsworth-ME           17:18.2  
171   518 Ian Gould           11 Scituate-RI            17:19.8  
172   529 Ben Massa           12 Souhegan-NH            17:20.9  
173   559 Benjamin Gross      11 Hall-CT                17:21.1  
174   553 Reed Patterson      10 U-32-VT                17:22.8  
175   496 Jack Dewsnap        11 Portsmouth-NH          17:22.8  
176   310 Mars Bishop          9 Barrington-RI          17:23.3  
177   440 Isaac Mears         10 Montpelier-VT          17:23.5  
178   315 Sam Somera          11 Barrington-RI          17:23.6  
179   541 William McGovern    10 Stowe-VT               17:24.1  
180   475 Jonathan Carney     12 No Kingstown-RI        17:24.9  
181   477 Christopher Lenox   12 No Kingstown-RI        17:27.5  
182   359 Alex Prevatt        12 Coe-Brown-NH           17:28.6  
183   314 Travis Soares       12 Barrington-RI          17:29.1  
184   309 Grant Auber         10 Barrington-RI          17:29.5  
185   389 Matt Wegrzyn        11 E Greenwich-RI         17:29.6  
186   537 Victor olbin        12 Staples-CT             17:29.9  
187   542 Sam Puddicombe      12 Stowe-VT               17:30.5  
188   498 Christian Leighton  11 Portsmouth-NH          17:30.7  
189   365 William Mardo       10 Cumberland-RI          17:30.8  
190   363 Abdullah Kaba       11 Cumberland-RI          17:31.1  
191   311 Lucas Bledsoe       11 Barrington-RI          17:31.3  
192   349 Harken Spillane      9 Champlain-VT           17:31.4  
193   485 Jason Shamesman     12 Oyster River-NH        17:32.6  
194   447 Anthony Perri       12 Mt Mansfield-VT        17:35.4  
195   511 Jacob Bloom         11 Scarborough-ME         17:36.2  
196   461 Adam Dengler        12 New Milford-CT         17:36.5  
197   362 James Haupt         10 Cumberland-RI          17:38.1  
198   488 Owen Clark          11 Pinkerton-NH           17:38.8  
199   494 Austin Smith        11 Pinkerton-NH           17:39.4  
200   478 Nicolas Musumeci    10 No Kingstown-RI        17:39.5  
201   442 David Brown         12 Mt Mansfield-VT        17:39.6  
202   332 Benn Scully         12 Boothbay-ME            17:42.5  
203   305 Caleb Halvorson-Fr  12 Bangor-ME              17:42.8  
204   550 Michael Hoffert     12 U-32-VT                17:43.4  
205   482 Jeremy Howland      11 Oyster River-NH        17:45.2  
206   416 Jacob Palmerio      11 Harwood-VT             17:46.6  
207   464 Jay Humphreys       12 New Milford-CT         17:47.2  
208   460 Jonathan Davis      10 New Milford-CT         17:47.3  
209   456 Tom Lessard         11 Nashua South-NH        17:48.0  
210   446 Brooks Moreau       10 Mt Mansfield-VT        17:48.3  
211   331 Joey Paolillo        9 Boothbay-ME            17:51.4  
212   360 Jake Scarponi       10 Coe-Brown-NH           17:51.5  
213   357 Zach Flanagan       10 Coe-Brown-NH           17:53.2  
214   549 Michael Dunkle      12 U-32-VT                17:53.4  
215   345 Will Kay            12 Champlain-VT           17:54.9  
216   535 Luis Cruz           11 Staples-CT             17:57.0  
217   531 Ben Platt           11 Souhegan-NH            17:59.4  
218   341 Julian Pelzer       12 Cape Elizabeth         18:01.0  
219   350 Tyler Wong          10 Champlain-VT           18:02.3  
220   328 Robert Campbell     12 Boothbay-ME            18:02.7  
221   526 Logan Landrum       12 Souhegan-NH            18:03.8  
222   512 Maxim Doiron        11 Scarborough-ME         18:04.4  
223   313 Marcus Sefranek     12 Barrington-RI          18:04.4  
224   470 Ross DeLaBruere     12 No Country-VT          18:05.3  
225   497 Andrew Gormley      12 Portsmouth-NH          18:05.3  
226   452 Conor Canfield       9 Nashua South-NH        18:06.9  
227   540 William McDonald    12 Staples-CT             18:07.4  
228   344 Devon Cantor        11 Champlain-VT           18:07.6  
229   373 Kyle O'Brien        12 Danbury-CT             18:09.3  
230   385 Joe Higgins         10 E Greenwich-RI         18:12.6  
231   312 Kieran McGartoll    11 Barrington-RI          18:15.7  
232   557 Devon Aldave        11 Hall-CT                18:18.2  
233   410 Noah Evans          12 Harwood-VT             18:21.2  
234   474 Alex Bowen          11 No Kingstown-RI        18:27.2  
235   448 Jackson Wright      10 Mt Mansfield-VT        18:27.7  
236   548 Thomas David-Basho  12 U-32-VT                18:29.1  
237   338 Trevor Ewald        12 Cape Elizabeth         18:31.1  
238   337 Sam Earnshaw        12 Cape Elizabeth         18:32.0  
239   445 Elliott McBride     10 Mt Mansfield-VT        18:35.0  
240   443 Aidan Hartswick     12 Mt Mansfield-VT        18:39.8  
241   554 John Rahill         12 U-32-VT                18:40.7  
242   455 Grant Lerude        12 Nashua South-NH        18:43.1  
243   330 Jack Hasch          12 Boothbay-ME            18:44.3  
244   501 Alex Taylor         12 Portsmouth-NH          18:51.0  
245   303 Nate Caruso         12 Bangor-ME              18:59.5  
246   306 Felix Rivera        11 Bangor-ME              19:02.1  
247   468 Alex Cope           11 No Country-VT          19:03.7  
248   326 Kyle Alamo          11 Boothbay-ME            19:03.9  
249   551 Ethan McCollister   10 U-32-VT                19:04.7  
250   327 Matt Burnham        10 Boothbay-ME            19:06.5  
251   502 Nico Wheelock       11 Portsmouth-NH          19:07.2  
252   433 Dominique Sepulved  10 Lewiston-ME            19:14.2  
253   472 Parker LaCourse     10 No Country-VT          19:15.2  
254   429 Jacob Folster       10 Lewiston-ME            19:18.8  
255   473 Patrick Tetreault   11 No Country-VT          19:23.7  
256   302 Adam Schwendt       10 Bangor-ME              19:26.4  
257   396 Conrad Svec         10 Ellsworth-ME           19:30.3  
258   329 Kyler Carty         11 Boothbay-ME            19:35.6  
259   304 Anthony Mason       10 Bangor-ME              19:56.1  
260   392 Adam Hitchcock      12 Ellsworth-ME           20:35.9  

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 La Salle Academy - RI        99    5    7   19   29   39   77   94          
      Total Time:  1:20:21.10                                                    
         Average:    16:04.22                                                    
   2 Ridgefield HS - CT          102    1    9   10   16   66   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:19:29.50                                                    
         Average:    15:53.90                                                    
   3 Bishop Hendricken HS - RI   128    3   14   18   45   48   61  119          
      Total Time:  1:20:19.90                                                    
         Average:    16:03.98                                                    
   4 Darien HS - CT              168    2   15   28   40   83  104  116          
      Total Time:  1:20:48.80                                                    
         Average:    16:09.76                                                    
   5 So Burlington HS - VT       192   22   23   44   46   57   69  113          
      Total Time:  1:22:09.30                                                    
         Average:    16:25.86                                                    
   6 William Hall HS - CT        215    4   11   41   59  100  123  179          
      Total Time:  1:21:45.40                                                    
         Average:    16:21.08                                                    
   7 Danbury HS - CT             241   35   36   38   50   82   88  176          
      Total Time:  1:22:39.00                                                    
         Average:    16:31.80                                                    
   8 Lewiston HS - ME            272   34   43   47   49   99  199  201          
      Total Time:  1:23:03.80                                                    
         Average:    16:36.76                                                    
   9 Harwood Union HS - VT       296   13   63   64   72   84  153  180          
      Total Time:  1:23:01.30                                                    
         Average:    16:36.26                                                    
  10 Staples HS - CT             326   12   32   33  115  134  163  174          
      Total Time:  1:23:17.60                                                    
         Average:    16:39.52                                                    
  11 Cape Elizabeth HS - ME      357    6   24   70   92  165  184  185          
      Total Time:  1:23:50.90                                                    
         Average:    16:46.18                                                    
  12 East Greenwich HS - RI      362   25   67   74   93  103  133  177          
      Total Time:  1:23:59.00                                                    
         Average:    16:47.80                                                    
  13 Oyster River HS - NH        374   52   58   60   96  108  140  152          
      Total Time:  1:24:08.60                                                    
         Average:    16:49.72                                                    
  14 Souhegan HS - NH            378   26   53   87   90  122  164  168          
      Total Time:  1:24:12.80                                                    
         Average:    16:50.56                                                    
  15 Coe-Brown Academy - NH      380    8   68   85   89  130  159  160          
      Total Time:  1:23:56.50                                                    
         Average:    16:47.30                                                    
  16 Pinkerton Academy - NH      410   20   86   97  102  105  145  146          
      Total Time:  1:24:23.50                                                    
         Average:    16:52.70                                                    
  17 Cumberland HS - RI          416   56   62   71   91  136  137  144          
      Total Time:  1:24:38.30                                                    
         Average:    16:55.66                                                    
  18 North Kingstown HS - RI     475   27   73  118  128  129  147  181          
      Total Time:  1:25:13.50                                                    
         Average:    17:02.70                                                    
  19 New Milford HS - CT         490   65   81   95  106  143  154  155          
      Total Time:  1:25:23.30                                                    
         Average:    17:04.66                                                    
  20 Nashua South NH - NH        511   51   78  112  114  156  173  189          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.10                                                    
         Average:    17:08.02                                                    
  21 Ellsworth HS - ME           511   21   55  110  121  204  207               
      Total Time:  1:26:47.60                                                    
         Average:    17:21.52                                                    
  22 Champlain Valley UHS - VT   517   42   54  120  139  162  166  175          
      Total Time:  1:25:50.40                                                    
         Average:    17:10.08                                                    
  23 Portsmouth NH - NH          561   31   98  125  135  172  191  198          
      Total Time:  1:26:22.70                                                    
         Average:    17:16.54                                                    
  24 No Country UHS - VT         595   37   76  117  171  194  200  202          
      Total Time:  1:27:38.40                                                    
         Average:    17:31.68                                                    
  25 Scarborough HS - ME         604   75  107  111  142  169                    
      Total Time:  1:26:49.40                                                    
         Average:    17:21.88                                                    
  26 Mt Mansfield UHS - VT       645   17  141  148  157  182  186  187          
      Total Time:  1:27:32.20                                                    
         Average:    17:30.44                                                    
  27 U-32 HS - VT                649   30  124  151  161  183  188  196          
      Total Time:  1:27:47.80                                                    
         Average:    17:33.56                                                    
  28 Barrington HS-RI            654  126  127  131  132  138  170  178          
      Total Time:  1:27:16.80                                                    
         Average:    17:27.36                                                    
  29 Bangor HS - ME              745  101  109  150  192  193  203  206          
      Total Time:  1:29:59.10                                                    
         Average:    17:59.82                                                    
  30 Boothbay Region HS - ME     859  149  158  167  190  195  197  205          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.80                                                    
         Average:    18:16.96