Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2015 09:25 PM
FCIAC Indoor T&F Championships - 2/5/2015
EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) STAPLES 92.50 2) RIDGEFIELD 74
3) DANBURY 56 4) GREENWICH 54
5) DARIEN 51.50 6) WILTON 36
7) FAIRFIELD WARDE 24 8) ST. JOSEPH 22
9) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 17 10) NORWALK 15
11) WESTHILL 10 12) NEW CANAAN 8
13) BRIEN MCMAHON 4 14) TRUMBULL 1
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
FCIAC: F 7.22 2/2/2012 Shelly Lindo, McMahon
Meet: M 7.22 2/2/2012 Shelly Lindo, McMahon
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 7.27 7.42q 5
2 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 7.58 7.53q 4
3 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 7.65 7.66q 3
4 Madeleine Schneider 12 Darien 7.70 7.71q 2
5 Katherine Gallagher 9 Greenwich 8.06 7.75q 5
6 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich 7.99 7.76q 2
7 Anna Giannuzzi 11 Greenwich 7.82 7.77q 1
8 Deanna Singewald 11 Norwalk 7.90 7.82 3
9 Penda M'Bengue 9 Norwalk 8.13 7.84 3
10 Saintphanie Porcenat 11 Danbury 7.83 7.87 1
11 Emilie Woda 10 Ridgefield 7.91 7.89 4
12 Bria Albanese 10 Wilton 8.10 7.92 2
13 Teyah Green 11 Brien McMaho 7.98 7.93 3 7.927
14 Haley Mocker 11 Trumbull 7.94 7.93 5 7.928
15 Elizabeth Sacchi 10 Ridgefield 7.87 7.95 2
16 Hannah Keating 11 Fairfield WA 8.00 7.97 1
17 Katherine Doyle 11 Greenwich 8.11 8.01 1 8.004
18 Bridget van Dorsten 12 Staples 8.11 8.01 1 8.005
19 Paula Tabaschek 12 Darien 8.00 8.01 1 8.007
20 Morgan Hartmayer 11 Ridgefield 8.11 8.09 2
21 Mary Wise 11 New Canaan 8.03 8.12 4
22 Maggie O'Gorman 9 Greenwich 7.96 8.13 4
23 Marissa Mastrianni 10 Norwalk 8.05 8.15 5
24 Abigail Najarian 9 Staples 8.02 8.17 2
25 Rachael Kurtzman 12 Brien McMaho 8.06 8.19 4
26 Julie Kobyra 11 Wilton 7.92 8.23 5
27 Kelsey Ganim 10 Greenwich 8.14 8.24 5
28 Gracie Bradley 10 Norwalk 8.13 8.28 4
-- Earthaiza Watkins 9 Stamford 8.03 FS 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FCIAC: F 7.22 2/2/2012 Shelly Lindo, McMahon
Meet: M 7.22 2/2/2012 Shelly Lindo, McMahon
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 7.42 7.33
2 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 7.53 7.42
3 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 7.66 7.55
4 Anna Giannuzzi 11 Greenwich 7.77 7.67
5 Madeleine Schneider 12 Darien 7.71 7.70 7.692
6 Katherine Gallagher 9 Greenwich 7.75 7.70 7.696
7 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich 7.76 7.72
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Reseed after scratches
FCIAC: F 40.70 3/6/2009 Charisma Green @ NEHS, Danbury
Meet: M 41.04 2/1/2013 Shannon Quinlan, Wilton
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anna Sulger 12 Darien 43.13 40.43F 7
2 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 42.16 42.94 7
3 Alexandra Damron 10 Ridgefield 44.33 43.56 7
4 Mariah Provenzano 12 St. Joseph 44.44 43.83 7
5 Melissa Luse 12 Wilton 44.79 43.93 6
6 Deanna Singewald 11 Norwalk 44.16 44.37 7
7 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 46.47 44.85 5
8 Jillian Lauricella 11 Wilton 46.67 45.00 4
9 Katherine Gallagher 9 Greenwich 45.38 45.08 6
10 Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 47.39 45.24 2
11 Karlynne Webster 9 Danbury 46.66 45.37 5
12 Victoria Nazworth 11 Ridgefield 45.39 45.65 5
13 Emily Philippides 9 Greenwich 44.73 45.78 7
14 Earthaiza Watkins 9 Stamford 46.37 45.90 5
15 Margaret Dyment 11 Greenwich 46.80 45.94 4
16 Cassandra Factora 10 Fairfield LU 47.15 46.11 3
17 Leah Phelan 11 Ridgefield 45.26 46.15 6
18 Kaitlyn Hutter 11 Stamford 47.52 46.19 1
19 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich 47.28 46.29 2
20 Philecia Seipio 11 Danbury 45.34 46.35 6
21 Amanda Neckritz 9 Staples 47.09 46.56 3
22 Edona Jakaj 10 Norwalk 47.08 46.62 3
23 Rackell Souza 9 Danbury 47.11 46.69 3
24 Christina Sylester 11 St. Joseph 47.21 46.83 2
25 Athena Chiarello 9 Danbury 47.67 46.86 1
26 Gracie Bradley 10 Norwalk 46.85 47.16 4
27 Brenda Soares 12 Danbury 47.39 47.32 2
28 Elizabeth Lufkin 10 Greenwich 47.02 47.71 4
29 Katherine Coogan 10 Staples 47.18 48.00 2
30 Marissa Gonzalez 11 Danbury 47.58 48.16 1
31 Charlotte Rossi 10 Staples 47.48 48.26 1
-- Ansley Costarene 10 Greenwich 46.61 FS 5
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Reseed after scratches
FCIAC: F 1:36.08 2/1/2013 Dillon Schoen @ FCIAC, Darien
Meet: M 1:36.08 2/1/2013 Dillon Schoen, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anna Sulger 12 Darien 1:37.77 1:37.03 4
32.64 (32.64) 1:05.98 (33.34) 1:37.03 (31.06)
2 Leah Sarkisian 9 Danbury 1:41.18 1:37.44 4
32.34 (32.34) 1:05.79 (33.45) 1:37.44 (31.66)
3 Laine Parsons 12 Wilton 1:42.51 1:41.28 4
33.03 (33.03) 1:07.37 (34.34) 1:41.28 (33.91)
4 Hannah Mercorella 12 Ridgefield 1:42.29 1:43.03 4
32.84 (32.84) 1:07.94 (35.10) 1:43.03 (35.10)
5 Katherine Jasminski 10 Ridgefield 1:42.74 1:44.04 4
33.05 (33.05) 1:08.13 (35.08) 1:44.04 (35.91)
6 Lilla Seymour 11 Wilton 1:48.14 1:44.15 4
33.43 (33.43) 1:08.14 (34.72) 1:44.15 (36.01)
7 Alison Ambrosecchio 12 Westhill 1:50.66 1:45.99 3
32.75 (32.75) 1:08.23 (35.49) 1:45.99 (37.76)
8 Caroline Frey 11 Greenwich 1:48.25 1:46.72 3
32.98 (32.98) 1:09.27 (36.29) 1:46.72 (37.46)
9 Kaitlyn Hutter 11 Stamford 1:50.69 1:47.48 3
33.36 (33.36) 1:10.66 (37.31) 1:47.48 (36.82)
10 Emma Slagle 11 Greenwich 1:50.64 1:48.48 3
33.32 (33.32) 1:10.65 (37.33) 1:48.48 (37.84)
11 Marisa Patel 9 Staples 1:53.83 1:48.84 1
35.00 (35.00) 1:11.29 (36.30) 1:48.84 (37.56)
12 Mia Bonanno 12 Greenwich 1:51.29 1:48.85 2
34.55 (34.55) 1:11.27 (36.72) 1:48.85 (37.59)
13 Sullie Desmond 11 Fairfield LU 1:50.26 1:51.33 3
33.55 (33.55) 1:11.47 (37.92) 1:51.33 (39.87)
14 Lily Meyers 12 Ridgefield 1:54.20 1:51.58 1
34.32 (34.32) 1:11.80 (37.48) 1:51.58 (39.78)
15 Grace Wynne 10 Staples 1:52.95 1:51.59 2
35.23 (35.23) 1:12.51 (37.28) 1:51.59 (39.09)
16 Rebecca Barr 10 Staples 1:52.60 1:52.07 2
34.43 (34.43) 1:11.95 (37.53) 1:52.07 (40.13)
17 Julia Realander 10 Ridgefield 1:53.44 1:53.03 2
35.02 (35.02) 1:12.84 (37.82) 1:53.03 (40.20)
18 Kelly Grady 9 Darien 1:54.78 1:53.23 1
35.28 (35.28) 1:14.07 (38.80) 1:53.23 (39.17)
19 Claire Phelan 11 Ridgefield 1:55.11 1:53.62 1
34.72 (34.72) 1:12.77 (38.06) 1:53.62 (40.85)
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Reseed after scratches
FCIAC: F 2:53.08 3/2/2012 Keri Liyons @ NEHS 1st, Wilton
Meet: M 2:59.08 2/4/2010 Danielle Klein, Trumbull
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 3:03.64 3:02.52 2
1:10.75 (1:10.75) 3:02.52 (1:51.78)
2 Erica Hefnawy 12 Staples 3:09.15 3:04.13 2
1:11.56 (1:11.56) 3:04.13 (1:52.58)
3 Hannah Fleming 12 Ridgefield 3:06.30 3:04.22 2
1:11.79 (1:11.79) 3:04.22 (1:52.43)
4 Julia Hergenrother 9 Ridgefield 3:15.57 3:11.33 2
1:15.21 (1:15.21) 3:11.33 (1:56.13)
5 Brianna Auray 10 Fairfield LU 3:13.81 3:13.73 2
1:14.96 (1:14.96) 3:13.73 (1:58.78)
6 Claire Ludington 11 Greenwich 3:24.87 3:21.21 1
1:19.14 (1:19.14) 3:21.21 (2:02.08)
7 Daryl Kennedy 12 Greenwich 3:19.17 3:22.13 2
1:16.57 (1:16.57) 3:22.13 (2:05.57)
8 Carly Pavoni 9 Fairfield WA 3:25.09 3:22.94 1
1:20.13 (1:20.13) 3:22.94 (2:02.82)
9 Drew Davis 10 New Canaan 3:29.68 3:25.23 1
1:21.11 (1:21.11) 3:25.23 (2:04.13)
10 Julia Realander 10 Ridgefield 3:26.83 3:25.60 1
1:20.27 (1:20.27) 3:25.60 (2:05.33)
11 Rachel Maue 10 Ridgefield 3:27.60 3:25.90 1
1:20.70 (1:20.70) 3:25.90 (2:05.21)
12 Julia Eustace 9 Fairfield WA 3:28.70 3:26.26 1
1:19.92 (1:19.92) 3:26.26 (2:06.35)
13 Amy Wyle 11 Greenwich 3:20.06 3:26.34 2
1:16.14 (1:16.14) 3:26.34 (2:10.20)
14 Francesca Barucci 11 Fairfield LU 3:23.21 3:26.81 1
1:19.37 (1:19.37) 3:26.81 (2:07.45)
-- Kristen Mayhew 11 Darien 3:11.72 DNF 2
1:14.58 (1:14.58)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
FCIAC: F 4:54.15 1/29/2014 Claire Howlett, Westhill
Meet: M 4:54.15 1/29/2014 Claire Howlett, Westhill
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 5:07.48 5:13.47 2
2:37.19 (2:37.19) 5:13.47 (2:36.29)
2 Mary Lynch 11 Wilton 5:24.97 5:25.02 2
2:44.56 (2:44.56) 5:25.02 (2:40.46)
3 Kelsey Bordash 10 Ridgefield 5:26.99 5:27.75 2
2:44.60 (2:44.60) 5:27.75 (2:43.16)
4 Susannah Martin 10 Staples 5:30.75 5:28.57 2
2:45.14 (2:45.14) 5:28.57 (2:43.44)
5 Elisabeth French 12 Staples 5:31.04 5:30.79 2
2:44.82 (2:44.82) 5:30.79 (2:45.97)
6 Ava Kelley 10 Ridgefield 5:33.83 5:36.52 2
2:46.02 (2:46.02) 5:36.52 (2:50.50)
7 Katharine Smith 11 Staples 5:31.35 5:36.93 2
2:46.38 (2:46.38) 5:36.93 (2:50.56)
8 Sabrina Thurber 11 Greenwich 5:39.84 5:37.19 2
2:45.59 (2:45.59) 5:37.19 (2:51.61)
9 Jennifer Krupa 11 Stamford 5:45.32 5:39.63 1
2:46.84 (2:46.84) 5:39.63 (2:52.80)
10 Samantha Savage 12 Darien 5:49.03 5:40.21 1
2:46.11 (2:46.11) 5:40.21 (2:54.10)
11 Kelly Walsh 12 Fairfield LU 5:45.31 5:40.68 1
2:46.62 (2:46.62) 5:40.68 (2:54.07)
12 Olivia Spinosa 10 Fairfield WA 5:47.58 5:43.09 1
2:46.02 (2:46.02) 5:43.09 (2:57.08)
13 Claire Ludington 11 Greenwich 5:44.44 5:45.15 2
2:49.79 (2:49.79) 5:45.15 (2:55.36)
14 Nina Mellin 10 Wilton 5:54.81 5:47.74 1
2:49.79 (2:49.79) 5:47.74 (2:57.95)
15 Gwenyth Byrne 11 Ridgefield 5:56.53 5:48.25 1
2:46.30 (2:46.30) 5:48.25 (3:01.95)
16 Grace Peter 11 Darien 5:49.79 5:49.41 1
2:50.37 (2:50.37) 5:49.41 (2:59.05)
17 Grace Harmon 11 Darien 5:44.25 5:50.04 2
2:46.63 (2:46.63) 5:50.04 (3:03.41)
18 Emilia Callery 9 Darien 6:00.07 5:54.20 1
2:52.91 (2:52.91) 5:54.20 (3:01.29)
19 Roey Mappa 11 Fairfield WA 5:44.44 5:55.11 2
2:48.53 (2:48.53) 5:55.11 (3:06.59)
20 Samantha Little 10 Staples 5:58.75 5:55.43 1
2:50.08 (2:50.08) 5:55.43 (3:05.36)
21 Melissa Alvarado 11 Staples 5:55.16 6:03.34 1
2:57.14 (2:57.14) 6:03.34 (3:06.21)
22 Kristen Lodato 10 Greenwich 5:56.82 6:06.57 1
2:50.72 (2:50.72) 6:06.57 (3:15.86)
23 Fleur Byrne 10 Staples 5:58.98 6:08.77 1
2:56.92 (2:56.92) 6:08.77 (3:11.86)
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Reseed after scratches
FCIAC: F 10:23.30 1981 Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich
Meet: M 10:28.56 1/29/2014 Claire Howlett, Westhill
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 10:52.62 10:50.41 2
5:27.33 (5:27.33) 10:50.41 (5:23.09)
2 Gabi Galletta 10 Fairfield WA 11:56.08 11:53.48 2
5:55.36 (5:55.36) 11:53.48 (5:58.13)
3 Olivia Gorski 11 Ridgefield 12:00.26 11:56.88 2
5:56.10 (5:56.10) 11:56.88 (6:00.79)
4 Mikayla Fosina 9 Brien McMaho 11:56.93 11:58.98 2
5:56.65 (5:56.65) 11:58.98 (6:02.33)
5 Sarah Radziewicz 10 Fairfield WA 12:15.77 12:06.20 2
5:54.86 (5:54.86) 12:06.20 (6:11.34)
6 Angelee Parmar 11 Staples 11:42.77 12:08.13 2
5:54.83 (5:54.83) 12:08.13 (6:13.31)
7 Sarah LeHan 11 Darien 12:29.78 12:10.36 1
6:03.34 (6:03.34) 12:10.36 (6:07.03)
8 Kate Halabi 12 Darien 12:09.01 12:10.68 2
5:56.93 (5:56.93) 12:10.68 (6:13.76)
9 Sydney Adams 11 Trumbull 12:21.19 12:12.68 1
6:01.90 (6:01.90) 12:12.68 (6:10.79)
10 Hannah Fleming 12 Ridgefield 12:11.06 12:15.40 2
5:55.71 (5:55.71) 12:15.40 (6:19.69)
11 Keegan Simonsen 9 Fairfield LU 12:26.66 12:17.00 1
6:01.57 (6:01.57) 12:17.00 (6:15.43)
12 Jennifer Krupa 11 Stamford 12:14.94 12:18.65 2
5:57.79 (5:57.79) 12:18.65 (6:20.86)
13 Haley Greene 10 Ridgefield 12:17.42 12:24.23 2
5:55.62 (5:55.62) 12:24.23 (6:28.62)
14 Amanda Percarpio 12 Darien 12:42.54 12:30.84 1
6:08.97 (6:08.97) 12:30.84 (6:21.88)
15 Amanda Kuczo 12 Fairfield WA 12:12.25 12:32.28 2
5:59.70 (5:59.70) 12:32.28 (6:32.58)
16 Rachel Maue 10 Ridgefield 12:36.05 12:40.36 1
6:03.71 (6:03.71) 12:40.36 (6:36.66)
17 Molly Davidson 12 Fairfield WA 12:39.92 12:50.82 1
6:15.62 (6:15.62) 12:50.82 (6:35.20)
18 Emily Fountain 12 Greenwich 12:51.73 12:51.07 1
6:15.91 (6:15.91) 12:51.07 (6:35.16)
19 Kristen Lodato 10 Greenwich 12:58.35 12:58.11 1
6:16.27 (6:16.27) 12:58.11 (6:41.84)
20 Sarina Gersten 10 Danbury 12:58.66 13:00.47 1
6:18.38 (6:18.38) 13:00.47 (6:42.09)
21 Anna Leatherwood 11 Fairfield LU 12:48.62 13:03.56 1
6:13.33 (6:13.33) 13:03.56 (6:50.24)
22 Samantha Savage 12 Darien 12:35.36 13:13.85 1
6:11.56 (6:11.56) 13:13.85 (7:02.30)
23 Nicole Caputo 11 Darien 12:59.48 13:40.71 1
6:40.32 (6:40.32) 13:40.71 (7:00.40)
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
FCIAC: F 8.31 2/14/2009 Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk
Meet: M 8.53 1/29/2014 Sarah Boyd, McMahon
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 8.49 8.57q 5
2 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 8.94 9.15q 3
3 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 8.97 9.17q 2
4 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 8.90 9.35q 4
5 Emily Wu 11 Greenwich 9.53 9.40q 4
6 Victoria Nazworth 11 Ridgefield 9.39 9.41q 2
7 Maddie Daly 12 St. Joseph 9.53 9.48q 3
8 Edona Jakaj 10 Norwalk 9.79 9.74 4
9 Kelly Vodola 12 Darien 9.89 9.85 3
10 Penda M'Bengue 9 Norwalk 9.65 9.98 5
11 Sabina Pierre-Louis 12 Stamford 10.53 10.00 3
12 Grace Foster 10 Staples 9.33 10.01 1
13 Josephine Simon 10 Ridgefield 9.33 10.04 1
14 Katherine Vahsen 11 Westhill 10.33 10.13 3
15 Margaret Lindenburg 12 Ridgefield 10.16 10.24 5
16 Margaret Simpson 12 Stamford 9.91 10.30 2
17 Lydia Seyer 10 St. Joseph 10.40 10.39 4
18 Emily Recupero 12 St. Joseph 10.12 10.42 1
19 Abigail Cragin 9 Darien 10.51 10.47 5
20 Elizabeth Arthur 12 Wilton 10.46 10.51 2
21 Bhavya Bhushan 11 Trumbull 10.72 10.64 2
22 Elizabeth Maisel 12 Fairfield WA 10.67 10.65 1
23 Emma Scott 12 Ridgefield 10.56 10.70 4
24 Erin Gillespie 12 Trumbull 10.53 10.72 4
25 Casey Manzella 12 New Canaan 10.65 10.74 1
26 Avrey Carifa 10 Greenwich 10.52 11.08 2
-- Heather Gans 12 Fairfield WA 9.67 FS 5
-- Amanda Singer 12 Stamford 10.58 FS 5
-- Alyssa Centopani 12 Trumbull 10.14 DNF 1
-- Caroline Nethercott 12 Ridgefield 10.62 DNF 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FCIAC: F 8.31 2/14/2009 Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk
Meet: M 8.53 1/29/2014 Sarah Boyd, McMahon
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 8.57 8.52M
2 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 9.15 8.79
3 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 9.17 9.11
4 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 9.35 9.16
5 Victoria Nazworth 11 Ridgefield 9.41 9.32
6 Emily Wu 11 Greenwich 9.40 9.46
7 Maddie Daly 12 St. Joseph 9.48 9.84
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
FCIAC: F 1:41.36 2/26/2008 Danbury, Danbury
Walton,Green,Docemus,Green
Meet: M 1:46.98 2/4/2010 Danbury
T. Green, C. Green, S. Harrington, N. Lowry
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Danbury 1:50.48 1:46.98M 3
1) Niema Riley 12 2) Saintphanie Porcenat 11
3) Zyniah Bunn 9 4) Bridget Chiaravalle 10
52.92 (52.92) 1:19.71 (26.80) 1:46.98 (27.28)
2 Darien 1:52.97 1:49.85 3
1) Elizabeth Fucigna 12 2) Madeleine Schneider 12
3) Anna Sulger 12 4) Kelly Vodola 12
53.61 (53.61) 1:21.61 (28.00) 1:49.85 (28.25)
3 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:48.34 1:50.09 3
1) Cassandra Factora 10 2) Rachel Hurst 12
3) Emma Koether 12 4) Miranda Rosenfeld 12
55.51 (55.51) 1:24.30 (28.80) 1:50.09 (25.79)
4 Greenwich 1:52.66 1:53.02 3
1) Maggie O'Gorman 9 2) Emily Philippides 9
3) Anna Giannuzzi 11 4) Emma Slagle 11
56.15 (56.15) 1:24.83 (28.68) 1:53.02 (28.20)
5 Ridgefield 1:51.56 1:53.05 3
1) Leah Phelan 11 2) Alexandra Damron 10
3) Josephine Simon 10 4) Emilie Woda 10
55.62 (55.62) 1:24.25 (28.64) 1:53.05 (28.81)
6 Wilton 1:56.90 1:53.62 2
1) Jillian Lauricella 11 2) Melissa Luse 12
3) Bria Albanese 10 4) Julie Kobyra 11
58.01 (58.01) 1:25.48 (27.47) 1:53.62 (28.14)
7 Staples 1:56.32 1:53.74 2
1) Amanda Neckritz 9 2) Sarah Neckritz 10
3) Ivy Prince 10 4) Charlotte Rossi 10
56.21 (56.21) 1:24.78 (28.57) 1:53.74 (28.96)
8 Brien McMahon 1:57.00 1:56.70 2
1) Teyah Green 11 2) McKenzie Harvey 11
3) Rachael Kurtzman 12 4) Sashyana Wright 11
58.99 (58.99) 1:27.85 (28.87) 1:56.70 (28.85)
9 Norwalk 2:02.72 1:56.79 1
1) Marissa Mastrianni 10 2) Sophia De Andrade 10
3) Gracie Bradley 10 4) Chinari Campbell 9
58.66 (58.66) 1:27.37 (28.71) 1:56.79 (29.42)
10 St. Joseph 1:57.50 1:56.87 2
1) Mariah Provenzano 12 2) Alexandra Quatrella 12
3) Alexia Cimino 10 4) Christina Sylester 11
1:00.49 (1:00.49) 1:29.92 (29.43) 1:56.87 (26.96)
11 Fairfield Warde 1:58.02 1:57.94 2
1) Sara Burkhart 9 2) Hannah Keating 11
3) Tianna Barr 11 4) Kayla Yaverski 10
59.77 (59.77) 1:29.18 (29.42) 1:57.94 (28.77)
12 New Canaan 1:58.90 1:58.12 1
1) Katie Kennelly 9 2) Freia Mierendorf 9
3) Jane Reed 11 4) Mary Wise 11
59.37 (59.37) 1:28.52 (29.16) 1:58.12 (29.60)
13 Stamford 2:02.16 2:00.93 1
1) Clara Desir 11 2) Kimberley Holly 10
3) Alexis Reyes 9 4) Jennifer Krupa 11
1:00.42 (1:00.42) 1:30.77 (30.36) 2:00.93 (30.16)
14 Trumbull 1:59.00 2:03.12 1
1) Erin Gillespie 12 2) Sara Carlson 10
3) Eva Solano 9 4) Bridget Weston 12
1:00.80 (1:00.80) 1:31.61 (30.82) 2:03.12 (31.51)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
FCIAC: F 3:58.35 3/10/2002 Danbury, Danbury
Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert
Meet: M 4:06.22 2/2/2012 Greenwich
E. Markowtiz, C. Wright, N. Leeds, A, Michaud
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilton 4:23.09 4:12.70 2
1) Jillian Lauricella 11 2) Lilla Seymour 11
3) Melissa Luse 12 4) Laine Parsons 12
1:04.36 (1:04.36) 2:08.63 (1:04.27) 3:12.61 (1:03.99) 4:12.70 (1:00.10)
2 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:07.68 4:12.92 2
1) Emma Koether 12 2) Miranda Rosenfeld 12
3) Cassandra Factora 10 4) Rachel Hurst 12
1:06.31 (1:06.31) 2:11.96 (1:05.66) 3:13.99 (1:02.04) 4:12.92 (58.93)
3 Ridgefield 4:18.36 4:14.85 2
1) Leah Phelan 11 2) Victoria Nazworth 11
3) Katherine Jasminski 10 4) Hannah Mercorella 12
1:04.46 (1:04.46) 2:08.40 (1:03.95) 3:12.40 (1:04.01) 4:14.85 (1:02.45)
4 Danbury 4:09.71 4:15.05 2
1) Leah Sarkisian 9 2) Bridget Chiaravalle 10
3) Caylea Landrie 11 4) Gabriela Collado 12
1:03.13 (1:03.13) 2:08.05 (1:04.92) 3:15.92 (1:07.88) 4:15.05 (59.14)
5 Greenwich 4:16.26 4:17.89 2
1) Caroline Frey 11 2) Emma Slagle 11
3) Jenny Goggin 12 4) Maggie O'Gorman 9
1:05.97 (1:05.97) 2:10.82 (1:04.85) 3:13.57 (1:02.76) 4:17.89 (1:04.33)
6 Staples 4:27.92 4:20.49 1
1) Erica Hefnawy 12 2) Ivy Prince 10
3) Sarah Neckritz 10 4) Meghan Johnson 9
1:04.33 (1:04.33) 2:10.77 (1:06.44) 3:15.93 (1:05.17) 4:20.49 (1:04.56)
7 Darien 4:21.09 4:23.18 2
1) Paula Tabaschek 12 2) Elizabeth Fucigna 12
3) Charlotte Harmon 9 4) Sarah Hadlow 11
1:04.62 (1:04.62) 2:10.54 (1:05.93) 3:16.41 (1:05.87) 4:23.18 (1:06.78)
8 Stamford 4:37.39 4:26.69 1
1) Margaret Simpson 12 2) Sabina Pierre-Louis 12
3) Earthaiza Watkins 9 4) Kaitlyn Hutter 11
1:07.04 (1:07.04) 2:17.57 (1:10.54) 3:21.98 (1:04.42) 4:26.69 (1:04.71)
9 St. Joseph 4:27.11 4:29.68 1
1) Alexandra Quatrella 12 2) Mariah Provenzano 12
3) Maddie Daly 12 4) Kathryn Fitzimmons 10
1:09.91 (1:09.91) 2:20.81 (1:10.91) 3:26.04 (1:05.23) 4:29.68 (1:03.65)
10 Fairfield Warde 4:33.28 4:30.24 1
1) Elizabeth Buhrendorf 10 2) Carly Pavoni 9
3) Sara Burkhart 9 4) Hannah Dougherty 11
1:07.53 (1:07.53) 2:16.92 (1:09.39) 3:25.44 (1:08.53) 4:30.24 (1:04.81)
11 Trumbull 4:31.51 4:33.71 1
1) Lauren Brideau 11 2) Ashley Storino 9
3) Krystyna Kryzanski 12 4) Haley Mocker 11
1:09.52 (1:09.52) 2:19.27 (1:09.75) 3:23.53 (1:04.27) 4:33.71 (1:10.18)
12 New Canaan 4:51.08 4:47.10 1
1) Sarah Jane O'Connor 9 2) Jane Reed 11
3) Cali Brannan 9 4) Chloe McAuliffe 9
1:11.27 (1:11.27) 2:22.24 (1:10.97) 3:32.20 (1:09.97) 4:47.10 (1:14.91)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FCIAC: F 9:18.60 3/13/2006 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
Meet: M 9:44.36 2/4/2010 Danbury
A. Bukowski, M. Daly, D. Angotta, E. Campbell
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greenwich 9:55.73 9:50.94
1) Daryl Kennedy 12 2) Jenny Goggin 12
3) Sabrina Thurber 11 4) Amy Wyle 11
2:27.49 (2:27.49) 4:57.05 (2:29.56) 7:25.13 (2:28.08) 9:50.94 (2:25.82)
2 Wilton 10:26.65 9:54.12
1) Lilla Seymour 11 2) Laine Parsons 12
3) Mary Lynch 11 4) Nina Mellin 10
2:27.64 (2:27.64) 4:56.31 (2:28.68) 7:31.43 (2:35.13) 9:54.12 (2:22.69)
3 Ridgefield 10:05.96 9:54.49
1) Kelsey Bordash 10 2) Katherine Jasminski 10
3) Ava Kelley 10 4) Olivia Gorski 11
2:26.03 (2:26.03) 4:55.93 (2:29.90) 7:25.30 (2:29.37) 9:54.49 (2:29.19)
4 Staples 10:00.52 9:57.79
1) Elisabeth French 12 2) Susannah Martin 10
3) Marisa Patel 9 4) Katharine Smith 11
2:29.47 (2:29.47) 4:59.44 (2:29.97) 7:29.66 (2:30.23) 9:57.79 (2:28.13)
5 Darien 10:36.34 10:10.46
1) Grace Harmon 11 2) Lindsey Holek 12
3) Charlotte Harmon 9 4) Grace Peter 11
2:32.69 (2:32.69) 5:06.32 (2:33.63) 7:39.39 (2:33.07) 10:10.46 (2:31.08)
6 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:09.91 10:16.36
1) Sullie Desmond 11 2) Kelly Walsh 12
3) Brianna Auray 10 4) Francesca Barucci 11
2:29.73 (2:29.73) 5:04.29 (2:34.57) 7:41.73 (2:37.44) 10:16.36 (2:34.64)
7 New Canaan 10:38.99 10:36.44
1) Chloe McAuliffe 9 2) Sarah Jane O'Connor 9
3) Drew Davis 10 4) Lauren Carlson 10
2:35.73 (2:35.73) 5:13.53 (2:37.81) 7:58.80 (2:45.27) 10:36.44 (2:37.65)
8 Fairfield Warde 10:20.45 10:39.30
1) Roey Mappa 11 2) Hannah Dougherty 11
3) Quinn Igram 12 4) Olivia Spinosa 10
2:38.44 (2:38.44) 5:14.59 (2:36.16) 7:57.73 (2:43.14) 10:39.30 (2:41.58)
9 Danbury 10:58.77 10:58.78
1) Mary Pacini 10 2) Hayden Turk 9
3) Rachel Melody 10 4) Sarina Gersten 10
2:40.19 (2:40.19) 5:26.78 (2:46.60) 8:08.96 (2:42.18) 10:58.78 (2:49.83)
10 Trumbull 11:02.11 11:04.43
1) Lauren Brideau 11 2) Sydney Adams 11
3) Kate Ariano 9 4) Krystyna Kryzanski 12
2:38.56 (2:38.56) 5:27.38 (2:48.82) 8:07.62 (2:40.24) 11:04.43 (2:56.81)
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
FCIAC: F 4:09.04 1983 Wilton, Wilton
Meet: M 4:20.73 1/19/2014 Staples
S. Neckritz, K. Lieder, O. Wiener, T. Scanlin
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Greenwich 4:26.18 4:24.11 2
1) Jenny Goggin 12 2) Katherine Doyle 11
3) Caroline Frey 11 4) Anna Giannuzzi 11
56.26 (56.26) 1:59.20 (1:02.94) 4:24.11 (2:24.91)
2 Danbury 4:15.80 4:25.34 2
1) Zyniah Bunn 9 2) Saintphanie Porcenat 11
3) Gabriela Collado 12 4) Abigail Llanos 12
55.32 (55.32) 1:59.52 (1:04.21) 4:25.34 (2:25.82)
3 Staples 4:34.36 4:27.00 2
1) Ivy Prince 10 2) Erica Hefnawy 12
3) Meghan Johnson 9 4) Sarah Neckritz 10
57.39 (57.39) 2:02.03 (1:04.65) 4:27.00 (2:24.98)
4 Ridgefield 4:28.07 4:30.57 2
1) Hannah Mercorella 12 2) Josephine Simon 10
3) Julia Hergenrother 9 4) Anna Landler 9
57.27 (57.27) 2:01.34 (1:04.08) 4:30.57 (2:29.23)
5 Darien 4:36.42 4:33.05 2
1) Paula Tabaschek 12 2) Kelly Vodola 12
3) Lindsey Holek 12 4) Sarah Hadlow 11
56.61 (56.61) 2:00.94 (1:04.33) 4:33.05 (2:32.11)
6 Trumbull 4:54.33 4:40.35 1
1) Bridget Weston 12 2) Ashley Storino 9
3) Haley Mocker 11 4) Harleigh Kaczegowicz 12
1:00.02 (1:00.02) 2:04.51 (1:04.49) 4:40.35 (2:35.85)
7 New Canaan 5:09.01 4:42.60 1
1) Jane Reed 11 2) Mary Wise 11
3) Cali Brannan 9 4) Lauren Carlson 10
58.90 (58.90) 2:04.92 (1:06.03) 4:42.60 (2:37.68)
8 Fairfield Warde 4:38.78 4:42.93 1
1) Kayla Yaverski 10 2) Quinn Igram 12
3) Hannah Dougherty 11 4) Tianna Barr 11
1:00.07 (1:00.07) 2:04.96 (1:04.90) 4:42.93 (2:37.98)
9 Wilton 4:31.68 4:49.05 2
1) Chloe Zimmermann 9 2) Paisley Eagan 9
3) Julie Kobyra 11 4) Christine Troller 10
58.94 (58.94) 2:06.62 (1:07.69) 4:49.05 (2:42.44)
10 Brien McMahon 5:05.00 4:53.47 1
1) Sashyana Wright 11 2) Rachael Kurtzman 12
3) McKenzie Harvey 11 4) Kristin Burnham 12
57.79 (57.79) 2:05.93 (1:08.14) 4:53.47 (2:47.55)
-- Stamford 5:06.10 DNF 1
1) Kimberley Holly 10 2) Clara Desir 11
3) Sabina Pierre-Louis 12 4) Eyline Cabrera 11
59.68 (59.68)
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Opening height 4-6
FCIAC: F 5-10 1984 Leslie Nixon, Staples
Meet: M 5-06 2/7/2009 Christy Gasparino, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Knoll 12 Staples 5-06.00 5-06.00M
2 Bridget van Dorsten 12 Staples 5-05.00 5-00.00
3 Anna Piper 12 Greenwich 4-10.00 4-10.00
3 Sofie Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 4-10.00 4-10.00
5 Ellen Hebrand 12 Darien 5-00.00 J4-10.00
5 India Fernandez 9 Staples 4-08.00 J4-10.00
7 Rebecca Chapman 9 Staples 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 Meghan Malloy 12 Trumbull 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Annie Funk 10 Fairfield LU 4-08.00 J4-08.00
9 Isabel Saltzman 11 Wilton 4-08.00 J4-08.00
11 Caylea Landrie 11 Danbury 5-00.00 4-06.00
11 Sophie Salomon 11 New Canaan 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Danielle Richardson 11 Westhill 4-06.00 4-06.00
14 Kristina Wasserman 10 Staples 4-08.00 J4-06.00
15 Natalia Hartwell 12 Greenwich 4-06.00 J4-06.00
-- Brenda Soares 12 Danbury 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening height 7-0
FCIAC: F 12-00.75 2010 Robin Bone @ NSI, Darien
Meet: M 11-06 1/29/2014 Maddie Schneider, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madeleine Schneider 12 Darien 12-04.00 11-00.00
2 Beth Kelley 12 New Canaan 9-00.00 8-06.00
3 Sophia Corde 12 Staples 8-00.00 J8-06.00
4 Danielle Richardson 11 Westhill 7-06.00 8-00.00
5 Leanne Steinowitz 11 Ridgefield 8-00.00 J8-00.00
6 Gracyn Levenson 11 Staples 7-06.00 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
3 jumps, top 7 get 3 more, all count
FCIAC: F 18-09 1982 Tracy Winn, Stamford
Meet: M 18-04.50 2/1/2013 Catherine Lacey, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Knoll 12 Staples 15-10.00 16-08.50
2 Sofie Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 15-08.00 16-04.00
3 Danielle Richardson 11 Westhill 14-10.50 15-08.00
4 Katherine Doyle 11 Greenwich 15-03.00 15-04.50
5 Lindsay Alfano 12 Greenwich 15-04.25 15-02.25
6 Anna Landler 9 Ridgefield 14-05.00 15-01.25
7 Bridget Weston 12 Trumbull 15-01.00 15-00.00
8 Stephanie Mills 11 Fairfield WA 14-02.00 14-08.50
9 Caylea Landrie 11 Danbury 15-03.00 14-07.25
10 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 15-06.50 14-05.50
11 Julia Knorr 12 Fairfield WA 13-09.00 14-04.50
12 Caleigh Morr 10 Darien 14-02.50 14-03.75
13 Philecia Seipio 11 Danbury 14-01.00 13-10.00
14 Lacey Eller 9 Wilton 13-11.00 13-09.50
15 Teresa Du 10 Darien 13-09.50 13-08.00
-- Elysse Cadoux 9 Staples 13-10.00 FOUL
-- Cara Bebey 9 Fairfield WA 13-09.50 FOUL
-- Erika Regus 9 Danbury 14-00.75 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
3 throws, top 7 get 3 more, all count
FCIAC: F 46-11.75 2/21/2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Meet: M 46-07.50 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sarah Cicchetti 12 Greenwich 39-06.00 39-03.00
2 Andrea Galeano 12 St. Joseph 32-03.50 34-07.75
3 Laine Blummer 11 Darien 30-11.00 33-00.50
4 Jessica Robbins 11 Danbury 31-06.00 31-00.25
5 Kayleen Walter 12 Ridgefield 31-05.00 30-06.00
6 Brianne McGill 10 Ridgefield 28-06.00 29-10.50
7 Alaina Washington 12 Staples 30-02.00 29-08.50
8 Gloria Jean-Baptiste 11 Brien McMaho 28-05.00 28-09.75
9 Danielle Leffend 12 Westhill 27-01.50 28-07.50
10 Emily Conley 11 New Canaan 29-09.50 27-11.50
11 Elihle Sangweni 9 Danbury 28-09.00 27-11.25
12 Julia Spinelli 12 St. Joseph 28-01.00 27-10.25
13 Anika Bartie 10 Staples 27-03.00 27-00.00
14 Alexandra Lemekha 11 Stamford 26-09.00 26-10.00
15 Bianca Socci 12 Wilton 27-06.00 26-06.50
16 Lisa Giannini 12 Trumbull 28-01.00 26-00.25
17 Meghan Malloy 12 Trumbull 27-02.50 25-07.75
18 Claudia Zuccarelli 9 Greenwich 27-05.00 25-06.50
19 Alyssa Centopani 12 Trumbull 27-01.00 24-07.75
20 Sofie Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 26-06.00 24-06.00