Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 05:38 PM
                 34th O'Grady Relays - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014                  
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                        Danbury High School, Danbury CT                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:28.60  2002        Coginchaug                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stefanie Mueller          15 Simsbury                 47.79#  8 
  2 Lucy Tanner               16 Canton                   49.01#  7 
  3 Gabby Collado             15 Danbury                  49.54#  6 
  4 Sarah Tarascio            16 Pomperaug                49.98#  8 
  5 Samantha-Jo Hartmeyer     15 Shelton                  50.28#  8 
  6 Vickie Millidge           17 Simsbury                 50.59#  8 
  7 Claire Brofford           14 New Milford              51.00#  6 
  8 Megan Kacenski            14 St Joseph                51.34#  7 
  9 Eileen Hinmann            15 Sheehan                  51.37#  6 
 10 Megan Goodwin             14 Simsbury                 51.50#  5 
 11 Maddie Lynch              16 Seymour                  51.61#  6 
 12 Jessica Mirabito          14 Pomperaug                51.99#  7 
 13 Monica Mazur              14 Brookfield               52.07#  8 
 14 Mackenzie Mendygral       14 Sheehan                  52.11#  7 
 14 Makenna Cerney            17 Newtown                  52.11#  6 
 16 Carly Drost               15 New Milford              52.12#  8 
 17 Stephanie Sheehan         15 Fairfield Warde          52.32#  3 
 18 Josephine Simon           17 Ridgefield               52.33#  5 
 19 Carla Soares              15 Naugatuck                52.64#  6 
 20 Jillian Vasquez           14 Newtown                  52.65#  6 
 21 Jada Harris               16 St Joseph                52.75#  5 
 22 Elena Cavallo             17 Holy Cross               52.83#  4 
 23 Victoria Nazworth         16 Ridgefield               52.90#  5 
 24 Victoria Constantino      16 Shelton                  53.30#  2 
 25 Sarah Granese             16 Seymour                  53.52#  7 
 26 Jessica Diehl             14 Danbury                  53.93#  3 
 27 Sarah Meier               16 Pomperaug                54.07#  7 
 28 Sarah Skoronski           17 Shelton                  54.16#  4 
 29 Alyssa Centopani          15 Trumbull                 54.20#  4 
 30 Zoe Malone                14 Ridgefield               54.50#  5 
 30 Katherine Labash          14 St Joseph                54.50#  3 
 32 Vitoria Galbier           14 Greenwich                54.73#  5 
 33 Maddie Walker             16 Brookfield               54.84#  8 
 34 Devon Tyler               15 Weston                   54.92#  8 
 35 Robin Grimshaw            14 Holy Cross               55.75#  3 
 36 Erin Gillespie            15 Trumbull                 55.98#  3 
 37 Jenna Ollodart            16 Sheehan                  56.05#  3 
 38 Caylea Landrie            15 Danbury                  56.17#  2 
 39 Margaret Dymant           16 Greenwich                56.27#  3 
 40 Gabi Bastek               17 Greenwich                56.51#  4 
 41 Alex Martin               14 Canton                   57.06#  7 
 42 Zoe Robbin                14 Fairfield Warde          57.13#  3 
 43 Lindsey Milligan          15 Canton                   57.27#  4 
 44 Sabina Pierre-Louis       15 Stamford                 57.43#  2 
 45 Allison Riback            15 Holy Cross               57.49#  4 
 46 Allie Muzzio              17 Newtown                  57.91#  4 
 47 Lauren Fields             17 Stamford                 58.15#  2 
 48 Bhavya Bhushan            16 Trumbull                 58.27#  2 
 49 Mel Horkan                15 New Milford              58.32#  5 
 50 Heather Gans              15 Fairfield Warde        1:00.63#  2 
 51 Kaitlyn Rade              15 Stamford               1:02.16#  1 
 52 Gosia Fryc                17 Seymour                1:02.33#  5 
 53 Maddie Pelczar            17 Brookfield             1:06.64#  4 
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Simsbury                           2:29.88      10
                   2  Pomperaug                          2:36.04       8
                   3  Shelton                            2:37.74       6
                   4  St Joseph                          2:38.59       5
                   5  Sheehan                            2:39.53       4
                   6  Danbury                            2:39.64       3
                   7  Ridgefield                         2:39.73       2
                   8  New Milford                        2:41.44       1
                   9  Newtown                            2:42.67       0
                  10  Canton                             2:43.34       0
                  11  Holy Cross                         2:46.07       0
                  12  Seymour                            2:47.46       0
                  13  Greenwich                          2:47.51       0
                  14  Trumbull                           2:48.45       0
                  15  Fairfield Warde                    2:50.08       0
                  16  Brookfield                         2:53.55       0
                  17  Stamford                           2:57.74       0
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24:20.00  2007        Newtown                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anne Johnston             15 Darien                 7:18.37#  2 
  2 Gabrielle Richichi        15 New Fairfield          7:36.57#  2 
  3 Hannah Fleming            15 Ridgefield             7:45.00#  2 
  4 Tiffany Brand             14 New Fairfield          7:48.66#  2 
  5 Erin Gibbons              14 Pomperaug              7:52.96#  2 
  6 Sabrina Rautter           15 New Fairfield          7:59.38#  2 
  7 Kristen Mayhew            16 Darien                 8:00.30#  2 
  8 Kelly Gaffney             14 Pomperaug              8:14.60#  1 
  9 Samantha Drop             16 Coginchaug Regio       8:21.94#  2 
 10 Brianne Moulder           14 Newtown                8:39.37#  1 
 11 Samantha Vigue            16 Coginchaug Regio       8:39.43#  2 
 12 Kaleigh Constantine       14 Danbury                8:40.61#  1 
 13 Kate Romanchick           17 Trumbull               8:42.59#  2 
 14 Clara Wolfe               14 Shepaug Valley         8:42.90#  2 
 15 Sydney Adams              16 Trumbull               8:42.94#  2 
 16 Danielle Marcone          17 Immaculate             8:53.26#  2 
 17 Julia Maturo              14 Seymour                8:56.98#  1 
 18 Ashlyn Marr               17 Ridgefield             9:00.36#  2 
 19 Krystyna Kryzanski        15 Trumbull               9:09.87#  1 
 20 Bella Sanchez             17 Seymour                9:13.76#  1 
 21 Gwenyth Byrne             16 Ridgefield             9:16.56#  1 
 22 Victoria Babson           15 Seymour                9:22.78#  1 
 23 Hannah Redstone           14 Shepaug Valley         9:24.31#  2 
 24 Kate Halabi               15 Darien                 9:35.95#  1 
 25 Julia Rhyins              16 Brookfield             9:51.40#  1 
 26 Kathryn D'Alessandro      14 Newtown               10:00.43#  1 
 27 Lauren White              16 Brookfield            10:28.22#  1 
 28 Kiera Elkow               14 Newtown               10:40.96#  1 
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  New Fairfield                     23:24.61      10
                   2  Darien                            24:54.62       8
                   3  Ridgefield                        26:01.92       6
                   4  Trumbull                          26:35.40       5
                   5  Seymour                           27:33.52       4
                   6  Newtown                           29:20.76       3
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.14  2008        Danbury                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                               50.96   4 
     1) Bridget Chiaravalle 17          2) Jay'yona Torres 14             
     3) Niema Riley 15                  4) Natalia Pereira 16             
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                     51.57   4 
     1) Liz Buckley 15                  2) Rachel Hurst 15                
     3) Ali Johnson 14                  4) Emma Koether 15                
  3 Simsbury                                              51.72   4 
     1) Jada Jenkins 14                 2) Rhyan Jadovich 16              
     3) Julia Dowd 16                   4) Maggie Grigley 15              
  4 Greenwich                                             52.50   4 
     1) Caroline Frey 16                2) Anna Giannuzzi 16              
     3) Callie Doyle 16                 4) Anna Black 14                  
  5 Naugatuck                                             53.13   4 
     1) Heyi Cheng 16                   2) Jasmine Grey 16                
     3) Carla Soares 15                 4) Michaela Rossamando 17         
  6 Newtown                                               54.08   3 
     1) Shay Fahey 15                   2) Nicole Russo 16                
     3) Hailey Conrad 17                4) Brooke Newton 14               
  7 Pomperaug                                             54.35   3 
     1) Maggie Kuck 15                  2) Jessica Mirabito 14            
     3) Lindsay Scott 16                4) Caly Farina 16                 
  8 Fairfield Warde                                       54.43   4 
     1) Jennifer Maldonado 16           2) Kayla Yaverski 17              
     3) Frida Velcani 15                4) Hannah Keating 16              
  9 Coginchaug Regional                                   54.45   3 
     1) Allison Luther 14               2) Megan Decker 17                
     3) Kasi Whitacker 14               4) Katherine D'Orveliers 16       
 10 Stamford                                              54.70   3 
     1) Rohena Fearon 16                2) Thessiana Mesilus 14           
     3) Clara Desir 16                  4) Anisa Fort 14                  
 11 Wethersfield                                          55.33   4 
     1) Gloria Zhu 15                   2) Agnes Ning 16                  
     3) Bianca Tata 17                  4) Alexis Gwynn 16                
 12 Trumbull                                              55.46   3 
     1) Katherine Larkin 14             2) Corrine Harris 16              
     3) Kathleen Kaufmann 16            4) Megan Taylor 15                
 13 Ridgefield                                            55.61   3 
     1) Lauren Cushman 17               2) Keely Missinne 17              
     3) Leah Phelan 16                  4) Emilie Woda 17                 
 14 Crosby                                                55.68   2 
     1) Jetara Ellis 14                 2) Raje Heath 15                  
     3) Janae Papotto 15                4) Asabi Ifafore-Angoy 16         
 15 New Milford                                           55.74   4 
     1) Sabrina Baxter 14               2) Gigi Fusco 15                  
     3) Hannah Winter 15                4) Jennifer Millar 14             
 16 Shelton                                               56.67   2 
     1) Katyln Craft 17                 2) Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 17    
     3) Nicole Pingree 17               4) Alexandra Schiable 17          
 17 Weston                                                56.69   3 
     1) Erin Oconnell 16                2) Leila Sturgess 17              
     3) Hannah Campos 16                4) Theresa Armijo 14              
 18 Holy Cross                                            57.99   2 
     1) Hayley Gilmore 17               2) Sarah Innes 16                 
     3) Jasmyn Johnson 14               4) Jessica Shepack 17             
 19 Sheehan                                               58.11   2 
     1) Jenna Ollodart 16               2) Lorena Cambizaca 15            
     3) Rachel Hourigan 14              4) Maddie Burns 16                
 20 Canton                                                58.90   1 
     1) Hannah Bonini 16                2) Taryn Asklof 14                
     3) Emma Skinner 15                 4) Jenna Janssen 15               
 21 St Joseph                                             59.95   1 
     1) Emma LaBash 16                  2) Channel Morton 14              
     3) Carly Logie 14                  4) Sophie Smith 17                
 22 New Canaan                                          1:00.04   2 
     1) sarah panella 16                2) Emilia Savini 16               
     3) nicole arellano 14              4) margaret wise 17               
 23 Warren Harding                                      1:00.97   1 
     1) Tiffany Robinson 17             2) Anya Brooks 16                 
     3) Taysia Roberts 17               4)                                
 24 New Fairfield                                       1:02.43   2 
     1) Crosby Lambert 17               2) Joy Kalema 16                  
     3) Emily Van Vlack 15              4) Caitlin Mahon 17               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:43.87  2010        Danbury                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston                                              1:49.88   3 
     1) Nathalie Feingold 16            2) Madison Murray 15              
     3) Rhemi Toth 16                   4) Whitney Farber 14              
  2 Coginchaug Regional                                 1:54.27   3 
     1) Caitlyn Sibiskie 16             2) Allison Luther 14              
     3) Kasi Whitacker 14               4) Michelle Defilippo 16          
  3 Canton                                              1:54.96   3 
     1) Alex Martin 14                  2) Lucy Tanner 16                 
     3) Emily Mitchell 17               4) Amber Harraden 17              
  4 Wethersfield                                        1:55.23   3 
     1) Gloria Zhu 15                   2) Agnes Ning 16                  
     3) Bianca Tata 17                  4) Alexis Gwynn 16                
  5 St Joseph                                           1:55.42   3 
     1) Mariah Provenzano 15            2) Lindsey Savko 17               
     3) Megan Kacenski 14               4) Christina Sylvester 16         
  6 Brookfield                                          1:56.85   1 
     1) Allison Abramski 14             2) Samantha Birch 15              
     3) Paige Gallagher 14              4) Monica Mazur 14                
  7 New Fairfield                                       1:57.07   2 
     1) Courtney Yaroscak 17            2) Kelly LaRegina 17              
     3) Kaycie Romanello 16             4) Nicole Itzkowitz 15            
  8 New Milford                                         1:57.32   3 
     1) Sabrina Baxter 14               2) Evangelia Lambropoulos 14      
     3) Bethany Balstad 15              4) Raquel Morehouse 17            
  9 Simsbury                                            1:57.68   2 
     1) Wei-Ling Sun 16                 2) Oneisha Williams 16            
     3) Jesse Dowd 17                   4) Naomi Garcia 17                
 10 Shelton                                             1:58.38   2 
     1) Elizabeth Lewis 15              2) Nadia Wilson 16                
     3) Tanya Adler 16                  4) Victoria Demko 16              
 11 Naugatuck                                           1:59.63   2 
     1) Jendaya Bell 14                 2) Faith Okifo 14                 
     3) Jill Orts 16                    4) Michaela Rossamando 17         
 12 Ridgefield                                          2:00.74   3 
     1) Catherine Buczek 15             2) Grace Goodwin 14               
     3) Morgan Hartmayer 16             4) Clara Lerchi 14                
 13 Newtown                                             2:00.96   2 
     1) Sam Dion 16                     2) Jackie Sgobbo 16               
     3) Kari Djonne 16                  4) Makenna Cerney 17              
 14 Trumbull                                            2:01.01   2 
     1) Amanda Griswold 14              2) Erin Gillespie 15              
     3) Alyssa Centopani 15             4) Haley Mocker 16                
 15 Pomperaug                                           2:01.18   3 
     1) Morgan Mendelson 15             2) Arlie Koziol 15                
     3) Alexa Pietrini 16               4) Hannah Waitze 15               
 16 Shepaug Valley                                      2:02.34   1 
     1) Samantha Patrick 17             2) Lauren Bresson 17              
     3) Noelia Aguirren 17              4) Tia Phon 17                    
 17 Seymour                                             2:04.01   2 
     1) Christina Tacinelli 14          2) Gosia Fryc 17                  
     3) Brittany Haversat 16            4) Felicia Lage 17                
 18 Crosby                                              2:04.35   1 
     1) Fazia Bailey 14                 2) Raje Heath 15                  
     3) Asabi Ifafore-Angoy 16          4) Jetara Ellis 14                
 19 Warren Harding                                      2:04.48   1 
     1) Tiffany Robinson 17             2) Anya Brooks 16                 
     3) Allison Clark 15                4)                                
 20 Sheehan                                             2:13.55   1 
     1) Rachael Passaro 16              2) Jhiesha Davis 16               
     3) Isabel Fazzina 16               4) Marissa Staiger 16             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.84  2009        Danbury                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston                                              4:08.10   3 
     1) Madison Murray 15               2) Rhemi Toth 16                  
     3) Olivia Watson 15                4) Whitney Farber 14              
      2:04.10 (2:04.10)  3:08.46 (1:04.36)    4:08.10 (59.65)
  2 Greenwich                                           4:09.21   3 
     1) Treloara Harrisson 16           2) Caroline Frey 16               
     3) Jennifer Goggin 15              4) Anna Black 14                  
      2:03.81 (2:03.81)  3:03.82 (1:00.01)  4:09.21 (1:05.40)
  3 Coginchaug Regional                                 4:12.39   3 
     1) Jessica Drop 16                 2) Bailey Maus 14                 
     3) Bailey Thayer 15                4) Megan Decker 17                
      2:08.33 (2:08.33)  3:11.04 (1:02.71)  4:12.39 (1:01.35)
  4 New Milford                                         4:17.10   3 
     1) Saige Grazia 15                 2) Mia Nahom 17                   
     3) Carly Drost 15                  4) Hannah Tower 16                
      2:08.01 (2:08.01)  3:15.16 (1:07.16)  4:17.10 (1:01.94)
  5 New Canaan                                          4:22.19   2 
     1) Jane Reed 16                    2) Maureen Schott 14              
     3) Elizabeth Gordon 14             4) Keaton McAuliffe 14            
      2:07.47 (2:07.47)  3:18.61 (1:11.15)  4:22.19 (1:03.58)
  6 Ridgefield                                          4:22.69   3 
     1) Catherine Buczek 15             2) Hannah Mercorella 15           
     3) Sarah Mickool 14                4) Leah Phelan 16                 
      2:13.49 (2:13.49)  3:18.24 (1:04.76)  4:22.69 (1:04.46)
  7 Fairfield Warde                                     4:22.73   3 
     1) Cate Allen 14                   2) Paige Hanley 14                
     3) Blossom Jean-Jocques 14         4) Betsy Buhrendorf 17            
      2:13.61 (2:13.61)  3:20.87 (1:07.26)  4:22.73 (1:01.86)
  8 Newtown                                             4:23.28   3 
     1) Shelby Tolla 15                 2) Nicole Russo 16                
     3) Hailey Conrad 17                4) Taylor Zingaro 14              
      2:13.46 (2:13.46)  3:16.64 (1:03.19)  4:23.28 (1:06.64)
  9 Simsbury                                            4:25.40   3 
     1) Naomi Garcia 17                 2) Mikayla Bibbins 16             
     3) Sarah Soja 16                   4) Megan Hanshaw 14               
      2:09.90 (2:09.90)  3:17.68 (1:07.78)  4:25.40 (1:07.72)
 10 Stamford                                            4:27.90   2 
     1) Anisa Fort 14                   2) Meghan Rule 15                 
     3) chistie carrenard 14            4) McFarlene Laquisha 16          
      2:18.39 (2:18.39)  3:24.68 (1:06.30)  4:27.90 (1:03.22)
 11 Wethersfield                                        4:31.98   2 
     1) Briyanna Labbie 17              2) Rachel Craig 16                
     3) Rachel Caruk 16                 4) Aleah Livingston 17            
      2:17.92 (2:17.92)  3:26.90 (1:08.99)  4:31.98 (1:05.08)
 12 Canton                                              4:34.88   2 
     1) Abby Briggs 17                  2) Jenna Janssen 15               
     3) Lindsey Milligan 15             4) Amber Harraden 17              
      2:20.13 (2:20.13)  3:30.12 (1:09.99)  4:34.88 (1:04.76)
 13 Naugatuck                                           4:37.39   2 
     1) Heyi Cheng 16                   2) Hannah Lauer 16                
     3) Regina Roper 14                 4) Jendaya Bell 14                
      2:14.76 (2:14.76)  3:26.55 (1:11.80)  4:37.39 (1:10.84)
 14 Danbury                                             4:42.40   2 
     1) Phelicia Seipio 15              2) Ruby Moyba 17                  
     3) Marissa Gonzalez 16             4) Karla Martinez 16              
      2:22.21 (2:22.21)  3:31.49 (1:09.28)  4:42.40 (1:10.91)
 15 Shelton                                             4:52.23   1 
     1) Alexandra Schiable 17           2) Skylar Nagy 15                 
     3) Alana Santiago 15               4) Keelyn Kekac 15                
      2:23.78 (2:23.78)  3:39.46 (1:15.69)  4:52.23 (1:12.78)
 16 Trumbull                                            4:55.89   2 
     1) Keara Chapman 17                2) Jen Hance 17                   
     3) Catie Micinilio 16              4) Lauren Brideau 16              
      2:25.71 (2:25.71)  3:39.83 (1:14.12)  4:55.89 (1:16.07)
 17 Warren Harding                                      5:28.45   1 
     1) Armoni Hudson 17                2) Dannel Hall 15                 
     3) Taysia Roberts 17               4) Jodi-Ann Brown 16              
      2:45.02 (2:45.02)  4:12.16 (1:27.14)  5:28.45 (1:16.29)
 18 Sheehan                                             5:28.89   2 
     1) Mackenzie Mendygral 14          2) Rachel Hourigan 14             
     3) Maddie Burns 16                 4) Ania Spina 15                  
      2:26.19 (2:26.19)  3:53.76 (1:27.58)  5:28.89 (1:35.13)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:48.44  2010        Daniel Hand                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coginchaug Regional                                 9:58.46   2 
     1) Allie Alsup 17                  2) Samantha Drop 16               
     3) Bailey Thayer 15                4) Jessica Drop 16                
      2:35.81 (2:35.81)  5:09.60 (2:33.79)  7:39.48 (2:29.89)  9:58.46 (2:18.98)
  2 Fairfield Warde                                    10:00.36   2 
     1) Cate Allen 14                   2) Paige Hanley 14                
     3) Quinn Igram 15                  4) Olivia Spinosa 17              
      2:32.70 (2:32.70)  5:07.71 (2:35.02)  7:42.52 (2:34.81) 10:00.36 (2:17.85)
  3 Greenwich                                          10:04.84   2 
     1) Daryl Kennedy 15                2) Tori McMachan 14               
     3) Mia Bonanno 15                  4) Jennifer Goggin 15             
      2:31.67 (2:31.67)  5:06.67 (2:35.01)  7:40.98 (2:34.32) 10:04.84 (2:23.87)
  4 Staples                                            10:15.40   2 
     1) Jamie Tanzer 15                 2) Susannah Martin 17             
     3) Elisabeth French 15             4) Katharine Smith 16             
      2:36.95 (2:36.95)  5:12.04 (2:35.10)  7:47.77 (2:35.73) 10:15.40 (2:27.64)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  10:18.43   2 
     1) Brianna Auray 17                2) Sullie Desmond 16              
     3) Francesca Barucci 16            4) Kelly Walsh 15                 
      2:28.13 (2:28.13)  5:07.77 (2:39.64)  7:47.09 (2:39.33) 10:18.43 (2:31.35)
  6 Simsbury                                           10:36.39   2 
     1) Kara Tighe 14                   2) Abigail Hotaling 14            
     3) Abby Erasmus 15                 4) Emma Zimmerman 14              
      2:33.90 (2:33.90)  5:19.08 (2:45.18)  8:01.77 (2:42.70) 10:36.39 (2:34.62)
  7 New Milford                                        10:41.47   2 
     1) Greer Kramer 17                 2) Brigit Humphreys 17            
     3) Emily Day 14                    4) Nicole McCarthy 15             
      2:33.52 (2:33.52)  5:19.21 (2:45.69)  8:02.18 (2:42.97) 10:41.47 (2:39.30)
  8 Immaculate                                         10:48.24   2 
     1) Shannon Ducey 16                2) Diana Kirkman 17               
     3) Victoria Kirkman 16             4) Danielle Marcone 17            
      2:36.33 (2:36.33)  5:25.61 (2:49.28)  8:18.03 (2:52.42) 10:48.24 (2:30.21)
  9 Stamford                                           10:52.11   1 
     1) Meghan Rule 15                  2) Marilyn Diaz 14                
     3) chistie carrenard 14            4) Jonissa Leon 16                
      2:45.37 (2:45.37)  5:27.68 (2:42.32)  8:14.57 (2:46.89) 10:52.11 (2:37.54)
 10 Trumbull                                           10:56.37   1 
     1) Sydney Adams 16                 2) Camilla Edwards 14             
     3) Michelle Hesse 14               4) Krystyna Kryzanski 15          
      2:40.36 (2:40.36)  5:29.61 (2:49.26)  8:13.26 (2:43.65) 10:56.37 (2:43.12)
 11 Ridgefield                                         10:56.84   2 
     1) Tierney Beauregard 16           2) Stephanie Colao 15             
     3) Olivia Gorski 16                4) Katherine Jasminski 14         
      2:41.43 (2:41.43)  5:31.89 (2:50.46)  8:24.81 (2:52.93) 10:56.84 (2:32.04)
 12 Pomperaug                                          11:00.29   1 
     1) Sydney Malaspina 15             2) Kim Theleen 17                 
     3) Kelly Gaffney 14                4) Samantha DePalma 17            
      2:38.77 (2:38.77)  5:30.99 (2:52.22)  8:18.71 (2:47.73) 11:00.29 (2:41.59)
 13 New Canaan                                         11:08.33   1 
     1) Alexandra Naughton 14           2) Elizabeth Perry 14             
     3) Emily Wood 14                   4) Isabel Hetherington 14         
      2:52.12 (2:52.12)  5:27.67 (2:35.55)  8:20.67 (2:53.01) 11:08.33 (2:47.66)
 14 Danbury                                            11:11.59   2 
     1) Jhansi Edwards 14               2) Taylor Izzo 16                 
     3) Veronique Ok 15                 4) Abby Llanos 15                 
      2:47.77 (2:47.77)  5:30.49 (2:42.72)  8:29.31 (2:58.83) 11:11.59 (2:42.28)
 15 Canton                                             11:22.29   1 
     1) Emily Coleman 14                2) Emily Jarka 14                 
     3) Jocelyn Rossitto 17             4) Emily Briggs 17                
      2:46.87 (2:46.87)  5:34.49 (2:47.63)  8:33.27 (2:58.78) 11:22.29 (2:49.03)
 16 Newtown                                            11:25.90   1 
     1) Sarah Coscia 15                 2) Kelly Coughlin 15              
     3) Kelsey Miller 16                4) Micaela Guinee 14              
      2:45.83 (2:45.83)  5:42.41 (2:56.59)  8:39.45 (2:57.05) 11:25.90 (2:46.45)
 17 Brookfield                                         11:34.69   2 
     1) Kendra Lennon 14                2) Sarah Lyon 16                  
     3) Julia Rhyins 16                 4) Lauren White 16                
      2:40.75 (2:40.75)  5:35.17 (2:54.42)  8:43.73 (3:08.57) 11:34.69 (2:50.96)
 18 Shelton                                            12:07.70   1 
     1) Defelice Kaylee 15              2) Mary Lewis 17                  
     3) Devon Spisto 17                 4) Regina Weissenberg 15          
      3:02.91 (3:02.91)  6:06.38 (3:03.47)  9:00.51 (2:54.14) 12:07.70 (3:07.19)
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                           22:39.58  
     1) Sarah Mattison 14               2) Caroline Smith 14              
     3) Abby Erasmus 15                 4) Abigail Hotaling 14            
      5:41.18 (5:41.18) 11:26.40 (5:45.22) 17:03.89 (5:37.49) 22:39.58 (5:35.70)
  2 Ridgefield                                         23:10.09  
     1) Kelsey Bordash 17               2) Ava Kelley 17                  
     3) Rachel Maue 17                  4) Haley Greene 17                
      5:48.77 (5:48.77) 11:44.26 (5:55.50) 17:25.99 (5:41.73) 23:10.09 (5:44.11)
  3 Shelton                                            24:21.96  
     1) Julia Riccio 17                 2) Casey Douglas 14               
     3) Courtney Rodrigues 15           4) Johnna Bakalar 15              
      5:58.49 (5:58.49) 12:14.08 (6:15.59) 18:21.61 (6:07.53) 24:21.96 (6:00.36)
  4 Pomperaug                                          24:23.26  
     1) Kim Theleen 17                  2) Sydney Malaspina 15            
     3) Samantha DePalma 17             4) Kelly Gaffney 14               
      6:03.08 (6:03.08) 12:01.92 (5:58.85) 18:28.40 (6:26.48) 24:23.26 (5:54.87)
  5 Shepaug Valley                                     26:07.91  
     1) Clara Wolfe 14                  2) Kelsey Hall 14                 
     3) Hannah Redstone 14              4) Lauren Desrochers 16           
      5:45.47 (5:45.47) 11:52.34 (6:06.88) 18:11.67 (6:19.33) 26:07.91 (7:56.25)
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Mid. School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury Girls Middle A                              2:03.08  
  2 Danbury Girls Middle B                              2:12.47  
  3 Classical Magnet MS                                 2:16.90  
     1) Catherine Eggers                2) Samantha Gabree                
     3) Brianna Phillips                4) Heaven Valentin                
  4 New Fairfield Girls Middle A                        2:18.57  
  5 New Fairlfield Girls Middle B                       2:19.06  
 
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             2:23.59  
     1) Natalia Pereira 16              2) Jay'yona Torres 14             
     3) Marissa Gonzalez 16             4) Niema Riley 15                 
  2 Simsbury                                            2:27.37  
     1) Jada Jenkins 14                 2) Vickie Millidge 17             
     3) Julia Dowd 16                   4) Maggie Grigley 15              
  3 Greenwich                                           2:28.23  
     1) Callie Doyle 16                 2) Anna Giannuzzi 16              
     3) Caroline Frey 16                4) Anna Black 14                  
  4 Pomperaug                                           2:30.67  
     1) Maggie Kuck 15                  2) Caly Farina 16                 
     3) Lindsay Scott 16                4) Michaela Meyer 16              
  5 Shepaug Valley                                      2:41.36  
     1) Taylor Weston 14                2) Margot Wilhelm 15              
     3) Larissa Walsh 14                4) Kaitlyn Smith 15               
  6 New Fairfield                                       2:43.40  
     1) Amber DeRobertis 14             2) Nicole Itzkowitz 15            
     3) Courtney Yaroscak 17            4) Kaycie Romanello 16            
  7 Warren Harding                                      2:59.40  
     1) Dannel Hall 15                  2) Armoni Hudson 17               
     3) Tiffany Robinson 17             4) Theresa Rose 14                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.59  2013        Darien, Darien                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowell Hs-Ma                                        4:12.14   4 
     1) Leyshla Gonzalez 15             2) Ileana Medina 14               
     3) Alexa McGuire 15                4) Kaley Richards 16              
          52.68 (52.68)    1:52.02 (59.35)  4:12.14 (2:20.12)
  2 Simsbury                                            4:15.98   4 
     1) Vickie Millidge 17              2) Jada Jenkins 14                
     3) Caroline Smith 14               4) Sarah Mattison 14              
          54.70 (54.70)  1:57.06 (1:02.36)  4:15.98 (2:18.93)
  3 New Milford                                         4:21.50   4 
     1) Evangelia Lambropoulos 14       2) Meghan Dietter 14              
     3) Helen Bayers 15                 4) Sierra Grazia 14               
          55.68 (55.68)  1:56.76 (1:01.09)  4:21.50 (2:24.74)
  4 Danbury                                             4:21.52   1 
     1) Sarah Krate 15                  2) Jay'yona Torres 14             
     3) Niema Riley 15                  4) Natalia Pereira 16             
          54.17 (54.17)  1:54.26 (1:00.09)  4:21.52 (2:27.27)
  5 Trumbull                                            4:26.28   4 
     1) Devin Cuevas 15                 2) Katie Dunn 14                  
     3) Katie Foley 14                  4) Amanda Griswold 14             
          57.28 (57.28)  2:01.23 (1:03.96)  4:26.28 (2:25.05)
  6 Sheehan                                             4:37.03   3 
     1) Lorena Cambizaca 15             2) Marissa Staiger 16             
     3) Brittany Vansteenburgh 15       4) Liz Fengler 14                 
      1:03.19 (1:03.19)  2:10.29 (1:07.10)  4:37.03 (2:26.74)
  7 Coginchaug Regional                                 4:37.71   3 
     1) Caitlyn Sibiskie 16             2) Megan Sirois 15                
     3) Allie Alsup 17                  4) Katherine D'Orveliers 16       
      1:00.77 (1:00.77)  2:08.44 (1:07.68)  4:37.71 (2:29.28)
  8 Greenwich                                           4:38.31   4 
     1) Vitoria Galbier 14              2) Anna Giannuzzi 16              
     3) Callie Doyle 16                 4) Daryl Kennedy 15               
          56.95 (56.95)  2:02.81 (1:05.87)  4:38.31 (2:35.50)
  9 St Joseph                                           4:40.15   3 
     1) Channel Morton 14               2) Lindsey Savko 17               
     3) Kristen Frattaroli 14           4) Christina Sylvester 16         
          58.00 (58.00)  2:03.45 (1:05.46)  4:40.15 (2:36.70)
 10 Pomperaug                                           4:40.57   4 
     1) Maggie Kuck 15                  2) Heather Weber 15               
     3) Sarah Meier 16                  4) Michaela Meyer 16              
      1:02.46 (1:02.46)  2:06.76 (1:04.30)  4:40.57 (2:33.81)
 11 Shepaug Valley                                      4:48.86   4 
     1) Taylor Weston 14                2) Margot Wilhelm 15              
     3) Kaitlyn Smith 15                4) Kelsey Hall 14                 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:05.84 (1:06.83)  4:48.86 (2:43.03)
 12 Newtown                                             4:50.81   2 
     1) Brooke Newton 14                2) Shay Fahey 15                  
     3) Maddie Pirone 16                4) Hannah Booth 15                
          56.72 (56.72)  2:03.80 (1:07.08)  4:50.81 (2:47.01)
 13 Shelton                                             4:51.94   2 
     1) Elizabeth Lewis 15              2) Tanya Adler 16                 
     3) Nadia Wilson 16                 4) Sarah Skoronski 17             
          58.54 (58.54)  2:04.80 (1:06.26)  4:51.94 (2:47.15)
 14 Naugatuck                                           4:52.36   2 
     1) Faith Okifo 14                  2) Jill Orts 16                   
     3) Regina Roper 14                 4) Harmony Sturdivant 15          
      1:02.66 (1:02.66)  2:10.35 (1:07.70)  4:52.36 (2:42.02)
 15 Canton                                              4:55.13   3 
     1) Hannah Bonini 16                2) Taryn Asklof 14                
     3) Abbe Skinner 17                 4) Eliza Chekas 14                
      1:01.52 (1:01.52)  2:16.51 (1:14.99)  4:55.13 (2:38.63)
 16 New Fairfield                                       4:55.14   2 
     1) Kaycie Romanello 16             2) Emily Van Vlack 15             
     3) Nicole Itzkowitz 15             4) Kristen Richichi 17            
          59.24 (59.24)  2:08.81 (1:09.57)  4:55.14 (2:46.34)
 17 Housatonic Valley Regional                          4:56.15   4 
     1) Leah Parker 16                  2) Anna Besmer 17                 
     3) Chelsea Kearns 15               4) Olivia LaFontan 14             
      1:01.31 (1:01.31)  2:13.87 (1:12.56)  4:56.15 (2:42.28)
 18 Seymour                                             4:56.96   2 
     1) Christina Tacinelli 14          2) Brittany Haversat 16           
     3) Felicia Lage 17                 4) Stefanie Ellsworth 15          
      1:00.62 (1:00.62)  2:12.76 (1:12.14)  4:56.96 (2:44.21)
 19 Weston                                              4:57.92   3 
     1) Theresa Armijo 14               2) Madeline Meech 17              
     3) Devon Tyler 15                  4) Emily Iatesta 16               
          59.25 (59.25)  2:05.93 (1:06.68)  4:57.92 (2:51.99)
 20 Fairfield Warde                                     4:58.37   3 
     1) Kayla Yaverski 17               2) Leah Hintz 15                  
     3) Julia Muhlenberg 17             4) Isabelle Radziewicz 17         
      1:00.60 (1:00.60)  2:12.36 (1:11.77)  4:58.37 (2:46.01)
 21 Ridgefield                                          4:59.78   3 
     1) Elizabeth Sacchi 17             2) Emilie Woda 17                 
     3) Allison Riley 14                4) Emma Hergenrother 16           
          58.10 (58.10)  2:09.37 (1:11.27)  4:59.78 (2:50.41)
 22 Crosby                                              5:08.89   1 
     1) Destiny Scott 16                2) Megan Holland 17               
     3) Gabrielle Kimbel 17             4) Zaire Petteway 15              
      1:03.57 (1:03.57)  2:15.98 (1:12.42)  5:08.89 (2:52.92)
 23 New Canaan                                          5:10.51   2 
     1) Emilia Savini 16                2) sarah panella 16               
     3) lily baer 15                    4) emma nolan 17                  
      1:00.36 (1:00.36)  2:11.34 (1:10.98)  5:10.51 (2:59.17)
 24 Brookfield                                          5:10.63   2 
     1) Allison Abramski 14             2) Sarah Lyon 16                  
     3) Kristen Rossi 17                4) Maddie Walker 16               
          57.98 (57.98)  2:05.64 (1:07.67)  5:10.63 (3:05.00)
 25 Warren Harding                                      5:57.15   1 
     1) Allison Clark 15                2) Dannel Hall 15                 
     3) Armoni Hudson 17                4)                                
      1:07.17 (1:07.17)  2:34.04 (1:26.87)  5:57.15 (3:23.12)
 
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================
 Mark Goodwin Distance Medley
 Meet Record: # 12:23.42  2013        Staples, Staples                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                         12:30.93   2 
     1) Hannah Fleming 15               2) Sarah Mickool 14               
     3) Hannah Mercorella 15            4) Laura Hergenrother 14          
      3:51.42 (3:51.42)  4:56.06 (1:04.65)  7:28.66 (2:32.60) 12:30.93 (5:02.27)
  2 Simsbury                                           12:33.09   2 
     1) Sarah Soja 16                   2) Maggie Grigley 15              
     3) Sarah Mattison 14               4) Caroline Smith 14              
      3:51.31 (3:51.31)  4:54.13 (1:02.82)  7:26.83 (2:32.70) 12:33.09 (5:06.27)
  3 New Milford                                        12:36.16   2 
     1) Saige Grazia 15                 2) Meghan Dietter 14              
     3) Hannah Tower 16                 4) Mia Nahom 17                   
      4:00.64 (4:00.64)  5:02.06 (1:01.43)  7:26.38 (2:24.32) 12:36.16 (5:09.78)
  4 New Fairfield                                      12:37.62   2 
     1) Sabrina Rautter 15              2) Tiffany Brand 14               
     3) Courtney Yaroscak 17            4) Gabrielle Richichi 15          
      3:52.95 (3:52.95)  5:00.17 (1:07.22)  7:26.19 (2:26.02) 12:37.62 (5:11.44)
  5 Lowell Hs-Ma                                       13:03.76   2 
     1) Alexandra Richards 16           2) Ileana Medina 14               
     3) Hannah Laughlin 16              4) Kaley Richards 16              
      4:08.10 (4:08.10)  5:08.88 (1:00.79)  7:45.85 (2:36.98) 13:03.76 (5:17.92)
  6 Pomperaug                                          13:05.11   2 
     1) Sarah Tarascio 16               2) Erin Gibbons 14                
     3) Allison Meyer 16                4) Michaela Meyer 16              
      3:59.61 (3:59.61)  5:00.79 (1:01.18)  7:33.12 (2:32.34) 13:05.11 (5:31.99)
  7 Trumbull                                           13:28.70   2 
     1) Katie Dunn 14                   2) Michelle Hesse 14              
     3) Katie Foley 14                  4) Kate Romanchick 17             
      3:55.81 (3:55.81)  5:01.22 (1:05.41)  7:44.32 (2:43.11) 13:28.70 (5:44.38)
  8 Staples                                            13:33.28   1 
     1) Erin Munley 16                  2) Susannah Martin 17             
     3) Kellen Smithson 14              4) Angelee Parmar 16              
      4:01.65 (4:01.65)  5:07.16 (1:05.51)  7:54.74 (2:47.59) 13:33.28 (5:38.54)
  9 Greenwich                                          13:53.25   1 
     1) Tori McMachan 14                2) Isabella Pehrson 15            
     3) Julia Marache 15                4) Mia Bonanno 15                 
      4:05.07 (4:05.07)  5:11.47 (1:06.41)  7:52.69 (2:41.22) 13:53.25 (6:00.57)
 10 Danbury                                            13:57.05   2 
     1) Norelis Collado 14              2) Kaleigh Constantine 14         
     3) Kerry Moore 14                  4) Sarah Krate 15                 
      4:20.84 (4:20.84)  5:30.98 (1:10.14)  8:17.99 (2:47.02) 13:57.05 (5:39.06)
 11 Newtown                                            14:16.19   1 
     1) Hannah Schwartz 15              2) Shelby Tolla 15                
     3) Emma Bayuk 16                   4) Hannah Booth 15                
      4:28.44 (4:28.44)  5:35.56 (1:07.13)  8:21.65 (2:46.10) 14:16.19 (5:54.54)
 12 Housatonic Valley Regional                         14:19.09   1 
     1) Chelsea Kearns 15               2) Abigail LaFontan 16            
     3) Eve Cullerton 17                4) Olivia LaFontan 14             
      4:31.38 (4:31.38)  5:42.17 (1:10.79)  8:34.40 (2:52.23) 14:19.09 (5:44.69)
 13 New Canaan                                         14:19.18   1 
     1) Jenna sachs 14                  2) Maureen Schott 14              
     3) Emily Wood 14                   4) Elizabeth Perry 14             
      4:15.20 (4:15.20)  5:23.18 (1:07.99)  8:28.21 (3:05.03) 14:19.18 (5:50.98)
 14 Seymour                                            14:22.94   1 
     1) Bella Sanchez 17                2) Sarah Granese 16               
     3) Victoria Babson 15              4) Tessa Lee 16                   
      4:33.20 (4:33.20)  5:40.67 (1:07.48)  8:21.01 (2:40.34) 14:22.94 (6:01.94)
 15 Canton                                             14:40.93   1 
     1) Emily Coleman 14                2) Abby Briggs 17                 
     3) Emily Jarka 14                  4) Eliza Chekas 14                
      4:41.29 (4:41.29)  5:50.77 (1:09.48)  8:38.42 (2:47.66) 14:40.93 (6:02.51)
 16 Coginchaug Regional                                14:49.52   1 
     1) Samantha Vigue 16               2) Jordan Olivieri 16             
     3) Janelle Berry 16                4) Megan Sirois 15                
      4:45.92 (4:45.92)  5:54.44 (1:08.52)  8:46.95 (2:52.51) 14:49.52 (6:02.58)
 17 Sheehan                                            15:01.52   2 
     1) Leah Myers 14                   2) Brittany Vansteenburgh 15      
     3) Francessca Amarone 16           4) Liz Fengler 14                 
      4:33.15 (4:33.15)  5:58.54 (1:25.40)  9:33.64 (3:35.10) 15:01.52 (5:27.89)
 18 Wethersfield                                       15:12.72   1 
     1) Rachel Craig 16                 2) Nicole Varca 14                
     3) Briyanna Labbie 17              4) Rebecca Hine 16                
      4:39.98 (4:39.98)  5:46.49 (1:06.52)  8:36.37 (2:49.89) 15:12.72 (6:36.35)
 19 Naugatuck                                          15:25.37   1 
     1) Mercedes Desousa 15             2) Melissa Goja 16                
     3) Sara Marques 16                 4) Madison Beasley 14             
      4:39.54 (4:39.54)  5:52.56 (1:13.03)  8:56.81 (3:04.25) 15:25.37 (6:28.57)
 20 Shelton                                            15:33.32   1 
     1) Samantha Widomski 17            2) Amy Lynders 17                 
     3) Nicolette Vartuli 16            4) Jordan Haley 15                
      4:51.48 (4:51.48)  5:59.04 (1:07.57)  8:46.71 (2:47.67) 15:33.32 (6:46.62)
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Joseph                                           1:12.06   2 
     1) Carly Logie 14                  2) Katherine Labash 14            
     3) Jada Harris 16                  4) Megan Kacenski 14              
  2 Canton                                              1:13.86   1 
     1) Lucy Tanner 16                  2) Emma Skinner 15                
     3) Julie Ericson 16                4) Cassidy Brown 16               
  2 Ridgefield                                          1:13.86   2 
     1) Zoe Malone 14                   2) Victoria Nazworth 16           
     3) Claire Phelan 16                4) Josephine Simon 17             
  4 Danbury                                             1:13.94   1 
     1) Bridget Chiaravalle 17          2) Gabby Collado 15               
     3) Jessica Diehl 14                4) Caylea Landrie 15              
  5 Seymour                                             1:16.15   2 
     1) Diana Janus 14                  2) Maddie Lynch 16                
     3) Sarah Granese 16                4) Myranda Williams 15            
  6 Pomperaug                                           1:18.62   1 
     1) Sarah Meier 16                  2) Jessica Mirabito 14            
     3) Arlie Koziol 15                 4) Lauren Carver 15               
 
Girls Long Jump Middle Schoo
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucie Tuthill             18 Nffld GM A            11-00.00  
  2 Aisha Minteh              19 Classical Magnet      10-01.00  
  3 Ziniah Bunn               18 Danbury GM A           9-06.00  
  4 Kaddiaja Minteh           18 Classical Magnet       9-01.00  
  5 Zurina Reyes-McCariez     18 Danbury GM A           8-07.00  
  6 Amelia Halprin            18 Classical Magnet       7-10.50  
 
Girls Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 116-07  4/28/2012   Christina Sperry, Danbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faith Estelle             15 Bloomfield              126-02# 
  2 Katie Heacox              14 Housatonic Valle        125-10# 
  3 Danika Okasia             15 Bloomfield              121-11# 
  4 Samantha Mazur            14 Brookfield              108-07  
  5 Samantha Hardiman         14 Seymour                 106-01  
  6 Angela Tabor              17 Housatonic Valle         82-08  
  7 Lisa Giannini             15 Trumbull                 69-03  
  8 Melissa Wydra             14 Trumbull                 64-11  
  9 Claire Faynor             16 Pomperaug                53-09  
 -- Lauren Gilderdale         16 Housatonic Valle            ND  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.95  2008        Wethersfield                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Jacowleff          14 Staples                  40.75#  9 
  2 Tyrice O'Connor           14 Danbury                  40.86#  9 
  3 Keith Wilson              14 Canton                   41.79#  9 
  4 Akim Moffett              14 Danbury                  42.26#  9 
  5 carter johnson            14 New Fairfield            42.43#  9 
  6 Bryce Fey                 14 Joel Barlow              43.24#  8 
  7 Christian Hopkins         15 Warren Harding           43.65#  6 
  8 Armin Begovic             15 Wethersfield             44.37#  8 
  9 Mark Chastain             16 New Milford              44.73#  7 
 10 Sam Boland                14 Newtown                  44.82#  8 
 11 Marlon Black              14 Danbury                  44.87#  9 
 12 Nick Semenza              15 Trumbull                 44.98#  6 
 13 Jacob Ober                15 Coginchaug Regio         45.06#  6 
 14 Jordan Fairchild          14 New Fairfield            45.15#  3 
 15 Luke Therriault           15 Pomperaug                45.30#  9 
 16 Michael Santamaria        15 Weston                   45.32#  7 
 17 Greg Chase-Patrick        15 Seymour                  45.34#  5 
 18 Cameron Daley             15 Canton                   45.62#  9 
 19 Ian Fulton                15 Greenwich                45.73#  3 
 20 Kojo Appiah               17 Xavier                   45.94#  5 
 21 Owen Diaz                 15 Oxford                   46.04#  5 
 22 George Ferris             14 Newtown                  46.14#  5 
 23 Isaac Vieira              15 Wethersfield             46.26#  8 
 24 Kevin Gorman              14 Newtown                  46.37#  6 
 25 Joe Razowski              16 Seymour                  46.60#  7 
 26 John Solomon              16 Canton                   46.61#  6 
 27 Brian Reilly              15 Naugatuck                46.64#  8 
 28 Ben Reinhard              14 Naugatuck                46.67#  7 
 28 Andres Gomez              15 Trumbull                 46.67#  6 
 30 alessandro ripari         15 New Fairfield            46.69#  2 
 31 Christoph Dow             14 Joel Barlow              47.10#  7 
 32 Colten Appleby            14 Darien                   47.24#  5 
 33 Justin Lynch              15 Trumbull                 47.32#  7 
 34 Zachary James             14 Greenwich                47.39#  4 
 35 Patrick Baber             15 Weston                   47.86#  7 
 36 Jacob Houlihan            15 Wethersfield             48.27#  7 
 37 Charlie Wolf              16 Darien                   48.77#  4 
 38 Steven Nelson             14 Staples                  48.94#  5 
 39 Jack Koubeck              16 Joel Barlow              49.04#  5 
 40 Ian Furr                  16 Pomperaug                49.25#  3 
 41 Patrick McCann            15 Xavier                   49.38#  8 
 42 Chase Morrissey           15 New Milford              49.39#  4 
 43 Jack Osiecki              15 Seymour                  49.52#  4 
 44 Aiden Collentine          16 New Milford              50.01#  4 
 45 Ryan Weiss                17 Xavier                   50.16#  4 
 46 Carl Marshall             16 Pomperaug                50.17#  2 
 47 Kahlil Ellis              16 Simsbury                 50.36#  2 
 48 Kuba Babinski             14 Weston                   50.57#  6 
 49 Ajay Garg                 15 Simsbury                 50.64#  4 
 50 Mike Watt                 17 Shelton                  51.30#  2 
 51 Tyler Waters              17 Naugatuck                51.41#  3 
 52 Greg Hellman              17 Staples                  51.96#  2 
 53 Kenny Yamaguchi           16 Darien                   53.40#  4 
 54 Alexander Stine           17 Simsbury                 53.56#  3 
 55 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton                  53.98#  8 
 56 Tyus Leonard              14 Crosby                   57.56#  2 
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Danbury                            2:07.99      10
                   2  Canton                             2:14.02       8
                   3  New Fairfield                      2:14.27       6
                   4  Newtown                            2:17.33       5
                   5  Wethersfield                       2:18.90       4
                   6  Trumbull                           2:18.97       3
                   7  Joel Barlow                        2:19.38       2
                   8  Seymour                            2:21.46       1
                   9  Staples                            2:21.65       0
                  10  Weston                             2:23.75       0
                  11  New Milford                        2:24.13       0
                  12  Naugatuck                          2:24.72       0
                  12  Pomperaug                          2:24.72       0
                  14  Xavier                             2:25.48       0
                  15  Darien                             2:29.41       0
                  16  Simsbury                           2:34.56       0
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19:51.08  2009        Danbury                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Williams          14 Xavier                 6:17.95#  3 
  2 Michael McGonnigle        14 New Fairfield          6:19.92#  3 
  3 Parker Timmerman          14 Brookfield             6:22.66#  3 
  4 Rohit Das                 14 Danbury                6:37.05#  3 
  5 John O'Hara               15 Xavier                 6:39.10#  3 
  6 Matt DeLeon               14 New Fairfield          6:39.86#  3 
  7 Colten Appleby            14 Darien                 6:39.92#  3 
  8 Jake Berman               15 Staples                6:40.51#  2 
  9 Eric Waterman             15 Danbury                6:43.94#  3 
 10 Peter Kreuch              14 Darien                 6:45.30#  2 
 11 Zachary Stempel           14 Danbury                6:48.60#  3 
 12 Dan Hergott               15 Xavier                 6:49.12#  3 
 13 James Johnson             17 Darien                 6:50.35#  2 
 14 Brody Hale                15 Naugatuck              6:50.70#  2 
 15 Hugh Sichel               14 New Milford            6:51.73#  3 
 16 Evan Opsal                14 New Fairfield          6:57.85#  3 
 17 Salvatore Sicilano        14 Guilford               6:58.66#  2 
 18 Will McDonald             14 Staples                7:09.83#  2 
 19 Connor Gorkin             14 Weston                 7:11.58#  2 
 20 Chase Arsenault           15 Shelton                7:16.59#  1 
 21 Nate Steinebrey           14 Newtown                7:26.84#  1 
 22 Adam Dengler              14 New Milford            7:33.27#  2 
 23 Dan Peterson              15 Seymour                7:35.05#  1 
 24 Ryan Bukovsky             14 Staples                7:36.60#  1 
 25 Johnny Guilemette         16 Nonnewaug              7:39.31#  2 
 26 Alex Smith                14 Brookfield             7:44.41#  2 
 27 Ian Connell               14 Guilford               7:46.41#  2 
 28 Philip Young              14 New Milford            7:47.55#  2 
 29 Kevin Koval               16 Seymour                7:48.01#  1 
 30 Ethan Porter              17 Canton                 7:48.39#  1 
 31 William Simics            16 Shelton                7:48.64#  1 
 32 Tom Floros                14 Newtown                7:52.63#  1 
 33 Stephen St.Raymond        14 Joel Barlow            7:52.74#  2 
 34 Mitch Veccione            16 Trumbull               7:53.85#  1 
 35 Dylan Geissinger          17 Nonnewaug              7:54.08#  2 
 36 Trammell Saltzgaber       14 Weston                 7:54.74#  2 
 37 Zach Oliver               16 Canton                 7:55.94#  1 
 38 Connor Diaz               15 Shelton                7:59.48#  2 
 39 Ricky Robinson            16 Nonnewaug              8:09.37#  1 
 40 Henry Pronovost           14 Joel Barlow            8:12.15#  2 
 41 Patrick McMahon           14 Naugatuck              8:17.20#  1 
 42 Avery Liotta-Henderson    15 Crosby                 8:19.72#  2 
 43 Kenny Tang                14 Crosby                 8:27.61#  2 
 44 Sam Boland                14 Newtown                8:28.54#  1 
 45 Matt Pryor                17 Trumbull               8:30.34#  1 
 46 Jack Tinker               16 Trumbull               8:33.66#  1 
 47 Noah O'Leary              17 Canton                 8:39.49#  1 
 48 Brandon Thomas            17 Naugatuck              8:39.57#  1 
 49 Will Gallagher            15 St Joseph              8:45.50#  1 
 50 Jared Quigley             14 St Joseph              9:20.77#  1 
 51 Joe Capio                 14 St Joseph              9:20.85#  1 
 52 Gregory Sullivan          15 Joel Barlow            9:34.16#  1 
 -- Benjamin Moskow           14 Guilford                   DNF   2 
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Xavier                            19:46.17      10
                   2  New Fairfield                     19:57.63       8
                   3  Danbury                           20:09.59       6
                   4  Darien                            20:15.57       5
                   5  Staples                           21:26.94       4
                   6  New Milford                       22:12.55       3
                   7  Shelton                           23:04.71       2
                   8  Nonnewaug                         23:42.76       1
                   9  Naugatuck                         23:47.47       0
                  10  Newtown                           23:48.01       0
                  11  Canton                            24:23.82       0
                  12  Trumbull                          24:57.85       0
                  13  Joel Barlow                       25:39.05       0
                  14  St Joseph                         27:27.12       0
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.73  2005        Hyde                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                               44.77   4 
     1) Mathew Andrew 15                2) Devonte Clarke 16              
     3) Cyrus Brown 14                  4) Jordon Gomez-Duplessis 15      
  2 Weston                                                44.78   4 
     1) Jake Matluck 15                 2) Nikolas Parker 17              
     3) Chris Petty 15                  4) Simeon Okoro 15                
  3 Canton                                                45.47   4 
     1) Wyatt Campbell 14               2) Cameron Daley 15               
     3) Colin Martin 14                 4) Keith Wilson 14                
  4 Holy Cross                                            45.48   3 
     1) Juwan Hall 15                   2) Taj Fullerton 15               
     3) Bryan Burnette 14               4) Trai Weaver 14                 
  5 Trumbull                                              45.91   4 
     1) Joe Matera 14                   2) Lance Bragg 15                 
     3) Neil Barrow 14                  4) Tyler Gleen 17                 
  6 Wethersfield                                          46.35   3 
     1) Brennan Rhodes 14               2) Lorenzo Burgos 16              
     3) Pat Hurley 16                   4) Elijah Young 16                
  7 Warren Harding                                        46.50   4 
     1) Clive Baker                     2) David Voltaire                 
     3) Stephen Elliott                 4) Reggie David                   
  8 Bloomfield                                            46.95   4 
     1) Justin Antonie 17               2) Joshua Nixon 14                
     3) Thomas Norman 17                4) Maurice Savage 16              
  8 Capital Preparatory                                   46.95   3 
     1) marlon pabon 17                 2) lamarr butler 17               
     3) kharon daniels 15               4) nasir williams 15              
 10 Naugatuck                                             47.01   3 
     1) Francois Kazadi 14              2) Kevin Johnson 14               
     3) Thales Silva 14                 4) Enrique Dejesus 15             
 11 Coginchaug Regional                                   47.48   2 
     1) Ryan Bogen 14                   2) Zachary Lein 14                
     3) James Croft 15                  4) Tyker Meeker 14                
 12 Crosby                                                47.63   4 
     1) Oscar Medina 15                 2) Jonathan Serano 16             
     3) Devin Smith 16                  4) Jayson Morrison 15             
 13 Staples                                               47.88   2 
     1) Philip Han-Lemus 16             2) Steven Sobel 14                
     3) Riatan Ufomaduh 14              4) Alex Spada 15                  
 14 Immaculate                                            47.93   1 
     1) Joe Leo 15                      2) Peter Peirce 15                
     3) Joao Vierira 16                 4) Chase Nally 17                 
 15 New Milford                                           48.42   2 
     1) Mike Carozza 15                 2) Ryan Christopher 17            
     3) Ryan Grenier 14                 4) Robert Sherry 15               
 16 Guilford                                              48.72   3 
     1) Noah Elmelki 14                 2) Nash Singleton 15              
     3) Zach Ligham 14                  4) Jordan Lembo-Frey 17           
 17 Shelton                                               48.74   2 
     1) Justin Greene 17                2) Zachary Deptula 17             
     3) Peter Stakevih 17               4) Steve Sisouthone 15            
 18 St Joseph                                             48.99   3 
     1) Darren Jackson 14               2) Seamus Keating 15              
     3) K'Tory Cobb 15                  4) Shane Losonci 14               
 19 Darien                                                49.28   2 
     1) Matt Lesko 14                   2) Owen Hildreth 16               
     3) Santosh Krishnan 16             4) Sam McMullin 17                
 20 Newtown                                               49.61   2 
     1) Kevin Arther 17                 2) Nick Scalzo 15                 
     3) Gustavo Porto 15                4) Tristian Pears 14              
 21 Joel Barlow                                           50.61   2 
     1) Ian Chapin 17                   2) Oliver Gray 14                 
     3) Alex Chelednik 14               4) Jack Koubeck 16                
 22 Stamford                                              51.82   1 
     1) Brandon Ally 16                 2) Jayden McCalla 17              
     3) Zhey Wu 15                      4) Not Yet Known                  
 23 Shepaug Valley                                        52.51   1 
     1) David Geyer 14                  2) Fernando Pires 17              
     3) Steve Williams 16               4) Trevor Macginite 16            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.14  2007        Danbury                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelton                                             1:33.82   4 
     1) Tom Kane 14                     2) Wadson Petithomme 15           
     3) Austin Kothary 15               4) Kevin Block 14                 
  2 Staples                                             1:34.65   4 
     1) Robert Jacowleff 14             2) Tyler Finley 14                
     3) Denzel Robinson 15              4) Anthony Bravo 15               
  3 Seymour                                             1:35.76   4 
     1) Austin Fraser 15                2) Greg Chase-Patrick 15          
     3) Julian Falcioni 15              4) Christian Thurmond 14          
  4 Wethersfield                                        1:36.59   4 
     1) Brennan Rhodes 14               2) Eric Wright 16                 
     3) Pat Hurley 16                   4) Connor Jones 14                
  5 Bloomfield                                          1:37.78   3 
     1) Justin Antonie 17               2) Thomas Norman 17               
     3) Maurice Savage 16               4) Demetrius Flowers 14           
  6 Stamford                                            1:37.88   4 
     1) Drevaun Bailey 14               2) Denzell Denny 14               
     3) Filip Szostek 14                4) Jamal Barrett 14               
  7 Crosby                                              1:38.39   3 
     1) Oscar Medina 15                 2) Jonathan Serano 16             
     3) Devin Smith 16                  4) Jayson Morrison 15             
  8 Immaculate                                          1:38.58   3 
     1) Joe Leo 15                      2) Chase Nally 17                 
     3) Peter Peirce 15                 4) Joao Vierira 16                
  9 Naugatuck                                           1:39.76   4 
     1) Francois Kazadi 14              2) Daniel Oladapo 17              
     3) Brian Reilly 15                 4) Thales Silva 14                
 10 Weston                                              1:39.98   2 
     1) Elijah Hutchinson 17            2) Lucas Lee-Tyson 17             
     3) Aldon Daniel 14                 4) Will Steinharter 15            
 11 Pomperaug                                           1:40.79   4 
     1) Jake Mendicino 17               2) Michael Wynne 14               
     3) Kyle Berkowitz 16               4) Nick Nihill 16                 
 12 Coginchaug Regional                                 1:40.83   2 
     1) Kyle Romeo 17                   2) Johann Dennermaier 17          
     3) Zachary Schleicher 16           4) Luc Roccapriore 17             
 13 New Fairfield                                       1:42.95   3 
     1) Joe LaRegina 16                 2) Taylor Lam 17                  
     3) Bryan Craven 17                 4) Anthony Fabrizio-Garcia 15     
 14 Simsbury                                            1:43.29   3 
     1) Teddy Rivera 15                 2) Trey-von Robinson 17           
     3) Nathaniel Picarelli-Kombert 16  4) Jake Dowd 16                   
 15 Oxford                                              1:43.50   2 
     1) Owen Diaz 15                    2) Mike Dominguez 15              
     3) Dan Herold 17                   4) Dan Trombetta 14               
 16 Canton                                              1:43.80   3 
     1) Jake Dupre 15                   2) Aidan McCue 16                 
     3) Stephen Oliver 16               4) Matt Pickett 17                
 17 Warren Harding                                      1:46.35   1 
     1) Tau Cooper 17                   2) Richard Rowe                   
     3) Rory Cross 15                   4) Dequan Woods                   
 18 New Milford                                         1:55.82   2 
     1) Thomas Delaney 17               2) Evan Willson 17                
     3) Kurt Jonke 17                   4) Dimitri Lambropoulos 17        
 19 St Joseph                                           2:02.54   1 
     1) Daniel Gillick 16               2) Jimmy Reilly 16                
     3) Michael Rosati 17               4) Stephen Tiberio 17             
 20 Shepaug Valley                                      2:04.58   1 
     1) Kyle Anderson 17                2) Ralph Caprilozzi 17            
     3) David Geyer 14                  4) Ronnie Seger 17                
 -- Danbury                                                 DNF   4 
     1) Mathew Andrew 15                2) Devonte Clarke 16              
     3) Cyrus Brown 14                  4) Akim Moffett 14                
 -- Holy Cross                                               DQ   2  illegal Handoff
     1) Chris Lynch 14                  2) Justice McDaniel 15            
     3) Bryan Burnette 14               4) Taj Fullerton 15               
 -- Newtown                                                  DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Matt Mossbarger 14              2) Wesley Morlock 14              
     3) Jason Ferrari 15                4) Tristian Pears 14              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.63  4/28/2012   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         E Ward, A Winter, S Chiaravalle, P DeAngelo       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston                                              3:28.16   4 
     1) Patrick Baber 15                2) Nikolas Parker 17              
     3) Chris Petty 15                  4) Simeon Okoro 15                
      1:43.89 (1:43.89)    2:38.39 (54.51)    3:28.16 (49.77)
  2 Danbury                                             3:28.69   4 
     1) Tyrice O'Connor 14              2) Jonathan Bartley 16            
     3) Leo Abreu 16                    4) Taylor Williams 16             
      1:42.64 (1:42.64)    2:35.78 (53.14)    3:28.69 (52.92)
  3 Trumbull                                            3:34.83   3 
     1) Tyler Gleen 17                  2) Brian Moccia 15                
     3) Joe Matera 14                   4) Neil Barrow 14                 
      1:46.60 (1:46.60)    2:43.33 (56.73)    3:34.83 (51.50)
  4 New Fairfield                                       3:34.85   4 
     1) anthony cammarota 14            2) carter johnson 14              
     3) Kyle Ryen 15                    4) derek simoncelli 15            
      1:46.53 (1:46.53)    2:41.09 (54.57)    3:34.85 (53.76)
  5 Staples                                             3:36.77   4 
     1) James Lewis 16                  2) Victor Kolbin 14               
     3) Luis Cruz 15                    4) Peter Elkind 14                
      1:48.41 (1:48.41)    2:43.32 (54.91)    3:36.77 (53.46)
  6 Darien                                              3:38.60   3 
     1) Santosh Krishnan 16             2) Jack Sparkman 14               
     3) Jason Flynn 17                  4) James Farrington 14            
      1:50.56 (1:50.56)    2:45.06 (54.50)    3:38.60 (53.54)
  7 Simsbury                                            3:39.25   3 
     1) Christopher Soja 14             2) Will Rice 14                   
     3) Thomas Durst 15                 4) Joseph Adorno 15               
      1:47.76 (1:47.76)    2:43.94 (56.18)    3:39.25 (55.31)
  8 Wethersfield                                        3:39.48   4 
     1) Chris Shimwell 16               2) Armin Begovic 15               
     3) Rob Nowak 14                    4) Kyle Vonick 14                 
      1:50.34 (1:50.34)    2:46.63 (56.29)    3:39.48 (52.85)
  9 Coginchaug Regional                                 3:42.34   2 
     1) James Peters 16                 2) Jacob Ober 15                  
     3) Connor Stewart 15               4) Flynn Molkentin 17             
      1:51.54 (1:51.54)    2:47.84 (56.30)    3:42.34 (54.51)
 10 Shelton                                             3:42.71   4 
     1) Austin Kothary 15               2) Wesley Kocurek 15              
     3) Seth Shuster 14                 4) Kevin Block 14                 
      1:49.59 (1:49.59)    2:48.24 (58.65)    3:42.71 (54.47)
 11 Crosby                                              3:43.08   3 
     1) Mickkel Williams 16             2) Chris Mathews 15               
     3) Michael Kimbel 15               4) Rodney Eason 16                
      1:51.71 (1:51.71)    2:46.87 (55.17)    3:43.08 (56.22)
 12 Xavier                                              3:44.23   4 
     1) Owen Wrinn 14                   2) Trinity Collins 16             
     3) Luke Velez 14                   4) Ethan Rodrigues 15             
      1:50.40 (1:50.40)    2:47.48 (57.08)    3:44.23 (56.75)
 13 Bloomfield                                          3:47.16   2 
     1) Lloyd Weir Jr. 15               2) Brandon Pusey 15               
     3) Mario Alvarez 16                4) Chris Rose 17                  
      3:47.16 (3:47.16)
 14 Newtown                                             3:47.62   4 
     1) Matt Mossbarger 14              2) Wesley Morlock 14              
     3) Jason Ferrari 15                4) Paul O'Leary 16                
      1:56.48 (1:56.48)    2:53.67 (57.20)    3:47.62 (53.96)
 15 Seymour                                             3:48.01   3 
     1) Mike Burns 16                   2) Chris Gentile 16               
     3) Paul Maloney 15                 4) Joe Razowski 16                
      1:56.02 (1:56.02)    2:51.81 (55.80)    3:48.01 (56.21)
 16 New Canaan                                          3:48.71   2 
     1) Timmy Russo 17                  2) Jon Anderson 14                
     3) Spencer Lyman 15                4) Michael Schulte 15             
      1:56.06 (1:56.06)    2:52.28 (56.22)    3:48.71 (56.44)
 17 New Milford                                         3:49.67   2 
     1) Andrew Eng 16                   2) Stephen Kipp 15                
     3) Anthony Scalzo 15               4) Zichen Meng 17                 
      1:54.55 (1:54.55)  2:54.65 (1:00.10)    3:49.67 (55.02)
 18 Warren Harding                                      3:50.94   3 
     1) Clive Baker                     2) David Voltaire                 
     3) Shawn Reid                      4) Stephen Elliott                
      1:58.31 (1:58.31)    2:53.70 (55.39)    3:50.94 (57.25)
 19 Oxford                                              3:52.40   2 
     1) Tommy Mattatini 17              2) Nolan Mazako 17                
     3) Aidan Fay 17                    4) Matt Nilsen 17                 
      1:57.00 (1:57.00)    2:54.43 (57.44)    3:52.40 (57.98)
 20 Naugatuck                                           3:59.53   2 
     1) Graden Beasley 17               2) James Dorosh 14                
     3) Marcus Ruff 15                  4) Mike Zamani 16                 
      1:56.93 (1:56.93)  2:58.92 (1:01.99)  3:59.53 (1:00.61)
 21 Brookfield                                          4:00.56   2 
     1) Tommy Consalvo 16               2) James Haron 17                 
     3) Chris Rivas 16                  4) Owen Garrity 16                
      2:02.56 (2:02.56)    3:00.19 (57.64)  4:00.56 (1:00.37)
 22 Pomperaug                                           4:02.49   1 
     1) Carl Marshall 16                2) Ian Furr 16                    
     3) Luke Therriault 15              4) Steve Pendergast 14            
      1:59.56 (1:59.56)  3:04.27 (1:04.72)    4:02.49 (58.23)
 23 Holy Cross                                          4:03.13   1 
     1) Brandon Black 14                2) Phil Morrone 15                
     3) Sam Cotter 17                   4) Mark Lozano 14                 
      2:06.29 (2:06.29)  3:06.89 (1:00.60)    4:03.13 (56.25)
 24 Canton                                              4:10.16   3 
     1) Nico Tucillo 15                 2) Owen Perks 16                  
     3) Augie Shaw 15                   4) Wyatt Campbell 14              
      2:01.38 (2:01.38)  3:06.78 (1:05.40)  4:10.16 (1:03.38)
 25 St Joseph                                           4:12.50   1 
     1) Kyle Shilling 15                2) Jake Cartiglia 16              
     3) Dylan DeMoura 17                4) Anthony Salzillo 14            
      2:08.04 (2:08.04)  3:14.98 (1:06.94)    4:12.50 (57.53)
 26 Guilford  'B'                                       4:17.16   2 
     1) Will Schafer 16                 2) Jason Wilson 17                
     3) Austin Sattler 14               4) Eric Weidman 16                
      2:04.99 (2:04.99)  3:10.77 (1:05.79)  4:17.16 (1:06.40)
 27 Joel Barlow                                         4:44.94   1 
     1) Nick Fenrante 16                2) Matt Hoffman 15                
     3) Chris Sezon 17                  4) Milan Spisek 17                
      2:23.16 (2:23.16)  3:37.41 (1:14.26)  4:44.94 (1:07.54)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:06.00  2000        Pomperaug                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             8:05.26#  2 
     1) Jake Roberts 16                 2) Taylor Williams 16             
     3) Mickey Kozak 14                 4) Chazz Winter 14                
      2:02.34 (2:02.34)  4:05.86 (2:03.52)  6:05.52 (1:59.66)  8:05.26 (1:59.75)
  2 Staples                                             8:05.92#  2 
     1) James Lewis 16                  2) Luis Cruz 15                   
     3) Victor Kolbin 14                4) Peter Elkind 14                
      2:00.77 (2:00.77)  4:03.63 (2:02.87)  6:06.55 (2:02.92)  8:05.92 (1:59.37)
  3 Darien                                              8:21.96   2 
     1) James Farrington 14             2) Peter Kreuch 14                
     3) Jack Sparkman 14                4) Arthur Cassidy 15              
      2:05.89 (2:05.89)  4:10.77 (2:04.88)  6:16.91 (2:06.14)  8:21.96 (2:05.06)
  4 Capital Preparatory                                 8:30.78   2 
     1) Devin Nelson 14                 2) Joseph Dobson 14               
     3) Kevin Rivera 14                 4) Dhahran Velasquez 14           
      2:05.13 (2:05.13)  4:12.40 (2:07.27)  6:24.91 (2:12.51)  8:30.78 (2:05.88)
  5 Simsbury                                            8:40.53   2 
     1) Conall Hughes 15                2) Philip Brown 14                
     3) Matthew Werner 15               4) Joseph Adorno 15               
      2:09.97 (2:09.97)  4:21.56 (2:11.59)  6:35.04 (2:13.49)  8:40.53 (2:05.49)
  6 New Canaan                                          8:49.77   1 
     1) Michael St. George 17           2) Michael Schulte 15             
     3) Timmy Russo 17                  4) Jake Morris 15                 
      2:10.42 (2:10.42)  4:20.04 (2:09.62)  6:35.25 (2:15.22)  8:49.77 (2:14.52)
  7 Newtown                                             8:52.72   2 
     1) Nate Steinebrey 14              2) Grandon Smith 14               
     3) Ethan Burg 16                   4) David Csordas 15               
      2:12.95 (2:12.95)  4:30.24 (2:17.30)  6:40.64 (2:10.40)  8:52.72 (2:12.09)
  8 Joel Barlow                                         8:53.16   2 
     1) Mike Bortolot 17                2) Ben Ruffing 17                 
     3) Bryce Fey 14                    4) Sven Vogel 15                  
      2:02.93 (2:02.93)  4:20.32 (2:17.40)  6:41.99 (2:21.67)  8:53.16 (2:11.18)
  9 New Milford                                         8:54.26   2 
     1) Jay Humphreys 14                2) Philip Young 14                
     3) Luke Simmonds 16                4) Herlandt Lino 17               
      2:10.13 (2:10.13)  4:29.42 (2:19.30)  6:43.88 (2:14.46)  8:54.26 (2:10.38)
 10 Pomperaug                                           8:57.50   1 
     1) Mason Fitzpatrick 17            2) Scott Gaffney 17               
     3) Frank Sinapi 14                 4) Tom DePalma 14                 
      2:09.99 (2:09.99)  4:28.67 (2:18.69)  6:50.55 (2:21.89)  8:57.50 (2:06.95)
 11 Oxford                                              8:59.37   1 
     1) Mike Braley 16                  2) Matt Dodson 16                 
     3) Tom Baker 14                    4) Andrew Rodriguez 17            
      2:10.65 (2:10.65)  4:33.62 (2:22.98)  6:47.44 (2:13.82)  8:59.37 (2:11.94)
 12 Xavier                                              9:00.11   2 
     1) Owen Wrinn 14                   2) Ethan Rodrigues 15             
     3) Tyler Williams 16               4) Jonathon Zoccoli 16            
      2:10.47 (2:10.47)  4:26.22 (2:15.75)  6:40.10 (2:13.89)  9:00.11 (2:20.02)
 13 Canton                                              9:10.54   2 
     1) Dean Yost 15                    2) Athan Chekas 14                
     3) Augie Shaw 15                   4) Owen Perks 16                  
      2:18.54 (2:18.54)  4:36.65 (2:18.11)  7:02.22 (2:25.57)  9:10.54 (2:08.33)
 14 Brookfield                                          9:12.20   2 
     1) Tommy Consalvo 16               2) Cory McCullough 14             
     3) Chris Rivas 16                  4) Alex Smith 14                  
      2:17.55 (2:17.55)  4:34.53 (2:16.98)  6:58.99 (2:24.46)  9:12.20 (2:13.22)
 15 Naugatuck                                           9:12.50   2 
     1) Graden Beasley 17               2) Mark Zamani 16                 
     3) Tyler Hayward 14                4) Patrick McMahon 14             
      2:19.14 (2:19.14)  4:30.54 (2:11.41)  6:49.53 (2:18.99)  9:12.50 (2:22.98)
 16 Guilford                                            9:17.91   2 
     1) John Reagle 15                  2) Tim Kenefick 14                
     3) Benjamin Sicilano 16            4) Austin Sattler 14              
      2:18.53 (2:18.53)  4:37.63 (2:19.11)  6:56.91 (2:19.28)  9:17.91 (2:21.00)
 17 Trumbull                                            9:19.33   2 
     1) Tom Baccaro 14                  2) Dan Rouleau 15                 
     3) Alex Ignatov 16                 4) Taylor Auten 16                
      2:22.40 (2:22.40)  4:40.00 (2:17.60)  7:00.04 (2:20.04)  9:19.33 (2:19.30)
 18 Wethersfield                                        9:23.40   1 
     1) Lorenzo Ruglio 15               2) Brendan Livingston 16          
     3) Chris Piccione 15               4) Chris Ayers 16                 
      2:18.33 (2:18.33)  4:38.09 (2:19.76)  7:02.47 (2:24.39)  9:23.40 (2:20.94)
 19 Stamford                                            9:25.12   1 
     1) Gilmar Barrios 16               2) Mike Costello 14               
     3) Dan Berger 16                   4) Kevin Thomas 17                
      2:14.13 (2:14.13)  4:37.54 (2:23.41)  7:07.79 (2:30.26)  9:25.12 (2:17.34)
 20 Weston                                              9:25.39   1 
     1) Brian Babyak 15                 2) Barrett Fitzgerald 15          
     3) Stephen Tyler 17                4) Bailey Schweitzer 14           
 21 Bloomfield                                          9:27.51   1 
     1) Brandon Pusey 15                2) Troy III Mitchell 15           
     3) Naquan Smith 14                 4) Lloyd Weir Jr. 15              
      2:11.91 (2:11.91)  4:27.18 (2:15.27)  6:49.80 (2:22.63)  9:27.51 (2:37.72)
 22 St Joseph                                           9:35.33   1 
     1) Will Gallagher 15               2) Aidan Quigley 14               
     3) Jared Quigley 14                4) Nick Zannis 16                 
      2:27.39 (2:27.39)  4:54.72 (2:27.33)  7:20.08 (2:25.37)  9:35.33 (2:15.25)
 23 Warren Harding                                      9:37.58   1 
     1) Jason Spencer 16                2) Donte Rodriguez 16             
     3) Amir Phipps 16                  4) Hector Reyes 14                
      2:30.03 (2:30.03)  4:51.47 (2:21.45)  7:19.29 (2:27.82)  9:37.58 (2:18.29)
 24 Shepaug Valley                                      9:37.78   1 
     1) Niko Fiorito 15                 2) Ryan Welsch 16                 
     3) Sean Welsch 17                  4) Ed Wolfe 16                    
      2:14.68 (2:14.68)  4:37.28 (2:22.60)  7:09.56 (2:32.29)  9:37.78 (2:28.22)
 25 Crosby                                              9:51.96   1 
     1) Joel Alves 15                   2) Donte Detanto 17               
     3) Kyle Gagne 17                   4) Kyle Mate 16                   
      2:15.44 (2:15.44)  4:48.11 (2:32.67)  7:11.99 (2:23.88)  9:51.96 (2:39.98)
 26 Holy Cross                                          9:59.44   1 
     1) Mark Lozano 14                  2) Ted Oczkowski 15               
     3) Dom Mancini 16                  4) Devin Guimaraes 15             
      2:17.00 (2:17.00)  4:49.98 (2:32.98)  7:22.38 (2:32.40)  9:59.44 (2:37.06)
 27 Shelton                                            10:42.89   1 
     1) Michael Lynders 15              2) Chris Herlihy 14               
     3) Matt Wells 17                   4) Josh Wilson 17                 
      2:53.09 (2:53.09)  5:28.92 (2:35.84)  8:22.94 (2:54.02) 10:42.89 (2:19.96)
 28 Coginchaug Regional                                11:55.65   1 
     1) Alexander Staddon 15            2) Declan Keenan 17               
     3) Matthew Woznyk 17               4) James Peters 16                
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Fairfield                                      18:35.04  
     1) Zach Anderson 14                2) Matt DeLeon 14                 
     3) Michael McGonnigle 14           4) Mike Rautter 16                
      4:28.60 (4:28.60)  9:22.97 (4:54.37) 13:56.15 (4:33.19) 18:35.04 (4:38.90)
  2 Danbury                                            19:02.05  
     1) Julio Arredondo 15              2) Ryan Ansel 15                  
     3) Ryan Fox 15                     4) Corey Mullins 15               
      4:49.30 (4:49.30)  9:33.75 (4:44.45) 14:20.79 (4:47.05) 19:02.05 (4:41.26)
  3 Simsbury                                           19:15.12  
     1) Andrew Gutierrez 15             2) David Kratzer 15               
     3) Philip Brown 14                 4) Matthew Werner 15              
      4:50.06 (4:50.06)  9:35.24 (4:45.18) 14:32.72 (4:57.49) 19:15.12 (4:42.41)
  4 Guilford                                           19:30.29  
     1) Salvatore Sicilano 14           2) Tim Kenefick 14                
     3) John Reagle 15                  4) Benjamin Moskow 14             
      4:36.73 (4:36.73)  9:34.88 (4:58.15) 14:52.27 (5:17.39) 19:30.29 (4:38.03)
  5 Staples                                            19:31.62  
     1) Chase Gornbein 16               2) Brandon Harrington 17          
     3) Daniel Landy 15                 4) Ben Foster 16                  
      4:43.80 (4:43.80)  9:41.29 (4:57.49) 14:41.95 (5:00.67) 19:31.62 (4:49.67)
  6 Shepaug Valley                                     20:31.31  
     1) Clayton Firmender 15            2) Ed Wolfe 16                    
     3) Erik Quist 16                   4) Sean Parker 17                 
      4:55.79 (4:55.79) 10:00.88 (5:05.09) 15:20.24 (5:19.37) 20:31.31 (5:11.07)
  7 Newtown                                            20:34.32  
     1) Ethan Burg 16                   2) Siyuan Sun 14                  
     3) Grandon Smith 14                4) Joey Whelan 15                 
      4:50.43 (4:50.43) 10:15.15 (5:24.72) 15:40.14 (5:24.99) 20:34.32 (4:54.18)
  8 Darien                                             20:40.71  
     1) Michael Farren 15               2) Sebastian Rivero 15            
     3) Alex Rayhill 14                 4) Brendan Triano 15              
      5:02.89 (5:02.89) 10:11.37 (5:08.49) 15:23.27 (5:11.91) 20:40.71 (5:17.44)
  9 Warren Harding                                     22:16.39  
     1) Jason Spencer 16                2) Donte Rodriguez 16             
     3) Amir Phipps 16                  4) Hector Reyes 14                
      5:25.17 (5:25.17) 10:46.46 (5:21.30) 16:33.91 (5:47.45) 22:16.39 (5:42.49)
 10 Pomperaug                                          22:26.83  
     1) Rob DeCarli 15                  2) Chris Holguin 17               
     3) Scott Gaffney 17                4) Mason Fitzpatrick 17           
      5:35.62 (5:35.62) 11:12.73 (5:37.11) 17:05.69 (5:52.97) 22:26.83 (5:21.14)
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Mid. School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury Boys Middle  A                              1:56.25  
  2 New Fairfield Boys Middle A                         2:00.99  
  3 Danbury Boys Middle B                               2:06.72  
  4 Classical Magnet MS                                 2:13.36  
     1) Jayden Santana 19               2) Jackson Ten Eyck 20            
     3) Jordan Jones 18                 4) Alexander Epps 18              
  5 New Fairfield Boys Middle B                         2:16.40  
 
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canton                                              2:03.79   2 
     1) Wyatt Campbell 14               2) Colin Martin 14                
     3) Matt Pickett 17                 4) Jake Dupre 15                  
  2 Danbury                                             2:07.26   2 
     1) Tahje McClain 15                2) Mike Morrow 15                 
     3) Jordon Gomez-Duplessis 15       4) Jonathan Bartley 16            
  3 Pomperaug                                           2:08.39   1 
     1) Kyle Berkowitz 16               2) Michael Foschi 15              
     3) Michael Wynne 14                4) Alex Abraham 16                
  4 Newtown                                             2:10.21   2 
     1) Tristian Pears 14               2) Matt Mossbarger 14             
     3) Jason Ferrari 15                4) Wesley Morlock 14              
  5 Shepaug Valley                                      2:13.52   1 
     1) Trevor Macginite 16             2) Ralph Caprilozzi 17            
     3) Quinton Walsh 16                4) Steve Williams 16              
  6 Warren Harding                                      2:20.53   1 
     1) Tau Cooper 17                   2) Xavier Bass 16                 
     3) Jeffrey Rogers 16               4) Moises Nyandu 14               
  7 New Fairfield                                       2:21.62   1 
     1) Charles Hewitt 17               2) Bryan Craven 17                
     3) Joe LaRegina 16                 4) Daniel Timmons 15              
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:33.46  2013        Staples, Staples                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              3:39.57   4 
     1) Vinny Loomis 15                 2) Chris VanKamerik 14            
     3) Dylan Feldmeier 16              4) Ryan Flach 14                  
          48.09 (48.09)    1:41.31 (53.23)  3:39.57 (1:58.26)
  2 Wethersfield                                        3:41.67   4 
     1) Eric Wright 16                  2) Lorenzo Burgos 16              
     3) Connor Jones 14                 4) Troy Stegman 16                
          48.06 (48.06)    1:40.07 (52.02)  3:41.67 (2:01.60)
  3 New Milford                                         3:42.97   4 
     1) Ryan Grenier 14                 2) Zachary Guptill 14             
     3) Richard Grudzwick 15            4) Mike Zigmantanis 15            
          50.07 (50.07)    1:41.07 (51.00)  3:42.97 (2:01.90)
  4 Danbury                                             3:43.06   4 
     1) Tahje McClain 15                2) Elijah Duffy 14                
     3) Jeremy Price 14                 4) Matt Edgar 14                  
          49.16 (49.16)    1:40.88 (51.72)  3:43.06 (2:02.18)
  5 Staples                                             3:47.15   4 
     1) Philip Han-Lemus 16             2) Alex Spada 15                  
     3) Tyler Finley 14                 4) Oliver Hickson 15              
          48.61 (48.61)    1:42.01 (53.40)  3:47.15 (2:05.15)
  6 Coginchaug Regional                                 3:48.54   4 
     1) Michael Decker 14               2) Westley Benjunas 16            
     3) Gunther Wallach 16              4) Christian Alberico 15          
          49.11 (49.11)    1:42.89 (53.79)  3:48.54 (2:05.66)
  7 Holy Cross                                          3:48.99   1 
     1) Juwan Hall 15                   2) Trai Weaver 14                 
     3) Sam Borecki 14                  4) Adam Pakalnis 15               
          47.63 (47.63)    1:40.31 (52.69)  3:48.99 (2:08.68)
  8 New Canaan                                          3:50.54   2 
     1) Christopher Roman 16            2) Austen Deery 14                
     3) Alex Ellsworth 15               4) Alex Robey 14                  
          48.06 (48.06)    1:43.90 (55.85)  3:50.54 (2:06.64)
  9 Canton                                              3:50.68   3 
     1) Matt Pickett 17                 2) Jake Dupre 15                  
     3) Colin Martin 14                 4) James Yost 15                  
          51.34 (51.34)    1:45.72 (54.39)  3:50.68 (2:04.96)
 10 Pomperaug                                           3:51.21   3 
     1) Kyle Berkowitz 16               2) Michael Foschi 15              
     3) Michael Wynne 14                4) Alex Abraham 16                
          49.13 (49.13)    1:44.77 (55.64)  3:51.21 (2:06.44)
 11 Naugatuck                                           3:51.54   1 
     1) Enrique Dejesus 15              2) Christopher Wall 15            
     3) Kevin Johnson 14                4) Daniel Schumacher 15           
          48.33 (48.33)    1:40.99 (52.67)  3:51.54 (2:10.55)
 12 Stamford                                            3:54.56   2 
     1) Pierre Fils 14                  2) Denzell Denny 14               
     3) Valdes Rival 14                 4) Jamal Barrett 14               
          50.11 (50.11)    1:42.71 (52.61)  3:54.56 (2:11.85)
 13 Nonnewaug                                           3:54.95   3 
     1) Jack Kingdon 15                 2) Mark Violette 14               
     3) Luke Molinaro 16                4) Sean Bodnar 14                 
          50.37 (50.37)       50.78 (0.41)  3:54.95 (3:04.17)
 14 Weston                                              3:56.32   3 
     1) Kei Pritsker 14                 2) Nick DiBartholomeo 14          
     3) Murray Riach 17                 4) James Murphy 14                
          50.49 (50.49)    1:46.61 (56.12)  3:56.32 (2:09.71)
 15 Simsbury                                            3:58.24   2 
     1) Eric Bedson 15                  2) Trey-von Robinson 17           
     3) Eric Barch 14                   4) Andrew Gutierrez 15            
 16 Shepaug Valley                                      4:02.26   2 
     1) Clayton Firmender 15            2) Quinton Walsh 16               
     3) Trevor Macginite 16             4) Ralph Caprilozzi 17            
          51.56 (51.56)  1:51.63 (1:00.08)  4:02.26 (2:10.64)
 17 Seymour                                             4:05.36   4 
     1) Mike Burns 16                   2) Christian Thurmond 14          
     3) Gavin Colwell 15                4) Austin Fraser 15               
          50.61 (50.61)    1:47.04 (56.44)  4:05.36 (2:18.32)
 18 Capital Preparatory                                 4:06.04   2 
     1) nasir williams 15               2) kharon daniels 15              
     3) treduce torres 16               4) Dontae Roberts 15              
          48.50 (48.50)    1:45.48 (56.98)  4:06.04 (2:20.57)
 19 Trumbull                                            4:06.77   3 
     1) Alex Ignatov 16                 2) Tom Baccaro 14                 
     3) Dylan McInery 16                4) Will Bender 15                 
          49.89 (49.89)    1:48.38 (58.49)  4:06.77 (2:18.39)
 20 Crosby                                              4:09.67   2 
     1) Hezekiah Johnson 15             2) Avery Liotta-Henderson 15      
     3) Devon Schaefer 15               4) Mickkel Williams 16            
          49.41 (49.41)    1:49.35 (59.94)  4:09.67 (2:20.33)
 21 Warren Harding                                      4:13.38   1 
     1) Dean Sinclair                   2) Moises Nyandu 14               
     3) Xavier Bass 16                  4) Ibrahim Adetona                
          51.70 (51.70)    1:49.82 (58.12)  4:13.38 (2:23.57)
 22 Shelton                                             4:13.72   3 
     1) Kai McDonald 15                 2) Ben LaBaw 16                   
     3) Chris Pereira 16                4) Dylan Smith 15                 
          50.00 (50.00)  1:54.22 (1:04.22)  4:13.72 (2:19.51)
 23 Guilford  'B'                                       4:14.09   3 
     1) Noah Elmelki 14                 2) Zach Ligham 14                 
     3) Nash Singleton 15               4) Corey Gambardella 17           
          50.00 (50.00)       53.47 (3.47)  4:14.09 (3:20.63)
 24 Xavier                                              4:16.07   1 
     1) Brandon Dickens 17              2) Kojo Appiah 17                 
     3) Nate Kiley 17                   4) Zach Coburn 17                 
          51.25 (51.25)    1:48.32 (57.07)  4:16.07 (2:27.76)
 25 Immaculate                                          4:17.20   1 
     1) Ryan Mcfarland 16               2) Christian Morris 17            
     3) Kamar Brandon 17                4) Joe Maloney 17                 
          53.58 (53.58)  1:56.81 (1:03.23)  4:17.20 (2:20.40)
 26 Darien                                              4:21.72   2 
     1) Charlie Wolf 16                 2) Owen Hildreth 16               
     3) Jason Flynn 17                  4) Mickey Conroy 14               
          52.04 (52.04)    1:50.96 (58.92)  4:21.72 (2:30.76)
 27 Newtown                                             4:23.94   2 
     1) Kevin Arther 17                 2) Nathan Williams 16             
     3) Forrest Weatherby 16            4) Paul O'Leary 16                
 28 Joel Barlow                                         4:41.30   1 
     1) Zach Boland 16                  2) Bryan Coppinger 17             
     3) Aidan Mitchell 15               4) Liam Sheahan 17                
          54.96 (54.96)  2:01.19 (1:06.23)  4:41.30 (2:40.11)
 -- St Joseph                                                DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Liam Davis 14                   2) Dylan Fay 17                   
     3) Jake Cartiglia 16               4) Darren Jackson 14              
      1:02.29 (1:02.29)  2:04.70 (1:02.41)  4:47.80 (2:43.11)
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:37.26  4/28/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                       
                          K Stanko, K Heubner, J Wilkes, J Kirk             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookfield                                         10:40.32   2 
     1) Tyler Mannion 14                2) CJ Petruska 14                 
     3) James Rawlings 15               4) Parker Timmerman 14            
      3:14.48 (3:14.48)    4:08.46 (53.98)  6:16.04 (2:07.58) 10:40.32 (4:24.29)
  2 Danbury                                            10:43.84   2 
     1) Zachary Stempel 14              2) Jeremy Price 14                
     3) Chazz Winter 14                 4) Mickey Kozak 14                
      3:25.46 (3:25.46)    4:17.90 (52.44)  6:17.46 (1:59.56) 10:43.84 (4:26.38)
  3 Staples                                            10:46.16   2 
     1) Jake Berman 15                  2) Campbell Marsh 16              
     3) Will McDonald 14                4) Oliver Hickson 15              
      3:19.69 (3:19.69)    4:15.67 (55.99)  6:22.00 (2:06.33) 10:46.16 (4:24.17)
  4 Capital Preparatory                                10:47.61   2 
     1) Kevin Rivera 14                 2) Joseph Dobson 14               
     3) Devin Nelson 14                 4) Dhahran Velasquez 14           
      3:18.72 (3:18.72)    4:16.17 (57.45)  6:18.65 (2:02.49) 10:47.61 (4:28.97)
  5 Xavier                                             10:49.21   2 
     1) Zachary Williams 14             2) Dan Hergott 15                 
     3) Luke Velez 14                   4) John O'Hara 15                 
      3:21.70 (3:21.70)    4:16.72 (55.02)  6:21.45 (2:04.74) 10:49.21 (4:27.77)
  6 Shelton                                            10:54.58   2 
     1) Liam Fama 14                    2) Jostin Cobb 16                 
     3) Seth Shuster 14                 4) Joe Edelstein 15               
      3:23.89 (3:23.89)    4:17.32 (53.43)  6:22.37 (2:05.06) 10:54.58 (4:32.21)
  7 New Canaan                                         11:08.93   2 
     1) Alex Ellsworth 15               2) Austen Deery 14                
     3) Alex Robey 14                   4) Spencer Lyman 15               
      3:20.23 (3:20.23)    4:14.07 (53.85)  6:25.43 (2:11.36) 11:08.93 (4:43.50)
  8 Simsbury                                           11:12.95   1 
     1) David Kratzer 15                2) Christopher Soja 14            
     3) Conall Hughes 15                4) Andrew Gutierrez 15            
      3:29.93 (3:29.93)    4:23.73 (53.81)  6:33.14 (2:09.41) 11:12.95 (4:39.82)
  9 Canton                                             11:13.85   2 
     1) Dean Yost 15                    2) Nico Tucillo 15                
     3) Athan Chekas 14                 4) James Yost 15                  
      3:21.41 (3:21.41)    4:17.84 (56.44)  6:31.72 (2:13.88) 11:13.85 (4:42.13)
 10 Guilford                                           11:17.66   1 
     1) Adam Germaine 16                2) Corey Gambardella 17           
     3) Benjamin Sicilano 16            4) Joshua Stern 17                
      3:24.39 (3:24.39)    4:19.86 (55.47)  6:27.10 (2:07.25) 11:17.66 (4:50.57)
 11 Weston                                             11:26.99   2 
     1) Cole Clark 15                   2) Aldon Daniel 14                
     3) Murray Riach 17                 4) James Murphy 14                
      3:19.31 (3:19.31)    4:16.62 (57.32)  6:27.44 (2:10.82) 11:26.99 (4:59.56)
 12 Pomperaug                                          11:38.82   2 
     1) Tom DePalma 14                  2) Alex Abraham 16                
     3) Frank Sinapi 14                 4) Nick Nihill 16                 
      3:29.48 (3:29.48)    4:26.71 (57.24)  6:44.38 (2:17.68) 11:38.82 (4:54.44)
 13 Naugatuck                                          11:40.27   1 
     1) Brody Hale 15                   2) Mark Zamani 16                 
     3) Tyler Hayward 14                4) Daniel Schumacher 15           
      3:40.54 (3:40.54)    4:36.30 (55.76)  6:47.58 (2:11.29) 11:40.27 (4:52.69)
 14 Coginchaug Regional                                11:41.53   2 
     1) Leonid Funaro 16                2) TY Kartiganer 14               
     3) Jack Temple 14                  4) Christian Alberico 15          
      3:47.55 (3:47.55)    4:45.88 (58.33)  6:55.31 (2:09.43) 11:41.53 (4:46.23)
 15 New Fairfield                                      11:48.40   1 
     1) Liam Hanley 17                  2) Mike Rautter 16                
     3) Kevin Hanley 15                 4) Joe LaRegina 16                
      3:35.36 (3:35.36)    4:31.95 (56.60)  6:51.91 (2:19.97) 11:48.40 (4:56.49)
 16 Trumbull                                           11:49.49   1 
     1) Shane Romanchik 15              2) Charlie Taubl 17               
     3) Nick Grew 15                    4) Dylan McInery 16               
      4:35.34 (4:35.34)  6:51.72 (2:16.38) 11:49.49 (4:57.77)
 17 Nonnewaug                                          11:59.16   1 
     1) Sean Bodnar 14                  2) Dmity Gulak 14                 
     3) Matt Albino 15                  4) Vincent Pistritto 14           
      3:47.24 (3:47.24)    4:46.96 (59.73)  7:11.54 (2:24.59) 11:59.16 (4:47.62)
 18 Stamford                                           12:00.63   1 
     1) Gilmar Barrios 16               2) Pierre Fils 14                 
     3) Dan Berger 16                   4) Kevin Thomas 17                
      3:37.33 (3:37.33)  4:43.69 (1:06.36)  7:08.95 (2:25.27) 12:00.63 (4:51.68)
 19 Holy Cross                                         12:06.26   1 
     1) Devin Guimaraes 15              2) Phil Morrone 15                
     3) Dom Mancini 16                  4) Adam Pakalnis 15               
      3:36.11 (3:36.11)    4:33.34 (57.24)  7:05.00 (2:31.66) 12:06.26 (5:01.27)
 20 Seymour                                            12:14.51   1 
     1) Dan Peterson 15                 2) Paul Maloney 15                
     3) Gavin Colwell 15                4) Kevin Koval 16                 
      3:48.87 (3:48.87)    4:45.65 (56.79)  6:59.13 (2:13.48) 12:14.51 (5:15.39)
 21 New Milford                                        12:14.90   1 
     1) Zachary Pitcher 16              2) Drew Humphreys 17              
     3) Nate Diamond 16                 4) Kevin DeCapua 14               
      3:42.26 (3:42.26)    4:41.94 (59.68)  7:02.09 (2:20.15) 12:14.90 (5:12.82)
 22 Newtown                                            12:20.94   2 
     1) Joey Whelan 15                  2) David Csordas 15               
     3) Siyuan Sun 14                   4) Forrest Weatherby 16           
      3:43.54 (3:43.54)    4:40.28 (56.75)  6:56.08 (2:15.80) 12:20.94 (5:24.86)
 23 Wethersfield                                       12:47.39   1 
     1) Wojtek Skowronek 15             2) Tommy Duggan 15                
     3) Carl Diluvio 16                 4) Mike Pazdziora 15              
      3:54.91 (3:54.91)    4:52.06 (57.16)  7:16.38 (2:24.32) 12:47.39 (5:31.02)
 24 Joel Barlow                                        13:28.29   2 
     3)                                 4) Not Yet Known                  
      4:00.62 (4:00.62)  5:09.17 (1:08.55)  8:03.58 (2:54.42) 13:28.29 (5:24.72)
 25 Warren Harding                                     15:01.44   1 
     1) Tavari Davis                    2) James Zaizay                   
     3) Diego Echeverri                 4) Shaun Hershiser                
      4:23.80 (4:23.80)  5:45.41 (1:21.62)  8:23.19 (2:37.78) 15:01.44 (6:38.25)
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             1:05.47   2 
     1) Tyrice O'Connor 14              2) Marlon Black 14                
     3) Devonte Clarke 16               4) Akim Moffett 14                
  2 New Fairfield                                       1:10.33   2 
     1) carter johnson 14               2) donald rodier 15               
     3) Jordan Fairchild 14             4) alessandro ripari 15           
  3 Newtown                                             1:13.07   2 
     1) Sam Boland 14                   2) Kevin Gorman 14                
     3) George Ferris 14                4) Cole Terry 16                  
  4 Warren Harding                                      1:23.09   1 
     1) Rory Cross 15                   2) Ricardo Robinson 15            
     3) Marcquis Davis 16               4) Christian Hopkins 15           
 
Boys Long Jump Middle Schoo
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Troy Gladstone            18 Nffld BM A            13-03.25  
  2 Mike Kastilahn            18 Nffld BM A            13-02.00  
  3 Nick Chuekas              18 Stamford MS           12-07.50  
  4 Fagrice Soaffrani         18 Stamford MS           12-02.50  
  5 Jordan Reid               18 Danbury BM A          12-01.50  
  6 Anthony Golino            18 Nffld BM A            11-06.00  
  7 Collin Doyle              20 Classical Magnet      11-04.00  
  8 Reese Nalley              18 Danbury BM A          10-05.00   2nd Best Jump 10-5
  9 Ozzie Priar               18 Danbury BM A         J10-05.00   2nd Best jump 9-8
 
Boys Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-10  2009        Guider, Danbury                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CJ Falcioni               16 Seymour                 121-09  
  2 Eric Bottelsen            15 Brookfield              121-07  
  3 Daniel Hink               14 Seymour                 111-08  
  4 Spencer McKeough          14 Darien                  103-03  
  5 Zach Koenecke             14 Brookfield               86-06  
  6 Grant Ward                14 Pomperaug                59-08  
  7 Eli Klorczyk              14 Newtown                  56-10  
  8 Ryan Errico               14 Newtown                  55-06  
  9 Peter Manfredonia         15 Newtown                  35-02  
 -- Hunter Forst              14 Pomperaug                   ND  
 -- Brendan Nixon             14 Pomperaug                   ND  
 
Mixed 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:34.00  2009        Danbury                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             1:36.44   3 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
  2 Canton                                              1:40.64   3 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
  3 Stamford                                            1:40.93   2 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
  4 Trumbull                                            1:41.32   3 
     1) Lance Bragg 15                  2)                                
  5 Coginchaug Regional                                 1:42.78   2 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
  6 New Milford                                         1:42.87   1 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
  7 St Joseph                                           1:43.48   2 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
  8 Shelton                                             1:44.11   1 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
  9 Wethersfield                                        1:45.42   3 
     1) Kyle Vonick 14                  2)                                
 10 New Fairfield                                       1:45.52   3 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
 11 Naugatuck                                           1:49.23   3 
     1) Adam Branco 14                  2)                                
 12 Brookfield                                          1:49.88   2 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
 13 Warren Harding                                      1:50.21   1 
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)    
 
 
  Event 26  Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Knoll           15 Staples                5-04.00    3.33
  2 Stefanie Mueller          15 Simsbury               5-00.00    1.83
  2 Bridget Van dorsten       15 Staples                5-00.00    3.33
  4 Jasmine Grey              16 Naugatuck              4-10.00    1.83
  4 Blossom Jean-Jocques      14 Fairfield Warde        4-10.00    2.66
  4 Abreanna McKoy            16 Naugatuck              4-10.00    1.83
  7 Madeline Honeyford        15 Brookfield             4-08.00    1
  7 Reece Schachne            16 Staples                4-08.00    3.33
  9 Hannah McGuire            16 Housatonic Valle       4-06.00    0.33
  9 Jessica Stietzel          14 Stamford               4-06.00
  9 Jackie Seymour            14 Fairfield Warde        4-06.00    2.66
  9 Christie Popp             15 Brookfield             4-06.00    1
  9 Tressa Ross               14 Fairfield Warde        4-06.00    2.66
  9 Celia Crum                15 Weston                 4-06.00
  9 Gabby Collado             15 Danbury                4-06.00
  9 Sofie Sogaard             16 Ridgefield             4-06.00    1.33
  9 Megan Goodwin             14 Simsbury               4-06.00    1.83
  9 Alyssa Inman              14 Ridgefield             4-06.00    1.33
  9 Devin Cuevas              15 Trumbull               4-06.00    0.33
 20 Maddie Lynch              16 Seymour                4-04.00    0.33
 20 Leila Sturgess            17 Weston                 4-04.00
 20 Anna Besmer               17 Housatonic Valle       4-04.00    0.33
 20 Sabrina Williams          14 Seymour                4-04.00    0.33
 20 Samantha Schecter         16 Greenwich              4-04.00
 20 Rebecca Moroknek          16 Ridgefield             4-04.00    1.33
 20 Nina Jordao               17 Greenwich              4-04.00
 20 Brianna Buehler           15 Sheehan                4-04.00
 28 Colleen Toole             16 Shelton                4-02.00
 28 Myranda Williams          15 Seymour                4-02.00    0.33
 28 Brenda Soares             15 Danbury                4-02.00
 28 Grace Tokarski            17 Shelton                4-02.00
 28 Haley Mocker              16 Trumbull               4-02.00    0.33
 28 Meghan Malloy             15 Trumbull               4-02.00    0.33
 28 Alexa Reilly              15 Newtown                4-02.00
 28 Julia Morrone             16 Holy Cross             4-02.00
 28 Lauren Ferry              16 Holy Cross             4-02.00
 28 Ashley Denault            16 Simsbury               4-02.00    1.83
 28 Nicole Bobbins            14 New Fairfield          4-02.00
 28 Lauren Carver             15 Pomperaug              4-02.00
 28 Callie Mathers            15 New Fairfield          4-02.00
 41 Kristen Gargano           16 Pomperaug              4-00.00
 41 Pailine van Tulder        17 Greenwich              4-00.00
 41 Alexus Coney              16 Naugatuck              4-00.00    1.83
 41 Stef Lalvay               16 Housatonic Valle       4-00.00    0.33
 41 Cameron Vazquez           16 Newtown                4-00.00
 41 Dominique Adams           14 Brookfield             4-00.00    1
 -- Theresa Rose              14 Warren Harding              NH
 -- Amy Lynders               17 Shelton                     NH
 -- Caitlin Mahon             17 New Fairfield               NH
 -- Kaitlin Grimshaw          16 Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Chloe Shapiro             14 Weston                      NH
 -- Bailey Smith              15 Newtown                     NH
 -- Maggie Haynes             15 Pomperaug                   NH
 
                             Event 26  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Staples                           15-00.00      10
                   2  Fairfield Warde                   13-10.00       8
                   3  Naugatuck                         13-08.00     5.5
                   3  Simsbury                          13-08.00     5.5
                   5  Ridgefield                        13-04.00       4
                   6  Brookfield                        13-02.00       3
                   7  Trumbull                          12-10.00       1
                   7  Seymour                           12-10.00       1
                   7  Housatonic Valley Regional        12-10.00       1
                  10  Greenwich                         12-08.00       0
                  11  Weston                             8-10.00       0
                  12  Danbury                            8-08.00       0
                  13  Shelton                            8-04.00       0
                  13  Holy Cross                         8-04.00       0
                  13  New Fairfield                      8-04.00       0
                  16  Pomperaug                          8-02.00       0
                  16  Newtown                            8-02.00       0
                  18  Stamford                           4-06.00       0
                  19  Sheehan                            4-04.00       0
 
  Event 27  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-00  2010        Brookfield
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Morrow               15 Danbury              6-02.00    6-00.00    3.33
  1 luke muller               15 New Fairfield        6-00.00    6-00.00    2.66
  3 Judah James               16 Danbury              5-10.00    5-08.00    3.33
  4 Jamiy Burey               17 Shelton              5-02.00    5-06.00    3
  4 Ryheem Bullock            15 Bloomfield           5-04.00    5-06.00    1
  6 Alec Bogen                16 Coginchaug Regional  5-10.00    5-04.00    1.75
  6 Neeraj Badshah            17 Shelton              5-02.00    5-04.00    3
  6 Ibrahim Adetona              Warren Harding       5-08.00    5-04.00    1.75
  6 Pierce Weatherspoon       14 Wethersfield         5-06.00    5-04.00    2.50
 10 Arbon Zoto                17 Wethersfield         5-04.00    5-02.00    2.50
 10 Michael DiMaria           14 Holy Cross           5-06.00    5-02.00    1
 12 Sam McMullin              17 Darien               5-02.00    5-00.00
 12 Hasan Culver              15 Danbury              5-08.00    5-00.00    3.33
 12 Joseph Balawajder         14 Simsbury             5-02.00    5-00.00
 12 Kevin Crompton            15 Coginchaug Regional  5-00.00    5-00.00    1.75
 12 Charlie Borecki           17 Holy Cross           5-00.00    5-00.00    1
 12 James Zaizay                 Warren Harding       5-00.00    5-00.00    1.75
 18 Conner Kenny              16 New Fairfield        5-08.00    4-10.00    2.66
 18 Josh Powell               17 Canton               5-02.00    4-10.00
 18 Danny Maher               15 New Fairfield        5-02.00    4-10.00    2.66
 -- David McDonald            14 Simsbury             5-06.00         NH
 -- Russell Thompson-Bishop   17 Bloomfield           5-08.00         NH
 -- Alexander Stine           17 Simsbury             5-00.00         NH
 -- Kuba Babinski             14 Weston               5-06.00         NH
 -- Rafael Brit               16 Shelton              5-08.00         NH
 -- Marcquis Davis            16 Warren Harding       5-00.00         NH
 -- Anthony Federick          15 Holy Cross           5-04.00         NH
 -- Julian Campbell           16 Wethersfield         5-08.00         NH
 -- Alex Gunya                14 Darien               5-08.00         NH
 -- Michael Decker            14 Coginchaug Regional  5-04.00         NH
 -- Alex Pitser               17 New Milford          5-02.00         NH
 -- Spencer Nichols           16 Darien               5-08.00         NH
 
                             Event 27  Boys High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Danbury                           16-08.00      10
                   2  New Fairfield                     15-08.00       8
                   3  Shelton                           10-10.00       6
                   4  Wethersfield                      10-06.00       5
                   5  Warren Harding                    10-04.00     3.5
                   5  Coginchaug Regional               10-04.00     3.5
                   7  Holy Cross                        10-02.00       2
                   8  Bloomfield                         5-06.00       1
                   9  Simsbury                           5-00.00       0
                   9  Darien                             5-00.00       0
                  11  Canton                             4-10.00       0
 
  Event 28  Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jane Wall                 14 Weston                11-00.00    3.33
  2 Rachel Moroknek           14 Ridgefield            10-00.00    2.66
  3 Riley Brayton             15 Simsbury               9-06.00    2.50
  4 Kristen Mayhew            16 Darien                 8-06.00
  4 Emily Iatesta             16 Weston                 8-06.00    3.33
  4 Hannah Campos             16 Weston                 8-06.00    3.33
  7 Tara Debek                14 Fairfield Warde        8-00.00    2
  8 Leanne Steinowitz         16 Ridgefield             7-03.00    2.66
  8 Lauren Russo              17 Newtown                7-03.00    1.75
  8 Megan Acquavella          16 Seymour                7-03.00    1.75
  8 Paige Gallagher           14 Brookfield             7-03.00
  8 Erica Leppla              14 Fairfield Warde        7-03.00    2
  8 Philippine Ancel          14 Fairfield Warde        7-03.00    2
  8 Nicole Pingree            17 Shelton                7-03.00
 15 Samantha Shea             14 Sheehan                6-06.00    0.50
 15 Elizabeth Trumbley        16 Naugatuck              6-06.00
 15 Nicole Smith              15 Sheehan                6-06.00    0.50
 15 Leah Parker               16 Housatonic Valle       6-06.00    0.50
 15 Sophia Corde              15 Staples                6-06.00
 15 Myranda Williams          15 Seymour                6-06.00    1.75
 15 Hannah McGuire            16 Housatonic Valle       6-06.00    0.50
 15 Erika Hvolbeck            16 Greenwich              6-06.00    0.50
 15 Natalia Hartwell          15 Greenwich              6-06.00    0.50
 15 Cianna Belton             15 Bloomfield             6-06.00
 15 Nicole Huscher            15 Simsbury               6-06.00    2.50
 15 Claire Brofford           14 New Milford            6-06.00
 15 Emma Lee                  14 Ridgefield             6-06.00    2.66
 15 Emma Lloyd                15 Newtown                6-06.00    1.75
 -- Jahlyssa Blackwin         17 Bloomfield                  NH
 -- Dominique Iwillieloma     15 Bloomfield                  NH
 -- Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton                     NH
 -- Leigha Molligi            17 Naugatuck                   NH
 -- Katyln Craft              17 Shelton                     NH
 -- Julia Naughton            17 Simsbury                    NH
 -- Patricia Carvalho         16 Naugatuck                   NH
 -- Jenna Calandro            14 Newtown                     NH
 -- Abigail LaFontan          16 Housatonic Valle            NH
 -- Sean Stone                15 New Milford                 NH
 -- Mia Accavello             17 Seymour                     NH
 -- Jennifer Millar           14 New Milford                 NH
 -- Mae Mathews               17 Nonnewaug                  DNS
 -- Alexandra Eanniello       17 Nonnewaug                  DNS
 -- Alex Niez-Charest         15 Nonnewaug                  DNS
 -- Gracyn levenson           16 Staples                    DNS
 -- Melissa Grocki            14 Holy Cross                 DNS
 -- Brenda Soares             15 Danbury                    DNS
 -- Caitlyn Kranich           16 Coginchaug Regional        DNS
 -- Clarissa Backus           15 Coginchaug Regional        DNS
 -- Leah Myers                14 Sheehan                    DNS
 -- Charlotte Devers          17 Coginchaug Regional        DNS
 -- Jessica Thornbury         14 Darien                     DNS
 -- Melanie Mancini           16 Holy Cross                 DNS
 
                            Event 28  Girls Pole Vault Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Weston                            28-00.00      10
                   2  Ridgefield                        23-09.00       8
                   3  Fairfield Warde                   22-06.00       6
                   4  Simsbury                          16-00.00       5
                   5  Newtown                           13-09.00     3.5
                   5  Seymour                           13-09.00     3.5
                   7  Sheehan                           13-00.00       1
                   7  Housatonic Valley Regional        13-00.00       1
                   7  Greenwich                         13-00.00       1
                  10  Darien                             8-06.00       0
                  11  Brookfield                         7-03.00       0
                  11  Shelton                            7-03.00       0
                  13  Staples                            6-06.00       0
                  13  Naugatuck                          6-06.00       0
                  13  Bloomfield                         6-06.00       0
                  13  New Milford                        6-06.00       0
 
 Event 29  Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Borecki               14 Holy Cross            13-00.00
  2 Christian Partenio        15 Danbury               12-00.00    3.33
  2 Leland Roberts            15 Danbury               12-00.00    3.33
  2 Thomas Chessman           15 Greenwich             12-00.00
  2 Nick DiBartholomeo        14 Weston                12-00.00    2.66
  6 Naquan Smith              14 Bloomfield            11-06.00    1.33
  7 William Nolan             14 Staples               11-00.00    1.83
  7 Brian Cusano              15 Seymour               11-00.00    1.83
  9 Daniel Gerardi            15 Simsbury              10-06.00    1.50
  9 Jacob Melvin              14 Simsbury              10-06.00    1.50
  9 Billy Som                 14 New Milford           10-06.00
  9 Phat Thach                14 Danbury               10-06.00    3.33
 13 Will Crum                    Weston                10-00.00    2.66
 13 Massimo Montanaro         16 Xavier                10-00.00    0.75
 13 Kyle Setzko               15 Wethersfield          10-00.00    0.75
 16 Jack Osiecki              15 Seymour                9-03.00    1.83
 16 Brian Maloney             16 Seymour                9-03.00    1.83
 16 Evan Rico                 16 Weston                 9-03.00    2.66
 16 Joshua Nixon              14 Bloomfield             9-03.00    1.33
 16 Jack Rider                15 Staples                9-03.00    1.83
 16 Patrick Lindwall          15 Staples                9-03.00    1.83
 22 Cole Terry                16 Newtown                8-06.00
 22 Kolbe Laing               16 Shelton                8-06.00
 22 Gustavo Porto             15 Newtown                8-06.00
 22 Devon Schaefer            15 Crosby                 8-06.00
 22 Troy III Mitchell         15 Bloomfield             8-06.00    1.33
 22 Manny Silva               14 Wethersfield           8-06.00    0.75
 22 Eric Morin                16 Xavier                 8-06.00    0.75
 -- Matt Turcotte             15 Wethersfield                NH
 -- Ivan Pinero               14 Crosby                      NH
 -- Joseph Carangui           15 New Milford                 NH
 -- Justin Farrell            14 Simsbury                    NH
 -- wes henry                 15 New Fairfield               NH
 -- Ryan Cuttitta             15 Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Charlie Borecki           17 Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Nick Zoner                16 Xavier                      NH
 -- Josh Bierly               14 Naugatuck                   NH
 -- Noah French               15 Coginchaug Regional         NH
 -- Jesse Nelson              16 Coginchaug Regional         NH
 -- Ian Lew                   14 Newtown                     NH
 -- Mike Rizzuto              15 Darien                      NH
 -- Leonid Funaro             16 Coginchaug Regional         NH
 -- Anthony Sablone           16 Shelton                     NH
 -- Ben LaBaw                 16 Shelton                     NH
 -- Kenny Yamaguchi           16 Darien                      NH
 -- Spencer Nichols           16 Darien                      NH
 
                             Event 29  Boys Pole Vault Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Danbury                           34-06.00      10
                   2  Weston                            31-03.00       8
                   3  Staples                           29-06.00     5.5
                   3  Seymour                           29-06.00     5.5
                   5  Bloomfield                        29-03.00       4
                   6  Simsbury                          21-00.00       3
                   7  Xavier                            18-06.00     1.5
                   7  Wethersfield                      18-06.00     1.5
                   9  Newtown                           17-00.00       0
                  10  Holy Cross                        13-00.00       0
                  11  Greenwich                         12-00.00       0
                  12  New Milford                       10-06.00       0
                  13  Crosby                             8-06.00       0
                  13  Shelton                            8-06.00       0
 
  Event 31  Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaela Mendygral        15 Sheehan               36-10.00    2
  2 Samantha Bailey           14 Shelton               36-08.00    2.66
  3 Sarah Cicchetti           15 Greenwich             35-02.00
  4 Faith Estelle             15 Bloomfield            34-01.00    3.33
  5 Kimmoi Ferguson           15 Bloomfield            33-00.00    3.33
  6 Katie Heacox              14 Housatonic Valle      32-02.00    1.66
  7 Danika Okasia             15 Bloomfield            32-01.00    3.33
  8 Carly Fitzgerald          15 Sheehan               31-06.00    2
  9 Faith Burnett             14 Wethersfield          31-01.00
 10 Amy Anyoha                14 Newtown               30-09.00    0.33
 11 Samantha Mazur            14 Brookfield            29-06.00    0.66
 12 Lauren Gilderdale         16 Housatonic Valle      29-05.00    1.66
 13 Samantha Stevens          17 Shelton               29-04.00    2.66
 14 Samantha Hardiman         14 Seymour               29-03.00    1.33
 15 Sivan Tepper              15 Shelton               28-11.00    2.66
 16 Jess Litwa                16 Seymour               28-01.00    1.33
 17 Lauren Sheetz             14 Holy Cross            27-11.00
 17 Julia Spinelli            15 St Joseph             27-11.00    1
 19 Abreanna McKoy            16 Naugatuck             27-08.00
 20 Andrea Galeano            15 St Joseph             27-05.00    1
 21 Raven Vella               16 Simsbury              27-01.00
 22 Alex Lemenka              16 Stamford              26-11.00
 23 Amber DeRobertis          14 New Fairfield         26-06.00
 24 Rayona chapman            15 Simsbury              26-05.00
 24 Alex Schrek               14 Danbury               26-05.00
 26 Kristi Osborne            15 New Milford           26-04.00
 27 Sierra Nicholson          14 New Milford           25-08.00
 28 Kendall Phillips          14 Ridgefield            25-07.00
 29 Olivia Nolan              14 St Joseph             25-06.00    1
 30 Ashley Sanoval            16 Sheehan               25-05.00    2
 30 Marissa Steinerd          17 Immaculate            25-05.00
 30 Kayla Kavanaugh           15 Brookfield            25-05.00    0.66
 33 Cat Van Wattum            14 Danbury               25-04.00
 34 Anika Bartie              17 Staples               25-03.00
 34 Shannon Downey            15 Brookfield            25-03.00    0.66
 36 Laura Spearman            15 Ridgefield            25-02.00
 36 Astonique Robinson        16 Trumbull              25-02.00
 38 Abrah Toomey              15 Housatonic Valle      24-08.00    1.66
 38 Julia Thompson            14 Canton                24-08.00
 40 Carlin Cohane             16 Newtown               24-06.00    0.33
 41 Faith Thurmond            17 Seymour               24-03.00    1.33
 42 emily conley              16 New Canaan            24-01.00
 43 Taylor Jones              14 Danbury               23-11.00
 43 Debrow Giscombe           16 Stamford              23-11.00
 45 Erica Quinn               16 New Fairfield         23-08.00
 46 Grace Zangrilli           17 Trumbull              23-05.00
 47 Nijley Vilme              15 Stamford              23-00.00
 47 Kate D'Amato              17 Trumbull              23-00.00
 47 Annalisa Lomas            16 Weston                23-00.00
 50 Brenna Goldberg           14 Coginchaug Regional   22-10.00
 51 Samantha Courtney         15 New Milford           22-08.00
 52 Sam Dunn                  15 Fairfield Warde       22-01.00
 53 Kelly Gurahian            14 Staples               21-08.00
 54 anna lysenko              17 New Canaan            21-07.00
 55 alana abramowitz          17 New Canaan            21-03.00
 55 Marielys Pena             15 Crosby                21-03.00
 57 Grace Shyer               15 Ridgefield            21-02.00
 58 Sarah Byrnes              16 Canton                21-00.00
 59 Hannah Gluck              16 Weston                20-11.00
 60 Daisy Ramos               15 Greenwich             20-10.00
 61 Hannah Delia              15 Newtown               20-09.00    0.33
 62 Haley Anderson            17 New Fairfield         20-02.00
 63 Alaina Washiington        15 Staples               19-11.00
 64 gillian halper            16 Weston                19-04.00
 64 Mia Tucillo               16 Canton                19-04.00
 66 Nanoshka Martinez         15 Crosby                19-00.00
 66 Maddie Albright           16 Wethersfield          19-00.00
 68 Julia Buyak               15 Wethersfield          18-04.00
 69 Olivia Devine             15 Simsbury              18-00.00
 70 Jordan Olivieri           16 Coginchaug Regional   17-07.00
 71 Ellie Sagan               16 Greenwich             17-06.00
 72 Nefssure Vait             15 Crosby                17-04.00
 73 Lauren Melchionne         17 Coginchaug Regional   17-03.00
 -- Shakira Roc               15 Warren Harding             DNS
 -- Naomi McIntyre            14 Warren Harding             DNS
 -- Mikela Stager             15 Nonnewaug                  DNS
 -- Stephanie petraitis       15 Nonnewaug                  DNS
 -- Alexis Rhodes             14 Holy Cross                 DNS
 -- Julia Linelblom           16 Shepaug Valley             DNS
 -- Shana Meglio              16 Shepaug Valley             DNS
 -- Tia Martino               14 Shepaug Valley             DNS
 -- Veronica Noss             16 Naugatuck                  DNS
 -- Golembeski Leanne         15 Nonnewaug                  DNS
 -- Sarah Hanks               15 Naugatuck                  DNS
 -- Cheyenne Twining          16 Fairfield Warde            DNS
 -- Shalanda McCray           14 Holy Cross                 DNS
 -- Corin Fuller              14 Fairfield Warde            DNS
 
                             Event 31  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                        99-02.00      10
                   2  Shelton                           94-11.00       8
                   3  Sheehan                           93-09.00       6
                   4  Housatonic Valley Regional        86-03.00       5
                   5  Seymour                           81-07.00       4
                   6  St Joseph                         80-10.00       3
                   7  Brookfield                        80-02.00       2
                   8  Newtown                           76-00.00       1
                   9  Danbury                           75-08.00       0
                  10  New Milford                       74-08.00       0
                  11  Stamford                          73-10.00       0
                  12  Greenwich                         73-06.00       0
                  13  Ridgefield                        71-11.00       0
                  14  Trumbull                          71-07.00       0
                  15  Simsbury                          71-06.00       0
                  16  New Fairfield                     70-04.00       0
                  17  Wethersfield                      68-05.00       0
                  18  New Canaan                        66-11.00       0
                  19  Staples                           66-10.00       0
                  20  Canton                            65-00.00       0
                  21  Weston                            63-03.00       0
                  22  Coginchaug Regional               57-08.00       0
                  23  Crosby                            57-07.00       0
                  24  Holy Cross                        27-11.00       0
                  25  Naugatuck                         27-08.00       0
                  26  Immaculate                        25-05.00       0
                  27  Fairfield Warde                   22-01.00       0
 
 
  Event 30  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer McKeough          14 Darien                50-07.00
  2 Curtis Jackson            14 Bloomfield            49-05.00    3.33
  3 Paul May                  15 Bloomfield            48-11.00    3.33
  4 Brendan Hill              14 New Canaan            47-02.00    1.66
  4 Gerron Pendarvis          15 Holy Cross            47-02.00
  6 Julian Falcioni           15 Seymour               43-06.00    2
  7 Giancarlo Serrao          14 Wethersfield          43-04.00    2.66
  8 Kyle Madden               16 Brookfield            42-09.00    0.66
  9 Peter Cotto               14 Shelton               42-04.00
 10 Devin Glasson             14 Canton                42-03.00
 11 Isaac Peacock             14 Simsbury              42-00.00    1
 12 Demetrius Flowers         14 Bloomfield            41-08.00    3.33
 13 John Tapia                15 Wethersfield          40-09.00    2.66
 14 Tanner Ernest             14 Danbury               40-02.00    1.33
 15 Justin Hanna              14 Oxford                39-11.00
 16 Eli Klorczyk              14 Newtown               39-07.00    0.33
 17 Alyn Strums                  Capital Preparatory   39-05.00
 18 John Ready                14 St Joseph             39-02.00
 19 Quinten Permenter         14 Canton                38-07.00
 20 Daniel Hink               14 Seymour               38-03.00    2
 21 Michael Reid              14 Danbury               38-02.00    1.33
 22 Ryan Yuen                 14 Darien                37-08.00
 23 Eric Bottelsen            15 Brookfield            37-01.00    0.66
 24 Stephon O'Grinic             Warren Harding        36-09.00
 25 Jack Godfrey              17 Newtown               36-08.00    0.33
 26 Marcus Esteves            14 Oxford                36-03.00
 26 Matt Clark                14 Wethersfield          36-03.00    2.66
 28 Bradley Helmkamp          14 Simsbury              35-07.00    1
 29 Austin Schlenk            15 Seymour               35-02.00    2
 29 Jonah Hinh                16 Danbury               35-02.00    1.33
 31 Nicholas Wardlaw             Warren Harding        35-01.00
 32 Alex Pitser               17 New Milford           34-11.00
 32 Dan Carbonaro             14 Oxford                34-11.00
 32 Peter Manfredonia         15 Newtown               34-11.00    0.33
 35 Will Conley               17 New Canaan            34-09.00    1.66
 36 Brendan Kaljulaid         15 Simsbury              34-08.00    1
 36 Josh Swanson              15 Xavier                34-08.00
 38 Ish Farooqui              14 New Canaan            33-05.00    1.66
 39 Thomas Gazerwitz          15 Coginchaug Regional   33-02.00
 40 Connor Mignone            16 Joel Barlow           32-11.00
 41 Nikko Cleri               15 Shelton               32-08.00
 42 Kevin Jenkins             15 New Fairfield         32-07.00
 43 Joshua Moyston            16 Stamford              32-05.00
 44 Nick Kozel                14 Brookfield            31-10.00    0.66
 45 Jack O'Neill              15 Pomperaug             31-09.00
 46 Avery Blaszko             16 Xavier                31-08.00
 47 John Mbaya                15 Crosby                31-04.00
 47 JT Cretella               16 Holy Cross            31-04.00
 47 Matt Minutolo             15 Shelton               31-04.00
 50 Joshua Ogunmwony          15 Crosby                30-06.00
 50 Justin Stannard           14 Xavier                30-06.00
 52 Clifton Leggo             17 Nonnewaug             30-01.00
 53 Dallas Kelly              16 New Milford           29-10.00
 54 Brian Santivanez          16 New Milford           29-09.00
 55 Brendan Nixon             14 Pomperaug             29-08.00
 56 Jansen van Arsdale        14 Staples               29-07.00
 57 Nicholas Ward             14 Staples               29-04.00
 58 Rodney Florian            14 Stamford              29-03.00
 59 Zach Alcin                16 Stamford              28-07.00
 60 Anthony DeSiato           15 Pomperaug             28-03.00
 61 Mike Dalton               16 Nonnewaug             28-01.00
 62 Ryan Rescsanki            17 Nonnewaug             27-09.00
 63 Alan Collado              15 Joel Barlow           27-08.00
 63 Mike Steinerd             14 Immaculate            27-08.00
 65 Lexus Mendez              14 Crosby                27-05.00
 65 Joe O'Rourke              15 Holy Cross            27-05.00
 67 Dominic Coppolla          17 Immaculate            27-04.00
 68 John Scully               17 Joel Barlow           27-00.00
 69 Austin Blum               15 New Fairfield         26-10.00
 70 Eric Maggi                16 St Joseph             26-07.00
 71 Alex Psaras               15 St Joseph             26-00.00
 72 Frank Cremonini           17 New Fairfield         25-06.00
 73 Jhakeem Moultrie             Capital Preparatory   25-03.00
 73 Shawn Bush                   Capital Preparatory   25-03.00
 75 Kevin Rizzo               14 Coginchaug Regional   22-11.00
 76 Tyler Teske               15 Staples               22-10.00
 77 Christopher Backstrom     16 Coginchaug Regional   22-06.00
 -- Ian LaClair               15 Canton                    FOUL
 -- Kevin Pimpinelli          16 Naugatuck                  DNS
 -- Logan Bond                16 Naugatuck                  DNS
 -- John Velky                15 Naugatuck                  DNS
 -- Homer Beavers             15 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- Lydon Palella             16 Shepaug Valley             DNS
 -- Makyle Hawk               16 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- James Kish                15 Shepaug Valley             DNS
 -- Dan Kotas                 16 Shepaug Valley             DNS
 -- Moises Nyandu             14 Warren Harding             DNS
 -- Philip Nunes              15 Immaculate                 DNS
 -- Tyler Saunders            15 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- Jack Tyrrell              15 Darien                     DNS
 
                              Event 30  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                       140-00.00      10
                   2  Wethersfield                     120-04.00       8
                   3  Seymour                          116-11.00       6
                   4  New Canaan                       115-04.00       5
                   5  Danbury                          113-06.00       4
                   6  Simsbury                         112-03.00       3
                   7  Brookfield                       111-08.00       2
                   8  Newtown                          111-02.00       1
                   9  Oxford                           111-01.00       0
                  10  Shelton                          106-04.00       0
                  11  Holy Cross                       105-11.00       0
                  12  Xavier                            96-10.00       0
                  13  New Milford                       94-06.00       0
                  14  St Joseph                         91-09.00       0
                  15  Stamford                          90-03.00       0
                  16  Capital Preparatory               89-11.00       0
                  17  Pomperaug                         89-08.00       0
                  18  Crosby                            89-03.00       0
                  19  Darien                            88-03.00       0
                  20  Joel Barlow                       87-07.00       0
                  21  Nonnewaug                         85-11.00       0
                  22  New Fairfield                     84-11.00       0
                  23  Staples                           81-09.00       0
                  24  Canton                            80-10.00       0
                  25  Coginchaug Regional               78-07.00       0
                  26  Warren Harding                    71-10.00       0
                  27  Immaculate                        55-00.00       0
 
 
  Event 32  Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaela Mendygral        15 Sheehan                 108-01    0.33
  2 Amy Anyoha                14 Newtown                 106-08    2.66
  3 Michaela Nowacki          15 Newtown                 105-00    2.66
  4 Samantha Mazur            14 Brookfield              104-08    2
  5 Faith Estelle             15 Bloomfield               99-06    1.33
  6 Katie Heacox              14 Housatonic Valle         99-01    1.66
  7 Samantha Bailey           14 Shelton                  98-10    3.33
  8 Sarah Cicchetti           15 Greenwich                98-08
  9 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton                  94-00    3.33
 10 Lauren Gilderdale         16 Housatonic Valle         89-00    1.66
 11 Erin McKee                15 Brookfield               87-10    2
 12 Kristi Osborne            15 New Milford              83-05    0.66
 13 Erica Quinn               16 New Fairfield            82-09
 14 Rayona chapman            15 Simsbury                 81-09
 15 Samantha Hardiman         14 Seymour                  81-06    1
 16 Sean Stone                15 New Milford              81-04    0.66
 17 Nicole Norris             16 Shelton                  80-00    3.33
 18 Kimmoi Ferguson           15 Bloomfield               79-11    1.33
 19 Jess Litwa                16 Seymour                  79-09    1
 20 Alyssa SanAngelo          14 Naugatuck                77-10
 21 Kendall Phillips          14 Ridgefield               76-00
 22 Faith Burnett             14 Wethersfield             75-07
 23 Celia Crum                15 Weston                   73-10
 24 Julia Thompson            14 Canton                   73-03
 25 Lisa Giannini             15 Trumbull                 70-04
 26 emily conley              16 New Canaan               70-02
 27 Katie Dow                 14 Seymour                  70-01    1
 28 Jessica Chuhta            15 Trumbull                 69-10
 29 Debrow Giscombe           16 Stamford                 69-07
 30 Emily Castro              14 Weston                   69-05
 31 Julia Spinelli            15 St Joseph                69-02
 32 Annie Delahanty           15 Brookfield               68-08    2
 33 Melissa Wydra             14 Trumbull                 67-08
 34 Liza Rosenbloom           14 Weston                   66-07
 35 Alexis Rhodes             14 Holy Cross               66-04
 36 Alex Lemenka              16 Stamford                 64-06
 37 Olivia Seegers            15 New Milford              64-04    0.66
 38 Ashley Malcolm            15 Bloomfield               64-00    1.33
 39 callie busch              16 New Canaan               63-11
 39 Christina Batista         14 Naugatuck                63-11
 41 Marielys Pena             15 Crosby                   63-10
 42 Mia Tucillo               16 Canton                   62-05
 43 Amber DeRobertis          14 New Fairfield            61-11
 44 Andrea Galeano            15 St Joseph                60-05
 44 Olivia Nolan              14 St Joseph                60-05
 46 Stephanie Virgulto        14 Sheehan                  59-09    0.33
 47 Naomi McIntyre            14 Warren Harding           59-03
 48 Anna Bene                 16 Staples                  57-06
 49 Jenny Morrissey           14 Newtown                  56-08    2.66
 50 Grace Shyer               15 Ridgefield               56-07
 50 jane wixtead              15 New Canaan               56-07
 52 Abrah Toomey              15 Housatonic Valle         56-02    1.66
 53 Kelly Moran               17 Staples                  56-00
 54 Raven Vella               16 Simsbury                 55-10
 55 Jasmine JeanJaques        16 Stamford                 55-07
 56 Angela Williams           14 Sheehan                  55-06    0.33
 57 Nanoshka Martinez         15 Crosby                   55-02
 58 Samantha Kiernan          15 Ridgefield               54-02
 59 Dijana Dujmovic           15 Wethersfield             53-03
 60 Daisy Ramos               15 Greenwich                51-04
 61 Jaquida Mars              16 Simsbury                 50-10
 62 Alaina Washiington        15 Staples                  50-04
 63 Julia Buyak               15 Wethersfield             50-01
 64 Erika Hvolbeck            16 Greenwich                47-06
 65 Sarah Byrnes              16 Canton                   44-06
 66 Marissa Steinerd          17 Immaculate               44-01
 67 Lauren Cunnngham          15 New Fairfield            42-01
 68 Taylor Jones              14 Danbury                  39-02
 69 Alex Schrek               14 Danbury                  39-00
 70 Mya Gray                  16 Crosby                   37-06
 71 Amy McKinstry             14 Danbury                  32-00
 -- Caryn Sibiskie            14 Coginchaug Regional       FOUL
 
                           Event 32  Girls Discus Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Shelton                             272-10      10
                   2  Newtown                             268-04       8
                   3  Brookfield                          261-02       6
                   4  Housatonic Valley Regional          244-03       5
                   5  Bloomfield                          243-05       4
                   6  Seymour                             231-04       3
                   7  New Milford                         229-01       2
                   8  Sheehan                             223-04       1
                   9  Weston                              209-10       0
                  10  Trumbull                            207-10       0
                  11  Greenwich                           197-06       0
                  12  New Canaan                          190-08       0
                  13  St Joseph                           190-00       0
                  14  Stamford                            189-08       0
                  15  Simsbury                            188-05       0
                  16  Ridgefield                          186-09       0
                  16  New Fairfield                       186-09       0
                  18  Canton                              180-02       0
                  19  Wethersfield                        178-11       0
                  20  Staples                             163-10       0
                  21  Crosby                              156-06       0
                  22  Naugatuck                           141-09       0
                  23  Danbury                             110-02       0
                  24  Holy Cross                           66-04       0
                  25  Warren Harding                       59-03       0
                  26  Immaculate                           44-01       0
 
  Event 33  Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Jackson            14 Bloomfield              142-09    3.33
  2 Spencer McKeough          14 Darien                  127-10
  3 Nick Visconti             14 Brookfield              126-01    2.66
  4 Drevaun Bailey            14 Stamford                123-00    0.66
  5 Ohadgy Hall               14 Bloomfield              122-07    3.33
  6 Isaac Peacock             14 Simsbury                120-11    1
  7 sean sperazza             15 New Fairfield           119-07
  8 CJ Falcioni               16 Seymour                 118-06
  9 Tanner Ernest             14 Danbury                 115-01
 10 Zach Koenecke             14 Brookfield              114-06    2.66
 11 Khyrin Williams           16 Bloomfield              111-00    3.33
 12 Ryan Haydu                14 New Milford             110-09
 13 Joe Corkindale            15 Holy Cross              108-05    1.33
 14 Devin Glasson             14 Canton                  107-04    2
 15 Gerron Pendarvis          15 Holy Cross              106-10    1.33
 16 Nathaniel Weir            15 Coginchaug Regional     106-07
 17 Mike Patrizzo             14 Wethersfield            105-00    1.66
 18 John Graziano             16 Canton                  104-07    2
 19 John Tapia                15 Wethersfield            103-04    1.66
 20 Nikko Cleri               15 Shelton                 102-06
 20 Ryan Errico               14 Newtown                 102-06    0.33
 22 Kevin Stephansen          15 Naugatuck               101-04
 23 Will Briggs               16 Canton                  100-11    2
 24 Jason Santivanez          14 New Milford              98-10
 25 Christopher Brooks        14 Coginchaug Regional      98-08
 26 Ryan Yuen                 14 Darien                   97-10
 27 Eric Bottelsen            15 Brookfield               97-06    2.66
 28 Daniel Hink               14 Seymour                  95-09
 29 Jack Godfrey              17 Newtown                  95-05    0.33
 30 Geoffrey Skowronek        14 Wethersfield             95-01    1.66
 31 Jonah Hinh                16 Danbury                  94-08
 32 Noah Lisewski             15 Oxford                   94-07
 33 Andy Braun                15 Newtown                  94-06    0.33
 34 Anthony Ramadei           14 Trumbull                 93-07
 35 Joseph Moyston            15 Stamford                 91-10    0.66
 36 Marcus Esteves            14 Oxford                   91-06
 37 Andrew D'Amico            16 New Fairfield            91-00
 38 Brendan Kaljulaid         15 Simsbury                 90-03    1
 39 Brendan Smith             15 Trumbull                 89-04
 40 Connor Mignone            16 Joel Barlow              88-09
 41 Hunter Forst              14 Pomperaug                88-03
 42 Sam Cotter                17 Holy Cross               86-10    1.33
 43 Lukas Stone               15 Simsbury                 86-02    1
 44 Brendan Nixon             14 Pomperaug                84-06
 45 Matt Wyzykowski           17 Xavier                   82-04
 46 John Mbaya                15 Crosby                   81-09
 47 Shane Grant               17 Nonnewaug                79-04
 48 Cole Jonsson              15 Weston                   79-00
 49 Joshua Moyston            16 Stamford                 78-11    0.66
 50 Kurt Sagendorf            17 Nonnewaug                78-02
 50 Mitch Kellett             16 New Milford              78-02
 52 Vlad Sychou               15 Trumbull                 77-09
 53 Blake Ireland             16 Crosby                   77-05
 54 Lorenzo Dahdal               Shelton                  76-07
 55 Tyler Cascella            15 Joel Barlow              76-00
 56 Joseph Bairaktaris        16 Staples                  75-04
 57 Kris Dammen-Brower        16 Weston                   75-02
 58 James Rainone             16 Weston                   74-11
 59 Nicholas Ward             14 Staples                  73-00
 60 Joseph Potter             16 Crosby                   70-01
 61 Frank Cremonini           17 New Fairfield            69-10
 62 Garret Lawlor             17 Nonnewaug                69-09
 62 Max Satriano              14 Joel Barlow              69-09
 64 Mike Steinerd             14 Immaculate               69-05
 65 Jake Corriea              15 Shelton                  68-03
 66 Peter Thomas              17 Danbury                  68-02
 67 James Murray              15 St Joseph                66-09
 68 Jeff Haney                14 Oxford                   65-11
 69 James Thurston            14 Xavier                   65-09
 70 Salvatore Buddoo             Warren Harding           64-08
 71 Jhakeem Moultrie             Capital Preparatory      61-07
 72 Christopher Harlow        17 Coginchaug Regional      57-10
 73 Shawn Bush                   Capital Preparatory      56-10
 74 Tavis Daluz-Cates         16 St Joseph                52-05
 75 Matt Kendziorski          14 Immaculate               48-00
 76 Bryan Davis               16 St Joseph                46-04
 -- Anthony Coppola           15 Immaculate                FOUL
 -- Damien Litwa              14 Seymour                   FOUL
 
                            Event 33  Boys Discus Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                          376-04      10
                   2  Brookfield                          338-01       8
                   3  Canton                              312-10       6
                   4  Wethersfield                        303-05       5
                   5  Holy Cross                          302-01       4
                   6  Simsbury                            297-04       3
                   7  Stamford                            293-09       2
                   8  Newtown                             292-05       1
                   9  New Milford                         287-09       0
                  10  New Fairfield                       280-05       0
                  11  Danbury                             277-11       0
                  12  Coginchaug Regional                 263-01       0
                  13  Trumbull                            260-08       0
                  14  Oxford                              252-00       0
                  15  Shelton                             247-04       0
                  16  Joel Barlow                         234-06       0
                  17  Crosby                              229-03       0
                  18  Weston                              229-01       0
                  19  Nonnewaug                           227-03       0
                  20  Darien                              225-08       0
                  21  Seymour                             214-03       0
                  22  Pomperaug                           172-09       0
                  23  St Joseph                           165-06       0
                  24  Staples                             148-04       0
                  25  Xavier                              148-01       0
                  26  Capital Preparatory                 118-05       0
                  27  Immaculate                          117-05       0
                  28  Naugatuck                           101-04       0
                  29  Warren Harding                       64-08       0
 
  Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Wydra             14 Trumbull                101-11    3.33
  2 Tara Oliver               15 Trumbull                101-05    3.33
  3 Theresa Mall              15 Staples                 101-01    2.66
  4 Aly Saperstein            14 Simsbury                100-10    2
  5 Nicole Lane               15 Brookfield               94-11    1.66
  6 Reece Schachne            16 Staples                  89-07    2.66
  7 Michaela Nowacki          15 Newtown                  87-06
  8 Clara Lerchi              14 Ridgefield               87-05    1.33
  9 Allie Noteware            15 New Milford              86-09    0.33
 10 Rachel Maltz              14 Fairfield Warde          86-06
 11 Carly Fitzgerald          15 Sheehan                  84-03    0.66
 11 Lauren Oakes              16 Shelton                  84-03    1
 13 Juliette Kirk             14 Simsbury                 82-08    2
 14 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton                  82-01    1
 15 Erin McKee                15 Brookfield               80-01    1.66
 16 Katie Dow                 14 Seymour                  79-07
 17 Liza Rosenbloom           14 Weston                   79-05
 18 Morgan Hartmayer          16 Ridgefield               78-05    1.33
 19 Elizabeth Knudsen         14 Danbury                  77-10
 20 Shalanda McCray           14 Holy Cross               75-05
 21 Louise DeVivo             15 Greenwich                75-01
 22 Meghan Malloy             15 Trumbull                 73-08    3.33
 23 Maddie Albright           16 Wethersfield             72-04
 24 Lauren Lee                16 Sheehan                  69-06    0.66
 25 Olivia Seegers            15 New Milford              69-04    0.33
 26 Alicia Maloney            14 Seymour                  69-03
 27 Lauren Henchcliffe        14 Newtown                  67-11
 28 Robin Grimshaw            14 Holy Cross               67-09
 29 Maia Czaikoski            16 Simsbury                 66-05    2
 30 Jessica Nelson            16 Staples                  66-02    2.66
 31 Caryn Sibiskie            14 Coginchaug Regional      65-05
 32 Aisha Morgan              15 Bloomfield               64-09
 33 Emily Failla              14 Ridgefield               64-04    1.33
 34 Cat Van Wattum            14 Danbury                  64-03
 35 Ashley Sanoval            16 Sheehan                  63-03    0.66
 36 Alyssa SanAngelo          14 Naugatuck                63-01
 37 Tayliah Quiles-Sisk       17 Shelton                  60-09    1
 38 Kayla Kavanaugh           15 Brookfield               59-07    1.66
 39 Sam Dunn                  15 Fairfield Warde          57-10
 40 Emily Castro              14 Weston                   56-11
 41 sarah herde               17 New Canaan               56-10
 42 Jasmine JeanJaques        16 Stamford                 55-06
 43 Anna Lonardo              14 St Joseph                54-03
 44 Kelly Bueno               14 New Milford              53-09    0.33
 45 Ashley Maloney            16 Seymour                  52-09
 46 francesca guynn           17 New Canaan               52-05
 47 Ashley Malcolm            15 Bloomfield               51-01
 48 Amber Chapman             15 Bloomfield               50-07
 49 Sam Bonfiglio             15 Wethersfield             49-03
 49 Olivia Beauregard         15 New Fairfield            49-03
 51 Elizabeth Holmes          17 St Joseph                49-02
 52 Amanda Singer             15 Stamford                 48-04
 53 Dijana Dujmovic           15 Wethersfield             46-01
 54 Nijley Vilme              15 Stamford                 45-11
 55 Lauren Cunnngham          15 New Fairfield            44-06
 56 Nefssure Vait             15 Crosby                   44-03
 57 Hannah Gluck              16 Weston                   43-09
 58 Mya Gray                  16 Crosby                   42-03
 59 Mackenzie Rulnick         15 Coginchaug Regional      42-01
 60 Jurnee Mears              14 Newtown                  41-02
 61 Amy McKinstry             14 Danbury                  40-04
 62 Andrea Pannone            17 St Joseph                35-07
 63 Catherine Melchione       16 Holy Cross               28-11
 -- Ahjyana Barnes            16 Crosby                     DNS
 -- Alyssa David              17 Warren Harding             DNS
 -- Jessica Jean-Baptiste     16 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- Shakira Roc               15 Warren Harding             DNS
 -- Collette McKenley         14 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- McCarthy maureen          16 Nonnewaug                  DNS
 -- Julia Linelblom           16 Shepaug Valley             DNS
 -- Veronica Noss             16 Naugatuck                  DNS
 -- Rachel Lewis              16 Shepaug Valley             DNS
 
                           Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Trumbull                            277-00      10
                   2  Staples                             256-10       8
                   3  Simsbury                            249-11       6
                   4  Brookfield                          234-07       5
                   5  Ridgefield                          230-02       4
                   6  Shelton                             227-01       3
                   7  Sheehan                             217-00       2
                   8  New Milford                         209-10       1
                   9  Seymour                             201-07       0
                  10  Newtown                             196-07       0
                  11  Danbury                             182-05       0
                  12  Weston                              180-01       0
                  13  Holy Cross                          172-01       0
                  14  Wethersfield                        167-08       0
                  15  Bloomfield                          166-05       0
                  16  Stamford                            149-09       0
                  17  Fairfield Warde                     144-04       0
                  18  St Joseph                           139-00       0
                  19  New Canaan                          109-03       0
                  20  Coginchaug Regional                 107-06       0
                  21  New Fairfield                        93-09       0
                  22  Crosby                               86-06       0
                  23  Greenwich                            75-01       0
                  24  Naugatuck                            63-01       0
 
  Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whit Devaux               14 Wethersfield            176-07
  2 Greg Bombara              14 Simsbury                139-03    2
  3 Jeremy Touma              14 Joel Barlow             139-00
  4 Carter Ashcraft           15 Darien                  137-09    3.33
  5 Patrick Mozzicato         15 Wethersfield            136-06
  6 Chris Carew               15 Shelton                 134-11    1.33
  7 Steven Sobel              14 Staples                 133-03
  8 Arthur Cassidy            15 Darien                  133-00    3.33
  9 Ryan Haydu                14 New Milford             132-01    0.33
 10 Christian Hall-Gardner    15 Bloomfield              127-01    2.66
 11 Nick McCarthy-Napoli      14 Brookfield              125-10    1
 12 Raheme Dawkins            16 Bloomfield              125-03    2.66
 13 Anthony Coppola           15 Immaculate              124-10
 14 Hunter Forst              14 Pomperaug               124-01
 15 Nick Visconti             14 Brookfield              121-09    1
 16 Matt Wyzykowski           17 Xavier                  121-03    1.66
 17 Erik Dammen-Brower        14 Weston                  120-08
 18 Taji Poole                15 Bloomfield              120-05    2.66
 19 Josh Swanson              15 Xavier                  119-05    1.66
 19 James Hermsen             14 Simsbury                119-05    2
 21 Pete Veikos               14 Trumbull                116-03
 22 Joseph Moyston            15 Stamford                115-03
 23 Jack O'Neill              15 Pomperaug               113-05
 24 Michael Ryan              14 Simsbury                112-08    2
 25 Mark Dowling              15 Newtown                 112-03    0.66
 26 Justin Saks               17 Xavier                  111-10    1.66
 27 Cole Terry                16 Newtown                 111-04    0.66
 27 Edward Cadden-MacLean     15 Joel Barlow             111-04
 29 Chris Haack               14 St Joseph               110-07
 30 Damien Litwa              14 Seymour                 110-05
 31 Will Briggs               16 Canton                  110-04
 32 Ryan Errico               14 Newtown                 109-06    0.66
 33 Andrew D'Amico            16 New Fairfield           108-07
 34 Noah Lisewski             15 Oxford                  108-01
 35 Frank Barueco             15 Seymour                 107-06
 36 Vincent D'Angelo          15 Shelton                 107-04    1.33
 37 Jake Corriea              15 Shelton                 106-08    1.33
 38 erik hoetjes              16 Immaculate              106-04
 39 Matt Coe                  14 Darien                  106-03    3.33
 40 Jeff Haney                14 Oxford                  105-06
 41 Andrew Bont               16 Trumbull                105-04
 42 Joshua Ogunmwony          15 Crosby                  104-04
 43 Dan Sheehan               14 New Milford             103-08    0.33
 44 Brandon Otero             15 Seymour                 100-11
 45 Quinten Permenter         14 Canton                   99-10
 46 MC Henry                  16 Crosby                   99-02
 47 Cain Hardisty             15 Nonnewaug                98-05
 48 James Rainone             16 Weston                   98-04
 49 wes henry                 15 New Fairfield            97-06
 50 Mickey Krochko            14 Oxford                   96-08
 51 William Nolan             14 Staples                  95-07
 52 Gene Tsai                 14 Staples                  95-05
 53 Tyler Hansen              16 New Milford              94-05    0.33
 54 Dan Mencio                14 Holy Cross               93-00
 55 Tom Bernardo              17 Brookfield               91-10    1
 56 Tom Rosato                16 Nonnewaug                91-01
 57 Michael Reid              14 Danbury                  90-09
 58 Mick Godin                16 Holy Cross               90-08
 59 Ian McLevy                15 Trumbull                 90-07
 60 Kyle Tuttle               16 Danbury                  87-04
 61 Lucas Rich                14 Canton                   86-05
 62 Kirstofer Copeland        14 Coginchaug Regional      86-02
 63 Kevin Stephansen          15 Naugatuck                83-09
 64 steven sperrazza          14 New Fairfield            81-04
 65 Cole Jonsson              15 Weston                   79-10
 66 Taylor Smith              15 Joel Barlow              79-05
 67 Brandon Patel             15 Danbury                  78-08
 68 Joe Capio                 14 St Joseph                78-00
 69 Camille Mikem             16 Stamford                 76-00
 70 Jean Soto                 14 Crosby                   66-10
 71 Mike Costello             14 Stamford                 63-08
 72 Ben Mahler                16 Holy Cross               61-05
 73 Thien Wrang               17 Coginchaug Regional      58-05
 74 Sam Wilcox                17 Coginchaug Regional      51-04
 75 Josh Siegler              17 St Joseph                44-09
 -- Zac Livingston            14 Wethersfield              FOUL
 -- Thomas Rago               16 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- Makyle Hawk               16 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- Edward Hughes             14 New Canaan                 DNS
 -- Tyshaun McClain              Warren Harding             DNS
 -- Salvatore Buddoo             Warren Harding             DNS
 -- Nasir Blow                   Warren Harding             DNS
 -- Homer Beavers             15 Kennedy                    DNS
 
                           Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Darien                              377-00      10
                   2  Bloomfield                          372-09       8
                   3  Simsbury                            371-04       6
                   4  Xavier                              352-06       5
                   5  Shelton                             348-11       4
                   6  Brookfield                          339-05       3
                   7  Newtown                             333-01       2
                   8  New Milford                         330-02       1
                   9  Joel Barlow                         329-09       0
                  10  Staples                             324-03       0
                  11  Seymour                             318-10       0
                  12  Wethersfield                        313-01       0
                  13  Trumbull                            312-02       0
                  14  Oxford                              310-03       0
                  15  Weston                              298-10       0
                  16  Canton                              296-07       0
                  17  New Fairfield                       287-05       0
                  18  Crosby                              270-04       0
                  19  Danbury                             256-09       0
                  20  Stamford                            254-11       0
                  21  Holy Cross                          245-01       0
                  22  Pomperaug                           237-06       0
                  23  St Joseph                           233-04       0
                  24  Immaculate                          231-02       0
                  25  Coginchaug Regional                 195-11       0
                  26  Nonnewaug                           189-06       0
                  27  Naugatuck                            83-09       0
 
  Event 41  Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Dowd                16 Simsbury              15-03.50    3.33
  2 Margot DeReimer           16 Greenwich             14-07.75
  3 Sofie Sogaard             16 Ridgefield            14-06.25    0.33
  4 Megan Hanshaw             14 Simsbury              14-05.50    3.33
  5 Thessiana Mesilus         14 Stamford              14-05.00    0.66
  6 Tara Oliver               15 Trumbull              14-02.50    2
  7 Samantha Arnold           17 Newtown               14-01.75    2.66
  8 Sara Lipinski             16 Shelton               14-01.50    1
  9 Jenna Dorosh              16 Seymour               14-00.50    1.66
 10 Jillian Murphy            16 Seymour               14-00.00    1.66
 11 Caylea Landrie            15 Danbury               13-11.50
 12 Jackie Sgobbo             16 Newtown               13-08.50    2.66
 13 Morgan Mendelson          15 Pomperaug             13-06.50    1.33
 14 Claire Faynor             16 Pomperaug             13-05.00    1.33
 15 Caitlin Hartmann          14 Staples               13-04.75
 16 Nicole Clawson            16 Trumbull              13-04.50    2
 17 Katherine Larkin          14 Trumbull              13-04.25    2
 18 Jillian Vasquez           14 Newtown               13-04.00    2.66
 18 Katherine Coogan          17 Staples               13-04.00
 20 Yasmine Nahounou          15 Bloomfield            13-03.75
 21 Stephanie Sheehan         15 Fairfield Warde       13-03.50
 22 Abbe Skinner              17 Canton                13-03.00
 23 Kayli Ferraro             16 Sheehan               13-02.75
 24 Riley Brayton             15 Simsbury              13-02.50    3.33
 25 Erin Adler                16 Shelton               13-00.00    1
 26 Sydney Malaspina          15 Pomperaug             12-11.50    1.33
 27 Claire Taben              16 Ridgefield            12-09.50    0.33
 28 Jessica Stietzel          14 Stamford              12-09.00    0.66
 28 Ferrante Savannah         15 Shelton               12-09.00    1
 30 Madeline Meech            17 Weston                12-08.00
 31 Emily Mitchell            17 Canton                12-07.25
 32 Megan Acquavella          16 Seymour               12-07.00    1.66
 33 Brianna Buehler           15 Sheehan               12-06.00
 34 Samantha Schecter         16 Greenwich             12-04.00
 35 bridget mahoney           16 Weston                12-03.25
 35 Lewis Derogene            15 Stamford              12-03.25    0.66
 37 Julia Knorr               15 Fairfield Warde       12-01.75
 38 Nicole Smith              15 Sheehan               12-01.50
 39 Lindsey Giannitti         15 Staples               12-00.50
 40 Gigi Fusco                15 New Milford           12-00.00
 41 Clare Head                15 Immaculate            11-11.00
 41 Christie Popp             15 Brookfield            11-11.00
 43 Kristen Rossi             17 Brookfield            11-10.00
 44 Kristen Gayle             15 Danbury               11-09.25
 45 Natalie Carnazza          16 Ridgefield            11-08.50    0.33
 46 Julia Martin              16 Wethersfield          11-08.25
 46 Emma Skinner              15 Canton                11-08.25
 48 Janae Papotto             15 Crosby                11-08.00
 49 Julianna Miro             16 Fairfield Warde       11-07.50
 50 Michelle Defilippo        16 Coginchaug Regional   11-07.00
 51 Theresa Rose              14 Warren Harding        11-06.00
 51 Madison Raposo            17 Wethersfield          11-06.00
 51 Clarissa Backus           15 Coginchaug Regional   11-06.00
 54 Imari Waters              14 Crosby                11-05.00
 55 Dominique Adams           14 Brookfield            11-03.75
 56 Hannah Winter             15 New Milford           11-03.00
 57 kayley farrell            16 Weston                11-02.25
 58 Brittany Jones            17 Bloomfield            11-02.00
 59 Bailey Maus               14 Coginchaug Regional   10-09.50
 60 Alanna Forsberg           14 New Fairfield         10-08.00
 61 Crosby Lambert            17 New Fairfield         10-04.00
 61 Maria Zelez               16 Wethersfield          10-04.00
 63 Joy Kalema                16 New Fairfield          9-10.75
 64 Ariana Batista            17 Crosby                 9-10.50
 65 Alexus Coney              16 Naugatuck              8-09.75
 66 Cianna Belton             15 Bloomfield             8-07.25
 
                             Event 41  Girls Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Simsbury                          42-11.50      10
                   2  Newtown                           41-02.25       8
                   3  Trumbull                          40-11.25       6
                   4  Seymour                           40-07.50       5
                   5  Pomperaug                         39-11.00       4
                   6  Shelton                           39-10.50       3
                   7  Stamford                          39-05.25       2
                   8  Ridgefield                        39-00.25       1
                   9  Staples                           38-09.25       0
                  10  Sheehan                           37-10.25       0
                  11  Canton                            37-06.50       0
                  12  Fairfield Warde                   37-00.75       0
                  13  Weston                            36-01.50       0
                  14  Brookfield                        35-00.75       0
                  15  Coginchaug Regional               33-10.50       0
                  16  Wethersfield                      33-06.25       0
                  17  Bloomfield                        33-01.00       0
                  18  Crosby                            32-11.50       0
                  19  New Fairfield                     30-10.75       0
                  20  Greenwich                         26-11.75       0
                  21  Danbury                           25-08.75       0
                  22  New Milford                       23-03.00       0
                  23  Immaculate                        11-11.00       0
                  24  Warren Harding                    11-06.00       0
                  25  Naugatuck                          8-09.75       0
 
  Event 40  Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien                21-03.50    3.33
  2 Kevin Gorman              14 Newtown               19-10.75
  3 Mike Morrow               15 Danbury               19-02.00    2.66
  4 Shelby Grant              16 Darien                19-00.50    3.33
  5 Chris VanKamerik          14 Oxford                18-11.50
  6 Matthew Balnis            15 Pomperaug             18-08.00
  7 Alex Gunya                14 Darien                18-03.25    3.33
  8 Jake Dowd                 16 Simsbury              18-02.00
  9 Hieu Nguyen               14 Danbury               18-01.75    2.66
 10 David Ermer               14 Xavier                18-00.00
 11 Chris Ferry               14 Holy Cross            17-11.00    1.66
 11 Michael DiMaria           14 Holy Cross            17-11.00    1.66
 13 Jeffrey Rogers            16 Warren Harding        17-10.00
 14 Jake Matluck              15 Weston                17-09.75
 15 Kevin Zhang               15 Trumbull              17-09.00    2
 15 Jostin Cobb               16 Shelton               17-09.00
 15 luke muller               15 New Fairfield         17-09.00
 18 Connor Klas               15 Trumbull              17-08.00    2
 19 Jonathan Rajagopalan      14 New Milford           17-07.25    1.33
 20 marlon pabon              17 Capital Preparatory   17-05.50
 20 William Orr               16 Danbury               17-05.50    2.66
 22 Michael Sambor            14 Coginchaug Regional   17-02.00    1
 23 Connor McLevy             17 Trumbull              17-01.00    2
 24 David McDonald            14 Simsbury              17-00.50
 25 lamarr butler             17 Capital Preparatory   17-00.25
 26 Shane Losonci             14 St Joseph             17-00.00
 27 Lucas Scarante            15 Stamford              16-10.50
 28 Ryan Bogen                14 Coginchaug Regional   16-10.00    1
 29 Dustin Van Kirk           17 Canton                16-09.75
 30 Duncan Mateer             15 New Milford           16-09.00    1.33
 31 Sean Fahey                17 Immaculate            16-07.25    0.33
 32 Zachary Taylor            15 Coginchaug Regional   16-06.50    1
 33 Raheem Mars               14 Bloomfield            16-06.00
 33 Ian Finn                  14 Weston                16-06.00
 35 Josh Quarford             16 Shepaug Valley        16-05.25    0.66
 36 Kolbe Laing               16 Shelton               16-05.00
 36 Xavier Bass               16 Warren Harding        16-05.00
 38 Nate Ong                  14 Shepaug Valley        16-03.00    0.66
 38 Cameron Fairchild         15 New Milford           16-03.00    1.33
 40 Ryan Mcfarland            16 Immaculate            16-02.50    0.33
 41 Arbon Zoto                17 Wethersfield          16-01.50
 42 Michael Caporaso          16 Holy Cross            16-01.00    1.66
 43 Nick Quarford             15 Shepaug Valley        15-08.75    0.66
 44 Mario Alvarez             16 Bloomfield            15-08.00
 45 Colin Pate                17 New Fairfield         15-07.00
 46 K'Tory Cobb               15 St Joseph             15-06.00
 47 Joe Maloney               17 Immaculate            15-05.00    0.33
 48 Chris Mueller             14 Pomperaug             15-02.25
 49 Tommy Mattatini           17 Oxford                15-02.00
 50 Kyle O'Brien              15 St Joseph             15-01.50
 51 Whit Devaux               14 Wethersfield          14-11.00
 52 Max Bortniker             15 Staples               14-04.25
 53 Christopher Bowles        16 Staples               14-02.00
 54 Tau Cooper                17 Warren Harding        13-10.50
 55 Coty Consic               14 Canton                13-08.00
 56 Josh Powell               17 Canton                13-07.25
 57 Daniel Oladapo            17 Naugatuck             13-06.25
 58 Wadson Petithomme         15 Shelton               13-00.50
 59 Jonathan Kalema           14 New Fairfield         11-05.00
 -- Filip Szostek             14 Stamford                    ND
 -- Marcus Ruff               15 Naugatuck                   ND
 -- Harrison Wilds            15 Pomperaug                   ND
 -- Bailey Mortensen          17 Naugatuck                   ND
 -- Zerick Rankin             15 Simsbury                    ND
 -- Elijah Pemberton          15 Xavier                      ND
 -- Devon Murray              16 Staples                     ND
 -- Dontae Roberts            15 Capital Preparatory         ND
 -- Julian Campbell           16 Wethersfield              FOUL
 -- Elijah Hutchinson         17 Weston                    FOUL
 -- Ryheem Bullock            15 Bloomfield                FOUL
 -- Vinny Loomis              15 Oxford                    FOUL
 -- Dayshawn Smith            14 Crosby                     DNS
 -- Claude Riviere            14 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- Tke Pollack               14 Crosby                     DNS
 -- Duran Ellis               14 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- Samuel Sessions           17 Guilford                   DNS
 -- Donte Mohorne             17 Kennedy                    DNS
 -- Elias Mbaya               17 Crosby                     DNS
 
                             Event 40  Boys Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Darien                            58-07.25      10
                   2  Danbury                           54-09.25       8
                   3  Trumbull                          52-06.00       6
                   4  Holy Cross                        51-11.00       5
                   5  New Milford                       50-07.25       4
                   6  Coginchaug Regional               50-06.50       3
                   7  Shepaug Valley                    48-05.00       2
                   8  Immaculate                        48-02.75       1
                   9  Warren Harding                    48-01.50       0
                  10  St Joseph                         47-07.50       0
                  11  Shelton                           47-02.50       0
                  12  New Fairfield                     44-09.00       0
                  13  Canton                            44-01.00       0
                  14  Simsbury                          35-02.50       0
                  15  Capital Preparatory               34-05.75       0
                  16  Weston                            34-03.75       0
                  17  Oxford                            34-01.50       0
                  18  Pomperaug                         33-10.25       0
                  19  Bloomfield                        32-02.00       0
                  20  Wethersfield                      31-00.50       0
                  21  Staples                           28-06.25       0
                  22  Newtown                           19-10.75       0
                  23  Xavier                            18-00.00       0
                  24  Stamford                          16-10.50       0
                  25  Naugatuck                         13-06.25       0
 
 
  Event 37  Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris               16 St Joseph             32-11.50    2
  2 Jillian Murphy            16 Seymour               31-11.00    3.33
  3 Jessica Nelson            16 Staples               31-03.75    1
  4 Sara Lipinski             16 Shelton               31-03.50    2.66
  5 Jenna Dorosh              16 Seymour               30-09.00    3.33
  6 Rachel Maltz              14 Fairfield Warde       30-03.00
  7 Elizabeth Knudsen         14 Danbury               30-02.00
  8 Nathalie Feingold         16 Weston                30-01.50    1.33
  9 Shannon Cirilli           15 Simsbury              29-10.75    1.66
 10 bridget mahoney           16 Weston                29-04.75    1.33
 11 Ferrante Savannah         15 Shelton               29-04.50    2.66
 12 Jesse Dowd                17 Simsbury              29-04.00    1.66
 13 Kaitlin Grimshaw          16 Holy Cross            29-03.00    0.66
 14 Anna Lungarini            15 Simsbury              29-01.00    1.66
 15 Alexa Reilly              15 Newtown               28-10.00
 16 Diana Janus               14 Seymour               28-08.00    3.33
 17 Eileen Hinmann            15 Sheehan               28-07.50
 18 Chloe Shapiro             14 Weston                28-05.75    1.33
 19 Samantha Troy             15 Staples               28-05.50    1
 20 Lauren Ferry              16 Holy Cross            28-05.00    0.66
 21 Brianne Moulder           14 Newtown               28-03.00
 21 Katherine Labash          14 St Joseph             28-03.00    2
 23 Erin Adler                16 Shelton               27-11.75    2.66
 24 Mikaela O'Kelly           15 Staples               27-11.00    1
 25 Clare Head                15 Immaculate            27-06.00
 26 Mariah Provenzano         15 St Joseph             27-04.00    2
 27 Callie Mathers            15 New Fairfield         27-00.00    0.33
 28 Nicole Bobbins            14 New Fairfield         26-11.50    0.33
 29 Natalie Carnazza