Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 07:53 PM
                        33rd O'Grady Relays - 4/27/2013                        
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                        Danbury High School, Danbury CT     
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simsbury                    60        2) Ridgefield                 54   
    3) Weston                      51        4) Darien                     45   
    5) New Milford                 38.50     6) Staples                    36   
    7) Brookfield                  35        8) Danbury                    31   
    9) New Canaan                  30.50    10) Newtown                    27   
   11) Trumbull                    23       12) Branford                   21   
   13) Pomperaug                   19       14) Mark Sheehan               14   
   15) Nonnewaug                   14       16) Naugatuck                  13.50
   17) Wethersfield                13       18) Shelton                    10.50
   19) Stamford                    10       20) Seymour                     9   
   20) St. Joseph                   9       22) Capital Preparatory         5   
   22) Holy Cross                   5       22) Canton                      5   
   25) Coginchaug Regional          1                                           
 

                          Girls Team Scores - Large                          

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Ridgefield                         RIDGF            89 

                1 Simsbury                           SIMSF            89 

                3 New Milford                        NMILF            70 

                4 Trumbull                           TRUMF            66 

                5 Danbury                            DANBF            64 

                6 Newtown                            NEWTF            57 

                7 Staples                            STAPF            52 

                8 Shelton                            SHELF            32 

                9 Stamford                           STAMF            19 

               10 Crosby                             CROS              2 

                          Girls Team Scores - Medium                         

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Darien                             DARIF            85 

                2 Brookfield                         BROK             84 

                3 Naugatuck                          NAUG             73 

                4 New Canaan                         NCANF            68 

                5 Wethersfield                       WETH             55 

                5 Pomperaug                          POMPF            55 

                7 Branford                           BRANF            47 

                8 Kennedy                            KENNF             9 

                          Girls Team Scores - Small                          

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Weston                             WESTF            92 

                2 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH             68 

                3 Seymour                            SEYM             60 

                3 Nonnewaug                          NONNF            60 

                5 Coginchaug Regional                COGGF            48 

                6 St. Joseph                         STJOF            47 

                7 Holy Cross                         HCROF            37 

                8 Canton                             CANT             29 

                9 Capital Preparatory                CPRE             16 

 

 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Staples                     73        2) Danbury                    59   
    3) Wethersfield                56.50     4) Darien                     39   
    5) Nonnewaug                   30        6) Simsbury                   29   
    7) Bloomfield                  25        7) Canton                     25   
    9) Brookfield                  22       10) Weston                     21   
   11) New Canaan                  17       12) Trumbull                   17   
   13) Naugatuck                   16       14) St. Joseph                 16   
   15) Shelton                     15       16) Seymour                    14   
   17) New Fairfield               12       18) Mark Sheehan               11   
   19) Newtown                     11       20) New Milford                11   
   21) Branford                    10       21) Crosby                     10   
   23) East Lyme                    8       24) Ridgefield                  7   
   25) Joel Barlow                  6       25) Capital Preparatory         6   
   27) Pomperaug                    4       28) Holy Cross                  2.50
   29) Coginchaug Regional          2   
  

                           Boys Team Scores - Large                           

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Staples                            STAPM           113 

                2 Danbury                            DANBM            94 

                3 New Milford                        NMILM            56 

                4 Simsbury                           SIMSM            52 

                5 Shelton                            SHELM            51 

                6 Newtown                            NEWTM            45 

                7 Trumbull                           TRUMM            41 

                8 Ridgefield                         RIDGM            31 

                9 Crosby                             CROS             25 

               10 Kennedy                            KENNM            16 

               11 Stamford                           STAMM             5

 

                           Boys Team Scores - Medium                          

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Wethersfield                       WETH            106 

                2 Darien                             DARIM            63 

                3 Naugatuck                          NAUG             53 

                4 Brookfield                         BROK             50 

                5 Pomperaug                          POMPM            45 

                6 New Canaan                         NCANM            41 

                7 Branford                           BRANM            39 

                8 Joel Barlow                        JBAR             34 

                9 New Fairfield                      NFLD             29 

               10 East Lyme                          ELYM             18 

               11 Masuk                              MASK              9 

 

                           Male Team Scores - Small                           

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Canton                             CANT             78 

                2 Nonnewaug                          NONNM            74 

                2 Weston                             WESTM            74 

                4 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH             52 

                5 Holy Cross                         HCROM            48 

                6 Seymour                            SEYM             47 

                7 St. Joseph                         STJOM            43 

                8 Bloomfield                         BLOM             37 

                9 Coginchaug Regional                COGGM            26 

               10 Capital Preparatory                CPRE             16           

                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Troelstra           13 Staples                46.50      47.10   9 
  2 Stefanie Mueller          15 Simsbury               47.40      48.20   9 
  3 Melissa Buccino           13 Newtown                47.70      48.80   9 
  4 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford               51.20      49.37   8 
  5 Samantha Hartmayer        15 Shelton                50.50      49.41   9 
  6 Katherine Morehead        13 Ridgefield             50.00      49.48   9 
  7 Bailey Maus               14 Coginchaug Regio       54.00      49.75   5 
  8 Meaghan Gillespie         13 Trumbull               50.00      49.85   9 
  9 Megan Kacenski            14 St. Joseph             51.22      50.04   8 
 10 Alex Martin               14 Canton                 50.69      50.19   8 
 11 Mackenzie Mendygral       14 Mark Sheehan           50.00      50.27   9 
 12 Amanda Percarpio          15 Darien                 52.10      50.54   8 
 13 Lucy Tanner               16 Canton                 54.35      50.70   4 
 14 Jess Mirabito             15 Pomperaug              53.40      50.71   6 
 15 Devon Tyler               15 Weston                 52.80      50.91   7 
 16 Sam Martin                15 Wethersfield           54.00      51.09   5 
 17 Gabriella Collado         15 Danbury                53.00      51.35   6 
 18 Alyssa Santos             13 Wethersfield           52.30      51.51   7 
 19 Claire Brofford           14 New Milford            51.50      51.71   8 
 20 Maddie Lynch              16 Seymour                53.10      51.88   6 
 20 Kristen Mayhew            16 Darien                 52.50      51.88   7 
 22 Jane Wall                 14 Weston                 48.50      52.03   9 
 23 Eileen Hinmann            15 Mark Sheehan           55.00      52.15   3 
 24 Sabel Nath                16 Holy Cross             52.00      52.43   8 
 25 Mary Virasak              13 Trumbull               55.00      52.50   3 
 26 Emily Iatesta             16 Weston                 52.90      52.83   7 
 27 Jessica Diehl             14 Danbury                54.50      53.10   4 
 28 Hunter Carden             13 Branford               52.50      53.11   7 
 29 Kelly Donovan             13 Coginchaug Regio       54.53      53.17   4 
 30 Robyn Grimshaw            14 Holy Cross             54.00      53.21   5 
 31 Lisa Trinh                15 Wethersfield           53.40      53.23   6 
 32 Lauren Carver             15 Pomperaug              55.00      53.50   3 
 33 Keaton McAauliffe         14 New Canaan             54.50      53.51   4 
 34 Molly Arneth              13 Newtown                53.40      53.63   6 
 35 Zoe Malone                14 Ridgefield             53.00      53.92   7 
 36 Jillian Vasquez           14 Newtown                54.70      53.95   4 
 37 Amber Alessandro          13 Danbury                54.00      53.97   5 
 38 Maddie Walker             16 Brookfield             53.00      54.00   7 
 39 Alyssa Centopani          15 Trumbull               55.00      54.01   4 
 40 Alexis Paul               16 Naugatuck              54.20      54.18   5 
 41 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford               52.40      54.49   7 
 42 Ali Deambrosio            16 New Canaan             57.00      54.65   2 
 43 Carly Logie               14 St. Joseph             53.86      55.00   5 
 44 Kaila Finn                16 Staples                57.79      55.01   2 
 45 Jada Harris               16 St. Joseph             53.78      55.28   5 
 46 Caroline Carr             13 Ridgefield             52.00      55.30   8 
 47 Carla Soares              15 Naugatuck              54.20      55.40   5 
 48 Sarah Allen               13 Canton                 54.34      55.68   4 
 49 Sophie Long               13 Darien                 53.60      55.69   6 
 50 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          16 Holy Cross             55.80      56.04   3 
 51 Mia Sgamboti              15 Simsbury               53.70      57.06   6 
 52 Mel Horkan                15 New Milford            55.00      57.53   3 
 53 Jenna Ollodart            16 Mark Sheehan           57.00      57.77   2 
 54 Hannah Waitz              15 Pomperaug              57.70      57.95   2 
 55 Megan Warnke              15 Naugatuck              58.00      58.34   1 
 56 Mira Theordore            13 Stamford             1:00.60      59.02   1 
 57 Jada Jenkins              14 Simsbury               53.60      59.05   6 
 58 Ali Bel Bruno             14 New Canaan             56.50      59.62   3 
 59 Kayla Wilson              13 Stamford               58.40    1:00.49   1 
 60 Kaitlyn Rade              15 Stamford             1:00.50    1:01.81   1 
 61 Heather Adams             16 New Milford            56.00    1:02.33   3 
 62 Michelle Geary            13 Coginchaug Regio       57.00    1:02.65   2 
 63 Becky Conte               14 Brookfield             55.00    1:08.21   3 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Weston                             WESTF            10 

                2 Wethersfield                       WETH              8 

                3 Trumbull                           TRUMF             6 

                4 Newtown                            NEWTF             5 

                5 Canton                             CANT              4 

                6 Branford                           BRANF             3 

                7 Darien                             DARIF             2 

                8 Danbury                            DANBF             1 

 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anne Johnston             15 Darien               7:24.00    7:18.22   2 
  2 Hannah Fleming            15 Ridgefield           7:40.00    7:40.42   2 
  3 Sarah Guillaume           13 Ridgefield           7:40.00    7:48.85   2 
  4 Erin Gibbons              14 Pomperaug            7:00.00    7:59.93   2 
  5 Katie Farren              13 Darien               8:05.00    8:04.42   2 
  6 Sarah Colon               13 Darien                          8:06.89   1 
  7 Sarah Woxholdt            13 Danbury              8:10.00    8:16.60   2 
  8 Allie Meyer               16 Pomperaug            7:45.00    8:19.51   2 
  9 Kaleigh Constantine       14 Danbury              8:15.00    8:20.61   1 
 10 Katie Francis             13 Nonnewaug            8:00.00    8:25.60   2 
 11 Julia Maturo              14 Seymour              8:15.00    8:34.06   1 
 12 Caroline Carr             13 Ridgefield           7:55.00    8:34.69   2 
 13 Bridget Nicholas          15 Nonnewaug            8:15.00    8:43.45   1 
 14 Hannah Schwartz           15 Newtown              8:20.00    8:45.71   1 
 15 Christi Ollero            15 Kennedy              9:15.00    8:48.73   1 
 16 Camilla Edwards           14 Trumbull             7:45.00    8:54.60   2 
 17 Kelly Gaffney             14 Pomperaug            7:30.00    9:03.52   2 
 18 Krystyna Kryzanski        15 Trumbull             7:45.00    9:30.75   2 
 19 Kathryn D'Allessandro     14 Newtown              9:40.00    9:31.96   1 
 20 Lindsay Gilson            13 Trumbull             7:45.00    9:32.41   2 
 21 Samantha Vigue            16 Coginchaug Regio     9:00.00    9:33.16   1 
 22 Shiny Patel               13 Danbury              9:00.00    9:38.36   1 
 23 gregory Hannah            16 Nonnewaug            8:20.00    9:49.55   1 
 24 Kiera Elkow               14 Newtown             10:20.00   10:08.71   1

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Darien                             DARIF            10 

                2 Ridgefield                         RIDGF             8 

                3 Pomperaug                          POMPF             6  

                4 Danbury                            DANBF             5 

                5 Nonnewaug                          NONNF             4 

                6 Trumbull                           TRUMF             3 

                7 Newtown                            NEWTF             2   

 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             50.00      50.12   4 
     1) Melanie Hill 13                 2) Jay'yona Torres 14             
     3) Niema Riley 15                  4) Natalia Pereira 16             
  2 Weston                                              50.00      50.21   4 
     1) Amanda Matluck 13               2) Sarah Dietzman 13              
     3) Nathalie Feingold 16            4) Whitney Farber 14              
  3 Simsbury                                            51.20      52.07   4 
     1) Jada Jenkins 14                 2) Rhyan Jadovich 16              
     3) Megan Hanshaw 14                4) Maggie Grigley 15              
  4 Staples                                             51.40      52.22   4 
     1) Caitlin Hartmann 14             2) Amanda Giannitti 13            
     3) Kelly Harris 13                 4) Olivia Wiener 15               
  5 St. Joseph                                          52.23      52.26   4 
     1) Mariah Provenzano 15            2) Melissa Tkacs 14               
     3) Leah Lewis 16                   4) Christine Zangrillo 13         
  6 Nonnewaug                                           52.40      52.38   3 
     1) Larkin Rachel 16                2) Michaela Pernell 15            
     3) Holly Molinaro 14               4) Sara Velleca 14                
  7 Naugatuck                                           53.20      52.41   3 
     1) Heyi Cheng 16                   2) Ariana Alvarado 16             
     3) Elena Gordon 13                 4) Jasmine Grey 16                
  8 Brookfield                                          51.00      52.61   4 
     1) Allison Abramski 14             2) Monica Mazur 14                
     3) Djenne Parris 13                4) Christie Popp 15               
  9 Wethersfield                                        54.50      52.76   2 
     1) Tiffanie Tran 13                2) Nancy Glynn 14                 
     3) Gloria Zhu 15                   4) Alexis Gwynn 16                
 10 Branford                                            52.50      53.61   3 
     1) Gerling Daniels 16              2) Angelica Limberger 15          
     3) Tina Torrello 14                4) Brianna Willaby 13             
 11 Trumbull                                            52.00      53.64   4 
     1) Taylor Pratcher 13              2) Meaghan Gillespie 13           
     3) Kathleen Kaufmann 16            4) Mary Virasak 13                
 12 Coginchaug Regional                                 53.50      53.85   3 
     1) Allison Doolittle 13            2) Lauren Trombetta 13            
     3) Kasi Whitacker 14               4) Kelly Donovan 13               
 13 Pomperaug                                           54.46      53.95   2 
     1) Jess Mirabito 15                2) Heather Weber 15               
     3) Jamie Belden 13                 4) Maggie Kuck 15                 
 14 Ridgefield                                          54.00      54.17   3 
     1) Morgan Hartmayer 16             2) Catherine Buczek 15            
     3) Courtney Connors 16             4) Sarah Battipaglia 16           
 15 New Canaan                                          55.00      54.20   2 
     1) Eileen Dinnie 13                2) Katie Difazio 13               
     3) Hayden Hane 15                  4) Julie Spindel 13               
 16 Mark Sheehan                                        55.30      54.57   1 
     1) Samantha Bartel 13              2) Amanda Barbieri 15             
     3) Maddie Burns 16                 4) Not Yet Known                  
 17 Stamford                                            52.70      55.11   3 
     1) Brianna Casseus 13              2) Jaslyn Sinclair 13             
     3) Amanda Singer 15                4) Thessiana Mesilus 14           
 18 Darien                                              53.40      55.20   3 
     1) Brittany Henry 14               2) Alyssa Findlan 16              
     3) Schuyler Platt 14               4) Liz Heaney 13                  
 19 Kennedy                                             55.50      55.97   2 
     1) Imani Braxton 13                2) Perla Cora 15                  
     3) Roshica Dehaney 16              4) Aaliya Williams 13             
 20 New Milford                                         51.75      56.37   4 
     1) Claire Brofford 14              2) Kayla Carvajal 14              
     3) Jenny DePalma 16                4) Carly Drost 15                 
 21 Shelton                                             54.00      56.61   2 
     1) Danielle Letendre 14            2) Savannah Ferrante 15           
     3) Juliane Niedzwiecki 16          4) Dominga Gleason 13             
 22 Newtown                                           1:00.00      58.66   1 
     1) Marissa Thill 16                2) Jessica Coughlin 15            
     3) Sam Dion 16                     4) Nicole Russo 16                
 -- Holy Cross                                          52.50         DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Amy Stafford 13                 2) Jess Berry 15                  
     3) Chelsea Hart 13                 4) Nikkia Bates 13                
 -- Seymour                                             57.00         DQ   1  Zone Viiolation
     1) Brittany Haversat 16            2) Lyana Earley 16                
     3) Shianne Harvey 15               4) Sarah Granese 16               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Darien                                            1:46.50    1:49.63   4 
     1) Maddie Schneider 15             2) Anna Sulger 15                 
     3) Brittany Henry 14               4) Catherine Lacy 14              
  2 New Milford                                       1:50.50    1:51.58   4 
     1) Evangelia Lambropoulos 14       2) Carly Drost 15                 
     3) Kayla Nelson 13                 4) Sabrina Baxter 14              
  3 Brookfield                                        1:53.00    1:53.04   4 
     1) Allison Abramski 14             2) Djenne Parris 13               
     3) Verity Sturm 16                 4) Maddie Walker 16               
  4 Wethersfield                                      1:57.50    1:54.31   3 
     1) Nicole Varca 14                 2) Nancy Glynn 14                 
     3) Tiffanie Tran 13                4) Alexis Gwynn 16                
  5 Newtown                                           1:57.00    1:55.03   3 
     1) Jackie Mooney 15                2) Nicole Russo 16                
     3) Melissa Buccino 13              4) Brooke Newton 14               
  6 Ridgefield                                        1:54.00    1:55.58   4 
     1) Brooklyn MacKenzie 13           2) Morgan Hartmayer 16            
     3) Ellie Molwitz 14                4) Catherine Buczek 15            
  7 Simsbury                                          1:56.00    1:55.64   3 
     1) Julia Dowd 16                   2) Mikayla Bibbins 16             
     3) Kolu Wynn 14                    4) Megan Goodwin 14               
  8 Naugatuck                                         1:57.00    1:56.10   3 
     1) Jasmine Grey 16                 2) Tatyanna Brewer 16             
     3) Jendaya Bell 14                 4) Faith Okifo 14                 
  9 Pomperaug                                         2:10.00    1:59.00   1 
     1) Jamie Belden 13                 2) Alicia Cascella 15             
     3) Sydney Malaspina 15             4) Morgan Mendelson 15            
 10 Seymour                                           1:58.00    1:59.22   3 
     1) Alyssa Brana 16                 2) Maddie Lynch 16                
     3) Hailey Slotter 15               4) Shelby Simons 14               
 11 Shelton                                           2:03.00    1:59.34   1 
     1) Danielle Letendre 14            2) Juliane Niedzwiecki 16         
     3) Elizabeth Lewis 15              4) Lauren Oakes 16                
 12 Trumbull                                          2:00.00    1:59.43   2 
     1) Erin Gillespie 15               2) Katherine Larkin 14            
     3) Bridget Weston 16               4) Kathleen Kaufmann 16           
 13 Staples                                           2:00.00    2:00.49   2 
     1) Shannon Cardoza 16              2) Theresa Mall 15                
     3) Lindsey Giannitti 15            4) Christina Kennedy 14           
 14 Stamford                                          2:02.00    2:00.65   1 
     1) Alexandra Annosier 14           2) Sam Blas 15                    
     3) Rohena Fearon 16                4) Nijeri Gibbons 15              
 15 Mark Sheehan                                      1:56.30    2:03.96   3 
     1) Rachel Spina 13                 2) Nicole Smith 15                
     3) Rachael Passaro 16              4) Not Yet Known                  
 16 St. Joseph                                        2:02.00    2:03.99   2 
     1) Erika Horvath 16                2) Nicole Kirven 16               
     3) Christina Sylvester 16          4) Kaiyla Warren 16               
 17 Canton                                            2:02.00    2:05.03   2 
     1) Jenna Janssen 15                2) Taryn Asklof 14                
     3) Julie Ericson 16                4) Emma Charron 16                
 18 Nonnewaug                                         2:09.00    2:06.35   1 
     1) Melo karine 16                  2) Abby Ballou 14                 
     3) Rachel Beach 16                 4) Olivia Ryan 15                 
 19 Kennedy                                           2:18.00    2:11.26   1 
     1) Myrani Alvarado 14              2) Melanny Guevara 15             
     3) Cheedna Louis 14                4) Allana Polk 16                 
 -- Crosby                                            2:00.00        DNF   2 
     1) Fazio Bailey 14                 2) Rajae Heath 15                 
     3) Trichelle Kelly 14              4) Zaire Petteway 15              
 -- Weston                                            1:54.00         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Theresa Armijo 14               2) Hannah Campos 16               
     3) Erin Oconnell 16                4) Madison Murray 15              
 -- Holy Cross                                        1:51.00         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Amy Stafford 13                 2) Chelsea Hart 13                
     3) Keili Sullivan 14               4) Megan Bobinski 13              
 -- Coginchaug Regional                               2:00.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Kasi Whitacker 14               2) Liz Harlow 13                  
     3) Bailey Thayer 15                4) Caitlyn Sibiskie 16            
 -- Danbury                                           1:48.00         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Melanie Hill 13                 2) Naomi Lowry 13                 
     3) Niema Riley 15                  4) Jay'yona Torres 14             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                        4:20.50    4:14.08   3 
     1) Azadeh Amir-Aslani 14           2) Liz Gordon 14                  
     3) Maureen Schott 14               4) Emily Wood 14                  
  2 Pomperaug                                         4:29.46    4:17.02   2 
     1) Lindsay Scott 16                2) Brittany Mendelson 13          
     3) Alicia Cascella 15              4) Michaela Meyer 16              
  3 Newtown                                           4:25.00    4:18.73   2 
     1) Shelby Tolla 15                 2) Zoe Eggleston 13               
     3) Reagan Cerney 13                4) Taylor Zingaro 14              
  4 Holy Cross                                        4:18.00    4:20.78   3 
     1) Melanie Mancini 16              2) Jess Berry 15                  
     3) Keili Sullivan 14               4) Megan Bobinski 13              
  5 Darien                                            4:25.00    4:20.86   2 
     1) Liz Heaney 13                   2) Caroline McKay 15              
     3) Paula Tabaschek 15              4) Lindsey Holek 15               
  6 Weston                                            4:24.00    4:22.03   3 
     1) Charlote Cenatiempo 16          2) Devon Tyler 15                 
     3) Olivia Watson 15                4) Madison Murray 15              
  7 Ridgefield                                        4:25.00    4:22.62   2 
     1) Sarah Battipaglia 16            2) Hannah Mercorella 15           
     3) Leah Phelan 16                  4) Sarah Mickool 14               
  8 Coginchaug Regional                               4:36.00    4:23.97   1 
     1) Bailey Maus 14                  2) Jessica Drop 16                
     3) Liz Harlow 13                   4) Megan Sirois 15                
  9 Mark Sheehan                                      4:20.00    4:26.20   3 
     1) Samantha Bartel 13              2) Not Yet Known                  
     3) Mackenzie Mendygral 14          4) Maddie Burns 16                
 10 New Milford                                       4:21.00    4:27.95   3 
     1) Jessica Noteware 13             2) Jenny DePalma 16               
     3) Mel Horkan 15                   4) Evangelia Lambropoulos 14      
 11 Naugatuck                                         4:26.00    4:29.37   2 
     1) Heyi Cheng 16                   2) Ariana Alvarado 16             
     3) Regina Roper 14                 4) Harmony Sturdivant 15          
 12 Danbury                                           4:25.00    4:31.42   2 
     1) Iyanna Latimer 16               2) Sarah Krate 15                 
     3) Alex Acosta 15                  4) Natalia Pereira 16             
 13 Trumbull                                          4:25.00    4:34.83   2 
     1) Francesca Esposito 16           2) Meaghan Gillespie 13           
     3) Amanda Griswold 14              4) Gabriella Reggiano 13          
 14 Simsbury                                          4:18.00    4:35.08   3 
     1) Alison Huebner 15               2) Katy Shepard 15                
     3) Anna Lungarini 15               4) Mia Sgamboti 15                
 15 Wethersfield                                      4:40.00    4:37.49   1 
     1) Sam Martin 15                   2) Rebecca Hine 16                
     3) Paige Nichols 13                4) Alyssa Santos 13               
 16 Shelton                                           4:42.00    4:47.78   1 
     1) Sydney Mammone 15               2) Dione McClenaghan 14           
     3) Michelle Gutierrez 16           4) Nicole Wells 16                
 17 Stamford                                          5:20.00    4:51.15   1 
     1) Keisy Lumley 15                 2) Kenny Lafontant 15             
     3) Sabina Pierre-Louis 15          4) Julia Kovalaskey 14            
 18 Seymour                                           4:40.00    4:59.58   1 
     1) Stefanie Ellsworth 15           2) Hailey Slotter 15              
     3) Shelby Simons 14                4) Sarah Valenti 13               
 19 Brookfield                                        5:00.00    5:00.35   1 
     1) Kellie Driscoll 16              2) Goodsell Catherine 16          
     3) Sarah Lyon 16                   4) Julia Rhyins 16                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       9:40.00    9:52.48   2 
     1) Hannah Tower 16                 2) Sierra Grazia 14               
     3) Saige Grazia 15                 4) Helen Bayers 15                
  2 New Canaan                                        9:58.00    9:57.88   2 
     1) Liz Gordon 14                   2) Isabelle Hetherington 14       
     3) Alex Naughton 14                4) Emily Wood 14                  
  3 Branford                                         10:20.00   10:05.00   2 
     1) Tanya Altrui 14                 2) Maya Birney 16                 
     3) Tracy Crookston 14              4) Anneliese Troidle 16           
  4 Ridgefield                                        9:50.00   10:06.57   2 
     1) Laura Hergenrother 14           2) Jeanne Jacullo 13              
     3) Sarah Mickool 14                4) Molly Weeks 13                 
  5 Shelton                                          10:01.00   10:26.38   2 
     1) Shannon Langdon 13              2) Casey Douglas 14               
     3) Joelle Schumacher 14            4) Emma Floberg 13                
  6 Staples                                          10:30.00   10:30.25   2 
     1) Jamie Tanzer 15                 2) Elisabeth French 15            
     3) Katharine Smith 16              4) Angelee Parmar 16              
  7 Nonnewaug                                        10:47.00   10:34.37   1 
     1) Katie Francis 13                2) Wingard Jennie 16              
     3) Bridget Nicholas 15             4) Claire Scherf 16               
  8 Weston                                           10:35.00   10:37.15   1 
     1) Charlote Cenatiempo 16          2) Emily Iatesta 16               
     3) Jordan Isaacs 14                4) Ari Salhi 15                   
  9 Simsbury                                         10:06.00   10:43.85   2 
     1) Abby Erasmus 15                 2) Abigail Hotaling 14            
     3) Amber Wilkes 14                 4) Julie Longfritz 16             
 10 Naugatuck                                        10:30.00   10:45.92   2 
     1) Lindsey Thoren 15               2) Sara Marques 16                
     3) Madison Beasley 14              4) Jordyn Allen 14                
 11 Darien                                           10:48.00   10:46.20   1 
     1) Claire Walker 13                2) Grace Evanich 14               
     3) Grace Harmon 16                 4) Amy Walker 16                  
 12 Wethersfield                                     10:34.00   10:51.78   1 
     1) Alana Ciarcia 15                2) Erica Teti 15                  
     3) Rebecca Hine 16                 4) Nicole Varca 14                
 13 Trumbull                                         10:20.00   10:54.17   2 
     1) Camilla Edwards 14              2) Francesca Esposito 16          
     3) Lindsay Gilson 13               4) Krystyna Kryzanski 15          
 14 Danbury                                          10:30.00   10:56.62   2 
     1) Kylie Schultz 14                2) Olivia DeBellis 14             
     3) Abigail Llanos 15               4) Taylor Moore 14                
 15 Seymour                                          10:33.00   10:57.51   1 
     1) Stefanie Ellsworth 15           2) Brittany Ignace 13             
     3) Victoria Babson 15              4) Sarah Valenti 13               
 16 Coginchaug Regional                              11:19.97   11:19.43   1 
     1) Samantha Drop 16                2) Jessica Drop 16                
     3) Megan Sirois 15                 4) Bailey Thayer 15               
 17 Stamford                                         11:20.00   11:19.51   1 
     1) Marilyn Diaz 14                 2) Meghan Rule 15                 
     3) Isabella Husu 15                4) chistie carrenard 14           
 18 Brookfield                                       11:00.00   11:20.10   1 
     1) Megan Driscoll 13               2) Kendra Lennon 14               
     3) Sarah Lyon 16                   4) Julia Rhyins 16                
 19 Kennedy                                          11:40.00   11:25.20   1 
     1) Dominique Moss 14               2) Knychelle Passmore 14          
     3) Erika Cavanaugh 14              4) Caitlin Silva 15               
 20 Newtown                                          11:06.00   11:38.58   1 
     1) Kathryn D'Allessandro 14        2) Laura Hornby 16                
     3) Kate Fallon 15                  4) Kelly Coughlin 15              
 21 Canton                                           11:30.00   11:41.37   1 
     1) Amanda Curvino 13               2) Lacey Sullivan 13              
     3) Eliza Chekas 14                 4) Emily Jarka 14                 
 22 Holy Cross                                       12:40.00   12:12.31   1 
     1) Alyssa Quicquaro 15             2) Casey Orsini 14                
     3) Hailey Roosa 16                 4) Kayla Tucker 15                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Darien                                            4:15.00    4:09.59   4 
     1) Maddie Schneider 15             2) Catherine Lacy 14              
     3) Anna Sulger 15                  4) Grace Loh 13                   
  2 New Milford                                       4:19.00    4:19.66   4 
     1) Meghan Dietter 14               2) Kayla Nelson 13                
     3) Hannah Tower 16                 4) Helen Bayers 15                
  3 Trumbull                                          4:15.00    4:19.72   4 
     1) Lauren Hyde 14                  2) Taylor Pratcher 13             
     3) Katie Foley 14                  4) Katie Sullivan 13              
  4 Simsbury                                          4:08.00    4:23.52   4 
     1) Maggie Grigley 15               2) Kolu Wynn 14                   
     3) Caroline Smith 14               4) Sarah Mattison 14              
  5 Nonnewaug                                         4:24.40    4:27.77   4 
     1) Haley Wolfe 15                  2) Sara Velleca 14                
     3) Michaela Pernell 15             4) Wheeler Haley 16               
  6 Weston                                            4:26.00    4:29.78   4 
     1) Amanda Matluck 13               2) Erin Oconnell 16               
     3) Whitney Farber 14               4) Olivia Watson 15               
  7 New Canaan                                        4:48.20    4:35.10   3 
     1)                                 2) Sam Santoni 15                 
     3)                                 4) Julie Spindel 13               
  8 Canton                                            4:42.00    4:40.31   3 
     1) Lucy Tanner 16                  2) Alex Martin 14                 
     3) Jenna Janssen 15                4) Eliza Chekas 14                
  9 Staples                                           4:45.00    4:45.21   3 
     1) Caitlin Hartmann 14             2) Logan Murphy 15                
     3) Katherine Lieder 14             4) Georgia Kursten 13             
 10 Danbury                                           4:54.00    4:46.71   2 
     1) Tamika Lynch 13                 2) Gabriella Collado 15           
     3) Caylea Landrie 16               4) Norelis Collado 14             
 11 Mark Sheehan                                      4:50.00    4:47.51   2 
     1) Brianna Buehler 15              2) Lorena Cambizaca 15            
     3) Francessca Amarone 16           4) Liz Fengler 14                 
 12 Wethersfield                                      4:53.00    4:48.39   2 
     1) Kellie Fortin 13                2) Agnes Ning 16                  
     3) Paige Nichols 13                4) Rebecca Stefano 15             
 13 Ridgefield                                        4:40.00    4:49.06   3 
     1) Courtney Connors 16             2) Ellie Molwitz 14               
     3) Lauren Gerber 13                4) Kristin Von Ohlsen 15          
 14 St. Joseph                                        4:42.00    4:49.98   3 
     1) Melissa Tkacs 14                2) Christine Zangrillo 13         
     3) Kristen Frattaroli 14           4) Christina Sylvester 16         
 15 Pomperaug                                         5:00.00    4:54.15   1 
     1) Maggie Kuck 15                  2) Hannah Waitz 15                
     3) Lindsay Scott 16                4) Kelly Gaffney 14               
 16 Coginchaug Regional                               4:55.00    4:56.91   2 
     1) Samantha Drop 16                2) Caitlyn Sibiskie 16            
     3) Katherine D'Orveliers 16        4) Ava Altschuler 16              
 17 Newtown                                           4:40.00    4:57.81   3 
     1) Jackie Mooney 15                2) Brooke Newton 14               
     3) Sarah Lyon 16                   4) Hannah Booth 15                
 18 Shelton                                           4:51.50    5:05.07   2 
     1) Victoria Demko 15               2) Megan Dawley 14                
     3) Nadia Wilson 16                 4) Abby Slater 16                 
 19 Holy Cross                                        4:50.00    5:09.58   2 
     1) Sarah Innes 16                  2) Nikkia Bates 13                
     3) Taylor Gilmore 16               4) Jordan Gilmore 16              
 20 Naugatuck                                         4:50.00    5:13.85   2 
     1) Tatyanna Brewer 16              2) Carla Soares 15                
     3) Patricia Carvalho 16            4) Samantha Hilse 13              
 21 Brookfield                                        5:00.00    5:18.09   1 
     1) Hannah Bibbo 14                 2) Samantha Birch 15              
     3) Alex Finck 13                   4) Madeline Honeyford 15          
 22 Seymour                                           5:15.00    5:25.91   1 
     1) Rachel Mayers 14                2) Sarah Granese 16               
     3) Brittany Haversat 16            4) Jessica Alves 13               
 -- Crosby                                            5:35.00         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Priscilla Dimichelle 15         2) Mildred Pacheco 13             
     3) Debra Viachus 16                4) Ayanna Lee 16                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Staples                                          12:20.00   12:23.42   2 
     1) Erin Munley 16                  2) Emily Troelstra 13             
     3) Erica Hefnawy 15                4) Hannah Debalsi 16              
  2 Ridgefield                                       12:30.00   12:29.15   2 
     1) Laura Hergenrother 14           2) Molly Weeks 13                 
     3) Sarah Guillaume 13              4) Hannah Fleming 15              
  3 New Milford                                      12:27.00   12:49.57   2 
     1) Saige Grazia 15                 2) Meghan Dietter 14              
     3) Sierra Grazia 14                4) Jessica Noteware 13            
  4 Pomperaug                                        13:30.00   12:52.75   2 
     1) Brittany Mendelson 13           2) Michaela Meyer 16              
     3) Allie Meyer 16                  4) Erin Gibbons 14                
  5 Simsbury                                         12:44.00   13:03.37   2 
     1) Abby Erasmus 15                 2) Rhyan Jadovich 16              
     3) Caroline Smith 14               4) Sarah Mattison 14              
  6 Trumbull                                         12:10.00   13:15.83   2 
     1) Katie Foley 14                  2) Katie Sullivan 13              
     3) Gabriella Reggiano 13           4) Lauren Hyde 14                 
  7 Branford                                         13:09.00   13:17.27   2 
     1) Tanya Altrui 14                 2) Maya Birney 16                 
     3) Cyrene Nicholas 16              4) Anneliese Troidle 16           
  8 Darien                                           13:34.90   13:39.21   1 
     1) Elisabeth Lowe 15               2) Cassidy Stauffer 14            
     3) Caity Lowden 13                 4) Alex Ford 14                   
  9 Nonnewaug                                        13:20.00   13:43.96   2 
     1) gregory Hannah 16               2) Haley Wolfe 15                 
     3) McCarthy maureen 16             4) Wheeler Haley 16               
 10 Newtown                                          13:43.00   13:44.21   1 
     1) Brianne Moulder 14              2) Taylor Zingaro 14              
     3) Reagan Cerney 13                4) Hannah Schwartz 15             
 11 Shelton                                          14:05.00   13:53.21   1 
     1) Johnna Bakalar 15               2) Marlee Peterson 15             
     3) Sarah Scuilla 15                4) Courtney Rodrigues 15          
 12 Danbury                                          13:20.00   13:56.10   2 
     1) Sarah Krate 15                  2) Alex Acosta 15                 
     3) Sarah Woxholdt 13               4) Kristen Dakin 13               
 13 New Canaan                                       13:15.00   14:01.02   2 
     1) Emma Rosenstien 15              2) Alex Naughton 14               
     3) Emilia Savini 16                4) Elizabeth Perry 14             
 14 Seymour                                          13:35.00   14:02.94   1 
     1) Brittany Ignace 13              2) Alyssa Brana 16                
     3) Victoria Babson 15              4) Julia Maturo 14                
 15 Weston                                           14:30.00   14:29.26   1 
     1) Claire Kerns 16                 2) Hannah Gluck 16                
     3) Hannah Sather 16                4) Casey Scott 16                 
 16 Stamford                                         14:30.00   15:20.27   1 
     1) Jessica Stietzel 14             2) Meghan Rule 15                 
     3) Sabina Pierre-Louis 15          4) Olivia Wilder 16               
 17 Holy Cross                                       14:20.00   15:23.86   1 
     1) Melanie Mancini 16              2) Julia Walters 16               
     3) Taylor Gilmore 16               4) Jordan Gilmore 16              
 18 Naugatuck                                        15:00.00   15:46.73   1 
     1) Samantha Hilse 13               2) Kelly Koslosky 14              
     3) Melissa Goja 16                 4) Mercedes Desousa 15            
 19 Coginchaug Regional                              15:10.00   16:19.63   1 
     1) Samantha Vigue 16               2) Sydney Altschuler 13           
     3) Hayley Brandt 14                4) Martinez Diana 16              
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Knoll           15 Staples              5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 Stefanie Mueller          15 Simsbury             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Chloe Shapiro             14 Weston               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Bridget Van dorsten       15 Staples              5-02.00    5-00.00  
  5 Lauren Ferry              16 Holy Cross           4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 Madeline Honeyford        15 Brookfield           4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 Tina Torrello             14 Branford             4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Dominique Adams           14 Brookfield           4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Reece Schachne            16 Staples              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Destiny Hofler            13 Kennedy              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Haley MacCormack          14 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-04.00  
  8 Haley Mocker              16 Trumbull             4-04.00    4-04.00  
  8 Sofie Sogaard             16 Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-04.00  
  8 Laura Mateusiak           14 Trumbull             4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Alyssa Inman              14 Ridgefield                      4-04.00  
 16 Gigi Fusco                15 New Milford          4-06.00    4-02.00  
 16 Hannah Lauer              16 Naugatuck            4-00.00    4-02.00  
 16 Erin McKee                15 Brookfield           4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Natalie Swanson           13 Coginchaug Regio     4-02.00    4-02.00  
 16 Shannon Cirilli           15 Simsbury             4-06.00    4-02.00  
 16 Theresa Armijo            14 Weston               4-00.00    4-02.00  
 16 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          16 Holy Cross           4-06.00    4-02.00  
 16 Daisy Zheng               14 Newtown              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Alexa Reilly              15 Newtown              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Leah Lewis                16 St. Joseph           4-00.00    4-02.00  
 26 Lyana Earley              16 Seymour              4-02.00    4-00.00  
 26 Meghan Malloy             15 Trumbull             4-06.00    4-00.00  
 26 Lynese Nieves             14 Seymour              4-02.00    4-00.00  
 26 Sophie Boucher            16 Naugatuck            4-00.00    4-00.00  
 26 Rebecca Witkoski          14 Naugatuck            4-00.00    4-00.00  
 26 Hannah Winter             15 New Milford          4-06.00    4-00.00  
 26 Emily Tarini              13 Shelton              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 26 Celia Crum                15 Weston               4-06.00    4-00.00  
 26 Clare Head                16 New Milford          4-06.00    4-00.00  
 26 Jenna Bike                16 St. Joseph           4-00.00    4-00.00  
 26 Kaylee DeFelice           15 Shelton              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Sarah McDonnell           13 Holy Cross           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Harkey            14 Seymour              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Rebecca Moroknek          16 Ridgefield           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Julia Spinelli            15 St. Joseph                           NH  
 -- Caryn Sibiskie            14 Coginchaug Regio     4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kelly Robinson            13 Shelton              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Bailey Smith              15 Newtown              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Claira Janover            16 Branford             4-08.00         NH 
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Staples                            STAPF            10 

                2 Simsbury                           SIMSF             8 

                3 Weston                             WESTF             6 

                4 Brookfield                         BROK              5 

                5 Trumbull                           TRUMF             4 

                6 Naugatuck                          NAUG              2.5

                6 New Milford                        NMILF             2.5

 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Savage              13 Weston              12-08.00   12-07.00  
  2 Rachel Moroknek           14 Ridgefield          10-06.00   10-06.00  
  3 Lyzandra Fernandes        13 Danbury             10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Jane Wall                 14 Weston              10-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Jenna Calandro            14 Newtown             10-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Riley Brayton             15 Simsbury            10-06.00   10-00.00  
  7 Colleen Gruendel          14 Ridgefield           9-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton              9-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Hunter Carden             13 Branford             9-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Paige Gallagher           14 Brookfield           8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Andrea Janis              13 Weston                          8-00.00  
 10 Hannah Green              13 Brookfield           8-00.00    8-00.00  
 13 Katie Murphy              14 Darien               8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Kristen Mayhew            16 Darien               7-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Maranda Cotto             13 Trumbull             8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Tara Oliver               15 Trumbull             8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Allison Doolittle         13 Coginchaug Regio     7-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Christie Popp             15 Brookfield           6-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Nicole Huscher            15 Simsbury             7-06.00    7-06.00  
 20 Megan French              14 Shelton              7-06.00    7-00.00  
 20 Emmaline Lutz             14 Danbury              7-06.00    7-00.00  
 20 Nicole Smith              15 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 20 Sophia Corde              15 Staples              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 20 Shannon Finn              16 Branford             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 20 Leanne Steinowitz         16 Ridgefield           7-00.00    7-00.00  
 26 Rachel Mayers             14 Seymour              6-06.00    6-06.00  
 26 Wei-Ling Sun              16 Simsbury             6-06.00    6-06.00  
 26 Leah Meyers               13 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00    6-06.00  
 26 Alyssa Case               15 Branford             8-06.00    6-06.00  
 26 Brianna Buehler           15 Mark Sheehan         7-06.00    6-06.00  
 -- Haley Mocker              16 Trumbull             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Patricia Carvalho         16 Naugatuck            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Megan Acquavella          16 Seymour              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Meghan Wright             16 Naugatuck            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Clarissa Backus           15 Coginchaug Regio     6-00.00         NH  
 -- Caitlyn Kranich           16 Coginchaug Regio     6-06.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Thornbury         14 Darien              10-07.00         NH  
 -- Brenda Soares             15 Danbury              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Haley Martin              13 Holy Cross           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Elena Gordon              13 Naugatuck            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Gracyn levenson           16 Staples              6-06.00         NH
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Weston                             WESTF            10 

                2 Ridgefield                         RIDGF             8 

                3 Simsbury                           SIMSF             6 

                4 Brookfield                         BROK              5 

                5 Branford                           BRANF             4 

                6 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH              3    

 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naomi Lowry               13 Danbury             16-00.00   15-06.50  
  2 Brianna Casseus           13 Stamford            15-07.00   15-05.50  
  3 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford            15-00.00   15-05.00  
  4 Jessica Stietzel          14 Stamford            14-11.00   14-07.00  
  5 Lyzandra Fernandes        13 Danbury             15-06.00   14-04.00  
  6 Amanda Giannitti          13 Staples             15-05.00   14-02.75  
  7 Chloe Shapiro             14 Weston              14-00.00   14-02.50  
  8 Thessiana Mesilus         14 Stamford            15-02.00   14-01.50  
  9 Jillian Murphy            16 Seymour             14-04.00   14-01.25  
 10 Amanda Percarpio          15 Darien              13-10.00   13-11.50  
 11 Caylea Landrie            16 Danbury             15-00.00   13-09.50  
 12 Etta Hanlon               16 Branford            16-00.00   13-09.25  
 13 Sabrina Baxter            14 New Milford         14-05.00   13-06.00  
 14 Verity Sturm              16 Brookfield          14-00.00   13-05.75  
 15 Imani Braxton             13 Kennedy             14-03.00   13-05.00  
 16 Kayla Carvajal            14 New Milford         14-05.00   13-02.75  
 17 Sofie Sogaard             16 Ridgefield          14-06.00   13-02.50  
 18 Jenna Dorosh              16 Seymour             14-06.00   13-02.00  
 19 Morgan Mendelson          15 Pomperaug           13-02.00   13-01.00  
 20 Megan Goodwin             14 Simsbury            14-04.00   13-00.50  
 21 Ali McGarey               13 Darien              30-01.00   12-11.00  
 22 Chloe Ciarlo              14 Holy Cross          12-11.00   12-10.50  
 23 Brittany Henry            14 Darien                         12-09.50  
 24 Rachel Moroknek           14 Ridgefield          14-06.00   12-09.00  
 24 Haley MacCormack          14 Simsbury            14-04.00   12-09.00  
 24 Diana Janus               14 Seymour             13-04.50   12-09.00  
 27 Eileen Hinmann            15 Mark Sheehan        13-10.00   12-08.50  
 28 Kelly Harris              13 Staples             13-10.00   12-08.00  
 28 Claire Faynor             15 Pomperaug                      12-08.00  
 30 Clarissa Backus           15 Coginchaug Regio    12-09.00   12-06.50  
 31 Alex Niez-Charest         15 Nonnewaug           14-05.00   12-05.50  
 31 Ali Rettenmeier           13 New Milford         14-05.00   12-05.50  
 33 Megan Hanshaw             14 Simsbury            14-11.00   12-04.00  
 34 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford            14-05.00   12-03.50  
 35 Katherine Larkin          14 Trumbull            13-00.00   12-01.50  
 36 Janelle Berry             16 Coginchaug Regio    12-08.00   12-01.00  
 36 Jillian Vasquez           14 Newtown             12-10.50   12-01.00  
 36 Andrea Janis              13 Weston              13-00.00   12-01.00  
 39 Jessica Thibeault         15 Wethersfield        12-10.00   12-00.00  
 39 Sarah Lipinski            16 Shelton             13-09.00   12-00.00  
 41 Leanne Steinowitz         16 Ridgefield          14-00.00   11-11.50  
 42 Bridget Weston            16 Trumbull            13-00.00   11-11.25  
 43 Katherine Labash          14 St. Joseph          11-00.00   11-10.50  
 43 Leah Meyers               13 Mark Sheehan        12-06.50   11-10.50  
 45 Kayli Ferraro             16 Mark Sheehan                   11-10.00  
 46 Megan Kacenski            14 St. Joseph          11-00.00   11-09.25  
 47 Dana Foley                14 Coginchaug Regio    11-08.00   11-08.00  
 48 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton             13-06.00   11-06.00  
 49 Dominique Adams           14 Brookfield          13-00.00   11-05.50  
 49 Jessica Coughlin          15 Newtown             11-09.50   11-05.50  
 49 Lindsey Giannitti         15 Staples             14-03.00   11-05.50  
 52 Rebecca Buck              14 Trumbull            13-00.00   11-05.00  
 53 Alexa Reilly              15 Newtown             12-04.00   11-04.25  
 54 Kellie Hoisl              13 Wethersfield        11-10.00   11-01.25  
 54 Alyssa Shapiro            15 Pomperaug                      11-01.25  
 56 Hannah Campos             16 Weston              13-00.00   11-01.00  
 57 Shadora Jones             14 Kennedy             12-00.00   10-09.50  
 58 Ariana Persson            16 Wethersfield        11-03.75   10-09.25  
 59 Nicole Kirven             16 St. Joseph          11-00.00   10-06.50  
 60 Imari Waters              14 Crosby              12-00.00   10-04.50  
 60 Meghan Letizia            15 Brookfield          13-00.00   10-04.50  
 62 Najia Collins             16 Crosby              12-00.00    9-09.50  
 63 Isabell Williams          15 Nonnewaug           12-00.00    9-08.00  
 64 Andrea Mercer             16 Naugatuck           12-00.00    9-04.25  
 65 Hannah Lauer              16 Naugatuck           12-00.00    8-07.50  
 66 Jetar Ellis               14 Crosby              12-00.00    8-02.00  
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Stamford                           STAMF            10 

                2 Danbury                            DANBF             8 

                3 Branford                           BRANF             6 

                4 Seymour                            SEYM              5 

                5 Darien                             DARIF             4 

                6 New Milford                        NMILF             3 

                7 Staples                            STAPF             2 

                8 Simsbury                           SIMSF             1 

 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Savage              13 Weston              34-05.00   34-02.50  
  2 Hannah Green              13 Brookfield          32-00.00   33-09.00  
  3 Sarah Dietzman            13 Weston              33-05.00   32-10.00  
  4 Jada Harris               16 St. Joseph          20-08.00   31-11.00  
  5 Monica Mazur              14 Brookfield          31-00.00   31-02.50  
  6 Maureen Schott            14 New Canaan          29-05.00   30-05.50  
  7 Jenna Rinaldi             15 Nonnewaug           32-10.00   30-04.25  
  8 Elizabeth Knudsen         14 Danbury             30-00.00   30-04.00  
  9 Shannon Cirilli           15 Simsbury            32-04.00   30-03.50  
 10 Gloria Zhu                15 Wethersfield        30-02.50   30-01.50  
 11 Tara Oliver               15 Trumbull            30-00.00   30-00.00  
 11 Alex Niez-Charest         15 Nonnewaug           32-00.00   30-00.00  
 13 Sarah Allen               13 Canton              30-06.00   29-11.50  
 14 Gigi Fusco                15 New Milford         29-00.00   29-09.25  
 15 Jenna Dorosh              16 Seymour             31-05.00   29-07.00  
 15 Nathalie Feingold         16 Weston              32-00.00   29-07.00  
 17 Ali McGarey               13 Darien              30-01.00   29-06.50  
 17 Anna Lungarini            15 Simsbury            31-02.00   29-06.50  
 19 Jenna Calandro            14 Newtown             30-10.00   29-04.00  
 20 Jillian Murphy            16 Seymour             31-09.00   29-01.00  
 21 Brooklyn MacKenzie        13 Ridgefield          30-00.00   28-09.00  
 22 Mikayla Bibbins           16 Simsbury            29-04.00   28-07.00  
 23 Savannah Ferrante         15 Shelton             28-10.00   28-06.00  
 24 Sage Thacher              14 Darien              27-00.00   28-02.25  
 25 Destiny Hofler            13 Kennedy             29-00.00   28-02.00  
 26 Katherine Labash          14 St. Joseph          20-05.00   28-01.50  
 27 Lauren Trombetta          13 Coginchaug Regio    28-11.00   28-00.50  
 28 Lindsey Holek             15 Darien                         28-00.25  
 29 Sarah Lipinski            16 Shelton             29-02.00   28-00.00  
 30 Maranda Cotto             13 Trumbull            29-00.00   27-10.75  
 31 Kristen Ciarlo            13 Coginchaug Regio    29-00.50   27-10.00  
 32 Claire Faynor             15 Pomperaug           27-05.00   27-08.50  
 33 Diana Janus               14 Seymour             29-07.50   27-06.50  
 34 Mariah Provenzano         15 St. Joseph          20-07.00   27-05.50  
 35 Heather Weber             15 Pomperaug                      27-04.25  
 36 Maddie Brust              16 New Canaan          28-00.00   27-03.50  
 37 Brianne Moulder           14 Newtown             28-00.00   27-03.00  
 38 Keaton McAauliffe         14 New Canaan          24-08.00   27-02.00  
 39 Meghan Letizia            15 Brookfield          30-00.00   27-01.00  
 40 Katie DeMouth             13 Danbury             29-00.00   27-00.00  
 41 Madison Kloc              14 Naugatuck           28-00.00   26-10.00  
 42 Clare Head                16 New Milford         29-00.00   26-09.00  
 43 Jenn Catuccio             14 Pomperaug           26-05.00   26-04.00  
 44 Daisy Zheng               14 Newtown             25-02.50   26-02.50  
 44 Rebecca Buck              14 Trumbull            29-00.00   26-02.50  
 46 Hannah Winter             15 New Milford         29-00.00   25-11.00  
 47 Hayley Brandt             14 Coginchaug Regio    24-04.00   25-10.50  
 48 Kristen Gayle                Danbury                        25-07.00  
 49 Sophie Boucher            16 Naugatuck           25-00.00   24-10.50  
 50 Kellie Hoisl              13 Wethersfield        24-09.00   23-11.75  
 51 Isabell Williams          15 Nonnewaug           28-00.00   23-10.50  
 52 Charlotte Nelson          16 Ridgefield          26-00.00   23-07.50  
 53 Natalie Carnazza          16 Ridgefield          27-00.00   23-06.50  
 54 Amanda Curvino            13 Canton              25-09.00   23-04.50  
 55 Andrea Mercer             16 Naugatuck           26-00.00   21-05.00  
 -- Ariana Persson            16 Wethersfield        25-10.00       FOUL  
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Weston                             WESTF            10 

                2 Brookfield                         BROK              8 

                3 Simsbury                           SIMSF             6 

                4 St. Joseph                         STJOF             5 

                5 Seymour                            SEYM              4 

                6 Darien                             DARIF             3 

                7 New Canaan                         NCANF             2 

                8 Nonnewaug                          NONNF             1 

 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michaela Mendygral        15 Mark Sheehan        37-02.50   37-10.00  
  2 Ellie Gravitte            13 Ridgefield          33-00.00   35-06.00  
  3 Sammie Bailey             14 Shelton             35-05.00   34-11.00  
  4 Taylor McDonald           14 Darien              34-00.00   32-01.00  
  4 Tess Decker               14 New Canaan          30-08.00   32-01.00  
  6 imani bumpus              13 Capital Preparat    30-00.00   31-04.00  
  7 Maddy Nicholson           13 Simsbury            33-03.00   31-03.00  
  7 Kimdinh Tran              13 Capital Preparat    34-00.00   31-03.00  
  9 Tamika Lynch              13 Danbury             31-00.00   31-00.00  
 10 Amanda Berta              13 Ridgefield          31-00.00   30-07.00  
 11 Brianna Ritter            13 Naugatuck           29-10.00   30-04.00  
 12 Amy Anyoha                14 Newtown             29-10.00   30-03.00  
 13 Alyssa Brown              14 Danbury             32-00.00   29-10.00  
 14 Jasmine Henry             13 Staples             32-04.50   29-07.00  
 15 Sydney Czech              13 New Canaan          31-05.00   29-04.00  
 16 Alyssa Centopani          15 Trumbull            26-00.00   28-11.00  
 17 Faith Burnett             14 Wethersfield        30-07.00   28-10.00  
 18 Samantha Hardiman         14 Seymour             26-03.00   28-09.00  
 19 Stasia McDaniel           14 Simsbury            28-09.00   28-05.00  
 20 Kimberly Batista          14 Crosby              26-00.00   28-04.00  
 21 Carley Fitzgerald         15 Mark Sheehan        30-04.00   28-03.00  
 22 Julia Spinelli            15 St. Joseph          20-06.00   27-11.00  
 23 Andrea Galeano            15 St. Joseph          20-04.00   27-07.00  
 24 Melissa Wydra             14 Trumbull            26-00.00   27-01.00  
 25 Sivan Tepper              15 Shelton             26-00.50   26-10.00  
 26 Melissa Handy             13 Coginchaug Regio    26-05.50   26-09.00  
 27 Anna Hart                 13 Simsbury            27-06.00   26-01.00  
 28 Emily Failla              14 Ridgefield                     26-00.00  
 29 Christina Batista         14 Naugatuck           25-08.00   25-11.00  
 30 Sophia Lu                 14 Trumbull            25-00.00   25-09.00  
 31 Khaila Fitzgerald         14 St. Joseph          20-03.00   25-08.00  
 32 Quiana Stanley            13 Naugatuck           26-06.00   24-10.00  
 33 Michelle Geary            13 Coginchaug Regio    24-06.50   24-05.00  
 33 Staple Devaughn           13 Crosby              28-00.00   24-05.00  
 35 Samantha Mazur            14 Brookfield          25-00.00   24-02.00  
 36 Alaina Washiington        15 Staples             24-03.00   24-01.00  
 37 Molly Joyce               13 New Canaan          25-00.00   23-11.00  
 37 Helena Reznikoff          15 Newtown             22-11.00   23-11.00  
 39 Casey Maffucci            14 Shelton             26-04.50   23-07.00  
 40 Meghan Frangione          13 Stamford            22-11.00   23-05.00  
 40 Kristi Osborne            15 New Milford         25-00.00   23-05.00  
 42 Julia Buyak               15 Wethersfield        24-00.00   23-04.00  
 43 Taylor Jones              14 Danbury             25-00.00   23-01.00  
 43 Nijley Vilme              15 Stamford            23-10.00   23-01.00  
 45 Kayla Kavanaugh           15 Brookfield          25-00.00   22-10.00  
 45 Alicia Maloney            14 Seymour             25-06.00   22-10.00  
 47 Estafania Maya            15 Wethersfield        22-06.00   22-08.00  
 48 Maddie Erhardt            14 Newtown             24-05.00   22-05.00  
 48 Ashley Sandoval           16 Mark Sheehan                   22-05.00  
 50 Nicole Lane               15 Brookfield          25-00.00   22-04.00  
 51 cassie spann              15 Capital Preparat    24-00.00   22-03.00  
 52 Leah Slawinowski          13 Coginchaug Regio    21-11.00   22-02.00  
 53 Stefanie Guglielmo        15 Holy Cross          22-06.00   21-10.00  
 54 Annalisa Lomas            16 Weston              24-00.00   21-09.00  
 55 Hallie Garfield           16 Darien              21-00.00   21-06.00  
 56 Brittany Dubret           15 New Milford         25-00.00   21-04.00  
 57 Gabby Torelli             15 Seymour                        21-03.00  
 58 Samantha Courtney         15 New Milford         25-00.00   20-10.00  
 58 Jodi Gray                 14 Crosby              26-00.00   20-10.00  
 60 Debrow Giscombe           16 Stamford            20-05.00   20-05.00  
 61 Alexis Phillips           13 Holy Cross          23-03.00   20-03.00  
 62 Kara Donnelly             16 Holy Cross                     19-01.00  
 63 Kim Hibben                16 Darien                         18-09.00  
 64 Olivia Hayes              14 Weston              18-00.00   17-09.00  
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Ridgefield                         RIDGF            10 

                2 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH              8 

                3 Simsbury                           SIMSF             6 

                4 New Canaan                         NCANF             4.5

                4 Shelton                            SHELF             4.5

                6 Capital Preparatory                CPRE              3 

                7 Danbury                            DANBF             2 

                8 Trumbull                           TRUMF             1 

 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maddy Nicholson           13 Simsbury              124-09     119-09  
  2 Amy Anyoha                14 Newtown               110-07     117-00  
  3 Kimdinh Tran              13 Capital Preparat      110-00     102-10  
  4 Michaela Mendygral        15 Mark Sheehan           88-08     102-06  
  5 Micaela Nowacki           15 Newtown                98-03     102-02  
  6 Brianna Ritter            13 Naugatuck             100-06      96-02  
  7 Taylor McDonald           14 Darien                 80-00      94-03  
  8 Samantha Mazur            14 Brookfield            100-00      91-10  
  9 Erin McKee                15 Brookfield             65-00      91-01  
  9 Anna Hart                 13 Simsbury               92-04      91-01  
 11 Kendall Soracin           13 Nonnewaug              89-00      90-10  
 12 Anika Berger              15 New Milford            85-00      90-08  
 13 Sammie Bailey             14 Shelton                93-00      89-05  
 14 Casey Pitts               13 New Canaan             82-00      88-10  
 15 Alyssa Brown              14 Danbury               101-00      87-00  
 16 Molly Joyce               13 New Canaan             85-00      85-02  
 17 imani bumpus              13 Capital Preparat       85-00      84-04  
 18 Felicia Gullotta          13 Naugatuck              83-01      84-00  
 19 Meredith Crafford         14 Darien                 70-00      79-07  
 20 Alyssa SanAngelo          14 Naugatuck              68-09      78-03  
 21 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton                87-11      77-11  
 22 Meghan Frangione          13 Stamford               75-05      76-05  
 23 Annie Delahanty           15 Brookfield             65-00      75-07  
 24 Mikayla Brown             15 Danbury                65-00      74-05  
 24 Isabella Herde            13 New Canaan             92-05      74-05  
 26 Samantha Hardiman         14 Seymour                           73-04  
 27 Faith Burnett             14 Wethersfield           75-10      72-08  
 28 Alicia Maloney            14 Seymour                           72-06  
 29 Carley Fitzgerald         15 Mark Sheehan           85-11      72-02  
 30 Anna Waite                13 Canton                 79-02      70-04  
 31 Samantha Courtney         15 New Milford            85-00      69-02  
 32 Celia Crum                15 Weston                 70-00      68-10  
 33 Rayona Chapman            15 Simsbury               82-02      67-03  
 34 Sean Stone                15 New Milford            85-00      66-00  
 35 Julia Buyak               15 Wethersfield           65-00      65-03  
 36 Jessica Schlauder         13 Mark Sheehan           77-03      64-10  
 37 Nijley Vilme              15 Stamford               74-11      64-02  
 38 Alexa Cortinhas           16 Shelton                67-01      63-11  
 39 Emily Failla              14 Ridgefield             72-00      62-07  
 40 Alaina Washiington        15 Staples                           62-01  
 40 Nichole Days              14 Kennedy                45-00      62-01  
 42 Estafania Maya            15 Wethersfield           56-00      61-03  
 43 Maddie Erhardt            14 Newtown                64-09      60-08  
 44 Alexis Rhodes             14 Holy Cross             55-05      59-06  
 45 Samantha Chance           13 Canton                 66-08      59-02  
 46 Hallie Garfield           16 Darien                 70-00      58-02  
 47 Brianna Pierce            14 Crosby                 60-00      57-10  
 47 Staple Devaughn           13 Crosby                 60-00      57-10  
 49 Kara Donnelly             16 Holy Cross             56-06      57-08  
 50 Julia Thompson            14 Canton                 69-00      57-03  
 51 Jessica Nelson            16 Staples                52-02      56-05  
 52 Sophia Lu                 14 Trumbull               65-00      56-04  
 53 Andrea Galeano            15 St. Joseph             51-00      56-03  
 54 Lisa Giannini             15 Trumbull               65-00      55-11  
 55 Brittany O'Connell        13 Trumbull               65-00      55-07  
 56 Jessica Shellhas          13 St. Joseph                        53-10  
 57 Diana Nicholas            16 Nonnewaug              65-00      53-05  
 58 Grace Shyer               15 Ridgefield             60-00      53-00  
 59 Annalisa Lomas            16 Weston                 60-00      52-05  
 60 Anna Bene                 16 Staples                50-10      52-03  
 61 Collette McKonley         14 Kennedy                55-00      51-06  
 62 Golembeski Leanne         15 Nonnewaug              60-00      51-04  
 63 Emory Manguilli           13 Coginchaug Regio       40-00      50-08  
 64 Ashley Maloney            16 Seymour                           50-05  
 65 Olivia Nolan              14 St. Joseph             50-08      50-01  
 66 Caroline Waldo            14 Ridgefield             52-00      49-11  
 67 Shationaya Outar          14 Capital Preparat       60-00      48-11  
 68 Natalie DeLeon            15 New Fairfield          45-00      45-07  
 68 Veronica Lock             15 Kennedy                45-00      45-07  
 70 Mackenzie Rulnick         15 Coginchaug Regio       40-00      44-00  
 71 Kimberly Batista          14 Crosby                 65-00      39-10  
 72 Taylor Jones              14 Danbury                60-00      36-02 
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Newtown                            NEWTF            10 

                2 Simsbury                           SIMSF             8 

                3 Brookfield                         BROK              6 

                4 Naugatuck                          NAUG              5 

                5 New Canaan                         NCANF             4 

                6 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH              3 

                7 Capital Preparatory                CPRE              2 

                8 Darien                             DARIF             1   

 
Girls Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Brown              14 Danbury                           78-05  
  2 Samantha Mazur            14 Brookfield                        73-03  
  3 Samantha Hardiman         14 Seymour                           65-11  
  4 Paige Gallagher           14 Brookfield                        64-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellie Gravitte            13 Ridgefield            140-00     138-02  
  2 Christina Batista         14 Naugatuck              86-11     101-11  
  3 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton                99-02      99-07  
  3 Shelby Seaman             14 Simsbury               99-02      99-07  
  5 Paulina Harron            13 Brookfield            100-00      98-05  
  6 Jessie Palmberg           13 Simsbury               99-08      98-00  
  7 Alison Saperstein         14 Simsbury              101-09      96-10  
  8 Olivia Wiener             15 Staples               101-02      96-00  
  9 Amanda Berta              13 Ridgefield            100-00      95-07  
 10 Jocelyn Alicia            13 Danbury                88-00      93-04  
 11 Allie Noteware            15 New Milford            85-00      91-01  
 12 Catherine VanWattum       14 Danbury                75-00      91-00  
 13 Jasmine Henry             13 Staples               113-09      87-06  
 14 Nicole Lane               15 Brookfield             80-00      86-04  
 15 Micaela Nowacki           15 Newtown                96-06      84-03  
 16 Ali Rettenmeier           13 New Milford            85-00      83-02  
 17 Theresa Mall              15 Staples                           82-01  
 18 Stefanie Guglielmo        15 Holy Cross             86-06      80-07  
 19 Anna Waite                13 Canton                 86-08      80-00  
 20 Sydney Czech              13 New Canaan             78-06      79-07  
 21 Jessica Schlauder         13 Mark Sheehan           74-03      79-05  
 22 Lauren Oakes              16 Shelton             73-03.50      78-07  
 23 Melissa Wydra             14 Trumbull               75-00      78-03  
 24 Isabella Herde            13 New Canaan             85-08      78-00  
 25 Caryn Sibiskie            14 Coginchaug Regio       65-06      74-07  
 26 Kim Hibben                16 Darien                            73-01  
 27 Kellie Fortin             13 Wethersfield           82-00      72-07  
 28 Melissa Handy             13 Coginchaug Regio       65-06      72-01  
 29 Alyssa SanAngelo          14 Naugatuck              70-08      71-08  
 30 Zmara Harrison            14 Seymour                80-02      71-07  
 31 Felicia Gullotta          13 Naugatuck              66-07      71-00  
 32 Robyn Grimshaw            14 Holy Cross             56-07      70-11  
 33 Laura Mateusiak           14 Trumbull               75-00      70-07  
 34 Meghan Malloy             15 Trumbull               75-00      70-02  
 34 Elizabeth Knudsen         14 Danbury                75-00      70-02  
 34 Jaslyn Sinclair           13 Stamford               50-09      70-02  
 37 Lauren Lee                16 Mark Sheehan           67-11      68-08  
 38 Lauren Henchcliffe        14 Newtown                76-06      68-04  
 39 Kayla Kavanaugh           15 Brookfield             75-00      68-02  
 40 Sonya Stanzcyk            14 Newtown                68-00      66-06  
 41 Lauren Ferry              16 Holy Cross                        66-02  
 42 Leah Slawinowski          13 Coginchaug Regio                  64-07  
 43 Amanda Fazzio             13 Wethersfield           75-00      64-06  
 44 Wingard Jennie            16 Nonnewaug              70-00      63-06  
 45 Izzy Connelly             16 Weston                 60-00      63-05  
 46 Ashley Maloney            16 Seymour                68-09      62-07  
 47 Olivia Nolan              14 St. Joseph                        62-04  
 48 Jessica Saberi            13 Shelton                69-11      62-02  
 49 Krysta Caltabiano         16 St. Joseph             50-01      61-01  
 50 Audrey Bates              13 Ridgefield             70-00      60-09  
 51 Ashley Sandoval           16 Mark Sheehan                      59-07  
 52 Hannah Gluck              16 Weston                 60-00      58-06  
 53 Tess Decker               14 New Canaan             75-04      56-05  
 54 Meredith Crafford         14 Darien                 70-00      54-09  
 55 Emily Castro              14 Weston                 70-00      53-10  
 56 Kayla Wilson              13 Stamford               64-04      53-00  
 57 Brittany Dubret           15 New Milford            85-00      52-08  
 58 Taylor Melillo            15 Wethersfield           67-01      52-00  
 59 Anna Lonardo              14 St. Joseph             50-00      51-10  
 60 Alyssa Findlan            16 Darien                 60-00      49-10  
 61 Gabby Torelli             15 Seymour                           49-09  
 62 Julia Thompson            14 Canton                 48-00      44-05  
 63 Clara Desir               16 Stamford               40-05      39-00  
 63 Samantha Chance           13 Canton                 43-00      39-00  
 65 Jodi Gray                 14 Crosby                 50-00      36-09  
 66 Natlia Vait               15 Crosby                            33-00  
 67 Michele Pena              15 Crosby                 45-00      27-09  
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Ridgefield                         RIDGF            10 

                2 Simsbury                           SIMSF             8 

                3 Staples                            STAPF             6 

                4 Danbury                            DANBF             5 

                5 Brookfield                         BROK              4 

                6 Naugatuck                          NAUG              3 

                7 Shelton                            SHELF             2 

                8 New Milford                        NMILF             1 

 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dan Baum                  13 Mark Sheehan           40.80      40.29   9 
  2 Akim Moffett              14 Danbury                39.89      40.57   9 
  3 Robert Jacowleff          14 Staples                42.10      40.80   9 
  4 Tyrice O'Conner           14 Danbury                41.01      41.19   9 
  5 carter johnson            14 New Fairfield          43.00      41.51   9 
  6 Jason Difazio             13 Wethersfield           42.80      41.86   9 
  7 Bobby Burns               13 Seymour                43.10      42.70   8 
  8 Cameron Daley             15 Canton                 43.07      42.70   9 
  9 Steven D'Ascanio          13 St. Joseph             44.00      42.80   8 
 10 Kahlil Smith              13 St. Joseph             45.00      42.89   7 
 11 Sam Boland                14 Newtown                44.00      43.82   8 
 12 Carl Williams             15 Branford               43.90      43.82   8 
 13 Keith Loureiro            13 Canton                 44.62      44.55   7 
 14 Fredrick Wanjohi          13 Kennedy                46.90      44.65   5 
 15 Alan Davis                14 Bloomfield             48.00      44.76   4 
 16 Matt Baum                 15 Mark Sheehan           44.10      44.83   8 
 17 Isaque Monteiro           13 Naugatuck              43.10      44.90   8 
 18 Dennis Rafferty           13 New Milford            45.50      45.05   7 
 19 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton                46.00      45.09   6 
 20 Tommy Newton              15 Simsbury               44.50      45.12   7 
 21 Zack Pensak               13 Staples                46.60      45.64   5 
 22 Marlon Black              14 Danbury                45.41      45.81   7 
 23 Chris Petty               15 Weston                 45.70      45.86   6 
 24 Michael Santamaria        15 Weston                 46.50      46.11   5 
 25 Keith Wilson              14 Canton                 43.34      46.17   8 
 26 Santino Giannini          15 Branford               44.00      46.25   8 
 27 Wesley Kocurek            15 Shelton                47.30      46.26   4 
 28 George Ferris             14 Newtown                47.50      46.61   4 
 29 Jeremy Hopwood            14 St. Joseph             46.00      46.69   6 
 30 Nick Cottone              13 Wethersfield           46.50      46.72   5 
 31 Zach Taylor               15 Coginchaug Regio       45.80      46.73   6 
 32 Patrick Baber             15 Weston                 46.00      47.03   6 
 33 Kevin Gorman              14 Newtown                45.50      47.23   7 
 34 Tyler Rodrigues           13 Shelton                47.20      47.42   4 
 35 Pat Guerette              15 Mark Sheehan           48.00      47.64   4 
 36 Justin Lynch              15 Trumbull               46.50      47.69   5 
 37 Jacob Houlihan            15 Wethersfield           48.50      47.70   3 
 38 Steven Nelson             14 Staples                49.00      47.78   3 
 39 donald rodier             15 New Fairfield          46.00      47.86   6 
 40 Nick Semenza              15 Trumbull               47.00      48.18   5 
 41 Alex Raftery              13 Masuk                  47.34      48.28   4 
 42 Andres Gomez              15 Trumbull               46.50      48.47   5 
 43 Oliver Jones              15 Ridgefield             46.20      48.94   6 
 44 jordan fairchild          15 New Fairfield          46.00      49.11   6 
 45 Aiden Collentine          16 New Milford            51.00      49.17   2 
 46 Chris Mathews             15 Crosby                 50.00      49.18   2 
 47 Devin Pagan               15 Crosby                 50.00      50.38   2 
 48 Colin Meier               14 Darien                 55.00      50.47   1 
 49 Matt Winkler              16 Masuk                  48.14      50.54   3 
 50 Johanathan Serano         16 Crosby                 51.00      51.11   2 
 51 Jordan Watkins            15 Bloomfield             50.10      51.20   2 
 52 Nathaniel Picarelli-Komb  16 Simsbury               51.50      51.43   1 
 53 Richard Vo                13 Kennedy                49.50      51.77   3 
 54 Jez Vazquez               14 New Milford                       52.04   4 
 55 Joseph DiMartino          16 Masuk                  51.51      52.41   1 
 56 Mario Alvarez             16 Bloomfield             47.20      53.43   5 
 57 Ryan McSpedon             15 Ridgefield             49.90      53.66   3 
 58 Hunter Courchesne         14 Coginchaug Regio       50.00      59.76   2 
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Danbury                            DANBM            10 

                2 St. Joseph                         STJOM             8 

                3 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH              6 

                4 Canton                             CANT              5 

                5 Staples                            STAPM             4 

                6 Wethersfield                       WETH              3 

                7 Newtown                            NEWTM             2 

                8 New Fairfield                      NFLD              1 

 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patrick Healey            13 Danbury              6:26.00    6:20.90   4 
  2 Zachary Stempel           14 Danbury              6:40.00    6:33.37   4 
  3 Kevin Saksa               13 Seymour              6:40.00    6:35.39   4 
  4 John Hansell              13 New Milford          6:50.00    6:36.99   4 
  5 Marshall Huffman          14 Darien               6:40.00    6:38.68   4 
  6 Nicholas Carlsen          13 Danbury              6:32.00    6:40.13   4 
  7 Mitchell Russo            13 Newtown              7:00.00    6:41.26   3 
  8 Peter Kreuch              14 Darien               6:45.00    6:42.59   4 
  9 Colten Appleby            14 Darien               6:50.00    6:43.62   4 
 10 Ryan Clarke               13 New Milford          6:51.00    6:46.34   4 
 11 Jake Duckworth            13 Masuk                5:48.00    6:47.33   4 
 12 Paul Mangiafico           13 Newtown              7:15.00    6:50.28   3 
 13 Will Glaser               13 Weston               7:10.00    6:51.56   3 
 14 Steven Ignatowich         13 Ridgefield           6:50.00    6:53.50   4 
 15 Dan Devaux                13 Wethersfield         7:00.00    6:54.24   3 
 16 Jay Humphreys             14 New Milford          7:20.00    6:56.98   3 
 17 Will McDonald             14 Staples              7:33.71    7:00.46   2 
 18 Matt Duggan               13 Wethersfield         7:10.00    7:01.71   3 
 19 Sam Augustyn              14 Weston               7:32.00    7:01.78   2 
 20 Sam Cohen                 13 Staples              7:08.87    7:02.02   3 
 21 Stephen St.Raymond        14 Joel Barlow          7:28.00    7:12.99   2 
 22 Troy Stegman              16 Wethersfield         7:10.00    7:17.38   3 
 23 Brody Hale                15 Naugatuck            7:30.00    7:17.70   2 
 24 Nate Steinebrey           14 Newtown              7:30.00    7:19.32   2 
 25 Ethan Realander           15 Ridgefield           6:55.00    7:21.32   3 
 26 Kyle O'Brien              15 St. Joseph           8:30.00    7:24.97   1 
 27 Pierre Fils               14 Stamford             7:20.00    7:25.29   3 
 28 Jake Neeley               13 Canton               7:19.00    7:25.38   3 
 29 Lee Marchetti             14 Seymour              7:30.00    7:29.36   2 
 30 Cormac Cummiskey          13 Joel Barlow          7:21.00    7:30.47   3 
 31 Brad Payne                13 Staples              7:16.12    7:36.26   3 
 32 jake nevins               15 New Fairfield        8:00.00    7:36.45   1 
 33 David Benedetti           13 Canton               7:30.00    7:36.69   2 
 34 Andi Setllari             14 Crosby               8:00.00    7:39.31   1 
 35 Christian Alberico        15 Coginchaug Regio     7:00.00    7:41.56   3 
 36 Charles Fowler            13 Branford             7:26.00    7:42.35   2 
 37 Rami Mohammed             13 Trumbull            11:00.00    7:42.70   1 
 38 Dan Peterson              15 Seymour              7:40.00    7:42.81   2 
 39 Chase Arsenault           15 Shelton              7:30.00    7:44.17   2 
 40 Nick Zannis               16 St. Joseph           8:30.00    7:53.32   1 
 41 Dajour Fluitt             13 Crosby               8:00.00    7:59.03   1 
 42 William Simics            16 Shelton              8:15.00    7:59.56   1 
 43 Zach Oliver               16 Canton               7:45.00    8:00.67   1 
 44 Henry Tracey              15 Weston               7:42.00    8:00.92   2 
 45 Gregory Sullivan          15 Joel Barlow          7:35.00    8:01.53   2 
 46 Dylan Haviland            13 Trumbull            12:00.00    8:05.35   1 
 47 Mitch Vecchione              Trumbull                        8:05.56   1 
 48 Chris Herlihy             14 Shelton              8:00.00    8:08.30   1 
 49 Anthony Salzillo          14 St. Joseph           8:30.00    9:05.68   1 
 -- Patrick McMahon           14 Naugatuck            7:50.00        DNF   1 
 -- Kevin Onofreo             13 Coginchaug Regio     8:00.00         DQ   1  Ran inside barrier
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Danbury                            DANBM            10 

                2 Darien                             DARIM             8 

                3 New Milford                        NMILM             6 

                4 Newtown                            NEWTM             5 

                5 Wethersfield                       WETH              4 

                6 Staples                            STAPM             3 

                7 Seymour                            SEYM              2 

                8 Weston                             WESTM             1 

 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weston                                              44.80      44.97   3 
     1) Jake Matluck 15                 2) Simeon Okoro 15                
     3) Ian Stube 15                    4) Jon Savicky 13                 
  2 Danbury                                             42.67      45.02   3 
     1) Cyrus Brown 14                  2) Eiljah Amoah 13                
     3) Corey Acosta 13                 4) Micaiah Hill 13                
  3 Nonnewaug                                           45.05      45.44   2 
     1) Mark Violette 14                2) Yuri Gulak 14                  
     3) Greg Porcelli 13                4) DeGrazia Mike 13               
  4 Naugatuck                                           44.20      45.61   3 
     1) Brian Reilly 15                 2) Nathaniel Buie 13              
     3) Charles Pernell 13              4) Justin Jimenez 13              
  5 Staples                                             44.70      45.61   3 
     1) Daniel Ciotoli 13               2) Jack Scott 14                  
     3) Robert Jacowleff 14             4) Walker Marsh 13                
  6 Pomperaug                                           46.60      45.91   2 
     1) Nathan Smith 13                 2) Harrison Wilds 15              
     3) Kyle Berkowitz 16               4) Josh Lebron 13                 
  7 Crosby                                              44.90      46.06   3 
     1) Peter Bradshaw 13               2) Corey Butler 13                
     3) Edward Ellis 14                 4) Oscar Medina 15                
  8 Mark Sheehan                                        46.30      46.27   2 
     1) Alex Azzolona 13                2) Dan Taglianette 16             
     3) Anthony Mosquera 13             4) Kyle Paolella 13               
  9 Holy Cross                                          45.00      46.38   3 
     1) Juwan Hall 15                   2) Taj Fullerton 15               
     3) Jacob Fonseca 13                4) Bryan Burnette 14              
 10 New Milford                                         45.50      46.58   2 
     1) Ryan Grenier 14                 2) Jordan Branco 13               
     3) Josheel Kainth 13               4) Richard Grudzwick 15           
 11 Ridgefield                                          46.00      46.89   2 
     1) Andrew Franco 14                2) Marcus Harmon 13               
     3) Adam Kay 14                     4) Evan Bloch 15                  
 12 Kennedy                                             46.50      47.05   2 
     1) Claude Riviere 14               2) Justice McDaniel 15            
     3) Duran Ellis 14                  4) Elijah Benjamin 15             
 13 Wethersfield                                        48.20      47.88   1 
     1) Brandon May 14                  2) Brennan Rhodes 14              
     3) Lorenzo Burgos 16               4) Eric Wright 16                 
 14 Branford                                            47.00      48.32   2 
     1) Jordan Basilicato 14            2) Mike DeMaio 13                 
     3) Logan Jarrett 15                4) Andy Campbell 15               
 15 Newtown                                             44.50      49.20   3 
     1) Jake Couchrane 16               2) Will Roman 16                  
     3) Gabe Barrett 16                 4) Jason Ferrari 15               
 16 Trumbull                                            44.50      49.24   3 
     1) Eric Anderson 14                2) Justin Lynch 15                
     3) Neil Barrow 14                  4) Quentin Brunetti 14            
 17 Bloomfield                                          47.00      50.38   1 
     1) Don-marc Chambers 13            2) Alan Davis 14                  
     3) Tevar Telfer 14                 4) Steven Dunn 16                 
 18 Canton                                              51.50      50.43   1 
     1) Jake Dupre 15                   2) Wyatt Campbell 14              
     3) Stephen Oliver 16               4) Owen Perks 16                  
 19 St. Joseph                                          57.00      50.79   1 
     1) Andrew Miller 13                2) Shane Losonci 14               
     3) Kyle O'Brien 15                 4) Will Gallagher 15              
 20 Coginchaug Regional                                 50.00      57.67   1 
     1) Luis Rodruguez 16               2) Alex Staddon 15                
     3) Matt Mastrangelo 14             4) Kevin Onofreo 13               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:30.50    1:31.94   4 
     1) Devonte Clarke 16               2) Eiljah Amoah 13                
     3) Cyrus Brown 14                  4) Micaiah Hill 13                
  2 Wethersfield                                      1:33.50    1:33.85   4 
     1) Jason Difazio 13                2) Jalyn Campbell 13              
     3) Theo Carbone 13                 4) Oneil Drummond 13              
  3 Naugatuck                                         1:36.00    1:34.85   4 
     1) Brian Reilly 15                 2) Nathaniel Buie 13              
     3) Charles Pernell 13              4) Enrique Dejesus 15             
  4 Crosby                                            1:37.00    1:35.17   3 
     1) Peter Bradshaw 13               2) Corey Butler 13                
     3) Edward Ellis 14                 4) Oscar Medina 15                
  5 Shelton                                           1:36.00    1:35.29   4 
     1) Christian Federichi 13          2) Wadson Petithomme 15           
     3) Christian Garza 13              4) Matt Marchio 13                
  6 Canton                                            1:35.00    1:36.53   4 
     1) Cameron Daley 15                2) Keith Loureiro 13              
     3) Keith Goeben 13                 4) Colin Martin 14                
  7 New Canaan                                        1:33.00    1:36.68   4 
     1) Morgan Carson 14                2) Nick Musicco 13                
     3) George Bennett 13               4) Austen Deery 14                
  8 Staples                                           1:37.70    1:36.73   3 
     1) Jared Vishno 16                 2) Jack Massie 14                 
     3) James Lewis 16                  4) Melik Brantley 13              
  9 Darien                                            1:38.00    1:37.04   3 
     1) Brian Wiegand 13                2) Jackson Lovegrove 14           
     3) Alex Gunya 14                   4) Myles Ridder 14                
 10 Newtown                                           1:50.00    1:38.54   1 
     1) Rob Russo 13                    2) Jason Ferrari 15               
     3) Anthony Pagett 13               4) Jimmy Leidlein 14              
 11 Holy Cross                                        1:36.50    1:38.60   4 
     1) Adrian Brown 13                 2) Trai Weaver 14                 
     3) Juwan Hall 15                   4) Bryan Burnette 14              
 12 Pomperaug                                         1:34.00    1:39.94   4 
     1) Sawyer Collins 13               2) Nate Zabrasky 13               
     3) Nathan Smith 13                 4) Michael Foschi 15              
 13 Coginchaug Regional                               1:46.00    1:41.08   1 
     1) Yuri Funaro 13                  2) Mike Decker 14                 
     3) Zach Lein 14                    4) Gunther Wallach 16             
 14 Stamford                                          1:46.00    1:42.03   1 
     1) Jamal Barrett 14                2) Isaac Hernandez 13             
     3) Kyle Carey 13                   4) Lucas Scarante 15              
 15 Nonnewaug                                         1:40.00    1:42.24   3 
     1) Mark Violette 14                2) Yuri Gulak 14                  
     3) Kevin Lehning 13                4) DeGrazia Mike 13               
 16 Weston                                            1:45.00    1:42.74   2 
     1) Michael Santamaria 15           2) Will Crum 14                   
     3) Nick DiBartholomeo 14           4) Jeremy Mintzer 16              
 17 Joel Barlow                                       1:45.00    1:43.28   1 
     1) Alex Chelednik 14               2) Oliver Gray 14                 
     3) TJ Price 16                     4) Mike Lento 13                  
 18 Branford                                          1:44.00    1:43.56   2 
     1) Jordan Basilicato 14            2) Tom Pedbereznak 14             
     3) Kory King 16                    4) Mike DeMaio 13                 
 19 Mark Sheehan                                      1:44.30    1:44.64   2 
     1) Jaret Ferraro 15                2) Alex Azzolona 13               
     3) Benjamin Ollodart 13            4) Not Yet Known                  
 20 Seymour                                           1:40.00    1:44.68   3 
     1) Greg Chase-Patrick 15           2) Mike Burns 16                  
     3) Geovanni Navarro 13             4) Brian Cusano 15                
 21 New Milford                                       1:45.00    1:44.85   2 
     1) Jed Kang 15                     2) Stephen Kipp 15                
     3) Vasilis Topalis 13              4) Andrew Eng 16                  
 22 Bloomfield                                        1:45.00    1:46.34   2 
     1) Mario Alvarez 16                2) Steven Dunn 16                 
     3) Joshua Nixon 14                 4) Tevar Telfer 14                
 23 Kennedy                                           1:46.00    1:46.52   1 
     1) Edward Montoya 13               2) Henry White 16                 
     3) Francis Kompare 16              4) Anthony Williams 16            
 24 Masuk                                             1:46.14    1:46.53   1 
     1) Charlie Christo 15              2) Ryan Forger 16                 
     3) Dorion Thompson 15              4) Nick Zacchilli 15              
 -- St. Joseph                                        2:20.00        DNF   1 
     1) Kyle Shilling 15                2) Liam Davis 14                  
     3) Grant Hilinski 14               4) Michael Magocsi 14             
 -- Simsbury                                          1:40.00         DQ   3  zone Violation
     1) Tommy Newton 15                 2) Jake Dowd 16                   
     3) Nick Albergo 14                 4) Kevin Doran 13                 
 -- Ridgefield                                        1:44.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Andrew Franco 14                2) Evan Bloch 15                  
     3) James Barile 14                 4) Johnathan Keating 15           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                          3:25.00    3:27.42   4 
     1) Tim Johnson 13                  2) Rafe Gangi 13                  
     3) Joe Matera 14                   4) Issac Cotto 13                 
  2 Simsbury                                          3:36.00    3:28.97   4 
     1) Kyle Heubner 13                 2) Nate Lungarini 13              
     3) Will Rice 14                    4) Jack Genovese 13               
  3 New Canaan                                        3:34.00    3:29.14   4 
     1) Austen Deery 14                 2) Nick Musicco 13                
     3) George Bennett 13               4) Kevin McEneaney 13             
  4 Weston                                            3:32.00    3:31.52   4 
     1) David Stankiewicz 13            2) Chris Petty 15                 
     3) Jon Savicky 13                  4) Simeon Okoro 15                
  5 Naugatuck                                         3:34.00    3:34.23   4 
     1) Patrick Alves 13                2) Justin Jimenez 13              
     3) Isaque Monteiro 13              4) Collin Reilly 13               
  6 Danbury                                           3:35.00    3:35.40   4 
     1) Akim Moffett 14                 2) Tyrice O'Conner 14             
     3) Steven Farkas 14                4) Stephen Strosser 13            
  7 Staples                                           3:31.80    3:35.59   4 
     1) Jack Scott 14                   2) Ian Teran 13                   
     3) James Lewis 16                  4) Walker Marsh 13                
  8 Brookfield                                        3:40.00    3:35.92   3 
     1) Tyler Mannion 14                2) CJ Petruska 14                 
     3) James Rawlings 15               4) Parker Timmerman 14            
  9 Mark Sheehan                                      3:40.00    3:36.63   3 
     1) Anthony Mosquera 13             2) Kyle Paolella 13               
     3) Anthony Stasulli 13             4) Not Yet Known                  
 10 Capital Preparatory                               3:40.00    3:37.45   3 
     1) Kevin Rivera 14                 2) Christian Battey 13            
     3) Philip Cruz 14                  4) Devin Nelson 14                
 11 New Milford                                       3:38.50    3:37.46   3 
     1) Josheel Kainth 13               2) Zachary Guptill 14             
     3) John Tower 13                   4) Jordan Branco 13               
 12 Shelton                                           3:40.00    3:40.53   3 
     1) Austin Kothary 15               2) Wesley Kocurek 15              
     3) Seth Shuster 14                 4) Kevin Block 14                 
 13 Branford                                          3:41.00    3:41.90   3 
     1) Stephan Perrotti 13             2) Jaryd Hobbs 13                 
     3) Nathan D'Amico 15               4) Alec Janis 15                  
 14 Darien                                            3:45.00    3:42.94   2 
     1) Jimmy Documet 13                2) Jackson Lovegrove 14           
     3) James Farrington 14             4) Brian Wiegand 13               
 15 East Lyme                                         3:43.00    3:49.14   3 
     1) Scott Butler 13                 2) Dan Gage 13                    
     3) Jeff Lemmon 13                  4) Tyler Marr 13                  
 16 Kennedy                                           3:48.00    3:49.52   2 
     1) Alex Charles 15                 2) Joseph Freitas 13              
     3) Richard Aviles 16               4) Ali Cofield 13                 
 17 Canton                                            3:55.00    3:51.40   2 
     1) Jake Dupre 15                   2) Justin Meheran 14              
     3) Wyatt Campbell 14               4) Athan Chekas 14                
 18 Ridgefield                                        4:00.00    3:52.11   1 
     1) Ciaran Kager 15                 2) Oliver Jones 15                
     3) Max Day 15                      4) Jiahui Liao 15                 
 19 Holy Cross                                        3:53.16    3:52.74   2 
     1) Matt Satkowski 13               2) Dom Falcone 13                 
     3) Geoff Falcone 13                4) Alex Gatling 15                
 20 Newtown                                           3:57.00    3:53.57   1 
     1) David Csordas 16                2) Jimmy Leidlein 14              
     3) Sam Boland 14                   4) Will Roman 16                  
 21 Pomperaug                                         3:54.00    3:53.92   2 
     1) Jack O'Neill 15                 2) Nate Zabrasky 13               
     3) Michael Foschi 15               4) Frank Sinapi 14                
 22 Wethersfield                                      4:00.00    3:58.56   1 
     1) Nick Cottone 13                 2) Tyler Raymond 13               
     3) James Peak 13                   4) Lorenzo Burgos 16              
 23 Coginchaug Regional                               4:03.00    4:02.91   1 
     1) Gunther Wallach 16              2) Doug Hanley 13                 
     3) Ryan Gossart 15                 4) Kevin Bjarnason 14             
 24 St. Joseph                                        4:30.00    4:11.26   1 
     1) Evan Aldo 15                    2) Kyle Shilling 15               
     3) Joe Capio 14                    4) Nick Rosenau 13                
 25 Masuk                                             4:16.78    4:11.71   1 
     1) Colin McCluskey 15              2) Reed Grabowski 14              
     3) Ryan Forger 16                  4) Not Yet Known                  
 26 Joel Barlow                                       3:48.00    4:12.20   2 
     1) Westin Bodkin 16                2) Bryce Fey 14                   
     3) TJ Price 16                     4) Not Yet Known                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           8:03.00    8:08.21   2 
     1) Chazz Winter 14                 2) Michael Leone 13               
     3) Mickey Kozak 14                 4) Austin Winter 13               
  2 East Lyme                                         8:23.00    8:14.29   2 
     1) Scott Butler 13                 2) Jon Combies 13                 
     3) Tim Myers 13                    4) Ben Ostrowski 13               
  3 Capital Preparatory                               8:15.00    8:15.21   2 
     1) joseph dobson 14                2) Devin Nelson 14                
     3) Kevin Rivera 14                 4) Dhahran Velasquez 14           
  4 New Canaan                                        8:11.00    8:19.37   2 
     1) Spencer Lyman 15                2) Sam Reynolds 14                
     3) Kalan Lysenko 13                4) Kevin McEneaney 13             
  5 Branford                                          8:25.00    8:22.98   2 
     1) Eric Arsenault 13               2) Eric Fischer 13                
     3) Alexander Muniz 13              4) Nathan D'Amico 15              
  6 Darien                                            8:25.00    8:25.25   2 
     1) James Farrington 14             2) Alex Ostberg 15                
     3) Armstrong Noonan 16             4) Brian Davey 14                 
  7 Brookfield                                        8:25.00    8:25.95   2 
     1) Tommy Consalvo 16               2) Tyler Mannion 14               
     3) Alex Smith 14                   4) Parker Timmerman 14            
  8 Staples                                           8:23.30    8:26.36   2 
     1) Brad Payne 13                   2) Oliver Hickson 15              
     3) Will McDonald 14                4) Sam Cohen 13                   
  9 Kennedy                                           8:45.00    8:34.13   1 
     1) Grant Stuarte 15                2) Joseph Freitas 13              
     3) William Ducham 15               4) John Ducham 13                 
 10 New Milford                                       8:45.00    8:36.40   1 
     1) Jay Humphreys 14                2) Stosh Davis 16                 
     3) Hugh Sichel 14                  4) Philip Young 14                
 11 Naugatuck                                         8:30.00    8:39.34   2 
     1) Patrick Alves 13                2) Daniel Schumacher 15           
     3) Michael Uva 13                  4) Collin Reilly 13               
 12 Mark Sheehan                                      8:43.00    8:46.78   2 
     1) Bryan Allen 15                  2) Griffin Cobb 16                
     3) Anthony Stasulli 13             4) Not Yet Known                  
 13 Pomperaug                                         8:50.00    8:49.89   1 
     1) Adam Castles 13                 2) Alex Abraham 16                
     3) Michael Wynne 14                4) Frank Sinapi 14                
 14 Simsbury                                          8:40.00    8:52.57   2 
     1) Tommy Durst 15                  2) David Kratzer 15               
     3) Joe Adorno 15                   4) Jack Genovese 13               
 15 Weston                                            9:00.00    9:07.69   1 
     1) Sam Augustyn 14                 2) Brian Babyak 15                
     3) Matt Proctor 14                 4) Henry Tracey 15                
 16 Trumbull                                          8:48.00    9:08.14   1 
     1) Rami Mohammed 13                2) Brendan Welch 14               
     3) Tom Baccaro 14                  4) Paul Edwards 16                
 17 Joel Barlow                                       9:06.00    9:10.95   1 
     1) Chris Levene 14                 2) Sven Vogel 15                  
     3) Stephen St.Raymond 14           4) Cormac Cummiskey 13            
 18 Ridgefield                                        9:00.00    9:21.74   1 
     1) Colin Maher 14                  2) Matthew Carpenter 13           
     3) Andrew Oakes 15                 4) Gregory Murtaugh 14            
 19 Canton                                            8:41.00    9:22.11   2 
     1) Jake Neeley 13                  2) James Yost 15                  
     3) Dean Yost 15                    4) Jimmy Spatcher 13              
 20 Wethersfield                                      9:00.00    9:32.00   1 
     1) Lorenzo Ruglio 15               2) Marc Howes 13                  
     3) Dan Camilliere 14               4) Tommy Duggan 15                
 21 Holy Cross                                        9:37.00    9:46.90   1 
     1) Ryan Bradbury 13                2) Ryan Cutitta 14                
     3) Alex Gatling 15                 4) Adam Pakalnis 15               
 22 St. Joseph                                        9:15.00    9:52.74   1 
     1) Evan Aldo 15                    2) Carmine Corica 13              
     3) Aidan Quigley 14                4) Jared Quigley 14               
 23 Shelton                                           9:22.00   10:01.63   1 
     1) Alex Widomski 15                2) Nick Perna 16                  
     3) Dan Heiden 16                   4) Ryan Hart 16                   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Staples                                           3:34.00    3:33.46   4 
     1) Daniel Ciotoli 13               2) Melik Brantley 13              
     3) Peter Elkind 14                 4) Henry Wynne 13                 
  2 Nonnewaug                                         3:55.00    3:42.60   3 
     1) Kevin Lehning 13                2) Shane Beck 13                  
     3) Thomas Meyer 13                 4) Jonah Riolo 13                 
  3 Trumbull                                          3:38.00    3:44.10   4 
     1) Joe Matera 14                   2) Rafe Gangi 13                  
     3) Tim Johnson 13                  4) Kevin Crossley 13              
  4 Canton                                            3:41.00    3:45.20   4 
     1) Keith Goeben 13                 2) Colin Martin 14                
     3) Keith Wilson 14                 4) Matt DeMarco 13                
  5 Wethersfield                                      3:50.00    3:48.31   3 
     1) Eric Wright 16                  2) Oneil Drummond 13              
     3) Kyle Vonick 14                  4) Greg Schroeder 13              
  6 Seymour                                           3:46.00    3:48.84   4 
     1) Christian Thurmond 14           2) Bobby Burns 13                 
     3) Austin Fraser 15                4) Kevin Saksa 13                 
  7 Coginchaug Regional                               3:49.00    3:49.56   4 
     1) Alec Bogen 16                   2) David Trombetta 13             
     3) Mike Decker 14                  4) Ben Taber 13                   
  8 Danbury                                           3:57.00    3:51.11   2 
     1) Corey Acosta 13                 2) Devonte Clarke 16              
     3) Paul Murphy 13                  4) Jeremy Dewitt 13               
  9 Newtown                                           3:55.00    3:52.36   3 
     1) Jake Feinstein 13               2) Kevin Gorman 14                
     3) Jake Couchrane 16               4) David Csordas 16               
 10 Holy Cross                                        3:48.00    3:53.23   4 
     1) Matt Satkowski 13               2) Dom Falcone 13                 
     3) Taj Fullerton 15                4) Jacob Fonseca 13               
 11 Simsbury                                          3:57.00    3:56.98   2 
     1) Nick Albergo 14                 2) Christian Conley 14            
     3) Kevin Doran 13                  4) Chris Soja 14                  
 12 Pomperaug                                         3:56.00    3:57.97   3 
     1) Evan Oemcke 13                  2) Josh Lebron 13                 
     3) Kyle Berkowitz 16               4) Alex Abraham 16                
 13 Mark Sheehan                                      3:49.00    4:05.34   4 
     1) Pat Guerette 15                 2) Chris Dickey 16                
     3) Dan Taglianette 16              4) Not Yet Known                  
 14 New Milford                                       3:55.00    4:06.37   3 
     1) Jez Vazquez 14                  2) Hugh Sichel 14                 
     3) Ryan Grenier 14                 4) Jed Kang 15                    
 15 Ridgefield                                        4:05.00    4:06.97   2 
     1) Stephen Clouse 16               2) Peter Halmos 16                
     3) Colin Storm 16                  4) Gabriel Altopp 16              
 16 Darien                                            4:10.00    4:07.16   1 
     1) Patrick Reilly 13               2) Matt Lesko 14                  
     3) Judson Bergman 13               4) Matt Coe 14                    
 17 Shelton                                           4:00.00    4:09.59   2 
     1) Mark Piccirillo 15              2) Matt Skoronski 15              
     3) Michael Carlucci 14             4) Michael Lynders 15             
 18 Weston                                            4:09.00    4:16.06   2 
     1) Jeremy Mintzer 16               2) Kevin MacWilliams 15           
     3) Noah Krassin 13                 4) Andrew Manion 16               
 19 Branford                                          3:54.00    4:19.75   3 
     1) Stephan Perrotti 13             2) Cam Nicholas 14                
     3) Curtis Sutherland 13            4) Logan Jarrett 15               
 20 Naugatuck                                         4:35.00    4:21.31   1 
     1) Mark Zamani 16                  2) Mike Zamani 16                 
     3) Jonathan Pysna 13               4) Patrick McMahon 14             
 21 Joel Barlow                                       4:17.00    4:25.98   1 
     1) Jonathan Shuler 14              2) Jack Koubeck 16                
     3) Maximilian Kaufman 16           4) Zach Boland 16                 
 22 St. Joseph                                        4:50.00    5:38.88   1 
     1) Brian Reilly 13                 2) Jimmy Reilly 16                
     3) Nick Rosenau 13                 4) Daniel Gillick 16              
 -- Stamford                                          4:04.00         FS   2 
     1) Isaac Hernandez 13              2) Marc Senatore 13               
     3) Jamal Barrett 14                4) Mike Costello 14               
 -- Masuk                                             4:31.40         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Dane Krchnavy 15                2) Ryan Jarnutowski 15            
     3) Jack FitzGerald 15              4) Matt Winkler 16                
 -- New Canaan                                        4:11.00         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Max Wilson 14                   2) Morgan Carson 14               
     3) Ismael Farooqui 14              4) Aidan Buck 16                  
 
Boys Distance Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Staples                                          10:28.00   10:27.89   2 
     1) Peter Elkind 14                 2) Victor Kolbin 14               
     3) Patrick Nolan 13                4) Henry Wynne 13                 
  2 Darien                                           10:35.00   10:34.81   2 
     1) Armstrong Noonan 16             2) Spencer McMullin 13            
     3) Brian Davey 14                  4) Alex Ostberg 15                
  3 Joel Barlow                                      10:52.55   10:37.11   2 
     1) Bryce Fey 14                    2) Logan Fulton 13                
     3) Alex Dolcimascolo 13            4) Colin Rooney 13                
  4 New Fairfield                                    10:50.00   10:37.94   2 
     1) ryan thomas 13                  2) michael mcgonnigle 14          
     3) matthew deleon 14               4) zachary anderson 14            
  5 Danbury                                          10:30.00   10:39.78   2 
     1) Chazz Winter 14                 2) Stephen Strosser 13            
     3) Austin Winter 13                4) Mickey Kozak 14                
  6 Simsbury                                         10:40.00   10:46.31   2 
     1) Philip Brown 14                 2) Will Rice 14                   
     3) Kyle Heubner 13                 4) Nate Lungarini 13              
  7 New Milford                                      11:00.00   10:48.90   2 
     1) Ryan Clarke 13                  2) John Hansell 13                
     3) Zachary Guptill 14              4) Richard Grudzwick 15           
  8 Newtown                                          10:50.00   10:53.16   2 
     1) Mitchell Russo 13               2) Rob Russo 13                   
     3) Paul Mangiafico 13              4) Jake Feinstein 13              
  9 East Lyme                                        11:06.00   11:10.35   2 
     1) Jon Combies 13                  2) Dan Gage 13                    
     3) Ben Ostrowski 13                4) Tim Myers 13                   
 10 Nonnewaug                                        11:54.00   11:15.68   1 
     1) Vincent Pistritto 14            2) Matt Albino 14                 
     3) Thomas Meyer 13                 4) Jonah Riolo 13                 
 11 Wethersfield                                     11:40.00   11:17.45   1 
     1) Marc Howes 13                   2) Kyle Vonick 14                 
     3) Troy Stegman 16                 4) Dan Devaux 13                  
 12 Shelton                                          11:24.00   11:18.89   2 
     1) Liam Fama 14                    2) Seth Shuster 14                
     3) Dylan Smith 15                  4) Joe Edelstein 15               
 13 Weston                                           10:50.00   11:21.88   2 
     1) Noah Krassin 13                 2) Patrick Baber 15               
     3) Cole Clark 15                   4) David Stankiewicz 13           
 14 Coginchaug Regional                              11:35.00   11:22.34   1 
     1) Christian Alberico 15           2) David Trombetta 13             
     3) Ben Taber 13                    4) Jeremy Brown 13                
 15 Ridgefield                                       10:59.00   11:23.46   2 
     1) Clint Corso 15                  2) Johnathan Keating 15           
     3) Richard Duffy 13                4) Kristian Sogaard 15            
 16 Branford                                         11:35.00   11:24.51   1 
     1) Ryan Connell 15                 2) Patrick Laske 14               
     3) Alexander Muniz 13              4) Alec Janis 15                  
 17 Canton                                           11:10.00   11:27.99   2 
     1) Matt DeMarco 13                 2) Jimmy Spatcher 13              
     3) Dean Yost 15                    4) James Yost 15                  
 18 Pomperaug                                        11:31.00   11:37.28   1 
     1) Evan Oemcke 13                  2) Adam Castles 13                
     3) Michael Wynne 14                4) Andrew Cassano 14              
 19 Brookfield                                       11:00.00   12:02.18   2 
     1) Owen Garrity 16                 2) Jacob Mayerson 13              
     3) CJ Petruska 14                  4) James Rawlings 15              
 20 New Canaan                                       11:53.00   12:02.28   1 
     1) Ryan McGough 16                 2) Danny Yudkovitz 13             
     3) Michael Schulte 15              4) Tucker Radecki 13              
 21 Stamford                                         12:15.00   12:06.36   1 
     1) Mike Costello 14                2) Kyle Carey 13                  
     3) Mathew Cammarota 14             4) Pierre Fils 14                 
 22 Masuk                                            12:11.00   12:06.76   1 
     1) Jake Duckworth 13               2) Dane Krchnavy 15               
     3) Ryan Jarnutowski 15             4) Jack FitzGerald 15             
 23 Trumbull                                         11:55.00   12:07.95   1 
     1) Nick Grew 15                    2) Shane Romanchik 15             
     3) Dan Rouleau 15                  4) Mike Calhoun 14                
 24 Seymour                                          11:55.00   12:18.51   1 
     1) Gavin Colwell 15                2) Geovanni Navarro 13            
     3) Dan Peterson 15                 4) Lee Marchetti 14               
 25 St. Joseph                                       12:30.00   12:21.37   1 
     1) Carmine Corica 13               2) Aidan Quigley 14               
     3) Jared Quigley 14                4) Nick Zannis 16                 
 26 Naugatuck                                        12:25.00   12:27.03   1 
     1) Brody Hale 15                   2) Steven Santos 13               
     3) Austin Ferrari 13               4) Michael Martins 13             
 27 Holy Cross                                       12:25.00   12:28.60   1 
     1) Adam Pakalnis 15                2) Geoff Falcone 13               
     3) Devin Guimaraes 15              4) Charles Fogie 16               
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Bradeen             13 Staples              6-00.00    6-01.00  
  2 luke muller               15 New Fairfield        5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2 Kristian Sogaard          15 Ridgefield           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  2 Steven D'Ascanio          13 St. Joseph           6-03.00    5-08.00  
  2 Kahlil Smith              13 St. Joseph           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2 Raheem Mars               14 Bloomfield           5-06.00    5-08.00  
  2 Kyle Smith                13 Staples              5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Brian Reilly              13 St. Joseph           5-10.00    5-06.00  
  8 Eric Shaker               13 Brookfield           5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Josh Novicky              13 Brookfield           5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Mike DiMaria              14 Holy Cross           5-04.00    5-06.00  
  8 Theo Aris                 13 Joel Barlow          5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Babinski Kuba             14 Weston               5-02.00    5-04.00  
 13 Pierce Weatherspoon       14 Wethersfield         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 13 James Cox                 15 Brookfield           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 13 Frankie Marcucio          15 Seymour              5-10.00    5-04.00  
 13 Alec Bogen                16 Coginchaug Regio     5-06.00    5-04.00  
 13 Judah James               16 Danbury              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 19 Demetrius Flowers         14 Bloomfield           5-04.00    5-02.00  
 19 Ian Teran                 13 Staples              5-04.00    5-02.00  
 19 Pat Drake                 13 Wethersfield         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 22 Anthony Federick          15 Holy Cross           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 23 Corey Andrew              13 Naugatuck            5-06.00    4-10.00  
 23 William Orr               16 Danbury              5-04.00    4-10.00  
 23 Connor Bates                 Coginchaug Regio     5-02.00    4-10.00  
 23 Alex Fournier                Wethersfield                    4-10.00  
 -- Chris Quarles             15 Naugatuck            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Brendan Caldwell          15 Naugatuck            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Jaquan Greaux             13 Bloomfield           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Sam Borecki               14 Holy Cross           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jack Osiecki              15 Seymour              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Hasan Culver              15 Danbury              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Will Crum                 14 Weston               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Oliver Gray               14 Joel Barlow          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hunter Courchesne         14 Coginchaug Regio     4-06.00         NH  
 -- Brenden Frobey            13 New Fairfield        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Alexander Sheptovitsky    14 Weston               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nate Diamond              16 New Milford          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Nate Coleman              13 Canton               4-09.00         NH  
 -- John Solomon              16 Canton                               NH  
 -- Jared Keck                13 Branford             6-02.00         NH  
 -- Will Briggs               16 Canton               4-10.00         NH 
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Staples                            STAPM            10 

                2 St. Joseph                         STJOM             8 

                3 Brookfield                         BROK              6 

                4 Wethersfield                       WETH              5   

 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joe Fogarasi              15 Windham             14-00.00   14-06.00  
  1 Chandler Ives             13 Simsbury            14-06.00   14-06.00  
  3 Alex Lochoff              13 Staples             13-00.00   13-00.00  
  3 Denis Daly                13 Branford            13-00.00   13-00.00  
  3 Matt Mula                 13 Staples             13-00.00   13-00.00  
  3 Joe Stein                 13 Shelton             13-00.00   13-00.00  
  7 Doug Caffery              13 Staples             12-00.00   12-00.00  
  7 Jacob DeLorme             14 Simsbury            11-06.00   12-00.00  
  9 Christopher Proto         13 Branford            12-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Tyler Raymond             13 Wethersfield        12-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Christian Partenio        15 Danbury             11-00.00   11-00.00  
 12 Nick DiBartholomeo        14 Weston              11-00.00   10-06.00  
 12 Harry Manning             13 Weston              11-00.00   10-06.00  
 12 Connor Mulcahy            13 Weston              10-00.00   10-06.00  
 15 Daniel Gerardi            15 Simsbury             9-00.00   10-00.00  
 15 Evan Buckman              14 Branford            10-00.00   10-00.00  
 15 Phat Thach                14 Danbury             11-00.00   10-00.00  
 18 Billy Som                 14 New Milford          9-00.00    9-06.00  
 18 James Peak                13 Wethersfield        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 18 Nick Laurito              13 Wethersfield        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 21 Dana Gulick               13 Nonnewaug           10-00.00    9-00.00  
 21 Colin Storm               16 Ridgefield           8-00.00    9-00.00  
 21 Miller Vaughan            15 Ridgefield           9-06.00    9-00.00  
 21 Alan Villon               14 New Milford          9-06.00    9-00.00  
 25 Phil Ashcroft             13 Shelton              9-06.00    8-06.00  
 25 Ryan Massicote            13 Naugatuck            8-06.00    8-06.00  
 25 Brian Cusano              15 Seymour              9-00.00    8-06.00  
 25 Duncan Mateer             15 New Milford          9-00.00    8-06.00  
 25 Gregory Gorski            13 Ridgefield          10-00.00    8-06.00  
 25 Dan Ecsedy                14 Nonnewaug           10-00.00    8-06.00  
 25 Daniel Zumbinga           15 Crosby               8-06.00    8-06.00  
 25 Ethan Yates               15 Nonnewaug                       8-06.00  
 -- Kevin Okifo               16 Naugatuck            7-06.00         NH  
 -- James Brewer              15 Naugatuck            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Mike Kimball              15 Crosby               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Devin Pagan               15 Crosby               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Jack Osiecki              15 Seymour              9-06.00         NH  
 -- Brian Maloney             16 Seymour              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Noah French               15 Coginchaug Regio     8-00.00         NH  
 -- Nico DiStassio            16 Shelton              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Mike Rizzuto              15 Darien               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Yuri Funaro               13 Coginchaug Regio     8-06.00         NH  
 -- Jeff Tarantino            16 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Leland Roberts            15 Danbury             14-00.00         NH  
 -- Stephan Zaets             16 Mark Sheehan         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Kevin Carnale             15 Mark Sheehan         7-06.00         NH  
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Staples                            STAPM            10 

                2 Simsbury                           SIMSM             8 

                3 Branford                           BRANM             6 

                4 Weston                             WESTM             5 

                5 Wethersfield                       WETH              4 

                6 New Milford                        NMILM             3 

                7 Ridgefield                         RIDGM             2 

                8 Nonnewaug                          NONNM             1 

 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien              22-00.00   22-08.00  
  2 Austin Fraser             15 Seymour             20-11.00   20-00.75  
  3 Colin Davis               13 Staples             19-06.50   19-09.50  
  4 James Barile              14 Ridgefield          20-07.00   19-09.00  
  5 Eric Shaker               13 Brookfield          19-00.00   19-06.50  
  6 Andrew Sampino            13 Nonnewaug           17-06.00   19-05.50  
  7 Greg Porcelli             13 Nonnewaug           20-02.00   19-05.00  
  7 Carl Williams             15 Branford            20-07.00   19-05.00  
  9 Paul Dobosczak            13 Holy Cross          17-08.00   19-04.00  
 10 Anthony Bravo             15 Staples             20-08.00   19-03.25  
 11 John Tower                13 New Milford         18-06.00   19-02.25  
 12 Julian Falcioni           15 Seymour             18-11.50   19-02.00  
 13 Chris Dickey              16 Mark Sheehan        17-05.00   19-00.25  
 14 Jaquan Greaux             13 Bloomfield          17-00.00   18-11.00  
 15 Jon Cantone               15 Mark Sheehan        19-06.50   18-10.50  
 15 Ian Stube                 15 Weston              17-06.00   18-10.50  
 17 Whit Devaux               14 Wethersfield        18-02.00   18-09.75  
 18 Kevin Zhang               15 Trumbull            17-08.00   18-08.50  
 18 Elijah Young              16 Wethersfield        17-00.00   18-08.50  
 20 Myles Ridder              14 Darien              18-00.00   18-08.00  
 21 Julian Franklin           13 Canton              20-01.00   18-04.75  
 21 Patrick Reilly            13 Darien                         18-04.75  
 23 Mike DiMaria              14 Holy Cross          17-04.00   18-03.75  
 24 Matt Nelson               13 Nonnewaug           18-11.00   18-03.50  
 25 Raheem Mars               14 Bloomfield          18-00.00   18-03.25  
 26 Wadson Petithomme         15 Shelton             19-00.00   18-02.25  
 27 Westin Bodkin             16 Joel Barlow         16-05.00   18-02.00  
 28 Demetrius Flowers         14 Bloomfield          16-00.00   17-11.25  
 29 Deryk Parsons             13 Canton              20-02.00   17-11.00  
 29 Mike Lento                13 Joel Barlow         17-08.00   17-11.00  
 31 Lorenzo Ash               13 New Milford         18-00.00   17-09.75  
 32 Christian Federichi       13 Shelton             19-00.00   17-09.50  
 33 Jake Matluck              15 Weston              17-00.00   17-08.50  
 34 Decaun Digsby             13 Crosby              16-00.00   17-08.00  
 35 Jared Vishno              16 Staples             18-07.00   17-07.00  
 36 Robert Keene              16 Masuk               17-11.00   17-05.75  
 36 Quentin Brunetti          14 Trumbull            17-02.00   17-05.75  
 38 Duran Ellis               14 Kennedy             18-06.00   17-04.50  
 39 luke muller               15 New Fairfield       17-08.00   17-02.50  
 40 Austin Kothary            15 Shelton             18-06.00   17-01.50  
 41 Pierce Weatherspoon       14 Wethersfield        17-00.00   17-01.25  
 42 Elijah Benjamin           15 Kennedy             17-07.00   17-00.00  
 43 Harrison Picard           14 Holy Cross          18-01.00   16-11.75  
 44 Zach Taylor               15 Coginchaug Regio    17-03.00   16-10.50  
 45 Adam Kay                  14 Ridgefield          16-04.00   16-08.50  
 46 Hieu Nguyen               14 Danbury             16-00.00   16-07.00  
 46 Lucas Scarante            15 Stamford            16-09.00   16-07.00  
 48 Josh Novicky              13 Brookfield          18-00.00   16-06.00  
 49 Matt Klas                 15 Trumbull            17-05.00   16-04.00  
 49 Jake Dowd                 16 Simsbury            16-10.00   16-04.00  
 51 Joseph DiMartino          16 Masuk               14-01.50   16-03.00  
 52 Chatterton Bryan          14 Pomperaug           16-02.00   16-01.00  
 52 Justice McDaniel          15 Kennedy             15-04.00   16-01.00  
 54 Jaden Williams            13 New Milford         17-06.00   15-11.75  
 55 Jake Neeley               13 Canton                         15-11.25  
 56 Leo Abreu                 16 Danbury             16-00.00   15-10.50  
 57 Steven Santos             13 Naugatuck           16-06.00   15-09.75  
 58 Greg Chase-Patrick        15 Seymour             16-02.50   15-08.00  
 59 Joe Dunn                  14 Simsbury            16-07.00   15-06.50  
 60 Andrew D'Amico            16 New Fairfield       16-05.00   15-05.00  
 61 Alex Klein                13 Joel Barlow         16-05.00   15-04.50  
 62 Sawyer Collins            13 Pomperaug           14-00.00   15-01.25  
 63 Danny Men                 16 Danbury             15-08.00   15-00.00  
 63 Shaun Nayar               13 Pomperaug           15-02.00   15-00.00  
 65 Devon Davis               13 Stamford            15-05.00   14-11.25  
 66 Brian Babyak              15 Weston              16-00.00   14-10.00  
 67 James Cox                 15 Brookfield          17-00.00   14-09.50  
 68 Ryan Gossart              15 Coginchaug Regio    15-06.00   14-03.00  
 69 Michael D'Agnone          13 Naugatuck           17-00.00   14-02.00  
 70 Corey Andrew              13 Naugatuck           17-00.00   13-00.50  
 71 William Hutchinson        13 Mark Sheehan        15-05.00   12-08.25  
 72 Brenden Frobey            13 New Fairfield       17-00.00   12-07.50  
 -- Mike Ryan                 14 Simsbury            17-02.00       FOUL  
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Darien                             DARIM            10 

                2 Nonnewaug                          NONNM             8 

                3 Staples                            STAPM             6 

                4 Bloomfield                         BLOM              5 

                5 Seymour                            SEYM              4 

                6 Holy Cross                         HCROM             2.5

                6 Wethersfield                       WETH              2.5

                8 Shelton                            SHELM             1 

 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien              43-00.00   44-06.00  
  2 Jalyn Campbell            13 Wethersfield        41-05.00   43-03.50  
  3 Jared Keck                13 Branford            42-00.00   42-01.00  
  4 Fredrick Wanjohi          13 Kennedy             39-06.00   41-10.00  
  5 Gregory Lormilien         16 Crosby              28-00.00   41-08.50  
  6 Spencer McMullin          13 Darien              39-00.00   41-01.75  
  7 Claude Riviere            14 Kennedy             40-00.00   40-07.50  
  8 Anthony Bravo             15 Staples             43-01.00   40-06.00  
  9 Colin Davis               13 Staples             38-03.50   40-05.00  
 10 Andrew Sampino            13 Nonnewaug           40-07.00   40-01.50  
 11 Julian Franklin           13 Canton              39-00.00   40-01.00  
 12 Matt Lesko                14 Darien              36-09.00   39-09.50  
 13 Paul Dobosczak            13 Holy Cross          38-01.00   39-05.25  
 14 Dan Baum                  13 Mark Sheehan        40-05.00   39-00.00  
 15 Theo Carbone              13 Wethersfield        36-05.00   38-04.50  
 16 Jon Cantone               15 Mark Sheehan        38-06.00   38-04.00  
 17 Elijah Young              16 Wethersfield        38-04.00   38-03.00  
 18 Dan Ecsedy                14 Nonnewaug           38-06.00   37-09.50  
 19 Christopher Proto         13 Branford            38-00.00   37-06.25  
 20 Deryk Parsons             13 Canton              37-08.00   37-05.50  
 21 Babinski Kuba             14 Weston              37-00.00   37-01.50  
 22 Matt Baum                 15 Mark Sheehan        36-03.00   36-09.00  
 22 Dmitri Gulak              14 Nonnewaug           37-11.00   36-09.00  
 24 Daniel Zumbinga           15 Crosby              30-00.00   36-07.00  
 25 Harrison Wilds            15 Pomperaug           37-03.00   36-05.50  
 26 Matt Klas                 15 Trumbull            35-05.00   36-02.00  
 27 Ethan Bradeen             13 Staples             37-08.75   36-00.50  
 28 Kevin Zhang               15 Trumbull            36-00.00   36-00.00  
 29 Lorenzo Ash               13 New Milford         37-00.00   35-11.50  
 30 Chris Quarles             15 Naugatuck           34-00.00   35-05.00  
 31 Alex Raftery              13 Masuk               34-04.50   35-03.75  
 32 Jamie Stratton            13 Trumbull            36-05.00   34-10.00  
 33 James Brewer              15 Naugatuck           35-00.00   33-01.50  
 34 Judah James               16 Danbury             36-00.00   32-10.50  
 35 Mickkel Williams          16 Crosby              25-00.00   32-09.50  
 36 Chatterton Bryan          14 Pomperaug           33-04.00   31-10.00  
 37 Danny Men                 16 Danbury             32-00.00   31-04.00  
 38 John Solomon              16 Canton              29-09.00   31-03.00  
 39 Shaun Nayar               13 Pomperaug           29-03.00   30-11.00  
 40 Brendan Caldwell          15 Naugatuck           34-00.00   29-08.00  
 41 Leo Abreu                 16 Danbury             35-00.00   28-05.00
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Darien                             DARIM            10 

                2 Wethersfield                       WETH              8 

                3 Staples                            STAPM             6 

                4 Nonnewaug                          NONNM             5 

                5 Mark Sheehan                       SHEH              4 

                6 Crosby                             CROS              3 

                7 Canton                             CANT              2 

                8 Trumbull                           TRUMM             1    

 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Brooks             13 Bloomfield          53-00.00   49-10.00  
  2 Austin Pacific            13 Brookfield          47-00.00   48-02.00  
  3 Matt Graziano             13 Canton              48-06.00   47-01.00  
  4 Jahmal Gibson-Lindsay     13 Bloomfield          46-00.00   44-09.00  
  5 Adam Garms                13 Nonnewaug           44-06.00   44-06.00  
  6 George Harvey             13 New Canaan          43-07.00   43-06.00  
  7 Curtis Jackson            14 Bloomfield          47-00.00   43-02.00  
  8 Giancarlo Serrao          14 Wethersfield        42-05.00   43-00.00  
  9 Lucas Goff                14 Ridgefield          39-00.00   42-10.00  
 10 Michael Gutierrez         13 Danbury             45-00.00   42-08.00  
 11 Andrew Falce              13 Wethersfield        44-00.00   41-09.00  
 12 Larry Cass                13 Weston              46-00.00   41-06.00  
 13 Julian Falcioni           15 Seymour             44-02.00   41-04.00  
 14 robert seaman             13 New Fairfield                  41-00.00  
 15 Will Lochtefeld           13 Darien              45-02.00   40-11.00  
 16 Devin Glasson             14 Canton              38-06.00   40-03.00  
 16 James SanAngelo           14 Naugatuck           42-03.00   40-03.00  
 18 Brendan Hill              14 New Canaan          40-03.00   39-11.00  
 18 Kyle Madden               16 Brookfield          35-00.00   39-11.00  
 20 Peter Manfredonia         16 Newtown                        39-08.00  
 21 Gerron Pendarvis          15 Holy Cross          40-09.00   39-07.00  
 22 Frank Barueco             15 Seymour             39-04.00   39-05.00  
 23 Isaac Peacock             14 Simsbury            40-06.00   39-02.00  
 23 Ivan Mangual              13 Wethersfield        40-00.00   39-02.00  
 23 Jack Reardon              15 Naugatuck           36-00.00   39-02.00  
 26 Tom Gottschalk            13 Shelton             44-06.00   38-10.00  
 27 Trent Monges              13 Weston              41-00.00   38-08.00  
 28 Joe Franke                13 Mark Sheehan        37-11.50   38-03.00  
 29 Austin Peel               13 Shelton             41-00.00   38-01.00  
 29 Dayne Gill                14 Mark Sheehan        38-00.00   38-01.00  
 31 Michael Reid              14 Danbury             39-00.00   37-11.00  
 32 Michael Aamorando         13 New Fairfield       35-00.00   37-08.00  
 33 Justin Emmans             13 New Milford         39-00.00   37-07.00  
 33 Dante Mears               13 Newtown             36-00.00   37-07.00  
 35 John Delija               13 Nonnewaug           39-00.00   37-02.00  
 36 Ralph Strocchia           13 Newtown             34-00.00   37-01.00  
 37 Zach Amarante             14 Branford            38-00.00   36-07.00  
 38 John Cahill               13 Simsbury            41-00.00   36-06.00  
 39 Matthew Lusardi           13 Ridgefield          42-04.00   36-03.00  
 40 Sam Hunter                13 Holy Cross          34-05.00   35-11.00  
 41 Will Paul                 15 Naugatuck           33-08.00   35-08.00  
 42 Cody Gillotti             13 Danbury             44-00.00   35-07.00  
 43 Matthew Wetmore           13 Staples             37-11.00   35-06.00  
 44 Tom Kirk                  13 Joel Barlow         37-05.00   35-05.00  
 44 Kyle Murphy               13 Canton              36-08.00   35-05.00  
 46 Ismael Farooqui           14 New Canaan          35-04.00   35-04.00  
 47 Daniel Hink               14 Seymour             36-00.50   35-02.00  
 47 Nathaniel Weir            15 Coginchaug Regio    38-00.00   35-02.00  
 49 Decaun Digsby             13 Crosby              30-00.00   35-01.00  
 50 Stratton Powers           13 Darien              35-00.00   34-11.00  
 51 John Ready                14 St. Joseph          40-00.00   34-08.00  
 52 James Balsys              13 Holy Cross          33-01.00   33-11.00  
 53 Greg Bombara              14 Simsbury            38-00.00   33-09.00  
 54 Murtuza Jafri             13 Darien              35-00.00   32-11.00  
 55 Kevin Lehning             13 Nonnewaug                      32-09.00  
 55 Justin Ott                16 St. Joseph          31-00.00   32-09.00  
 57 Eric Bottelsen            15 Brookfield          30-00.00   32-01.00  
 58 Tyler Teske               15 Staples             34-02.00   31-07.00  
 59 Jared Novicky             13 New Milford         30-00.00   31-05.00  
 60 Lucas Johnson             14 Branford            38-00.00   31-04.00  
 61 William Hauselt           13 Mark Sheehan                   30-06.00  
 62 Andrew D'Amico            16 New Fairfield       35-00.00   30-03.00  
 63 Mark Badwal               14 Pomperaug           30-00.00   29-11.00  
 64 John Marino               13 Pomperaug           31-00.00   29-09.00  
 65 Nikko Cleri               15 Shelton             38-00.00   29-03.00  
 66 Chris Brooks              14 Coginchaug Regio    32-00.00   29-02.00  
 67 Brandon Abrams            13 Weston                         29-01.00  
 67 Andrew Vega               16 Crosby              30-00.00   29-01.00  
 67 Martin Malek              13 Coginchaug Regio    31-00.00   29-01.00  
 70 Christian Kean            13 Pomperaug           29-00.00   28-08.00  
 71 Parker Martin             14 New Milford         30-00.00   28-04.00  
 72 Patrick Devlin            13 Ridgefield          36-06.00   28-01.00  
 73 Tyler Cascella            15 Joel Barlow         31-00.00   27-03.00  
 74 Alan Collado              15 Joel Barlow         32-00.00   26-11.00  
 75 Anastacio Acevedo         16 Crosby              30-00.00   26-07.00  
 76 Eric Maggi                16 St. Joseph          28-00.00   24-11.00  
 77 Steven Sobel              14 Staples                        24-08.00 
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Bloomfield                         BLOM             10 

                2 Wethersfield                       WETH              8 

                3 Canton                             CANT              6 

                4 Brookfield                         BROK              5 

                5 New Canaan                         NCANM             4 

                6 Danbury                            DANBM             3 

                7 Seymour                            SEYM              2 

                8 Naugatuck                          NAUG              1   

 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Graziano             13 Canton                191-07     173-04  
  2 Austin Pacific            13 Brookfield             47-00     154-07  
  3 Curtis Jackson            14 Bloomfield            133-00     136-07  
  4 Peter Cotto               14 Shelton               130-00     129-11  
  5 Tom Gottschalk            13 Shelton               110-00     123-06  
  6 Isaac Peacock             14 Simsbury              119-00     123-00  
  7 Isaiah Brooks             13 Bloomfield            150-00     122-01  
  8 Larry Cass                13 Weston                118-00     121-02  
  9 Ralph Strocchia           13 Newtown               120-00     120-00  
 10 Adam Garms                13 Nonnewaug             126-00     119-10  
 11 Michael Aamorando         13 New Fairfield         109-00     119-02  
 12 sean sperazza             15 New Fairfield                    119-01  
 13 Sam Hunter                13 Holy Cross            115-08     116-10  
 14 Jahmal Gibson-Lindsay     13 Bloomfield            130-00     114-05  
 15 Bailey Drevaun            14 Stamford              125-10     113-08  
 16 Will Lochtefeld           13 Darien                120-00     113-06  
 17 John Cahill               13 Simsbury              112-00     112-11  
 18 Dante Mears               13 Newtown                          112-05  
 19 Tucker Rizzi              13 Staples               112-07     112-01  
 20 Joseph Alvarez            13 Ridgefield            120-00     111-02  
 21 Christian Miranda         13 New Canaan            107-00     109-01  
 22 John Tapia                15 Wethersfield          115-00     108-01  
 23 George Harvey             13 New Canaan            109-06     107-11  
 24 Zach Koenecke             14 Brookfield            110-00     107-10  
 25 Nick Visconti             14 Brookfield            115-00     107-01  
 26 robert seaman             13 New Fairfield         109-00     106-07  
 27 Rob Oliver                13 Trumbull              125-00     106-02  
 28 Jason Santivanez          14 New Milford           100-00     104-09  
 29 Tyler Teske               15 Staples               100-05     104-06  
 30 Joe Franke                13 Mark Sheehan           85-03     102-03  
 31 Chris Melendy             13 Wethersfield          110-00     101-11  
 32 Matthew Lusardi           13 Ridgefield            120-00     100-07  
 33 Michael Latorre           13 Ridgefield            115-00     100-02  
 34 Blake Untiedt             13 Newtown                90-00      99-08  
 35 Ajay Guntupali            13 Naugatuck              99-09      97-02  
 36 Stratton Powers           13 Darien                110-00      96-06  
 37 Trent Monges              13 Weston                105-00      94-05  
 38 Ryan Haydu                14 New Milford           107-00      94-04  
 39 Cody Gillotti             13 Danbury               100-00      93-07  
 39 Mike Johnson              13 Naugatuck              91-06      93-07  
 41 Earnest Tanner            14 Danbury                           92-04  
 42 Bradley Roth              14 Branford              100-00      91-10  
 43 CJ Falcioni               16 Seymour                95-00      91-09  
 43 Matthew Wetmore           13 Staples                           91-09  
 45 Devin Glasson             14 Canton                103-11      91-03  
 46 Gerron Pendarvis          15 Holy Cross             70-11      90-04  
 47 Nathaniel Weir            15 Coginchaug Regio       88-00      89-11  
 48 Anthony D'Angelo          13 Shelton                95-00      88-01  
 49 Giancarlo Serrao          14 Wethersfield          105-00      87-03  
 50 Jared Novicky             13 New Milford            95-00      86-08  
 51 Colin Tracy               15 Branford              105-00      86-07  
 52 Michael Gutierrez         13 Danbury                98-00      86-02  
 53 Dayne Gill                14 Mark Sheehan                      86-00  
 54 John Ready                14 St. Joseph            100-00      84-08  
 55 Jim Godin                 13 Holy Cross             87-09      84-06  
 55 Bryan Ferguson            13 Pomperaug              85-00      84-06  
 57 Michael Magocsi           14 St. Joseph             95-00      84-01  
 58 Zach Amarante             14 Branford              100-00      83-10  
 59 Grant Ward                14 Pomperaug              89-00      83-08  
 60 Anthony Ramadei           14 Trumbull               78-00      83-02  
 61 Eric Hanley               13 Naugatuck              88-00      82-10  
 62 Jakob Mauer               16 St. Joseph             75-00      82-05  
 63 Daniel Hink               14 Seymour                98-03      81-09  
 64 Steven Singer             15 New Canaan             65-00      81-02  
 65 Brendan Kaljulaid         15 Simsbury               78-00      79-01  
 66 Chris Brooks              14 Coginchaug Regio       70-00      78-05  
 67 Brandon Otero             15 Seymour                90-00      78-04  
 68 Andy Loaeza               13 Stamford              105-06      74-07  
 69 Chris Sullivan            13 Coginchaug Regio       65-00      74-06  
 70 Evan Horowitz             13 Weston                            72-09  
 71 Max Satriano              14 Joel Barlow            51-02      72-01  
 72 Jack McCaffrey            16 Joel Barlow            79-00      71-04  
 73 Kyle Murphy               13 Canton                 88-08      70-08  
 74 Yash Patel                16 Mark Sheehan           76-07      69-11  
 75 Anthony Flores            15 Stamford               75-10      67-10  
 76 Thomas Sutton             16 Joel Barlow            49-00      65-11  
 77 Cain Hardisty             14 Nonnewaug                         60-08  
 78 Andrew Work               15 Kennedy                60-00      55-09  
 79 Nick Laskos               13 Trumbull              100-05      38-03  
 -- Christian Kean            13 Pomperaug              80-00       FOUL 
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Bloomfield                         BLOM             10 

                2 Brookfield                         BROK              8 

                3 New Fairfield                      NFLD              6 

                4 Shelton                            SHELM             5 

                5 Canton                             CANT              4 

                6 Newtown                            NEWTM             3 

                7 Simsbury                           SIMSM             2 

                8 Ridgefield                         RIDGM             1   

 
Boys Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Gutierrez         13 Danbury                          126-01  
  2 Peter Cotto               14 Shelton                           98-03  
  3 CJ Falcioni               16 Seymour                           81-07  
  4 Andrew Cassano            14 Pomperaug                         80-04  
  5 Grant Ward                14 Pomperaug                         73-02  
  6 Tyler Pelletier           14 Masuk                             72-09  
  7 Daniel Hink               14 Seymour                           70-09  
  8 PJ Pane                   13 Masuk                             66-06  
  9 Andy Loaeza               13 Stamford                          66-01  
 10 Christian Kean            13 Pomperaug                         59-06  
 11 Evan Oemcke               13 Pomperaug                         56-09  
 -- George Harvey             13 New Canaan                         FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whit Devaux               14 Wethersfield          158-00     165-10  
  2 Anthony D'Angelo          13 Shelton               171-00     163-10  
  3 Chris Melendy             13 Wethersfield          151-00     161-08  
  4 Tucker Rizzi              13 Staples               150-00     157-05  
  5 Greg Bombara              14 Simsbury              160-00     151-04  
  6 Andrew Cassano            14 Pomperaug             143-00     148-02  
  7 Chris Rossini             14 Ridgefield            140-00     146-07  
  8 James Hermsen             14 Simsbury              140-00     139-09  
  9 Andrew Falce              13 Wethersfield          147-00     139-06  
 10 Shane Beck                13 Nonnewaug             140-08     130-09  
 11 Christian Miranda         13 New Canaan            123-07     130-08  
 12 Frank Barueco             15 Seymour               127-03     130-06  
 13 Albert Yaldeh             13 Danbury               115-00     128-07  
 14 Chris Carew               15 Shelton               130-00     128-00  
 15 Steven Sobel              14 Staples               122-10     126-07  
 16 Jeremy Touma              14 Joel Barlow           136-01     126-04  
 17 Stephen Wong              13 Trumbull              115-05     125-07  
 18 James Onischuk            13 Staples               120-00     123-06  
 19 James Balsys              13 Holy Cross            107-01     123-04  
 20 Lucas Goff                14 Ridgefield            145-00     123-00  
 21 Ben Bayers                13 New Milford           125-00     122-00  
 22 Jim Godin                 13 Holy Cross            114-04     121-11  
 23 Pete Veikos               14 Trumbull              120-00     120-03  
 24 Steve Machnicz            13 Seymour               114-10     119-05  
 25 Mike Ryan                 14 Simsbury              141-00     119-03  
 26 Jacob Feldman             15 Ridgefield            120-00     118-06  
 27 Tristian Jakobson         14 Danbury               135-00     117-08  
 27 John Delija               13 Nonnewaug             130-05     117-08  
 29 Chris Haack               14 St. Joseph            120-00     117-00  
 30 Eric Hanley               13 Naugatuck             112-07     116-03  
 31 Nick McCarty-Napoli       14 Brookfield            120-00     116-02  
 32 Nick Visconti             14 Brookfield            120-00     115-02  
 33 Ryan Errico               14 Newtown               115-00     113-00  
 34 Sammy Parray              13 Brookfield            120-00     111-06  
 35 PJ Pane                   13 Masuk                 121-03     111-02  
 36 Ryan Massicote            13 Naugatuck             110-00     110-01  
 37 Wesley Sekelsky           15 Shelton               135-09     109-10  
 38 Frankie Marcucio          15 Seymour               120-00     109-00  
 38 Bryan Ferguson            13 Pomperaug             119-00     109-00  
 40 James SanAngelo           14 Naugatuck                        107-00  
 41 Tom Kirk                  13 Joel Barlow           105-06     106-06  
 42 Evan Horowitz             13 Weston                           105-03  
 42 Brendan Hill              14 New Canaan            127-05     105-03  
 44 Cain Hardisty             14 Nonnewaug                        104-09  
 45 Edward Hughes             14 New Canaan            101-01     104-00  
 45 Ryan Haydu                14 New Milford           115-00     104-00  
 47 Dan Sheehan               14 New Milford           110-00     103-11  
 48 Peter Manfredonia         16 Newtown                95-00     103-10  
 49 Tom Pedbereznak           14 Branford                         103-07  
 49 Brandon Abrams            13 Weston                115-00     103-07  
 51 Stephen D'Agostino        15 Darien                110-00     101-09  
 52 Denis Daly                13 Branford              130-00     100-08  
 53 Mick Godin                16 Holy Cross             98-00     100-00  
 54 Mathew Cammarota          14 Stamford              104-08      98-00  
 55 Mike Kimball              15 Crosby                            96-06  
 56 Nate Coleman              13 Canton                101-06      96-04  
 57 Mark Jurras               15 Canton                 86-06      95-03  
 58 Jack Gaber                16 Masuk                 113-10      94-04  
 59 Murtuza Jafri             13 Darien                115-00      93-10  
 60 Noah French               15 Coginchaug Regio       85-00      93-00  
 61 Jon Lemanski              14 St. Joseph             85-00      91-11  
 62 Grant Ward                14 Pomperaug             116-00      91-01  
 62 Josh Post                 14 Masuk                  90-01      91-01  
 64 Edward Cadden-MacLean     15 Joel Barlow            95-05      90-09  
 65 Will Briggs               16 Canton                 95-00      89-10  
 66 Michael Reid              14 Danbury                90-00      89-05  
 67 Joe Capio                 14 St. Joseph             80-00      88-08  
 68 Mitchell Weimann          16 Newtown                90-00      87-06  
 69 Anthony Flores            15 Stamford               80-00      85-00  
 70 MC Henry                  16 Crosby                            84-06  
 71 Makyle Hawk               16 Kennedy                95-00      80-03  
 72 Martin Malek              13 Coginchaug Regio      100-00      77-07  
 73 Chris Sullivan            13 Coginchaug Regio       95-00      75-08  
 74 Andy Loaeza               13 Stamford              106-10      69-08  
 75 Nick Laskos               13 Trumbull              110-00      57-04 
 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Wethersfield                       WETH             10 

                2 Simsbury                           SIMSM             8 

                3 Staples                            STAPM             6 

                4 Shelton                            SHELM             5 

                5 Ridgefield                         RIDGM             4 

                6 Seymour                            SEYM              3 

                7 Nonnewaug                          NONNM             2 

                8 Pomperaug                          POMPM             1   

 
Mixed 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:33.00    1:37.60   3 
  2 Darien                                                       1:38.30   1 
  3 Wethersfield                                      1:39.00    1:40.11   3 
  4 Naugatuck                                         1:41.00    1:41.68   3 
  5 Ridgefield                     &nb