CIAC STATE OPEN OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

June 9, 2014 at Middletown HS, Middletown, CT

Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                      45.75     2) STAPLES                    42   
    3) WILBUR CROSS                41        4) WINDSOR                    27   
    5) EAST CATHOLIC               22        6) AMITY                      21   
    7) SIMSBURY                    20        8) NEWTOWN                    19   
    9) BLOOMFIELD                  18        9) OXFORD                     18   
    9) EAST HARTFORD               18        9) TOLLAND                    18   
   13) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        17.75    13) GLASTONBURY                17.75
   15) NEW MILFORD                 14       16) DANBURY                    13   
   16) EAST HAVEN                  13       16) LEDYARD                    13   
   19) SACRED HEART ACADEMY        10       19) HILLHOUSE                  10   
   19) WATERTOWN                   10       19) CAREER MAGNET              10   
   19) STAFFORD                    10       24) CHESHIRE                    9   
   24) SHELTON                      9       24) DANIEL HAND                 9   
   27) BETHEL                       8       27) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           8   
   27) BROOKFIELD                   8       27) MANCHESTER                  8   
   27) AVON                         8       27) WESTON                      8   
   27) WATERFORD                    8       27) POMPERAUG                   8   
   27) MALONEY                      8       27) LITCHFIELD                  8   
   27) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY            8       27) COGINCHAUG                  8   
   27) BRANFORD                     8       40) RIDGEFIELD                  7   
   40) EAST HAMPTON                 7       42) WESTHILL                    6   
   42) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL           6       42) RHAM                        6   
   42) MIDDLETOWN                   6       42) MERCY                       6   
   47) FARMINGTON                   5       47) SMSA                        5   
   47) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH          5       47) FAIRFIELD WARDE             5   
   47) CONARD                       5       47) GREENWICH                   5   
   47) TRUMBULL                     5       54) HOUSATONIC REGIONAL         4   
   54) GRANBY MEMORIAL              4       54) ST. PAUL CATHOLIC           4   
   57) CANTON                       3       57) PLAINFIELD                  3   
   57) SOUTH WINDSOR                3       57) SHEEHAN                     3   
   57) BRISTOL CENTRAL              3       62) GRISWOLD                    2   
   62) BERLIN                       2       62) THOMASTON                   2   
   62) NORTH HAVEN                  2       62) BRIEN MCMAHON               2   
   62) FITCH                        2       68) WILTON                      1   
   68) NORWALK                      1       68) BACON ACADEMY               1   
   68) EAST LYME                    1       72) MASUK                       0.75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                      65        2) WINDSOR                    42   
    3) FITCH                       31        3) RIDGEFIELD                 31   
    5) BLOOMFIELD                  26        6) WESTON                     24.50
    7) DANBURY                     22.50     8) FAIRFIELD PREP             20   
    8) FARMINGTON                  20        8) EAST HARTFORD              20   
   11) NEW BRITAIN                 19       12) WILTON                     16   
   13) WINDHAM TECH                15       14) STAPLES                    14   
   15) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN       13       15) AMITY                      13   
   17) BRISTOL EASTERN             12       17) CANTON                     12   
   17) HALL                        12       17) WINDHAM                    12   
   17) HILLHOUSE                   12       22) SIMSBURY                   11   
   22) ENFIELD                     11       24) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       10   
   24) SHELTON                     10       24) UNIVERSITY                 10   
   27) DANIEL HAND                  9       27) CROSBY                      9   
   27) AVON                         9       30) EAST CATHOLIC               8   
   30) HAMDEN                       8       30) WOODLAND                    8   
   30) CLASSICAL MAGNET             8       30) MIDDLETOWN                  8   
   30) WETHERSFIELD                 8       36) NORTHWESTERN                7   
   36) LEDYARD                      7       36) WATERFORD                   7   
   39) NORWALK                      6       39) TRINITY ACADEMY             6   
   39) BROOKFIELD                   6       39) GRISWOLD                    6   
   39) OLD LYME                     6       44) TRUMBULL                    5   
   44) GLASTONBURY                  5       44) FORAN                       5   
   44) CAPITAL PREP                 5       48) NEW FAIRFIELD               4   
   48) THOMASTON                    4       48) E.O. SMITH                  4   
   48) WILBUR CROSS                 4       52) BRISTOL CENTRAL             3   
   52) BUNNELL                      3       52) SOUTH WINDSOR               3   
   52) TOLLAND                      3       52) CHESHIRE                    3   
   52) NEW LONDON                   3       58) MANCHESTER                  2   
   58) WEAVER                       2       58) ELLINGTON                   2   
   58) GRASSO TECH                  2       58) SHEEHAN                     2   
   63) OLD SAYBROOK                 1       63) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH         1   
   63) SACRED HEART                 1       63) DERBY                       1   
   63) BACON ACADEMY                1       63) MORGAN                      1   
   63) POMPERAUG                    1                                           

 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy Palmer             9 Stafford               12.17      12.33q  0.6  3 
  2 Joy Padget                12 Smsa                   12.23      12.43q  0.2  2 
  3 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity                  12.63      12.44q +0.0  1 
  4 Kanajzae Brown            10 Bridgeport C           12.45      12.45q  0.2  2 
  5 Niema Riley               11 Danbury                12.88      12.49q  0.6  3 
  6 Jiana Baker               10 Windsor                12.45      12.62q  0.6  3 
  7 Chelsea Hayward           12 Litchfield             12.41      12.66q +0.0  1 
  8 Tanaya Wade               11 Career Magne           12.76      12.71q +0.0  1 
  9 Grace Blackwell           10 Joel Barlow            12.40      12.78  +0.0  1 
 10 Alethia Moore             11 Hillhouse              12.71      12.79   0.2  2 
 11 Antonia Newman            11 Hamden                 13.05      12.81   0.6  3 
 12 Savannah Dubay            11 Hall                   12.65      12.91   0.6  3 
 13 Megan Tynan               12 Masuk                  12.47      12.95   0.6  3 
 14 jasmine McLeish           11 Platt                  12.69      13.00   0.6  3 
 14 Danisha Craig             12 Bristol Cent           12.59      13.00   0.2  2 
 16 Shea Echols               12 Plainville             13.25      13.01   0.2  2 
 16 Despina Drougas           12 Immaculate             12.65      13.01   0.2  2 
 18 Samantha Schaefer         11 Daniel Hand            12.83      13.05   0.2  2 
 19 Savonnah Artis            12 Waterford              13.07      13.13   0.2  2 
 20 Erica Belvit              10 Bloomfield             12.76      13.16  +0.0  1 
 21 Jada Jenkins              12 Simsbury               12.61      13.30  +0.0  1 
 22 Dymania Tann              10 Manchester             13.08      13.47  +0.0  1 
 23 Jamie Jax                  9 Killingly              13.09      13.52  +0.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassidy Palmer             9 Stafford               12.33      12.26   0.3  10   
  2 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity                  12.44      12.38   0.3   8   
  3 Kanajzae Brown            10 Bridgeport C           12.45      12.43   0.3   6   
  4 Niema Riley               11 Danbury                12.49     J12.43   0.3   5    +0.001
  5 Joy Padget                12 Smsa                   12.43      12.55   0.3   4   
  6 Tanaya Wade               11 Career Magne           12.71      12.56   0.3   3   
  7 Chelsea Hayward           12 Litchfield             12.66      12.73   0.3   2   
  8 Jiana Baker               10 Windsor                12.62      12.92   0.3   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24.24  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               11 Darien                 25.16      25.49   0.5  4  10   
  2 Sashana Hinds             10 Windsor                25.57      25.57   0.5  4   8   
  3 Chelsea Hayward           12 Litchfield             25.58      25.67   0.5  4   6   
  4 Cacie Rosario             12 Glastonbury            25.81      25.92   0.6  3   5   
  5 Niema Riley               11 Danbury                25.70      25.95   0.5  4   4   
  6 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity                  25.57      25.99   0.5  4   3   
  7 Samantha Schaefer         11 Daniel Hand            25.96      26.01   0.6  3   2   
  8 Catherine Lacy            12 Darien                 25.96      26.02   0.6  3   1   
  9 Savada Robinson           10 Oxford                 26.23      26.07   0.7  2 
 10 Megan Tynan               12 Masuk                  26.05      26.08   0.6  3 
 11 Kanajzae Brown            10 Bridgeport C           25.31      26.26   0.5  4 
 12 MiaLynne Park             12 Norwich Free           26.09      26.28   0.6  3 
 13 Grace Blackwell           10 Joel Barlow            26.18      26.32   0.7  2 
 14 Antonia Newman            11 Hamden                 26.31      26.34   0.7  2 
 15 Jiana Baker               10 Windsor                25.67      26.39   0.5  4 
 16 Savannah Dubay            11 Hall                   26.36      26.45   0.7  2 
 16 Julia Dowd                10 Simsbury               26.25      26.45   0.7  2 
 18 Whitney Farber            12 Weston                 26.03      26.52   0.6  3 
 19 Danielle Milliner         12 Windsor                26.25      26.62   0.7  2 
 20 Cassidy Palmer             9 Stafford               25.30      26.67   0.5  4 
 21 Shea Echols               12 Plainville             26.41      26.70   0.7  1 
 22 Vanessa Whittingham       12 Bloomfield             26.16      26.84   0.6  3 
 23 Sarah Swenson             12 Woodstock AC           26.35      26.92   0.7  2 
 23 Tanaya Wade               11 Career Magne           26.18      26.92   0.7  2 
 25 Skyler Bacote             11 Hamden                 26.56      26.95   0.7  1 
 26 Chelsea Smith              9 Manchester             26.66      26.99   0.7  1 
 27 Joy Padget                12 Smsa                   26.10      27.14   0.6  3 
 28 Desiree Upchurch          12 Hamden                 26.47      27.15   0.7  1 
 29 Brianna Rocha             12 Plainfield             26.81      27.30   0.7  1 
 29 Tonija Young Spencer      11 Hillhouse              26.44      27.30   0.7  1 
 -- Danisha Craig             12 Bristol Cent           26.69        DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Jillian Kilmer            10 St. Paul Cat           26.44        DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Anna Black                12 Greenwich              26.54        SCR          
 -- Emma Koether              11 Fairfield LU           26.27        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 53.16  6/4/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               11 Darien                 56.79      56.73   3  10   
  2 Kelsey Fisher             10 East Catholi           56.99      57.51   3   8   
  3 Vanessa Whittingham       12 Bloomfield             58.55      58.60   3   6   
  4 Emma Koether              11 Fairfield LU           58.11      58.68   3   5   
  5 Sarah Swenson             12 Woodstock AC           58.01      58.90   3   4   
  6 Michelle Otaluka          11 South Windso           58.73      58.98   2   3   
  7 Michaela Meyer            10 Pomperaug              59.04      59.08   2   2   
  8 Meghan Dietter            12 New Milford            58.74      59.18   2   1   
  9 Sharay Robinson           12 Windsor                57.82      59.33   3 
 10 Hailey Conrad              9 Newtown                59.11    1:00.00   2 
 11 Alexandria Rheaume        10 Maloney                59.85    1:00.19   1 
 12 Stefanie McArdle          12 Glastonbury            57.81    1:00.34   3 
 13 Maggie Grigely            11 Simsbury               59.72    1:00.60   1 
 14 Kiran Khosla              11 Old Saybrook         1:00.02    1:00.88   1 
 15 Samantha Lee              10 Old Lyme             1:00.31    1:01.13   1 
 16 Brianna Rocha             12 Plainfield             59.58    1:01.43   2 
 17 Shea Connors              12 Wilbur Cross           59.30    1:01.76   2 
 18 Olivia Bourquin           12 Conard                 59.17    1:01.96   2 
 19 Tashay Roberts            11 Bloomfield             58.53    1:02.07   3 
 20 Shadae Heliodore          12 Cheney Tech            58.82    1:02.23   2 
 21 Tonija Young Spencer      11 Hillhouse            1:00.32    1:02.80   1 
 -- Julia Sprout              10 Tolland                59.04        SCR     
 -- Annicka McDonald          10 Windsor                58.97        SCR     
 -- Deanna Weiner             12 Bethel                 59.00        SCR     
 -- Karissa Laramie           10 Tolland              1:00.26        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              10 Wilbur Cross         2:10.98    2:14.40   3  10   
  2 Maddi McHugh              11 AVON                 2:14.85    2:15.52   3   8   
  3 Erica Hefnawy             11 Staples              2:15.00    2:16.79   3   6   
  4 Katie Foley               12 Trumbull             2:13.47    2:17.76   3   5   
  5 Tyler Scanlin             12 Staples              2:13.98    2:18.13   3   4   
  6 Jessica Drop              10 Coginchaug           2:15.25    2:18.49   3   3   
  7 Rhemi Toth                10 Weston               2:20.18    2:19.33   2   2   
  8 Kathryn Phillips          12 Daniel Hand          2:19.05    2:20.00   2   1   
  9 Anna Barnes               11 E.O. Smith           2:19.67    2:20.17   2 
 10 Saige Grazia              11 New Milford          2:17.80    2:22.28   2 
 11 Lauren Izabel             11 Suffield             2:24.75    2:23.25   1 
 12 Jody DiCicco              10 Berlin               2:23.94    2:23.33   1 
 13 Kaitlin Bakas             10 South Windso         2:19.05    2:23.36   2 
 14 Brianna Auray              9 Fairfield LU         2:19.23    2:24.05   2 
 15 Anika Sheehan             11 Wilton               2:16.89    2:24.43   3 
 16 Claire Turner             12 Norwalk              2:20.39    2:24.67   2 
 17 Brooke Neller             10 Wamogo               2:22.47    2:25.01   1 
 18 Bailey Thayer             11 Coginchaug           2:23.61    2:25.78   1 
 19 Daryl Kennedy             11 Greenwich            2:20.21    2:26.11   2 
 20 Katherine Jasminski        9 Ridgefield           2:20.73    2:26.57   2 
 21 Margaret Byrne            11 Conard               2:16.42    2:27.67   3 
 22 Courtney Carroll          10 Morgan               2:23.24    2:30.40   1 
 -- Tiffany Brand             12 New Fairfiel         2:21.18        DNS   1 
 -- Christine Bendzinski      12 RHAM                 2:14.06        DNS   3 
 -- Tashay Roberts            11 Bloomfield           2:23.34        DNS   1 
 -- Cate Allen                12 Fairfield WA         2:15.57        SCR     
 -- Helen Bayers              11 New Milford          2:15.77        SCR     
 -- Hannah Tower              10 New Milford          2:17.65        SCR     
 -- Sierra Grazia             12 New Milford          2:16.32        SCR     
 -- Emma Dolen                10 East Catholi         2:25.05        SCR     
 -- Katherine Deloreto         9 Tolland              2:19.84        SCR     
 -- Kelsey Swanson            11 Tolland              2:18.05        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:49.89  6/4/2012    Sarah Gillespie, Northwest Catholic       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              10 Wilbur Cross         4:55.28    4:47.45#  2  10   
  2 Hannah DeBalsi            10 Staples              4:53.29    4:47.50#  2   8   
  3 Christine Bendzinski      12 RHAM                 5:03.03    4:49.26#  2   6   
  4 Cate Allen                12 Fairfield WA         4:54.08    4:49.33#  2   5   
  5 Sarah Mattison            12 Simsbury             4:56.86    4:54.12   2   4   
  6 Laura Hergenrother        12 Ridgefield           4:58.85    4:58.51   2   3   
  7 Alyssa Brehler            12 Griswold             5:02.47    4:59.86   2   2   
  8 Sabrina Olsen             12 Thomaston            5:10.60    5:06.20   2   1   
  9 Kaitlin Bakas             10 South Windso         5:11.71    5:06.57   2 
 10 Tiffany Brand             12 New Fairfiel         5:11.54    5:07.11   2 
 11 Cynthia Jones             12 Granby Memor         5:08.28    5:07.92   2 
 12 Mia Nahom                  9 New Milford          5:14.88    5:09.08   1 
 13 Michela Martin            12 E.O. Smith           5:12.85    5:13.06   1 
 14 Helen Chavey              11 Hall                 5:12.67    5:16.21   1 
 15 Shea Williams             12 Conard               5:15.64    5:18.80   1 
 16 Madeleine Brandon         10 Haddam-Killi         5:32.51    5:20.08   1 
 17 Danielle Marcone           9 Immaculate           5:25.70    5:20.76   1 
 18 Alana Waggoner            12 Conard               5:17.68    5:21.59   1 
 19 Jenna Gasparrini          10 Immaculate           5:23.99    5:25.40   1 
 20 Samantha Drop             10 Coginchaug           5:24.97    5:27.87   1 
 21 Hannah Kaplan             10 Lyman Memori         5:25.74    5:39.92   1 
 22 Monique LaBarre           11 Suffield             5:37.14    5:40.69   1 
 -- Gabrielle Richichi        11 New Fairfiel         5:10.42        SCR     
 -- Bridgid Selfors            9 Mercy                5:14.06        SCR     
 -- Caitlin Swanson           10 Tolland              5:16.06        SCR     
 -- Liz Fengler               12 Sheehan              5:14.26        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10:20.03  6/3/2013    Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            10 Staples             10:27.59   10:24.06   2  10   
  2 Sarah Mattison            12 Simsbury            10:45.92   10:44.46   2   8   
  3 Kaleigh Roberts           12 Mercy               10:53.17   10:47.12   2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Lagoy           12 Conard              11:13.78   10:48.54   2   5   
  5 Caitlin Swanson           10 Tolland             11:04.17   10:51.32   2   4   
  6 Kerri Ruffo               12 Plainfield          10:55.26   10:52.48   2   3   
  7 Anne Johnston             11 Darien              11:09.87   11:04.62   2   2   
  8 Sabrina Olsen             12 Thomaston           11:17.52   11:07.51   2   1   
  9 Kaitlyn Hebert            11 Glastonbury         11:22.38   11:12.81   1 
 10 Catherine Pinson          12 Granby Memor        11:24.46   11:16.13   1 
 11 Liz Fengler               12 Sheehan             11:19.11   11:18.84   1 
 12 Allison McArdle           10 Glastonbury         11:23.69   11:21.69   1 
 13 Hayley Collins             9 Tolland             11:34.43   11:21.86   1 
 14 Bridgid Selfors            9 Mercy               11:14.82   11:24.97   2 
 15 Molly Hamel               11 AVON                11:26.16   11:27.93   1 
 16 Gabi Sejourne             12 Guilford            11:21.16   11:29.71   1 
 17 Shea Williams             12 Conard              11:26.66   11:34.29   1 
 18 Michele Grieco            10 Berlin              11:34.35   11:35.80   1 
 19 Sabrina Chesters           9 Parish Hill         11:44.37   11:37.54   1 
 20 Sammi Breier              10 Thomaston           11:40.22   11:39.75   1 
 21 Eliza Chekas              12 Canton              11:46.14   12:38.93   1 
 -- Gabrielle Richichi        11 New Fairfiel        11:11.24        DNS   2 
 -- Cate Allen                12 Fairfield WA        10:45.98        DNS   2 
 -- Alyssa Brehler            12 Griswold            10:59.81        DNS   2 
 -- Jenna Gasparrini          10 Immaculate          11:43.54        DNS   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chenoa Sebastian          12 Ledyard                14.66      15.00q  0.4  3 
  2 Briana Burt               12 Maloney                14.84      15.28q  0.9  1 
  3 Anna Atkinson             12 Branford               14.79      15.29q  0.7  2 
  4 Milani Glass              12 Career Magne           15.65      15.31q  0.4  3 
  5 Kadiejah Stewart          12 Bloomfield             15.41      15.40q  0.7  2 
  6 Gabriella Curtis          10 Wilbur Cross           15.11      15.69q  0.9  1 
  7 Eugenia Weaver            11 Smsa                   15.51      15.74q  0.7  2 
  8 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury               15.62      15.79q  0.4  3 
  9 Vickie Milledge            9 Simsbury               15.43      15.82   0.9  1 
 10 Sashanova McLaughlin      11 Fermi                  15.38      16.00   0.4  3 
 11 Gianna Folz               11 East Lyme              15.33      16.13   0.4  3 
 12 Savada Robinson           10 Oxford                 16.32      16.26   0.7  2 
 13 kamrin Dawkins            10 Platt                  15.50      16.30   0.9  1 
 14 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                16.12      16.43   0.7  2 
 15 Tamara McCrobie           10 Bunnell                15.65      16.50   0.7  2 
 16 Bridget Chiaravalle        9 Danbury                17.15      16.57   0.7  2 
 17 Lucy Tanner               10 Canton                 16.11      16.61   0.9  1 
 18 Kayla Just                12 Farmington             16.14      16.64   0.4  3 
 19 Kathryn Mozzochi          10 Morgan                 16.29      16.72   0.4  3 
 20 Kiah Strickland           11 Montville              16.35      16.80   0.9  1 
 21 Olivia Auray              11 Fairfield LU           16.54      16.90   0.9  1 
 22 Yasmine Nahounou          11 Bloomfield             16.01      17.25   0.9  1 
 -- Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMaho           15.23        DNS   0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chenoa Sebastian          12 Ledyard                15.00      14.73   1.0  10   
  2 Briana Burt               12 Maloney                15.28      14.99   1.0   8   
  3 Anna Atkinson             12 Branford               15.29      15.22   1.0   6   
  4 Gabriella Curtis          10 Wilbur Cross           15.69      15.25   1.0   5   
  5 Milani Glass              12 Career Magne           15.31      15.41   1.0   4   
  6 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury               15.79      15.55   1.0   3   
  7 Kadiejah Stewart          12 Bloomfield             15.40      15.59   1.0   2   
  8 Eugenia Weaver            11 Smsa                   15.74      15.61   1.0   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 43.48  6/3/2013    Katy Sprout, Tolland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaliyah White             11 Hillhouse              43.85      43.48#  4  10   
  2 Alexandra Hernandez       12 Bethel                 44.15      45.53   4   8   
  3 Gabriella Curtis          10 Wilbur Cross           46.60      46.14   4   6   
  4 Natalie Kopiec            11 East Catholi           44.88      46.52   4   5   
  5 Olivia Wiener             11 Staples                45.28      47.46   4   4   
  6 Lucy Tanner               10 Canton                 47.19      47.48   3   3   
  7 Anna Atkinson             12 Branford               47.03      48.17   3   2   
  8 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                46.96      48.35   3   1   
  9 Gabriela Collado          11 Danbury                46.66      48.41   3 
 10 Bailey Maus               12 Coginchaug             47.67      48.73   2 
 11 Julia Prusaczyk           12 Bunnell                48.43      48.76   2 
 12 Bridget Chiaravalle        9 Danbury                47.56      48.84   2 
 13 Samantha Hartmayer        11 Shelton                46.87      48.90   3 
 14 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury               48.09      48.94   2 
 15 Ailene Berry              10 Lewis Mills            46.82      48.98   3 
 16 Kayla Just                12 Farmington             48.16      49.09   2 
 17 Lauren Duhl               11 Amity                  47.30      49.11   3 
 18 Erin Glynn                12 Cromwell               47.61      49.13   2 
 19 Maria Torres              11 Simsbury               49.34      49.19   1 
 20 Sashanova McLaughlin      11 Fermi                  47.85      49.34   2 
 21 Anna LaRochelle           11 Suffield               47.67      49.40   2 
 22 Kadiejah Stewart          12 Bloomfield             45.55      49.60   4 
 23 Briana Wilson             11 Bloomfield             45.83      49.64   4 
 24 Danielle Brinckman         9 Glastonbury            47.36      50.14   3 
 25 Vickie Milledge            9 Simsbury               48.76      50.22   1 
 26 Stephanie Sheehan         11 Fairfield WA           48.67      51.53   1 
 -- Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMaho           46.23        DNS   4 
 -- Savada Robinson           10 Oxford                 47.78        SCR     
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.62  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             48.69      48.50   4  10   
     1) Erika Hightower 10              2) Danielle Milliner 12           
     3) Jiana Baker 10                  4) Sashana Hinds 10               
     5) Alicia Wilkerson 10             6)                                
  2 Bloomfield                                          49.09      49.38   4   8   
     1) Adia Cavalier 9                 2) Briana Wilson 11               
     3) Cheyenne Brown 9                4) Erica Belvit 10                
     5) Brittany Jones 9                6) Hermana Henry 11               
  3 Darien                                              49.41      49.64   4   6   
     1) Brittany Henry 12               2) Madeleine Schneider 11         
     3) Anna Sulger 11                  4) Catherine Lacy 12              
     5) Paula Tabaschek 11              6) Helen Wolf 10                  
  4 Daniel Hand                                         50.05      49.80   3   5   
     1) Justine Griffin 12              2) Hailey Raudat 11               
     3) Molly Citrin 11                 4) Samantha Schaefer 11           
  5 Danbury                                             50.57     J49.80   3   4    +0.005
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 12              2) Natalia Pereira 10             
     3) Bridget Chiaravalle 9           4) Niema Riley 11                 
     5) Karla Martinez 10               6) Marissa Gonzalez 10            
  6 Glastonbury                                         49.84      49.91   4   3   
     1) Marisa Janeczek 11              2) Mara Cosentino 10              
     3) Danielle Brinckman 9            4) Cacie Rosario 12               
     5) Stefanie McArdle 12             6) Morocca Wiley 9                
  7 Norwich Free Academy                                50.56      50.41   3   2   
     1) Lauren Knerr 11                 2) Taylor Driggers 12             
     3) Camille McKenzie 12             4) MiaLynne Park 12               
     5) Margaret Lewark 9               6) Erika LaRose 11                
  8 Simsbury                                            49.70      50.43   4   1   
     1) Jada Jenkins 12                 2) Rhyan Jadovich 10              
     3) Maggie Grigely 11               4) Julia Dowd 10                  
  9 Bridgeport Central                                  49.62      50.57   4 
     1) Clivea Baker 12                 2) Kanajzae Brown 10              
     3) Chineka Haye 11                 4) Thea Stephens 11               
     5) Kayleena McLeod 11              6) Hatira Kibler 10               
 10 Joel Barlow                                         50.57      50.68   3 
     1) Lindsay Doyle 12                2) Gillian Blackwell 12           
     3) Kerri Eden 11                   4) Grace Blackwell 10             
     5) Kayla Crosby 9                  6) Lily Taeuber 9                 
 11 Middletown                                          50.04      50.75   4 
     1) Arabia Henley 12                2) Amanda Bomley 11               
     3) Jennifer Barbour 9              4) Rajeen Mayo 12                 
     5) Kierah Parker 10                6) Joi Payne 10                   
 12 Cheshire                                            50.49      50.88   3 
     1) Janine Zumerchik 10             2) Kristin Cabrera 12             
     3) Sarah Clark 9                   4) Janaia Skibitcky 10            
     5) McKenzie Keaney 9               6) Alexandra Gula 9               
 13 Career Magnet                                       49.74      50.96   4 
     1) Shantajha Hudgens 11            2) Tanaisa Walker 11              
     3) Brooke Joyner 9                 4) Tanaya Wade 11                 
     5) Jayla Manning 11                6) Haja Donzo 10                  
 14 East Haven                                          50.73      50.98   3 
     1) Annie Coleman 10                2) Megan Kikosicki 10             
     3) Amanda Garcia 12                4) Cailey Korwek 10               
     5) Briana Wiel 11                  6)                                
 15 Wilbur Cross                                        51.10      51.10   2 
     1) Kiana Hernandez 12              2) Danajah Pugh 10                
     3) Millenium Ward 9                4) Shea Connors 12                
     5) Angela Djirangaye 9             6) Jada McAulay 9                 
 16 Stafford                                            50.77      51.22   2 
     1) Jasmine Murray 11               2) Emily Davis 10                 
     3) Marissa Dwyer 10                4) Cassidy Palmer 9               
     5) Emily Kopek 9                   6) Hannah Wood 11                 
 17 Coginchaug                                          50.74      51.38   2 
     1) Kasi Whitaker 12                2) Megan Decker 9                 
     3) Alison Luther 12                4) Bailey Maus 12                 
     5) Ava Altschuler 10               6) Shaun Whitaker 10              
 18 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   50.46      51.40   3 
     1) Elizabeth Buckley 11            2) Kate O'Shea 12                 
     3) Ali Johnson 12                  4) Rachel Hurst 11                
     5) Olivia Auray 11                 6) Megan Brown 10                 
 19 Berlin                                              51.10      51.47   2 
     1) Sammy Carbonell 12              2) Taylor Budney 10               
     3) Sarah Daddario 9                4) Sophia Morell 10               
     5) Tess Repaci 12                  6)                                
 20 Wethersfield                                        51.66      52.00   1 
     1) Gloria Zhu 11                   2) Gabriella Scacca 10            
     3) Bianca Tata 9                   4) Alexis Gwynn 10                
     5) Agnes Ning 10                   6)                                
 21 Canton                                              51.60      52.17   1 
     1) Emily Mitchell 9                2) Amber Harraden 9               
     3) Alex Martin 12                  4) Lucy Tanner 10                 
     5) Emma Skinner 11                 6) Taryn Asklof 12                
 22 Maloney                                             50.79      52.42   2 
     1) Briana Burt 12                  2) Leah Miller 12                 
     3) Chantel Raye 11                 4) Alexandria Rheaume 10          
     5) Kelly Donlon 10                 6) Mercedes Valentin 10           
 23 Suffield                                            51.39      52.50   2 
     1) Kira Bourret 11                 2) McKayla Hoover 11              
     3) Brittany Champagne 12           4) Apreal Sterling 12             
     5) Holly Corcoran 10               6)                                
 24 Weston                                              50.58      53.32   3 
     1) Nathalie Feingold 10            2) Madison Murray 11              
     3) Theresa Armijo 12               4) Whitney Farber 12              
     5) Madeline Meech 9                6) Erin O'Connell 10              
 -- Sacred Heart                                        51.71         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Kerryan Ashley 11               2) Mariah Francis 9               
     3) Nicole White 10                 4) Shimera Estes 12               
     5) Miranda Montagna 11             6)                                
 -- East Catholic                                       50.39        SCR     
     1) Kelsey Fisher 10                2) Samantha Pineo 11              
     3) Natalie Kopiec 11               4) Emily Otten 12                 
     5) Elizabeth Moore 11              6) Catherine Moore 9              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:49.59  6/4/2012    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         S Over, B Allen, N Rodriques, A Graves            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:55.92    3:58.37   4  10   
     1) Leah Rivers 9                   2) Gabriella Curtis 10            
     3) Shea Connors 12                 4) Danae Rivers 10                
     5) Jada McAulay 9                  6) Claudia Schatz 11              
  2 Windsor                                           3:55.44    3:58.43   4   8   
     1) Torrie Epps 11                  2) Sharay Robinson 12             
     3) Annicka McDonald 10             4) Sashana Hinds 10               
     5) Danielle Milliner 12            6)                                
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:55.89    4:01.63   4   6   
     1) Cacie Rosario 12                2) Mara Cosentino 10              
     3) Kathryn Hastings 10             4) Stefanie McArdle 12            
     5) Kristen Arborio 12              6) Morocca Wiley 9                
  4 New Milford                                       4:00.68    4:03.40   4   5   
     1) Hannah Tower 10                 2) Helen Bayers 11                
     3) Sierra Grazia 12                4) Meghan Dietter 12              
     5) Raquel Morehouse 9              6) Saige Grazia 11                
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              4:05.97    4:03.54   3   4   
     1) Charlotte Van Sambeck 12        2) Nicole Coughlin 12             
     3) Camille McKenzie 12             4) MiaLynne Park 12               
     5) Margaret Lewark 9               6) Alyssa Field 11                
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:59.61    4:03.57   4   3   
     1) Emma Koether 11                 2) Kate O'Shea 12                 
     3) Sullie Desmond 10               4) Rachel Hurst 11                
     5) Francesca Barucci 10            6) Megan Fitzgerald 10            
  7 Tolland                                           4:00.21   J4:03.57   4   2    +0.004
     1) Julia Sprout 10                 2) Kelsey Swanson 11              
     3) Katherine Deloreto 9            4) Karissa Laramie 10             
     5) Jenna Olander 12                6) Brooke Bonadies 9              
  8 Daniel Hand                                       4:04.89    4:03.74   3   1   
     1) Molly Citrin 11                 2) Lauren Brady 12                
     3) Justine Griffin 12              4) Kathryn Phillips 12            
     5) Jane Butler 12                  6) Jane Boudreau 10               
  9 Hillhouse                                         3:59.04    4:04.86   4 
     1) Jaliyah White 11                2) Lanaja Carr 11                 
     3) Tonija Young Spencer 11         4) Alethia Moore 11               
     5) Fanta Faro 11                   6)                                
 10 Bloomfield                                        3:58.83    4:04.91   4 
     1) Tashay Roberts 11               2) Briana Wilson 11               
     3) Kadiejah Stewart 12             4) Vanessa Whittingham 12         
     5) Cianna Belton 11                6) Shelden Brown 11               
 11 Pomperaug                                         4:06.08    4:06.54   3 
     1) Lindsay Scott 10                2) Jessica Mirabito 12            
     3) Allison Meyer 10                4) Michaela Meyer 10              
     5) Kelly Gaffney 12                6) Sara Tarascio 10               
 12 Woodstock Academy                                 4:08.95    4:07.42   2 
     1) Ashley Bedard 9                 2) Julia Luppi 12                 
     3) Anna Grudzinski 11              4) Sarah Swenson 12               
     5) Kelsey Seabold 11               6)                                
 13 Greenwich                                         4:02.83    4:07.47   3 
     1) Treloara Harrisson 10           2) Caroline Frey 10               
     3) Jennnifer Goggin 11             4) Anna Black 12                  
     5) Caroline Markowitz 12           6) Isabella Pehrson 11            
 14 Shelton                                           4:06.32    4:07.58   3 
     1) Abigail Turco 9                 2) Amy Lynders 9                  
     3) Elizabeth Lewis 11              4) Samantha Hartmayer 11          
     5) Alexandra Schaible 9            6) Nadia Wilson 10                
 15 Bethel                                            4:03.20    4:07.85   3 
     1) Lucy Daniels 12                 2) Deanna Weiner 12               
     3) Alexandra DeLuca 10             4) Alexandra Hernandez 12         
     5) McKenna Leaden 10               6) Julia Fragomeli 10             
 16 Weston                                            4:06.17    4:09.09   3 
     1) Madison Murray 11               2) Rhemi Toth 10                  
     3) Olivia Watson 11                4) Whitney Farber 12              
     5) Jane Wall 12                    6) Emily Iatesta 10               
 17 Mercy                                             4:08.79    4:09.70   2 
     1) Talia Staiger 11                2) Bianca Fiore 12                
     3) Morgan Cahill 12                4) Victoria Fiore 10              
     5) Jessica Grodovich 9             6) Anna Weis 12                   
 18 Coginchaug                                        4:08.20    4:11.15   2 
     1) Alison Luther 12                2) Bailey Thayer 11               
     3) Bailey Maus 12                  4) Jessica Drop 10                
     5) Michelle DeFilippo 10           6) Alexandra Alsup 9              
 19 East Catholic                                     4:02.99    4:12.07   3 
     1) Elizabeth Moore 11              2) Emma Dolen 10                  
     3) Samantha Pineo 11               4) Kelsey Fisher 10               
     5) Hailey McKeever 11              6) Abby Gothers 10                
 20 Morgan                                            4:10.91    4:12.46   2 
     1) Nola Neri 10                    2) Kathryn Mozzochi 10            
     3) Courtney Carroll 10             4) Maddie Roman 12                
     5) Sami Ashton 10                  6) Julia Zirchelbach 9            
 21 St. Joseph                                        4:10.83    4:14.25   2 
     1) Kristen Frattaroli 12           2) Christina Sylvester 10         
     3) Megan Kacenski 12               4) Mariah Provenzano 11           
 22 Shepaug Valley                                    4:12.90    4:16.10   1 
     1) Kelsey Hall 12                  2) Samantha Patrick 9             
     3) Kaitlyn Smith 11                4) Margot Wilhelm 11              
     5) Lauren Bresson 9                6) Tia Phon 9                     
 23 Darien                                            4:11.10    4:16.48   1 
     1) Lindsey Holek 11                2) Cassidy Stauffer 12            
     3) Paula Tabaschek 11              4) Kristen Mayhew 10              
     5) Caroline McKay 11               6) Helen Wolf 10                  
 24 Avon                                              4:08.32    4:16.51   2 
     1) Maddi McHugh 11                 2) Tara Shayler 11                
     3) Carly Regalado 10               4) Jennifer Koo 10                
     5) Maeve Reiss 12                  6) Shilpa Donde 10                
 25 Cromwell                                          4:14.81    4:25.08   1 
     1) Erin Glynn 12                   2) Jordan Shauck 11               
     3) Nicole Faucette 11              4) Sdyney Crute 11                
     5) Nicole Reiman 12                6) Samantha McKelvey 12           
 -- Danbury                                           4:07.23         DQ   2  Ineligble Athlete
     1) Abigail Llanos 11               2) Sarah Krate 11                 
     3) Jay'Yona Torres 12              4) Gabriela Collado 11            
 -- Wilton                                            4:07.55        DNS   2 
     1) Madison Peraino 11              2) Elizabeth Healy 9              
     3) Christine Troller 9             4) Anika Sheehan 11               
     5) Jillian Lauricella 10           6) Sarah Healy 12                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:15.98  2007        Conard, Conard                            
                         C.Cannon, S.Harrington, M.Fresher, E.Perron       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           9:41.87    9:11.71#  2  10   
     1) Julia Sprout 10                 2) Katherine Deloreto 9           
     3) Caitlin Swanson 10              4) Kelsey Swanson 11              
     5) Jenna Olander 12                6) Molly Kozlowski 11             
  2 New Milford                                       9:28.54    9:13.70#  2   8   
     1) Hannah Tower 10                 2) Sierra Grazia 12               
     3) Saige Grazia 11                 4) Helen Bayers 11                
     5) Mia Nahom 9                     6) Brigit Humphreys 9             
  3 Pomperaug                                         9:40.33    9:20.76   2   6   
     1) Erin Gibbons 12                 2) Michaela Meyer 10              
     3) Allison Meyer 10                4) Sara Tarascio 10               
     5) Kelly Gaffney 12                6)                                
  4 Coginchaug                                        9:36.59    9:25.74   2   5   
     1) Bailey Thayer 11                2) Alexandra Alsup 9              
     3) Jessica Drop 10                 4) Samantha Drop 10               
     5) Caitlyn Sibiskie 10             6) Samantha Vigue 10              
  5 Simsbury                                          9:46.02    9:28.42   2   4   
     1) Sarah Mattison 12               2) Abigail Hotaling 12            
     3) Caroline Smith 12               4) Sarah Soja 10                  
     5) Abigail Erasmus 11              6)                                
  6 Glastonbury                                       9:34.34    9:30.14   2   3   
     1) Kristen Arborio 12              2) Allison McArdle 10             
     3) Kristin Hughes 10               4) Kaitlyn Hebert 11              
     5) Kathryn Hastings 10             6) Natalie Petras 9               
  7 Berlin                                            9:46.98    9:37.74   2   2   
     1) Jody DiCicco 10                 2) Kristen Madeia 11              
     3) Sarah Hagen 11                  4) Michele Grieco 10              
     5) Nicole Grieco 12                6)                                
  8 Wilton                                            9:33.35    9:40.64   2   1   
     1) Madison Peraino 11              2) Elizabeth Healy 9              
     3) Sarah Healy 12                  4) Anika Sheehan 11               
     5) Mary Lynch 10                   6) Christine Troller 9            
  9 Ridgefield                                        9:50.59    9:42.84   2 
     1) Hannah Fleming 11               2) Katherine Jasminski 9          
     3) Kelsey Bordash 9                4) Hannah Mercorella 11           
     5) Laura Hergenrother 12           6) Haley Greene 9                 
 10 Staples                                           9:56.52    9:49.49   1 
     1) Susannah Martin 9               2) Jamie Tanzer 11                
     3) Elisabeth French 11             4) Kellen Smithson 12             
     5) Katharine Smith 10              6) Melissa Alvarado 10            
 11 Windsor                                           9:49.92    9:52.97   2 
     1) Candice Johnson 11              2) Charlotte Friedrich 11         
     3) Annicka McDonald 10             4) Brittney Brown 9               
     5) Sharay Robinson 12              6) Emily Kopacz 11                
 12 Suffield                                          9:59.12    9:58.58   1 
     1) Monique LaBarre 11              2) Deana Pileika 10               
     3) Kaitlin Girardini 9             4) Lauren Izabel 11               
     5) Katie Baker 9                   6) Erin Kost 12                   
 13 Greenwich                                         9:44.38    9:59.62   2 
     1) Victoria McMahon 11             2) Mia Bonnano 11                 
     3) Daryl Kennedy 11                4) Jennnifer Goggin 11            
     5) Julia Marache 11                6) Emma Heerdt 11                 
 14 Rham                                              9:43.92   10:01.85   2 
     1) Caleigh O'Connor 9              2) Mari Larcheveque 11            
     3) Colleen McCormack 9             4) Cassandra Michaud 10           
     5) Christine Bendzinski 12         6) Mary Kate Cannon 10            
 15 East Catholic                                    10:04.87   10:02.16   1 
     1) Marissa Cadieux 11              2) Maura Oei 10                   
     3) Madison Perriolat 11            4) Emma Dolen 10                  
     5) Courtney Dudzinski 11           6)                                
 16 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:04.96   10:05.80   1 
     1) Anne Cunningham 9               2) Sydney Sullivan 12             
     3) Isabela Blackwell 10            4) Kiana Rocco 11                 
 17 Branford                                         10:03.80   10:06.84   1 
     1) Tanya Altrui 12                 2) Sophie Bysiewicz 12            
     3) Courtney Cosgrove 9             4) Cyrene Nicholas 10             
     5) Jessica Lohret 11               6) Tracy Crookston 12             
 18 Darien                                           10:00.33   10:07.30   1 
     1) Kristen Mayhew 10               2) Amanda Percarpio 11            
     3) Kate Halabi 11                  4) Grace Harmon 10                
     5) Anne Johnston 11                6) Lindsey Holek 11               
 19 Lyman Memorial                                   10:12.75   10:11.09   1 
     1) Alyssa Tacchi 12                2) Hannah Kaplan 10               
     3) Cailin Wadja 11                 4) Kristina Olenick 10            
     5) Shania Ballsieper 11            6) Samara Johnson 10              
 20 Thomaston                                        10:02.58   10:18.08   1 
     1) Charlotte Eberhardt 10          2) Sammi Breier 10                
     3) Haley Pinho 10                  4) Becky Perugini 12              
     5) Sabrina Olsen 12                6)                                
 21 Montville                                        10:14.03   10:20.27   1 
     1) Caitlin Turney 11               2) Abigail McAdams 12             
     3) Hanna Marchini 11               4) Abigail Baukus 10              
     5) Laura Commons 11                6) Suzanna Fitzgerald 10          
 22 Coventry                                         10:19.74   10:28.43   1 
     1) Megan Hurley 9                  2) Samantha Carpino 9             
     3) Heather Strauss 12              4) Raquel Pouliot 12              
     5) Briana Belekewicz 9             6) Amber Buske 9                  
 23 Canton                                           10:16.13   10:32.22   1 
     1) Emily Briggs 9                  2) Eliza Chekas 12                
     3) Emily Jarka 12                  4) Abby Briggs 9                  
     5) Emily Coleman 12                6) Jocelyn Rossitto 9             
 -- New Canaan                                        9:54.17        DNS   1 
     1) Emily Wood 12                   2) Elizabeth Gordon 12            
     3) Isabel Hetherington 12          4) Keaton McAuliffe 12            
     5) Lauren Carlson 9                6)                                
 -- Weston                                            9:55.52        SCR     
     1) Jane Wall 12                    2) Ariana Salhi 11                
     3) Olivia Watson 11                4) Rhemi Toth 10                  
     5) Emily Iatesta 10                6) Charlotte Rosenbloom 10        
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: #  5-09  1983        Mary Kennen, Danbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becki Golia               12 Sacred Heart         5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Elizabeth Lodge            9 Manchester           5-04.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Hannah Cook               12 East Hampton         5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Samantha Pineo            11 East Catholi         5-02.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Abby Gothers              10 East Catholi         5-02.00   J5-02.00    4   
  6 Sydnee Spruill            10 Fitch                5-04.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Jillian Kilmer            10 St. Paul Cat         5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Olivia Sullivan           10 Brien McMaho         5-02.00    5-00.00    2   
  9 Elizabeth Knoll           11 Staples              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Ellen Hebrand             11 Darien               5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Leah Hotchkiss            12 Darien               5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Nicole Dion               12 Tourtellotte         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Dahsia Middlebrook        11 Career Magne         4-08.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Amy Robinson              12 Old Saybrook         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 15 Marissa Simonelli         12 East Windsor         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 16 Zaria Walker              12 Windsor              4-10.00    4-10.00  
 16 Samantha Farewell          9 Manchester           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 16 Hailey Cummings           11 Killingly            4-10.00    4-10.00  
 16 Abreana McKoy             10 Naugatuck            5-00.00    4-10.00  
 16 Bridget van Dorsten       11 Staples              5-00.00    4-10.00  
 16 Cecelia Blamahsah         11 Windsor              4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Gianna Folz               11 East Lyme            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jasmine Grey              10 Naugatuck            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Allie Kaehrle             12 Northwest CA         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Mary Claffey              11 Lewis Mills          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Centore           10 Jonathan Law         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Megan Perrin              12 Watertown            5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Bridget Mahony            10 Weston               4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 12-06  6/3/2013    Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeleine Schneider       11 Darien              11-08.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Jenna Calandro            12 Newtown             12-01.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Jane Wall                 12 Weston              11-03.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Selina Sampieri           12 Cheshire            10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Rachel Moroknek           12 Ridgefield          10-00.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Laurel Bailey             11 Shelton             10-06.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Jessica Thornbury         12 Darien               9-06.00  J10-00.00    0.75
  7 Gabrielle Wise            12 Norwich Free        10-00.00  J10-00.00    0.75
  7 Chloe Brown               12 Glastonbury         10-00.00  J10-00.00    0.75
  7 Ali Moraveck              10 Masuk               10-00.00  J10-00.00    0.75
 11 Whitney Rubega            11 East Hampton         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 11 Amy-Erin Zadroga           9 East Catholi         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 11 Alyssa Case               11 Branford             9-06.00    9-06.00  
 14 Cheyenne Fraites          12 Torrington           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 15 Haley Wall                11 East Hampton         9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 16 Hannah Campos             10 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00  
 17 Alex Niez-Charest         11 Nonnewaug            9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 18 Brianna Starkey           11 Windham              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Sofia Moscovitz           12 Guilford             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Danielle Maffuid          12 Bacon Academ        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Laura Buonocore           12 Newington            9-06.00         NH  
 -- Riley Brayton             11 Simsbury            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Olivia Pugliese           11 Old Saybrook         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Cassandra Looney          11 Suffield             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Kaely Quijano             11 AVON                 9-06.00         NH  
 -- Kaylyn Wiese              12 Old Lyme             9-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity               17-05.00   17-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Dana Bramble              12 East Hartfor        18-01.00   17-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Catherine Lacy            12 Darien              17-10.00   17-03.50   NWI   6   
  4 Leah Pfrommer             12 Haddam-Killi        17-00.00   17-02.50   NWI   5   
  5 Taylor Driggers           12 Norwich Free        17-10.50   17-02.25   NWI   4   
  6 Milani Glass              12 Career Magne        16-10.00   16-08.00   NWI   3   
  7 Jen Jacobs                11 Tolland             15-11.50   16-07.75   NWI   2   
  8 Sierra Cameron            12 Bacon Academ        17-06.25   16-05.00   NWI   1   
  9 Paige Dostie              11 Guilford            16-11.50   16-04.00   NWI 
  9 Rachelle Tomlinson        11 Woodstock AC        16-06.25   16-04.00   NWI 
 11 Rajeen Mayo               12 Middletown          17-03.00   16-03.50   NWI 
 12 Teyana Whyte              12 Hartford Pub        17-02.75   16-03.00   NWI 
 13 Falestine Greene          11 Career Magne        16-01.50   16-00.50   NWI 
 14 Nicole Moore              12 Windham             16-06.00   15-11.00   NWI 
 15 Britnie Frances            9 Stratford           16-00.50   15-10.50   NWI 
 16 Despina Drougas           12 Immaculate          16-09.00   15-07.75   NWI 
 17 Jennifer Barbour           9 Middletown          16-10.75   15-06.75   NWI 
 18 Joanna Tobiasz            10 New Britain         16-08.00   15-06.50   NWI 
 19 Apreal Sterling           12 Suffield            15-11.00   15-04.00   NWI 
 20 Wei-Ling Sun              10 Simsbury            16-04.75   14-09.75   NWI 
 21 Carly Orlacchio           12 Cromwell            16-06.00   14-02.00   NWI 
 -- Hannah Cook               12 East Hampton        16-10.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Chenoa Sebastian          12 Ledyard             16-09.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Lauren Ferry              10 Holy Cross          16-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMaho        16-09.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 39-03.50  1999        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dana Bramble              12 East Hartfor        38-03.00   37-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Savonnah Artis            12 Waterford           35-06.00   36-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Rajeen Mayo               12 Middletown          34-02.50   36-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Taylor Driggers           12 Norwich Free        35-11.00   35-09.50   NWI   5   
  5 Janaia Skibitcky          10 Cheshire            34-11.00   35-07.00   NWI   4   
  6 Megan Heffernan           12 Bristol Cent        35-07.00   35-02.50   NWI   3   
  7 Bridget van Dorsten       11 Staples             34-05.00   35-02.00   NWI   2    2nd 34-09.75
  8 Hannah Cook               12 East Hampton        36-00.00  J35-02.00   NWI   1    2nd 34-06.25
  9 Shariffah Mason           10 Middletown          34-05.50   34-10.00   NWI 
 10 Jaliyah White             11 Hillhouse           35-01.50   34-06.75   NWI 
 11 Leah Pfrommer             12 Haddam-Killi        34-11.50   34-00.00   NWI 
 12 Kenya Warner              10 Windsor             33-11.00   33-11.00   NWI 
 13 Sanieka Beckford          12 Hartford Pub        33-04.50   33-09.00   NWI 
 14 Nicole Moore              12 Windham             34-04.00   33-05.00   NWI 
 15 Jessica Stiezel           12 Stamford            33-10.00   33-02.25   NWI 
 16 Madeline Campbell          9 Montville           32-11.00   33-02.00   NWI 
 17 Despina Drougas           12 Immaculate          33-09.00   32-11.00   NWI 
 18 Dahsia Middlebrook        11 Career Magne        33-03.00   32-09.75   NWI 
 19 Milani Glass              12 Career Magne        33-08.50   32-05.00   NWI 
 20 Gianna Folz               11 East Lyme           33-09.50   32-00.25   NWI 
 21 Wilmarie Rodriguez        11 Newington           34-01.00   32-00.00   NWI 
 22 Samantha Broderick        12 Immaculate          32-07.00   31-06.00   NWI 
 23 Sashanova McLaughlin      11 Fermi               34-01.00   31-01.75   NWI 
 -- Chaslynn Saucier          12 Wilbur Cross        33-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Lauren Ferry              10 Holy Cross          33-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 49-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward           12 East Haven          42-00.00   40-05.50   10   
  2 Taylor Drayton            12 Oxford              37-08.50   38-10.00    8   
  3 Samantha Bailey           12 Shelton             39-05.50   37-11.50    6   
  4 Sarah Cicchetti           11 Greenwich           38-03.75   37-07.50    5    2nd 37-04.5
  5 Katie Heacox              12 Housatonic R        37-01.00  J37-07.50    4    2nd 38-06.5
  6 Michaela Mendygral        11 Sheehan             38-08.00   37-01.00    3   
  7 Kristina Klemenz          12 North Haven         37-00.50   35-09.25    2   
  8 Kimmoi Ferguson           11 Bloomfield          35-11.00   35-02.00    1   
  9 Kendra Covington          11 Torrington          33-08.50   35-01.50  
 10 Jasmine Murray            11 Stafford            35-08.25   34-00.75  
 11 Maria Chiaia              11 North Haven         34-05.00   33-08.75  
 12 Anasha Archer              9 Weaver              34-10.00   33-03.00  
 13 Audrey Pratt              11 Oxford              32-01.25   33-02.25  
 14 Abrah Toomey              12 Housatonic R        35-01.00   33-01.00  
 15 Amy Anyoha                12 Newtown             35-02.25   32-10.25  
 16 Alisha Excellent          12 Stratford           32-07.25   32-06.75  
 17 Samantha Stevens           9 Shelton             35-01.00   31-10.00  
 18 Kelsey Kopazna            11 Jonathan Law        32-09.75   31-09.00  
 19 Olivia Lane               11 Norwich Free        37-07.25   31-07.50  
 20 Mackenzie Vermette        12 Fermi               33-00.00   31-07.00  
 21 Erin McGann               11 Suffield            30-10.25   31-02.00  
 22 Jenna Rodjenski           12 Bristol East        33-01.50   30-10.75  
 23 Brielle Wilborn            9 Middletown          32-03.00   30-07.50  
 24 Sarah Vanacore             9 North Haven         32-06.00   29-10.25  
 25 Samantha Hardiman         12 Seymour             31-04.00   29-08.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 142-08  2002        Jamie Crowley, Plainville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Drayton            12 Oxford                108-00     125-09   10   
  2 Samantha Mazur            12 Brookfield            124-02     124-00    8   
  3 Amy Anyoha                12 Newtown               111-08     115-03    6   
  4 Michaela Nowacki          11 Newtown               111-02     114-00    5   
  5 Kara Heilemann            10 Woodstock AC          107-01     113-10    4   
  6 Destiney Coward           12 East Haven            109-09     112-09    3   
  7 Olivia Lane               11 Norwich Free          105-03     109-02    2   
  8 Faith Estelle             11 Bloomfield            110-09     108-07    1   
  9 Michaela Mendygral        11 Sheehan               107-03     107-00  
 10 Erin McKee                11 Brookfield            107-03     106-05  
 11 Ashli Johnson             12 Cheney Tech           108-02     106-02  
 12 Jasmine Murray            11 Stafford              102-05     103-07  
 13 Caroline Kobierowski      12 Sacred Heart          108-03     103-01  
 13 Lane Blummer              10 Darien                 94-09     103-01  
 15 Jesica Litwa              10 Seymour                93-05      97-09  
 16 Kristina Klemenz          12 North Haven            96-09      95-05  
 17 Sarah Cicchetti           11 Greenwich             104-02      93-10  
 18 Katie Heacox              12 Housatonic R          103-04      91-06  
 19 Emily Uhl                 11 Granby Memor           91-09      91-00  
 20 Veronica Foster            9 Fitch                  95-09      86-02  
 21 Alyssa Thompson           12 Tolland                93-11      83-03  
 22 Christina Batista         12 Naugatuck              97-07      82-09  
 23 Maria Chiaia              11 North Haven            94-06      82-02  
 24 Kimmoi Ferguson           11 Bloomfield             99-09      77-05  
 -- Akeisha Lustal            11 East Hartfor          100-01         ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 145-09  6/3/2013    Ellie Gravitte, Ridgefield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Perrin              12 Watertown             125-08     127-09   10   
  2 Olivia Wiener             11 Staples               118-08     127-06    8   
  3 Stephanie Roones          12 Westhill              117-06     127-04    6   
  4 Devon Michaelis           11 Farmington            129-04     127-02    5   
  5 Emily Uhl                 11 Granby Memor          119-04     117-01    4   
  6 Arianna Fustini           12 Ledyard               112-11     114-09    3   
  7 Theresa Swanke            12 St. Paul Cat          115-06     114-07    2   
  8 Jenna Schumacher          12 East Lyme             120-01     114-05    1   
  9 Abrah Toomey              12 Housatonic R          108-11     110-02  
 10 Alyson Saperstein         12 Simsbury              108-00     107-06  
 11 Taylor Drayton            12 Oxford                113-00     106-08  
 12 Kiah Strickland           11 Montville             121-07     106-07  
 13 Nicole Lane               11 Brookfield            114-02     104-05  
 14 Victoria Begley           12 Shelton               109-06     104-00  
 15 Rachel Maltz              12 Fairfield WA          105-01     103-08  
 16 Mackenzie Vermette        12 Fermi                 113-04     103-04  
 17 Reece Schachne            10 Staples               106-11     100-07  
 18 Carly Flannery            11 North Haven            99-04      98-09  
 19 Katie Dow                 12 Seymour                99-08      95-04  
 20 Alli Carson               12 Suffield              100-04      93-04  
 21 Kadizha Benjamin          10 Windham                97-00      92-07  
 22 Morgan Hartmayer          10 Ridgefield            106-06      86-08  
 23 Taylor Bisaillon          11 E.O. Smith            103-00      84-09  
 24 Samantha Moravsky         10 Shepaug Vall          119-07      82-04  
 -- Carly Orlacchio           12 Cromwell              106-01        SCR  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andris Vital              11 Norwich Free           11.39      11.07q  0.3  1 
  2 Oscar Medina              11 Crosby                 10.90      11.08q -0.1  4 
  3 Fitzroy Miller            11 East Hartfor           11.28      11.13q  0.3  1 
  4 Alex Tomcho               11 Trinity Acad           11.20      11.18q -0.1  4 
  5 Kareem Bracket-Woodberry  12 Middletown             11.10      11.24q  0.3  1 
  6 Dimitri Smith             12 Maloney                11.03      11.25q  0.2  3 
  7 Elijah Young              10 Wethersfield           11.20      11.26q  0.2  3 
  8 Kyshawn Bonner            10 Windsor                11.11     J11.26q  0.3  1  +0.003
  9 Julio Gil-Martinez        12 Waterford              11.04     J11.26   0.1  2  +0.006
 10 Orrin Parke               12 New London             11.14      11.31   0.2  3 
 11 Ryan Taylor               12 South Windso           11.17      11.32  -0.1  4 
 12 Chris Mack                11 Windsor                11.13      11.39   0.1  2 
 13 Johann Charles            12 University             11.21      11.40   0.1  2 
 14 Cameron Pilarski          12 St. Paul Cat           11.40      11.42   0.1  2 
 15 Canute Watson             11 Haddam-Killi           11.33      11.43   0.2  3 
 16 Darius Wise               10 Hillhouse              11.37      11.44   0.3  1 
 17 Evan Smith                11 Valley Regio           11.44      11.45  -0.1  4 
 18 Cody Aldy                 11 Plainfield             11.32      11.47  -0.1  4 
 19 Mark Violette             12 Nonnewaug              11.48      11.51  -0.1  4 
 20 Stanley Little            11 Kennedy                11.24      11.54   0.3  1 
 20 Christopher Peltz         11 Watertown              11.28      11.54   0.1  2 
 22 Rajae Maxwell              9 Bulkeley               11.32      11.60  -0.1  4 
 23 Xavier Ward               11 Hamden                 11.44      11.66   0.2  3 
 24 Wesley Raffington         11 Bullard Have           11.29      11.68   0.2  3 
 25 Austin McIntosh           11 University             11.35      11.87   0.1  2 
 -- Stephen Barmore           12 Southington            11.53        DNS   0.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andris Vital              11 Norwich Free           11.07      11.07   0.3  10   
  2 Oscar Medina              11 Crosby                 11.08      11.10   0.3   8   
  3 Alex Tomcho               11 Trinity Acad           11.18      11.27   0.3   6   
  4 Elijah Young              10 Wethersfield           11.26      11.28   0.3   5   
  5 Kareem Bracket-Woodberry  12 Middletown             11.24      11.32   0.3   4   
  6 Fitzroy Miller            11 East Hartfor           11.13      11.36   0.3   3   
  7 Kyshawn Bonner            10 Windsor                11.26     J11.36   0.3   2    +0.008
 -- Dimitri Smith             12 Maloney                11.25         FS   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 20.86  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Johann Charles            12 University             22.41      22.44   0.8  3  10   
  2 Kurt Lungrin              12 East Hartfor           22.26      22.61   0.8  3   7    Dead Heat
  2 Julio Gil-Martinez        12 Waterford              22.51      22.61   0.8  3   7    Dead Heat
  4 Joseph Carter             12 Ledyard                22.60      22.75   0.8  3   5   
  5 Akiel Smith               11 Hillhouse              22.85     J22.75   0.5  2   4    +.002
  6 Ryan Taylor               12 South Windso           22.62      22.78   0.8  3   3   
  7 Zachary Rand              11 Grasso Tech            23.47      22.93   1.4  1   2   
  8 Oscar Medina              11 Crosby                 22.22      23.05   0.8  3   1   
  9 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain            22.26      23.16   0.8  3 
  9 Cyrus Brown               12 Danbury                23.02      23.16   0.5  2 
 11 Devonte Clarke            10 Danbury                22.90      23.17   0.5  2 
 12 Chris Mack                11 Windsor                22.83      23.24   0.5  2 
 13 Casey Sullivan            12 Morgan                 22.99      23.32   0.5  2 
 13 Jakai Bryan               11 Prince Tech            23.29      23.32   1.4  1 
 15 Orrin Parke               12 New London             22.80      23.33   0.8  3 
 16 Devon Marcoux             11 Windham                23.08      23.41   1.4  1 
 17 Canute Watson             11 Haddam-Killi           23.10      23.47   1.4  1 
 18 Alex Tomcho               11 Trinity Acad           23.10      23.52   1.4  1 
 19 Emmanuel Jones            11 Bloomfield             23.12      23.61   1.4  1 
 20 Tyreise Swain Jr.          9 Hillhouse              22.81      23.89   0.5  2 
 20 Mark Jennings             12 Weaver                 23.03      23.89   1.4  1 
 22 Kareem Bracket-Woodberry  12 Middletown             22.91      23.90   0.5  2 
 23 Jodi Barnwell             12 Windsor                23.02      24.25   0.5  2 
 -- Thomas Mantel             11 Cromwell               23.15        DNS   1.4  1 
 -- William Rice              12 Simsbury               22.78        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.59  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simeon Okoro              11 Weston                 49.19      50.41   3  10   
  2 Jermaine Lascelles        12 Bloomfield             49.40      50.76   3   8   
  3 Tony Ortiz                12 Northwestern           50.99      51.03   2   6   
  4 Benjamin Feola            12 Amity                  50.27      51.22   3   5   
  5 Jozef Darragjati          11 Bristol East           51.38      51.37   2   4   
  6 Orrin Parke               12 New London             50.64      51.45   2   3   
  7 Devon Marcoux             11 Windham                49.14      51.52   3   2   
  8 Ethan Kovach              12 Haddam-Killi           50.44      51.72   3   1   
  9 Jake Skurja               12 Bunnell                52.31      51.83   1 
 10 Richard Grudzwick         11 New Milford            51.05      51.85   2 
 11 Brendon Stewartson        10 Hillhouse              52.11      52.33   2 
 12 Marcris Webb              10 New Britain            50.42      52.54   3 
 13 Adonys Langual            12 Torrington             52.77      52.57   1 
 14 Colins Nwafor             12 East Hartfor           50.49      53.14   3 
 15 Joe Matera                12 Trumbull               50.65      53.20   2 
 16 Thomas Strand             11 Old Saybrook           51.12      53.26   2 
 17 Tyreise Swain Jr.          9 Hillhouse              51.35      53.27   2 
 18 Jamar Hanson              12 Bloomfield             52.60      54.45   1 
 -- Austin Fraser             11 Seymour                49.50        DNS   3 
 -- Nathaniel Williams        11 Windsor                51.64        SCR     
 -- Aaron Bell                11 Windsor                50.63        SCR     
 -- William Rice              12 Simsbury               49.71        SCR     
 -- Colin Martin              12 Canton                 52.03        SCR     
 -- Nico Tuccillo             11 Canton                 51.88        SCR     
 -- Kyle Vonick               12 Wethersfield           51.95        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 1:50.63  6/3/2013    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Chisholm             12 Farmington           1:57.96    1:53.61   2  10   
  2 Spencer Brown             11 Wilton               1:55.89    1:54.81   3   8   
  3 Tyler Mannion             12 Brookfield           1:55.46    1:54.85   3   6   
  4 Randall Neish             10 Glastonbury          1:53.99    1:55.94   3   5   
  5 James Lewis               10 Staples              1:56.16    1:56.29   3   4   
  6 Mark Fusco                11 Cheshire             1:57.44    1:56.94   2   3   
  7 Griffin Cobb              10 Sheehan              1:56.99    1:57.05   3   2   
  8 Brian Gendron             11 Morgan               1:55.89    1:57.07   3   1   
  9 Chazz Winter              12 Danbury              1:55.14    1:57.17   3 
 10 Johnathan Keating         11 Ridgefield           1:56.37    1:57.47   3 
 11 Michael Yuan              12 Amity                1:58.07    1:57.79   2 
 12 Ryan Flach                12 Oxford               1:56.01    1:58.06   3 
 13 Alex Tan                  12 Rocky Hill           1:57.18    1:58.90   2 
 14 Aaron Breene               9 Wilton               1:58.40    1:59.80   2 
 15 Jack Donovan              10 Litchfield           1:58.43    2:00.22   2 
 16 Quentin Lux               11 Plainville           1:59.52    2:01.53   1 
 17 Steven Cugini             12 Foran                2:04.04    2:01.99   1 
 18 Andrew Gutierrez          11 Simsbury             1:58.68    2:02.91   1 
 19 Bryan Luis                12 Sacred Heart         1:58.44    2:03.02   2 
 20 Sven Vogel                11 Joel Barlow          2:03.80    2:03.71   1 
 21 Jeremy Doucette           11 Jonathan Law         2:01.45    2:04.02   1 
 22 Marques Johnson           12 University           1:58.84    2:08.38   1 
 23 Kristian Sogaard          11 Ridgefield           1:57.02    2:20.31   2 
 -- Alec Janis                11 Branford             2:02.36        DNS   1 
 -- Dhahran Velasquez         12 Capital Prep         1:58.37        DNS   2 
 -- Kevin Boudreau            11 Windsor              1:58.74        SCR     
 -- Griffin Waller            11 Bacon Academ         2:01.29        SCR     
 -- Rajay Hinds               11 Windsor              1:56.22        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:11.97  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        12 Fairfield PR         4:13.00    4:12.38   2  10   
  2 Spencer Brown             11 Wilton               4:25.25    4:12.43   2   8   
  3 Alex Ostberg              11 Darien               4:17.59    4:15.10   2   6   
  4 Dhahran Velasquez         12 Capital Prep         4:27.17    4:15.70   2   5   
  5 Austin Gilbert            11 Ridgefield           4:16.24    4:15.84   2   4   
  6 William Bordash           12 Ridgefield           4:15.89    4:16.39   2   3   
  7 Mickey Kozak              12 Danbury              4:19.05    4:16.93   2   2   
  8 Oliver Hickson            11 Staples              4:23.23    4:19.94   2   1   
  9 Edward Tomasso            11 Farmington           4:29.53    4:21.79   2 
 10 Parker Timmerman          12 Brookfield           4:31.41    4:21.87   1 
 11 Kemani Hume               12 Bloomfield           4:29.70    4:28.05   2 
 12 Alex Norstrom             12 Coventry             4:33.62    4:28.48   1 
 13 Christian Alberico        11 Coginchaug           4:34.15    4:29.15   1 
 14 Michael Mudgett           12 Lewis Mills          4:36.03    4:29.89   1 
 15 Bryce Hedman              11 Ledyard              4:30.61    4:30.08   2 
 16 Ryan Saros                11 Plainfield           4:37.12    4:30.69   1 
 17 Matt DeLeon               12 New Fairfiel         4:32.25    4:31.41   1 
 18 John Pirla                12 Torrington           4:34.34    4:32.95   1 
 19 Dean Yost                 11 Canton               4:34.37    4:34.29   1 
 20 Jeffrey Noonan            11 Bacon Academ         4:36.46    4:36.05   1 
 21 Jesus Osuba               11 Windham              4:37.85    4:48.05   1 
 -- Vincent Pistritto         12 Nonnewaug            4:37.58        DNS   1 
 -- Matt Chisholm             12 Farmington           4:15.66        SCR     
 -- Randall Neish             10 Glastonbury          4:20.36        SCR     
 -- Armstrong Noonan          10 Darien               4:21.91        SCR     
 -- Zach Anderson             12 New Fairfiel         4:31.36        SCR     
 -- Trevor Hopper             12 Ridgefield           4:24.64        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        12 Fairfield PR         9:06.67    9:11.54   2  10   
  2 Alex Ostberg              11 Darien               9:08.00    9:13.34   2   8   
  3 Armstrong Noonan          10 Darien               9:17.97    9:18.06   2   6   
  4 Austin Gilbert            11 Ridgefield           9:17.35    9:20.55   2   5   
  5 Trevor Hopper             12 Ridgefield           9:23.11    9:24.44   2   4   
  6 Ari Klau                  11 Hall                 9:27.13    9:25.13   2   3   
  7 Gabe Altopp               10 Ridgefield           9:26.56    9:27.36   2   2   
  8 Zachary Magin             12 Hall                 9:24.25    9:28.57   2   1   
  9 Michael McGonnigle        12 New Fairfiel         9:53.78    9:29.37   1 
 10 Zack Williams             12 Xavier               9:35.18    9:30.51   2 
 11 Grant O'Connor            11 Hall                 9:35.24    9:30.88   2 
 12 William Bordash           12 Ridgefield           9:24.43    9:33.26   2 
 13 Palmer Weimann            11 Farmington           9:36.59    9:33.47   2 
 14 Colten Appleby            12 Darien               9:34.43    9:34.91   2 
 15 Aidan Fiol                12 Fairfield WA         9:26.69    9:35.78   2 
 16 Patrick Begley            12 Suffield             9:51.54    9:36.09   1 
 17 Jordan Dixon              11 Ellington            9:59.64    9:46.14   1 
 18 Ryan Ansel                11 Danbury              9:39.78    9:49.87   1 
 19 Clint Corso               11 Ridgefield           9:33.91    9:51.12   2 
 20 Alex Norstrom             12 Coventry            10:07.09    9:52.51   1 
 21 Omar Abdelsame            11 Plainville           9:55.05    9:53.36   1 
 22 Patrick Briody            10 E.O. Smith          10:06.23    9:58.53   1 
 23 Luke McMahon              12 Thomaston           10:06.26   10:02.14   1 
 24 Patrick Fitzgibbons       11 Haddam-Killi        10:05.87   10:04.44   1 
 25 Devin Nelson              12 Capital Prep        10:05.79   10:14.11   1 
 26 Brandon Leclair           10 Wamogo              10:06.86   10:23.87   1 
 -- Christian Alberico        11 Coginchaug           9:54.26        DNS   1 
 -- Timothy Kenefick          12 Guilford             9:56.42        DNS   1 
 -- Bryce Hedman              11 Ledyard             10:04.93        DNS   1 
 -- Parker Timmerman          12 Brookfield           9:42.98        DNS   1 
 -- Oliver Hickson            11 Staples              9:42.42        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Petillo           10 Stratford           10:01.03        SCR     
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain            14.55      14.58q +0.0  3 
  2 Tyrik Henry               11 Enfield                15.35      14.97q  0.1  2 
  3 Tyler Latham              12 Fitch                  14.92      15.03q  0.7  1 
  4 Izaiah McEwen             12 Bloomfield             14.87      15.05q  0.1  2 
  5 Damon Vega                11 Windham Tech           15.02      15.24q  0.7  1 
  6 Shawn Fletcher            11 Hillhouse              15.73      15.33q  0.1  2 
  7 Aaron Rattley             11 Amity                  15.50      15.41q  0.1  2 
  8 Akim Moffett              12 Danbury                15.30      15.46q +0.0  3 
  9 Ruvens Exantus            11 Bunnell                15.08      15.53   0.1  2 
 10 Keith Wilson              12 Canton                 15.54      15.58  +0.0  3 
 11 Clayton Hobbs             12 Old Saybrook           15.25      15.64  +0.0  3 
 12 Kurt Lungrin              12 East Hartfor           15.49      15.77   0.7  1 
 13 Carter Johnson            12 New Fairfiel           15.35      15.79   0.7  1 
 14 Chase Lemay               11 Morgan                 16.09      16.28   0.7  1 
 15 Nicholas Sbabo            11 North Haven            15.75      16.34   0.7  1 
 16 Joshua Chasseau           12 East Hampton           15.67      16.38  +0.0  3 
 17 Gregory Atkinson          11 East Lyme              15.91      16.46   0.1  2 
 18 Matt Baum                 11 Sheehan                16.04      16.49  +0.0  3 
 19 Luke Theriault            11 Pomperaug              16.30      16.56   0.7  1 
 20 Jevon Smith               10 Bristol Cent           16.04      16.72   0.1  2 
 21 Trevon Flowers            12 Hartford Pub           15.92      16.91  +0.0  3 
 22 Taylor Lipinski           12 Farmington             15.78      17.57   0.7  1 
 -- Enrico Patarini           12 Old Saybrook           16.42        DNS   0.1  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain            14.58      14.48   0.5  10   
  2 Tyrik Henry               11 Enfield                14.97      14.71   0.5   8   
  3 Izaiah McEwen             12 Bloomfield             15.05      14.86   0.5   6   
  4 Tyler Latham              12 Fitch                  15.03      15.02   0.5   5   
  5 Damon Vega                11 Windham Tech           15.24      15.09   0.5   4   
  6 Aaron Rattley             11 Amity                  15.41      15.14   0.5   3   
  7 Shawn Fletcher            11 Hillhouse              15.33      15.22   0.5   2   
  8 Akim Moffett              12 Danbury                15.46      15.24   0.5   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 37.63  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Latham              12 Fitch                  38.72      38.85   4  10   
  2 Keith Wilson              12 Canton                 39.00      39.50   4   8   
  3 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain            38.35      39.63   4   6   
  4 Damon Vega                11 Windham Tech           39.76      39.93   4   5   
  5 Carter Johnson            12 New Fairfiel           39.67      40.04   4   4   
  6 Jordan Smith              12 Tolland                41.85      40.60   3   3   
  7 Felix Gonzalez            12 Manchester             40.14      40.66   4   2   
  8 Robert Jacowleff          12 Staples                39.45      40.69   4   1   
  9 Mark Pigatt               12 Amity                  40.63      41.45   3 
 10 Tyrice O'Connor           12 Danbury                40.47      41.63   4 
 11 Corey Maddox              11 Hillhouse              40.81      42.02   3 
 12 Allessandro Ripari        11 New Fairfiel           42.42      42.37   2 
 13 Benen Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith             42.13      42.41   2 
 14 Kyle Lindsay              12 Tolland                42.67      42.83   1 
 15 Kirk Lawrence             11 Windsor                42.16      42.97   2 
 16 Travis Thompson           12 Bloomfield             41.62      43.20   3 
 17 Corey Fiedorczyk          12 Wolcott                42.62      43.39   1 
 18 Evan Smith                11 Valley Regio           42.01      43.41   3 
 19 Franklin Bartley Jr.      12 Norwalk                40.83      43.61   3 
 20 Connor Blodgett            9 Hall                   42.21      44.24   2 
 21 Matt Baum                 11 Sheehan                42.31      44.55   2 
 22 Nicholas Sbabo            11 North Haven            41.69      44.94   3 
 23 Pat Morrissey             12 Farmington             42.49      46.41   1 
 24 Brandon Hookstadt         10 Litchfield             42.14      59.44   2 
 -- Enrico Patarini           12 Old Saybrook           42.11        DNS   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 41.62  6/3/2013    Windsor, Windsor                            
                       S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Hartford                                       42.76      42.90   4  10   
     1) Demarc Burrell 12               2) Enyce Walker 11                
     3) Kurt Lungrin 12                 4) Fitzroy Miller 11              
     5) Kobie Adams 10                  6)                                
  2 Windsor                                             42.70      43.03   4   8   
     1) Kyshawn Bonner 10               2) Courtney Rush 11               
     3) Yishay Brooks 10                4) Chris Mack 11                  
     5) Bennie Fulse 10                 6) Nathaniel Williams 11          
  3 Hillhouse                                           43.39      43.06   4   6   
     1) Corey Maddox 11                 2) Akiel Smith 11                 
     3) Darius Wise 10                  4) Tyreise Swain Jr. 9            
     5) Terance Mallory 10              6)                                
  4 Danbury                                             43.35      43.44   4   5   
     1) Tyrice O'Connor 12              2) Devonte Clarke 10              
     3) Cyrus Brown 12                  4) Jonathan Bartley 10            
     5) Jordan Gomez-Deplessis 11       6) Matthew Andrew 11              
  5 Middletown                                          43.58      43.70   4   4   
     1) London Highsmith 12             2) Jeremy Perry 12                
     3) Jacob Homar 12                  4) Kareem Bracket-Woodberry 12    
     5) Frank Gene Footman 10           6) Marvyn Whittaker 10            
  6 Amity                                               44.02      44.03   3   3   
     1) Cory Ricks 12                   2) Aria Mohseni 10                
     3) Josef Monteiro 10               4) Joshua Timpko 12               
     5) Michael Battat 10               6) D'Chaun Wilson 11              
  7 Weston                                              43.93      44.08   3   2   
     1) Will Crum 12                    2) Nikholas Parker 9              
     3) Chris Petty 11                  4) Simeon Okoro 11                
     5) Jake Matluck 11                 6) Kei-Matthew Pritsker 12        
  8 Farmington                                          44.05      44.13   3   1   
     1) Will Siuta 12                   2) James Heath-Ringrose 12        
     3) Evan Ferrigno 10                4) Alexis Walker 10               
     5) Conor Habecker 11               6) Taylor Lipinski 12             
  9 Bunnell                                             43.84      44.15   3 
     1) Ruvens Exantus 11               2) Devante Teel 12                
     3) Daniel Ghajar 12                4) Jake Skurja 12                 
     5) Deion Clark 12                  6) Mark Verrilli 12               
 10 Bloomfield                                          44.31      44.19   2 
     1) Thomas Norman 9                 2) Travis Thompson 12             
     3) Russell Thompson-Bishop 9       4) Emmanuel Jones 11              
     5) Andrell Pinnock 10              6) Joshua Nixon 12                
 11 Wethersfield                                        44.42      44.30   2 
     1) Jae-Quan Brown 10               2) Connor Jones 12                
     3) Patrick Hurley 10               4) Elijah Young 10                
     5) Brennan Rhodes 12               6) Lorenzo Burgos 10              
 12 Hamden                                              43.42      44.39   4 
     1) Camron Fowlin 9                 2) Desean Nixon 11                
     3) Trevor Perry 12                 4) Xavier Ward 11                 
 13 Shelton                                             43.78      44.47   4 
     1) Jostin Cobb 10                  2) Thomas Kane 12                 
     3) Wadson Petithomme 11            4) Kevin Block 12                 
     5) Kolbe Laing 10                  6)                                
 14 Brien McMahon                                       43.77      44.52   4 
     1) Tavon Kinder 12                 2) Yvens Borno 12                 
     3) Justin Frederick 11             4) Niko Petridis 10               
     5) Daniel Linehen 10               6) Rutho Charlot 12               
 15 Xavier                                              44.04      44.54   3 
     1) Jake Dobos 11                   2) Cole Thorburn 11               
     3) Trinity Collins 10              4) Luke Velez 12                  
 16 Hyde Leadership                                     44.29      44.57   2 
     1) Corey Johnson Jr. 12            2) Carlton Tillery 11             
     3) Juanito Ortiz Jr 12             4) William Gardner 12             
     5) Tamar Peterson 11               6) Brandon Brantle 12             
 17 South Windsor                                       44.77      44.74   2 
     1) Curtis Bolduc 12                2) Kyle Robbins 12                
     3) Ethan Aries 11                  4) Ryan Taylor 12                 
     5) Jeremy Perez 12                 6)                                
 18 Ridgefield                                          44.20      44.77   3 
     1) Andrew Franco 12                2) Jeffrey Storm 10               
     3) Adam Kay 12                     4) Evan Bloch 11                  
     5) Colin Storm 10                  6) Maxwell Day 11                 
 19 Morgan                                              44.14      44.93   3 
     1) Riley Cochrane 12               2) Matt McNamara 12               
     3) Sean Davidson 12                4) Casey Sullivan 12              
     5) Chase Lemay 11                  6)                                
 20 Litchfield                                          44.49      44.95   2 
     1) Chris Ray 12                    2) Blaise Pope 12                 
     3) Spencer Persechino 12           4) Tyler Mowrey 12                
     5) Brandon Hookstadt 10            6) Jack Donovan 10                
 21 East Windsor                                        44.26      44.98   2 
     1) David Stanco 11                 2) Dave Walker 12                 
     3) Isaiah Davies 11                4) Dameion Russ 11                
     5) Jose Mercado 10                 6)                                
 22 Rham                                                44.48      44.99   2 
     1) Zach Russo 12                   2) Cody Vendrillo 12              
     3) Evan Depersia 12                4) Max Williams 12                
     5) Aidan Kalisher 10               6) Hecyaell Hernanadez 11         
 23 Holy Cross                                          44.95      45.06   1 
     1) Bryan Burnette 12               2) Chris Lynch 12                 
     3) Trai Weaver 12                  4) Taj Fullerton 11               
     5) Justice McDaniel 11             6) Juwan Hall 11                  
 24 Berlin                                              44.69      45.08   2 
     1) Mitchel Maslowski 9             2) Joey Inturri 11                
     3) Christian Lapierre 10           4) Kevin Russell 10               
 25 Sheehan                                             44.80      45.31   1 
     1) Nathan Christensen 11           2) Patrick Guerrette 11           
     3) Jon Cantone 11                  4) Chris Dickey 10                
     5) Aaron Padden 12                 6)                                
 26 Bulkeley                                            44.25      45.54   3 
     1) Dyvon Champion 11               2) Rajae Maxwell 9                
     3) Karim Abdul 9                   4) Omari Forbes 11                
     5) Michael Domenech 10             6) Kimani Clarke 9                
 -- Capital Prep                                        44.89        DNS   1 
     1) Marlon Pabon 9                  2) Lamar Butler 9                 
     3) Karon Daniels 11                4) Nasir Williams 11              
     5) Alyn Strums 12                  6) Dontae Roberts 11              
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                                 44.70        SCR     
     1) Canute Watson 11                2) Christian Ticino 12            
     3) Nicholas Afragola 12            4) John Schuster 12               
     5) Nathan Kelly 12                 6) Shahzaib Khalid 9              
 -- Simsbury                                            44.30        SCR     
     1) Gregory Bombara 12              2) William Rice 12                
     3) Thomas Newton 11                4) Eric Bedson 11                 
     5) Jake Dowd 10                    6) David McDonald 12              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:17.30  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:22.35    3:22.91   4  10   
     1) Nathaniel Williams 11           2) Kevin Boudreau 11              
     3) Aaron Bell 11                   4) Rajay Hinds 11                 
     5) Michael Mahon 10                6) Timothy Epps 10                
  2 Weston                                            3:25.09    3:25.38   4   8   
     1) Chris Petty 11                  2) Nikholas Parker 9              
     3) Patrick Baber 11                4) Simeon Okoro 11                
     5) Elijah Hutchinson 9             6) Murray Riach 9                 
  3 Danbury                                           3:23.06    3:25.71   4   6   
     1) Tyrice O'Connor 12              2) Jeremy Price 12                
     3) Devonte Clarke 10               4) Chazz Winter 12                
     5) C.J. White 12                   6) Jonathan Bartley 10            
  4 Trumbull                                          3:22.46    3:26.14   4   5   
     1) Brian Moccia 11                 2) Tyler Gleen 9                  
     3) Neil Barrow 12                  4) Joe Matera 12                  
     5) Dylan McEniry 10                6)                                
  5 Canton                                            3:24.06    3:26.84   4   4   
     1) Cam Daley 11                    2) Colin Martin 12                
     3) Nico Tuccillo 11                4) Keith Wilson 12                
     5) Wyatt Cambell 12                6) Augie Shaw 11                  
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:21.49    3:26.94   4   3   
     1) James Barile 12                 2) Graeme Hewett 12               
     3) Kristian Sogaard 11             4) Johnathan Keating 11           
     5) Maxwell Day 11                  6) William Bordash 12             
  7 Amity                                             3:24.01    3:27.13   4   2   
     1) Aria Mohseni 10                 2) Joshua Timpko 12               
     3) Michael Yuan 12                 4) Benjamin Feola 12              
     5) Mark Pigatt 12                  6) Tiemur Kayani 12               
  8 Farmington                                        3:27.18    3:28.28   3   1   
     1) Matt Chisholm 12                2) James Heath-Ringrose 12        
     3) Conor Habecker 11               4) Alexis Walker 10               
     5) Edward Tomasso 11               6) Pat Morrissey 12               
  9 Rocky Hill                                        3:27.86    3:28.53   3 
     1) Bitu Patel 12                   2) Alex Tan 12                    
     3) Ahmed Hasaan 12                 4) Alex Brown 11                  
     5) Grant Nieves 9                  6) Vincent Zhang 11               
 10 Xavier                                            3:28.76    3:28.58   3 
     1) Owen Wrinn 12                   2) Trinity Collins 10             
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 11              4) Luke Velez 12                  
     5) Tyler Williams 10               6) Nate Kiley 9                   
 11 Morgan                                            3:27.39    3:29.02   3 
     1) Avery Hecimovich 12             2) Casey Sullivan 12              
     3) Brian Gendron 11                4) Sean Davidson 12               
     5) Matt McNamara 12                6) Riley Cochrane 12              
 12 Shelton                                           3:29.12    3:29.08   2 
     1) Austin Kothary 11               2) Wesley Kocurek 11              
     3) Seth Shuster 12                 4) Kevin Block 12                 
     5) Christopher Pereira 10          6) Dylan Smith 11                 
 13 Hillhouse                                         3:27.80    3:29.33   3 
     1) Corey Maddox 11                 2) Akiel Smith 11                 
     3) Darius Wise 10                  4) Brendon Stewartson 10          
 14 Litchfield                                        3:29.18    3:29.99   2 
     1) Jack Donovan 10                 2) Brandon Hookstadt 10           
     3) Spencer Persechino 12           4) Tyler Mowrey 12                
     5) Tom Hinkel 12                   6) Peter Wihbey 10                
 15 Wolcott                                           3:29.68    3:30.34   2 
     1) Daniel Neal 12                  2) Tyler Sheldon 12               
     3) Caleb Sisson 12                 4) Michael Rapisarda 10           
     5) Philip Lebel 11                 6) Dean Mennillo 12               
 16 Norwalk                                           3:29.15    3:31.50   2 
     1) Lester Harris Jr. 10            2) Justin Burnett 12              
     3) Tayquan Camacho 11              4) Kyle Fallon 10                 
     5) Franklin Bartley Jr. 12         6) Christian Bonebrake 12         
 17 Tolland                                           3:29.57    3:31.66   2 
     1) Joffre Rodriguez 12             2) Jordan Smith 12                
     3) Alex Medina 11                  4) Zach Kamm 11                   
     5) Brody Neimann 11                6) Antonio Peloso 9               
 18 Wethersfield                                      3:29.35    3:31.73   2 
     1) Eric Wright 10                  2) Connor Jones 12                
     3) Troy Stegman 10                 4) Kyle Vonick 12                 
     5) Ryan Nowak 12                   6) Armin Begovic 11               
 19 Bethel                                            3:31.92    3:32.99   1 
     1) Thomas Schmidt 10               2) Sloan Austerman 11             
     3) Steven Filippakos 11            4) Daniel Chapman 11              
     5) Kevin Michalka 11               6) Joseph Esposito 12             
 20 Coginchaug                                        3:30.70    3:33.21   2 
     1) Tyler Meeker 12                 2) Jack Temple 12                 
     3) Zachary Taylor 11               4) Michael Decker 12              
     5) Kevin Crompton 11               6) Gunther Wallach 10             
 21 New Britain                                       3:25.78    3:33.23   4 
     1) Marcris Webb 10                 2) Michal Dyrda 12                
     3) Sebastian Swol 12               4) William Gordan 11              
     5) Michael Spearman 10             6) Jawaun Sullins 11              
 22 East Catholic                                     3:28.82    3:33.39   3 
     1) Michael Green 12                2) James Mello 11                 
     3) Alexander Fernez 11             4) John Mantese 12                
     5) Pablo Enrique Colon 11          6) Zachary Schelhorn 12           
 23 New Fairfield                                     3:30.91    3:33.90   1 
     1) Kyle Ryen 11                    2) Jake Nevins 11                 
     3) Allessandro Ripari 11           4) Carter Johnson 12              
     5) Anthony Cammorota 12            6) Derek Simoncelli 11            
 24 East Lyme                                         3:32.11    3:35.06   1 
     1) Brandon Dinsmore 11             2) Gregory Atkinson 11            
     3) Evan Tryon 10                   4) Noah Hallisey 12               
     5) Jared Ayers 11                  6)                                
 25 Bunnell                                           3:28.43    3:35.98   3 
     1) Tyler LeComer 11                2) Christian Caravaglia 12        
     3) Daniel Ghajar 12                4) Jake Skurja 12                 
     5) Dondre' Clarke 12               6) Alex Ghajar 10                 
 26 New Milford                                       3:30.07    3:39.15   2 
     1) Zachary Guptill 12              2) Ryan Grenier 12                
     3) Ryan Christopher 9              4) Richard Grudzwick 11           
     5) Andrew Eng 10                   6) Billy Som 12                   
 27 Bloomfield                                        3:27.50    3:45.38   3 
     1) Jamar Hanson 12                 2) Kemani Hume 12                 
     3) Jermaine Lascelles 12           4) Travis Thompson 12             
     5) Izaiah McEwen 12                6) Lloyd Weir 11                  
 -- East Hampton                                      3:31.86        DNS   1 
     1) Garrett Roberts 12              2) Joshua Chasseau 12             
     3) Gavin Maylock 12                4) Nicholas Costa 12              
     5) Kevin Radavich 10               6) Jarrett DeBowsky 10            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7:51.32  6/7/2010    Hamden, Hamden                            
                         N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            8:15.00    7:54.22   2  10   
     1) Armstrong Noonan 10             2) Brian Davey 12                 
     3) Arthur Cassidy 11               4) Alex Ostberg 11                
     5) Peter Kreuch 12                 6) Jack Sparkman 12               
  2 Hall                                              8:09.04    7:55.63   2   8   
     1) Zachary Magin 12                2) Grant O'Connor 11              
     3) Christopher Ahlquist 12         4) Ari Klau 11                    
     5) Max Aronow 11                   6) Samuel Clark 12                
  3 Ridgefield                                        8:11.35    7:58.63   2   6   
     1) Trevor Hopper 12                2) Sean Malone 11                 
     3) Graeme Hewett 12                4) Kristian Sogaard 11            
     5) Clint Corso 11                  6) Ethan Realander 11             
  4 Staples                                           8:19.60    7:59.23   2   5   
     1) Peter Elkind 12                 2) William McDonald 12            
     3) Chase Gornbein 10               4) Luis Cruz 11                   
     5) Benjamin Foster 10              6) Victor Kolbin 12               
  5 Danbury                                           8:08.25    8:02.84   2   4   
     1) Jake Roberts 10                 2) Steven Farkas 12               
     3) Corey Mullins 11                4) Matt Edgar 12                  
     5) Mickey Kozak 12                 6) Chazz Winter 12                
  6 New Britain                                       8:16.60    8:03.95   2   3   
     1) Marcris Webb 10                 2) Michael Spearman 10            
     3) Michal Dyrda 12                 4) Sebastian Swol 12              
     5) Liam Kane 11                    6)                                
  7 Ellington                                         8:19.00    8:08.37   2   2   
     1) Andrew Oliwa 11                 2) Timothy Daigle 12              
     3) Thomas Mackintosh 11            4) Jordan Dixon 11                
     5) David Clavet 9                  6) William Broding 10             
  8 Pomperaug                                         8:21.39    8:09.31   1   1   
     1) Thomas DePalma 12               2) Samuel DePalma 12              
     3) Alexander Abraham 10            4) Frank Sinapi 11                
     5) Mason Fitzpatrick 9             6)                                
  9 Bethel                                            8:26.12    8:16.02   1 
     1) Steven Filippakos 11            2) Kevin Michalka 11              
     3) Charles Klinefelter 12          4) Daniel Chapman 11              
     5) Brian Carraturo 9               6)                                
  9 Windsor                                           8:19.36    8:16.02   2 
     1) Aaron Bell 11                   2) Kevin Boudreau 11              
     3) Tristan Enkler 11               4) Rajay Hinds 11                 
     5) Alexander Cheney 11             6) Juwan Wood 11                  
 11 Wethersfield                                      8:30.19    8:17.03   1 
     1) Kyle Vonick 12                  2) Ryan Nowak 12                  
     3) Lorenzo Ruglio 11               4) Troy Stegman 10                
     5) Christopher Shimwell 10         6) Christopher Ayers 11           
 12 Greenwich                                         8:17.80    8:17.28   2 
     1) Spencer Helmrich 12             2) Sebastian Oe 10                
     3) Sean Clarke 11                  4) Mark Jarombek 12               
     5) Andrew Kates 10                 6)                                
 13 Branford                                          8:19.33    8:19.69   2 
     1) Luke Arsenault 11               2) Patrick Laske 12               
     3) Nathan D'Amico 11               4) Alec Janis 11                  
     5) Aodhan Dunn 11                  6) Ryan Connell 11                
 14 Bacon Academy                                     8:26.57    8:20.79   1 
     1) Matthew Lund 11                 2) Anthony Ramos 11               
     3) Daniel Barrack 11               4) Nathaniel Baldi 12             
     5) Alex Esteve 11                  6) Griffin Waller 11              
 15 Old Lyme                                          8:13.72    8:21.78   2 
     1) Jack Castonguay 12              2) Jeffery Davis 12               
     3) Nicholas McKnight 12            4) Stuart Ross 12                 
     5) Danny Cole 9                    6) Thomas Roth 11                 
 16 Bolton                                            8:24.05    8:23.36   1 
     1) Drew Monroe 12                  2) James Fritsche 12              
     3) Trevor Chambers 11              4) Evan Jaworski 12               
     5) Sean Eaton-Robb 10              6) Christopher Cassello 9         
 17 Woodland                                          8:27.20    8:24.67   1 
     1) James Jensen 10                 2) Jeff Giusto 10                 
     3) Dean Conway 11                  4) Jack Pinho 12                  
     5) Zach Noreika 11                 6) Paul Jones 9                   
 18 Guilford                                          8:27.49    8:25.14   1 
     1) Corey Gambardella 9             2) Benjamin Siciliano 10          
     3) Salvatore Siciliano 12          4) Timothy Kenefick 12            
     5) Austin Sattler 12               6) Benjamin Moskow 12             
 19 Coginchaug                                        8:25.21    8:25.63   1 
     1) Christian Alberico 11           2) Jack Temple 12                 
     3) Michael Decker 12               4) Ty Kartiganer 12               
     5) Leonid Funaro 10                6)                                
 20 Thomaston                                         8:27.18    8:27.73   1 
     1) Noe Gaudette 10                 2) Trevor Daigle 11               
     3) Luke McMahon 12                 4) Seth Abbott 12                 
     5) Justin Gallo 10                 6) Jacob Morneault 10             
 21 Weston                                            8:25.75    8:30.51   1 
     1) James Murphy 12                 2) Murray Riach 9                 
     3) Brian Babyak 11                 4) Connor Gorkin 12               
     5) Sam Rueben 12                   6) Cole Clark 11                  
 22 Sheehan                                           8:25.70    8:36.48   1 
     1) Bryan Allen 11                  2) Griffin Cobb 10                
     3) Carl Verch 12                   4) Ian Mayne 10                   
     5) Connor Hourigan 12              6)                                
 23 Brookfield                                        8:16.00    8:43.43   2 
     1) Tommy Consalvo 10               2) Christopher Rivas 10           
     3) Cory McCullough 12              4) Alexander Smith 12             
     5) Tyler Mannion 12                6) Parker Timmerman 12            
 24 Canton                                            8:27.60    9:26.38   1 
     1) Wyatt Cambell 12                2) Augie Shaw 11                  
     3) Owen Perks 10                   4) James Yost 11                  
     5) Dean Yost 11                    6) Athen Chekas 12                
 -- New Fairfield                                     8:24.86        SCR     
     1) Matt DeLeon 12                  2) Evan Opsal 12                  
     3) Jake Nevins 11                  4) Michael McGonnigle 12          
     5) Zach Anderson 12                6) Eamon Whelan 10                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7-00.25  1994        S. Hamer, O.Braswell, Hillhouse, HartPubli
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         12 Darien               6-04.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Steven Bolger             11 East Catholi         6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Joshua Walker             12 Windsor              6-02.00   J6-02.00    6   
  4 Nicholas Griswold         12 Foran                6-02.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Raman Mama                11 E.O. Smith           6-00.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Anthony Bravo             11 Staples              6-00.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Chaylyn Martin             9 Weaver               5-10.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Raheem Mars               12 Bloomfield           6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Jodi Barnwell             12 Windsor              5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 -- Christian Lodewick        12 Amity                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Lumpkins           11 Plainfield           6-02.00         NH  
 -- Michael Robinson          12 New Britain          6-02.00         NH  
 -- Judah James               10 Danbury              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Asante Maldon             12 Wolcott Tech         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Jeffco              10 Northwestern         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Bailey Raymond            11 Fermi                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Austin Tierney            12 East Hampton         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Tyleam Hamel              12 Bristol Cent         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Nicholas Ramos            12 New London           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Max Urban                 11 Old Saybrook         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jermaine Lascelles        12 Bloomfield           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Austin McIntosh           11 University           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jayson Matthews           11 Manchester           6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jack Osiecki              11 Seymour              5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Johnathan Floyd           11 Fitch                6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Julian Campbell           10 Wethersfield         6-00.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 15-06  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Fogarasi           11 Windham             13-06.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Ian Bergere               11 Daniel Hand         14-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Jonah Swett               12 Windham Tech        12-06.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Leland Roberts            11 Danbury             13-00.00   12-06.00    4.50
  4 Nicholas DiBartholomeo    12 Weston              12-00.00   12-06.00    4.50
  6 Jacob Melvin              12 Simsbury            12-06.00  J12-06.00    3   
  7 Erick Bailey              12 Northwestern        13-00.00  J12-06.00    1   
  7 Richard Sangster          12 Daniel Hand         13-00.00  J12-06.00    1   
  7 Austin Smith              10 Old Saybrook        12-00.00  J12-06.00    1   
 10 Mark Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         12-06.00  J12-06.00  
 10 Joshua Leffingwell        10 East Lyme           12-06.00  J12-06.00  
 10 Kyle Boling               11 Daniel Hand         12-00.00  J12-06.00  
 10 Andrew Peitzsch           11 East Lyme           13-03.00  J12-06.00  
 14 Naquan Smith              12 Bloomfield          12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Max German                11 Jonathan Law        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Mark Verrilli             12 Bunnell             12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Calvin Wardle             11 Wilton              12-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Michael Tate              12 Portland            12-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Blaise Pope               12 Litchfield          12-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Ryan Woolley              11 Lyman Hall          12-06.00   12-00.00  
 -- Chris Rough               11 Westhill            14-06.00         NH  
 -- Lucas Sumby               10 Old Saybrook        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Chase Lewis               12 Montville           12-00.00         NH  
 -- Matthew Parker            12 Bristol East        12-00.00        SCR  
 -- Harold Brownfield         12 Amity               12-06.00        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24-04.50  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         12 Darien              21-10.00   22-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Connor Williams           12 Notre Dame-W        20-05.50   21-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Xavier Charles            12 Windsor             20-02.75   21-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Justin Reichler           12 AVON                19-11.50   21-04.75   NWI   5   
  5 Mike Lang                 12 Woodland            21-03.00   21-03.00   NWI   4   
  6 Tyrik Henry               11 Enfield             21-07.00   21-02.50   NWI   3   
  7 Joseph Carter             12 Ledyard             21-01.50   21-02.25   NWI   2   
  8 Drew Lee                  11 Bristol Cent        21-05.00   21-01.50   NWI   1   
  9 Anthony Bravo             11 Staples             21-02.00   20-10.00   NWI 
 10 Brandon Sebastian          9 West Haven          21-03.25   20-07.50   NWI 
 11 Xavier Ward               11 Hamden              21-05.00   20-06.00   NWI 
 12 Tynique Woods-Culver      12 Windsor             19-11.75   20-03.75   NWI 
 13 Wadson Petithomme         11 Shelton             20-11.00   20-02.50   NWI 
 14 John Dipollino            12 Stonington          20-06.50   20-01.75   NWI 
 15 Grant Nieves               9 Rocky Hill          20-09.00   20-01.00   NWI 
 16 John Olayiwola            12 Classical MA        20-04.00   20-00.00   NWI 
 16 Kendall Streeter          12 Bunnell             20-02.00   20-00.00   NWI 
 16 Preston Batson            12 Derby               20-04.50   20-00.00   NWI 
 19 Carl Williams             11 Branford            19-11.50   19-10.25   NWI 
 20 Jelani Lucas              11 New London          20-06.75   19-07.00   NWI 
 21 Thomas Mantel             11 Cromwell            20-04.50   19-04.00   NWI 
 22 Jake Heaton               11 Notre Dame-F        20-06.00   19-01.00   NWI 
 23 Chaylyn Martin             9 Weaver              20-03.50   18-08.00   NWI 
 -- Derrick Lathem            12 Griswold            20-06.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Jeffery Barnes            12 Manchester          21-02.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 50-04.50  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Xavier Charles            12 Windsor             45-05.00   43-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 John Olayiwola            12 Classical MA        45-05.25   43-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Bryant Backus             12 Hamden              42-10.00   43-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Nicholas Lombardo         12 Darien              44-01.00   43-03.00   NWI   5   
  5 Jacob Sartain             12 AVON                42-05.00   42-10.00   NWI   4   
  6 Ruvens Exantus            11 Bunnell             44-06.75   42-07.00   NWI   3   
  7 Drew Lee                  11 Bristol Cent        43-03.00   42-06.25   NWI   2   
  8 Quincy Williams           11 Sacred Heart        44-07.00   42-02.00   NWI   1    42' 0.5"
  9 Michael Agyeman           10 Manchester          43-06.25  J42-02.00   NWI  42' 0.25"
 10 Jonathan Naval            12 Bunnell             43-04.00   42-01.00   NWI 
 11 Tynique Woods-Culver      12 Windsor             42-07.00   41-11.00   NWI 
 12 Courtney Rush             11 Windsor             43-10.25   41-06.25   NWI 
 13 Stephen Sam               11 East Hartfor        43-00.00   41-04.00   NWI 
 14 Evan Walker               11 Hamden              42-09.00   41-02.00   NWI 
 15 Clifton Webster           11 Prince Tech         41-04.00   40-10.00   NWI 
 16 Peter Bonano              12 Kaynor Tech         41-03.25   40-08.00   NWI 
 17 Jon Cantone               11 Sheehan             42-08.00   40-07.25   NWI 
 18 Devante Teel              12 Bunnell             42-04.50   40-07.00   NWI 
 19 Chris Dickey              10 Sheehan             43-08.50   40-06.00   NWI 
 20 Austin Tierney            12 East Hampton        44-02.00   39-02.25   NWI 
 21 Alexander VanVliet        10 Old Saybrook        41-05.00   39-02.00   NWI 
 22 Thanousone Sourignamath   11 Old Saybrook        41-04.00   39-01.00   NWI 
 23 Evan Dolecki              11 Northwestern        41-05.00   37-10.00   NWI 
 -- Joseph Carter             12 Ledyard             42-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Desean Nixon              11 Hamden              44-06.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 61-01.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer McKeough          12 Darien              53-06.50   54-04.50   10   
  2 Curtis Jackson            12 Bloomfield          51-11.25   52-02.50    8   
  3 Evan Adams                11 Norwalk             52-03.00   51-03.00    6   
  4 Damon Taylor              12 Notre Dame-W        48-08.50   50-03.00    5   
  5 Levi Fancher              12 Woodland            48-07.50   50-02.00    4   
  6 Kenneth Smith             12 Bristol East        52-00.00   49-02.00    3   
  7 Akeemo Dixon              12 Hamden              51-06.25   48-11.00    2   
  8 Tyrae Small               12 Derby               51-03.50   47-06.75    1   
  9 Dan Hardiman              11 Farmington          52-10.00   47-05.00  
 10 Chibueze Njoku            12 Cheshire            52-07.25   47-04.00  
 11 Matthew Bennett           12 Southington         50-06.50   47-01.75  
 12 Kade Amster               11 Plainfield          47-00.00   46-07.25  
 13 Abhishek Panigrahi        11 Bethel              49-01.50   46-06.00  
 14 Gerron Pendarvis          11 Holy Cross          47-11.00   46-02.50  
 15 Cullen Clairmont          11 Cheshire            46-07.00   45-01.50  
 16 Lucas Goff                12 Ridgefield          48-08.50   44-11.50  
 17 Devin Glasson             12 Canton              47-05.50   44-02.75  
 18 Justin Hanna              12 Oxford              47-09.75   44-00.00  
 19 Nick Casagrande           12 Jonathan Law        44-08.50   42-09.50  
 20 Zane Peterson             12 Griswold            44-11.50   42-06.50  
 21 Shaun Nadeau              12 Windham             44-08.50   41-02.50  
 22 David Johnson Jr.         11 Hillhouse           45-01.00   41-00.50  
 -- Paul May                  11 Bloomfield          50-01.25       FOUL  
 -- Parker Dimock             12 Bacon Academ        43-07.50        SCR  
 -- Benjamin Ruskin           12 Bunnell             44-10.00        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 182-11  1969        Pete Dreissigacker, Amity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Cotto               12 Shelton               155-01     162-05   10   
  2 Dan Hardiman              11 Farmington            161-02     159-07    8   
  3 Jared Stanland            11 Old Lyme              156-08     159-02    6   
  4 Brian Robinson            10 Fitch                 128-02     155-07    5   
  5 Bruce Stiles              12 Wilbur Cross          142-07     153-06    4   
  6 Curtis Jackson            12 Bloomfield            150-01     151-04    3   
  7 Lucas Goff                12 Ridgefield            129-05     147-10    2   
  8 Devin Laliberte           11 Bacon Academ          129-03     146-02    1   
  9 Chibueze Njoku            12 Cheshire              150-05     144-08  
 10 Tom Tribble               11 Tolland               136-06     138-10  
 11 Evan Adams                11 Norwalk               140-01     138-01  
 12 Tyler Landry              12 Rocky Hill            134-03     136-07  
 13 Joshua Broome             11 Middletown            135-06     136-00  
 14 Michael Kandolin          11 Windham               129-01     135-06  
 14 Andrew Olsen              11 Glastonbury           136-07     135-06  
 16 Matthew Bennett           12 Southington           140-03     135-05  
 17 Ohadgy Hall               12 Bloomfield            144-11     133-11  
 18 Peterson Isaac            11 Derby                 135-00     132-02  
 19 Thomas Labissoniere       12 Platt                 138-07     128-11  
 20 Brandon Chesnut           12 Ledyard               135-05     128-07  
 21 Sean Sperazza             11 New Fairfiel          122-10     123-05  
 22 CJ Falcioni               10 Seymour               130-00     122-02  
 23 John Graziano             10 Canton                138-03     119-08  
 24 Hunter Shipp              11 Wilton                137-08     109-10  
 -- Abhishek Panigrahi        11 Bethel                144-06        SCR  
 -- Derrick Lathem            12 Griswold              128-00        SCR  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 204-05  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Latham              12 Fitch                 194-05     184-00   10   
  2 Gregory Bombara           12 Simsbury              184-08     176-09    8   
  3 David Jackson             11 Griswold              185-11     171-02    6   
  4 Kenneth Smith             12 Bristol East          174-09     171-00    5   
  5 Alex Gagne                12 Thomaston             176-03     170-06    4   
  6 Whitton Devaux            12 Wethersfield          170-09     164-01    3   
  7 Christopher Rossini       12 Ridgefield            167-05     164-00    2   
  8 Devante Anderson          12 Fitch                 178-03     163-00    1   
  9 Matthew Post              11 Amity                 171-06     162-11  
 10 Levi Fancher              12 Woodland              173-08     158-04  
 11 Parker Dimock             12 Bacon Academ          161-05     156-09  
 12 Joshua Archer             12 Fairfield LU          170-09     155-08  
 13 Kurt Swenor               12 Newington             160-07     155-07  
 14 Holt Sihvonen             12 Lyman Memori          170-01     155-04  
 15 Robert Johnston           12 Fitch                 151-08     154-00  
 16 Kade Amster               11 Plainfield            155-03     149-07  
 17 Hunter Stokes             12 Daniel Hand           164-09     148-11  
 18 Vincent D'Amore           11 Fairfield PR          165-11     146-00  
 19 Davis Boyd                12 Old Saybrook          143-02     145-11  
 20 Cam Daley                 11 Canton                154-06     141-08  
 21 Justin Burgess            11 Valley Regio          147-10     141-00  
 22 Jeremy Touma              12 Joel Barlow           150-06     140-07  
 23 Carter Thorne-Kaunelis    12 Northwestern          159-08     138-04  
 24 Ethan LaChance            10 Cheshire              165-05     137-00  
 25 Ethan Garabedian          11 Windham               158-00     124-10