2013 CLASS LL OUTDOOR TRACK
May 30 at Willowbrook Park, New Britain
Results
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEW BRITAIN                 86.50     2) STAPLES                    83   
    3) AMITY                       77        4) XAVIER                     56   
    5) DANBURY                     47.50     6) MANCHESTER                 37   
    7) RIDGEFIELD                  36.50     8) FAIRFIELD PREP             35   
    9) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        27       10) SIMSBURY                   26   
   11) HALL                        23       12) SOUTHINGTON                22   
   13) TRUMBULL                    18       14) SHELTON                    17.50
   15) GREENWICH                   17       16) HAMDEN                     14   
   17) GLASTONBURY                 13       17) NEWTOWN                    13   
   19) WESTHILL                    11       20) EAST HARTFORD              10   
   20) CHESHIRE                    10       22) BRIEN MCMAHON               8   
   22) WEST HAVEN                   8       24) STAMFORD                    6   

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        94        2) AMITY                      75   
    3) GLASTONBURY                 69        4) STAPLES                    64.50
    5) SIMSBURY                    64        6) RIDGEFIELD                 53   
    7) CHESHIRE                    46.50     8) SHELTON                    27   
    9) WESTHILL                    26       10) NEWTOWN                    23   
   10) NEW MILFORD                 23       12) BRIEN MCMAHON              22   
   13) NORWALK                     16       14) GREENWICH                  14   
   14) TRUMBULL                    14       14) DANBURY                    14   
   17) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           13.50    18) MANCHESTER                 11.50
   19) EAST HARTFORD               11       20) HALL                        6   
   21) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL           5       21) NEW BRITAIN                 5   
   23) STAMFORD                     4                                           
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity                  12.46    * 12.60q -1.4  5 
  2 Nicole Clemons            12 Manchester             12.65      12.77q -2.0  1 
  3 Niema Riley               10 Danbury                12.59      12.78q  1.1  2 
  4 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                12.47      12.81q -1.4  4 
  5 Kanajzae Brown             9 Bridgeport C           13.04      12.83q -2.0  1 
  6 Briona Wallace            12 Glastonbury            12.74      12.91q -2.0  1 
  7 Jada Jenkins              11 Simsbury               12.75      12.94q  1.1  2 
  8 Reagan Cerney             12 Newtown                13.03      12.99q  0.8  3 
  9 Maggie Grigely            10 Simsbury               13.24      13.00   0.8  3 
  9 Lindsey Noskin            12 Greenwich              13.04      13.00   1.1  2 
 11 Jamiya Richardson         10 Cheshire               12.83      13.04   0.8  3 
 11 Emma Koether              10 Fairfield LU           12.94      13.04  -1.4  5 
 13 Tamia Taylor              10 Norwalk                12.86      13.05  -1.4  5 
 14 Desiree Upchurch          11 Hamden                 12.84      13.14  -1.4  4 
 15 Heidi Druehl              10 Westhill               13.34      13.25   1.1  2 
 16 Allison Maier             12 Amity                  12.54      13.27   0.8  3 
 17 Thea Stephens             10 Bridgeport C           13.24      13.30   1.1  2 
 18 Anna Giannuzzi             9 Greenwich              13.44      13.39  -2.0  1 
 19 Rachel Hurst              10 Fairfield LU           12.97      13.42  -1.4  4 
 20 Sabrina Baxter            11 New Milford            13.44      13.44  -1.4  5 
 21 Kristen Dragotta          12 Glastonbury            13.24      13.49  -1.4  5 
 22 Ali Johnson               11 Fairfield LU           13.54      13.51  -2.0  1 
 22 Jade Thomas               11 Hamden                 13.44      13.51  -2.0  1 
 24 Alissa Beedle             10 Amity                  13.54      13.57  -1.4  4 
 24 Caitlin Hartmann          11 Staples                13.34      13.57  -1.4  4 
 24 Alexandra Rothstein       10 Southington            13.54      13.57   0.8  3 
 27 Thessiana Mesilus         10 Stamford               13.24      13.62  -1.4  4 
 28 Kalah Thomas              12 Simsbury               13.34      13.64   0.8  3 
 29 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez     10 East Hartfor           13.49      13.69  -1.4  5 
 30 Janine Zumerchik           9 Cheshire               13.34      13.73  -1.4  5 
 31 Naomi Lowry               12 Danbury                13.12      13.85  -2.0  1 
 32 Nicole Russo               9 Newtown                13.54      13.94  -2.0  1 
 33 Taylor Pratcher           12 Trumbull               13.44      14.08  -1.4  4 
 34 Ashley Rich               10 Westhill               13.44      14.14   1.1  2 
 35 Jessica Howe               9 Southington            13.44      14.15   0.8  3 
 -- Leah Phelan                9 Ridgefield             13.54        DNS   1.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                12.81      12.37*  0.6  10   
  2 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity                  12.60      12.43*  0.6   8   
  3 Nicole Clemons            12 Manchester             12.77      12.71   0.6   6   
  4 Kanajzae Brown             9 Bridgeport C           12.83      12.81   0.6   5   
  5 Niema Riley               10 Danbury                12.78      12.83   0.6   4   
  6 Briona Wallace            12 Glastonbury            12.91      12.87   0.6   3   
  7 Jada Jenkins              11 Simsbury               12.94      13.00   0.6   2   
  8 Reagan Cerney             12 Newtown                12.99      13.20   0.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
Open Qualify: * 26.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton        12 Norwich Free           25.27      25.34* -0.7  6  10   
  2 Cacie Rosario             11 Glastonbury            25.76      25.89* -0.7  6   8   
  3 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                26.34      25.93* -0.7  6   6   
  4 MiaLynne Park             11 Norwich Free           26.24      26.24* -0.7  6   5   
  5 Sarah Boyd                11 Brien McMaho           25.54      26.25* -0.7  6   4   
  6 Savannah Dubay            10 Hall                   26.34      26.26* -0.7  6   3   
  7 Allison Maier             12 Amity                  26.43      26.55* -0.6  5   2   
  8 Emma Koether              10 Fairfield LU           26.45     J26.68* -0.6  5   1   
  9 Melanie Hill              12 Danbury                26.22     J26.68* -0.7  6  +0.004
 10 Lindsey Noskin            12 Greenwich              26.64      26.75  -0.6  5 
 11 Anna Black                11 Greenwich              26.37      26.76  -0.6  5 
 12 Desiree Upchurch          11 Hamden                 27.14      26.78   0.2  4 
 13 Briona Wallace            12 Glastonbury            26.34      26.92  -0.7  6 
 14 Joanna Tobiasz             9 New Britain            27.61      26.97   0.1  2 
 14 Sabrina Baxter            11 New Milford            27.57      26.97   0.5  3 
 16 Kaysha Staple             12 East Hartfor           26.96      26.99   0.2  4 
 17 Tamia Taylor              10 Norwalk                26.34      27.03  -0.6  5 
 18 Brittany Tolla            12 Newtown                27.62      27.22   0.1  2 
 19 Niema Riley               10 Danbury                27.24      27.42   0.2  4 
 20 Kayla Nelson              12 New Milford            27.32      27.44   0.5  3 
 21 Naomi Lowry               12 Danbury                27.34      27.52   0.5  3 
 22 Kanajzae Brown             9 Bridgeport C           27.64      27.54   0.1  2 
 22 Sydney Gallo              11 Glastonbury            27.20      27.54   0.2  4 
 24 Faith Ford                12 New Britain            28.07      27.55  -0.4  1 
 25 Kristen Dragotta          12 Glastonbury            27.18      27.57   0.2  4 
 26 Alyssa Venora             12 Hall                   27.14      27.59   0.2  4 
 27 Jada Jenkins              11 Simsbury               26.44      27.60  -0.6  5 
 28 Brooke Newton             11 Newtown                27.62      27.63   0.1  2 
 29 Bianca Kennedy             9 Hamden                 27.24      27.79   0.5  3 
 30 Caitlin Hartmann          11 Staples                27.50      27.80   0.5  3 
 31 Anna Giannuzzi             9 Greenwich              27.48      27.94   0.5  3 
 32 Jade Thomas               11 Hamden                 28.04      28.00  -0.4  1 
 33 Mara Cosentino             9 Glastonbury            27.76      28.10   0.1  2 
 34 Alexandra Rothstein       10 Southington            27.84      28.28   0.1  2 
 35 Ali Johnson               11 Fairfield LU           28.04      28.38  -0.4  1 
 36 Brittany Kidd             10 Hamden                 28.24      28.48  -0.4  1 
 37 Lauren Knerr              10 Norwich Free           27.65      28.53   0.1  2 
 38 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez     10 East Hartfor           27.17      28.82   0.2  4 
 39 Marlee Coleman            10 Manchester             28.14      29.25  -0.4  1 
 -- Jamiya Richardson         10 Cheshire               27.59        DNS   0.5  3 
 -- Kimberly Carrasquillo     12 East Hartfor           28.04        DNS  -0.4  1 
 -- Katherine McCaffrey       10 Greenwich              27.54        DNS   0.5  3 
 -- Grace Horelick            10 Amity                  28.14        DNS  -0.4  1 
 -- Rachel Hurst              10 Fairfield LU           27.14        DNS   0.2  4 
 -- Nicole Clemons            12 Manchester             26.64        DNS  -0.6  5 
 -- Heidi Druehl              10 Westhill               26.84        DNS  -0.6  5 
 -- Clivea Baker              11 Bridgeport C           27.94        DNS   0.1  2 
 -- Treloara Harrisson         9 Greenwich              27.84        SCR          
 -- Shanta Lammie             12 East Hartfor           27.44        SCR          
 -- Adriana Carrasco          12 Hamden                 25.94        SCR          
 -- Tajhia Bowen              12 East Hartfor           27.91        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.28  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton        12 Norwich Free           56.92      56.67*  4  10   
  2 Alexandra Pelletier       10 Cheshire               59.15      57.94*  4   8   
  3 Molly Weeks               12 Ridgefield             57.67      58.05*  4   6   
  4 Reagan Cerney             12 Newtown                57.61      58.41*  4   5   
  5 Meghan Dietter            11 New Milford            57.99      58.45*  4   4   
  6 Stefanie McArdle          11 Glastonbury            59.48      59.10*  4   3   
  7 Samantha Hartmayer        10 Shelton              1:00.04    1:00.54   4   2   
  8 Stephanie Pagan           11 Glastonbury          1:02.04    1:01.33   3   1   
  9 Maddie Tremblay           12 Amity                1:02.52    1:01.49   3 
 10 Destiny Vega              11 New Britain          1:02.83    1:01.86   3 
 11 Katherine McCaffrey       10 Greenwich            1:02.14    1:02.56   3 
 12 Caroline Markowitz        11 Greenwich            1:02.80    1:02.69   3 
 13 Brooke Krohley            11 Amity                1:02.39    1:02.72   3 
 14 Taylor Zingaro            11 Newtown              1:03.41    1:02.74   2 
 15 Alice Pehrson              9 Greenwich            1:03.58    1:02.99   2 
 16 Jay'Yona Torres           11 Danbury              1:01.72    1:03.17   3 
 17 Nicole Coughlin           11 Norwich Free         1:03.54    1:03.33   2 
 18 Saparja Nag               12 Cheshire             1:03.94    1:03.36   1 
 19 Isabella Pehrson          10 Greenwich            1:03.64    1:03.54   1 
 20 Hannah Mercorella         10 Ridgefield           1:02.93    1:03.69   2 
 21 Shaylyn Sullivan          11 Amity                1:03.33    1:03.83   2 
 22 Megan Hanshaw             11 Simsbury             1:03.63    1:03.97   1 
 23 Kimberly Grove            11 Cheshire             1:01.54    1:05.49   3 
 -- Isabella Narvaez          12 Greenwich              59.38        DNF   4 
 -- Claudia Hess               9 Hall                 1:02.84        DNS   2 
 -- Deanna Singewald           9 Norwalk              1:04.04        SCR     
 -- Glenn Carr                12 Fairfield LU         1:03.95        SCR     
 -- Haley Gershman            11 Hall                 1:03.24        SCR     
 -- Quiessence Rock           10 Hamden               1:04.04        SCR     
 -- Claire O'Brien            12 Hall                 1:01.68        SCR     
 -- Adriana Carrasco          12 Hamden               1:01.74        SCR     
 -- Amanda MacIntyre          12 Hall                 1:03.74        SCR     
 -- Katie Foley               11 Trumbull               57.95        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:14.88  6/3/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Briana Lenehan            12 Norwich Free         2:14.34    2:14.53#  2  10   
  2 Katie Foley               11 Trumbull             2:19.23    2:15.83*  2   8   
  3 Tyler Scanlin             11 Staples              2:17.11    2:18.00*  2   6   
  4 Caroline Smith            11 Simsbury             2:19.33    2:20.06*  2   5   
  5 Erica Hefnawy             10 Staples              2:20.16    2:20.62*  2   4   
  6 Anna Orientale            12 Glastonbury          2:22.21    2:21.34   2   3   
  7 Hannah Fleming            10 Ridgefield           2:20.23    2:21.58   2   2   
  8 Sierra Grazia             11 New Milford          2:20.42    2:22.34   2   1   
  9 Sarah Mickool             11 Ridgefield           2:27.71    2:25.95   1 
 10 Claire Turner             11 Norwalk              2:20.03    2:26.33   2 
 11 Alyssa Lombardi           12 Southington          2:28.49    2:26.71   1 
 12 Hannah Purtell            12 Cheshire             2:27.96    2:27.58   1 
 13 Helen Chavey              10 Hall                 2:27.24    2:28.76   1 
 14 Alison Ambrosecchio       10 Westhill             2:29.03    2:28.95   1 
 15 Charollette Van Sambeck   11 Norwich Free         2:25.24    2:31.26   2 
 16 Daryl Kennedy             10 Greenwich            2:28.84    2:31.69   1 
 17 Mia Bonnano               10 Greenwich            2:29.34    2:33.76   1 
 18 Dakota Kelly              11 Amity                2:30.24    2:35.46   1 
 19 Sara Wilcox                9 Glastonbury          2:28.40    2:35.99   1 
 20 Kathleen Carney           12 Glastonbury          2:30.04    2:36.22   1 
 -- Jenna Hart                12 Cheshire             2:29.64        DNS   1 
 -- Sabrina Thurber            9 Greenwich            2:29.84        SCR     
 -- Hannah Tower               9 New Milford          2:25.04        SCR     
 -- Helen Bayers              10 New Milford          2:22.56        SCR     
 -- Saige Grazia              10 New Milford          2:27.66        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:57.88  6/3/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi             9 Staples              4:54.59    4:55.64#  2  10   
  2 Claire Howlett            11 Westhill             4:57.55    4:56.25#  2   8   
  3 Laura Hergenrother        11 Ridgefield           5:09.20    5:01.48*  2   6   
  4 Briana Lenehan            12 Norwich Free         5:11.19    5:02.81*  2   5   
  5 Sarah Mattison            11 Simsbury             5:07.07    5:06.46*  2   4   
  6 Kaitlyn Hebert            10 Glastonbury          5:14.14    5:20.50   2   3   
  7 Caroline Carr             12 Ridgefield           5:27.14    5:21.17   2   2   
  8 Kristin Hughes             9 Glastonbury          5:23.44    5:25.66   2   1   
  9 Sarah Soja                 9 Simsbury             5:26.40    5:32.50   2 
 10 Sarah Tobias              12 Glastonbury          5:30.42    5:33.47   1 
 11 Elisabeth French          10 Staples              5:34.34    5:33.97   1 
 12 Katharine Smith            9 Staples              5:35.78    5:34.40   1 
 13 Melissa Budicini          11 Ridgefield           5:34.14    5:37.51   1 
 14 Saige Grazia              10 New Milford          5:26.77    5:37.62   2 
 15 Erin Angelillo             9 Southington          5:32.84    5:38.56   1 
 16 Victoria McMahon          10 Greenwich            5:39.34    5:40.35   1 
 17 Emma Montgomery            9 Greenwich            5:37.64    5:42.56   1 
 18 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske   10 Hall                 5:27.21    5:42.75   2 
 19 Hannah Schwartz           10 Newtown              5:38.02    5:43.54   1 
 20 Lisa Gorham               10 Amity                5:36.31    5:44.35   1 
 21 Kristen Arborio           11 Glastonbury          5:19.23    5:44.37   2 
 22 Kathryn Hastings           9 Glastonbury          5:27.74    5:47.53   2 
 23 Kelly Dickau              10 Glastonbury          5:24.95    5:49.08   2 
 24 Sabrina Glaser             9 Glastonbury          5:32.99    5:49.28   1 
 25 Mari Larcheveque          10 Glastonbury          5:30.90    5:51.63   1 
 26 Vanessa Corrao            12 Manchester           5:36.92    5:52.48   1 
 27 Kelly Walsh               10 Fairfield LU         5:38.00    5:53.45   1 
 28 Joelle Schumacher         11 Shelton              5:26.06    5:55.47   2 
 29 Rebecca Flores-Vitti       9 Hamden               5:30.87    5:59.43   1 
 -- Natalie Wickenheisser     10 Cheshire             5:34.90        SCR     
 -- Erin Munley                9 Staples              5:30.24        SCR     
 -- Caroline Reynolds         11 Hall                 5:40.24        SCR     
 -- Abigail Hotaling          11 Simsbury             5:33.87        SCR     
 -- Sarah Guillaume           12 Ridgefield           5:23.94        SCR     
 -- Sabrina Thurber            9 Greenwich            5:31.14        SCR     
 -- Allison McArdle            9 Glastonbury          5:20.76        SCR     
 -- Hannah Fleming            10 Ridgefield           5:10.24        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:47.72  2008        Heather Stephens, Ridgefield             
Open Qualify: * 11:28.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claire Howlett            11 Westhill            10:31.57   10:55.68*  2  10   
  2 Hannah DeBalsi             9 Staples             10:20.70   11:01.04*  2   8   
  3 Sarah Mattison            11 Simsbury            11:26.24   11:31.60   2   6   
  4 Laura Hergenrother        11 Ridgefield          11:25.38   11:37.07   2   5   
  5 Allison McArdle            9 Glastonbury         11:31.16   11:39.41   2   4   
  6 Kaitlyn Hebert            10 Glastonbury         11:25.44   11:43.90   2   3   
  7 Nicole Ambrosecchio       12 Westhill            12:23.59   11:55.75   1   2   
  8 Sarah Guillaume           12 Ridgefield          11:28.84   11:56.83   2   1   
  9 Emily McNeil              12 Shelton             11:49.47   11:59.84   2 
 10 Jeanne Jacullo            12 Ridgefield          12:09.94   12:05.77   2 
 11 Erin Munley                9 Staples             11:52.22   12:06.57   2 
 12 Jessica Noteware          12 New Milford         12:05.72   12:07.50   2 
 13 Kristin Burnham           10 Brien McMaho        11:47.54   12:08.05   2 
 14 Liz Persau                12 Greenwich           12:06.94   12:10.52   2 
 15 Natalie Wickenheisser     10 Cheshire            12:08.24   12:11.64   2 
 16 Abigail Hotaling          11 Simsbury            12:01.22   12:14.33   2 
 17 Abigail Erasmus           10 Simsbury            12:02.22   12:15.31   2 
 18 Erin Angelillo             9 Southington         12:21.87   12:17.10   1 
 19 Caroline Reynolds         11 Hall                12:20.34   12:19.60   1 
 20 Julie Longfritz            9 Simsbury            12:16.24   12:20.13   1 
 21 Kelsey Novy               11 Simsbury            12:09.00   12:24.08   2 
 22 Lauren Perkowski           9 Southington         12:20.19   12:27.57   1 
 23 Brianne Moulder           11 Newtown             12:21.51   12:31.03   1 
 24 Virginia Lewis             9 Shelton             12:25.24   12:33.10   1 
 25 Kristen Dakin             12 Danbury             12:11.31   12:34.27   1 
 26 Courtney Rodrigues        10 Shelton             12:10.52   12:37.42   1 
 27 Sarah Tobias              12 Glastonbury         12:08.73   12:39.35   2 
 28 Melissa Budicini          11 Ridgefield          11:59.14   12:44.18   2 
 29 Kaleigh Constantine       11 Danbury             12:30.24   12:48.53   1 
 30 Elizabeth Cunningham      10 Cheshire            12:21.00   12:51.60   1 
 31 Sarah Woxholdt            12 Danbury             12:26.34   12:54.67   1 
 32 Rachael Suhie              9 Manchester          12:22.00   13:00.15   1 
 33 Emily Day                 11 New Milford         12:27.04   13:08.09   1 
 34 Angelee Parmar             9 Staples             12:13.00   13:13.62   1 
 -- Hannah Schwartz           10 Newtown             12:17.94        DNS   1 
 -- Sarah Soja                 9 Simsbury            12:29.24        DNS   1 
 -- Caroline Carr             12 Ridgefield          12:09.34        DNS   2 
 -- Sofia Amaral              12 New Milford         12:21.24        DNS   1 
 -- Kristin Hughes             9 Glastonbury         12:04.49        DNS   2 
 -- Ashley Cambisaca          11 Hamden              11:57.05        SCR     
 -- Elisabeth French          10 Staples             12:26.54        SCR     
 -- Vanessa Corrao            12 Manchester          12:29.24        SCR     
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Boyd                11 Brien McMaho           15.42    * 15.53q  0.4  3 
  2 Marlee Peterson           10 Shelton                15.73    * 15.61q  0.7  2 
  3 Stefanie Mueller          10 Simsbury               16.24    * 15.94q  0.4  3 
  4 Olivia Auray              10 Fairfield LU           16.18      16.25q  0.7  2 
  5 Melissa Buccino           12 Newtown                15.99      16.43q -0.5  1 
  6 Alex Wykoff               11 Fairfield LU           16.14      16.47q -0.5  1 
  7 Megan Goodwin             11 Simsbury               17.24      16.89q  0.7  2 
  8 Lauren Duhl               10 Amity                  17.68      16.97q  0.4  3 
  9 Eleanor Freeland          12 Glastonbury            16.44      17.06   0.4  3 
 10 Marilyn Bonham            12 Glastonbury            16.87      17.10  -0.5  1 
 10 Zoe Eggleston             12 Newtown                16.54      17.10   0.7  2 
 12 Emily Troelstra           12 Staples                16.77      17.12  -0.5  1 
 13 Cate Wright               12 Greenwich              17.73      17.62   0.7  2 
 14 Emily Wu                   9 Greenwich              17.53      17.64  -0.5  1 
 15 Tamika Lynch              12 Danbury                17.24      17.74   0.4  3 
 16 Kathryn Mannarino         11 Greenwich              17.74      17.77  -0.5  1 
 17 Katherine Morehead        12 Ridgefield             17.64      18.02   0.7  2 
 18 Jillian Vasquez           11 Newtown                17.44      18.12   0.7  2 
 19 Claire Brofford           11 New Milford            17.50      18.21  -0.5  1 
 20 Mary Virasak              12 Trumbull               17.44      18.24   0.4  3 
 21 Madison Hunt               9 Cheshire               17.67      18.46   0.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Boyd                11 Brien McMaho           15.53      15.20*  0.3  10   
  2 Marlee Peterson           10 Shelton                15.61      15.51*  0.3   8   
  3 Stefanie Mueller          10 Simsbury               15.94      15.58*  0.3   6   
  4 Olivia Auray              10 Fairfield LU           16.25      16.05   0.3   5   
  5 Alex Wykoff               11 Fairfield LU           16.47      16.23   0.3   4   
  6 Lauren Duhl               10 Amity                  16.97      17.68   0.3   3   
  7 Megan Goodwin             11 Simsbury               16.89      17.76   0.3   2   
 -- Melissa Buccino           12 Newtown                16.43         FS   0.3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.82  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                        
Open Qualify: * 47.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Camille McKenzie          11 Norwich Free           46.04      46.49*  4  10   
  2 Sarah Boyd                11 Brien McMaho           45.92      46.53*  4   8   
  3 Emily Troelstra           12 Staples                46.74      47.31*  4   6   
  4 Marlee Peterson           10 Shelton                47.21      47.73   4   5   
  5 Stefanie Mueller          10 Simsbury               47.34      47.91   4   4   
  6 Anna Maloney              10 Manchester             49.09      47.94   3   3   
  7 Meaghan Gillespie         12 Trumbull               47.81      48.27   4   2   
  8 Lauren Duhl               10 Amity                  49.35      48.96   3   1   
  9 Melissa Buccino           12 Newtown                47.44      49.05   4 
 10 Katherine Morehead        12 Ridgefield             48.31      49.09   3 
 11 Eleanor Freeland          12 Glastonbury            48.34      49.12   3 
 12 Cate Wright               12 Greenwich              47.64      49.41   4 
 13 Alex Wykoff               11 Fairfield LU           49.74      50.20   3 
 14 Claire Brofford           11 New Milford            50.11      50.62   3 
 15 Marilyn Bonham            12 Glastonbury            50.94      50.76   2 
 16 Alyssa Addesso             9 Cheshire               51.34      50.96   2 
 17 Olivia Auray              10 Fairfield LU           50.31      51.09   3 
 18 Kristin Cabrera           11 Cheshire               51.46      51.45   1 
 19 Marissa Willis            11 New Britain            51.35      51.50   2 
 20 Kaitlin Cavallaro         11 Cheshire               51.37      51.54   2 
 21 Ashley Davis              11 New Britain            51.70      51.88   1 
 22 Vitoria Galbier           11 Greenwich              51.14      52.10   2 
 23 Mary Virasak              12 Trumbull               51.64      52.62   1 
 24 Edona Thaqi                9 Westhill               50.34      52.86   2 
 25 Gabriela Collado          10 Danbury                50.68      52.93   2 
 26 Carly Drost               10 New Milford            49.74      53.23   3 
 -- Tamia Taylor              10 Norwalk                48.69        SCR     
 -- Samantha Hartmayer        10 Shelton                47.85        SCR     
 -- Kiara Kallaway            12 Westhill               47.07        SCR     
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
Open Qualify: * 50.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                           49.14      49.11*  3  10   
     1) Lindsey Noskin 12               2) Anna Black 11                  
     3) Anna Giannuzzi 9                4) Naomi Leeds 12                 
     5) Isabella Narvaez 12             6) Katherine McCaffrey 10         
  2 Amity                                               49.78      49.22*  3   8   
     1) Zoie Reed 10                    2) Alexa Eldracher 12             
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 11             4) Allison Maier 12               
     5) Alissa Beedle 10                6) Grace Horelick 10              
  3 Glastonbury                                         49.82      49.30*  3   6   
     1) Briona Wallace 12               2) Kristen Dragotta 12            
     3) Sydney Gallo 11                 4) Cacie Rosario 11               
     5) Stefanie McArdle 11             6) Kathryn Hastings 9             
  4 Norwich Free Academy                                50.11      49.32*  3   5   
     1) Brittany Grabill 12             2) Lauren Knerr 10                
     3) Camille McKenzie 11             4) MiaLynne Park 11               
     5) Taylor Driggers 11              6) Sabrina Rickey 11              
  5 Cheshire                                            50.64      49.70*  2   4   
     1) Jamiya Richardson 10            2) Kristin Cabrera 11             
     3) Janaia Skibitcky 9              4) Alexandra Pelletier 10         
     5) Elissa Aldrich 10               6) Janine Zumerchik 9             
  6 Simsbury                                            50.12      49.92*  3   3   
     1) Jada Jenkins 11                 2) Julia Dowd 9                   
     3) Rhyan Jadovich 9                4) Maggie Grigely 10              
     5) Megan Hanshaw 11                6) Riley Brayton 10               
  7 Danbury                                             49.78      50.01*  3   2   
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 11              2) Niema Riley 10                 
     3) Natalia Pereira 9               4) Melanie Hill 12                
     5) Tamika Lynch 12                 6)                                
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   50.25      50.18*  3   1   
     1) Elizabeth Buckley 10            2) Rachel Hurst 10                
     3) Ali Johnson 11                  4) Emma Koether 10                
     5) Rebecca Girourd 11              6) Anna Leatherwood 9             
  9 New Britain                                         51.53      51.21   2 
     1) Destiny Vega 11                 2) Ahniyan Brown 9                
     3) Naidia Dowou 10                 4) Joanna Tobiasz 9               
     5) Kayla Sergeant 9                6)                                
 10 East Hartford                                       51.05      51.29   2 
     1) Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 10        2) Dana Bramble 11                
     3) Kimberly Carrasquillo 12        4) Kaysha Staple 12               
     5) Tajhia Bowen 12                 6) Shanta Lammie 12               
 11 New Milford                                         50.40      51.39   3 
     1) Evangelia Lambropoulos 11       2) Sabrina Baxter 11              
     3) Kayla Nelson 12                 4) Claire Brofford 11             
     5) Meghan Dietter 11               6) Kayla Carvajal 11              
 12 Staples                                             51.09      51.47   2 
     1) Caitlin Hartmann 11             2) Amanda Giannitti 12            
     3) Kelly Harris 12                 4) Lindsey Giannitti 10           
     5) Logan Murphy 10                 6) Olivia Wiener 10               
 13 Hall                                                51.34      52.27   2 
     1) Alyssa Venora 12                2) Savannah Dubay 10              
     3) Haley Gershman 11               4) Amanda MacIntyre 12            
     5) Amanda MacIntyre 12             6) Nia Fraser 9                   
 14 Southington                                         52.69      52.36   1 
     1) Alexandra Rothstein 10          2) Jessica Howe 9                 
     3) Sarah Palko 10                  4) Nicole Wershoven 12            
     5) Emily Maciejewski 9             6) Raquel Romano 10               
 15 Trumbull                                            52.74      52.65   1 
     1) Katelyn Dunn 11                 2) Katherine Larkin 11            
     3) Taylor Pratcher 12              4) Haley Mocker 9                 
     5) Emma Duncan 9                   6) Kathleen Kaufmann 9            
 16 Westhill                                            52.14      52.97   1 
     1) Heidi Druehl 10                 2) Jahmelia Spence 9              
     3) Melissa Midgen 12               4) Ashley Rich 10                 
     5) Kiara Kallaway 12               6) Cassie Herrera 9               
 17 Hamden                                              50.82      53.00   2 
     1) Brittany Kidd 10                2) Bianca Kennedy 9               
     3) Isabella Mongillo 10            4) Antonia Newman 10              
     5) Jade Thomas 11                  6)                                
 18 Manchester                                          51.70      53.04   2 
     1) Nicole Clemons 12               2) Marlee Coleman 10              
     3) Kaitlin Brosnihan 10            4) Bernice Hernandez 9            
     5) Jocelyn Worthington 12          6) Taylor McCoy 11                
 19 Newtown                                             52.94      53.24   1 
     1) Jaqueline Mooney 10             2) Nicole Russo 9                 
     3) Brooke Newton 11                4) Jenna Calandro 11              
     5) Brittany Tolla 12               6) Shelby Tolla 10                
 20 Ridgefield                                          52.74      53.57   1 
     1) Katherine Morehead 12           2) Sarah Battipaglia 9            
     3) Brooklyn MacKenzie 12           4) Catherine Buczek 10            
     5) Hannah Mercorella 10            6) Leah Phelan 9                  
 21 Shelton                                             54.74      55.37   1 
     1) Elizabeth Lewis 10              2) Tanya Adler 9                  
     3) Danielle Letendre 11            4) Dominga Gleason-Cooper 12      
     5) Savannah Ferrante 10            6)                                
 -- Bridgeport Central                                  50.94        DNF   2 
     1) Kanajzae Brown 9                2) Thea Stephens 10               
     3) Clivea Baker 11                 4) Chineka Haye 10                
     5) Shanique Simpson 11             6) Asia Roundtree 10              
 -- Stamford                                            52.41        SCR     
     1) Brianna Casseus 12              2) Clara Desir 9                  
     3) Thessiana Mesilus 10            4) Jaslyn Sinclaire 12            
     5) Amanda Singer 10                6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:56.17  1992        Weaver, Weaver                            
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              4:04.08    3:55.53#  3  10   
     1) MiaLynne Park 11                2) Camille McKenzie 11            
     3) Briana Lenehan 12               4) Dyshelle Pemberton 12          
     5) Nicole Coughlin 11              6) Charollette Van Sambeck 11     
  2 New Milford                                       4:01.84    4:00.53*  3   8   
     1) Hannah Tower 9                  2) Helen Bayers 10                
     3) Sierra Grazia 11                4) Meghan Dietter 11              
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:59.78    4:00.94*  3   6   
     1) Stefanie McArdle 11             2) Kathryn Hastings 9             
     3) Kristen Arborio 11              4) Cacie Rosario 11               
     5) Stephanie Pagan 11              6) Mara Cosentino 9               
  4 Staples                                           4:02.75    4:06.55*  3   5   
     1) Emily Troelstra 12              2) Olivia Wiener 10               
     3) Erica Hefnawy 10                4) Tyler Scanlin 11               
     5) Jamie Tanzer 10                 6) Kathryn Lieder 11              
  5 Trumbull                                          4:11.24    4:06.85*  2   4   
     1) Meaghan Gillespie 12            2) Katie Sullivan 12              
     3) Katie Foley 11                  4) Gabriella Reggiano 12          
     5) Marissa Piccolo 12              6)                                
  6 Simsbury                                          4:07.24    4:06.90*  3   3   
     1) Maggie Grigely 10               2) Julia Dowd 9                   
     3) Megan Hanshaw 11                4) Caroline Smith 11              
     5) Rhyan Jadovich 9                6) Alison Heubner 10              
  7 Amity                                             4:12.34    4:08.45   2   2   
     1) Shaylyn Sullivan 11             2) Alissa Beedle 10               
     3) Brooke Krohley 11               4) Maddie Tremblay 12             
     5) Lisa Gorham 10                  6) Christine Hill 10              
  8 Shelton                                           4:04.84    4:13.92   3   1   
     1) Shannon Langdon 12              2) Marlee Peterson 10             
     3) Joelle Schumacher 11            4) Samantha Hartmayer 10          
     5) Hannah Gill 10                  6) Johnna Bakalar 10              
  9 Cheshire                                          4:18.78    4:14.41   2 
     1) Kimberly Grove 11               2) Saparja Nag 12                 
     3) Erin Mostoller 10               4) Alexandra Pelletier 10         
     5) Kaitlin Cavallaro 11            6) Alyssa Addesso 9               
 10 Danbury                                           4:12.24    4:14.81   2 
     1) Melanie Hill 12                 2) Natalia Pereira 9              
     3) Sarah Krate 10                  4) Jay'Yona Torres 11             
     5) Gabriela Collado 10             6)                                
 11 Newtown                                           4:09.48    4:18.48   2 
     1) Shelby Tolla 10                 2) Taylor Zingaro 11              
     3) Zoe Eggleston 12                4) Reagan Cerney 12               
     5) Melissa Buccino 12              6)                                
 12 New Britain                                       4:22.30    4:19.28   2 
     1) Ashley Davis 11                 2) Marissa Willis 11              
     3) Destiny Vega 11                 4) Aryana Vasquez 10              
     5) Daphne Thomas 9                 6) Ahniyan Brown 9                
 13 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:23.09    4:20.41   1 
     1) Sydney Van fleet 11             2) Kate O'Shea 11                 
     3) Alex Wykoff 11                  4) Glenn Carr 12                  
     5) Megan Connors 11                6) Sullie Desmond 9               
 14 Ridgefield                                        4:12.38    4:22.01   2 
     1) Sarah Battipaglia 9             2) Catherine Buczek 10            
     3) Hannah Mercorella 10            4) Sarah Mickool 11               
     5) Leah Phelan 9                   6) Molly Weeks 12                 
 15 Westhill                                          4:23.24    4:22.92   1 
     1) Alison Ambrosecchio 10          2) Cassie Herrera 9               
     3) Jahmelia Spence 9               4) Isabel Yick 10                 
     5) Nicole Ambrosecchio 12          6) Melissa Midgen 12              
 16 Manchester                                        4:22.24    4:36.90   2 
     1) Marlee Coleman 10               2) Khylie Hill 10                 
     3) Nicole Kerr 9                   4) Janyra Wallace 9               
     5) Bernice Hernandez 9             6) Alexis Corrao 11               
 -- Greenwich                                         4:02.19         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Isabella Narvaez 12             2) Kathryn Bernstein 12           
     3) Anna Black 11                   4) Naomi Leeds 12                 
     5) Caroline Markowitz 11           6) Cate Wright 12                 
 -- Hall                                              4:08.24         DQ   3  Break violation
     1) Haley Gershman 11               2) Claire O'Brien 12              
     3) Savannah Dubay 10               4) Claudia Hess 9                 
     5) Amanda MacIntyre 12             6) Alyssa Venora 12               
 -- Hamden                                            4:23.20        DNS   1 
     1) Ashley Cambisaca 11             2) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9         
     3) Bianca Kennedy 9                4) Brittany Kidd 10               
     5) Isabella Mongillo 10            6) Desiree Upchurch 11            
 -- East Hartford                                     4:20.25        SCR     
     1) Tajhia Bowen 12                 2) Rose Callahan 10               
     3) Kimberly Carrasquillo 12        4) Shanta Lammie 12               
     5) Tara Peng 9                     6) Kaysha Staple 12               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.54  6/3/2010    Danbury, Danbury                          
                         M Daly, D Angotta, A Bukowski, E Campbell         
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       9:34.61    9:24.97*  2  10   
     1) Hannah Tower 9                  2) Sierra Grazia 11               
     3) Saige Grazia 10                 4) Helen Bayers 10                
     5) Jessica Noteware 12             6)                                
  2 Glastonbury                                       9:34.18    9:26.26*  2   8   
     1) Anna Orientale 12               2) Kelly Dickau 10                
     3) Kaitlyn Hebert 10               4) Kristen Arborio 11             
     5) Allison McArdle 9               6) Sarah Tobias 12                
  3 Simsbury                                          9:41.24    9:38.75*  2   6   
     1) Caroline Smith 11               2) Abigail Erasmus 10             
     3) Sarah Mattison 11               4) Amber Wilkes 11                
     5) Sarah Soja 9                    6) Alison Heubner 10              
  4 Ridgefield                                        9:54.46    9:51.40   2   5   
     1) Sarah Guillaume 12              2) Sarah Mickool 11               
     3) Hannah Fleming 10               4) Molly Weeks 12                 
     5) Melissa Budicini 11             6) Laura Hergenrother 11          
  5 Greenwich                                        10:03.36    9:59.79   2   4   
     1) Caroline Markowitz 11           2) Mia Bonnano 10                 
     3) Daryl Kennedy 10                4) Kathryn Bernstein 12           
     5) Victoria McMahon 10             6) Emma Montgomery 9              
  6 Shelton                                          10:06.74   10:02.52   2   3   
     1) Emma Floberg 12                 2) Sarah Scuilla 10               
     3) Casey Douglas 11                4) Johnna Bakalar 10              
     5) Shannon Langdon 12              6) Nicole Wells 10                
  7 Staples                                          10:18.60   10:12.79   1   2   
     1) Jamie Tanzer 10                 2) Georgia Kursten 12             
     3) Elisabeth French 10             4) Erin Munley 9                  
     5) Katharine Smith 9               6) Angelee Parmar 9               
  8 Cheshire                                         10:12.53   10:16.39   2   1   
     1) Jenna Hart 12                   2) Theresa Cashore 11             
     3) Hannah Purtell 12               4) Kimberly Grove 11              
     5) Sharon Bian 10                  6) Saparja Nag 12                 
  9 Norwich Free Academy                              9:56.24   10:17.26   2 
     1) Alyssa Field 10                 2) Nicole Coughlin 11             
     3) Reide Jacksin 9                 4) Charollette Van Sambeck 11     
     5) Henley Smith 10                 6) Maggie Buckley 10              
 10 Danbury                                          10:25.24   10:21.65   1 
     1) Sarah Krate 10                  2) Norelis Collado 11             
     3) Olivia DeBellis 11              4) Sarah Woxholdt 12              
     5) Kaleigh Constantine 11          6) Kristen Dakin 12               
 11 Westhill                                         10:26.18   10:23.04   1 
     1) Alison Ambrosecchio 10          2) Edona Thaqi 9                  
     3) Isabel Yick 10                  4) Nicole Ambrosecchio 12         
     5) Claire Howlett 11               6)                                
 12 Trumbull                                         10:18.24   10:27.23   1 
     1) Michelle Hesse 11               2) Marissa Piccolo 12             
     3) Katie Sullivan 12               4) Gabriella Reggiano 12          
     5) Camilla Edwards 11              6) Krystyna Kryzanski 10          
 13 Amity                                            10:35.05   10:29.00   1 
     1) Dakota Kelly 11                 2) Grace Leyden 10                
     3) Claire Pite 11                  4) Christine Hill 10              
     5) Laura Rosenberg 11              6) Marina Tomei 11                
 14 Hamden                                           10:59.20   10:41.52   1 
     1) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9          2) Abigail Lieberman 9            
     3) Julia Lynn 10                   4) Maggie O'Donnell 10            
     5) Ashley Cambisaca 11             6)                                
 15 Hall                                             10:45.01   10:45.51   1 
     1) Erin Williams 12                2) Sara Schulwolf 12              
     3) Taylor Coursey 10               4) Gillian Hixson 10              
     5) Helen Chavey 10                 6) Eliane Helitzer 11             
 16 Southington                                      10:41.24   10:49.85   1 
     1) Jami Pliego 9                   2) Katherine Mellitt 10           
     3) Gabrielle Napoli 9              4) Raquel Romano 10               
     5) Lily Bernabe 10                 6) Joy Blanchet 11                
 17 Newtown                                          10:54.09   10:50.62   1 
     1) Kelly Coughlin 10               2) Sarah Lyon 9                   
     3) Kathryn D'Alessandro 11         4) Hannah Booth 10                
     5) Kate Fallon 10                  6) Shelby Tolla 10                
 18 Manchester                                       10:17.22   10:54.37   2 
     1) Laura Barzottini 12             2) Alexis Corrao 11               
     3) Khylie Hill 10                  4) Sarah Robbins 11               
     5) Sara Karr 10                    6) Vanessa Corrao 12              
 19 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:43.45   11:09.55   1 
     1) Claire Burns 11                 2) Sullie Desmond 9               
     3) Elizabeth Haney 9               4) Kelly Walsh 10                 
     5) Samantha Rossi 9                6) Sydney Foulk 12                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  2001        Nicole Kadyszewski, Norwich Free Academy    
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Schaeffer            12 Norwich Free         5-05.00    5-05.00*  10   
  2 Elizabeth Knoll           10 Staples              5-04.00    5-04.00*   8   
  3 Bridget van Dorsten       10 Staples              5-00.00    5-00.00    5.50
  3 Alex Liberti              10 Cheshire             5-00.00    5-00.00    5.50
  5 Eleanor Freeland          12 Glastonbury          5-02.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 Emily O'Keefe             10 Fairfield LU         5-00.00   J5-00.00    2.50
  6 Leah Watson               11 Manchester           4-10.00   J5-00.00    2.50
  8 Ceili Peng                11 East Hartfor         5-00.00   J5-00.00    1   
  9 Haley MacCormac           11 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Sydney Scannell           11 Glastonbury          4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Jessica Stietzel          11 Stamford             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Ellen Hebrand             10 Greenwich            5-00.00    4-10.00  
 13 Anna Piper                10 Greenwich            4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 Grace Horelick            10 Amity                4-08.00    4-08.00  
 13 Jessica Yanko              9 Hall                 4-08.00    4-08.00  
 13 Mari Larcheveque          10 Glastonbury          4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 Stefanie Mueller          10 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 Molly Behan               12 Hall                 4-10.00    4-08.00  
 19 Kaitlin Cavallaro         11 Cheshire             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 19 Kelly Woodhouse            9 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 19 Tara Peng                  9 East Hartfor         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 19 Kayla Croswell            10 Brien McMaho         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 19 Alyssa Inman              11 Ridgefield           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 19 Sofie Sogaard              9 Ridgefield           5-00.00    4-06.00  
 19 Lauren Jackson            11 Hall                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
 19 Amanda Desaulniers        10 Manchester           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Faith Ford                12 New Britain          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Rebecca Moroknek           9 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Caroline Hendershot       10 Simsbury             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Annaliese Devita          10 Brien McMaho         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Katherine Gabriele        12 Norwich Free         4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00  5/30/2012   Lexie Schachne, Staples                     
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Moroknek           11 Ridgefield          10-07.00   11-00.00*  10   
  2 Selina Sampieri           11 Cheshire            10-06.00  J11-00.00*   8   
  3 Chloe Brown               11 Glastonbury         10-07.00   10-06.00*   6   
  4 Lyzandra Fernandes        12 Danbury             10-06.00  J10-06.00*   5   
  5 Riley Brayton             10 Simsbury            10-06.00  J10-06.00*   4   
  6 Jenna Calandro            11 Newtown             12-00.00   10-00.00*   3   
  7 Katherine Gabriele        12 Norwich Free        10-06.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Gabrielle Wise            11 Norwich Free        10-00.00   J9-06.00    1   
  9 Maddie Tremblay           12 Amity                9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Laurel Bailey             10 Shelton              9-06.00    9-00.00  
 10 Meghan French             11 Shelton             10-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Colleen Gruendel          11 Ridgefield           9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Sydney Scannell           11 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Allyson Briggs             9 Norwich Free         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Sydney Friedman           12 Staples              8-06.00        SCR  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75  2002        Stacey Egbert, Danbury                   
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alexa Eldracher           12 Amity               17-07.00   18-02.00*  NWI  10   
  2 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity               18-00.25   17-05.00*  NWI   8   
  3 Taylor Driggers           11 Norwich Free        16-04.00   17-01.50*  NWI   6   
  4 Joanna Tobiasz             9 New Britain         16-02.50   16-10.00*  NWI   5   
  5 Julia Dowd                 9 Simsbury            15-09.00   16-09.00*  NWI   4   
  6 Naomi Lowry               12 Danbury             16-03.75   16-03.50   NWI   3   
  7 Brianna Casseus           12 Stamford            16-00.00   16-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Elizabeth Knoll           10 Staples             15-09.00   16-02.25   NWI   1   
  9 Lauren Knerr              10 Norwich Free        15-09.00   16-01.00   NWI 
 10 Janaia Skibitcky           9 Cheshire            17-02.00   16-00.00   NWI 
 11 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk             16-02.00   15-11.00   NWI 
 12 Dana Bramble              11 East Hartfor        17-10.00   15-10.00   NWI 
 13 Sofie Sogaard              9 Ridgefield          15-00.00   15-03.50   NWI 
 14 Ellen Hebrand             10 Greenwich           15-07.00   15-03.25   NWI 
 15 Brittany Grabill          12 Norwich Free        16-08.00   15-02.50   NWI 
 16 Lindsay Alfano            10 Greenwich           15-05.00   15-01.50   NWI 
 17 Kristin Cabrera           11 Cheshire            16-00.00   15-01.00   NWI 
 18 Rebecca Girourd           11 Fairfield LU        15-04.50   15-00.50   NWI 
 19 Tara Oliver               10 Trumbull            15-00.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 19 Kayla Croswell            10 Brien McMaho        15-05.50   14-09.50   NWI 
 21 Tiffany Williams          12 Hamden              15-00.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 22 Riley Brayton             10 Simsbury            15-03.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 23 Thessiana Mesilus         10 Stamford            15-02.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 23 Mara Cosentino             9 Glastonbury         15-00.25   14-04.00   NWI 
 25 Jessica Stietzel          11 Stamford            15-00.00   14-02.00   NWI 
 -- Amanda Giannitti          12 Staples             15-02.00       FOUL       
 -- Bridget van Dorsten       10 Staples             15-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Amanda Berta              12 Ridgefield          15-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-04.50  2001        Andrea Chappelle, Norwich Free Academy   
Open Qualify: *    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dana Bramble              11 East Hartfor        38-01.00   38-08.00#  NWI  10   
  2 Alexa Eldracher           12 Amity               36-11.00   36-05.00*  NWI   8   
  3 Taylor Driggers           11 Norwich Free        33-01.00   36-04.50*  NWI   6   
  4 Selina Sampieri           11 Cheshire            34-00.00   34-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Janaia Skibitcky           9 Cheshire            32-10.00   33-09.50   NWI   4   
  6 Bridget van Dorsten       10 Staples             33-00.50   33-05.00   NWI   3   
  7 Brianna Casseus           12 Stamford            33-00.00   33-03.50   NWI   2   
  8 Brittany Grabill          12 Norwich Free        34-07.50   33-01.50   NWI   1   
  9 Lindsay Alfano            10 Greenwich           33-06.00   32-09.00   NWI 
 10 Jessica Stietzel          11 Stamford            34-06.00   32-08.50   NWI 
 10 Marilyn Bonham            12 Glastonbury         32-11.50   32-08.50   NWI 
 12 Chloe Brown               11 Glastonbury         35-04.00   32-02.25   NWI 
 13 Sydney Scannell           11 Glastonbury         32-09.00   31-08.50   NWI 
 14 Kayla Croswell            10 Brien McMaho        32-02.00   31-07.50   NWI 
 15 Kelly Harris              12 Staples             33-03.00   31-01.75   NWI 
 16 Sarah Palko               10 Southington         32-06.00   30-11.25   NWI 
 17 Tara Oliver               10 Trumbull            32-00.50   30-00.50   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Open Qualify: * 35-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katherine Simon           12 Amity               40-11.25   40-10.50*  10   
  2 Samantha Bailey           11 Shelton             38-01.00   36-10.50*   8   
  3 Rachel Peterson           12 Glastonbury         35-06.50   36-08.50*   6   
  4 Ellie Gravitte            12 Ridgefield          36-00.00   36-07.00*   5   
  5 Jasmine Henry             12 Staples             34-09.00   36-04.50*   4   
  6 Allison Denny             11 Amity               35-01.00   36-04.00*   3   
  7 Olivia Lane               10 Norwich Free        35-00.00   36-01.00*   2   
  8 Ashley Innocent           12 Hall                33-07.00   33-11.50    1   
  9 Amy Anyoha                11 Newtown             31-11.25   32-00.00  
 10 Robin Chambers            12 Hall                33-09.00   31-08.00  
 11 Michaela Nowacki          10 Newtown             31-09.50   31-05.00  
 12 Emily Gomes               12 Cheshire            30-10.25   31-03.00  
 13 McKayla Foster            11 Brien McMaho        31-11.00   31-02.00  
 14 Patricia Larson           11 Cheshire            31-00.00   30-11.50  
 15 Caroline Hendershot       10 Simsbury            30-03.00   30-10.00  
 16 Madeline Nicholson        12 Simsbury            30-04.00   30-09.50  
 17 Victoria Begley           11 Shelton             30-03.00   30-08.00  
 18 Tamika Lynch              12 Danbury             31-00.00   30-05.75  
 19 Alyssa Brown              11 Danbury             31-06.00   29-03.00  
 20 Amanda Berta              12 Ridgefield          30-09.00   28-11.00  
 -- Sabrina Rodriguez         11 Brien McMaho        30-02.00        SCR  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                 
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Nicholson        12 Simsbury              128-08     128-10*  10   
  2 Michaela Nowacki          10 Newtown               111-11     118-06*   8   
  3 Amy Anyoha                11 Newtown               117-00     114-07*   6   
  4 Katherine Simon           12 Amity                 102-09     110-01*   5   
  5 Rachel Peterson           12 Glastonbury           110-08     107-08*   4   
  6 Ariel Greene              12 Cheshire              112-10     107-03*   3   
  7 Robin Chambers            12 Hall                97-02.50     105-10*   2   
  8 Sydney Phelps             12 Norwich Free           96-04     105-05*   1   
  9 Alyssa Brown              11 Danbury               101-01      98-00  
 10 Alison Rettenmeier        12 New Milford            91-10      97-07  
 11 Kristiana Osborne         10 New Milford           102-03      96-09  
 12 Sarah Cicchetti           10 Greenwich             101-04      95-04  
 13 Victoria Begley           11 Shelton                91-03      93-04  
 14 Ruth Onyirimba            12 Hall                   85-11      90-07  
 15 Anna Hart                 12 Simsbury              100-00      90-02  
 16 Jasmine Henry             12 Staples                95-00      89-05  
 17 Samantha Bailey           11 Shelton                93-07      88-10  
 18 Lindsay Fraser            11 Glastonbury            85-04      86-10  
 19 Rayona Chapman            10 Simsbury               87-10      80-06  
 20 Danielle Leffand          10 Westhill               96-01      80-03  
 21 Chloe Brown               11 Glastonbury            88-05      78-07  
 22 Ellie Gravitte            12 Ridgefield             92-04      78-02  
 23 Sean Stone                10 New Milford            88-09      77-03  
 24 Stephanie Roones          11 Westhill               92-06      76-05  
 25 Sophia Lu                 11 Trumbull               86-03      74-06  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellie Gravitte            12 Ridgefield            152-07     131-01*  10   
  2 Brittney Gunneson         12 Cheshire              103-06     115-00*   8   
  3 Stephanie Roones          11 Westhill              123-06     113-08*   6   
  4 Alyson Saperstein         11 Simsbury              101-09     113-07*   5   
  5 Zoe Moscato               10 Amity                 102-07     109-07    4   
  6 Kristin Post              12 Amity                 121-10     109-00    3   
  7 Olivia Wiener             10 Staples               107-10     106-00    2   
  8 Amanda Berta              12 Ridgefield            102-08     102-11    1   
  9 Shelby Seaman             11 Simsbury               99-09      99-03  
 10 Jasmine Henry             12 Staples               113-08      96-10  
 11 Allison Noteware          10 New Milford           110-03      95-08  
 12 Jessica Palmberg          12 Simsbury               98-03      95-02  
 13 Victoria Begley           11 Shelton               102-06      93-03  
 14 Michaela Nowacki          10 Newtown               101-06      91-05  
 15 Lauren Oakes               9 Shelton                91-09      91-00  
 16 Juliet Kirk               11 Simsbury               91-06      90-04  
 17 Michelle Woodhouse        12 Glastonbury            94-01      89-09  
 18 Claire Manente            12 Southington            96-11      89-03  
 19 Kim Ullrich               10 Hamden                 91-06      86-09  
 20 Tara Oliver               10 Trumbull               93-07      85-08  
 21 Theresa Mall              10 Staples                95-02      85-06  
 22 Catherine VanWattum       11 Danbury                91-00      82-05  
 23 Jocelyn Alicea            12 Danbury                93-04      81-01  
 24 Shania Homiski            11 Norwich Free          106-03      76-04  
 -- Rachel Peterson           12 Glastonbury            90-07        SCR  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malique Jones             12 New Britain            11.14    * 10.88q  0.9  1 
  2 Deangelo Berry            12 Xavier                 10.81    * 11.03q -1.5  5 
  3 Austin Longi              10 Greenwich              11.14    * 11.08q  0.9  1 
  4 Martin Lewerk             12 Norwich Free           10.89    * 11.12q -0.5  4 
  5 John Moten                10 Fairfield PR           11.04    * 11.18q -2.2  3 
  6 Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                11.05    * 11.24q -0.3  2 
  7 Shnyden Pierre            11 Brien McMaho           11.31    * 11.25q -0.5  4 
  8 Jordon Bell               11 Hall                   11.30      11.31q -2.2  3 
  9 Daniel Ciotoli            12 Staples                11.24      11.37  -0.3  2 
 10 Kurt Lungrin              11 East Hartfor           11.34      11.40  -1.5  5 
 11 Andris Vital              10 Norwich Free           11.44      11.49  -0.3  2 
 12 Jordan White              12 Hamden                 11.48      11.50   0.9  1 
 13 Tyler Post                11 Cheshire               11.46      11.52   0.9  1 
 14 Justin Frederick          10 Brien McMaho           11.74      11.53   0.9  1 
 15 Matthew Andrew            10 Danbury                11.54      11.56  -0.5  4 
 16 Juan Usuga                12 New Britain            11.54      11.57  -2.2  3 
 17 Kristopher Luster         12 Xavier                 11.64      11.61  -2.2  3 
 18 Cory Ricks                11 Amity                  11.44      11.64  -2.2  3 
 19 Nicholas Albergo          11 Simsbury               11.54      11.65   0.9  1 
 20 Marquis Little            12 Manchester             11.50      11.69  -0.3  2 
 21 Demarc Burrell            11 East Hartfor           11.54      11.70  -1.5  5 
 22 Jamel Hunter              12 Westhill               11.54      11.76  -0.5  4 
 23 Liam Nicoll               11 Cheshire               11.34      11.77  -1.5  5 
 24 Cole Thorburn             10 Xavier                 11.64      11.83   0.9  1 
 25 Yvens Borno               11 Brien McMaho           11.74      11.88  -1.5  5 
 26 Kevin Conner              12 Glastonbury            11.74      11.89  -0.5  4 
 27 Andrew Franco             11 Ridgefield             11.64      11.94  -0.3  2 
 28 Evan Bloch                10 Ridgefield             11.74      11.96  -2.2  3 
 29 Frank Fusco               10 Cheshire               11.74      11.99  -0.3  2 
 30 Frederick Grimmett        11 Southington            11.54      12.12  -2.2  3 
 30 Tyler Hyde                11 Southington            11.54      12.12  -1.5  5 
 32 Paul Yoo                  11 Amity                  11.74      12.17  -0.5  4 
 33 Jason Ferrari             10 Newtown                11.74      12.18  -1.5  5 
 34 Matthew Marchio           12 Shelton                11.54      12.66  -0.3  2 
 -- Jeffery Barnes            11 Manchester             11.40         FS  -0.5  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deangelo Berry            12 Xavier                 11.03      10.85* -1.1  10   
  2 John Moten                10 Fairfield PR           11.18      11.04* -1.1   8   
  3 Malique Jones             12 New Britain            10.88      11.08* -1.1   6   
  4 Martin Lewerk             12 Norwich Free           11.12      11.19* -1.1   5   
  5 Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                11.24      11.22* -1.1   4   
  6 Jordon Bell               11 Hall                   11.31      11.24* -1.1   3   
  7 Austin Longi              10 Greenwich              11.08     J11.24* -1.1   2    +0.003
  8 Shnyden Pierre            11 Brien McMaho           11.25      11.30* -1.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Open Qualify: * 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Deangelo Berry            12 Xavier                 22.26      22.18* -0.7  5  10   
  2 Malique Jones             12 New Britain            22.14      22.34* -0.7  5   8   
  3 Zachary Andrews           12 New Britain            22.79      22.60* -0.7  5   6   
  4 Stephen Barmore           11 Southington            22.84      22.72*  0.8  4   5   
  5 Paul MacGillis-Falcon     12 Hall                   23.04      22.82   0.8  4   4   
  6 Cyrus Brown               11 Danbury                22.84      22.95   0.8  4   3   
  7 DeSean Nixon              10 Hamden                 22.64      23.05  -0.7  5   2   
  8 Shnyden Pierre            11 Brien McMaho           22.56      23.13  -0.7  5   1   
  9 Tim Johnson               12 Trumbull               22.54     J23.13  -0.7  5  +0.005
 10 Tyler Post                11 Cheshire               23.30      23.17   0.4  3 
 11 Kurt Lungrin              11 East Hartfor           22.73      23.25  -0.7  5 
 12 Jordan White              12 Hamden                 23.61      23.41   1.5  2 
 13 Daniel Ciotoli            12 Staples                23.15      23.57   0.8  4 
 14 Kevin Block               11 Shelton                23.84      23.67   1.5  2 
 15 Justin Frederick          10 Brien McMaho           23.54      23.77   0.4  3 
 16 Joshua Timpko             11 Amity                  23.34      23.79   0.4  3 
 16 Christian Federici        11 Shelton                23.94      23.79  -0.2  1 
 18 Jordan Finkley            10 Hamden                 23.64      23.82   1.5  2 
 19 Yvens Borno               11 Brien McMaho           23.84      23.83   1.5  2 
 19 LJ Ambrogio               12 Greenwich              23.24      23.83   0.8  4 
 21 John Moten                10 Fairfield PR           22.94      23.97   0.8  4 
 22 Kevin Conner              12 Glastonbury            23.70      24.18   1.5  2 
 23 Michael Milici            11 Cheshire               23.84      24.20   1.5  2 
 24 Yaroslav Lukashenko       11 Cheshire               23.94      24.28  -0.2  1 
 25 Jamel Hunter              12 Westhill               24.04      24.38  -0.2  1 
 26 Andrew Franco             11 Ridgefield             23.44      24.60   0.4  3 
 27 Jason Ferrari             10 Newtown                24.04      24.61  -0.2  1 
 28 Nicholas Albergo          11 Simsbury               23.44      24.66   0.4  3 
 29 Kobie Adams                9 East Hartfor           23.94      24.67  -0.2  1 
 30 Jonathan Bartley           9 Danbury                24.04      24.75  -0.2  1 
 31 Liam Nicoll               11 Cheshire               23.14      24.93   0.8  4 
 32 Matthew Marchio           12 Shelton                23.44      25.40   0.4  3 
 -- Malik Brantley            12 Staples                23.94        DNS  -0.2  1 
 -- Alex Tow                   9 Glastonbury            23.74        DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Matthew Andrew            10 Danbury                23.24        DNS   0.4  3 
 -- Demarc Burrell            11 East Hartfor           24.04        DNS  -0.2  1 
 -- Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                22.90        DNS   0.8  4 
 -- Tyler Challenger          12 Danbury                23.34        DNS   0.4  3 
 -- Martin Lewerk             12 Norwich Free           22.83        DNS  -0.7  5 
 -- Chandler LaSorsa          11 Greenwich              23.64        DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Kyle Jordan               12 Brien McMaho           23.14        SCR          
 -- Evan Collins               9 Brien McMaho           24.04        SCR          
 -- Ryan Taylor               11 South Windso           22.74        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99  5/31/2011   Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples                  
Open Qualify: * 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zachary Andrews           12 New Britain            49.11      48.68*  4  10   
  2 Nick Pulitano             12 Greenwich              49.25      48.99*  4   8   
  3 Shnyden Pierre            11 Brien McMaho           48.68      49.01*  4   6   
  4 Basil Niccolls            12 New Britain            48.97      49.42*  4   5   
  5 Stephen Barmore           11 Southington            50.05      50.29*  4   4   
  6 Luke Velez                11 Xavier                 51.38      50.79*  3   3   
  7 Liam Nicoll               11 Cheshire               51.04      50.80*  3   2   
  8 Johnathan Keating         10 Ridgefield             51.11      51.32   3   1   
  9 Aaron Bell                10 East Hartfor           51.64      51.41   3 
 10 Rafe Gangi                12 Trumbull               50.70      51.44   4 
 11 Benjamin Feola            11 Amity                  50.76      51.60   4 
 12 Joe Matera                11 Trumbull               50.60      51.66   4 
 13 Benjamin Gibbons          12 Southington            52.06      51.95   3 
 14 Robert Russo              12 Newtown                52.63      52.26   2 
 15 Trevor Perry              11 Hamden                 53.04      52.59   1 
 16 William Rice              11 Simsbury               51.34      52.70   3 
 17 Corey Acosta              12 Danbury                52.69      52.76   2 
 18 Stephen Strosser          12 Danbury                52.84      52.85   2 
 19 Hayes Watson              12 Glastonbury            51.06      53.21   3 
 20 Jason Ferrari             10 Newtown                52.57      53.32   2 
 21 Nahshon Clarke            12 Manchester             52.12      53.37   2 
 22 Paul Quiroga              10 Greenwich              52.54      53.44   2 
 23 Jamal Barrett             11 Stamford               53.74      53.71   1 
 24 James Bonvicini           12 Amity                  53.57      53.75   1 
 25 Brock Hassett              9 Glastonbury            51.69      53.78   3 
 26 Owen Wrinn                11 Xavier                 53.56      53.83   1 
 27 Sherlson Petiphat         10 Westhill               52.98      54.18   2 
 28 Christopher Soja          11 Simsbury               53.36      54.34   1 
 29 Neil Barrow               11 Trumbull               53.04      57.31   1 
 -- Colins Nwafor             11 East Hartfor           52.74        DNS   2 
 -- Kyle Heubner              12 Simsbury               51.24        SCR     
 -- Paul Murphy               12 Danbury                52.94        SCR     
 -- Elijah Amoah              12 Danbury                51.54        SCR     
 -- Jack Scott                11 Staples                52.41        SCR     
 -- Isaac Cotto               12 Trumbull               51.30        SCR     
 -- Stephen Thompson          12 East Hartfor           53.14        SCR     
 -- Joseph Trahan             12 Norwich Free           51.98        SCR     
 -- Kyle Liang                12 Norwich Free           51.74        SCR     
 -- Jack Genovese             12 Simsbury               52.14        SCR     
 -- Jeffrey Allen             12 South Windso           51.83        SCR     
 -- Kobe Amos                 11 Norwich Free           53.49        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91  6/1/2009    Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Wynne               12 Staples              1:51.87    1:53.52*  3  10   
  2 Adam Vare                 11 Fairfield PR         1:54.71    1:55.56*  3   8   
  3 James Mulliken            11 Fairfield PR         1:56.58    1:56.38*  3   6   
  4 Ryan Pearl                12 Hamden               1:55.15    1:57.05*  3   5   
  5 Sabastian Herrera         12 Xavier               1:58.53    1:57.63*  3   4   
  6 Kyle Liang                12 Norwich Free         1:57.51    1:58.62*  3   3   
  7 Austin Winter             12 Danbury              1:53.94    1:58.69*  3   2   
  8 McCall Keller             12 Ridgefield           1:58.13    2:00.19   3   1   
  9 Kevin Crossley            12 Trumbull             1:58.92    2:00.36   3 
 10 Kyle Heubner              12 Simsbury             1:58.60    2:00.78   3 
 11 Raphael Kinney            11 Fairfield PR         2:01.64    2:01.18   2 
 12 Christopher Ahlquist      11 Hall                 2:00.73    2:01.84   2 
 13 Graeme Hewett             11 Ridgefield           1:58.45    2:02.45   3 
 14 Peter Elkind              11 Staples              1:59.63    2:02.55   3 
 15 Anthony Barletta          12 Amity                2:03.33    2:03.43   2 
 16 James Lewis                9 Staples              2:03.24    2:05.04   2 
 17 William McDonald          11 Staples              2:04.24    2:05.09   1 
 18 Victor Kolbin             11 Staples              2:04.06    2:05.35   1 
 19 Joseph Pappalardo         12 Southington          2:02.75    2:05.62   2 
 20 Brad Payne                12 Staples              2:05.24    2:07.04   1 
 21 Rafael Phillips           11 Cheshire             2:01.53    2:07.13   2 
 22 Kyle Summa                11 Southington          2:04.40    2:07.78   1 
 23 Joseph Adorno             10 Simsbury             2:05.13    2:08.14   1 
 24 C.J. Cunningham           11 Danbury              2:04.74    2:08.31   1 
 25 Matthew Reichelt          12 Manchester           2:04.16    2:08.32   1 
 26 Ryan Day                  12 Glastonbury          2:05.19    2:08.95   1 
 27 Mickey Kozak              11 Danbury              1:59.51    2:08.97   3 
 28 Steven Farkas             11 Danbury              2:01.37    2:10.64   2 
 29 Jack Genovese             12 Simsbury             2:05.56    2:11.03   1 
 30 Michael Wicks             12 South Windso         2:05.23    2:11.83   1 
 31 Lee (Albert) Acosta       12 Hamden               2:02.61    2:12.92   2 
 32 Walker Marsh              12 Staples              1:57.58    2:19.80   3 
 -- Nathaniel Lungarini       12 Simsbury             1:59.94        DNF   3 
 -- Randall Neish              9 Glastonbury          2:00.84        DNS   2 
 -- Dan Wilbanks              12 Greenwich            2:05.54        DNS   1 
 -- Luis Cruz                 10 Staples              2:03.94        DNS   2 
 -- Patrick Nolan             12 Staples              2:04.94        DNS   1 
 -- Benjamin Gibbons          12 Southington          2:03.24        DNS   2 
 -- Shariff Lewis             12 East Hartfor         2:05.34        SCR     
 -- Chazz Winter              11 Danbury              1:59.94        SCR     
 -- Ryan Shiring              12 Glastonbury          2:01.14        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35  5/30/2012   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Wynne               12 Staples              4:20.82    4:18.78*  2  10   
  2 William Bordash           11 Ridgefield           4:18.99    4:21.10*  2   8   
  3 Jake Feinstein            12 Newtown              4:22.24    4:22.61*  2   6   
  4 Nathaniel Lungarini       12 Simsbury             4:24.88    4:24.05*  2   5   
  5 Mitchell Brown            12 Xavier               4:20.73    4:25.40*  2   4   
  6 Michael Yuan              11 Amity                4:21.51    4:26.94*  2   3   
  7 Thomas Guillaume          11 Ridgefield           4:23.00    4:26.99*  2   2   
  8 Randall Neish              9 Glastonbury          4:26.52    4:30.42   2   1   
  9 Sagar Nakrani             12 Cheshire             4:34.51    4:32.73   1 
 10 Ethan Gasta               11 South Windso         4:35.82    4:35.64   1 
 11 Tom Chamberlin            11 Glastonbury          4:33.29    4:37.75   1 
 12 Corey Mullins             10 Danbury              4:31.09    4:40.28   2 
 13 Zachary Stempel           11 Danbury              4:33.74    4:41.08   1 
 14 Mark Fusco                10 Cheshire             4:38.56    4:43.51   1 
 15 Matt Pias                 12 Xavier               4:35.40    4:47.64   1 
 16 Richard Duffy             12 Ridgefield           4:37.84    4:50.92   1 
 17 Patrick Shiring           12 Glastonbury          4:33.74    4:52.62   1 
 18 Michael Leone             12 Danbury              4:37.94    4:55.43   1 
 -- Ryan Shiring              12 Glastonbury          4:34.74        DNS   1 
 -- John Ohara                10 Xavier               4:37.03        SCR     
 -- Shae Belenski             12 Amity                4:26.18        SCR     
 -- Peter Strom               12 Xavier               4:26.68        SCR     
 -- Zach Williams             11 Xavier               4:24.88        SCR     
 -- Oliver Hickson            10 Staples              4:28.52        SCR     
 -- Philip Brown              11 Simsbury             4:38.14        SCR     
 -- Ryan Pearl                12 Hamden               4:18.50        SCR     
 -- Tyler Good                12 East Hartfor         4:39.04        SCR     
 -- Christian Alvarado        11 Fairfield PR         4:10.48        SCR     
 -- Patrick Nolan             12 Staples              4:31.83        SCR     
 -- Robert Greene             12 East Hartfor         4:39.24        SCR     
 -- Mickey Kozak              11 Danbury              4:24.52        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:10.48  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        11 Fairfield PR         9:03.46    9:24.05*  2  10   
  2 Trevor Hopper             11 Ridgefield           9:32.91    9:24.31*  2   8   
  3 Zach Williams             11 Xavier               9:50.42    9:28.37*  2   6   
  4 Shae Belenski             12 Amity                9:39.06    9:28.66*  2   5   
  5 Jake Feinstein            12 Newtown              9:24.18    9:34.92*  2   4   
  6 Peter Strom               12 Xavier               9:55.93    9:37.95*  2   3   
  7 Zachary Magin             11 Hall                 9:49.45    9:41.79*  2   2   
  8 Ari Klau                  10 Hall                 9:48.78    9:53.26   2   1   
  9 Joseph Edelstein          10 Shelton              9:58.72    9:56.91   2 
 10 Daniel Schmetterling      10 Simsbury             9:57.90    9:59.41   2 
 11 Oliver Hickson            10 Staples              9:49.89    9:59.43   2 
 12 Nicholas Garcia           12 Southington          9:59.98   10:01.60   2 
 13 Philip Brown              11 Simsbury             9:56.22   10:02.12   2 
 14 Andrew Jarombek           12 Greenwich           10:04.29   10:03.01   1 
 15 Patrick Healey            12 Danbury              9:59.14   10:05.12   2 
 16 Brian Dunleavy            12 Amity                9:57.41   10:06.07   2 
 17 Gabriel Altopp             9 Ridgefield          10:06.28   10:06.12   1 
 18 Mitchell Russo            12 Newtown              9:50.24   10:07.91   2 
 19 James Quintanilla         12 Danbury             10:07.43   10:10.47   1 
 20 Brendan Purcell           10 Amity               10:12.92   10:15.38   1 
 21 Nicholas Carlsen          12 Danbury              9:58.64   10:15.54   2 
 22 Andrew Su                 11 Amity               10:12.64   10:15.73   1 
 23 Sagar Nakrani             12 Cheshire             9:53.42   10:15.93   2 
 24 Chris Gamble              10 Newtown             10:14.24   10:16.49   1 
 25 Ryan Ansel                10 Danbury             10:12.74   10:22.50   1 
 26 Samuel Cohen              12 Staples             10:08.34   10:22.77   1 
 27 Russell Adam              10 Cheshire            10:15.24   10:25.54   1 
 28 Dustin Plourde            12 Norwich Free        10:15.24   10:25.74   1 
 29 Clint Corso               10 Ridgefield          10:09.96   10:26.93   1 
 30 John Ohara                10 Xavier               9:52.03   10:29.40   2 
 31 Aaron Barkin              11 Amity               10:12.52   10:31.03   1 
 32 Dan Hergott               10 Xavier              10:12.92   10:41.23   1 
 33 Jack Woods                12 Xavier              10:14.24   10:47.85   1 
 34 Ethan Gasta               11 South Windso        10:14.57   10:51.93   1 
 35 Emmet Coughlin            12 Xavier              10:14.84   10:53.18   1 
 36 Rohit Das                 11 Danbury             10:14.74   10:58.29   1 
 -- Grant O'Connor            10 Hall                 9:59.54        DNS   2 
 -- Tom Chamberlin            11 Glastonbury          9:58.34        DNS   2 
 -- Mitchell Brown            12 Xavier               9:57.42        DNS   2 
 -- Patrick Shiring           12 Glastonbury          9:56.94        SCR     
 -- Zachary Stempel           11 Danbury             10:00.14        SCR     
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Karabinos           12 Amity                  15.20      15.52q -0.2  2 
  2 Stephon Henry             11 New Britain            15.75      15.67q -1.8  1 
  3 Akim Moffett              11 Danbury                15.53      15.68q -1.8  1 
  4 Aaron Rattley             10 Amity                  15.77      15.86q -0.2  2 
  4 Robert Jacowleff          11 Staples                15.84      15.86q -0.2  2 
  6 Jeremy Rivera             12 Norwich Free           16.36      16.22q -0.2  2 
  7 Justin Puzzio             12 Trumbull               16.44      16.66q -1.8  1 
  8 Felix Gonzalez            11 Manchester             16.24      16.99q -1.8  1 
  9 Charles Morelli           11 Southington            16.37      17.10  -0.2  2 
 10 Marlon Black              11 Danbury                16.44      17.21  -1.8  1 
 11 Tyrice O'Connor           11 Danbury                16.24      17.27  -1.8  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Karabinos           12 Amity                  15.52      15.20* -1.2  10   
  2 Akim Moffett              11 Danbury                15.68      15.31  -1.2   8   
  3 Stephon Henry             11 New Britain            15.67      15.33  -1.2   6   
  4 Aaron Rattley             10 Amity                  15.86      15.56  -1.2   5   
  5 Robert Jacowleff          11 Staples                15.86      15.80  -1.2   4   
  6 Justin Puzzio             12 Trumbull               16.66      15.98  -1.2   3   
  7 Jeremy Rivera             12 Norwich Free           16.22      16.49  -1.2   2   
  8 Felix Gonzalez            11 Manchester             16.99      16.81  -1.2   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54  1985        Brent Majors, Simsbury                      
Open Qualify: * 41.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Jacowleff          11 Staples                39.97      40.31*  3  10   
  2 Stephon Henry             11 New Britain            39.09      40.44*  3   8   
  3 Akim Moffett              11 Danbury                40.57      41.79   3   6   
  4 Felix Gonzalez            11 Manchester             41.27      41.81   3   5   
  5 James Barile              11 Ridgefield             42.14      42.29   3   4   
  6 Tyrice O'Connor           11 Danbury                41.19      42.34   3   3   
  7 Aaron Rattley             10 Amity                  42.31      42.71   3   2   
  8 Macris Webb                9 New Britain            42.75     J42.71   2   1    +0.004
  9 Thomas Xu                 12 Glastonbury            41.34      43.05   3 
 10 Robert Armentano          11 Glastonbury            43.14      43.36   1 
 11 Wesley Kocurek            10 Shelton                42.74      43.62   2 
 12 Michael Sullivan          12 Southington            42.80      43.95   2 
 13 Marlon Black              11 Danbury                43.24      44.26   1 
 14 Jeremy Rivera             12 Norwich Free           42.89      44.76   2 
 15 Casey Blank               12 Xavier                 42.83     J44.76   2  +0.001
 16 Sam Boland                11 Newtown                42.44      44.78   2 
 17 Matthew Skoronski         10 Shelton                43.14      45.62   1 
 -- Thomas Newton             10 Simsbury               43.06        SCR     
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.74  2004        Stamford, Stamford                          
                       J.Davis, E. Jenkins, C. Mitchell, D. Wison        
Open Qualify: * 44.30                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Britain                                         42.51      42.20#  3  10   
     1) Malique Jones 12                2) Zachary Andrews 12             
     3) Juan Usuga 12                   4) Basil Niccolls 12              
     5) Michael Robinson 11             6)                                
  2 West Haven                                          43.93      43.13*  3   8   
     1) Eddy Williams 12                2) Robert Hayes 12                
     3) Bobby Sampson 12                4) Jawaun Manning 12              
     5) Denzel Asson 10                 6)                                
  3 East Hartford                                       43.07      43.45*  3   6   
     1) Kurt Lungrin 11                 2) Aaron Bell 10                  
     3) Stephen Thompson 12             4) Demarc Burrell 11              
     5) Kobie Adams 9                   6)                                
  4 Danbury                                             43.49      43.56*  3   5   
     1) Tyrice O'Connor 11              2) Tyler Challenger 12            
     3) Cyrus Brown 11                  4) Matthew Andrew 10              
     5) Micaiah Hill 12                 6) Elijah Amoah 12                
  5 Greenwich                                           43.58      43.57*  3   4   
     1) Chandler LaSorsa 11             2) Nick Pulitano 12               
     3) LJ Ambrogio 12                  4) Austin Longi 10                
     5) Stephan DeCarlo 11              6) Daniel Carr 12                 
  6 Xavier                                              43.48      43.64*  3   3   
     1) Deangelo Berry 12               2) Cole Thorburn 10               
     3) Jake Dobos 10                   4) Kristopher Luster 12           
     5) Edwin Luster 10                 6) Luke Velez 11                  
  7 Trumbull                                            43.94      43.79*  3   2   
     1) Tim Johnson 12                  2) Isaac Cotto 12                 
     3) Joe Matera 11                   4) Rafe Gangi 12                  
     5) Neil Barrow 11                  6)                                
  8 Hamden                                              44.14      43.84*  2   1   
     1) Jordan Finkley 10               2) DeSean Nixon 10                
     3) Xavier Ward 10                  4) Leniko Huggins 10              
     5) Kishawn Delgado-McIntyre 10     6) Jordan White 12                
  9 Hall                                                43.32      43.86*  3 
     1) Jonathan Aljoe II 11            2) Lawrence Nembhard 12           
     3) Jordon Bell 11                  4) Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12       
     5) Kaiser Bent 12                  6)                                
 10 Manchester                                          44.32      44.13*  2 
     1) Jeffery Barnes 11               2) Marquis Little 12              
     3) Felix Gonzalez 11               4) Pat Levitt 10                  
     5) DaQuan Adams 12                 6) Miles Thomas 10                
 11 Amity                                               44.48      44.34   2 
     1) Joshua Timpko 11                2) Aria Mohseni 9                 
     3) James Bonvicini 12              4) Cory Ricks 11                  
     5) Josef Monteiro 9                6) Paul Yoo 11                    
 12 Southington                                         45.02      44.41   2 
     1) Anthony Bonenfant 12            2) Stephen Barmore 11             
     3) Nathan Bonenfant 12             4) Frederick Grimmett 11          
     5) Tyler Hyde 11                   6) Michael Sullivan 12            
 13 Shelton                                             44.56      44.61   2 
     1) Matthew Marchio 12              2) Christian Federici 11          
     3) Joseph Stein 12                 4) Kevin Block 11                 
     5) Wadson Petithomme 10            6) Kai-Xan McDonald 10            
 14 Staples                                             44.92      44.87   2 
     1) Daniel Ciotoli 12               2) Jack Scott 11                  
     3) Robert Jacowleff 11             4) Malik Brantley 12              
     5) Tucker Rizzi 12                 6) Anthony Bravo 10               
 15 Cheshire                                            45.31      44.89   2 
     1) Frank Fusco 10                  2) Michael Milici 11              
     3) Yaroslav Lukashenko 11          4) Tyler Post 11                  
     5) Kevin Dietrich 12               6) Henry Liu 9                    
 16 Westhill                                            45.37      45.18   1 
     1) Jamel Hunter 12                 2) Chris Rough 10                 
     3) Dan Sanchez 11                  4) Sherlson Petiphat 10           
     5) Chris Colon 9                   6) Kajon Woodfine 10              
 17 Ridgefield                                          45.79      45.62   1 
     1) Johnathan Keating 10            2) Andrew Franco 11               
     3) Adam Kay 11                     4) Evan Bloch 10                  
 18 Glastonbury                                         45.74      45.96   1 
     1) Mark Wiedemer 11                2) Brock Hassett 9                
     3) Kevin Conner 12                 4) Tyler Ambrose 12               
     5) Alex Tow 9                      6) Keyion Dixon 9                 
 -- Norwich Free Academy                                46.24        SCR     
     1) Safwat Choudhury 12             2) Casey Huang 12                 
     3) Ryan Lawrence 12                4) Eric Ramos 11                  
     5) Jimmy Yuen 11                   6)                                
 -- South Windsor                                       45.94        SCR     
     1) Jeffrey Allen 12                2) Ethan Aries 10                 
     3) Aditya Bhattacharjee 9          4) Keith Johnkoski 12             
     5) Alec Sica 10                    6) Ryan Taylor 11                 
 -- Brien McMahon                                       44.44        SCR     
     1) Evan Collins 9                  2) Trevon Forney 11               
     3) Justin Frederick 10             4) Kyle Jordan 12                 
     5) Dashanti Patterson-Hamilton 12  6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.64  5/31/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh          
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Britain                                       3:27.00    3:21.94*  3  10   
     1) Macris Webb 9                   2) Stephon Henry 11               
     3) Basil Niccolls 12               4) Juan Usuga 12                  
  2 Staples                                           3:22.91    3:22.64*  3   8   
     1) Jack Scott 11                   2) Tucker Rizzi 12                
     3) Walker Marsh 12                 4) Henry Wynne 12                 
     5) Peter Elkind 11                 6) James Lewis 9                  
  3 Trumbull                                          3:24.44    3:24.85*  3   6   
     1) Joe Matera 11                   2) Rafe Gangi 12                  
     3) Isaac Cotto 12                  4) Tim Johnson 12                 
     5) Kevin Crossley 12               6) Neil Barrow 11                 
  4 Danbury                                           3:24.44    3:25.67*  3   5   
     1) Cyrus Brown 11                  2) Stephen Strosser 12            
     3) Elijah Amoah 12                 4) Austin Winter 12               
     5) Akim Moffett 11                 6) Paul Murphy 12                 
  5 Xavier                                            3:29.51    3:25.76*  2   4   
     1) Sabastian Herrera 12            2) Luke Velez 11                  
     3) Kristopher Luster 12            4) Owen Wrinn 11                  
     5) Casey Blank 12                  6)                                
  6 Fairfield Prep                                    3:25.75    3:26.11*  3   3   
     1) Raphael Kinney 11               2) Christian Alvarado 11          
     3) James Mulliken 11               4) Adam Vare 11                   
     5) Alec Hilton 11                  6) John Moten 10                  
  7 Hamden                                            3:29.37    3:26.43*  2   2   
     1) Ryan Pearl 12                   2) DeSean Nixon 10                
     3) Leniko Huggins 10               4) Jordan Finkley 10              
     5) Lee (Albert) Acosta 12          6) Trevor Perry 11                
  8 Norwich Free Academy                              3:27.15    3:28.27*  3   1   
     1) Kobe Amos 11                    2) Andris Vital 10                
     3) Joseph Trahan 12                4) Kyle Liang 12                  
     5) Kevin Lindell 12                6) Niceforo Reyes 11              
  9 Amity                                             3:32.41    3:29.22*  2 
     1) Aria Mohseni 9                  2) James Bonvicini 12             
     3) Michael Yuan 11                 4) Benjamin Feola 11              
     5) Joshua Timpko 11                6) Mark Pigatt 11                 
 10 East Hartford                                     3:29.04    3:29.36*  2 
     1) Shariff Lewis 12                2) Aaron Bell 10                  
     3) Robert Greene 12                4) Stephen Thompson 12            
     5) Joevonta Bernard 12             6)                                
 11 Simsbury                                          3:28.97    3:31.56   3 
     1) William Rice 11                 2) Jack Genovese 12               
     3) Nathaniel Lungarini 12          4) Kyle Heubner 12                
     5) Christopher Soja 11             6)                                
 12 Shelton                                           3:34.30    3:32.16   2 
     1) Austin Kothary 10               2) Kai-Xan McDonald 10            
     3) Wesley Kocurek 10               4) Kevin Block 11                 
     5) Liam Fama 11                    6) Seth Shuster 11                
 13 Cheshire                                          3:35.24    3:36.04   2 
     1) Michael Milici 11               2) Nick Jakowenko 12              
     3) Yaroslav Lukashenko 11          4) Rafael Phillips 11             
     5) Peter Bellantonio 9             6) Jared Dennehy 9                
 14 Ridgefield                                        3:35.53    3:38.74   2 
     1) William Bordash 11              2) Ethan Realander 10             
     3) Thomas Guillaume 11             4) Johnathan Keating 10           
     5) Graeme Hewett 11                6) Richard Duffy 12               
 15 Glastonbury                                       3:39.38    3:39.57   1 
     1) Keyion Dixon 9                  2) Ryan Day 12                    
     3) Thomas Xu 12                    4) Brock Hassett 9                
     5) Alex Tow 9                      6)                                
 16 Manchester                                        3:39.24    3:39.62   1 
     1) Alan Pearl 12                   2) Ato Donkor 11                  
     3) Delano Oquendo 10               4) Nahshon Clarke 12              
     5) Jared Heath 9                   6) Matthew Reichelt 12            
 17 Westhill                                          3:38.34    3:41.08   1 
     1) Lawrence Yancey 11              2) Dan Sanchez 11                 
     3) Kajon Woodfine 10               4) Sherlson Petiphat 10           
     5) Wyatt Grant 12                  6)                                
 18 Southington                                       3:36.64    3:50.79   2 
     1) Damiaen Florian 11              2) Anthony Oliva 12               
     3) Daniel Parzych 10               4) Colin Murphy 11                
     5) Matthew Albrecht 11             6) Bailey Kahl 10                 
 -- Greenwich                                         3:27.04         DQ   3  Break violation
     1) LJ Ambrogio 12                  2) Stephan DeCarlo 11             
     3) Chandler LaSorsa 11             4) Taylor Moore 11                
     5) Nick Pulitano 12                6) Paul Quiroga 10                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89  5/30/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:03.34    7:59.25*  2  10   
     1) Hayes Watson 12                 2) Randall Neish 9                
     3) Ryan Shiring 12                 4) Patrick Shiring 12             
     5) Ryan Day 12                     6) Tom Chamberlin 11              
  2 Staples                                           7:51.56    8:00.10*  2   8   
     1) Peter Elkind 11                 2) Luis Cruz 10                   
     3) Patrick Nolan 12                4) Walker Marsh 12                
     5) James Lewis 9                   6) Victor Kolbin 11               
  3 Ridgefield                                        7:49.97    8:05.41*  2   6   
     1) Kristian Sogaard 10             2) Trevor Hopper 11               
     3) McCall Keller 12                4) Graeme Hewett 11               
     5) Thomas Guillaume 11             6) William Bordash 11             
  4 Hall                                              8:09.56    8:07.44*  2   5   
     1) Ari Klau 10                     2) Zachary Magin 11               
     3) Grant O'Connor 10               4) Christopher Ahlquist 11        
     5) Samuel Clark 11                 6) Jason Solinsky 12              
  5 Danbury                                           7:52.12    8:14.22*  2   4   
     1) Steven Farkas 11                2) Michael Leone 12               
     3) C.J. Cunningham 11              4) Mickey Kozak 11                
     5) Austin Winter 12                6) Chazz Winter 11                
  6 Trumbull                                          8:14.55    8:16.44   2   3   
     1) Zach Teixiera 12                2) Kevin Crossley 12              
     3) Brendan Welch 11                4) Mohammed Alajmi 9              
     5) Dan Rouleau 10                  6) Paul Edwards 9                 
  7 Shelton                                           8:25.23    8:29.12   2   2   
     1) Liam Fama 11                    2) Dylan Smith 10                 
     3) Joseph Edelstein 10             4) Seth Shuster 11                
     5) Michael Lynders 10              6) Austin Kothary 10              
  8 Greenwich                                         8:29.63    8:32.57   2   1   
     1) Mark Jarombek 11                2) John Sulich 11                 
     3) Spencer Helmrich 11             4) Dan Wilbanks 12                
     5) Andrew Jarombek 12              6) Paul Quiroga 10                
  9 Simsbury                                          8:27.74    8:32.62   2 
     1) William Rice 11                 2) Christopher Soja 11            
     3) Joseph Adorno 10                4) Philip Brown 11                
     5) Thomas Durst 10                 6) Eric Barch 11                  
 10 New Britain                                       8:35.00    8:33.62   1 
     1) Macris Webb 9                   2) Michal Dyrdra 11               
     3) Liam Kane 10                    4) Daniele Manuele 10             
     5) Efrain Delgado 12               6)                                
 11 Newtown                                           8:38.24    8:36.41   1 
     1) Paul Mangiafico 12              2) Chris Gamble 10                
     3) Ethan Burg 9                    4) Nathaniel Steinebray 11        
     5) Mitchell Russo 12               6) David Csordas 10               
 12 East Hartford                                     8:42.74    8:41.14   1 
     1) Tyler Good 12                   2) Robert Greene 12               
     3) Colins Nwafor 11                4) Shariff Lewis 12               
 13 Hamden                                            8:36.24    8:45.91   1 
     1) Kychoon Park 10                 2) Theodore (Sam) Lynn 12         
     3) Raphael Song 11                 4) Calum Wright 10                
     5) Suneeth Keerthy 10              6) Singquel Short 10              
 14 Norwich Free Academy                              8:32.95    8:53.86   1 
     1) Kevin Lindell 12                2) Niceforo Reyes 11              
     3) Jordon Martell 11               4) Kobe Amos 11                   
     5) Ryan Way 12                     6)                                
 15 Manchester                                        8:44.54    8:54.64   1 
     1) Alan Pearl 12                   2) Xhuljano Topanxha 9            
     3) James Moran 11                  4) Joe Ruggiero 10                
     5) James Lee 9                     6) William Armstrong 9            
 16 South Windsor                                     8:33.84    8:59.36   1 
     1) Ryan Karzar 12                  2) Ryan Voelker 12                
     3) Kenneth Erikson 11              4) Daniel Budarz 12               
     5) Ryan Rickenbacher 10            6) Michael Wicks 12               
 17 Westhill                                          8:48.24    8:59.42   1 
     1) Ryan S Daly 12                  2) Jake Cortigiano 10             
     3) Wyatt Grant 12                  4) Lawrence Yancey 11             
 18 Cheshire                                          8:34.84    9:15.36   1 
     1) Steven Caldwell 10              2) Jordan Kolpak 9                
     3) David Amann 10                  4) Rafael Phillips 11             
     5) Sagar Nakrani 12                6) Mark Fusco 10                  
 19 Southington                                       8:29.52    9:25.95   2 
     1) Colin Murphy 11                 2) Damiaen Florian 11             
     3) Andrzej Bielecki 11             4) Daniel Kane 11                 
     5) Sean Garrison 9                 6) Jack Myers 10                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
Open Qualify: *    6-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daequone Clark            12 New Britain          6-06.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Jayson Mathew             10 Manchester           6-00.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Wadson Petithomme         10 Shelton              5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Ethan Bradeen             12 Staples              6-01.00   J5-10.00    4.50
  4 Kyle Smith                12 Staples              5-10.00   J5-10.00    4.50
  6 Mike Morrow               10 Danbury              5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Michael Robinson          11 New Britain          6-00.00    5-08.00    1.50
  7 Kristian Sogaard          10 Ridgefield           5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
  9 Colins Nwafor             11 East Hartfor         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Christian Lodewick        11 Amity                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Frederick Grimmett        11 Southington          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Stephen Sam               10 East Hartfor         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Colin Davis               12 Staples              5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Billy Thibault            12 Westhill             6-00.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-07  6/1/2009    Paul Chandler, Staples                      
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chandler Ives             12 Simsbury            15-01.00   14-06.00*  10   
  2 Matthew Mula              12 Staples             14-06.00  J14-06.00*   8   
  3 Billy Thibault            12 Westhill            15-00.00  J14-06.00*   6   
  4 Alexander Lochoff         12 Staples             13-06.00   13-06.00*   5   
  5 Evan McMafferty           12 Westhill            14-00.00   13-00.00*   2.50
  5 Joseph Stein              12 Shelton             13-06.00   13-00.00*   2.50
  5 Chris Rough               10 Westhill            13-06.00   13-00.00*   2.50
  5 Leland Roberts            10 Danbury             14-06.00   13-00.00*   2.50
  9 Jacob DeLorme             11 Simsbury            13-00.00  J13-00.00* 
 10 Kyle Miller               12 Westhill            12-06.00  J13-00.00* 
 11 Hayes Watson              12 Glastonbury         12-06.00  J13-00.00* 
 12 Douglas Caffery           12 Staples             13-00.00   12-06.00  
 12 Christian Partenio        10 Danbury             12-00.00   12-06.00  
 14 Ky Tran                   11 Manchester          13-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Christopher Moran         12 South Windso        12-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Taylor Davidson           12 Norwich Free        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Jake Bautista             10 Westhill            12-06.00   12-00.00  
 18 Phat Thach                11 Danbury             12-00.00   11-06.00  
 19 Harold Brownfield         11 Amity               12-06.00   11-00.00  
 19 Patrick Williams          12 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-00.00  
 19 Chad Allen                11 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-00.00  
 19 Robert Chambers           12 South Windso        12-00.00   11-00.00  
 19 Alex Troche               10 Danbury             11-00.00   11-00.00  
 19 William Nolan             11 Staples             11-00.00   11-00.00  
 -- Ryan Daigle               12 Southington         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Jeff Choinere             12 Manchester          11-00.00         NH  
 -- David Holtman             11 Cheshire            11-06.00         NH  
 -- Scott O'Brien             10 South Windso        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Daniel Gerardi            10 Simsbury            11-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven                
Open Qualify: * 20-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 David Karabinos           12 Amity               21-02.25   21-10.00*  NWI  10   
  2 Anthony Bonenfant         12 Southington         21-04.00   21-09.00*  NWI   8   
  3 Martin Lewerk             12 Norwich Free        20-06.00   21-08.00*  NWI   6   
  4 Jeffery Barnes            11 Manchester          20-06.50   21-06.50*  NWI   5   
  5 Joseph Trahan             12 Norwich Free        20-09.50   21-03.00*  NWI   4   
  6 Elijah Pemberton          10 Xavier              20-04.50   21-00.00*  NWI   3    2nd Best 20-04.5
  7 Anthony Bravo             10 Staples             21-03.25  J21-00.00*  NWI   2    2nd Best 20-04
  8 Wadson Petithomme         10 Shelton             20-01.00   20-04.50   NWI   1   
  9 Stephan DeCarlo           11 Greenwich           20-02.00   20-03.50   NWI 
 10 James Barile              11 Ridgefield          20-06.75   20-01.00   NWI 
 11 Allan Lenard              11 Brien McMaho        20-10.75   19-09.00   NWI 
 12 Xavier Ward               10 Hamden              20-04.00   19-05.00   NWI 
 12 Miles Thomas              10 Manchester          20-00.25   19-05.00   NWI 
 14 Jordan Martin             11 Manchester          20-05.50   19-01.00   NWI 
 15 Yvens Borno               11 Brien McMaho        20-05.00   19-00.00   NWI 
 16 Jamie Kyle                12 Greenwich           20-00.00   18-10.00   NWI 
 17 Keyion Dixon               9 Glastonbury         20-01.00   18-08.00   NWI 
 18 Corbin Garry              12 Southington         20-05.00   18-04.00   NWI 
 19 Mark Wiedemer             11 Glastonbury         20-00.00   18-03.00   NWI 
 20 Daniel Carr               12 Greenwich           20-03.00   18-02.00   NWI 
 -- Leniko Huggins            10 Hamden              20-10.00       FOUL       
 -- Stephen Gary              11 Hamden              22-04.50       FOUL       
 -- Joevonta Bernard          12 East Hartfor        20-10.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Kevin Dietrich            12 Cheshire            20-02.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Stephen Sam               10 East Hartfor        20-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05  1994        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
Open Qualify: * 43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 David Karabinos           12 Amity               44-06.00   43-07.00*  NWI  10   
  2 Lawrence Nembhard         12 Hall                40-06.00   43-01.00*  NWI   8   
  3 Elijah Pemberton          10 Xavier              42-03.00   42-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Michael Robinson          11 New Britain         39-09.00   41-10.00   NWI   5   
  5 Stephen Sam               10 East Hartfor        40-08.50   41-08.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jayson Mathew             10 Manchester          39-06.00   41-06.00   NWI   3   
  7 Daniel Carr               12 Greenwich           43-04.00   41-04.00   NWI   2   
  8 Anthony Bravo             10 Staples             43-01.00   41-01.00   NWI   1    2nd Best 40-11
  9 Brendan Stephan           12 Glastonbury         40-00.00  J41-01.00   NWI  2nd Best 38-08.5
 10 Zarick Rankin             10 Manchester          40-06.00   41-00.00   NWI 
 11 James Barile              11 Ridgefield          41-02.50   40-06.25   NWI 
 12 Robert Sanchez            11 South Windso        39-11.50   40-00.00   NWI 
 13 Austin Kothary            10 Shelton             40-00.00   39-11.00   NWI 
 14 Corbin Garry              12 Southington         41-02.00   39-08.50   NWI 
 15 Mark Wiedemer             11 Glastonbury         39-09.50   39-05.00   NWI 
 16 Miles Thomas              10 Manchester          39-09.00   38-04.50   NWI 
 -- Stephen Gary              11 Hamden              43-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Jamie Kyle                12 Greenwich           39-08.00       FOUL       
 -- Colin Davis               12 Staples             40-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Kevin Dietrich            12 Cheshire            40-07.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Joevonta Bernard          12 East Hartfor        42-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75  1969        Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public          
Open Qualify: *    48-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Vitale            12 Amity               51-03.50   51-02.00*  10   
  2 Zachary Torro             12 Amity               50-00.00   48-00.00    8   
  3 Christopher Byars         12 Norwich Free        46-11.00   46-02.00    6   
  4 Matthew Bennett           11 Southington         45-05.50   46-01.00    5   
  5 Denny McCary              12 Hamden              44-07.00   45-07.00    4   
  6 Chris Simmons             12 Manchester          45-04.75   45-03.00    3   
  7 Michael Gutierrez         12 Danbury             48-04.00   44-09.00    2   
  8 Jack Walles               11 Glastonbury         44-04.75   43-09.00    1   
 -- Travis Daly               12 Southington         44-04.00        SCR  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03  1986        Brian Brophy, Manchester                   
Open Qualify: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Reiser               12 Manchester            137-08     134-11   10   
  2 Nick Jakowenko            12 Cheshire              131-10     128-09    8   
  3 Drevaun Bailey            11 Stamford              131-03     128-06    6   
  4 Zachary Torro             12 Amity                 140-08     127-04    5   
  5 Rob Oliver                12 Trumbull              125-03     124-00    4   
  6 Ralph Strocchia           12 Newtown               129-09     121-08    3   
  7 Jevon Lawrence            12 Manchester            125-04     118-06    2   
  8 Andrew Olsen              10 Glastonbury           128-04     114-06    1   
 -- Peter Cotto               11 Shelton               137-06       FOUL  
 -- Isaac Peacock             11 Simsbury              125-00       FOUL  
 -- Chibueze Njoku            11 Cheshire              144-05        SCR  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06  2008        Stephen Simalchik, Danbury                 
Open Qualify: * 165-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gregory Bombara           11 Simsbury              167-00     175-11*  10   
  2 Tucker Rizzi              12 Staples               168-05     164-06    8   
  3 Anthony D'Angelo          12 Shelton               171-04     159-11    6   
  4 Christopher Rossini       11 Ridgefield            161-10     157-04    5   
  5 Matthew Post              10 Amity                 160-07     155-05    4   
  6 Andrew D'Ostilio          11 Amity                 147-06     151-05    3   
  7 Zachary Torro             12 Amity                 153-09     150-09    2   
  8 Michael Ryan              11 Simsbury              145-01     150-03    1   
  9 Richard Callwood          12 Manchester            157-07     148-06  
 10 Taylor Moore              11 Greenwich             145-08     141-08  
 11 James Onischuk            12 Staples               153-11     139-05  
 12 James Hermsen             11 Simsbury              152-05     139-01  
 13 Lucas Goff                11 Ridgefield            147-03     136-06  
 14 Vincent D'Amore           10 Fairfield PR          146-03     136-04  
 15 Christopher Carew         10 Shelton               145-08     129-11  
 16 Nicholas Spitz            12 Southington           145-00     120-11  
 -- Albert Yaldeh             12 Danbury               146-00        SCR  
 -- Travis Daly               12 Southington           152-00        DNS